IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/ehrm.html
 

Authors in Human Capital & Human Resource Management

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HRM (Human Capital & Human Resource Management). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbas, Omair Almeida, Rita Artís, Manuel
Abel, Jaison Robert Alves, Guillermo Artz, Georgeanne M.
Acs, Zoltan J. Anand, Abhijith Ash, Elliott
Adda, Jerome Andersson, Elvira Atal, Vidya
Addison, John Andersson, Martin Atherton, Paul
Adrjan, Pawel Angelova, Vera Audretsch, David B.
Aghion, Philippe Angelovski, Andrej Autor, David
Ahlin, Lina Anikin, Vasiliy Aleksandrovich Awel, Ahmed Mohammed
Aida, Takeshi Antoci, Angelo Azizoglu, Bert Mustafa
Alaali, Fatema Antonietti, Roberto Azmat, Ghazala
Albanese, Andrea Arnold, Daniel
Alessandrini, Diana Arthi, Vellore
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Beugnot, Julie Boucekkine, Raouf
Bagues, Manuel F. Bhatti, Arshad Ali Boustanifar, Hamid
Bäker, Agnes Bhaumik, Sumon K. Bradler, Christiane
Balafoutas, Loukas Biagetti, Marco Brändle, Tobias
Balmaceda, Felipe Bianchi, Nicola Bratti, Massimiliano
Bandiera, Oriana Bigoni, Maria Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Banerjee (Bandyopadhyay), Swapnendu Bilanakos, Christos Brechot, Marc
Banuri, Sheheryar Black, Sandra E. Breda, Thomas
Barigozzi, Francesca Blau, Francine Breton, Theodore Richard
Barth, Erling Blázquez Cuesta, Maite Brilon, Stefanie
Bartling, Björn Blimpo, Moussa P. Brown, Sarah
Baten, Joerg Bloom, Nicholas Brunello, Giorgio
Bauer, Thomas K. Blundell, Richard Bruno, Bruna
Bayle-Cordier, Julie Böckerman, Petri Bryan, Mark L
Beach, Brian Bognanno, Michael L. Brynjolfsson, Erik
Becker, Alice Böheim, René Bryson, Alex
Becker, Sascha O. Bollard, Albert Bucci, Alberto
Bednar, Steven Bolte, Jérôme Bucher, Anne
Behrman, Jere Richard Bond, Timothy N Burda, Michael Christopher
Beine, Michel Ar Bonikowska, Aneta Burdín, Gabriel
Bell, Brian David Bönisch, Peter Burgard, Claudia
Bellakhal, Rihab Booth, Alison Lee Burgess, Simon
Belot, Michèle Borghans, Lex Bürker, Matthias
Belzil, Christian Bornay-Barrachina, Mar Burks, Stephen V.
Beretti, Antoine ? Bortolotti, Stefania Burn, Ian
Berg, Erlend Bossler, Mario
C
Cahlikova, Jana Castro, Rui Luís de Cobb-Clark, Deborah A.
Caicedo, Santiago Cataldi, Alessandra Coelli, Michael Bernard
Cajner, Tomaz Celhay, Pablo Cohn, Alain
Caliendo, Marco Chadi, Adrian Cole, Shawn
Canidio, Andrea Chaigneau, Pierre Coles, Melvyn Glyn
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chakrabarti, Rajashri Collewet, Marion
Cappelli, Gabriele Chappell, Nathan Conrads, Julian
Card, David E. Charness, Gary Constant, Amelie F.
Cardoso, Ana Rute Chaudhuri, Sarbajit Corgnet, Brice
Carneiro, Pedro Checchi, Daniele Cornelissen, Thomas
Caroleo, Floro Ernesto Chen, Chia-Hui Cortinovis, Nicola
Caroli, Eve Chevalier, Arnaud Cörvers, Frank
Carpenter, Jeffrey Chi, Chang Koo Costa Dias, Monica
Carrillo-Tudela, Carlos Chirimbu, Sebastian Cristian Cowgill, Bo
Carruthers, Celeste K. Chiswick, Barry R. Crifo, Patricia
Carta, Francesca Cho, Wonki Jo Cunha, Flavio
Castello-Climent, Amparo Chountalas, Panos
Castleman, Tony Clemens, Michael A.
D
Dalton, Patricio Santiago De Paola, Maria Doepke, Matthias
Danilov, Anastasia de Pleijt, Alexandra M. Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Danquah, Michael de Quidt, Jonathan Donze, Jocelyn
Dao Ngoc, Tien De Spiegelaere, Stan Dostie, Benoit
Darai, Donja Dessi, Roberta Doyle, Orla
Davies, Elwyn Devereux, Paul J. Dubey, Pradeep
Davis, Brent James Devicienti, Francesco Duflo, Esther
de Blasio, Guido Dey, Ishita Dunsch, Felipe Alexander
De Chiara, Alessandro Diaz Fernandez, Mirta Dupuy, Arnaud
Degli Antoni, Giacomo Dietz, Daniel Dur, Robert
de Grip, Andries Di Paolo, Antonio Duran, Mihael
de la Croix, David Dobbins, Tony Dustmann, Christian
Delfgaauw, Josse Docquier, Frédéric Dutcher, E. Glenn
E
Ebeling, Felix Edmans, Alex Ennasri, Ahmed
Ebenstein, Avraham Yehuda Edmonds, Eric Erdsiek, Daniel
Eberhard, Juan Efing, Matthias Eriksson, Tor
Eckartz, Katharina Ehrlich, Isaac Erosa, Andres
Ederer, Florian Englmaier, Florian
F
Fahn, Matthias Finnie, Ross Fouarge, Didier
Fairlie, Robert W. Fiorillo, Damiano Fragkandreas, Thanos
Falck, Oliver Fischer, Justina A. V. Frank, Douglas H.
Falk, Armin Fischer, Mira Frazier, Nick
Falkinger, Josef Fitzenberger, Bernd Frederiksen, Anders
Fallucchi, Francesco Flabbi, Luca Fredriksson, Peter
Farkas, Beatrice ? Fleisher, Belton M. Freeman, Richard B.
Farooq, Ammar Fok, King Yin Frenette, Marc
Fasan, Marco Fongoni, Marco Freudenthaler, Christoph
Fedele, Alessandro Fort, Margherita Friebel, Guido
Fehr, Ernst Forth, John Fries, Jan
Feng, Xunan Fortin, Bernard Fritsch, Michael
Ferreira Sequeda, Maria Teresa Foschi, Matteo Fritsch, Ursula
Fietze, Simon Fossen, Frank M. Fujiyama, Keishi
Filippin, Antonio Foster, Lucia Smith Fuster, Luisa
G
Gabaix, Xavier Glaser, Darrell J. Grimani, Aikaterini
Gabe, Todd Michael Glazerman, Steven Michael Grochulski, Borys
Gächter, Simon Glocker, Daniela Grossman, Zachary
Gallipoli, Giovanni Gneezy, Uri Grossmann, Volker
Galor, Oded Göbel, Christian Growiec, Jakub
Garnero, Andrea Goerke, Laszlo Grund, Christian
Gauriot, Romain Goldbach, Stefan Guarcello, Lorenzo
Geiler, Philipp Golsteyn, Bart H. H. Guarin, Arlen
Genakos, Christos Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin Guerra, Giuliano
Gentili, Andrea Gose, Karina Guiso, Luigi ?
Gerards, Ruud Gottardi, Piero Guiteras, Raymond Patrick
Gertler, Paul Graetz, Georg Gunawan, Theresia
Ghatak, Maitreesh Grant, Everett Gunnes, Trude
Gibbs, Michael Gravert, Christina Guren, Adam
Gill, David Green, Colin Peter Gürerk, Özgür
Gillman, Max Green, Ellen P. Guvenen, Fatih
Gioia, Francesca Gregory-Smith, Ian
H
Halmdienst, Nicole Heineck, Guido Hoffman, Mitchell Harvey
Hamel, Jean-Yves Hennig-Schmidt, Heike Hoffmann, Timo
Hamermesh, Daniel Hercog, Metka Holden, Richard
Hanglberger, Dominik Hernan Gonzalez, Roberto Holmlund, Helena
Hanushek, Eric A. Herz, Holger HomRoy, Swarnodeep
Haque, Adnan Ul Hessels, Jolanda Horsch, Philipp ?
Harmon, Colm P. Hetschko, Clemens Horton, John Joseph
Hart, Robert A. Heywood, John S. Huber, Martin
Hartog, Joop Hidalgo-Hidalgo, Marisa Huck, Steffen
Harttgen, Kenneth Hilken, Katharina ? Huffman, David
Hasan, Iftekhar Hill, Enoch Stanley Huggett, Mark
Hasan, Syed Akif Hippe, Ralph Humburg, Martin
Hassani-Mahmooei, Behrooz Hirsch, Boris Hunjra, Ahmed Imran
Heblich, Stephan Hirshleifer, Sarojini R. Hvide, Hans K.
Heckman, James J. Hoeschler, Peter
I
Ichino, Andrea Iriberri, Nagore Islam, Md. Rabiul
Ilmakunnas, Pekka Isaacson, Michael
Iossa, Elisabetta Ishida, Junichiro
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jenkins, Stephen P. John, June Park
Jacobs, Bas Jeworrek, Sabrina Jonaityte, Inga
Jannin, Gregory Mathieu Ji, Jiao Josheski, Dushko
Janssen, Simon Jin, Xin Jovanovic, Dragan
Jardin, Mathieu Jirjahn, Uwe
Jarmin, Ron S. Johansson, Per
K
Kaas, Leo Khalmetski, Kiryl Koumtingué, Nelnan
Kahanec, Martin Khan, Jangraiz Kozovska, Kornelia
Kahn, Lawrence Khan, Muhammad Irfan Kräkel, Matthias
Kajackaite, Agne Kim, Hyuncheol Bryant Krebs, Tom
Kajii, Atsushi Kim, Jinyoung Kriechel, Ben
Kampelmann, Stephan Klasen, Stephan Kristensen, Søren Rud
Kampkötter, Patrick Klemp, Marc Kube, Sebastian
Kanz, Martin Kline, Patrick M. Kucherov, Dmitry
Karachiwalla, Naureen Kocher, Martin Georg Kuhn, Moritz
Karlsson, Charlie Kochergina, Ekaterina Kuhn, Peter Joseph
Karlsson, Tobias Koedel, Cory Külpmann, Philipp
Kato, Takao Köhler, Katrin Kumaraku, Klajdi
Kauhanen, Antti Kölle, Felix Kunze, Astrid
Kawaguchi, Daiji Kopányi-Peuker, Anita Kuruscu, Burhanettin
Kazemi, Maziar Mahdavi Koralova, Petya Delcheva Kuschel, Katherina
Kellner, Christian Kosfeld, Michael Kvaløy, Ola
Kerschbamer, Rudolf Kotyrlo, Elena
L
Lackner, Mario Lee, Sang Yoon (Tim) Lindqvist, Erik
Lacroix, Guy Leibbrandt, Andreas List, John
Lacuesta, Aitor Lemieux, Thomas Liu, Taoxiong
Lagakos, David Leonardi, Marco Livio, Luca
Lamadon, Thibaut Le Van, Cuong Lochner, Lance
Lamichhane, Kamal Li, Cheng Logue, Caitriona
Lan, Jing Li, Shi Lopes, Ana Sofia
Landersø, Rasmus Liao, Guanmin Lopez-Bazo, Enrique
Lange, Thomas Liebregts, Werner Johannes Lopez-Mayan, Cristina
Lavy, Victor Chaim Lightle, John P. Lucifora, Claudio
Lazear, Edward Lindahl, Mikael Ludwig, Alexander
Lebedinski, Lara Lindley, Joanne Kathryn Lundborg, Petter
Lechner, Michael Lindner, Florian
M
Ma, Bing Marino, Marianna Merz, Joachim
Machin, Stephen Marsden, David W. Michaelsen, Maren M.
Macis, Mario Martin, Johannes Michalopoulos, Stelios
MacKerron, George Martin, Ludivine Micozzi, Alessandra
Macleod, W. Bentley Martínez-Matute, Marta Millan, Jose Maria
Maimaiti, Yasheng Martins, Pedro S. Miller, Paul W.
Majid, Muhammad Farhan Marzucchi, Alberto Mohammadi, Ali
Makino, Momoe Masclet, David Mohpal, Aakash
Malamud, Ofer Matthews, Peter Hans Mohrenweiser, Jens
Maliranta, Mika Mavromaras, Kostas Moll, Benjamin
Malley, Jim Mayr, Karin Monte, Ferdinando
Manca, Fabio McDermott, Thomas K.J. Montizaan, Raymond Michel
Manna, Ester McGee, Andrew D. Mori, Hiroaki
Manning, Alan McGee, Peter Moro, Andrea
Mano, Yukichi McGuinness, Seamus Muehlemann, Samuel
March, Christoph McKenzie, David Mühlenweg, Andrea
Marchiori, Luca Megalokonomou, Rigissa Muller, Christophe
Marconi, Gabriele Meghir, Costas Muriel, Alastair
Marfouk, Abdeslam Mellander, Charlotta Murooka, Takeshi
Marin, Dalia Mendolicchio, Concetta Barbara Murtinu, Samuele
N
Nagar, Neerav Nesseler, Cornel Nordin, Martin
Nam, Vu Hoang Neyse, Levent Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Narvaiza, Lorea Nieken, Petra Nosenzo, Daniele
Naticchioni, Paolo Nielsen, Helena Skyt Nuevo-Chiquero, Ana
Neckermann, Susanne Nikolowa, Radoslawa Nurwita, Eva
Neelim, Ananta Niu, Zilong
Neira, Julian Non, Arjan
O
O'Connell, Philip J. Onder, Ali Sina Oswald, Yvonne
Ohtake, Fumio Oosterbeek, Hessel Otterbach, Steffen
Oliveira, Eva Dias Opp, Marcus M. Owens, David M.
Olivetti, Claudia Orazem, Peter Oxholm, Anne Sophie
Oliviero, Tommaso Orlando, Tommaso Oyer, Paul
Olney, William W. Ortego-Marti, Victor Ozdenoren, Emre
Olsen, Trond E. Osipian, Ararat
Omrani, Nessrine Oswald, Andrew J.
P
Paci, Raffaele Pekkala Kerr, Sari Piovanelli, Costanza
Pagano, Marco Pekkarinen, Tuomas Pischke, Jorn-Steffen
Palme, Mårten Peleah, Mihail Pleskachev, Yury Andreevich
Pan, Jessica Pellegrino, Dario Poinas, François
Panagopoulos, Thomas Pellizzari, Michele Pontiggia, Andrea
Panganiban, Marian Peri, Giovanni Popadak, Jillian
Paolini, Dimitri Pestieau, Pierre Portela, Miguel
Papageorgiou, Theodore Peterle, Emmanuel Porzio, Tommaso
Parkhomenko, Andrii Petrongolo, Barbara Possumah, Bayu Taufiq
Parrotta, Pierpaolo Petronijevic, Uros Pouliquen, Victor
Pascal, Daudi Pfeifer, Christian Poutvaara, Panu
Passos, Ana Margarida Pfeifer, Harald Pozzoli, Dario
Pastore, Francesco Pfeiffer, Friedhelm Praag, Mirjam Van
Patacchini, Eleonora Picariello, Luca Prat, Andrea
Patrinos, Harry Anthony Picchio, Matteo Prat, Julien
Paul, Sameer Pichler, Stefan Principe, Francesco
Pecoraro, Marco Piekalkiewicz, Marcin Propper, Carol
Pedrini, Giulio Pietra, Tito Prowse, Victoria Liza
Q
Qadri, Faisal Sultan Qian, Nancy Qian, Xiaoye
R
Rahman, Ahmed S. Restuccia, Diego Rodriguez, Santiago Budria
Rahman, Nahid Reuben, Ernesto Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés
Ramos, Raul Reuß, Karsten Rogger, Daniel
Rana, Tariq Mehmood Rey, Patrick Rohlfing-Bastian, Anna
Rao, B. Bhaskara Riddell, W. Craig Roider, Andreas
Rapoport, Hillel Righi, Riccardo Rooth, Dan-Olof
Rasul, Imran Rilke, Rainer Michael Rosaz, Julie
Rattini, Veronica Rinaldi, Rullan Rosenqvist, Olof
Razzak, Weshah A Rinawi, Miriam Ross, Stephen
Reberioux, Antoine Riphahn, Regina Therese Roy, Ipsita
Reggiani, Tommaso Robin, Jean-Marc Rupietta, Christian
Regner, Tobias Robinson, Chris M. Rycx, Francois
Rei, Claudia Robinson, Joshua J. Ryvkin, Dmitry
Renneboog, Luc Rocco, Lorenzo
Renner, Philipp Rocha, Vera
S
Saavedra, Martin Hugo Scoppa, Vincenzo Solntsev, Sergey
Sabadash, Anna Scur, Daniela Song, Xueda
Sabatini, Fabio Sebestyén, Tamás Sørensen, Kenneth Lykke
Sadun, Raffaella Sefton, Martin Sorgner, Alina
Salehi-Isfahani, Djavad Seim, David Sorropago, Concetta
Salomone, Sara Senkal, Asli Sousa, Liliana D.
Salvanes, Kjell G Senyuta, Olena Squicciarini, Mara Pasquamaria
Sanders, Carl Sequeira, Tiago Neves Stanca, Luca
Sansani, Shahar Shah, Anwar Stansbury, Anna
Santos, Marcelo Serra Shan, Yaping Stark, Oded
Sapienza, Paola Shaw, Jonathan Steinberg, Bryce Millett
Saporta Eksten, Itay Shaw, Kathryn Steinbrecher, Johannes
Sarbu, Miruna Shen, I-Ling Stenberg, Anders
Sarsons, Heather Sheremeta, Roman M. Stengos, Thanasis
Sartarelli, Marcello Shi, Jingye Stewart, Frances
Sauermann, Jan Shin, Jong Kook Stieglitz, Nils
Sauvagnat, Julien Shleifer, Andrei Stockinger, Bastian
Sawada, Yasuyuki Shrader, Jeffrey Stokes, Lucy
Schäfer, Daniel Shvartsman, Elena Stolz, Yvonne
Schiff, Maurice Sidorkin, Oleg Stracke, Rudi
Schils, Trudie Siedler, Thomas Strausz, Roland
Schindler, David Siemroth, Christoph Streitz, Daniel
Schivardi, Fabiano Simon, Lisa K. Struewing, Cornelia
Schmelz, Katrin Singh, Prakarsh Strulik, Holger
Schmidt, Christoph M. Sisak, Dana Stupnytska, Yuliia
Schmittdiel, Heiner Sjögren, Anna Subhani, Muhammad Imtiaz
Schmutzler, Armin Skans, Oskar Nordström Sullivan, Paul Joseph
Schnabel, Claus Skira, Meghan Sun, Bo
Schneider, Frédéric Sliwka, Dirk Sunde, Uwe
Schoellman, Todd Sloane, Peter James Suriñach, Jordi
Schöttner, Anja Sloof, Randolph Sutter, Matthias
Schröder, Marina Theresia Smyk, Magdalena Suzuki, Shiba
Schroeder, Elizabeth Smyth, Emer Sweetman, Arthur
Schunk, Daniel Smyth, Russell Sylvain, Serginio
Schüßler, Katharina Christine Soares, Rodrigo Reis Sylvia, Sean Yuji
Schwalje, Wes Sodini, Mauro Szydlowski, Martin
Schwerdt, Guido Solis, Alex
Schymik, Jan Simon Söllner, René
T
Tabasso, Domenico Teobaldelli, Désirée Tong, Alex
Takii, Katsuya ter Weel, Bas Tonin, Mirco
Talavera, Oleksandr Theloudis, Alexandros Topalova, Petia
Tani, Max Theodoropoulos, Nikolaos Torres, Sónia
Tansel, Aysit Thompson, Owen Tortia, Ermanno Celeste
Tatsi, Eirini Thomsen, Stephan Lothar Travkin, Pavel
Taylor, Karl Thurik, Roy Tselios, Vassilis
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Timmermans, Bram Tuor Sartore, Simone Nadja
Teixeira, Paulino Tittenbrun, Jacek Stanislaw
Tempelaar, Dirk T. Tollnek, Franziska
U
Unger, Birgit Uusitalo, Roope
V
Vandenbroucke, Guillaume Verheul, Ingrid Vogelsang, Timo
van der Beek, Karine Vestman, Roine Volonté, Christophe
Van der Velden, Rolf Viete, Steffen Vrachimis, Konstantinos
van Ours, Jan Villeval, Marie Claire Vranceanu, Radu
van Reenen, John Michael Viñas-Bardolet, Clara Vujic, Suncica
van Stel, André Vives, Cecilia Vuri, Daniela
Verhaest, Dieter Vlassopoulos, Michael
W
Wagner, Joachim Weber, Roberto A. Winters, John V.
Wagner, Robert ? Weng, Qian Woessmann, Ludger
Wagner, Valentin Werner, Katharina Wolter, Stefan C.
Walker, Ian Werner, Peter Woodruff, Christopher
Walker, Jay K. Westerlund, Olle Wright, Mark
Wang, Dihai Westling, Tatu Josef Wu, Alfred M.
Warman, Casey Wiederhold, Simon Wu, Bingxiao
Warnke, Arne Jonas Wilkening, Tom Wunsch, Conny
Wasmer, Malgorzata Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
X
Xu, Guo Xu, Xian
Y
Yamamoto, Isamu Yamauchi, Futoshi ? Yüksekbilgili, Zeki
Yamamura, Eiji Yang, Philip Yum, Minchul
Z
Zafar, Basit Zenou, Yves Zingales, Luigi
Zagórska, Katarzyna Zhang, Le Zubanov, Nick
Zaharieva, Anna Zhang, Mao Zultan, Ro'i
Zakirova, Rezida Zhao, Ruoyun (Lucy) Zweimüller, Josef
Zarate, Roman Andres Zhou, Minghai Zwick, Thomas
Zax, Ori Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert
Zehra, Nasreen Zimmermann, Klaus F.
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.