IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/top/top.journals.euclid10.html
 

IDEAS/RePEc Euclidian citation score (Last 10 Years) for Journals

What this page is about

Score is measured by taking the square root of the sum across all distinct works of the square of the number of adjusted citations, the adjustment being for the typical number of references in the field of the paper (the field is defined by NEP, if there are several fields a geometric average is used, no adjustment if field is not defined). Reference Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

Similar rankings

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:
SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexEuclidDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working paper seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All itemsAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P
Also, for individual items: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).

This page is part of a larger set of rankings for research items, serials, authors and institutions made available on this site. A FAQ is available.

The rankings

RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1American Economic Review, American Economic Association2878.11511513.434195971334
2Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF2766.705553.6981905368
3The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press1980.4424237.72436426380
4Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1342.5411626.39695216643
5Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society)1304.6833683.9664619859
6Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press1279.3243472.9554417608
7Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1137.7862890.048121432561
8The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press1113.6942739.7369920124
9Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press1077.6223325.01353315830
10Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier)1038.3892696.07372615144
11Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association1020.0111196.222358675
12Journal of Finance, American Finance Association1007.6543410.54668522481
13American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association977.9012043.74432010280
14Journal of International Economics, Elsevier928.3052156.58982316970
15Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association; Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press)901.7042044.77249812580
16Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association880.861520.55644813096
17Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing)879.7621573.7989811469
18Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society; Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society)864.5252005.2187416085
19Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier803.1291304.148229228414
20American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association785.4161805.14938511471
21Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press760.562850.0463246495
22Empirical Economics, Springer738.991288.63214316950
23Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier716.1411366.811139315978
24Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies702.2922779.20992119572
25Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier686.021029.3112814815
26Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier665.3631718.172108015118
27European Economic Review, Elsevier660.2591505.935127614168
28Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)640.66905.9315889035
29Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier639.797465.665857914
30Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics635.0091188.5474786327
31IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Monetary Fund (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan)612.802709.162394547
32American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association582.7411579.8844429569
33Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier)571.263544.086290839623
34Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier561.1431343.856243118248
35Energy Policy, Elsevier558.485542.286641065091
36International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking550.818659.1783515594
37Journal of Economic Growth, Springer537.983379.361173788
38World Development, Elsevier531.245673.137258723325
39Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier526.181084.416128011542
40Economics Letters, Elsevier518.3011105.26422519620
41Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press517.4721009.9793606553
42Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell500.823379.3674466292
43Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews498.816876.42344662
44Management Science, INFORMS478.0021215.82212018218
45EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics475.521228.65321494949
46International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier465.104291.0317937237
47Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association)460.639644.4124985419
48International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association)456.875919.2945225855
49Economic Modelling, Elsevier445.441438.477321722048
50Research Policy, Elsevier434.778317.512136819832
51Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier431.082387.4182534448
52Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell421.608224.685373064
53Economic Policy, CEPR;CES;MSH421.168409.8221362810
54Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution393.294522.5691002651
55Labour Economics, Elsevier379.953656.2317866893
56Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)371.67683.2582871951
57Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier367.1461238.59911388867
58Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International)361.746614.839965953
59Experimental Economics, Springer;Economic Science Association358.031389.423814116
60Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier357.048229.295852484381
61Applied Energy, Elsevier348.117255.13813084130754
62Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer)346.507458.024124766
63Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier343.012729.1248038246
64Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier341.724434.0036558094
65Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell336.402489.54453853
66Energy, Elsevier325.542241.0215753100072
67Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals321.408396.995379912039
68Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science317.933355.3683903039
69Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier309.572571.9444365789
70Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier305.437159.4467646699
71The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell300.993294.62910534749
72Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier300.689721.39912857478
73Canadian Journal of Economics/Revue canadienne d'économique, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association)298.962498.5439944839
74Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier295.32329.557505080
75American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association288.573609.1993833906
76VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"288.01774.8656901416
77Journal of Population Economics, Springer;European Society for Population Economics286.286403.1844464570
78Political Analysis, Cambridge University Press286.041117.9363241857
79International Tax and Public Finance, Springer;International Institute of Public Finance278.717197.2084402803
80Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press277.21178.8545923010
81Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals276.682182.95814596344
82Journal of African Business, Taylor & Francis Journals275.56414.7972091439
83Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford274.948297.4154573734
84European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier273.702199.775618536993
85Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press273.702595.4026626440
86Renewable Energy, Elsevier273.027130.6871062553203
87Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell269.136158.0545762976
88American Journal of Agricultural Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)267.886187.8229176359
89Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier)266.596343.617195174
90Ecological Economics, Elsevier265.937211.821254917977
91RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation; RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation)265.521492.3763433586
92Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society)263.765531.5822672780
93Small Business Economics, Springer262.258191.89110019733
94Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon259.13295.59425563294
95Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press258.241187.5664304116
96Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier248.131279.4215454734
97The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics246.562181.0076074362
98Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews246.046235.261481770
99Technological Forecasting and Social Change, Elsevier244.29579.084274612465
100Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP)242.913158.6425752902
101European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier242.256272.2946635414
102Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals238.637178.6554332517
103Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth237.409205.34773223
104Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier233.747126.0942682028
105World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group232.938229.4662942818
106Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan;National Association for Business Economics231.56536.691371496
107Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, University of Chicago Press (also covers Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists)230.532135.8841902279
108Open Economies Review, Springer227.947173.8734012350
109The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality (also covers The Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer;Society for the Study of Economic Inequality)224.715139.913782183
110BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements220.155233.5091382068
111Public Choice, Springer218.184242.31610604146
112Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals217.475114.06113664384
113Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier217.033233.0127014538
114Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier)216.071153.7563411547
115Economics of Education Review, Elsevier215.76407.7697774826
116International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier214.065283.6876113532
117Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press212.877220.0784522724
118ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School210.31212.8395742254
119Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals209.534183.93912234950
120Economic Theory, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)209.221363.0787094111
121Food Policy, Elsevier209.041111.8959738143
122Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals208.29638.9592521780
123Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier207.626286.93411078887
124International Finance, Wiley Blackwell205.963106.0391841121
125Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier200.56484.9954136422
126Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.200.467336.15812695734
127Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press200.432343.0457853292
128Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association)199.677218.26513444673
129The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter199.663139.112561151
130Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell)193.75590.9796344640
131Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press191.87108.8365213002
132The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia189.96171.7586021477
133Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society189.898427.3552772698
134International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier189.35113.3210976669
135Climatic Change, Springer188.256126.44128358246
136Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press187.894167.382342267
137Social Indicators Research: An International and Interdisciplinary Journal for Quality-of-Life Measurement, Springer187.732115.36926287974
138Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society184.818128.856921836
139Critical Finance Review, now publishers183.942149.83878747
140Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press179.799110.837305996
141Environmental & Resource Economics, Springer;European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists177.763173.32710255321
142Demography, Springer;Population Association of America (PAA)177.422257.8228365027
143American Political Science Review, Cambridge University Press176.948266.9136272629
144Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press175.20449.2283842294
145Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Academy of International Business174.60990.2685829045
146Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer;Institut für Weltwirtschaft (Kiel Institute for the World Economy)173.443149.2112951973
147Journal of the Economic Science Association, Springer;Economic Science Association173.4335.17496617
148Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier173.07589.9966323514
149Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier169.472202.7993595315
150International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier168.903159.46814597123
151Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England167.46279.9611871058
152Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press166.682242.1022491807
153Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer165.365137.2922091858
154Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer;Portland International Center for Management of Engineering and Technology (PICMET)164.87210.2835471426
155American Journal of Political Science, John Wiley & Sons164.526131.4066052107
156World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group162.43271.003821110
157Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research160.74233.875399809
158Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City160.66359.81251409
159The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan;European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) (also covers The European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals)159.97624.4265901326
160Journal of Business Ethics, Springer159.66893.762326720483
161Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier158.12699.08820144595
162The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press157.556273.3418031959
163Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society; Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society)157.047110.592021167
164China Economic Review, Elsevier156.884171.5729355367
165Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory156.445129.9544841596
166Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell155.711157.9552391601
167Fiscal Studies, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies)153.2993.2672541234
168Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.152.521241.6275682188
169Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier)151.039114.0083962788
170Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press150.621124.4343102015
171Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society150.56676.6314141946
172Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier150.03488.2674263220
173Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press149.84204.0282871804
174Economic History Review, Economic History Society149.74139.02614791406
175Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer;Regional Science Association International)148.82978.1486482204
176Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell148.486199.2063722234
177South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa148.07222.7082801244
178Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)147.76194.1455101769
179IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Sciendo & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))146.94196.27384820
180Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing145.32333.5825791698
181Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics144.804105.3962171497
182Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals143.93718.029274737
183Finance and Stochastics, Springer143.75230.6212952010
184Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.143.59891.042183816
185Omega, Elsevier139.74338.57111188114
186Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier138.48740.4414732079
187Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer137.60262.9413812320
188Journal of Law, Economics, and Organization, Oxford University Press137.562132.8332421374
189African Development Review, African Development Bank (also covers African Development Review, African Development Bank)137.12420.7965322220
190Journal of Statistical Software, Foundation for Open Access Statistics136.9749.6755332740
191CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo135.45897.9662201099
192Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell134.979191.1143084027
193Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier134.77158.0046273521
194Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell131.20725.3213281100
195Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier130.652202.634499111080
196Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press130.42273.033352415
197Public Finance Review, 129.38446.8312656
198Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing129.11128.619248608
199Finance Research Letters, Elsevier128.84691.84814245994
200Theory and Decision, Springer128.792136.2295271676
201International Journal of Microsimulation, International Microsimulation Association128.65615.214161476
202Economic Geography, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Economic Geography, Clark University)128.4851.2684581496
203Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals)128.299155.89528144716
204IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Sciendo & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))128.28392.4611401117
205Cliometrica, Springer;Cliometric Society (Association Francaise de Cliométrie) (also covers Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC))127.47462.982172653
206Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews126.90187.961821466
207Agricultural Systems, Elsevier126.87316.59812483732
208Social Choice and Welfare, Springer;The Society for Social Choice and Welfare126.481140.6567452538
209Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis124.75770.517191702
210International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals124.66527.4974251142
211Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier124.45161.84514123165
212JODE - Journal of Demographic Economics, Cambridge University Press124.06825.767105443
213Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier123.76738.5910843476
214European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar Publishing122.78618.008258541
215Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell122.77151.7065464500
216The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter121.898196.0915051260
217Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer;Western Finance Association120.99485.7732161294
218Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier120.37913.506227966
219Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association120.31831.478993804
220Journal of Business Research, Elsevier119.88884.555442722137
221Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester)119.57486.3464101265
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco119.29641.3115315
222National Tax Journal, National Tax Association;National Tax Journal118.671130.113321263
223Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance, Elsevier117.26634.986340920
224The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier)116.37273.6039843436
225Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile115.70641.7177279
226Southern Economic Journal, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association)115.575157.0616711928
227International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier; Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier)115.54847.712298218174
228Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International114.75678.5554641377
229Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press114.53448.8313581321
230Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal114.4250.016333935
231Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier114.18183.7687602277
232Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association114.10592.7263551903
233Economic Systems, Elsevier113.60461.9283892039
234Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell113.42379.3356451615
235Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press113.10824.843182551
236American Economic Review: Insights, American Economic Association112.27671.67364477
237Eurasian Business Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society112.11220.127181882
238Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals112.09250.183861536
239Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier112.00565.577202411464
240Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association (AFEA)111.7315.819103464
241International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.)111.58476.6874971212
242Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals111.5531.0843671643
243Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer111.52548.9934721913
244PLOS ONE, Public Library of Science111.202163.7383341611832
245Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier111.17790.1982921413
246Journal of Economic Issues, Taylor & Francis Journals110.90417.543719773
247Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press110.6110.624146881
248Marketing Science, INFORMS110.57124.3455243729
249European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals109.64929.39211052279
250Transportation, Springer108.83631.7376963470
251International Economics, Elsevier (also covers International Economics, CEPII research center)108.2259.4984481609
252Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier)108.146121.4938032495
253Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia107.90439.23668319
254Contemporary Social Science, Taylor & Francis Journals107.8883.185287284
255Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell107.65138.8964162396
256Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell107.14821.8622511266
257Revue d'économie financière, Association d'économie financière (also covers Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée)105.92827.587703192
258Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society105.68941.912260749
259IZA Journal of Development and Migration, Sciendo & Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA) (also covers IZA Journal of Migration and Development, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA))105.57273.168177915
260Journal for Labour Market Research, Springer;Institute for Employment Research/ Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB) (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])105.39729.77199505
261The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer;Deutsche Gesellschaft für Gesundheitsökonomie (DGGÖ)104.58344.6459131991
262European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics104.17933.3963631862
263Journal of the Association for Information Science & Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology103.29836.36617404641
264Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics, Springer;Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (also covers Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES))103.11435.612173564
265Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier101.13431.676932719
266Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier101.12103.8825812428
267Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association; Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association)100.52241.0583921491
268Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier100.49847.3713631719
269Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal100.188.9122279842654
270Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell100.06165.882441251
271Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy (IfW)100.0546.2563921083
272Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany]; Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany])99.98216.727161304
273Technovation, Elsevier99.5776.387199961
274German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik99.35385.76227935
275International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing98.94664.35441102
276Resources Policy, Elsevier98.94345.38713086766
277IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer;Forschungsinstitut zur Zukunft der Arbeit GmbH (IZA)97.96250.252108812
278Review of Economics of the Household, Springer97.56595.2643861532
279Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier97.411131.0212511195
280Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell97.20749.27613651781
281Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics96.9930.1551881001
282British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics96.84159.1775511063
283The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier96.6959.7147162294
284Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo96.66656.674519998
285International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals96.5515.3416321538
286Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.95.86951.7854891197
287Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell95.63547.6845031141
288Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier95.52282.538982621080
289Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter95.38548.53674431
290The Review of International Organizations, Springer95.33540.545265866
291Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier95.31848.251144910751
292Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier95.08448.5562141104
293Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell95.04197.62821031
294Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier95.02534.834231880
295Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.94.34560.7426232376
296Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), De Gruyter93.33436.295346631
297The Annals of Regional Science, Springer;Western Regional Science Association92.85647.7216232012
298Journal of Transport Geography, Elsevier92.20638.58815569158
299The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer90.39882.2714801712
300International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals89.61319.42517043359
301Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association)89.20775.493061582
302Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier88.58726.36513958326
303International Journal of Game Theory, Springer;Game Theory Society88.473100.5554421166
304Empirica, Springer;Austrian Institute for Economic Research;Austrian Economic Association88.36939.7123201043
305Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, Taylor & Francis Journals88.32863.67916672853
306Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier88.26549.44910754501
307Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.88.09838.397441536
308The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals87.79455.8796461688
309Organization Science, INFORMS86.14679.9467435212
310Transport Policy, Elsevier85.87937.55313466800
311FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen85.65738.657175655
312Review of Industrial Organization, Springer;The Industrial Organization Society85.58572.9014741154
313Strategic Management Journal, Wiley Blackwell85.484107.2019338380
314Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press85.339103.511214633
315Review of Financial Economics, John Wiley & Sons (also covers Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier)85.26721.262372972
316Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer;Society for Economic Science with Heterogeneous Interacting Agents85.2219.024199635
317The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer85.21543.2585833850
318De Economist, Springer84.70967.134201714
319Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell84.60749.498167671
320Economía Journal, The Latin American and Caribbean Economic Association - LACEA84.24637.32387367
321European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press)84.23567.068184723
322Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier83.99750.6288413638
323Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell83.36832.461354832
324International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing83.28512.694819851
325International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing83.0654.619173257
326SERIEs: Journal of the Spanish Economic Association, Springer;Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI; Spanish Economic Review, Springer;Spanish Economic Association)82.96649.806164671
327Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier82.96161.5775991305
328Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis82.91820.087265301
329Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal82.712140.5023345359343
330Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa82.67732.712125195
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis82.67238.1979152
331Tourism Management, Elsevier82.50226.49411429109
332Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter81.99643.775288733
333Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York81.88671.6281492
334Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier81.58964.9192871144
335Journal of Economics, Springer81.52333.6994781185
336Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals80.48135.8684201414
337Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association79.747109.7692951156
338Journal of Consumer Research, Oxford University Press79.71131.7465233524
339International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.79.40834.791277787
340Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management78.93613.37765268
341The Journal of the Economics of Ageing, Elsevier78.80445.104227657
342Economics of Transportation, Elsevier78.77924.491139957
343Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals78.55324.9644141128
344Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan;Association for Comparative Economic Studies78.54732.869294850
345Annals of Economics and Statistics, GENES77.85553.862256626
346Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer77.83744.8542621183
347Operations Research, INFORMS77.77291.358704691
348LABOUR, CEIS77.73248.822201652
349Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée)77.26918.7550402
350Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter76.18332.313108345
351FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco76.12193.286334649
352International Labour Review, International Labour Organization75.08824.624288661
353African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing74.6644.463258421
354Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association)74.09914.6885101190
355Foresight and STI Governance (Foresight-Russia till No. 3/2015), National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Foresight-Russia Форсайт, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)74.053.314415480
356National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research73.98742.348416569
357Computational Management Science, Springer73.35715.25250552
358International Business Review, Elsevier73.22137.2567864926
359Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)73.12747.291559656
360Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals72.99637.919248740
361German Economic Review, De Gruyter72.87411.495240575
362Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer72.82910.73193478
363Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press72.15431.644001070
364Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier71.98928.2757525144
365Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany71.82838.2189462172
366Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer71.77317.13415032059
367Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand71.55925.6987281795
368Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society71.32321.22341145
369The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals71.22654.484511113
370Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society; Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society)71.03932.3086871766
371IZA World of Labor, Institute of Labor Economics (IZA)70.80471.9085571070
372Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals70.73431.298243743
373Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.70.382.29398169
374Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press70.28313.836231197
375Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited70.1857.2517672789
376International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell70.04231.719327660
377Journal of World Business, Elsevier69.85737.6725545181
378Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation69.5314.354450788
379Annals of Operations Research, Springer69.38536.44527616378
380Climate Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals69.20339.126781890
381Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer69.1745.6969562292
382Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals68.91346.781326803
383Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press68.76725.96176236
384Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar Publishing68.65611.482349627
385Computational Economics, Springer;Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Kluwer;Society for Computational Economics)68.41840.9537111277
386The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development68.26435.5192709
387Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press (also covers The Review of Asset Pricing Studies, Oxford University Press)68.14153.54675463
388International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer66.74827.102293678
389Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals66.7212.026383585
390AEA Papers and Proceedings, American Economic Association66.39184.159405734
391International Organization, Cambridge University Press65.62755.5512911021
392Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals65.50511.237322647
393Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell65.4542.014301594
394European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association65.03740.8413471086
395Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association64.9313.406336887
396Environment, Development and Sustainability: A Multidisciplinary Approach to the Theory and Practice of Sustainable Development, Springer64.65711.94215511181
397Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier64.41130.275273996
398Health Policy, Elsevier64.17649.07415533220
399The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies63.8622.542207563
400Growth and Change, Wiley Blackwell63.74517.78449728
401Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute63.67522.869495919
402The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute63.641.82869147
403World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press62.98230.697424459
404International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards62.9825.973146377
405American Journal of Public Health, American Public Health Association62.78886.70239593382
406Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer62.33216.956249570
407Financial Stability Review, Banque de France62.17930.678147294
408Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics;Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS) (also covers Intereconomics – Review of European Economic Policy (1966 - 1988), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)61.76717.064540668
409Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers61.67217.157127267
410Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier61.59629.56114931649
411Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen60.82833.866412576
412Environment and Planning A, 60.80733.74812981224
413Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan;The OR Society60.02219.3539262503
414The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press59.99153.712180536
415European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)59.857.725116277
416Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute59.82818.948104297
417Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell59.77940.8307739
418The Japanese Economic Review, Springer (also covers The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association)59.76336.534382641
419Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie59.7369.625275769
420International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier59.6643.431369787
   OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing)59.47613.11939300
421Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.59.1386.2875421076
422Biometrika, Biometrika Trust58.9444.9416581553
423Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals58.92612.1314462363
424The European Physical Journal B: Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer;EDP Sciences58.918.472353807
425DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research58.40623.1011674849
   Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles57.7840.0174391
426Scientometrics, Springer;Akadémiai Kiadó57.64953.219326510876
427Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter57.58924.82398322
428Journal of International Business Policy, Palgrave Macmillan57.3366.78678331
429Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier57.13530.39127382050
430Conjunctura economiei mondiale / World Economic Studies, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy57.0243.70531461
431Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions (JFMMI), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino)56.93511.498104146
432International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.56.81414.229510904
   Post-Print CEB, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles56.5018.09117237
433International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory56.36229.891231372
434Journal of Developing Areas, Tennessee State University, College of Business56.34211.958808904
435The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association56.166.41100214
436Quantitative Marketing and Economics (QME), Springer56.14856.67143731
437Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.55.87832.464216698
438Review of International Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals55.68918.392440912
439Development, Palgrave Macmillan;Society for International Deveopment55.6584.848418272
440Ecosystem Services, Elsevier55.61515.89711046943
441Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer55.4098.9423161362
442Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA (also covers Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA)55.30814.90598379
443Brazilian Review of Econometrics, Sociedade Brasileira de Econometria - SBE55.0876.286105
444Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals54.6448.364410491
445Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers)54.51434.78200459
446Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals54.30111.371206355
447Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers54.22750.321143450
448Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer53.86410.13168603
449Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer53.76920.454420982
450Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City53.74737.113124369
451Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier53.66414.5996461949
452Economic History of Developing Regions, Taylor & Francis Journals53.45620.849117250
453Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making53.43743.9435321271
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers53.4044.79447209
454Journal of Contextual Economics (JCE) – Schmollers Jahrbuch, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin (also covers Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin; Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)53.22224.525212319
   Journal of Global Economic Analysis, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University (also covers GTAP Technical Papers, Center for Global Trade Analysis, Department of Agricultural Economics, Purdue University)53.156.19448378
455Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics52.33310.962189391
456European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals52.18612.731290939
457Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley52.1830.566398564
458Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan;Eastern Economic Association (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association)52.06934.106407484
459The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer;National Economic Association52.0486.166164154
460International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers51.99321.14672424
461European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer51.88325.368449814
462Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada51.78619.69162274
   OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing, Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys)51.76213.80244204
463Management and Organization Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Management and Organization Review, The International Association for Chinese Management Research; Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research)51.75810.9484381032
464American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press51.61840.092120284
465Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago51.54824.933166185
466Business Ethics Quarterly, Cambridge University Press51.2367.6193271086
467Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, University of Bath51.15513.042119796
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers51.12530.19419203
468Utilities Policy, Elsevier50.67620.3426242165
469Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.50.55828.806681858
470NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press50.50223.749163107
471Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association50.45624.624533781
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers50.3745.4641595
472Palgrave Communications, Palgrave Macmillan50.3434.039918603
473Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)50.3052.94140370
474Economics of Governance, Springer50.29121.555142457
475Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer50.22914.1314432466
476Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier50.14716.92110714500
477Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey50.11618.004132295
478International Interactions, Taylor & Francis Journals49.99216.98359438
479International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd49.9445.348242223
480European Management Journal, Elsevier49.7325.7141571001
481Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.49.62615.04160307
482Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal49.53510.68676768
483Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences49.52815.023219560
484Brazilian Journal of Political Economy, Brazilian Journal of Political Economy (Brazil)49.4910.797409835
485Information Systems Research, INFORMS49.05738.3595352582
486Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier49.0147.1144211088
487Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science48.77318.193933799
488Natural Hazards: Journal of the International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards, Springer;International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards48.65620.15846887461
489Annals of Finance, Springer48.65422.279209625
490American Journal of Health Economics, University of Chicago Press (also covers American Journal of Health Economics, MIT Press)48.60779.426235658
491The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO))48.1511.906246343
492Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals48.1477.286184418
493Mathematics of Operations Research, INFORMS47.9929.815501120
494Rue de la Banque, Banque de France47.97516.17872156
495Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association47.87310.996174381
496Journal of Interactive Marketing, Elsevier47.8075.882452163
497Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press47.6127.132244463
498Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer47.16410.312281696
499Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer;ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics (also covers Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1949 - 2007), ZBW - Leibniz Information Centre for Economics)47.13114.6971531765
500Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier47.1064.4882041564
501European Journal of Population, Springer;European Association for Population Studies47.04922.067297621
502Computational Statistics, Springer46.9499.996709830
503OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing)46.92910.27153215
504Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya46.7342.028156145
505Journal of Theoretical Politics, 46.64225.909233293
506Review of Corporate Finance Studies, Oxford University Press46.56938.41767311
507Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals46.49114.4353871223
508Political Science Research and Methods, Cambridge University Press46.29814.973322367
509China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences46.17325.643341777
510Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell46.05820.305343754
511Journal of International Management, Elsevier46.03115.2882601396
512Marketing Letters, Springer45.73315.5883601227
513Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association)45.49616.828396908
514Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society45.48113.097478603
515International Journal of Research in Marketing, Elsevier45.27717.3094362306
516Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies45.25917.7446141028
517Contemporary Economics, University of Economics and Human Sciences in Warsaw.45.2384.108321318
518Economic Analysis and Policy, Elsevier45.23517.6555031277
519Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.45.1538.224379956
520Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland45.0817.82668175
521Global Finance Journal, Elsevier44.74414.364252780
522TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa44.41313.305462789
523Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals44.418.708492615
524ASTIN Bulletin, Cambridge University Press44.3189.302272704
525New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals44.23514.25188306
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group44.1432.4639102
526Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals44.00329.132361727
527Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals43.86411.312316541
528Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press43.76218.995281302
529Frontiers of Economics in China, Higher Education Press (also covers Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer;Higher Education Press)43.59611.016272311
530Marine Policy, Elsevier43.39618.93310292582
531Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos, CEMLA43.23111.29792136
532Research Bulletin, European Central Bank43.1124.1486120
533Historical Methods: A Journal of Quantitative and Interdisciplinary History, Taylor & Francis Journals43.10922.263141173
534Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier42.92519.7413164666
535The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter42.87144250334
536Business Horizons, Elsevier42.7698.095221985
537Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul42.7228.722143654
538Review of Economics, De Gruyter42.69711.252104244
539British Journal of Political Science, Cambridge University Press42.0847.802508755
540Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter (also covers Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik)41.95111.418256333
541Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer;The Association for Cultural Economics International41.67912.914220723
542Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier41.65313.933204785
543Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press41.6489.469266748
544Turkish Economic Review, KSP Journals41.6391.736155140
545Economia Politica: Journal of Analytical and Institutional Economics, Springer;Fondazione Edison (also covers Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino)41.6199.492276415
546Journal of Sports Economics, 41.25123.473372611
547World Economics, World Economics, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE41.08211.242324184
548Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals40.74919.52617281066
549International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing40.7184.62275407
550Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals40.49210.294373536
551Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS40.44142.994972459
552Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal40.39436.304446597
553Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía40.0942.585251108
554Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University40.03518.735265437
555International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals39.72722.016320467
556Transportation Science, INFORMS39.71515.5756232790
557Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia39.7137.832220464
558Review of Economic Design, Springer;Society for Economic Design39.66425.011126295
559Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals39.58417.798288528
560Journal of Retailing, Elsevier39.55211.6493092661
561Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals39.26112.8229941448
562Constitutional Political Economy, Springer39.12414.055204375
563PharmacoEconomics, Springer38.94816.90510501226
564Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei38.8628.704186143
565Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank)38.69918.985149409
566Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond38.5910.50610299
567The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania38.5012.317001007
568Business and Politics, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business and Politics, De Gruyter)38.46517.349319380
569Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals38.1048.192308376
570Quarterly Journal of International Agriculture, Humboldt-Universitaat zu Berlin37.9871.41357182
571The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association)37.92810.64560445
572Global Economy Journal (GEJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter)37.89113.915431372
573Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal37.74615.4338871011
574Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press37.6853.937204237
575Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer;Academy of Economics and Finance37.52214.363378585
576Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan37.0886.786188197
577Atlantic Economic Journal, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society37.06916.741393383
578Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell37.058.645190318
579Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter36.9875.91998192
580Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals36.97514.074310366
581Economie et Statistique / Economics and Statistics, Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques (INSEE) (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée; Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée; La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée; Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée)36.89615.586303290
582AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer;German Statistical Society36.7977.195205267
583International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute36.719.73636393
584Hacienda Pública Española / Review of Public Economics, IEF36.65514.382191295
585Revue française d'économie, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée)36.6043.927227100
586Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals36.5699.764158570
587Sociological Methods & Research, 36.53311.767287280
588RBA Bulletin (Print copy discontinued), Reserve Bank of Australia36.45218.887202405
589Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz36.3313.747384285
590Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer;Slovak Society for Operations Research;Hungarian Operational Research Society;Czech Society for Operations Research;Österr. Gesellschaft für Operations Research (ÖGOR);Slovenian Society Informatika - Section for Operational Research;Croatian Operational Research Society36.2365.248486801
591SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore36.2262.345143174
592The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association36.0529.437248643
593Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association36.03217.129202484
594Production and Operations Management, Production and Operations Management Society35.97330.60210703437
595Journal of Management & Governance, Springer;Accademia Italiana di Economia Aziendale (AIDEA)35.8666.3883511002
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers35.8499.68116139
596Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell35.76911.687283666
597Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago35.56323.09253135
598PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro; Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro)35.5194.348165273
599Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets35.51310.982178168
600Journal of Competition Law and Economics, Oxford University Press35.36117.253273347
601The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan;The Geneva Association34.85413.238319411
602International Regional Science Review, 34.72311.583197347
603Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer34.7067.1125691028
604Reliability Engineering and System Safety, Elsevier34.62411.697278510223
605Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)34.6077.32164193
606OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries34.5035.856122349
607Information Technology for Development, Taylor & Francis Journals34.4913.348270264
608Water Resources Management: An International Journal, Published for the European Water Resources Association (EWRA), Springer;European Water Resources Association (EWRA)34.35910.0128607155
   Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan34.3219.74941115
609Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services, Elsevier34.312.60815966403
610African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists34.274.367174272
611Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université34.1413.494416119
   Financial Stability Review, European Central Bank33.8999.81548123
612Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing33.83611.5936071898
613Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association33.82813.668680514
614Ecological Modelling, Elsevier33.79911.29527553974
   Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York33.71915.55320125
615Journal of the American Society for Information Science and Technology, Association for Information Science & Technology33.7187.832428913
616Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press33.7034.9777191
617Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer33.61719.6667101503
618Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research33.5911.726349559
619Journal of Wine Economics, Cambridge University Press33.57911.356338362
620Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier33.47312.3911493966
621Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing33.4476.053322494
622Journal of Industrial Ecology, Yale University33.35212.57810312018
623Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell32.97512.069321275
624Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA32.94111.022167272
625Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University32.8634.276108170
626Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press32.81912.84300394
627Eastern European Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals32.7548.904212304
628Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing32.510.725701692
629BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice32.3744.43544853
630Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond32.32519.4787149
631Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Berlin (also covers Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin)32.2979.341137155
632New Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals32.278.27433567
633Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée)32.25320.956520319
634Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society32.17813.717110314
635Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Springer;Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS32.16112.02252566
636Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press31.97322.671165176
637Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization31.9526.674407555
638International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd31.9186.144627207
   Bulletin of Energy Economics (BEE), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)31.9041.56448164
639Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier31.87910.5831128441
640Political Studies, Political Studies Association31.7989.971245393
641International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences31.6484.2091830450
642Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals31.56314.05772412
643Italian Economic Journal: A Continuation of Rivista Italiana degli Economisti and Giornale degli Economisti, Springer;Società Italiana degli Economisti (Italian Economic Association) (also covers Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino)31.50812.446183290
644Politics & Society, 31.4353.23420696
645Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.31.4134.118284244
   Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)31.38911.2842095
646Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer31.2717.776192253
647DIW Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research (also covers DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research; Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research)31.22420.514563350
648International Journal of Financial Research, International Journal of Financial Research, Sciedu Press31.1846.098462286
649Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter31.1694.3269769
650The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association) (also covers The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer;International Association for the Study of Insurance Economics (The Geneva Association))31.09712.196113259
651International Journal of Food and Agricultural Economics (IJFAEC), Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University, Department of Economics and Finance30.9931.319240153
652Agriculture and Human Values, Springer;The Agriculture, Food, & Human Values Society (AFHVS)30.5787.3347721621
653Biometrics, The International Biometric Society30.53618.89413401356
654Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier30.46415.9433121631
655Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, Cambridge University Press (also covers Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter)30.42527.622260430
656The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals30.4165.291557925
657Bangladesh Development Studies, Bangladesh Institute of Development Studies (BIDS)30.361.2410096
658Finance, Presses universitaires de Grenoble30.2828.30480135
659Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals30.1666.5251283
660Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals)29.9843.441220228
661Statistical Papers, Springer29.98110.294798787
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)29.9172.95536130
662International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology29.7464.74670204
663Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)29.5564.573111188
664Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management29.550.871335396
665Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer;The Institute of Statistical Mathematics29.4069.735427513
666The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals29.39712.14607314
667International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell29.34912.51311481620
668The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.29.2388.037591467
669The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics29.1982.68268336
670Revista ESPE - Ensayos sobre Política Económica, Banco de la Republica de Colombia29.1478.299133185
671Contemporary Accounting Research, John Wiley & Sons29.05147.7366242298
672Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting28.9813.908387509
673Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development28.7873.36235210
674Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society28.6998.102862677
675Business and Economic Research, Macrothink Institute28.6926.945451137
676Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.28.6075.734162201
677Revista ESPE - Ensayos Sobre Política Económica, Banco de la República - ESPE28.5910.264134190
678Housing Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals28.5411.455774605
679Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing28.5255.79579724
680Economic Policy, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (also covers Economic policy Экономическая политика, CyberLeninka;Автономная некоммерческая организация «Редакция журнала “Экономическая политика”»)28.51714.021586180
681Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada28.4912.983221154
682Economic Development Quarterly, 28.3179.219289273
683Economics of Peace and Security Journal, EPS Publishing28.2875.412110176
684Policy Sciences, Springer;Society of Policy Sciences28.2533.795253649
685Review of Regional Research: Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer;Gesellschaft für Regionalforschung (GfR)28.2254.26389225
686Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press28.218.346428762
687International Journal of Health Economics and Management, Springer28.19920.775187378
688Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France28.114.768289138
689Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics28.0825.805472158
690Journal of Business Venturing Insights, Elsevier28.079.08200608
691Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals)27.8355.538667905
692Journal of Environmental Economics and Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals27.8256.742191306
693Prague Economic Papers, Prague University of Economics and Business27.8026.675357410
694Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement (RAEStud), Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics)27.7592.315189189
695Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer;Swiss Society for Financial Market Research27.72810.5197257
696Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research (GOR);Nederlands Genootschap voor Besliskunde (NGB)27.729.391364456
697Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute27.70914.584236265
698Journal of Forest Economics, now publishers (also covers Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier)27.7017.25235765
   Global Credit Review (GCR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.27.6524.4583764
699Revista CEPAL, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)27.6267.744605256
700World Economic Review, World Economics Association27.5732.48550112
701The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals27.50322.958365428
702Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing27.4345.639266248
703International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd27.3596.044438265
704Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association27.3345.1101229
705Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer27.3253.645196838
706Global Business Review, International Management Institute27.2283.325723464
707Group Decision and Negotiation, Springer27.2234.84484609
708Population Research and Policy Review, Springer;Southern Demographic Association (SDA)27.19920.39379522
709Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer;Association of Environmental Studies and Sciences27.1345.409552495
710Health Economics Review, Springer27.1196.859333348
711Cogent Economics & Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals27.0596.372657589
712Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier26.99523.30537595394
713Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France26.7136.13613092
714European Union Politics, 26.6759.256260256
715Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences26.66910.133417272
716Business Strategy and the Environment, Wiley Blackwell26.66510.0549144519
717International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals26.61120.454219330
718Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing26.5967.189158204
719Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals26.59410.56329837
720Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier26.57421.235495807
721International Review of Economics, Springer;Happiness Economics and Interpersonal Relations (HEIRS)26.45211.19219359
722Economia e Politica Industriale: Journal of Industrial and Business Economics, Springer;Associazione Amici di Economia e Politica Industriale (also covers ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore)26.3858.111268391
723Environment and Planning C, 26.27913.78733750
724Journal of Global Optimization, Springer26.25.65312291781
725Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter26.1699.045270252
726Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer;Japanese Association of Financial Economics and Engineering26.1043.332165164
727Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan25.9726.752213157
728Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)25.8226.148286146
729Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals25.8145.712357605
730Maritime Economics & Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan;International Association of Maritime Economists (IAME)25.783.818267703
731Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Energy and Environment, Wiley Blackwell25.7484.567331628
732International Journal of Educational Development, Elsevier25.70211.438639750
733Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press25.6745.89310213
734Journal of Commodity Markets, Elsevier25.5846.474109361
735China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing25.5787.104357449
736International Journal of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals25.5483.651204175
737Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer;The Association for Social Economics)25.3832.021215126
738The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis25.3759.147308171
739Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing25.3641.78579105
740International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association25.2624.859540639
741American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell25.1977.974356251
742Econometrics and Statistics, Elsevier25.0578.595174237
743Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises25.0372.63790139
744African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd25.0151.14614778
745Statistical Methods & Applications, Springer;Società Italiana di Statistica24.9736.757343381
746INVESTIGACIONES REGIONALES - Journal of REGIONAL RESEARCH, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional24.8225.777265280
747Agricultural and Food Economics, Springer;Italian Society of Agricultural Economics (SIDEA)24.7763.913182467
748Network Science, Cambridge University Press24.73413.321204203
749Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney24.6775.82223705
750TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer;Sociedad de Estadística e Investigación Operativa24.6645.042382467
751WSI-Mitteilungen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG24.6516.864624250
752Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université24.6383.686191125
753Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research24.5663.01119101
754CRITICAL PERSPECTIVES ON ACCOUNTING, Elsevier24.4885.6024061759
755Choices: The Magazine of Food, Farm, and Resource Issues, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association24.4758.283427433
756International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.24.4042.022595663
757Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University24.3617.305343205
758International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)24.2520.832640650
759Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino24.257.59138137
760Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles and Banco de Portugal Economic Studies, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department24.03511.934153181
761Scandinavian Economic History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals23.9767.1200114
762Annals of Tourism Research, Elsevier23.9737.8287602236
763Revista de Historia Económica / Journal of Iberian and Latin American Economic History, Cambridge University Press23.9136.5141135
764Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing23.7885.97107118
765Journal of Smart Economic Growth, 23.7241.09489101
766Journal of Urban Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals23.7172.083302584
767Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business23.6887.355299659
768Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG23.6575.151486260
769Metrika: International Journal for Theoretical and Applied Statistics, Springer23.6423.613509551
   Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.23.6345.15646144
770Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)23.5960.415154179
771Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals23.5516.2375031320
772Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 23.4937.436260178
   India Policy Forum, National Council of Applied Economic Research (also covers India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution)23.4927.12840109
773Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Springer (also covers Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique (INRA); Review of Agricultural, Food and Environmental Studies, INRA Department of Economics)23.4142.742313168
774International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd23.4126.135818549
775Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research23.3842.804171186
776Risk Analysis, John Wiley & Sons23.3721.71916583303
   World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank23.3371.456342
777Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter23.30611.97278100
778Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer23.2144.8979071329
779Health Care Management Science, Springer23.1795.393310637
780International Journal of Happiness and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd23.1594.46118105
781Revue de la Régulation - Capitalisme, institutions, pouvoirs, Association Recherche et Régulation23.1042.473229157
782Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter23.08311.673185181
783Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland22.88517.253182170
784Behavioural Public Policy, Cambridge University Press22.8588.05687134
785Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing22.795.076188214
786Energy & Environment, 22.7524.4579391
787Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer22.73317.284312398
788International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd22.6865.27216130
789Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals22.6371.7820794
790Challenge, Taylor & Francis Journals22.624.841364142
791Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters22.5933.593318109
792Journal of Public Policy, Cambridge University Press22.555.781198224
793History of Political Economy, Duke University Press22.5166.334143188
794Campbell Systematic Reviews, John Wiley & Sons22.4236.1361312
795International Advances in Economic Research, Springer;International Atlantic Economic Society22.3848.242471271
796Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals22.2165.392168197
797Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER22.214.7561160545
798Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin (also covers Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus)22.1795.683498151
799Journal of Nonparametric Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals22.1787.209405383
800International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.22.14510.34281245
801Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino22.0715.92113197
802Economic Theory Bulletin, Springer;Society for the Advancement of Economic Theory (SAET)21.96918.139187201
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas21.9622.205848
803The Journal of Economic Asymmetries, Elsevier21.925.561186408
804The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer;Society for the Development of Austrian Economics21.8974.937327325
805Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université (also covers Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée)21.8822.925206136
806Journal of the American Planning Association, Taylor & Francis Journals21.8765.289653560
807International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd21.860.4866443
808Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development21.8472.925225273
809Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies21.6736.06989191
810Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand21.6177.41100196
811Journal of Applied Finance & Banking, SCIENPRESS Ltd21.5976.304553404
812IDS Bulletin, Blackwell Publishing21.4184.823265276
813Revue française de gestion, Lavoisier21.3731.13771191
814El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica21.3675.036309106
815Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals21.31613.118214218
816Food Security: The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer;The International Society for Plant Pathology21.1837.2316401182
817Economic Bulletin Articles, European Central Bank21.1217.36566114
818The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota21.0635.34775412
819Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch21.0569.475250167
820Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association20.9673.848142172
821Journal of Asset Management, Palgrave Macmillan20.9572.631317197
822Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik20.9544.761186137
823Applied Econometrics, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration (RANEPA)20.8986.246244300
824Mineral Economics, Springer;Raw Materials Group (RMG);Luleå University of Technology20.8822.117175186
825Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus20.8061.1689299
826Journal of Financial Regulation, Oxford University Press20.8023.416782
827Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications, Springer20.7928.63119181731
828WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO20.7832.624729740
829Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université20.7672.17121562
830Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute20.6558.815883
831Environmental Values, White Horse Press20.5372.64162273
832Journal of Income Distribution, Ad libros publications inc.20.5323.52762103
833Review of Derivatives Research, Springer20.4277.62100197
834Eurasian Economic Review, Springer;Eurasia Business and Economics Society20.2824.301170356
835The International Journal of Accounting (TIJA), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier)20.2734.037184533
836Latin American Economic Review, Springer;Centro de Investigaciòn y Docencia Económica (CIDE)20.2457.40278185
837Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter20.2312.52112143
838Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals20.1195.545117135
839Amber Waves:The Economics of Food, Farming, Natural Resources, and Rural America, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service20.0984.456619175
840Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers20.0966.66984118
841Accounting Forum, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Accounting forum, Elsevier)20.0783.917340795
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo19.993.9631833
   Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.19.9393.6253879
842Transition Studies Review, Springer;Central Eastern European University Network (CEEUN)19.9032.10979128
843Revista Brasileira de Economia - RBE, EPGE Brazilian School of Economics and Finance - FGV EPGE (Brazil)19.8815.273217137
844Tourism Economics, 19.8742.626796753
845Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics19.8543.978114151
846Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals19.8315.2520260
847Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia19.8110.541292341
848Journal of Money and Economy, Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran19.7525.67620251
849International Journal of Financial Engineering (IJFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd. (also covers Journal of Financial Engineering (JFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.)19.6872.957277205
850International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing19.5773.617304302
851Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press19.50111.0495564
852Coyuntura Económica, Fedesarrollo19.4862.4838973
853Revista Desarrollo y Sociedad, Universidad de los Andes - CEDE19.4724.73412983
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.19.423.753257
854Europe-Asia Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals19.3945.8711631193
855Journal of Economic Structures, Springer;Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)19.3133.794248330
856Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary19.3053.229367251
857Central European Economic Journal, Sciendo (also covers Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw)19.3044.032313173
858Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing19.1885.475262354
859Economies, MDPI, Open Access Journal19.1445.012482541
860Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research19.1156.357239224
   Digital Finance, Springer19.0570.2042438
861Journal of Statistical and Econometric Methods, SCIENPRESS Ltd18.9671.43196138
862Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists18.9441.25577156
863Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú18.9360.4886686
864Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia18.87810.6435188
865Rationality and Society, 18.8763.30115565
866Journal of Business Economics, Springer18.8755.198228337
867International Journal of Financial Studies, MDPI, Open Access Journal18.8544.547392427
868Applied Mathematics and Computation, Elsevier18.8319.47755756486
869Notas Económicas, Faculty of Economics, University of Coimbra18.8291.8296843
870European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal18.6854.07716992687
   Economía Mexicana NUEVA ÉPOCA, 18.6093.3364335
871Regional Science Policy & Practice, Wiley Blackwell18.5984.503324201
872Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global18.5233.225336167
873Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals18.4824.316152208
874Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand18.4227.73518298
875International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd18.2873.083376173
876IISE Transactions, Taylor & Francis Journals18.2548.1978281382
877Sport Management Review, Elsevier (also covers Sport Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals)18.1793.7664051065
878Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino18.1711.64942379
879Journal of Law, Finance, and Accounting, now publishers18.0155.585357
880Islamic Economic Studies, The Islamic Research and Training Institute (IRTI)17.9641.76377125
881Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals17.9513.686192354
882International Journal of Economics and Empirical Research (IJEER), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)17.9321.038173159
883Journal of Classification, Springer;The Classification Society17.9262.182248368
884Economic Bulletin, Banco de España17.9018.004230118
885Schmalenbach Business Review, Springer;Schmalenbach-Gesellschaft (also covers Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management)17.863.45811688
886Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing17.8572.32713361
887International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.17.7464.1527161018
888Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore17.6922.67818152
889Public Administration & Development, Blackwell Publishing17.6914.46252213
890International Journal of Business and Economic Sciences Applied Research (IJBESAR), International Hellenic University (IHU), Kavala Campus, Greece (formerly Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology - EMaTTech)17.6571.92192188
891Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press17.6255.36167272
892Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing17.4434.926238173
893Asia-Pacific Journal of Accounting & Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals17.4353.379277234
894Annals of Actuarial Science, Cambridge University Press17.412.933180153
895Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper17.3770.992160151
896Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer17.3674.315174198
897SPP Research Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary17.3524.927258230
   Journal of Business Cycle Research, Springer;Centre for International Research on Economic Tendency Surveys (CIRET)17.3423.5924687
898Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society17.2790.45512354
899Chaos, Solitons & Fractals, Elsevier17.2712.93236653359
900Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center (PRADEC) (also covers Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center)17.2424.016433182
901Russian Journal of Economics, ARPHA Platform (also covers Russian Journal of Economics, Elsevier)17.1662.824134233
902Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City17.1465.5257672
903Revista Cuadernos de Economía, Universidad Nacional de Colombia -FCE - CID17.1312.726284118
904Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press17.1166.785518153
905Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.17.1094.712462419
906Psychometrika, Springer;The Psychometric Society17.0276.949476583
907Third World Quarterly, Taylor & Francis Journals16.97710.8561193746
908South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka16.9221.756183121
909Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer;Associazione per la Matematica16.9122.796184146
   Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association16.8819.0262025
910German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics16.8411.564170198
911Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell16.8362.07195129
912Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals16.7892.205161248
913Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell16.7757.142537228
914Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest16.741.764333181
915Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management, John Wiley & Sons16.7212.5127393295
916Journal of Global Scholars of Marketing Science, Taylor & Francis Journals16.6670.867255253
917Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer;German Classification Society - Gesellschaft für Klassifikation (GfKl);Japanese Classification Society (JCS);Classification and Data Analysis Group of the Italian Statistical Society (CLADAG);International Federation of Classification Societies (IFCS)16.6673.153265295
918Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Climate Change, John Wiley & Sons16.6656.422446551
919Mathematische Nachrichten, Wiley Blackwell16.651.08290262
920Review of Economic Analysis, Digital Initiatives at the University of Waterloo Library16.659.72411482
921Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing16.5472.413447154
922The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante16.5360.7436358
923Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pós-Graduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]16.4152.525154117
924The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals16.3453.417267162
925International Journal of Economic Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences (also covers International Journal of Economic Sciences, Prague University of Economics and Business)16.3191.36612492
926International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals)16.2435.123374179
927ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore16.182.00413199
928Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium16.10611.644158174
929Journal of Supply Chain Management, Institute for Supply Management16.1031.918137599
930Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America16.07212.3421210534
931Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals16.04810.808458296
932Business History Review, Cambridge University Press (also covers Business History Review, Harvard Business School)16.0188.8821021159
933Review of Accounting Studies, Springer15.99721.073223666
   Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department15.9632.7724751
934Asia and the Pacific Policy Studies, Wiley Blackwell15.9045.525257208
935Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press15.8784.637341156
936Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer;Instituto Superior de Economia e Gestao15.8715.716103125
937Public Sector Economics, Institute of Public Finance (also covers Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance)15.8482.966155130
938INFORMS Journal on Computing, INFORMS15.8437.4625331118
939Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals15.8374.18515073
940Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade15.8362.008216136
   European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration15.8151.01645147
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande15.7742.1314866
941Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy)15.7323.68818467
942Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association15.7074.81481297
943Business & Information Systems Engineering: The International Journal of WIRTSCHAFTSINFORMATIK, Springer;Gesellschaft für Informatik e.V. (GI)15.6973.381457538
944Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer15.6665.633633500
945ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore15.6331.168205123
946International Journal of Public Health, Springer;Swiss School of Public Health (SSPH+)15.6278.51912171148
947Interfaces, INFORMS15.6265.822425469
948OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing15.6183.58410791
949Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)15.6081.47529561
950International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.4961.191137101
951C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute15.466.552234254
952International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd15.4271.493109130
953Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists15.3781.11811960
954Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice, 15.318.0194951906
955Quarterly Report on the Euro Area (QREA), Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission15.2932.41911161
956International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences15.2811.554676442
957Decision Analysis, INFORMS15.27910.161232532
958International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society15.2721.211009201
959Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (also covers Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU))15.2550.97314876
   Review of Capital as Power, Capital As Power - Toward a New Cosmology of Capitalism15.1760.3471463
960Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals15.1136.937846595
961Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association15.1043.0086493
962Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing15.0861.912225279
963Management International Review, Springer15.07110.0773121278
964Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.14.962.017269122
965Multinational Finance Journal, Multinational Finance Journal14.9414.58169138
966Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press14.9367.5375676
967Bankers, Markets & Investors, ESKA Publishing14.9142.8168074
968Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, Asociación Cuadernos de Economía14.882.83717377
969Enterprise & Society, Cambridge University Press14.8663.89769688
970Progress in Development Studies, 14.8643.53824496
971Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia14.8392.755328561
972Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var14.7833.59161123
973Journal of Experimental Political Science, Cambridge University Press14.7587.875125153
974North American Actuarial Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals14.6114.435288242
975Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal14.573.53218591198
976Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)14.5653.961417250
977Asia-Pacific Sustainable Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP) (also covers Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP); Asia-Pacific Population Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP))14.5611.089793
978Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing14.4761.942175160
979CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University14.4470.773455102
980Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press14.3982.33232434
981Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review14.3571.034862269
982Applied Economic Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing (also covers Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica)14.3381.5495540
983Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik, De Gruyter14.3271.73216578
984Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas14.3134.69925452
985Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas14.2884.4358876
986RWI Konjunkturberichte, RWI - Leibniz-Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung14.2870.576103190
987International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd14.2642.162173122
988Journal of Economics and Political Economy, KSP Journals (also covers Journal of Economics and Political Economy, )14.2122.187198110
989Post-Soviet Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals14.0821.421203144
990Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Society14.0813.46911387
991Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals14.0363.487465324
992Journal of Official Statistics, Sciendo14.0346.63937386
993Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics, Elsevier14.0163.537176531
994Innovation and Development, Taylor & Francis Journals142.137171217
995International Journal of Production Research, Taylor & Francis Journals13.9712.85926793940
996Journal of Behavioral Economics for Policy, Society for the Advancement of Behavioral Economics (SABE)13.9592.4929366
997Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals13.8952.727433453
998Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.8661.64410149
999International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer13.8056.067308483
1000Comptabilité - Contrôle - Audit, Association francophone de comptabilité13.7721.3817791
1001Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation, Elsevier13.7331.624149314
1002Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter13.7032.6489152
1003Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals13.6710.528129175
1004E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals13.6620.5510861
1005Service Business, Springer;Pan-Pacific Business Association13.6151.51285713
1006History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma13.5922.43220169
1007Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN13.5841.524126176
1008International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research13.5261.068178168
1009International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute13.520.3198220
1010International Journal of Water Resources Development, Taylor & Francis Journals13.5183.494613503
1011International Social Security Review, John Wiley & Sons13.4853.656239102
   Bulletin of Economic Theory and Analysis, BETA Journals13.4580.2174119
1012Complexity, Hindawi13.457038311302
1013Tourism Research Institute, Journal of Tourism Research13.3770.40311230
1014ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration13.3410.9197632
1015The Engineering Economist, Taylor & Francis Journals13.3141.12219786
1016International Real Estate Review, Global Social Science Institute13.3131.5628455
1017International Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd13.2860.936240142
1018Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing13.2773.036132134
1019Bank i Kredyt, Narodowy Bank Polski13.1562.01514574
1020International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management13.1270.59214180
1021Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing13.1171.817115133
1022ORDO. Jahrbuch für die Ordnung von Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft, De Gruyter13.080.42935841
1023International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press13.0781.216338267
   Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies13.0681.0754546
1024Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research13.0633.267363131
1025Agrekon, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA))13.0332.469252195
1026Korean Economic Review, Korean Economic Association12.9927.32712990
1027Nordic Tax Journal, Sciendo12.9742.1097736
1028Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press12.9651.0298357
   SBP Research Bulletin, State Bank of Pakistan, Research Department12.9514.7391444
1029Accounting, Economics, and Law: A Convivium, De Gruyter12.92.27916483
1030Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association12.8464.099170888
1031Environmental Science & Policy, Elsevier12.8325.5583971412
1032Revista de Economía del Rosario, Universidad del Rosario12.8311.4488039
1033Management, Academy of Municipal Administration12.8142.91926367
1034DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO12.7851.81612792
1035Economic and Political Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals12.7521.01417572
1036PRISMA Economia - Societ - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore12.750.30625520
1037IW-Trends – Vierteljahresschrift zur empirischen Wirtschaftsforschung, Institut der deutschen Wirtschaft (IW) / German Economic Institute12.7452.265241102
1038Journal of Computational Social Science, Springer12.7441.0118545
1039International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.7112.1714095
1040Global Journal of Business Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research12.6691.08277131
1041Asian Journal of Agriculture and rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society (AESS))12.6460.944447115
1042Applied Stochastic Models in Business and Industry, John Wiley & Sons12.5844.972672360
1043Financial Innovation, Springer;Southwestern University of Finance and Economics12.5841.992243471
1044Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing12.5720.81745497
1045EKONOMIAZ. Revista vasca de Economía, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government12.5680.94527062
1046International Journal of Housing Markets and Analysis, Emerald Group Publishing12.5354.006318140
1047Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing12.4853.294362586
1048Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies12.4570.993301232
1049Bulletin de droit nucléaire, Éditions OCDE12.4290.6265850
1050Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter12.41513.1058165
1051Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro12.4122.074228198
1052Naval Research Logistics (NRL), John Wiley & Sons12.3353.901415544
1053Local Economy, London South Bank University12.3182.52504224
1054Proceedings “Schriften der Gesellschaft für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften des Landbaues e.V.”, German Association of Agricultural Economists (GEWISOLA)12.3170.47415381
1055Articles, International Journal of Transport Economics12.2760.9866875
1056Innovations, De Boeck Université12.2751.22928664
1057Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society12.2451.97144881
1058HSE Economic Journal, National Research University Higher School of Economics (also covers Higher School of Economics Economic Journal Экономический журнал Высшей школы экономики, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»)12.1871.4321281
1059Journal of Economics Bibliography, KSP Journals12.1410.68215568
1060Ethiopian Journal of Economics, Ethiopian Economics Association12.130.445022
1061Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Business12.1132.9387955
1062Industrial and Organizational Psychology, Cambridge University Press12.084.136880273
1063International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12.0782.0318875
1064REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania12.0320.429358172
1065Journal of Economic and Social Thought, KSP Journals12.0310.43813778
1066Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing12.022.686202231
1067Asia Europe Journal, Springer12.0182.363278221
1068City, Taylor & Francis Journals12.0173.597654318
1069Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 12.0072.67118342
1070Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati11.9531.6667194
1071Water International, Taylor & Francis Journals11.9093.265563429
1072Foreign Trade Review, 11.8062.26119095
   Aussenwirtschaft, University of St. Gallen, School of Economics and Political Science, Swiss Institute for International Economics and Applied Economics Research11.8044.874132
1073PLOS Medicine, Public Library of Science11.8027.746651595
1074Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications11.7850.81713427
1075farmdoc daily, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Department of Agricultural and Consumer Economics11.7756.3191915280
1076Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Indian Society of Agricultural Economics11.773.33300175
1077The International Journal of Business and Finance Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.7421.994259201
   Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université11.7322.7074747
1078Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing11.7321.54118888
   International Journal of Knowledge and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.7110.1844619
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston11.7055.5831226
   Journal of Economics and Financial Analysis, Tripal Publishing House11.6770.5013040
1079Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals11.6663.062696355
1080International Journal of Automotive Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.6581.718179140
   Econometrics Letters, Bilimsel Mektuplar Organizasyonu (Scientific letters)11.6280.8062130
1081OEconomia, Editions NecPlus11.5960.6717923
1082International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.5642.87713974
1083International Journal of Economics and Finance, Canadian Center of Science and Education11.5563.1091003245
1084Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences11.5333.8063172148
1085Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore11.5332.22839858
1086Accounting & Taxation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research11.5290.35511149
1087Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier11.4675.416531882
1088La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center11.4562.5369535
1089Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan11.4472.2397247
1090Studies in Microeconomics, 11.431.33311342
1091Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals11.3931.751170223
1092Journal of Quantitative Economics, Springer;The Indian Econometric Society (TIES) (also covers Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society)11.3912.325214125
1093Journal of Management & Organization, Cambridge University Press11.3682.633462357
1094East Asian Economic Review, Korea Institute for International Economic Policy11.3393.63215284
1095Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing11.3321.255146142
1096Politická ekonomie, Prague University of Economics and Business11.3271.32147284
1097Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education11.3073.402214192
1098Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society11.2921.82510848
1099Netnomics, Springer11.2791.09377121
1100Journal of Empirical Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences11.2750.5111144
1101Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía (also covers Revista Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia - CIE)11.2741.39126195
1102Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK11.2663.486379156
1103International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.2130.81810177
1104Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre11.2132.1447165
1105International Journal of Innovation and Learning, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.1630.61451275
1106Advances in accounting, Elsevier11.1481.839252305
1107Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics11.1463.4432152242
1108Revue de l'Entrepreneuriat, De Boeck Université11.1370.98519749
1109International Journal of Business Innovation and Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.0871.23615143
1110Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute11.080.84420169
1111Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université11.062.841256174
1112International Journal of Business and Economics, School of Management Development, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan11.0590.94411885
1113International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd11.020.2527957
1114Mobilities, Taylor & Francis Journals11.0132.282439364
   Review of Development Finance Journal, Chartered Institute of Development Finance10.9830.2282227
1115EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati10.9170.56718971
1116Review of Economic Perspectives, Sciendo10.9071.38817854
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia10.8542.231813
1117Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics10.8342.256109148
1118Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter10.782.71717286
1119Revista Espanola de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)10.7531.60711440
1120Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte10.6851.42430349
1121NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press10.6847.1455011
1122Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary10.6581.35227697
1123Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 10.6241.1449757
1124L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique10.6162.40410543
1125Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik10.6071.17121795
1126Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences10.5921.283107089
   European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)10.5860.7333835
1127Politics and Governance, Cogitatio Press10.5844.672531674
1128Information Systems and e-Business Management, Springer10.5831.067175133
1129European Competition Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals10.5670.095313
1130Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum (also covers Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum)10.5443.29212854
1131Business & Economic Review, Institute of Management Sciences, Peshawar, Pakistan10.5310.47614984
1132METRON, Springer;Sapienza Università di Roma10.5172.395198168
1133Land Use Policy, Elsevier10.4934.61230753809
1134Bulletin of Applied Economics, Risk Market Journals10.4830.6556335
1135International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals10.4632.526163219
1136Research in Higher Education, Springer;Association for Institutional Research10.4595.41821584
   electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)10.4151.1692743
1137Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press10.3992.559159112
1138Transnational Corporations Review, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy)10.3911.893284116
1139Land, MDPI, Open Access Journal10.3746.31116611779
1140Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10.3570.29611455
1141Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics10.3520.76190175
1142Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing10.2981.777711102
1143Problems of Economic Transition, Taylor & Francis Journals10.2791.68440179
1144Water Economics and Policy (WEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.10.2762.419216159
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)10.2721.3281017
1145Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre10.2640.50110949
1146Annals of the American Association of Geographers, Taylor & Francis Journals10.2550.689766104
1147Advances in Management and Applied Economics, SCIENPRESS Ltd10.2511.344420107
1148European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.251.026342167
1149CPI Journal, Competition Policy International10.2483.2237129
1150International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing10.241.897593468
1151Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation10.2390.3076423
1152International Journal of Accounting Information Systems, Elsevier10.2051.46157418
1153Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter10.1991.13414056
1154Social Sciences and Education Research Review, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova10.1860.21119287
   Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10.1720.3364122
1155Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics10.1681.8731561195
1156International Entrepreneurship and Management Journal, Springer10.1592.939323925
1157Scientific Annals of Economics and Business, Sciendo10.1510.759245112
1158Operations Research Perspectives, Elsevier10.1161.466156226
1159South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 10.1070.7228455
1160Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania10.050.279233118
1161Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing10.0321.316231173
1162International Journal of Business and Social Research, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research9.9841.893526230
1163REGION, European Regional Science Association9.9652.08610797
1164Public Budgeting & Finance, Wiley Blackwell9.9512.12315586
1165Economic Bulletin Boxes, European Central Bank9.955.06415369
1166Equilibrium. Quarterly Journal of Economics and Economic Policy, Institute of Economic Research9.9361.075326248
1167Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta9.9180.66714557
1168Journal of Economics Library, KSP Journals9.9120.58515075
1169Management & Marketing, Sciendo (also covers Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House)9.7891.08350128
1170Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Monitoring of Russia's Economic Outlook. Trends and Challenges of Socio-Economic Development (In Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)9.7680.67825453
1171Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Genova9.7361.16325367
1172Indian Economic Review, Springer (also covers Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics)9.732.34717492
1173Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics9.7291.00745852
1174Journal of Behavioral Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals9.7110.95923465
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, Rajarshi Majumder9.7060.6834327
1175South-Eastern Europe Journal of Economics, Association of Economic Universities of South and Eastern Europe and the Black Sea Region9.6861.17610561
1176Israel Economic Review, Bank of Israel9.6792.9986829
1177Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy9.6720.76818380
1178Environment and Planning B, 9.643.124744396
1179SEA - Practical Application of Science, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department9.6350.955796140
1180Economic Thought, World Economics Association9.5971.249486
1181Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.9.5951.868519353
1182Information Systems Frontiers, Springer9.5942.3167241640
1183International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing9.5841.31169086
1184International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals9.5761.563295120
   Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University9.5660.533316
1185Revista Economía, Fondo Editorial - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú9.5421.23210137
1186KDI Journal of Economic Policy, Korea Development Institute (KDI)9.5381.6789732
1187Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftsgeographie, De Gruyter9.5360.56915445
1188The Economic and Labour Relations Review, 9.5131.67288148
1189Journal of Applied Mathematics, Hindawi9.440.3083082496
   Economic Roundup, The Treasury, Australian Government9.4291.1892949
1190Systems Research and Behavioral Science, Wiley Blackwell9.4191.509444287
1191International Review of Economics Education, Elsevier9.4031.71180189
1192Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal9.3845.5441386495
1193Economie & Prévision, La Documentation Française (also covers Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée)9.3561.97411749
1194EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society9.321.264269165
1195Journal of the Transportation Research Forum, Transportation Research Forum9.3080.81212573
1196Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration)9.3070.4726441
1197International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies9.3072.81119872
1198Journal of Economic Sociology, National Research University Higher School of Economics9.2922.02911827
1199Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, (also covers Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia)9.291.15513579
1200Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School9.2823.11211483
1201Management Intercultural, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department9.280.40436856
1202The Journal of Philosophical Economics, Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, The Journal of Philosophical Economics9.2720.70412853
1203The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer;International Academy of Health Preference Research9.2622.475467223
1204International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.2552.41524968
1205International Journal of Mathematics and Mathematical Sciences, Hindawi9.249055877
1206Middle East Development Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals9.2391.1649174
1207Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International9.2336.04266455
1208Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society9.2310.758271128
1209Journal of Accounting Literature, Elsevier9.2152.11152223
1210International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd9.1640.722278107
1211Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier9.1590.204256232
1212Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists9.1541.13628492
1213Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania9.1290.814354130
1214Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.9.1211.244131105
1215Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier9.1170.85119851
1216Journal of Intercultural Management, Sciendo9.1110.30325335
1217Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier9.0893.111841688
1218Economics of Disasters and Climate Change, Springer9.0441.66679186
1219The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter9.0342.14220669
1220Mind & Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Springer;Fondazione Rosselli8.9941.46614174
1221Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.9772.365275280
1222The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications8.9620.4835237
   The Journal of Mechanism and Institution Design, Society for the Promotion of Mechanism and Institution Design, University of York8.961.4942544
   Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)8.9390.5494532
1223Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia8.9380.90431288
1224Australasian marketing journal, Elsevier8.9211.15250428
1225Chinese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals8.8983.767277139
1226Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences8.8981.25548376
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City8.8693.3891822
1227International Review of Management and Marketing, Econjournals8.8611.382768223
1228Local Government Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals8.8472.586398164
1229Theoretical and Practical Research in the Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing8.8220.46111026
1230Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society8.8160.54116478
1231Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing8.8070.8126435
1232Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing8.7940.41811364
1233Canadian Tax Journal, Canadian Tax Foundation8.7871.92716235
1234Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals8.781.54116477
1235Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest8.7341.02560381
1236Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú8.7310.06834429
1237Izvestiya, Varna University of Economics8.7110.47726538
1238International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.7010.99123655
1239Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.6931.696168170
1240International Journal of Business Administration, International Journal of Business Administration, Sciedu Press8.6851.105442153
1241PLOS Biology, Public Library of Science8.6792.19292268
1242International Journal of Urban Sciences, Taylor & Francis Journals8.6492.173265342
1243Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing8.5972.003477704
1244The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest8.5680.4687227
1245Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"8.5310.67513057
1246management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag8.5062.0888095
1247The Indian Journal of Labour Economics, Springer;The Indian Society of Labour Economics (ISLE)8.4951.168254101
1248Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing8.4890.777243137
1249International Journal of Business and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.4782.542620144
1250British Actuarial Journal, Cambridge University Press8.4772.48622470
1251International Journal of Entrepreneurial Venturing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.4741.56208210
   Journal of Risk & Control, Risk Market Journals8.4730.1352326
1252Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb8.4490.7087358
1253Visnyk of the National Bank of Ukraine, National Bank of Ukraine8.441.3145531
1254Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary8.4221.00428772
1255Monte Carlo Methods and Applications, De Gruyter8.3880.72219026
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8.3871.7664644
1256Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review, Centre for Strategic and International Entrepreneurship at the Cracow University of Economics.8.380.748192170
1257Journal of Property Investment & Finance, Emerald Group Publishing8.3682.365353220
1258Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée)8.3611.49932653
1259Bulletin of Business and Economics (BBE), Research Foundation for Humanity (RFH)8.3520.458148214
1260Journal of East European Management Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag)8.3481.202274223
1261Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal8.321.267576282
1262Journal of Social and Administrative Sciences, KSP Journals8.3160.61712151
   Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova8.3160.413828
1263SAGE Open, 8.2920.6473239497
1264Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb8.2690.64315752
1265Academic Journal of Economic Studies, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest8.2640.76362136
1266Journal of Maps, Taylor & Francis Journals8.2591.492829224
1267Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org8.2460.9517635
1268management revue - Socio-Economic Studies, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG8.2061.432161107
   International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd8.1880.4463637
1269The American Economist, Sage Publications8.1851.94427065
1270European Review, Cambridge University Press8.181.55757774
1271Economic Analysis, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)8.1780.9525622
1272Visnyk of National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine. Public Administration series., National University of Civil Protection of Ukraine8.1640.6628626
1273Bogazici Journal, Review of Social, Economic and Administrative Studies, Bogazici University, Department of Economics8.1570.7838932
   Inside the Vault, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis8.1270.9051112
1274International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global8.1250.2218415
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association8.1050.6334435
1275International Journal of Sciences, Office ijSciences8.1021.211009117
1276Public Organization Review, Springer8.1012.416302197
1277UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia8.0770.90725283
1278Planning Practice & Research, Taylor & Francis Journals8.0761.466312228
1279Review of Managerial Science, Springer8.0191.737202407
1280Economics of Transition and Institutional Change, John Wiley & Sons8.0170.6596832
1281Research in World Economy, Research in World Economy, Sciedu Press7.9960.89113366
1282Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal7.9870.802259220
1283Theoretical Population Biology, Elsevier7.9632.406512426
1284Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues7.9561.7695683
1285RAE - Revista de Administração de Empresas, FGV-EAESP Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (Brazil)7.9420.63553032
1286Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter7.9411.32310526
1287AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer;Deutsche Statistische Gesellschaft - German Statistical Society7.921.548174137
1288Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association7.9040.5789852
1289South East European Journal of Economics and Business, Sciendo7.8630.8113579
1290Internet Policy Review: Journal on Internet Regulation, Alexander von Humboldt Institute for Internet and Society (HIIG), Berlin7.8451.46120387
1291Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED) (also covers Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED))7.8313.08548563
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)7.8270.7693730
1292The British Accounting Review, Elsevier7.8031.403115137
1293Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review7.7860.36823086
1294Journal of Global Information Technology Management, Taylor & Francis Journals7.7680.06822822
1295Iranian Economic Review (IER), Faculty of Economics,University of Tehran.Tehran,Iran7.7560.931266104
1296Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter7.7531.00812331
1297Journal of Finance and Investment Analysis, SCIENPRESS Ltd7.7071.01718568
1298International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing7.6821.232224182
1299Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania7.6770.98181884
1300Moneta e Credito, Economia civile7.6490.947206100
   Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile7.6352.4724738
1301Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org7.6340.70622878
1302Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter7.632.59918727
1303Revista de Economia e Agronegócio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics7.6150.2915215
1304Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos7.6041.2069043
1305AMS Review, Springer;Academy of Marketing Science7.581.144159378
1306Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics7.5762.0569160
1307Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)7.5572.031677297
1308China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing7.5422.871198191
1309Bulletin of Monetary Economics and Banking, Bank Indonesia7.5375.024259287
   Annals of Corporate Governance, now publishers7.5112.3562227
1310L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino7.491.2431835
1311Estudios Gerenciales, Universidad Icesi7.4781435100
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy7.4750.91924
1312Asian Journal of Economics and Empirical Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group7.4670.39210946
1313SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus7.4620.44914564
1314Journal of Gender, Agriculture and Food Security (Agri-Gender), Africa Centre for Gender, Social Research and Impact Assessment7.4470.9285146
1315European Journal of Business and Economics, Central Bohemia University7.3780.86611421
1316Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata7.3771.6155025
1317International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.3740.1613425
1318Electronic Markets, Springer;IIM University of St. Gallen7.371.171213547
1319Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify7.3440.3047641
1320Journal of the Association for Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press7.2911.444249238
1321International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.2831.08729485
1322Vision, 7.2760.93844795
1323Educational Studies, Higher School of Economics7.2733.441465119
1324Russian Economic Developments, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy (also covers Model Calculations of Short-Term Forecasts of Russian Economic Time Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy)7.241.08890759
1325Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino7.2290.62652219
1326Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance (AAMJAF), Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia7.2081.458135122
1327Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University7.2061.097224122
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium7.1981.9081518
1328Journal of Economic and Financial Studies (JEFS), LAR Center Press7.1811.02214252
   Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Economics and Business, Sciendo7.1670.336489
1329African Journal of Economic Review, African Journal of Economic Review7.150.56118167
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter7.1460.6442337
1330Sustainable Agriculture Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education7.1440.957435108
1331Planning Theory & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals7.121.385433282
   OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing)7.0990.149411
1332Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals7.0742.156490215
1333Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press7.0741.3355352
1334International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd7.0541.593253172
1335Journal of Borderlands Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals7.051.23145665
1336Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation7.0291.2469136
1337Japanese Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals7.0251.4016227
1338Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia7.0071.2966023
1339Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association7.0060.41523165
   Politica Agricola Internazionale - International Agricultural Policy, Edizioni L'Informatore Agrario6.9970.2054146
1340Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management6.9840.9821898
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa6.9780.53417
1341Homo Oeconomicus: Journal of Behavioral and Institutional Economics, Springer (also covers Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics)6.9771.12210379
1342Journal of Economics and Behavioral Studies, AMH International6.961.489784198
1343Gakushuin Economic Papers, Gakushuin University, Faculty of Economics6.9150.294959
1344International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.9070.61615862
1345 Journal of Behavioral Public Administration, Center for Experimental and Behavioral Public Administration6.8871.1656727
1346Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing6.8871.19186126
1347Natural Resources Forum, Blackwell Publishing6.8622.19201135
1348Social Science Japan Journal, Oxford University Press6.8350.7144424
1349Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.8350.87726685
1350International Review of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals6.8340.52222765
1351Operations Management Research, Springer6.8320.3835998
1352Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology6.8254.6481603464
   Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus6.8170.8448
1353Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece6.8070.85663351
1354Risk Management, Palgrave Macmillan6.8010.7246985
1355Customer Needs and Solutions, Springer;Institute for Sustainable Innovation and Growth (iSIG)6.7981.2098795
1356International Business Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education6.7781.934967179
1357AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management6.7410.95396120
1358Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals6.6971.119311510
1359Challenges in Sustainability, Librello publishing house6.6690.45039
1360MNB Bulletin (discontinued), Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)6.6590.4785733
1361Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter6.6492.1521577
1362Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University6.6430.53544621
1363Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara6.6340.3428431
1364Supreme Court Economic Review, University of Chicago Press6.6270.6849023
1365Revista Ecos de Economía, Universidad EAFIT6.6060.6557226
1366Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Innovation, Fundacja Upowszechniająca Wiedzę i Naukę "Cognitione"6.5780.68243157
1367Business Systems Research, Sciendo6.5570.58218257
1368Oeconomia Copernicana, Institute of Economic Research6.5370.686312229
1369International Journal of Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd6.5311.208755223
1370Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences6.5140.57347871
1371Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences6.4960.80628853
1372Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global6.4930.33819944
1373Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing6.4720.991174122
1374Evolutionary and Institutional Economics Review, Springer6.470.5216856
1375Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis, Mendel University Press6.4681.211009219
1376Journal of Management Control: Zeitschrift für Planung und Unternehmenssteuerung, Springer6.4630.57114191
1377Investigaciones de Historia Económica - Economic History Research (IHE-EHR), Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica6.4482.20716640
1378Social Inclusion, Cogitatio Press6.4471.866602476
1379Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer6.4361.44615985
1380Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Issues, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center6.4321.281801479
1381Man and the Economy, De Gruyter6.4170.77710518
1382International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Conscientia Beam6.3870.42615853
1383Revista de Economía Laboral - Spanish Journal of Labour Economics, Asociación Española de Economía Laboral - AEET6.3770.6677112
1384Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Springer6.3550.28511461
1385Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology, Blackwell Publishing6.3451.746647338
1386The Journal of Educational Research, Taylor & Francis Journals6.3161.716505104
1387Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University6.3070.49141059
1388Journal of South Asian Development, 6.2920.68615644
1389Die Unternehmung - Swiss Journal of Business Research and Practice, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG6.2620.78719239
1390Administrative Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal6.260.92460283
1391Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers6.251.0717033
1392The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India6.2351.32526582
1393Boletín Económico, Banco de España6.2162.44935548
   Journal of Economic Policy Researches, Istanbul University, Faculty of Economics6.1720.0741210
1394Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration6.1650.37637638
1395International Journal of Systems Science, Taylor & Francis Journals6.1582.6372198915
1396Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко6.1050.92877422
1397Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University6.0963.20318134
1398International Journal of Business and Social Research, LAR Center Press6.0850.45356758
1399International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.6.0721.357468298
1400Revista de Contabilidad - Spanish Accounting Review, Elsevier6.0640.755118134
1401Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association6.0590.3365925
1402Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu6.050.653344117
1403Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration6.0420.8916267
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers6.0224.2493570
1404Economic Review: Journal of Economics and Business, University of Tuzla, Faculty of Economics6.0070.29110427
1405System Dynamics Review, System Dynamics Society5.990.418123151
   Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management5.9551.0394524
1406International Journal of Product Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.940.44816685
1407World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.9370.69140780
1408OR Spectrum: Quantitative Approaches in Management, Springer;Gesellschaft für Operations Research e.V.5.9221.751199331
1409Business Research, Springer;German Academic Association for Business Research5.9221.232112135
1410Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus5.9170.3958822
   World Journal of Applied Economics, WERI-World Economic Research Institute5.9170.1093913
1411International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global5.9170.32217929
1412Publications, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.880.201288211
1413Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania5.8780.19513020
1414Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency5.8580.7487832
1415Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers5.8390.868649
1416Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals5.8371.36348778
   Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago5.8360.029412
   Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)5.8321.2244018
   Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management5.7840.828910
1417Utilitas, Cambridge University Press5.7832.09730437
1418Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.5.7790.14512136
1419Millennial Asia, 5.7780.73514727
1420Journal of Scheduling, Springer5.771.171217200
1421Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université5.7550.54532118
1422European Journal of Economics and Business Studies Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research5.741.18435950
1423Konjunktur aktuell, Halle Institute for Economic Research (IWH)5.6860.2417816
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania5.6790.1332320
1424Network Intelligence Studies, Romanian Foundation for Business Intelligence, Editorial Department5.6570.20417043
1425Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation5.6532.913242871
1426European Financial and Accounting Journal, Prague University of Economics and Business5.6250.50216244
1427HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore5.610.53915428
1428Global Crime, Taylor & Francis Journals5.6032.0820668
1429Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists5.5970.2775924
1430Gospodarka Narodowa. The Polish Journal of Economics, Warsaw School of Economics5.5760.6733584
1431Revista Economía y Región, Universidad Tecnológica de Bolívar5.560.17414521
1432India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 5.5510.36330321
1433Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania5.5480.41516661
1434The Review of Faith & International Affairs, Taylor & Francis Journals5.5461.84941144
1435International Journal of Business Information Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.5380.883736165
1436International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science (2147-4478), Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance5.5260.64553840
1437Laws, MDPI, Open Access Journal5.5241.37131991
1438Evaluation Review, 5.5122.24615637
1439International Journal of Knowledge-Based Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.5090.527170121
1440Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University5.5070.26522131
1441EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.5.4970.484404142
1442The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration)5.4830.55746559
1443Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing5.4641.035230342
1444Journal of the Operational Research Society, Taylor & Francis Journals5.4610.663474180
   Ilorin Journal of Economic Policy, Department of Economics, University of Ilorin5.4580.141437
1445PLOS Computational Biology, Public Library of Science5.4581.3621947706
1446Journal of Economic Insight (formerly the Journal of Economics (MVEA)), Missouri Valley Economic Association5.4520.6466822
1447Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret5.4510.33722546
   Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO5.4380.1124517
1448Landscape Research, Taylor & Francis Journals5.4351.599615381
1449Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA) (also covers Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture (SEARCA))5.4332.063250109
   Data Envelopment Analysis Journal, now publishers5.4210.5232820
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Conscientia Beam5.420.716216
1450Russian Journal of Money and Finance, Bank of Russia5.4020.8056540
1451Economía: teoría y práctica, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana, México5.4010.22714211
1452Zeitschrift für Bankrecht und Bankwirtschaft (ZBB) / Journal of Banking Law and Banking (JBB), RWS Verlag5.3970.37131010
1453Historia Agraria. Revista de Agricultura e Historia Rural, Sociedad Española de Historia Agraria5.3790.66214135
1454Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute5.3571.00437256
1455International Journal of Stochastic Analysis, Hindawi5.3370.2548232
1456Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO5.3370.325051
1457RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - The Italian Journal of Economic, Demographic and Statistical Studies, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica5.3241.22629262
1458Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration5.311.2349254
1459Management Review Quarterly, Springer5.3050.7147695
1460Research in Accounting Regulation, Elsevier5.2931.69130211
1461International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport, Taylor & Francis Journals5.2863.194726139
1462Advances in Decision Sciences, Asia University, Taiwan (also covers International Association of Decision Sciences, Asia University, Taiwan)5.2730.76313425
1463Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)5.2511.209378187
   European Journal of Economic and Social Systems, Lavoisier5.2350.2822310
1464International Journal of Networking and Virtual Organisations, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.220.44734451
1465International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.2110.26722328
1466Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti5.2080.26221929
1467Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India5.2010.176814
1468Strategy Science, INFORMS5.1992.038112206
1469Journal of Combinatorial Optimization, Springer5.1960.9971247631
1470The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter5.1962.7919424
1471Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of Košice, Department of integrated management5.1940.1227230
1472Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies5.1831.00217957
1473Journal of Development Policy and Practice, 5.1780.1347113
1474Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics5.1660.77148272
1475International Journal of Corporate Governance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1560.43712546
1476International Journal of Finance & Banking Studies, Center for the Strategic Studies in Business and Finance5.1530.618257
1477Studia Universitatis Babeș-Bolyai Oeconomica, Sciendo5.1450.1626516
1478Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities5.1390.24520554
1479WIFO Bulletin, WIFO5.1220.78413375
1480Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society5.120.31718737
1481International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd5.1180.73715774
1482Urban Planning, Cogitatio Press5.1160.924280272
1483Journal of Advances in Management Research, Emerald Group Publishing5.10.535206129
1484Journal of Economics, Race, and Policy, Springer5.0981.66322
1485Ekonomik Yaklasim, Ekonomik Yaklasim Association5.0970.2526013
1486Regional Studies, Regional Science, Taylor & Francis Journals5.0950.39912944
1487Industrielle Beziehungen. Zeitschrift für Arbeit, Organisation und Management, Verlag Barbara Budrich (also covers Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag)5.0821.00314015
   Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia5.0560.8823529
1488Journal of Developing Societies, 5.0510.68418545
1489Cogent Business & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals5.0421.911869246
1490Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South5.0380.40519332
1491jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department5.0330.1515454
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute50.04615
1492Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov50.0816813
1493Estudios Públicos, Centro de Estudios Públicos4.9841.16610624
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics4.9680.287912
1494Journal of Social and Economic Development, Springer;Institute for Social and Economic Change (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore)4.9680.52510369
1495Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing4.9590.70515063
1496Ekonomika a Management, Prague University of Economics and Business4.9391.37214019
1497International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration, Inovatus Services Ltd.4.9350.73328247
1498Economia Coyuntural,Revista de temas de perspectivas y coyuntura, Instituto de Investigaciones Economicas y Sociales 'Jose Ortiz Mercado' (IIES-JOM), Facultad de Ciencias Economicas, Administrativas y Financieras, Universidad Autonoma Gabriel Rene Moreno4.9160.3858211
1499STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore4.9050.52510317
1500International Journal of Environmental Sciences & Natural Resources, Juniper Publishers Inc.4.885064328
1501International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics4.8820.832041
1502International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8590.67915857
1503International Journal of Procurement Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.8360.78737585
1504Insight on Africa, 4.8010.16611111
1505International Journal of System Assurance Engineering and Management, Springer;The Society for Reliability, Engineering Quality and Operations Management (SREQOM),India, and Division of Operation and Maintenance, Lulea University of Technology, Sweden4.7570.875730236
1506International Journal of Services and Operations Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.7570.89742192
1507Journal of International Migration and Integration, Springer4.7522.76834665
1508Journal of Urban Design, Taylor & Francis Journals4.741.855530239
1509Economia agro-alimentare / Food Economy, Italian Society of Agri-food Economics/Società Italiana di Economia Agro-Alimentare (SIEA) (also covers ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore)4.7330.326241121
1510Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino4.7240.4268210
1511China Report, 4.7181.14442426
1512Journal of Public Administration, Finance and Law, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.7170.22518822
1513Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, Sciendo4.7050.30625514
1514Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics4.6940.3822499
   Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica4.6810.1482813
1515Journal of Marketing Behavior, now publishers4.6760.6867046
1516The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications4.670.3536230
1517Journal of Accounting Education, Elsevier4.6690.71203410
1518AEI Economic Perspectives, American Enterprise Institute4.6611.0945715
1519Abstract and Applied Analysis, Hindawi4.63804357599
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis4.6330.6812612
1520"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis4.6310.36111327
1521Athens Journal of Business & Economics, Athens Institute for Education and Research (ATINER)4.6230.5911825
1522Journal of Clinical Nursing, John Wiley & Sons4.6224.65938831782
1523APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA4.6140.39933339
1524Journal of Management Sciences, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration4.6110.3677261
   International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.6050.6914824
   International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol4.5930.3571311
   ZEW Wachstums- und Konjunkturanalysen, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research4.5770.332324
1525Urban Research & Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals4.5690.698241108
1526International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.5650.5916494
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress4.5510.0523115
1527Journal of Management and Strategy, Journal of Management and Strategy, Sciedu Press4.550.681220117
1528Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna4.5481.81820938
1529Gender, Work and Organization, Wiley Blackwell4.5471.22488192
1530Zeitschrift für das gesamte Genossenschaftswesen, De Gruyter4.5460.30725622
1531Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science, Springer4.5451.973231092
1532Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania4.5210.84129067
1533Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press4.5010.7697435
   Econometric Research in Finance, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis4.4940.2073324
1534International Journal of Health Planning and Management, Wiley Blackwell4.4921.466815146
1535Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School4.4860.70850696
1536Asia-Pacific Journal of Regional Science, Springer4.4760.247177102
1537Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global4.4740.58513077
1538International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.4640.54320924
1539Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics4.4630.18515522
   Annual Report, Globalization and Monetary Policy Institute, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas4.4570.186234
1540Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest4.4350.81133828
1541Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS4.430.89224830
1542Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade4.421.218937
1543Biophysical Economics and Resource Quality, Springer4.4140.98480106
1544World Development Perspectives, Elsevier4.4070.89717691
1545Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing4.4040.673204170
1546Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.3820.66264128
   Development Engineering, Elsevier4.3820.6581823
1547Journal of Operations and Supply Chain Management (JOSCM), Fundação Getulio Vargas, Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo (FGV EAESP)4.3780.38211640
1548European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter4.3650.86522213
1549Child Indicators Research, Springer;The International Society of Child Indicators (ISCI)4.3511.936484367
1550International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia4.3470.31212545
1551Journal of Open Innovation: Technology, Market, and Complexity, MDPI, Open Access Journal4.3432.026563346
1552economic sociology_the european electronic newsletter, Max Planck Institute for the Study of Societies4.3420.63116240
1553Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag4.3410.3545929
1554Advances In Management, Advances in Management4.3310.34520316
1555Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration4.3290.38120146
1556Research in Economics and Business: Central and Eastern Europe, Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Tallinn University of Technology4.3150.4456114
1557Economics 21, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria4.310.1481249
1558Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals4.3021.346306182
1559Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2016), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna4.2970.369028
1560International Journal of Modern Physics C (IJMPC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.2913.5641320468
1561Information Technology and Management, Springer4.2880.32210488
1562Bulletin of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Economics. Вісник Киiвського нацiонального унiверситету iм. Тараса Шевченка. Серiя: Економiка, CyberLeninka;Издательско-полиграфический центр «Киевский университет»4.2881.04887423
1563RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore4.2840.227111
1564The IUP Journal of Applied Finance, IUP Publications4.2780.2816736
1565Review of Business and Economics Studies // Review of Business and Economics Studies, Финансовый Университет // Financial University (also covers Review of Business and Economics Studies, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет))4.2660.33624021
1566American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.2570.3928030
1567Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.4.2530.813428153
1568Rural Areas and Development, European Rural Development Network (ERDN)4.2430.15112613
1569Border Crossing, Transnational Press London, UK4.2410.16911317
1570Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy4.2380.54231941
1571Journal of Trust Research, Taylor & Francis Journals4.2330.53711298
1572Argomenti, University of Urbino Carlo Bo, Department of Economics, Society & Politics4.2330.6315412
1573Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université4.2270.50621112
1574Italian Journal of Marketing, Springer (also covers MERCATI E COMPETITIVIT, FrancoAngeli Editore)4.2260.376314102
1575Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino4.2160.5631766
1576Contaduría y Administración, Accounting and Management4.2140.79847091
1577Revista Sociedad y Economía - CIDSE, Universidad del Valle - CIDSE4.2120.1641377
1578Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond4.1881.33946216
1579Research in Applied Economics, Macrothink Institute4.1840.4525833
1580Eastern European Business and Economics Journal, Eastern European Business and Economics Studies Centre4.1820.275224
   Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research4.1660.2024635
1581Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences4.1640.945788197
1582Information Management and Business Review, AMH International4.1580.58634555
   Journal of Applied Farm Economics, Purdue University4.1530.035149
1583Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, Prague University of Economics and Business4.1440.63124316
1584Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia4.1350.1615217
1585Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco4.1320.61910518
1586Brazilian Review of Finance, Brazilian Society of Finance4.1310.3210031
1587International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer;International Association of Public and Non-Profit Marketing4.1240.09612067
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas4.1141.1981511
1588Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association4.1090.98710528
1589Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC-UCB), Universidad Católica Boliviana4.1070.4019818
1590Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences4.0990.086714
1591Problems of World Agriculture / Problemy Rolnictwa Światowego, Warsaw University of Life Sciences4.0970.90475473
1592International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Academic Research Publishing Group4.0820.2516737
1593Central European Business Review, Prague University of Economics and Business4.0760.29824991
1594International Journal of Management and Economics, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of World Economy4.0650.71923228
1595KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich4.0410.6979312
1596International Journal of Manufacturing Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.0340.42423629
1597Journal of Agribusiness and Rural Development, University of Life Sciences, Poznan, Poland4.0060.39733155
1598International Journal of Business Governance and Ethics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4.0010.714392
1599Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika40.5175532
1600商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce40.1310911
1601Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 3.9940.431360159
1602Applied Research in Quality of Life, Springer;International Society for Quality-of-Life Studies3.9921.165376181
   Open Economics, De Gruyter3.9840.1033712
1603Journal of Financial and Monetary Economics, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"3.9830.37711820
1604International Journal of Technology and Human Interaction (IJTHI), IGI Global3.980.67522529
1605The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University3.9780.3997041
1606International Journal of Management Sciences, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.9640.4940942
1607Abstract of Economic, Finance and Management Outlook, Conscientia Beam3.9620.22518829
1608Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter3.9620.46910229
1609Ikonomiceski i Sotsialni Alternativi, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria3.9590.80435024
1610Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania3.9540.37615743
1611Indian Journal of Corporate Governance, 3.9440.6559554
1612JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business3.9430.17114332
   IIE Journal, IIE Journal, Universidad Nacional de La Plata3.9420.135456
1613Journal of Global Entrepreneurship Research, Springer;UNESCO Chair in Entrepreneurship3.9220.489153154
1614Planning Perspectives, Taylor & Francis Journals3.9120.78365347
1615Accounting Perspectives, John Wiley & Sons3.910.4614488
1616Scientia Moralitas Journal, Scientia Moralitas, Research Institute3.9090625
1617Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University3.9040.3710027
1618Discrete Dynamics in Nature and Society, Hindawi3.87702555470
   Review of Applied Economics, Lincoln University, Department of Financial and Business Systems3.8570.218247
1619International Journal of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.8550.92767126
1620Review of Business and Finance Studies, The Institute for Business and Finance Research3.8480.56913928
1621Asia Pacific Journal of Public Administration, Taylor & Francis Journals3.8380.4718836
1622International Journal of Social Psychiatry, 3.8123.30191780
1623Statistics in Transition New Series, Polish Statistical Association (also covers Statistics in Transition new series, Główny Urząd Statystyczny (Polska))3.8081.28247781
1624China Finance and Economic Review, Springer3.7760.3475630
1625International Journal of Empirical Finance, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.7730.18711023
1626Economic Alternatives, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria3.7730.45835371
   Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy3.7690.072219
   Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society3.7640.359219
1627Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 3.7420.20314543
1628International Journal of Energy Technology and Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.7410.57824158
1629Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal, Agricultural and Resource Economics: International Scientific E-Journal3.738023619
1630Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.7230.19715224
1631QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria3.7190.3066813
1632The Journal of Social Sciences Research, Academic Research Publishing Group3.7160118350
1633RAC - Revista de Administração Contemporânea (Journal of Contemporary Administration), ANPAD - Associação Nacional de Pós-Graduação e Pesquisa em Administração3.7120.65554625
1634International Journal of Knowledge Management (IJKM), IGI Global3.6930.22418732
1635Financial and Economic Review, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (Central Bank of Hungary)3.6911.49617651
1636Economic Journal of Emerging Markets, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Department of Economics3.6880.24613748
   Japanese Journal of Agricultural Economics (formerly Japanese Journal of Rural Economics), Agricultural Economics Society of Japan (AESJ)3.6820.0961713
1637Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (Revista de Economia e Sociologia Rural-RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural3.6750.61823862
1638Journal of Heuristics, Springer3.6520.65516886
1639Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies3.6380.535136
1640Intelligence, Elsevier3.6370.713230156
1641FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore3.6270.39614743
1642International Journal of Business and Management, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences3.6220.17110119
1643International Journal of Financial Economics, Research Academy of Social Sciences3.6210.2057919
1644AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network3.6180.0935532
1645Sosyoekonomi Journal, Sosyoekonomi Society3.5740.57240936
1646CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department3.5530.20517135
1647Travail et Emploi, La DARES3.5430.70722112
1648Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL3.5344.18134858
1649Journal of Brand Management, Palgrave Macmillan3.5150.525250560
1650International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Conscientia Beam3.5090.1386023
1651Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc3.5010.21417942
1652Media and Communication, Cogitatio Press3.4680.853474375
1653International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.4660.38910019
1654EURINT, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University3.4650.77113324
1655African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.4640.26411533
1656Sankhya B: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute3.4580.2789027
1657Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ3.4520.59549613
1658SPP Communique, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary3.4470.2688425
1659Capital Markets Review, Malaysian Finance Association3.4350.1735112
1660Экономика региона, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки «Институт экономики Уральского отделения Российской академии наук»3.4270.70859038
1661American Journal of Economics and Business Administration, Science Publications3.4250.3612025
1662International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research (IJAGR), IGI Global3.4230.88818921
1663Africagrowth Agenda, Africagrowth Institute3.4090.2237713
1664Pakistan Journal of Applied Economics, Applied Economics Research Centre3.40.2669222
1665Journal of Urbanism: International Research on Placemaking and Urban Sustainability, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3980.62214108
1666Tourism and Hospitality Management, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality Management3.3890.51204108
1667Landscape History, Taylor & Francis Journals3.3821.2271327
1668Economic Analysis (Quarterly), Economic Research Institute, Bank of Korea3.3820.3521479
1669DECISION: Official Journal of the Indian Institute of Management Calcutta, Springer;Indian Institute of Management Calcutta3.3790.3315057
1670Juridical Tribune (Tribuna Juridica), Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Law Department3.3560.49341128
   Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City3.3440.173148
1671International Journal of Business and Emerging Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.3190.56820343
1672Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management3.3180.3369124
1673International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global3.3090.3520625
1674Journal of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Statistics, Springer;The International Biometric Society;American Statistical Association3.3080.496191120
1675International Journal of Management Concepts and Philosophy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.3060.32616330
1676Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika3.3060.32319040
1677International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.2930.2468530
1678Economics and Business Review, Sciendo3.2890.128010
1679Management of Sustainable Development, Sciendo3.2880.1141048
1680SPP Briefing Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary3.2870.0925821
1681International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Conscientia Beam3.2860.1366213
1682Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences, CyberLeninka;Редакция журнала Russian Journal of Agricultural and Socio-Economic Sciences3.2471.01444147
   Journal Articles, Center For Economic Analyses3.2390.2474519
   Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences3.2340.085457
1683International Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals3.2340.887269136
1684Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL3.2320.3241169
1685International Journal of Management and Marketing Research, The Institute for Business and Finance Research3.2270.24910442
1686International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.2190.29621247
   The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications3.2180.1224928
1687Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg3.2070.59212129
1688Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter3.190.80928926
1689Page One Economics Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis3.1850.788313
1690International Journal of Information and Decision Sciences, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.1850.29918750
1691Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications3.1810.4618459
   Journal of Socio-Economics in Agriculture (Until 2015: Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture), Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology3.1790.062336
1692Environment Systems and Decisions, Springer3.1750.171428208
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter3.1630.493366
1693International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global3.1630.28218833
1694Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration3.1631.25552337
1695EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies3.1470.81881174
1696International Journal of Mathematics in Operational Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd3.1430.66347491
1697Naše gospodarstvo/Our economy, Sciendo3.1290.18714419
1698Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg3.1280.3516517
1699Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing, Springer3.121.19744856
1700Estudios Economicos, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Departamento de Economia3.1040.277998
1701Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis3.0880.78365368
1702Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia3.0850.4387313
   NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department3.080.233922
1703Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society3.0780.12810745
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada3.0710.233228
   BizEcons Quarterly, Strides Educational Foundation3.0710.1113119
   Asia Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco3.0610.432217
1704International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag3.0520.1986414
1705Journal of Probability and Statistics, Hindawi3.030.07725735
   Revista de Estabilidad Financiera, Banco de España3.0290.637499
1706Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Sciendo (also covers Journal of Social and Economic Statistics, Bucharest University of Economic Studies)3.0230.137119
1707International Conference on Economic Sciences and Business Administration, Spiru Haret University3.0120.20717312
1708Nankai Business Review International, Emerald Group Publishing3.0090.73721793
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2103.0070.1822013
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond30.01514
1709Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionales, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice30.074627
1710International Journal of Multicriteria Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd30.32711363
1711International Journal of Ambient Computing and Intelligence (IJACI), IGI Global30.19516317
1712Revista Finanzas y Politica Economica, Universidad Católica de Colombia2.9950.19116021
1713Mathematical and Computer Modelling of Dynamical Systems, Taylor & Francis Journals2.9670.30725629
1714Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG (also covers Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag)2.9660.45426625
1715International Journal of Indian Culture and Business Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.9461.085517118
1716Agenda - A Journal of Policy Analysis and Reform, Australian National University, College of Business and Economics, School of Economics2.9450.526228
1717SN Business & Economics, Springer2.9440584
1718Comparative Economic Research, Sciendo2.9420.38930029
1719Journal of Corporate Finance Research Корпоративные финансы, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.930.191599
1720REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania2.9210.0826959
1721Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications2.9030.0717628
1722International Journal of Development and Conflict, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics2.8740.3078323
1723Journal of Marketing Analytics, Palgrave Macmillan2.870.0410268
1724The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati2.8690.0958026
1725Mathematical Problems in Engineering, Hindawi2.868014693470
1726International Journal of Globalisation and Small Business, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.8580.40913261
1727EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.2.8490.088912
1728International Journal of Business Excellence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.8410.71459597
1729Journal of Revenue and Pricing Management, Palgrave Macmillan2.8370.264264139
1730Queueing Systems: Theory and Applications, Springer2.8361.215225119
1731Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan (also covers Cahiers d'Économie Politique, Programme National Persée)2.8350.9675911
1732ECONOMIA E SOCIET REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore2.8290.42735636
1733Economy & Business Journal, International Scientific Publications, Bulgaria2.8290.49741535
   International Journal of Regional Development, Macrothink Institute2.8280.095145
   Journal of Mathematical Economics and Finance, ASERS Publishing2.8090.16209
1734Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg2.8080.52918936
   Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Department of Agriculture and Food Systems2.8060.1394123
1735Journal of Mathematics Research, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.8040.34826818
1736International Journal of Productivity and Quality Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.7870.797665132
1737International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.7610.2512519
1738International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.7580.27413728
1739International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global2.7530.39516539
1740International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global2.7420.29717514
1741Roczniki (Annals), Polish Association of Agricultural Economists and Agribusiness - Stowarzyszenie Ekonomistow Rolnictwa e Agrobiznesu (SERiA)2.7290165595
1742Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies2.7290.46225721
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Information Systems, now publishers2.7090.238156
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University2.7080.1972313
   The IUP Journal of Knowledge Management, IUP Publications2.7060.0541716
1743Annals of the Fondazione Luigi Einaudi. An Interdisciplinary Journal of Economics, History and Political Science, Fondazione Luigi Einaudi, Torino (Italy)2.6930.0111146
1744International Journal of Learning and Intellectual Capital, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6920.25421277
1745Business and Management Studies, Redfame publishing2.6920.20817425
1746INFORMS Transactions on Education, INFORMS2.6720.392196130
17474OR, Springer2.6540.65614681
   Quantile, Quantile2.6510.321276
1748American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing2.6510.3810052
1749Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest2.650.38632255
1750International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.6460.459821
1751Accounting and Finance, Institute of Accounting and Finance2.6460.86572124
1752Revista Caribeña de Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL2.6463.97933164
1753Business Education and Accreditation, The Institute for Business and Finance Research2.6440.44213432
   Review of Social and Economic Issues, Romanian-American University2.6430.318273
1754Administration, Sciendo2.6350.2231866
1755Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter2.6320.5715612
1756Environment & Ecosystem Science (EES), Zibeline International Publishing2.6290599
1757New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.6210.56722749
1758International Journal of Information System Modeling and Design (IJISMD), IGI Global2.6180.92916616
   Evidence Base, Australia and New Zealand School of Government2.6070.4523322
1759European Journal of Ageing, Springer2.6050.46122081
1760Computational and Mathematical Organization Theory, Springer2.5840.96321443
1761Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)2.58014835
1762The Northeast Asian Economic Review, ERINA - Economic Research Institute for Northeast Asia2.5750.155014
1763Business and Management Research, Business and Management Research, Sciedu Press2.575029627
1764International Journal of Human Resources Development and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.5730.29215437
   Growth, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group2.5730.052165
1765International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global2.5680.28819226
1766ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore2.5680.132535
1767Journal of Risk and Reliability, 2.5670.792566321
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers2.5661.1993127
1768Arbeit, De Gruyter2.5580.2171816
1769FACES. Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales, Centro de Documentación2.5550.095806
1770Applied Finance and Accounting, Redfame publishing2.5480.24710322
1771EURO Journal on Computational Optimization, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies2.5480.69588108
   Journal of Economics Teaching, Journal of Economics Teaching2.540.2444723
1772Electronic Commerce Research, Springer2.5190.618182181
1773Ekonomika (Economics), Sciendo2.5020.133896
1774Administrative Consulting, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration. North-West Institute of Management.2.495048713
1775International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global2.4860.19316128
1776European Spatial Research and Policy, Sciendo2.4820.16513821
   International Journal of Standardization Research (IJSR), IGI Global2.4810.0993712
1777Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify2.480.155218
1778Asian Business Review, Asian Business Consortium2.4760.23219439
1779European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy2.4740.099838
1780Capital Markets Law Journal, Oxford University Press2.470.257995
1781Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica2.4610.27819922
1782Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy Journal, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration2.4590.338169117
1783Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets2.4590.86833424
   International Journal of IT Standards and Standardization Research (IJITSR), IGI Global2.4550.1272412
1784Noble International Journal of Economics and Financial Research, Noble Academic Publsiher2.4550.077558
1785Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco2.450.986685
   International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Environment and Geography2.450.0593511
1786Annals of the University of Craiova for Journalism, Communication and Management, Department of Communication, Journalism and Education Sciences, University of Craiova2.4506325
1787Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania2.450.1661398
1788International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global2.450.31414315
1789International Journal of Intelligent Information Technologies (IJIIT), IGI Global2.450.216746
1790International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global2.450.24120123
1791Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University2.450.38317584
1792Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.2.4440.33728121
1793Studia Universitatis „Vasile Goldis” Arad – Economics Series, Sciendo2.4370.1613414
1794ZögU - Zeitschrift für öffentliche und gemeinwirtschaftliche Unternehmen, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG2.4350.20816014
1795Defense & Security Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals2.4330.41331815
1796International Journal of Entrepreneurial Knowledge, Center for International Scientific Research of VSO and VSPP2.43010515
1797Quarterly Journal of Applied Theories of Economics, Faculty of Economics, Management and Business, University of Tabriz2.4260.0432159
1798INRAE Sciences Sociales, Institut national de recherche pour l'agriculture, l'alimentation et l'environnement (INRAE), Departement Sciences Sociales, Agriculture et Alimentation, Espace et Environnement (SAE2)2.4260.251817
1799European Research on Management and Business Economics (ERMBE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM) (also covers Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM))2.4210.32613474
1800Бизнес-информатика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Национальный исследовательский университет «Высшая школа экономики»2.4150.45616921
1801PLOS Genetics, Public Library of Science2.4130.401335165
1802Population and Economics, ARPHA Platform2.4130.19211318
1803Communications in Statistics - Theory and Methods, Taylor & Francis Journals2.4120325269
1804Revista Apuntes del Cenes, Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia2.4020.15613015
1805Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov2.40.30225214
1806International Journal of Business Performance and Supply Chain Modelling, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.3860.21512742
1807International Journal of Marketing Studies, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.3820.21217763
1808Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan2.380.332526
1809Operational Research, Springer2.3680.22728469
1810HOLISTICA – Journal of Business and Public Administration, Sciendo (also covers HOLISTICA Journal of Business and Public Administration, Association Holistic Research Academic (HoRA))2.3670.1372297
1811Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, Society of Economists Ekonomika, Nis, Serbia (also covers Ekonomika, Journal for Economic Theory and Practice and Social Issues, „Ekonomika“ Society of Economists, Niš (Serbia))2.3530.67456223
1812International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global2.3440.45120541
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences2.340.013114
1813Journal of Social and Development Sciences, AMH International2.3370.34128528
1814Oradea Journal of Business and Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics2.3280.14812432
1815Interdisciplinary Management Research, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia2.3220.28623912
1816International Journal of Operations Research and Information Systems (IJORIS), IGI Global2.3190.2218424
1817The Mathematical Intelligencer, Springer2.3160.70741612
1818ECONOMIC COMPUTATION AND ECONOMIC CYBERNETICS STUDIES AND RESEARCH, Faculty of Economic Cybernetics, Statistics and Informatics2.3140.36214578
1819The Economics and Finance Letters, Conscientia Beam2.2960.1777722
1820Journal of Asian Economic Integration, 2.2830.042534
1821Studies in Indian Politics, 2.2780.2571617
1822Eastern European Countryside, Sciendo2.2680.1241048
1823Regulation & Governance, John Wiley & Sons2.26802989
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation2.2670.041358
1824International Journal of Business Continuity and Risk Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2660.20817415
1825The Journal of Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals2.2630.21836420
1826Journal of Social Science Studies, Macrothink Institute2.2570.21718115
1827Sociological Research Online, 2.2520.138694165
1828Indian Journal of Human Development, 2.251018019
1829Евразийская Экономическая Интеграция, CyberLeninka;Евразийский банк развития2.2450.1511264
1830Vestnik of the St. Petersburg University. Series 5. Economics Вестник Санкт-Петербургского университета. Серия 5. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Санкт-Петербургский государственный университет»2.2380.2882407
1831Revista Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Militar Nueva Granada2.2380.6382068
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)2.2370.02815
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland2.2370.242225
   Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics2.2370.043412
   European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.2370.046399
1832Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University2.2370.095804
1833Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2.2370.1310911
1834International Journal of Rail Transportation, Taylor & Francis Journals2.2370.16113529
1835Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences2.2370.18215215
1836Eszak-magyarorszagi Strategiai Fuzetek, Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc2.2370.20717316
1837Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Karoly Robert University College2.2370.2291919
1838University Economic Bulletin, Pereiaslav-Khmelnytskyi Hryhorii Skovoroda State Pedagogical University, Faculty of Finance and Humanities2.2360.162005
   Macroprudential Bulletin, European Central Bank2.2360.7143811
1839International Journal of Statistics and Probability, Canadian Center of Science and Education2.2320966
1840Quaestiones Geographicae, Sciendo2.2310.44136810
1841Annals of Data Science, Springer2.230.11319051
1842International Journal of E-Planning Research (IJEPR), IGI Global2.230.20817417
1843Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Presses Universitaires de France (also covers Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus)2.2290.2441935
1844Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter2.2280.76122414
1845Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.2.224011057
1846Apuntes. Revista de ciencias sociales, Fondo Editorial, Universidad del Pacífico2.2160.5218611
1847International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.2160.39411625
1848Studies in Social Sciences and Humanities, Research Academy of Social Sciences2.2140.481865
   Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CICS.NOVA-Interdisciplinary Centre on Social Sciences, Faculty of Science and Technology2.2130.037105
1849The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter2.2120.49619113
1850KASBIT Business Journals (KBJ), Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)2.2090.1436513
1851Nursing Research and Practice, Hindawi2.2090.49933392
1852Baltic Journal of Real Estate Economics and Construction Management, Sciendo2.2050.1241047
1853PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases, Public Library of Science2.2020.399666247
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis2.1890.247194
   Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas2.1830.48483
1854Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC), Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC)2.180633
1855Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Universidade de Lisboa2.1780.1825910
1856Journal of Population Research, Springer2.1760.2039727
   Journal of Competences, Strategy & Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag2.1640.05234
   Demographics of Wealth, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis2.1580.17435
1857Spatial Economics=Prostranstvennaya Ekonomika, Economic Research Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (Khabarovsk, Russia)2.158041865
   BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing2.1510.045386
   The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications2.1490.0333
   Journal for Markets and Ethics, Sciendo2.1460402
1858Psychology and Developing Societies, 2.1420.2441227
1859Junior Scientific Researcher, SC Research Publishing SRL2.1420.031638
1860Studies on Russian Economic Development, Springer (also covers Studies on Russian Economic Development Проблемы прогнозирования, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук)2.1390.986822174
   Sobre México. Revista de Economía, Sobre México. Temas en economía2.1360.144485
   Energy Economics Letters, Asian Economic and Social Society2.1270.0663919
   Arthaniti: Journal of Economic Theory and Practice, 2.1240.039335
1861Remef - Revista Mexicana de Economía y Finanzas Nueva Época REMEF (The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance), Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas, IMEF2.1090.242009
1862Вопросы образования // Educational Studies, НИУ ВШЭ2.1070.5724775
1863Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper2.1060.19716536
1864RAIS Journal for Social Sciences, Research Association for Interdisciplinary Studies2.1040653
1865Humanistic Management Journal, Springer2.0920.20686131
   The Journal of European Theoretical and Applied Studies, The Center for European Studies at Kirklareli University - Turkey2.0760.225246
   Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute2.0710.1244017
1866Journal of Commerce and Trade, Society for Advanced Management Studies2.0650.66618510
1867ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, Socionet;Complexul Editorial "INCE"2.0380.44236913
1868Economics of Contemporary Russia, Russian Institute for Scientific and Technical Information of the Russian Academy of Sciences2.03701202
1869Biomedical Journal of Scientific & Technical Research, Biomedical Research Network+, LLC2.03503816112
1870GfK Marketing Intelligence Review, Sciendo2.0140.1351049
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank2.0110.13576
   Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter2.010.29463
1871Journal of Statistical Distributions and Applications, Springer2.010.3927737
1872International Journal of Business Environment, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd2.0080.41114748
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco2.0030.019132
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas20.0152
   Development Finance Agenda, Chartered Institute of Development Finance20.01292
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore20.039335
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter20.183476
1873Journal of Education and Literature, Research Academy of Social Sciences20635
1874Sovremennaa ekonomika: problemy, tendencii, perspektivy Современная экономика: проблемы, тенденции, перспективы, CyberLeninka;Муромский институт (филиал) Государственного образовательного учреждения высшего профессионального образования "Владимирский государственный университет им. Александра Григорьевича и Николая Григорьевича Столетовых"20.078653
1875Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University20.118997
1876Současná Evropa, Prague University of Economics and Business20.1471232
1877International Journal of Critical Infrastructures, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20.31218466
1878Estudios de Economia Aplicada, Estudios de Economia Aplicada20.735013
1879Drug Safety, Springer20687286
1880Balanced Nature Using, Institute of agroecology and environmental management20.70970914
1881Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika1.9920.37431236
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing1.9760.062253
1882Baltic Journal of European Studies, Sciendo1.9740.22618912
1883Journal of Accounting, Business and Finance Research, Scientific Publishing Institute1.9740.2558528
1884Journal of Systems Science and Information, De Gruyter1.9690.3482907
1885Journal of Management and Sustainability, Canadian Center of Science and Education1.9620.15112627
1886International Journal of Management and Decision Making, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.9580.28716947
1887Economic Anthropology, Wiley Blackwell1.9570.5218664
1888Stochastics and Quality Control, De Gruyter1.9280.1221029
1889Chinese Journal of Urban and Environmental Studies (CJUES), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.9270.28822232
1890European Journal of Social Sciences Education and Research Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research1.925055830
1891International Journal of Information Communication Technologies and Human Development (IJICTHD), IGI Global1.9240.1911609
1892International Journal of Corporate Social Responsibility, Springer1.9170.1475978
1893Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources1.9130.39722118
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Economice si Administrative/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Economical and Administrative Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics1.9050.003132
1894Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 1.8980.1159626
1895Asian Business & Management, Palgrave Macmillan1.8950.286106167
1896Fuzzy Optimization and Decision Making, Springer1.880.37211383
1897International Journal of Technology Diffusion (IJTD), IGI Global1.8780.20817431
1898Nursing & Health Sciences, John Wiley & Sons1.8770728419
1899International Studies of Management & Organization, Taylor & Francis Journals1.8610.11614624
1900Business and Human Rights Journal, Cambridge University Press1.8480.46616140
1901Economy of eastern Croatia yesterday, today, tommorow, Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Faculty of Economics, Croatia1.8430.27723110
1902International Journal of Process Management and Benchmarking, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.8420.26822428
   Journal of Advanced Research in Economics and International Business, ASERS Publishing1.840.00365
1903Emerging Economy Studies, International Management Institute1.8270.2248034
1904International Journal of Innovation and Economic Development, Inovatus Services Ltd.1.8240.2418516
1905International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.8160.25910823
1906Perfil de Coyuntura Económica, Universidad de Antioquia - CIE1.8140.612605
1907Environmental & Socio-economic Studies, Sciendo1.8101993
1908Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify1.8080.1036927
1909Economics and Finance in Indonesia, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Indonesia1.8080.098210
1910Village and Agriculture (Wieś i Rolnictwo), Polish Academy of Sciences (IRWiR PAN), Institute of Rural and Agricultural Development1.8060.26221937
1911Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, Sciendo1.8060.43536319
   Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)1.8020.1914015
1912Clinical Nursing Research, 1.7990.5747521
1913International Journal of System Dynamics Applications (IJSDA), IGI Global1.7910.24120121
1914Frontiers of Business Research in China, Springer1.790.0410242
1915Sankhya A: The Indian Journal of Statistics, Springer;Indian Statistical Institute1.7791.22911615
   Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca1.7780.0741916
1916International Journal of Electronic Marketing and Retailing, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7760.33315944
1917Notas de Población, Naciones Unidas Comisión Económica para América Latina y el Caribe (CEPAL)1.7740.2821667
1918Journal of Shipping and Trade, Springer1.7610.0477958
   Journal of Heterodox Economics, Sciendo1.7560.061285
1919Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College1.7530.2692694
1920Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)1.7510.1714213
1921Perspectives of Law and Public Administration, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)1.7480.4013357
1922International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7350.185747
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center1.7331.896484
1923Revista Ad-Minister, Universidad EAFIT1.7330.064548
1924International Journal of Markets and Business Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7330.0685716
1925Journal of Database Management (JDM), IGI Global1.7330.072667
1926Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika1.7330.087734
1927Journal of Financial Services Marketing, Palgrave Macmillan1.7330.0479443
1928THE YEARBOOK OF THE "GH. ZANE" INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH)1.7330.116976
1929Advances in Operations Research, Hindawi1.7330.14812436
1930Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía1.733018816
1931Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy1.7330.2351967
1932International Journal of Enterprise Information Systems (IJEIS), IGI Global1.7330.26322028
1933Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica1.7330.3072565
1934MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore1.7330261253
1935International Journal of Applied Economics, Finance and Accounting, Online Academic Press1.7320.1426216
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency1.7290.057104
1936International Journal of Education and Practice, Conscientia Beam1.729022911
1937International Journal of Business and Systems Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.7140.29124335
1938Business and Management Horizons, Macrothink Institute1.7080.0766414
1939GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, Karoly Robert University College1.7040.35529622
1940Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)1.7020.3633034
1941Ukrainian Journal Ekonomist, Yuriy Kovalenko1.7010.9718108
1942International Journal of Environmental Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.6970.56617721
1943Journal of Monetary and Banking Research (فصلنامه پژوهش‌های پولی-بانکی), Monetary and Banking Research Institute, Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran1.68802055
   Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research1.6750.188408
1944Nauchni trudove, University of National and World Economy, Sofia, Bulgaria1.6740.4964149
1945Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania1.6730.15713119
1946International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.6670.1138113
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Conscientia Beam1.6540.098299
1947Journal of International Business Research and Marketing, Inovatus Services Ltd.1.653014113
1948International Journal of Management and Enterprise Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.6480.21816833
1949Vikalpa: The Journal for Decision Makers, 1.647015023
1950International Journal of Management Practice, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.6440.29522741
1951Management and Economics Review, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania1.6230.0168010
1952Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter1.6170.578654
1953Review of Agrarian Studies, Foundation for Agrarian Studies1.6020.03618214
1954Panorama Económico, Escuela Superior de Economía, Instituto Politécnico Nacional1.5950.069582
1955European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research1.5820.49633129
1956Asian Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group1.580.16313611
1957Baltic Journal of Economic Studies, Publishing house "Baltija Publishing"1.58084980
1958Економічний вісник Донбасу Экономический вестник Донбасса, CyberLeninka;Институт экономики промышленности НАН Украины1.5660.13567620
1959Miscellanea Geographica. Regional Studies on Development, Sciendo1.5610.2772319
1960Journal of Optimization, Hindawi1.56108411
1961PharmacoEconomics - Open, Springer1.5610.49522552
1962RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore1.5540.33427972
1963International Journal of Social Welfare, John Wiley & Sons1.5530.41114722
1964Biostatistics and Biometrics Open Access Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.1.550.04422113
   International Journal of Multinational Corporation Strategy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.5490.1423114
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University1.5480.323210
1965East Asian Policy (EAP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1.54702518
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics1.5460.557282
1966Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino1.53102953
1967Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences1.5240.061519
1968Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia1.5230.159593
1969The International Journal of Biotechnology, Conscientia Beam1.5190.094793
1970Revista de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencias Económicas, Universidad de Costa Rica1.5130.115964
1971Zeitschrift für Tourismuswissenschaft, De Gruyter1.5080.2351968
1972Indian Journal of Commerce and Management Studies, Educational Research Multimedia & Publications,India1.5060.13634118
1973Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering, Taylor & Francis Journals1.4952.336233634
1974Real Estate Management and Valuation, Sciendo1.493030116
1975REVESCO: Revista de estudios cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Escuela de Estudios Cooperativos1.490.52426222
1976Business & Entrepreneurship Journal, SCIENPRESS Ltd1.4790.072607
1977ZfKE – Zeitschrift für KMU und Entrepreneurship, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin1.4760.26413917
   Quarterly Journal of Business Studies, Research Academy of Social Sciences1.4660.038321
1978Actual Problems of Economics and Law Актуальные проблемы экономики и права, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Татарский центр образования «Таглимат»1.4660.7427422
1979Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 1.4650.6392135
1980Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, Cinturs - Research Centre for Tourism, Sustainability and Well-being, University of Algarve1.460.21918359
1981The Audit Financiar journal, Chamber of Financial Auditors of Romania1.4540.17714855
1982ACCRA, Association francophone de comptabilité1.4540.0171776
1983Izvestia Journal of the Union of Scientists - Varna. Economic Sciences Series, Union of Scientists - Varna, Economic Sciences Section1.4540.46438722
   Sri Lankan Journal of Agricultural Economics, Sri Lanka Agricultural Economics Association (SAEA)1.4510.0585
   Reports, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei1.4370.262513
1984International Journal of Social and Organizational Dynamics in IT (IJSODIT), IGI Global1.4290.171527
1985Finansovyj žhurnal — Financial Journal, Financial Research Institute, Moscow 127006, Russia1.4280578134
1986South Asian Journal of Management Sciences (SAJMS), Iqra University, Iqra University1.4270.1455811
1987Lifetime Data Analysis: An International Journal Devoted to Statistical Methods and Applications for Time-to-Event Data, Springer1.4240.28218867
1988EURO Journal on Decision Processes, Springer;EURO - The Association of European Operational Research Societies1.4240.2616725
1989Известия Тульского государственного университета. Экономические и юридические науки, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Тульский государственный университет»1.4221.64916492
1990Organizacija, Sciendo1.4170.2520915
   COSBAE Newsletter, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association, Committee on the Opportunities and Status of Blacks in Agricultural Economics (COSBAE)1.4150.00222
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond1.4150.18462
   Cascade Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.4150.27682
   Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul1.4150.045156
   Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania1.4150.018155
   Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House1.4150.053453
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science1.4150.046462
1991Journal of Finance and Economics Research, Geist Science, Iqra University, Faculty of Business Administration1.4150.1425120
1992Journal of Social Economics Research, Conscientia Beam1.4150.1165318
1993International Economics, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology1.4150604
1994Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 1.4150.091763
1995Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics1.4150.0857816
1996Ekonomski pregled, Hrvatsko društvo ekonomista (Croatian Society of Economists)1.41501114
1997Statistical Theory and Related Fields, Taylor & Francis Journals1.415013310
1998International Journal of Multimedia Data Engineering and Management (IJMDEM), IGI Global1.4150.1551414
1999Information Resources Management Journal (IRMJ), IGI Global1.4150.19516329
2000ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.5811664
2001International Journal of Web Services Research (IJWSR), IGI Global1.4150.20517111
2002International Journal of Online Marketing (IJOM), IGI Global1.4150.20517121
2003International Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Information Systems (IJAEIS), IGI Global1.4150.20517123
2004International Journal of Information Security and Privacy (IJISP), IGI Global1.4150.30420316
2005JOURNAL OF LIFE ECONOMICS, Rating Academy1.41502295
2006MECOSAN. Menagement e economia sanitaria, FrancoAngeli Editore1.4150.27923312
2007International Conference on Competitiveness of Agro-food and Environmental Economy Proceedings, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies1.41502397
2008Вісник економіки транспорту і промисловості, CyberLeninka;Украинская государственная академия железнодорожного транспорта1.4151.05988315
2009Управление экономическими системами: электроннный научный журнал, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования Кисловодский институт экономики и права1.4151.73714482
2010Проблемы современной экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Научно-производственная компания «РОСТ»1.4152.39119936
   Economics & Law, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD1.4130.029335
2011Contemporary Economy Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University1.403027910
2012Regional Research of Russia, Springer1.4020.04321591
   International Journal of Social Sciences and Management Studies (IJSSMS), The Economics and Social Development Organization (TESDO)1.40.03123
2013Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino1.3950.2181822
2014European Countryside, Sciendo1.390.30825722
2015Proceedings of the International Conference on Business Excellence, Sciendo1.3890.53144332
2016International Journal of Swarm Intelligence Research (IJSIR), IGI Global1.3840.1581448
   North Economic Review, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Department of Economics and Physics1.3790.041356
2017Telecommunication Systems: Modelling, Analysis, Design and Management, Springer1.3760743267
2018Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology1.3710.23819912
2019Academicus International Scientific Journal, Entrepreneurship Training Center Albania1.3710.308257180
2020Economy, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group1.3680505
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis1.3680.038243
2021Agriculture and Food Sciences Research, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group1.3660.0756320
2022Научный результат. Серия «Экономические исследования», CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное автономное образовательное учреждение высшего образования «Белгородский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»1.3620.408802
2023Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb1.360.18815743
2024Экономика. Налоги. Право, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)1.3590.6566562
2025International Journal of Virtual Communities and Social Networking (IJVCSN), IGI Global1.3530895
2026International Journal of Cognitive Informatics and Natural Intelligence (IJCINI), IGI Global1.3460.22220213
2027Economic and Social Changes: Facts, Trends, Forecast Экономические и социальные перемены: факты, тенденции, прогноз, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт социально-экономического развития территорий Российской академии наук1.34205163
2028International Journal of Online Pedagogy and Course Design (IJOPCD), IGI Global1.330.2141957
2029International Journal of Project Organisation and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.330.22318621
2030International Journal for Research in Vocational Education and Training (IJRVET), European Research Network in Vocational Education and Training (VETNET), European Educational Research Association1.330.1271068
2031International Journal of Network Management, John Wiley & Sons1.329021516
2032The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 1.3280.2662223
2033Journal of Cyber Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals1.3240.21614433
2034Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 1.3220.2972484
2035Management, Sciendo1.3210.4173489
2036International Journal of Sustainable Agricultural Research, Conscientia Beam1.320.13210210
2037Economics and Management, Faculty of Economics, SOUTH-WEST UNIVERSITY "NEOFIT RILSKI", BLAGOEVGRAD1.3190.2924217
2038Insights into Regional Development, VsI Entrepreneurship and Sustainability Center1.3140.0746297
2039QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore1.3130.2061729
2040Journal of Emerging Trends in Marketing and Management, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies1.30401645
2041International Journal of Integrated Supply Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.3010.2510057
2042International Journal of Information Systems and Change Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.2930.0988211
   Asian Journal of Sustainability and Social Responsibility, Springer1.2920.0423324
2043IIM Kozhikode Society & Management Review, 1.2640.01818219
   West African Journal of Monetary and Economic Integration, West African Monetary Institute1.2630.025372
   Modern Economic Studies, Kyiv School of Economics1.2570.048131
2044International Journal of Economic Policy Studies, Springer1.2510.246523
2045Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino1.2510.3972652
2046Mediterranean Journal of Social Sciences, Sciendo1.2430.64342920
2047Revista Equidad y Desarrollo, Universidad de la Salle1.2380.1611357
   Journal of Quantitative Methods, University of Management and Technology, Lahore, Pakistan1.2310.087309
   Annals of Science and Technology Policy, now publishers1.2110.056165
2048International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks, 1.211083593
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Management, now publishers1.2080.11413
2049Academic Journal of Applied Mathematical Sciences, Academic Research Publishing Group1.2070.1241041
2050Bridges, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis1.2040.267892
2051International Journal of Business, Economics and Management, Conscientia Beam1.2010.24616429
2052Journal of Organization Design, Springer;Organizational Design Community1.1920.76586118
   Panorama du CEPII, CEPII research center1.190.205122
2053Journal of Business Administration Research, Journal of Business Administration Research, Sciedu Press1.18501418
   Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.1840.03841
2054Global Social Sciences Review, Humanity Only1.18019427
2055The Review of Socionetwork Strategies, Springer1.1790678
2056The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)1.1770.494092
   Estudios Nueva Economía, Estudios Nueva Economía1.1760.0644021
2057Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska Press1.1720.16113519
2058Psychosis, Taylor & Francis Journals1.1680.30143119
2059Journal of Mathematics, Hindawi1.16076925
2060International Journal of World Policy and Development Studies, Academic Research Publishing Group1.160632
2061Business Management and Strategy, Macrothink Institute1.160799
   Journal of Business, LAR Center Press1.1560.098388
   Risk and Decision Analysis, IOS Press1.1270.4425
2062Curentul Juridic, The Juridical Current, Le Courant Juridique, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences and Pro Iure Foundation1.1220.50842422
2063Revista CIFE, Universidad Santo Tomás1.12101334
2064International Journal of Business Analytics (IJBAN), IGI Global1.1201386
2065International Journal of Mobile Human Computer Interaction (IJMHCI), IGI Global1.120.1741457
2066CBU International Conference Proceedings, ISE Research Institute1.115086910
   SPP Technical Papers, The School of Public Policy, University of Calgary1.1110.04972
2067Cascade, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1.1110.055931
2068Journal of Asian Development, Macrothink Institute1.110671
2069Sumerianz Journal of Business Management and Marketing, Sumerianz Publication1.1050.005561
   Report on Public Finances in EMU, Directorate General Economic and Financial Affairs (DG ECFIN), European Commission1.0930.03822
2070Scientific Review, Academic Research Publishing Group1.0830.117983
2071Revista Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos, Associação Brasileira de Estudos Regionais e Urbanos (ABER)1.080.009912
2072International Journal of Teaching and Education, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences1.0590956
2073Yearbook of the Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration, Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski - Bulgaria1.0550.2351574
2074NachhaltigkeitsManagementForum | Sustainability Management Forum, Springer1.0550.02311522
   The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics1.0530.109281
   Small Business International Review, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas - AECA1.0520401
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter1.0440.12482
2075Russian Journal of Industrial Economics, MISiS1.04306958
   International Journal of Bonds and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1.0380.154365
2076Systemic Practice and Action Research, Springer1.0370.39517275
2077Arte y sociedad. Revista de investigación, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL1.03402591
2078International Journal of Mobile and Blended Learning (IJMBL), IGI Global1.0290.27918613
   International Journal of Publication and Social Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society1.0280461
2079Economics: time realities Экономика: реалии времени, CyberLeninka;Одесский национальный политехнический университет1.0190.6316314
2080Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela1.0170.1261051
   INDEF Policy Brief, Institute for Development of Economics and Finance (INDEF)1.010.005101
2081Global Journal of Flexible Systems Management, Springer;Global Institute of Flexible Systems Management1.0070.312149562
2082Proceedings Education, Editura LUMEN1.00501541
2083Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)1.0050.3462894
2084Journal of Mechanical Engineering Research & Developments (JMERD), Zibeline International Publishing1.005012340
   Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University1.0030.019162
2085Remittances Review, Transnational Press London, UK1.0030.0155024
2086Tiempo y Economía, Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano1.0020.224802
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.1721
   Banking Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia10.00321
   The IUP Journal of Public Finance, IUP Publications10.02841
   Journal of Future Internet, Conscientia Beam1051
   International Review of Applied Sciences, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group10.01671
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation1083
   Applied Econometrics Papers, Department of Applied Econometrics, Warsaw School of Economics1081
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency10.02105
   Perspectives of Innovations, Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center (PRADEC)10.057101
   e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.026111
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul10.256118
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency10.018124
   Banking Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia10.0271212
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre10.016141
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences10.078154
   Empirical Economic Review, University of Management and Technology, Lahore10.009154
   Energy Review, Conscientia Beam10.018151
   Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest10.039184
   The IUP Journal of Management Research, IUP Publications10.001192
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor10211
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)10.028222
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas10.224222
   Asian Social Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education10244
   Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing10.03253
   Quaestus Multidisciplinary Research Journal, Faculty of Management in Tourism and Commerce Timisoara, "Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University, Timisoara, Romania10252
   International Journal of Financial Markets, Research Academy of Social Sciences10.031262
   International Journal of Complexity in Leadership and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.037295
   Eurasian Business & Economics Journal, Eurasian Academy Of Sciences10.048305
   Revista Digital Mundo Asia Pacífico, Universidad EAFIT10.037342
   Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, JSDC Lokkatha Debate on Development10.046367
   National Strategies Observer (NOS), Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy10382
   Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10.073413
   Review of Development and Change, 10424
   STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS PETRU MAIOR SERIES OECONOMICA, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences10.052443
   International Journal of Human Rights and Constitutional Studies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.1294812
2087International Journal of Educational Technology and Learning, Scientific Publishing Institute10531
2088Revista Nicolaita de Estudios Económicos, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Empresariales10552
2089Journal of Transportation Security, Springer10.0295930
2090Future Business Journal, Springer10.018619
2091The European Journal of Applied Economics, Sciendo10623
2092Croatian Review of Economic, Business and Social Statistics, Sciendo10643
2093European Journal of Business Science and Technology, Mendel University in Brno, Faculty of Business and Economics106811
2094International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Conscientia Beam10.082754
2095Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University10.078781
2096Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, Sciendo10.095801
2097Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, Sciendo10841
2098International Journal of Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering (IJGEE), IGI Global10.104874
2099Artha Vijnana, Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics10.0088910
2100Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (also covers Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration)10893
2101Online Journal Of Neurology And Brain Disorders, Lupine Publishers, LLC10.294924
2102Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center10.297967
2103Tecsistecatl, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL10.116971
2104International Journal of Social Sciences, International Institute of Social and Economic Sciences109811
2105Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify10.0310020
2106Journal of Islamic Monetary Economics and Finance, Bank Indonesia101069
2107International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Progressive Education and Development10.1281075
2108International Journal of Geography and Geology, Conscientia Beam101085
2109Jurnal Akuntansi dan Auditing Indonesia, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Department of Accounting1010911
2110Current Trends in Fashion Technology & Textile Engineering, Juniper Publishers Inc.101292
2111Экономические исследования, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Центр экономических исследований»10.1641371
2112Journal of Information Privacy and Security, Taylor & Francis Journals101391
2113International Journal of Reliability and Safety, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1014217
2114Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.10.1771487
2115International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society101537
2116International Journal of Adult Vocational Education and Technology (IJAVET), IGI Global10.32416211
2117International Journal of Information Retrieval Research (IJIRR), IGI Global10.1891726
2118Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management10.19117419
2119SEER Journal for Labour and Social Affairs in Eastern Europe, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG10.1921755
2120International Journal of Enterprise Network Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.2151805
2121International Journal of Distributed Systems and Technologies (IJDST), IGI Global10.21823
2122International Journal of Human Capital and Information Technology Professionals (IJHCITP), IGI Global10.22618912
2123Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee10.227190116
2124International Journal of Strategic Decision Sciences (IJSDS), IGI Global10.2119128
2125International Journal on Semantic Web and Information Systems (IJSWIS), IGI Global1019320
2126Foundations of Management, Sciendo10.2321943
2127Journal of Institutional Studies Journal of Institutional Studies (Журнал институциональных исследований), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»10.2371981
2128International Journal of Applied Metaheuristic Computing (IJAMC), IGI Global10.23819916
2129ARS ADMINISTRANDI, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»102031
2130International Journal of Interdisciplinary Telecommunications and Networking (IJITN), IGI Global102051
2131International Journal of Cloud Applications and Computing (IJCAC), IGI Global1020526
2132Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics102134
2133International Journal of Information Technology and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.2621710
2134International Journal of E-Health and Medical Communications (IJEHMC), IGI Global10.2672237
2135Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi102252
2136Journal of Education and Vocational Research, AMH International1023510
2137Südosteuropa. Journal of Politics and Society, De Gruyter10.2592364
2138OPSEARCH, Springer;Operational Research Society of India10.298249133
2139Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"10.3142624
2140Český finanční a účetní časopis, Prague University of Economics and Business10.2932672
2141Journal of Economic Regulation Journal of Economic Regulation (Вопросы регулирования экономики), CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»10.3292757
2142Current Research in Diabetes & Obesity Journal, Juniper Publishers Inc.102761
2143Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria10.3052783
2144The Russian Academic Journal, The Wolfcorner publishing house10.3442872
2145Economic Archive, D. A. Tsenov Academy of Economics, Svishtov, Bulgaria10.3462894
2146Электронный вестник Ростовского социально-экономического института, CyberLeninka;Негосударственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Ростовский социально-экономический институт»10.3663056
2147Вестник Пермского университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Пермский государственный национальный исследовательский университет»10.3793162
2148Annual Proceedings, The Association for the Study of the Cuban Economy10.38532116
2149Tlatemoani, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL103421
2150International Journal of Logistics Systems and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd10.42735648
2151Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals10.49141040
2152Contribuciones a la Economía, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL10.5144294
2153Вестник Финансового университета, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Финансовый университет при Правительстве Российской Федерации» (Финансовый университет)10.534821
2154Российский внешнеэкономический вестник, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение Высшего профессионального образования Всероссийская академия внешней торговли Минэкономразвития России10.6385321
2155Бизнес в законе. Экономико-юридический журнал, CyberLeninka;Издательский дом Юр-ВАК1012011
2156Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics1015143
2157Contribuciones a las Ciencias Sociales, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL12.65622142
2158Revista Global de Negocios, The Institute for Business and Finance Research0.9990.3823191
2159Научные труды: Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования РАН, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт народнохозяйственного прогнозирования Российской академии наук0.9970991
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.9940.01352
2160Corporate Reputation Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.9940.14510448
2161Journal of Human Security, Librello publishing house0.9930.046661
2162Iberian Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales, Dpto. Historia e Instituciones Económicas I.0.9910.106715
2163International Journal of Differential Equations, Hindawi0.979028134
   Journal of Research in Educational Sciences, ASERS Publishing0.9710171
2164Russian Economic Developments (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.9680.85971618
   Briefs, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.9570.015391
   International Journal of ICT Research and Development in Africa (IJICTRDA), IGI Global0.9560.09113
   Notitia - journal for economic, business and social issues, Notitia Ltd.0.9560451
2165Public Transport, Springer0.9510.06713556
   International Journal for Responsible Tourism, Fundatia Amfiteatru0.9480.05421
2166Information Technology & Tourism, Springer0.9470.45161123
2167Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals0.9420.1271063
2168Engineering Management in Production and Services, Sciendo0.939015311
   Asian Bulletin of Energy Economics and Technology, Asian Online Journal Publishing Group0.9340.032133
2169Small Wars and Insurgencies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.931046614
2170Agroeconomia Croatica, Croatian Society of Agricultural Economists0.9310759
   Valahian Journal of Economic Studies, Valahia University of Targoviste, Faculty of Economic Science0.930.0272
   International Journal of Food and Beverage Manufacturing and Business Models (IJFBMBM), IGI Global0.9290.016333
2171Desarrollo local sostenible, Servicios Académicos Intercontinentales SL0.92705391
2172Экономический вестник университета. Сборник научных трудов ученых и аспирантов, CyberLeninka;Государственное высшее учебное заведение «Переяслав-Хмельницкий государственный педагогический университет имени Григория Сковороды»0.9220.6136132
2173Advances in Mathematical Physics, Hindawi0.92096938
2174Global Journal of Health Science, Canadian Center of Science and Education0.9110145331
   International Journal of Aviation Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.9010.1034514
2175Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos, CEMLA0.9010.14741
2176International Journal of Applied Evolutionary Computation (IJAEC), IGI Global0.8940.1921756
2177Zeitschrift für interdisziplinäre ökonomische Forschung, Allensbach Hochschule0.8880.1611355
2178Upravlenets, Ural State University of Economics0.88701335
   Earth Sciences Pakistan (ESP), Zibeline International Publishing0.8770.055461
2179Croatian International Relations Review, Sciendo0.8770915
2180European Journal of Tourism, Hospitality and Recreation, Sciendo0.8740.178669
2181Journal of Information Technology Research (JITR), IGI Global0.87401085
2182Studies in Media and Communication, Redfame publishing0.8740.0911828
2183Professional Agricultural Workers Journal (PAWJ), Professional Agricultural Workers Conference0.872011914
2184International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining (IJDWM), IGI Global0.8701614
2185Управление большими системами: сборник трудов, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное учреждение науки Институт проблем управления им. В.А. Трапезникова РАН0.86303221
2186Sumerianz Journal of Economics and Finance, Sumerianz Publication0.8630.005573
2187Transnational Marketing Journal, Transnational Press London, UK0.8320.0978113
   Noble International Journal of Business and Management Research, Noble Academic Publsiher0.8270492
2188Humanities and Social Sciences Letters, Conscientia Beam0.82709810
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport0.8180.1154
   Economi­a Agraria (Revista Economia Agraria), Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile0.8180.034232
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)0.8120.044135
2189Statistics in Biosciences, Springer;International Chinese Statistical Association0.8030.51816220
2190Bangladesh Journal of Agricultural Economics, Bangladesh Agricultural University0.76306217
2191Economic Consultant, Roman I. Ostapenko0.7630833
2192Polish Journal of Sport and Tourism, Sciendo0.75602272
   JUNGE UNTERNEHMEN: Fakten, Analysen, Perspektiven, ZEW - Leibniz Centre for European Economic Research0.7510.033282
2193European Journal of Multidisciplinary Studies Articles, European Center for Science Education and Research0.751058823
all others000>0
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.