IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.euclid10.html
 

IDEAS/RePEc Euclidian citation score (Last 10 Years) for Journals

What this page is about

Score is measured by taking the square root of the sum across all distinct works of the square of the number of adjusted citations, the adjustment being for the typical number of references in the field of the paper (the field is defined by NEP, if there are several fields a geometric average is used, no adjustment if field is not defined). Reference Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1American Economic Review, American Economic Association2796.2837364.087210866915
2Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF2710.844379.642005099
3The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press1895.5893971.87438024057
4Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association1415.2071033.7972339896
5Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1376.1731635.85590116383
6Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier)1308.6842348.40559513942
7Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press1268.3923111.56547213695
8Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1228.3432737.787120329869
9Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society)1171.5433750.97160819197
10Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press1164.9993481.18553915281
11The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press1119.0372435.7973519464
12Journal of Finance, American Finance Association1095.8332775.99565620262
13American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association962.6831574.0713129413
14Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association940.8191208.21543911946
15Journal of International Economics, Elsevier936.0952121.89980516093
16Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies895.6013194.56296618612
17Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier842.5811647.662137516547
18Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier840.0521342.615234626667
19Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier831.0341979.523117017442
20American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association784.5411410.39338410626
21Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics778.1451079.4234516594
22IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan)700.567651.4372474973
23Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals)693.215958.0385497658
24Energy Policy, Elsevier676.219570.646649264552
25Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier674.943945.134110413184
26European Economic Review, Elsevier663.0421412.519114312477
27Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press648.984798.5323165735
28Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier)629.778497.734265633320
29International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking626.45585.9513465601
30Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association616.687465.9653434611
31Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier605.578396.1745416672
32American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association605.329946.1434198484
33Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution600.581506.1711143187
34Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing)589.9631986.32474610423
35Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier556.0311193.678130311232
36World Development, Elsevier551.806659.568241620307
37Economics Letters, Elsevier534.9091106.38413616730
38Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier511.0971183.976211514619
39Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell501.863300.5144465657
40Journal of Economic Growth, Springer492.655364.8411173293
41Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews489.233553.0221934319
42Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press481.435923.3093335754
43Management Science, INFORMS475.82735.702106312207
44Applied Energy, Elsevier449.179147.05112153109035
45Research Policy, Elsevier448.981276.246134116986
46International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier442.907292.0138276752
47American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association440.665443.1633773989
48Economic Modelling, Elsevier438.726385.813316519293
49Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier431.43120.257807172936
50Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier426.711420.2682543842
51Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier411.721275.82711378560
52Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International)404.892638.869995643
53Energy, Elsevier397.228145.881402783781
54Labour Economics, Elsevier395.039752.6237636903
55Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell380.493258.5435653019
56Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier375.57754.16812727273
57Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier365.659401.8246367169
58Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier363.833779.3758217701
59Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics357.51351.774734691
60Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer)352.639420.4354504170
61Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)352.35497.9063321798
62Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier349.75615.964395495
63Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell348.108470.1944333851
64Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier318.758129.0667355440
65European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier318.058283.2046335318
66Renewable Energy, Elsevier313.48184.275926142265
67Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH (also covers Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH)313.159541.9811384186
68Ecological Economics, Elsevier312.94209.467256716066
69Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals304.418173.56513305620
70Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science302.946343.5194092912
71The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell298.517311.1910124554
72Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier297.911349.447514640
73Empirical Economics, Springer296.577213.27312915153
74American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association293.684166.4088465626
75Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press292.612222.8094853947
76Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press291.794518.0316495347
77European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier285.387175.853592129713
78Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford274.681268.4924463272
79Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press272.16778.8765982739
80Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth271.268200.8684913022
81RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation; RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation)267.977461.2143323210
82Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell266.506175.8146492917
83Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier)265.33392.4147034658
84Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society)263.491576.4222522750
85Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon263.459111.46426733355
86Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier262.91298.1167374391
87International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance262.672143.6094312441
88The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics261.998135.5165523921
89Small Business Economics, Springer260.122132.4059107589
90Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Journal, StataCorp LP; Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP)255.423203.7098544044
91Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press253.07301.0927643329
92Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists252.922125.7151742198
93International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association)251.937789.6725345525
94Public Choice, Springer250.133290.04610644500
95Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier248.65973.323905480
96World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group248.471231.1322952538
97International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier247.225350.2426153600
98Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews244.767170.3131431658
99Economic Geography, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Economic Geography, Clark University)244.34440.1114991706
100Economics of Education Review, Elsevier243.269495.2558225180
101BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements242.346200.4351281965
102Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier241.272278.2545294171
103VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"239.09354.7757951182
104Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa238.85324.403164460
105Open Economies Review, Springer238.325179.2514102327
106Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier235.804218.70410067475
107Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press235.573121.7943181364
108Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)233.296166.5433012197
109Food Policy, Elsevier230.0184.8169927486
110Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier228.069128.2812561810
111Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press227.2380.0683311308
112Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)227.151290.6286904232
113Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals221.545169.5734282049
114Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals220.36203.13612474506
115Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business218.44986.6525757284
116American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press217.321217.1445742398
117Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier)216.579116.0094013232
118Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals212.101112.75613523707
119International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier211.73967.3449204527
120Climatic Change, Springer211.4384.84325717142
121Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell208.353186.6573792195
122Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell207.05938.4255304437
123Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.206.944308.1412414750
124Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier206.033177.9123664669
125Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals205.0995.8121731003
126Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press203.832131.3665282891
127Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals203.35231.3432541593
128Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier)201.27118.8643401413
129The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter200.34166.6322871158
130Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier199.50135.69921257393
131Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press197.772244.7384592385
132Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists197.607144.77610045011
133Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics195.5833.543367413
134International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier194.376135.80112865688
135International Finance, Wiley Blackwell189.69596.1831811024
136Journal of Business Ethics, Springer188.46172.136330916390
137Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer188.28968.444002456
138Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press186.527380.2493702247
139China Economic Review, Elsevier184.657171.7718474513
140Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier184.393.8466293282
141EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics182.6286.7115082677
142Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society181.316346.4482952357
143Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)180.45446.6593571930
144Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer180.09888.58525316203
145Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia180.07249.22783526
146Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals)179.068221.62312974267
147ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School178.96882.4135391846
148Canadian Journal of Economics/Revue canadienne d'économique, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association)178.484400.36110593958
149The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter177.218348.2675871928
150Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society176.7998.9556751703
151Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer175.177137.7682131786
152Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)173.278256.4288384398
153Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier172.509181.4116163220
154Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier172.36999.962801462
155Critical Finance Review, now publishers171.44104.08465587
156Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press169.753145.2043101860
157Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York168.587128.65179527
158Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press168.39222.4752751797
159Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press167.62215.4762831774
160Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics166.19443.7276442729
161Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England164.02469.1822131111
162Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier160.67869.5823872811
163The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia159.08384.7396241348
164Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press158.24897.7451961523
165Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell156.93523.243211123
166The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier155.47261.1736301936
167World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group155.42967.64951045
168Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell154.784163.5752501562
169German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik154.15388.2552551329
170Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research154.02530.466403695
171CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo153.532112.6022451205
172Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.152.906137.7825711857
173International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier; Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier)152.76436.125293715411
174Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory151.917126.54601543
175Omega, Elsevier151.37633.1969887066
176Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier151.36997.99621124561
177Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International)148.64193.9526401938
178Economic History Review, Economic History Society148.364104.03416031445
179Finance and Stochastics, Springer148.16128.3782951864
180Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell147.471132.863272977
181Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics146.508129.0462241434
182Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society145.89356.3163901736
183Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press145.464123.5782641297
184Theory and Decision, Springer145.234125.2025421777
185International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals141.08825.3994111251
186Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell140.782107.4156301660
187Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)136.9025.8844671043
188Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier136.78354.18714269860
189Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press136.66774.0653622201
190Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier135.75351.67518398853
191Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell134.56887.6993061034
192European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics134.17529.5253341770
193Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.133.41262.16185667
194Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals132.9769.82264576
195The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press132.185216.9968561602
196Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing131.86224.6313661212
197Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo131.84327.8725361167
198Economic Systems, Elsevier131.71970.3853731949
199Public Finance Review, 131.62620.58343716
200Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier130.909171.07147529122
201Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier130.81432.9643861493
202Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)130.287123.1174671567
203Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier)129.464121.0018112483
204Agricultural Systems, Elsevier129.17811.78311442904
205Marketing Science, INFORMS128.99699.4843742760
206Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer;Western Finance Association128.96105.4042191293
207Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society; Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society)128.2052824.907104715453
208Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press128.09527.232185566
209Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals126.82227.4843651508
210International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)126.19765.5913221067
211South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa124.20616.642831016
212Journal of Business Research, Elsevier123.82542.893363514444
213Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis123.47392.984197690
214Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell123.42929.6524092056
215Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.123.00359.9514911246
216Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier122.891197.1597632265
217Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals122.42156.2863771413
218Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare121.14119.0317642261
219The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association120.12861.5336451996
220Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing119.75220.682158518
221Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell119.67569.1632421257
222Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier119.3661.99214352876
223Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews119.06263.2941791251
224Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer118.23552.6894631738
225Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association117.73779.0123721763
226De Economist, Springer117.04288.536202870
   Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association116.13816.76423153
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis115.56535.1747169
227Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier115.35181.222871261
228Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International114.52361.6314731234
229Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile113.43538.14986304
230Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press113.28643.9663671196
231The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier)112.57576.9638112500
232National Tax Journal, National Tax Association;National Tax Journal111.468137.2223361138
233Finance Research Letters, Elsevier111.23543.3069912942
234Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology109.59521.86518533931
235International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing108.67960.5594041011
236Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier108.08634.2556732597
237European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals107.65322.02510851670
238Review of Economics of the Household, Springer107.37586.4153721396
239Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier107.372109.3065242168
240Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC) (also covers Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie))107.24247.935166567
241Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier106.20955.4123661685
242Transportation, Springer105.72424.0876512843
243Organization Science, INFORMS105.72121.0635954098
244Transport Policy, Elsevier105.64326.10712205459
245Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society105.5551.614262761
246Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell105.2941.90713741635
247Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association104.722108.4852821213
248The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer;Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)104.27133.938701629
249Journal of Transport Geography, Elsevier104.24821.28514487598
250Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier104.149124.5232611138
251Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal103.7433.408288693
252African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank)103.70416.214761535
253European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing103.14813.693255454
254Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier102.50219.46812406153
255Tourism Management, Elsevier101.7558.15812957673
256Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society101.71616.227173656
257International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association101.25312.131159427
258Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press100.895116.74206650
259American Journal of Political Science, John Wiley & Sons100.87631.9276141052
260Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal100.79919.5411628528989
261PLOS ONE, Public Library of Science100.7124.352435222781
262The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals100.02359.176171434
263British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics98.3263.03582937
264Economía Journal, The Latin American and Caribbean Economic Association - LACEA98.00133.41195420
265Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association)97.9270.5023061339
266Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals96.96516.356702696
267Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making96.80346.7245251215
268Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier96.16464.459934216533
269Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier95.9249.769218996
270International Business Review, Elsevier95.64626.587533883
271Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier95.2839.851217749
272Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals94.90418.6455651596
273Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press94.737103.688142743
274Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press94.61827.5273851028
275Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.94.52244.3845911736
276International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals94.4099.6214801170
277International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society94.23890.4584371157
278Resources Policy, Elsevier94.19829.63810224275
279Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.93.9335.5887541306
280Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy (IfW)93.91561.914401927
281The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer93.87283.254791659
282Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier93.84652.84910724220
283Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier93.30439.592234815
284International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals92.87211.29912152339
285NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press92.6787.22974149
286Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier92.53622.9679532244
287Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand92.28916.8755741438
288Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell92.07848.847518980
289The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development90.81441.844220836
290Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society90.12365.1354601040
291Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)89.68622.418530776
292International Labour Review, International Labour Organization89.37421.366283635
293American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press89.01360.326139385
294Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal88.99848.7852217532992
295Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals88.94349.41315491941
296Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics88.69615.57150795
297Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer88.46348.7492681149
298Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell87.60315.81204793
299Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association87.4530.711870513
300IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)87.28637.249108662
301Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier87.15610.271106384
302PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro; Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro)874.398140345
303IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Migration and Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))86.95168.3812651193
304FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen86.56636180672
305The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer86.48830.4695552852
306Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals86.11941.214237792
307Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell86.11747.616309816
308Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association (AFEA)85.6952.371114349
309International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.85.44633.023247667
310Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter85.36629.82274326
311Environment and Planning A, (also covers Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London)85.10728.56321543168
312Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals84.69828.2893991007
313Journal of World Business, Elsevier84.64321.4035463994
314Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited84.50150.08918763035
315British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press84.28443.411456657
316Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association83.23143.012309914
317Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier83.17236.2177062602
318Business Horizons, Elsevier83.0575.5825421624
319LABOUR, CEIS82.95557.573213640
320Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank (also covers Asian Development Review, MIT Press)82.77728.514145426
321The Review of International Organizations, Springer82.59641.088256725
322Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics82.5872.23446267
323Biometrika, Biometrika Trust81.63949.0966801558
324Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell81.22934.9394231441
325Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier81.1258.95891162
326Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier81.03724.9667304553
327Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell80.52227.967344703
328Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies79.91135.55300777
329FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco79.13194.135335650
330Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée)78.76517.238549448
331Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell78.19735.2148613973
332Journal of Consumer Research, Oxford University Press77.75829.7436122744
333Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter77.55334.952122388
334Technovation, Elsevier77.5272.246137513
335Operations Research, INFORMS77.15746.1676732919
336Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals77.12836.5316151532
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers76.88125.5816189
337Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago76.12212.10262203
338Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management75.87410.66160216
339Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES75.16453.067266576
340Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter74.9437.195287638
341International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing74.7464.381115216
342Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis74.23827.853296245
343SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI; Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association)74.08248.787176560
344Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents73.62211176477
345Global Finance Journal, Elsevier73.55111.051226642
346Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell73.42742.568167538
347National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research73.01117.023485591
   Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan72.95811.01645213
348Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals72.913.2259381158
349Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer72.57112.91915381503
350Computational Management Science, Springer72.51812.544245522
351International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer72.32629.62272657
352European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press)72.31492.935198719
353Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals72.30452.883318788
354The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier72.13833.049167480
355Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals71.93626.858260670
356Economics of Transportation, Elsevier71.86715.916123702
357Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier71.72312.729153581
358Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer71.39214.085197415
359Annals of Operations Research, Springer71.29419.51525024316
360International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers71.25118.49378460
361Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press71.19411.8846831042
362Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer71.15344.998771751
363Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals70.48926.591344719
364Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell70.40316.029390638
365Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association70.0148.704351824
366Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier69.52131.51414261570
367Journal of Economics, Springer69.43738.4454911043
368Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society69.2817.673263870
369European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association69.09826.117337761
370The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals68.7548.09436907
371Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier68.64337.195287833
372Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany68.48539.4079081739
373Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics)68.09138.4456641055
374African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing67.9682.398161316
375International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing67.8069.209614637
376Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute67.66521.671487852
377Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao67.60811.24102200
378Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter67.45621.1988245
379American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association67.41861.18944342584
380Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association)66.75336.081427534
   OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing)66.5165.78547331
381Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis66.5039.04786149
382Health Policy, Elsevier66.49941.34315782742
383Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer66.36919.765237566
384Scientometrics, Springer;Akadémiai Kiadó65.72635.53530907912
385The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies64.94424.986174494
386Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press (also covers The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press)64.60336.91975387
387Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society)64.47823.5347061746
388Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie64.2039.915263634
389Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences63.94621.073223674
390International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier63.746.79363719
391Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer63.59411.107153512
392Financial Stability Review, Banque de France63.51727.856159285
393Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter63.10926.90294299
394Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.63.0720.88124154
395Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals62.95113.541388505
396Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer62.5640.923146516
397Economics of Governance, Springer62.34926.577147480
398China Report, 62.1361.10929285
399International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell61.94122.007327461
400Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation61.7418.833453584
   SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department61.28410.062399
401ASTIN Bulletin, Cambridge University Press61.2417.67272713
402European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)60.9379.923118321
403Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen60.87131.636440572
404Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press60.5496.507332996
405International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards60.45415.386143344
406Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers60.35446.004140400
407Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer60.00417.34289447
408Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals59.85811.5192377
409JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press59.77164.3490256
410Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier59.72914.0389553484
   American Economic Review: Insights, American Economic Association59.5879.99332154
411DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research59.57212.3151687818
412European Management Journal, Elsevier59.4984.524195938
413Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals59.29510.714317553
414Statistical Papers, Springer59.16910.438779749
415International Organization, Cambridge University Press59.08849.114292757
416Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter58.96649.04369526
417Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath58.9313.518142768
418Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press58.6914.8576183
419Journal of Retailing, Elsevier58.5226.6243202219
420Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier58.4126.048288813
421World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press58.37523.417413410
422Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier58.15234.24327841951
423Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design57.93826.411134314
424Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS) (also covers Intereconomics – Review of European Economic Policy (1966 - 1988), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)57.42314.611497530
425Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS57.40422.9592911234
426Journal of International Management, Elsevier57.34813.0292271261
427Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals57.1866.4074611708
428Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals57.0670.92236146
429Conjunctura economiei mondiale / World Economic Studies, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy57.0273.52933361
430Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals57.0238.08402476
431IZA World of Labor, Institute of Labor Economics (IZA)56.96348.312528732
432Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada56.82724.17584317
433Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing56.5216.406298451
434International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.56.3988.013517738
435Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA (also covers Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA)56.36323.652116384
436Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino56.2728.48668116
437Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer56.1467.1863181275
438Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.56.11627.235201626
439Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers56.05611.603112209
440Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business55.8918.49849725
441Sociological Methods & Research, 55.8246.287271422
442The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute55.6111.72880132
443Information Systems Research, INFORMS55.199.7413431480
444Ecological Modelling, Elsevier54.9667.41728533864
445Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer54.92210.5274351921
446Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics54.6069.951186384
447Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan;The OR Society54.5199.9189631826
448Utilities Policy, Elsevier54.50220.5875491681
449Journal of the American Society for Information Science and Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology54.0715.223637806
450The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences54.0136.2522501652
451Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles53.9563.4846298
452Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association53.88323.442534707
453European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer53.61316.8433674
454China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences53.39926.365346718
455Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer53.2866.811081852
456Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment53.2793.815502276
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers53.2468.94722118
457The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association53.2054.524112189
458Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute53.16313.936104201
459European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals53.1329.762275708
460Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley53.12333.405393426
461Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association)53.01114.125881251
462Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City52.85748.146134316
463Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.52.8567.066370835
464Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier52.8218.3175621491
465Ecosystem Services, Elsevier52.6946.7689404676
466Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association52.5559.425172390
467World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank52.33814.248104300
468Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer52.2727.507274669
   OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys)52.2596.06149205
469Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals52.18212.708376966
470Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.51.90713.024162289
471International Journal of Research in Marketing, Elsevier51.829.1884031619
472International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory51.68333.912240343
473Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago51.4789.731185199
474The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press51.20151.532183445
475Journal of Interactive Marketing, Elsevier51.1783.5782371442
476The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association51.144.389186140
477Journal of Theoretical Politics, 51.12711.4239294
478Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier51.07425.008480875
479Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)50.88715.7181469739
480The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO))50.75210.256252333
481Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International50.65814.453221629
482Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya50.4280.882180183
483Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter)49.90521.52278562
484Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE49.8154.8829390
485Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond49.75741.1398202
486OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing)49.7355.37478270
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers49.3481.61446167
487Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research; Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research)49.2538.559445906
488Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals49.0877.379314540
489Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals48.9817.07179408
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers48.91318.80818154
490International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd48.8484.681224222
491Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer;International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards48.58911.00744035753
492Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals48.54610.227376600
493Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.48.49448.45568604
494Foresight and STI Governance (Foresight-Russia till No. 3/2015), National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)48.452.157450360
495Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)48.131.482114288
   Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research48.0044.4714684
496Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals47.73510.573105189
   Post-Print CEB, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles47.3684.8817167
497Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development46.9543.336249233
498Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier46.63214.26212193529
499The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter46.53970.801274367
500Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University46.08118.453269426
501Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey45.94411.688121227
502Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press45.84329.195277425
503Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier45.7222.4052111264
504TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa45.66811.278482678
505Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals45.65618.508218228
506Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press45.6499.388299702
507Environment and Planning C, (also covers Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London)45.46512.11310131346
508Constitutional Political Economy, Springer45.45310.302202365
509Marketing Letters, Springer45.19412.843349942
510Annals of Finance, Springer44.97625.747216538
511International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute44.92510.851674361
512Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals44.92319.4341783976
513Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting44.794.651401515
514Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier44.54612.6661362886
515Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia44.53317.2263571
516International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society44.3077.934478290
517Computational Statistics, Springer44.2169.945672687
518The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association44.1229.491247598
519Research Bulletin, European Central Bank43.88354.55583111
520CESifo Forum, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich43.8072.702386213
521Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos, CEMLA43.7058.363106121
522Marine Policy, Elsevier43.64613.97411272336
523Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier43.62612.03401922
524Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals43.51816.14126134
525Journal of Sports Economics, 43.3589.766383577
526Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée)43.28714.933547388
527Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer43.28121.5494381141
528Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland43.2126.42276176
529Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal43.14631.608385502
530Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society43.0997.909468472
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group43.0581.9343996
531Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society42.90213.871130369
532Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.42.7733.517429701
533ifo Schnelldienst, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich42.6434.53514631069
534World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE42.58415.035329194
535Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies42.3659.039587680
536Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals42.1725.372316736
537Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal42.1172.443509447
538Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)41.8584.1546811300
539Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press41.78317.751305407
540Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.41.7314.84152145
541NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press41.4922.60816375
542Rue de la Banque, Banque de France41.1398.82772124
543Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association)41.09915.0334421062
544Transportation Science, INFORMS40.8677.5933361647
545Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)40.84915.372360497
546RBA Bulletin (Print copy discontinued), Reserve Bank of Australia40.82816.286234459
547Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS40.7917.718340675
548Review of Economics, De Gruyter40.688.847113224
549Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association40.4476.142675572
550Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals40.4438.666314353
551Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press40.39619.922281267
552Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer;European Water Resources Association (EWRA)40.3616.26128466788
553Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei40.0547.199187134
554Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter39.985.085104178
555Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing39.9715.8353971373
556Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles and Banco de Portugal Economic Studies, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department39.8949.81159218
557Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier39.63713.653021452
558Risk Analysis, John Wiley & Sons39.57914.7929581976
   Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier39.5331.86520235
559Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals)39.46413.321204420
560Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz39.36511.059365269
561Journal of Management & Governance, Springer;Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)39.3535.241336809
562AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society39.3429.646207299
563The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania39.3230.987705852
564Economic Development Quarterly, 39.2684.59300359
565International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals39.26433.824320404
566Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science39.2411.198842516
567Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell39.2257.092180263
568Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer39.09115.7266581223
569Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press38.8025.961276207
570Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer38.6628.135546860
571Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals38.3824.057317362
572Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business38.3383.302256671
573European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies38.2177.195205372
574Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell38.0911.91287468
575New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals37.9748.052183252
576International Regional Science Review, 37.7464.406204353
577Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS37.67310.62247528
578Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])37.64918.404212201
579American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell37.58610.008360336
580Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing37.3891.013724100
581Quarterly Journal of International Agriculture, Humboldt-Universitaat zu Berlin37.3890.58575176
582Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals37.2081.022155117
583PharmacoEconomics, Springer37.1898.531992785
584Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance37.1612.81366500
585Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization36.9215.017444431
586Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association36.76212.158199436
587Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press36.6922.74189186
588International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals36.4526.91230362
589Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing36.3534.621218414
590Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals36.32710.366248338
591Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services, Elsevier36.2764.80612993601
592Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell36.19710.581277553
593Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier36.016.14923656971
594Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul35.9613.76143406
595Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society35.9116.4400342
596Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université35.6582.767407108
597Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney35.6513.862222573
598Biometrics, The International Biometric Society35.6513.99414281253
599OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries35.5115.04140323
600African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists35.4224.001171246
601Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)35.1267.175552283
602Revista ESPE - Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia35.0946.953147219
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press35.0642.9742687
603Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter35.04811.103228263
604Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier34.8046.87527506287
605Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals34.7154.417155412
606International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association34.7041.495534651
607Revista ESPE - Ensayos Sobre Política Económica, Banco de la República - ESPE34.710.379150207
608Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals34.6597.92511454
609Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier34.65422.70531984840
610Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino)34.6179.41290347
   Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University)34.522.91439214
611Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research34.50314.453203295
612The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality (also covers The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality)34.474132.5723882349
613Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute34.46916.502286311
614Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets34.429.18180158
615Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals34.2037.59300301
616Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond34.1916.39810780
617Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society34.1784.64464658
618The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association34.11413.423329369
619Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)34.1019.597372421
620Journal of Global Optimization, Springer34.0723.41512651536
621Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier34.0056.292171513
622Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)33.9999.63660174
623Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)33.9598.091111216
624Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals33.9511.673768374
625Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society33.8476.6359091456
626Contemporary Economics, University of Economics and Human Sciences in Warsaw.33.7822.395363245
627Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals33.6692.4734851105
628Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada33.6274.056260200
629Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing33.5967.308484610
630Revista Ecos de Economía, Universidad EAFIT33.5371.0568856
631Hacienda Pública Española, IEF33.52212.659187263
632Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics33.3163.328438495
633Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research33.31113.606348524
634Health Care Management Science, Springer33.2444.617312522
635Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals33.22110.643219290
636Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía32.9923.574293111
637International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)32.79316.042225347
638Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research32.7721.597121146
639Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press32.75913.874282304
640Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals32.611.176490258
641Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú32.5796.2879112
642Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association32.4779.442129119
643AEA Papers and Proceedings, American Economic Association32.31415.714405228
644International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer32.24716.78184324
645European Union Politics, 32.19312.508269310
646International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd32.1373.489572166
647Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals32.1274.513806527
648BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice32.0563.64849353
649Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society31.9665.068792547
650Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik)31.918.418261358
   Financial Stability Review, European Central Bank31.8645.6534691
651The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association) (also covers The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association))31.7239.912112206
652Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)31.673.165266178
653Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals31.668.468268252
654SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore31.6582.293165137
655Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik31.555.121236176
656Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press31.5448.835310270
657North American Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals31.4551.512252220
658Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals31.4482.193241173
659International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell31.4365.92611621173
660Southern Economic Journal, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association)31.407128.6075601675
661International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences31.3343.342570339
   Bulletin of Energy Economics (BEE), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)31.1971.06548131
662International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals31.14810.139338239
663Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée)31.082.979224102
664International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd30.9324.709406274
665Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal30.7275.196464372
666International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology30.6962.15190211
667Political Studies, Political Studies Association30.6397.705301320
668Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University30.4563.86410171140
669Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin)30.38628.875118155
670Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business and Politics, De Gruyter)30.24514.7348400
671Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press30.09312.0486092
672The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals30.0895.652571616
673Foreign Trade Review, 30.0681.51182119
674Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter29.92918.768209210
675The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics29.9182.347301279
676Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals29.9181.487425486
   Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica29.8863.15444103
677Politics & Society, 29.8581.23220289
678Bangladesh Development Studies, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)29.7130.81712289
679Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Oxford University Press29.70619.78859180
680Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing29.7064.07177221
681Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management29.7020.512366368
682Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell29.6596.675289181
683Choices: The Magazine of Food, Farm, and Resource Issues, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association29.5125.319447407
684Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER29.4923.3771351560
   Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York29.33231.13627115
685Energy & Environment, 29.2561.752584391
686ifo DICE Report, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich29.2072.325408156
687Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague29.1617.258344352
688Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer29.037.003194203
689Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer28.9184.004188655
690International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center)28.83753.1194171028
691Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing28.773.855108167
692Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press28.7596.333406534
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)28.7293.30832107
693Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)28.6842.912260553
694Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press28.6621.019173163
695Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association28.6063.089114216
696Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development28.5763.205241250
697Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute28.4685.61939396
698CRITICAL PERSPECTIVES ON ACCOUNTING, Elsevier28.3753.1384421596
699The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals28.34424.297390396
700Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia28.16112.646304368
701Global Business Review, International Management Institute27.9661.509686326
702Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences27.8533.168240472
703Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble27.733.49981114
   Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)27.71812.9641374
704Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.27.7022.226318191
705Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan27.5624.811170134
706TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa27.5433.496376412
   India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution)27.5435.04725110
707Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute27.5139.758170122
708Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.27.4137.2456143
709Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG27.4016.405478235
710The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.27.376.221541302
711Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica27.3635.281324363
712Journal of Income Distribution, Ad libros publications inc.27.2354.90583121
713American Journal of Health Economics, University of Chicago Press (also covers American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press)27.14127.998219388
714Review of Derivatives Research, Springer27.1288.588102188
715The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals27.08311.899536256
716Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences27.0793.822546409
717Global Economy Journal (GEJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.27.0571.153206122
718Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée)26.87227.418761158
719Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia26.8272.0676174
720Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA26.8186.854153187
721Contemporary Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons26.75212.2725901195
722The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier26.7162.493153489
723Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer26.5983.594553486
724Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University26.4636.551358235
725China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing26.4214.69265310
726New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals26.3643.053377331
727Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department26.3572.5425963
728Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN)26.12.485110160
729Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer25.8951.972481454
730Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing25.8822.856210325
731Revista de Historia Económica / Journal of Iberian and Latin American Economic History, Cambridge University Press25.8727.805147124
732Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (also covers Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”»)25.8682.226611145
733Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer25.8542.3978881031
734Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing25.8412.825142180
735International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.8081.622208108
736Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society25.7124.555104121
   Global Credit Review (GCR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.25.6882.9633748
737Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press25.6596.123344196
738Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université25.5032.9523687
739Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals25.4528.683706366
740Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell25.3331.284321430
741International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.0813.201138143
742Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)24.7682.879443296
743International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals24.732.692204138
744Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)24.7133.56488160
745Palgrave Communications, Palgrave Macmillan24.711.098578259
746Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises24.4931.48880117
747Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing24.4521.178393
748The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics24.4394.47300303
749The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota24.286.34594383
750World Economic Review, World Economics Association24.2291.7255090
751Environmental Values, White Horse Press24.1762.381162246
752Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals24.1729.566429395
753Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.24.1413.865151140
754ifo Dresden berichtet, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich24.0540.738410249
   Journal of International Business Policy, Palgrave Macmillan24.0510.7394893
755International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)24.0180.535446532
756Journal of Business Venturing Insights, Elsevier23.9772.516143282
757African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd23.950.67313259
758Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals23.6581.418489290
759Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan23.5967.258190124
760Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy23.5450.872194148
761Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand23.5388.511193127
762Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing23.4453.63265209
763Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell23.3013.822273181
764Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press23.2373.553209123
765Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering23.213.575164146
766The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis23.19710.27316159
767Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell23.1796.75577251
768Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals23.0984.16916186
769INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional23.0564.867275227
770Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter23.0396.148265223
771Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée)22.8762.412208139
772Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters22.8622.923311106
773Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus)22.8084.212499161
774Health Economics Review, Springer22.8024.96310210
775Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals22.7874.142154201
776Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals22.724.573170171
777International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology (EMATTECH), Kavala, Greece22.7070.815199217
778Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd22.6914.284510368
779Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals22.6830.49323598
780Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)22.6286.097148148
781Network Science, Cambridge University Press22.58910.263165140
782Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter22.5363.265113153
783Revista Desarrollo y Sociedad, Universidad de los Andes - CEDE22.4796.725125100
784Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals22.4665.944386142
785Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)22.4331.899157262
786WSI-Mitteilungen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG22.4285.957662204
787South East European Journal of Economics and Business, Sciendo22.3880.64713589
788Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals22.3770.633264357
789International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press22.3732.707475204
790Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland22.32813.878180146
791Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino)22.29911.867184230
792IDS Bulletin, Blackwell Publishing22.2954.489348299
793The Journal of Economic Asymmetries, Elsevier22.2512.093161252
794History of Political Economy, Duke University Press22.2135.557195203
795Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 22.1240.3775972
796Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics, Elsevier22.1131.51151321
797Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University22.082.681106126
798International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.21.995.893282217
799International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing21.9882.672177250
800International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd21.6373.031842373
801Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing21.621.556273444
802Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research21.5487.929236208
803OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing21.5415.893106142
804Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 21.5322.635251156
805Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association21.4235.53680104
806Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing21.4164.73265109
807International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press21.4090.933389259
808Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press21.1143.848179157
809Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences21.1010.62443113
810Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, EPGE Brazilian School of Economics and Finance - FGV EPGE (Brazil)21.0985.771222145
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas21.050.3281241
811Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France20.9344.85115473
812Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest20.8961.388347213
813Journal of Money and Economy, Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran20.8712.0315548
814RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung20.8290.255102219
815International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research20.7970.836204211
816Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"20.74222.674247286
817Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra20.6860.7656653
818Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing20.6772.257114143
819Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association20.673.988138114
820Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals20.592.186643387
821Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education20.5761.166216170
822Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists20.5090.9199162
823Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum)20.5017.174139166
824Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers20.4845.84885112
825Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 20.4230.31811076
826International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier20.3285.486508486
827Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing20.32615.054469507
828Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch20.329.738251174
829Europe-Asia Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals20.2823.3071272150
   Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University20.1975.1881660
830Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals201.261119124
831Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation19.941.838227159
832Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino19.9384.657135100
833European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration19.9221.17163171
834Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter19.8562.588181173
835Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary19.8471.945397222
836Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press19.8051.2649168
837Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing19.7492.647217254
838European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal19.6781.76812632466
839The Electricity Journal, Elsevier19.6462.7665385
840International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society19.5574.16157116
841Amber Waves:The Economics of Food, Farming, Natural Resources, and Rural America, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service19.5563.722631160
842Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies19.5325.71392167
843International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd19.521.831185100
   The IUP Journal of Managerial Economics, IUP Publications19.5011.1442038
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.19.422.6563253
844International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer19.3675.489292386
845Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier19.3462.8066101245
846Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand19.3257.798123182
847Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society19.2634.684478504
848Economic Bulletin, Banco de España;Economic Bulletin Homepage19.17912.56419398
   Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier19.1021.0623285
849Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research19.0670.963169143
850Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)18.97612.751161131
851Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino18.9466.01113671
852Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter18.9171.3518540
853International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd18.8842.36510872
854C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute18.86.883254294
855Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics18.5783.233102108
856The Valuation Journal, National Association of Romanian Valuers18.4260.8597120
857Coyuntura Económica, Fedesarrollo18.4211.7958873
858Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade18.4041.664203134
859Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press18.396.152517142
860Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing18.3813.41174139
861WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO18.3371.136710608
862Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino18.1431.11244577
863Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society18.1071.123156234
864Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter18.0361.57517587
865Revue française de gestion, Lavoisier18.0180.07373553
   Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna17.9991.0052193
866Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing17.9760.5257393
867Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals17.8869.412424229
868Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier17.852.33288186
869Journal of Financial Regulation, Oxford University Press17.8441.1247354
870Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America17.81911.9781163362
871Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer;The International Society for Plant Pathology17.8153.12538633
872Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology17.7961.51128104
873Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter17.7851.607171164
874Economía Mexicana NUEVA ÉPOCA, 17.6773.3445534
875Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)17.671.5068195
876Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier17.6635.79748313817
877Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore17.6485.77216472
878Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies17.6310.6136674
879German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics17.6290.427171176
880PLOS Biology, Public Library of Science17.6250.42742759
881Sport Management Review, Elsevier17.6082.374383858
882Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université17.6034.1586372
883Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia17.5331.864339483
884International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd17.4542.052285127
885Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université17.3812.16418572
886International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd17.3480.4486942
887Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer17.334.03173174
888Third World Quarterly, Taylor & Francis Journals17.3242.945950442
889Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals17.3192.22150166
890El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica17.2764.27729183
891Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia17.27414.9496399
892International Journal of Accounting Information Systems, Elsevier17.1680.651159389
893Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society17.1370.724213275
894Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School)17.0345.361072148
895Brazilian Journal of Political Economy, Brazilian Journal of Political Economy (Brazil)16.9421.119361120
896City, Taylor & Francis Journals16.9347.473692322
897Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus16.9180.80810176
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo16.9094.1462334
898INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS16.8832.188353583
899Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP) (also covers Asia-Pacific Sustainable Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); Asia-Pacific Population Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP))16.8411.812690
900Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 16.8071.03118152
901IISE Transactions, Taylor & Francis Journals16.7513.76800856
902Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy)16.7392.391797389
903International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing16.7271.817180218
904Proceedings “Schriften der Gesellschaft für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften des Landbaues e.V.”, German Association of Agricultural Economists (GEWISOLA)16.6750.28918191
905Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research16.6752.872378135
906Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals16.6670.299214150
907Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell16.650.96180133
908Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press16.6361.634190118
909Revista Cuadernos de Economía, Universidad Nacional de Colombia -FCE - CID16.6181.89829299
910Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)16.5872.065243238
911The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante16.5131.0035961
912Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.16.4971.876417232
913Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org16.4660.524328125
914Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)16.4451.67232221
915Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell16.4021.246103103
916Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell16.3982.168556787
917Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press16.2412.476151207
918Management International Review, Springer16.2112.73333961
919International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.16.2021.092683715
920Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals16.1762.352480290
921Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)16.1653.92378127
922Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global16.1651.68336116
923Economies, MDPI, Open Access Journal16.1461.032344246
924Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals16.1151.601154162
925Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press16.1061.727467291
926Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica16.0152.08215299
927International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.9651.21178123
928Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)15.9611.31335571
929CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University15.8990.58248586
930The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals15.8342.12233120
931Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium15.8310.524155185
932Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center15.8274.2285828
933Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore)15.7617.962273307
934Campbell Systematic Reviews, John Wiley & Sons15.7561.886331141
935Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University15.7274.06318955
936Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals15.6675.00614966
937EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.15.6230.6068226
938Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier15.5423.532138123
939The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications15.4870.7287062
940Interfaces, INFORMS15.4493.528299311
941ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore15.4250.8518997
942Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press15.4014.347337137
943Decision Analysis, INFORMS15.39710.36185372
944Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals15.3911.845450360
945International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)15.3595.2161134915
946Environment and Planning B, (also covers Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London)15.1882.005956737
947Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing15.1341.40493122
948Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association15.1170.735283607
949Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing15.1020.741130182
950Comptabilité - Contrôle - Audit, Association francophone de comptabilité15.0961.072195103
951International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society15.0781.162969145
952International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals15.0760.556192180
953Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)15.0551.812453402
954Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper15.0310.783178120
955Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association14.991.0157266
956International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences14.9881.076897385
957Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications, Springer14.9832.84418961267
958South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka14.9780.80518393
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa14.9180.937220
959Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas14.9073.58524949
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande14.8181.6414849
960International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, University of Economics, Prague)14.8010.5310466
961Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var14.7534.282166118
962Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association14.7433.729518266
963Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press14.6788.8226267
964Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics14.6552.354220196
965Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences14.5734.2663555155
966Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation, Elsevier14.5120.6120232
967International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.5081.421138115
968International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.14.4740.817584488
969Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies14.3650.507317219
970REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania14.3610.626522197
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences14.3530.5342741
971Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pós-Graduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]14.3351.53818195
972Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review14.3341.034862251
973International Journal of Economics and Empirical Research (IJEER), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)14.2920.519173106
974International Social Security Review, John Wiley & Sons14.2531.3125263
975Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, Asociación Cuadernos de Economía14.2351.96313057
976Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter14.23315.82610179
977International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.2171.062128106
978Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal14.1842.95274120
979Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement (RAEStud), Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics)14.1721.64238163
980Central European Economic Journal, Sciendo (also covers Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw)14.1653.138340146
981Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania14.1530.381166101
982Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society14.1160.16910038
983Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer14.1132.257594321
984Journal of Business Economics, Springer14.0521.281183144
985Local Economy, London South Bank University13.9821.286536229
986Behavioural Public Policy, Cambridge University Press13.9761.2295353
987Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (also covers Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU))13.9490.34311752
988Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals13.9070.412125129
989Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals13.9042.082254150
990Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan13.9012.6548456
991Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier13.8962.81803630
992Bankers, Markets & Investors, ESKA Publishing13.8781.3768056
993Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre13.8670.527170105
994Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press13.8592.531904189
995Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski13.7811.7738187
996Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration13.7780.9919872
997Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell13.7752.989260123
998Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France13.7491.037273105
999Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas13.7158.05810277
1000Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals13.6771.708201225
1001farmdoc daily, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Agricultural and Consumer Economics13.6713.4032127259
1002Innovations, De Boeck Université13.6061.10529168
1003Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals13.5843.979297131
1004Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing13.581.113116128
1005Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing13.571.455150186
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland13.5690.7322519
1006Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research13.5550.815326119
1007Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists13.5450.64812056
1008Management, Academy of Municipal Administration13.4882.3426367
1009International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute13.4880.1968218
1010Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal13.4551.189991550
1011Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )13.4010.96419894
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism13.3940.1291249
1012Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing13.3831.0437338
1013Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati13.381.043745187
1014management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag13.3761.9899892
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute13.3550.3111127
1015Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals13.322.88522264
1016Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City13.2473.3747652
1017Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics13.211.949361181
1018International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management13.1990.2815671
1019Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing13.0941.527402111
1020DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO13.0621.54414396
1021British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press13.0563.07319770
1022Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics, Springer;Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (also covers Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES))13.05228.994173463
1023SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary13.050.95257181
1024Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences13.0451.343112096
1025Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management13.0290.526117342
1026EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government13.0210.63727760
1027World Patent Information, Elsevier12.9971.9295255
1028Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing12.9861.3296386
   Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter12.9611.7271929
1029Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society12.9591.4069756
   Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers12.9552.1544334
1030Fiscal Studies, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies)12.95287.642240994
1031International Journal of Business and Economics, School of Management Development, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan12.8961.21514391
1032Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague12.8451.13649497
1033Economie et Statistique / Economics and Statistics, Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques (INSEE) (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée; La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée; Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée)12.78714.173314302
1034Australasian marketing journal, Elsevier12.7770.595238312
1035PRISMA Economia - Societ - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore12.750.33528020
1036Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université12.6932.535251117
1037Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum12.6840.58614380
1038Nordic Tax Journal, Sciendo12.6821.0627731
1039E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals12.6010.34112252
1040Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA))12.5681.731222121
1041Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd12.540.54417086
1042International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.5360.737273164
   Bulletin of Economic Theory and Analysis, BETA Journals12.5250.0734114
1043International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals12.4951.354589311
1044La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center12.4662.7249839
1045Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association12.4420.3316526
1046Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.441.21356107
1047Bulletin de droit nucléaire, Éditions OCDE12.4290.227147
1048L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino12.4281.28331344
1049Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd12.4230.628393101
1050Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals12.4150.942145145
1051Revista de Economía del Rosario, Universidad del Rosario12.4042.1768545
1052Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press12.3742.54233930
1053Articles, International Journal of Transport Economics12.3591.1728282
1054International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.3180.58523486
1055Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center (PRADEC) (also covers Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center)12.3182.907466151
1056Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press12.3011.78574475
1057Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia12.2991.5127062
1058Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International12.2817.37982076
1059Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society12.2741.15448169
1060Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals12.1882.897743297
1061OEconomia, Editions NecPlus12.1060.34712431
1062Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME12.0973.44281105
1063Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)12.0840.5626733
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)12.0711.4581724
1064The Engineering Economist, Taylor & Francis Journals12.070.56219461
1065Naval Research Logistics (NRL), John Wiley & Sons12.0681.676430254
1066Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics12.0542.0381699210
1067Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing12.040.641131136
1068History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma12.0032.91825650
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia11.9763.0621515
   Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)11.9370.7044056
1069Rationality and Society, 11.9351.29616225
1070Quaestiones Geographicae, Sciendo11.9030.45938335
1071Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics11.8490.348205130
1072Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association11.8352.243172682
1073Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues11.8312.3566671
1074The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.8051.411288178
1075Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin; Journal of Contextual Economics (JCE) – Schmollers Jahrbuch, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)11.77843.17208367
1076Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK11.7633.349313124
1077The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter11.7242.003233120
1078Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary11.721.61731186
1079Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications11.7170.82811223
1080Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer11.6960.30611854
1081Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society11.6550.445318118
1082Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals11.6461.112166202
1083Educational Studies, Higher School of Economics11.6372.552464102
1084Problems of Economic Transition, Taylor & Francis Journals11.6152.11947182
1085Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.5890.312040
1086Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Business11.5784.3897049
1087International Journal of Financial Studies, MDPI, Open Access Journal11.5671.476321240
1088Economie & Prévision, La Documentation Française (also covers Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée)11.5462.99914372
1089Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro11.5220.94818694
1090International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5070.64613259
1091Moneta e Credito, Economia civile11.4770.688168108
1092Asia Europe Journal, Springer11.4511.404260179
1093ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore11.4180.89311660
1094Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals11.3860.19113769
1095Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing11.3661.008630310
1096Applied Stochastic Models in Business and Industry, John Wiley & Sons11.3492.345670175
1097Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN11.2950.832128108
1098Accounting Forum, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Accounting forum, Elsevier)11.2841.773375602
1099EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati11.280.36426074
1100Revista Espanola de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)11.2531.32413853
1101International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.2520.61251057
1102Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik11.2491.152226110
1103Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals11.241.12487269
1104Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics11.2354.5692176217
1105Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics11.2251.1177462
1106Journal of Empirical Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences11.2060.32111135
1107Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter11.1583.11920039
1108Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals11.1480.37115556
1109Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.11.1430.91326193
1110ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter11.0560.4840034
1111International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press11.050.707505137
1112Israel Economic Review, Bank of Israel11.0421.3727028
1113management revue - Socio-Economic Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG11.0350.9215688
1114IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft (IW) / German Economic Institute10.9971.56423775
1115International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing10.9612.19421196
1116Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals10.9141.069382236
1117ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration10.8850.1328326
1118Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing10.8720.813166107
1119East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy10.8641.00515070
   European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)10.8620.2444832
1120Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission10.8440.86310437
1121Progress in Development Studies, 10.7871.26324382
1122Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier10.7720.62212287
1123Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova10.7350.825943
1124International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.7142.69912060
1125Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research10.7120.417321129
1126Review of Accounting Studies, Springer10.6793.13182270
1127Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore10.6781.48939247
1128European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.6330.738321134
1129Evaluation Review, 10.5461.15916844
1130Journal of Computational Social Science, Springer10.5310.2486222
1131The American Statistician, American Statistical Association (also covers The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals)10.4937.556520303
1132Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli10.4671.3113165
1133International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals10.4484.09622761729
   electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)10.4121.5363246
1134International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.4060.60610153
1135MNB Bulletin (discontinued), Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)10.4020.6167057
1136Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University10.3661.763196103
1137Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing10.3640.946263151
1138Journal of Official Statistics, Sciendo10.3622.33233856
1139Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press10.361.97511180
1140International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)10.2891.035230134
1141Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Climate Change, John Wiley & Sons10.2390.974464159
1142Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society; Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society)10.216137.8512211370
1143Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte10.1931.09529646
1144Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.1720.2845818
1145Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing10.160.458124117
1146SEA - Practical Application of Science, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department10.1530.915763114
1147Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova10.1470.16815374
1148Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online10.1351.182473136
1149Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10.10.23192113
1150Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú10.0762.72834140
1151International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.0631.3558797
1152Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School10.043.1899372
1153Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre10.0112.3038574
1154Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier9.9794.117549980
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association9.9640.2454338
1155Netnomics, Springer9.9180.8568097
1156International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals9.9181.305290107
1157Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter9.8770.39211939
1158Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia9.8470.535357102
1159Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan9.8380.21116356
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, Rajarshi Majumder9.8360.7394323
1160International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.811.52723563
1161Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)9.811.0725528
1162Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"9.8070.44615454
1163Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.9.8010.909505229
   Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School9.7670.2151112
1164Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing9.7280.489306417
1165Economic and Political Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals9.6930.07915821
1166Theoretical and Practical Research in the Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing9.6880.32612135
1167Environmental Science & Policy, Elsevier9.6761.588397805
1168Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.9.6170.844192103
1169International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing9.6120.531354291
1170International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education9.6061.252835130
1171South Asian Journal of Management Sciences (SAJMS), Iqra University, Iqra University9.5290.1456617
1172Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée)9.5211.03138256
1173METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma9.4791.224180123
1174International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.470.43627373
1175Advances in accounting, Elsevier9.4640.559233210
1176Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics9.4540.30425439
1177Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press9.4331.681391450
1178Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania9.4280.26819283
1179Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter9.4192.985253105
1180International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing9.4080.648141123
   International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.3890.4234741
1181International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.3090.9046848
   ifo World Economic Survey, ifo Institute - Leibniz Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich9.3030.2413545
1182Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania9.2830.553395134
1183Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter9.2751.3810730
1184Japanese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals9.2721.226637
1185International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, Hindawi9.249065577
1186Management Intercultural, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department9.2260.43136051
1187Journal of Economic Sociology, National Research University Higher School of Economics9.2241.9711822
1188Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter9.2171.88711148
1189Public Organization Review, Springer9.1841.657296172
   Economic Roundup, The Treasury, Australian Government9.1841.0693656
1190Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania9.1550.25918559
1191Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université9.1430.48117234
1192Land, MDPI, Open Access Journal9.1431.063818764
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston9.1427.1261627
1193International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier9.0981.02157119
1194KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)9.0980.5978322
1195Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.9.0890.307192126
1196Economic Thought, World Economics Association9.0630.8368267
1197The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter9.05210.769826
1198Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer9.0511.71914787
1199Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest9.0380.38832498
1200South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region9.0150.33612052
1201Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova8.9390.61425639
1202Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary8.9360.70528261
1203Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell8.9330.87713358
1204International Journal of Food and Agricultural Economics (IJFAEC), Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University, Department of Economics and Finance8.9070.35522276
1205European Journal of Business and Economics, Central Bohemia University8.8970.36914213
1206Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta8.8950.56120851
1207International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing8.8860.74762362
1208International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.8831.029210117
1209Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú8.861.0610631
1210Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb8.8460.417239
1211Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association8.8450.64210253
1212Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb8.8330.6915036
1213Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org8.8230.94616642
1214L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique8.8161.17512537
1215Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.7530.761282189
1216REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania8.7470.1028583
1217Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier8.7210.70318546
1218South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 8.7050.2217936
1219Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers8.6930.6166128
1220Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press8.6840.86615266
1221Tourism Research Institute, Journal of Tourism Research8.6720.16811216
1222International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research8.6580.857536157
1223AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society8.6441.756183193
1224The Japanese Economic Review, Springer (also covers The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association)8.63926.957384599
1225International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.6130.33525869
1226International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals8.590.82216219
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers8.5871.7183028
1227Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)8.5861.577686317
1228The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest8.5680.3938223
1229Business Systems Research, Sciendo8.5660.23316752
1230International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies8.5651.37320543
1231Research in Accounting Regulation, Elsevier8.5220.679151271
   Inside the Vault, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis8.4010.8281312
   Economic Bulletin Articles, European Central Bank8.3910.9844337
1232Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino8.3790.66755619
1233Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier8.3641.931522384
1234International Review of Management and Marketing, Econjournals8.3550.83692158
1235Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University8.340.55146060
1236European Review, Cambridge University Press8.3211.1454346
1237Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration8.3140.5751950
1238Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia8.290.54911793
1239Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals8.2590.31412141
1240Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society)8.2241.80119692
1241EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society8.2220.693257104
1242Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics8.1670.4458925
1243Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag8.160.2267350
   Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, Sciendo8.1420.377428
1244Journal of Economics and Behavioral Studies, AMH International8.1380.981818151
1245International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global8.1250.216714
1246Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing8.110.2967632
1247Information Systems Frontiers, Springer8.0980.9097001078
   Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals8.090.2884024
1248Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals8.0860.86717137
1249Journal of Applied Mathematics, Hindawi8.08103166298
1250Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)8.080.967372145
1251International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.0740.5824250
1252Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia8.0380.2076131
1253Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals8.0231.24917684
1254Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing8.0090.299130120
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)7.9930.2792124
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)7.9930.3784331
1255RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)7.990.69858231
1256Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals7.9850.919317125
1257Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute7.950.59239537
1258European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals (also covers International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals)7.9395.972510202
1259Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences7.9371.131943133
1260Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus7.9190.3299431
1261Journal of Accounting Literature, Elsevier7.9040.63952112
1262The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer;International Academy of Health Preference Research7.9020.902430136
1263Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics7.9010.65717382
1264Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal7.8840.351234169
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium7.8782.3591717
1265Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press7.8531.546545
1266REGION, European Regional Science Association7.8130.9177048
1267PLOS Medicine, Public Library of Science7.7991.419946193
1268International Journal of Sciences, Office ijSciences7.7911.137948104
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.7.7821.3434639
1269Studies in Microeconomics, 7.7820.42210324
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania7.7380.1883736
1270Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»7.7290.90875742
1271International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer7.7260.86269441
1272Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal7.7212.381082278
1273UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia7.7010.6425670
1274Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague7.6851.60516930
1275Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)7.6830.4215236
1276Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter7.6490.63518723
1277Revista de Economia e Agronegócio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics7.6150.1796414
   OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing)7.5770.9232114
   European Journal of Economic and Social Systems, Lavoisier7.5350.3063419
1278International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.5180.34826826
1279Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University7.5050.34829041
1280Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists7.5040.63826674
1281Estudios Gerenciales, Universidad Icesi7.5010.60643368
1282Vision, 7.480.59542586
1283Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd7.4540.51917358
1284Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals7.4440.2115053
1285The American Economist, Sage Publications7.4380.9322752
1286Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest7.4360.76964166
1287Research in Higher Education, Springer;Association for Institutional Research7.4213.12618544
1288Journal of Intercultural Management, Sciendo7.4070.28423729
1289Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell7.3910.598374148
1290Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals7.3661.45542857
1291Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftsgeographie, De Gruyter7.3560.21415324
1292KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich7.3080.5149719
1293Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.7.3070.1714253
1294Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna7.2851.10121641
   Journal of Risk & Control, Risk Market Journals7.2760.0342322
   The IUP Journal of Monetary Economics, IUP Publications7.270.4491619
1295Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review7.2680.27523075
1296Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED))7.2461.66148040
1297Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research7.1960.126049
1298Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile7.1961.8555340
1299Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals7.1621.18492142
   Journal of Economics and Financial Analysis, Tripal Publishing House7.1580.1972620
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter7.1550.4251614
1300Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter7.1262.24412022
   Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus7.1084.668713
1301Middle East Development Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals7.0990.0819137
1302Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies7.0970.8617235
1303CPI Journal, Competition Policy International7.08615.4759529
   Journal of Socio-Economics in Agriculture (Until 2015: Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture), Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology7.0830.0574420
1304Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter7.0490.76833453
1305Visnyk of National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine. Public Administration series., National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine7.0430.2068625
1306Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania7.0290.98181847
1307Millennial Asia, 7.0280.34314327
1308Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, Sciendo7.0180.31824569
1309China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing7.0080.782135126
1310Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association6.9640.32725260
1311Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation6.9540.1176515
1312Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals6.9390.523308118
   The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York6.930.2942024
1313Gakushuin Economic Papers, Gakushuin University, Faculty of Economics6.9150.1529510
1314Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management6.871.2315732
1315Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics6.8590.1669825
1316Investigaciones de Historia Económica - Economic History Research (IHE-EHR), Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica6.8250.95715237
1317Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti6.8170.26221935
1318Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management6.8111.08120470
1319STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore6.7610.57812324
1320Review of Economic Perspectives, Sciendo6.760.92317142
1321Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press6.7560.57814138
1322International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics6.7510.48834942
1323Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers6.7470.32610250
1324Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals)6.7462.912649553
1325Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences6.7430.55834951
1326Iranian Economic Review (IER), Faculty of Economics,University of Tehran.Tehran,Iran6.6870.37729067
1327Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration)6.6770.3038736
1328Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals6.6690.573382133
1329Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals6.6660.53438243
1330Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society6.6430.21314248
1331Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara6.6340.3428428
1332Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika6.6190.4146935
1333Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research6.6140.36300111
1334Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing6.6040.55746546
1335Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology6.64.0251750476
1336AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science6.5920.387149277
1337Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan (also covers Cahiers d'Économie Politique, Programme National Persée)6.5630.7177121
1338Izvestiya, Varna University of Economics6.5240.33528020
1339Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify6.4780.197642
1340Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos6.4641.529535
1341Die Unternehmung - Swiss Journal of Business Research and Practice, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG6.4610.4819238
1342International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.4540.926772141
1343Risk Management, Palgrave Macmillan6.4510.136247
   Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos, CEMLA6.4420.59278
1344Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria6.4261.06430422
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers6.3971.6843644
1345Utilitas, Cambridge University Press6.3471.74931834
1346Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University6.3210.53544614
1347Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group6.2990.1518934
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City6.292.243139
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy6.2880.5241919
1348Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.6.2640.61411638
1349Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.6.2620.784148120
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers6.2511.1791916
   Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata6.2411.694916
1350Economic Bulletin Boxes, European Central Bank6.2340.97910234
1351Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal6.2250.665475173
1352Review of Managerial Science, Springer6.2180.439157140
1353Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration6.1591.0344859
1354International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.1580.42135141
1355Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency6.150.4897926
1356Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing6.1350.135237
1357Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals6.1340.457327483
   Challenges in Sustainability, Librello publishing house6.1070.224830
1358Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)6.10.19513051
1359Gospodarka Narodowa. The Polish Journal of Economics, Warsaw School of Economics6.0980.49935785
   Politica Agricola Internazionale - International Agricultural Policy, Edizioni L'Informatore Agrario6.0950.0734130
1360International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global6.0830.24717729
1361Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Issues, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center6.0820.641535265
1362International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.0510.6417358
1363The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India6.0150.36514654
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas6.0121.0081614
1364Complexity, Hindawi5.99802173780
1365System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society5.990.16110185
1366International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals5.9892.6172181794
   International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol5.9881.3563319
1367AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management5.9840.5337980
1368Boletín Económico, Banco de España;Boletín Económico Homepage5.9621.79934644
    Journal of Behavioral Public Administration, Center for Experimental and Behavioral Public Administration5.9490.2644812
1369Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation5.9483.043253667
   ZEW Wachstums- und Konjunkturanalysen, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research5.9460.283489
1370International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.940.40919557
1371Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education5.9380.47439573
1372Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics5.9210.425185192
1373Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania5.9010.98140991
1374Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier5.8940.36511886
1375International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.870.85771599
1376Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg5.8580.56614948
1377International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.5.8560.66472148
1378Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing5.8360.54116472
   World Journal of Applied Economics, WERI-World Economic Research Institute5.8310.01349
1379Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer5.7930.166104101
1380Economics of Disasters and Climate Change, Springer5.7760.5445558
1381Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation5.7620.469232
1382International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.7511.6817549
1383Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics5.7450.0937820
1384Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)5.7370.2777748
1385Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences5.7340.5545945
1386Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing5.7210.2498676
1387European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague5.7060.43118046
1388Historia Agraria. Revista de Agricultura e Historia Rural, Sociedad Española de Historia Agraria5.7030.3915633
1389International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.6820.1198546
1390SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus5.6740.19413946
1391EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich5.6710.4799419
1392International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals5.6662.09769954
1393Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov5.6570.1210021
1394Network Intelligence Studies, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department5.6570.18315333
1395Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global5.6570.22919127
1396Journal of Developing Societies, 5.6460.32518144
1397Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania5.6170.15613016
1398HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore5.6090.3212823
1399AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network5.6040.0887435
1400Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists5.5970.2245923
1401Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)5.5770.1137116
1402The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration)5.5730.60350357
1403Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO5.5660.2246820
1404Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals5.5610.272105103
1405Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.5530.49421548
1406India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 5.5510.32727319
1407Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest5.5380.46633328
1408Laws, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.5240.48226865
1409Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press (also covers Frontiers of Economics in China, Higher Education Press)5.5137.987307282
1410Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press5.5010.329194136
1411Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco5.4931.688012
1412Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals5.490.858613206
1413International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals5.4880.38527570
1414Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University5.480.25511131
1415Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics5.4790.63348762
   NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department5.4660.1964830
1416Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security (Agri-Gender), Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment5.4630.4795126
1417Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies5.460.536137
1418Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press5.4570.744496338
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics5.4480.221114
1419Journal of Economic Insight (formerly the Journal of Economics (MVEA)), Missouri Valley Economic Association5.4410.6317716
1420Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter5.4390.32226925
1421Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu5.4360.36430490
1422FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore5.4270.36716758
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam5.420.742206
1423Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals5.4110.909535133
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency5.4080.1683330
1424International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.3860.24820732
1425The Indian Journal of Labour Economics, Springer;The Indian Society of Labour Economics (ISLE)5.3470.38616120
1426EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.5.3390.483403114
1427Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute5.330.46538851
1428International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science (2147-4478), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance5.320.40834023
1429Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India5.3190.128614
1430Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET5.3170.5397010
1431Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press5.2920.2957213
1432OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.5.2680.464172202
1433Ekonomik Yaklasim, Ekonomik Yaklasim Association5.2590.1298112
1434International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.2520.68857484
1435Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO5.2430.2823444
1436The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics5.240.20312733
1437Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Innovation, Fundacja Upowszechniająca Wiedzę i Naukę "Cognitione"5.2340.4421089
1438Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg5.2290.34221446
1439Administrative Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.2220.411343133
1440Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center5.2220.61113319
1441Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press5.210.361258104
1442Local Government Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals5.2020.21135348
1443International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.20.323140
1444Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of Košice, Department of integrated management5.1940.18421
1445Canadian Tax Journal, Canadian Tax Foundation5.1780.30113121
1446International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1670.43418983
1447Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (Revista de Economia e Sociologia Rural-RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural5.1620.38927849
1448International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1510.44217759
1449International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education5.1490.99983394
1450RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica5.1481.63227246
1451International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals5.1290.51424542
1452The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications5.120.2948425
1453Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing5.120.156104153
1454economic sociology_the european electronic newsletter, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies5.0760.38215337
1455WIFO Bulletin, WIFO5.0560.58812069
1456The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals5.0520.99937029
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece5.0410.27242364
1457jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department5.0330.0755434
1458Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking, Bank Indonesia5.0310.48723292
1459APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA5.0170.44537135
1460Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute5.0070.2955824
1461Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino4.9930.33311111
1462Social Science Japan Journal, Oxford University Press4.9880.65346723
1463Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research4.9630.4337641
1464ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore4.9490.29524696
1465Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.9460.21918327
1466International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.9440.895746149
1467International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.4.9350.37925328
   Visnyk of the National Bank of Ukraine, National Bank of Ukraine4.9060.1484814
1468World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.9040.43936644
1469Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics4.8940.34328684
1470Studia Universitatis Babeș-Bolyai Oeconomica, Sciendo4.8880.0715114
1471Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society4.8740.24717724
1472Internet Policy Review: Journal on Internet Regulation, Alexander von Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society (HIIG), Berlin4.870.26216448
1473Journal of East European Management Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)4.8640.544279191
   Review of Applied Economics, Lincoln University, Department of Financial and Business Systems4.8560.1393116
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.8540.333207
1474Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)4.8270.1836814
1475International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8250.20412832
   Perspectives of Innovations, Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center (PRADEC)4.8230.2254814
1476Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret4.8150.26722337
1477Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global4.8050.26114554
1478African Journal of Economic Review, African Journal of Economic Review4.760.20714828
1479Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag4.7260.433410
1480International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.7130.44537158
1481Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing4.7070.2279539
1482Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.7030.77555446
1483Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration4.7030.2847151
1484Advances In Management, Advances in Management4.6650.36930822
   Economics of Transition and Institutional Change, John Wiley & Sons4.6590.086438
1485Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press4.6210.7228627
1486Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing4.6110.17513568
1487ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore4.5780.88619710
1488Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen4.5770.276173274
1489Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South4.5750.24616422
1490International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.5740.8220020
1491Economic & Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan;Office for National Statistics4.5731.7265220
   Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management4.5511.402157
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress4.5510.0373114
1492Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics4.5450.19716517
1493ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin4.5380.19714124
1494Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, Sciendo4.5360.29224410
1495Journal of Public Administration, Finance and Law, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.50.22518816
   Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society4.4690.3262716
1496Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers4.4590.2646326
1497Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals4.4580.27319552
1498Российский внешнеэкономический вестник, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение Высшего профессионального образования Всероссийская академия внешней торговли Минэкономразвития России4.4470.8346957
1499International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.4430.24520530
1500Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université4.4410.39332816
1501Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS4.430.80732317
1502ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore4.4270.0997114
1503International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.4211.7371241303
1504RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore4.3990.2878712
1505Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade4.3880.999031
1506Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter4.3790.231668
1507Journal of Operations and Supply Chain Management (JOSCM), Fundação Getulio Vargas, Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (FGV EAESP)4.3780.19913331
1508Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School4.3740.66255256
1509Journal of Accounting Education, Elsevier4.3740.238199337
1510Journal of Asset Management, Palgrave Macmillan4.3650.36218162
1511Journal of Scheduling, Springer4.3590.329183106
1512International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania4.3530.2551116
1513KASBIT Business Journals (KBJ), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)4.3530.1067619
1514AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute4.3220.3935710
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2104.280.1022516
1515The IUP Journal of Applied Finance, IUP Publications4.2780.1136723
1516Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université4.270.28321813
1517Brazilian Review of Finance, Brazilian Society of Finance4.2690.16612826
1518American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.2570.3327421
1519Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco4.2560.19512214
1520Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía (also covers Revista Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia - CIE)4.2550.97528772
1521Rural Areas and Development, European Rural Development Network (ERDN)4.2430.1581328
1522International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global4.240.32419110
1523Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy4.2380.4230034
1524Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos4.2350.3511320
   Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CICS.NOVA-Interdisciplinary Centre on Social Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology4.2310.0271513
1525Transnational Corporations Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy)4.2252.02728041
1526Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis, Mendel University Press4.2221.371142180
1527QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria4.2220.3769417
1528Bulletin of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Economics. Вісник Киiвського нацiонального унiверситету iм. Тараса Шевченка. Серiя: Економiка, CyberLeninka;Издательско-полиграфический центр «Киевский университет»4.2081.234102922
1529Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino4.2020.3662626
1530International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.20.50815431
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport4.1750.2992216
1531Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.1610.1486217
1532Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague4.1440.37226612
1533Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко4.1240.92877413
1534International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global4.1240.24518922
1535Evolutionary and Institutional Economics Review, Springer4.1170.1711327
1536International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.110.24517527
1537Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.1070.399285101
1538Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences4.0990.08679
1539Problems of World Agriculture / Problemy Rolnictwa Światowego, Warsaw University of Life Sciences4.0990.96780661
1540European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter4.0971.1522269
   Asia Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco4.0940.7422511
1541Revista Economía y Región, Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar4.0940.1411717
1542Journal of South Asian Development, 4.0460.29414728
1543International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam4.0330.19314941
1544Information Technology and Management, Springer4.0250.1328846
1545Journal of Open Innovation: Technology, Market, and Complexity, MDPI, Open Access Journal4.0240.141141207
1546JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business4.0170.2117533
1547Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 4.0020.21116347
   Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago40.00648
1548International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing409926
1549商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce40.1661398
1550"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis3.9820.21413426
   Russian Journal of Money and Finance, Bank of Russia3.9820.0914819
1551The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University3.9780.3357036
1552International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.9520.22616231
1553Central European Business Review, University of Economics, Prague3.9510.26722372
1554Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management3.9320.1269020
1555Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Springer3.9310.099835
1556Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.9310.45521757
1557Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México3.9140.1641375
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter3.90.4412329
1558International Journal of Management and Economics, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of World Economy3.8970.50120917
1559Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter3.8820.29910727
1560International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global3.8730.2218427
   Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica3.8610.0983513
1561Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond3.8320.71951413
1562Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets3.8080.46933515
1563Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences3.8030.068579
1564Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics3.7960.2498333
1565Abstract of Economic, Finance and Management Outlook, Conscientia Beam3.7950.22518821
1566International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7850.2259017
1567Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management3.7760.59849943
1568International Journal of Empirical Finance, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.7730.13111020
1569Eastern European Countryside, Sciendo3.7610.1169716
1570Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna3.7580.23910422
1571International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group3.7490.17114317
1572International Journal of Stochastic Analysis, Hindawi3.7410.02110528
1573Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg3.7350.3018617
1574Information Management and Business Review, AMH International3.7330.49741552
1575Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals3.7320.65754825
1576Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research3.7160.25514221
1577International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research3.7130.15712150
1578Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management3.7090.25618373
1579Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals3.70.21716723
   The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications3.70.1189
1580CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department3.6910.18715628
1581Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management)3.698.185120106
1582Economic Journal of Emerging Markets, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Department of Economics3.6880.19316140
1583Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica3.6860.22417321
1584Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia3.6740.3217316
   Data Envelopment Analysis Journal, now publishers3.670.3022813
1585International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.6480.92977593
1586Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore)3.6420.139331
1587Abstract and Applied Analysis, Hindawi3.63104600335
1588International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.6220.27813963
   Japanese Journal of Agricultural Economics (formerly Japanese Journal of Rural Economics), Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)3.620.0471911
1589Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, Hindawi3.60802332202
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.6060.3642610
1590ECONOMIA E SOCIET REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore3.6060.43336144
1591Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"3.5920.29511816
1592International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global3.5860.3721821
1593Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL3.5344.46137188
   Operations Management Research, Springer3.5310.0674242
1594Revista Sociedad y Economía - CIDSE, Universidad del Valle - CIDSE3.5310.2131787
1595Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals3.5260.7651168
   Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest3.5250.042308
   Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City3.5250.133199
1596Cogent Business & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals3.5140.57447996
1597Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing3.5080.22215966
1598International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.50.26322053
1599International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell3.4970.82869057
1600Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals3.4815.342563
1601Management Review Quarterly, Springer3.4740.3445337
1602Asia-Pacific Journal of Regional Science, Springer3.472015161
1603Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ3.4520.60850713
1604SPP Communique, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary3.4470.1078320
   Capital Markets Review, Malaysian Finance Association3.4350.108476
1605International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia3.420.15911435
1606International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.410.24511723
1607International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 3.4091.67793242
1608The British Accounting Review, Elsevier3.4080.3397940
1609International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.4070.15812219
1610Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology3.4020.366810
1611Economia Coyuntural,Revista de temas de perspectivas y coyuntura, Instituto de Investigaciones Economicas y Sociales 'Jose Ortiz Mercado' (IIES-JOM), Facultad de Ciencias Economicas, Administrativas y Financieras, Universidad Autonoma Gabriel Rene Moreno3.3990.162658
1612Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino3.3970.2431746
1613Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea3.3820.2051588
1614The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals3.380.65346744
1615DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta3.3790.16212539
   Ilorin Journal of Economic Policy, Department of Economics, University of Ilorin3.3730.018204
   Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome3.3610.13758
1616Juridical Tribune (Tribuna Juridica), Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Law Department3.3560.48140121
1617Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press3.3430.24200139
1618DIW Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research (also covers DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research; Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)3.33913.721556286
1619Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA))3.3340.44124573
1620Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, University of Life Sciences, Poznan, Poland3.330.39733133
1621Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.3170.18915814
1622International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global3.3170.26320314
1623Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria3.3170.40633945
1624Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 3.310.357298132
   Annual Report, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas3.2950.165294
1625International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.2930.1057522
1626Insight on Africa, 3.2880.1241046
   Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca3.2840.0733219
1627Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association3.2770.59110223
1628International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.2660.3119428
1629Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals3.2520.25218055
1630Проблемы современной экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Научно-производственная компания «РОСТ»3.2522.92824409
   Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy3.2480.0413217
1631Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences3.2470.57344134
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University3.2430.1423116
1632Child Indicators Research, Springer;The International Society of Child Indicators (ISCI)3.2380.627392157
1633Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)3.2180.35415431
1634Journal of Brand Management, Palgrave Macmillan3.2170206309
1635Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)3.214015124
1636International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag3.2110.3237713
1637International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global3.2110.2218418
   Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)3.2010.1774817
1638International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global3.1910.18915827
1639Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre3.1720.2085217
1640PLOS Computational Biology, Public Library of Science3.17202579677
1641American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing3.1670.1848029
1642The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications3.1630.0916525
1643International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.1630.17612641
1644International Journal of Finance & Banking Studies, Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance3.1550.25418226
1645Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL3.1440.2661167
1646Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana3.1410.43610414
1647International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.1230.16211636
1648Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research3.1160.38913928
1649International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.1120.3369623
1650China Finance and Economic Review, Springer3.1060.1515615
1651Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika3.0940.20617224
1652Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer3.0810.66960
1653Athens Journal of Business & Economics, Athens Institute for Education and Research (ATINER)3.0780.1421028
1654Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society3.0780.12910830
1655Man and the Economy, De Gruyter3.0760.4379511
1656International Journal of Financial Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.0760.117911
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada3.0710.189226
1657Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan3.0520.323666
1658International Journal of Management Sciences, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.0380.4940927
1659Psychology and Developing Societies, 3.0370.1741169
1660International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics3.0350.28510218
1661Journal of Global Entrepreneurship Research, Springer;UNESCO Chair in Entrepreneurship3.0350.19815368
1662Perfil de Coyuntura Económica, Universidad de Antioquia - CIE3.0280.315779
1663Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell3.0240.463331100
1664Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications3.0230.21415342
1665Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute3.0160.0695015
   Quantile, Quantile3.0050.421318
1666Vestnik of the St. Petersburg University. Series 5. Economics Вестник Санкт-Петербургского университета. Серия 5. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет»3.0020.3663059
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond30.0114
   Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague30.075363
1667Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionales, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice30.106895
1668International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global30.18815710
1669Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper30.22418731
1670Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica30.3192669
1671African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd30.1339523
1672International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.9790.54345347
   Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Department of Agriculture and Food Systems2.9790.0644617
1673Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society2.9650.35829921
1674International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.959010411
1675Journal of Corporate Finance Research Корпоративные финансы, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.930.2371989
1676International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global2.9290.22816325
1677Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis2.9220.80367061
1678American Journal of Economics and Business Administration, Science Publications2.9210.07819625
1679Argomenti, University of Urbino Carlo Bo, Department of Economics, Society & Politics2.8950.286546
1680Евразийская Экономическая Интеграция, CyberLeninka;Евразийский банк развития2.8640.1941626
1681World Development Perspectives, Elsevier2.8580.2379941
1682Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus2.8290.4961557
1683International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.8290.1176523
1684International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.8290.35310116
1685Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria2.8290.46638925
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals2.8260.019165
1686Accounting Perspectives, John Wiley & Sons2.8250.1813936
   International Journal of IT Standards and Standardization Research (IJITSR), IGI Global2.8230.0513213
1687Africagrowth Agenda, Africagrowth Institute2.810.0916111
1688RAC - Revista de Administração Contemporânea (Journal of Contemporary Administration), ANPAD - Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Administração2.7830.66755615
1689The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati2.7750.119221
1690ZögU - Zeitschrift für öffentliche und gemeinwirtschaftliche Unternehmen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG2.7690.20517119
1691International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam2.7590.0695011
   Journal Articles, Center For Economic Analyses2.7520.1274915
1692Travail et Emploi, La DARES2.7480.3161985
1693International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.7251.07849079
1694International Journal of Operations Research and Information Systems (IJORIS), IGI Global2.7160.21918317
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Information Systems, now publishers2.7090.106124
   The IUP Journal of Knowledge Management, IUP Publications2.7060.0231711
   Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas2.682.008394
1695Contribuciones a la Economía, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL2.6590.69157614
1696Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.650.46939191
1697Applied Research in Quality of Life, Springer;International Society for Quality-of-Life Studies2.6490.33127666
1698International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global2.6460.19616417
   Review of Social and Economic Issues, Romanian-American University2.6430.116273
1699Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos, CEMLA2.6360.356875
1700International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6230.32820514
   Econometric Research in Finance, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis2.6090.0132613
1701Public Sector Economics, Institute of Public Finance (also covers Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance)2.6083.338150127
   Strategy Science, INFORMS2.6060.1542027
1702The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter2.6020.6319712
1703International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6010.76764089
1704International Journal of Business Performance and Supply Chain Modelling, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.5870.16313622
   Growth, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group2.5730.022144
1705Journal of Risk and Reliability, 2.5670.669515330
1706Indian Economic Review, Springer2.5660.172754
1707International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global2.5530.2311788
1708Вісник економіки транспорту і промисловості, CyberLeninka;Украинская государственная академия железнодорожного транспорта2.5371.407117330
1709Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing2.5290.18215218
1710New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.5180.30221652
1711Journal of Clinical Nursing, John Wiley & Sons2.5174.746395599
1712EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies2.5030.218169
1713Journal of Social and Development Sciences, AMH International2.4910.40433724
1714European Spatial Research and Policy, Sciendo2.4820.18415413
   International Journal of Standardization Research (IJSR), IGI Global2.4810.037317
1715Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify2.480.1195231
1716Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag)2.4780.42728419
1717International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.4770.21417914
1718Asian Business Review, Asian Business Consortium2.4760.21317819
1719Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities2.4640.23519633
1720Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies2.4640.0625211
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing2.450.0767
   The IUP Journal of Public Finance, IUP Publications2.450.146207
   International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography2.450.052449
1721Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova2.4505318
1722Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University2.450.1481246
1723Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb2.450.18215234
1724International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global2.450.22118517
1725Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University2.450.364304538
1726Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest2.450.40133523
1727Accounting and Finance, Institute of Accounting and Finance2.450.77664718
1728Roczniki (Annals), Polish Association of Agricultural Economists and Agribusiness - Stowarzyszenie Ekonomistow Rolnictwa e Agrobiznesu (SERiA)2.4380155940
1729Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, Sciendo2.4370.1351136
1730Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies2.4340.31522517
   Noble International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Noble Academic Publsiher2.4330.004486
1731Journal of Heuristics, Springer2.4310.23613947
1732International Journal of Entrepreneurial Knowledge, VSP Ostrava, a. s.2.430899
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation2.430.055469
1733Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc2.430.21117637
1734Бизнес-информатика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.4150.26220217
   Development Engineering, Elsevier2.4140.4581816
   Journal of Mathematical Economics and Finance, ASERS Publishing2.410.032206
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)2.4080.091186
1735Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov2.40.31626411
1736Současná Evropa, University of Economics, Prague2.3760.151255
   Evidence Base, Australia and New Zealand School of Government2.3450.0922811
1737The Northeast Asian Economic Review, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia2.3450.0655010
1738Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing2.3440.1359711
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences2.340.013114
1739Comparative Economic Research, Sciendo2.3360.39533012
1740Економічний вісник Донбасу Экономический вестник Донбасса, CyberLeninka;Институт экономики промышленности НАН Украины2.3350.07171420
1741Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer;The International Biometric Society;American Statistical Association2.3340.21116361
   Liber8 Economic Information Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis2.3260.014103
1742Interdisciplinary Management Research, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia2.3220.2862399
1743The Mathematical Intelligencer, Springer2.3160.073528
1744Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.2.2990.31726514
   The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam2.2960.0614420
1745Studies in Indian Politics, 2.2780.1831316
1746International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2710.13939
1747Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)2.2690.2041469
1748Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press2.2620.409341235
1749Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute2.2560.21718111
1750International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2560.2319230
1751Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources2.2530.29921419
1752International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University2.2520.2071736
1753Journal of Probability and Statistics, Hindawi2.252028114
1754Industrielle Beziehungen. Zeitschrift für Arbeit, Organisation und Management, Verlag Barbara Budrich (also covers Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag)2.2460.53213511
   The IUP Journal of Financial Economics, IUP Publications2.2420.451913
   Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University2.2380.039336
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)2.2370.01813
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter2.2370.744305
   European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.2370.046399
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter2.2370.357496
1755European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy2.2370.08675
1756International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.2370.1310924
1757International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global2.2370.14612213
1758Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, Sciendo2.2370.15112612
1759International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global2.2370.3831608
1760Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania2.2370.1971656
1761Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Karoly Robert University College2.2370.2291918
1762Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee2.2370.245205128
1763Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer2.2370.747623281
1764International Journal of E-Planning Research (IJEPR), IGI Global2.230.1691417
1765Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter2.2280.73521013
1766Estudios de Economia Aplicada, Estudios de Economia Aplicada2.210.48440414
1767INFORMS Transactions on Education, INFORMS2.2080.16513856
1768Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, Sciendo2.2050.107905
1769European Research on Management and Business Economics (ERMBE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM) (also covers Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM))2.2050.20315928
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency2.2030.043414
1770International Journal of Virtual Communities and Social Networking (IJVCSN), IGI Global2.198010611
1771Statistics in Transition New Series, Polish Statistical Association (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska))2.1920.84846164
1772Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research2.1920.08508
1773EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University2.1860.18411519
1774Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC), Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC)2.180633
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag2.1640.027233
   BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing2.1510.056475
   Junior Scientific Researcher, SC Research Publishing SRL2.1420.009485
   Istanbul Commerce University Journal of Social Sciences, Istanbul Commerce University2.1380.054422
1775International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.1350.1058110
1776Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika2.1090.40533815
1777Вопросы образования // Educational Studies, НИУ ВШЭ2.1070.5744795
1778Contribuciones a las Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL2.1063.15226273
1779Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia2.1030.156684
1780Humanistic Management Journal, Springer2.0920.0896997
   Demográfia English Edition, Hungarian Demographic Research Institute2.0920.086208
1781Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences2.0790.0796611
1782Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies2.0650.4462237
1783Revista Finanzas y Política Económica, Universidad Católica de Colombia2.0590.18715616
1784Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi. An Interdisciplinary Journal of Economics, History and Political Science, Fondazione Luigi Einaudi, Torino (Italy)2.0540.095804
1785ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"2.0380.41534610
1786Economics of Contemporary Russia, Russian Institute for Scientific and Technical Information of the Russian Academy of Sciences2.03701072
1787Queueing Systems: Theory and Applications, Springer2.0340.27419657
1788International Journal of Social and Organizational Dynamics in IT (IJSODIT), IGI Global2.0290.107676
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank2.0110.10576
1789Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer2.010.0976115
1790Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics2.0040.1119320
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco2.0030.001142
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita20.0142
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas20.00552
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore20.039335
1791Journal of Education and Literature, Research Academy of Social Sciences20635
1792Journal of Database Management (JDM), IGI Global20.098829
1793Sovremennaa ekonomika: problemy, tendencii, perspektivy Современная экономика: проблемы, тенденции, перспективы, CyberLeninka;Муромский институт (филиал) Государственного образовательного учреждения высшего профессионального образования "Владимирский государственный университет им. Александра Григорьевича и Николая Григорьевича Столетовых"20.1241043
1794Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University20.171427
1795International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.24418852
1796Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy20.2291918
1797International Journal of Service Science, Management, Engineering, and Technology (IJSSMET), IGI Global20.22919114
1798International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global20.24820725
1799Drug Safety, Springer20552161
1800International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.67456262
1801Modernization. Innovation. Research МИР (Модернизация. Инновации. Развитие), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Издательский Дом «Наука»20.7786496
1802Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management20.77970911
1803PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases, Public Library of Science1.9980.099992245
   BizEcons Quarterly, Strides Educational Foundation1.9930.033208
1804International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.9930.21317825
1805Asian Journal of Agriculture and rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (AESS))1.9850.54640176
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing1.9760.034252
1806GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, Karoly Robert University College1.9750.38832420
1807Baltic Journal of European Studies, Sciendo1.9740.1971658
1808Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)1.9740.3152635
1809Вестник Саратовского государственного социально-экономического университета, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Саратовский государственный социально-экономического университет"1.9711.31210944
1810Journal of Systems Science and Information, De Gruyter1.9690.3272736
1811Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals1.9690.3831712
1812Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals)1.9531.98225102
1813The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)1.950.5794834
1814ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics1.9460.18814548
   International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute1.940.035142
   International Journal of ICT Research and Development in Africa (IJICTRDA), IGI Global1.940.05186
1815GfK Marketing Intelligence Review, Sciendo1.940.1661398
1816Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies (CJUES), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.9270.22318616
1817International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global1.9120.25218010
1818HOLISTICA – Journal of Business and Public Administration, Sciendo (also covers HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA))1.9110.1442266
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Economice si Administrative/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Economical and Administrative Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics1.9050272
1819Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional1.8830.075635
1820Fuzzy Optimization and Decision Making, Springer1.880.1419440
1821Journal of Revenue and Pricing Management, Palgrave Macmillan1.879021462
1822Publications, MDPI, Open Access Journal1.8660245117
1823Arbeit, De Gruyter1.8650.2261894
1824Electronic Commerce Research, Springer1.8630.19815380
1825Journal of Mathematics Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education1.8620.26221910
1826Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre1.860.1389915
   Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía1.8470.057244
1827Economy of eastern Croatia yesterday, today, tommorow, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia1.8430.2772316
1828International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.8420.23619720
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University1.8260.18369
   Macroprudential Bulletin, European Central Bank1.820.127314
1829Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer1.8140.3810016
1830Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia1.8080.103868
1831Mathematical and Computer Modelling of Dynamical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals1.8030.32327023
1832International Journal of System Dynamics Applications (IJSDA), IGI Global1.7910.2111767
1833Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter1.7870.972547
1834IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Sciendo & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))1.78775.21184638
1835Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press1.7750.1651389
1836Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College1.7530.3222693
   Environment & Ecosystem Science (EES), Zibeline International Publishing1.7530414
1837Annals of marketing-mba, Department of Marketing, Marketing MBA (RSconsult)1.7510.48334532
1838Perspectives of Law and Public Administration, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)1.7480.342843
1839International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7430.215424
1840International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7410.20414632
1841Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, Sciendo1.7380.42735610
1842Organizacija, Sciendo1.7340.25521310
   CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España1.7330.014117
1843International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.068578
1844Revista Ad-Minister, Universidad EAFIT1.7330.082696
1845Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika1.7330.107904
1846THE YEARBOOK OF THE "GH. ZANE" INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH)1.7330.1271068
1847International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.19116028
1848International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global1.7330.216714
1849International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.2420014
1850International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global1.7330.24820717
1851MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore1.7330248322
1852International Journal of Education and Practice, Conscientia Beam1.72901587
1853Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino1.7170.2171813
1854European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research1.7080.0630219
1855Ukrainian Journal Ekonomist, Yuriy Kovalenko1.7011.0158467
1856International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global1.6830.2418510
1857Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania1.6730.18515515
1858International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global1.6620.20817416
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam1.6540.0642310
1859Spatial Economics=Prostranstvennaya Ekonomika, Economic Research Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (Khabarovsk, Russia)1.652041622
1860International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer;The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden1.6390.716597105
1861Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria1.6360.1451213
   Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.6330.098479
1862International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education1.6230.21217742
1863RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore1.6230.29624755
1864Village and Agriculture (Wieś i Rolnictwo), Polish Academy of Sciences (IRWiR PAN), Institute of Rural and Agricultural Development1.620.29624729
1865Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 1.6130.1068920
1866Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell1.6070.22115843
1867International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.1.60.1841545
1868FACES. Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Centro de Documentación1.5890.104874
1869Baltic Journal of Economic Studies, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"1.58074638
1870Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify1.5730.0826937
1871INRAE Sciences Sociales, Institut national de recherche pour l'agriculture, l'alimentation et l'environnement (INRAE), Departement Sciences Sociales, Agriculture et Alimentation, Espace et Environnement (SAE2)1.5730.2321014
1872Journal of Optimization, Hindawi1.5610849
1873International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.5540.1148211
   International Journal of Multinational Corporation Strategy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.5490.037279
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency1.5470.021156
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics1.5460.476282
   Advances in Decision Sciences, Asia University, Taiwan1.5360.048375
1874Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia1.5230.072523
1875The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam1.5190.083703
1876Intelligence, Elsevier1.5180.24118680
1877Revista de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencias Económicas, Universidad de Costa Rica1.5130.2011685
1878Clinical Nursing Research, 1.4960.4663898
1879Journal of Marketing Analytics, Palgrave Macmillan1.49507532
1880Revista Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Militar Nueva Granada1.4890.3212013
1881Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd1.4790.065552
1882Journal of International Migration and Integration, Springer1.4730.4932745
   Quarterly Journal of Business Studies, Research Academy of Social Sciences1.4660.038321
1883Actual Problems of Economics and Law Актуальные проблемы экономики и права, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Татарский центр образования «Таглимат»1.4661.0569602
1884Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 1.4650.2681345
1885Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, Cinturs - Research Centre for Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, University of Algarve1.460.19516348
1886EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.4580.2267859
1887Yearbook of St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, St Kliment Ohridski University of Sofia, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration1.4540.1931384
1888The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania1.4540.16914142
1889Izvestia Journal of the Union of Scientists - Varna. Economic Sciences Series, Union of Scientists - Varna, Economic Sciences Section1.4540.39533014
1890Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute1.4530.129866
   Sri Lankan Journal of Agricultural Economics, Sri Lanka Agricultural Economics Association (SAEA)1.4510.033115
1891Russian Journal of Economics, ARPHA Platform (also covers Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier)1.4361.216107165
1892Известия Тульского государственного университета. Экономические и юридические науки, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Тульский государственный университет»1.4222.14919542
1893Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)1.4180.3883245
1894International Journal of Social Welfare, John Wiley & Sons1.4180.1421197
   COSBAE Newsletter, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association, Committee on the Opportunities and Status of Blacks in Agricultural Economics (COSBAE)1.4150.00222
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond1.4150.28672
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.4150.18872
   Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration1.4150.069178
   Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul1.4150.025186
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)1.4150.038324
   Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania1.4150.039335
   Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration1.4150.0494114
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania1.4150.053452
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science1.4150.05462
1895Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House1.4150.067563
1896Social-Economic Debates, Association for Entreprenorial Spirit Promotion1.4150.095802
1897Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 1.4150.104872
1898Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research)1.4150.112944
1899Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics1.4150.12710618
1900Ekonomija Economics, Rifin d.o.o.1.4150.13311114
1901Advances in Operations Research, Hindawi1.415013217
1902International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global1.4150.151373
1903Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc1.4150.1714213
1904AGRICOLTURA ISTITUZIONI MERCATI, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.17214419
1905International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global1.4150.1871563
1906International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global1.4150.18915810
1907Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global1.4150.19316113
1908MECOSAN. Menagement e economia sanitaria, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.19716512
1909International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global1.4150.20216912
1910Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences1.4150.21518015
1911International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global1.4150.22719010
1912Apuntes. Revista de ciencias sociales, Fondo Editorial, Universidad del Pacífico1.4150.2622026
1913Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management1.4150.24320314
1914Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter1.4150.2432032
1915Organizações Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia1.4150.2492083
1916REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos1.4150.28722111
1917Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics1.4150.312594
1918Вестник Пермского университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»1.4150.4283573
1919Annual Proceedings, The Association for the Study of the Cuban Economy1.4150.44236916
1920Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino1.4150.4683909
1921Вестник Финансового университета, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)1.4150.6695582
1922Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering, Taylor & Francis Journals1.4151.9172816
1923Управление экономическими системами: электроннный научный журнал, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования Кисловодский институт экономики и права1.4152.37419792
1924Revista Caribeña de Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL1.4153.5529592
   International Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies (IJSSMS), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)1.40.016123
1925Administration, Sciendo1.3970.1941623
   The IUP Journal of Agricultural Economics, IUP Publications1.3890.082203
1926Proceedings of the International Conference on Business Excellence, Sciendo1.3890.39332810
   Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter1.3820.4403
   North Economic Review, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Department of Economics and Physics1.3790.041355
1927Telecommunication Systems: Modelling, Analysis, Design and Management, Springer1.3760649168
1928Nursing Research and Practice, Hindawi1.3750.03636120
1929Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania1.3710.312260176
1930Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter1.3690.1331118
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis1.3680.039339
   Journal of Economics Teaching, Journal of Economics Teaching1.3670.038328
1931Agriculture and Food Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group1.3660.0695814
1932Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»1.3630.3673063
1933Научный результат. Серия «Экономические исследования», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Белгородский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»1.3620.184802
1934Экономика. Налоги. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)1.3590.7887172
1935European Journal of Social Sciences Education and Research Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research1.354056520
1936Management of Sustainable Development, Sciendo1.35301054
1937International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global1.3460.2341959
   Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing1.3450.05425
1938Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute1.3450.076649
1939Economic and Social Changes: Facts, Trends, Forecast Экономические и социальные перемены: факты, тенденции, прогноз, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт социально-экономического развития территорий Российской академии наук1.34206053
1940Revista Apuntes del Cenes, Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia1.330.16513811
1941International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global1.330.2351966
1942International Journal for Research in Vocational Education and Training (IJRVET), European Research Network in Vocational Education and Training (VETNET), European Educational Research Association1.330.017867
1943The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 1.3280.2632203
1944Nauchni trudove, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria1.3260.3933285
1945Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 1.3220.1931613
1946Management, Sciendo1.3210.3893256
1947International Journal of Sustainable Agricultural Research, Conscientia Beam1.320.087735
1948Injury Epidemiology, Springer;Columbia University Medical Center1.31301155
1949Journal of Emerging Trends in Marketing and Management, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies1.3040903
1950International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.3010.1269031
1951International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.2980.29824921
1952International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.2930.116978
   Asian Journal of Sustainability and Social Responsibility, Springer1.2920329
1953International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences1.2890.113957
   International Journal of Knowledge and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.2830.047343
   West African Journal of Monetary and Economic Integration, West African Monetary Institute1.2630.007251
   International Journal of Applied Economics, Finance and Accounting, Online Academic Press1.2510.0443210
1954Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD1.2440.35429510
1955Mediterranean Journal of Social Sciences, Sciendo1.2430.51442913
1956Revista Equidad y Desarrollo, Universidad de la Salle1.2380.1871564
1957Administrative Consulting, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration. North-West Institute of Management.1.21304433
   Annals of Science and Technology Policy, now publishers1.2110.002123
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.2080.0412
1958Academic Journal of Applied Mathematical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group1.2070.087731
1959Bridges, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis1.2040.211882
1960International Journal of Business, Economics and Management, Conscientia Beam1.2010.13711521
   Panorama du CEPII, CEPII research center1.190.107121
   Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.1840.00621
1961Journal of Population Research, Springer1.1760.102851
1962Studies in Social Sciences and Humanities, Research Academy of Social Sciences1.1620.266863
1963Journal of Mathematics, Hindawi1.16034710
   Journal of Business, LAR Center Press1.1560.054366
1964Remef - Revista Mexicana de Economía y Finanzas Nueva Época REMEF (The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance), Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas, IMEF1.1560.1821526
1965IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Sciendo & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))1.14667.662140857
   Revista de Estabilidad Financiera, Banco de España;Revista de Estabilidad Financiera Homepage1.1410.036302
1966East Asian Policy (EAP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.12802181
   Risk and Decision Analysis, IOS Press1.1270.10922
1967Curentul Juridic, The Juridical Current, Le Courant Juridique, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences and Pro Iure Foundation1.1220.56647223
1968Revista CIFE, Universidad Santo Tomás1.1210974
1969Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, Society of Economists Ekonomika, Nis, Serbia (also covers Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, „Ekonomika“ Society of Economists, Niš (Serbia))1.1160.80367012
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary1.1110.02672
1970Real Estate Management and Valuation, Sciendo1.11102774
   Sumerianz Journal of Business Management and Marketing, Sumerianz Publication1.1050.003331
   Report on Public Finances in EMU, Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission1.0930.02421
1971Ekonomika (Economics), Sciendo1.0890.097812
1972Scientific Review, Academic Research Publishing Group1.0830.104874
1973Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)1.0780.19516311
1974International Journal of E-Adoption (IJEA), IGI Global1.06401062
   The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics1.0530.065411
   Small Business International Review, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas - AECA1.0520301
1975Russian Journal of Industrial Economics, MISiS1.04306826
   Journal of Economics, Race, and Policy, Springer1.0430.038482
   International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.0380.059263
1976Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer1.0370.21115145
1977Arte y sociedad. Revista de investigación, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL1.03402891
1978International Journal of Mobile and Blended Learning (IJMBL), IGI Global1.0290.2231861
1979Economics: time realities Экономика: реалии времени, CyberLeninka;Одесский национальный политехнический университет1.0190.7266604
1980Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela1.0170.1331111
   European Competition Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals1.0170311
1981Sankhya B: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute1.0140.098828
1982EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.0130.099629
1983Вестник Томского государственного университета. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Национальный исследовательский Томский государственный университет»1.0104541
1984Global Journal of Flexible Systems Management, Springer;Global Institute of Flexible Systems Management1.0070.048122250
1985Proceedings Education, Editura LUMEN1.00501541
1986Studies on Russian Economic Development, Springer (also covers Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук)1.0050.9998339
1987Tiempo y Economía, Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano1.0020.163712
1988Quarterly Journal of Applied Theories of Economics, Faculty of Economics, Management and Business, University of Tabriz1.00101654
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.03411
   Banking Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1021
   Demographics of Wealth, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.10134
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.24141
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam1051
   The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis10.99761
   International Review of Applied Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group10.00871
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation1082
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia101010
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul10.03114
   Energy Review, Conscientia Beam10.013111
   Reconect - Electronic Journal of Social, Environmental and Cultural Studies, Region, Environment, Culture Research Group10.016121
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences10.06153
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre10.022191
   The IUP Journal of Management Research, IUP Publications10192
   e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.028201
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor10211
   Energy Economics Letters, Asian Economic and Social Society10.0042210
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.16221
   Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education10242
   The Journal of European Theoretical and Applied Studies, The Center for European Studies at Kirklareli University - Turkey10.112244
   Review of Environment and Earth Sciences, Conscientia Beam10241
   The Annals of Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University. Economy, Commerce and Tourism Series, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Bucharest, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Bucharest, Romania10251
   Quaestus Multidisciplinary Research Journal, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Timisoara, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Timisoara, Romania10252
   International Journal of Financial Markets, Research Academy of Social Sciences10.031261
   Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences10.006304
   International Journal of Educational Technology and Learning, Scientific Publishing Institute10341
   Revista Digital Mundo Asia Pacífico, Universidad EAFIT10341
   Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, JSDC Lokkatha Debate on Development10.043364
   National Strategies Observer (NOS), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy10382
   Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.086412
   Journal of Transportation Security, Springer104116
   Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group10433
   International Journal of Complexity in Leadership and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.053456
   Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam10.0634914
1989International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam10.065015
1990STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS PETRU MAIOR SERIES OECONOMICA, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences10.061512
1991Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Sciendo10523
1992International Economics, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology10561
1993Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10597
1994Revista Nicolaita de Estudios Económicos, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Empresariales10632
1995Page One Economics Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.076643
1996European Journal of Business Science and Technology, Mendel University in Brno, Faculty of Business and Economics10687
1997International Journal of IT/Business Alignment and Governance (IJITBAG), IGI Global10722
1998International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam10.09753
1999Regional Studies, Regional Science, Taylor & Francis Journals10855
2000Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University10.093851
2001International Journal of Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering (IJGEE), IGI Global10.103861
2002International Journal of Adaptive, Resilient and Autonomic Systems (IJARAS), IGI Global10882
2003Artha Vijnana, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics10896
2004International Journal of Decision Sciences, Risk and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.112949
2005Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK10.113957
2006Journal of Islamic Monetary Economics and Finance, Bank Indonesia10966
2007Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, Sciendo10971
2008Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (also covers Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration)10973
2009Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, Sciendo10.117981
2010International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam10994
2011Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify10.0110046
2012International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development10.1281074
2013South Asian Survey, 10.141083
2014Tecsistecatl, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL10.1351131
2015Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration10.1451213
20164OR, Springer1012220
2017International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society101233
2018International Journal of Handheld Computing Research (IJHCR), IGI Global101283
2019Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press10.18613326
2020International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global10.1671407
2021Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications1014016
2022Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.10.1761476
2023International Journal of Knowledge Society Research (IJKSR), IGI Global101585
2024Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer10.03216342
2025International Journal of Web-Based Learning and Teaching Technologies (IJWLTT), IGI Global101664
2026Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy Journal, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration10.20216974
2027International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global10.1881713
2028International Journal of Information Technology and Web Engineering (IJITWE), IGI Global101753
2029International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.2111763
2030PharmacoEconomics - Open, Springer10.21317825
2031International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global1018210
2032International Journal of Distributed Systems and Technologies (IJDST), IGI Global10.221841
2033Экономические исследования, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Центр экономических исследований»10.2231861
2034International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global10.231926
2035Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía101959
2036Foundations of Management, Sciendo10.2351961
2037International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global10.23719820
2038International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global101985
2039JOURNAL OF LIFE ECONOMICS, Rating Academy101992
2040SEER Journal for Labour and Social Affairs in Eastern Europe, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG10.2412013
2041International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global102031
2042International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.24320321
2043Südosteuropa. Journal of Politics and Society, De Gruyter10.2242043
2044OPSEARCH, Springer;Operational Research Society of India10.24920851
2045International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global10.252095
2046HSE Economic Journal, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)11.29421292
2047Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics102134
2048International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.2552138
2049Economic Archive, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria10.2672232
2050Journal of Institutional Studies Journal of Institutional Studies (Журнал институциональных исследований), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»10.2822351
2051Miscellanea Geographica. Regional Studies on Development, Sciendo10.2862395
2052ARS ADMINISTRANDI, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»102411
2053European Countryside, Sciendo10.2982496
2054Journal of Education and Vocational Research, AMH International102726
2055Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino102861
2056Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria10.3432863
2057Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi102942
2058Český finanční a účetní časopis, University of Economics, Prague10.3613014
2059Электронный вестник Ростовского социально-экономического института, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Ростовский социально-экономический институт»10.3663056
2060Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"10.3893254
2061The Russian Academic Journal, The Wolfcorner publishing house10.3923272
2062Tlatemoani, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL103431
2063RUDN Journal of Economics Вестник Российского университета дружбы народов. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Российский университет дружбы народов»103654
2064Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals10.52343649
2065Izvestiya of Saratov University. New Series. Series: Economics. Management. Law Известия Саратовского университета. Новая серия. Серия Экономика. Управление. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Саратовский национальный исследовательский государственный университет имени Н. Г. Чернышевского»10.5985441
2066Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics1015143
2067Бизнес в законе. Экономико-юридический журнал, CyberLeninka;Издательский дом Юр-ВАК1017341
2068Revista Global de Negocios, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.9990.3663051
2069Научные труды: Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования РАН, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук0.99701321
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.9940.00972
2070Journal of Human Security, Librello publishing house0.9930.01521
2071Iberian Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Dpto. Historia e Instituciones Económicas I.0.9910.082595
   The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)0.9810.203162
   Journal of Rural Economics and Development, University of Ibadan, Department of Agricultural Economics0.9730.00842
2072Russian Economic Developments (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.9680.81768118
   Journal for Markets and Ethics, Sciendo0.9620301
   Notitia - journal for sustainable development, Notita Ltd.0.9560301
   International Journal for Responsible Tourism, Fundatia Amfiteatru0.9480.05421
2073Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science, Springer0.948026856
2074Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.9420.111931
2075Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance Research, Scientific Publishing Institute0.9410.035116
2076Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus (also covers Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée)0.9390.1241041
2077Journal of Management and Sustainability, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.9390.15112616
2078Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology0.9380.2782329
   Open Economics, De Gruyter0.9360.039332
   Asian Bulletin of Energy Economics and Technology, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.9340.016122
2079Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.9340.1361146
   Journal of Global Analysis, Centre for Strategic Research and Analysis0.9330.02681
   Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal0.9330.052251
2080Agroeconomia Croatica, Croatian Society of Agricultural Economists0.9310753
   Valahian Journal of Economic Studies, Valahia University of Targoviste, Faculty of Economic Science0.930.00272
2081Desarrollo local sostenible, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.92705551
2082Экономический вестник университета. Сборник научных трудов ученых и аспирантов, CyberLeninka;Государственное высшее учебное заведение «Переяслав-Хмельницкий государственный педагогический университет имени Григория Сковороды»0.9220.7897181
2083Advances in Mathematical Physics, Hindawi0.9208744
2084Population and Economics, ARPHA Platform0.9180.113876
2085Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.91209762
2086Biostatistics and Biometrics Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.0.9101855
2087Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa0.9050.079664
2088International Journal of Aviation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.9010.0675210
2089Management & Marketing, Sciendo (also covers Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House)0.8960.788363134
   SPP Briefing Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary0.8950.0524412
2090International Journal of Applied Evolutionary Computation (IJAEC), IGI Global0.8940.2151805
2091European Journal of Ageing, Springer0.8910.2051716
2092Journal of Forest Economics, now publishers (also covers Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier)0.8917.016254769
2093Zeitschrift für interdisziplinäre ökonomische Forschung, Allensbach Hochschule0.8880.1511263
2094Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community0.8810.3997024
   Earth Sciences Pakistan (ESP), Zibeline International Publishing0.8770.039331
2095Nursing & Health Sciences, John Wiley & Sons0.877062721
2096European Journal of Tourism, Hospitality and Recreation, Sciendo0.8740.075505
2097Journal of Information Technology Research (JITR), IGI Global0.87401254
2098Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.8740.0161664
2099Управление большими системами: сборник трудов, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт проблем управления им. В.А. Трапезникова РАН0.86303751
2100Transnational Marketing Journal, Transnational Press London, UK0.8320.078657
2101SAGE Open, 0.827026671
   Economi­a Agraria (Revista Economia Agraria), Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile0.8180.033262
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa0.7720.04131
   Bangladesh Journal of Agricultural Economics, Bangladesh Agricultural University0.7630464
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.7510.033282
2102New Global Studies, De Gruyter0.7510.2792338
2103European Journal of Multidisciplinary Studies Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research0.751056415
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.