IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Labor Markets - Supply, Demand, & Wages

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-LMA (Labor Markets - Supply, Demand, & Wages). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acemoglu, Daron Alessandrini, Diana Aouriri, Marie
Addison, John Allub, Lian Arent, Stefan
Agarwal, Nikhil Almeida, Rita Aretz, Bodo
Agrawal, Tushar Amador, Diego Argaw, Bethlehem Asres
Ahammer, Alexander Anagnostopoulos, Achilleas D. Asai, Yukiko
Ahlin, Lina Andini, Monica Attanasio, Orazio
Ahmed, Salma Anees, Muhammad Auer, Wolfgang
Aina, Carmen Anelli, Massimo aus dem Moore, Jan Peter
Albanese, Andrea Angelovski, Andrej Autor, David
Aldén, Lina Antoni, Manfred Ayaita, Omar Adam
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Bertoni, Marco Boustanifar, Hamid
Baert, Stijn Betti, Thierry Bradler, Christiane
Bakis, Ozan Bharadwaj, Prashant Bradley, Jake
Barany, Zsofia Luca Bhuller, Manudeep Brändle, Tobias
Bargain, Olivier Bianchi, Nicola Bratsberg, Bernt
Barkowski, Scott Biavaschi, Costanza Bredemeier, Christian
Barth, Daniel John Bick, Alexander Brodeur, Abel
Bartik, Timothy J. Blackburn, McKinley L. Brüggemann, Ulf
Bartos, Vojtech Blattman, Christopher Brummund, Peter
Baskaya, Yusuf Soner Blau, Francine Bruneau, Gabriel
Bassanini, Andrea Bloom, Nicholas Brunello, Giorgio
Bastagli, Francesca Blundell, Richard Bryson, Alex
Bastani, Spencer Böckerman, Petri Bublitz, Elisabeth
Bednar, Steven Boll, Christina Bucher, Anne
Beerli, Andreas Boockmann, Bernhard Burda, Michael Christopher
Bell, Brian David Borghans, Lex Burgard, Claudia
Benson, Alan Borjas, George Burkhauser, Richard V.
Ben Yahmed, Sarra Borowczyk-Martins, Daniel Burks, Stephen V.
Benzell, Seth Gordon Bosio, Giulio Burn, Ian
Benzidia, Majda Bossler, Mario Button, Patrick
Berlingieri, Francesco Botha, Ilse
Berson, Clémence Boualam, Brahim
C
Caballero Orozco, Gustavo Adolfo Carruthers, Celeste K. Chusseau, Nathalie
Caicedo, Santiago Casabianca, Elizabeth Jane Clemens, Jeffrey P.
Caines, Colin Cataldi, Alessandra Cobb-Clark, Deborah A.
Cajner, Tomaz Cattan, Sarah Julie Cockx, Bart Leo Wim
Caliendo, Marco Cattani, Luca Collewet, Marion
Callison, Kevin Cavounidis, Costas Combes, Pierre-Philippe
Campbell, Stuart Cepeda Emiliani, Laura Consoli, Davide
Campos, Maria Manuel Cervena, Marianna Cortes, Guido Matias
Candon, David Cervini-Plá, María Costa Dias, Monica
Cano-Urbina, Javier Chadi, Adrian Cotti, Chad D.
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chakraborty, Indraneel Coudert, Thomas
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chakraborty, Kamalika Cowgill, Bo
Card, David E. Cheng, Terence Chai Crivellaro, Elena ?
Cárdenas Hurtado, Camilo Alberto Chitanava, Maka Cruces, Guillermo
Cardoso, Ana Rute Choe, Chung
Caroli, Eve Chu, Yu-Wei Luke
D
Daly, Moira Kate De la Roca, Jorge Doleac, Jennifer L.
Damas de Matos, Ana Del Carpio, Ximena V. Doniger, Cynthia L.
Darcillon, Thibault Démurger, Sylvie Doran, Kirk B.
Datta Gupta, Nabanita De Ridder, Maarten Dorn, David
Dautovic, Ernest Deschamps, Pierre Dost, Ahmad Najim
Dave, Dhaval M. Devicienti, Francesco Drydakis, Nick
Decker, Ryan A. Di Paolo, Antonio Dupuy, Arnaud
de Grip, Andries Dögüs, Ilhan Dustmann, Christian
Deguilhem, Thibaud Dolado, Juan J.
E
Ebenstein, Avraham Yehuda Elsayed, Ahmed Erosa, Andres
Eder, Christoph Elsner, Benjamin Escobar, Octavio
Edo, Anthony Elvung, Gulzat Zhetibaeva Esquivel, Valeria
Egebark, Johan Erdsiek, Daniel
Eichhorst, Werner Erhardt, Eva
F
Fabling, Richard Blaikie Ferreira Sequeda, Maria Teresa Foote, Andrew
Fadlon, Itzik Fetter, Daniel Keath Forth, John
Fallick, Bruce Figal Garone, Lucas Fossen, Frank M.
Fan, Wen Fishman, Ram Fouarge, Didier
Fanti, Luciano Fiszbein, Martin Freeman, Richard B.
Farooq, Ammar Fitzpatrick, Maria Donovan Fricke, Hans
Faundez M, Sebastian Fleury, Nicolas Fries, Jan
Félix, Sónia Flores, Manuel ? Frings, Hanna
Fernandes, Filipa Fonseca, Raquel
G
Gaddis, Isis Gimenez Nadal, Jose Ignacio Grant, Everett
Gagliardi, Luisa Giotis, Georgios Gregory, Terry
Garcia-Penalosa, Cecilia Gittleman, Maury Gregory-Smith, Ian
García-Pérez, Mónica Giulietti, Corrado Grinza, Elena
Garnero, Andrea Gobillon, Laurent Grund, Christian
Gavrilova, Evelina Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin Gucciardi, Gianluca
Georges-Kot, Simon Goodell, John W. Guertzgen, Nicole
Gevrek, Deniz Górka, Szymon Guimaraes, Paulo
Geyer, Johannes Gorman, Emma Louise Guiteras, Raymond Patrick
Ghirelli, Corinna Goryunov, Maxim Guner, Nezih
Gibson, John David Gose, Karina Gutierrez, Italo A.
Gibson, Matthew Goulas, Sofoklis Gutierrez Rufrancos, Hector Elias
Giesecke, Matthias Graber, Michael Guvenen, Fatih
Gill, David Graetz, Georg
H
Hai, Rong Henze, Philipp Hogenacker, Jens Andreas
Hamermesh, Daniel Hérault, Nicolas Holford, Angus James
Han, Jeehoon Hetschko, Clemens HomRoy, Swarnodeep
Hanson, Emma Heywood, John S. Horsch, Philipp
Hanson, Gordon Hijzen, Alexander Horton, John Joseph
Hanushek, Eric A. Hilger, Nathaniel Green Horvath, Gerard Thomas
Hardy, Wojciech Hilken, Katharina Huang, Yi
Hart, Robert A. Hirsch, Barry T. Huber, Martin
Hasebe, Takuya Hirsch, Boris Hud, Martin
Heckman, James J. Hirshleifer, Sarojini R. Hull, Peter D.
Heimisch, Alexandra Ho, Christine Humpert, Stephan ?
Heineck, Guido Hobijn, Bart Hupkau, Claudia
Hellier, Joel Hof, Stefanie Hutter, Christian Richard
Hendren, Nathaniel Hoffman, Mitchell Harvey Hyatt, Henry Richard
I
Imberman, Scott Andrew Isphording, Ingo E.
Imbert, Clément Izquierdo Sanchez, Sofia
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jepsen, Christopher Jirjahn, Uwe
Jahn, Elke Jutta Jessen, Robin Johansson, Per
Jales, Hugo Jeworrek, Sabrina Johnston, Andrew C.
Jardin, Mathieu Jia, Zhiyang Jones, Damon
Jatta, Sylvester Mathew Sr. Jin, Wenchao
Jenkins, Stephen P. Jin, Xin
K
Kabátek, Jan Karimi, Arizo Kim, Hyuncheol Bryant
Kahn, Lawrence Kässi, Otto Kim, Jihee
Kahn, Lisa B. Kastoryano, Stephen Kim, Seik
Kaiser, Boris Katz, Lawrence F. Kirkebøen, Lars Johannessen
Kalb, Guyonne Kaunitz, Niklas Kleibrink, Jan
Kaliskova, Klara Kawaguchi, Daiji Kline, Patrick M.
Kambourov, Gueorgui Kaya, Ezgi Knoll, Bodo
Kampelmann, Stephan Kehrig, Matthias Koedel, Cory
Kanabar, Ricky Keister, Roma Koenig, Johannes
Kanbur, Ravi Kern, Andreas Kunze, Astrid
Kang, Lili Kerr, Andrew Kurowska, Anna
Kapelyuk, Sergey Kerr, William Kyui, Natalia
Karachiwalla, Naureen Kielczewska, Aneta
L
LaFave, Daniel Lehmann, Jee-Yeon K. Lindqvist, Erik
LaGarda, Guillermo Leighton, Margaret List, John
Lalé, Etienne Leung, Felix Lochner, Benjamin
Lang, Kevin Levent, Haluk Lochner, Lance
Langot, Francois Lewandowski, Piotr Löffler, Max
Laun, Lisa Lewis, Joshua Long, Wenjin
Laun, Tobias Li, Cheng Longhi, Simonetta
Lavecchia, Adam Michael Li, Ian W. Lopez, Jose Ignacio
Lavy, Victor Chaim Li, Jinhu Lorenceau, Adrien
Law, Vincent Li, Jinjing Lovenheim, Michael F.
Lebedinski, Lara Li, Ling Lundberg, Shelly J
Lechner, Michael Li, Shi Lundborg, Petter
Lee, Sang Yoon (Tim) Lin, Carl
Lee, Wang-Sheng Lindley, Joanne Kathryn
M
Ma, Lin Martins, Pedro S. Milligan, Kevin
Ma, Yuanyuan Mastromonaco, Ralph A. Mion, Giordano
Machin, Stephen Matano, Alessia Mitchell, Olivia S.
Macis, Mario Matteazzi, Eleonora Mogstad, Magne
Maclean, Johanna Catherine Maurel, Arnaud Mohan, Preeya Shalini
Macleod, W. Bentley Mazzarella, Gianluca Molina, José Alberto
Maier, Michael Florian Mazzonna, Fabrizio Monras, Joan
Maiti, Abhradeep McCrory, Peter Monte, Paulo Aguiar Sr.
Majid, Muhammad Farhan McGee, Andrew D. Morelli, Salvatore
Makarin, Alexey McGuinness, Seamus Mori, Hiroaki
Malgouyres, Clément McLaughlin, Joanne Song Mouganie, Pierre
Maliranta, Mika McVicar, Duncan Muehlemann, Samuel
Manning, Alan Megalokonomou, Rigissa Mueller, Henning
Manoli, Dayanand Meghir, Costas Muller, Noel
Manzoni, Anna Mehkari, M. Saif Müller, Tobias
Marchal, Sarah Melo, Patricia C. Mullerova, Alzbeta
Marchand, Joseph Mendiola, Fernando Mulligan, Casey
Maré, David Christopher Mergele, Lukas Munch, Jakob Roland
Marin, Giovanni Messina, Julian Murakami, Yoshimichi
Marinescu, Ioana Elena Meurs, Dominique Murciano-Goroff, Raviv
Markussen, Simen Michaelsen, Maren M. Murmann, Martin
Martensen, Finn Michaud, Amanda M. Muzi, Silvia
Martinez-de-Morentin, Sara Michaud, Pierre-Carl
N
Nagl, Wolfgang Newhouse, David Locke Nishimura, Yoshinori
Nanos, Panagiotis Nicoletti, Cheti Nolte, André
Naticchioni, Paolo Nielsen, Torben Heien Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Nelson, Jaeger Nikolic, Jelena Notowidigdo, Matthew J.
Neumann, Michael Nikolowa, Radoslawa Nuria, Sánchez-sánchez
Neumark, David Nikulin, Dagmara Nwosu, Chijioke Osinachi
O
Obermeier, Tim Opromolla, Luca David Otterbach, Steffen
Ohtake, Fumio Orak, Musa Ou, Dongshu
Okamoto, Masato Oreopoulos, Philip Overman, Henry G.
Oliva, Paulina Ortego-Marti, Victor Ozturk, Orgul Demet
Olivetti, Claudia Otten, Sebastian
P
Panganiban, Marian Pereira-López, Mariana Pinheiro, Roberto Benjamin
Park, Kyoung Won Pérez-Dacal, Diana ? Piopiunik, Marc
Parkhomenko, Andrii Peri, Giovanni Pohl, R. Vincent
Parolin, Zachary Persson, Petra Polat, Sezgin
Parsons, Christopher Robert Pessoa, João Paulo Cordeiro de Noronha Portela, Miguel
Parsons, Eric Scott Peters, Jan Cornelius Porter, Maria
Pastore, Francesco Petrongolo, Barbara Portugal, Pedro
Paul, Sohini Pfeifer, Christian Potter, Tristan L.
Pecoraro, Marco Pfeifer, Harald Praag, Mirjam Van
Pedrini, Giulio Piazzalunga, Daniela Procher, Vivien
Peichl, Andreas Picchio, Matteo Prowse, Victoria Liza
Pekkala Kerr, Sari Pichler, Stefan
Pelek, Selin Pieters, Janneke
Q
Qu, Zhaopeng Frank
R
Ramos, Raul Robin, Jean-Marc Roupakias, Stelios
Ransom, Tyler M. Rocco, Lorenzo Roux, Sébastien
Raposo, Pedro Rocha, Vera Rubil, Ivica
Rebiere, Therese Rodriguez-Planas, Núria Ruhm, Christopher
Regateiro, André Røed, Knut Ruhose, Jens
Reizer, Balazs Rogerson, Richard Rulff, Christian
Rendall, Andrew Romano, Livio Rupietta, Christian ?
Rendall, Michelle Rosenqvist, Olof Rutherford, Alasdair
Rhee, Serena Rossi-Hansberg, Esteban Rybczynski, Kate
Riegler, Markus Rosso, Anna Rycx, Francois
Riise, Julie Rostam-Afschar, Davud
Roantree, Barra Roth, Duncan
S
Saez, Emmanuel Sedigh, Golnaz Smith, Catherine Amy
Sahoo, Soham Seele, Stefanie Song, Jae
Salvanes, Kjell G Seim, David Song, Xuetao
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Senkal, Asli Sørensen, Kenneth Lykke
Sand, Benjamin MacLean Serafinelli, Michel Sorgner, Alina
Saniter, Nils Sforza, Alessandro Sousa, Liliana D.
Schäfer, Daniel Shaikh, Mujaheed Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Schaner, Simone G. Shan, Yaping Sousounis, Panos ?
Schenker, Samuel Shrader, Jeffrey Speer, Jamin
Schiller, Anita R. Shvartsman, Elena Stacey, Derek
Schiman, Jeffrey C. Siassi, Nawid Stancanelli, Elena G F
Schivardi, Fabiano Siddique, Zahra Stanwix, Benjamin
Schlaepfer, Alain Siegel, Christian Stockinger, Bastian
Schmidt, Felix Siegloch, Sebastian Stronski, Kamil
Schmieder, Johannes F. Singleton, Carl Andrew Struewing, Cornelia
Schnabel, Claus Skans, Oskar Nordström Stupnytska, Yuliia
Schultz-Nielsen, Marie Louise Skira, Meghan Su, Biwei
Schurer, Stefanie Skoglund, Ekaterina Suárez Serrato, Juan Carlos
Schwarz, Marco Alexander Slavov, Sita Nataraj Sufrauj, Shamnaaz B.
Schwerdt, Guido Slichter, David Pence Sullivan, Ryan Scott
T
Tabasso, Domenico ter Weel, Bas Torres, Sónia
Tanaka, Satoshi Teuber, Silvia ? Torun, Huzeyfe
Tani, Max Thiemann, Petra Triventi, Moris
Tansel, Aysit Thomas, Jasmin Trivin, Pedro
Tarasonis, Linas Tolonen, Anja Tuccio, Michele
Teignier, Marc Tomic, Iva Tumen, Semih
Teixeira, Paulino Tominey, Emma
U
Uguccioni, James Upward, Richard
V
Vakhitova, Ganna van Ours, Jan Vestman, Roine
Valletta, Robert G. van Reenen, John Michael Visschers, Ludo
Vallizadeh, Ehsan Van Soest, Arthur Vittori, Claudia
van den Berge, Wiljan Velez Grajales, Roberto Vona, Francesco
van der Klaauw, Bas Verdugo, Gregory Vozar, Mario
Van der Velden, Rolf Vestad, Ola Lotherington Vrachimis, Konstantinos
W
Wagner, Robert ? Weiss, Franziska Josefine Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Wan, Chi Welteke, Clara Winters, John V.
Warman, Casey West, Jeremy Wise, David
Warnke, Arne Jonas Westling, Tatu Josef Wiswall, Matthew James
Wascher, William Wiederhold, Simon Woessmann, Ludger
Webber, Douglas Wiles, Theodore Wooden, Mark Peter
Weber, Enzo Wilkins, Roger Kingsley Worswick, Christopher
Weber, Michael Williams, Kevin Morris Wu, Yan Wendy
Weinstein, Russell Winkler, Erwin Wunsch, Conny
X
Xiang, Chong Xu, Jianwei
Xu, Guo Xu, Weineng
Y
Yamaguchi, Shintaro Yang, Guanyi Yasui, Kengo
Yang, Fan Yang, Juan Ying, Huikang
Z
Zafar, Basit Zidar, Owen M. Zuppann, Andrew
Zaiceva, Anzelika Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert Zurawski, Andrzej
Zakirova, Rezida Zilic, Ivan Zweimüller, Josef
Zhou, Xiangyi Zimmermann, Klaus F. Zweimüller, Martina
Zhou, Xilin Zoerner, Thomas O. Zwick, Thomas
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.