IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.discount.html

IDEAS/RePEc Discounted Impact Factors for Journals

What this page is about

This list provides a discounted impact factor, wherein each citation is divided by its age in years (one for the current year). Thus, in 2007, a citation from an article in 2004 counts for 0.25. Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier20.0278354.7573914447436
2Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society)19.56983128.9114248577995
3Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association18.42223284.7761264159779
4The Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies17.6247484.2822695237032
5Journal of Economic Growth, Springer15.7036547.77541744619
6American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association14.84611638.55878448110
7Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association14.27429604.0682074186261
8American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association13.8959559.20968841140
9The Quarterly Journal of Economics, President and Fellows of Harvard College13.88537461.7292698489215
10Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews13.2066206.44347023839
11Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier13.12619189.3341462104286
12American Economic Review, American Economic Association13.115139770.07710658931177
13Journal of Finance, American Finance Association12.48561362.34915498338
14Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell11.34334072.8693004167760
15The Review of Economic Studies, Review of Economic Studies Ltd10.58132344.8943057261704
16American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association10.3558791.05584934907
17Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press9.93436872.0383712461699
18Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association; Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press)9.92220090.4062025119957
19Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier9.75914911.446152884660
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers9.247314.367341704
20Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier9.17951960.0545661324214
21Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press8.88612821.343144384567
22American Economic Review: Insights, American Economic Association8.4912071.6572445503
23Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco8.3214900.89258937270
24Economic Policy, CEPR, CESifo, Sciences Po;CES;MSH8.164144.97550826592
25Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution8.0437889.49698167587
26The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press7.98738120.5194773259334
27Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier7.94920792.229261679297
28Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier)7.78732384.9874159251716
29Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)7.66216656.832174104065
30Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business7.50420379.7772716123410
31Organization Science, INFORMS7.48616902.0332258100802
32RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation; RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation)7.35317189.3322338135095
33Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier7.3036039.00282736081
   Post-Print CEB, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles7.029140.57820795
34The Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society; Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society)6.87932983.3844795236636
35Research Policy, Elsevier6.71831291.5124658188434
36Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association)6.52517088.2222619109311
37Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, University of Chicago Press (also covers Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists)6.4732433.74937610814
38Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier6.4532493.0845038215474
39Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews6.3881999.3813138131
40Journal of Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.6.31813323.607210983914
41Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier)6.19551516.0638316237939
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers6.183278.23451511
42Journal of International Economics, Elsevier6.03823264.4143853169474
43Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer)6.0016631.044110529430
44Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier5.99426594.0464437163780
45The World Bank Research Observer, World Bank5.8912403.36440816319
46The Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society; Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society)5.8054074.64570220816
47Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association5.7385002.92587230993
48Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier5.63237148.6726596216618
49Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell5.6257896.938140444982
50Journal of Interactive Marketing, Elsevier5.5962042.543659408
51Journal of Consumer Research, Journal of Consumer Research Inc.5.58814092.683252281848
52Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier5.53215650.028282995725
53The Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Society for Financial Studies5.4961137.5682073566
54Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier5.3196377.481119928446
55Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews5.2972166.3094098113
56Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press5.1675636.215109130312
57Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier5.1283948.48377020838
58Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice, 5.12510628.42207455746
59Marketing Science, INFORMS5.03110130.822201463550
60Journal of World Business, Elsevier5.0256552.6130433376
61Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press4.9774255.24985516996
62Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics4.9776360.094127840565
63International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking4.9763691.52474221158
64Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press4.9342387.624848092
65Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press4.92510749.965218380377
66Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society)4.8922450.8395019540
67Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press4.87415951.62327394162
68Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science, Springer4.8693563.96173212283
69The World Bank Economic Review, World Bank4.8144933.53102538794
70Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland4.811952.4191988831
71Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society4.7115827.012123730397
72Small Business Economics, Springer4.65912285.255263766812
73BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements4.5431771.41839010947
74Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier4.51111426.363253380109
75Journal of Retailing, Elsevier4.5093187.79270715220
76Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell4.5013848.09885523321
77Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer4.4324426.96899933214
78Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics4.4315072.808114522334
79Journal of Business Ethics, Springer4.4331147.547032139859
80Contemporary Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons4.3346937.453160130977
81Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press4.3186670.537154552572
82Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing)4.30618314.8984254133882
83Management Science, INFORMS4.29343485.05110130275802
84International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier4.23319095.235451262637
85Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University)4.196482.4981152878
86Journal of Financial Econometrics, Oxford University Press4.1632639.34263414169
87Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell4.12311040.858267858947
88American Journal of Political Science, John Wiley & Sons4.0934656.809113821390
89Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier4.07614088.657345792444
90European Economic Review, Elsevier4.07522318.2275477159970
91Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier4.03510843.66268876080
92American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association3.9833154.21979213877
93Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association)3.9564228.701106924932
94Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier3.91520891.1525337166886
95Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford3.98131.083208558876
96Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier3.8846217.963160136918
97Information Systems Research, INFORMS3.8786119.01157831792
98Tourism Management, Elsevier3.8565359.701139029027
99Journal of Political Economy Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press3.854258.19167729
   Asian Journal of Sustainability and Social Responsibility, Springer3.83126.38333394
100Labour Economics, Elsevier3.8168715.058228450098
101International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association)3.8111909.863312694050
102Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier3.761514.9974037256
103China Economic Review, Elsevier3.6588844.318241839386
104Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society3.6576549.328179121648
105Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul3.639520.3481432088
106Proceedings, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)3.611700.4561946076
107Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association3.593639.4471782762
108Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier3.5486917.235195032267
109The Journal of Business, University of Chicago Press3.5264185.005118760463
110IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan)3.4875309.846152345604
111Stata Journal, StataCorp LLC (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LLC)3.4867382.554211835630
112Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier3.4336020.078175448402
113The Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press3.4263456.026100927334
114Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell3.42312386.751361953417
115Journal of Business Research, Elsevier3.3638290.511397174760
116International Journal of Information Management, Elsevier3.3515127.03153015713
117Energy Policy, Elsevier3.33153962.38116202335555
118European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association3.3312627.44878916497
119Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press3.3255901.342177541321
120Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer3.3063698.63111923544
121Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics3.2655307.914162634822
122World Development, Elsevier3.26228946.4118876183483
123Ecological Economics, Elsevier3.25825233.217745161316
124Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier3.24719906.743613179237
125IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))3.247360.3941111655
126Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press and the Associazione ICC3.2235104.44158432622
127Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management3.221782.4842433055
128Journal of International Business Policy, Palgrave Macmillan3.216765.2652382793
129Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS3.1793620.425113912398
130International Business Review, Elsevier3.1476213.942197535243
131Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell3.1324027.366128627251
132Review of Accounting Studies, Springer3.1063583.411549495
133Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell3.1023724.421120125648
134The British Accounting Review, Elsevier3.0892492.82380710179
135Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press and Oxford Review of Economic Policy Limited3.0874262.042138129916
136Technovation, Elsevier3.0673649.611119011636
137Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers3.065364.6511192062
138Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals3.0613317.798108418837
139Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society3.0572005.1296569789
140Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier3.0191726.63957211002
141Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier2.98513185.079441895393
142Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier2.96845405.8115300274719
143Nature Energy, Nature2.9496867.755232919158
144Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier2.94810849.379368168371
145International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier2.9459373.298318354847
146Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research2.939329.11121018
147International Journal of Research in Marketing, Elsevier2.9372622.56289311489
148Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier2.9153558.726122118038
149The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality (also covers The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality)2.8892440.64184513111
150Finance and Stochastics, Springer2.8832369.49782215110
151Economía Journal, The Latin American and Caribbean Economic Association - LACEA2.878638.762225266
152Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers2.859145.798511174
153Resources Policy, Elsevier2.84117400.29612677037
154Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York2.8341260.86344510899
155Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer2.8331005.7153555846
156International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers2.78455.871642197
157Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier2.74120411.4827447119526
158Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association)2.73812055.381440355766
159Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell2.7314445.905162838111
160The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Society for Financial Studies (also covers The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press)2.719483.9061782143
161Transportation Science, INFORMS2.6985820.341215835027
162Economic Modelling, Elsevier2.69517802.612660888015
163EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies2.694218.15781759
164Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals2.681353.3495053684
165IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))2.665492.8711852361
166Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier)2.6543545.164133623416
167Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press2.649805.2353044112
168Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier2.643980.4413713140
169Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer;Western Finance Association2.6231851.69670612748
170International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center)2.6212707.05310339835
171Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier2.5912261.8558737706
172Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science2.5833166.635122619024
173OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing)2.573334.3841302807
174Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists2.5637576.721295748716
175Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals2.5529439.81370051847
176Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier2.5459689.075380872021
177International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier2.5276071.179240347824
178Applied Energy, Elsevier2.51365601.47326109389708
179Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier2.5076699.874267341066
180Finance Research Letters, Elsevier2.50323107.429923377959
181Journal of Political Economy Microeconomics, University of Chicago Press2.502235.16994480
182Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier2.50211895.107475566947
183Critical Finance Review, now publishers2.49368.4751481866
184Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals2.4852601.585104713100
185Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier2.4815550.687223840943
186Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier2.4777258.621293130421
187Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier)2.4596269.735255044258
188Innovation and Green Development, Elsevier2.452590.7632411674
189Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals2.4492794.308114111113
190Review of Corporate Finance, now publishers2.429194.29680486
191European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier2.4286478.73266943672
192The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer2.423716.352153622710
193Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier2.4195901.628244037096
194Nature Sustainability, Nature2.4124186.364173611169
195Economics of Transportation, Elsevier2.402571.582382472
196Corporate Governance: An International Review, Wiley Blackwell2.41567.265310011
197Management International Review, Springer2.41744.1457279650
198Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management, John Wiley & Sons2.3986237.774260228700
199Journal of International Management, Elsevier2.3972245.33393712821
200American Journal of Agricultural Economics APPENDICES, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association2.389164.813691872
201Transportation, Springer2.374021.55169720727
202Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.3332349.028100711685
203Nature Climate Change, Nature2.32210762.47463535520
204Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier2.3219697.138417852897
205Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis2.305642.8432797128
206Strategy Science, INFORMS2.296557.8552431907
207Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association2.2721966.94586611188
208Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier2.2711671.4567368626
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia2.22515.5757169
209Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell2.2223214.221144720842
210Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society2.2091274.1315775714
211Journal of Transport Geography, Elsevier2.2077317.748331640602
212Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier2.2053298.53149619746
213Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics2.2032125.5099656912
214Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics, Elsevier2.202854.1433883063
215Economic Geography, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Economic Geography, Clark University)2.1892818.719128815337
216Environmental Science & Policy, Elsevier2.182866.2543973842
217Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Climate Change, John Wiley & Sons2.1821293.515934246
218Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)2.1735940.693273547144
219Journal of Business Venturing Insights, Elsevier2.1421278.5355974538
   Journal of Government and Economics, Elsevier2.14142.8220105
220Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier2.1416806.472318020837
221International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier; Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier)2.1419753.9329231112444
222Food Policy, Elsevier2.1288066.342379247314
223Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals2.1132509.887118815707
224Economic Systems, Elsevier2.1072245.635106611718
225Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier2.0984174.423199019272
226Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell)2.0986054.646288742829
227Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA (also covers Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA)2.091806.9153865958
228Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals2.0836438.553309138171
229Journal of Accounting Literature, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Journal of Accounting Literature, Elsevier)2.082443.3592131329
230AEA Papers and Proceedings, American Economic Association2.0742693.73612997848
231Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier2.0736461.119311827699
232Omega, Elsevier2.0599072.104440851933
233Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)2.052160.0478637
234Global Finance Journal, Elsevier2.042299.0811279423
235Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell2.0361571.32877211993
236IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)2.033219.5421081301
237The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier)2.0324803.436236420995
238Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals2.035675.6279627424
239Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services, Elsevier2.0288245.836406846212
240Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier2.0271756.88886711092
241International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance2.0262805.594138521414
242Research Bulletin, European Central Bank2.015394.8611961907
243Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier2.015775.5053852808
244Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International)2.0056926.206345550592
245Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press1.9984311.684215834959
246Transport Policy, Elsevier1.9947581.28380340061
247Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society1.99755.8963803065
248Empirical Economics, Springer1.9687449.786378741787
249European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier1.96741872.68421293283090
250Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter1.965229.904117994
251Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell1.9553196.907163619126
252International Finance, Wiley Blackwell1.9481110.0755708691
   Demographic Research Special Collections, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany1.94173.7538684
253Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath1.937840.5714346030
254Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences1.9341463.9627574251
255Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press1.932292.127118814611
256Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press1.9254527.642235344680
257Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.9183411.41177914555
258Economics of Education Review, Elsevier1.9175911.477308539145
259PLOS Medicine, Public Library of Science1.8932809.768148513211
260Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers1.89589.6173122934
261IZA Journal of Development and Migration, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Migration and Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))1.875438.742342059
262Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.1.8732282.089121913158
263The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota1.871273.1511461529
264Operations Research, INFORMS1.87110650.219569586330
265Review of Managerial Science, Springer1.8571587.6498555394
266International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.8569501.822512228356
267Journal of Small Business Management, Taylor & Francis Journals1.852515.59113605945
268International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier1.84611143.698603742178
269Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.8331473.418049334
270Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao1.826609.6833344232
271European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals1.8252509.1137513883
272Canadian Journal of Economics/Revue canadienne d'économique, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association)1.8158050.282443765983
273Review of Economics of the Household, Springer1.8121561.348628360
274Technology in Society, Elsevier1.8084955.453274119164
275Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals1.808898.2774974437
276Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer1.7982402.589133716519
277Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer1.7911936.071108110537
278Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.793377.632188823145
279Land Use Policy, Elsevier1.7828510.354477636363
280International Journal of Accounting Information Systems, Elsevier1.781628.413532821
281The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell1.776307.567356438792
282Cambridge Journal of Economics, Cambridge Political Economy Society1.7684198.049237529569
283Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell1.7653721.541210921340
284Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies1.7611839.304104512955
285Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.7596403.426364143663
286Economics Letters, Elsevier1.75525391.43114473160167
287The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier1.754108.87234921421
288International Journal of Corporate Social Responsibility, Springer1.746247.832142811
289Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)1.7425052.381290139778
290Economic Bulletin Articles, European Central Bank1.742245.537141773
291American Journal of Health Economics, University of Chicago Press (also covers American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press)1.732607.6053512310
292Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier1.734323.25250027731
293Biometrika, Biometrika Trust1.7293133.951181316372
294Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier1.7221882.992109415151
295Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press1.7172277.928132711983
296China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.713585.7093421652
297Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia1.708186.0951091223
298Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers1.706124.49473502
299Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research; Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research)1.7041804.39210598762
300National Tax Journal, University of Chicago Press (also covers National Tax Journal, National Tax Association;National Tax Journal)1.72717.714159920627
301Marketing Letters, Springer1.6971433.7968456946
302The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development1.6811263.3675211806
303Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell1.674736.2084403471
304Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers1.668116.73270368
305Sustainability Accounting, Management and Policy Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.664893.0845372032
306European Management Journal, Elsevier1.6393783.296230919904
307The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.6382701.71165011568
308Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth1.6353245.276198524262
309Nature Human Behaviour, Nature1.6313777.164231610716
310Financial Stability Review, European Central Bank1.628125.35677484
311Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer1.6271655.573101813718
312Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand1.6253123.057192213653
313German Economic Review, De Gruyter (also covers German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik)1.6251889.418116313868
314The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter1.6191282.0179210224
315Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals1.617926.4265734879
316Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1.6131230.7197637563
317Management Review Quarterly, Springer1.607695.4414332014
318Renewable Energy, Elsevier1.60641079.57525582234154
319Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer1.605691.5394314230
320Journal of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.6011054.5976595653
321International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer1.5941426.2728955780
322American Law and Economics Review, American Law and Economics Association1.588560.3523533830
323Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier1.5841477.4989339773
324Economics of Governance, Springer1.584881.9535575971
325Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)1.584628.573972075
326Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas1.582123.372781424
327Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.58491.383112363
328Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press1.5692616.925166817474
329Accounting Forum, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Accounting forum, Elsevier)1.5591463.8889397632
330Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier1.5573898.477250428489
331CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo Group1.557820.0645276230
332Journal of Business Economics, Springer1.552751.1194842381
333Ecosystem Services, Elsevier1.5442640.586171118508
334Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF1.542838.8485446836
   Demographics of Wealth, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis1.5424.624321
335Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals1.535668.9114362957
336The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association1.5242116.28138913349
337Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier1.5162056.804135713842
338Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.515865.0075715004
339Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney1.5111003.0386645399
340Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)1.512982.772197624423
341Fiscal Studies, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies)1.5081682.455111611722
342Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.5082631.396174611320
343Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association1.5052264.423150517393
344International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)1.5033396.339226116072
   Journal of Applied Research and Multidisciplinary Studies, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan1.51.512
345The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer1.4932384.695159819945
346Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)1.4922348.943157512361
347Australasian marketing journal, Elsevier1.489544.9373662290
348The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press1.4861259.44984810413
349Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.48415202.0961024484611
350Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press1.479110.90275561
351The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter1.4792267.405153415881
352The Journal of Economic Asymmetries, Elsevier1.477760.6555152862
353International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.1.475997.9656774486
354European Review of Agricultural Economics, Oxford University Press and the European Agricultural and Applied Economics Publications Foundation1.4692712.688184718517
355Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.4574661.296320118151
356Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation, Elsevier1.449557.7113852582
357Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier1.4472315.686160111601
358European Review of Economic History, European Historical Economics Society (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press)1.446839.5915814977
359Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley1.4392033.473141412974
360Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University1.4383663.167254918587
361Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen1.4341049.4687324440
362Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.4332749.351191916215
363Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press1.4331111.627765208
364Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1.423947.1856669065
365Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.4191461.15810307711
366Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association; Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)1.4153316.515234423168
367Journal of Behavioral Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.415586.9764151813
368Review of Financial Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier)1.4141640.81711619268
369Public Choice, Springer1.4127203.275510460241
370The International Journal of Accounting (TIJA), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier)1.411191.3728457489
371Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier1.413491.997247824051
372Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.402543.823882601
373Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press1.394105.88376502
374Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.3891579.65711388158
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento1.3831.38215
375Economics of Disasters and Climate Change, Springer1.374294.0362141107
376Journal of Management & Governance, Springer;Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)1.3641227.69006623
377Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer1.3558612.463635750576
378The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier1.349593.3844402292
379Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press1.3411077.7628045505
380Frontiers of Business Research in China, Springer1.339140.521105508
381Energy, Elsevier1.32956573.65942575408742
382ASTIN Bulletin, Cambridge University Press1.3291119.8418435830
383The Review of International Organizations, Springer1.327818.7596174828
384Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier1.3263694.936278828778
385African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank)1.3251607.83812149504
386Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals1.3244729.831357418225
387China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences1.3221140.6278635403
388Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.3021228.8999444261
389Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer;The International Society for Plant Pathology1.2891623.63612606743
390Resources, Conservation & Recycling, Elsevier1.2882319.534180211177
391Climatic Change, Springer1.2875516.94428827612
392New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.281004.6437853245
393Journal of Brand Management, Palgrave Macmillan1.275574.9794512553
394Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal (2007-2020), Kiel Institute for the World Economy1.266686.1725424561
395Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society1.2611746.069138512502
396Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago1.257755.1566015663
397Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Springer1.246768.356172270
398Open Economies Review, Springer1.2451533.1123211199
399Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.2431125.9769066880
400Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier1.2432622.495211115253
401Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)1.242941.1327585897
402Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer1.2352663.835215816048
403JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press)1.23554.7264512293
404Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier1.233903.939317632227
405Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press1.2282652.048216035123
406Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.2163255.644267820695
407The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals1.2161452.28311957296
408The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association1.2132613.934215617115
409Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England1.211330.5752732414
410European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies1.2031078.7328976266
411Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York1.203250.0782082646
412Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association1.2011725.405143712856
413Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences1.2751.8356274157
414Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter1.194456.0693823673
415Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer1.192262.086220963
416China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.191730.8446142766
417Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell1.1912303.23193516490
418International Labour Review, International Labour Organization1.189782.0326584773
419Utilities Policy, Elsevier1.1882507.445211113628
420Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association1.1881035.5878727240
421Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell1.1821504.97612747995
422Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell1.1812266.147191918216
423Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International)1.1782395.708203418313
424Conference Series ; [Proceedings], Federal Reserve Bank of Boston1.174429.6833664454
425Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer1.174794.3916774988
426CRITICAL PERSPECTIVES ON ACCOUNTING, Elsevier1.1721139.9669738497
427Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare1.1552360.82204416525
428Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals1.1551632.46314148640
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.1531.15216
429Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan1.152438.8733813966
430Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory1.1521481.46512879963
431Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell1.146551.9384822381
432Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond1.145447.6953914356
433Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell1.145738.5256453114
   The Electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations1.14546.9241446
434Journal of Financial Regulation, Oxford University Press1.138131.973116458
435Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier1.1371598.774140711730
436Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)1.134588.5455192325
437India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution)1.134146.216129886
438Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals1.133551.7224872699
439Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier1.1281597.809141712461
440De Economist, Springer1.12556.494973643
441Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter1.118920.7378247111
442International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society1.1141700.314152713121
443Journal of Forest Economics, now publishers (also covers Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier)1.111533.9664813432
444Quarterly Journal of International Agriculture, Humboldt-Universitaat zu Berlin1.105100.52791616
445Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier)1.1041063.0549636934
446IISE Transactions, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0971709.91115596617
447Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society1.094426.5813901602
448Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals1.091429.4993941681
449World of Labour, LISER1.09759.666973244
450Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community1.086222.465205900
451Scientometrics, Springer;Akadémiai Kiadó1.0797530.023698060689
452Operations Management Research, Springer1.077550.1935111759
453Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.077361.7043361231
454Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association1.0771241.089115311613
455Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier1.0761153.25710728526
456Journal of African Trade, Springer1.07668.81264185
457Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer1.0731551.76214476245
458Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press1.07577.3675403530
459LABOUR, CEIS1.07798.6927476018
460Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer1.068624.6635853798
461Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals1.068521.8114892113
462The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan;European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) (also covers The European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals)1.0641357.15412766765
463International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0591250.9111827906
464Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers1.05669.65666317
465Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology1.0522848.545270814851
466International Organization, Cambridge University Press1.0511795.475170924796
467Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie) (also covers Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC))1.048424.2534052207
468Econometrics, MDPI1.048587.4235612523
469FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen1.046571.7245474417
470Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0442256.08421616172
471Journal Econom a Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile1.044219.0932101721
472Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier)1.0433283.949314919401
473European Journal of Information Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals1.041385.1213333190
474Journal of Capital Markets Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.03683.86781182
475Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany1.0361992.109192413617
476Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press1.036518.5855012936
477British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press1.0352263.644218911990
478Journal of Advertising Research, Cambridge University Press1.034151.9681471064
479AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science1.034358.7283471787
480British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics1.0331847.858178912873
481INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS1.031908.8128822541
482Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer1.0291956.664190312413
483Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter1.027212.5472071333
484EconStor Open Access Articles and Book Chapters, ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics1.0266599.232643230392
485Journal of the Operational Research Society, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan;The OR Society)1.0264823.802470427344
486Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0251251.52412217570
487Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0232059.113201417478
488Annals of Operations Research, Springer1.0218248.489808242374
489Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.015557.9755501793
490 Journal of Behavioral Public Administration, Center for Experimental and Behavioral Public Administration1.00867.47567274
491International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell1.008329.3213271567
492OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.1.003424.2684231485
493Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society0.997875.7478797738
494Strategic Management Review, now publishers0.99482.49383216
495The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association) (also covers The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association))0.993435.874392893
496Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter)0.99446.1834512003
497International Regional Science Review, 0.986911.0649247082
498Behavioural Public Policy, Cambridge University Press0.984328.422334979
499Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute0.98101.909104546
500Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.979328.8763361568
501Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN)0.979327.7243351120
502Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.978460.3084711788
503OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing)0.977178.7581831409
504Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.976876.7048994894
505Journal of the American Society for Information Science and Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology0.9752507.442257214883
506Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International0.974784.0698056396
507Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.972448.6484621966
508Energy RESEARCH LETTERS, Asia-Pacific Applied Economics Association0.96699.415103338
509Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business and Politics, De Gruyter)0.962831.6218654713
   Bulletin of Energy Economics (BEE), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)0.96146.12348282
510Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier0.9592501.424261015682
511Environmental and Energy Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.95747.8150130
512Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International0.9541749.636183413263
513American Journal of Agricultural Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)0.9548703.8469125127322
514Journal of Management Analytics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.954207.819218588
515Theory and Decision, Springer0.9541341.29314078660
516International Journal of Accounting & Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.954415.595436863
517Journal of Sports Economics, 0.9531035.1510879142
518Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer0.9511001.5110546933
519OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys)0.95111.096117917
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter0.94828.42530209
   Oxford Open Economics, Oxford University Press0.94634.0523678
520Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier0.9462857.563302114782
521Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals)0.9461700.17717986960
522EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies0.94583.09888310
523Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.9442384.477252711081
524Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals)0.944571.6646063390
525Annals of Finance, Springer0.939454.0884842801
526World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank0.938138.8231481016
527Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association0.933427.2224582635
528Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing0.933479.3055141939
529Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.9311095.89311784238
530Journal of Economic Analysis, Anser Press0.928107.624116274
531Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer0.927578.8126253558
532Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier0.923364.4663951311
533Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier0.923312.7273391176
534Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents0.921434.4764722364
535Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.918449.7714901610
536Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press0.918621.0796772070
537International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.916902.2889865433
   Journal of Money and Business, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.91543.94896
538European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.9142621.065286812471
539Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.912889.25317519036
540Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell0.91865.2199516018
541Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA0.91380.2124182469
542Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.91533.0255861210
543Policy and Society, Darryl S. Jarvis and M. Ramesh0.91150.977166399
544The Energy Journal, 0.9082292.19525257249
545Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press0.906943.11410425129
546New England Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.901337.8753754343
547Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)0.898107.711120382
548International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.898680.3057584886
549Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.897293.986328988
550Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.89693.173104423
551Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research0.896376.8794211491
552Review of Derivatives Research, Springer0.893256.2912871702
553OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing0.89260.61568536
554Asian Economics Letters, Asia-Pacific Applied Economics Association0.889102.154115314
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)0.88918.652187
555SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department0.88662.87771563
556Business Horizons, Elsevier0.8843542.834401021559
557Advances in accounting, Elsevier0.883375.2324251659
558Rue de la Banque, Banque de France0.88263.44672291
559Southern Economic Journal, John Wiley & Sons0.8811649.73818736841
560International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.881524.5395962191
561Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell0.879602.3766863928
562International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.87887.71100709
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.87620.12923156
   Reviews of Economic Literature, Stanford University Press0.8753.544
563Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier0.873758.0288695253
564Financial Analysts Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.8721427.02516383658
565Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.867681.3047862067
566Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers)0.866609.5457043949
567Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.866122.077141633
   Global Credit Review (GCR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.86431.96437177
568Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.859464.2325411679
   International Journal of Quality Innovation, Springer0.85626.5233175
569Decision Analysis, INFORMS0.856407.174763429
570Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES0.8551090.59712769014
571ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School0.8543323.139389432666
572Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer0.853537.2016303171
573Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.8512389.062281012122
574Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia0.848798.9099434658
575TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa0.8431083.78212875694
576Economic Research-Ekonomska Istraživanja, Taylor & Francis Journals0.8391824.57621764522
577JRFM, MDPI0.8393782.022451111516
578Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum)0.8392000.675238710162
579Computational Management Science, Springer0.837510.2656102751
580Agricultural Systems, Elsevier0.8374528.811541433188
581Macroprudential Bulletin, European Central Bank0.83667.71681187
582Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey0.836244.0822921134
583Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.8351344.379161114188
584Economic and Political Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.834264.957318885
   Journal of Economics and Development, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.83236.5774476
585Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press0.832838.6810095126
586International Journal of Disclosure and Governance, Palgrave Macmillan0.831281.471339859
587Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University0.83790.2279535157
588Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance0.83856.4610334792
589Health Care Management Science, Springer0.829672.8238124360
590International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer0.827646.1667823814
591Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter0.82479.08496647
592Tourism Economics, 0.8241660.192201710964
593Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society0.8222137.803260213413
594Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.822291.597355953
595The Japanese Economic Review, Springer (also covers The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association)0.819892.58410905607
596Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier0.8182317.078283419742
597Journal of Economic Development, The Economic Research Institute, Chung-Ang University (also covers Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics)0.812453.0275582813
598International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals0.809725.7638983244
599Nature, Nature0.80963498.07378577195465
600Financial Markets, Institutions & Instruments, John Wiley & Sons0.806236.728294918
601International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell0.8032091.335260714466
602Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association)0.8021389.476173311998
603Journal of Business and Socio-economic Development, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.80271.31589151
604International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.8021112.86613896951
605Financial Services Review, Elsevier0.8150.3811881084
   Risk and Decision Analysis, IOS Press0.81.59829
606Modern Finance, Modern Finance Institute0.79941.5015290
607PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro; Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro)0.798607.5467625521
608International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards0.796306.3063852216
609Global Journal of Flexible Systems Management, Springer;Global Institute of Flexible Systems Management0.795304.4463832713
610OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries0.795181.2142281205
611The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter0.788549.8146983720
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers0.78725.9543389
612Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society0.7851287.364164113206
613European Journal of Management and Business Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.785157.644201373
614Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester)0.7851477.521188414001
615Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.783524.8566711608
616Journal of Shipping and Trade, Springer0.779191.56246666
617International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.777274.9513541104
618Digital Finance, Springer0.776167.594216461
619Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier0.7753870.676499728171
620The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies0.774392.3675073068
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.77422.43429198
621Sport Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Sport Management Review, Elsevier)0.7731254.53216247986
622Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.772517.8776712468
623Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.772239.9363111191
   Kardan Journal of Economics and Management Sciences, Kardan University, Department of Economics0.76711.5051547
624Asian Business & Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.765256.1073351127
625Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier0.7625017.171659235080
626Annals of the American Association of Geographers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7611180.15515513938
627Information Systems Frontiers, Springer0.7611401.23218439407
628International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier0.7591126.37214859385
629Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press0.758438.8825792323
630Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association0.756436.915783126
631Islamic Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI))0.756187.4412481236
632Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University0.756127.6281691438
633Risk Analysis, John Wiley & Sons0.7543486.033462426243
634Risk Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.75180.725241612
635Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.751413.37318857129
636Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer0.7491160.17515507708
637China Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.749299.24400759
638The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7481472.92819717448
639Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.746471.9646332326
640International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.7441127.1615155934
641Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier0.7431856.242250113587
642Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.741846.6211433411
643Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies0.7411421.40319198181
644Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.742267.613306615304
645Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)0.74104.994142399
646Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research0.738367.5244982179
647International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer0.738339.8954612157
648Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS0.738573.4637782877
649Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.737345.234691201
650Political Studies, Political Studies Association0.736709.3119644270
651Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation0.735796.60710854884
652Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press0.73455.76876282
653Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)0.734670.6019143389
654Journal of Asset Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.734723.3299863331
655Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.733383.9345242120
656European Journal of Industrial Relations, 0.72895.368131268
657Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press0.7251547.44821358418
658Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association0.7241083.37814976900
659Regulation & Governance, John Wiley & Sons0.724603.1488342255
660Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.723208.715289746
661Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design0.722422.0775853179
662International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association0.718249.8633481513
663Journal of Global Entrepreneurship Research, Springer;UNESCO Chair in Entrepreneurship0.717321.2164481251
664Journal of Economics, Springer0.7171252.26717489610
665China Journal of Accounting Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.717236.379330493
666The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.716862.65912055179
667World Economic Review, World Economics Association0.71635.7650209
   Journal of Internet and Digital Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.71513.5831922
668Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS0.713493.7626931408
669Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)0.712732.64710293857
   Journal of Electronic Business & Digital Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.71227.7523951
670Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7126279.87882536817
671Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.709856.92212103891
672North American Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7071012.98714335911
673Current Issues in Tourism, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7011774.23125314325
674Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.701440.5516292198
675Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society)0.6982488.234356525223
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa0.6988.3661283
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium0.69832.76847257
676IJFS, MDPI0.697927.73813322885
677Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association0.6971674.14524049345
678Economies, MDPI0.6971671.1224005069
679Public Transport, Springer0.694210.281303965
680African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists0.694176.7912551403
681Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association (AFEA)0.693146.831212901
682Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press0.693330.1794771148
683Cogent Business & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.692370.14934355577
684European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)0.689194.1282821507
685Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.688267.632389964
686Review of Development Finance Journal, Chartered Institute of Development Finance0.68854.33679184
687Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press0.688186.339271761
688Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society0.684539.2817893697
689The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer;Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)0.6841426.52120888449
690Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.683340.7674991056
691Financial Stability Review, Banque de France0.682202.3462971713
692Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals0.682881.47212944076
693Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.68240.436354575
694Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna0.679234.7263461465
695Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association)0.6781740.07256815174
696Asian Development Review (ADR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank; Asian Development Review, MIT Press)0.678438.2146472189
697Middle East Development Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)0.674238.573541313
698Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer0.67380.712120371
699Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers0.673140.573209625
700Information Technology & Tourism, Springer0.671256.3223821083
701Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)0.671170.952255986
702Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal0.67156.7562341334
703NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press0.669105.017157762
704Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies0.667825.37412385639
705SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI; Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association)0.666674.57810145105
706Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute0.666928.47913965369
707Fuzzy Optimization and Decision Making, Springer0.665172.9260782
708Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology0.665324.8914891184
709Indian Journal of Corporate Governance, 0.665151.46228460
710Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal, Springer0.664272.6984111024
711Naval Research Logistics (NRL), John Wiley & Sons0.6641261.87919037427
712Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia0.662137.571208753
713Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)0.66952.89514445708
714Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell0.658924.4914056665
715Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press0.658904.99513763306
716Risks, MDPI0.6571287.00419614521
717PLOS Biology, Public Library of Science0.656485.077402151
718European Journal of Innovation Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.655721.04411011468
719PLOS Genetics, Public Library of Science0.654432.9486621720
720International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals0.654318.3034871210
721Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.653215.944331783
722Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada0.653200.1943071903
723International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)0.65365.35621827
724RAUSP Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.65117.523181290
725Russian Journal of Economics, ARPHA Platform (also covers Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier)0.649157.615243680
726Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter0.64797.591151578
727Electronic Commerce Research, Springer0.646536.0148301872
728Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.645651.24810104044
729American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press0.6459264.9831437156663
730Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security (Agri-Gender), Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment0.64332.14550182
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)0.6435.139842
731Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies0.643132.293206683
732Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.64288.568138171
733Future Business Journal, Springer0.64646.19810101679
734Service Science, INFORMS0.64227.555356636
735Economic Bulletin Boxes, European Central Bank0.639304.755477811
736Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research0.639223.443501109
737Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals0.636124.597196598
738AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society0.636364.5475742263
739Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.6351188.7218729662
740Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.634572.8649045442
741Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter0.631208.1973301776
   Journal of Spatial Econometrics, Springer0.62927.0424372
742Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society0.6291619.417257519441
743Journal of Marketing Analytics, Palgrave Macmillan0.629274.1134361095
744World Development Perspectives, Elsevier0.629361.7855761108
745Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration0.62769.585111449
746American Sociological Review, 0.627115.349184213
747Community Development Publications and Reports, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.62352.87885209
748Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press0.621275.4574441636
749Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.62183.74135394
750Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)0.6211998.58232237821
751Journal of Empirical Legal Studies, John Wiley & Sons0.619369.4235971947
752Applied Economic Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica)0.619116.866189557
753European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration0.619131.655213919
754Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.618317.245141908
755Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business0.618790.50512813979
756European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing0.616370.0956011733
757International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer0.614494.1898053837
758Review of Economics, De Gruyter0.613145.798238658
759Journal of Global Fashion Marketing, Taylor & Francis Journals0.613247.288404609
760International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.606224.751371954
761Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics)0.6041512.35525069714
762TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa0.604542.889003157
763Journal of Scheduling, Springer0.603253.61421951
764Corporate Reputation Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.601133.844223455
765Operational Research, Springer0.599546.7549141716
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.59817.31529130
766Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association0.596282.1724741705
767Scandinavian Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.595486.5678191146
768International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.5941171.5719755711
769International Journal of Ethics and Systems, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.591170.035288442
770Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.59116.7011981557
771Biometrics, The International Biometric Society0.5892514.764427117907
772Economics of Transition and Institutional Change, John Wiley & Sons0.589154.828263420
773Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press0.589174.107296576
774Virtual Economics, The London Academy of Science and Business0.58885.231145267
775Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press0.58776.779131470
776International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory0.585314.8295391963
777Judgment and Decision Making, Cambridge University Press0.584554.5159501501
778Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer0.5834109.077705316059
779International Journal of Emerging Markets, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.583802.99113791966
   Management Matters, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.58222.0813845
780Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press0.581242.732418944
781Research in Accounting Regulation, Elsevier0.58114.78198761
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.582.89756
782Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.579406.9827042017
783Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter0.577133.6782321252
784Netnomics, Springer0.576128.979224854
785Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.57661.024106896
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism0.57613.22923110
7864OR, Springer0.575179.755313635
   Data Envelopment Analysis Journal, now publishers0.57125.1154484
787Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)0.5711539.748269811667
788International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.57879.87715453689
789Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management0.568126.6192231069
790OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing)0.568111.2011961088
791Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier0.5674903.118864976951
792Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.56790.089159703
793Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.567596.66910542684
794Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble0.565101.045179507
795ifo DICE Report, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.563383.136812622
796Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.5631078.29919185558
797Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université0.562247.5774411003
798Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals0.5683.955150498
   Journal of Information Economics, Anser Press0.5623.4994254
799Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.5591149.39320588638
800Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press0.558708.58212713961
801Journal of Contextual Economics (JCE) – Schmollers Jahrbuch, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin; Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)0.557302.9015442422
802Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier0.55711287.29120279101055
803Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press0.557356.0326402068
804Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.556229.034122506
805Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers0.55469.25125353
806Sustainability, MDPI0.55360323.31109222312431
807Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.553696.87612625547
808Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals0.552848.42415374483
809The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York0.55228.12151136
810International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy0.552093.638380811417
811Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.55418.4147622899
812Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.548259.704474862
813Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues0.547125.717230969
814Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research0.538277.9395171277
815Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter0.537135.1472521006
816International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection, Elsevier0.536281.5155261474
817European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer0.534613.03211484346
818Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer0.534203.187381903
819Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society0.533521.859803278
820Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.533586.48411022741
821The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute0.532105.848199598
822Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research0.529415.4797862579
823Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business0.528633.64712014173
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.52816.87332118
824International Journal of Business and Economics, School of Management Development, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan0.528191.93641363
   Econometric Research in Finance, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis0.52724.7547104
825Revista de Gestão, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.52693.031177205
826The Journals of Gerontology: Series B, The Gerontological Society of America0.5261836.97134959345
827Resources, MDPI0.526814.4315512826
828Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer0.525344.9236581609
829International Studies of Management & Organization, Taylor & Francis Journals0.524385.9667372268
830The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO))0.523388.4327432575
831FinTech, MDPI0.522137.57264330
832Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.521321.9166181205
833Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.521858.96416492431
834Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.521469.249013106
835Journal of Economics and Financial Analysis, Tripal Publishing House0.5236.35170149
836Global Economy Journal (GEJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter)0.517378.7527332472
837International Journal of Economic Sciences, European Research Center (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences)0.51797.569189421
838European Journal of Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.51630.9186058
839Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino)0.514462.0428992043
840Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.514501.8849773156
841Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.514119.1552321082
   Asia Pacific Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.51419.5013836
842Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering0.512299.5635861505
843Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions (JFMMI), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino)0.51187.26171358
844Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.508719.04414164003
845Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.508214.08422943
846Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell0.506358.7637101579
   BizEcons Quarterly, Strides Educational Foundation0.50516.1433281
847The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.505744.19914763145
848Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell0.504245.9034881226
849Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 0.50491.691182417
850Emerging Economy Studies, International Management Institute0.50353.296106201
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Agricultural and Development Economics Division (ESA)0.50121.04242198
851Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer0.50142.55185157
852Games, MDPI0.5436.8258742059
853Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer0.499236.3834741472
854Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer0.498815.57216404415
855Journal of Financial Services Marketing, Palgrave Macmillan0.498201.8224061009
856International Journal of Economic Policy Studies, Springer0.49788.341178256
857Asian Journal of Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.49660.995123114
858Energy Economics Letters, Asian Economic and Social Society0.49544.54190166
859RBA Bulletin (Print copy discontinued), Reserve Bank of Australia0.494131.737267980
860Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.494281.6745711093
861Internet Policy Review: Journal on Internet Regulation, Alexander von Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society (HIIG), Berlin0.493198.679403725
862Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro0.493182.373370781
863Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer0.493211.3254291347
864International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier0.491756.63115413755
865Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore)0.491500.73610212139
866Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier0.4892670.371546221198
867Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer0.4892365.321484311613
868Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics0.489418.3878572235
869Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association)0.488941.36319317495
870International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.488176.475362943
871Innovation & Management Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.48783.174171194
872Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society)0.487268.9215531001
873Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press0.484315.9216531621
874Rationality and Society, 0.484406.3088403809
875Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.483200.8444161018
876Pacific Accounting Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.482247.266513597
877Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino)0.482340.9167081746
878Accounting Perspectives, John Wiley & Sons0.48107.932225494
879Network Science, Cambridge University Press0.48159.227332619
880Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell0.479748.85215656147
881International Journal of Economics and Empirical Research (IJEER), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)0.47982.763173451
882The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press0.4793785.909791725577
   Development Engineering, Elsevier0.4788.5911843
883Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer;European Water Resources Association (EWRA)0.4772923.529613829983
884Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)0.476146.577308570
885Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.0.47691.276192512
886Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.475227.712480905
887European Journal of Ageing, Springer0.474272.4925751119
888The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.474728.24215384048
889Health Policy, Elsevier0.4732493.492527520451
890International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.472310.038657806
891Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises0.47255.589118289
892Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.472106.468226455
893Public Finance Review, 0.47780.94416636717
894Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.471754.617373815012
895Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan0.468196.817421774
896Administrative Sciences, MDPI0.4681085.7723233108
897Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.468111.169238478
898Campbell Systematic Reviews, John Wiley & Sons0.467394.4458452198
899Sociological Methods & Research, 0.467701.63115053882
900Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa0.466296.3326372422
901The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.465217.061467814
902Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.465185.684001412
903African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.464209.728452556
904Money Affairs, CEMLA0.46486.2851861032
905Information Technology and Management, Springer0.464114.045246481
906The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association)0.464783.79616913951
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences0.46412.5092788
907Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.464669.93114462610
908Insights into Regional Development, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center0.462119.658259525
909The Journal of Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.462638.66913833215
   Maritime Business Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.46119.3324238
910PharmacoEconomics, Springer0.46900.28819584584
911Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.46378.258231348
912Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research0.459166.933641112
913Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics0.457227.6934991405
914Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier0.45653.76118285
915System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society0.455132.405291867
916The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association0.455243.4515361679
917Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.453407.439002610
918Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.453203.942451835
919Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press0.452162.396360704
920Interfaces, INFORMS0.4511518.411337212340
   Annals of Science and Technology Policy, now publishers0.45117.5533956
921IDS Bulletin, Blackwell Publishing0.45197.0564381108
922International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.45250.2045571015
   Emerging Issues, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.44913.931208
923Health Economics Review, Springer0.449374.7788361447
924Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.448332.1937421581
925Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy0.44760.318135567
926Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.4461035.80623246282
927Journal of Accounting & Organizational Change, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.446233.677525613
928International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.445422.2759501769
929International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.445746.42416803280
930Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Innovation, Fundacja Upowszechniająca Wiedzę i Naukę "Cognitione"0.443171.324387728
931Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer;International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards0.4434419.031998232241
932management revue - Socio-Economic Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.443295.4616681797
933Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics0.442896.04220306837
934Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer0.442560.89212714270
935CESifo Forum, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.441391.8718892912
936Latin American Journal of Central Banking (previously Monetaria), Elsevier (also covers Monetaria, CEMLA)0.441159.067361550
937International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.441230.7695241028
938Local Government Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.441320.3927281102
939Politics & Society, 0.44553.39412583385
940Third World Quarterly, Taylor & Francis Journals0.441088.06524744548
941Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)0.44125.741286918
942Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.44405.3119221970
943Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter0.44119.104271323
944Applied Stochastic Models in Business and Industry, John Wiley & Sons0.44524.76311942535
945Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG0.44663.0415104512
946Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.439301.3866871220
947Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)0.43971.881164569
948OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing0.438156.2943571142
949Regional Studies, Regional Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.438238.492545673
950Logistics, MDPI0.438394.3549021223
951Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science0.437715.36916373188
952Journal of Agricultural Cooperation, National Council of Farmer Cooperatives0.43739.32190452
953Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)0.4371111.25625479597
954Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2100.43654.051124456
955Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier0.4364184.012961459243
   Technological Sustainability, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.435204637
956The Indian Journal of Labour Economics, Springer;The Indian Society of Labour Economics (ISLE)0.433241.614558933
957The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia0.4331113.945257513682
958Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.432104.544242249
959KASBIT Business Journals (KBJ), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.43141.33796193
960Articles, International Journal of Transport Economics0.4344.688104287
961Journal of Real Estate Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.43372.5498671738
962Applied Research in Quality of Life, Springer;International Society for Quality-of-Life Studies0.43538.59312542056
963International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues0.431057.79524644933
964Publications, MDPI0.429261.696101046
965Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan0.42976.308178375
966Review of Economic Analysis, Digital Initiatives at the University of Waterloo Library0.42998.126229524
967City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.429646.00215093228
968Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie0.428902.65821109289
969IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management0.42846.553109362
970International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.42652.373123377
971Economic and Financial Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.42688.1192071217
972Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.426181.305426623
973Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter0.425142.6993361226
974Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum)0.425141.272333574
975Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists0.424107.696254883
976Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society0.4241252.2295410251
977Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.424272.0156421448
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo0.42410.1592477
978EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies0.42228.27367115
979Asia-Pacific Journal of Regional Science, Springer0.422186.013441678
980Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited0.4223469.826823627368
981International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.421190.577453595
982electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)0.42132.34777299
983Journal of Global Optimization, Springer0.421904.47521535511
984Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.419165.465395867
985International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), Democritus University of Thrace (DUTH), Kavala Campus, Greece0.419131.44314759
986Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.419429.90210272660
987Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier0.4193616.231864321989
988Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer0.419173.134414993
989The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics0.418370.8288883245
990Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.418167.3774012467
991Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press0.417514.03712333778
992International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier0.417117.12281682
993Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica0.416269.3086481244
994Hacienda Pública Española / Review of Public Economics, IEF0.416230.7955561393
995Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome0.412126.453307891
996Journal of Economics, Race, and Policy, Springer0.41278.223190238
997Constitutional Political Economy, Springer0.412344.5098373058
998EconPol Forum, CESifo0.412102.051248203
999Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo0.411984.34423957273
1000Digital Transformation and Society, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.41122.5835541
1001New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.409233.0825711576
1002Frontiers of Economics in China-Selected Publications from Chinese Universities, Higher Education Press (also covers Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press)0.408244.3635991381
1003International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals)0.406354.7838741682
1004Computational Statistics, Springer0.406761.31118774047
1005EconomiA, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.40320.9145233
1006Marine Policy, Elsevier0.4021279.49731869961
1007Journal of Business Analytics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.40249.761124124
1008REGION, European Regional Science Association0.40182.882207325
1009Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.401361.5619032098
1010The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics0.401878.07721938459
1011Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon0.3992510.781629916669
1012Review of Evolutionary Political Economy, Springer0.39872.019181337
1013International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.398334.5498412110
1014South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region0.39791.286230628
1015Economie Internationale, CEPII research center0.396101.352561152
1016Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.396237.066001978
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande0.39518.92148111
1017International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.395172.615438624
1018Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.39429.92876152
1019International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute0.394575.44314622931
1020International Journal of Global Business and Competitiveness, Springer0.39456.62144323
1021Journal of Islamic Accounting and Business Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.393238.822608556
1022International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.393118.414302457
1023Journal of Humanities and Applied Social Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.39221.9525640
1024Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier0.39211758.5733002799850
1025Humanities and Social Sciences Communications, Palgrave Macmillan0.3923163.269808410176
1026Forecasting, MDPI0.39163.242419527
1027Energies, MDPI0.38925051.25764482169342
1028World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press0.387409.05910572446
1029Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter0.387196.835091322
1030PSU Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.38758.763152154
1031Remittances Review, Remittances Review0.38623.1366090
1032World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE0.386369.799593187
1033Sports Economics Review, Elsevier0.38623.4976136
   Marine Economics and Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.38518.464838
1034International Journal of Entrepreneurial Knowledge, Center for International Scientific Research of VSO and VSPP0.38540.383105170
1035Knowledge Management Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.385409.1731065951
1036Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.384154.429403549
1037Child Indicators Research, Springer;The International Society of Child Indicators (ISCI)0.383435.7411382444
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.38311.0832965
1038The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association0.383622.05816284457
1039Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica0.382395.75210362300
1040Journal of Public Procurement, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.381146.646385370
1041Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.38180.285211451
1042Review of Economics and Political Science, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.37961.002161139
1043Journal of Heuristics, Springer0.379120.111317467
1044Clean Technol., MDPI0.378229.021607630
1045Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik)0.376311.6468292709
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.37417.1764696
1046Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing0.37497.032260514
1047Land, MDPI0.3735108.2351369524579
1048Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.373250.3876721103
1049International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.3731112.20629894577
1050American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association0.3726547.221761945218
1051Prague Economic Papers, Prague University of Economics and Business0.372317.7478561872
1052jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department0.37120.00154116
1053Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.0.37171.838194563
1054International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.37266.777211424
1055Business Ethics, the Environment & Responsibility, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.37230.198623549
1056METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma0.369118.016320535
1057Journal of Chinese Governance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.368109.664298274
   Energy Technologies and Environment, Anser Press0.3677.3342016
1058Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.367297.3938111383
1059Energy & Environment, 0.3671007.41627483642
   Land Use and Water Resources Research, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, Centre for Land Use and Water Resources Research0.36710.252874
1060Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.365101.386278453
1061Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School0.365142.5973911119
1062International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.36569.543191312
1063Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press0.364133.041366357
1064Vikalpa: The Journal for Decision Makers, 0.363104.428288385
1065Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences0.363368.45910171802
1066Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals0.36356.125155335
1067Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals0.362144.6400538
1068Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.362491.86513612115
1069Public Sector Economics, Institute of Public Finance (also covers Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance)0.362141.647392787
   Working Articles, International Fellowship Journal of Interdisciplinary Research0.3622.16665
1070Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter0.361190.1415271282
1071Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.3611478.2641048222
1072Ecological Modelling, Elsevier0.362200.392611919822
1073Vniversitas Económica, Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá (also covers Vniversitas Económica, Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá)0.3646.349129213
1074Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell0.359492.18813713131
1075Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.359172.534481652
1076Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer0.359412.86311511953
1077SAGE Open, 0.3593597.9771003912817
1078Western Journal of Agricultural Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.359206.9815783283
1079Business Perspectives and Research, 0.358102.902288319
1080Bankers, Markets & Investors, ESKA Publishing0.35728.5680154
1081International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.357107.632302479
1082Advances in Decision Sciences, Asia University, Taiwan0.35680.342226399
1083Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.35668.572193315
1084International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.356155.222437674
1085iRASD Journal of Economics, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.35533.3049496
1086Environment and Planning A, 0.3552620.371739821989
1087Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.354177.86503848
1088Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)0.354204.7345791188
1089Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities0.35472.467205309
1090Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers0.35335.965102216
1091Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Business0.35361.282174483
1092Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.352280.3377981335
1093European Union Politics, 0.352280.5287992367
1094Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications, Springer0.3511857.664529414797
1095International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.35153.956440665
1096EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society0.35213.073610900
1097Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research0.349576.80116574711
1098Journal of East European Management Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.349178.9085141130
1099Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.348163.864711025
1100Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society0.348456.56813153426
1101Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting0.347354.61110242494
1102Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing0.345633.58118372461
1103Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer0.345647.31518794571
1104South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 0.34452.914154192
1105International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)0.344790.38923035437
1106Revista ESPE - Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia (also covers Revista ESPE - Ensayos Sobre Política Económica, Banco de la República)0.343333.8429753520
   Modern Supply Chain Research and Applications, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.3429.9182918
1107International Journal of Social Welfare, John Wiley & Sons0.3455.76164220
1108DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta0.339122.342361414
1109International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.339157.249464556
1110Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Issues, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center0.339487.10114392312
1111Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.339405.38111991975
1112International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.33728.60285107
1113Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals0.337332.4629881419
1114Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute0.337516.86415365274
   Journal of Finance and Accounting Research, University of Management and Technology, Lahore0.3362.34978
   Asian Journal of Economics and Banking, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.33613.4154026
1115Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers0.33623.4717097
1116Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals0.335291.618711193
1117Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.335451.64513492230
1118International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.335284.4898511368
1119Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.33589.872269300
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute0.33415.69847300
1120Journal of Global Information Technology Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.334232.324696990
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.33410.67832130
   Forestry Economics Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.3346.332199
1121Environment Systems and Decisions, Springer0.334497.65114942768
1122Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics0.33362.899189393
1123International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press0.333352.34410601392
1124Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])0.333551.25516593050
1125Economic Development Quarterly, 0.332439.56813244258
1126Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center (PRADEC) (also covers Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center)0.332173.206522898
1127Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell0.331422.8912782311
1128Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.331381.82611561660
1129The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter0.33180.845481074
1130Chaos, Solitons & Fractals, Elsevier0.334765.11446644225
1131Economic Analysis Letters, Anser Press0.32924.957664
1132Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore)0.327169.046517534
1133Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies0.32793.379286522
1134Queueing Systems: Theory and Applications, Springer0.326177.018543812
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group0.32612.6939117
1135Journal of Computational Social Science, Springer0.326159.397490565
1136South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa0.325612.76118866892
1137Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association0.325221.1886811807
   Reports, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.3259.3982935
   Vilakshan - XIMB Journal of Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.32413.2844125
1138Journal of Accounting Education, Elsevier0.324136.5594221434
1139Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association0.32480.775250869
   Report on Public Finances in EMU, Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission0.3220.64223
1140Medical Decision Making, 0.3211186.31836989240
1141Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.32164.707516764
1142Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.31939.224123133
1143Bangladesh Development Studies, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)0.31991.438287664
1144International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.319337.71610601436
   Quarterly Journal of Econometrics Research, Conscientia Beam0.3196.6862118
1145Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.317160.566507585
1146Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)0.31643.594138423
1147Statistical Papers, Springer0.316683.80621664531
1148Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization0.316685.24421743982
1149Journal of Population Research, Springer0.31589.604285356
1150Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing0.31488.833283552
1151Global Business Review, International Management Institute0.314524.04616702286
1152International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.314157.64503939
1153Economic Research Guardian, Mutascu Publishing0.31350.689162261
   NDSU Agricultural Trade Monitor, North Dakota State University0.3133.125106
1154Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus0.31337.187119246
1155Commodities, MDPI0.31335.61311485
1156Review of Applied Economics, Lincoln University, Department of Financial and Business Systems0.31324.98480170
1157The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.313131.436421797
1158Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.312127.715410484
1159Small Business International Review, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas - AECA0.31228.6399279
1160PLOS Computational Biology, Public Library of Science0.3121314.70842266121
1161Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia0.31163.362204458
1162Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.311472.43415235368
1163Post-Soviet Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals0.31113.969368497
1164ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics0.3144.877145240
1165Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics, Springer;Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (also covers Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES))0.31484.6415664548
1166Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter0.309172.4515591239
1167Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press0.308671.05421835463
1168International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing0.308128.102417723
1169Open Economics, De Gruyter0.30716.545469
1170International Real Estate Review, Global Social Science Institute0.306130.619427976
1171Russian Journal of Money and Finance, Bank of Russia0.30653.82176282
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.3066.4112137
1172Public Organization Review, Springer0.305281.459241471
1173International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.305438.31914392551
1174International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.30572.751239348
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Information Systems, now publishers0.3048.7922939
1175Research in Higher Education, Springer;Association for Institutional Research0.303162.193536699
1176Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press0.30229.59698104
1177Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz0.302287.2029511842
1178Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.301264.3528801346
1179Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)0.301249.4668311813
1180Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia0.3210.8297031266
1181European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.3208.221695858
1182Journal of Revenue and Pricing Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.3170.3585691003
1183Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management0.29991.249306415
1184Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.298145.277488782
1185International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.29883.513281427
1186International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.296148.881504675
1187Advances in Operations Research, Hindawi0.29653.136180202
1188Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.29589.0293021060
1189Journal of Theoretical Politics, 0.295258.8658792189
1190Contributions to Political Economy, Cambridge Political Economy Society0.295122.134415846
1191Indian Economic Review, Springer (also covers Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics)0.295263.8628971742
   Journal of Advanced Research in Economics and International Business, ASERS Publishing0.2941.76269
1192World, MDPI0.293166.131567428
1193SN Business & Economics, Springer0.293424.26314481179
1194Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada0.29175.582260483
1195International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association0.291162.6245602733
1196Journal of Income Distribution, Ad libros publications inc.0.29160.665541294
1197International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society0.29475.27216403352
1198International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)0.29154.609534624
1199Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.28953.968187360
1200International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.28976.163264401
1201International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.28963.736221256
1202Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.287667.04223253702
1203Economic History Review, Economic History Society0.2871189.39415010242
1204Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.287129.739453992
1205Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer0.287174.7036101315
1206Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.286109.538383966
1207National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research (also covers National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research)0.2861094.043383110736
1208Sustainability Nexus Forum, Springer0.28657.099200234
1209Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press0.286509.43817852161
1210The Engineering Economist, Taylor & Francis Journals0.28689.838315370
1211International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.284112.747397795
1212Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier0.2842776.598979422286
1213Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.283279.5059881055
1214International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press0.283332.40711751489
1215Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University0.28335.632126229
1216Journal of Race, Ethnicity and the City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.28316.956037
1217International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.282181.9786461193
1218South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka0.282163.997583936
1219Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.28149.946178768
1220Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.281286.21210201153
1221Journal of the American Society for Information Science, Association for Information Science & Technology0.28840.17730065433
1222Policy Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.28260.214932702
1223OPSEARCH, Springer;Operational Research Society of India0.279192.512691867
1224Journal of Administrative and Business Studies, Professor Dr. Usman Raja0.27941.451149314
1225Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.27820.8575113
1226Arthaniti: Journal of Economic Theory and Practice, 0.27826.93697107
1227Schmalenbach Journal of Business Research, Springer (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management; Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft)0.278368.90613302345
1228Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.278116.466420544
1229Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.278234.0418441918
   The international role of the euro - Special feature, European Central Bank0.2766.3412326
1230Asia-Pacific Economic History Review, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand)0.276126.767460751
1231Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics and Business0.27579.475289459
1232Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press0.27573.948269377
1233Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute0.275149.7115451026
1234International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.275200.513731873
1235Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport0.2751762209
1236Journal of Historical Political Economy, now publishers0.27424.8889165
1237Contemporary Economics, Vizja University0.274214.2677841110
1238Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland0.27443.969161394
1239INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional0.273167.349613870
1240The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante0.27240.996151270
1241Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.272113.403418310
1242PLOS Climate, Public Library of Science0.27276.749283139
1243The Journal of Mathematical Sociology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.27227.1110067
1244Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association0.27299.764368533
1245Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global0.27191.056336435
1246Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya0.27154.45201407
1247International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.27142.184527839
1248The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter0.27151.8285641204
1249International Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.27444.98716531145
1250Businesses, MDPI0.26966.294247168
1251The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer;International Academy of Health Preference Research0.269236.648821111
1252Methodology and Computing in Applied Probability, Springer0.269410.07715292486
1253Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation0.26835.898134157
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.2689.9043766
1254Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University0.268154.9985791273
1255Jindal Journal of Business Research, 0.26849.22184156
1256Nursing & Health Sciences, John Wiley & Sons0.268194.5947281168
1257REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.26769.127259451
1258Indian Journal of Human Development, 0.267100.888378342
1259Financial Stability Review, Banco de España0.26728.2710687
1260Challenges, MDPI0.267148.551557818
1261Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter0.266106.932402531
1262Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université0.26562.469236582
1263Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals0.26541.013155269
1264Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research0.26562.11235407
1265Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, The Crawford School, The Australian National University0.264214.3688121348
   Journal of Derivatives and Quantitative Studies: 선물연구, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2649.53619
1266Complexity, Hindawi (also covers Complexity, John Wiley & Sons)0.2631795.41368446416
1267Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research0.263350.69513373559
1268PLOS ONE, Public Library of Science0.26316586.0156323373627
1269Athens Journal of Business & Economics, Athens Institute for Education and Research (ATINER)0.26250.808194162
   IIM Ranchi Journal of Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2629.9483821
1270OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing0.26218.58771200
1271Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals0.2621501.533574210308
   Eastern Journal of Economics and Finance, Online Science Publishing0.2624.7051815
1272IIM Kozhikode Society & Management Review, 0.26273.192280344
1273Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society0.26172.558278297
1274International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research0.26193.78360822
1275Risk, Decision and Policy, Cambridge University Press0.26115.09758134
1276Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy0.2658.217224359
1277Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan0.2697.462375561
1278Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press0.26270.97110431638
1279Arab Gulf Journal of Scientific Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2649.324190106
1280Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.2653.695207213
1281Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli0.26103.899401601
1282Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society0.25945.701177425
1283International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.25877.734302400
1284Statistics and Public Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25720.5288048
1285Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences0.257317.92712392568
1286Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.257106.025414704
1287East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy0.256120.528471529
1288International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences0.256176.5026901034
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank0.2561.788712
1289International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.25641.391162201
1290Asia-Pacific Sustainable Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP) (also covers Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); Asia-Pacific Population Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP))0.25679.315311522
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.2553.3131315
1291Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.255105.872416759
1292International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)0.255226.258891297
1293Circular Economy and Sustainability, Springer0.255288.60311341107
1294European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)0.25565.38257638
1295History of Political Economy, Duke University Press0.253497.42519704191
1296The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences0.2531853.922735110388
1297Revista Desarrollo y Sociedad, Universidad de los Andes,Facultad de Economía, CEDE0.252120.912480921
1298Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.252198.0097871206
1299Statistical Theory and Related Fields, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25274.414296186
1300Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.252370.12114741988
1301Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify0.25117.3126974
1302Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission0.25146.574186197
   Public Administration, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.250.2512
   Psychology and Behavioral Science International Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.250.2511
   Cleveland Fed Regional Policy Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.250.7532
   Journal of Accounting, CARI Journals Limited0.25141
   International Journal of Educational Studies, Academia Publishing Group0.256246
1303The Electricity Journal, Elsevier0.25461.31518464287
1304E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals0.2531.974128169
1305Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus0.2533.682135335
1306INFORMS Joural on Data Science, INFORMS0.24918.9167640
1307Behaviour and Information Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.248508.6920521099
1308Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)0.24843.065174276
1309SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus0.24844.532180211
1310Foresight and STI Governance, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)0.248220.7778931259
1311Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.247123.399500762
1312International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.246163.569666651
   Journal of Regional Economics, Anser Press0.2464.166177
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency0.2458.3133448
1313FIIB Business Review, 0.245157.02643620
1314International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.244128.917529558
1315Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre0.24437.986156283
1316IJERPH, MDPI0.24416219.20266636104644
   Transformations and Sustainability, Centre for Productivity and Sustainability Analysis0.2438.5013510
1317Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.243125.284516974
1318Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals0.243123.291508583
1319American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.243120.765498530
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University0.2437.753245
1320International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management0.24340.672168257
1321International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.24342.851177258
1322Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece0.24236.7231522319
1323New England Journal of Entrepreneurship, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.24166.247275184
1324Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies (CJUES), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.2488.8370273
1325Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Emerging Economies, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India0.24237.162989995
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency0.2411.54883
1326Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation0.2437.33156189
1327Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE0.24100.661421843
1328Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.239120.868507673
1329Annals of Data Science, Springer0.238140.182589953
1330Journal of Political Institutions and Political Economy, now publishers0.23829.4512472
1331International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.237120.378509668
1332Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.23794.48400336
1333ifo Schnelldienst Digital, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.23723.3739978
1334Humanistic Management Journal, Springer0.23751.942220442
1335Australian & New Zealand Journal of Statistics, Australian Statistical Publishing Association Inc.0.23616.74171117
1336Israel Economic Review, Bank of Israel0.23640.557172278
1337Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies0.23632.028136295
1338Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.23683.296354436
1339Sankhya B: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute0.23665.856280208
1340International Journal of Internet Marketing and Advertising, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.23470.902303199
1341PLOS Sustainability and Transformation, Public Library of Science0.23421.7349340
1342Journal of Environmental Law, Oxford University Press0.23437.82716295
   Empirical Economic Review, Department of Economics and Statistics, Dr Hassan Murad School of Management, University of Management and Technology, Lahore0.2348.4023629
   Review of Economic Assessment, Anser Press0.23310.2524416
1343Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.233162.261697950
1344International Journal of Entrepreneurship, Allied Business Academies0.23348.127207121
1345Organization Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.23217.6167640
1346European Research on Management and Business Economics (ERMBE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM) (also covers Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM))0.23288.613383379
1347American Business Review, Pompea College of Business, University of New Haven0.23139.73217295
1348International Journal of E-Planning Research (IJEPR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.23152.645228221
1349International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.23191.858398366
1350Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press0.231302.74513141353
   Published articles, Institute of Economics0.230.4624
1351Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier0.231642.531715711233
   European Political Economy Review, European Political Economy Infrastructure Consortium0.239.4054187
1352FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.23520.05722703482
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.22910.0624482
1353Annals of Computational Economics, George Mason University, Mercatus Center0.22933.818148116
1354International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.229246.7810801527
1355TEC Empresarial, School of Business, Costa Rica Institute of Technology (ITCR)0.22932.63214386
1356World Journal of Applied Economics, WERI-World Economic Research Institute0.22817.5487759
1357Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration0.22811.6075158
1358International Entrepreneurship Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.0.22827.71812274
1359Revista de Estabilidad Financiera, Banco de España0.22724.25610774
1360Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.22745.446201407
1361South European Society and Politics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.22684.298373249
1362Journal of Simulation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.226140.346621380
1363African Journal of Economic Review, African Journal of Economic Review0.22657.302254275
1364Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement (RAEStud), Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics)0.22695.877425811
1365Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.226150.183666892
1366International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam0.22618.9088479
1367International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.225123.08548589
1368South East European Journal of Economics and Business, Paradigm0.22580.972361493
1369Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute0.22515.4696979
1370Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)0.224192.1248601292
1371Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing0.224130.795586551
1372Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb0.22328.072126144
1373Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])0.223364.40416362160
1374Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA))0.223455.0420432985
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, Rajarshi Majumder0.2229.5414358
1375Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications0.22250.081226223
   West African Journal of Monetary and Economic Integration, West African Monetary Institute0.2218.1733731
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter0.2215.0732345
1376Journal of Islamic Monetary Economics and Finance, Bank Indonesia0.22177.36351167
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)0.2219.4644356
1377Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer0.22496.3222563572
1378Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press0.2234.304156173
1379Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Belgrade0.22110.577504637
1380Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Paradigm (also covers Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS); Intereconomics – Review of European Economic Policy (1966 - 1988), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)0.22710.85532433996
1381Agriculture, MDPI0.2193118.4491424615832
1382Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.219217.924996788
1383Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier0.219633.42528957363
1384International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.219327.46214981276
   International Journal of Multinational Corporation Strategy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.2197.8663637
1385Theoretical and applied law, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.21912.0015515
1386International Journal of Export Marketing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.21815.267043
1387Journal of the International Council for Small Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.21868.856316134
1388Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals0.21829.811137201
1389Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia0.218349.24816052579
1390International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.21815.21870113
1391Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)0.217130.573602641
1392C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute0.21777.6143581219
1393Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest0.217127.794590725
1394Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier0.2171800.197831528926
1395Abante, Escuela de Administracion. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.21717.95283221
1396Review of Business and Economic Literature, KU Leuven, Faculty of Economics and Business (FEB), Review of Business and Economic Literature0.21752.08241418
1397Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.217192.9778931290
1398HSE Economic Journal, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)0.217138.076391057
1399Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.21612.08456104
1400Journal of Housing Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.21673.122339220
1401Journal of Public Budgeting, Accounting & Financial Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.216174.204808425
1402African Journal of Science, Technology, Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.216239.3161110642
1403International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute0.21616.5627764
1404Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )0.21542.552198232
1405Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter0.215151.5047051241
1406Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var0.215117.44547933
1407Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing0.21548.499226178
1408Journal of Economics and Behavioral Studies, AMH International0.215221.05410321023
1409Journal Transition Studies Review, Transition Academia Press (also covers Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN))0.215122.307571927
1410Revista de Economía del Rosario, Universidad del Rosario0.21451.146239443
1411International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.21430.373142165
1412Applied Econometrics, Russian Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA)0.214118.231553974
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency0.2143.2011516
1413Choices: The Magazine of Food, Farm, and Resource Issues, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.214396.52418593887
1414Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier0.214625.60829335913
   Growth, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.2147.6753629
1415Journal of Quantitative Criminology, Springer0.213158.617451533
1416Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Springer (also covers Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA); Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, INRA Department of Economics)0.213217.22110211678
1417SN Operations Research Forum, Springer0.213147.618695418
1418Social Sciences, MDPI0.2131076.70250743900
1419Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.21288.828419369
1420Network Intelligence Studies, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.21243.227204160
1421International Journal of Business, Economics and Management, Conscientia Beam0.21244.287209177
1422Evolutionary and Institutional Economics Review, Springer0.21268.916326350
1423Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.212116.0585491451
   Central European Journal of Labour Law and Personnel Management, Labour Law Association0.2124.6462234
1424Iranian Economic Review (IER), Faculty of Economics,University of Tehran.Tehran,Iran0.21191.698435457
1425SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.21186.684412750
1426The Economic and Labour Relations Review, 0.21204.759751174
1427Journal of Cyber Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.2163.478303245
1428Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.21103.653495582
1429Ilorin Journal of Economic Policy, Department of Economics, University of Ilorin0.20919.4189372
1430European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy0.20948.001230354
1431Millennial Asia, 0.20978.604377318
   Global Journal of Purchasing and Procurement Management, IPRJB0.2095.4152611
1432Merits, MDPI0.20934.57716680
1433Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos0.20988.234424906
1434International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.208257.341239988
1435Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer0.20782.179397404
1436Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia0.207100.8094871016
1437Bulletin of Economic Theory and Analysis, BETA Journals0.20713.8486757
1438Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center0.20714.8537291
1439Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret0.20783.304404390
1440Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society0.20749.464240226
1441International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell0.207344.59916721373
1442Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association0.207568.62927593972
1443Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing0.20618.73691142
1444Studies in Microeconomics, 0.20643.423211162
1445Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics0.206130.9676371241
1446International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.20675.007365299
1447International Journal of Human Resource Studies, Macrothink Institute0.20562.699306192
1448International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.20580.942396354
1449The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals0.204322.93115831911
1450International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.20379.903394310
1451African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.20342.769211178
1452Public Finance = Finances publiques, 0.202203.31310072958
1453International Social Security Review, John Wiley & Sons0.202204.1210121298
1454Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals0.20231.015154127
1455Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing0.20123.31611688
1456Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.20187.592436907
   Journal of Quantitative Methods, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.2016.0243027
1457SMR - Journal of Service Management Research, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.20121.68610874
1458Central European Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.20114.8377427
1459Journal of Risk and Reliability, 0.201258.64512901128
   Journal of Management and Research, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.2152
   Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.21.264
1460International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.2132.733664562
1461European Competition Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.240.359202118
1462China Political Economy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.222.12211155
1463Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics0.283.265418623
1464Agricultural Economics, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.199323.37516251483
1465Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.19993.201470560
1466DIW Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research (also covers DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research; Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)0.199178.411901958
1467Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.19863.756322274
1468International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.19818.18892110
1469International Journal of Business Performance and Supply Chain Modelling, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.19851.376260263
1470American Journal of Economics and Business Administration, Science Publications0.19860.768308401
1471KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)0.19734.475175124
1472International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.19774.822380310
1473CWAE Newsletter, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association, Committee on Women in Agricultural Economics (CWAE)0.19713.38268186
1474Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.197117.883599704
1475Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.19713.1456761
1476Malaysian Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Business and Economics, University of Malaya & Malaysian Economic Association0.19728.43414579
1477SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.19769.223353516
1478Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration0.19616.0382115
1479Quantile, Quantile0.19616.81386148
   Human Resource Research, Macrothink Institute0.1964.6842412
1480Economic Bulletin, Banco de España0.19587.733452580
1481Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre0.19448.062248393
1482International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.19452.686272199
1483International Journal of Social Sciences Perspectives, Online Academic Press0.19420.12410463
1484The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam0.19344.49231150
1485Information Technologies and International Development, MIT Press0.19324.204126208
1486Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.19348.985255203
1487Sumerianz Journal of Economics and Finance, Sumerianz Publication0.19213.6177143
1488Visnyk of the National Bank of Ukraine, National Bank of Ukraine0.19214.1857470
1489Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press0.19224.664129157
1490Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.191160.768431862
1491Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.19138.882204310
1492Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.1930.937163267
   Brazilian Electronic Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco0.197.96742113
1493International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1943.061227154
1494Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing0.19188.751995939
1495Journal of Combinatorial Optimization, Springer0.19521.77927523951
1496Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press0.19195.651033755
1497Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)0.19160.7158491260
1498Journal of Scientific Reports, IJSAB International0.18914.9157949
1499Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium0.18966.08350495
1500International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.189271.99214461176
1501Indonesian Journal of Sustainability Accounting and Management, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.18855.213294117
1502Journal of International Business Research and Marketing, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.18833.768180125
   International Journal of Industrial Marketing, Macrothink Institute0.1880.7543
   International Journal of Circular Economy and Waste Management (IJCEWM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1885.83115
1503Intelligence, Elsevier0.18795.375101009
1504Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.18732.689175171
1505NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press0.18748.381259134
1506International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam0.18774.306398279
1507Environment and Planning C, 0.187505.22827094017
1508Future Internet, MDPI0.186682.6236703278
1509Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research0.18653.725289491
1510Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter0.186120.2126471568
1511Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management0.18682.822446691
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.1864.4522437
1512Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.18669.748376398
1513Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics)0.186169.116912839
1514Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.18643.336234217
1515Review of Economic Perspectives, Paradigm0.18649.263266209
1516International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.18560.68328190
   Journal of Financial Innovation, IBRIF - Instituto Brasileiro de Inovação Financeira0.1853.143179
1517Journal of International Migration and Integration, Springer0.185188.0431017919
1518International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.185250.9091357938
1519Metamorphosis: A Journal of Management Research, 0.18530.64316694
1520International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.184117.512639640
1521Economic Roundup, The Treasury, Australian Government0.18423.342127243
1522Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking, Bank Indonesia0.184125.492685383
1523Capital Markets Law Journal, Oxford University Press0.18442.113230123
1524International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.184149.409816717
1525Financial Industry Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.18310.5958120
1526International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.18374.866410322
   Journal of Applied Farm Economics, Purdue University0.1836.0223326
1527China Finance and Economic Review, De Gruyter (also covers China Finance and Economic Review, Springer)0.18357.771317210
1528Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing0.18344.092242335
1529Societies, MDPI0.182377.46820741616
1530Migration Letters, Migration Letters0.182121.145666674
   Supervisory Research and Analysis Notes, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.1821.999113
1531International Journal of Business and Administrative Studies, Professor Dr. Bahaudin G. Mujtaba0.18231.451173260
1532ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore0.18266.175364387
1533British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press0.182122.398674970
1534Publius: The Journal of Federalism, CSF Associates Inc.0.182157.6288681154
1535Environment and Planning B, 0.182659.02636293751
1536Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre0.18232.652180229
1537Systems Engineering, John Wiley & Sons0.182124.5536871150
1538International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.182150.675832613
   International Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance, Indian Accounting Association, Patna Branch0.1818.5024737
1539Economic Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.18127.99315581
1540Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.181178.677991854
1541Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer;The International Biometric Society;American Statistical Association0.18181.225451406
   iRASD Journal of Energy and Environment, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.183.5992010
1542International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.18131.147729513
1543Journal of Tax Reform, Graduate School of Economics and Management, Ural Federal University0.1844.59248120
1544Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier0.18175.3049751658
1545Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, (also covers Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia)0.18108.953606812
1546Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna0.18225.16412531329
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.186.4623673
1547Pakistan Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.1818.12910162
1548International Journal of Aviation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1799.4875350
1549Journal of Payments Strategy & Systems, Henry Stewart Publications0.179130.954732427
   Asian Themes in Social Sciences Research, Knowledge Press0.1794.8272723
1550International Econometric Review (IER), Economic Research Association0.17918.753105116
1551Proceedings – Payments System Research Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.17910.53159118
1552Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter0.17922.491126108
1553Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.17983.491468686
1554Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pós-Graduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]0.17980.145450551
1555Journal of Transportation Security, Springer0.17836.408205167
1556Transportation Journal, John Wiley & Sons0.17889.332503502
1557Health Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.17853.929304126
1558Vision, 0.178237.8931341775
1559International Journal of Business and Social Research, LAR Center Press (also covers International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research)0.178197.30311131098
1560Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.177259.39514681360
1561International Journal of Food and Agricultural Economics (IJFAEC), Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University, Department of Economics and Finance0.17730.499173352
1562Noble International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.17713.0387453
1563European Financial and Accounting Journal, Prague University of Economics and Business0.17645.909261282
1564Central European Business Review, Prague University of Economics and Business0.17672.294411356
1565South African Journal of Accounting Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.17649.196280111
1566International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17516.09992103
1567Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration0.17571.225407373
1568World Patent Information, Elsevier0.175155.9248911108
1569International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17562.964360278
1570Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals0.175235.0111346933
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam0.1757.1544138
1571Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)0.17414.4258396
1572International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17467.279388491
1573iRASD Journal of Management, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.17310.8996328
1574International Journal of Logistics Systems and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.173120.89700399
1575Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université0.17282.044477506
1576International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.172100.561585508
1577Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute0.172113.797662482
1578Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics0.17225.941151119
1579American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell0.172427.72124945071
1580East African Finance Journal, East African Finance Journal0.17215.4179036
1581Place Branding and Public Diplomacy, Palgrave Macmillan0.17275.112439496
   Public Administration and Policy: An Asia-Pacific Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.1718.3344913
1582Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.1761.54362325
1583Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press0.1764.731381335
1584Western economic developments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.1715.96194134
1585Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, Hindawi (also covers Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, John Wiley & Sons)0.17895.37752763043
1586Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify0.1716.9710076
1587Global Journal of Intellectual & Developmental Disabilities, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.1725.764152147
1588Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)0.1727.967165183
1589Journal of Real Estate Portfolio Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.1798.59582341
1590Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.169437.20325872357
1591Journal of Economics Teaching, Journal of Economics Teaching0.16922.397133105
1592E&M Economics and Management, Technical University of Liberec, Faculty of Economics0.16931.82718957
1593Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.16934.669206155
1594Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université0.16967.912404301
1595Journal of Probability and Statistics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Probability and Statistics, John Wiley & Sons)0.16879.593475301
1596Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA))0.16866.139396453
1597American Journal of Trade and Policy, Asian Business Consortium0.16722.19713371
1598Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify0.1678.6735265
   Journal of Modern Law and Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.167161
1599NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Economic Research Department0.16717.815107108
1600International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16723.628142127
1601International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.167628.82537793323
1602International Journal of Contemporary Accounting Issues-IJCAI (formerly International Journal of Accounting & Finance IJAF), The Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nigeria (ICAN)0.16710.316234
1603International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.16763.526382285
1604Journal of Real Estate Literature, Taylor & Francis Journals0.16783.432502285
1605International Studies of Economics, John Wiley & Sons0.16619.24411635
1606Journal of Economics, Management and Religion (JEMAR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.1669.1025516
1607Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Paradigm (also covers Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb)0.16685.444517450
1608Economic & Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan;Office for National Statistics0.16562.04376463
1609International Journal of Business Research and Management (IJBRM), Computer Science Journals (CSC Journals)0.16519.269117135
1610Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles and Banco de Portugal Economic Studies, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department0.16574.938455461
1611Futures & Foresight Science, John Wiley & Sons0.16537.131226217
1612Northeastern Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association0.16443.105263735
1613Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association0.16434.725212263
1614J, MDPI0.16453.889330155
1615Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing0.164123.1287541108
1616South Asian Journal of Business and Management Cases, 0.16456.304345153
1617International Journal of Empirical Finance, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.16417.94111081
1618International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.16372.164443258
   Journal of Business, LAR Center Press0.1636.1863828
1619International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.163174.6841073722
1620International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16293.081576463
1621International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer;The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden0.162369.09422841863
1622Económica, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.16233.592208261
1623International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16293.993582551
1624International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.162152.456944566
1625Journal of Economic Policy Researches, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.16216.94710550
1626Business and Management Research, Business and Management Research, Sciedu Press0.16253.229330254
1627Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.16276.94477500
1628International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.161191.4291189805
1629Journal of Asian Economic Integration, 0.16125.05315674
1630Journal of Management and Sustainability, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.16151.841323189
1631Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters0.161126.395788639
1632Scientific Annals of Economics and Business (continues Analele Stiintifice), Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.16167.562422178
   Tourism Critiques, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.163.832247
1633Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand0.16149.3199352003
1634The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.16124.729782454
   International Journal of Modern Risk Management, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.163.5225
1635International Journal of E-Entrepreneurship and Innovation (IJEEI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.15923.34314779
1636IBT Journal of Business Studies (JBS), Ilma University, Faculty of Management Science0.15847.467301288
1637Journal of South Asian Development, 0.15864.492410258
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam0.1581.25784
1638Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer0.15767.467430452
1639International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.157223.141424956
1640International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1578.4515431
1641Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 0.157218.31713951751
1642Nature Communications, Nature0.15714427.10992186133329
1643Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú0.15768.259437292
1644Management & Marketing, Paradigm (also covers Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House)0.157116743703
1645The British Journal of Criminology, Centre for Crime and Justice Studies0.15770.869454164
1646International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.15678.261502246
1647Waste, MDPI0.15624.58415862
1648Business and Economics Research Journal, Bursa Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.156113.588730518
1649Business Review, School of Economics and Social Sciences, IBA Karachi0.1569.7966331
1650PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases, Public Library of Science0.156202.92713051248
1651Journal of Money Laundering Control, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.156178.831153446
1652Economic Journal of Emerging Markets, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.15556.892368181
1653Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 0.15577.149500390
1654Policy Hub, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.15511.2497326
1655Journal of Mechanical Engineering Research & Developments (JMERD), Zibeline International Publishing0.15518.954123137
1656Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals0.15418.609121119
   Credit and Capital Markets – Kredit und Kapital, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.1544.9153211
1657International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.15477.364504304
1658Journal of Risk Management in Financial Institutions, Henry Stewart Publications0.154102.031666301
1659Economic Thought, World Economics Association0.15416.994111132
1660Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.15366.511435420
   International Journal of Operations Management, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.1535.6493714
1661FRACTALS (fractals), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.153289.8241898815
1662International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.15363.329415270
1663Asian Journal of Applied Economics, Kasetsart University, Center for Applied Economics Research0.15316.4710868
1664Journal of Tourism Management Research, Conscientia Beam0.15323.1815274
1665Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation0.15310.6687037
1666Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment0.153282.82118571745
1667The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania0.15225.603169141
1668Journal of Development Policy and Practice, 0.15225.7217080
1669Theoretical and Practical Research in the Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing0.15122.499149169
1670Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.15134.126226103
1671Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan0.15123.207154164
1672Journal of Financial Crime, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.151253.3091682653
1673African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.15122.6815199
   Journal of Economic Statistics, Anser Press0.153206
1674Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency0.1526.849179145
1675Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications0.1534.189229147
1676Japanese Journal of Agricultural Economics (formerly Japanese Journal of Rural Economics), Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)0.1526.539178169
1677International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press0.15108.843730585
1678Journal of Economic Impact, Science Impact Publishers0.14934.521232103
1679Audit and Accounting Review, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.1497.5835114
1680International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14972.17486287
1681Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org0.14982.6585571074
1682International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.14832.538220139
1683Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press0.148256.87617381816
1684International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.14848.412328175
1685Naval Research Logistics Quarterly, John Wiley & Sons0.148148.92810091429
   Journal of Mathematical Economics and Finance, ASERS Publishing0.1482.9452017
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.1484.1212825
1686Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova0.14831.059211330
   International Journal of Developing Country Studies, CARI Journals Limited0.1485.001346
1687International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14867.371458351
1688International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals0.147205.06513951079
1689Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée)0.147225.94315382131
1690Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam0.14725.26617299
1691Asian Business Review, Asian Business Consortium0.14729.506201143
1692Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies0.14755.192377499
1693Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski0.14746.377317324
1694Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)0.147283.96819414022
   Journal of Comments and Replications in Economics (JCRE), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.1474.532319
1695Poverty & Public Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.14677.088528274
1696International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences0.14619.32413379
1697Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14683.111572326
1698International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences0.146270.79818651319
1699PharmacoEconomics - Open, Springer0.14595.554659293
1700International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.14571.145491345
1701Demográfia, Hungarian Demographic Research Institute0.1457.9645561
1702Turkish Economic Review, EconSciences Journals0.14538.752268236
1703Asia Europe Journal, Springer0.145115.455799799
1704Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.145110.313765549
1705Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell0.14551.876360327
1706Communications in Statistics - Theory and Methods, Taylor & Francis Journals0.144849.59959002908
1707International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.14440.839284176
1708Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.14312.1218542
1709Stats, MDPI0.14387.841616288
1710Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.14317.787125168
1711Review of Development and Change, 0.14221.42615164
1712International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.142179.8021268779
1713Smart Cities and Regional Development (SCRD) Journal, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.14228.623202194
1714Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier0.14263.771451429
1715Journal of Eastern African Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14279.834565183
1716International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies0.14284.155596391
1717Journal of Tourismology, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.1427.9015630
1718DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO0.14222.576160201
1719Italian Journal of Marketing, Springer (also covers MERCATI & COMPETITIVIT?, FrancoAngeli Editore)0.142101.017716510
1720Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of Košice, Department of integrated management0.14112.9729266
1721ACCRA, Association francophone de comptabilité0.14193.624664752
1722Journal of Economic and Social Development, Clinical Journals Press0.14124.37517360
1723Journal of Sustainable Real Estate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14126.43218870
1724Journal of Theoretical Probability, Springer0.141277.99219801350
1725Journal of Human Resource Management, Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Management0.14118.91313551
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress0.144.3363134
1726Ekonomicheskaya Politika / Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (also covers Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”»)0.1455.818399250
1727Noble International Journal of Business and Management Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.149.3666730
1728Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org0.1449.489354291
1729American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1423.592169105
1730European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal0.14584.92441905825
1731Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania / Editura Economica0.14409.85129382450
   Tanzanian Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Dar es Salaam0.1391.666124
1732Journal of Official Statistics, Paradigm0.13970.561508303
1733Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University0.13925.678185167
1734Journal of Applied Economic Research, Graduate School of Economics and Management, Ural Federal University0.13932.317233100
1735Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management0.13873.034530329
   American Journal of Accounting, AJPO0.1385.0833711
1736International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.138192.0851398787
1737Sri Lankan Journal of Agricultural Economics, Sri Lanka Agricultural Economics Association (SAEA)0.1388.6496397
1738European Journal of Business Science and Technology, Mendel University in Brno, Faculty of Business and Economics0.13821.12815476
1739International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.13838.25279155
1740Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management0.13780.83590401
1741International Review of Management and Marketing, International Review of Management and Marketing0.137219.131603982
   Management and Organizational Studies, Management and Organizational Studies, Sciedu Press0.1370.81964
1742Asian Journal of Applied Economics/ Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research (also covers Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research)0.13725.86319093
   American Journal of Technology, Global Peer Reviewed Journals0.1363.666276
1743International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.13616.69112398
1744Bulletin of Political Economy, Bulletin of Political Economy0.13620.76215392
1745Argomenti, University of Urbino Carlo Bo, Department of Economics, Society & Politics0.1357.4195537
1746International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.13526.575197117
   Journal of Sustainable Development Issues (JOSDI), SDIjournals0.1353.4992613
1747Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.13552.051387232
1748The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association0.135174.72813021504
1749SPP Briefing Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.13511.88863
1750Development in Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.135400.82429891066
1751Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter0.13431.152233168
1752International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13473.692552452
1753Transfer: European Review of Labour and Research, 0.134292.76521931401
1754Industrial Law Journal, Industrial Law Society0.13424.37518351
1755Journal of Accounting and Finance in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.13463.936480167
1756Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.13464.154482384
1757Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association0.1337.8475945
1758Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée (also covers Economie & Prévision, La Documentation Française)0.133218.3716423031
1759Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.133219.91616561391
1760Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée)0.133536.14240406059
1761International Journal of Operations Research and Information Systems (IJORIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.13333.175250173
   Pressburg Economic Review, Pressburg Economic Centre, London, UK0.1332.25179
1762Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation0.13352.297395443
1763Accounting and Finance Research, Sciedu Press0.13287.778666256
1764Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter0.13242.67324337
1765Journal of Empirical Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.13214.59611185
1766International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.132151.2571152598
   Journal of Economics / Ekonomicky casopis, Institute of Economic Research, Slovak Academy of Sciences0.1316.2834816
1767Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)0.131446.60134173909
1768Transport Problems, Silesian University of Technology, Faculty of Transport0.13174.311569330
   Cuadernos de Desarrollo Rural, Universidad Javeriana, Facultad de Estudios Ambientales y Rurales0.1311.696136
1769International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.131639.05848973350
1770Mathematics, MDPI0.1313751.4772876917658
1771World of economics and management / Vestnik NSU. Series: Social and Economics Sciences, Socionet0.136.7495229
1772Journal of Social and Development Sciences, AMH International0.1352.139402264
1773International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1358.876455271
1774Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (AESS))0.13149.7881158720
1775Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Department of Agriculture and Food Systems0.1316.796130257
1776International Journal of Economics, Business and Management Studies, Online Science Publishing0.1318.86314693
1777International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1344.832347250
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.1292.9672316
1778Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía0.12982.302638588
   International Journal of Inventory Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1295.4094224
1779International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12975.616588289
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.1281.921511
1780Journal of Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, CinTurs - Research Centre for Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, University of Algarve0.12837.12290215
1781Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore0.12866.048516509
1782Data, MDPI0.128193.1381516696
1783Marketing and Branding Research, EUROKD0.12814.76611647
   Financial Economics Letters, Anser Press0.1275.3344210
1784The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati0.12745.14356180
1785Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.12758.615463452
1786R-Economy, Ural Federal University, Graduate School of Economics and Management0.12742.436336177
1787Jurnal Ekonomi Malaysia, Faculty of Economics and Business, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia0.12767.57535229
1788Journal of Advances in Humanities and Social Sciences, Dr. Yi-Hsing Hsieh0.12617.64140159
1789Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter0.12628.224224196
   Pakistan Journal of Economic Studies, Department of Economics, The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Pakistan.0.1262.5162011
1790International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.12630.317241139
1791Regional Research of Russia, Springer0.12679.002629845
   Asian Themes in Social Sciences Research, Online Academic Press0.1264.3923520
1792Economics Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.12618.9515182
1793World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12699.316792459
1794Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.12640.94327222
   Recent Advances in Petrochemical Science, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.1250.12511
   Proceedings, Bank Indonesia0.1250.541
1795Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics0.12526721362193
1796Vierteljahreshefte zur Arbeits- und Wirtschaftsforschung, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)0.125152.35712191752
1797International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics0.12513.46710868
1798Regional Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.12517.31913964
1799Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press0.125152.1411223557
1800International Journal of Public Policy and Administration Research, Conscientia Beam0.12413.51610951
1801International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12428.22622890
1802Applied Stochastic Models and Data Analysis, John Wiley & Sons0.12442.339342360
1803Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers0.12448.282390392
1804International Journal of Financial Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.1249.7727957
1805Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus)0.124132.3610711087
1806Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute0.1247.9046444
1807Journal of Complex Analysis, Hindawi0.1249.1317436
1808Economic and Industrial Democracy, Department of Economic History, Uppsala University, Sweden0.124240.25919471658
1809Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée)0.124189.40115392125
1810PLOS Pathogens, Public Library of Science0.12320.29416572
1811Sukkur IBA Journal of Management and Business, Sukkur IBA University0.1239.4637742
1812Laws, MDPI0.123107.152874448
   Discrimination, Transnational Press London, UK0.1231.09992
1813International Journal of Stochastic Analysis, Hindawi0.123104.481855512
1814International Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, Asian Economic and Social Society0.1228.9067343
1815Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.12253.026435312
1816Economie et Statistique / Economics and Statistics, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques (INSEE) (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée; La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée; Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée)0.122369.48130384918
1817International Journal of Sustainable Entrepreneurship and Corporate Social Responsibility (IJSECSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1226.5615432
1818Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association0.12282.43679478
1819International Journal of Islamic Marketing and Branding, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1218.5837128
1820Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, Niccolò Cusano University0.12122.19184503
1821The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics0.12131.355260231
1822Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.12112.03100110
1823Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre0.1216.255245
1824Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra0.12123.679197160
1825Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press0.121165.0341373966
1826Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute0.12139.993333147
   Colombian Economic Journal, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, FCE, CID0.121.7991526
1827Inside the Vault, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.1196.0695150
1828International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.11989.607753564
1829The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.11996.152808610
1830Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, Paradigm (also covers Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics)0.11928.079236106
   Journal of Management and Human Resource (JMHR), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.1190.9584
1831Access Journal, Access Press Publishing House0.11923.12719567
1832UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia0.11947.948406261
   Community Reinvestment, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.1180.47147
   Proceedings: Community Affairs Dept. Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.1181.53139
1833International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society0.118144.8771233582
1834WSI-Mitteilungen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.118150.74112841031
   Big Data In Water Resources Engineering (BDWRE), Zibeline International Publishing0.1181.7591513
1835Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, Paradigm0.11828.689245200
1836National Institute UK Economic Outlook, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.11718.00215454
1837Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School0.11789.077762484
1838Journal of Socio-Economics in Agriculture (Until 2015: Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture), Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology0.1179.0877878
1839Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis, Mendel University Press0.117149.7021285917
1840International Journal of Higher Education, Sciedu Press0.117173.2351487612
1841Revista de Economía y Finanzas (REyF), Asociación Cuadernos de Economía (also covers Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, Asociación Cuadernos de Economía)0.11735.75307190
   International Journal of Food and Beverage Manufacturing and Business Models (IJFBMBM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1173.8373319
1842Journal of Education and e-Learning Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.11767.396580184
1843Paradigm, 0.11773.955637265
1844Mathematical Problems in Engineering, Hindawi (also covers Mathematical Problems in Engineering, John Wiley & Sons)0.1162541.235219578652
1845Southern Journal of Agricultural Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association0.116145.66612593260
1846Zagadnienia Ekonomiki Rolnej / Problems of Agricultural Economics, Paradigm (also covers Problems of Agricultural Economics / Zagadnienia Ekonomiki Rolnej, Institute of Agricultural and Food Economics - National Research Institute (IAFE-NRI))0.11637.54325187
1847AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network0.11617.787154167
1848Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society0.116243.70521102623
1849Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter0.11688.281765787
1850Sociological Research Online, 0.115275.87424012158
1851Man and the Economy, De Gruyter0.11515.48413568
1852International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11569.905610338
1853International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11530.457266145
1854Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, EconSciences Journals0.11523.223203151
1855Cahiers d'Economie et de Sociologie Rurales (CESR), Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA)0.11558.801514768
1856Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade0.11524.759217508
1857International Journal of Business Analytics (IJBAN), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11423.44220684
1858Indian Journal of Commerce and Management Studies, Educational Research Multimedia & Publications,India0.11460.208530262
1859Permafrost and Periglacial Processes, John Wiley & Sons0.114145.3931281846
1860The Northeast Asian Economic Review, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia0.1145.8865234
1861Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify0.1148.6037663
1862Nordic Tax Journal, Paradigm0.11411.98810671
   COSBAE Newsletter, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association, Committee on the Opportunities and Status of Blacks in Agricultural Economics (COSBAE)0.1132.262033
1863Proceedings RCE 2017, Editura Lumen0.1136.2155527
1864FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore0.11326.644236210
1865Journal of Clinical Nursing, John Wiley & Sons0.113564.28850074886
1866Journal of Business Administration Research, Journal of Business Administration Research, Sciedu Press0.11319.36717288
1867Journal of Developing Societies, 0.11260.426540322
1868Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association0.112112.9171010875
1869Industrielle Beziehungen. Zeitschrift für Arbeit, Organisation und Management, Verlag Barbara Budrich (also covers Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.11233.673302238
1870European Journal of Economic and Social Systems, Lavoisier0.11216.613149169
1871International Journal of Knowledge and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.11220.29318276
1872Africagrowth Agenda, Africagrowth Institute0.11217.82316078
1873Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova0.112112.84810131035
1874Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb0.11236.251326181
   Multidisciplinary Journal of Social Sciences, Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.1120.99991
1875Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.111105.386952438
1876Business Management and Strategy, Macrothink Institute0.11123.51521386
1877Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter0.11124.508222112
1878Shanlax International Journal of Management, Shanlax Journals0.1118.8248024
1879African Journal of Commercial Studies, African Journal of Commercial Studies0.11132.58929686
1880Global Social Sciences Review, Humanity Only0.1121.3219486
1881Brazilian Review of Finance, Brazilian Society of Finance0.1126.375240208
1882Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press0.1178.545716361
1883International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology0.1124.637225176
1884HR and Technologies, Creative Space Association0.116.0165522
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.110.87484
1885Population and Economics, ARPHA Platform0.1132.571298112
1886Homo Oeconomicus: Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics, Springer (also covers Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics)0.1166.335607571
1887Canadian Tax Journal, Canadian Tax Foundation0.1134.725318141
   International Journal of Cyber Forensics and Advanced Threat Investigations, Concept Tech Publishing0.111.2114
1888Studies in Economics and Econometrics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.1157.495527245
1889Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Paradigm (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies)0.10913.14112168
   MNB Conference Volume, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.1090.76711
1890International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10938.952360193
   American Journal of Supply Chain Management, AJPO Journals Limited0.1093.999377
1891Revista de Historia Económica / Journal of Iberian and Latin American Economic History, Cambridge University Press0.108173.66616141040
1892International Journal of Applied Logistics (IJAL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10816.53915456
1893International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam0.10811.79211053
1894Journal of Mathematics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Mathematics, John Wiley & Sons)0.108472.53144121398
   European Journal of Technology, AJPO Journals Limited0.1082.998283
1895International Journal of Finance and Accounting, IPRJB0.10814.56513636
1896Global Economics Review, Humanity Only0.1078.568025
1897International Journal of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (IJAGST), SvedbergOpen0.1078.7498216
1898Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.107131.3471231650
1899Review of Social Sciences, LAR Center Press0.1075.335017
   Applied Econometrics Papers, Department of Applied Econometrics, Warsaw School of Economics0.1070.8584
1900The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University0.1077.4417064
   Journal of Poverty, Investment and Development, IPRJB0.1064.8754610
1901Water Conservation & Management (WCM), Zibeline International Publishing0.1067.4127035
1902Journal of Internet Banking and Commerce, Nahum Goldmann0.10657.343542159
1903History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma0.10667.436638471
1904Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.10635.025332202
   Journal of Marketing and Logistics (JML), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.1060.84384
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance0.1061.4721413
1905Die Unternehmung - Swiss Journal of Business Research and Practice, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.10633.421318172
1906Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association0.10535.175335182
1907International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10576.472729358
   International Journal of Banking, Risk and Insurance, Publishing India Group0.1050.73373
1908Journal of Public Administration and Governance, Macrothink Institute0.10530.60129281
1909Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.10570.253671316
1910International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science (2147-4478), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance0.105299.7562863957
   International Journal of Standardization Research (IJSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1054.7074530
1911Revue française de gestion, Lavoisier0.105191.44418321334
   Issues in Economics and Business, Macrothink Institute0.1054.9024725
1912European Journal of Business and Economics, Central Bohemia University0.10516.06215481
1913International Journal of Business Intelligence Research (IJBIR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10517.92217268
1914economic sociology. perspectives and conversations, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies0.10546.994451377
1915International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.105146.1561404647
   Colombian Economic Journal, Academia Colombiana de Ciencias Economicas, Colegio Mayor de Nuestra Senora del Rosario, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Universidad de Antioquia, Universidad de los Andes, Universidad del Valle, Universidad Externado de Colombia, Universidad Nacional de Colombia0.1041.7661726
1916Studia Universitatis Babeș-Bolyai Oeconomica, Paradigm0.10414.53214057
1917The Review of Socionetwork Strategies, Springer0.10422.19121497
1918Coyuntura Económica, Fedesarrollo0.10469.997675750
   Journal of Developing Country Studies, IPRJB0.1044.334427
1919Statistics in Biosciences, Springer;International Chinese Statistical Association0.10437.874367143
1920Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.10453.354517253
1921Page One Economics Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.10314.81714458
   Jurnal Ekonomi Indonesia, Ikatan Sarjana Ekonomi Indonesia - ISEI0.1031.233126
1922Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals0.10321.27920774
   The Open Sports Sciences Journal, Bentham Open0.1033.9023819
1923International Journal of Organisational Design and Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1036.7656627
1924International Journal of Business and Management, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.102189.2091855695
1925International Journal of Publication and Social Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society0.1026.0125921
1926Tourism and Hospitality, MDPI0.10282.254808175
1927Briefs, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.1025.7915721
1928International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10236.67362175
1929Asian Journal of Islamic Management (AJIM), Center for Islamic Economics and Development Studies [P3EI]0.1028.7038619
1930Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications0.10118.71118682
   Economics Literature, WERI-World Economic Research Institute0.1013.6183613
1931The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.1018.2418251
1932Transnational Marketing Journal, Oxbridge Publishing House, UK0.10113.86913857
1933Journal of Economic Insight, Missouri Valley Economic Association0.10123.718236154
1934International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.101109.1431086481
1935International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10138.252381150
1936Bulletin de droit nucléaire, Éditions OCDE0.10114.629146127
   International Journal of Decision Sciences & Applications (2528-956X), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance0.10.551
   African Multidisciplinary Scholarship Journal, African Multidisciplinary Scholarship Journal0.11101
1937PLOS Complex Systems, Public Library of Science0.17708
1938LatIA, AG Editor0.11313023
1939REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.195.7957728
1940Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics0.113.78613875
1941International Journal of Differential Equations, Hindawi (also covers International Journal of Differential Equations, John Wiley & Sons)0.163.968642303
1942International Journal of Innovation in Management, Economics and Social Sciences, International Scientific Network (ISNet)0.16.2686317
1943Capital Markets Review, Malaysian Finance Association0.123.88240150
1944Istanbul Business Research, Istanbul University Business School0.112.01512133
   Politica Agricola Internazionale - International Agricultural Policy, Edizioni L'Informatore Agrario0.13.4723537
1945The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)0.15.5555667
   CBR - Consumer Behavior Review, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE)0.0991.584164
1946Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management0.0999.4059571
1947Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology0.0998.2998474
1948Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals0.099319.71632364992
1949Journal of Applied Mathematics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Applied Mathematics, John Wiley & Sons)0.099744.53175504240
1950Journal of Contemporary Research in Social Sciences, Learning Gate0.0997.197321
1951Prizren Social Science Journal, SHIKS0.0995.7075817
1952Voprosy Ekonomiki, NP Voprosy Ekonomiki0.099122.331247915
1953INRAE Sciences Sociales, Institut national de recherche pour l'agriculture, l'alimentation et l'environnement (INRAE), Departement Sciences Sociales, Agriculture et Alimentation, Espace et Environnement (SAE2)0.09828.518291195
   Annual Report Domestic Open Market Operations, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.0980.9791018
1954Information Management and Computer Science (IMCS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0985.8746013
1955Oxford Journal of Legal Studies, Oxford University Press0.09819.77520236
   Business Frontier, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0981.661727
1956Journal of Marketing and Consumer Behaviour in Emerging Markets, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0988.6958932
1957International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.09821.96225100
1958Journal of Advances in Technology and Engineering Research, A/Professor Akbar A. Khatibi0.09811.31116132
1959International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0987.9868243
1960WISTA – Wirtschaft und Statistik, Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), Wiesbaden0.09830.198311185
1961Local Economy, London South Bank University0.097195.35820141353
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul0.0971.063119
1962International Journal of Economics, IPRJB0.0976.0856311
1963Baltic Journal of Economic Studies, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.097122.6821270594
1964Economics and Business Review, Paradigm0.09723.03923975
1965Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée)0.097100.33710411097
1966Journal of Economics and Political Economy, EconSciences Journals0.09728.86300122
1967Innovations, De Boeck Université0.09761.086635401
1968Voprosy obrazovaniya / Educational Studies Moscow, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.097100.8171048766
1969International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute0.0967.8728242
1970Evaluation Review, 0.096155.22516221179
1971Labour Economics Letters, Paradigm (also covers Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET)0.09610.32710856
1972Investigaciones de Historia Económica - Economic History Research (IHE-EHR), Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica0.09634.416360165
1973El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica0.096109.7291149762
1974Food Research Institute Studies, Stanford University, Food Research Institute0.09623.086242590
   Journal of Global Analysis, Centre for Strategic Research and Analysis0.0962.0962213
1975International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.09640.84429197
1976Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association0.09519.285203125
1977Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.09522.0423285
1978Journal of Economics Library, EconSciences Journals0.09523.724250100
1979Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.09521.424226202
1980Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.09510.22710886
1981Community Development Innovation Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.09518.257193129
1982Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review0.09521.758230158
1983Journal of Asian Development, Macrothink Institute0.0957.4657937
1984Economia agro-alimentare, FrancoAngeli Editore (also covers Economia agro-alimentare / Food Economy, Italian Society of Agri-food Economics/Società Italiana di Economia Agro-Alimentare (SIEA))0.09559.598631468
1985Journal of Economic and Social Thought, EconSciences Journals0.09521.806231152
1986American Journal of Social Sciences and Humanities, Online Science Publishing0.09515.73116770
1987Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance Research, Scientific Publishing Institute0.09517.61518735
1988International Journal of Technoethics (IJT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.09418.3319548
1989Financial Internet Quarterly (formerly e-Finanse), Paradigm (also covers "e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis)0.09442.742455165
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics0.0941.4071519
1990Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, EPGE Brazilian School of Economics and Finance - FGV EPGE (Brazil)0.094132.0714081542
1991Journal of King Abdulaziz University: Islamic Economics, King Abdulaziz University, Islamic Economics Institute.0.09453.877575532
1992Journal of Research in Islamic Economics, King Abdulaziz University, Islamic Economics Institute.0.09410.57611396
1993International Journal of Information Technology Project Management (IJITPM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.09428.08300107
1994Revista Ecos de Economía, Universidad EAFIT0.09417.765190132
1995International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.09416.34417573
1996MNB Bulletin (discontinued), Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.09412.875138156
1997Acta Scientifica Malaysia (ASM), Zibeline International Publishing0.09410.14710939
1998International Journal for Research in Vocational Education and Training (IJRVET), European Research Network in Vocational Education and Training (VETNET), European Educational Research Association0.09319.003205144
1999Journal of Optimization, Hindawi0.0938.1318838
   Journal of Research in Educational Sciences, ASERS Publishing0.0931.569175
2000Geographies, MDPI0.09230.268329114
2001Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.09231.487343206
2002International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.09218.981207102
2003Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.09239.797434291
2004Business, Management and Economics Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.09212.71813947
2005Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.09215.82917384
2006Foreign Trade Review, 0.092135.14514771033
2007Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter0.092242.47526504282
2008Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.09134.671381182
   Statistical Journal of the IAOS, IOS Press for IOAS0.0910.0911
2009Journal of Policy Research (JPR), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)0.09126.27289112
2010Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu0.09154.721606370
2011Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Croatian Statistical Association (also covers Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Paradigm)0.09110.54511736
2012Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South0.09128.651318120
2013Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université0.0983.25925551
2014L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino0.09101.251125681
2015Journal of Contemporary Research in Business, Economics and Finance, Learning Gate0.096.2927014
2016English Language Teaching, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.09273.56530431313
   SocioEconomic Challenges (SEC), Paradigm0.091.166133
2017The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0960.996680221
2018Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences0.097.8848840
2019Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.099.83411033
   International Investment Law Journal, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)0.093.4823912
2020International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0997.5641095481
2021International Journal of Technology and Engineering Studies, PROF.IR.DR.Mohid Jailani Mohd Nor0.08912.09136131
2022Journal of Emerging Trends in Marketing and Management, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.08924.86428095
2023Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.08937.384421264
2024The American Economist, Sage Publications0.089161.88218231294
2025International Journal of Finance, Insurance and Risk Management, International Journal of Finance, Insurance and Risk Management0.08935.174397118
2026Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université0.08951.949587436
2027Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles0.08979.2958961069
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0891.3241512
2028Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta0.08923.373265162
2029Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, Paradigm (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration; Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration)0.08918.417209125
   The Open Statistics and Probability Journal, Bentham Open0.0890.61673
2030World Affairs, John Wiley & Sons0.08831.081354174
   Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.0880.3542
2031Monetary Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.08811.725134118
2032International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08828.579327117
2033International Journal of Learning and Development, Macrothink Institute0.08853.776616278
2034Journal of Economic Sociology, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.08810.28911871
2035Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.088244.40228061468
   International Journal of Business Strategy and Social Sciences, Conscientia Beam0.0872.001232
   American Journal of Economics, AJPO Journals Limited0.0874.002468
2036International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08717.13919764
2037International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08730.798354136
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0870.78295
2038International Journal of Service Science, Management, Engineering, and Technology (IJSSMET), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08733.108381195
2039Environmental Values, 0.08731.161359142
2040International Journal of Complexity in Leadership and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0875.5486430
2041Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy0.08758.956680425
2042Comparative Economic Research, Paradigm0.08733.225385136
2043Plant, Soil and Environment, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.087173.9820161548
2044International Journal of Decision Sciences, Risk and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08713.01615169
2045Eastern-European Journal of Enterprise Technologies, PC TECHNOLOGY CENTER0.08717.58420474
2046Journal of Agriculture, Food Systems, and Community Development, Center for Transformative Action, Cornell University0.087112.4041304431
2047Visnyk of National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine. Public Administration series., National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine0.0877.4048641
2048International Journal of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences, Dr. Mohammad Hamad Al-khresheh0.08614.791172152
2049IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft (IW) / German Economic Institute0.08655.211642501
2050OEconomia, Editions NecPlus0.08610.65112454
2051Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School0.0867.4648762
2052Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 0.0868.3229754
   Division of Labor & Transaction Costs (DLTC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0863.1673727
2053Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter0.08612.2414394
2054Journal of Contemporary Accounting, Master in Accounting Program, Faculty of Business & Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Yogyakarta, Indonesia0.0868.0379414
2055International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0869.30810945
2056Review of European Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.08615.45718149
2057Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.086100.8571181708
2058Revista Cuadernos de Economia, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, FCE, CID0.08674.124870491
2059International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08639.486464179
2060EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.08655.4651295
2061Insight on Africa, 0.08523.40427671
2062International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08546.385547214
2063Journal of Banking and Financial Dynamics, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0854.8225712
2064Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing0.08562.276737387
2065Telecommunication Systems: Modelling, Analysis, Design and Management, Springer0.085127.0881504951
2066International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08436.372433182
   International Journal for Re-Views in Empirical Economics (IREE), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.0841.6782011
   Journal of Information, Conscientia Beam0.0841.424179
2067Economía Mexicana NUEVA ÉPOCA, CIDE, División de Economía0.08423.24278213
2068International Journal of Mobile and Blended Learning (IJMBL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08426.887322110
   Policy Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0840.16621
   Purdue Agribusiness Review, Purdue University0.0840.999121
   Journal of Conflict Management, IPRJB0.0841.999243
2069New Challenges in Accounting and Finance, EUROKD0.0844.165508
2070CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department0.08421.324256106
2071Global Journal of Social Sciences Studies, Online Science Publishing0.0848.39310135
2072Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea0.08320.8925278
2073EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.08333.574405270
2074Noble International Journal of Social Sciences Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.0836.8728324
2075International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08350.777614194
2076International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08345.677553256
2077Information Management and Business Review, AMH International0.083118.4481434488
2078International Journal of Science and Business, IJSAB International0.08373.59892448
2079International Journal of Sociotechnology and Knowledge Development (IJSKD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08324.712301107
2080International Journal of Intelligent Enterprise, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08220.99225666
2081Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 0.08230.996378264
2082DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.082364.57244463225
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada0.0821.7992211
2083National Institute Global Economic Outlook, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.08211.66814331
2084International Journal of Applied and Physical Sciences, Dr K.Vivehananthan0.0825.1966457
   Journal of Economic Analysis, National Technical University of Athens0.0820.56777
2085EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo0.08216.22200149
2086International Journal of Network Management, John Wiley & Sons0.08132.926407121
   Annual Report, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0812.9083617
2087Rural America/ Rural Development Perspectives, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.08137.364463498
   Marketing – from Information to Decision Journal, Paradigm0.0812.012259
2088Mathematical and Computer Modelling of Dynamical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.08163.756792311
2089Jurnal Ekonomi & Keuangan Islam, Faculty of Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.08113.02416237
2090International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08117.36621693
2091Journal of Money and Economy, Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran0.08124.230176
2092ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.08145.104561336
2093AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society0.08130.192376491
2094Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia0.08185.4391064638
2095PLOS Water, Public Library of Science0.08110.66613317
2096Alphanumeric Journal, Bahadir Fatih Yildirim0.08119.08723865
2097Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management0.0811.18614058
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.082.3142910
   International Journal of Academic Research in Management and Business, International Journal of Academic Research in Management and Business0.081.434187
2098Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists0.0817.989226212
2099Istanbul Journal of Economics-Istanbul Iktisat Dergisi, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0813.38416932
2100Journal of AI, Robotics & Workplace Automation, Henry Stewart Publications0.07911.66214821
2101Journal of Digital Banking, Henry Stewart Publications0.07927.98835779
2102International Journal of System Dynamics Applications (IJSDA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.07919.315247169
2103Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society0.07960.058769496
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals0.0781.248169
2104Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment Journal, De Gruyter0.07817.47222436
2105International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.07831.356402123
2106Progress in Development Studies, 0.07888.0621129566
2107European Review, Cambridge University Press0.078139.2621790769
2108Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University0.0786.518451
2109Brazilian Journal of Political Economy, FGV EAESP0.078147.1721899731
   Journal of Environments, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0781.8572412
   North Economic Review, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Department of Economics and Physics0.0782.7093517
2110Amber Waves:The Economics of Food, Farming, Natural Resources, and Rural America, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.078104.79913541448
2111Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.0789.868128118
2112International Journal of Teaching and Education, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences0.0777.3149527
   International Journal of Humanity and Social Sciences, CARI Journals Limited0.0771.999262
2113Higher Education Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.07750.995664219
   Journal of Rural Economics and Development, University of Ibadan, Department of Agricultural Economics0.0771.6872216
2114Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna0.07717.771232132
2115OLSZTYN ECONOMIC JOURNAL, University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.07722.13728991
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0770.686915
   International Journal of Environmental Sciences, IPRJB0.0773.5464
2116Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.07769.098908258
2117AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute0.0764.3035729
2118Journal of Business and Social Review in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.07644.05585133
2119The Japanese Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.07665.435869421
   International Journal of Global Sustainability, Macrothink Institute0.0762.8573813
2120Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 0.07550.257671356
2121Central European Economic Journal, Paradigm (also covers Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw)0.07545.703611254
2122Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department0.07514.0818979
2123Business Systems Research, Paradigm0.07525.113338176
2124Ekonomika (Economics), Paradigm0.0756.6038927
2125Fuzzy Information and Engineering, Springer0.07511.72315880
2126Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics0.075235.21431703114
2127Junior Scientific Researcher, SC Research Publishing SRL0.0755.3357235
2128Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK0.07510.74414550
2129European Spatial Research and Policy, Paradigm0.07513.48618281
2130Journal of Economics Bibliography, EconSciences Journals0.07419.018257111
2131International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing0.07467.101908336
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0741.4762017
2132International Journal of Supply Chain Management, IPRJB0.0746.6429013
   Economy, Business & Development: An International Journal, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Faculty of Economics-Skopje0.0741.916265
2133International Journal of Corporate Finance and Accounting (IJCFA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0745.2847219
2134International Journal of IT/Business Alignment and Governance (IJITBAG), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0736.3518725
2135Cancer Therapy & Oncology International Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.07317.56824191
2136SPP Communique, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.0737.42510251
2137International Journal of Customer Relationship Marketing and Management (IJCRMM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.07320.50128264
2138Soil and Water Research, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.07341.657573263
2139Spatial Economics=Prostranstvennaya Ekonomika, Economic Research Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (Khabarovsk, Russia)0.07366.41916337
2140International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.07325.919358116
2141Western Balkan Journal of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development (WBJAERD), Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0736.7969424
2142Journal of Human Resource and Leadership, IPRJB0.0737.1579917
2143Zeitschrift für Immobilienökonomie (German Journal of Real Estate Research), Springer;Gesellschaft für Immobilienwirtschaftliche Forschung e. V.0.0734.2595920
2144Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.07311.69616299
2145QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria0.07221.383297215
2146RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore0.07239.329547281
2147NISPAcee Journal of Public Administration and Policy, Paradigm0.07219.673274117
2148Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources0.07264.691901258
2149Estudios Gerenciales, Universidad Icesi0.07264.888905349
2150Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0723.585031
2151Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica0.0728.95812667
2152Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.07112.992183100
2153Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.07113.4189101
2154Asian Journal of Education and Training, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.07128.927408105
2155Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.07170.474994571
2156PLOS Global Public Health, Public Library of Science0.071113.3691599241
2157Journal of Sustainable Development, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.07191.6151294323
2158RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.07112.726180358
   International Journal of Research, Innovation and Commercialisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0710.916133
2159Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CICS.NOVA-Interdisciplinary Centre on Social Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology0.0714.7946858
2160The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.07125.098356278
2161RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - The Italian Journal of Economic, Demographic and Statistical Studies, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica0.07154.982781321
2162Philippine Journal of Development, Philippine Institute for Development Studies0.07129.343418361
2163ifo Schnelldienst, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.07336.91848204186
2164Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0781.2231167282
2165CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0741.422596242
2166Humanities and Social Sciences Letters, Conscientia Beam0.0734.769501111
2167East Asian Policy (EAP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0729.72942997
2168Evidence-based HRM, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.0721.93631758
2169Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.06911.45416697
2170Journal of Brand Strategy, Henry Stewart Publications0.06936.915535140
2171Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.069100.3951455396
2172Europe-Asia Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.069333.20148292824
2173Upravlenets, Ural State University of Economics0.06926.526385145
2174International Journal of Reliability and Safety, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.06922.808332124
2175Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.06924.18353213
2176MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore0.06930.8714521110
2177Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press0.069149.7132192826
2178Nursing Research and Practice, Hindawi (also covers Nursing Research and Practice, John Wiley & Sons)0.06946.328680241
2179Journal of Financial Crises, Yale Program on Financial Stability (YPFS) (also covers Journal of Financial Crises, Yale Program on Financial Stability (YPFS))0.06939.624582139
   Community Development Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0682.7114010
2180Technium Social Sciences Journal, Technium Science0.068153.9732271824
2181Journal of Information Privacy and Security, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06820.728308106
2182Statistics in Transition New Series, Statistics Poland (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska))0.06842.111626234
2183International Journal of Mobile Human Computer Interaction (IJMHCI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06816.46424568
2184Business & Management Compass, University of Economics Varna0.06828.089418112
2185Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)0.0689.79614678
2186European Journal of Economics and Business Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.06712.7319060
2187The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter0.06723.883357189
   Journal of Survey Statistics and Methodology, American Association for Public Opinion Research and American Statistical Association0.0671151
   African Journal of Information and Knowledge Management, IPRJB0.0671.2184
   European Management Studies, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0673.001455
2188Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, Paradigm0.06716.625250121
2189Abstract and Applied Analysis, Hindawi (also covers Abstract and Applied Analysis, John Wiley & Sons)0.067735.902110796415
2190Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.06756.838856490
   Contemporary Research in Education and English Language Teaching, Learning Gate0.0672.784428
2191Agricultural & Rural Studies, SCC Press0.0675.5028310
2192Cyber-Physical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0678.88413426
2193International Journal of E-Adoption (IJEA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06712.31318640
2194EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Finanzas, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.0.06716.15224489
2195International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, ToKnowPress0.06716.81425479
2196International Journal of Emerging Trends in Social Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0668.75113337
2197International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.06635.489541176
2198Fishbyte, The WorldFish Center0.0668.5813183
2199Revista de Economía Política de Buenos Aires, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto Interdisciplinario de Economía Política IIEP (UBA-CONICET)0.0668.63213228
2200Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences0.06629.168446133
2201Journal of New Economy, Ural State University of Economics0.06618.6128584
2202Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía0.0666.91110623
2203International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06617.99527696
2204Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists0.0653.8355934
2205Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul0.06510.9216897
2206ComFin Research, Shanlax Journals0.0654.737314
2207Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.06529.734461238
2208Nationaløkonomisk tidsskrift, Nationaløkonomisk Forening0.06519.77307133
   Entrepreneurship and Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.0652.25353
2209Acta Mechanica Malaysia (AMM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0654.3726837
2210Juridical Tribune - Review of Comparative and International Law, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies0.06534.668540147
   Journal of Advances in Health and Medical Sciences, Balachandar S. Sayapathi0.0642.6884230
2211Journal of Applied and Physical Sciences, Prof. Vakhrushev Alexander0.0643.7125855
2212Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 0.06430.336474188
2213Liberal Arts and Social Sciences International Journal (LASSIJ), IDEA PUBLISHERS0.06411.78418535
2214International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06416.53626083
2215Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press0.06416.726263121
   The International Journal of Applied Economics, Department of General Business, Southeastern Louisiana University0.0641.0161611
   The Open Family Studies Journal, Bentham Open0.0641.143184
   Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development0.0641.2021911
   Investigaciones Breves, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0641.962319
2216Malaysian Journal of Geosciences (MJG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0648.03912737
2217Journal of Airport Management, Henry Stewart Publications0.06450.45797149
2218International Journal of Sustainable Agricultural Research, Conscientia Beam0.06412.17819354
   Journal of World Economy: Transformations & Transitions, ERUDITUS0.0631.701276
2219PLOS Digital Health, Public Library of Science0.06327.7244052
2220Acta Electronica Malaysia (AEM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0633.1455021
2221International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06319.49931074
2222International Journal of Finance, CARI Journals Limited0.0637.66112210
2223Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO0.06329.139464180
2224Simulation & Gaming, 0.06377.99712421328
2225Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova0.0639.90615849
2226International Journal of Statistics and Probability, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.06315.48624770
2227Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino0.06336.052575151
   International Journal of Climatic Studies, IPRJB0.0631161
   Zeszyty Naukowe Małopolskiej Wyższej Szkoły Ekonomicznej w Tarnowie / The Malopolska School of Economics in Tarnow Research Papers Collection, Malopolska School of Economics in Tarnow0.0631.5242
   Journal of World Economy, Pioneer Academic Publishing Limited0.0632322
   International Journal of Entrepreneurship, AJPO Journals Limited0.0632.5403
2228Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.06314.53123470
2229Journal of Central Banking Law and Institutions, Bank Indonesia0.0626.49910510
2230Management & Economics Research Journal, Faculty of Economics, Commercial and Management Sciences, Ziane Achour University of Djelfa0.0626.60110718
2231International Journal of Management Sciences, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.06225.235409130
2232Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences0.06299.2751609834
2233International Journal of Cyber Behavior, Psychology and Learning (IJCBPL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06216.5726960
2234International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining (IJDWM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06224.024390101
2235Journal of Economic Sciences, Federal Urdu University Islamabad, Department of Economics0.0623.9976520
2236Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan0.0625.5969140
2237Journal of Public Administration, Finance and Law, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.06211.56218873
2238International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06220.69133799
2239International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.06261.7071005357
2240Utilitas, Cambridge University Press0.06282.7051347353
2241Malaysian Journal of Sustainable Agriculture (MJSA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0627.53912331
2242International Journal of Analysis, Hindawi0.0628.58214048
2243Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University0.06219.861324669
2244Jurnal Siasat Bisnis, Management Development Centre (MDC) Department of Management, Faculty of Business and Economics Universitas Islam Indonesia0.06222.12936178
2245Public Finance Quarterly, Corvinus University of Budapest0.06247.691778253
   European Journal of Linguistics, CARI Journals Limited0.0622.998494
2246International Journal of Fuzzy System Applications (IJFSA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06220.37933387
2247Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania0.0617.86513041
2248ifo World Economic Survey, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.0614.3487244
2249Tourism Research Institute, Journal of Tourism Research0.0617.24812048
2250International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society0.06121.70836068
2251International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 0.061263.69143732503
2252Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Carrera de Economía de la Universidad Católica Boliviana (UCB)0.06114.447240127
2253Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos0.068.113546
2254International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Project Management, IPRJB0.065.0318413
2255Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics0.0647.56794606
2256Journal of Social Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.063.4025713
2257International Journal of Knowledge and Systems Science (IJKSS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0616.09127085
2258Ekonomski pregled, Hrvatsko društvo ekonomista (Croatian Society of Economists)0.0618.95231866
2259New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0642.066707305
2260Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0637.059626286
2261Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía (also covers Revista Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, CIE)0.0657.065967425
2262International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.05915.63526591
2263International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.05914.84225274
2264Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science - Economics and Business Administration, Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science, Ho Chi Minh City Open University0.05918.31731128
2265BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing0.0595.5279437
2266Scientia Moralitas Journal, Scientia Moralitas, Research Institute0.05914.05323945
2267Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.05940.268686229
2268Gospodarka Narodowa. The Polish Journal of Economics, Warsaw School of Economics0.05945.257771398
2269Journal of Artificial Intelligence General science (JAIGS) ISSN:3006-4023, Open Knowledge0.05921.001359285
2270International Journal of Management and Economics, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of World Economy0.05923.283398101
2271Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy0.05927.74475140
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0591.7463017
2272Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.05943.475747183
2273SS-AAEA Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.0593.6026259
2274International Journal of Computer-Assisted Language Learning and Teaching (IJCALLT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.05819.99834665
2275European Countryside, Paradigm0.05830.46527138
2276SEA - Practical Application of Science, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.05850.748878300
   Economic Diplomacy, Paradigm0.0581.5262
2277Remef - Revista Mexicana de Economía y Finanzas Nueva Época REMEF (The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance), Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas, IMEF0.05826.888466114
2278Computer and Information Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0589.115819
2279RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.05811.04192112
2280La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center0.05818.712326208
2281Journal of Financial Studies, Institute of Financial Studies0.05813.47523630
2282Journal of Business Continuity & Emergency Planning, Henry Stewart Publications0.05738.46467692
2283Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc0.05716.585292139
2284Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice (1954-2015), Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.05721.526381189
2285International Journal of Environmental Sciences & Natural Resources, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.05736.386644172
2286International Journal of Business Ecosystem & Strategy (2687-2293), Bussecon International Academy0.05737.28661102
   Asian Bulletin of Energy Economics and Technology, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0571.069196
2287Earth Sciences Pakistan (ESP), Zibeline International Publishing0.0574.0467224
2288Environment & Ecosystem Science (EES), Zibeline International Publishing0.0575.2829423
2289Scienze Regionali, Società editrice il Mulino0.05715.67927921
2290Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology0.057205.07336492347
   The International Journal of Health Economics - IJHE, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.0560.11121
   American Journal of Computing and Engineering, AJPO Journals Limited0.0561.334243
2291Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.05628.098507172
2292Eastern European Countryside, Paradigm0.0568.73715855
2293Disabilities, MDPI0.05622.06439969
2294Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte0.05629.862540200
2295Journal of Southern African Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05676.8671390220
2296Acta Chemica Malaysia (ACMY), Zibeline International Publishing0.0562.81515
   Global Journal of Educational Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0552.2403
2297BCL Bulletin Analyses, Central Bank of Luxembourg0.0554734
2298International Economics, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology0.0553.4466314
2299Journal of Taxation and Economic Development, Chartered Institute of Taxation of Nigeria0.0556.23511415
2300Environmental Contaminants Reviews (ECR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0553.5976612
2301AWARI, AWARI0.0554.196779
2302Journal of Economics and Management, Paradigm0.0559.42817319
2303Revista Finanzas y Politica Economica, Universidad Católica de Colombia0.05516.51330381
2304Computers in Higher Education Economics Review, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.0552.8835338
2305ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration0.0559.21417058
2306The Journal of Social Sciences Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.05565.4731208271
2307Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0549.9918590
2308Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED))0.05442.972798315
   Revista de la Maestría de Derecho Económico, Universidad Javeriana - Derecho Económico0.0540.699133
2309Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 0.05423.99444674
2310APPLIED RESEARCH IN ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0544.2347918
2311Applied Marketing Analytics: The Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.05423.10143161
2312Jurnal Akuntansi dan Auditing Indonesia, Accounting Department, Faculty of Business and Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.05419.70436982
2313Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences0.0546.64912549
2314Journal of Balkan and Near Eastern Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05447.614895136
2315Asia Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0543.1325927
2316Acta Informatica Malaysia (AIM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0546.05311427
2317Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association0.05498.1281848556
2318EkBis: Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis, UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta0.0534.9539413
2319Malaysian E Commerce Journal (MECJ), Zibeline International Publishing0.0536.57512521
2320Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies0.05324.98547599
2321Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0533.8857426
2322Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0537.12613694
2323Central Asian Survey, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05350.94974182
   Sustainable Regional Development Scientific Journal, Sustainable Regional Development Scientific Journal0.0532.54849
2324Journal of Cultural Marketing Strategy, Henry Stewart Publications0.0538.90917118
2325Quaestiones Geographicae, Paradigm0.05236.556703180
2326International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.05216.91932681
2327Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.05218.13350151
2328Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa0.05219.425375138
2329Real Estate Management and Valuation, Paradigm0.05226.2150697
2330Pakistan Journal of Geology (PJG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0522.9415714
2331NIM Marketing Intelligence Review, Paradigm0.05215.03729257
   Journal of Agricultural Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0522392
2332African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development (AJFAND), African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development (AJFAND)0.05222.36643647
   International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography0.0521.7923515
   Management Issues in Healthcare System, EUROKD0.0511.574317
2333Proceedings – Rural and Agricultural Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0517.823154113
2334Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute0.05116.98433571
   International Journal of Project Management, AJPO Journals Limited0.0511.666333
2335Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus0.0514.7479445
2336Yildiz Social Science Review, Yildiz Technical University0.0516.75313420
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation0.0512.3134614
2337International Labor and Working-Class History, Cambridge University Press0.0519.05418064
2338Journal of Economics, Management & Agricultural Development, Journal of Economics, Management & Agricultural Development (JEMAD)0.053.77423
2339Papeles de Europa, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Instituto Complutense de Estudios Internacionales (ICEI)0.056.93613932
2340Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova0.0530.189605241
2341Asian Management and Business Review, Master of Management, Department of Management, Faculty of Business and Economics Universitas Islam Indonesia0.055.07910212
2342Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México0.0511.60323351
2343Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.0.0526.045523125
2344Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics0.0534.819702250
2345Ecology, Economy and Society - the INSEE Journal, Indian Society of Ecological Economics (INSEE)0.054.0598218
2346Moneta e Credito, Economia civile0.0522.126447333
2347Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter0.0535.293713378
2348Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0558.9541191376
   Journal of ICT, Design, Engineering and Technological Science, Juhriyansyah Dalle0.051.482307
2349Journal for Markets and Ethics, Paradigm0.052.4695011
2350Studies on Russian Economic Development, Springer (also covers Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук)0.05110.49722411083
2351Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO0.0517.107347306
2352Partial Differential Equations and Applications, Springer0.0519.76940176
2353Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore0.0545.405921282
2354Journal of Economy Culture and Society, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0510.23320831
2355Earth Sciences Malaysia (ESMY), Zibeline International Publishing0.0496.11212523
2356International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04911.66323949
2357European Journal of Business and Strategic Management, International Peer Review Journals and Books0.0498.61917718
2358Acta Informatica Pragensia, Prague University of Economics and Business0.04915.29131444
2359Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi. An Interdisciplinary Journal of Economics, History and Political Science, Fondazione Luigi Einaudi, Torino (Italy)0.04913.46227757
2360Journal of Critical Infrastructure Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.0496.00112419
2361Academic Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Richtmann Publishing Ltd0.049124.1462565306
2362Russian Journal of Industrial Economics, MISIS0.04920.97143647
2363Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review0.04841.472864530
2364Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0486.03512618
   Tropical Agrobiodiversity (TRAB), Zibeline International Publishing0.0482.294488
2365Gamification and Augmented Reality, AG Editor0.0483.5857510
2366Economics and computer science, Publishing house "Knowledge and business" Varna0.0487.1715030
   European Journal of Conflict Management, AJPO0.0480.999212
   Journal of Risk & Control, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.0481.999425
2367Journal of Digital & Social Media Marketing, Henry Stewart Publications0.04823.27648967
2368Entrepreneur’s Guide, JSC “Publishing Agency “Science and Educationâ€0.04820.944065
2369Small Wars and Insurgencies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04843.177909143
2370International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.04818.29638683
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0481.563313
2371L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique0.04869.4831469737
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.0481.18257
   Journal of Plant Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0481.699366
2372Scientific Review, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0485.00310613
2373Management, Academy of Municipal Administration0.04812.38726385
2374Journal of Systems Science and Information, De Gruyter0.04715.69833450
2375Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School)0.047322.00868702566
   International Journal for Responsible Tourism, Fundatia Amfiteatru0.0471.9654212
2376EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0478.71418756
2377Junior Management Science (JUMS), Junior Management Science e. V.0.04712.48826822
2378International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0479.81121149
2379Central European Journal of Public Policy, Paradigm0.0475.27811428
2380International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, Hindawi (also covers International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, John Wiley & Sons)0.047262.02756671579
   Economics & Law, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.0471.7973911
2381Food and Agri Economics Review (FAER), Zibeline International Publishing0.0472.535559
2382Agriculture and Food Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0467.49816346
2383Research on World Agricultural Economy, Nan Yang Academy of Sciences Pte Ltd (NASS)0.04610.16622122
2384International Journal of Social Sciences, European Research Center (also covers International Journal of Social Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences)0.0465.89912942
2385Conferences of the department Informatics, Publishing house Science and Economics Varna0.0466.30613821
2386Asian Business Research Journal, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0467.20415820
2387Perfil de Coyuntura Económica, Universidad de Antioquia, CIE0.0468.34418360
2388Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04639.261861169
   Banking Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0460.09121
   Journal of Climate Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0461221
2389International Journal of Risk and Contingency Management (IJRCM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0468.56118925
2390Horticultural Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.04630.238669209
2391International Journal of Healthcare Information Systems and Informatics (IJHISI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04620.295450101
   Regional Spotlight, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0450.809183
2392Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society0.04526.325585142
2393Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.04553.6551195376
2394Journal of Technology and Systems, CARI Journals Limited0.0454.166936
2395Journal of Baltic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04533.286743106
   Scientific Modelling and Research, Online Science Publishing0.0451.028234
   American Journal of Environment Studies, AJPO Journals Limited0.0451.832413
2396International Journal of Social Work, Macrothink Institute0.0453.7548416
2397History of Economics Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04527.66961967
2398International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04513.95931371
2399Economi­a Agraria (Revista Economia Agraria), Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile0.0452.9746724
2400European Journal of Human Resource, AJPO0.0452.702616
2401International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04517.18838897
2402Revue économique de l'OCDE, Éditions OCDE0.0452.2985234
2403INFORMS Transactions on Education, INFORMS0.0459.414213194
2404Advances in Mathematical Physics, Hindawi (also covers Advances in Mathematical Physics, John Wiley & Sons)0.045135.3163063458
   International Journal of English and Cultural Studies, Redfame publishing0.0451.499342
2405Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.04432.164731273
2406Politická ekonomie, Prague University of Economics and Business0.04464.3281462499
2407Economic Thought and Practice, Department of Economics and Business, University of Dubrovnik0.04425.097573109
2408International Journal of Applied Management Sciences and Engineering (IJAMSE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0444.0119218
2409International Journal of Psychological Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.04432.7750101
2410ZFW – Advances in Economic Geography, De Gruyter0.04433.223762205
   Journal of Developing Economies, AJPO Journals Limited0.0441232
2411Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan (also covers Cahiers d'Économie Politique, Programme National Persée)0.04425.573588287
2412Social Science Japan Journal, University of Tokyo and Oxford University Press0.04431.291721131
   National Institute of Economic and Social Research (NIESR) General Election Briefings, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.0441.125267
2413Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.04419.008439130
2414APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA0.04417.024395185
   Journal of Economic Policy and Management Issues, JEPMI0.0431.333312
2415Journal of Education and Literature, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.0432.7086310
2416Food & Agribusiness Management (FABM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0433.5268215
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0430.943226
2417Revista CEA, Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano0.0435.57713025
2418Three Seas Economic Journal, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.0437.67917935
2419Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria0.04324.453570124
2420Asian Review of Environmental and Earth Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0433.4168015
2421Wirtschaftsdienst, Paradigm (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics; Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)0.043349.31381943438
2422Journal of Social Sciences Advancement, Science Impact Publishers0.0433.7488819
2423Management (Montevideo), AG Editor0.0436.99616510
2424IBSU Scientific Journal, International Black Sea University0.0434.48310621
2425International Journal of Digital Literacy and Digital Competence (IJDLDC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0439.17921733
2426Applied Economics Teaching Resources (AETR), Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.0439.55922681
2427Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti0.04314.68534899
2428Journal of Urban Regeneration and Renewal, Henry Stewart Publications0.04330.932733101
   Journal of Independent Studies and Research (JISR), Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST)0.0430.421104
   Balance y agenda de investigación, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0420.2563
   Games Review, Conscientia Beam0.0420.33382
   Engineering Technology Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0420.33382
2429International Journal of Technology and Systems, IPRJB0.0423.002724
2430Geological Behavior (GBR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0424.83711617
2431HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore0.04211.14826874
2432Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University0.04238.438924272
   International Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0421.8264418
2433The Valuation Journal, The National Association of Authorized Romanian Valuers0.0424.93811941
2434BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice0.04226.518639170
2435International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04215.60737782
2436Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, Paradigm0.04221.56952186
2437Drug Safety, Springer0.04254.021308682
2438Financial Internet Quarterly, University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszów0.04225.54462059
   Journal of Nutrients, Conscientia Beam0.0420.616153
2439Roczniki (Annals), Polish Association of Agricultural Economists and Agribusiness - Stowarzyszenie Ekonomistow Rolnictwa e Agrobiznesu (SERiA)0.04272.2121757481
2440International Journal of Psychology, IPRJB0.0412.501614
2441Technium Business and Management, Technium Science0.0412.501614
2442Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.04115.90838888
2443The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration)0.04142.4331037278
   Journal of Heterodox Economics, Paradigm0.0410.981247
   International Journal of Digital Technology and Economy, Algebra University College0.0411.349335
2444STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.04114.198348171
2445ifo Dresden berichtet, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.04157.2241406731
2446International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics0.0419.216227105
2447Journal of Management World, Academia Publishing Group0.04116.15839827
2448Finansovyj žhurnal — Financial Journal, Financial Research Institute, Moscow 125375, Russia0.04139.163967376
2449Finance, Accounting and Business Analysis, Academic Publishing UNWE0.0415.4941367
2450World Journal of English Language, Sciedu Press0.04166.0541635195
2451Review of Business and Economics Studies // Review of Business and Economics Studies, Финансовый Университет // Financial University (also covers Review of Business and Economics Studies, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет))0.0419.69424052
2452Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics0.041123.2773059838
2453Engineering Heritage Journal (GWK), Zibeline International Publishing0.0414.2510614
2454Global Political Review, Humanity Only0.043.4368714
2455Journal of Development Innovations, KarmaQuest International0.042.8687315
2456Canadian Journal of Agriculture and Crops, Online Science Publishing0.043.7339519
2457Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.0431.361798130
2458Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, Voices of Inclusive Change and Expressions- (VOICE) Trust, Dehradun, Uttarakhand0.042.7837125
2459Journal of Intellectual Property Law and Practice, Oxford University Press0.0424.30462054
   International Journal of Tourism and Hospitality Management in the Digital Age (IJTHMDA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0391.677438
2460Asian Journal of Contemporary Education, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0394.55111716
2461Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center0.03911.20328876
2462Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université0.03918.77948480
2463Journal of Educational and Developmental Psychology, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.03911.64830166
2464Global Regional Review, Humanity Only0.03913.62235246
2465Data and Metadata, AG Editor0.03924.30362841
2466Terrorism and Political Violence, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03958.3591508144
   Journal of Tourism Challenges and Trends, Romanian-American University0.0390.733194
   Financial Risk and Management Reviews, Conscientia Beam0.0391.544406
2467Kurdish Studies, Society of history and cultural studies, Hong Kong0.0394.88912731
2468Economics and Business, Paradigm0.0397.81520338
2469TalTech Journal of European Studies, Paradigm0.03912.97433759
2470CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España0.03912.974337120
2471Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter0.0396.83517839
2472Journal of Management and Business Administration. Central Europe, Paradigm0.0398.56322340
   Review of Environment and Earth Sciences, Conscientia Beam0.0391.333352
2473Rural Areas and Development, European Rural Development Network (ERDN)0.0399.60125276
2474INWASCON Technology Magazine(i-TECH MAG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0382.584685
2475International Journal of Law, Oxford University Press0.0383.002798
2476Revista de Economia e Sociologia Rural (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural0.03833.705887128
   Cultural Communication and Socialization Journal (CCSJ), Zibeline International Publishing0.0381.25332
2477Journal of Education and Social Studies, Science Impact Publishers0.0387.82420715
2478Revista de Economia Critica, Universidad Pablo de Olavide y Asociacion de Economia Critica0.03817.085452113
2479International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03812.13932242
2480Environmental & Socio-economic Studies, Paradigm0.03813.04434649
2481European Journal of Energy Research, European Open Science0.0383.7510011
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa0.0381.0842915
2482International Journal of Applied Evolutionary Computation (IJAEC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0388.16821936
   International Journal of Knowledge Management in Tourism and Hospitality, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0381.748475
2483EUREKA: Social and Humanities, Scientific Route OÜ0.0388.68123432
2484Journal of Supply Chain Management, Logistics and Procurement, Henry Stewart Publications0.03810.05427129
2485Banking and Community Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0375.10613865
2486Biostatistics and Biometrics Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0378.73223648
2487Indian Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics, Springer0.03750.0981354250
2488Economic Consultant, Scientific and Educational Initiative LLC0.0377.4920328
2489Regional Economy, 0.0377.56420523
2490Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania0.03747.6921296558
2491Sustainable Business and Society in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.03712.44133933
2492International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03711.71232047
   European Journal of Gender Studies, AJPO0.0370.832232
2493International Journal of Agricultural Research, Innovation and Technology (IJARIT), IJARIT Research Foundation0.0379.01324970
2494Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania0.03715.385425379
2495Journal of Educational Issues, Macrothink Institute0.03718.01349962
2496Valahian Journal of Economic Studies, Paradigm0.0365.47115213
2497Internal Auditing & Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest0.03616.488458103
2498Sumerianz Journal of Business Management and Marketing, Sumerianz Publication0.0362.656749
2499Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia0.0366.13817165
2500Journal of Business and Strategic Management, CARI Journals Limited0.0366.74918814
2501Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.03625.489712168
   Journal of financial analysis, IJFADaghani0.0360.499141
   EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND DIGITAL INNOVATIONS - SINERGY FOR PROFESSIONAL WAY 2021, Round table proceedings, Varna Free University "Chernorizets Hrabar"0.0360.499141
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Project Management, CARI Journals Limited0.0361.499422
2502Eastern European Journal for Regional Studies (EEJRS), Center for Studies in European Integration (CSEI), Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (ASEM)0.0368.13922844
2503Studies in Conflict and Terrorism, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03634.28296371
2504Green, Blue & Digital Economy Journal, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.0363.4699815
2505International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks, 0.036146.0954127812
2506Revista de Economia e Agronegócio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics0.0368.36623753
2507KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich0.0365.24414941
   International Journal of Pure Agricultural Advances, Online Science Publishing0.0360.421123
2508Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.03645.2431289368
2509Survey of Current Business, Bureau of Economic Analysis0.03514.09440525
2510EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics0.0353.0188737
2511EKOIST Journal of Econometrics and Statistics, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0354.49813014
2512RAC - Revista de Administração Contemporânea (Journal of Contemporary Administration), ANPAD - Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Administração0.03558.0241677303
   International Journal of Food Sciences, IPRJB0.0351292
   ISM Research Journal, International School of Management (ISM), Dortmund0.0351293
2513Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, Paradigm0.0359.52227652
2514JOURNAL OF LIFE ECONOMICS, Holistence Publications0.03511.66133843
   International Journal of Education, Training and Learning, Online Academic Press0.0350.791233
   Eastern-European Journal of Medical Humanities and Bioethics, Editura Lumen0.0350.9282710
2515European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.03511.69634076
2516International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03517.784517101
2517Global Journal of Health Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.03563.7771854317
2518The ANNALS of the American Academy of Political and Social Science, 0.035351.361102144088
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0350.377114
   Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0350.823247
2519Professional Agricultural Workers Journal (PAWJ), Professional Agricultural Workers Conference0.0353.0528947
2520International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam0.0354.25312421
2521Mediterranean Journal of Social Sciences, Paradigm0.03514.71442964
2522South Asian Survey, 0.03521.952640153
2523International Journal of Health and Medical Sciences, Mohammad A. H. Khan0.0351.9835832
2524JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business0.03515.184444142
2525Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik0.03540.9031196548
2526Matrix Science Mathematic (MSMK), Zibeline International Publishing0.0352.256612
2527Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée)0.035116.85834301250
2528World Scientific Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0341.904567
2529Artha Vijnana, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics0.0343.0268921
2530Management of Sustainable Development, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences (also covers Management of Sustainable Development, Paradigm)0.03411.62134255
2531International Journal of Web-Based Learning and Teaching Technologies (IJWLTT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03423.52669493
2532Journal of Data Protection & Privacy, Henry Stewart Publications0.03411.35633632
   Rivista di Economia Agraria, Istituto Nazionale di Economia Agraria0.0340.10132
2533REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos0.03416.950356
2534Energy and Environment Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0348.27424727
2535Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, Paradigm0.03415.77847185
   ILMA Journal of Social Sciences & Economics (IJSSE), Ilma University, Faculty of Management Science0.0340.19961
2536Journal of Elder Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.0341.998607
2537Journal of Agriculture and Crops, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0347.69223134
2538ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.0348.82426585
2539Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 0.03411.95435947
2540Travail et Emploi, La DARES0.03413.81941559
2541Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)0.03420.512616200
2542Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino0.03442.0911264390
2543Naga, The WorldFish Center0.03421.38644263
2544German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics0.03388.83626921661
2545Eximia Journal, Plus Communication Consulting SRL0.0333.31210111
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales0.0330.9813013
2546Revista Economía y Región, Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar0.0336.21319057
2547Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0334.59614121
2548Contemporary Economy Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University0.03321.09264784
2549Technology audit and production reserves, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0333.70511411
   Journal of Agricultural, Resource and Environmental Economics, IPB University0.0330.809253
2550Development Finance Agenda, Chartered Institute of Development Finance0.0336.12318916
2551EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government0.03346.8821447321
2552Journal of Applied Leadership and Management, Hochschule Kempten - University of Applied Sciences, Professional School of Business & Technology0.0332.1646729
2553Work Study, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.03313.72742544
2554International Journal of Contemporary Education, Redfame publishing0.0333.4131068
2555International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03314.81246079
2556Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.03341.0871276339
2557International Journal of Innovative Research and Scientific Studies, Innovative Research Publishing0.03283.0082594153
   International Journal of Gender Studies, IPRJB0.0321.499473
2558Business Logistics in Modern Management, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia0.03212.17938368
2559Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México0.0322.4727821
2560Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)0.03247.9621513704
2561Journal of Real Estate Practice and Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0328.05825517
2562Journal of Education and Vocational Research, AMH International0.0329.35329641
2563International Journal of Communication and Public Relation, IPRJB0.0322.331743
2564Management, Paradigm0.03212.1938757
2565Journal of Agricultural Economics Research, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.03221.136671918
2566The Journal of Defense Modeling and Simulation, 0.03211.49236684
   Upstate New York At-a-Glance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.0320.06221
   Shanlax International Journal of Commerce, Shanlax Journals0.0320.5163
   International Conference on Machine Intelligence & Security for Smart Cities (TRUST) Proceedings, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.0321.001322
2567European Journal of Tourism, Hospitality and Recreation, Paradigm0.0326.19719828
   BANWA: A Multidisciplinary Journal, University of the Philippines Mindanao0.0320.655214
   Earth Science Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0321.435465
2568International Journal of Home Economics, Hospitality and Allied Research, Department of Home Economics & Hospitality Management Education, University of Nigeria, Nsukka0.0323.8371239
2569Organizacija, Paradigm0.03214.16445473
2570Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research)0.03216.152519159
2571Iberian Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Dpto. Historia e Instituciones Económicas I.0.0324.10513215
2572Sociology and Social Work Review, International Society for projects in Education and Research0.0325.16216662
2573Village and Agriculture (Wieś i Rolnictwo), Polish Academy of Sciences (IRWiR PAN), Institute of Rural and Agricultural Development0.03218.1582179
2574Interdisciplinary Management Research, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia0.03113.79544597
2575Research in Agricultural Engineering, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.03120.336656227
   European Journal of Biology, AJPO Journals Limited0.0310.834272
2576Journal Articles, Center For Economic Analyses0.0313.812340
2577Strategic decisions and risk management, Real Economy Publishing House0.03111.89638544
2578European Journal of Development Studies, European Open Science0.0316.41620918
2579Modern Applied Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.03184.0872739375
2580Cognitive Sustainability, Cognitive Sustainability Ltd.0.0313.33510915
2581Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.03110.097330106
2582International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development0.0313.26310724
   Zeitschrift für Nachwuchswissenschaftler - German Journal for Young Researchers, Zeitschrift für Nachwuchswissenschaftler - German Journal for Young Researchers0.0310.24382
2583Asian Journal of Management Cases, 0.03111.00436247
2584WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO0.031119.62439352255
2585International Journal of Business Strategies, AJPO0.0311.999664
2586Food Review/ National Food Review, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.03129.603977610
2587Economic Themes, Paradigm0.03110.23434037
2588Current Trends in Fashion Technology & Textile Engineering, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.033.86912921
2589Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)0.0324.99833179
2590Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell0.0356.971899345
2591International Journal of Service and Computing Oriented Manufacturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.032.205749
2592Journal Clean WAS (JCleanWAS), Zibeline International Publishing0.033.45611612
2593Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.034.4715036
2594Journal of Homeland Security and Emergency Management, De Gruyter0.0324.704829165
2595Economics and Culture, Paradigm0.036.65222424
   Sumerianz Journal of Biotechnology, Sumerianz Publication0.031.332455
2596Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India0.0310.65636090
2597Review of Agrarian Studies, Foundation for Agrarian Studies0.034.54315446
2598CBU International Conference Proceedings, ISE Research Institute0.0326.52899130
   European Journal of Communication and Media Studies, European Open Science0.030.999342
   Romanian Competition Journal, Consiliul Concurenței0.030.999341
2599Econometrics. Advances in Applied Data Analysis, Paradigm0.033.4111612
2600SEER Journal for Labour and Social Affairs in Eastern Europe, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0311.61339581
2601Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0325.137855221
2602Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies0.0332.4641108201
2603Journal of Politics and Law, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.033.3281148
2604Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0311.09638052
2605American Journal of Creative Education, Online Science Publishing0.0291.734605
   Technology audit and production reserves, 6(44) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0290.374133
2606Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, Paradigm0.0292.5548911
2607Shanlax International Journal of Economics, Shanlax Journals0.0297.34725628
   Journal of Education, EdinBurg Peer Reviewed Journals & Books Publishers0.0291.001351
2608Marketing Review St.Gallen, Universität St.Gallen, Institut für Marketing und Customer Insight0.02915.15853056
2609SAP Gamification and Augmented Reality, South American Publishing0.0292.3378210
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam0.0290.653234
2610Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)0.0293.0110621
2611Pinnacle Academic Press Proceedings Series, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0295.5091947
2612Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia0.02924.196852201
2613American Journal of International Relations, AJPO0.0291.499533
2614Journal of Education and Training Studies, Redfame publishing0.0299.16932423
2615Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.02920.659730119
2616Asian Journal of Finance & Accounting, Macrothink Institute0.0296.01321432
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0280.588218
2617International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0287.44826629
2618Psychology and Developing Societies, 0.02814.952534113
2619African Journal of Education and Practice, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.0284.6591679
2620Nigerian Journal of Rural Sociology, Rural Sociological Association of Nigeria0.0289.4333843
   Case Studies in Business and Management, Macrothink Institute0.0280.2591
   Audit.Ar, Instituto de Investigaciones y Estudios Contables, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0280.333121
   JOJ Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0280.667242
   Social Research Reports, Published by Expert Projects and indexed by Lumen Department of Economics on Behalf on Social Research Reports0.0280.667247
2621Journal of Public Policy and Administration, IPRJB0.0282.14778
2622Journal Global Policy and Governance, Transition Academia Press0.0283.6971338
2623Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.02824.557893185
2624Jurnal Aplikasi Bisnis, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.0283.8361407
2625Contemporary Japan, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter)0.02814.13751635
2626International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University0.0284.72217331
2627Economics, Paradigm0.02811.38441735
2628European Journal of Business and Management Research, European Open Science0.02838.521411158
2629Revue de l'OCDE sur le développement, Éditions OCDE0.0281.746414
2630International Journal of Knowledge-Based Organizations (IJKBO), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0286.01122129
2631Journal of Mathematics Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.02811.72343161
2632Medical Law Review, Oxford University Press0.0276.42623814
2633International Conference on Competitiveness of Agro-food and Environmental Economy Proceedings, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0276.45323943
2634Croatian International Relations Review, Paradigm0.0272.4479116
2635Traektoriâ Nauki = Path of Science, Altezoro, s.r.o. & Dialog0.0276.96725939
2636International Journal of Mathematical Research, Conscientia Beam0.0271.6286110
2637International Journal of Educational Technology and Learning, Scientific Publishing Institute0.0273.33712512
2638Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov0.0274.16515647
2639International Journal of Politics & Social Sciences Review (IJPSSR), International Journal of Politics & Social Sciences Review (IJPSSR)0.0274.4951695
2640American Journal of Education and Learning, Online Science Publishing0.0274.76117924
2641Ekonomika a Management, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0277.71329051
2642Health Leadership and Quality of Life, AG Editor0.02718.83270827
2643University Economic Bulletin, Hryhorii Skovoroda University in Pereiaslav, Faculty of Financial, Economic and Vocational Education0.02711.18342237
2644Revista Espanola de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)0.02712.223463121
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0270.604239
2645Revista Romana de Sociologie, Revista Romana de Sociologie - actualizata si mentinuta de Editura Lumen/ Romanian Journal of Sociology0.0273.12911915
2646Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.02723.065877249
2647International Journal of Agriculture & Sustainable Development, 50sea0.0273.61513812
2648American Journal of Finance, AJPO0.0271.331514
   International Journal of Economics Development Research (IJEDR), Research and Intellectual Development Foundation0.0260.416162
2649ESPERIENZE D'IMPRESA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0261.8987313
2650Apuntes del Cenes, Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia0.02611.07542673
2651Boletín Económico, Banco de España0.02625.22970212
   Community Reinvestment Forum, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0260.362144
2652Odontologia (Montevideo), AG Editor (Uruguay)0.0261.502582
2653Studies in Social Sciences and Humanities, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.0262.2278611
2654Revista de Economía del Caribe, Universidad del Norte0.0264.69518232
2655Entrepreneurship, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.0265.85922845
2656Journal of Forest Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.02639.2431527719
2657Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.026150.8845871827
   Modern Economic Studies, Kyiv School of Economics0.0260.332131
   International Journal of Hydrology Research, Conscientia Beam0.0260.409163
2658Noble International Journal of Scientific Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.0261.408558
2659Big Data In Agriculture (BDA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0262.5349914
2660Journal of Forensic Accounting & Fraud Investigation (JFAFI), Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.0261.835725
   Research in Business and Management, Macrothink Institute0.0260.584232
2661Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional0.0262.2779015
2662Management Intercultural, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.02610.29740787
2663Strategic Management Insights, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0261.335533
2664Clinical Nursing Research, 0.02640.4111610199
   Review of Catalysts, Conscientia Beam0.0250.141
   Journal of Public Policy & Governance, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.0250.45186
   Journal of Ecohumanism, Transnational Press London, UK0.0251401
2665Journal of Securities Operations & Custody, Henry Stewart Publications0.02516.5566243
2666Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik0.02554.3752175511
2667X-pedientes_Económicos, X-pedientes Económicos0.0252.8381149
2668Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter0.02527.3291102385
2669Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal0.0251.2595113
2670International Journal of Data Mining, Modelling and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0251.9517917
2671Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics0.02587.1663529775
2672WIFO Bulletin, WIFO0.0253.27113398
2673Academic Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Paradigm0.0253.91115917
2674De Computis, Universidad Pablo de Olavide0.0253.23413228
2675Current Research in Agricultural Sciences, Conscientia Beam0.0253.60114719
2676Perspectives of Law and Public Administration, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)0.02513.47555055
   Advances in Economics Education, Edward Elgar Publishing0.0251413
   International Journal of Strategic Management, IPRJB0.0251412
2677Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0257.66131464
   Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (also covers Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU))0.0250.2661111
2678EconSouth, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.0254.3818160
2679Engineering Management in Production and Services, Paradigm0.0258.2934435
   Journal of AI-Powered Medical Innovations (International online ISSN 3078-1930), Open Knowledge0.0240.999423
2680Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House0.0241.7537411
2681Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.02415.736664154
2682International Journal of World Policy and Development Studies, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0241.645708
2683Studia z Polityki Publicznej / Public Policy Studies, Warsaw School of Economics0.0246.08625939
2684International Journal of Information Technology and Web Engineering (IJITWE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0248.55436440
2685Plant Protection Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.02425.6621092265
2686Acta Economica Et Turistica, Paradigm0.0241.269546
2687Review of Computer Engineering Research, Conscientia Beam0.0243.13513413
2688Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.02415.4265990
2689HOLISTICA – Journal of Business and Public Administration, Paradigm (also covers HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA))0.0248.82837836
   Shanlax International Journal of Arts, Science and Humanities, Shanlax Journals0.0241.001431
2690Metaverse Basic and Applied Research, AG Editor0.0242.5861116
2691Maandblad Voor Accountancy en Bedrijfseconomie Articles, Maandblad Voor Accountancy en Bedrijfseconomie0.0246.26327015
2692Annals of marketing-mba, Department of Marketing, Marketing MBA (RSconsult)0.02410.231441106
2693Social Values & Society (SVS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0241.501654
2694Smart Cities International Conference (SCIC) Proceedings, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.0248.82438215
2695Izvestia Journal of the Union of Scientists - Varna. Economic Sciences Series, Union of Scientists - Varna, Economic Sciences Section0.02412.01152085
2696Psychosis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02416.19370193
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis0.0230.7593312
2697International Journal of Innovative Technologies in Economy, CyberLeninka;ROSTranse Trade F Z C0.0231.173515
2698Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.0231.386013
2699Marketing Science & Inspirations, Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Management0.0234.71720614
2700International Journal of Economic Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0231.915844
2701Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, Prague University of Economics and Business0.02313.79460586
   Technology audit and production reserves, 2(34) 2017, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0230.499221
   International Journal of Economics and Financial Modelling, Online Science Publishing0.0230.361162
   Technium BioChemMed: Journal of Multidisciplinary Research, Biology, Chemistry and Medicine ISSN 2734 - 7990, Technium Science0.0230.7312
2702International Journal of Applied Systemic Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0231.917865
2703Journal of Financial Compliance, Henry Stewart Publications0.0237.20232317
   International Journal of Business Intelligence and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0230.19991
   Wirtschaftspolitische Blätter, Paradigm0.0230.999451
2704Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter0.0238.791396123
2705Studies in Indian Politics, 0.0239.9945073
   Etudes en Economie Islamique, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)0.0220.569263
2706Nigerian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Nigerian Journal of Agricultural Economics0.0221.3796313
2707Environmental Management and Sustainable Development, Macrothink Institute0.0221.664764
2708Sumerianz Journal of Social Science, Sumerianz Publication0.0221.752804
2709ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0225.12423449
2710Godishnik na UNSS, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0225.56225431
2711Jurnal Tata Kelola dan Akuntabilitas Keuangan Negara, Badan Pemeriksa Keuangan Republik Indonesia0.0221.831848
2712Research Journal of Education, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0223.57516415
   Trends in Sociology, Berger Science Press0.0220.499231
   International Journal of Behavior Studies in Organizations, EUROKD0.0220.998463
   Review of Plant Studies, Conscientia Beam0.0220.475223
2713WIFO Reports on Austria, WIFO0.0221.878717
2714Annals of Social Sciences & Management studies, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0222.90213517
2715European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter0.02212.16856688
2716The European Journal of Applied Economics, Paradigm0.0221.326628
2717Revista economía&sociedad, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0222.2471055
2718Revista Equidad y Desarrollo, Universidad de la Salle0.0226.59130829
   International Journal of Linguistics, IPRJB0.0221.001471
   Liber8 Economic Information Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0220.848408
2719Economic Archive, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0229.7345969
   Agrarwirtschaft und Agrarsoziologie\ Economie et Sociologie Rurales, Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology0.0220.6112911
2720International Conference on Marketing and Business Development Journal, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0222.53212018
2721Journal of Contemporary Central and Eastern Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02217.59783469
2722CACTUS – Journal of Tourism Business, Management and Economics, ASE Publishing House0.0213.84318312
2723Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science - Social Sciences, Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science, Ho Chi Minh City Open University0.0216.00628612
2724Revista Sociedad y Economía, Universidad del Valle, CIDSE0.0217.43435446
2725Business Management, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0219.13543541
2726Journal of Management World, Academia Publishing Group0.02110.550018
   Research in Social Sciences, Academia Publishing Group0.0210.499241
   Region: Systems, Economics, Management, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0210.499241
   International Journal of Computing Sciences Research, Step Academic0.0210.811393
2727EthAIca: Journal of Ethics, AI and Critical Analysis, AG Editor0.0211.497722
2728Science Heritage Journal (GWS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0212.1211027
2729TEN, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0212.57912432
2730Quarterly Journal of Applied Theories of Economics, Faculty of Economics, Management and Business, University of Tabriz0.0218.36340636
2731Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 0.0219.12244536
2732Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University0.02144.5262172574
2733Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Economice si Administrative/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Economical and Administrative Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0211.1015410
2734Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia0.0216.1530332
2735Journal of Food Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0211.414709
2736English Linguistics Research, Sciedu Press0.0211.535765
2737Global Journal of Health Sciences, IPRJB0.0211.777885
2738Farm and Business - The Journal of the Caribbean Agro-Economic Society, Caribbean Agro-Economic Society0.0211.4077019
2739International Journal of Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering (IJGEE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0212.65313218
   Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, Cankaya University, Economics and Administrative Sciences0.020.151
   Journal of Interdisciplinary Social Sciences Review ISSN: 3078-8358, open knowledge0.020.5251
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.020.7353
   International Journal of Chemical and Process Engineering Research, Conscientia Beam0.020.92465
2740Journal of Academic Finance, RED research unit, university of Gabes, Tunisia0.022.281149
2741Russian Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Model Calculations of Short-Term Forecasts of Russian Economic Time Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)0.0224.9521253147
2742Revista Ad-Minister, Universidad EAFIT0.022.02910219
2743European Journal of Studies in Management and Business, EUROKD0.023.1641599
2744Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics0.023.9219748
2745RAIS Journal for Social Sciences, Research Association for Interdisciplinary Studies0.025.03425315
2746Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter0.027.9439979
2747ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter0.0216.596834184
2748Problems of World Agriculture / Problemy Rolnictwa Światowego, Warsaw University of Life Sciences0.0215.661791175
2749International Journal of Research and Scientific Innovation, International Journal of Research and Scientific Innovation (IJRSI)0.0253.3412694103
   Journal of Business Economics and Information Technology, ScientificEducation.org0.020.61314
2750Revista Tendencias, Universidad de Narino0.0210.59853837
2751JOJ Wildlife & Biodiversity, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.021.352697
2752Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS0.0219.8351012159
2753Economy and Contemporary Society, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH) (also covers THE YEARBOOK OF THE "GH. ZANE" INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH))0.023.14116127
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)0.020.624325
2754Journal of the Northeastern Agricultural Economics Council, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association0.029.769501277
2755Istanbul Management Journal, Istanbul University Business School0.021.28665
2756International Journal of Sciences, Office ijSciences0.0222.6981170288
2757Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, Paradigm (also covers Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, University of Life Sciences, Poznan, Poland)0.027.074366122
2758Foundations of Management, Paradigm0.026.73534928
   Technology audit and production reserves, 1(39) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.020.499261
   The Regional Economy of Upstate New York, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.0190.398214
2759Economy of eastern Croatia yesterday, today, tommorow, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia0.0194.38923132
2760Review of Islamic Social Finance and Entrepreneurship, Center for Islamic Economics and Development Studies [P3EI]0.0191.001532
2761Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis0.01914.061744124
   Review of Industrial Engineering Letters, Conscientia Beam0.0190.451243
   Current Trends On Biostatistics & Biometrics, Lupine Publishers, LLC0.0190.808435
2762Annual Proceedings, The Association for the Study of the Cuban Economy0.01923.3871244572
2763JOJ Dermatology & Cosmetics, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0191.234665
2764PROCEEDINGS OF THE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON ECONOMICS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES, Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania0.0193.32817812
2765Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University0.0197.04937745
2766Regionální studia, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0191.5628411
2767Network and Communication Technologies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0191.4247710
2768LOGI – Scientific Journal on Transport and Logistics, Paradigm0.0193.84820820
2769Scientific Conference of the Department of General Economic Theory, University of Economics - Varna0.0190.915503
2770International Journal of Synthetic Emotions (IJSE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0191.8019910
   Journal of Doctoral Research in Economics, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0190.416232
2771Revista Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos, Associação Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos (ABER)0.0194.83226718
   Quarterly Journal of Business Studies, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.0180.576323
   International Journal of Fashion and Design, IPRJB0.0180.501281
2772Technology Transfer and Entrepreneurship, Bentham Science Publishers0.0181.772997
2773Poslovna izvrsnost-Business Excellence, University of Zagreb Faculty of Economics & Business0.0182.6715014
2774Biomedical Journal of Scientific & Technical Research, Biomedical Research Network+, LLC0.018140.88779151601
2775International Journal of Data Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0182.67215110
2776Czech Journal of Animal Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.01824.58513891151
   International Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies (IJSSMS), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)0.0180.211122
2777Global Journal of Reproductive Medicine, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0183.04417313
2778International Journal of Distributed Systems and Technologies (IJDST), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0185.54431527
   International Journal of Advances in Life Science and Technology, Conscientia Beam0.0180.332191
   Bangladesh Journal of Agricultural Economics, Bangladesh Agricultural University0.0180.7354251
2779European Review of Applied Sociology, Paradigm0.0182.1571246
   Finanzas Públicas, Centro de Estudios de las Finanzas Públicas, H. Cámara de Diputados0.0180.12172
2780Journal of Food Technology Research, Conscientia Beam0.0182.5941507
2781Technology audit and production reserves, PC TECHNOLOGY CENTER0.0188.00946314
   Nebraska Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0180.498291
   International Journal of Bibliometrics in Business and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0180.666392
2782Boletín Análisis & Propuesta, Grupo de Análisis para el Desarrollo (GRADE)0.0181.478611
2783Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Sociale/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Social Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0173.29819417
2784Бизнес-информатика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»0.0175.50832432
2785Ekonomista, Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne0.0179.48655834
2786Muhasebe Enstitusu Dergisi - Journal of Accounting Institute, Istanbul University Business School0.0170.997591
2787Journal Economic Business Innovation, PT. Inovasi Analisis Data0.0170.997592
2788Siberian Journal of Economic and Business Studies, Science and Innovation Center Publishing House0.0170.997591
2789National Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0172.46714637
2790Asian Culture and History, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0174.49526624
2791Economia y Sociedad., Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo, Facultad de Economia0.0174.96829420
2792Journal of Intercultural Management, Paradigm0.0175.96335542
   Matrix Science Pharma (MSP), Zibeline International Publishing0.0170.417252
   International Journal of Agriculture, IPRJB0.0170.667402
2793Artificial Intelligence and Digital Technology, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0170.835502
2794Organization, Technology and Management in Construction, Paradigm0.0173.05618313
2795Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.0176.56339338
2796Journal of Research in Economics, Politics & Finance, Ersan ERSOY0.0177.98247825
2797Asian Journal of Agricultural Extension, Economics & Sociology, Asian Journal of Agricultural Extension, Economics & Sociology0.01742.282547141
2798International Journal of Research and Innovation in Social Science, International Journal of Research and Innovation in Social Science (IJRISS)0.017179.42910809826
   Financial Letters, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0170.462285
2799Logistics, Supply Chain, Sustainability and Global Challenges, Paradigm0.0171.485906
2800Record and Library Journal, D3 Perpustakaan Fakultas Vokasi Universitas Airlangga0.0171.9961216
2801Journal of Innovative Business and Management, DOBA University of Applied Sciences, Maribor, Slovenia0.0172.3431428
2802Czech Journal of Tourism, Paradigm0.0171.262777
2803Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Karoly Robert University College0.0173.13219117
2804Economics of Contemporary Russia, Regional Public Organization for Assistance to the Development of Institutions of the Department of Economics of the Russian Academy of Sciences0.0176.90442125
2805European Journal of Agriculture and Food Sciences, European Open Science0.0178.36451035
2806Економічний вісник Донбасу Экономический вестник Донбасса, CyberLeninka;Институт экономики промышленности НАН Украины0.01711.70971447
2807European Journal of Philosophy, Culture and Religion, AJPO0.0170.831512
2808Public Administration Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0170.831512
2809AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management0.0171.98812256
2810Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development Studies, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Doctoral Field Engineering and Management in Agriculture and Rural Development0.0172.00412311
2811Pure Mathematics and Applications, Department of Mathematics, Corvinus University of Budapest0.01710.74165992
2812Gakushuin Economic Papers, Gakushuin University, Faculty of Economics0.0173.56322036
2813Regional Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0173.7923458
2814Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc0.0174.98930853
2815Czech Journal of Food Sciences, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.01728.7061772452
   International Journal of Law and Public Administration, Redfame publishing0.0170.499312
2816European Journal of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, European Open Science0.0170.998621
2817Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute0.01712.944804128
2818Czech Journal of Genetics and Plant Breeding, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.01714.007870155
   African Journal of Frontiers of Economics and Mathematics, The LAREQ Press0.0160.11272
2819CECCAR Business Review, Body of Expert and Licensed Accountants of Romania (CECCAR)0.0168.5653533
2820Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université0.0168.6454069
2821Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.01624.8161551216
   American Journal of Public Relations, AJPO0.0160.333211
2822Journal of Education and Training, Macrothink Institute0.0161.335842
2823International Journal of Agriculture and Environmental Research, Malwa International Journals Publication0.0161.95512310
2824Euroinfo, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0164.3427319
2825International Journal of Latest Technology in Engineering, Management & Applied Science, International Journal of Latest Technology in Engineering, Management & Applied Science (IJLTEMAS)0.0161.501953
2826International Journal of Natural Computing Research (IJNCR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0162.52816017
   Review of Information Engineering and Applications, Conscientia Beam0.0160.565363
   European Journal of Architecture and Urban Planning, European Open Science Publishing0.0160.499321
2827Economy and Sociology, The Journal Economy and Sociology0.0168.40853946
2828Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01663.4454067515
2829European Journal of Information Technologies and Computer Science, European Open Science0.0161.201783
2830Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.0161.98612911
2831Journal of Social Policy Conferences, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0162.72317812
2832ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"0.0165.66137040
2833Edelweiss Applied Science and Technology, Learning Gate0.01655.401362197
2834Journal of Agricultural Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.01666.4784345276
2835International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam0.0161.3989211
2836ECONOMIA E SOCIET? REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.01611.263741164
2837Économie rurale, French Society of Rural Economics (SFER Société Française d'Economie Rurale) (also covers Économie rurale, Programme National Persée)0.01687.83657961722
2838Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0161.85712317
2839Nowoczesne Systemy Zarządzania. Modern Management Systems, Military University of Technology, Faculty of Security, Logistics and Management, Institute of Organization and Management0.0166.55343425
2840Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University0.01611.68777457
2841Yearbook of the Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski - Bulgaria0.0153.91526119
2842Oblik i finansi, Institute of Accounting and Finance0.01516.3951093249
   International Journal of Veterinary Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam0.0150.476322
2843SAP Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine, South American Publishing0.0151.5041012
2844Environmental Archaeology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01511.20375750
   Materials & Corrosion Engineering Management (MACEM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0150.367252
2845Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0154.65931759
2846Journal of Education and Development, Julypress0.01521372
2847Journal of Wastes and Biomass Management (JWBM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0151.247864
2848Reviews in Food and Agriculture (RFNA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0151.08754
2849Jurnal Kebijakan Ekonomi dan Keuangan, Jurusan Ilmu Ekonomi, Fakultas Bisnis dan Ekonomika, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.0151.252873
2850Corporate Real Estate Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0157.38751327
   American Journal of Law, AJPO0.0150.5351
   World Journal of Vocational Education and Training, Conscientia Beam0.0150.5351
2851Ocean and Society, Cogitatio Press0.0151.5011058
2852Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.0151.2358713
2853Conjunctura economiei mondiale / World Economic Studies, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0154.72833360
   International Journal of Financial Markets, Research Academy of Social Sciences0.0150.366263
2854Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0149.42267377
2855Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation0.01430.8422203283
2856CSIE Working Papers, Center for Studies in European Integration (CSEI), Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (ASEM)0.0141.251908
2857Otras investigaciones, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0141.70912318
2858Review of Socio-Economic Research and Development Studies, Visayas State University, Visayas Socio-Economic Research and Data Analytics Center (ViSERDAC) and Department of Economics (DOE), College of Management and Economics (CME)0.0140.869633
2859ZEW Wachstums- und Konjunkturanalysen, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.0142.00114521
2860MECOSAN, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0146.154446114
2861Nigerian Agricultural Policy Research Journal (NAPReJ), Agricultural Policy Research Network (APRNet)0.0140.917674
2862Management and Business Articles, Management and Business0.0141732
2863Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University0.0142.1515721
2864Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)0.0148.90565045
2865Revista Ciencias Estratégicas, Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana0.0141.169866
2866India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 0.01441.4933051666
   International Journal of Refugee Law, Oxford University Press0.0140.499371
2867Nóesis. Revista de Ciencias Sociales y Humanidades, Nóesis. Revista de Ciencias Sociales y Humanidades0.0141.8761398
2868Agricultural Research & Technology: Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0142.07915411
2869International Journal of Supply Chain and Logistics, CARI Journals Limited0.0142.6731986
2870European Journal of Applied Physics, European Open Science0.0143.33424773
2871Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino0.01414.985111056
2872English Literature and Language Review, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0141.78213310
2873ZögU - Zeitschrift für öffentliche und gemeinwirtschaftliche Unternehmen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0144.36832666
2874International Trade and Trade Policy, ФГБОУ ВО "Ð Ð¾Ñ Ñ Ð¸Ð¹Ñ ÐºÐ¸Ð¹ Ñ ÐºÐ¾Ð½Ð¾Ð¼Ð¸Ñ‡ÐµÑ ÐºÐ¸Ð¹ ÑƒÐ½Ð¸Ð²ÐµÑ€Ñ Ð¸Ñ‚ÐµÑ‚ им. Г.Ð’. Плеханова"0.0145.54741414
2875Outlines of global transformations: politics, economics, law, Center for Crisis Society Studies0.0145.97644629
2876Arbeit, De Gruyter0.01411.20283678
2877Вісник економіки транспорту і промисловості, CyberLeninka;Украинская государственная академия железнодорожного транспорта0.01421.3731595131
   Matrix Science Medica (MSM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0140.332254
   Review on Economic Cycles, International Association of Economic Cycles0.0140.332252
2878História Econômica & História de Empresas, ABPHE0.0140.997751
2879Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0147.83358944
   SMBJ: Strategic Management Business Journal, UPMI Management0.0140.501382
   European Journal of Public Administration Research, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0140.501381
2880Revista Clio América, Universidad del Magdalena0.0140.858656
2881Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter0.01433.0382522356
   Community Reinvestment Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0130.143112
   Panorama du CEPII, CEPII research center0.0130.286222
2882Multidisciplinary Journal of Management Sciences, Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.0131.17903
2883International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0132.46919013
2884Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter0.0135.36641627
2885Revue de l'OCDE sur le droit et la politique de la concurrence, Éditions OCDE0.0130.691547
2886Revista Semestre Económico, Universidad de Medellín0.0131.3951099
2887RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)0.01341.0243205437
   Public Administration and Reginal Studies, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Juridical, Social and Political Sciences0.0130.289232
2888Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics0.0132.68321311
2889Economics of Science, Delo Publishing house0.0133.94331346
   MNB Handbook, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.0130.181
   Journal of International Relations, IPRJB0.0130.5401
2890Journal of Finance Letters (Maliye ve Finans Yazıları), Maliye ve Finans Yazıları Yayıncılık Ltd. Şti.0.0135.27542214
2891Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development (In Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)0.0135.5444852
2892Responsibility and Sustainability, IAPNM LATAM0.0130.996813
2893Revista Saber, Ciencia y Libertad, Universidad Libre - Sede Cartagena0.0133.28426716
2894Journal of Agricultural Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0134.7638726
2895Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets0.01310.01281490
2896Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée)0.01357.6494717773
2897Diponegoro Journal of Economics (DJOE), Faculty of Economics and Business, Universitas Diponegoro0.0131821
2898Journal of Biology and Life Science, Macrothink Institute0.0131.171963
2899Il Pensiero Economico Italiano, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma0.0134.85240150
2900Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.01316.141133477
2901Economic and Regional Studies / Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne, Paradigm (also covers Economic and Regional Studies (Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne), John Paul II University of Applied Sciences in Biala Podlaska)0.0137.84165256
2902PraxisWissen - German Journal of Marketing, AfM – Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Marketing0.0120.84705
2903Academic Journal of Applied Mathematical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0121.4161187
2904Journal of Interdisciplinary Economic Research, Allensbach Hochschule0.0121.6213510
2905Ensayos de Política Económica, Departamento de Investigación Francisco Valsecchi, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Pontificia Universidad Católica Argentina.0.0120.952806
2906Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania0.0120.9918411
2907Ekonomik Yaklasim, Ekonomik Yaklasim Association0.0127.0860053
   JeSP, ESeC - Economic Statistics no-profit Association0.0120.10592
2908Culture. Society. Economy. Politics, Paradigm0.0120.83714
2909International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0121.29811113
2910PLOS Mental Health, Public Library of Science0.01221713
2911Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0124.36437326
   AGRIBUSINESS AND RURAL AREAS - ECONOMY, INNOVATION AND GROWTH 2021 CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0120.417362
2912African Journal of Commercial Studies, African Journal of Commercial Studies0.0120.9978613
2913International Journal of Healthcare and Medical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0121.1711018
2914Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0121.4941302
   European Journal of Pharmaceutical Research, European Open Science Publishing0.0120.25221
2915Nang Yan Business Journal, Paradigm0.0120.627552
2916New Global Studies, De Gruyter0.0125.47248037
   Review of Social and Economic Issues, Romanian-American University0.0120.305273
   Notitia - journal for economic, business and social issues, Notitia Ltd.0.0120.508453
2917International Journal of Health Sciences, CARI Journals Limited0.0121.5021332
2918International Journal of Reliable and Quality E-Healthcare (IJRQEH), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0122.79124724
2919European Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, European Open Science0.0123.32229410
2920Polish Journal of Sport and Tourism, Paradigm0.0124.6140816
2921European Journal of Education and Pedagogy, European Open Science0.0126.77960061
2922Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management0.0123.38230258
   Technology audit and production reserves, 3(41) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0120.166151
   Review of Energy Technologies and Policy Research, Conscientia Beam0.0120.199181
2923Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL0.0121.28711614
2924Sovremennaa ekonomika: problemy, tendencii, perspektivy Современная экономика: проблемы, тенденции, перспективы, CyberLeninka;Муромский институт (филиал) Государственного образовательного учреждения высшего профессионального образования "Владимирский государственный университет им. Александра Григорьевича и Николая Григорьевича Столетовых"0.0121.5541406
2925Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0122.79725219
2926Apuntes. Revista de ciencias sociales, Fondo Editorial, Universidad del Pacífico0.0126.88262058
   Revista Digital Mundo Asia Pacífico, Universidad EAFIT0.0110.374343
2927The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam0.0111.002927
2928International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0113.71634119
2929International Journal of Advanced Statistics and IT&C for Economics and Life Sciences, Paradigm0.0110.831773
2930European Journal of AI, Computing & Informatics, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0111.004931
2931Bulletin of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Economics. Вісник Киiвського нацiонального унiверситету iм. Тараса Шевченка. Серiя: Економiка, CyberLeninka;Издательско-полиграфический центр «Киевский университет»0.01115.6811452102
2932Proceedings of the International Conference on Business Excellence, Paradigm0.01122.5932092109
2933Estudios Nueva Economía, Estudios Nueva Economía0.0110.625824
2934Regards croisés sur l'économie, La Découverte0.0119.53389165
2935European Journal of Theology and Philosophy, European Open Science Publishing0.0110.996949
2936International Journal of Strategic Information Technology and Applications (IJSITA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0111.91818110
2937Economic and Social Journal (Economisch en Sociaal Tijdschrift), University of Antwerp, Faculty of Business and Economics0.0114.31440755
2938European Journal of Multidisciplinary Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.0115.01347332
2939Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica0.0116.82664481
2940IAB-Forum, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]0.01114.755139247
2941Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee0.0113.979379281
2942Bridges, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0111.41413610
2943Cyber Security: A Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0113.383258
2944Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía0.01113.6231310121
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita0.0110.232233
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Politice si Studii Europene/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Political Sciences and European Studies, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0110.484483
2945Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionalis, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice, Faculty of Economics0.0115.58555333
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre0.010.19192
2946Diagnóstico y propuesta, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.010.71717
2947International Journal of Creative Interfaces and Computer Graphics (IJCICG), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.011.191196
2948Russian Peasant Studies, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.01220016
2949Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (also covers Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration)0.011.78618012
2950Tropical Agroecosystems (TAEC), Zibeline International Publishing0.010.831844
2951Problemy Zarzadzania, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.017.68277637
2952Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)0.0122.24522471554
   e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.010.45463
2953Creative and Knowledge Society, Paradigm0.010.686707
2954Novel Approaches in Drug Designing & Development, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.011.14611715
   New England Economic Indicators, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.010.446466
2955European Journal of Sport Sciences, European Open Science0.010.9991038
2956The Irish Journal of Management, Paradigm0.011.2021245
2957European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.012.93930320
2958Revista de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencias Económicas, Universidad de Costa Rica0.013.05531514
2959Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Presses Universitaires de France (also covers Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus)0.014.29344635
   Global Language Review, Humanity Only0.010.249261
2960Estocástica: finanzas y riesgo, Departamento de Administración de la Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Unidad Azcapotzalco0.010.844885
2961Academic Review of Humanities and Social Sciences, Bursa Teknik Üniversitesi0.010.902943
2962Journal of Electromagnetic Waves and Applications, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0122.886238479
   Journal of Biotechnological Research, Online Science Publishing0.010.142151
2963Revista Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Militar Nueva Granada0.013.35335335
2964The Journal of Planning and Budgeting (٠صلنامه برنامه ریزی و بودجه), Institute for Management and Planning studies0.017.36277525
2965Journal of Education and Practice, CARI Journals Limited0.011.4941593
2966Cuadernos de Investigación Económica Boliviana, Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas Públicas de Bolivia0.010.502544
2967European Journal of Law and Political Science, European Open Science0.010.9951076
2968Cross Sections, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.012.1222838
2969ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.015.4458556
2970Russian Foreign Economic Journal, Russian Foreign Trade Academy Ministry of economic development of the Russian Federation0.0111.318121748
   Markenbrand: Die Strategiequelle - Zeitschrift für Markenstrategie, Hochschule Neu-Ulm, Kompetenzzentrum Marketing & Branding0.010.266292
2971Ilorin Journal of Business and Social Sciences, Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Ilorin0.011.0021091
2972Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, Paradigm0.011.78419410
2973European Journal of Engineering and Technology Research, European Open Science0.0112.6681377140
2974Мир новой экономики // The world of new economy, Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации // Financial University under The Governtment оf The Russian Federation0.012.8331112
2975GBP Proceedings Series, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.013.9854386
2976Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration0.014.17645926
2977FIAT IUSTITIA, Dimitrie Cantemir Faculty of Law Cluj Napoca, Romania0.014.67751448
2978Anniversary Scientific Conference with International Participation TOURISM AND CONNECTIVITY 2020, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0090.747832
2979FACES. Revista Iberoamericana de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales0.0093.26736320
2980Salud Integral y Comunitaria, AG Editor (Paraguay)0.0091.4951683
2981Economic Synergy, Higher Educational Institution Academician Yuriy Bugay International Scientific & Technical University0.0092.913276
2982Nauchni trudove, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0097.83288045
   Journal of New Media and Mass Communication, Conscientia Beam0.0090.167191
2983International Journal of Cell Science & Molecular Biology, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0090.836955
2984Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Filosofie si Stiinte umaniste/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Philosophy and Humanistic Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0091.37215611
2985Administration, Paradigm0.0093.18536226
2986Gifted and Talented International, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0095.44761912
2987International Studies, 0.00920.4682326139
2988Journal of Sports Research, Conscientia Beam0.0090.713824
2989Der Betriebswirt, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.0090.8691003
2990Kobe Economic & Business Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University0.0091.62618743
2991Current Trends in Biomedical Engineering & Biosciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0092.48828622
2992Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко0.0096.73377442
2993International Journal of Education, Humanities and Social Sciences, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0090.498581
2994Journal of Biotechnology Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0090.825965
2995Bingol University Journal of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Bingol University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0091.92217
2996Miscellanea Geographica. Regional Studies on Development, Paradigm0.0097.92992241
2997Global Journal of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0091.44517011
2998The Mathematical Intelligencer, Springer0.0097.92194394
2999Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»0.00912.726151589
   Advances in Education Sciences, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova and Center of Advanced Studies in Education Sciences (CASES)0.0090.249301
3000Z'GuG Zeitschrift für Gemeinwirtschaft und Gemeinwohl, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0090.9211113
3001International Journal of Advanced Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing (IJAPUC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0091.75121110
3002Business Strategies, Real Economy Publishing House0.0093.84246314
3003Irish Economic and Social History, 0.00910.881131138
3004China Report, 0.00920.6172484198
3005Journal of Life Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0090.492603
3006CONTABILIT? E CULTURA AZIENDALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0091.19714619
3007Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences0.0092.98436416
3008Science Governance and Scientometrics Journal, Russian Research Institute of Economics, Politics and Law in Science and Technology (RIEPL)0.0093.02536926
3009Papers published in Journals (Open Access), International Water Management Institute0.00910.5371285105
   International Journal of Religion, Wise Press, UK0.0090.332411
   SBS Journal of Applied Business Research (SBS-JABR), SBS Swiss Business School0.0090.34423
3010Revista Actualidad Económica, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.0090.9231145
3011Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino0.0092.15426619
3012Journal of Corporate Finance Research Корпоративные финансы, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»0.0092.68133117
3013Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino0.0094.85960038
3014Veterinární medicína, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.00914.9361844505
   PLOS Clinical Trials, Public Library of Science0.0080.05572
3015Электронный вестник Ростовского социально-экономического института, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Ростовский социально-экономический институт»0.0082.47231315
3016Fedgazette, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.0083.97350344
   Diginomics, AG Editor0.0080.335431
3017Boletín, CEMLA0.0081.70821919
   Agroeconomia Croatica, Croatian Society of Agricultural Economists0.0080.338446
3018Journal of Geography and Geology, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0081.0011303
   Moldavian Journal for Education and Social Psychology, Editura Lumen0.0080.334442
   Quaestus Multidisciplinary Research Journal, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Timisoara, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Timisoara, Romania0.0080.364484
3019Studies in Educational Management, EUROKD0.0080.501663
3020Russian Journal of Social Sciences and Humanities, Omsk Humanitarian Academy0.0081.171545
3021Technium, Technium Science0.0083.02439822
3022European Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, European Open Science0.0083.38944650
3023An Annual Book of University of Economics - Varna, University of Economics - Varna0.0080.627863
3024Municipal Finance Journal, University of Chicago Press0.0084.59162914
   Economia, Societa', e Istituzioni, Dipartimento di Economia e Finanza, LUISS Guido Carli0.0080.108152
   Malaysian Journal of Halal Research Journal (MJHR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0080.309432
3025Revista Estrategia Organizacional, Universidad Nacional Abierta y a Distancia0.0080.482672
3026Land and Architecture, AG Editor0.0080.496692
3027Cascade, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0080.691964
3028Multidisciplinar (Montevideo), AG Editor0.0080.9931382
3029PRISMA Economia - Societ? - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0083.54249237
3030Digital Transformation, Educational Establishment “Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronicsâ€0.0082.2531733
3031Journal of Monetary and Banking Research (فصلنامه پژوهش‌های پولی-بانکی), Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran0.0072.84940722
   International Journal of Leadership and Governance, IPRJB0.0070.331481
3032Agriculture and Development Notes, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA)0.0070.476692
3033Education, Sustainability & Society (ESS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0070.579843
3034Dimensión Empresarial, Universidad Autónoma del Caribe0.0070.455672
3035Studia Historiae Oeconomicae, Paradigm0.0070.9991471
3036Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter0.0079.2951367147
   Revista Observatorio Calasanz, Universidad Cristobal Colon, Dpto. de Investigacion y Posgrado0.0070.201301
3037Revista de Economía y Administración, Universidad Autónoma de Occidente0.0071.20618011
3038Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag0.0078.2941238139
3039Frontiers in Management Science, Paradigm Academic Press0.0070.9961511
3040Management of Organizations: Systematic Research, Paradigm0.0071.0031524
3041Eurasian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Eurasian Agricultural Economists Association0.0070.331511
3042European Journal of Environment and Earth Sciences, European Open Science0.0071.61124824
3043Současná Evropa, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0071.08817010
3044Annals of the University of Craiova, Series Psychology, Pedagogy, Teacher Training Department, University of Craiova0.0072.1563378
3045European Journal of Business, Economics & Management, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0070.504801
3046SPAST Reports, SPAST Foundation0.0071.0011591
   Studies in Engineering and Technology, Redfame publishing0.0070.142231
   Journal of Animal Health, IPRJB0.0070.167271
   Leasing - Wissenschaft & Praxis, Universität zu Köln, Forschungsinstitut für Leasing0.0070.272447
3047Zeitschrift für die Regionale Wissenschaft, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.0070.31502
3048Sumerianz Journal of Scientific Research, Sumerianz Publication0.0070.477773
3049Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, Society of Economists Ekonomika, Nis, Serbia (also covers Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, „Ekonomika“ Society of Economists, Niš (Serbia))0.00715.999258889
   Catallaxy, Institute of Economic Research0.0070.25411
3050International Journal of Innovation in Engineering, International Scientific Network (ISNet)0.0070.335551
3051Journal of Health, Medicine and Nursing, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.0071.0911794
3052Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management0.0074.52674234
   Revista Isocuanta, Universidad Santo Tomás0.0060.168281
   ZEW Gründungsreport, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.0060.264445
3053International Journal of Social Sciences and English Literature, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0060.498831
3054University Management: Practice and Analysis, Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education «Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin»; Non-Commercial Partnership “University Management: Practice and0.0061.953257
3055Investigaciones, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0064.84880837
3056Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)0.0065.4390564
3057International Journal of Research and Innovation in Applied Science, RSIS International0.00625.812430264
3058New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)0.0060.424724
3059Global Journal of Addiction & Rehabilitation Medicine, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0060.84914438
3060Turyzm / Tourism, Paradigm0.0060.9261578
3061European Journal of Law and Public Administration, Editura LUMEN0.0062.0473479
3062Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal, Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal0.0060.4878429
3063Nonpartisan Education Review, Nonpartisan Education Review0.0061.18320432
3064Managerial Law, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.0062.90550122
3065The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 0.00613.2062277164
   INDEF Policy Brief, Institute for Development of Economics and Finance (INDEF)0.0060.125221
3066Revista Iberoamericana de Bioeconomía y Cambio Climàtico, National Autonomous University of Nicaragua, Leon0.0060.421743
3067Stanovnistvo, Institute of Social Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia0.0062.72447810
   Central and Eastern European Review, Paradigm0.0060.201361
3068Research & Education, Weik Press SRL0.0060.33591
3069Academic Journal of Chemistry, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0060.498892
3070Studies in Social Science & Humanities, Paradigm Academic Press0.0062.2514025
3071Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus (also covers Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée)0.0068.665156963
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0060.143263
3072Contexto (Artículos Sobre Economía), Universidad Externado de Colombia0.0060.5551014
3073Tiempo y Economía, Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano0.0060.5661035
3074Social Change Review, Paradigm0.0060.6051109
3075Journal of Ibn Haldun Studies [İbn Haldun Çalışmaları Dergisi], Ibn Haldun University0.0060.7261323
3076E-Forum Working Papers, Economic Forum0.0063.0195495
3077Eurasian integration: economy, law, politics, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0060.496921
3078Magna Carta: Contemporary Social Science, 50sea0.0060.502936
3079Open Access Journal of Neurology & Neurosurgery, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0061.73332110
   Przedsiębiorczość i Zarządzanie (Entrepreneurship and Management), Paradigm0.0060.249471
3080Regional Economy and Sustainable Development, Conference Proceedings 2017, Research Institute, University of Economics - Varna0.0060.498943
3081Observatorio Iberoamericano de la Economía y la Sociedad del Japón, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0061.21322914
3082Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino0.0069.964188053
3083Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology0.0061.22223517
3084Ekonomske ideje i praksa, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Belgrade0.0061.2322377
3085European Journal of Dental and Oral Health, European Open Science0.0061.3252556
3086FIP - Journal of Finance and Law, Effectus - University College for Law and Finance0.0060.255502
3087Sumerianz Journal of Agriculture and Veterinary, Sumerianz Publication0.0060.397783
3088Archivos Revista Economía y Política., Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Administrativas, Universidad de Cuenca.0.0060.453892
3089Ekonomi Maliye Isletme Dergisi, Adil AKINCI0.0060.5811142
3090Anuarul Universitatii „Petre Andrei” din Iasi / Year-Book „Petre Andrei” University from Iasi, Fascicula: Drept, Stiinte Economice, Stiinte Politice / Fascicle: Law, Economic Sciences, Political Scien, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0061.2442444
   National Strategies Observer (NOS), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0050.19382
   Journal of Materials Science Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0050.2401
3091Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, Paradigm0.0050.581162
3092Temas de Management, Universidad del CEMA0.0050.4991045
3093SAP Multidisciplinary Open, South American Publishing0.0050.4991041
3094Revista Económica, Centro de Investigaciones Sociales y Económicas, Universidad Nacional de Loja0.0050.7431552
3095Revista Ciencias Administrativas (CADM), IIA, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Instituto de Investigaciones Administrativas, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0051.0552209
3096Gospodarka Surowcami Mineralnymi / Mineral Resources Management, Paradigm0.0051.162476
3097Revista Criterio Libre, Universidad Libre - Sede Principal0.0050.4961082
3098Ars Aequi, Universul Juridic0.0050.4961081
3099Управленческие науки // Management Science, ФГОБУВО Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации // Financial University under The Government of Russian Federation0.0051.1592523
3100Sustainability in Food and Agriculture (SFNA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0050.252561
3101Fiscaoeconomia, Tubitak Ulakbim JournalPark (Dergipark)0.0053.20871314
3102Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino0.0053.66381448
3103Revista de Investigación en Ciencias Contables y Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas (also covers Revista de Investigación en Ciencias Contables y Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas)0.0050.6911576
3104Revista de Análisis Económico y Financiero, Universidad de San Martín de Porres0.0050.25573
3105Agregat: Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis, Universitas Muhammadiyah Prof. DR HAMKA.0.0050.5011141
3106International Journal of Manufacturing, Materials, and Mechanical Engineering (IJMMME), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0050.9462158
3107State and Municipal Management Scholar Notes, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0054.708107013
   New England Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0050.098231
3108Marathon, Department of Pshisycal Education and Sport, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0051.49634831
3109Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)0.0051.86143347
3110Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.00517.896416276
3111International Journal of Pulmonary & Respiratory Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0050.3738910
3112Revista Romana de Jurnalism si Comunicare - Romanian Journal of Journalism and Communication, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Journalism and Communication Studies – Universitatea din Bucuresti, Facultatea de Jurnalism si Stiintele Comunicarii0.0050.7851877
3113Crónica Tributaria, Instituto de Estudios Fiscales0.0052.0784957
3114Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria0.0050.6191518
3115Observatorio Iberoamericano del Desarrollo Local y la Economía Social, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0051.3363268
   Current Trends in Clinical & Medical Imaging, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0040.144361
   Fiscal Facts, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0040.16402
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science0.0040.184462
3116Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University0.0040.4121032
3117Revista Lebret, Universidad Santo Tomás - Bucaramanga0.0040.4161043
3118Revista Perspectivas en Inteligencia, Escuela de Inteligencia y Contrainteligencia Bg. Ricardo Charry Solano0.0040.51252
3119Politiques et gestion de l'enseignement supérieur, Éditions OCDE0.0040.6321585
3120International Journal of Innovations in Science & Technology, 50sea0.0044.144103648
3121International Journal of Health, Medicine and Nursing Practice, CARI Journals Limited0.0040.5031291
3122Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0040.84621712
   EAS Strategic Options, CIRAD, Forest department, UPR400.0040.076201
3123Houston Business, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0040.349926
3124Revista CIFE, Universidad Santo Tomás0.0040.72219010
3125Hilgardia, California Agricultural Experiment Station0.0040.74819723
3126Education Insights, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0041.4823902
3127farmdoc daily, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Agricultural and Consumer Economics0.0041.68344317
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor0.0040.077211
   Management Sciences. Nauki o Zarządzaniu, Paradigm0.0040.166451
3128Pedagogical Constellations, Plataforma de Acción, Gestión e Investigación Social0.0040.4991351
3129Current Research in Diabetes & Obesity Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0041.1130030
3130Proceedings “Schriften der Gesellschaft für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften des Landbaues e.V.”, German Association of Agricultural Economists (GEWISOLA)0.0044.5651234185
3131Global Politics Review, Global Politics Review0.0040.197551
3132Scientific notes of the Russian academy of entrepreneurship, JSC “Publishing Agency “Science and Educationâ€0.0041.01828310
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0040.157452
3133International Journal of Chemistry and Materials Research, Conscientia Beam0.0040.231662
3134European Journal of Health Sciences, AJPO Journals Limited0.0040.329941
3135Rejie, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0040.421203
3136Marketing of Scientific and Research Organizations, Paradigm0.0040.9382684
3137Revista Electrónica: Entrevista Académica REEA, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0040.9872821
3138QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0041.29837129
3139Romaqua, Asociatia Romana a Apei (Romanian Water Association)0.0040.329972
3140Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, Paradigm0.0040.3531042
3141World of Real Estate Journal (Swiat Nieruchomosci), Fundacja Uniwersytetu Ekonomicznego w Krakowie0.0040.6081794
3142Balkan Region Conference on Engineering and Business Education, Paradigm0.0041.2783767
3143Journal of Digital Media Management, Henry Stewart Publications0.0041.8155344
3144Nutrition & Food Science International Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0040.165502
3145Lead City Journal of the Social Sciences (LCJSS), Lead City University0.0040.3331011
3146Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College0.0040.9762968
3147Research Reports, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0041.0983338
3148Academic Journal of Life Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0040.246772
3149Eurasian Eononometrics, Statistics and Emprical Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences0.0040.5021571
3150Management in Healthcare: A Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0041.1583623
   دراسات اقتصادية اسلامية, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)0.0040.099321
3151European journal of economics and management sciences, CyberLeninka;«East West» Association for Advanced Studies and Higher Education GmbH0.0040.5051632
3152Ravista Raites antes Panorama Administrativo Journal, Red de Investigación en Administración de la Innovación Tecnológica, Económica y Sustentable - Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya, Departamento de Ciencias Económico Administrativas0.0040.531714
3153Seminars in Medical Writing and Education, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0041.4784772
3154E-LOGOS, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0041.52249154
3155Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov0.0041.61152017
3156RUDN Journal of Economics Вестник Российского университета дружбы народов. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Российский университет дружбы народов»0.0041.9876417
3157Agroalimentaria Journal - Revista Agroalimentaria, Centro de Investigaciones Agroalimentarias, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad de los Andes0.0030.3121043
3158Philosophy, Economics and Law Review Articles, Philosophy, Economics and Law Review0.0030.5041687
3159Economic Science, education and the real economy: Development and interactions in the digital age, Publishing house Science and Economics Varna0.0030.7892633
3160The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)0.0031.67755913
3161Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Tibiscus University of Timisoara0.0034.07135739
3162THE LAW AND THE BUSINESS IN THE CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0030.4061402
3163Gospodarka Narodowa-The Polish Journal of Economics, Szkoła Główna Handlowa w Warszawie / SGH Warsaw School of Economics0.0030.53618557
3164Research Papers Faculty of Materials Science and Technology Slovak University of Technology, Paradigm0.0031.274384
3165Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino0.0032.16374617
3166商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce0.0033.746129263
3167Научный результат. Серия «Экономические исследования», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Белгородский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»0.0030.224803
3168Organizações Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia0.0030.3081107
3169Public Administration and Regional Development, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University0.0030.4451593
3170Documentos de política Elecciones Perú, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0030.245911
3171Journal of Economics and Business Letters, Privietlab Research Center0.0030.4961842
3172Prosperitas, Budapest Business University0.0030.6212304
3173Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»0.0030.953529
3174Comparative Southeast European Studies, De Gruyter0.0034.703174232
   Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (Revista de Economia e Sociologia Rural-RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural0.0030.072713
3175International Review of Financial Consumers, Paradigm0.0030.145561
3176INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CONFERENCE "HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT", University of Economics - Varna0.0030.4421709
3177Social-Economic Debates, Association for Entreprenorial Spirit Promotion0.0030.5872266
3178Salud, Ciencia y Tecnologia - Serie de Conferencias, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0033.47813385
3179European Journal of Medical and Health Sciences, European Open Science0.0033.4971345162
   RIIPAC. REVISTA SOBRE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL: REGULACIÓN, PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0030.11441
3180Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC), Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC)0.0030.3251304
3181Český finanční a účetní časopis, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0031.53761522
3182Annals - Juridical Science Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Juridical Sciences0.0030.213892
3183Goc Dergisi, Transnational Press London, UK0.0030.4361824
3184International Journal of Economic Performance (IJEP), ALPEC The performance of Algerian economic institutions in light of international economic mobility , Boumerdes University0.0030.8493542
3185Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi0.0031.24351819
3186Vestnik of the St. Petersburg University. Series 5. Economics Вестник Санкт-Петербургского университета. Серия 5. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет»0.0032.22492720
3187International Journal of Computing and Engineering, CARI Journals Limited0.0030.5032191
3188Экономический вестник университета. Сборник научных трудов ученых и аспирантов, CyberLeninka;Государственное высшее учебное заведение «Переяслав-Хмельницкий государственный педагогический университет имени Григория Сковороды»0.0031.6517188
3189Financial Sciences. Nauki o Finansach, Paradigm0.0030.145661
3190International Journal of Contemporary Management, Paradigm0.0030.198901
3191Historia Agraria. Revista de Agricultura e Historia Rural, Sociedad Española de Historia Agraria0.0031.05147813
3192Ciencias Económicas, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas UNL0.0030.3921872
3193Economics of Nature and the Environment, Mykhaylo Khvesyk0.0030.4282043
3194The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics0.0030.4642216
3195Anuarul Institutului de Cercetări Socio-Umane „C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopșor” (“C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopşor” Institute for Research in Social Studies and Humanities Yearbook (CSNIPSSH Yearbook)), Institutul de Cercetări Socio-Umane „C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopșor” al Academiei Române0.0030.4972371
3196Евразийская Экономическая Интеграция, CyberLeninka;Евразийский банк развития0.0030.5832788
3197Electronic magazine "Dialogue", D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0030.6713203
3198Sotsium i vlast / Society and power, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0030.9074325
3199The International Review of Multidisciplinary Research, Vertex International Research and Consultancy, Corp.0.0031.0144836
3200Desarrollo local sostenible, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0031.3376378
3201Lúmina. Revista iberoamericana de Contabilidad, Administración y Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Contables, Económicas y Administrativas, Universidad de Manizales.0.0020.311552
3202Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela0.0020.7043528
3203Вестник УГУЭС. Наука, образование, экономика. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Уфимский государственный университет экономики и сервиса»0.0020.733655
3204Revue de l'OCDE sur la gestion budgétaire, Éditions OCDE0.0020.133702
3205RSUH/RGGU BULLETIN. Series Economics. Management. Law, Russian State University for the Humanities (RSUH)0.0020.7137423
3206Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University0.0021.5280069
3207GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, Karoly Robert University College0.0023.41179552
3208Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0029.788515273
3209Policy Brief Series, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA)0.0020.167933
3210Revista de la Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas0.0020.169941
3211Innovation and Sustainability Articles, Innovation and Sustainability0.0020.5042803
3212AGRICOLTURA ISTITUZIONI MERCATI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0020.6133945
3213Journal of Building Survey, Appraisal & Valuation, Henry Stewart Publications0.0020.9615346
3214Contribuciones a la Economía, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0022.399133331
3215Salud, Ciencia y Tecnologia, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0022.68314917
3216The Annals of Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University. Economy, Commerce and Tourism Series, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Bucharest, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Bucharest, Romania0.0020.139822
3217Financial Planning Research Journal, Paradigm0.0020.146861
3218Revista Nicolaita de Estudios Económicos, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Empresariales0.0020.3141853
3219WZB-Mitteilungen: Quartalsheft für Sozialforschung, WZB Berlin Social Science Center0.0020.5113011
3220Russian Economic Development (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0021.756103318
   Reconect - Electronic Journal of Social, Environmental and Cultural Studies, Region, Environment, Culture Research Group0.0020.075471
3221Turismo y Desarrollo Local, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0021.827114213
3222Rural Cooperatives Magazine, United States Department of Agriculture, Rural Development0.0020.1661111
3223Tlatemoani, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0020.7364914
3224Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"0.0020.7625086
3225Indian Journal of Agricultural Marketing, Indian Society of Agricultural Marketing0.0020.9766512
3226Ukrainian Journal Ekonomist, Yuriy Kovalenko0.0021.26984628
3227Divergencia (Artículos Sobre Economía), Universidad Externado de Colombia0.0020.3272342
3228Economics: time realities Экономика: реалии времени, CyberLeninka;Одесский национальный политехнический университет0.0020.9246606
3229Revista Panorama Económico, Universidad de Cartagena0.0020.068531
3230Ekonomija Economics, Rifin d.o.o.0.0020.37729043
3231Modernization. Innovation. Research МИР (Модернизация. Инновации. Развитие), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Издательский Дом «Наука»0.0020.9637417
   Regional Economic Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0020.036301
3232Acta Marisiensis. Series Oeconomica, "George Emil Palade" University of Medicine, Pharmacy, Sciences and Technology of Târgu-Mureș, România - Faculty of Economics and Law0.0020.1771482
3233Мир новой экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)0.0020.2492081
3234Revista Global de Negocios, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0020.4243543
3235Современная конкуренция, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Синергия ПРЕСС»0.0020.7165977
3236International Journal of Management, Accounting and Economics, International Journal of Management, Accounting and Economics0.0021.0288572
3237Observatorio de la Economía y la Sociedad China, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0020.2011832
3238Impact of Socio-economic and Technological Transformations at National, European and International Level (ISETT), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0020.3112833
3239Проблемы управления, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "СенСиДат-Контрол"0.0021.0289358
3240Sociedad Global, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0010.06601
3241Revista de Economie Industriala (Journal of Industrial Eonomics), Centre for Industrial Economics and Services0.0010.3073073
3242Revista Internacional Administracion & Finanzas, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0010.4494495
3243Intellectus, State Agency on Intellectual Property (AGEPI)0.0010.4734734
3244Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ0.0011.177117713
3245eseconomía, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional0.0010.1491662
3246Экономика транспортного комплекса, CyberLeninka;Харьковский национальный автомобильно-дорожный университет0.0010.1651842
3247European Journal of Biology and Biotechnology, European Open Science0.0010.1972202
3248The Russian Academic Journal, The Wolfcorner publishing house0.0010.3173533
3249Revista Caribeña de Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0012.984331610
   Perspectives of Innovations, Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center (PRADEC)0.0010.00121
3250Eurasian Academy Of Sciences Social Sciences Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences0.0010.486012
3251Вестник Саратовского государственного социально-экономического университета, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Саратовский государственный социально-экономического университет"0.0012.068258516
3252Management and Development Process Quarterly (٠صلنامه ٠رایند مدیریت و توسعه), Institute for Management and Planning studies0.0010.578153
3253Вопросы образования // Educational Studies Moscow, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.0010.79311339
   International Journal of Agrarian Affairs, International Association of Agricultural Economists0.0010.026457
3254Gestión Joven "Revista de la Agrupación Joven Iberoamericana de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas". Young Management "Journal of the Young Iberomerican Group of Accounting and Business Adminis, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.0.0010.0671131
3255AgLetter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.0010.081351
3256Proceedings Education, Editura LUMEN0.0010.0921541
3257Proceedings of the Centre for Economic History Research, Centre for Economic History Research0.0010.1728452
3258Научные труды: Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования РАН, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук0.0010.2293822
3259SCT Proceedings in Interdisciplinary Insights and Innovations, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0010.3345571
3260Priviet Social Sciences Journal, Privietlab Research Center0.0010.4747901
   History of Economic Thought Articles, McMaster University Archive for the History of Economic Thought0.0010.00122
3261Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics0.0010.75715145
3262Российский внешнеэкономический вестник, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение Высшего профессионального образования Всероссийская академия внешней торговли Минэкономразвития России0.0010.78156112
3263Tecsistecatl, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0010.0681711
3264Arte y sociedad. Revista de investigación, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0010.1152891
3265Вестник Пермского университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»0.0010.1794492
3266Economic and Social Changes: Facts, Trends, Forecast Экономические и социальные перемены: факты, тенденции, прогноз, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт социально-экономического развития территорий Российской академии наук0.0010.3167923
3267ARS ADMINISTRANDI, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»0.0010.0842831
3268Journal of Institutional Studies Journal of Institutional Studies (Журнал институциональных исследований), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»0.0010.0872901
3269Economic Review(National Bank of Kazakhstan), National Bank of Kazakhstan0.0010.124011
3270Вісник економічної науки України Вестник экономической науки Украины, CyberLeninka;Институт экономики промышленности НАН Украины0.0010.1936451
3271Journal of Food Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0010.21571816
3272Научный журнал НИУ ИТМО. Серия «Экономика и экологический менеджмент», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский национальный исследовательский университет информационных технологий, механики и оптики»0.0010.2458172
3273Вестник Омского университета. Серия «Экономика», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Омский государственный университет им. Ф.М. Достоевского»0.0010.53717924
3274Cuadernos de Educación y Desarrollo, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0010.98432815
3275International Journal of Scientific Research in Science and Technology, International Journal of Scientific Research in Science and Technology0.0013.661122054
3276Вестник Томского государственного университета. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Национальный исследовательский Томский государственный университет»0.0010.1175871
3277Проблемы современной экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Научно-производственная компания «РОСТ»0.0010.64532269
3278Contribuciones a las Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0010.70135067
3279International Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology, International Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology0.0011.78289102
3280American Bankers Association, American Bankers Association > Journal of Agricultural Lending0.0010.0656537
3281Экономика. Налоги. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)0.0010.0727231
3282Мир экономики и управления // Вестник НГУ. Cерия: Cоциально-экономические науки, Socionet;Новосибирский государственный университет0.0010.0797971
3283Экономика образования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Костромской государственный университет им. Н.А. Некрасова»0.0010.11311311
3284Вестник Финансового университета, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)0.0010.13613694
3285Actual Problems of Economics and Law Актуальные проблемы экономики и права, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Татарский центр образования «Таглимат»0.0010.1515012
3286Вісник Житомирського державного технологічного університету. Серія: Економічні науки // THE JOURNAL OF ZHYTOMYR STATE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY. SERIES: ECONOMICS, Житомирський державний технологічний університет // ZHYTOMYR STATE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY0.0010.21621601
3287Известия Тульского государственного университета. Экономические и юридические науки, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Тульский государственный университет»0.0010.24724792
3288Terra Economicus, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Южный федеральный университет»0.0010.45845897
3289GREEN ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, "Ma'rifat-Print-Media" LLC, Tashkent State University of Economics0.0011.167116784
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service. RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.