IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.euclid10.html
 

IDEAS/RePEc Euclidian citation score (Last 10 Years) for Journals

What this page is about

Score is measured by taking the square root of the sum across all distinct works of the square of the number of adjusted citations, the adjustment being for the typical number of references in the field of the paper (the field is defined by NEP, if there are several fields a geometric average is used, no adjustment if field is not defined). Reference Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1American Economic Review, American Economic Association2591.56157727.209230554356
2The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press2086.60223814.57437823255
3Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF1879.6911468.0981733031
4Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies1877.02214897.39288420200
5Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society )1845.62122449.59256419843
6Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association1844.9377086.71121110137
7Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”» (also covers Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration )1658.8191267.8236281754
8Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press1329.89918286.58947616120
9Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press1318.21814520.45835511871
10Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press )1283.68712594.12344913122
11Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1282.36310642.835107921532
12Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1247.078157.85480814670
13Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier )1240.70113481.44761114169
14Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society )1234.23313001.00477316949
15Journal of Finance, American Finance Association1208.09114245.9261018046
16Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing )1153.36810531.30775012517
17The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press1131.86916951.3172217393
18American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association1112.57911629.6072859718
19Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association1107.3386806.4244510189
20Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP )1073.11835.0945392680
21Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford1058.1942286.153804091
22Energy Policy, Elsevier1021.1882586.911646951713
23Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )1020.5546139.0155468947
24Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association )963.2476157.0544856804
25Journal of International Economics, Elsevier905.38610623.72475714205
26Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier823.9310374.478109115178
27Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier817.745439.186234722028
28American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association804.64711696.04335410006
29Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier774.7457689.132128613495
30Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier )752.7332052.494207321669
31Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics750.6937370.1364186248
32International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association )726.5977346.614396905
33Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier691.1262026.2942453628
34Applied Energy, Elsevier655.4410869956370
35Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews639.2864141.8412174769
36IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan )622.7243162.7382464167
37Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier622.7137343.234188613685
38World Development, Elsevier620.1563356.932197815313
39Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier617.7645497.15712939995
40European Economic Review, Elsevier608.1245830.4789799392
41Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH (also covers Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH )601.8882801.2281464287
42Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier599.163854.1019989767
43Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier593.383516.907716441288
44Ecological Economics, Elsevier583.081307.914243514799
45Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press578.2718164.3912925787
46Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association546.1312290.5113393995
47Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution540.8832505.5051142612
48American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association540.0425599.753556171
49Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell517.3091699.0053854780
50Labour Economics, Elsevier511.3355071.2247157409
51Research Policy, Elsevier505.9751326.519123511059
52Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier504.3153953.057757930
53Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press503.624993.1393095084
54Economics Letters, Elsevier500.5484976.756384012287
55Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier495.1081472.4494484224
56Energy, Elsevier494.119577.639950545447
57Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business480.199450.0535945325
58Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier478.3634882.6594205969
59Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier477.2524961.23812108031
60Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association )475.8351269.35912123158
61Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier468.2667328.58110748568
62Journal of Economic Growth, Springer456.841719.4791182471
63Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International )454.344075.58295377
64Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier452.0882197.3895076226
65International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking447.6282279.7513153791
66Small Business Economics, Springer442.241918.5997895791
67Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics439.381932.2462451787
68American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association438.9151034.529375444
69Renewable Energy, Elsevier418.414297.341623622955
70Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society )414.7591447.9672222292
71Management Science, INFORMS410.6413402.84513477329
72The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics409.786794.6575073503
73European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier402.391716.949595820015
74Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press401.6531897.814613475
75International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier397.2821689.7417594658
76Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics395.5422750.3814874600
77American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association395.1462754.5073493085
78The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell394.9121864.3268184946
79Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press394.3392400.4715664340
80Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell393.5671901.8836453214
81Economic Modelling, Elsevier391.7191570.255290011166
82Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer )389.5781855.2354293222
83European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier389.0941488.0615425033
84Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)382.271640.973221659
85Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals376.6252193.39734138580
86Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists372.6281084.7558874889
87RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation )360.2292406.9873173347
88Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press358.2412649.564853533
89Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association356.1522854.7825474099
90Public Choice, Springer355.9511368.83311374595
91Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press351.544493.3926463111
92BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements343.9461154.7821282070
93Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science343.9092515.6434533121
94Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell343.1872555.8043763430
95Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press323.5991442.4834252995
96Economic Geography, Clark University312.896225.9092491211
97Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth305.421340.54532634
98Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell305.1371616.7153492383
99Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell303.1131308.9825642918
100Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier302.071568.496523330
101Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.301.8971865.27210894825
102Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier )301.6052369.6276553882
103Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier299.139681.9233422924
104International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier296.151554.0136043657
105Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association )285.496496.7563231489
106China Economic Review, Elsevier280.854788.6576883302
107The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association280.369184.053266864
108Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier279.451387.7967663917
109Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society )277.3381975.8881551807
110Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press272.4352415.8196242793
111International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance271.741018.3524062448
112Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier271.6051189.054693298
113Economics of Education Review, Elsevier271.243238.7737955148
114Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier269.358390.1153653362
115Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell266.875267.5395142816
116Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier265.4291418.6817113770
117Empirical Economics, Springer263.9721179.3510373796
118World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group262.0891148.5332282053
119Research Bulletin, European Central Bank257.877271.80963331
120Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier257.749993.1375812902
121Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press257.497907.4034722717
122Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists250.355588.5621671599
123Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer & Western Finance Association248.91432.0392261335
124Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press247.862768.8593241828
125Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon243.306553.79727683213
126Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City243.213788.382121895
127Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals243.178825.24510163409
128Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews237.948900.2951381355
129Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)235.671862.0323022236
130Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)235.5991877.3567274393
131The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality233.757605.6252881928
132Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics of Agricultural Economists, International Association of Agricultural Economists Agricultural Economics, Blackwell )232.989420.8196143272
133Food Policy, Elsevier232.428401.1978644733
134Local Economy, London South Bank University231.15102.608579294
135Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews227.017455.0132011274
136Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier225.204300.33610583437
137Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals224.885693.873351652
138Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier )224.677542.4893762501
139International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier224.64678.1610483819
140American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press223.6161111.3024491811
141Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International )223.185518.7125111959
142German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik222.536691.3882371630
143Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester )221.867658.7564221478
144Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier220.898399.3555982743
145Open Economies Review, Springer220.707733.9383981907
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers220.168149.99616286
146The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter219.7512014.9716802650
147Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer218.989849.5992101940
148Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier218.211817.5868213757
149India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 217.752235.296246215
150Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )215.627639.6084081661
151VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"215.367288.209906891
152Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals213.623443.56111752484
153Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals213.458240.676215880
154Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier213.079617.4732341514
155Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals212.856565.84410312565
156Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)208.8211365.727213029
157Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell208.575177.2573701685
158Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York208.457641.1372591
159International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier207.621271.4147452373
160Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing206.56112.376444973
161Marketing Science, INFORMS206.328575.6875461959
162Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press204.4861384.7522601841
163Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier203.47280.44711575626
164Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press199.6561222.0632791849
165Journal of Business Ethics, Springer198.778307.18432449581
166The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter198.085916.1453071297
167Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell196.319587.3625111698
168The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier194.546306.435541620
169Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell193.187655.3583131734
170Public Finance Review, 192.393456.0363691065
171Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press189.535571.598354974
172Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals186.603116.762341026
173Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association )185.72174.8927651898
174The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association185.265337.6646411952
175Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals )185.073811.11527893687
176The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer184.523253.944641776
177Omega, Elsevier182.529140.5268464669
178Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association181.165143.992635584
179Climatic Change, Springer181.122330.93721183475
180Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics180.968192.568021561
181Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer180.161312.0714271959
182Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society179.993628.2116161366
183International Finance, Wiley Blackwell178.771480.0041641004
184Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell178.683915.5612701664
185Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa176.117219.386194361
186ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School175.9631322.0074471384
   Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus174.51148.35619173
187The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press173.7371242.6598551644
188European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics173.264137.7853571509
189Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia172.278224.31679481
190Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory172.076880.0994081607
191Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association171.922483.2443561445
192CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo171.607540.5112451192
193Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.171.5671087.6865711608
194Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer170.817522.74122334017
195Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell170.492488.8973431009
196Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association )169.802291.2665001821
197International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier )169.658152.24428209397
198Biometrika, Biometrika Trust168.462327.6346951229
199The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia168.388623.0566241327
200Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis167.946761.272301037
201Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier166.794237.97312543894
202City, Taylor & Francis Journals164.70293.239646317
203Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier )164.576565.4378032342
204Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society164.154295.3383641168
205British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics163.316410.027581897
206Economic Systems, Elsevier163.212431.963421560
207Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell162.262104.4352871013
208Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier161.592236.27870978838
209World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group161.026399.92290919
210Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association158.6331161.3984731679
211Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.158.499280.8494271029
212Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier158.369613.0292421173
213Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier158.296294.6183101704
214Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press157.058363.7353761847
215Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press155.251840.1892611104
216Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell154.678530.6472511380
217Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier154.281304.4734061674
218Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society152.1671386.4882381537
219The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier )150.775361.6474661696
220Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier150.136487.50523804000
221Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer149.375233.0762671209
222Business Horizons, Elsevier148.90327.434524860
223Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare145.645776.2187952076
224Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals144.419298.9573651290
225Journal of World Business, Elsevier143.06783.3475122235
226Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press142.976213.2953551158
227Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin )142.812265.877224781
228Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier142.637522.5964502197
   Critical Finance Review, now publishers142.166375.64945342
229Environment and Planning A, (also covers Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London )140.976341.80227202190
230International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )140.682358.82224911
231Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier140.337883.64946206988
232Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier139.74182.0459983524
233International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals139.366172.399315566
234Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer138.929232.7024191435
235Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo138.673417.7695381187
236Agricultural Systems, Elsevier138.59945.2118521861
237Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies138.08465.538221872
238Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier137.604211.4732631174
239Economic History Review, Economic History Society137.591609.50316021066
240Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal135.25867.94658085031
241Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco133.584360.69673463
242Finance and Stochastics, Springer132.994147.9032811347
243Review of Economics of the Household, Springer132.2474.4963101327
244Journal of Business Research, Elsevier132.004183.52128226346
245Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin )131.973188.905137522
246Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier131.886395.49315372667
247Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society )131.786170.1795751476
248Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press131.717268.973289746
249The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences131.09151.3332675928
250De Economist, Springer130.758403.311198839
251Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC) (also covers Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie) )130.504242.55139468
252African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank )130.265107.1674671156
253Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier130.211129.9393521552
254Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier129.598772.5322741039
255International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals129.595137.0383911034
256JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press129.259311.20757236
257Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International129.134345.9364431073
258Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy (IfW)129.083285.461349909
259Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier128.868100.56512862229
260The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development128.55337.2592341060
261Theory and Decision, Springer128.376519.7645451427
262Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association127.758743.5812591035
263Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals127.28693.499243564
264Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell125.136282.115456869
265National Tax Journal, National Tax Association124.095621.0993541188
266Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier123.634811.357651914
267Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals123.27779.351664670
268Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier123.054175.502275815
269Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier122.467367.7042681139
270Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter122.408459.771328798
271EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - German National Library of Economics122.046212.4647071053
272Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier121.836133.5974821318
273Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society121.754280.642257851
274Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England121.527285.87234913
275The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals121.289269.0164721034
276Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier120.67880.1123181311
277International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing118.994357.264497986
278The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer118.717509.7575051476
279Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier )117.968392.634319853
280Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier117.617237.42312941427
281Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing117.57788.45544187
282Transportation, Springer116.88399.3475591381
283Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)115.793313.212482772
284Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology114.914118.62717501585
285Journal of Consumer Research, Oxford University Press114.436106.57636990
286Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics114.207168.355346256
287Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer114.167202.6727321446
288American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association114.023271.22251921831
289Resources Policy, Elsevier113.203115.2466361809
290Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier111.981243.5092281008
291Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell111.323222.32413051031
292Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press110.961164.707168410
293Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making110.814216.169505984
294Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals110.63717.482109312
295Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.110.296361.92144281
296Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals108.948275.4348721547
297The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan;European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) (also covers The European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals )108.39144.861562739
298Tourism Management, Elsevier107.50958.46513901581
299Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter106.998186.631110472
300Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals106.83791.066312863
301International Business Review, Elsevier106.612112.2966462175
302Transport Policy, Elsevier105.81899.8919362211
303Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank )105.802106.764122355
   European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association104.806116.68217213
304LABOUR, CEIS104.096430.15229827
305Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals )103.914141.66221272165
306Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier103.22329.558219488
   Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association103.133113.82138134
307South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa103.044103.741282709
308Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited102.994353.30317981776
309International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers102.573110.78167397
310Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press102.417503.218125609
311SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association )102.284338.088186656
312Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile102.183168.57685292
313Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée )102.098134.337660195
314Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing101.887.964191366
315Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press101.525840.47195650
316Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.101.229181.6517931016
317Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES101.15446.618266643
318Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research100.757211.538391541
319Journal of International Management, Elsevier100.64869.1082181171
320Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.100.509336.242433691
321The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer & Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)100.381144.5987911032
322Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals100.028117.255325572
323Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley98.99175.495368358
324REVISTA DESARROLLO Y SOCIEDAD, UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES-CEDE98.94459.084124271
325International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association97.84467.948154443
326Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen97.763212.955441688
327European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press )97.535377.989180659
328British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press97.498155.61392499
329Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City96.827266.922132434
   Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York96.739410.09243340
330Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier96.615123.3586522705
331Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier96.421190.078228743
332Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter96.019193.104121522
333Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute95.836132.224380754
334Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association95.42235.355297815
335World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE95.086135.499328289
336American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press95.013317.978152424
337Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal94.663106.731175358
338Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell94.538202.402421917
339Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association94.231146.981496536
340IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)93.703256.71969363
341International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society93.436438.6154271006
342Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals93.405107.47349751
343European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals93.14774.3041044888
344National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research92.969301.635575625
345Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences92.89129.946228743
346Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.92.61233.2184931055
347Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society91.526247.506401860
348Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier91.397125.41927931665
349CESifo Forum, Ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich91.312170.82389529
350Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press91.295229.433116458
351Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell90.776347.418257555
352Utilities Policy, Elsevier90.295102.356410976
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis90.18182.0428142
353PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro )89.76724.348151316
354International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center )89.736137.494231540
355Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer88.931104.903224543
356International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.88.719156.635187436
357Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell88.461240.468161562
358Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand88.38678.418418678
359International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory88.334315.454221516
360Ecological Modelling, Elsevier88.20144.82437582024
361OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing )88.15990.856117363
362Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier88.14303.4785951042
363FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen87.932178.83179630
364Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES)86.692165.292160402
365Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association86.65967.414266765
366Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell86.568103.496134453
367Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal86.26677.60764744215
368FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco86.147541.639340685
369Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals85.82855.91783696
370IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)85.344205.977120474
371Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies85.002181.825298669
372Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals84.614137.043534915
373Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath83.71285.397181693
374China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences83.681177.408336674
375Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics83.35665.081122493
376Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals82.91772.278357418
377The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter82.831369.632283583
378Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research82.731108.391334297
379Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)82.35117.712358438
380ECONOMIA JOURNAL OF THE LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION, ECONOMIA JOURNAL OF THE LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION82.207127.31388346
381International Organization, Cambridge University Press82.112296.533275609
382Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press82.032127.961312672
383Annals of Operations Research, Springer81.931110.67521011103
384Journal of Economics, Springer81.757173.678506935
385European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing81.48851.589215374
386Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer80.9979.726188411
387Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents80.21871.451144404
388Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA79.43127.912147415
389Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals79.06733.602421472
390International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier78.55271.64341778
391CPI Journal, Competition Policy International78.43117.531152191
392Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago78.195210.00279232
393Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier77.42261.1298431799
394Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles77.41148.332100141
395World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank76.95107.045147453
396Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell76.67687.749314481
397Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier76.62963.666197496
398Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie76.44264.365263588
399Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter75.945195.479254586
400International Labour Review, International Labour Organization75.75987.993260423
401International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals75.61945.4221038420
402Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée )75.57270.37499399
403Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell75.542150.749296580
404Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press75.46329.553369628
405Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals75.349345.807304604
406Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics )75.159262.316461809
407The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies75.03166.856185557
408International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer74.752126.301257593
409Economics of Governance, Springer74.739135.584154483
410Finance Research Letters, Elsevier74.732133.855598818
411Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society74.67574.488261513
412Global Finance Journal, Elsevier74.35349.139181411
413Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press )73.689104.975461024
414NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press73.63899.073100119
415International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals72.52727.208557775
416Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press72.40364.11715595
417International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing72.10946.313749439
418Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press71.563128.041281310
419IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)71.497156.915109424
420The Review of International Organizations, Springer71.317166.256240547
421Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS71.22962.055372708
422Financial Stability Review, Banque de France71.208185.846167329
423Health Policy, Elsevier71.206150.83615471896
424IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)71.14694.14796333
425Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society70.29245.266100278
426Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer70.03269.724152430
427Economic Bulletin, Banco de España;Economic Bulletin Homepage69.99172.419122133
428Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan69.611180.3753207
429The Electricity Journal, Elsevier69.41849.834215417
430Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.68.93751.145317532
431Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao68.92165.681101218
432Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics68.29521.386394253
433Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer68.25137.042308763
434Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier67.97536.444482762
435Foresight and STI Governance (Foresight-Russia till No. 3/2015), National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики» )67.74110.349501234
436Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers67.727249.793130370
437World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press67.686188.872417456
438Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer67.67748.4974261330
439The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals67.518182.997379586
440Environment and Planning C, (also covers Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London )66.54899.2191131680
441European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals66.14235.27283454
442Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer65.97453.851145383
443Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer65.85842.5361373767
   American Journal of Agricultural Economics Appendices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association65.78644.2434259
444Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis65.524139.605281244
445The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association65.436152.688262548
446Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals65.19759.851196374
447Organization Science, INFORMS65.14297.05718872
448European Management Journal, Elsevier64.87322.581273615
449Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals )64.12550.504530568
450Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association )63.957123.271451418
451China Report, 63.92711.31825074
452Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals63.71759.355409454
453Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany63.414153.0348111025
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers63.38143.01438182
454Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals62.93240.049322483
455Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée )62.808102.116582495
456Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada62.615259.317109298
457Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals62.246.414342545
458ASTIN Bulletin: The Journal of the International Actuarial Association, Cambridge University Press62.08631.751264456
459Business and Politics, De Gruyter (also covers Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press )62.04681.534387427
460Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design61.932160.788154342
461DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research61.92998.1881619751
462Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association61.89517.057134187
463Annals of Finance, Springer61.765107.295216517
464Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment61.40918.319573230
465Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter61.407100.75892237
466Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier61.3626.82521784219
467Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier61.34282.2281353805
468Economics of Transportation, Elsevier61.31652.48383311
469Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter )61.124113.174233394
470OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys )61.041157.76573272
471Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society60.376102.555170341
472Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics60.19248.553174349
473Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals60.092117.196273450
474Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier59.99936.441197419
475Conjunctura economiei mondiale / World Economic Studies, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy59.99317.03829263
476European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer59.81595.804441556
477Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer59.5676.197565720
478Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management )59.51645.775114191
479IZA Journal of Migration, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)59.473206.015141367
480Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting58.72920.949435573
481The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier58.418100.09488190
482International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing58.41122.999140161
483Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer;German National Library of Economics (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW – German National Library of Economics / Leibniz Information Centre for Economics )58.02655.8161301632
484Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research )57.9143.849511503
485Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik )57.382105.483246391
486Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.57.25915.008285355
487Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals57.16335.674196341
488Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;German National Library of Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)57.09556.94427412
489The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO) )57.05165.852255323
490Scientometrics, Springer & Akadémiai Kiadó56.321104.4182761621
491Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan56.1950.654170150
492International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute56.10382.914766232
493Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society56.09919.14685187
494Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy56.06635.68122488
495Computational Management Science, Springer56.02145.227243330
496Statistical Papers, Springer55.93936.933725532
497Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals )55.76359.937242370
498Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute55.658110.272376388
499The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press55.627208.188179396
500Sociological Methods & Research, 55.61875.071249330
501Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier55.59862.596632929
502Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier55.56223.87382292
503Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals55.5318.687353406
504Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer55.41765.405250411
505Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino )55.03335.131245234
506Marine Policy, Elsevier54.9173.38514102256
507The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals54.8650.97716317
508Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter54.436119.027234362
509Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association54.36861.79169334
510OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing )54.26397.52263274
511Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals54.14765.711279450
512The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter54.00198.753181182
513Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences53.8716.858222353
514International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer53.492125.676181337
515Journal of Sports Economics, 53.261137.374384553
516Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond53.064246.407117263
517European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)53.03640.274131308
518Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research53.0262.547217252
519Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers )52.658183.192218360
520International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards52.49267.749123227
521Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis51.95876.89993143
522Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier51.85257.0489421609
523Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino51.73535.7156282
524Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer51.625.001754448
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group51.5049.02439113
525Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter51.27137.009107197
526Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press51.227101.818314384
527Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute51.22152.3910497
528Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE51.1434.9827679
529Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier50.832120.655452712
530Journal of Theoretical Politics, 50.662142.085234258
531Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya50.28910.339201178
532Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International50.26856.5212432
533Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation50.16434.39437461
   Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press50.10731.7611076
534Choices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association49.94435.868413409
535Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore49.90347.132196107
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers49.85952.50527119
536Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing49.8422.841506498
537Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University49.6377.636262341
538Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press49.45341.225295410
539Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia49.28534.798324525
540Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals49.19211.574441389
541Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer48.40344.088583564
542International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell48.32389.246313220
543African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing48.3047.749175164
544International Regional Science Review, 48.28361.648197307
545REVISTA ECOS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT48.2817.139855
546Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell48.08564.955244388
547Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)47.98942.746396308
548Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer47.77182.781194221
549Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter47.75693.29556154
550Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer & European Water Resources Association (EWRA)47.73419.16826365544
551Economic Development Quarterly, 47.733246.112312331
552Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development47.36114.455253194
553TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer & Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa47.34249.977448484
554Constitutional Political Economy, Springer47.32944.37193294
555Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association47.31275.41180296
556ifo Schnelldienst, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich47.11453.3771416928
557Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier47.04715.7792626710
558Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business46.99145.506803380
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium46.96120.012356
559The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association46.89965.139338346
560African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists46.77838.981143241
561Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance46.63863.883367378
562Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing46.51541.675598375
563Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)46.25217.861621661
564Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal46.228272.077249332
565Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan & The OR Society46.12731.5391325639
566Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer & The International Society for Plant Pathology46.10712.929327192
567Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press46.013255.602325305
568Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer & International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards46.00528.81740292967
569Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago45.979114.67188140
570International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology45.97241.45131265
571The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute45.5959.11984118
572Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier45.3739.239183773
573ifo DICE Report, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich45.2954.389392141
574Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS45.21662.034217365
575Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier45.21430.793230523
576Operations Research, INFORMS45.12284.531882471
577Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.45.08924.49877142
578Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer45.05427.115175476
579Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell44.78374.451490372
580Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer44.798.6874131158
581Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research44.41777.065213299
582Computational Statistics, Springer44.2235.819621405
583Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers44.20739.05969104
584Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell44.01130.289164218
585Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization43.98928.695464295
586Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)43.88352.562114237
587International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd43.7722.556212168
588Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos43.64241.85111293
589Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica43.2822.52781146
590Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.43.0729.319168163
591International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd42.9888.27517587
592Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research42.97833.7498995
593Marketing Letters, Springer42.96142.361374464
594Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society42.87183.28402310
595Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Ilades-Georgetown University, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Bussines42.84134.4460110
596Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press42.65823.501398431
597Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals42.4635.263430173
598Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing42.3423.857225232
599Health Care Management Science, Springer42.22422.546309359
600TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa42.01113.141386263
601Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland41.89752.60580141
602Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney41.73523.92214253
603International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)41.66188.598225330
604International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.41.42130.119497224
605Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals41.33363.891223194
606The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association41.24120.575127141
607International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society41.09235.283477199
608Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter41.07352.933262300
609Frontiers of Economics in China, Higher Education Press40.8629.731282200
610Biometrics, The International Biometric Society40.57659.8611383549
611Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter40.41683.038119161
   Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management40.17232.77745101
612The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania40.1713.235642576
613Technovation, Elsevier40.1512.6686564
614International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer40.09925.203290331
615Journal of Management & Governance, Springer & Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)39.68315.655313389
616Environment and Planning B, (also covers Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London )39.39127.3061041400
617Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics39.25559.659462381
618Hacienda Pública Española, IEF39.23258.405171230
619Foreign Trade Review, 39.22119.038168114
620Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press39.10751.643295151
621International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals39.04913.934198149
622History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma38.54917.029347110
623American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell38.52751.954378280
624International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals38.511101.443213266
625Transportation Science, INFORMS38.36522.277395416
626Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department38.24579.384151216
627Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier38.20240.456297291
628Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer37.85128.818196182
629Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos37.83310.159781
630AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society37.57260.817217243
631Revista de Historia Económica, Cambridge University Press37.43249.662144178
632The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications37.1745.39312890
633International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd37.15517.258121145
634Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing37.14629.78266304
635Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG37.05235.958497232
636Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand37.01765.582147195
637DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research (also covers Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research )36.90185.962509273
638Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press36.69386.16154100
639Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society36.55319.728420390
640Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society36.13135.025386250
641Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz36.0645.061355216
642Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia36.05869.493332291
643Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei36.04623.82718799
644Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey35.9137.098106128
645Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies35.74830.118433237
646Netnomics, Springer35.7438.06894130
647Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals35.73837.088288213
648Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )35.68561.742182124
649Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)35.56410.24225260
650The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association)35.45844.40571143
651Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America35.42859.108978316
652Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.35.40456.86165186
653Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, FGV/EPGE - Escola Brasileira de Economia e Finanças, Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)35.25623.257216143
654Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague35.24930.358297266
655Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business35.20326.892211255
656New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals35.0559.268190188
657Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica34.91237.22315276
658Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development34.85227.762268245
659International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell34.8549.1771080326
660Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)34.84468.155360308
661Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia34.72824.95113122
662ENSAYOS SOBRE POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ESPE34.61833.22169216
663Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú34.58740.37278137
664The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association34.51233.068232107
665The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals33.95392.799368267
666Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier33.92464.45523593044
667Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter33.88819.71106208
668The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics33.69410.55361254
669Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell33.66654.793163131
670Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée )33.55257.501243214
671The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics33.52127.68307291
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press33.39511.6932666
672Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik33.22724.162338182
673Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals33.19115.479154152
674Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier32.82711.786661473
675Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell32.81335.28632215
676OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries32.80520.691160202
   Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)32.7635.72448116
677Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN)32.73521.215255217
678Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press32.72972.468174152
679Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals32.72213.5242180
680Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals32.62627.49463248
681International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society32.626.518147116
682Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER32.5649.0371528388
683The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier32.49413.57200291
684Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals32.48640.017295225
685Journal of Global Optimization, Springer32.4413.5521157643
686Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.32.4457.515146127
687The American Economist, Sage Publications32.31311.95620362
688Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science32.29648.029537148
689Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association32.00953.123612264
690Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute31.92642.121211137
   The IUP Journal of Managerial Economics, IUP Publications31.88710.0674968
691Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université31.711.915392106
692Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer31.69112.17827523
693International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association (IFAMA)31.4747.515404395
694Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier31.44710.494114200
695IZA World of Labor, Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)31.40199.627420264
696Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research31.32717.102107105
697Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino )31.23841.029173186
698The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association )31.03328.452438168
699Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal3116.816197101
700Amber Waves, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service30.87218.573192141
701Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets30.66932.608172132
702Journal of Income Distribution, Journal of Income Distribution30.54830.554123137
703Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics30.5125.4231946155
704Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association30.43324.025113173
705PharmacoEconomics, Springer30.41917.323769254
   Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University30.07347.79741109
706Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals30.0726.41612796
707Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.30.06439.43978146
708Review of Economics, De Gruyter30.04644.807118145
709Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var30.04225.275172131
710The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals29.94365.674528223
711Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals29.87839.852296178
712Economie & Prévision, La Documentation Française (also covers Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée )29.75128.004289186
   Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)29.73762.7262182
713Political Studies, Political Studies Association29.73149.148403226
714Review of Derivatives Research, Springer29.70837.388101152
715RBA Bulletin, Reserve Bank of Australia29.62750.909267252
716Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals29.5143.68913761
   Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development29.4242.8072233
717Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University29.39832.29353173
718Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals29.39711.93724200
719Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)29.08813.329587
720Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum )29.00964.526134128
721Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer28.97815.576590326
722Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals28.96845.409807244
723Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals28.96714540126
724Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance28.8819.734131134
725Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing28.85218.3216140
726Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)28.6125.5467577
727Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía28.58211.693316100
728SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore28.52410.402224135
729Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society28.51865.84573217
730Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press28.51742.573269189
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers28.43178.8462586
731Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada28.39819.066204114
732Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press28.37228.019348129
733Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia28.34217.643123147
734Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation28.30222.40310443
735Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)28.27535.08156152
736OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing28.2227.252107149
737History of Political Economy, Duke University Press28.14658.012280207
738Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies28.11315.579102121
739Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia27.993153.40789149
740Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA27.89429.433120116
741Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering27.70915.375143142
742Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand27.68148.083195109
743Economía Mexicana NUEVA ÉPOCA, 27.53920.5767549
744Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing27.50711.018283194
745Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier27.36818.33297135
746International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press27.3334.53392181
747Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS27.32444.985429179
748Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals27.30426.45170119
749Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée )27.28914.438255103
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute27.2865.65730134
750Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association27.26146.28311483
751The IUP Journal of Financial Economics, IUP Publications27.2593.9385147
752Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences27.20220.158443209
753The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota27.02740.309132204
754Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals27.00923.008232153
755Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )26.99550.309123107
756Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer26.97118.662160127
757BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice26.93912.51254050
758China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing26.92523.261320177
759International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing26.77914.962211135
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing26.7111.3492062
760Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade26.6695.0628880
761Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland26.65578.87171127
762Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association26.59620.23612793
763Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)26.57316.787360245
764Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)26.49825.84867110
765Information Systems Research, INFORMS26.47624.41416227
766Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université26.44728.31894126
767Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press26.4437.52134108
768Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)26.424.167603196
769European Union Politics, 26.33441.229279191
770Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals26.30722.416195130
771Energy & Environment, 26.20512.512603161
772Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society26.19517.461467397
773International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.99910.456428100
774Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals25.9926.09115869
775Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy25.8823.58217145
776International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing25.8567.414228148
777International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research25.7824.039174171
778International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals25.74942.31629962
779Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society25.59911.589546245
780Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul25.569.75195110
781Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues25.55220.27686109
782Global Business Review, International Management Institute25.5074.685527108
783Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore )25.41429.719290196
784Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing25.3945.071358215
785Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals25.39411.858460171
786Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France25.34126.3283121
787Environmental Values, White Horse Press25.3298.249172166
788Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press25.22623.678493149
789European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague25.148020275
790Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing25.13651.338142137
791International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.0258.372218107
792Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée )24.90310.533217135
793Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals24.8920.439167136
794Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute24.85223.7122751
795Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)24.83914.23893120
796Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch24.78153.365256161
797Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing24.71127.906229137
798Contemporary Economics, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw24.6328.205294126
799African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.5581.91110636
800Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press24.4964.44215950
801International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology (EMATTECH), Kavala, Greece24.3888.395193170
802Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell24.35827.91522070
803International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.3337.83116039
804International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.3092.29411742
805Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus )24.16318.847503155
806Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research24.03827.92365171
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta24.02720.489740
807The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.24.00816.44475101
808Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals23.868.13230474
809Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press23.78213.16515566
810Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University23.7159.413167101
811International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd23.63213.533206134
   The IUP Journal of Monetary Economics, IUP Publications23.6078.664547
812Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals23.60441.5458954
813Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals23.5285.688415123
   Bulletin of Energy Economics (BEE), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)23.5143.5074869
814Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press23.3818.382170110
815Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics23.37520.5819594
816International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol23.30215.7676792
817European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration23.2758.381100141
818Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters23.21425.64630781
819OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing )23.2119.3425064
820Decision Analysis, INFORMS23.14528.545180114
821International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)23.0870.111453
822COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, FEDESARROLLO22.9688.5389666
823Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals22.94126.91315097
824The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante22.8254.2795474
825International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences22.7453.8492049108
826ifo Dresden berichtet, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich22.6745.793382168
827Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond22.64330.33510940
828The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research22.4987.76531982
829European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies22.21615.88711593
   Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press22.17337.2244154
830South East European Journal of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open22.172.34714046
   SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department22.1654.1283572
831International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.22.10823.22729189
832Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université21.99610.87326475
833NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press21.98643.49810533
   India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution )21.98120.8013563
834Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell21.9713.66116077
835European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal21.793.281707307
836Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)21.70828.399247107
837Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals21.69614.952163117
838International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd21.6272.52328227
839Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA) )21.6118.158164106
840Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.21.6036.31234069
841Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing21.617.827241101
842Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University21.57720.17218657
843Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing21.52531.01488108
844El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica21.4329.429278105
845Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra21.35610.1365459
846Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists21.3476.37109111
847Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade21.3329.106207107
848Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK21.20413.914261114
   Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises21.1495.1524180
849International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global21.0950.20916425
850Service Science, INFORMS21.0691.453174129
851RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung20.9850.27683186
852Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics (also covers Cahiers d'Economie et de Sociologie Rurales (CESR), INRA (French National Institute for Agricultural Research) Cahiers d'Economie et Sociologie Rurales, INRA Department of Economics Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, INRA Department of Economics )20.9574.26618290
853Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press20.9486.957481156
854Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals20.9096.19407134
855Network Science, Cambridge University Press20.86354.71811663
856Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)20.7879.089202143
857Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest20.633.312334127
858Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova20.5716.378137129
859Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics20.5369.085234168
860Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France20.48122.73317368
861Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan20.47218.31811157
862Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble20.39615.2756571
863Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell20.3683.384221122
864Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)20.2285.769507129
865Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press20.19325.173374147
866Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education20.1589.096214112
867INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional20.06612.258250116
868Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter20.06120.287235179
869Articles, International Journal of Transport Economics20.036.57810482
870International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd19.98311.139761115
871Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 19.9391.63716745
872Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter19.83610.11138120
873Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press19.79612.6239187
874C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute19.76128.202217274
875Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management19.7030.793404245
876International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)19.66320.0451040774
877The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis19.55349.558302107
878Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing19.55212.659200115
879Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University19.4416.232466114
   Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna19.3796.4024588
880Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals19.35410.52610766
881Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université19.3057.45821495
882Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing19.1917.61211441
883Economic & Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan;Office for National Statistics19.10716.77820681
884Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics )19.0996.5525382
885IDS Bulletin, Blackwell Publishing19.05227.341438147
886Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy )19.02212.161714161
887Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies18.93327.33488104
888Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences18.9181.20732453
889Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing18.84917.39111475
890Evaluation Review, 18.82111.24818647
891Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School18.728.7511285
892Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper18.6864.6618273
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization, Agricultural and Development Economics Division18.5852.0182331
893WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO18.5414.497661163
894International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press18.517.20843279
895Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press18.46430.8436152
896Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals18.35519.12442691
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)18.34311.3312452
897Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia18.33810.12910284
898Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)18.31437.96611954
899British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press18.27623.74117252
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland18.2274.4122927
900Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers18.1522.6058373
901Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press18.1494.4718055
902Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development17.9974.571138101
903REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania17.971.653638193
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa17.9415.83322
904Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino17.9121.99715555
905Health Economics Review, Springer17.88813.07922786
   Economie Internationale, CEPII research center17.71813.3222162
906Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania17.6574.45335117
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco17.63720.327425
907Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals17.6057.728434145
908Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 17.59428.99724678
909Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd17.59.735454109
910Politics & Society, 17.45710.19420534
911International Journal of Business and Economics, College of Business and College of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan17.396.29215578
   Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter17.38530.7554965
912Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú17.27912.45531056
913Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia17.2695.971302100
914Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing17.2648.05212484
915Problems of Economic Transition, Taylor & Francis Journals17.23510.00142487
916Sport Management Review, Elsevier17.21919.357328441
917Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter17.2034.8317070
918Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals17.19323.44514766
919Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International17.19128.332109877
920Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals17.1722.79415190
921Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski17.1618.4559084
922Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology17.0835.8926246
923Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society17.082.88186141
924Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter17.05910.41712440
925Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino16.98623.06713166
926International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals16.93323.50429686
927Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino16.8615.21140039
928International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd16.8241.7775029
929International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd16.75410.331176100
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo16.75429.0222438
   World Economic Review, World Economics Association16.7386.8144551
930Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics16.6812.8271835197
931Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals16.5539.501792135
932electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)16.50114.415165
933Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society16.4527.143100114
934Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press16.43414.28228271
935Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department16.3936.3618837
936ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore16.3673.95519663
937Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals16.3020.69414464
938American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press16.25350.4567055
939Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)16.1824.365447206
940Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas16.11615.79226449
941Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier16.10812.5310666
942South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region16.0984.0911350
943Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association16.0822.178291322
   International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development16.0772.0321233
   Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome15.8783.5664957
944Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier15.8773.749358397
945Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals15.85922.1247789
946Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing15.8351.16538594
947Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas15.80516.6385431
948Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research15.7748.30518179
949International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.7416.09413755
950International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.747.81418484
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)15.73310.572938
951Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration15.7275.74420367
952Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press15.7217.436903104
953Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia15.6771.958500131
954Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"15.65713.622249204
955International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.65414.2869463
956Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 15.6349.14417343
957International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier15.61412.478272114
958Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals15.60898.49333689
959Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME15.5823.472111101
960International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.5593.31416844
961Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pósgraduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]15.5164.56423357
962Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing15.4775.98119075
963AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society15.47111.634167197
964The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter15.38314.771272152
965Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press15.34333.94536249
966Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University15.32911.34911372
   Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Oxford University Press15.31636.7773932
967L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino15.2964.65831639
968New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals15.2624.6422559
969Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre15.1513.9329168
   Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos15.1089.5442333
970South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka15.10612.13218066
971Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.15.1067.20228779
972Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer15.10515.79112967
973RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore15.0931.92612132
974Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas15.06137.29311964
975Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration15.0342.7291840322
976International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.9924.18317259
977Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals14.9640.51717462
978Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)14.8821.7389954
979Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School )14.83518.167110491
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia14.79515.7212022
980Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org14.7333.13414448
981EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government14.7041.79834465
982REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO14.6975.386349
983Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.664.97424870
984Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association14.6418.187535161
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center14.60822.0024937
985Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing14.5413.4366749
986Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)14.5372.86811959
987Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society14.5166.57411569
988Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences14.57.331326691
989Rue de la Banque, Banque de France14.43611.6285444
990Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague14.383.12648498
991Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society14.3714.51233999
992REVISTA CUADERNOS DE ECONOMÍA, UN - RCE - CID14.2317.60126563
993Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics14.1813.638360114
994Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University14.1461.45455772
995Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation14.0985.3207115
996Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals14.0371.30812358
997Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania13.9932.052678169
998Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier13.8992.22419948
999Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.13.8944.90610940
1000Innovations, De Boeck Université13.8933.13826152
1001La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center13.85415.9479643
1002Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press13.8445.57273352
1003European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.822.271258100
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter13.7964.592816
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande13.7879.0464834
1004International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals13.7644.77122860
1005Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies13.7510.85823185
1006Educational Studies, Higher School of Economics13.72417.13747754
1007Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review13.6830.38579699
1008Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer13.6776.278468114
1009Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université13.6478.86119360
1010The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter13.6463.54316229
1011Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter13.49515.272292176
1012Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore13.4697.05738050
1013Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society )13.4580.26511158
   The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis13.44515.3382627
1014Moneta e Credito, Economia civile13.3771.85183123
1015Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research13.372.05636266
1016Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary13.35315.33129572
1017Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press13.3028.84415752
1018Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier13.2825.202316143
1019Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press13.1874.12710683
1020Rationality and Society, 13.181.50816117
1021World Patent Information, Elsevier13.16313.04711953
1022Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.13.0770.0614355
1023Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center13.0697.50415846
1024Bulletin de droit nucléaire, Éditions OCDE12.9913.63210436
1025Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing12.9783.7777338
1026Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing12.9613.35721445
1027Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing12.9551.17817362
1028European Review, Cambridge University Press12.9462.89950737
1029Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals12.9061.8815125
1030Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati12.8841.633598110
1031Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-21012.8721.3625053
1032Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals12.8655.40916942
1033International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences12.8551.345690130
1034Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica12.8437.69111951
1035Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter12.7986.57813593
1036CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University12.7740.55844834
1037Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania12.750.63924572
1038Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum12.733.72116163
1039Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management12.6876.92920054
1040Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org12.6791.59733669
1041Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal12.6752.22936358
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas12.60711.4671733
   Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School12.6043.8563427
   Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration12.570.5033531
1042Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals12.5654.88439543
1043Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12.5582.18929436
   Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University )12.5575.7942538
1044International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing12.520.62443041
1045International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.4814.15818350
1046International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.4296.59119141
1047The Valuation Journal, National Association of Romanian Valuers12.4195.4327713
1048Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online12.4184.944584107
1049Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics12.4051.16314672
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12.3875.2493219
1050Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal12.37411.3227451
1051Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli12.3278.79414367
1052management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag12.2765.95214245
1053Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics12.2153.28811749
1054Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing12.1944.3197220
1055Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists12.193.68511049
1056EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.12.1792.07610720
1057Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing12.1743.22915445
1058Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing12.123.84313653
1059The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals12.0714.56915244
1060OEconomia, Editions NecPlus12.0581.13612421
1061Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press12.05588.6539956
1062Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing12.0372.56715360
1063Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier12.0340.884595776
1064International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society12.0241.15276359
   Review of Business and Economic Literature, KU Leuven, Faculty of Economics and Business, Review of Business and Economic Literature12.0186.1523124
1065Management, Academy of Municipal Administration12.0088.75326143
1066Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter12.0066.3019928
1067Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag11.9832.3912958
1068Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics11.9596.95410946
1069Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences11.9081.103108160
1070Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing11.8992.90740562
1071Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik11.8953.52321869
   Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata11.8717.1814526
1072IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft Köln (IW) / Cologne Institute for Economic Research11.858.7721355
1073Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals11.80511.15526231
1074Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana11.7754.229921
   Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier11.7553.1612016
1075International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.11.7272.806581169
1076Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre11.6851.17917553
1077Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.6040.70112319
1078International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5979.9196226
1079International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5892.55811439
1080International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5752.66620360
1081Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile11.57515.6435850
1082EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society11.573.50125167
1083Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications11.4342.6188116
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers11.417.0772924
1084International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.4051.9915437
1085Management International Review, Springer11.3924.21233973
1086Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal11.2649.2639946
1087Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences11.2575.48629122
1088Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals11.2183.77634934
1089Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova11.1642.62523840
1090Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)11.16111.4176932
1091Revista Española de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)11.0968.37117245
1092International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing11.092.2816580
1093Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan11.0849.43210033
1094Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration11.0811.00218351
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston11.06536.3632029
1095Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals11.0588.18311828
1096Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell11.0577.87518037
1097Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management10.9810.6646436
1098Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier10.9525.08655058
1099European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals10.9415.57424930
1100REVISTA LECTURAS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE10.9212.20914736
1101Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO10.8681.54812242
1102Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter10.81916.64525834
1103MNB Bulletin (discontinued), Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)10.7992.92810374
1104Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell10.762.2457228
1105Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )10.742.09817936
1106Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna10.7393.55820335
1107Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association10.75.879176840
1108Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»10.69511.16219853
1109International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals10.692.32833760
1110Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global10.6673.40418250
1111Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter10.6457.11512939
1112Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter10.6139.9097033
1113Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell10.6013.08217637
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland10.5975.262510
1114Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro10.5892.68512532
1115Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus10.5742.11910140
1116Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania10.5480.52819056
1117DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO10.5335.46511576
1118Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals10.5330.58311932
1119Asia Europe Journal, Springer10.5154.36227787
   Global Credit Review (GCR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.10.4715.2223713
1120Central European Economic Journal, De Gruyter Open10.4648.71316844
1121Japanese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals10.4555.5199439
1122Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing10.454.4667234
1123Advances In Management, Advances in Management10.4271.85650938
1124Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) )10.4194.70540239
1125Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary10.4184.77226142
1126Public Organization Review, Springer10.3946.08288102
1127International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals10.3345.3427453
1128Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, ELSEVIER10.3268.04813927
1129E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals10.3050.93712122
1130Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium10.28260.6514198
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter10.2492.7451818
1131European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy10.2260.1826612
1132Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.2211.6397416
1133Studies in Microeconomics, 10.1653.9896118
1134Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association10.1522.00811739
1135Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova10.1480.0048136
1136Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10.050.10315572
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences10.0051.362721
1137International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.9921.13619842
1138Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing9.9522.27625032
1139Comptabilité - Contrôle - Audit, Association francophone de comptabilité9.9171.66920832
1140Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development (In Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy )9.8850.82310918
1141The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer & Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health9.8852.18734550
1142Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd9.8361.834941
1143Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing9.8183.27920640
1144Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing9.7420.62616038
1145Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association9.7289.3566731
1146Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter9.6863.30237681
1147Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research9.6650.7489448
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, JRDP9.6373.74317
1148ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration9.6181.6657213
1149Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals9.5682.03622542
1150Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb9.5452.95713326
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece9.4984.40830220
   German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics9.4550.4913433
   Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 9.4550.6562314
1151INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS9.4052.95843766
1152International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research9.3990.20813826
   Inside the Vault, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis9.3333.31714
1153Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration9.3280.11263747
1154European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)9.3062.1939131
1155Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals9.3041.56834645
1156International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing9.2989.89525934
1157Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco9.29710.28512023
1158PRISMA Economia - Società - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore9.260.81429315
1159International Journal of Economics and Empirical Research (IJEER), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)9.2441.48717345
1160International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute9.2350.4598211
1161Nordic Tax Journal, De Gruyter Open9.2212.5216014
1162Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania9.2210.502464125
1163Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics9.220.02224013
1164Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)9.2194.693671256
1165Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée )9.2053.53846943
1166Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan9.2020.88310718
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association9.1695.6314932
1167International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.1453.51820042
1168Management Intercultural, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department9.1110.00933737
1169Business Systems Research, De Gruyter Open9.1060.83311232
1170Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration )9.0881.66614133
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers9.0556.5533623
1171International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press9.0471.83844249
1172Interfaces, INFORMS9.0278.71438548
1173SEA - Practical Application of Science, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department8.9310.566058
1174Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer8.9141.397789
1175QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria8.8393.05716328
   International Journal of Strategic Property Management, De Gruyter Open8.7613.1214912
1176REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania8.7590.0558542
1177South Asian Journal of Management Sciences (SAJMS), Iqra University, Iqra University8.7510.2946811
1178Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia8.7421.50311048
1179Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN8.7423.26511637
1180International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.7260.93329145
   Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier8.7131.574716
1181Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals8.71110.3835727
1182The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration )8.6790.83870253
1183Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw8.654.06316841
1184East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy8.6428.26514224
1185International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management;International Farm Management Association8.6310.888233
1186Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing8.621.37532836
1187World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.5591.67227132
1188Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter8.5461.99616929
1189Review of Managerial Science, Springer8.5251.7059928
1190Progress in Development Studies, 8.4926.35921638
1191Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research8.4790.34730852
1192Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology8.4515.019174039
1193Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter Open8.4281.4245217
1194International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.4184.8428328
1195Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals8.3931.29834038
1196RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica8.3549.11518134
1197Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"8.3360.36317536
1198Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics8.3070.02910823
1199Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration8.2780.76445163
1200Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals8.1435.12719530
1201Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics8.1291.11112729
1202International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global8.1250.00810310
1203International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research8.0291.3952144
1204Economies, MDPI, Open Access Journal8.0113.58812426
1205Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»7.9391.058102423
1206International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.9122.50914529
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)7.8824.8334319
1207Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management7.8686.9829531
1208Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier7.8621.9025925
   Review of Applied Economics, Review of Applied Economics7.8530.8873317
1209Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta7.8382.32824132
1210Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd7.8151.08315117
1211STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore7.8012.24615526
   OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing7.7856.5441318
1212ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore7.7381.15910632
1213Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals7.7170.56813422
1214Millennial Asia, 7.7043.40312521
1215International Journal of Financial Studies, MDPI, Open Access Journal7.6872.97414126
1216METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma7.6722.42714040
   Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management7.6610.2493017
1217Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter7.6051.3165011
   Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association7.6010.5021312
1218Journal of Economic Sociology, National Research University Higher School of Economics7.5927.88911816
1219Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals7.5612.25114828
1220Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press7.5595.18810928
1221Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.5530.96712828
1222Journal of Developing Societies, 7.523.08118724
1223Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer7.5064.87143728
1224Quaestiones Geographicae, De Gruyter Open7.4740.25431911
1225Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press7.473.72717482
1226Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City7.4178.1826323
1227KASBIT Journal of Management & Social Science, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)7.41708316
1228Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University7.4170.01638033
1229Economic Roundup, The Treasury, Australian Government7.3744.5475241
1230Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals7.3611.50410531
   Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute7.3550.338348
1231European Journal of Economic and Political Studies, Fatih University7.352013017
1232Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global7.3441.0113428
1233Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika7.3311.619428
1234Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology7.3141.2456714
1235Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague7.2989.57323424
1236Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino7.2811.38254312
1237Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú7.2532.6139419
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City7.2538.66698
1238Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag7.2450.82210721
1239International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.2316.5115430
1240Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte7.2121.76426928
1241Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier7.1724.2756528
1242Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov7.1420.02215628
1243Journal of Intercultural Management, De Gruyter Open7.1380.29815912
1244International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.1361.84719520
1245Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)7.1351.296924
1246Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.7.1253.6758013
1247EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati7.1161.43427240
1248Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.7.0920.21311215
1249L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique7.0425.24115325
1250International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier7.043.10910541
1251International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.0360.08447915
1252Observatorio Iberoamericano de la Economía y la Sociedad del Japón, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)70.463817
1253Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica70.59330925
1254Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists6.9861.9420028
1255International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.941.058020
1256Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary6.932.07521322
1257Estudios de Economía Aplicada, Estudios de Economía Aplicada6.9131.33842626
1258Revista de Economia e Agronegocio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics6.8790.7871017
1259Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration6.8710.23329026
1260Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania6.8360.05759029
1261Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 6.8335.19122323
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism6.8190.706816
1262European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter6.8054.32219715
1263Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria6.7964.00921413
1264International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global6.7830.61614220
1265Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals6.7630.24441517
   Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association6.7586.5532816
1266International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals6.7512.43414626
1267Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences6.7460.398106734
1268Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal6.7380.62815437
1269Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics6.6910.9677615
1270Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing6.6910.9158215
1271International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies6.6575.4389524
1272Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review6.6470.0522033
1273International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.5750.74370430
1274Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences6.5730.14839530
1275Boletín Económico, Banco de España;Boletín Económico Homepage6.5643.75432026
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers6.5580.7984616
1276Journal of Socio-Economics in Agriculture (Until 2015: Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture), Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology6.5420.1616617
1277APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA6.5340.52837634
1278Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals6.4980.9417122
1279Visnyk of National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine. Public Administration series., National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine6.4940.5398611
   Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society6.4822.923417
1280Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society6.4810.344529
1281Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara6.4810.02428420
1282Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg6.481.82615941
1283International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.4770.25233011
1284SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary6.4623.85922524
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam6.4323.656186
1285Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation6.422.587205636
1286Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell6.4091.54621022
1287Historia Agraria. Revista de Agricultura e Historia Rural, Sociedad Española de Historia Agraria6.3881.74113725
1288ESTUDIOS GERENCIALES, UNIVERSIDAD ICESI6.381.24141428
1289Research in Higher Education, Springer & Association for Institutional Research6.3665.5279011
1290Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center6.3642.87128821
1291Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics6.3440.374789
1292International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing6.3410.35143916
1293Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences6.3180.85448830
1294Journal of Official Statistics, De Gruyter Open6.2946.9424222
1295International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.2680.66816629
1296Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University6.2440.1563269
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.6.2222.3964616
1297Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers6.2051.21314654
1298Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti6.2050.30817324
1299Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics6.1990.20641464
1300Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency6.192.436317
1301UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia6.1592.41222335
1302Journal of Economic Insight (formerly the Journal of Economics (MVEA)), Missouri Valley Economic Association6.1551.8577715
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania6.150.4753716
1303Review of Economic Perspectives, De Gruyter Open6.1372.92713916
1304Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb6.1151.1096017
1305Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute6.0990.58242919
1306China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing6.0891.39514021
   Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open6.0841.347316
1307Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.6.0830.5626236
1308European Journal of Economic and Social Systems, Lavoisier6.082.2616517
1309Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India6.050.513412
1310Vision, 6.0410.24637726
1311Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society6.0272.92642820
1312ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore6.0080.4721258
1313Utilitas, Cambridge University Press5.9947.47231118
1314Journal of South Asian Development, 5.9880.7312313
1315Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest5.9880.33526722
1316Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association5.9780.33122132
1317Homo Oeconomicus: Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics, Springer (also covers Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics )5.9721.2016013
1318The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest5.9651.2666111
1319Economic Thought, World Economics Association5.9621.7696027
1320Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals5.9430.35812918
1321Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals5.9020.47210110
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy5.93.7262714
1322International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.8850.47810523
1323KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich5.881.9248214
1324Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals5.8753.76849026
1325Land, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.8741.21131485
1326International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.8432.52449526
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency5.8332.1684818
1327International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.8310.07519823
1328International Review of Management and Marketing, Econjournals5.8210.34546855
   Challenges in Sustainability, Librello publishing house5.8103916
1329International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.7791.02928214
1330Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía5.7741.36615319
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport5.7341.7332932
1331Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ5.6981.33751518
1332Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global5.6570.24416012
1333Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open5.6560.33220725
1334International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global5.6560.63914716
1335Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute5.6070.82429627
1336Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania5.5990.2177811
1337Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.5980.87626841
1338Investigaciones de Historia Económica (IHE) Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociacion Espa–ola de Historia Economica5.5623.3814320
1339Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest5.5551.25865826
   Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association5.5442.3594415
1340Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter5.5080.36127424
1341REVISTA ECONOMÍA & REGIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE BOLÍVAR5.4730.04810915
1342Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press5.4714.7756918
1343Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus5.4681.80123413
1344Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)5.4584.3885321
1345Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research5.4430.18322718
1346The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications5.4371.53311821
1347Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University5.3861.19510118
1348Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus5.3810.9739412
   Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press5.3690.323327
1349ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore5.3680.33110816
1350Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca5.3650.276138
1351Российский внешнеэкономический вестник, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение Высшего профессионального образования Всероссийская академия внешней торговли Минэкономразвития России5.3572.235101110
1352Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag5.3471.43813110
1353Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing5.3330.2126411
   Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)5.3221.754199
1354Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO5.3080.05516922
1355NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department5.3030.3785726
1356Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK5.3010.3926311
1357Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper5.2970.1720316
1358Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute5.2940.4665013
1359International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania5.2840.8031116
1360Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica5.2710.46421820
1361Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre5.2550.116866
1362Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg5.2250.98720040
1363Journal of Empirical Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences5.2040.1851118
1364Network Intelligence Studies, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department5.1970.20411416
1365Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.1970.41647416
1366Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of Košice, Department of integrated management5.1950.0239213
1367International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag5.1841.3919710
1368Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)5.1650.8426410
1369International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1650.46359434
1370American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing5.1620.23110117
1371Journal of Business Economics, Springer5.1441.6019314
1372JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business5.1380.16823818
1373Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter5.1282.887598
1374International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1181.41913630
1375Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.1120.99423541
1376Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia5.1090.7967312
1377AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network5.0770.0656924
   Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta5.0684.5922410
1378Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals5.0610.95926314
1379Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press5.0550.55824725
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas5.0354.99118
1380International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, University of Economics, Prague )5.0350.8137216
1381Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.0334.77941847
1382Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics5.0330.03315920
1383economic sociology_the european electronic newsletter, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies4.9971.69416928
   Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.9950.0894711
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter4.9812.1732313
1384International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.9650.3342217
1385ZEW Wachstums- und Konjunkturanalysen, ZEW - Zentrum für Europäische Wirtschaftsforschung / Center for European Economic Research4.9221.662808
1386Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer4.910.2126522
1387Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica4.9090.4767014
1388jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department4.8990.0865415
1389Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals4.8990.7428814
1390Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies4.882.60414314
1391Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals4.8710.89136020
1392Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter4.8660.9278012
   Journal of Risk & Control, Risk Market Journals4.8580.065158
1393ECONOMIA E SOCIETÀ REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore4.8540.47435841
1394Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu4.8520.11721131
1395International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8231.1451239
1396International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8211.4379216
1397American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8162.0266513
1398South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 4.8031.2566213
   Quantile, Quantile4.85.4753813
1399Iranian Economic Review, Economics faculty of Tehran university4.80.2229617
1400Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia4.780.225886
1401International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics4.7530.29612913
1402Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship of the Faculty of Economics and International Relations at the Cracow University of Economics.4.7190.19119213
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.7171.534216
1403Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna4.7170.99512416
1404FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore4.7150.68513225
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa4.6990.482911
1405EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich4.6899.7138412
1406Social Science Japan Journal, Oxford University Press4.6850.83340914
1407Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS4.6762.32949511
1408ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore4.6652.91524510
   Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CICS.NOVA-Interdisciplinary Centre on Social Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology4.6640.1962515
1409Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education4.6550.98922023
1410Bankers, Markets & Investors, ESKA Publishing4.6323.298011
1411MERCATI E COMPETITIVITÀ, FrancoAngeli Editore4.6280.83932970
1412Problems of World Agriculture / Problemy Rolnictwa Światowego, Wydział Nauk Ekonomicznych, Uniwersytet Warszawski4.6130.14559930
1413Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret4.5960.25126922
1414System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society4.5830.247509
1415Journal of Scheduling, Springer4.5830.1691069
1416International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global4.5830.20716417
1417Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université4.5760.87417613
1418RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)4.5690.22853223
1419Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier4.5640.67310012
1420Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftsgeographie, De Gruyter4.560.55914211
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics4.560.5851512
1421European Spatial Research and Policy, De Gruyter Open4.5521.06913618
1422Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing4.5310.5899412
1423The IUP Journal of Agricultural Economics, IUP Publications4.4910.3045513
1424International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science, Society for the Study of Business & Finance4.4890.242529
1425Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) )4.4810.52415116
1426WIFO Bulletin, WIFO4.4751.8838468
1427Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies4.4653.4269813
   Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET4.4591.749486
1428The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics4.4580.62413514
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress4.4470.0643112
   Asia Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco4.4412.589369
1429Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, De Gruyter Open4.3870.0512194
1430ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter4.3830.0628210
1431International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global4.3670.07415115
1432BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing4.3590.004608
1433Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.3590.16138824
1434The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India4.3451.30312416
1435Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies4.3361.22819110
1436AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management4.3362.08330416
1437Gospodarka Narodowa, Warsaw School of Economics4.3041.08115023
1438Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd4.30.4315412
1439ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin4.2760.1911346
1440The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University4.2661.5037033
   Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.2437.546188
1441REVISTA SOCIEDAD Y ECONOMIA - CIDSE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE - CIDSE4.2430.0221616
1442Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists4.2120.6315915
1443Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)4.2082.65232622
1444Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino4.1970.8621849
1445PERFIL DE COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE4.1930.141149
1446Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan (also covers Cahiers d'Économie Politique, Programme National Persée )4.1651.70310412
   Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter4.160.49495
1447International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.4.1460.0581665
1448International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing4.140.085665
1449Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural4.1290.47330113
1450International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.1240.0012999
1451Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell4.1172.6599010
1452Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences4.1150.029555
1453Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing4.1094.42810510
1454Psychology and Developing Societies, 4.0820.881148
1455Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague4.0810.62529914
1456Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association4.0643.078916
1457SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus4.0320.58110919
1458Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag4.0310.7734212
1459International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.010.3131589
1460Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino4.0040.6472548
   Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago40.01748
1461International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global40.0011284
1462International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global40.33116910
1463Abstract of Economic, Finance and Management Outlook, Conscientia Beam40.1121878
1464商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce40.1571989
   IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management3.9540.14414
1465Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg3.951.15714513
   REGION, European Regional Science Association3.9291.798427
1466HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore3.9181.04913513
1467International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.9030.12511811
1468Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing3.8990.21618211
1469International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.8950.85216810
1470Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.8730.01929415
1471Interdisciplinary Management Research, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia3.8491.0338013
1472Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)3.8450.232055
1473Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy3.838018617
1474Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing3.8330.1241049
1475Model Calculations of Short-Term Forecasts of Russian Economic Time Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Russian Economic Developments, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy )3.8170.5548428
1476Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals3.8050.29714211
1477International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7951.76810314
1478Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press3.7871.38412910
1479International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer3.7860.97512525
1480Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan3.7622.469919
   Liber8 Economic Information Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.7530.042285
1481International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7420.01365714
1482International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.3.7190.88115714
1483Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)3.7170.21836
1484Brazilian Review of Finance, Brazilian Society of Finance3.7020.65117411
1485Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)3.6970.4045311
   Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security, Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment3.6951.83168
1486Central European Business Review, University of Economics, Prague3.6870.04118228
1487Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)3.6860.123618
1488International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals3.6842.4075587
1489Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals3.6770.2612287
1490Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing3.6390.12516211
1491Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond3.6112.0635427
1492Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South3.6060.3921117
   The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)3.6050.8267
1493Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague3.5960.417595
1494Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society3.590.4521046
1495International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.5461.09416322
   Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City3.5370.148319
1496International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.5090.8211258
1497Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México3.4990.491217
1498International Journal of Electronic Government Research (IJEGR), IGI Global3.4950.01716110
   Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia3.4810.469118
1499The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications3.4650.1118812
1500Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics3.4650.00215721
1501Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.3.4521.61916728
1502Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)3.4410.1568513
1503Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society3.4410.344877
1504Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)3.4140.13219995
1505Bulletin of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Economics. Вісник Киiвського нацiонального унiверситету iм. Тараса Шевченка. Серiя: Економiка, CyberLeninka;Издательско-полиграфический центр «Киевский университет»3.4011.61113199
1506Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences3.3670.2821037
1507Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest3.3630.151605
1508Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3541.0311598
   Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals3.330.55227
1509Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University3.3190.011537
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.3170.314175
1510Eastern European Countryside, De Gruyter Open3.3170.008769
1511Laws, MDPI, Open Access Journal3.3170.03819111
1512Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3170.1433029
1513International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.3170.04261426
1514Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3170.892856
1515Scientific Journal of National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine. Series: Economy, agrarian management, business, National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine3.3040.472704
1516International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia3.2720.1498816
1517International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global3.2580.871623
   The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications3.2070.254458
   Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers3.2041.301216
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales3.1970.37206
1518International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group3.1970.145623
1519The IUP Journal of Applied Finance, IUP Publications3.1920.5026710
1520Journal of the Bangladesh Agricultural University, Bangladesh Agricultural University Research System (BAURES)3.1920.07135416
   The IUP Journal of Public Finance, IUP Publications3.1920.643468
   Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research3.190.431314
1521The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 3.1852.9482274
1522Administrative Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal3.1660.21413611
1523CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department3.1630.0021189
1524Alma Mater University journal, Alma Mater University jornal of Sibiu3.1630.2321434
1525International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals3.1630.1841528
1526Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionales, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice3.1630.0631854
1527Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals3.1630.7943808
   Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Melbourne School of Land and Environment3.1550.1563913
1528Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL3.1040.6671165
   Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal3.0890.41346
1529Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos3.0881.6968910
1530International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global3.06401426
1531Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources3.0641.7782067
1532Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals3.0630.0653695
   Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre3.0580.547447
1533Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université3.0440.22284
1534Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest3.0340.0842809
1535The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals3.0341.9982427
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento3.0320.0513
1536Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management3.0280.34414310
1537Journal Articles, Center For Economic Analyses3.0260.4086511
1538Statistics in Transition. New Series, Polish Statistical Association (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska) )3.0181.32536414
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond30.05313
1539EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.30.0068111
1540International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global301333
1541International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.9930.436518108
1542Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify2.9770.0995917
   International Journal of Finance & Banking Studies, Society for the Study of Business & Finance2.9730.053477
1543Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 2.9730.1132016
1544Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université2.9670.321526
1545Journal of Risk and Reliability, 2.9630.0254487
1546Современная конкуренция, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Синергия ПРЕСС»2.9561.3021274
1547"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis2.9430.24515510
1548International Journal of Empirical Finance, Research Academy of Social Sciences2.9390.1441105
1549Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences2.920.123886
1550International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.9191.72142939
1551Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen2.8930.0636242
1552International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.870.1021507
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals2.8690.016163
1553Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)2.8540.2811726
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University2.8450.212296
1554Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy2.8340.608506
1555Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston2.8290.928864
1556International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global2.82901956
1557Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals2.8290.2752278
1558Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis2.8290.03856127
1559International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell2.8050.281746
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada2.8010.701225
1560International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.7920.0633966
1561Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc2.7740.00217129
1562Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)2.7090.154595
1563Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino2.6980.381586
1564Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag2.6920.8641275
   The IUP Journal of Knowledge Management, IUP Publications2.6820.068177
1565International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6640.721035
   Studia Demograficzne, De Gruyter Open2.6550.714104
   AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute2.6460.41375
1566Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press2.6460.0579646
1567Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research2.6460.1051347
1568International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global2.64601417
1569Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb2.6460.00516417
1570Juridical Tribune (Tribuna Juridica), Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Law Department2.6460.0032539
1571Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals2.6460.1613127
1572International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6460.05151229
1573International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals2.6460.05810505
1574Information Systems Frontiers, Springer2.6450.02360989
1575Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"2.6430.048716
1576Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco2.6330.1661237
1577Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter2.6330.17213111
1578New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.631.3772068
1579Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press2.6070.0061135
1580Curentul Juridic, The Juridical Current, Le Courant Juridique, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences and Pro Iure Foundation2.5820.04647811
1581Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino2.5750.3641574
1582International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.5480.0121808
   Journal of Economic Analysis, National Technical University of Athens2.5410.19764
1583Вісник економіки транспорту і промисловості, CyberLeninka;Украинская государственная академия железнодорожного транспорта2.5270.05515946
1584Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation2.5222.999846
1585International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global2.5130.051337
   Demográfia English Edition, Hungarian Demographic Research Institute2.5050.242284
1586Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)2.5010.0941477
1587International Journal of Decision Sciences, Risk and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.490.0791245
1588International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals2.4880.1569256
1589Contribuciones a la Economía, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)2.4590.06382316
1590Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities2.4580.0611518
   Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova2.450265
1591Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management (also covers Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology )2.450.105855
1592International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.054778
1593International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global2.450.0671196
1594International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.0571196
1595REVISTA FINANZAS Y POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE COLOMBIA2.450.0051234
1596Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika2.450.0041236
1597International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.0121556
1598International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.1381797
1599Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria2.450.02526511
1600Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria2.450.1653117
1601Accounting and Finance, Institute of Accounting and Finance2.450.0034434
1602International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.450.1434526
1603International Journal of IT Standards and Standardization Research (IJITSR), IGI Global2.4480.049554
1604International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam2.4190.2111126
1605Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management2.4090.1624018
1606Současná Evropa, University of Economics, Prague2.4070.0011454
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)2.3880.52216
1607Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest2.380.1191588
1608Yearbook of St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.3650.3141063
1609Вопросы образования // Educational Studies, НИУ ВШЭ2.3570.454916
1610Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)2.3530.2061336
1611Review of Business and Economics Studies, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)2.3310.831915
1612International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.3250.15515
   Journal of Global Analysis, Centre for Strategic Research and Analysis2.3130.203223
1613Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia2.3030.555544
1614Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing2.30.478683
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)2.2830284
1615Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук2.2620.8715945
1616The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals2.250.0562925
1617International Journal of Social and Organizational Dynamics in IT (IJSODIT), IGI Global2.2470.8673
   International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography2.2370.106355
   European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.2370.005395
1618International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.2370.057753
1619International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global2.2370.081833
1620The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati2.2370.014926
1621Journal of Database Management (JDM), IGI Global2.2370.0121145
1622International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global2.2370.0041155
1623International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2370.0011393
1624Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Károly Róbert University College2.2370.0171395
1625Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter2.2372.221506
1626Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee2.2370.02420183
1627Organizacija, De Gruyter Open2.2370.0232145
1628Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University2.2370.083261360
1629Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov2.2370.0492673
1630Бизнес-информатика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.2370.1562743
1631International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2370.0393655
1632Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко2.2370.0956593
1633International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2340.249955
1634International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2320.36823512
1635Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group2.210.098542
   Japanese Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)2.1840.304254
   The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York2.1830.58104
   The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam2.1730.088243
1636European Countryside, De Gruyter Open2.1670.0322007
1637International Journal of Management and Economics, De Gruyter Open2.1390.8071425
1638Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 2.1093.291732
1639Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University2.1080.0621904
1640Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell2.1041.1731214
   Evidence Base, Australia and New Zealand School of Government2.0790.386222
1641International Journal of Financial Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences2.0750.052792
1642Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.0630.25632321
1643International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.0330.084985
1644ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"2.0250.0992823
1645Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission2.0210.379763
   Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community2.0152.36243
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank2.0150.44374
1646Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research )2.0090.8541644
1647South Asian Survey, 2.0020.141094
   Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies20.00252
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas20.01762
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)20.00282
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita20.05142
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore20.004334
1648Journal of Education and Literature, Research Academy of Social Sciences20632
1649International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.029786
1650Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society20.003794
1651THE YEARBOOK OF THE “GH. ZANE” INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH)20.0281068
1652Organization and Management, De Gruyter Open201152
1653Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika20.10511610
1654Sovremennaa ekonomika: problemy, tendencii, perspektivy Современная экономика: проблемы, тенденции, перспективы, CyberLeninka;Муромский институт (филиал) Государственного образовательного учреждения высшего профессионального образования "Владимирский государственный университет им. Александра Григорьевича и Николая Григорьевича Столетовых"20.0011252
1655International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global20.0221294
1656Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals20.0581334
1657International Journal of Service Science, Management, Engineering, and Technology (IJSSMET), IGI Global20.0011362
1658International Journal of Virtual Communities and Social Networking (IJVCSN), IGI Global20.0141394
1659International Studies, 20.0051424
1660Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global201485
1661GfK Marketing Intelligence Review, De Gruyter Open20.0381494
1662Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University20.0031579
1663International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.0351744
1664REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos20.0561859
1665Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy20.0021964
1666Comparative Economic Research, De Gruyter Open20.0173184
1667International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.05938621
1668International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.20.01739015
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency1.9920.236344
1669Journal of Corporate Finance Research Корпоративные финансы, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»1.9821.2962674
   Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify1.9710.083283
   Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, De Gruyter Open1.9680.129132
   Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics1.9560.145304
1670International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global1.9420.1051464
1671International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global1.9350.7921402
1672Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press1.930.00414636
1673International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics1.8440.309874
1674AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science1.8240.2581023
1675Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute1.8060.059603
   Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration1.8020.049325
1676Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)1.7940.2061069
1677African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7870.079713
1678International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global1.7750.8281344
1679REVISTA FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS ECONÓMICAS, UNIVERSIDAD MILITAR NUEVA GRANADA1.7720.4812323
1680Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus (also covers Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée )1.770.6971493
1681Arbeit, De Gruyter1.7630.011853
1682Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, De Gruyter Open1.7620.6092895
1683Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika1.7620.0023063
1684Man and the Economy, De Gruyter1.7560.995694
   Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers1.7480.522453
1685Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria1.7390.0981032
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston1.7331.6683
   CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España1.7330.002113
1686Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press1.7330.007714
1687Revista de Marketing Online (Journal of Online Marketing), Bucharest University of Economic Studies, School of Marketing1.7330.001713
1688FACES. Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Centro de Documentación1.7330.001783
1689Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing1.7330.088903
1690OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.1.7330.0599011
1691International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global1.73301173
1692International Journal of e-Collaboration (IJeC), IGI Global1.7330.0021283
1693Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research1.7330.1041443
1694International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University1.7330.0611464
1695International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining (IJDWM), IGI Global1.73301493
1696International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.1681544
1697International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global1.73301643
1698International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.0311753
1699International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.861793
1700International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.0121993
1701Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer1.7330.1626119
1702Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.1.7330.0222753
1703GAZDà LKODà S: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, Kà ROLY RÓBERT OKTATÓ-KUTATÓ Kht.1.7330.0032883
1704International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 1.7330.049003
1705REVISTA AD-MINISTER, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT1.730.064823
1706Review of Accounting Studies, Springer1.7170.757845
1707Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences1.7060.1254413
1708International Journal of Information and Communication Technology Education (IJICTE), IGI Global1.69502763
1709Vestnik of the St. Petersburg University. Series 5. Economics Вестник Санкт-Петербургского университета. Серия 5. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет»1.6810.0494603
1710Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell1.660.374888
1711RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore1.6470.07217223
1712Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania1.6120.0231507
1713Baltic Journal of European Studies, De Gruyter Open1.60.178992
1714International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.5840.2352168
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency1.5260.048152
1715QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore1.5210.0991799
   Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía1.5170.133192
1716The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics1.5110.381652
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics1.49917.358303
1717International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4760.037563
1718The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)1.4760.0485233
1719International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4730.051582
   KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)1.440.189302
1720Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos1.4361.2381113
1721The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania1.4310.063855
1722Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics1.4210.1974569
   International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam1.4150.021312
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)1.4150322
   Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify1.4150.012354
   Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul1.4150.057362
   International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150362
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania1.4150.013452
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science1.4150.006462
1723Information Technology and Management, Springer1.4150.013538
1724Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México1.4150.018543
1725IBSU Scientific Journal, International Black Sea University1.4150.059572
1726Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School1.4150.003602
1727International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.039623
1728Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania1.4150.005662
1729Journal of Business, Universidad del Pacífico - University of the Pacific Lima (Peru)1.4150.001692
1730Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, De Gruyter Open1.4150.002723
1731Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House1.4150.002742
1732EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University1.4150.001774
1733Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional1.4150.009782
1734Social-Economic Debates, Association for Entreprenorial Spirit Promotion1.4150.082802
1735MECOSAN. Menagement e economia sanitaria, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.012857
1736ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics1.4150.012902
1737International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.02958
1738Studies in Indian Politics, 1.4150.0861002
1739International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global1.4150.0241072
1740Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications1.4150.051128
1741International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global1.4150.0151152
1742International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global1.41501152
1743Organizacoes Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia1.4150.1181202
1744Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc1.4150.0031272
1745International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.415013110
1746AGRICOLTURA ISTITUZIONI MERCATI, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.00514117
1747International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global1.4150.0071432
1748International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education1.4150.0011523
1749MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.001156151
1750Foundations of Management, De Gruyter Open1.4150.0211562
1751International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global1.4150.021572
1752Ekonomija Economics, Rifin d.o.o.1.4150.00416013
1753Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management1.4150.00317411
1754Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter1.4150.0051752
1755Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania1.4150.0031926
1756Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies1.4152.9742032
1757Economy of eastern Croatia yesterday, today, tommorow, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia1.41502313
1758Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press1.4150.4725149
1759Journal of Institutional Studies Journal of Institutional Studies (Журнал институциональных исследований), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»1.4150.8682892
1760Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society1.4150.0982893
1761International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.0383172
1762Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)1.4150.0063182
1763Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino1.4150.0013722
1764International Journal of Management Sciences, Research Academy of Social Sciences1.4150.0014092
1765Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management1.4150.0675512
1766Вестник Финансового университета, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)1.4150.8687082
1767Управление экономическими системами: электроннный научный журнал, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования Кисловодский институт экономики и права1.4150.87221492
1768Известия Тульского государственного университета. Экономические и юридические науки, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Тульский государственный университет»1.4150.86823432
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers1.4131.41293
   Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter1.3991.897493
1769DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta1.3930.014557
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis1.3820.059338
1770Economic and Social Changes: Facts, Trends, Forecast Экономические и социальные перемены: факты, тенденции, прогноз, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт социально-экономического развития территорий Российской академии наук1.3770.4377082
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences1.3750.009112
1771Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»1.3750.0273422
1772International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global1.36901492
1773Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research1.3660.073503
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam1.3540.177162
1774International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences1.3460.004582
1775INRA Sciences Sociales, INRA Department of Economics1.3260.005552
   International Journal of ICT Research and Development in Africa (IJICTRDA), IGI Global1.30.02332
1776Евразийская Экономическая Интеграция, CyberLeninka;Евразийский банк развития1.2340.0062332
1777Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago1.1660.32761
   Economía Coyuntural,Revista de temas de perspectivas y coyuntura, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales 'José Ortiz Mercado' (IIES-JOM), Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Administrativas y Financieras, Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno1.1340.05331
   Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)1.1322.324331
   REVISTA SEMESTRE ECONÓMICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE MEDELLÍN1.1290361
1778Научный результат. Серия «Экономические исследования», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Белгородский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»1.1210.17801
   Risk and Decision Analysis, IOS Press1.1120.01221
1779International Journal of Open Source Software and Processes (IJOSSP), IGI Global1.1090.152791
   World Development Perspectives, Elsevier1.0960251
1780Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer1.0960.288541
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.0960.30411
1781Clinical Nursing Research, 1.0780.0293461
   Annual Report, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute1.0770.001351
1782REVISTA CIFE, UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS1.0750973
1783Insight on Africa, 1.0730.0481061
1784Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics1.0660.055851
1785Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer & The International Biometric Society & American Statistical Association1.0660.012917
1786International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.1.0560.042811
   EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.0540.249424
1787International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0530.072571
   Strategy Science, INFORMS1.0430.182161
1788Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, CIEO-Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, University of Algarve1.0410.04711022
   International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.0240.134261
1789International Labor and Working-Class History, Cambridge University Press1.020.614941
1790Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela1.0160.3211331
1791International Journal of Mobile Human Computer Interaction (IJMHCI), IGI Global1.0090.0481491
1792Economics: time realities Экономика: реалии времени, CyberLeninka;Одесский национальный политехнический университет1.0060.056601
1793De Computis "Revista Española de Historia de la Contabilidad". De Computis "Spanish Journal of Accounting History"., Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.1.0060.048571
1794New Global Studies, De Gruyter1.0050.0482072
   EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.0030.048212
1795Научные труды: Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования РАН, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук1.00101981
   Banking Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1021
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.03431
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam1041
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1053
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia10.32261
   Finanzas Públicas, Centro de Estudios de las Finanzas Públicas, H. Cámara de Diputados10.00871
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond11.25871
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary10.2971
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation10.00181
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul10.02111
   International Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies (IJSSMS), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)10121
   Sri Lankan Journal of Agricultural Economics, Sri Lanka Agricultural Economics Association (SAEA)10.093141
   Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration10.001151
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences10.199151
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag10.013161
   Banking and Community Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.021171
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre10.008191
   Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, De Gruyter Open10211
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor10.001211
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.506221
   Operations Management Research, Springer10.033233
   Public Administration and Reginal Studies, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Juridical, Social and Political Sciences10231
   Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education10.001241
   Quaestus Multidisciplinary Research Journal, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Timisoara, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Timisoara, Romania10.001251
   International Journal of Financial Markets, Research Academy of Social Sciences10.013261
   Review of Social and Economic Issues, Romanian-American University10271
   Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences10281
   Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam10.08301
   e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.08321
   Economia Agraria, Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile10.008331
   Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute10.011331
   Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10331
   Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group10331
   EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies10.001341
   International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam10.003351
   Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, JSDC Lokkatha Debate on Development10.013361
   Economics and Organization of Enterprise, De Gruyter Open10.01371
   National Strategies Observer (NOS), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy10.001381
   Gestión Joven "Revista de la Agrupación Joven Iberoamericana de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas". Young Management "Journal of the Young Iberomerican Group of Accounting and Business Adminis, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.10.001401
   The Annals of Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University. Economy, Commerce and Tourism Series, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Bucharest, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Bucharest, Romania10.001411
   Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore )10.012421
   Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer10.012421
   English-language papers, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia10.201422
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation10.002463
   Reconect - Electronic Journal of Social, Environmental and Cultural Studies, Region, Environment, Culture Research Group10.048471
   Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia10.049481
   The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam10.001481
   Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd10.001491
1796STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS PETRU MAIOR SERIES OECONOMICA, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences10.001501
1797International Journal of Complexity in Leadership and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.001502
1798Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify10.001544
1799International Economics, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology10561
1800Journal of Heuristics, Springer10.026571
1801Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 10591
1802International Journal of IT/Business Alignment and Governance (IJITBAG), IGI Global10621
1803International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam10621
1804Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press10.003661
1805Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer10691
1806Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer10.064694
1807Remef - The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance, Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas. Remef10.01701
1808Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa10.031741
1809International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society10.001792
1810International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam10811
1811Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, De Gruyter Open10.049821
1812Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, De Gruyter Open10.001831
1813Bangladesh Journal of Agricultural Economics, Bangladesh Agricultural University10.013851
1814Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (also covers Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration )101402
1815Artha Vijnana, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics10891
1816Economia y Sociedad., Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo, Facultad de Economia10.001901
1817Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications10.001984
1818Südosteuropa. Journal of Politics and Society, De Gruyter10.0131021
1819Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University10.0131031
1820Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 10.0191041
1821International Journal of Education and Practice, Conscientia Beam101051
1822International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development10.0041071
1823International Journal of Adaptive, Resilient and Autonomic Systems (IJARAS), IGI Global101081
1824Zeitschrift für interdisziplinäre ökonomische Forschung, Allensbach Hochschule10.0021083
1825Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 10.011091
1826International Journal of Business Intelligence Research (IJBIR), IGI Global101111
1827Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals101111
1828International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global10.0071141
1829Fiat Iustitia, Faculty of Law,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest101301
1830International Journal of Sociotechnology and Knowledge Development (IJSKD), IGI Global101331
1831International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global101331
1832International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011331
1833International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global10.0141361
1834Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration10.0251381
1835International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global10.0091401
1836Travail et Emploi, La Documentation Française10.1291411
1837International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global101411
1838Nauchni trudove, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria10.0011471
1839Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea10.0141521
1840International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global101521
1841International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global10.0011551
1842Revista Romana de Jurnalism si Comunicare - Romanian Journal of Journalism and Communication, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Journalism and Communication Studies – Universitatea din Bucuresti, Facultatea de Jurnalism si Stiintele Comunicarii101611
1843Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy Journal, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration1016122
1844REVISTA APUNTES DEL CENES, UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA Y TECNOLOGICA DE COLOMBIA10.0591621
1845Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College10.0011641
1846International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011651
1847Экономика транспортного комплекса, CyberLeninka;Харьковский национальный автомобильно-дорожный университет10.6131661
1848International Journal of Reliability and Safety, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011672
1849International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global101741
1850Business Logistics in Modern Management, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia10.091872
1851Tlatemoani, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)101921
1852International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global102001
1853Экономические исследования, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Центр экономических исследований»10.4372011
1854Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics10.0012111
1855Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics10.0012131
1856"Perspectives of Business Law” Journal, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)102181
1857Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania10.00122746
1858International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0132402
1859Izvestiya, Varna University of Economics102691
1860Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD10.0013071
1861International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer & The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden103273
1862Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets10.0053313
1863Český finanční a účetní časopis, University of Economics, Prague103404
1864The Russian Academic Journal, The Wolfcorner publishing house10.1513451
1865Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell10.0114011
1866Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi10.0014051
1867Вестник Пермского университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»10.4374251
1868Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"10.0134271
1869Проблемы управления, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "СенСиДат-Контрол"10.0014731
1870Izvestiya of Saratov University. New Series. Series: Economics. Management. Law Известия Саратовского университета. Новая серия. Серия Экономика. Управление. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Саратовский национальный исследовательский государственный университет имени Н. Г. Чернышевского»10.0036181
1871Экономика. Налоги. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)10.0027171
1872Modernization. Innovation. Research МИР (Модернизация. Инновации. Развитие), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Издательский Дом «Наука»10.4347281
1873Actual Problems of Economics and Law Актуальные проблемы экономики и права, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Татарский центр образования «Таглимат»1012341
1874Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics10.00115141
1875Terra Economicus, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Южный федеральный университет»10.00222831
1876Проблемы современной экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Научно-производственная компания «РОСТ»10.42929391
   International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute0.9930.289141
1877HOLISTICA – Journal of Business and Public Administration, De Gruyter Open (also covers Holistica journal, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Faculty of Public Administration. )0.9920.048731
1878HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA)0.9920.0491351
   TIEMPO & ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE BOGOTA JORGE TADEO LOZANO0.990.358401
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance0.9880.04541
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University0.9860.763351
1879Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, De Gruyter Open0.9840.048661
1880International Journal of Web-Based Learning and Teaching Technologies (IJWLTT), IGI Global0.97401611
1881Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.9540.095671
1882Экономический вестник университета. Сборник научных трудов ученых и аспирантов, CyberLeninka;Государственное высшее учебное заведение «Переяслав-Хмельницкий государственный педагогический университет имени Григория Сковороды»0.9480.0486111
1883Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.9440.049932
1884Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology0.9390.0032257
1885Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.9301311
1886Journal of Information Technology Research (JITR), IGI Global0.9301641
1887Вестник Саратовского государственного социально-экономического университета, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Саратовский государственный социально-экономического университет"0.9290.00216491
1888Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.9140.048561
1889Management, De Gruyter Open0.9050.0482532
   Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer0.9051.194321
1890Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute0.8830.048651
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Zentrum für Europäische Wirtschaftsforschung / Center for European Economic Research0.8780.001261
   Transnational Marketing Journal, Transnational Press London, UK0.8640.048383
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.