IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.discount10.html

IDEAS/RePEc Discounted Impact Factors (Last 10 Years) for Journals

What this page is about

This list provides a discounted impact factor, wherein each citation is divided by its age in years (one for the current year). Thus, in 2007, a citation from an article in 2004 counts for 0.25. Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1The Quarterly Journal of Economics, President and Fellows of Harvard College27.82311963.58943034588
2American Economic Review, American Economic Association18.01223217.468128969870
3Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press13.68411083.95881034450
4Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association13.2125931.96344917088
5The Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies11.84312648.217106835626
6Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier11.79616159.287137045990
7Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society)11.6018596.19274126423
8Journal of Finance, American Finance Association11.5388411.05672924888
9The Review of Economic Studies, Review of Economic Studies Ltd11.4938975.95478126658
10Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews11.0873048.6772757365
11American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association10.9274829.42444215210
12Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association10.8574147.37438211928
13American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association9.8864764.61848214319
14Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution8.5991220.9861424048
15American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association8.5214754.27155813625
16American Economic Review: Insights, American Economic Association8.4912071.6572445503
17Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier)7.7956858.80888020738
18The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press7.7416780.50287621445
19Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier7.14211262.46157730566
20Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell7.0477089.181100619816
21Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association; Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press)6.664009.01960213038
22The Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society; Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society)6.5191603.6552465526
23Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business6.4985354.10482417888
24Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier6.4133238.31250510730
25Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier6.3732982.5644688340
26Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press6.3572625.3994137479
27Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer)6.3373079.7334868479
28Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier)6.33133478.3285288107590
29Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier6.15510049.645163327339
30Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier6.1181786.3972925640
31The World Bank Research Observer, World Bank5.897477.592811449
32Economic Policy, CEPR, CESifo, Sciences Po;CES;MSH5.8121255.2622164069
33The Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Society for Financial Studies5.617988.5211762889
34Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier5.5755820.091104416749
35Journal of International Economics, Elsevier5.5675355.35796216488
36Journal of Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.5.5582045.0493685466
37The Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society; Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society)5.5575811.949104626267
38Research Policy, Elsevier5.3838708.885161827688
39Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, University of Chicago Press (also covers Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists)5.3741101.5592055426
40Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice, 5.3172775.1085228466
41Journal of Interactive Marketing, Elsevier5.252850.711622786
42International Journal of Information Management, Elsevier5.2444047.7577210869
43Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews5.2281223.2582343307
44Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier5.2017457.803143423661
45Journal of Economic Growth, Springer5.185674.0241302296
46Journal of World Business, Elsevier5.0462588.5465138899
47Contemporary Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons51749.933505029
48Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier4.956933.829140120630
49Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier4.8832558.3255248063
50Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press4.8814611.97894512614
51BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements4.811687.831432350
52Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press4.8072037.8714245689
53Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul4.752323.122681084
54International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier4.65715957.482342743451
55Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science, Springer4.5953119.39367910303
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers4.57550.31711147
56Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier4.4643311.6274210621
57Review of Accounting Studies, Springer4.4392645.6445966415
58Stata Journal, StataCorp LLC (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LLC)4.3342248.935196225
59Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier4.2688343.549195524749
60Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell4.2512597.1166117613
61Management Science, INFORMS4.24614206.446334636039
62Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society)4.2151584.5393764874
63IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan)4.1381125.3452723806
64Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press4.1292068.5785016695
65Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews4.128722.3121751802
   Corporate Governance: An International Review, Wiley Blackwell4.08773.55118178
66Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association)4.0763447.70384610116
   Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)3.96315.852451
67Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics3.957288.83973999
68Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)3.9062499.6486407968
69Journal of Business Ethics, Springer3.89413676.46351342168
70Journal of Political Economy Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press3.854258.19167729
   Asian Journal of Sustainability and Social Responsibility, Springer3.764101.60327310
71Journal of Business Research, Elsevier3.75724247.678645479056
72Tourism Management, Elsevier3.7551107.6072954501
73Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University)3.748262.30470836
74Small Business Economics, Springer3.7425444.173145517612
75Energy Policy, Elsevier3.71421311.202573977817
76Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press3.6931558.4034224832
77Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society3.6654929.425134514210
78International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking3.631444.583985478
79Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier3.6283942.766108712000
80China Economic Review, Elsevier3.5794977.276139114582
81Marketing Science, INFORMS3.5761887.9695285345
82Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier3.532879.2682492715
83Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier3.54850.861138615289
84American Journal of Agricultural Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)3.4942714.68777712241
85Resources Policy, Elsevier3.48615466.494443760241
86Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell3.4459311.835270331074
87Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics3.4031793.0125276180
88European Economic Review, Elsevier3.3635877.999174818155
89American Journal of Political Science, John Wiley & Sons3.354912.0972722967
90International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier3.3533134.96193510137
91Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier3.35217519.335522763093
92International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier; Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier)3.3139579.171289233844
93Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier3.2791799.7865495422
94Journal of International Business Policy, Palgrave Macmillan3.216765.2652382793
95Journal of Consumer Research, Journal of Consumer Research Inc.3.1871440.2074523900
96RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation; RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation)3.171090.4113443388
97Resources, Conservation & Recycling, Elsevier3.169836.6162642724
98International Business Review, Elsevier3.1652759.0958729913
99Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell3.1552548.5938087038
100Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association)3.134915.042922512
101Journal of Retailing, Elsevier3.1221148.7483683772
102Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals3.1211563.575014391
103Australasian marketing journal, Elsevier3.102378.4431221199
104World Development, Elsevier3.0939460.875305933328
105Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing)3.0242207.3747307332
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers3.00442.04614131
106Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research2.986298.52100888
107Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Climate Change, John Wiley & Sons2.982593.3181991745
108Nature Energy, Nature2.9766306.144211916945
109Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association2.9741097.1473693839
110Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press and Oxford Review of Economic Policy Limited2.9421141.2243883979
111Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)2.941155.2623934056
112EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies2.92183.93463596
113Technovation, Elsevier2.9153360.533115310223
114European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association2.9484.1661671519
115Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier2.8884461.496154516412
116American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association2.8751425.7024964071
117Journal of Financial Econometrics, Oxford University Press2.872855.7962982235
118Transportation Science, INFORMS2.8631751.6056124605
119Omega, Elsevier2.8584275.119149614907
120Organization Science, INFORMS2.8522115.8877426044
121Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier2.8232379.7888438007
122Labour Economics, Elsevier2.7973026.35410829345
123Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier2.789610.7692191826
124Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press2.7831007.4093622750
125Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS2.7542395.6328706318
126Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics2.7461617.2175895160
127Ecological Economics, Elsevier2.7388287.623302729949
128Economic Modelling, Elsevier2.7348697.997318229377
129Nature Sustainability, Nature2.7324741.189173611732
130The World Bank Economic Review, World Bank2.7311045.9733833596
131Business Horizons, Elsevier2.7211719.6086325699
132Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier2.71425829.1389517108261
133Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier2.691893.767045629
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)2.68713.432562
134International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center)2.6782244.01883810344
135Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier2.662029.3517636108
136Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell2.638901.9563422644
137Food Policy, Elsevier2.6143198.556122411389
138Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier2.613621.7512382247
139Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management2.6504.381941771
140European Review of Agricultural Economics, Oxford University Press and the European Agricultural and Applied Economics Publications Foundation2.5881014.4173923032
141Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society2.569899.153502670
142The British Accounting Review, Elsevier2.5691356.3265283902
143Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society2.5651084.9524233371
144Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier2.5566282.99245917466
145Applied Energy, Elsevier2.53743522.01217161195082
146Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier2.536889.823512654
147Finance Research Letters, Elsevier2.51621784.312865970260
148Journal of Political Economy Microeconomics, University of Chicago Press2.502235.16994480
149Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier2.4825206.606209814706
   Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)2.464105.94343391
150Innovation and Green Development, Elsevier2.452590.7632411674
151Review of Corporate Finance, now publishers2.429194.29680486
152Nature Climate Change, Nature2.4276708.719276517974
153Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier2.4191888.9267815976
154Environmental Science & Policy, Elsevier2.397354.6521481471
155Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier2.391901.2933772632
156International Journal of Research in Marketing, Elsevier2.3811252.2485263926
157China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing Limited2.374531.6192241393
158Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics2.3732178.1389186387
159International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association)2.371452.2586134789
160IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))2.348122.06752842
161Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier)2.342873.5283732603
162Global Finance Journal, Elsevier2.3421608.5416874353
163Economic Geography, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Economic Geography, Clark University)2.334693.0492972148
164Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier2.3343026.03129710023
165European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier2.29614481.906630856050
   European Research on Management and Business Economics (ERMBE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM) (also covers Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM))2.27479.57635330
166Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier2.266634.3962801984
167International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers2.255182.59881575
168Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists2.2512505.02911138167
169Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier2.2422853.68412738845
170Strategy Science, INFORMS2.24517.2782311660
171European Management Journal, Elsevier2.2271360.5136114368
172Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science2.223933.5754203001
173Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier2.2171345.3546074371
174Information Systems Research, INFORMS2.2171699.7487675217
175AEA Papers and Proceedings, American Economic Association2.2042861.95612998016
176Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier)2.2011498.4726814977
177European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier2.1992075.0069446873
178The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier)2.1973639.269165711398
179Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford2.1961242.8795664041
180Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management, John Wiley & Sons2.1944819.778219717781
181Technology in Society, Elsevier2.1854924.99225416563
182Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press and the Associazione ICC2.1781315.276044257
183Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals2.1732035.6329375605
184Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier2.1712574.33111868601
185Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.161006.5134662865
   Journal of Government and Economics, Elsevier2.14142.8220105
186Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier2.1416323.923295424782
187The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer2.1161819.338607134
188The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality (also covers The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality)2.109919.1364364065
189Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier2.1047558.953359323278
190Finance and Stochastics, Springer2.102613.6962922099
191Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press2.102582.062771563
192Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals2.094787.3433761833
193Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell2.081986.3464743242
194Journal of Business Venturing Insights, Elsevier2.0761162.2245603937
195Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer2.073489.1332361822
196Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences2.0631563.6027584346
197Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier2.0635427.71263220292
   Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press2.05324.6311288
198Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell)2.0481312.3196414317
199Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier2.045564.1712761782
200Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth2.0291076.9215313688
201Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier2.0235977.623295625934
202Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society2.022638.8253161981
203Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services, Elsevier2.026697.325331634245
204Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell2.014763.043792475
205International Journal of Accounting Information Systems, Elsevier1.999393.7631971240
206Empirical Economics, Springer1.9963800.856190512607
207Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier1.971604.9123071874
208Journal of International Management, Elsevier1.962980.65003501
209Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1.9563259.31816679686
210Economic Systems, Elsevier1.9551004.5615143076
211Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier1.9481795.6879226509
212Economics of Transportation, Elsevier1.947325.032167982
213Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier1.9371125.3385814290
214International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.9378037.719415022204
215The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Society for Financial Studies (also covers The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press)1.919255.188133758
216Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier1.9141649.1788626883
217Fiscal Studies, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies)1.912504.6162642193
218The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.9111610.728434256
219Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press1.9985.7885192915
220Review of Managerial Science, Springer1.8841547.9088224890
221Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.882743.0743952717
222European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals1.877861.2214592157
223IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))1.875155.60483882
224Operations Research, INFORMS1.8742112.85611285696
225Management International Review, Springer1.869595.9873192203
226International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier1.8678606.87461023572
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis1.86641.04122186
227The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier1.8592214.97411927157
228International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier1.8391152.7396273748
229Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International)1.824928.3655093171
230American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press1.8231751.6149614845
231Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell1.8181063.535853492
232Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers1.813108.73260337
233Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics, Elsevier1.808513.2442841499
234Land Use Policy, Elsevier1.8038473.63470036185
235Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer1.8031022.0745673417
236The Journal of Economic Asymmetries, Elsevier1.788629.273522105
237Nature Human Behaviour, Nature1.7794119.932231611102
238Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier1.774590.7083332171
239Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)1.771572.0333231682
240Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University1.7652029.0611507399
241Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society1.759515.3282931703
242Financial Analysts Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals1.755533.3983041018
243Economic Bulletin Articles, European Central Bank1.754245.532140773
244International Organization, Cambridge University Press1.752605.9493461854
245Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals1.751875.1995002633
   Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association (AFEA)1.73553.76931290
246Economics of Education Review, Elsevier1.7321469.7038494751
247Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals1.73287.146166804
248Critical Finance Review, now publishers1.729197.014114549
249Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell1.728827.6644792639
250Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier1.7251231.657144580
251Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association)1.7073314.60519429000
252Journal of Transport Geography, Elsevier1.7063896.275228416472
253American Journal of Health Economics, University of Chicago Press (also covers American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press)1.699450.0572652052
254Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press1.698302.226178982
255Transportation, Springer1.6951686.4259955395
256Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International)1.6921498.6698865142
257Economía Journal, The Latin American and Caribbean Economic Association - LACEA1.68292.46655344
258The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell1.6792235.49513326988
259International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer1.6761412.7838434942
260Journal of Small Business Management, Taylor & Francis Journals1.6671231.4697392550
261Review of Economics of the Household, Springer1.662832.6115012827
262Sustainability Accounting, Management and Policy Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.659671.8544051476
263Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.654259.615157690
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers1.6552.78732144
264Economics Letters, Elsevier1.6477162.803434922949
265Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.642448.1562731261
   Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA (also covers Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA)1.63729.45818119
266Transport Policy, Elsevier1.6354099.576250815494
267Renewable Energy, Elsevier1.63228250.95317317121730
268Canadian Journal of Economics/Revue canadienne d'économique, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association)1.6291142.9497025670
269Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.6192017.89512476087
270Management Review Quarterly, Springer1.613688.7514271978
271Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press1.611581.3543611893
272The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development1.61106.266379
273Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York1.60589.87456269
274Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press1.602482.0513011542
275Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier1.574552.1933511871
276Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell1.573334.8572131159
277Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand1.5632101.02413456325
278China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.559537.6133451557
279European Journal of Information Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals1.557658.3994231347
280Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press1.554649.4464182168
281China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences1.536654.2084262050
282Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)1.527548.1213591756
283Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals1.526547.693592170
284Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer1.5161339.268843394
   Journal of Applied Research and Multidisciplinary Studies, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan1.51.512
285The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press1.58165442509
286Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.4993807.46254012618
287Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics, Springer;Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (also covers Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES))1.489264.9861781052
288Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer;Western Finance Association1.484318.9952151076
289Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers1.47896.04465272
290The Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press1.472329.728224968
291Journal of Business Economics, Springer1.47654.0614452007
292Journal of Accounting Literature, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Journal of Accounting Literature, Elsevier)1.459236.358162798
293ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School1.459996.2926833515
294Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association1.458483.7573321610
295Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals1.449702.574852200
296Journal of Financial Regulation, Oxford University Press1.445119.90183296
297German Economic Review, De Gruyter (also covers German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik)1.436430.6763002260
298Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals1.433430.32240010641
299International Finance, Wiley Blackwell1.425279.1621961055
300Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research1.423334.3582351281
301Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association1.422570.0214011769
302Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen1.415984.846964042
303Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press1.414500.4853541546
304Financial Stability Review, European Central Bank1.41271.99651209
305Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer1.405181.206129540
306IZA Journal of Development and Migration, Paradigm & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Migration and Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))1.402171.0381221016
307Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.3941147.9148244080
308The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals1.392719.4575172196
   Rue de la Banque, Banque de France1.38851.34837211
309Economics of Disasters and Climate Change, Springer1.374294.0362141107
310Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association; Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)1.369929.0526793788
311Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.368393.7822881162
312African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank)1.357626.9344622699
313Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier1.3562196.7216207141
314Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie1.356340.182511350
315Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.3541914.41414146751
316Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer1.352690.5655112381
317New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.35792.0975872238
318Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier1.3491967.75314597282
319International Journal of Accounting & Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.347375.673279774
320Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier1.3441720.63912817520
321The Energy Journal, 1.3421059.4697902372
322International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)1.3392329.33817406439
323Frontiers of Business Research in China, Springer1.339140.521105508
324Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies1.337375.642811225
325Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals1.33694.84871376
326Journal of Behavioral Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.327435.0923281219
327Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney1.324344.112601052
328Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer1.322232.531176788
329Ecosystem Services, Elsevier1.3181713.67713019514
   Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago1.31419.7051571
330Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association1.311192.672147639
331The Review of International Organizations, Springer1.311456.0193481960
332Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier1.3091114.5018523182
333Cambridge Journal of Economics, Cambridge Political Economy Society1.307733.2275612540
334Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier1.3061786.68113698351
335CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo Group1.305181.339139693
336Open Economies Review, Springer1.299542.8984181956
337Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])1.299283.116218825
338Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.299749.1195772314
339Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer1.297446.0993441509
340Nature, Nature1.296332102562576077
341International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance1.294691.9695352532
342Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.292449.3373481376
   OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing)1.2899.017744
   Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada1.28511.558964
343Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1.2831903.67514846121
344Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer1.2813541.135276512653
345The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier1.28472.2463691570
346Financial Markets, Institutions & Instruments, John Wiley & Sons1.28115.14590236
347Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia1.279361.8432831271
348Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.275957.4497512993
349Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1.27787.3386202781
350Energy, Elsevier1.26739656.64831312227338
351International Journal of Corporate Social Responsibility, Springer1.259166.188132517
352Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.251262.647210710
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)1.24934.95228134
353Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.2495978.878479017867
354Journal of Brand Management, Palgrave Macmillan1.247508.4494082122
355Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer;The International Society for Plant Pathology1.2431307.5310524980
356Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Springer1.243739.0495952112
357EconStor Open Access Articles and Book Chapters, ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics1.2414454.112359014893
   OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries1.23517.2811463
358ASTIN Bulletin, Cambridge University Press1.233421.6863421259
359Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press1.227552.9714511672
360Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.226226.754185774
361Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell1.221352.6952891206
362Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer1.218260.545214919
363The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals1.218710.9035842088
364Journal of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.216430.183541143
365Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1.211502.5234151505
366Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier1.199299.6752501104
367Utilities Policy, Elsevier1.1971462.95212235282
368International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.1.195520.9324361492
369Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis1.195206.631173698
370Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation, Elsevier1.191352.4172961285
371Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.184421.3263561041
372Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal (2007-2020), Kiel Institute for the World Economy1.182213.833181911
373Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals1.176604.3095142006
374Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier1.168368.9613161234
375Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press1.167885.7537593206
376National Tax Journal, University of Chicago Press (also covers National Tax Journal, National Tax Association;National Tax Journal)1.167405.9213481964
377Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.159254.958220704
378Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell1.157802.9586942687
379Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum)1.1571008.1828723456
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.1531.15216
380Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter1.1591.99180290
381Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)1.148375.3633271404
382Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)1.146868.447583301
383Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore)1.145405.0823541309
384Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)1.1421094.5069593691
385Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer1.14120.829106392
386Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.133816.5327212247
387Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier1.13119.769106425
388Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society1.128357.5443171168
389Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer1.127247.83220972
390Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1.126318.573283991
391Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community1.124221.27197889
392South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa1.123281.7222511132
393Journal of Management & Governance, Springer;Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)1.119473.2524231544
394Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN)1.109255.964231990
395Information Systems Frontiers, Springer1.1051130.2110234758
396Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.104400.6063631160
397Applied Economic Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica)1.10487.15279213
398Southern Economic Journal, John Wiley & Sons1.103580.1255261875
399Operations Management Research, Springer1.102550.955001570
400Naval Research Logistics (NRL), John Wiley & Sons1.099204.414186657
401Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier1.0911025.9729414281
402Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press1.086314.6792901047
403Biometrika, Biometrika Trust1.076669.9746231855
404Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press1.075323.424301881
405Annals of Operations Research, Springer1.0735147.04480017150
406The International Journal of Accounting (TIJA), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier)1.071227.041212987
407European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies1.071398.2633721410
408Accounting Forum, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Accounting forum, Elsevier)1.062307.7982901036
409Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey1.057160.572152506
410Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell1.0561071.98110163351
411SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI; Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association)1.053184.239175656
412Risk Analysis, John Wiley & Sons1.052817.4047773023
413Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0462101.25420105485
414British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press1.042736.5527072012
415Agricultural Systems, Elsevier1.042223.062213910068
416Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter)1.038255.298246778
417ifo DICE Report, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich1.037154.498149838
418Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International1.036442.2014271412
419Journal of Capital Markets Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.03683.86781182
420Marketing Letters, Springer1.036465.8844501502
421Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.035272.126263827
422Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier)1.033395.4473831648
423Journal of Asset Management, Palgrave Macmillan1.033456.2324421395
424INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS1.031908.8128822541
   Journal of Money and Business, Emerald Group Publishing Limited1.0349.40148103
425Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association1.029378.4143681196
426AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science1.026268.6812621106
427De Economist, Springer1.026184.554180702
   India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution)1.02244.96344144
428Climatic Change, Springer1.022551.05725039113
429Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals1.018668.36572095
430The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association) (also covers The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association))1.01121.183120494
431Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research; Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research)1.008516.8985131363
432 Journal of Behavioral Public Administration, Center for Experimental and Behavioral Public Administration1.00867.47567274
433Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research1.005237.1792361000
434Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)1.005453.0744511511
435Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier)0.9991084.80510863655
436Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer0.999253.695254775
437The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan;European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) (also covers The European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals)0.996701.0437042697
438Strategic Management Review, now publishers0.99482.49383216
439The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association0.989337.2493411070
440Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society)0.989679.9156882932
441EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies0.98866.18267245
442Behavioural Public Policy, Cambridge University Press0.984328.422334979
443Economic Research-Ekonomska Istraživanja, Taylor & Francis Journals0.9751667.88217114019
444Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.972357.3643681096
445Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.971169.89175446
446Energy RESEARCH LETTERS, Asia-Pacific Applied Economics Association0.96699.415103338
447Research Bulletin, European Central Bank0.965116.656121376
448Macroprudential Bulletin, European Central Bank0.96372.20275189
449Journal of Economic Analysis, Anser Press0.96111.336116274
   Journal of Income Distribution, Ad libros publications inc.0.95822.98424106
450Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell0.957294.725308925
451Environmental and Energy Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.95747.8150130
452Netnomics, Springer0.95751.62954215
453Sociological Methods & Research, 0.956433.7514541031
454PLOS Medicine, Public Library of Science0.955648.9246801828
455Journal of Management Analytics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.954207.819218588
456Economic and Political Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.952233.166245716
457IISE Transactions, Taylor & Francis Journals0.949851.9328982317
458Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.947307.5153251044
   Oxford Open Economics, Oxford University Press0.94634.0523678
459Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.941481.3315121732
460Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS0.939296.724316971
461Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.9391236.53113173520
462Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.937179.769192701
463Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing0.934316.4563391037
464Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies0.934543.0645821837
465OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.0.933354.3123801159
466Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.933229.296246766
467The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association0.932751.6398072486
468Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.931690.2087422232
469Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer0.928864.8969323239
470Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.924643.6796971942
471Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier0.923364.4663951311
472Scientometrics, Springer;Akadémiai Kiadó0.9233289.13356716998
473Service Science, INFORMS0.922172.395187505
474International Regional Science Review, 0.919210.244229706
475Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association0.916282.035308771
476International Labour Review, International Labour Organization0.916233.427255826
477Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell0.915351.1293841182
478Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley0.911331.349364888
479CRITICAL PERSPECTIVES ON ACCOUNTING, Elsevier0.91427.5124702307
480Policy and Society, Darryl S. Jarvis and M. Ramesh0.91150.977166399
481Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press0.907257.5312841022
482Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.907464.885131042
483Journal of the Operational Research Society, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan;The OR Society)0.9071406.2515525085
484JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press)0.904346.1633831682
485Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier0.902739.1488203004
486Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino)0.901336.9363741131
487Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier0.901431.1474791606
488Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences0.898317.6443541376
489British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics0.897539.6326021888
490Public Choice, Springer0.897893.719973382
491Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.0.895493.5435521518
492Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA0.893146.419164532
493International Journal of Disclosure and Governance, Palgrave Macmillan0.892284.516319835
494Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES0.891191.457215620
495Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation0.89344.3523871120
496International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards0.889138.59156590
497Asian Economics Letters, Asia-Pacific Applied Economics Association0.889102.154115314
498Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press0.887167.548189471
499LABOUR, CEIS0.887171.094193649
500Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers0.887132.93150399
501Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.884348.2963941064
502Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.884472.5655351515
503Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie) (also covers Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC))0.882242.5182751230
504Energy & Environment, 0.881977.24311102504
505Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer0.881506.9955761943
506American Law and Economics Review, American Law and Economics Association0.87980.83192249
   Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security (Agri-Gender), Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment0.87929.86234108
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press0.87820.1772371
507Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer0.877334.0223811369
508Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.877246.296281840
   Reviews of Economic Literature, Stanford University Press0.8753.544
509European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.8751159.85213263869
510Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare0.867563.426501885
511Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press0.866341.0853941034
512International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.863156.184181499
513Indian Journal of Corporate Governance, 0.861115.253134310
514Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.86266.6310685
515Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business and Politics, De Gruyter)0.859210.259245608
516Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies0.858237.61277782
517Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier0.855263.124308885
518International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.854302.209354943
519Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society0.852450.6025291636
520Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International0.848254.343001089
521Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press0.846531.2256281655
522Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory0.844491.2075821916
523Tourism Economics, 0.843788.6739363271
524European Review of Economic History, European Historical Economics Society (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press)0.841189.067225574
525Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press0.839234.081279707
526Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society0.839260.928311827
527International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.839264.001315762
528JRFM, MDPI0.8363710.455444111136
529China Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.834195.896235455
530Econometrics, MDPI0.832370.1514451383
   Journal of Economics and Development, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.83236.5774476
531Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.83258.13311788
532Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])0.829171.582207402
   Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society0.8288.2791035
533Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier0.826682.2768262425
534Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)0.82690.783110301
535Accounting Perspectives, John Wiley & Sons0.82653.63165186
536Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester)0.825303.5993681043
   Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.82321.3982670
537Journal of Sports Economics, 0.822343.5124181581
538Journal of Shipping and Trade, Springer0.821190.448232616
539Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.82269.714329809
   International Journal of Quality Innovation, Springer0.8224.5883070
   Journal of African Trade, Springer0.8239.3314890
540Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business0.816300.03368927
541Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao0.813134.062165465
   Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.81221.9242772
542Global Journal of Flexible Systems Management, Springer;Global Institute of Flexible Systems Management0.811290.2663582524
543Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer0.8061114.9513844316
544Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell0.805197.808246672
545Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association0.804255.6083181425
546Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell0.803411.8365131306
547Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals)0.802852.52610632509
   Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press0.80220.8332684
548Journal of Business and Socio-economic Development, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.80271.31589151
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers0.79925.5523275
549Modern Finance, Modern Finance Institute0.79941.5015290
550Annals of Finance, Springer0.796159.14200530
551The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer0.796385.9144851466
552FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.796257.612324836
553Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals0.794190.536240665
554Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.793195.673247591
555Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.791613.5837761931
556Latin American Journal of Central Banking (previously Monetaria), Elsevier (also covers Monetaria, CEMLA)0.787138.476176393
557Risk Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.787180.085229569
558European Journal of Management and Business Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.785157.644201373
559The Japanese Economic Review, Springer (also covers The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association)0.784314.1374011253
560Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University0.782221.974284722
561Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities0.77963.86982256
562Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.7781317.76216944000
563Digital Finance, Springer0.776167.594216461
564Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies0.77566.62486210
565Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)0.77375.67598252
566Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany0.771710.8629222857
567Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell0.771275.2113571077
568Information Technology & Tourism, Springer0.771269.64350955
569Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.768382.115498970
   Kardan Journal of Economics and Management Sciences, Kardan University, Department of Economics0.76711.5051547
570Journal of Global Fashion Marketing, Taylor & Francis Journals0.767202.276264482
   Data Envelopment Analysis Journal, now publishers0.76523.6873177
571IJFS, MDPI0.764954.49912502681
572Asian Development Review (ADR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank; Asian Development Review, MIT Press)0.761164.347216896
573Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.761182.519240557
574Asian Business & Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.759241.9613191029
575Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.756274.2823631147
576Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.755402.0415331144
577Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents0.754245.804326934
578Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.753225.117299625
579Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino)0.751228.091304752
580International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.746143.823193466
581Journal of Forest Economics, now publishers (also covers Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier)0.745119.097160740
582Scandinavian Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.741306.567414682
583European Journal of Innovation Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.739501.441679894
584Review of Financial Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier)0.737212.809289773
585Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter0.736250.206340912
586International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.736347.1564721151
587Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.734201.657275451
588International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.732141.969194416
589Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press0.732141.833194417
590European Journal of Industrial Relations, 0.72895.368131268
591Theory and Decision, Springer0.726411.975681489
592Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier0.7251156.86615977344
593China Journal of Accounting Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.721178.684248360
594Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)0.718375.8125241585
   Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.0.71735.09349163
595North American Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.716274.151383796
   Journal of Internet and Digital Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.71513.5831922
596Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS0.713493.7626931408
   Journal of Electronic Business & Digital Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.71227.7523951
597Regulation & Governance, John Wiley & Sons0.71403.2235681394
598Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals)0.708177.556251764
599Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press0.706405.6055751164
600Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association)0.705170.513242506
601Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.704186.454265502
602Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance0.703315.332449993
603Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell0.703212.064302707
604Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7213.225305660
605Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.7222.313318716
606Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.699143.213205418
607Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research0.697104.535150292
608TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa0.696203.027292670
609Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research0.696136.934197393
610Economies, MDPI0.6951622.80523384801
611Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press0.694494.4657131276
612Current Issues in Tourism, Taylor & Francis Journals0.6921543.91722343654
613Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.691257.668373646
614Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer0.68872.928106324
615Review of Development Finance Journal, Chartered Institute of Development Finance0.68854.33679184
616Public Transport, Springer0.686188.54275822
617Cogent Business & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.6822258.50933155145
618Annals of the American Association of Geographers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.681877.6812892562
619Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.68398.1875861473
620Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers)0.68103.902153361
621International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)0.68194.222286626
622International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.678605.6858941735
623Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press0.677225.984334820
624Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Paradigm (also covers Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS); Intereconomics – Review of European Economic Policy (1966 - 1988), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)0.677444.3776572716
625Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology0.673299.8014461023
626The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter0.672173.996259648
627International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.671458.4856841362
628Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society0.67462.0926901566
629Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association0.669122.427183387
630Fuzzy Optimization and Decision Making, Springer0.669165.837248744
631Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.667198.557298561
632Electronic Commerce Research, Springer0.666560.2668421778
633Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press0.665285.156429845
634European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing0.665185.311279522
635Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia0.66439.79860131
636Revista ESPE - Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia (also covers Revista ESPE - Ensayos Sobre Política Económica, Banco de la República)0.66469.617105456
637Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing0.661320.294485849
638International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.659132.956202353
639The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.657253.447386665
640Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press0.654186.333285647
641The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies0.65394.017144389
642Pacific Accounting Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.653175.549269392
643Journal of Economics, Springer0.652269.1524131102
644Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.651195.951301668
645Journal of Global Entrepreneurship Research, Springer;UNESCO Chair in Entrepreneurship0.651282.494341052
646Future Business Journal, Springer0.65660.19610161693
647RAUSP Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.65117.523181290
648Operational Research, Springer0.65577.2278891656
649Sport Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Sport Management Review, Elsevier)0.649452.1146972750
650Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals0.649185.499286550
651Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.649280.843433949
652Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.647435.2296731218
653Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association)0.646223.946347625
654Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.64599.897155286
655Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research0.645241.0423741000
656International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer0.645293.8456985
657Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.64288.568138171
658Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.64176.501276481
659Economic Bulletin Boxes, European Central Bank0.639304.755477811
660Risks, MDPI0.6381173.28218393914
661Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press0.638145.964229429
662Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology0.638751.1411793012
663Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.637161.721254450
664Journal of Marketing Analytics, Palgrave Macmillan0.637268.6454221068
665Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.637130.461205372
666Advances in accounting, Elsevier0.634181.843287700
667World Development Perspectives, Elsevier0.631348.2565521036
668International Journal of Emerging Markets, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.631688.17810921632
   Journal of Spatial Econometrics, Springer0.62927.0424372
669The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer;Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)0.629691.4611002515
670Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute0.628392.7526261374
671American Sociological Review, 0.627115.349184213
672FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.62690.77145335
673International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell0.62640.02564163
674The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute0.62547.46976170
675Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals0.6242378.51238167147
676Flexible Services and Manufacturing Journal, Springer0.623237.058381847
677CESifo Forum, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.621150.732243539
678Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited0.621251.17420195374
679Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.619179.423290600
   Research in Accounting Regulation, Elsevier0.61824.0823996
680Politics & Society, 0.617128.953209349
681Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer0.614423.7216911477
682The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.612432.6587081718
683World of Labour, LISER0.61227.803374801
684European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer0.608227.662375887
   Financial Stability Review, Banque de France0.60529.0348104
685Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan0.60455.56892237
686Virtual Economics, The London Academy of Science and Business0.60287.232145269
687Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier0.66095.2981016933134
688International Journal of Ethics and Systems, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.599172.368288449
689Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer0.598174.557292710
690The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press0.59596.985163260
691Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF0.592129.648219669
692Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.592162.662275464
693International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier0.592221.737375794
694Decision Analysis, INFORMS0.592108.78184471
695Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering0.592197.46334613
696Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.592232.932394668
697Health Care Management Science, Springer0.591259.8644401159
698International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer0.591231.3973921209
699Economics of Transition and Institutional Change, John Wiley & Sons0.589154.828263420
700Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter0.58854.68493157
701Emerging Economy Studies, International Management Institute0.58742.83673155
702International Journal of Entrepreneurial Knowledge, Center for International Scientific Research of VSO and VSPP0.58636.86763147
703Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)0.58588.813152344
   Management Matters, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.58222.0813845
704PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro; Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro)0.57678.281136315
705Journal of Scheduling, Springer0.576228.354397812
706Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)0.5761705.17129655659
707Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell0.574249.871436761
708International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer0.571125.048219421
709The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.567498.2178791551
710International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals0.566209.911371671
711Regional Studies, Regional Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.566237.468420672
712International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.566442.6297831423
713Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.563103.029183335
714Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro0.562156.124278600
715Islamic Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited (also covers Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI))0.56251.08691234
716Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press0.561164.109293423
   Journal of Information Economics, Anser Press0.5623.4994254
717EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society0.557177.126318630
718International Social Security Review, John Wiley & Sons0.55761.171110231
719Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell0.557156.82282603
720Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer0.5563460.544622411299
721National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research (also covers National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research)0.555246.2054441271
722Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA))0.554261.9914731090
723International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association0.554103.448187438
724Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association0.553100.5182324
725Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.55260.621110193
726International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.551122.806223368
727International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.55228.758416741
728International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell0.55462.3818411945
729Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)0.55418.8717621140
730Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier0.548330.2026031109
731Environment Systems and Decisions, Springer0.548290.1755301187
732Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université0.548135.207247421
   Econometric Research in Finance, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis0.54822.4314188
733Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society0.546220.038403729
734Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum)0.54598.1180244
735Review of Economics, De Gruyter0.54155.11102151
736International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection, Elsevier0.54206.241382777
737Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association)0.538174.312324612
738Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.53762.829117130
739Sustainability, MDPI0.53656603.208105603278839
740Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble0.53546.47587149
741TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa0.532277.547522925
742Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan0.532174.2328551
743Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer0.531384.09826124734
744Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.5326.4845096
745Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia0.529121.647230389
746Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)0.528192.501365620
747Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)0.528327.4536211132
748Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.528146.561278481
749Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer0.527181.539345682
750Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier0.527792.45715062749
751Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.52656.26107205
752Revista de Gestão, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.52693.031177205
753South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka0.52574.55142248
754Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier0.523561.70210742254
755Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret0.52377.389148315
756Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics)0.523852.06716322922
757International Journal of Economic Policy Studies, Springer0.52291.315175254
758Knowledge Management Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.522283.337543598
759FinTech, MDPI0.522137.57264330
760Journal of Economics and Financial Analysis, Tripal Publishing House0.5236.35170149
761Middle East Development Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)0.51975.759146264
762Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 0.51991.256176415
763Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)0.519640.86612363102
764European Journal of Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.51630.9186058
765International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.51464.25125198
766Computational Management Science, Springer0.514161.752315524
   Asia Pacific Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.51419.5013836
767American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.51346.14390128
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers0.51314.852942
768Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica0.511186.478365636
769Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization0.511243.14476916
770Interfaces, INFORMS0.51182.07357646
771Information Technology and Management, Springer0.51109.097214382
772Journal of Global Information Technology Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.508120.761238367
773Economics of Governance, Springer0.507113.962225332
774Journal of Financial Services Marketing, Palgrave Macmillan0.506189.637375942
775Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals0.506294.026582909
   BizEcons Quarterly, Strides Educational Foundation0.50516.1433281
776The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter0.505234.957466759
777Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.502175.093349659
778Russian Journal of Economics, ARPHA Platform (also covers Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier)0.501102.694205541
779Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.501292.851585847
780New England Journal of Entrepreneurship, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.50129.5115981
   NDSU Agricultural Trade Monitor, North Dakota State University0.55106
781Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.5126.474253400
782Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo0.5331.8676641330
783Public Finance Review, 0.5142.799286524
784International Journal of Economic Sciences, European Research Center (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences)0.49863.148127351
785International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.498158.109318425
786The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia0.497265.398534956
787Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath0.49734.2516981
788Asian Journal of Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.49660.995123114
789Corporate Reputation Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.496101.598205310
790Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society)0.495228.953463725
791International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals0.494204.516414558
792Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.493457.2539291572
793International Studies of Management & Organization, Taylor & Francis Journals0.493108.754221338
794Journal of Public Procurement, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.49182.928169192
795International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy0.4881672.37634278427
796Resources, MDPI0.488675.18713852258
7974OR, Springer0.488139.883287467
798Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University0.48736.51775150
799International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society0.487235.172483832
800Journal of Accounting & Organizational Change, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.487147.5303331
801African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.487155.289319379
802Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals0.48725.79553151
803Innovation & Management Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.48783.174171194
804Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú0.48641.77886118
805The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association0.486161.252332619
806Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.485117.2242322
807Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research0.485188.314389706
808Economie et Statistique / Economics and Statistics, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques (INSEE) (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée; La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée; Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée)0.484119.039246434
809Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers0.48277.056160253
810Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer0.48234.66872115
811Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Innovation, Fundacja Upowszechniająca Wiedzę i Naukę "Cognitione"0.481127.919266454
812Administrative Sciences, MDPI0.4811071.96122302905
813Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals0.481380.9577931395
814Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.479136.736286497
815Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell0.478261.927549924
816International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.477173.114363521
817Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier0.4763119.574656249997
818Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions (JFMMI), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino)0.47554.993116178
819Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies0.47276.35162411
820Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.46857.477123176
821European Journal of Ageing, Springer0.467253.418543962
822PLOS Genetics, Public Library of Science0.467150.245322398
823EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies0.46725.6575599
   Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press0.46619.5514248
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism0.4666.9761541
824International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.465207.3446469
825Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press0.464112.118242360
826The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association)0.463299.635648935
827Insights into Regional Development, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center0.462119.658259525
   Maritime Business Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.46119.3324238
828Environment and Planning A, 0.461520.13911301725
829Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.4670.288153233
830Prague Economic Papers, Prague University of Economics and Business0.46145.17316466
831International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.459445.239701306
832Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society0.459263.0065741330
833Internet Policy Review: Journal on Internet Regulation, Alexander von Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society (HIIG), Berlin0.457147.906324475
834Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting0.457148.753326597
835Global Business Review, International Management Institute0.456414.7779101355
836Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals0.45557.696127192
837Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer0.454108.96240372
838Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.452247.531548750
   Annals of Science and Technology Policy, now publishers0.45117.5533956
839Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing0.4542.7395147
840Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)0.4597.563217379
   Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press0.4491.79546
841Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science0.449550.8812282106
842The Indian Journal of Labour Economics, Springer;The Indian Society of Labour Economics (ISLE)0.449236.201527865
843Health Policy, Elsevier0.449741.32216543407
   Asian Journal of Economics and Banking, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.44817.9164031
844PLOS Biology, Public Library of Science0.448213.648477682
845Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business0.448234.99525830
846Publications, MDPI0.448239.913536883
847American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association0.448331.4497411360
848Review of Evolutionary Political Economy, Springer0.44781.354182347
849East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy0.44667.285151199
850Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.446182.655410577
851International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute0.445184.633415635
852New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.44595.61215377
853Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna0.44536.01281124
   Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.44515.5463569
854Applied Research in Quality of Life, Springer;International Society for Quality-of-Life Studies0.444517.4711661947
855Campbell Systematic Reviews, John Wiley & Sons0.444235.0555301138
856Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier0.4443072.012693315507
857Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center (PRADEC) (also covers Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center)0.443112.913255663
858Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.443139.45315469
   RBA Bulletin (Print copy discontinued), Reserve Bank of Australia0.44316.3683796
859Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Emerging Economies, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India0.443193.771438667
860International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory0.442110.942251381
861The ANNALS of the American Academy of Political and Social Science, 0.442314.5617121068
862Applied Stochastic Models in Business and Industry, John Wiley & Sons0.441153.328348548
863Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier0.4392849.6650015852
864Journal of Economics, Race, and Policy, Springer0.43983.277190240
865Review of Derivatives Research, Springer0.43955.638127203
866Logistics, MDPI0.438394.029001222
867Global Economy Journal (GEJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter)0.43795.581219503
   Technological Sustainability, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.435204637
   Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier0.43412.1262855
868Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.433140.53325394
869Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.433128.363297400
870International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)0.433271.4216281254
871International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.431260.331605852
872International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.43136.99786103
873Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.43225.917526707
874Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research0.4376.415178264
875Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.428551.99112902877
   Reports, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.42812.3972938
876Local Government Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.428244.728573768
877Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.427158.231371476
878Digital Transformation and Society, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.42623.4195543
879Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier0.4252352.873554423339
880Business Ethics, the Environment & Responsibility, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.425264.214623585
881Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press0.424105.576249281
882European Union Politics, 0.424152.18359868
883Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)0.42439.82794149
884The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.423145.935345464
885Asia-Pacific Journal of Regional Science, Springer0.422186.013441678
886Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England0.42225.69961107
887Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.42285.924204255
888System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society0.4286.334206419
889Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore)0.419161.882387414
890Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, (also covers Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia)0.41850.553121205
891Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer0.418210.52504775
892Journal of Global Optimization, Springer0.418499.80511982050
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers0.4172.917710
893Journal of Public Budgeting, Accounting & Financial Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.417131.645316303
894Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association0.416518.25312471739
895Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.41565.045157210
896Journal of Empirical Legal Studies, John Wiley & Sons0.41589.074215281
897Journal of Heuristics, Springer0.415118.018285375
898The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association0.41464.935157188
899Humanities and Social Sciences Communications, Palgrave Macmillan0.4133305.289800710167
900Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer0.413219.455321024
901Frontiers of Economics in China-Selected Publications from Chinese Universities, Higher Education Press (also covers Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press)0.41268.342166260
902EconPol Forum, CESifo0.412102.051248203
903Transfer: European Review of Labour and Research, 0.412171.017416613
   Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing0.416.561626
904Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences0.40975.256184297
   Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan0.40920.0364983
   Development Engineering, Elsevier0.4095.3141322
905South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 0.40940.06298123
906International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier0.408537.21613182397
907International Journal of Global Business and Competitiveness, Springer0.40758.579144323
   Quarterly Journal of Econometrics Research, Conscientia Beam0.4065.2781312
908Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer0.406376.3629271547
909Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter0.40640.925101124
910Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter0.40589.394221243
911Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.404102.06253350
   Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals0.40418.95547114
912Hacienda Pública Española / Review of Public Economics, IEF0.40381.345202271
913EconomiA, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.40320.9145233
914Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)0.40290.405225290
915Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press0.402119.334297372
916Journal of Business Analytics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.40249.761124124
917Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.4262.203656766
918The Economic and Labour Relations Review, 0.4103.366259484
919Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.39875.222189246
920Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.398119.369300374
921Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association0.39825.8376577
922Energy Economics Letters, Asian Economic and Social Society0.39831.7768093
923Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society0.397190.812481930
924Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics0.397169.702428544
925Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter0.395141.805359489
926Judgment and Decision Making, Cambridge University Press0.394152.245387286
927Games, MDPI0.393268.9316851015
928Journal of Humanities and Applied Social Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.39221.9525640
929Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer0.392301.6097701097
930International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier0.39274.385190367
   Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)0.39210.952838
931SAGE Open, 0.3913292.819842810820
932Forecasting, MDPI0.39163.242419527
933Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press0.389125.841324322
934PharmacoEconomics, Springer0.389447.32111521608
935Journal of Islamic Accounting and Business Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.388202.536522451
936PSU Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.38758.763152154
937Sports Economics Review, Elsevier0.38623.4976136
938Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics0.386164.437427557
   Marine Economics and Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.38518.464838
939World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press0.385172.256448506
940Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.384183.552479601
941Chaos, Solitons & Fractals, Elsevier0.3833708.589968326414
942AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society0.383110.246288365
943management revue - Socio-Economic Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.38352.812138170
944REGION, European Regional Science Association0.38365.441171230
945Health Economics Review, Springer0.383254.429665778
946Journal of Chinese Governance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.38397.92256233
947Business Perspectives and Research, 0.38298.019257291
948Review of Economics and Political Science, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.37961.002161139
949African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists0.37932.14785109
950International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals)0.379160.356424512
951Agricultural Economics, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.378198.187525640
952Clean Technol., MDPI0.378229.021607630
953Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.37876.948204233
954Journal of Theoretical Politics, 0.37773.099194264
955Remittances Review, Remittances Review0.37619.5415271
956Schmalenbach Journal of Business Research, Springer (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management; Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft)0.376110.428294559
957International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.375221.152591705
958European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)0.37438.491103166
959Vision, 0.374211.887567537
960Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer;European Water Resources Association (EWRA)0.3731257.41833728556
961Italian Journal of Marketing, Springer (also covers MERCATI & COMPETITIVIT?, FrancoAngeli Editore)0.37294.421254349
962Land, MDPI0.3715003.9461349523768
963Energies, MDPI0.37122706.85761254143336
964The Journal of Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.371152.316411445
   Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pós-Graduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]0.3713.333918
965South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region0.3725.97088
966Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer;International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards0.372152.605582110254
967Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School0.36929.1037993
968Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.36956.349153154
969Foreign Trade Review, 0.36989.472243343
970Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer0.36876.502208254
971Foresight and STI Governance, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)0.367102.687280411
   Energy Technologies and Environment, Anser Press0.3677.3342016
972Child Indicators Research, Springer;The International Society of Child Indicators (ISCI)0.367393.66510752137
973FIIB Business Review, 0.367148.636406559
974Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design0.36672.694199247
975Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.365109.105299347
976Evaluation Review, 0.36597.659268260
977Biometrics, The International Biometric Society0.365464.35512751556
978Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association0.364301.3738301139
979Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.36391.763253271
980International Journal of Social Welfare, John Wiley & Sons0.36349.286136174
981Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.363376.06710381119
982Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.36228.89680171
   Working Articles, International Fellowship Journal of Interdisciplinary Research0.3622.16665
983Review of Economic Analysis, Digital Initiatives at the University of Waterloo Library0.36150.498140179
984Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation0.36120.8975863
   Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (also covers Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU))0.3613.9621111
985Contemporary Economics, Vizja University0.359109.281305400
986Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.35824.7026984
987Network Science, Cambridge University Press0.35887.994246259
988Advances in Operations Research, Hindawi0.35723.5426679
989Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press0.357124.027348452
990Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz0.356102.855289348
991Advances in Decision Sciences, Asia University, Taiwan0.35680.342226399
992Journal of Accounting Education, Elsevier0.35586.877245685
993Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.35589.663253320
994iRASD Journal of Economics, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.35533.3049496
995Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG0.355175.329495722
996Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Issues, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center0.354473.99413422160
997Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.354224.571636613
998International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences0.35236.949105169
999International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association0.35271.435203279
   Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia0.35211.5923360
1000International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.351124.635356366
1001Policy Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.35161.257461372
   Bangladesh Development Studies, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)0.3486.9592027
   The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York0.34816.0084671
1002German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics0.34720.4315958
1003Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.34647.278137160
1004Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.34570.925206223
1005Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press0.343117.58343297
1006Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.343285.209832972
1007International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.34358.242170175
   Modern Supply Chain Research and Applications, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.3429.9182918
1008Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.342192.831564637
1009Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna0.34258.038170195
1010Public Sector Economics, Institute of Public Finance (also covers Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance)0.34264.846190217
1011Iranian Economic Review (IER), Faculty of Economics,University of Tehran.Tehran,Iran0.34152.498154216
1012Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.34146.453431455
1013Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon0.339701.10920702549
1014Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)0.33929.4498752
1015Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking, Bank Indonesia0.338111.004329330
1016Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society0.338113.265336401
   Eastern Journal of Economics and Finance, Online Science Publishing0.3374.7051415
1017Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics0.33632.90898131
1018Queueing Systems: Theory and Applications, Springer0.336166.556496692
   Journal of Finance and Accounting Research, University of Management and Technology, Lahore0.3362.34978
1019Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals0.336102.998307329
1020Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer0.336599.20317864175
1021International Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.335348.41040835
1022Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association0.335190.835570627
1023Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell0.335431.99112932639
1024Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics0.33429.0487124
1025Journal of Computational Social Science, Springer0.334164.415493570
   Forestry Economics Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.3346.332199
1026The Journals of Gerontology: Series B, The Gerontological Society of America0.334628.41518861869
1027International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.33384.249253291
1028Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.33381.227244208
1029Economic Research Guardian, Mutascu Publishing0.33333.945102143
1030International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing0.333107.332323541
1031International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues0.332618.32918632328
1032Jindal Journal of Business Research, 0.33242.062127116
1033African Journal of Economic Review, African Journal of Economic Review0.33183.947254274
1034International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press0.33236.28716779
1035Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer0.3391.818279349
1036Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association0.32930.56993100
1037Economic Analysis Letters, Anser Press0.32924.957664
1038International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.328262.728801800
1039International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.32769.218212188
1040Journal of Economic Development, The Economic Research Institute, Chung-Ang University (also covers Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics)0.32677.084237466
   Vilakshan - XIMB Journal of Management, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.32413.2844125
1041International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.32455.063170165
1042Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.32472.374224255
1043Third World Quarterly, Taylor & Francis Journals0.323465.90114461406
1044Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.323111.768347333
1045International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), Democritus University of Thrace (DUTH), Kavala Campus, Greece0.32245.066140171
1046Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics)0.32292.385287299
1047SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus0.32229.60592113
   Report on Public Finances in EMU, Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission0.3220.64223
1048Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.3266.219207250
1049Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association0.3239.912125153
1050Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.31816.1775151
1051The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter0.31883.74264266
1052Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.31735.164111111
1053Economic History Review, Economic History Society0.317328.20410361345
1054Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals0.31717.41355101
1055Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.31548.103153142
1056International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.31564.766206195
   International Journal of Stochastic Analysis, Hindawi0.3141.88610
1057Commodities, MDPI0.31335.61311485
1058Open Economics, De Gruyter0.31316.5415369
1059Environment and Planning B, 0.313418.21413401235
1060Journal of Housing Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.31237.42812079
1061Indian Economic Review, Springer (also covers Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics)0.31278.885253264
1062SN Business & Economics, Springer0.312458.65714711224
1063Community Development Publications and Reports, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.31223.0517496
1064Small Business International Review, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas - AECA0.31228.6399279
1065Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.311102.154329360
1066DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta0.311103.606334315
1067International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.31154.887177206
1068Russian Journal of Money and Finance, Bank of Russia0.30854.12176282
1069Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.307181.754593580
1070Asia-Pacific Economic History Review, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand)0.30749.302161350
1071Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals0.306271.945889819
1072PLOS Climate, Public Library of Science0.30686.762284149
1073International Journal of E-Entrepreneurship and Innovation (IJEEI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.30619.8446553
1074REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.30556.425185309
1075Constitutional Political Economy, Springer0.30579.37261308
1076Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals0.30415.7975294
1077Millennial Asia, 0.30376.608253266
1078HSE Economic Journal, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)0.30152.674175199
1079Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School0.347.968160196
1080Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues0.317.976060
1081Economic and Industrial Democracy, Department of Economic History, Uppsala University, Sweden0.3162.166542549
   Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre0.313.4594556
1082International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies0.29944.55149146
   Journal Econom a Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.2998.9553049
1083International Journal of E-Planning Research (IJEPR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.29841.352139165
1084Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.298120.744406394
1085Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell0.297246.13829964
   Revista Ecos de Economía, Universidad EAFIT0.2953.5321210
1086Paradigm, 0.29439.062133102
1087World, MDPI0.293166.131567428
1088Vikalpa: The Journal for Decision Makers, 0.29365.43224223
1089OPSEARCH, Springer;Operational Research Society of India0.292190.058652793
1090Research in Higher Education, Springer;Association for Institutional Research0.292147.397506586
1091International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.29241.627143149
1092Journal of Revenue and Pricing Management, Palgrave Macmillan0.291150.343517839
1093Financial Stability Review, Banco de España0.29130.77110692
1094Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute0.2941.18142164
1095Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2934.776120118
1096Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier0.29899.47631074235
1097Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies (CJUES), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.28978.03270222
1098International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society0.28996.902336307
1099Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, The Crawford School, The Australian National University0.28980.147278265
1100Arthaniti: Journal of Economic Theory and Practice, 0.28827.93597109
1101Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission0.28733.567117108
1102Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.28734.666121103
   International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam0.28714.0334948
1103Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica0.286139.372488498
1104Athens Journal of Business & Economics, Athens Institute for Education and Research (ATINER)0.28642.78150121
1105International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.28536.739129104
1106Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.28495.708337306
1107Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.284118.544418373
1108Economic Journal of Emerging Markets, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.28446.493164140
1109International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press0.284212.758751661
   Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers0.28310.753839
1110Journal of Race, Ethnicity and the City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.28316.956037
1111Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research0.28371.935255212
1112Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier0.282507.56618052280
   SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department0.2810.84334
1113South African Journal of Accounting Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.2834.91212574
1114Post-Soviet Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals0.2880.688289287
1115Local Economy, London South Bank University0.28114.192409460
1116European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.28116.426417344
1117Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.27955.202198156
   Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute0.2791.9576
1118Journal of Real Estate Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.27963.242227130
1119Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals0.279156.294561567
1120Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece0.27819.73871196
   Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University0.27710.7873954
1121Public Organization Review, Springer0.277160.53581589
1122Journal of Historical Political Economy, now publishers0.27424.8889165
1123Sustainability Nexus Forum, Springer0.27441.845153169
1124American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell0.274124.943457340
1125Choices: The Magazine of Food, Farm, and Resource Issues, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.27470.212257165
1126Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences0.272185.772685688
1127The Journal of Mathematical Sociology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.27227.1110067
1128International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.27159.349219144
1129Complexity, Hindawi (also covers Complexity, John Wiley & Sons)0.271847.13268496629
1130IIM Kozhikode Society & Management Review, 0.26950.803189204
1131Businesses, MDPI0.26966.294247168
1132Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society0.26983.441311350
1133Economic Development Quarterly, 0.26781.374305348
   International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.26710.133830
1134Comparative Economic Research, Paradigm0.26726.6610094
1135Network Intelligence Studies, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.26728.25910685
1136Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers0.26626.2849994
1137Journal of Risk and Reliability, 0.266213.647805664
1138Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.26631.04117146
1139International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)0.265112.625425351
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.2654.7661815
1140Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management0.26548.594184172
   Journal of Derivatives and Quantitative Studies: 선물연구, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2649.53619
1141Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.264210.696799789
1142Circular Economy and Sustainability, Springer0.264300.61811401119
1143Ecological Modelling, Elsevier0.263729.56227744254
1144International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.26274.408284222
1145Statistical Papers, Springer0.262312.82811941244
   IIM Ranchi Journal of Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.2629.9483821
1146Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.26289.121112937
1147Vniversitas Económica, Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá (also covers Vniversitas Económica, Universidad Javeriana - Bogotá)0.2618.1587060
1148Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.2656.786219165
   Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Business0.2589.5423733
1149International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.258184.412717654
1150Statistics and Public Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25720.5288048
1151DIW Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research (also covers DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research; Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)0.257104.333407467
1152Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation0.25612.7955034
1153Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.256148.132580453
1154Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics0.25525.68410182
1155Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.25592.782365253
1156The Engineering Economist, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25446.445183129
1157Journal of Political Institutions and Political Economy, now publishers0.25431.44612474
1158International Journal of Business and Economics, School of Management Development, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan0.25427.356108127
1159Revista de Estabilidad Financiera, Banco de España0.25427.09210779
1160Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)0.25444.056174277
1161Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée)0.25386.963344301
1162Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.25355.571220186
1163Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.25317.176827
1164Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.25369.102274587
1165Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter0.25312.6055039
1166Applied Econometrics, Russian Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA)0.25262.496248279
   Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute0.2528.8163530
1167Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals0.252179.139712637
1168Journal of Real Estate Portfolio Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25228.16811264
1169International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.25245179139
1170Statistical Theory and Related Fields, Taylor & Francis Journals0.25274.414296186
1171Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer0.252117.263467423
1172NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press0.25143.65617498
   West African Journal of Monetary and Economic Integration, West African Monetary Institute0.2517.2552928
   Cleveland Fed Regional Policy Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.250.7532
   Journal of Accounting, CARI Journals Limited0.25141
1173Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)0.2583.932336273
1174Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global0.2550.318202199
1175IJERPH, MDPI0.2515396.1236180793735
1176INFORMS Joural on Data Science, INFORMS0.24918.9167640
1177Behaviour and Information Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.249392.6971579795
1178The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO))0.24969.247279263
1179Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics and Business0.24843.86177204
1180Revista de Historia Económica / Journal of Iberian and Latin American Economic History, Cambridge University Press0.24842.109170135
1181Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals0.24812.8545284
   Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal0.2476.912831
1182Humanistic Management Journal, Springer0.24751.334208374
1183Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Springer (also covers Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA); Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, INRA Department of Economics)0.24766.806271388
1184Journal of Simulation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.24786.943353231
1185Sankhya B: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute0.24665.928268201
1186Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.24643.524177169
1187Journal of Financial Crime, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.246188.037765459
1188Annals of Computational Economics, George Mason University, Mercatus Center0.24627.75211392
1189Indian Journal of Commerce and Management Studies, Educational Research Multimedia & Publications,India0.24636.103147126
   Nationaløkonomisk tidsskrift, Nationaløkonomisk Forening0.2466.3752617
   Journal of Regional Economics, Anser Press0.2464.166177
1190Indian Journal of Human Development, 0.24584.98347271
1191City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.245160.523656497
1192Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)0.24599.389407414
1193Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter0.24417.3167158
1194METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma0.24451.294211204
   Transformations and Sustainability, Centre for Productivity and Sustainability Analysis0.2438.5013510
1195African Journal of Science, Technology, Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.243210.594867554
1196Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.243401.02716511259
1197Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer0.24354.364224205
1198International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.24333.478138124
1199Journal of Administrative and Business Studies, Professor Dr. Usman Raja0.24326.917111163
1200Annals of Data Science, Springer0.242135.779562921
1201Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.24240.813169147
1202Journal of Contextual Economics (JCE) – Schmollers Jahrbuch, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin; Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)0.24229.89512493
1203Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.24123.1169685
1204Computational Statistics, Springer0.241276.691150974
1205Arab Gulf Journal of Scientific Research, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.24145.676190103
1206Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.24157.167238171
   Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.241.254
1207International Entrepreneurship Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.0.2429.21812277
   Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.243.8271615
1208Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)0.23924.11810188
   The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association0.2395.2422216
1209Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications0.23836.16152138
1210Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand0.23812.0925159
1211PLOS ONE, Public Library of Science0.23710172.4864294032306
1212Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications, Springer0.237504.88121332537
   Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify0.2375.4342331
1213Medical Decision Making, 0.236214.197908918
1214Systems Engineering, John Wiley & Sons0.23639.748169126
1215SN Operations Research Forum, Springer0.235163.985699442
1216Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press0.235279.51911931233
1217International Journal of Internet Marketing and Advertising, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.23470.902303199
1218PLOS Sustainability and Transformation, Public Library of Science0.23421.7349340
1219Journal of Environmental Law, Oxford University Press0.23437.82716295
   Empirical Economic Review, Department of Economics and Statistics, Dr Hassan Murad School of Management, University of Management and Technology, Lahore0.2348.4023629
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam0.2341.16653
   Review of Economic Assessment, Anser Press0.23310.2524416
1220International Journal of Entrepreneurship, Allied Business Academies0.23348.127207121
1221South European Society and Politics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.23353.196229128
1222Journal of Payments Strategy & Systems, Henry Stewart Publications0.23286.072371233
1223Organization Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.23217.6167640
1224PLOS Computational Biology, Public Library of Science0.232642.78227791899
1225American Business Review, Pompea College of Business, University of New Haven0.23139.73217295
   Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan0.2314.6062024
1226International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)0.231178.097774860
1227ifo Schnelldienst Digital, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.2323.20910177
1228International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.2330.968135110
1229SMR - Journal of Service Management Research, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.22924.68810877
1230Journal of Money Laundering Control, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.229123.672541305
1231TEC Empresarial, School of Business, Costa Rica Institute of Technology (ITCR)0.22932.63214386
1232Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.228147.288646416
1233Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society0.22853.556235200
1234Journal of Islamic Monetary Economics and Finance, Bank Indonesia0.22876.44336164
1235Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals0.22736.676162100
1236International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.22662.293276164
1237Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli0.22637.641167123
1238L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino0.22663.562282302
   Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers0.2267.8823529
   Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists0.2266.9783119
1239Asia Europe Journal, Springer0.22673.607327401
1240International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management0.22517.0627667
1241Central European Business Review, Prague University of Economics and Business0.22556.299251219
1242Journal of Population Research, Springer0.22558.766262203
1243International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.225111.203496360
1244International Journal of Business, Economics and Management, Conscientia Beam0.22532.942147122
1245Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing0.22316.6877553
1246ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore0.22337.363168146
1247International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.22349.528223161
   Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa0.2225.3282417
1248Methodology and Computing in Applied Probability, Springer0.222190.969861693
1249Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter0.22250.876230188
1250Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing0.22270.562319335
1251International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.22121.8499975
1252Journal of South Asian Development, 0.22147.848217147
1253Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, Hindawi (also covers Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, John Wiley & Sons)0.221616.20528001756
1254International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.2250.091228162
1255International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.2225114101
1256Theoretical and applied law, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.21912.0015515
1257Journal of Quantitative Criminology, Springer0.21976.989353355
1258INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional0.21860.358277218
1259Journal of the International Council for Small Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.21868.856316134
1260Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer0.21880.729371373
1261International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.21632.124149100
1262Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium0.21632.109149140
1263Agriculture, MDPI0.2153010.2071401415084
1264Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis, Mendel University Press0.21569.745325278
1265Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.21599.359463325
1266The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer;International Academy of Health Preference Research0.215132.837619548
1267Pakistan Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.21517.8038360
1268International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.215268.6431253983
1269Asian Journal of Applied Economics, Kasetsart University, Center for Applied Economics Research0.21521.2059967
1270Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press0.21571.937336207
1271Bulletin of Economic Theory and Analysis, BETA Journals0.21413.2616255
1272Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press0.21426.30912392
1273Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier0.214233.35510931285
   Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.2147.6823617
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.2132.7671314
1274Evolutionary and Institutional Economics Review, Springer0.21363.627299308
1275Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter0.21327.22512884
1276Jurnal Ekonomi Malaysia, Faculty of Economics and Business, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia0.21349.535233142
1277Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.21364.63304169
1278International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.213185.812874596
1279Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter0.21218.6298881
1280Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.21243.357205159
   Central European Journal of Labour Law and Personnel Management, Labour Law Association0.2124.6462234
1281South Asian Journal of Business and Management Cases, 0.21247.075223121
1282The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter0.2139.9190102
1283International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.2128.701137103
1284Social Sciences, MDPI0.211012.59348383537
   The Northeast Asian Economic Review, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia0.212.7181312
1285Transportation Journal, John Wiley & Sons0.20938.247183149
1286The American Economist, Sage Publications0.20964.998311206
1287International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.20954.079259178
   IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)0.2090.41622
   Global Journal of Purchasing and Procurement Management, IPRJB0.2095.4152611
1288China Political Economy, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.20923.12111156
1289Merits, MDPI0.20934.57716680
1290Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier0.2081072.36351789247
1291World Journal of Applied Economics, WERI-World Economic Research Institute0.20713.6616638
1292Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter0.20741.38200146
1293OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing0.20719.2329363
1294International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals0.20745.843222115
1295KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)0.20728.68913999
1296Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland0.20610.2955051
1297International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell0.206321.87115641254
1298The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics0.20648.885238177
1299Ilorin Journal of Economic Policy, Department of Economics, University of Ilorin0.20617.2368457
1300European Competition Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.20639.789194116
1301International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.20543.848214157
1302International Journal of Human Resource Studies, Macrothink Institute0.20562.699306192
1303International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.20539.916195136
1304Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press0.205204.495999727
1305Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova0.20546.784229234
1306Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association0.20513.6816732
1307International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.20559.597292165
1308Journal of Cyber Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.20457.239281211
1309Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management0.20346.667230192
   Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.2037.0943519
1310Journal of East European Management Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.20340.095198136
1311Review of Economic Perspectives, Paradigm0.20330.36150105
1312Journal of Economics, Management and Religion (JEMAR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.20211.0995518
1313Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.20199.043493389
1314Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier0.201486.57924221952
   Journal of Quantitative Methods, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.2016.0243027
1315Central European Management Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.20114.8377427
   Journal of Management and Research, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.2152
   Climate Economics and Finance, Anser Press0.22102
1316Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing0.284.715424299
1317Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.231.337157108
1318International Journal of Technoethics (IJT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.216.7418439
   Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press0.24.3822221
1319Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée)0.19928.59814480
1320International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.19938.291193130
   Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter0.1988.7034432
1321Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.19727.36913981
1322The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics0.19767.699344336
1323International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.19759.478303190
1324Malaysian Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Business and Economics, University of Malaya & Malaysian Economic Association0.19728.43414579
   E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals0.1962.7321410
   Human Resource Research, Macrothink Institute0.1964.6842412
1325Publius: The Journal of Federalism, CSF Associates Inc.0.19567.137345235
1326Development in Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.195202.7591043499
   Review of Social Sciences, LAR Center Press0.1953.8842011
   Journal of Applied Farm Economics, Purdue University0.1946.3853326
1327International Journal of Social Sciences Perspectives, Online Academic Press0.19420.12410463
   Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify0.1947.3453828
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam0.1944.6342425
1328International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute0.1939.645028
1329Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management0.19350.601263163
1330Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources0.19354.805285189
1331Journal of Economics and Behavioral Studies, AMH International0.193106.726555392
1332Rationality and Society, 0.19237.036193146
1333Sumerianz Journal of Economics and Finance, Sumerianz Publication0.19213.6177143
1334Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik)0.19263.478332226
1335Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify0.19110.1125342
1336Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier0.191181.8319561181
1337International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1930.2115995
1338Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing0.19127.545672474
1339International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1990.676478244
   Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration0.197.3943932
1340Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia0.1959.882316142
1341Studies in Microeconomics, 0.1929.909158103
1342International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1931.99116988
1343Noble International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.18913.0416953
1344Journal of Scientific Reports, IJSAB International0.18914.9157949
1345South Asian Survey, 0.18916.2198662
1346Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 0.18964.501342293
1347IBT Journal of Business Studies (JBS), Ilma University, Faculty of Management Science0.18820.116107119
1348Poverty & Public Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.18851.136272154
1349Indonesian Journal of Sustainability Accounting and Management, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.18855.213294117
   International Journal of Industrial Marketing, Macrothink Institute0.1880.7543
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.1881.12563
1350The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam0.18838.791207115
   International Journal of Circular Economy and Waste Management (IJCEWM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1885.83115
1351Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada0.18714.2127660
1352Intelligence, Elsevier0.18795.375101009
1353Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer;The International Biometric Society;American Statistical Association0.18776.36409355
1354Economic Bulletin, Banco de España0.18757.099306233
1355Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Belgrade0.18739.474212143
1356Economic Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.18628.98415682
1357Journal of Risk Management in Financial Institutions, Henry Stewart Publications0.18660.57326147
1358Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.18699.189535563
   Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya0.1854.622523
1359Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing0.18417.0659349
1360Challenges, MDPI0.18480.791441504
1361International Real Estate Review, Global Social Science Institute0.18435.887196146
1362Capital Markets Law Journal, Oxford University Press0.18442.113230123
1363Future Internet, MDPI0.183620.91933932913
   Journal of Business, LAR Center Press0.1832.9211611
1364Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.18363.51348246
1365Journal of Developing Societies, 0.18239.858219136
   Supervisory Research and Analysis Notes, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.1821.999113
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.1822.3621310
   International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1828.9034929
1366Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter0.18250.876280154
1367International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.18234.122188112
1368Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.18150.318278232
   International Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance, Indian Accounting Association, Patna Branch0.1818.5024737
1369Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.18141.446230170
   iRASD Journal of Energy and Environment, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.183.5992010
1370Journal of Combinatorial Optimization, Springer0.18269.1614971308
   International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.187.5474226
1371Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb0.1811.6676548
1372Journal of Real Estate Literature, Taylor & Francis Journals0.1820.95411744
1373Bulletin of Political Economy, Bulletin of Political Economy0.17911.6356535
1374International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17983.546467268
   Asian Themes in Social Sciences Research, Knowledge Press0.1794.8272723
1375Asian Journal of Applied Economics/ Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research (also covers Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research)0.17924.13713573
1376Revista de Economía del Rosario, Universidad del Rosario0.17913.9237847
1377Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics0.17939.604222130
1378Environment and Planning C, 0.179155.564872642
1379International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17973.994415209
1380Journal of Probability and Statistics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Probability and Statistics, John Wiley & Sons)0.17837.057209105
1381Metamorphosis: A Journal of Management Research, 0.17726.34314976
1382International Journal of Operations Research and Information Systems (IJORIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.17719.42611072
1383International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17793.439530282
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.1750.742
1384History of Political Economy, Duke University Press0.17587.624501219
1385International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.175204.6331170715
1386Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17598.936566260
1387ACCRA, Association francophone de comptabilité0.17519.72911359
   Argomenti, University of Urbino Carlo Bo, Department of Economics, Society & Politics0.1755.4093122
1388International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.17551.099293199
1389Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society0.17416.5019552
1390International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.17418.88910984
1391International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17419.75611459
1392Journal of Economics Teaching, Journal of Economics Teaching0.17421.66212595
1393iRASD Journal of Management, International Research Alliance for Sustainable Development (iRASD)0.17310.8996328
1394International Journal of Logistics Systems and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.173120.89700399
   International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics0.1735.0052920
1395International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam0.17349.708288145
1396Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)0.173114.539664542
1397The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals0.173121.785706395
1398International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.17358.72341163
1399Journal of International Business Research and Marketing, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.17325.81515095
1400Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan0.17330.80517994
1401Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb0.17222.80913383
1402East African Finance Journal, East African Finance Journal0.17215.4179036
1403Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration0.17147.796280193
1404Journal of Transportation Security, Springer0.17132.867193146
1405Journal of Tax Reform, Graduate School of Economics and Management, Ural Federal University0.17140.507238105
   Growth, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.1714.9322913
   Public Administration and Policy: An Asia-Pacific Journal, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.1718.3344913
1406Health Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.17135.3820881
1407Global Journal of Intellectual & Developmental Disabilities, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.1725.764152147
1408Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Paradigm (also covers Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb)0.1738.786229240
1409Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals0.17158.032934558
1410Societies, MDPI0.17319.44918881246
1411Journal of International Migration and Integration, Springer0.17147.962875698
1412Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.16939.33233125
1413Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications0.16926.28615696
1414E&M Economics and Management, Technical University of Liberec, Faculty of Economics0.16931.82718957
1415Journal of Official Statistics, Paradigm0.16953.382317185
1416International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16963.579378166
1417Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.16851.576307209
1418ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics0.16812.2567381
   OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing)0.1670.16611
   Journal of Modern Law and Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.167161
   Australian & New Zealand Journal of Statistics, Australian Statistical Publishing Association Inc.0.1672127
1419Studies in Economics and Econometrics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.16727.63916673
1420Place Branding and Public Diplomacy, Palgrave Macmillan0.16767.724407423
1421International Journal of Contemporary Accounting Issues-IJCAI (formerly International Journal of Accounting & Finance IJAF), The Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nigeria (ICAN)0.16710.316234
1422Journal of Tourism Management Research, Conscientia Beam0.16722.28413467
1423Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)0.167130.545785971
1424International Studies of Economics, John Wiley & Sons0.16619.24411635
1425Asian Business Review, Asian Business Consortium0.16612.5937653
1426Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.16623.81714485
1427International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16688.493536279
1428Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.16522.577137121
1429International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.16517.90810965
1430Futures & Foresight Science, John Wiley & Sons0.16537.131226217
1431Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment0.16455.726340188
1432International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 0.164247.82915131223
1433International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.16452.941324175
1434J, MDPI0.16453.889330155
1435The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania0.16318.24411280
1436International Journal of Export Marketing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1639.9126123
   Journal of Economics / Ekonomicky casopis, Institute of Economic Research, Slovak Academy of Sciences0.1637.7854818
1437Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals0.16222.84214179
1438International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer;The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden0.162360.28822241725
1439Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation0.1629.2165726
1440South East European Journal of Economics and Business, Paradigm0.16232.804203160
1441SPP Briefing Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.16211.9517458
1442Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences0.16239.406244254
1443The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.16212.2667637
1444Journal of Economic Policy Researches, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.16216.94710550
   Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.1624.032522
1445Journal of Asian Economic Integration, 0.16125.05315674
   Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review0.1616.0993831
1446Migration Letters, Migration Letters0.16157.351358228
1447The Japanese Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.1622.54514155
1448Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.1628.764180118
   Tourism Critiques, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.163.832247
1449Nature Communications, Nature0.1612668.36279326113082
1450Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest0.1629.188183110
   International Journal of Modern Risk Management, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.163.5225
1451International Journal of Business Intelligence Research (IJBIR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.169.7056133
1452Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.15948.623306191
   NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Economic Research Department0.1596.6694215
1453C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute0.15922.176140140
1454Scientific Annals of Economics and Business (continues Analele Stiintifice), Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.15961.698390162
1455Business Review, School of Economics and Social Sciences, IBA Karachi0.1589.9546331
1456International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.158118.371753354
1457European Journal of Business Science and Technology, Mendel University in Brno, Faculty of Business and Economics0.15719.73112661
1458The British Journal of Criminology, Centre for Crime and Justice Studies0.15770.869454164
1459Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer0.15662.048398392
1460Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre0.1568.4075440
1461Waste, MDPI0.15624.58415862
1462Vierteljahreshefte zur Arbeits- und Wirtschaftsforschung, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)0.15643.361279340
1463International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.155110.288712322
   Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association0.1551.699114
1464Journal of Management and Sustainability, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.15541.251267143
1465International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.15510.0366536
1466Policy Hub, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.15511.2497326
1467Journal of Mechanical Engineering Research & Developments (JMERD), Zibeline International Publishing0.15518.954123137
1468Journal of Sustainable Real Estate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.15412.1667921
   Credit and Capital Markets – Kredit und Kapital, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.1544.9153211
1469Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )0.1547.8085141
   International Journal of Food and Beverage Manufacturing and Business Models (IJFBMBM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1533.6712418
   International Journal of Operations Management, Inovatus Services Ltd.0.1535.6493714
1470Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.153137.888903413
1471FRACTALS (fractals), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.153289.8241898815
1472Zagadnienia Ekonomiki Rolnej / Problems of Agricultural Economics, Paradigm (also covers Problems of Agricultural Economics / Zagadnienia Ekonomiki Rolnej, Institute of Agricultural and Food Economics - National Research Institute (IAFE-NRI))0.15336.169237246
1473International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.15339.497259160
1474Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises0.15210.7777133
1475Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.15219.79413168
1476Ekonomicheskaya Politika / Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (also covers Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”»)0.15140.887271165
   Financial Economics Letters, Anser Press0.1516.3334211
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2100.151.95139
   Journal of Economic Statistics, Anser Press0.153206
1477Capital Markets Review, Malaysian Finance Association0.1512.98641
1478Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.1513.6049151
   International Journal of IT/Business Alignment and Governance (IJITBAG), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.153.732258
1479Journal of Development Policy and Practice, 0.14923.06315568
1480Journal of Economic Impact, Science Impact Publishers0.14934.521232103
1481Nursing & Health Sciences, John Wiley & Sons0.14952.228351283
1482Audit and Accounting Review, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan0.1497.5835114
1483Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania / Editura Economica0.149131.63887517
   BCL Bulletin Analyses, Central Bank of Luxembourg0.1493.998274
1484Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14829.58200104
   International Journal of Developing Country Studies, CARI Journals Limited0.1485.001346
   Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Department of Agriculture and Food Systems0.1472.6461821
1485Homo Oeconomicus: Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics, Springer (also covers Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics)0.14718.79128105
1486Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society0.14721.96150100
   Journal of Comments and Replications in Economics (JCRE), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.1474.532319
   AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network0.1463.2092216
1487Journal of Tourismology, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.1468.175629
1488International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14640.067275135
1489International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.146116.595803374
1490Journal of Human Resource Management, Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Management0.14617.55712143
1491International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14618.28212678
1492Journal of Applied Mathematics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Applied Mathematics, John Wiley & Sons)0.146163.491127650
1493PharmacoEconomics - Open, Springer0.14595.554659293
1494Revista Cuadernos de Economia, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, FCE, CID0.14529.704205118
1495Brazilian Journal of Political Economy, FGV EAESP0.14464446203
1496International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14444.167308149
1497International Journal of Business and Administrative Studies, Professor Dr. Bahaudin G. Mujtaba0.14417.183120115
1498Stats, MDPI0.14387.841616288
1499International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.14399.749700327
1500ifo Schnelldienst, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.143173.1371215921
1501Journal of Eastern African Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14350.089352107
1502Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14218.45913064
1503SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.14219.696139137
1504Smart Cities and Regional Development (SCRD) Journal, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.14228.623202194
1505Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute0.14264.998460229
1506International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.142109.634777362
1507International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.14122.2315894
1508Economia agro-alimentare, FrancoAngeli Editore (also covers Economia agro-alimentare / Food Economy, Italian Society of Agri-food Economics/Società Italiana di Economia Agro-Alimentare (SIEA))0.14138.83276229
1509Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 0.14116.16911556
1510Journal of Clinical Nursing, John Wiley & Sons0.141279.03319861681
1511International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1418.4116023
1512Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press0.1423.66169104
   Journal of Developing Country Studies, IPRJB0.144.333317
1513Noble International Journal of Business and Management Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.149.3666730
1514African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1415.50611140
1515Voprosy Ekonomiki, NP Voprosy Ekonomiki0.1459.512426101
1516American Journal of Trade and Policy, Asian Business Consortium0.1411.5618336
   Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter0.145.8464217
   Tanzanian Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Dar es Salaam0.1391.666124
1517Journal of Accounting and Finance in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.13963.848460162
1518Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.13910.2637433
1519Coyuntura Económica, Fedesarrollo0.1397.6235526
1520International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13931.162225125
   Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.1396.2284520
1521Communications in Statistics - Theory and Methods, Taylor & Francis Journals0.139653.88247282012
1522Mathematical Problems in Engineering, Hindawi (also covers Mathematical Problems in Engineering, John Wiley & Sons)0.1391747.881126455580
   Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.1396.6284824
1523Journal of Internet Banking and Commerce, Nahum Goldmann0.13918.78113648
1524Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino0.13827.5820067
1525Asia-Pacific Sustainable Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP) (also covers Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); Asia-Pacific Population Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP))0.13810.3147551
   American Journal of Accounting, AJPO0.1385.0833711
1526Contributions to Political Economy, Cambridge Political Economy Society0.13815.90311655
1527Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université0.13730.41422286
1528Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association0.13717.6612953
1529Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.13778.523574268
   Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.1375.1943820
1530Jurnal Siasat Bisnis, Management Development Centre (MDC) Department of Management, Faculty of Business and Economics Universitas Islam Indonesia0.13716.66512247
   Management and Organizational Studies, Management and Organizational Studies, Sciedu Press0.1370.81964
1531Review of Development and Change, 0.13720.58115164
1532International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13687.448643255
   American Journal of Technology, Global Peer Reviewed Journals0.1363.666276
1533Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, Paradigm0.13610.5767854
1534International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences0.13611.7888744
   KASBIT Business Journals (KBJ), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.1362.571913
1535PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases, Public Library of Science0.136121.364897526
1536Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, EconSciences Journals0.13618.116134120
1537Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing0.13622.29116583
1538International Journal of Information Technology Project Management (IJITPM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.13521.82116265
   Journal of Sustainable Development Issues (JOSDI), SDIjournals0.1353.4992613
1539Journal of Applied Economic Research, Graduate School of Economics and Management, Ural Federal University0.13532.318241100
1540Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell0.13539.961298241
   Journal of Information, Conscientia Beam0.1341.19997
1541Journal of Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, CinTurs - Research Centre for Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, University of Algarve0.13427.859209119
1542Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam0.13419.1814461
1543Industrial Law Journal, Industrial Law Society0.13424.37518351
1544The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.13369.958526204
1545International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals0.133320.91524221096
   Pressburg Economic Review, Pressburg Economic Centre, London, UK0.1332.25179
1546International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.13340.514306148
1547Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (AESS))0.13379.674602342
1548European Financial and Accounting Journal, Prague University of Economics and Business0.13211.5898844
1549Simulation & Gaming, 0.13257.334437391
1550International Journal of Business Performance and Supply Chain Modelling, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13213.76510548
1551International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13229.104222102
   Quantile, Quantile0.1310.91773
1552International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences0.13190.39690376
1553International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13124.08518464
1554Mathematics, MDPI0.1313745.5722861417608
1555International Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, Asian Economic and Social Society0.1319.4037244
   American Journal of Economics and Business Administration, Science Publications0.1315.5984318
   World of economics and management / Vestnik NSU. Series: Social and Economics Sciences, Socionet0.1311.3011010
1556International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.131222.081707703
   International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.135.4554219
1557International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.13108.856838353
1558WSI-Mitteilungen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.1359.708460233
1559Insight on Africa, 0.1321.38416558
1560Japanese Journal of Agricultural Economics (formerly Japanese Journal of Rural Economics), Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)0.1313.20910255
1561Israel Economic Review, Bank of Israel0.136.9765430
1562The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences0.13303.36123481055
1563Ecology, Economy and Society - the INSEE Journal, Indian Society of Ecological Economics (INSEE)0.1310.5868218
1564Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var0.12919.73715368
   International Journal of Inventory Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1295.4094224
1565Data, MDPI0.129192.2561495691
1566Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université0.12819.07214963
1567European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal0.128460.95136043307
1568Mathematical and Computer Modelling of Dynamical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.12831.31124597
1569Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.12821.60717075
1570DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO0.1277.4935930
1571Visnyk of the National Bank of Ukraine, National Bank of Ukraine0.1276.9795529
1572Regional Research of Russia, Springer0.12774.685589725
1573International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12799.839788301
1574Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.12725.93220574
   International Journal of Standardization Research (IJSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1274.4173525
1575Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics0.12776.982610314
1576International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals0.12787.456693394
1577International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research0.12722.193176123
   Pakistan Journal of Economic Studies, Department of Economics, The Islamia University of Bahawalpur, Pakistan.0.1262.5162011
1578Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.12616.98313567
1579Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press0.126141.5251125489
1580Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.12640.819325230
   Asian Themes in Social Sciences Research, Online Academic Press0.1264.3923520
1581Business & Management Compass, University of Economics Varna0.12621.55117279
1582International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12630.072240109
   European Journal of Business and Economics, Central Bohemia University0.1260.87674
1583International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12620.15716166
1584R-Economy, Ural Federal University, Graduate School of Economics and Management0.12628.6722984
1585Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier0.12652.291418326
   Recent Advances in Petrochemical Science, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.1250.12511
   Proceedings, Bank Indonesia0.1250.541
1586The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.12527.05921797
1587Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 0.12524.50619783
1588Page One Economics Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.12513.17510651
1589Progress in Development Studies, 0.12539.992322139
1590International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society0.12569.427559237
1591Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 0.12415.72212772
   Económica, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.1245.1954220
   Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.1243.3372715
1592International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12324.31419872
1593World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12359.632486190
1594Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea0.1236.9885715
1595Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.12322.66218591
   Discrimination, Transnational Press London, UK0.1231.09992
1596Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute0.12339.104320139
1597International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12213.90811448
1598Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter0.12223.91219692
1599Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers0.12217.66114554
1600Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press0.12265.109535231
1601International Journal of Applied Logistics (IJAL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1227.8786525
   British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press0.1224.6013819
1602International Journal of Islamic Marketing and Branding, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1218.5837128
1603European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy0.12118.255151113
1604Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.12155.068457156
   Journal of Complex Analysis, Hindawi0.1212.408207
1605International Journal of Business and Social Research, LAR Center Press (also covers International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research)0.12110.9529198
1606China Finance and Economic Review, De Gruyter (also covers China Finance and Economic Review, Springer)0.1229.741248146
1607FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore0.1212.34910357
1608International Journal of Business Analytics (IJBAN), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.1218.46415458
   International Journal of Sustainable Entrepreneurship and Corporate Social Responsibility (IJSECSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.125.754825
1609International Journal of Higher Education, Sciedu Press0.12135.3991134413
1610Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press0.12143.9931208814
   International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1191.666146
1611L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique0.1199.528028
   Journal of Poverty, Investment and Development, IPRJB0.1194.8744110
   Journal of Management and Human Resource (JMHR), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.1190.9584
1612African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1199.5048027
1613Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association0.11961.724520369
1614Access Journal, Access Press Publishing House0.11923.12719567
1615Journal of Education and e-Learning Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.11964.992548173
   International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1194.9724218
1616Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration0.1196.8615840
1617International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11811.3289641
   Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research0.1184.5783916
1618Global Social Sciences Review, Humanity Only0.11821.13218085
   Big Data In Water Resources Engineering (BDWRE), Zibeline International Publishing0.1181.7591513
1619International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam0.1178.8847636
1620National Institute UK Economic Outlook, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.11718.00215454
1621Laws, MDPI0.11784.518723312
1622Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press0.11733.17428594
1623Management & Marketing, Paradigm (also covers Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House)0.11633.264288154
1624Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.11587.477762267
1625Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press0.115102.975897337
1626Journal of Theoretical Probability, Springer0.115104.927914378
1627Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.11528.485249119
1628Africagrowth Agenda, Africagrowth Institute0.11517.8315678
   The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.1142.3912110
1629Transport Problems, Silesian University of Technology, Faculty of Transport0.11436.757323162
1630Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.11412.96111459
1631Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter0.11420.2817980
1632Proceedings RCE 2017, Editura Lumen0.1136.2155527
1633Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA))0.11318.147161119
1634International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.11326.82223873
1635Studies on Russian Economic Development, Springer (also covers Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук)0.11399.2881886
1636Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters0.11346.35412127
1637International Journal of Sociotechnology and Knowledge Development (IJSKD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11318.97816981
1638American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.11210.9769828
1639Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.11218.01516190
1640International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11212.05210854
1641Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.11217.18615463
1642International Journal of Knowledge and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.11220.29318276
   Multidisciplinary Journal of Social Sciences, Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.1120.99991
1643Central European Economic Journal, Paradigm (also covers Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw)0.11226.3323799
1644Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University0.11111.433103130
1645Transnational Marketing Journal, Oxbridge Publishing House, UK0.11111.63410539
1646Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.11111.51210442
   Journal of Optimization, Hindawi0.1113.6463318
1647Statistics in Biosciences, Springer;International Chinese Statistical Association0.11138.122345137
1648Business Management and Strategy, Macrothink Institute0.11123.51521386
1649International Journal of Service Science, Management, Engineering, and Technology (IJSSMET), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.11127.71251150
   Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics0.1111.102106
1650Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.11177.58704485
1651Business and Economics Research Journal, Bursa Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.1152.36476182
1652International Journal of E-Adoption (IJEA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.118.2357524
1653Permafrost and Periglacial Processes, John Wiley & Sons0.1144.469405177
1654Industrielle Beziehungen. Zeitschrift für Arbeit, Organisation und Management, Verlag Barbara Budrich (also covers Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.1115.02813769
1655Politická ekonomie, Prague University of Economics and Business0.1142.63438980
1656HR and Technologies, Creative Space Association0.116.0165522
1657Business and Management Research, Business and Management Research, Sciedu Press0.1113.55312444
1658Population and Economics, ARPHA Platform0.1132.571298112
1659International Review of Management and Marketing, International Review of Management and Marketing0.11146.5711341594
   International Journal of Cyber Forensics and Advanced Threat Investigations, Concept Tech Publishing0.111.2114
1660International Journal of Finance and Accounting, IPRJB0.10914.56513436
1661Journal of Economic and Social Thought, EconSciences Journals0.10915.326141113
   Sukkur IBA Journal of Management and Business, Sukkur IBA University0.1095.3214920
1662Istanbul Business Research, Istanbul University Business School0.10913.11612134
1663Nordic Tax Journal, Paradigm0.1095.4155022
   American Journal of Supply Chain Management, AJPO Journals Limited0.1093.999377
1664Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter0.10817.60416366
1665Journal of Mathematics, Hindawi (also covers Journal of Mathematics, John Wiley & Sons)0.108451.79141881432
1666Shanlax International Journal of Management, Shanlax Journals0.1088.1857622
1667Accounting and Finance Research, Sciedu Press0.10842.717397115
1668Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.1088.3617822
   International Journal of Aviation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.1080.64263
   European Journal of Technology, AJPO Journals Limited0.1082.998283
1669International Journal of Finance, Insurance and Risk Management, International Journal of Finance, Insurance and Risk Management0.10825.48923868
1670International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10748.318452159
1671International Journal of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (IJAGST), SvedbergOpen0.1078.7498216
1672Water Conservation & Management (WCM), Zibeline International Publishing0.1067.4127035
1673International Journal of System Dynamics Applications (IJSDA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10615.115143139
1674Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.10618.14617260
   Journal of Environments, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.1060.84385
   Journal of Marketing and Logistics (JML), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.1060.84384
1675International Journal of Differential Equations, Hindawi (also covers International Journal of Differential Equations, John Wiley & Sons)0.10633.591319128
   Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.1061.157117
1676Journal of Marketing and Consumer Behaviour in Emerging Markets, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.1057.357024
   International Journal of Banking, Risk and Insurance, Publishing India Group0.1050.73373
1677International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10524.837237106
1678Journal of Public Administration and Governance, Macrothink Institute0.10530.60129281
1679AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management0.10512.24911759
1680Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South0.10523.24322279
1681The Review of Socionetwork Strategies, Springer0.10521.52620693
1682Baltic Journal of Economic Studies, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.105116.9121122556
1683Revista Desarrollo y Sociedad, Universidad de los Andes,Facultad de Economía, CEDE0.10415.28714755
1684Investigaciones de Historia Económica - Economic History Research (IHE-EHR), Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica0.10417.55916961
1685REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.10434.39331141
1686Business, Management and Economics Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.10410.46310135
1687International Journal of Mobile and Blended Learning (IJMBL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.10418.4417871
1688Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.10447.047455161
1689International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science (2147-4478), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance0.104283.3512743867
1690International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10430.54729671
   Jurnal Ekonomi Indonesia, Ikatan Sarjana Ekonomi Indonesia - ISEI0.1031.233126
1691Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, Paradigm (also covers Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics)0.10323.005224158
   The Open Sports Sciences Journal, Bentham Open0.1033.9023819
1692Spatial Economics=Prostranstvennaya Ekonomika, Economic Research Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (Khabarovsk, Russia)0.10333.48326139
1693International Journal of Public Policy and Administration Research, Conscientia Beam0.1039.439229
1694International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10319.21318866
1695World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE0.10332.161315130
1696The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati0.10219.15718836
1697International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.10219.36119055
1698Tourism and Hospitality, MDPI0.10282.254808175
1699Briefs, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.1025.7915721
1700International Journal of Economics, IPRJB0.1026.0846011
1701Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications0.10212.45912338
1702Asian Journal of Islamic Management (AJIM), Center for Islamic Economics and Development Studies [P3EI]0.1028.7038619
1703Studia Universitatis Babeș-Bolyai Oeconomica, Paradigm0.10213.64813554
1704ZFW – Advances in Economic Geography, De Gruyter0.10217.18617059
1705Journal of Business Administration Research, Journal of Business Administration Research, Sciedu Press0.1017.9717925
1706Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski0.10123.641235115
   International Journal of Business Research and Management (IJBRM), Computer Science Journals (CSC Journals)0.1013.5173521
   Economics Literature, WERI-World Economic Research Institute0.1013.6183613
1707Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik0.10116.86716884
1708Gospodarka Narodowa. The Polish Journal of Economics, Warsaw School of Economics0.10124.12424196
   MNB Handbook, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.10.111
   International Journal of Decision Sciences & Applications (2528-956X), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance0.10.551
   The international role of the euro - Special feature, European Central Bank0.11.5152
1709PLOS Complex Systems, Public Library of Science0.17708
1710LatIA, AG Editor0.11313023
   Issues in Economics and Business, Macrothink Institute0.13.4963517
1711Financial Internet Quarterly (formerly e-Finanse), Paradigm (also covers "e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis)0.126.97327069
1712International Journal of Innovation in Management, Economics and Social Sciences, International Scientific Network (ISNet)0.16.2686317
1713Economics and Business Review, Paradigm0.124.27824477
1714International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.128.755289102
1715International Journal of Customer Relationship Marketing and Management (IJCRMM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.115.39115547
1716Plant, Soil and Environment, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.174.574751357
   CBR - Consumer Behavior Review, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE)0.0991.584164
1717International Journal for Research in Vocational Education and Training (IJRVET), European Research Network in Vocational Education and Training (VETNET), European Educational Research Association0.09916.48216782
1718UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia0.09921.27621684
1719Prizren Social Science Journal, SHIKS0.0995.7075817
1720Journal of Advances in Humanities and Social Sciences, Dr. Yi-Hsing Hsieh0.09910.23310472
1721Journal of Economic and Social Development, Clinical Journals Press0.09914.4514737
1722Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Croatian Statistical Association (also covers Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Paradigm)0.09910.30110563
1723Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society0.09913.43913734
1724Information Management and Computer Science (IMCS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0985.8746013
1725Oxford Journal of Legal Studies, Oxford University Press0.09819.77520236
1726Alphanumeric Journal, Bahadir Fatih Yildirim0.09816.67217150
1727Public Finance Quarterly, Corvinus University of Budapest0.09832.367333114
1728WISTA – Wirtschaft und Statistik, Statistisches Bundesamt (Destatis), Wiesbaden0.09830.198311185
1729International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.09873.796760228
1730International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, Hindawi (also covers International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, John Wiley & Sons)0.09767.14694215
1731International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.09736.552378125
1732DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.097154.0431593573
1733Journal of Asian Development, Macrothink Institute0.0976.6446934
   Economic Diplomacy, Paradigm0.0972.501263
1734Soil and Water Research, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.09625.456266115
1735Man and the Economy, De Gruyter0.0957.68031
   Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute0.0951.042115
1736Journal of Economics Bibliography, EconSciences Journals0.09514.85215792
1737Academic Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Richtmann Publishing Ltd0.09588.358936215
1738Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance Research, Scientific Publishing Institute0.09517.61518735
1739Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics0.09423.005245105
1740Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra0.0949.0049629
1741Estudios Gerenciales, Universidad Icesi0.09424.85726593
1742Juridical Tribune - Review of Comparative and International Law, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies0.09432.433348121
1743Acta Scientifica Malaysia (ASM), Zibeline International Publishing0.09410.14710939
1744Journal of Emerging Trends in Marketing and Management, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.09322.85324688
1745Journal of Policy Research (JPR), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)0.09326.29283112
   Amber Waves:The Economics of Food, Farming, Natural Resources, and Rural America, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.0932.5274
1746International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.09320.7222483
1747Sociological Research Online, 0.09360.495654274
1748International Journal of Mobile Human Computer Interaction (IJMHCI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0939.60910433
1749American Journal of Social Sciences and Humanities, Online Science Publishing0.09314.67515962
1750Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée)0.09325.10527291
1751IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft (IW) / German Economic Institute0.09322.31224292
1752World Affairs, John Wiley & Sons0.09330.61332167
1753Geographies, MDPI0.09230.268329114
   ifo World Economic Survey, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.0921.097129
1754African Journal of Commercial Studies, African Journal of Commercial Studies0.09227.08429681
1755Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University0.09217.419150
1756International Journal of Business and Management, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.091138.6841524448
   African Multidisciplinary Scholarship Journal, African Multidisciplinary Scholarship Journal0.0910.999111
   Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0911.452165
1757Global Economics Review, Humanity Only0.0916.6287318
1758European Review, Cambridge University Press0.09149.339547150
1759Jurnal Ekonomi & Keuangan Islam, Faculty of Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.09112.25313633
1760Journal of Contemporary Research in Business, Economics and Finance, Learning Gate0.096.2927014
   SocioEconomic Challenges (SEC), Paradigm0.091.166133
1761Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.0926.8830094
1762International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0943.269484136
   International Investment Law Journal, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)0.093.4823912
1763Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE0.097.5828525
1764Jurnal Akuntansi dan Auditing Indonesia, Accounting Department, Faculty of Business and Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.0911.68513134
   American Journal of Economics, AJPO Journals Limited0.0894458
1765Journal of Money and Economy, Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran0.08919.73522251
1766International Journal of Emerging Trends in Social Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.08911.75713341
   The Open Statistics and Probability Journal, Bentham Open0.0890.61673
1767Noble International Journal of Social Sciences Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.0896.8717824
1768International Journal of Network Management, John Wiley & Sons0.08930.835350102
1769Global Journal of Social Sciences Studies, Online Science Publishing0.0887.6568732
1770The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante0.0888.2349426
1771Telecommunication Systems: Modelling, Analysis, Design and Management, Springer0.088117.6871345824
1772Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)0.08823.86273129
1773International Econometric Review (IER), Economic Research Association0.0885.3256120
1774Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, EPGE Brazilian School of Economics and Finance - FGV EPGE (Brazil)0.08819.88122866
1775International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08829.265336107
   International Journal of Business Strategy and Social Sciences, Conscientia Beam0.0872.001232
1776Theoretical and Practical Research in the Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing0.0877.228339
1777EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo0.0875.1966030
1778Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.08738.534446149
1779International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08711.5513447
1780Eastern-European Journal of Enterprise Technologies, PC TECHNOLOGY CENTER0.08717.58420474
1781Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu0.08730.565355154
1782Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia0.0865.6436618
1783Journal of Contemporary Accounting, Master in Accounting Program, Faculty of Business & Economics, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Yogyakarta, Indonesia0.0868.0379414
1784Review of European Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.08615.45718149
1785ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.08615.0817771
   International Journal of Decision Sciences, Risk and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0852.975356
1786International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08512.66514946
1787Economic Thought, World Economics Association0.0855.0886029
1788Journal of Contemporary Research in Social Sciences, Learning Gate0.0856.197320
1789Journal of Banking and Financial Dynamics, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0854.8225712
1790PLOS Pathogens, Public Library of Science0.0858.66210319
1791Wirtschaftsdienst, Paradigm (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics; Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)0.085172.31720501623
   Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0841.176147
   International Journal for Re-Views in Empirical Economics (IREE), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.0841.6782011
1792International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08421.64625889
1793International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks, 0.084111.8731335531
1794Financial Internet Quarterly, University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszów0.08424.4429257
1795International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08410.2712342
   Games Review, Conscientia Beam0.0840.16621
   Policy Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0840.16621
   Purdue Agribusiness Review, Purdue University0.0840.999121
   Journal of Conflict Management, IPRJB0.0841.999243
1796New Challenges in Accounting and Finance, EUROKD0.0844.165508
1797International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08332.082387154
1798International Journal of Science and Business, IJSAB International0.08373.59892448
1799International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.08318.51722557
1800Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment Journal, De Gruyter0.08318.47222537
1801WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO0.08358.537713491
1802International Journal of Intelligent Enterprise, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08220.99225666
1803RAC - Revista de Administração Contemporânea (Journal of Contemporary Administration), ANPAD - Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Administração0.08239.345481146
1804Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.08228.18634577
1805National Institute Global Economic Outlook, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.08211.66814331
1806EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.08219.86124481
1807Voprosy obrazovaniya / Educational Studies Moscow, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.08220.624254137
1808European Spatial Research and Policy, Paradigm0.0824.1365118
1809CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department0.08212.65115641
1810Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.08123.32228999
1811Revue française de gestion, Lavoisier0.08136.637454151
   Marketing – from Information to Decision Journal, Paradigm0.0812.012259
1812Zeitschrift für Immobilienökonomie (German Journal of Real Estate Research), Springer;Gesellschaft für Immobilienwirtschaftliche Forschung e. V.0.0814.2615320
1813Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.0.08119.61724474
1814International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.08155.878695203
1815Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée)0.08114.69418353
   International Journal of Multinational Corporation Strategy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0811.684217
1816PLOS Water, Public Library of Science0.08110.66613317
1817El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica0.082835092
1818East Asian Policy (EAP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0827.29134285
1819Istanbul Journal of Economics-Istanbul Iktisat Dergisi, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0813.38416932
1820Journal of AI, Robotics & Workplace Automation, Henry Stewart Publications0.07911.66214821
1821Junior Scientific Researcher, SC Research Publishing SRL0.0795.3386835
1822Journal of Social and Development Sciences, AMH International0.07910.04812830
1823Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.07970.56900278
1824Ekonomika (Economics), Paradigm0.0794.9326317
   Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta0.0792.58339
1825Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press0.07912.96416685
1826Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing0.07829.796382164
   International Journal of Environmental Sciences, IPRJB0.0783.501454
1827International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0789.86712740
1828Marketing and Branding Research, EUROKD0.0786.8288820
   North Economic Review, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Department of Economics and Physics0.0782.7093517
1829Journal of Financial Crises, Yale Program on Financial Stability (YPFS) (also covers Journal of Financial Crises, Yale Program on Financial Stability (YPFS))0.07845.027582144
1830Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency0.0786.4158319
   International Journal of Humanity and Social Sciences, CARI Journals Limited0.0771.999262
1831Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Paradigm (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies)0.0775.6797422
1832International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.07736.002470108
1833Higher Education Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.07750.26657216
1834Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos0.0776.9529125
1835Journal of Digital Banking, Henry Stewart Publications0.07724.87332670
1836Revista Finanzas y Politica Economica, Universidad Católica de Colombia0.07714.24918760
1837Journal of Agriculture, Food Systems, and Community Development, Center for Transformative Action, Cornell University0.07664.144844156
   Community Development Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0762.501338
1838Psychology and Developing Societies, 0.0769.00811934
1839Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.07624.116319120
1840International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.07619.45325874
   International Journal of Global Sustainability, Macrothink Institute0.0762.8573813
1841Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter0.07612.99217357
1842Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press0.07642.656568102
1843Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus)0.07522.87530588
1844Journal of Economic Insight, Missouri Valley Economic Association0.0755.0936818
1845English Language Teaching, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.075116.0941550404
1846Turkish Economic Review, EconSciences Journals0.07512.32516582
1847Journal of Business and Social Review in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.07541.328554125
1848European Countryside, Paradigm0.07527.379369114
1849Western Balkan Journal of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development (WBJAERD), Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0746.9559423
1850International Journal of Supply Chain Management, IPRJB0.0746.6429013
   Economy, Business & Development: An International Journal, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Faculty of Economics-Skopje0.0741.916265
1851Environmental Values, 0.07420.653281122
1852NISPAcee Journal of Public Administration and Policy, Paradigm0.07414.82620271
1853Canadian Tax Journal, Canadian Tax Foundation0.07418.91125857
1854Cancer Therapy & Oncology International Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.07417.56824091
1855Conferences of the department Informatics, Publishing house Science and Economics Varna0.0735.4677519
1856Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics0.0733.6355013
1857Journal of Brand Strategy, Henry Stewart Publications0.07323.34532271
1858Innovations, De Boeck Université0.07318.17225170
1859Journal of Human Resource and Leadership, IPRJB0.0737.1579917
1860Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier0.07311.71216244
   Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association0.0730.57785
1861Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.07311.40715832
1862Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK0.0727.62110624
1863International Journal of Computer-Assisted Language Learning and Teaching (IJCALLT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.07216.46522943
1864International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, ToKnowPress0.07212.97718142
   Management Issues in Healthcare System, EUROKD0.0721.575227
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0720.999141
   ISM Research Journal, International School of Management (ISM), Dortmund0.0720.999143
1865International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press0.07125.063353105
1866PLOS Global Public Health, Public Library of Science0.071113.3691599241
1867SPP Communique, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.0714.2426029
   International Journal of Research, Innovation and Commercialisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0710.916133
1868CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.07110.7415353
1869Research on World Agricultural Economy, Nan Yang Academy of Sciences Pte Ltd (NASS)0.07115.49222122
1870Evidence-based HRM, Emerald Group Publishing Limited0.0718.42726449
1871Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université0.0723.1433272
1872International Studies, 0.0716.33223550
1873NIM Marketing Intelligence Review, Paradigm0.0711.91917236
1874Journal of Advances in Technology and Engineering Research, A/Professor Akbar A. Khatibi0.075.7358359
1875International Journal of Technology and Engineering Studies, PROF.IR.DR.Mohid Jailani Mohd Nor0.0696.0728865
1876Upravlenets, Ural State University of Economics0.06926.526385145
1877Review of Agrarian Studies, Foundation for Agrarian Studies0.06910.51115346
1878International Journal of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences, Dr. Mohammad Hamad Al-khresheh0.0698.09411850
1879RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore0.06926.676390142
1880International Journal of Risk and Contingency Management (IJRCM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0696.6839820
1881International Journal of Publication and Social Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0693.7455513
1882International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06923.35834369
1883Asian Journal of Education and Training, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.06926.763393102
1884Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc0.0686.129032
1885International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0688.35112335
1886Acta Informatica Pragensia, Prague University of Economics and Business0.06814.8721941
1887Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia0.0686.6349819
1888Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter0.0688.17912137
1889Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review0.0689.11213569
1890Real Estate Management and Valuation, Paradigm0.06823.7635274
1891Roczniki (Annals), Polish Association of Agricultural Economists and Agribusiness - Stowarzyszenie Ekonomistow Rolnictwa e Agrobiznesu (SERiA)0.06872.8321079386
1892Abstract and Applied Analysis, Hindawi (also covers Abstract and Applied Analysis, John Wiley & Sons)0.06843.169640200
1893Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy0.06812.71918950
1894Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles and Banco de Portugal Economic Studies, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department0.0689.00413421
1895Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, Paradigm0.06813.4220090
1896Revista de Economía y Finanzas (REyF), Asociación Cuadernos de Economía (also covers Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, Asociación Cuadernos de Economía)0.0679.514282
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.0670.936145
1897International Journal of Agricultural Research, Innovation and Technology (IJARIT), IJARIT Research Foundation0.0678.6312935
1898Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science - Economics and Business Administration, Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science, Ho Chi Minh City Open University0.06717.50126225
   Journal of Survey Statistics and Methodology, American Association for Public Opinion Research and American Statistical Association0.0671151
   African Journal of Information and Knowledge Management, IPRJB0.0671.2184
   European Management Studies, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0673.001455
   Journal of Real Estate Practice and Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0673.201488
1899Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association0.0676.2699435
1900Humanities and Social Sciences Letters, Conscientia Beam0.06730.43645784
   Contemporary Research in Education and English Language Teaching, Learning Gate0.0672.784428
1901Agricultural & Rural Studies, SCC Press0.0675.5028310
1902Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School)0.06755.824842168
   Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify0.0661.782279
1903Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía0.0666.269517
   International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0660.852135
1904Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation0.06610.93816740
1905International Journal of Cyber Behavior, Psychology and Learning (IJCBPL), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0669.0913926
   Journal of Heterodox Economics, Paradigm0.0660.39163
1906Journal of New Economy, Ural State University of Economics0.06618.6128584
1907Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.06513.1320256
1908OLSZTYN ECONOMIC JOURNAL, University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.06513.6521054
1909Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06522.81535163
1910ComFin Research, Shanlax Journals0.0654.737314
1911MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore0.06520.186312555
   Journal of Economics, Management & Agricultural Development, Journal of Economics, Management & Agricultural Development (JEMAD)0.0652.9074510
1912International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.06512.0818754
1913International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society0.06517.41527053
   International Journal of Digital Technology and Economy, Algebra University College0.0651.35215
   Entrepreneurship and Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.0652.25353
1914Acta Mechanica Malaysia (AMM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0654.3726837
1915EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.0658.15312748
1916Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd0.0646.7210532
1917Liberal Arts and Social Sciences International Journal (LASSIJ), IDEA PUBLISHERS0.06411.78418535
1918Cyber-Physical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0647.88612422
   The Open Family Studies Journal, Bentham Open0.0641.143184
1919Malaysian Journal of Geosciences (MJG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0648.03912737
1920International Journal of Knowledge and Systems Science (IJKSS), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0648.29213142
   Journal of Information Privacy and Security, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0641.703277
   Journal of World Economy: Transformations & Transitions, ERUDITUS0.0631.701276
1921History of Economics Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06314.61623230
1922Acta Electronica Malaysia (AEM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0633.1455021
1923Philippine Journal of Development, Philippine Institute for Development Studies0.0634.333696
1924International Journal of Finance, CARI Journals Limited0.0637.66112210
1925The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06327.3843680
1926PLOS Digital Health, Public Library of Science0.06327.69444152
1927International Journal of Statistics and Probability, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.06315.48624770
   AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute0.0631.943111
1928International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.06317.40227851
   International Journal of Climatic Studies, IPRJB0.0631161
   Zeszyty Naukowe Małopolskiej Wyższej Szkoły Ekonomicznej w Tarnowie / The Malopolska School of Economics in Tarnow Research Papers Collection, Malopolska School of Economics in Tarnow0.0631.5242
   Journal of World Economy, Pioneer Academic Publishing Limited0.0632322
1929International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing0.06335.312565160
1930Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.06371.8221151258
1931Remef - Revista Mexicana de Economía y Finanzas Nueva Época REMEF (The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance), Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas, IMEF0.06320.0932372
1932Journal of Central Banking Law and Institutions, Bank Indonesia0.0626.49910510
1933Journal of Digital & Social Media Marketing, Henry Stewart Publications0.06220.30332853
1934Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 0.06221.35534564
1935Management & Economics Research Journal, Faculty of Economics, Commercial and Management Sciences, Ziane Achour University of Djelfa0.0626.60110718
   Jurnal Aplikasi Bisnis, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.0622.587425
1936Applied Marketing Analytics: The Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.06221.25234555
1937Journal of Economic Sciences, Federal Urdu University Islamabad, Department of Economics0.0623.9976520
1938The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics0.0626.94911360
1939European Journal of Economics and Business Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.0628.42513741
1940International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Project Management, IPRJB0.0625.0348213
1941Malaysian Journal of Sustainable Agriculture (MJSA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0627.53912331
1942Travail et Emploi, La DARES0.06210.72717537
1943Journal of Sustainable Development, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.06246.771763182
1944International Journal of Economics, Business and Management Studies, Online Science Publishing0.0626.30310325
1945Journal of Economics and Political Economy, EconSciences Journals0.0629.91416233
1946Journal of Airport Management, Henry Stewart Publications0.06121.50235648
1947Finansovyj žhurnal — Financial Journal, Financial Research Institute, Moscow 125375, Russia0.06129.898495264
1948Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy0.06119.05431676
1949Energy and Environment Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0615.1688610
1950International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.06114.60424348
1951International Journal of Corporate Finance and Accounting (IJCFA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.063.0495111
1952Rural Areas and Development, European Rural Development Network (ERDN)0.063.3325615
1953International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0612.43520935
1954Journal of Balkan and Near Eastern Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0631.00652282
1955Journal of Business Continuity & Emergency Planning, Henry Stewart Publications0.05919.05732340
   Journal of Advances in Health and Medical Sciences, Balachandar S. Sayapathi0.0591.472515
1956Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management0.0594.6377916
1957Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05941.324704121
1958Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05951.069870143
1959Journal of Artificial Intelligence General science (JAIGS) ISSN:3006-4023, Open Knowledge0.05921.001359285
1960International Journal of Environmental Sciences & Natural Resources, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.05937.206636171
1961Journal of Financial Studies, Institute of Financial Studies0.05913.4923129
1962International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0592.915018
1963Journal of Cultural Marketing Strategy, Henry Stewart Publications0.0598.08913914
1964Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 0.05914.89925699
   Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 0.0582.668466
   Professional Agricultural Workers Journal (PAWJ), Professional Agricultural Workers Conference0.0581.7943111
   Regional Spotlight, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0580.809143
1965Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0583.3525811
1966Computer and Information Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0589.115819
1967Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0585.96910417
1968International Journal of World Policy and Development Studies, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0582.9795210
1969Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria0.05817.59130768
   International Journal of Entrepreneurship, AJPO Journals Limited0.0581.998352
1970Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0583.4836114
1971ifo Dresden berichtet, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.05821.241372125
1972International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0579.51916732
1973International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.05712.07721340
1974Revista de Economia e Sociologia Rural (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural0.05722.05638966
1975International Journal of Management and Economics, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of World Economy0.05716.07428455
1976Die Unternehmung - Swiss Journal of Business Research and Practice, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.05710.39618435
1977International Journal of Business Ecosystem & Strategy (2687-2293), Bussecon International Academy0.05737.28661102
1978Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore0.05721.22537776
1979Information Management and Business Review, AMH International0.05760.861081199
1980Earth Sciences Pakistan (ESP), Zibeline International Publishing0.0574.0467224
1981Environment & Ecosystem Science (EES), Zibeline International Publishing0.0575.2829423
1982Scienze Regionali, Società editrice il Mulino0.05715.67927921
   Journal of Applied and Physical Sciences, Prof. Vakhrushev Alexander0.0562.183923
   Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»0.0560.667126
   American Journal of Computing and Engineering, AJPO Journals Limited0.0561.334243
1983Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, Paradigm0.05616.53429955
1984Disabilities, MDPI0.05622.06439969
1985Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter0.05612.19922137
1986Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society0.05614.57226469
1987Acta Chemica Malaysia (ACMY), Zibeline International Publishing0.0562.81515
   Global Journal of Educational Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0552.2403
   Labour Economics Letters, Paradigm (also covers Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET)0.0552.4124420
1988Central European Journal of Public Policy, Paradigm0.0554.8138822
1989Journal of Taxation and Economic Development, Chartered Institute of Taxation of Nigeria0.0556.23511415
1990Journal of Systems Science and Information, De Gruyter0.05510.77519734
1991Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org0.0555.51410123
1992International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.05510.64719527
1993Environmental Contaminants Reviews (ECR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0553.5976612
1994AWARI, AWARI0.0554.196779
1995Journal of Economics and Management, Paradigm0.0559.42817319
1996Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 0.0557.69614229
1997Ekonomski pregled, Hrvatsko društvo ekonomista (Croatian Society of Economists)0.05515.8829349
1998Economic Thought and Practice, Department of Economics and Business, University of Dubrovnik0.05516.39230364
1999International Journal of Reliability and Safety, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0546.84512724
2000Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0548.98416734
2001SEA - Practical Application of Science, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.05415.33328560
2002APPLIED RESEARCH IN ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCES, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0544.2347918
2003International Journal of Sustainable Agricultural Research, Conscientia Beam0.0548.52215929
2004Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society0.0545.1269621
2005Acta Informatica Malaysia (AIM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0546.05311427
2006The Journal of Social Sciences Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.05361.4061163252
2007EkBis: Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis, UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta0.0534.9539413
2008Utilitas, Cambridge University Press0.05317.70733648
   Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade0.0530.999193
2009Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México0.0535.89111218
2010Malaysian E Commerce Journal (MECJ), Zibeline International Publishing0.0536.57512521
2011Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Carrera de Economía de la Universidad Católica Boliviana (UCB)0.0535.049619
2012International Journal of Social Sciences, European Research Center (also covers International Journal of Social Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences)0.0534.458539
2013Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos0.0532.818548
   Sustainable Regional Development Scientific Journal, Sustainable Regional Development Scientific Journal0.0532.54849
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam0.0520.31162
   Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences0.0521.8683611
2014Journal of Economics Library, EconSciences Journals0.0527.9115345
2015International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.05217.47433861
2016Pakistan Journal of Geology (PJG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0522.9415714
   International Journal of Service and Computing Oriented Manufacturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0521.751346
2017International Journal of Learning and Development, Macrothink Institute0.05213.13225550
2018International Journal of Fuzzy System Applications (IJFSA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.05211.56522536
   Journal of Agricultural Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0522392
2019International Journal of Agriculture and Environmental Research, Malwa International Journals Publication0.0526.00211711
2020Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.05226.316513203
2021Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía (also covers Revista Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, CIE)0.05113.351262100
2022Yildiz Social Science Review, Yildiz Technical University0.0515.72911317
2023New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.05121.192418148
2024Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0513.2896510
2025Scientia Moralitas Journal, Scientia Moralitas, Research Institute0.05111.78923334
   International Journal of Project Management, AJPO Journals Limited0.0511.666333
2026International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0519.60719143
2027EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Finanzas, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.0.0514.4588914
   Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre0.051.2248
2028Asian Management and Business Review, Master of Management, Department of Management, Faculty of Business and Economics Universitas Islam Indonesia0.055.07910212
2029La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center0.054.3238719
2030Revista CEA, Instituto Tecnológico Metropolitano0.055.01910122
2031European Journal of Business and Strategic Management, International Peer Review Journals and Books0.058.6317418
   Journal of ICT, Design, Engineering and Technological Science, Juhriyansyah Dalle0.051.482307
2032Journal for Markets and Ethics, Paradigm0.052.4695011
2033Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía0.053.8037722
2034Central Asian Survey, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0525.29251264
2035Journal of Economy Culture and Society, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0510.23320831
2036Europe-Asia Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0580.9651649340
2037Partial Differential Equations and Applications, Springer0.04919.74740376
2038Advances in Mathematical Physics, Hindawi (also covers Advances in Mathematical Physics, John Wiley & Sons)0.04998.0442004329
2039Earth Sciences Malaysia (ESMY), Zibeline International Publishing0.0496.11212523
2040Food & Agribusiness Management (FABM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0494.0018215
2041Entrepreneur’s Guide, JSC “Publishing Agency “Science and Educationâ€0.04921.47244065
2042EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0495.8812128
2043Économie rurale, French Society of Rural Economics (SFER Société Française d'Economie Rurale) (also covers Économie rurale, Programme National Persée)0.0496.80314022
2044Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi. An Interdisciplinary Journal of Economics, History and Political Science, Fondazione Luigi Einaudi, Torino (Italy)0.04913.46227757
2045International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0496.40213217
2046Journal of Critical Infrastructure Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.0496.00112419
2047Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, Paradigm0.0499.9720638
2048JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business0.0495.65111734
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center0.0490.915194
2049International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0496.36213219
2050Russian Journal of Industrial Economics, MISIS0.04920.97143647
2051Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0485.07710623
2052Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0486.03512618
   Tropical Agrobiodiversity (TRAB), Zibeline International Publishing0.0482.294488
2053Gamification and Augmented Reality, AG Editor0.0483.5857510
2054Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO0.04812.23625651
2055Journal of Southern African Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04837.06277781
   European Journal of Conflict Management, AJPO0.0480.999212
2056India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 0.04823.9950470
2057Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.04833.701711156
2058Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore0.0488.51418036
2059Technium Social Sciences Journal, Technium Science0.048149.3263157819
2060Small Wars and Insurgencies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04831.93367897
2061Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute0.04711.25624041
   Scientific Modelling and Research, Online Science Publishing0.0471.027224
2062International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0476.63114226
2063Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova0.0476.47713928
2064Junior Management Science (JUMS), Junior Management Science e. V.0.04712.48826822
2065Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics0.0473.6737913
   Economics & Law, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.0471.7973911
2066Food and Agri Economics Review (FAER), Zibeline International Publishing0.0472.535559
2067American Journal of Finance, AJPO0.0462.335515
2068International Journal of Digital Literacy and Digital Competence (IJDLDC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0464.3519517
2069International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics0.0465.49612022
2070Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)0.0468.42718419
2071Social Science Japan Journal, University of Tokyo and Oxford University Press0.04617.45738255
   Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.0461.459328
2072TalTech Journal of European Studies, Paradigm0.04611.53625347
   Journal of Climate Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0461221
2073International Journal of Technology and Systems, IPRJB0.0463.003664
2074Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED))0.04614.2931578
2075Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova0.04624.416539158
2076Clinical Nursing Research, 0.04636.421804166
2077EUREKA: Social and Humanities, Scientific Route OÜ0.0468.45218728
2078Economic Consultant, Scientific and Educational Initiative LLC0.0468.97419929
2079Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies0.04616.95737672
2080Journal Transition Studies Review, Transition Academia Press (also covers Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN))0.0453.9878910
2081Asian Business Research Journal, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0457.07815819
   International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0451.698387
   American Journal of Environment Studies, AJPO Journals Limited0.0451.832413
2082Horticultural Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.04512.63828443
2083African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development (AJFAND), African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development (AJFAND)0.04519.40143644
2084European Journal of Human Resource, AJPO0.0452.702616
2085Apuntes del Cenes, Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia0.0456.24614132
2086INFORMS Transactions on Education, INFORMS0.0459.414213194
2087Applied Economics Teaching Resources (AETR), Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.0459.98922681
   International Journal of English and Cultural Studies, Redfame publishing0.0451.499342
   European Journal of Gender Studies, AJPO0.0440.834192
2088Research in Agricultural Engineering, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.04410.88724845
2089Environmental & Socio-economic Studies, Paradigm0.04410.7524637
2090Eastern European Journal for Regional Studies (EEJRS), Center for Studies in European Integration (CSEI), Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (ASEM)0.0447.93518239
   Journal of Developing Economies, AJPO Journals Limited0.0441232
2091Economics and Business, Paradigm0.0446.52415031
2092Journal of Baltic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04422.04750855
   National Institute of Economic and Social Research (NIESR) General Election Briefings, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.0441.125267
   Journal of Economic Policy and Management Issues, JEPMI0.0431.333312
2093Organizacija, Paradigm0.04310.01823335
2094Three Seas Economic Journal, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.0437.67917935
2095Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter0.0438.02218725
2096RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - The Italian Journal of Economic, Demographic and Statistical Studies, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica0.04326.047610116
2097Journal of Social Sciences Advancement, Science Impact Publishers0.0433.7488819
2098Management (Montevideo), AG Editor0.0436.99616510
2099International Journal of Healthcare Information Systems and Informatics (IJHISI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.04310.21824142
2100Asian Review of Environmental and Earth Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0432.411578
2101Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 0.04311.70327843
   Engineering Technology Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0420.33382
   International Journal of Advances in Life Science and Technology, Conscientia Beam0.0420.33381
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University0.0420.667162
   International Journal of Educational Studies, Academia Publishing Group0.0421241
2102International Journal of Teaching and Education, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences0.0422.168529
2103Geological Behavior (GBR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0424.83711617
2104Journal Global Policy and Governance, Transition Academia Press0.0423.536857
2105Journal of Urban Regeneration and Renewal, Henry Stewart Publications0.04214.80935645
2106Tourism Research Institute, Journal of Tourism Research0.0422.2825512
2107AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society0.0427.245175116
2108Croatian International Relations Review, Paradigm0.0422.1065114
2109International Journal of Psychology, IPRJB0.0412.501614
2110Global Political Review, Humanity Only0.0413.2317913
2111The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter0.0419.93824327
2112International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0417.97719626
2113Journal of Management World, Academia Publishing Group0.04116.15839827
2114Finance, Accounting and Business Analysis, Academic Publishing UNWE0.0415.4941367
2115Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania0.0419.13226123
2116World Journal of English Language, Sciedu Press0.04166.0541635195
2117Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino0.04113.4633437
2118Nursing Research and Practice, Hindawi (also covers Nursing Research and Practice, John Wiley & Sons)0.04114.65236455
2119International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0413.649919
2120Engineering Heritage Journal (GWK), Zibeline International Publishing0.0414.2510614
2121Russian Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Model Calculations of Short-Term Forecasts of Russian Economic Time Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)0.0416.61441674
2122European Journal of Education and Pedagogy, European Open Science0.0423.8260097
2123Journal of Management and Business Administration. Central Europe, Paradigm0.046.65216830
2124Journal of Forest Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.0420.895529126
2125Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionalis, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice, Faculty of Economics0.044.09710413
2126Business Systems Research, Paradigm0.049.69224642
2127Journal of Development Innovations, KarmaQuest International0.042.8687315
2128Economics and computer science, Publishing house "Knowledge and business" Varna0.044.91212519
2129Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte0.0410.6527142
2130Journal of Intellectual Property Law and Practice, Oxford University Press0.0424.30462054
2131Management, Paradigm0.046.29516127
2132Drug Safety, Springer0.0446.8021197559
   International Journal of Tourism and Hospitality Management in the Digital Age (IJTHMDA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0391.677438
2133Terrorism and Political Violence, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03936.62193964
2134Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.03926.92769499
2135Data and Metadata, AG Editor0.03924.30362841
2136Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.039103.5222675469
   Shanlax International Journal of Commerce, Shanlax Journals0.0390.5133
   Nebraska Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0390.5131
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.0390.5131
2137Agriculture and Food Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0395.29913833
2138International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0397.87120528
2139Eastern European Countryside, Paradigm0.0393.1248213
2140INWASCON Technology Magazine(i-TECH MAG), Zibeline International Publishing0.0382.584685
2141International Journal of Law, Oxford University Press0.0383.002798
2142International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0388.39822121
2143International Journal of Web-Based Learning and Teaching Technologies (IJWLTT), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03819.34250965
   Cultural Communication and Socialization Journal (CCSJ), Zibeline International Publishing0.0381.25332
2144Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter0.0383.7149814
2145Journal of Education and Social Studies, Science Impact Publishers0.0387.82420715
2146International Journal of Business Strategies, AJPO0.0381.998534
2147Global Regional Review, Humanity Only0.03812.47833144
2148European Journal of Energy Research, European Open Science0.0383.7510011
2149International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0389.11224328
2150Journal of King Abdulaziz University: Islamic Economics, King Abdulaziz University, Islamic Economics Institute.0.0387.59220393
2151Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.03841.2891104334
   International Journal of Knowledge Management in Tourism and Hospitality, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0381.748475
2152International Journal of Information Technology and Web Engineering (IJITWE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0386.36117122
2153Traektoriâ Nauki = Path of Science, Altezoro, s.r.o. & Dialog0.0386.39817236
2154Biostatistics and Biometrics Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0388.74223548
2155Survey of Current Business, Bureau of Economic Analysis0.03815.06540526
2156Journal of Supply Chain Management, Logistics and Procurement, Henry Stewart Publications0.03810.05427129
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University0.0370.1131
   Financial Risk and Management Reviews, Conscientia Beam0.0371.143314
2157Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0376.23616919
2158Regional Economy, 0.0377.56420523
2159Sustainable Business and Society in Emerging Economies, CSRC Publishing, Center for Sustainability Research and Consultancy Pakistan0.03712.44133933
2160economic sociology. perspectives and conversations, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies0.0375.81915924
2161International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam0.0371.934538
2162EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government0.03710.00127438
2163The Journal of Defense Modeling and Simulation, 0.03713.35936688
   Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0371.7424810
2164Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti0.0376.93319132
2165Journal of Agriculture and Crops, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0377.33220232
2166The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration)0.03712.27133949
   International Journal of Analysis, Hindawi0.0370.32492
2167Canadian Journal of Agriculture and Crops, Online Science Publishing0.0373.0688517
2168International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0378.55523732
2169REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos0.03710.57729332
2170Sumerianz Journal of Business Management and Marketing, Sumerianz Publication0.0362.656749
2171Journal of Business and Strategic Management, CARI Journals Limited0.0366.74918814
2172Iberian Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Dpto. Historia e Instituciones Económicas I.0.0363.75910513
   Zeitschrift für die Regionale Wissenschaft, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.0360.14241
   Journal of financial analysis, IJFADaghani0.0360.499141
   EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND DIGITAL INNOVATIONS - SINERGY FOR PROFESSIONAL WAY 2021, Round table proceedings, Varna Free University "Chernorizets Hrabar"0.0360.499141
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Project Management, CARI Journals Limited0.0361.499422
2173Modern Applied Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.03627.946785141
2174European Journal of Development Studies, European Open Science0.0367.41920919
2175Green, Blue & Digital Economy Journal, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"0.0363.4699815
2176International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.03610.54929850
2177International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0365.64816020
   International Journal of Pure Agricultural Advances, Online Science Publishing0.0360.421123
2178Revista de Economía del Caribe, Universidad del Norte0.0362.246648
2179EKOIST Journal of Econometrics and Statistics, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0364.56313014
2180Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université0.0359.69527728
2181Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal, Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal0.0352.9148429
2182Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.0355.79416735
   International Journal of Food Sciences, IPRJB0.0351292
2183Journal of Securities Operations & Custody, Henry Stewart Publications0.03512.31635730
   International Journal of Education, Training and Learning, Online Academic Press0.0350.791233
   Eastern-European Journal of Medical Humanities and Bioethics, Editura Lumen0.0350.9282710
2184Arbeit, De Gruyter0.0356.63919316
2185Mediterranean Journal of Social Sciences, Paradigm0.03514.71442964
2186Business Logistics in Modern Management, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia0.0357.42121739
2187Journal of Educational Issues, Macrothink Institute0.03514.67142941
2188Matrix Science Mathematic (MSMK), Zibeline International Publishing0.0352.256612
2189Journal of Technology and Systems, CARI Journals Limited0.0353.171935
2190Asian Journal of Management Cases, 0.0356.10317922
2191International Journal of Psychological Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.03510.9832229
   Review of Plant Studies, Conscientia Beam0.0340.476143
   Acta Economica Et Turistica, Paradigm0.0340.918273
2192Management of Sustainable Development, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences (also covers Management of Sustainable Development, Paradigm)0.0347.45822044
2193Marketing Review St.Gallen, Universität St.Gallen, Institut für Marketing und Customer Insight0.03415.7546649
2194Valahian Journal of Economic Studies, Paradigm0.0344.6914010
2195Entrepreneurship, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD0.0345.22615628
2196HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0344.70914117
2197International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0349.31827938
   ILMA Journal of Social Sciences & Economics (IJSSE), Ilma University, Faculty of Management Science0.0340.19961
2198Journal of Elder Policy, John Wiley & Sons0.0341.998607
2199Studies in Indian Politics, 0.03410.42231353
2200Strategic decisions and risk management, Real Economy Publishing House0.03411.05533340
2201Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)0.0344.613911
2202International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0333.56410815
2203Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia0.0336.36919327
2204International Journal of Communication and Public Relation, IPRJB0.0332.335713
2205Eximia Journal, Plus Communication Consulting SRL0.0333.31210111
2206Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université0.0332.7148312
2207The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter0.0337.09521751
2208Engineering Management in Production and Services, Paradigm0.03310.00630635
2209Studies in Conflict and Terrorism, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03322.46468739
2210Journal of Data Protection & Privacy, Henry Stewart Publications0.03310.56232429
2211Technology audit and production reserves, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0333.70511411
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Economice si Administrative/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Economical and Administrative Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0331.1013410
2212Development Finance Agenda, Chartered Institute of Development Finance0.0336.12318916
2213Perspectives of Law and Public Administration, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)0.03311.49835641
   International Journal of Synthetic Emotions (IJSE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0331.191376
2214International Journal of Contemporary Education, Redfame publishing0.0333.4131068
2215Contemporary Economy Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University0.03319.45260680
2216International Journal of Innovative Research and Scientific Studies, Innovative Research Publishing0.03283.0082594153
   International Journal of Gender Studies, IPRJB0.0321.499473
2217Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0325.90118536
2218ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration0.0322.788815
2219Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0325.59317722
   International Conference on Machine Intelligence & Security for Smart Cities (TRUST) Proceedings, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.0321.001322
2220International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0321.815589
2221International Journal of Knowledge-Based Organizations (IJKBO), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0323.47411112
2222Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets0.0325.28916934
   Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology0.0320.811265
   Earth Science Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0321.435465
2223Scientific Review, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0322.308747
2224International Journal of Home Economics, Hospitality and Allied Research, Department of Home Economics & Hospitality Management Education, University of Nigeria, Nsukka0.0323.8371239
2225Sociology and Social Work Review, International Society for projects in Education and Research0.0325.16216662
2226European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0319.33130158
   European Journal of Biology, AJPO Journals Limited0.0310.834272
2227Economic Archive, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0318.80628564
2228International Journal of Applied Management Sciences and Engineering (IJAMSE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0312.087688
2229Cognitive Sustainability, Cognitive Sustainability Ltd.0.0313.33510915
2230Czech Journal of Genetics and Plant Breeding, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.0317.47224539
2231Asian Journal of Contemporary Education, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0313.55611715
2232Studia z Polityki Publicznej / Public Policy Studies, Warsaw School of Economics0.0314.77115824
2233Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée)0.03117.60858561
2234Indian Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics, Springer0.03131.0931033134
2235European Journal of Business and Management Research, European Open Science0.03142.441410162
2236Current Trends in Fashion Technology & Textile Engineering, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.033.86912921
2237Annals of marketing-mba, Department of Marketing, Marketing MBA (RSconsult)0.035.60918724
2238Smart Cities International Conference (SCIC) Proceedings, Smart-EDU Hub, Faculty of Public Administration, National University of Political Studies & Public Administration0.039.8432816
2239Revista Equidad y Desarrollo, Universidad de la Salle0.033.13910511
2240Plant Protection Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.0310.43534962
   International Conference on Competitiveness of Agro-food and Environmental Economy Proceedings, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.031.311443
2241Journal Clean WAS (JCleanWAS), Zibeline International Publishing0.033.45611612
2242Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia0.033.63512212
   Organizações Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia0.031.009345
   International Journal of Mathematical Research, Conscientia Beam0.030.71244
   Sumerianz Journal of Biotechnology, Sumerianz Publication0.031.332455
2243Review of Socio-Economic Research and Development Studies, Visayas State University, Visayas Socio-Economic Research and Data Analytics Center (ViSERDAC) and Department of Economics (DOE), College of Management and Economics (CME)0.031.864637
2244International Journal of Social Work, Macrothink Institute0.032.16735
2245ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter0.039.52832335
   European Journal of Communication and Media Studies, European Open Science0.030.999342
2246Econometrics. Advances in Applied Data Analysis, Paradigm0.033.4111612
2247Shanlax International Journal of Economics, Shanlax Journals0.037.3525027
2248International Journal of Applied Evolutionary Computation (IJAEC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.032.5788811
2249Economics, Paradigm0.0311.07537833
2250Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.0311.22138329
2251farmdoc daily, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Agricultural and Consumer Economics0.0312.97944317
2252Journal of Politics and Law, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.033.3281148
2253Business Management, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.037.33325233
2254CBU International Conference Proceedings, ISE Research Institute0.0316.76157679
2255American Journal of Creative Education, Online Science Publishing0.0291.734605
2256Boletín Económico, Banco de España0.02910.4936343
   Technology audit and production reserves, 6(44) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0290.374133
2257Statistics in Transition New Series, Statistics Poland (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska))0.0297.94927730
2258Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.02910.18835528
   Journal of Biotechnological Research, Online Science Publishing0.0290.14351
   Journal of Education, EdinBurg Peer Reviewed Journals & Books Publishers0.0291.001351
2259SAP Gamification and Augmented Reality, South American Publishing0.0292.3378210
2260Pinnacle Academic Press Proceedings Series, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0295.5091947
2261Global Journal of Health Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.02941.2931454178
2262American Journal of International Relations, AJPO0.0291.499533
2263Journal of Education and Training Studies, Redfame publishing0.0299.16932423
2264European Journal of Information Technologies and Computer Science, European Open Science0.0292.199784
2265Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко0.0293.68113118
2266African Journal of Education and Practice, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.0294.6641669
2267International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining (IJDWM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0295.45119417
   Case Studies in Business and Management, Macrothink Institute0.0280.2591
   Audit.Ar, Instituto de Investigaciones y Estudios Contables, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0280.333121
   JOJ Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0280.667242
2268Foundations of Management, Paradigm0.0285.58720121
2269Economics and Culture, Paradigm0.0285.60220319
2270American Journal of Education and Learning, Online Science Publishing0.0284.64716923
   Nóesis. Revista de Ciencias Sociales y Humanidades, Nóesis. Revista de Ciencias Sociales y Humanidades0.0281.096405
2271Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University0.0286.98825637
2272Journal of Mathematics Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.02811.72343161
2273Medical Law Review, Oxford University Press0.0276.42623814
2274China Report, 0.02711.45942634
2275Economy and Sociology, The Journal Economy and Sociology0.0275.68121217
2276International Journal of Educational Technology and Learning, Scientific Publishing Institute0.0273.33712512
2277International Journal of Politics & Social Sciences Review (IJPSSR), International Journal of Politics & Social Sciences Review (IJPSSR)0.0274.4951695
2278Health Leadership and Quality of Life, AG Editor0.02718.80670727
2279University Economic Bulletin, Hryhorii Skovoroda University in Pereiaslav, Faculty of Financial, Economic and Vocational Education0.02711.18342237
2280Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology0.02732.3391225261
2281International Journal of Agriculture & Sustainable Development, 50sea0.0273.61513812
2282Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell0.02742.7321631242
   International Journal of Economics Development Research (IJEDR), Research and Intellectual Development Foundation0.0260.416162
2283Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Sociale/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Social Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0263.30212717
2284Odontologia (Montevideo), AG Editor (Uruguay)0.0261.502582
2285APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA0.0263.031176
2286Contemporary Japan, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter)0.0265.85922813
2287Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02611.02542941
   Modern Economic Studies, Kyiv School of Economics0.0260.332131
2288Noble International Journal of Scientific Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.0261.408558
2289Big Data In Agriculture (BDA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0262.5349914
2290Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag)0.0264.86419020
2291Journal of Forensic Accounting & Fraud Investigation (JFAFI), Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.0261.835725
   Research in Business and Management, Macrothink Institute0.0260.584232
2292FACES. Revista Iberoamericana de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales0.0262.336923
2293Revista Saber, Ciencia y Libertad, Universidad Libre - Sede Cartagena0.0261.872745
2294Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.02620.004797122
   Journal of Ecohumanism, Transnational Press London, UK0.0251401
   Romanian Competition Journal, Consiliul Concurenței0.0251401
2295ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"0.0251.725696
2296SEER Journal for Labour and Social Affairs in Eastern Europe, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0252.5751039
2297X-pedientes_Económicos, X-pedientes Económicos0.0252.8381149
2298ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.0252.85211517
2299Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter0.0253.37213619
   ESPERIENZE D'IMPRESA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0250.592243
2300Strategic Management Insights, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0251.333543
2301Academic Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Paradigm0.0253.91115917
2302Izvestia Journal of the Union of Scientists - Varna. Economic Sciences Series, Union of Scientists - Varna, Economic Sciences Section0.02510.25841766
   Advances in Economics Education, Edward Elgar Publishing0.0251413
   International Journal of Strategic Management, IPRJB0.0251412
   Journal of Applied Leadership and Management, Hochschule Kempten - University of Applied Sciences, Professional School of Business & Technology0.0251416
   Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, Paradigm (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration; Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration)0.0251411
2303International Journal of Sciences, Office ijSciences0.02516.262672146
   International Journal of Economics and Financial Modelling, Online Science Publishing0.0250.361152
   International Journal of Applied and Physical Sciences, Dr K.Vivehananthan0.0240.9363915
2304Marketing Science & Inspirations, Comenius University in Bratislava, Faculty of Management0.0244.18217512
2305Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.0242.1899
2306JOURNAL OF LIFE ECONOMICS, Holistence Publications0.0245.78224516
2307Review of Computer Engineering Research, Conscientia Beam0.0242.72611610
2308Revista de Economia Critica, Universidad Pablo de Olavide y Asociacion de Economia Critica0.0244.01817112
2309Revista Sociedad y Economía, Universidad del Valle, CIDSE0.0242.5031075
   Journal of AI-Powered Medical Innovations (International online ISSN 3078-1930), Open Knowledge0.0241.001433
   International Journal of Food and Agricultural Economics (IJFAEC), Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University, Department of Economics and Finance0.0241.001434
   Shanlax International Journal of Arts, Science and Humanities, Shanlax Journals0.0241.001431
2310Kurdish Studies, Society of history and cultural studies, Hong Kong0.0241.7947710
2311Metaverse Basic and Applied Research, AG Editor0.0242.5861116
2312Research Journal of Education, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0242.98212810
2313WIFO Bulletin, WIFO0.0241.5776826
2314Maandblad Voor Accountancy en Bedrijfseconomie Articles, Maandblad Voor Accountancy en Bedrijfseconomie0.0246.26327015
2315Social Values & Society (SVS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0241.501654
2316HOLISTICA – Journal of Business and Public Administration, Paradigm (also covers HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA))0.0245.54424023
2317Journal of Contemporary Central and Eastern Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0248.03834818
2318Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics0.02319.43584581
2319International Journal of Economic Policy, CARI Journals Limited0.0231.915844
   Technology audit and production reserves, 2(34) 2017, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0230.499221
2320Miscellanea Geographica. Regional Studies on Development, Paradigm0.0235.80825722
   Journal of Interdisciplinary Economic Research, Allensbach Hochschule0.0231.035464
2321International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University0.0231.53687
2322Nigerian Journal of Rural Sociology, Rural Sociological Association of Nigeria0.0234.61220521
2323International Journal of Applied Systemic Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0231.917865
2324Journal of Financial Compliance, Henry Stewart Publications0.0237.20232317
   International Journal of Business Intelligence and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0230.19991
   International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0230.333151
   Wirtschaftspolitische Blätter, Paradigm0.0230.999451
2325International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0231.82826
2326Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter0.0235.08323022
2327Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0236.09927640
2328Czech Journal of Food Sciences, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.02211.94654372
2329Environmental Management and Sustainable Development, Macrothink Institute0.0221.664764
2330Sumerianz Journal of Social Science, Sumerianz Publication0.0221.752804
2331Jurnal Tata Kelola dan Akuntabilitas Keuangan Negara, Badan Pemeriksa Keuangan Republik Indonesia0.0221.831848
2332Psychosis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0229.70144540
   Trends in Sociology, Berger Science Press0.0220.499231
   International Journal of Behavior Studies in Organizations, EUROKD0.0220.998463
2333Economic Themes, Paradigm0.0225.35924715
2334Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science - Social Sciences, Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science, Ho Chi Minh City Open University0.0225.65926210
2335WIFO Reports on Austria, WIFO0.0221.878717
2336Annals of Social Sciences & Management studies, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0222.90213517
   Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional0.0220.342162
2337Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, Paradigm0.0225.00723422
   International Journal of Linguistics, IPRJB0.0221.001471
   Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»0.0220.593285
2338Current Research in Agricultural Sciences, Conscientia Beam0.0222.37411210
2339Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics0.02235.9961706266
2340Journal of Management World, Academia Publishing Group0.02110.550018
2341Global Journal of Health Sciences, IPRJB0.0211.776855
   Research in Social Sciences, Academia Publishing Group0.0210.499241
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Information Systems, now publishers0.0210.499241
   Region: Systems, Economics, Management, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0210.499241
   International Journal of Computing Sciences Research, Step Academic0.0210.811393
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter0.0210.998481
2342EthAIca: Journal of Ethics, AI and Critical Analysis, AG Editor0.0211.497722
2343Science Heritage Journal (GWS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0212.1211027
2344Journal of Academic Finance, RED research unit, university of Gabes, Tunisia0.0212.2881109
2345Oblik i finansi, Institute of Accounting and Finance0.02114.729715134
2346Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, Paradigm0.0211.332652
2347Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department0.0211.332654
2348European Review of Applied Sociology, Paradigm0.0212.1521056
   European Journal of Linguistics, CARI Journals Limited0.0210.999492
2349Ekonomista, Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne0.0217.38436226
2350Quaestiones Geographicae, Paradigm0.0218.42441542
2351International Journal of Creative Interfaces and Computer Graphics (IJCICG), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0211.07535
2352English Linguistics Research, Sciedu Press0.0211.535765
   Review of Industrial Engineering Letters, Conscientia Beam0.020.2101
   Journal of Interdisciplinary Social Sciences Review ISSN: 3078-8358, open knowledge0.020.5251
2353The Irish Journal of Management, Paradigm0.022.061035
2354European Journal of Studies in Management and Business, EUROKD0.023.1641599
2355RAIS Journal for Social Sciences, Research Association for Interdisciplinary Studies0.025.03425315
2356Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.021.524776
2357International Journal of Research and Scientific Innovation, International Journal of Research and Scientific Innovation (IJRSI)0.0253.3412694103
2358Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania0.022.04810412
2359Quarterly Journal of Applied Theories of Economics, Faculty of Economics, Management and Business, University of Tabriz0.026.91435129
   Revista economía&sociedad, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.020.333171
2360JOJ Wildlife & Biodiversity, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.021.352697
2361Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter0.021.861955
   Journal of Plant Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.020.702365
2362Istanbul Management Journal, Istanbul University Business School0.021.28665
2363Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter0.025.21826948
   Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.020.366195
   Technology audit and production reserves, 1(39) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.020.499261
2364Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)0.020.998521
2365Agricultural Research & Technology: Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.021.921007
2366European Journal of Tourism, Hospitality and Recreation, Paradigm0.023.3417413
2367Revista Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos, Associação Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos (ABER)0.024.81925118
2368Journal of Innovative Business and Management, DOBA University of Applied Sciences, Maribor, Slovenia0.0192.1471137
   International Journal of Health and Medical Sciences, Mohammad A. H. Khan0.0190.6233314
2369Review of Islamic Social Finance and Entrepreneurship, Center for Islamic Economics and Development Studies [P3EI]0.0191.001532
2370Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)0.0192.7021439
2371Journal of Educational and Developmental Psychology, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0193.81720223
2372Polish Journal of Sport and Tourism, Paradigm0.0194.6324515
   Current Trends On Biostatistics & Biometrics, Lupine Publishers, LLC0.0190.808435
2373JOJ Dermatology & Cosmetics, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0191.234665
2374PROCEEDINGS OF THE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON ECONOMICS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES, Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania0.0193.32817812
2375The Journal of Planning and Budgeting (٠صلنامه برنامه ریزی و بودجه), Institute for Management and Planning studies0.0194.00121413
2376Journal of Finance Letters (Maliye ve Finans Yazıları), Maliye ve Finans Yazıları Yayıncılık Ltd. Şti.0.0195.16127611
2377New Global Studies, De Gruyter0.0194.74225526
   Markenbrand: Die Strategiequelle - Zeitschrift für Markenstrategie, Hochschule Neu-Ulm, Kompetenzzentrum Marketing & Branding0.0190.16691
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics0.0190.332181
   Nigerian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Nigerian Journal of Agricultural Economics0.0190.499271
2378Responsibility and Sustainability, IAPNM LATAM0.0190.999543
2379International Journal of Natural Computing Research (IJNCR), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0191.295706
2380Yearbook of UNWE, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0193.38518314
2381LOGI – Scientific Journal on Transport and Logistics, Paradigm0.0193.84820820
2382European Journal of Agriculture and Food Sciences, European Open Science0.0199.38451036
   Estudios Nueva Economía, Estudios Nueva Economía0.0190.42233
2383Scientific Conference of the Department of General Economic Theory, University of Economics - Varna0.0190.915503
2384International Journal of Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering (IJGEE), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0191.116615
2385International Journal of Distributed Systems and Technologies (IJDST), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0193.36718413
   Review of Information Engineering and Applications, Conscientia Beam0.0190.4222
2386CACTUS – Journal of Tourism Business, Management and Economics, ASE Publishing House0.0192.0021105
2387Yearbook of the Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski - Bulgaria0.0192.82115512
2388Problemy Zarzadzania, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0196.31634923
2389International Journal of Data Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0182.5021399
   International Journal of Fashion and Design, IPRJB0.0180.501281
2390Stanovnistvo, Institute of Social Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia0.0183.5261978
2391Biomedical Journal of Scientific & Technical Research, Biomedical Research Network+, LLC0.018141.82179231602
2392Edelweiss Applied Science and Technology, Learning Gate0.01864.5253625107
2393Gifted and Talented International, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0181.9111085
2394Asian Culture and History, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0182.4613913
2395Global Journal of Reproductive Medicine, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0183.04417313
   Romaqua, Asociatia Romana a Apei (Romanian Water Association)0.0180.332192
   International Journal of Agriculture, IPRJB0.0180.665382
2396ECONOMIA E SOCIET? REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0185.60532457
2397Technology audit and production reserves, PC TECHNOLOGY CENTER0.0188.00946314
2398Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia0.0180.997583
   International Journal of Bibliometrics in Business and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0180.666392
   Journal of Food Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0180.666392
2399Nowoczesne Systemy Zarządzania. Modern Management Systems, Military University of Technology, Faculty of Security, Logistics and Management, Institute of Organization and Management0.0185.31831119
2400Economics of Contemporary Russia, Regional Public Organization for Assistance to the Development of Institutions of the Department of Economics of the Russian Academy of Sciences0.0177.19142325
2401Muhasebe Enstitusu Dergisi - Journal of Accounting Institute, Istanbul University Business School0.0170.997591
2402Journal Economic Business Innovation, PT. Inovasi Analisis Data0.0170.997592
2403Siberian Journal of Economic and Business Studies, Science and Innovation Center Publishing House0.0170.997591
2404Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0173.8532289
2405European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter0.0174.98529518
2406Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía0.0172.58715414
2407Journal of Research in Economics, Politics & Finance, Ersan ERSOY0.0177.94647325
   Cascade, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0170.333202
   Matrix Science Pharma (MSP), Zibeline International Publishing0.0170.417252
   International Conference on Marketing and Business Development Journal, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0170.801485
2408Artificial Intelligence and Digital Technology, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0170.835502
2409Internal Auditing & Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest0.0173.65721914
2410International Journal of Research and Innovation in Social Science, International Journal of Research and Innovation in Social Science (IJRISS)0.017179.42910809826
2411Record and Library Journal, D3 Perpustakaan Fakultas Vokasi Universitas Airlangga0.0171.9961216
2412Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01734.1552070141
   World of Real Estate Journal (Swiat Nieruchomosci), Fundacja Uniwersytetu Ekonomicznego w Krakowie0.0170.603374
2413European Journal of Philosophy, Culture and Religion, AJPO0.0170.831512
2414Public Administration Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0170.831512
2415Journal of Food Technology Research, Conscientia Beam0.0171.9551204
2416Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development Studies, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Doctoral Field Engineering and Management in Agriculture and Rural Development0.0172.00412311
2417Technium Business and Management, Technium Science0.0172.4931534
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Politice si Studii Europene/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Political Sciences and European Studies, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0170.486303
   International Journal of Law and Public Administration, Redfame publishing0.0170.499312
2418European Journal of Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, European Open Science0.0170.998621
2419Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter0.0171.67410410
2420CECCAR Business Review, Body of Expert and Licensed Accountants of Romania (CECCAR)0.0168.5653533
2421Asian Journal of Agricultural Extension, Economics & Sociology, Asian Journal of Agricultural Extension, Economics & Sociology0.01636.2722267127
   American Journal of Public Relations, AJPO0.0160.333211
   Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.0160.699442
2422Journal of Education and Training, Macrothink Institute0.0161.335842
2423Euroinfo, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy0.0164.3427319
2424Logistics, Supply Chain, Sustainability and Global Challenges, Paradigm0.0161.153735
2425International Journal of Latest Technology in Engineering, Management & Applied Science, International Journal of Latest Technology in Engineering, Management & Applied Science (IJLTEMAS)0.0161.501953
2426Journal of Social Policy Conferences, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics0.0162.81217812
2427Revista Tendencias, Universidad de Narino0.0163.87724715
   European Journal of Architecture and Urban Planning, European Open Science Publishing0.0160.499321
2428Papeles de Europa, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Instituto Complutense de Estudios Internacionales (ICEI)0.0160.998643
2429Yeiya, Transnational Press London, UK0.0160.998641
2430Revista Economía y Región, Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar0.0161.076699
2431Revista de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencias Económicas, Universidad de Costa Rica0.0161.248807
2432Poslovna izvrsnost-Business Excellence, University of Zagreb Faculty of Economics & Business0.0162.10613511
2433Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management0.0163.76324622
2434Journal of Education and Vocational Research, AMH International0.0161.003667
2435RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0161.2618369
2436Agroalimentaria Journal - Revista Agroalimentaria, Centro de Investigaciones Agroalimentarias, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad de los Andes0.0161.581044
2437Czech Journal of Animal Science, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.0167.858517188
2438English Literature and Language Review, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0161.6151079
2439FIAT IUSTITIA, Dimitrie Cantemir Faculty of Law Cluj Napoca, Romania0.0164.10727232
2440Corporate Real Estate Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0164.92232615
2441SAP Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine, South American Publishing0.0151.5041012
2442International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0152.60417610
   Materials & Corrosion Engineering Management (MACEM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0150.367252
2443Journal of Education and Development, Julypress0.01521372
2444Journal of Public Policy and Administration, IPRJB0.0151696
2445Journal of Wastes and Biomass Management (JWBM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0151.247864
2446International Trade and Trade Policy, ФГБОУ ВО "Ð Ð¾Ñ Ñ Ð¸Ð¹Ñ ÐºÐ¸Ð¹ Ñ ÐºÐ¾Ð½Ð¾Ð¼Ð¸Ñ‡ÐµÑ ÐºÐ¸Ð¹ ÑƒÐ½Ð¸Ð²ÐµÑ€Ñ Ð¸Ñ‚ÐµÑ‚ им. Г.Ð’. Плеханова"0.0156.00341414
2447Reviews in Food and Agriculture (RFNA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0151.08754
2448Jurnal Kebijakan Ekonomi dan Keuangan, Jurusan Ilmu Ekonomi, Fakultas Bisnis dan Ekonomika, Universitas Islam Indonesia0.0151.252873
2449RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)0.0157.68953415
   American Journal of Law, AJPO0.0150.5351
   BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing0.0150.5351
   World Journal of Vocational Education and Training, Conscientia Beam0.0150.5351
2450International Journal of Reliable and Quality E-Healthcare (IJRQEH), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0152.2315619
2451Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management0.0152.04414434
2452Ocean and Society, Cogitatio Press0.0141.4981079
2453Economics of Science, Delo Publishing house0.0143.61225835
2454Economy and Contemporary Society, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH) (also covers THE YEARBOOK OF THE "GH. ZANE" INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH))0.0140.7685510
   Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna0.0140.12591
   International Journal of Strategic Information Technology and Applications (IJSITA), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0140.676493
2455Academic Journal of Applied Mathematical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0141.311956
2456Мир новой экономики // The world of new economy, Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации // Financial University under The Governtment оf The Russian Federation0.0142.82820512
2457Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis0.0143.44925021
2458Management and Business Articles, Management and Business0.0141732
   International Journal of Refugee Law, Oxford University Press0.0140.499371
2459KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich0.0140.796595
2460International Journal of Supply Chain and Logistics, CARI Journals Limited0.0142.6731986
2461European Journal of Applied Physics, European Open Science0.0143.34824873
2462Outlines of global transformations: politics, economics, law, Center for Crisis Society Studies0.0145.97644629
   Matrix Science Medica (MSM), Zibeline International Publishing0.0140.332254
2463Lead City Journal of the Social Sciences (LCJSS), Lead City University0.0141.3291002
   SMBJ: Strategic Management Business Journal, UPMI Management0.0140.501382
   European Journal of Public Administration Research, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0140.501381
2464Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University0.0145.47841514
2465Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université0.0142.59319812
2466Multidisciplinary Journal of Management Sciences, Association of Forensic Accounting Researchers (AFAR)0.0131.17903
   Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania0.0130.374292
2467Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)0.0132.00915714
2468IAB-Forum, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]0.01314.041109730
   Estocástica: finanzas y riesgo, Departamento de Administración de la Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Unidad Azcapotzalco0.0130.508403
2469Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter0.0133.08624315
2470Bridges, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0131.02816
   Asian Bulletin of Energy Economics and Technology, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0130.125102
   Journal of International Relations, IPRJB0.0130.5401
   Boletín Análisis & Propuesta, Grupo de Análisis para el Desarrollo (GRADE)0.0130.5401
   Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Karoly Robert University College0.0130.52424
2471Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino0.0135.45544032
2472Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.0133.41927813
2473Journal of Agricultural Studies, Macrothink Institute0.0134.7638726
2474Diponegoro Journal of Economics (DJOE), Faculty of Economics and Business, Universitas Diponegoro0.0131821
2475Journal of Biology and Life Science, Macrothink Institute0.0131.171963
   The Valuation Journal, The National Association of Authorized Romanian Valuers0.0130.508423
2476ZögU - Zeitschrift für öffentliche und gemeinwirtschaftliche Unternehmen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0131.125935
2477Environmental Archaeology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0124.47637317
2478Journal of Intercultural Management, Paradigm0.0122.432067
2479Culture. Society. Economy. Politics, Paradigm0.0120.83714
2480CSIE Working Papers, Center for Studies in European Integration (CSEI), Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova (ASEM)0.0120.924795
2481PLOS Mental Health, Public Library of Science0.01221713
   AGRIBUSINESS AND RURAL AREAS - ECONOMY, INNOVATION AND GROWTH 2021 CONFERENCE PROCEEDINGS, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0120.417362
2482Science Governance and Scientometrics Journal, Russian Research Institute of Economics, Politics and Law in Science and Technology (RIEPL)0.0121.93716711
   Notitia - journal for economic, business and social issues, Notitia Ltd.0.0120.333291
2483Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0121.4941302
2484Municipal Finance Journal, University of Chicago Press0.0121.7021489
   European Journal of Pharmaceutical Research, European Open Science Publishing0.0120.25221
   Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, Paradigm0.0120.25221
   Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, Paradigm0.0120.501441
2485International Journal of Health Sciences, CARI Journals Limited0.0121.5021332
2486European Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, European Open Science0.0123.32229410
   Technology audit and production reserves, 3(41) 2018, Socionet;Technology audit and production reserves0.0120.166151
   ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0110.25232
2487Journal of Electromagnetic Waves and Applications, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01116.949155551
   Současná Evropa, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0110.334311
2488International Journal of Advanced Statistics and IT&C for Economics and Life Sciences, Paradigm0.0110.831773
2489European Journal of AI, Computing & Informatics, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0111.004931
2490Proceedings of the International Conference on Business Excellence, Paradigm0.01122.5932092109
2491European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.0112.08619514
2492Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0114.4441514
   Ars Aequi, Universul Juridic0.0110.498471
2493European Journal of Theology and Philosophy, European Open Science Publishing0.0110.996949
2494African Journal of Commercial Studies, African Journal of Commercial Studies0.0110.9969413
2495Revista Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Militar Nueva Granada0.0110.85815
   Ensayos de Política Económica, Departamento de Investigación Francisco Valsecchi, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Pontificia Universidad Católica Argentina.0.0110.249244
   Divergencia (Artículos Sobre Economía), Universidad Externado de Colombia0.0110.332322
2496PraxisWissen - German Journal of Marketing, AfM – Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Marketing0.0110.644623
2497Cyber Security: A Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0113.383258
2498Moneta e Credito, Economia civile0.0111.86418123
2499Economic and Regional Studies / Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne, Paradigm (also covers Economic and Regional Studies (Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne), John Paul II University of Applied Sciences in Biala Podlaska)0.0114.33842421
2500International Journal of Healthcare and Medical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.010.81815
2501Russian Peasant Studies, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.01220016
2502Tropical Agroecosystems (TAEC), Zibeline International Publishing0.010.831844
2503European Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, European Open Science0.014.41544651
2504Novel Approaches in Drug Designing & Development, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.011.14611715
2505Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee0.011.86119086
2506European Journal of Sport Sciences, European Open Science0.010.9991038
2507Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, Society of Economists Ekonomika, Nis, Serbia (also covers Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, „Ekonomika“ Society of Economists, Niš (Serbia))0.019.29295849
2508Academic Review of Humanities and Social Sciences, Bursa Teknik Üniversitesi0.010.902943
   International Journal of Hydrology Research, Conscientia Beam0.010.142151
2509Journal of Homeland Security and Emergency Management, De Gruyter0.011.5861676
2510Revista Iberoamericana de Bioeconomía y Cambio Climàtico, National Autonomous University of Nicaragua, Leon0.010.535573
2511Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Filosofie si Stiinte umaniste/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Philosophy and Humanistic Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.010.911977
2512Journal of Education and Practice, CARI Journals Limited0.011.4941593
2513MECOSAN, FrancoAngeli Editore0.013.39336163
2514European Journal of Law and Political Science, European Open Science0.011.0041086
2515European Journal of Engineering and Technology Research, European Open Science0.0112.6591376139
   Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics0.010.1111
2516Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration0.012.9393238
2517GBP Proceedings Series, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.013.9854386
2518Anniversary Scientific Conference with International Participation TOURISM AND CONNECTIVITY 2020, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0090.747832
2519International Journal of Cell Science & Molecular Biology, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0090.836945
2520Salud Integral y Comunitaria, AG Editor (Paraguay)0.0091.4951683
2521Economic Synergy, Higher Educational Institution Academician Yuriy Bugay International Scientific & Technical University0.0092.913276
2522Studia Historiae Oeconomicae, Paradigm0.0090.9941131
2523Village and Agriculture (Wieś i Rolnictwo), Polish Academy of Sciences (IRWiR PAN), Institute of Rural and Agricultural Development0.0092.16424610
   Network and Communication Technologies, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0090.417482
2524Der Betriebswirt, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.0090.8691003
2525Global Journal of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0091.45216711
2526Business Strategies, Real Economy Publishing House0.0093.6842313
2527Ukrainian Journal Ekonomist, Yuriy Kovalenko0.0090.438518
2528International Journal of Education, Humanities and Social Sciences, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0090.498581
2529Organization, Technology and Management in Construction, Paradigm0.0091.4441685
2530Bingol University Journal of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Bingol University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0091.92217
2531Current Trends in Biomedical Engineering & Biosciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0092.39927921
2532The Mathematical Intelligencer, Springer0.0097.16584380
   Technology Transfer and Entrepreneurship, Bentham Science Publishers0.0090.344412
   Journal of Life Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0090.124151
   Advances in Education Sciences, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova and Center of Advanced Studies in Education Sciences (CASES)0.0090.249301
2533Z'GuG Zeitschrift für Gemeinwirtschaft und Gemeinwohl, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG0.0090.9211113
2534Irish Economic and Social History, 0.0091.8342215
2535Comparative Southeast European Studies, De Gruyter0.0093.50942822
   International Journal of Religion, Wise Press, UK0.0090.332411
2536Management Intercultural, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department0.0090.745925
2537Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation0.0091.9922464
2538Archivos Revista Economía y Política., Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Administrativas, Universidad de Cuenca.0.0080.448562
2539Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0080.418534
2540Review of Business and Economics Studies // Review of Business and Economics Studies, Финансовый Университет // Financial University (also covers Review of Business and Economics Studies, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет))0.0080.8591098
   Diginomics, AG Editor0.0080.335431
   The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam0.0080.343442
2541Digital Transformation, Educational Establishment “Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronicsâ€0.0082.2328633
2542Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0082.2692917
2543Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, Paradigm (also covers Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, University of Life Sciences, Poznan, Poland)0.0080.8331074
2544Journal of Geography and Geology, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0081.0011303
2545University Management: Practice and Analysis, Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education «Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin»; Non-Commercial Partnership “University Management: Practice and0.0082.5023257
2546Russian Foreign Economic Journal, Russian Foreign Trade Academy Ministry of economic development of the Russian Federation0.0088.393109033
   Moldavian Journal for Education and Social Psychology, Editura Lumen0.0080.334442
2547Studies in Educational Management, EUROKD0.0080.501663
2548Russian Journal of Social Sciences and Humanities, Omsk Humanitarian Academy0.0081.171545
   International Journal of Veterinary Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam0.0080.142191
2549Revista Estrategia Organizacional, Universidad Nacional Abierta y a Distancia0.0080.502672
2550Regards croisés sur l'économie, La Découverte0.0082.3013117
2551International Journal of Manufacturing, Materials, and Mechanical Engineering (IJMMME), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0080.7811076
   Malaysian Journal of Halal Research Journal (MJHR), Zibeline International Publishing0.0080.309432
2552Observatorio Iberoamericano del Desarrollo Local y la Economía Social, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0080.496692
2553Land and Architecture, AG Editor0.0080.496692
2554Multidisciplinar (Montevideo), AG Editor0.0080.9931382
2555Управленческие науки // Management Science, ФГОБУВО Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации // Financial University under The Government of Russian Federation0.0081.1731633
   World Scientific Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.0080.284402
   International Journal of Leadership and Governance, IPRJB0.0070.331481
2556Education, Sustainability & Society (ESS), Zibeline International Publishing0.0070.579843
2557Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov0.0070.9931446
   Catallaxy, Institute of Economic Research0.0070.25381
2558Academic Journal of Chemistry, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0070.501762
2559Management of Organizations: Systematic Research, Paradigm0.0071.0031524
2560European Journal of Multidisciplinary Studies Articles, Revistia Research and Publishing0.0072.12532214
   International Journal of Chemistry and Materials Research, Conscientia Beam0.0070.143221
2561Eurasian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Eurasian Agricultural Economists Association0.0070.331511
2562European Journal of Environment and Earth Sciences, European Open Science0.0071.61124824
2563Annals of the University of Craiova, Series Psychology, Pedagogy, Teacher Training Department, University of Craiova0.0072.1563378
   International Journal of Advanced Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing (IJAPUC), IGI Global Scientific Publishing0.0070.283452
2564European Journal of Business, Economics & Management, Pinnacle Academic Press0.0070.504801
2565Journal of Ibn Haldun Studies [İbn Haldun Çalışmaları Dergisi], Ibn Haldun University0.0070.7241153
2566SPAST Reports, SPAST Foundation0.0071.0011591
   Studies in Engineering and Technology, Redfame publishing0.0070.142231
   Journal of Animal Health, IPRJB0.0070.167271
2567Sumerianz Journal of Scientific Research, Sumerianz Publication0.0070.477773
2568International Journal of Innovation in Engineering, International Scientific Network (ISNet)0.0070.335551
2569Journal of Health, Medicine and Nursing, IPR Journals and Book Publishers0.0071.0911794
   SBS Journal of Applied Business Research (SBS-JABR), SBS Swiss Business School0.0060.168281
2570International Journal of Social Sciences and English Literature, Eastern Centre of Science and Education0.0060.504841
2571Papers published in Journals (Open Access), International Water Management Institute0.0066.972116287
2572International Journal of Research and Innovation in Applied Science, RSIS International0.00625.812430264
2573Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies0.0060.7021194
2574Global Journal of Addiction & Rehabilitation Medicine, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0060.84914438
2575Scientific notes of the Russian academy of entrepreneurship, JSC “Publishing Agency “Science and Educationâ€0.0061.66928310
2576Open Access Journal of Neurology & Neurosurgery, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0061.73429410
   Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela0.0060.249431
2577Ekonomske ideje i praksa, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Belgrade0.0061.2292127
2578Research Papers of UNWE, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria0.0063.96168321
   INDEF Policy Brief, Institute for Development of Economics and Finance (INDEF)0.0060.125221
   Global Politics Review, Global Politics Review0.0060.199351
2579Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)0.0063.505615205
2580Research & Education, Weik Press SRL0.0060.33591
2581Revista Actualidad Económica, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.0060.498892
2582Journal of Indonesian Agribusiness, IPB University0.0061.0081801
2583Studies in Social Science & Humanities, Paradigm Academic Press0.0062.2514025
2584Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0062.80550119
2585Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development (In Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)0.0062.18839120
2586Eurasian integration: economy, law, politics, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0060.496921
2587Magna Carta: Contemporary Social Science, 50sea0.0060.502936
2588Investigaciones, Consorcio de Investigación Económica y Social0.0061.082003
2589Crónica Tributaria, Instituto de Estudios Fiscales0.0061.1712173
2590E-Forum Working Papers, Economic Forum0.0062.9975555
2591Regional Economy and Sustainable Development, Conference Proceedings 2017, Research Institute, University of Economics - Varna0.0060.498943
2592Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0067.626143929
2593Balkan Region Conference on Engineering and Business Education, Paradigm0.0061.1542226
2594European Journal of Dental and Oral Health, European Open Science0.0061.3312566
2595Veterinární medicína, Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences0.0063.43266039
   Revista Clio América, Universidad del Magdalena0.0060.168331
2596Sumerianz Journal of Agriculture and Veterinary, Sumerianz Publication0.0060.397783
2597Ekonomi Maliye Isletme Dergisi, Adil AKINCI0.0060.5811142
2598Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino0.0061.3872725
2599Journal of Agricultural Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.00613.035255664
   Journal of Materials Science Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.0050.2401
2600Revista de Economía Política de Buenos Aires, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto Interdisciplinario de Economía Política IIEP (UBA-CONICET)0.0050.37742
2601Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College0.0050.5141053
   Economia y Sociedad., Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo, Facultad de Economia0.0050.144301
2602CONTABILIT? E CULTURA AZIENDALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0050.412866
2603SAP Multidisciplinary Open, South American Publishing0.0050.4991041
2604Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino0.0052.86260912
2605Journal of Sports Research, Conscientia Beam0.0050.248541
2606Anuarul Universitatii „Petre Andrei” din Iasi / Year-Book „Petre Andrei” University from Iasi, Fascicula: Drept, Stiinte Economice, Stiinte Politice / Fascicle: Law, Economic Sciences, Political Scien, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0050.5011091
2607European Journal of Law and Public Administration, Editura LUMEN0.0051.2782785
2608Sustainability in Food and Agriculture (SFNA), Zibeline International Publishing0.0050.252561
2609Journal of Biotechnology Research, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0050.341762
2610Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi0.0050.5812913
2611Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, Paradigm0.0050.761693
2612Fiscaoeconomia, Tubitak Ulakbim JournalPark (Dergipark)0.0053.20871314
2613Revista de Investigación en Ciencias Contables y Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas (also covers Revista de Investigación en Ciencias Contables y Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas)0.0050.5421238
2614Revista de Análisis Económico y Financiero, Universidad de San Martín de Porres0.0050.25573
2615International Journal of Pulmonary & Respiratory Sciences, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0050.3748510
2616State and Municipal Management Scholar Notes, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0054.708107013
2617Revista Perspectivas en Inteligencia, Escuela de Inteligencia y Contrainteligencia Bg. Ricardo Charry Solano0.0050.4981162
2618Agregat: Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis, Universitas Muhammadiyah Prof. DR HAMKA.0.0050.4981161
2619Electronic magazine "Dialogue", D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria0.0050.671563
2620Revista Ciencias Administrativas (CADM), IIA, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Instituto de Investigaciones Administrativas, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0050.6961627
2621Research Papers Faculty of Materials Science and Technology Slovak University of Technology, Paradigm0.0050.7481742
2622Academic Journal of Life Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group0.0050.252601
2623Apuntes. Revista de ciencias sociales, Fondo Editorial, Universidad del Pacífico0.0050.344822
2624The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 0.0051.363246
   Current Trends in Clinical & Medical Imaging, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0050.143351
2625Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0050.49612110
   Agriculture and Development Notes, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA)0.0040.144361
2626QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0040.396994
2627International Journal of Innovations in Science & Technology, 50sea0.0044.144103648
   Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.0040.124321
   Community Development Innovation Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0040.124321
2628Eurasian Eononometrics, Statistics and Emprical Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences0.0040.4991281
2629International Journal of Health, Medicine and Nursing Practice, CARI Journals Limited0.0040.5031291
2630Asian Journal of Finance & Accounting, Macrothink Institute0.0040.4941305
2631Education Insights, Scientific Open Access Publishing0.0041.4823902
   Management Sciences. Nauki o Zarządzaniu, Paradigm0.0040.166451
2632Pedagogical Constellations, Plataforma de Acción, Gestión e Investigación Social0.0040.4991351
2633Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter0.0040.5031362
2634BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice0.0040.6291704
2635Technium, Technium Science0.0043.06782922
2636Administration, Paradigm0.0041.11230914
   Nutrition & Food Science International Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0040.168482
2637European Journal of Health Sciences, AJPO Journals Limited0.0040.329941
2638Marketing of Scientific and Research Organizations, Paradigm0.0040.7732213
2639Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences0.0040.9692774
2640Management in Healthcare: A Peer-Reviewed Journal, Henry Stewart Publications0.0041.1653333
2641Revista Económica, Centro de Investigaciones Sociales y Económicas, Universidad Nacional de Loja0.0040.4931451
2642Technium BioChemMed: Journal of Multidisciplinary Research, Biology, Chemistry and Medicine ISSN 2734 - 7990, Technium Science0.0040.7032072
   Czech Journal of Tourism, Paradigm0.0040.144451
2643Annual Proceedings, The Association for the Study of the Cuban Economy0.0040.249783
   Gospodarka Surowcami Mineralnymi / Mineral Resources Management, Paradigm0.0040.124401
2644Revista CIFE, Universidad Santo Tomás0.0040.198641
2645Current Research in Diabetes & Obesity Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.0040.89228828
2646Seminars in Medical Writing and Education, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0041.4784772
2647Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)0.0030.3271098
2648Philosophy, Economics and Law Review Articles, Philosophy, Economics and Law Review0.0030.4981667
2649Economic Science, education and the real economy: Development and interactions in the digital age, Publishing house Science and Economics Varna0.0030.7892633
   Social Change Review, Paradigm0.0030.142494
2650THE LAW AND THE BUSINESS IN THE CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY, University publishing house "Science and Economics", University of Economics - Varna0.0030.4061402
2651Anuarul Institutului de Cercetări Socio-Umane „C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopșor” (“C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopşor” Institute for Research in Social Studies and Humanities Yearbook (CSNIPSSH Yearbook)), Institutul de Cercetări Socio-Umane „C.S. Nicolăescu-Plopșor” al Academiei Române0.0030.5071751
2652Public Administration and Regional Development, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University0.0030.4451593
2653Prosperitas, Budapest Business University0.0030.4941833
2654Journal of Economics and Business Letters, Privietlab Research Center0.0030.4961842
2655Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino0.0030.5341982
2656Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter0.0030.5912192
2657International Review of Financial Consumers, Paradigm0.0030.145561
2658Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC), Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC)0.0030.208803
2659INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CONFERENCE "HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT", University of Economics - Varna0.0030.4421709
2660Salud, Ciencia y Tecnologia - Serie de Conferencias, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0033.47813385
2661European Journal of Medical and Health Sciences, European Open Science0.0033.5021347162
2662Revista de la Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Facultad de Contaduría y Ciencias Administrativas0.0030.165661
2663Proceedings of the Centre for Economic History Research, Centre for Economic History Research0.0030.65726369
2664Intellectus, State Agency on Intellectual Property (AGEPI)0.0031.0354145
2665Turyzm / Tourism, Paradigm0.0030.144601
2666Desarrollo local sostenible, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0030.5132143
2667International Journal of Economic Performance (IJEP), ALPEC The performance of Algerian economic institutions in light of international economic mobility , Boumerdes University0.0030.8493542
2668PRISMA Economia - Societ? - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0030.3861684
2669Contribuciones a la Economía, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0030.4892131
2670International Journal of Computing and Engineering, CARI Journals Limited0.0030.5012181
2671Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag0.0030.6532842
2672RSUH/RGGU BULLETIN. Series Economics. Management. Law, Russian State University for the Humanities (RSUH)0.0030.8637423
2673Financial Sciences. Nauki o Finansach, Paradigm0.0030.145661
2674International Journal of Contemporary Management, Paradigm0.0030.202921
2675Tlatemoani, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0030.512322
2676Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)0.0030.2141022
2677Research Reports, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management0.0030.4552173
2678Sotsium i vlast / Society and power, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration0.0030.9074325
2679The International Review of Multidisciplinary Research, Vertex International Research and Consultancy, Corp.0.0031.0164846
2680Financial Planning Research Journal, Paradigm0.0020.144721
2681Indian Journal of Agricultural Marketing, Indian Society of Agricultural Marketing0.0021.0025012
2682Tiempo y Economía, Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano0.0020.14742
2683Social-Economic Debates, Association for Entreprenorial Spirit Promotion0.0020.2751534
2684Innovation and Sustainability Articles, Innovation and Sustainability0.0020.5042803
2685Salud, Ciencia y Tecnologia, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0022.68314917
2686WZB-Mitteilungen: Quartalsheft für Sozialforschung, WZB Berlin Social Science Center0.0020.5113011
2687Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino0.0020.4542842
2688International Journal of Management, Accounting and Economics, International Journal of Management, Accounting and Economics0.0021.0126332
2689Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc0.0020.126841
2690Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Presses Universitaires de France (also covers Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus)0.0020.2471651
2691Journal of Monetary and Banking Research (فصلنامه پژوهش‌های پولی-بانکی), Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran0.0020.3232314
2692Český finanční a účetní časopis, Prague University of Economics and Business0.0020.1661281
2693Management and Development Process Quarterly (٠صلنامه ٠رایند مدیریت و توسعه), Institute for Management and Planning studies0.0020.2492271
2694Turismo y Desarrollo Local, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0020.3713382
2695Revista Caribeña de Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.0022.57623428
2696Journal of Digital Media Management, Henry Stewart Publications0.0010.3433431
2697The European Journal of Applied Economics, Singidunum University, Belgrade (also covers The European Journal of Applied Economics, Paradigm)0.0010.1661682
2698European Journal of Biology and Biotechnology, European Open Science0.0010.1972202
2699Goc Dergisi, Transnational Press London, UK0.0010.0951371
2700Proceedings Education, Editura LUMEN0.0010.0921541
2701Journal of Building Survey, Appraisal & Valuation, Henry Stewart Publications0.0010.1953262
2702SCT Proceedings in Interdisciplinary Insights and Innovations, AG Editor (Argentina)0.0010.3345571
2703Priviet Social Sciences Journal, Privietlab Research Center0.0010.4747901
2704Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0011.46224385
2705Revista Global de Negocios, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.0010.0921841
2706Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ0.0010.1222451
2707International Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology, International Journal of Scientific Research in Science, Engineering and Technology0.0012.95173783
2708International Journal of Scientific Research in Science and Technology, International Journal of Scientific Research in Science and Technology0.0014.544113615
2709Cuadernos de Educación y Desarrollo, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0010.51117043
2710Contribuciones a las Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL. Hasta 31/12/20220.0010.10210201
2711GREEN ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, "Ma'rifat-Print-Media" LLC, Tashkent State University of Economics0.0011.167116784
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service. RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.