IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.euclid10.html
 

IDEAS/RePEc Euclidian citation score (Last 10 Years) for Journals

What this page is about

Score is measured by taking the square root of the sum across all distinct works of the square of the number of adjusted citations, the adjustment being for the typical number of references in the field of the paper (the field is defined by NEP, if there are several fields a geometric average is used, no adjustment if field is not defined). Reference Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1American Economic Review, American Economic Association2579.52854732.901231654327
2The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press1911.36619778.81337821643
3Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies1892.45314183.88490820813
4Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association1862.6046270.01421910314
5Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF1763.3831146.6821822669
6Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society )1597.01215845.98956417149
7Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1336.61310816.205109822579
8Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1266.1577069.7382714750
9Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier )1161.93311089.88362313269
10Journal of Finance, American Finance Association1104.13512099.08761016678
11The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press1090.36915774.06273816896
12Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association1090.1946609.71344510203
13Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press )1078.5438596.82644911051
14Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press1076.37510390.41836510071
15Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press1074.07113004.86147613089
16American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association1056.4159724.7642949249
17Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP )1052.277799.5245392628
18Energy Policy, Elsevier1036.9012682.634656752448
19Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society )1033.0949024.88377314281
20Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing )923.9477550.75275010171
21Journal of International Economics, Elsevier919.6989807.08578214430
22Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford917.3261518.5733803632
23Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )862.7584803.4585467625
24Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier843.1265448.935239622748
25Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier823.8028726.652111515102
26Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier806.1527026.178131614099
27American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association797.70810432.1043549874
28Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier )742.3171959.175216421166
29Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association )726.954255.0864855812
30Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics713.6415833.8414346086
31Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier712.7012011.6242523779
32Applied Energy, Elsevier647.694597.107920456347
33IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan )643.1462943.4372534354
34Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier636.5845297.091130110403
35European Economic Review, Elsevier634.135450.5189879865
36Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier621.3053785.702100810217
37Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier590.585499.716721941237
38World Development, Elsevier587.3532665.089206914683
39International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association )586.0844811.7014395481
40Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier555.595180.823190912493
41Ecological Economics, Elsevier549.5491109.926255414112
42Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews545.0823325.132174117
43American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association538.1565511.93556196
44Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association537.6191947.5473393925
45Research Policy, Elsevier531.3171229.916125711535
46Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution526.8262546.6651142646
47Economics Letters, Elsevier525.1984871.124390712855
48Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH (also covers Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH )518.6992142.6621463761
49Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press518.6673600.2753175121
50Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier504.5451489.5694574279
51Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business497.439467.3696075563
52Energy, Elsevier497.327597.549987645571
53Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier479.4116701.20310918795
54Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press477.4114010.7482994862
55Journal of Economic Growth, Springer474.011458.5461182581
56Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier466.0983272.1868297353
57Labour Economics, Elsevier466.0843370.2637516844
58International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking465.3072267.9673233952
59Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia463.602395.311324944
60Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell444.4721335.5293854214
61Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association )444.0411001.65512123389
62Small Business Economics, Springer435.724851.6658185787
63Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier427.5432637.2264435350
64Management Science, INFORMS423.8113417.65713477635
65Renewable Energy, Elsevier419.051295.468656722987
66The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics417.384840.3635073638
67Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier414.6133866.18112107101
68European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier408.635754.067610920216
69Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier406.911879.4935325635
70Economic Modelling, Elsevier400.9851569.454294911535
71American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association398.278865.8849375142
72Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press397.7852195.7235824432
73Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics397.7342237.054874594
74Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics383.989682.8752451608
75Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists381.2421091.4699184938
76International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier374.3821133.8797734458
77American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association374.0062663.7433493025
78Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer )373.1641730.3854293164
79Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International )370.82685.9898294579
80Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press366.895961.3544773291
81Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals355.5691949.52534138363
82Public Choice, Springer351.2411423.8611594731
83European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier348.9051135.265534580
84RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation )345.412291.493173301
85Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell340.62954.9046453026
86Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society )336.8851073.9832221883
87The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell336.511402.5868184338
88Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)328.672447.8693231499
89Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier )321.0271606.1036674076
90Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell320.572330.7193763274
91Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science315.4721738.4964532819
92Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier315.404713.6313523082
93Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press313.909366.1896462860
94Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press310.5692077.5714943174
95International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier308.1481613.1716133822
96BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements307.458995.251341911
97Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier289.0241434.5037664063
98Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell288.6191166.555642853
99Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth285.751231.3524532693
100Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier285.361510.596673216
101Economic Geography, Clark University285.259170.8782491213
102Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier280.9861384.6797313837
103Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier280.3941113.914903415
104Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press277.321121.2424252595
105Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals277.216724.49611713805
106Empirical Economics, Springer275.6321160.1610793981
107Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell275.2161029.1923492154
108Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell273.953228.1345143344
109Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier273.152330.4743713443
110Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association )272.908440.8923231535
111Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association271.4681916.4685583240
112Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.265.3821465.91910894387
113Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society )265.031787.8791551691
114Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier263.233893.5286112978
115China Economic Review, Elsevier262.698659.0747063194
116Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press259.0881692.5516602699
117The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association257.954167.259266839
118International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance250.569851.6464222247
119Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer;Western Finance Association247.955453.2582261379
120Economics of Education Review, Elsevier247.7252069.3878294803
121Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists247.504589.971781598
122Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon245.596516.73928163134
123Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press244.067812.6614822629
124Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews243.669900.0351381413
125World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group243.43917.1432281962
126Research Bulletin, European Central Bank239.527228.07267310
127Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)237.521815.8583022273
128Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals237.407785.35910163420
129The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality233.486597.4342951936
130Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)229.2621728.4717364270
131Food Policy, Elsevier227.826350.3129394629
132Local Economy, London South Bank University227.652107.529579302
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers227.117142.45416299
133Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier226.723250.88511073472
134Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier225.957405.1965982831
135Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier224.371794.4728833883
136Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics of Agricultural Economists, International Association of Agricultural Economists Agricultural Economics, Blackwell )223.076355.7726143252
137Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press222.405562.2053241665
138Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals217.908434.17911752578
139The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter216.42219306802596
140Open Economies Review, Springer216.386708.684111908
141VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"215.752258.382921892
142Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York215.4562.2572610
143Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals215.171234.754216904
144Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier212.847554.4372411501
145Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals212.273649.1693351615
146Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier )209.88483.2453762321
147Journal of Business Ethics, Springer209.437337.45533159882
148Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International )208.794461.8755111940
149American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press206.6521002.374641757
150Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews204.249354.4272011197
151Marketing Science, INFORMS204.206548.8435461949
152India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 203.893220.503246202
153International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier203.655555.18810713603
154Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell202.265148.8533701710
155International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier200.981241.2167832326
156The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter199.077852.9383071291
157Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell197.958642.5543131849
158Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)196.821069.2687533008
159Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing196.809110.641444948
160Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier194.812237.07311975511
161The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association192.35306.366512051
162Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City191.202555.174121701
163Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer188.482678.6592191718
164Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals185.6113.0872341031
165Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester )184.477427.7414221343
166Climatic Change, Springer184.352352.58921743549
167Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer184.127289.9434271974
168Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association )183.737150.5417651883
169Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics183.016182.298021595
170German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik182.374519.3972371401
171Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell182.021523.9575111744
172Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association181.62149.235635634
173Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals )181.18780.57427893690
174Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association )181.16273.8015001867
175Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press179.653498.279358923
176Omega, Elsevier179.571126.7928594649
177Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa179.028214.821194367
178The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier178.717273.7795861529
179Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press177.1051044.3932661603
180Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )174.467749.7654081384
181Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press172.8851014.6962851623
182Public Finance Review, 172.807279.98375974
183Biometrika, Biometrika Trust171.808297.6916951444
184Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society170.787259.5493641328
185International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier )170.626135.28329109424
186Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier170.519248.64573018889
187ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School169.336880.784631437
188European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics169.176126.8433631479
189Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer166.022511.25223314010
190Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society159.151469.176161291
191International Finance, Wiley Blackwell158.266402.073164917
192Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia158.254208.47382457
193City, Taylor & Francis Journals157.97678.823650323
194Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier157.899204.62712883795
195Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press157.667353.6723761860
196Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.157.446250.654271092
197Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society156.3411360.472381582
198Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier156.121374.0452461126
199Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association155.389426.6673561458
200Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier155.315485.70424094186
201Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier154.958281.6374191695
202Environment and Planning A, (also covers Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London )153.869342.69427362530
203Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell153.226721.0412701502
204Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.152.613820.9595711464
205CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo151.958487.352501097
206Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association151.921663.594731615
207Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier )151.665495.2268292220
208Business Horizons, Elsevier151.65624.467537878
209Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer150.021230.782791201
210Journal of World Business, Elsevier149.77888.5415202286
211Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press149.336623.392611062
212Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier148.902264.863221650
213The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press148.0631027.2028681472
214The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer147.132174.8794761675
215British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics146.411361.857581967
216The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia146.386400.8566241229
217Economic Systems, Elsevier146.22305.4263541469
218World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group145.512292.49290845
219Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell144.514379.0013431007
220Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier144.041765.90647617096
221Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare143.968767.1338022087
222Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell143.65791.853287959
223International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals142.705172.304315584
224Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier141.611521.2814652171
225Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier141.35685.50210203544
226Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals140.405271.4133651302
227Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer140.276229.6714311430
228Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory139.599657.4414081360
229Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies139.424436.884221894
230Agricultural Systems, Elsevier138.87342.4899091872
231Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo138.229397.5855511184
232Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis136.729478.803237854
233Journal of Business Research, Elsevier136.186172.83928736477
234Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco135.016357.40773471
235Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press134.936189.9333601090
236Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal134.50568.42963025040
237The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier )133.999259.8894861578
238Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell133.732359.6462511286
239Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier133.515554.2012741095
240Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press133.461261.791289758
241Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier133.361110.07713312287
242Finance and Stochastics, Springer132.158127.4012901366
243De Economist, Springer131.774412.144198861
244The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences131.71249.8572720932
245Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier129.976135.7893521556
246Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier129.373289.85115562724
247Theory and Decision, Springer128.898523.615521440
248Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy (IfW)127.704263.005361913
249Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier127.63782.4243271378
250EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - German National Library of Economics127.375224.7527601080
251Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier126.391844.3527791969
252Journal of Consumer Research, Oxford University Press124.782103.1276491035
253Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society )124.017152.4455751455
254Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier123.788178.566289823
255Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier123.713133.8265051352
256National Tax Journal, National Tax Association122.755613.7783541176
257Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals122.65172.6671664676
258The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals122.024253.6664721058
259Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association121.479727.5192591103
260Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier )120.626390.913327888
   Critical Finance Review, now publishers120.511312.66145294
261The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer120.248372.7915191529
262International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )119.718273.817224797
263Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin )119.648201.695224652
264Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England119.1390234904
265Review of Economics of the Household, Springer118.289380.4683321209
266Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier116.837138.7552731034
   Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus116.68594.58919119
267International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals116.417113.364391956
268Transportation, Springer116.40198.8175911392
269Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)116.357315.113499787
270Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier116.271328.0792751094
271Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International116.028290.723443979
272Economic History Review, Economic History Society115.233477.07116021030
273Resources Policy, Elsevier114.613113.6586621818
274Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press114.548102.022175420
275Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin )114.412146.79137444
276Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics114.095121.541354241
277Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society113.483248.562257812
278Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology112.53694.79717501570
279Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals112.525286.938721607
280International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing111.735334.774498958
281Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer111.505194.7797621434
282The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development110.93266.664234959
283Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals110.66397.459312893
284American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association110.445256.20254181831
285Tourism Management, Elsevier110.01860.03513901626
286Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited110.015307.60518301927
287British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press109.956166.699405564
288Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter109.508400.665334732
289Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals109.07289.315243534
290Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier108.697200.52313321431
291Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making108.467215.471511983
292International Business Review, Elsevier108.112109.736612205
293JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press107.913269.46462204
294Transport Policy, Elsevier106.847104.679612243
295Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC) (also covers Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie) )106.772200.149139396
296Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press106.763484.305129635
297International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers106.288107.88267407
298Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.105.515203.624144284
299Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing105.01581.071545177
300Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell104.734214.806456822
301Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier103.90425.067229484
302Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press103.202839.794201655
303Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals103.196124.942325597
304African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank )102.75890.5054671026
305The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan;European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) (also covers The European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals )101.803114.531576744
306Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.101.164176.1617931038
307Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES99.827363.424272641
308Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier99.814211.375234912
309Organization Science, INFORMS99.798123.8437181466
310Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell99.392190.39113051421
311Journal of International Management, Elsevier98.7263.9052231161
312Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City98.072215.815133445
313Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”» (also covers Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration )97.22885.294638172
314International Journal of Research in Marketing, Elsevier97.18940.643398594
315Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press96.699224.615122503
316SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association )96.028284.688186622
317Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences95.483119.114232758
318European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals95.45574.3721044918
319Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier94.801135.08828621732
320Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell94.253207.0674211070
321Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society94.217248.274418884
322Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing93.66890.465191346
323Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile93.643157.30685278
324Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier93.63496.3036782630
325Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier93.013184.339232733
326International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center )92.833152.156232570
327Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée )92.493121.629824202
328Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association91.622199.559306812
329IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)91.6258.11672363
330REVISTA DESARROLLO Y SOCIEDAD, UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES-CEDE91.53352.874130226
331Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals91.3111.787349739
332The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer;Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)91.253155.1198051066
333Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand91.17373.494418741
334OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing )91.03394.251117379
   Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association90.9485.94138119
335Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter90.817183.906121501
336CESifo Forum, Ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich90.61166.886399531
337Utilities Policy, Elsevier90.453103.176439979
338World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE90.268119.095328277
339Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.90.245227.9874931042
340Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter90.199142.028110412
341Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell90.097103.812134509
342Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier89.711315.4366041063
343International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association89.65759.357165419
344Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals89.58916.364109275
345Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association89.154131.556496610
346LABOUR, CEIS89.037341.17229732
347Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer88.86899.795224548
   European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association88.77699.03317185
348International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society88.685402.439441972
349ECONOMIA JOURNAL, THE LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION - LACEA88.262136.95588365
350International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.87.784143.426187445
351Ecological Modelling, Elsevier87.435.74138462034
352Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal87.30578.38671694245
353European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press )87.288321.411185615
354Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen87.243171.391441634
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis86.777169.2538136
355Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals86.639143.127534941
356Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals86.42256.083783704
357Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.85.688191.59433634
358Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute85.496116.962380761
359South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa85.40778.685282681
360Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research84.617154.806391510
361The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter84.458358.346283581
362Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer83.46583.881191428
363Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell83.144306.112257539
364Journal of Economics, Springer82.978176.027523933
365Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press82.49628.911379667
   Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York81.865259.3343298
366American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press81.701269.21145371
367Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA81.7133.66147434
368Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell81.677215.13161528
369Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies81.451155.309311649
370FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen80.646156.802189585
371Annals of Operations Research, Springer80.52785.79421511121
372Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals80.35863.066357425
373Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association80.20551.74266730
374Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath79.95467.911181648
375Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank )79.89387.945131320
376Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier79.80365.294197506
377IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)79.75208.678123466
378National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research79.492242.932575575
379Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press78.571102.331321656
380Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley78.569142.882368339
381NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press78.448136.16910588
382International Organization, Cambridge University Press78.356215.861275606
383Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics77.81962.635122473
384CPI Journal, Competition Policy International77.489117.405152191
385Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals76.778333.96304630
386Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES)76.577133.511160375
387Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics76.21521.767394280
388Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier76.06557.9738841793
389International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals76.04528.9771114428
390Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell76.01366.004314514
391Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society75.973.673261527
392Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier75.82337.369483795
393China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences75.662136.937336673
394Global Finance Journal, Elsevier74.82247.772197418
395International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer74.816134.021271589
396Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents74.59772.558153385
397Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie74.32750.326263636
398International Labour Review, International Labour Organization73.96279.596260426
399Finance Research Letters, Elsevier73.627119.273637814
400Health Policy, Elsevier73.334163.71415631939
401Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society73.16848.836118289
402Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell72.708121.654296561
403International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals72.54128.453612791
404FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco72.430345601
405European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing72.3447.749232332
406PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro )72.28616.938156290
407Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée )71.89170.367499394
408Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS71.67965.007372716
409Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer71.546270.834152448
410The Review of International Organizations, Springer71.374163.699240542
411Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal71.04885.16189286
412Economics of Governance, Springer70.939127.179154477
413Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research70.8578.426334521
414Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)70.7918.557374421
415IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)70.74493.33896330
416Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer70.71350.4814261366
417International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier70.576242.164347714
418Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals70.55730.218421434
419The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies70.184146.237208538
420Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press )70.13192.6275541024
421Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter69.515179.663264556
422Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press69.51252.802733576
423Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao69.17768.404105220
424The Electricity Journal, Elsevier68.78245.137215414
425Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.68.56530.705317534
426Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press68.539122.724281304
427International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory68.469231.076221441
428The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals67.703175.549379603
429Environment and Planning C, (also covers Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London )67.38596.9241153700
430Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany67.288163.7658251083
431European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals67.19137.937283465
432Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer66.81452.364150379
433IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)66.445149.28109407
434Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer66.33145.9641428785
435European Management Journal, Elsevier66.05222.823273636
436Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers65.814245.595134367
437Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals65.18361.287409466
438Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago65.009079196
439Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis64.826104.432292232
   American Journal of Agricultural Economics Appendices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association64.57641.81834250
440World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank64.49780.692147400
441Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals64.08143.733322533
442Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association )63.938125.625462434
443Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics )63.67169.158497717
444Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan63.485130.2653182
445Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals63.43547.976342560
446Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier63.09127.22922464244
447ASTIN Bulletin: The Journal of the International Actuarial Association, Cambridge University Press63.02732.893264467
448DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research62.83793.8391665771
449Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter62.454100.08292245
450NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press62.34980.93610091
451Foresight and STI Governance (Foresight-Russia till No. 3/2015), National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики» )62.1819.738501213
452Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research )62.08237.841522545
453China Report, 62.02610.95425072
454Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals61.821118.007273459
455International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing61.76546.719751425
456OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys )61.67696.54273274
457Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer61.60775.774586752
458Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier61.25837.759203429
459The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association61.032135.285262529
460Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design60.941152.931154338
461Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society60.65588.068170354
462Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting60.24122.104446575
463Financial Stability Review, Banque de France60.216132.195167283
464Sociological Methods & Research, 60.06873.233256354
465Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer59.88227.76308721
466Business and Politics, De Gruyter (also covers Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press )59.77383.402393446
467Annals of Finance, Springer59.255106.482221515
468Economics of Transportation, Elsevier58.97151.31283303
469Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals58.71553.594196354
470Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer & German National Library of Economics (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW – German National Library of Economics / Leibniz Information Centre for Economics )58.54459.9251345645
471Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier57.97325.0382308
472IZA Journal of Migration, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)57.972193.099146365
473Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.57.63415.076285360
474World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press57.418144.804417382
475Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics56.8540.294179339
476Conjunctura economiei mondiale / World Economic Studies, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy56.82514.19729260
477Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier56.80564.749632932
478Computational Management Science, Springer56.77243.208243333
479Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals56.75133.436196346
480Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute56.694113.736376400
481European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer56.60997.802448547
482Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management )56.06133.741114184
483Statistical Papers, Springer56.00839.124746547
484The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press55.925205.026179395
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers55.92240.33739171
485Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals55.8918.066353410
486Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy55.67419.19622492
487Journal of Sports Economics, 55.616148.761398576
488OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing )55.52185.85563285
489Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter )55.465112.888233391
490Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals )55.29965.031242365
491Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society55.15618.30985183
492Marine Policy, Elsevier54.97771.17314102260
493Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers )54.917180.061218386
494Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;German National Library of Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)54.71156.435438404
495Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences54.66317.593230361
496Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier54.63665.1181385764
497European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)54.44537.328131310
498Economic Bulletin, Banco de España;Economic Bulletin Homepage54.33354.327133110
499The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier54.32175.23888172
500Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals54.28157.595279459
501International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute54.0457.404766272
   SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department53.74168.44736100
502Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis53.35948.636103148
503Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer53.0549.91258399
504Scientometrics, Springer;Akadémiai Kiadó52.764116.2212825685
505Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier52.68758.6059611627
506The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter52.19188.651181179
507Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée )52.04379.427588419
508Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan51.99140.873174146
509Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer51.98525.127799457
510Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada51.922125.769109264
511Operations Research, INFORMS51.80394.176882513
512Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles51.79825.134101107
513The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals51.66839.022716319
514International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer51.606118.284186328
515Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International51.54857.373212440
516Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation51.48732.424448460
517Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino )50.77431.36257229
518Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association50.69844.772169333
519Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya50.67110.327201180
520Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing50.41121.896506507
521The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO) )50.35555.938255318
522Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press50.19294.706320383
523Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals50.05512.237441400
524Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier49.538122.69465707
525TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa49.48151.788448510
526Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik )49.33767.383246350
527Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell49.23481.876490477
528Economic Development Quarterly, 49.21574.521319343
529Journal of Theoretical Politics, 49.14138.457238256
530Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer48.6344.797591561
531Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter48.58729.274107183
532Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association48.52615.835134155
533Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore48.52344.135196106
534Choices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association48.46629.982413404
535Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press48.45121.24331328
536Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer;European Water Resources Association (EWRA)48.16920.03326695552
537Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond47.685208.58117239
538International Regional Science Review, 47.57553.842201311
539ifo Schnelldienst, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich47.41956.5911448940
540Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier47.2789.072183784
541Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)47.24518.072665673
542Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance47.24362.799378389
543Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University47.12979.968267345
544Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier47.05816.0222651711
545Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press46.95236.457295391
546Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan;The OR Society46.832.9341334660
547Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer;International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards46.70130.02240992982
548Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development46.5114.509253190
549Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association46.166.729180304
550ifo DICE Report, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich45.9659.474392155
551Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter45.88890.33156153
552Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)45.86140.509402299
553Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business45.84243.456803384
554The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association45.83265.023342345
555Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier45.75630.5237518
556Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer;The International Society for Plant Pathology45.71913.377364198
557Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.45.6749.253168167
558International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards45.55959.099128220
559Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino45.51428.6856872
560Constitutional Political Economy, Springer45.4746.294203299
561Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell45.44452.207256397
562Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer45.29582.0764261176
563International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing45.21318.461140142
564International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell45.07582.455313228
   Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press44.97325.251066
565International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology44.95139.86131263
566The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute44.72410.18387119
567Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal44.655126.795259328
568Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter44.50796.87241314
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers44.46644.29227103
569Biometrics, The International Biometric Society44.33755.7451383915
570Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press44.1624.518388434
571International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd43.9168.22817988
572Marketing Letters, Springer43.8345.406384473
573Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney43.62920.979214337
574Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research43.57174.5218297
575African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists43.42331.641143233
576Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica43.29222.50781146
577Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.43.19925.57377141
578Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing43.07836.512599366
579Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society43.03882.032416312
580Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.42.77971.201184234
   Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management42.66833.3645108
581Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE42.60719.3769675
582Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization42.51227.594464302
583TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa42.27612.51401265
584Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell42.04126.484164221
585International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.41.82225.972512276
586Computational Statistics, Springer41.80729.414644402
587Health Care Management Science, Springer41.70523.59309363
588International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society41.67737.223488214
589Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer41.65664.144214206
590International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)41.64686.139230329
591Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer41.62323.26180468
592Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment41.52415.513573184
593Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics41.50961.291483411
594Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research40.55324.7648982
595Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter40.39549.353262303
596Journal of Management & Governance, Springer;Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)40.31917.349313399
597The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania40.2963.796657581
598Frontiers of Economics in China, Higher Education Press40.29131.684291206
599Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS40.25453.198228341
600Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago40.2399.34189128
601Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals39.97530.985430168
602International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals39.923105.04213275
603Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter39.91390.807119157
604The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association39.84119.736134142
605Environment and Planning B, (also covers Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London )39.78727.6631054407
606Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)39.69647.086117226
607International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd39.55821.696217160
608Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research39.27646.214217239
609International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell39.09949.3861080889
610Transportation Science, INFORMS38.8327.883396422
611Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing38.78419.748236222
612History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma38.713.661347106
613Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute38.69941.35410482
614International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer38.47224.98298328
615Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer38.44729.493211187
616Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland38.24928.31680133
617Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier38.05638.606307305
618Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals37.82659.964223192
619Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing37.48430.258266311
620Hacienda Pública Española, IEF37.44351.336176223
621AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society37.42534.957225249
622Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society37.36420.357420392
623Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers37.23531.0987390
624Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press37.1188.06454111
625African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing37.0866.777175120
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group36.9798.053984
626American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell36.95648.885378289
627Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society36.88932.126386291
628International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd36.78319.416121146
629CRITICAL PERSPECTIVES ON ACCOUNTING, Elsevier36.73814.884486347
630Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos36.6610.55410778
631Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier36.37968.86624713073
632Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association36.34654.383627344
633Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)36.32711.07233269
634Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei36.31524.24418799
635Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, FGV/EPGE - Escola Brasileira de Economia e Finanças, Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)36.18525.388222146
636ENSAYOS SOBRE POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ESPE36.14146.254169233
637Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business36.05328.719219263
638Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press36.02851.438296155
639Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz36.00347.47361216
640The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications35.9865.7412886
641Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey35.89938.713110130
642Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG35.77236.972497235
643The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association35.75633.032232110
644Netnomics, Springer35.7264.69494131
645Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica35.59725.155323281
646Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press35.31377.121179167
647Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague35.30930.725310268
648International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals35.24613.227198146
649Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)35.19761.319366323
650Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals35.19714.124242191
651Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals34.78116.905154167
652Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies34.77728.614433263
653The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals34.72290.089368275
654The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier34.6614.287200311
655New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals34.2260.016190181
656Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals34.186.591127105
657Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals34.13432.558288219
658Foreign Trade Review, 34.02118.599173104
659OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries33.87120.303160207
660Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN)33.62422.284255224
661Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER33.5979.8211541395
662Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier33.54410.881114214
663Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik33.48424.643338185
664IZA World of Labor, Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)33.363115.573429291
665Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal33.27714.829224103
666The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics33.23311.3373247
667Revista de Historia Económica, Cambridge University Press33.2236.396144165
668Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia33.05916.486113120
669Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Ilades-Georgetown University, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Bussines32.98623.1356095
670Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America32.89653.841978305
671Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development32.87523.394268240
672Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals32.5929.554463254
673Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand32.57349.1149186
   Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)32.5683.57248116
674REVISTA ECOS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT32.5523.99510237
675Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia32.47161.275332299
676Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals32.46341.546295231
677Journal of Global Optimization, Springer32.4413.5961167643
678International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association (IFAMA)32.3417.562404399
679European Union Politics, 32.33741.659279246
680Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée )32.25864.697290271
681The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association )32.24529.557438199
682The American Economist, Sage Publications32.20812.14421862
   The IUP Journal of Managerial Economics, IUP Publications32.1638.1194968
683Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals32.14413.356724211
684Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )32.1446.52418294
685Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals32.07240.484296193
686Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino )32.06143.49173193
687Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer31.6918.143858523
688Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science31.67729.537537167
689Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier31.41110.914685472
690Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter31.417.348112194
691Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA31.33931.198120130
   Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)31.29674.5262192
692Technovation, Elsevier31.2712.446556
693Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos31.24130.44511273
694Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department31.1967.28151195
695SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore31.12111.494224148
696Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell31.0632.699632241
697Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals31.01526.482232190
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press31.00611.5352662
698PharmacoEconomics, Springer30.79519.262807261
699The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association)30.65537.16471133
700Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets30.430.195179130
701Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics30.3627.0332013151
702Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals30.33345.897807263
703Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.30.32337.71378143
704Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum )30.25523.024134129
705The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals29.97443.867528229
706International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society29.89120.56152107
707Economie & Prévision, La Documentation Française (also covers Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée )29.81329.002289188
708Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia29.75130.905123159
709Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université29.71711.185406105
710Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.29.63344.823146126
711Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer29.59816.382595334
712Review of Economics, De Gruyter29.40233.682122145
713Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals29.34714.395540140
714The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics29.33223.386315277
715Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research29.3117.486118101
716Review of Derivatives Research, Springer29.2237.951105151
717RBA Bulletin, Reserve Bank of Australia29.13149.569267259
718Political Studies, Political Studies Association29.12741.852403233
   Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University29.10546.62841106
719Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press29.03743.051269195
720Amber Waves, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service28.79318.949192135
721Economía Mexicana NUEVA ÉPOCA, 28.75421.0247550
722Bangladesh Development Studies, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)28.7361.2112245
723Accounting forum, Elsevier28.6497.328131180
724OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing28.39228.305109152
725Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals28.26428.995170123
726Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies28.24315.026102122
727Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society28.20320.642588218
728Information Systems Research, INFORMS28.10930.141416247
729Journal of Income Distribution, Journal of Income Distribution27.98330.346123133
730History of Political Economy, Duke University Press27.97135.201280208
731Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS27.92945.362431188
732International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences27.884.8112054116
733Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var27.83221.1179124
734Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University27.7828.689353179
735Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association27.68246.14811485
736Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering27.49812.685148141
737BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice27.41813.98855650
738Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú27.37327.11878113
739International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press27.3294.45405181
740Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing27.30817.128216133
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute27.2865.93130134
741Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)27.25212.4099586
742Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée )27.15514.303262105
743Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)27.1515.012361247
   Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development27.0652.4912231
744China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing27.0619.975320185
745Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul27.03810.95595117
746Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)26.98917.10593130
747Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía26.96812.49631692
748Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing26.96610.899283197
749Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer26.95818.753168128
750Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)26.92225.739623210
751Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)26.76527.88367114
752Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society26.74617.168481403
753Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université26.67628.42194129
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta26.40520.87745
754International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing26.397.814228152
755Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences26.30512.806443209
756International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing26.30215.16211140
757Contemporary Economics, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw26.2989.307294130
758Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell26.27237.505163179
759The IUP Journal of Financial Economics, IUP Publications26.2713.4085146
760Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation26.25219.92210440
761Energy & Environment, 26.23413.319613163
762Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society26.18911.88546256
763Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing26.1526.285358220
764Environmental Values, White Horse Press26.0857.796172171
765International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.99515.06211142
766International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research25.9323.551174171
767Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute25.89439.107211113
768Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy25.8823.81223145
769Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance25.81916.264131126
770Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée )25.70410.685223139
771Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)25.6335.9787872
772Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada25.60515.407211109
773Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals25.59212.053460174
774Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association25.52117.585113161
775Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade25.5145.1578878
776Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier25.50817.805104131
777International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.4758.613225105
778The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.25.36919.281489131
779Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press25.35915.67216773
780Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press25.25223.214505153
781The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota25.20129.874132198
782Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association25.19922.39127107
783Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press25.0828.043138108
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers25.05876.6512578
784Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing25.03734.457142137
785Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute24.91124.84826952
786Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management24.911.189404251
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing24.70211.3412059
787International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.4979.61843599
788Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand24.36734.61195102
789Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)24.36426.909157138
790Decision Analysis, INFORMS24.35828.906180119
791International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.3547.91716540
792International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24.332.29212343
793European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies24.28917.21811598
794Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals24.2266.507415131
795Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch24.16647.138256161
796Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University24.0919.11167101
797International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals23.96432.86629969
798Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues23.94216.58286104
799Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland23.6170172116
800Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press23.38122.221348116
801Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals23.3673.76213754
802Global Business Review, International Management Institute23.324.769577106
803OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing )23.3059.8725066
804Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters23.21410.2531381
805European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration23.2087.823100136
806DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research23.20145.042429167
807The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante23.1834.4115476
808Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing23.1723.263231132
   Bulletin of Energy Economics (BEE), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)23.1683.8344868
809Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore )23.16429.601296185
810Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals23.14420.481167131
811Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics, Elsevier23.0915.53811877
812International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)23.0870.05512253
813ifo Dresden berichtet, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich22.9615.889390175
814International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd22.7192.70128229
815The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research22.6978.78932687
816Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press22.61814.434170113
817Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus )22.54214.538509146
818Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research22.46120.877366160
819International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol22.45815.3816787
820Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals22.3046.59915863
821South East European Journal of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open22.1932.46814047
822The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter22.18313.326272212
   Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press22.04836.8024255
823RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung21.940.2989214
824Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France21.91219.029283119
825Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA) )21.8918.365164109
   Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises21.8864.7314181
826European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal21.8773.435754305
827Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals21.8735.4958954
828Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals21.73818.945195118
829Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK21.70514.205261116
830Rue de la Banque, Banque de France21.67123.9856061
831Economic & Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan;Office for National Statistics21.64820.43520689
832Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals21.4838.45830573
   India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution )21.45621.3463561
833Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell21.38524.9222091
834Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )21.37532.33812677
835Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université21.33810.56726473
836Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)21.256.305518135
837Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)21.2466.495210147
838Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.21.2375.95134271
839Service Science, INFORMS21.1411.51174133
840Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals21.1236.068407135
841Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond21.107011039
842International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global21.0950.21216425
843International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology (EMATTECH), Kavala, Greece21.0516.721193163
844INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional20.88212.926250120
   Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna20.8757.1934596
845Articles, International Journal of Transport Economics20.8526.67110484
846Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education20.8259.446214117
847Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals20.78316.011163117
848Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest20.7723.72334129
849Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press20.7674.54415945
850Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals20.71423.54515092
851Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing20.69827.42389106
852Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics20.6729.339234166
853Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary20.679.63928570
854Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists20.6194.758109110
855Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan20.58619.30211859
856IDS Bulletin, Blackwell Publishing20.56720.735438176
857The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis20.53146.601302111
858Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble20.51315.2836572
859Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press20.4727.034481158
860Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics20.42314.449588
861International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)20.39421.8491072782
862Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing20.3816.798241100
863El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica20.37621.87328495
864Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell20.323.427221161
865Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade20.2768.296207104
866Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell20.27313.426160105
867Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter20.0749.722142121
868Network Science, Cambridge University Press20.00943.82812161
869Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 19.9642.34316746
870Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press19.9213.1319190
871C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute19.86829.744217277
872African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd19.6951.97110631
873Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)19.59728.362260105
874Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy )19.3312.231714164
875Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School19.3118.82411287
876Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing19.30813.64611476
877Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université19.2678.05121495
878Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter19.23120.077241176
879Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics (also covers Cahiers d'Economie et de Sociologie Rurales (CESR), INRA (French National Institute for Agricultural Research) Cahiers d'Economie et Sociologie Rurales, INRA Department of Economics Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, INRA Department of Economics )19.1234.00118284
880Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals19.10410.76110766
881Politics & Society, 19.04611.84320542
882Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing19.04312.564200116
883International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd19.02610.3781124
884Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies19.00426.7488105
885International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press18.9757.96143285
886Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier18.86414.85710680
887Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press18.84319.651374140
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)18.83511.7662554
888Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences18.7521.28832454
889International Journal of Accounting Information Systems, Elsevier18.6992.54215797
890Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia18.5378.51389118
891Evaluation Review, 18.51612.0218647
892Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press18.47331.8916152
893Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova18.4436.571137122
894Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University18.4416.231466128
895Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper18.4093.57818274
896Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department18.3187.889243
897WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO18.2444.601672145
898Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press18.224.7618056
899Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals18.2187.873434149
900Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia18.2165.744302218
901American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press18.20557.8437062
902International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.18.1819.88429790
903REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania18.1641.634638194
904Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter18.14410.69712437
905Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers18.13321.1568373
906Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals18.09920.444426105
907Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France18.06721.30217365
908Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development18.0634.48813898
909Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press17.90314.16528275
910International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals17.89424.12429693
   World Economic Review, World Economics Association17.8817.5354553
911Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia17.8049.32210282
912Health Economics Review, Springer17.6612.20723687
913Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 17.62229.82825079
914Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania17.4751.59335115
915ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore17.4334.15821070
   The IUP Journal of Monetary Economics, IUP Publications17.4154.464539
916Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals17.37922.309477117
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization, Agricultural and Development Economics Division17.3581.3942329
917Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"17.30613.244255226
918Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú17.27212.18131056
919Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International17.26828.966109878
920Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals17.1722.82715190
921Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd17.15511.157457111
922Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society17.1092.949186142
923Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School )17.09318.7361104104
924Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press17.0498.627925112
925Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra16.9168.2425449
   Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome16.9053.4064960
926Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino16.8612.16341639
927Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press16.84914.26836256
928International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd16.8241.8175529
929Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics )16.8157.60425381
930Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research16.80917.7588064
931Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society16.6937.724107115
932Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association16.672.981291321
933Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals16.6679.505792143
934Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing16.6136.30819082
935Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski16.5559.7599885
936Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics16.5243.2171998199
937New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals16.5246.20922572
938Sport Management Review, Elsevier16.5236.023338437
939Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals16.5122.89514765
940Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)16.5084.513456205
941Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino16.43521.76916151
942Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals16.43193.72733693
943Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals16.3320.69415465
944Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing16.3316.19211438
945Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing16.2296.13612482
946International Journal of Business and Economics, College of Business and College of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan16.1645.84115573
947International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd16.156.55617696
948International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd16.1468.27319789
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland16.0674.4992924
949Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing16.0551.24438699
950Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research15.9898.30318781
   Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter15.95315.7974961
951South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region15.9354.25411349
952Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier15.8793.008376099
953Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 15.8079.53517345
954Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University15.72116.37218655
955Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia15.6772.104500131
956Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.15.58711.66210954
957Problems of Economic Transition, Taylor & Francis Journals15.5729.43942482
958Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter15.5654.35517364
959Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary15.4468.3532289
960South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka15.41812.61918069
961Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing15.3863.6266752
962REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO15.3745.9486350
963Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology15.354.6216544
   Economie Internationale, CEPII research center15.30310.9892156
964Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas15.231026447
965Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino15.21719.09113760
966Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier15.22.46419952
967Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University15.179.28911371
968Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals15.130.66717463
969Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)15.0512.03810456
970Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration15.0342.7641840322
971International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier15.00213.24299118
972Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)14.96435.55512952
973International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.9576.09114356
974Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas14.93443.89812364
975Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME14.91319.48611198
   Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Oxford University Press14.8637.183936
976Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.14.8575.76428779
977Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)14.8423.32212164
978REVISTA CUADERNOS DE ECONOMÍA, UN - RCE - CID14.8067.96726564
979Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center14.77721.9345738
980Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press14.7315.62175156
981Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals14.6981.72912365
982Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association14.69217.582535164
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa14.6713.5318
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo14.66920.6292433
983RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore14.6561.64612331
984Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society14.5925.09339100
985Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences14.5696.832339493
986Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org14.5652.86714447
987Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer14.55213.72213867
988Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals14.5110.54137164
989International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.44113.9119458
990Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society )14.4345.7612662
991Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics14.3984.015361115
992Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague14.383.16649398
993International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.2633.94117256
994Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université14.2378.71319364
995Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University14.2171.60255773
996Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania14.2062.363678171
997Australasian marketing journal, Elsevier14.1952.43622884
998Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society14.0876.25211571
999EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government14.0491.76434463
1000Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press13.9344.35310685
   International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development13.8661.4571229
1001World Patent Information, Elsevier13.85513.20611955
1002Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press13.8548.49815752
1003European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.822.266270100
1004Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre13.81610.059167
1005Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing13.7921.6827340
1006The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter13.7693.64816230
1007Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies13.7510.97625285
1008Moneta e Credito, Economia civile13.7452.701183128
1009Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals13.6935.52616944
1010Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review13.6830.39186299
1011Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer13.6776.388481114
   The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis13.6315.3962628
1012Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation13.6024.11218116
1013Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research13.5932.63236270
1014electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)13.5769.3225156
1015Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration13.5514.28120362
1016British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press13.48515.19817252
1017Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter13.4615.334295177
   Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University )13.4195.8682541
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco13.39118.456419
1018Innovations, De Boeck Université13.3843.77126154
1019Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.3154.23225566
1020Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas13.22313.2255428
1021Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center13.1957.59416847
1022Rationality and Society, 13.181.36416617
1023International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals13.1464.41722859
1024COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, FEDESARROLLO13.147.4459645
1025EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.13.1362.23311221
1026Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals13.1071.66815128
1027Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.13.0770.0714355
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences13.0761.5812726
1028AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society13.0698.759167194
1029International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.0474.57118754
1030Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter13.0166.52214391
1031Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pós-Graduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]13.0165.59525754
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)13.0038.2642932
1032Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing13.0011.31617363
1033Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing12.9963.23321446
1034Bulletin de droit nucléaire, Éditions OCDE12.9913.7410236
1035Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals12.9639.75411835
1036Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati12.921.681718111
1037Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing12.9194.29413655
1038International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences12.8941.047697131
1039Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-21012.861.3725054
1040Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica12.8437.65211951
1041Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier12.8423.905339141
1042L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino12.8394.07632335
1043Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org12.8351.31833669
1044management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag12.7885.97714247
1045CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University12.7740.57344834
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande12.7725.6654831
1046Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal12.7710.27810752
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12.7447.53223
1047International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing12.7190.69343046
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia12.70914.6962018
   Global Credit Review (GCR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12.6755.853716
1048Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal12.6752.34639158
1049Management International Review, Springer12.6736.32134689
1050International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.6443.3516840
1051Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum12.6343.92816164
1052Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania12.6290.59224570
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas12.60710.6091733
1053Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online12.6013.845584108
1054Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals12.53811.6426233
1055International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.5226.77919743
1056Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO12.5161.82312247
   Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration12.450.5463530
1057The Valuation Journal, National Association of Romanian Valuers12.4193.6497713
1058Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics12.4050.78614672
1059Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore12.3797.0741848
1060Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing12.3773.32715646
1061Educational Studies, Higher School of Economics12.33511.7349050
1062The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals12.3334.79215246
1063International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12.3052.646591182
1064Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press12.10383.4419956
1065Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics12.0845.710947
1066Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing12.0782.55715361
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter12.0753.8312814
1067International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society12.0241.29378459
1068Management, Academy of Municipal Administration12.0178.9926343
1069Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal11.9949.9277451
1070La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center11.98610.3859939
1071Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag11.9830.92112958
1072European Review, Cambridge University Press11.9732.99352036
1073Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova11.972.81624642
1074Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals11.9594.86839544
1075International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.9162.47320362
1076Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik11.9164.07921870
1077Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals11.9034.11934935
1078Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing11.8992.61240562
1079Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre11.8861.4117554
   Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata11.8717.6184526
   Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School11.8692.4583424
1080European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague11.8071.44219046
1081Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana11.7754.4949921
1082EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society11.7213.22925169
1083Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.6760.74912319
1084Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global11.6474.30918256
   Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 11.6430.9772317
1085Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier11.59518.198613777
1086International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5892.41611439
1087International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.55910.3246626
1088Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences11.5351.123108160
1089Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists11.5313.56411049
1090Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications11.4342.6238516
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston11.4336.8182030
1091Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management11.415.63920650
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers11.417.2872924
1092Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management11.3961.0256468
1093Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association11.3865.832176845
1094European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)11.3793.8989143
1095Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)11.315.0086933
1096Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals11.17314.0835734
1097Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier11.1346.3156162
1098Japanese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals11.1236.0579441
1099Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli11.1195.96214356
1100Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan11.1049.85410535
1101Revista Española de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)11.0968.78717445
1102European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals11.0776.27424933
1103International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.0061.9435436
1104Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )10.9972.39717940
1105International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing10.9542.3216781
1106Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing10.9244.7137338
1107International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals10.8752.37133762
1108MNB Bulletin (discontinued), Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)10.7992.90610374
1109Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) )10.7885.19341241
1110DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO10.7495.35111567
1111HSE Economic Journal, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики» )10.69510.07421653
1112International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals10.6685.5627455
1113Central European Economic Journal, De Gruyter Open10.6335.37917543
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland10.5974.992510
1114Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania10.5950.47819057
1115Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals10.580.63411933
1116Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing10.5783.3220644
1117Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus10.5742.08810139
1118Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile10.56612.7225846
1119Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter10.5425.1949926
1120Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration10.4681.02918350
1121Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing10.4350.73116040
   Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos10.436.1432326
1122Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell10.4222.41217637
1123Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter10.3633.40137985
1124E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals10.3050.98712122
1125Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association10.2869.5586733
1126Asia Europe Journal, Springer10.2824.66128491
1127European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy10.2740.2586613
1128International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research10.2640.20413827
1129Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna10.2622.75522334
1130PRISMA Economia - Società - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore10.2450.89529316
1131Third World Quarterly, Taylor & Francis Journals10.2285.366107074
1132Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.2211.1767416
1133Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell10.2147.65218038
1134Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, ELSEVIER10.1647.75613926
1135Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro10.1512.812531
1136Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova10.1480.0048134
1137International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing10.1337.23225940
1138Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell10.1232.367228
1139IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft Köln (IW) / Cologne Institute for Economic Research10.0993.27823150
1140International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0921.22520444
1141Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing10.0883.5997317
1142Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association10.0731.99111841
1143Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing10.0522.70126835
1144Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10.050.10615571
1145International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management;International Farm Management Association9.9921.0558236
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece9.8874.67130221
1146Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development (In Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy )9.8850.90511918
1147The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer;Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health9.8852.37835550
1148Interfaces, INFORMS9.86110.09938554
1149Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd9.8361.88535341
1150Public Organization Review, Springer9.8096.077296103
1151Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter9.7927.11112937
1152Comptabilité - Contrôle - Audit, Association francophone de comptabilité9.751.78521433
   Review of Business and Economic Literature, KU Leuven, Faculty of Economics and Business, Review of Business and Economic Literature9.7124.0583120
1153Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals9.6722.04422544
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, JRDP9.6373.674317
1154ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration9.6181.7797213
1155International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association9.5873.4815132
1156Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics9.5831.19812733
1157Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research9.5130.7819449
1158Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN9.4633.26611642
1159INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS9.4582.95443766
   German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics9.4550.463533
1160Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw9.4194.93516843
1161International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.3613.67420046
1162Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals9.3581.55534646
1163Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter9.3448.8667430
1164Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration9.3280.11563747
1165Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals9.2865.97419535
1166Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée )9.2543.56546944
1167OEconomia, Editions NecPlus9.2470.80912418
1168International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute9.2350.5288211
1169Journal of Developing Societies, 9.2213.30518733
1170Nordic Tax Journal, De Gruyter Open9.2212.7367114
1171Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics9.220.02324513
1172Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia9.2031.52311050
1173Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan9.2021.05713118
1174Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania9.140.511471125
1175Management Intercultural, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department9.1110.01133937
1176Business Systems Research, De Gruyter Open9.1060.33711232
1177International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press9.1022.05944250
1178Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration )9.0881.80714134
1179International Journal of Economics and Empirical Research (IJEER), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)9.081.50917345
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers9.0556.6363723
1180SEA - Practical Application of Science, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department8.9740.58366559
1181Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing8.9511.85833142
1182Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.921.61926857
1183Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer8.9141.217789
1184Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals8.8951.9510536
1185Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)8.8614.956685255
   International Journal of Strategic Property Management, De Gruyter Open8.7613.2714912
1186REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania8.7590.0668542
1187East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy8.7578.79514626
1188South Asian Journal of Management Sciences (SAJMS), Iqra University, Iqra University8.7510.366811
1189The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration )8.6790.83272153
   Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association8.6616.8392821
1190Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter8.65615.91325829
1191International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.6481.91619522
1192World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.6171.63727133
1193International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.6110.83129145
1194Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb8.6092.98913325
1195International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.5922.12615031
1196Review of Managerial Science, Springer8.5831.7110729
   Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier8.5682.9362014
1197Advances In Management, Advances in Management8.5241.4750935
   Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.5140.3894718
1198Progress in Development Studies, 8.4928.86322538
1199Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research8.4790.36931649
1200Quaestiones Geographicae, De Gruyter Open8.4420.32931912
1201Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter Open8.4281.4935517
1202International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.4185.0918328
1203METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma8.4182.47214742
1204Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta8.4052.59225234
1205Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"8.3960.421637
   Inside the Vault, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis8.3543.4811713
1206Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration8.3380.86845364
1207Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics8.3070.0310823
1208Journal of Economic Sociology, National Research University Higher School of Economics8.297.59611816
1209Economies, MDPI, Open Access Journal8.2594.38313927
1210Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.210.9311221
1211QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria8.1962.99316327
1212Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals8.1630.73313422
1213International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global8.1250.00810310
1214Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú8.0852.9879423
1215Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier7.9882.7555927
1216Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag7.9680.90810722
1217Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter7.9461.87217526
1218Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»7.9391.108103923
1219International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research7.8832.19353641
1220Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd7.8791.18515418
1221International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag7.8561.539713
1222Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences7.8413.9329119
   OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing7.7856.6041318
1223STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore7.7832.2817426
1224Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals7.7721.41734040
   Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management7.7647.983017
1225Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter7.7491.4275011
1226ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore7.7381.24411232
1227International Journal of Financial Studies, MDPI, Open Access Journal7.6922.97216226
1228Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals7.6272.36714829
1229Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology7.57912.723174037
1230Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco7.5578.62312021
   Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier7.5561.3554714
1231Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.5531.00413328
1232Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management7.5166.8789530
1233Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University7.4960.01638034
1234Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte7.482.21426930
1235Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier7.4465.5116530
1236Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer7.4285.08344434
1237Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City7.3767.7616322
1238Economic Roundup, The Treasury, Australian Government7.3744.5985241
1239Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague7.3669.92723625
1240Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global7.3441.07713428
1241Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika7.3311.7419428
1242REVISTA LECTURAS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE7.3071.83614727
   Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association7.2830.4331311
1243Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino7.2811.2157512
1244Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary7.2812.1722123
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter7.2662.2961814
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)7.2324.3184318
1245KASBIT Business Journals, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)7.2120.6438415
1246SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary7.1454.69623629
1247Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov7.1420.02315628
1248Journal of Intercultural Management, De Gruyter Open7.1380.36616512
1249EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati7.1171.01132040
1250Studies in Microeconomics, 7.0893.1946114
1251Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell7.0683.2019018
1252L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique7.065.96716226
1253International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier7.0553.13111041
1254Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg7.0381.79315945
1255International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.0360.02848615
1256Observatorio Iberoamericano de la Economía y la Sociedad del Japón, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)70.46817
1257Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica70.69532025
1258Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences6.9941.00549733
1259International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.941.0538820
1260Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell6.9341.5421040
1261Estudios de Economía Aplicada, Estudios de Economía Aplicada6.9131.38442626
1262Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 6.9065.13122324
1263Environmental Science & Policy, Elsevier6.891.57739740
1264Revista de Economia e Agronegocio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics6.8790.7831017
1265Advances in accounting, Elsevier6.8750.73517623
1266Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration6.8710.25429026
1267Millennial Asia, 6.853.08312518
1268Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania6.8360.06659029
1269International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.8310.40833613
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism6.8190.391016
1270Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti6.8190.43617326
1271Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal6.8110.62616738
1272Economic Thought, World Economics Association6.8112.3796134
1273Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals6.810.68510112
1274European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter6.8054.34420215
1275Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals6.7630.25141517
1276International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals6.7512.36314626
1277RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica6.745.16118129
1278Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review6.7220.05923034
1279Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists6.7161.80420028
1280Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics6.7151.3137616
1281Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing6.6910.9238415
1282Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences6.6850.464109332
1283Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)6.6674.7245324
1284Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals6.650.98417124
1285Boletín Económico, Banco de España;Boletín Económico Homepage6.644.02433326
1286Journal of Socio-Economics in Agriculture (Until 2015: Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture), Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology6.6180.1656617
1287Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals6.6064.54849032
1288International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.5750.76671030
1289Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences6.5730.16139530
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers6.5580.8164616
1290International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global6.5580.60714219
1291ESTUDIOS GERENCIALES, UNIVERSIDAD ICESI6.5351.45341430
1292APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA6.5340.5437634
1293Visnyk of National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine. Public Administration series., National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine6.4940.4938611
1294Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society6.4810.394549
1295Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara6.4810.02528420
1296Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics6.4810.86641466
1297Land, MDPI, Open Access Journal6.481.53234287
1298Journal of Official Statistics, De Gruyter Open6.4754.16425422
1299Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals6.4511.10826316
1300Research in Higher Education, Springer;Association for Institutional Research6.4446.0869612
1301Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press6.4064.00119184
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy6.4023.7792717
1302Utilitas, Cambridge University Press6.3977.79431919
1303Historia Agraria. Revista de Agricultura e Historia Rural, Sociedad Española de Historia Agraria6.3771.81315725
   Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute6.3660.278487
   Review of Applied Economics, Review of Applied Economics6.3660.8933315
1304Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center6.3642.88828821
1305Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals6.3520.67512921
1306China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing6.3431.5114022
1307International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing6.3410.39346816
1308Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers6.2850.64214655
1309IISE Transactions, Taylor & Francis Journals6.2814.95577318
1310International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.2680.6717129
1311Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University6.2440.1363269
1312Journal of Economic Insight (formerly the Journal of Economics (MVEA)), Missouri Valley Economic Association6.2351.9518116
1313International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.2114.45515927
1314International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, University of Economics, Prague )6.21.0127219
1315Vision, 6.1910.28339328
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City6.17097
1316UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia6.1592.36422333
1317International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.1552.80650229
1318International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies6.1485.6959523
1319Review of Economic Perspectives, De Gruyter Open6.1372.91214416
1320Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation6.1332.196205636
1321Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India6.1320.5413413
1322Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology6.1271.2286711
1323Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)6.1221.1236922
1324Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb6.1151.1676516
   Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open6.0841.396316
1325European Journal of Economic and Social Systems, Lavoisier6.082.2136517
1326Journal of South Asian Development, 6.0710.79212314
   Challenges in Sustainability, Librello publishing house6.0630.6783917
1327Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society6.0272.96843120
1328ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore6.0080.46722659
1329Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.60.72126230
1330The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest5.9931.2966111
1331Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest5.9880.35426722
1332Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association5.9780.3722132
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport5.9671.6752933
   Journal of Accounting Literature, Elsevier5.9422.2953013
1333Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.9170.79229437
1334System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society5.9170.2545032
1335Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press5.9173.84110925
1336International Review of Management and Marketing, Econjournals5.9070.40950657
1337International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.8850.50210523
1338Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute5.8480.62244218
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency5.8330.8184818
1339International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.8310.07620324
1340Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.5.8031.4718011
1341International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.7790.54261237
1342Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía5.7741.37815318
1343Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus5.752.1323414
1344Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open5.7440.35420726
1345Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ5.6981.23553518
1346Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global5.6570.23316012
1347Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.6571.86548248
1348International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global5.6560.62914716
1349Investigaciones de Historia Económica (IHE) Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociacion Espa–ola de Historia Economica5.6513.59714321
1350Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals5.6450.36222811
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania5.6410.5393715
1351Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute5.6070.94829627
1352Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania5.5990.2177811
1353Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency5.5962.0236316
1354Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest5.5551.26865826
1355Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter5.5080.43528324
1356Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg5.5040.98520041
1357Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research5.4910.21323618
1358Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press5.4815.2997718
1359Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies5.463.28614318
1360KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich5.4381.9738215
1361The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications5.4371.44411821
1362Journal of Business Economics, Springer5.4291.9410017
1363Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria5.4183.65422710
1364NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department5.4130.5325726
1365Journal of Empirical Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences5.4080.51911110
1366Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus5.3810.9569412
1367Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca5.3650.2816138
1368Российский внешнеэкономический вестник, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение Высшего профессионального образования Всероссийская академия внешней торговли Минэкономразвития России5.3572.134101110
1369Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing5.3330.2366411
1370Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics5.3170.332788
1371Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO5.3080.05117522
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam5.3063.595185
1372Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK5.3010.4066311
1373Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper5.2970.16120316
1374Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute5.2940.4995013
1375Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies5.2863.1899817
1376American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing5.2580.48610118
1377Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre5.2550.115866
   Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)5.2211.796258
1378Network Intelligence Studies, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department5.1970.20311616
1379Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of Košice, Department of integrated management5.1950.0249213
1380International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1630.39843619
1381Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter5.162.295638
1382JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business5.1380.16525118
1383Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.1325.33445848
1384International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1181.4814130
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.1142.8834614
1385Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.1121.02524441
1386AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network5.0770.0676924
   Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta5.0683.7272410
1387Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press5.0550.57324725
1388International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.0391.31628614
   Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association5.0392.1154414
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas5.0354.65118
1389Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics5.0330.03416919
1390Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University5.0250.91110117
1391Homo Oeconomicus: Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics, Springer (also covers Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics )5.0230.8346011
1392economic sociology_the european electronic newsletter, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies4.9971.66318128
1393Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université4.9920.82116111
1394ZEW Wachstums- und Konjunkturanalysen, ZEW - Zentrum für Europäische Wirtschaftsforschung / Center for European Economic Research4.9221.696808
1395ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore4.9160.3810815
1396Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer4.910.2186922
1397Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica4.9090.4677014
1398Journal of Accounting Education, Elsevier4.9020.68318416
1399jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department4.8990.0885415
1400Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals4.8990.7368814
1401Social Science Japan Journal, Oxford University Press4.8941.20440916
1402The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics4.8860.65413517
1403Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)4.8752.76633919
1404Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals4.8710.89936021
   Journal of Risk & Control, Risk Market Journals4.8580.06158
1405ECONOMIA E SOCIETÀ REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore4.8540.47138541
1406Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu4.8520.12422630
1407International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8231.171239
1408International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8211.2739216
1409American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8162.016913
   Quantile, Quantile4.84.6823813
1410Iranian Economic Review, Economics faculty of Tehran university4.80.2339617
1411International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.7960.11930411
1412International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.7960.21941022
1413Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals4.7590.44331210
1414International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics4.7530.29812913
1415South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 4.7341.3656213
1416Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag4.7291.46613210
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.7170216
1417FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore4.7150.69514825
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales4.7131.041208
1418The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India4.6781.29912417
1419Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS4.6762.44149511
1420ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore4.6653.2825110
   Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CICS.NOVA-Interdisciplinary Centre on Social Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology4.6640.182515
1421Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education4.6550.4722023
1422Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia4.6380.877311
1423MERCATI E COMPETITIVITÀ, FrancoAngeli Editore4.6280.21435870
   Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society4.6171.8013413
1424Problems of World Agriculture / Problemy Rolnictwa Światowego, Wydział Nauk Ekonomicznych, Uniwersytet Warszawski4.6130.14959930
1425Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret4.5960.27326922
1426Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) )4.5910.46615117
1427Journal of Scheduling, Springer4.5830.1621159
1428International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global4.5830.20316417
1429Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université4.5760.99319113
1430RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)4.5690.23255923
1431Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier4.5640.63410912
1432Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET4.5352.001576
1433Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing4.5310.5589512
1434The IUP Journal of Agricultural Economics, IUP Publications4.4910.3135513
1435International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science, Society for the Study of Business & Finance4.4890.272529
1436WIFO Bulletin, WIFO4.4751.878653
1437BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing4.4730.019609
   Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press4.4560.597326
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress4.4470.0743112
1438Brazilian Review of Finance, Brazilian Society of Finance4.4390.66217413
1439Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, De Gruyter Open4.3870.0592194
1440ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter4.3830.06128210
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa4.3690.4022910
1441International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global4.3670.07515115
1442Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna4.3661.08312415
1443Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.3590.18644524
1444Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan4.3182.6059110
1445Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship of the Faculty of Economics and International Relations at the Cracow University of Economics.4.3140.16919214
1446International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania4.3060.8061115
1447Gospodarka Narodowa, Warsaw School of Economics4.3040.51315022
1448Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd4.30.49615412
1449Bankers, Markets & Investors, ESKA Publishing4.2962.7448010
1450ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin4.2760.2341346
   Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.2437.479188
1451REVISTA SOCIEDAD Y ECONOMIA - CIDSE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE - CIDSE4.2430.0231626
1452Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg4.2161.60314516
1453Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists4.2120.6455915
1454Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing4.2020.50616213
1455PERFIL DE COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE4.1930.1531149
   Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter4.160.531495
1456Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica4.1560.29823417
1457Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association4.1533.3738916
1458International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.1510.9716812
1459International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.4.1460.0591735
1460International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing4.140.093735
1461Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México4.1360.551218
1462Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan (also covers Cahiers d'Économie Politique, Programme National Persée )4.1321.77910412
1463Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural4.1290.47330113
1464Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences4.1150.028555
1465Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing4.1090.45110610
   Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals4.090.607228
1466Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter4.0850.78011
1467Psychology and Developing Societies, 4.0820.8371218
1468Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague4.0810.35130514
1469SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus4.0320.58410919
1470Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag4.0310.834712
1471International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.010.3161589
   Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago4048
1472International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global40.0011284
1473International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global40.33616910
1474商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce40.1541989
1475EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich3.9985.849310
   IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management3.9540.1114
1476Bulletin of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Economics. Вісник Киiвського нацiонального унiверситету iм. Тараса Шевченка. Серiя: Економiка, CyberLeninka;Издательско-полиграфический центр «Киевский университет»3.9521.78613199
1477The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University3.9321.367032
   REGION, European Regional Science Association3.9291.775427
1478HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore3.9180.98814213
1479International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.9030.11111811
1480Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing3.8990.17118311
1481Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.8730.01829415
1482Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia3.8660.215985
1483AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management3.8641.24630415
1484Interdisciplinary Management Research, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia3.8491.06938013
1485Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)3.8450.2272275
1486Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy3.8380.69418617
1487Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing3.8330.1221049
1488European Spatial Research and Policy, De Gruyter Open3.820.92714617
1489Model Calculations of Short-Term Forecasts of Russian Economic Time Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Russian Economic Developments, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy )3.8170.548458
1490Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftsgeographie, De Gruyter3.8090.53214910
1491Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals3.8050.29914211
1492International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7951.76710714
1493International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer3.7860.97812525
1494International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7811.22416724
1495Laws, MDPI, Open Access Journal3.7670.22719912
   Liber8 Economic Information Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.7530.042285
1496Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond3.74705428
1497Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South3.7420.411168
1498International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7420.45753136
1499International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7420.01266314
1500International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.3.7361.079118614
1501Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press3.7341.32914110
   International Journal of Finance & Banking Studies, Society for the Study of Business & Finance3.710.118478
1502Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)3.7050.69648
1503Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)3.6970.4146411
   Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security, Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment3.6952168
1504Central European Business Review, University of Economics, Prague3.6870.0418228
1505International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals3.6842.6445587
1506Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press3.6480.28810649
   Asia Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco3.6422.388368
1507International Journal of Electronic Government Research (IJEGR), IGI Global3.6360.56416111
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter3.6351.6482310
   The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications3.6310.302459
   Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia3.6220.434119
1508International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals3.6060.1951529
1509Abstract of Economic, Finance and Management Outlook, Conscientia Beam3.6060.1131887
1510Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino3.6040.6632637
1511Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague3.5960.451605
1512Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.3.5942.12417129
1513Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society3.590.471136
   Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City3.5370.142319
1514AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science3.5110.3531026
1515Ekonomik Yaklasim, Ekonomik Yaklasim Association3.510.5261227
1516International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.5090.81258
1517International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education3.4970.1914238
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.4650176
1518The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications3.4650.1198812
1519Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics3.4650.00215721
1520International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.4650.04262727
   Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Melbourne School of Land and Environment3.4580.1994015
1521Administrative Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal3.4580.29914713
1522Europe-Asia Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals3.4551.43256510
1523Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino3.4520.831848
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics3.4410.464159
1524Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)3.4410.1828513
1525Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)3.4140.13421065
1526Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society3.4080.411947
1527Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences3.3670.281037
1528Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest3.3630.182605
1529Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université3.3570.3892386
1530Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3541.0631598
   Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research3.3430.516315
1531Statistics in Transition. New Series, Polish Statistical Association (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska) )3.3331.65936416
1532Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University3.3190.011537
1533Eastern European Countryside, De Gruyter Open3.3170.0078710
1534Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3170.143029
1535Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3170.909856
1536International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.3.3110.441529110
1537GAZDà LKODà S: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, Kà ROLY RÓBERT OKTATÓ-KUTATÓ Kht.3.3060.0063609
1538International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia3.2720.1738816
1539International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group3.1970.176793
1540Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies3.1930.8651918
1541The IUP Journal of Applied Finance, IUP Publications3.1920.3076710
1542Journal of the Bangladesh Agricultural University, Bangladesh Agricultural University Research System (BAURES)3.1920.08235416
   The IUP Journal of Public Finance, IUP Publications3.1920.658468
1543The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 3.1853.0192324
1544CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department3.1630.0021189
1545Alma Mater University journal, Alma Mater University jornal of Sibiu3.1630.2361434
1546Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionales, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice3.1630.0031854
1547Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals3.1630.7683808
1548Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко3.1630.1726594
1549REVISTA ECONOMÍA & REGIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE BOLÍVAR3.1590.01812211
1550International Journal of Empirical Finance, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.1040.1891106
1551Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL3.1040.6471165
1552Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos3.0881.9468910
   Journal of Economic Analysis, National Technical University of Athens3.0780.13365
1553Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)3.0660.08647
1554International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global3.0640.1681426
1555Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources3.0641.7972167
1556Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals3.0630.0743695
1557Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen3.0610.1297143
   Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre3.0580.603449
1558Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest3.0340.0942809
1559The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals3.0342.0492427
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento3.0320.0613
1560Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management3.0280.33914310
1561Journal Articles, Center For Economic Analyses3.0260.4336511
1562Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy3.0060.511507
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond3013
1563International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd30.143779
1564EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.30.0068111
1565International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global30.0031333
1566Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals30.2912279
1567Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 2.9730.1272016
1568Journal of Risk and Reliability, 2.9630.0244567
1569Современная конкуренция, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Синергия ПРЕСС»2.9561.2621274
1570"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis2.9430.2415511
1571International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.9191.77944139
1572International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.8930.02518410
   Japanese Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)2.8760.283256
1573International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.870.1021507
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals2.8690.018163
1574Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)2.8540.2571726
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University2.8450.216306
1575International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.8360.1051077
1576Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"2.8340.591187
1577Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston2.8290.923864
1578International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global2.8290.0161766
1579Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis2.8290.02356127
   The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)2.8270.6266
1580Information Systems Frontiers, Springer2.8270.02362490
1581Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)2.8240.065835
1582International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell2.8050.2841747
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada2.8010.726225
1583Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc2.7740.00217128
1584Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences2.7430.122885
1585Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)2.7090.176595
1586Вісник економіки транспорту і промисловості, CyberLeninka;Украинская государственная академия железнодорожного транспорта2.7040.09515947
1587International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6980.1543235
   Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers2.6961.603215
1588Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag2.6920.871275
   The IUP Journal of Knowledge Management, IUP Publications2.6820.078177
1589International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals2.6650.2149257
1590International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6640.741085
   Studia Demograficzne, De Gruyter Open2.6550.777104
   AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute2.6460.436385
1591Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify2.6460.0025916
1592International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global2.64601417
1593Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research2.6460.1061427
1594Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb2.6460.00116417
1595Juridical Tribune (Tribuna Juridica), Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Law Department2.6460.0032539
1596Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria2.6460.08127412
1597International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.6460.1954827
1598International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals2.6460.05810505
1599International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6420.38224014
1600Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco2.63301237
1601Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter2.6330.18113111
1602International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam2.6170.2431127
1603Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management2.6080.244029
1604Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press2.6070.0061135
1605Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest2.6060.1931666
1606International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global2.6020.0591467
1607Curentul Juridic, The Juridical Current, Le Courant Juridique, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences and Pro Iure Foundation2.5820.04749211
1608Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino2.5750.3791634
   Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal2.5680.417345
1609Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika2.5330.0023064
1610Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation2.5222.953846
1611International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global2.5130.051337
   Demográfia English Edition, Hungarian Demographic Research Institute2.5050.22284
1612Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)2.5010.1011477
1613International Journal of Decision Sciences, Risk and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.490.0771245
1614African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.4890.148754
1615Contribuciones a la Economía, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)2.4590.07482916
1616Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities2.4580.0621568
   Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova2.450265
1617Information Technology and Management, Springer2.450.275810
1618Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management (also covers Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology )2.450.104925
1619The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati2.450.019927
1620International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global2.450.0661196
1621International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.0591196
1622Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika2.450.0041236
1623REVISTA FINANZAS Y POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE COLOMBIA2.450.0051244
1624International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University2.450.0621464
1625International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.0121606
1626International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.450.1491837
1627Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria2.450.1713117
1628Accounting and Finance, Institute of Accounting and Finance2.450.0034654
1629International Journal of IT Standards and Standardization Research (IJITSR), IGI Global2.4480.059554
1630Současná Evropa, University of Economics, Prague2.4070.0011454
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)2.3880.205216
1631Вопросы образования // Educational Studies, НИУ ВШЭ2.3570.4175056
1632Review of Business and Economics Studies, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)2.3310.824915
1633International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.3250.074555
   The Indian Journal of Labour Economics, Springer;The Indian Society of Labour Economics (ISLE)2.3160.7473
   Journal of Global Analysis, Centre for Strategic Research and Analysis2.3130.208223
1634Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia2.3030.576544
1635Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing2.30.478683
1636Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук2.2620.8465945
1637Scientific Journal of National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine. Series: Economy, agrarian management, business, National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine2.2610.278703
1638International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2550.0961795
1639Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission2.2550.807764
1640Man and the Economy, De Gruyter2.2541.128696
1641The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals2.250.0532925
1642Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research )2.2441.0871645
   European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.2370.005395
   International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography2.2370.105445
1643International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.2370.056753
1644International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global2.2370.079833
1645Journal of Database Management (JDM), IGI Global2.2370.0111145
1646International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global2.2370.0051155
1647Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Károly Róbert University College2.2370.0181455
1648GfK Marketing Intelligence Review, De Gruyter Open2.2370.1461495
1649Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter2.2372.3021586
1650Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania2.2370.0031926
1651Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee2.2370.02420585
1652Organizacija, De Gruyter Open2.2370.0232205
1653Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University2.2370.084260360
1654Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov2.2370.062743
1655Бизнес-информатика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.2370.1542743
1656International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2370.0393735
1657International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2340.251955
1658Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino2.2280.3271675
1659Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group2.210.117542
   Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, De Gruyter Open2.2080.155493
1660International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global2.1890.1731622
1661Вестник Саратовского государственного социально-экономического университета, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Саратовский государственный социально-экономического университет"2.1790.52216493
   The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam2.1730.086243
1662European Countryside, De Gruyter Open2.1670.0322007
1663International Journal of Management and Economics, De Gruyter Open2.1390.8031425
1664Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University2.1080.0761904
1665Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell2.1041.2212114
1666International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics2.0970.75875
   Evidence Base, Australia and New Zealand School of Government2.0790.355222
1667International Journal of Financial Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences2.0750.063792
1668Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.0630.30333525
1669ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"2.0250.1082823
1670International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.0250.1291644
1671New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.0230.7542156
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank2.0150.47174
1672South Asian Survey, 2.0020.1491154
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas2062
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)20.00282
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita20.058142
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore20.004334
1673Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies20.002515
1674Journal of Education and Literature, Research Academy of Social Sciences20632
1675Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society20.003794
1676International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.029836
1677THE YEARBOOK OF THE “GH. ZANE” INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH)20.0291068
1678Organization and Management, De Gruyter Open201152
1679Sovremennaa ekonomika: problemy, tendencii, perspektivy Современная экономика: проблемы, тенденции, перспективы, CyberLeninka;Муромский институт (филиал) Государственного образовательного учреждения высшего профессионального образования "Владимирский государственный университет им. Александра Григорьевича и Николая Григорьевича Столетовых"20.0011252
1680International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global20.0221294
1681Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika20.10512910
1682Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals20.0621334
1683International Journal of Service Science, Management, Engineering, and Technology (IJSSMET), IGI Global20.0011362
1684International Journal of Virtual Communities and Social Networking (IJVCSN), IGI Global20.0141394
1685International Studies, 20.0051424
1686Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research20.1631444
1687Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global201485
1688Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University20.0031579
1689International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global20.0031644
1690REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos20.0531959
1691Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy20.0021964
1692Comparative Economic Research, De Gruyter Open20.0173254
1693International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.05740021
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency1.9920.084344
1694Journal of Corporate Finance Research Корпоративные финансы, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»1.9821.2742674
   Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify1.9710.077282
   Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics1.9560.174384
1695International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global1.9350.8311402
1696Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press1.930.00414636
1697Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute1.8060.071603
1698International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global1.8040.8371343
   Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration1.8020.06225
1699Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)1.7940.2051139
1700REVISTA FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS ECONÓMICAS, UNIVERSIDAD MILITAR NUEVA GRANADA1.7720.4922323
1701Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus (also covers Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée )1.770.7361493
1702International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals1.7641.4232573
1703Arbeit, De Gruyter1.7630.0111903
1704Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, De Gruyter Open1.7620.6272995
   Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers1.7480.496453
1705Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics1.7440.18847610
1706Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria1.7390.1161032
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston1.7331.65783
   CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España1.7330.017113
   International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.002423
1707Revista de Marketing Online (Journal of Online Marketing), Bucharest University of Economic Studies, School of Marketing1.7330.001713
1708Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press1.7330.006784
1709Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing1.7330.0881003
1710OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.1.7330.05810011
1711Studies in Indian Politics, 1.7330.6631003
1712International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global1.7330.0141153
1713International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global1.73301173
1714International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining (IJDWM), IGI Global1.7330.011263
1715International Journal of e-Collaboration (IJeC), IGI Global1.7330.0031283
1716International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.00113611
1717International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.1751544
1718International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7331.151843
1719International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.031863
1720International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.0121993
1721Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.1.7330.0222753
1722Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer1.7330.15730419
1723International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 1.7330.0419113
1724REVISTA AD-MINISTER, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT1.730.067823
1725Review of Accounting Studies, Springer1.7170.792945
1726Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences1.7060.1314413
1727International Journal of Information and Communication Technology Education (IJICTE), IGI Global1.6950.2652473
1728Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics1.6920.137933
1729Vestnik of the St. Petersburg University. Series 5. Economics Вестник Санкт-Петербургского университета. Серия 5. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет»1.6810.0524603
1730Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell1.660.376888
1731RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore1.6470.07418023
1732Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania1.6120.0231507
1733FACES. Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Centro de Documentación1.610.001803
1734Baltic Journal of European Studies, De Gruyter Open1.60.182992
1735International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.5840.2252168
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency1.5260.058152
1736QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore1.5210.1031799
   Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía1.5170.133192
1737The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics1.5110.38652
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics1.49915.942303
1738International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4760.036563
1739The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)1.4760.0585233
1740Yearbook of St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration1.4650.3811062
   Development Engineering, Elsevier1.4481.656182
   Strategy Science, INFORMS1.4450.236162
   KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)1.440.174302
1741Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos1.4361.3391113
1742The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania1.4310.063935
1743International Labor and Working-Class History, Cambridge University Press1.4290.653942
1744International Journal of Social and Organizational Dynamics in IT (IJSODIT), IGI Global1.4230.623672
   The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York1.4220.323103
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.4150.8462
   International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam1.4150.021312
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)1.4150322
   Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify1.4150.012354
   Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul1.4150.056362
   EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.4150.012372
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania1.4150.013452
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science1.4150.006462
1745Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México1.4150.016543
1746IBSU Scientific Journal, International Black Sea University1.4150.058572
1747Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School1.4150.003602
1748Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania1.4150.005662
1749International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.039673
1750Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House1.4150.002742
1751EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University1.4150.001774
1752Journal of Business, Universidad del Pacífico (Lima, Perú), Universidad del Pacífico (Lima, Perú)1.4150.001772
1753Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional1.4150.009782
1754Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, De Gruyter Open1.4150.003783
1755Social-Economic Debates, Association for Entreprenorial Spirit Promotion1.4150.082802
1756ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics1.4150.012903
1757MECOSAN. Menagement e economia sanitaria, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.011927
1758International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.019958
1759International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global1.4150.0231072
1760International Journal of Business Intelligence Research (IJBIR), IGI Global1.4150.0641112
1761International Journal of System Dynamics Applications (IJSDA), IGI Global1.4150.0031132
1762International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global1.41501152
1763Organizacoes Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia1.4150.1171202
1764Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications1.4150.061229
1765Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc1.4150.0031272
1766International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.4150.0011392
1767AGRICOLTURA ISTITUZIONI MERCATI, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.00514117
1768International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global1.4150.0071432
1769International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global1.4150.0031522
1770International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global1.4150.0511552
1771International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global1.4150.0211572
1772Ekonomija Economics, Rifin d.o.o.1.415016113
1773International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education1.4150.0011633
1774Apuntes. Revista de ciencias sociales, Fondo Editorial, Universidad del Pacífico1.4150.6531662
1775Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter1.4150.0011752
1776Foundations of Management, De Gruyter Open1.4150.0211762
1777Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management1.4150.00317811
1778MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.001182151
1779Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies1.4152.962032
1780Economy of eastern Croatia yesterday, today, tommorow, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia1.41502313
1781Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press1.4150.47927149
1782Journal of Institutional Studies Journal of Institutional Studies (Журнал институциональных исследований), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»1.4150.8422892
1783Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society1.4150.1152892
1784Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)1.4150.0053282
1785Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino1.4150.0013842
1786International Journal of Management Sciences, Research Academy of Social Sciences1.4150.0014092
1787Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management1.4150.075812
1788Вестник Финансового университета, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)1.4150.8427082
1789Управление экономическими системами: электроннный научный журнал, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования Кисловодский институт экономики и права1.4150.84821492
1790Известия Тульского государственного университета. Экономические и юридические науки, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Тульский государственный университет»1.4150.84223432
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers1.4131.50393
   Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter1.3991.916493
1791DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta1.3930.014657
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis1.3820.067338
1792Economic and Social Changes: Facts, Trends, Forecast Экономические и социальные перемены: факты, тенденции, прогноз, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт социально-экономического развития территорий Российской академии наук1.3770.3967092
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences1.3750.008112
1793Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»1.3750.0013422
1794International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global1.3690.6421492
1795Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research1.3660.076503
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam1.3540.18162
1796International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences1.3460.004582
1797INRA Sciences Sociales, INRA Department of Economics1.3260.005552
   International Journal of ICT Research and Development in Africa (IJICTRDA), IGI Global1.30.021332
1798Евразийская Экономическая Интеграция, CyberLeninka;Евразийский банк развития1.2340.0072332
1799Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago1.1660.327761
   Economía Coyuntural,Revista de temas de perspectivas y coyuntura, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales 'José Ortiz Mercado' (IIES-JOM), Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Administrativas y Financieras, Universidad Autónoma Gabriel René Moreno1.1340.058361
   Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)1.1322.281481
   REVISTA SEMESTRE ECONÓMICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE MEDELLÍN1.1290361
1800Научный результат. Серия «Экономические исследования», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Белгородский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»1.1210.169801
1801The Engineering Economist, Taylor & Francis Journals1.1150.205881
1802Journal of Global Entrepreneurship Research, Springer;UNESCO Chair in Entrepreneurship1.1140.059532
   Risk and Decision Analysis, IOS Press1.1120.01221
1803International Journal of Open Source Software and Processes (IJOSSP), IGI Global1.1090.181791
1804Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)1.10.1061335
   World Development Perspectives, Elsevier1.0960251
1805Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer1.0960.297541
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.0960.31111
1806Clinical Nursing Research, 1.0780.0293541
   Annual Report, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute1.0770351
1807REVISTA CIFE, UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS1.07501083
1808Insight on Africa, 1.0730.0581061
1809Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer;The International Biometric Society;American Statistical Association1.0660.012917
1810International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.1.0560.044861
1811Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 1.0551.692821
   EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.0540.258464
1812Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, CIEO-Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, University of Algarve1.0410.06411522
   International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.0240.152261
1813Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela1.0160.3851331
1814International Journal of Mobile Human Computer Interaction (IJMHCI), IGI Global1.0090.0581491
1815Economics: time realities Экономика: реалии времени, CyberLeninka;Одесский национальный политехнический университет1.0060.0576601
1816De Computis "Revista Española de Historia de la Contabilidad". De Computis "Spanish Journal of Accounting History"., Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.1.0060.059591
1817New Global Studies, De Gruyter1.0050.0592072
   EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.0030.058212
1818Научные труды: Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования РАН, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук1.00101981
   Banking Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1021
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.03431
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam1041
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1053
   Finanzas Públicas, Centro de Estudios de las Finanzas Públicas, H. Cámara de Diputados10.00871
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond1071
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation10.00181
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary10.29181
   KDI Feature Article, Korea Development Institute (KDI)10.073101
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul10.021111
   International Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies (IJSSMS), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)10121
   Sri Lankan Journal of Agricultural Economics, Sri Lanka Agricultural Economics Association (SAEA)10.098141
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences10.197151
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag10.013161
   Banking and Community Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.02171
   Journal of Economics and Financial Analysis, Tripal Publishing House10.059191
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre10.008191
   Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, De Gruyter Open10211
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor10.001211
   Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration10.06211
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.55221
   Africagrowth Agenda, Africagrowth Institute10231
   Operations Management Research, Springer10.032233
   Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education10.001241
   Quaestus Multidisciplinary Research Journal, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Timisoara, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Timisoara, Romania10.001251
   International Journal of Financial Markets, Research Academy of Social Sciences10.014261
   Review of Social and Economic Issues, Romanian-American University10271
   International Finance and Banking, Macrothink Institute10.191281
   Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences10281
   Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam10.082301
   e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.082321
   Quarterly Journal of Business Studies, Research Academy of Social Sciences10321
   Economia Agraria, Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile10.008331
   Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10331
   Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group10331
   Journal of Transport Geography, Elsevier10.059341
   International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam10.003351
   Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, JSDC Lokkatha Debate on Development10.012361
   Economics and Organization of Enterprise, De Gruyter Open10.01371
   National Strategies Observer (NOS), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy10.001381
   Gestión Joven "Revista de la Agrupación Joven Iberoamericana de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas". Young Management "Journal of the Young Iberomerican Group of Accounting and Business Adminis, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.10.001401
   The Annals of Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University. Economy, Commerce and Tourism Series, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Bucharest, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Bucharest, Romania10.001411
   Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore )10.012421
   Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute10.011421
   Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer10.013431
   The Northeast Asian Economic Review, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia10.05452
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation10.002463
   Reconect - Electronic Journal of Social, Environmental and Cultural Studies, Region, Environment, Culture Research Group10.058471
   International Journal of Aviation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.057471
   Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia10.059481
   The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam10.001481
1819STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS PETRU MAIOR SERIES OECONOMICA, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences10.001501
1820Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd10.001501
1821International Journal of Complexity in Leadership and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.001502
1822Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify10.001545
1823International Economics, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology10561
1824Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 10.001591
1825Journal of Heuristics, Springer10.025611
1826International Journal of IT/Business Alignment and Governance (IJITBAG), IGI Global10621
1827International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam10621
1828Remef - The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance, Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas. Remef10.01701
1829Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa10.031741
1830Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer10.061744
1831Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer10771
1832Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press10.002791
1833International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam10.001811
1834International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society10.001812
1835Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, De Gruyter Open10.047821
1836Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, De Gruyter Open10.001831
1837Bangladesh Journal of Agricultural Economics, Bangladesh Agricultural University10.013851
1838Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (also covers Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration )101402
1839Artha Vijnana, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics10891
1840International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0081014
1841Economia y Sociedad., Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolas de Hidalgo, Facultad de Economia10.0011011
1842Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University10.0131031
1843Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications10.0011034
1844Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 10.0191041
1845International Journal of Education and Practice, Conscientia Beam101051
1846International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development10.0041071
1847International Journal of Adaptive, Resilient and Autonomic Systems (IJARAS), IGI Global101081
1848Zeitschrift für interdisziplinäre ökonomische Forschung, Allensbach Hochschule10.0041083
1849Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals101111
1850International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global10.0071141
1851Südosteuropa. Journal of Politics and Society, De Gruyter10.0141141
1852Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 10.0111161
1853Fiat Iustitia, Faculty of Law,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest101301
1854International Journal of Sociotechnology and Knowledge Development (IJSKD), IGI Global101331
1855International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global101331
1856International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global10.0141361
1857Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration10.0251381
1858International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global10.0091401
1859International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011401
1860International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global101411
1861Travail et Emploi, La Documentation Française10.1281431
1862International Journal of Information Technology Project Management (IJITPM), IGI Global101491
1863Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea10.0191521
1864Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy Journal, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration1016123
1865Nauchni trudove, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria10.0011651
1866Revista Romana de Jurnalism si Comunicare - Romanian Journal of Journalism and Communication, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Journalism and Communication Studies – Universitatea din Bucuresti, Facultatea de Jurnalism si Stiintele Comunicarii101661
1867International Journal of Reliability and Safety, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011672
1868Экономика транспортного комплекса, CyberLeninka;Харьковский национальный автомобильно-дорожный университет10.5811691
1869International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0011701
1870Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College10.0011701
1871REVISTA APUNTES DEL CENES, UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA Y TECNOLOGICA DE COLOMBIA10.0611711
1872International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global10.0021721
1873International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global101741
1874Business Logistics in Modern Management, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia10.0851872
1875Tlatemoani, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)101931
1876Экономические исследования, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Центр экономических исследований»10.3962011
1877Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics10.0012131
1878"Perspectives of Business Law” Journal, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)102181
1879Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics10.0012181
1880Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania10.00122946
1881International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0132512
1882Izvestiya, Varna University of Economics102751
1883Электронный вестник Ростовского социально-экономического института, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Ростовский социально-экономический институт»10.0093051
1884Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD10.0013071
1885Český finanční a účetní časopis, University of Economics, Prague10.0023444
1886The Russian Academic Journal, The Wolfcorner publishing house10.1493501
1887Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets10.0063523
1888International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer;The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden103573
1889Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell10.0114011
1890Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi10.0014061
1891Вестник Пермского университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»10.3964251
1892Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"10.0134271
1893Проблемы управления, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "СенСиДат-Контрол"10.0014731
1894Izvestiya of Saratov University. New Series. Series: Economics. Management. Law Известия Саратовского университета. Новая серия. Серия Экономика. Управление. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Саратовский национальный исследовательский государственный университет имени Н. Г. Чернышевского»10.0046181
1895Экономика. Налоги. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)10.0047171
1896Modernization. Innovation. Research МИР (Модернизация. Инновации. Развитие), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Издательский Дом «Наука»10.4217311
1897Actual Problems of Economics and Law Актуальные проблемы экономики и права, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Татарский центр образования «Таглимат»1012411
1898Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics10.00115141
1899Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering, Taylor & Francis Journals10.0120071
1900Terra Economicus, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Южный федеральный университет»10.00422831
1901Проблемы современной экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Научно-производственная компания «РОСТ»10.42229391
   International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute0.9930.252141
1902HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA)0.9920.0541351
   TIEMPO & ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE BOGOTA JORGE TADEO LOZANO0.990.373451
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance0.9880.01341
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University0.9860.797351
1903Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, De Gruyter Open0.9840.058711
1904Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.9540.097711
1905Экономический вестник университета. Сборник научных трудов ученых и аспирантов, CyberLeninka;Государственное высшее учебное заведение «Переяслав-Хмельницкий государственный педагогический университет имени Григория Сковороды»0.9480.0577171
1906Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.9440.059932
1907Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology0.9390.0032257
1908Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.9301311
1909Journal of Information Technology Research (JITR), IGI Global0.9301641
1910Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.9140.058561
1911Management, De Gruyter Open0.9050.0582532
   Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community0.9051.188282
   Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer0.9051.19341
1912Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute0.8830.045651
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Zentrum für Europäische Wirtschaftsforschung / Center for European Economic Research0.8780.001261
   Transnational Marketing Journal, Transnational Press London, UK0.8640.058383
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.