Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

IDEAS/RePEc Downloads (Last 10 Years) for Journals

This lists counts full text downloads on participating RePEc services over the last 12 months, as compiled by LogEc. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:

SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working papers seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Papers and articlesAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P

Also for papers and articles: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).
More rankings.
RankJournalNumberItems
1American Economic Review, American Economic Association308002248
2Energy Policy, Elsevier254446162
3Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon227013060
4Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier212382259
5Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier172631032
6Economics Letters, Elsevier172303481
7Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences149732368
8Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier146881342
9Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier )14615773
10World Development, Elsevier145721520
11Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics142371617
12Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier141992796
13Journal of International Economics, Elsevier13236758
14European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier127796223
15Economic Modelling, Elsevier125842025
16Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier12559822
17Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals124962949
18Applied Energy, Elsevier114234122
19Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier113311164
20Ecological Economics, Elsevier113162569
21Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier )110971349
22Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics10976381
23The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press10854723
24Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier102491305
25Journal of Business Research, Elsevier99082007
26Journal of Business Ethics, Springer95652712
27International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier )88162696
28Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier8759861
29Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press8327337
30European Economic Review, Elsevier8224811
31Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier80831603
32Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals )80312824
33The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press (also covers The Quarterly Journal of Economics, MIT Press )7607379
34Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society )7587836
35Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP )7551529
36Advances In Management, Advances in Management7422509
37Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER73461651
38Research Policy, Elsevier73021187
39Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)7213440
40Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration7137850
41Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association6843489
42Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing )6768810
43Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting6747440
44American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association64651146
45Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society )6179571
46Journal of Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press6119731
47Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier60781047
48Labour Economics, Elsevier5682639
49Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier55394692
50Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )5476545
51Journal of Finance, American Finance Association5433711
52Economics of Education Review, Elsevier5317795
53Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier5207658
54Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press )5178587
55Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier5144804
56Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier49771125
57Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics4925721
58Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies4922747
59Business Horizons, Elsevier4903553
60Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier48872942
61Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press4881235
62Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association4762169
63The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics4746441
64Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier4730686
65Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press (also covers Review of Economic Studies, Wiley Blackwell )4684451
66Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier4614332
67Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals44381340
68Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier4434519
69Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation43661404
70Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals4356824
71Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier43226692
72Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development4313326
73Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier42991605
74Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier )4247920
75China Economic Review, Elsevier4161474
76Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier4107539
77Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals4014945
78Food Policy, Elsevier3979690
79Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association )39671511
80European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier3950544
81Small Business Economics, Springer3930680
82Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"3896239
83Ifo Schnelldienst, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich38401341
84Public Choice, Springer38331276
85The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics3813491
86Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier )3786552
87American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association3780172
88The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania3770597
89The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell3746803
90Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier3744566
91Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier3742491
92Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London37391663
93Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier3723710
94Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.3717600
95International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier3665731
96The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter3656726
97Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan3648712
98Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society3637330
99International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier3615639
100Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania3470786
101Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier34411791
102International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals3414218
103The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals3410648
104Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier3400490
105International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier3356622
106Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier3329417
107Empirical Economics, Springer3312781
108Environmental & Resource Economics, European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists3292837
109International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society3290503
110Management Science, INFORMS32411283
111Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier3227329
112Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier31852887
113Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House3153386
114Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia3130500
115Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier3064985
116Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania3050391
117Omega, Elsevier3045718
118Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press3022433
119Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India2997182
120International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association )2976482
121Social Indicators Research, Springer29341631
122Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences2932465
123Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences2873777
124Transport Policy, Elsevier2872648
125Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.2848311
126Contribuciones a la Economía, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)2836999
127Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier2819382
128International Business Review, Elsevier2819473
129Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier2792788
130Business Inform, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE), Kharkiv National University of Economics27681514
131Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press2746336
132Journal of Economic Issues, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.2740349
133Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals27331312
134Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier2705239
135Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF2697192
136Journal of Population Economics, Springer2679479
137Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier2665416
138Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International )2655718
139The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter2642359
140Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2634583
141Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier2619247
142Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association )2604482
143Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press2598416
144Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.2591837
145Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley2558361
146Journal of Economic Growth, Springer2551118
147International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking2549259
148Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)25421799
149Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press2530398
150The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier2510462
151Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell )2468685
152The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier2428260
153Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell2420324
154American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association2418220
155Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration2409359
156Economic Theory, Springer2383974
157Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals2380974
158Journal of World Business, Elsevier2378417
159IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan )2377259
160DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research23701364
161Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter2357314
162Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier2336471
163Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press2330358
164Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier2327618
165Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals2322911
166International Tax and Public Finance, Springer2303365
167REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania2288399
168Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier2274630
169Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews2267149
170Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press2264554
171Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.22601064
172Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer2233415
173Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier2232722
174Economic Policy, CEPR & CES & MSH2194145
175Resources Policy, Elsevier2192366
176Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell2165675
177Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences2158248
178Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association2158580
179Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University2148461
180Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences2137251
181International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier2123464
182International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals2115381
183Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer2106268
184Health Policy, Elsevier20991552
185International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology2081166
186International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell2072916
187Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University2057316
188Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell2055592
189Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution2054120
190Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), Justus-Liebig University Giessen, Department of Statistics and Economics2050334
191The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press2039811
192Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association )2019442
193Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press2001302
194Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association2000602
195International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences1977381
196The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association )1960607
197Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer1956313
198Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics1954240
199FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco1947357
200Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development1946210
201Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society1944188
202The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer1943519
203Experimental Economics, Springer1941291
204Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press1921573
205Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier1908406
206Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell19031083
207Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre1883175
208The Annals of Regional Science, Springer1864659
209American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association1838194
210Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania1838644
211CESifo Forum, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich1825375
212Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press1823338
213Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press1819312
214Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier1812268
215Journal of Economics, Springer1812576
216The Journal of Business, University of Chicago Press1810188
217Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia1809301
218Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer1808213
219World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank1804148
220Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press1762389
221Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science1760495
222Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier1755673
223Marketing Science, INFORMS1753626
224The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration )1745540
225Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta1743164
226Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer1738483
227Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague1731458
228Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell1728510
229Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier1722707
230The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals1719427
231Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier1710241
232Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier1709191
233Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford1707391
234Agricultural Systems, Elsevier1707814
235Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier16791406
236Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter1671292
237Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter1646257
238Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer1645382
239The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1644375
240Contribuciones a las Ciencias Sociales, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)16401816
241Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences1636164
242Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal16301172
243Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy1626268
244Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell1626513
245Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences1623209
246Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier1619731
247Cuadernos de Educación y Desarrollo, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)16171179
248Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier1616329
249Medzinarodne vztahy (Journal of International Relations), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov1615302
250Open Economies Review, Springer1612351
251Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell1606495
252Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell1604314
253Economic Systems, Elsevier1596310
254Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals1596370
255Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing1588338
256Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier1584277
257BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice1582404
258Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer1575389
259Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell1570382
260Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals1569258
261Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier1562294
262Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies156096
263International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1548529
264CESifo DICE Report, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich1538333
265Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals1534454
266management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag1532194
267International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1518368
268Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters1507298
269Economic History Review, Economic History Society15011373
270Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES)1499227
271Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier1476291
272Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania1473233
273Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association1473688
274Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research1471422
275International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute1469699
276Marine Policy, Elsevier1459753
277Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1456326
278Review of Industrial Organization, Springer1454371
279Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online1454631
280Business Logistics in Modern Management, Faculty of Economics in Osijek, Croatia1444119
281Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis1444327
282Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier )1440320
283Interdisciplinary Management Research, Faculty of Economics in Osijek, Croatia1436281
284Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA)1428140
285The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier )1418284
286Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer14131006
287International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals1407153
288International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1406463
289Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press1398321
290Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer1396453
291Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest1394277
292South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa1393378
293The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals1393888
294Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier1384278
295International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing1381543
296World Economics, World Economics, Economic & Financial Publishing, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE1380390
297RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation )1379405
298Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association1378322
299Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier1376210
300Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration1376338
301Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration1375381
302Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited13721572
303Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer )1356478
304The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia1355619
305Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy1354210
306European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals1354294
307Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press1353372
308Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague1351389
309Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration1350272
310Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier1344223
311Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier1342279
312Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org1341221
313Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester )1340460
314Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London1334590
315The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals )1333393
316Climatic Change, Springer13161106
317Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews131585
318Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press1310145
319Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review1310438
320Revista de Marketing Online (Journal of Online Marketing), Academy of Economic Studies, School of Marketing1306108
321Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals1306374
322Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics1298176
323Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada1285121
324The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer1285395
325Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association1281370
326Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press1279361
327Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer1272240
328Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)1271302
329Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1270724
330UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia1269105
331Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA1267162
332Iranian Economic Review, Economics faculty of Tehran university1265190
333Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals1261230
334Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1259270
335Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier )1252236
336Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati1249359
337Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, London School of Economics and University of Bath1246225
338Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)1245212
339The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute124492
340Journal of International Management, Elsevier1244243
341JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business1236275
342International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals1234330
343Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International1231751
344Financial Stability Review, Banque de France1227188
345Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.1223106
346Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen1217457
347Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press1216357
348Challenge, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.1214483
349PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro )1213194
350Chinese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.1211320
351The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan1207427
352The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter1205344
353Atlantic Economic Journal, International Atlantic Economic Society1205469
354Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal12051224
355Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press1204393
356International Advances in Economic Research, Springer1204515
357National Tax Journal, National Tax Association1199351
358Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova1196204
359Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan1193325
360China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences1184354
361Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell1169277
362Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand1164378
363Economic Analysis and Policy (EAP), Queensland University of Technology (QUT), School of Economics and Finance1163176
364Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society1155294
365Journal of Applied Management and Investments, Department of Business Administration and Corporate Security, International Humanitarian University1153139
366Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press1153332
367Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org1151336
368International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association (IAMA)1142375
369Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press1139198
370Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1138202
371Estudios de Economía Aplicada, Estudios de Economía Aplicada1137469
372Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1135961
373Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier1133251
374Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press1133466
375Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society113152
376Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London1128613
377European Management Journal, Elsevier1119436
378Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier1118214
379Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret1113180
380Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany1113640
381Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society )1110249
382Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1110438
383European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1100850
384International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd1098253
385Marketing Letters, Springer1097296
386Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter1096201
387Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy1095176
388Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association1091148
389Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals1090270
390Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1089219
391Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer1087368
392Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society1087483
393Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1081259
394FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen1078221
395Computational Economics, Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Society for Computational Economics )1078412
396Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer )1076244
397Finance Research Letters, Elsevier1074257
398Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest1065374
399Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing1064535
400Oeconomia Copernicana, Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne Oddzial w Toruniu, Wydzial Nauk Ekonomicznych i Zarzadzania UMK1062139
401Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú1060250
402Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos1059107
403American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association1059190
404Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing1059311
405Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania1057107
406Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals1050181
407International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development104976
408Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association )1042412
409Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory1039432
410Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper1030171
411Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society1030737
412E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals102496
413Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague1021229
414Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier1020194
415Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals1020229
416Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan1019414
417Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago1018210
418Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals1016340
419European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal1015255
420International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.1015339
421Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )1014373
422Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1012141
423BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements1011148
424Journal of Management and Governance, Springer1010266
425Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer1006295
426Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals1004285
427Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing1002257
428International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer1001232
429Transportation, Springer999476
430Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper994177
431World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group993180
432Hacienda Pública Española, IEF991172
433International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier990329
434Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag989119
435Review of Business and Economics, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Faculteit Economie en Bedrijfswetenschappen989141
436Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.987128
437Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International987462
438CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University983236
439Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya979119
440Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)978135
441Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals977275
442Sport Management Review, Elsevier973227
443European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer971396
444Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer970224
445Annales d'Economie et de Statistique, ENSAE965295
446Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth961377
447Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center958222
448Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals957567
449International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing955130
450Public Finance Review, 953361
451Utilities Policy, Elsevier951283
452Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals948235
453World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press947341
454Development, Palgrave Macmillan942810
455Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée )941599
456RBA Bulletin, Reserve Bank of Australia939148
457Business and Politics, De Gruyter937173
458History of Political Economy, Duke University Press937406
459APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA933246
460Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.933282
461Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia93275
462Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals932458
463Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago931122
464Curentul Juridic, The Juridical Current, Le Courant Juridique, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences and Pro Iure Foundation931402
465Accounting and Finance, Institute of Accounting and Finance930150
466The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies930194
467Global Finance Journal, Elsevier929198
468The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer928651
469Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press92585
470Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.920463
471Český finanční a účetní časopis, University of Economics, Prague919374
472Almanach (Actual Issues in World Economics and Politics), Ekonomická univerzita, Fakulta medzinárodných vzťahov918233
473The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals918413
474German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik915238
475Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier915386
476Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press913417
477British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics910604
478The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals909373
479Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco908202
480Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing908364
481International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals907231
482International Journal of Political Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.905173
483Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics905206
484Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School904175
485Manager Journal, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest902103
486EKONOMIAZ, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government901306
487Social Choice and Welfare, Springer901759
488ENSAYOS SOBRE POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ESPE899162
489REVISTA CUADERNOS DE ECONOMÍA, UN - RCE - CID898225
490Environment, Development and Sustainability, Springer894537
491Economie Internationale, CEPII research center890202
492Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.889297
493International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing889341
494Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer888528
495QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria887230
496Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making883439
497Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)882143
498Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell878335
499Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing877282
500The Problems of Economy, RESEARCH CENTRE FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT PROBLEMS of NAS (KHARKIV, UKRAINE)877523
501Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney875220
502AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management873179
503PharmacoEconomics, Springer Healthcare | Adis872770
504Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals869359
505Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer867247
506Review of Economics of the Household, Springer863229
507European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics862371
508Economia Mexicana NUEVA EPOCA, 860109
509Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America860854
510Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd858239
511The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter856324
512Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles855169
513Political Studies, Political Studies Association855448
514SERIEs, Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI Spanish Economic Review, Springer )854256
515Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences85382
516Maritime Economics and Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan853224
517International Organization, Cambridge University Press850243
518Empirica, Springer849259
519EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati849264
520Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association848348
521Transition Studies Review, Springer848406
522Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell847358
   Theoretical and Practical Research in Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing84242
523Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer840240
524Corporate Governance: An International Review, Wiley Blackwell840259
525Speech, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia833101
526Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department833101
527Investigaciones Regionales, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional833215
528REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO83270
529Review of Applied Economics, Review of Applied Economics83180
530Revista Galega de Economía, University of Santiago de Compostela. Faculty of Economics and Business.831188
531Economics of Peace and Security Journal, Economists for Peace and Security (UK)830122
532Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration82860
533Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara828284
534Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier826545
535International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards824118
536Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration824145
537OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing )823154
538Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell822271
539Russian Economic Developments (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy821227
540Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals818126
541Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals817236
542Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.817275
543Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pósgraduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]817314
544Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.817321
545World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd814244
546Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association8101322
547The Review of International Organizations, Springer807212
548Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals803158
549Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz803391
550Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania80090
551Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var795183
552Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press795714
553Journal of Sports Economics, 794338
554The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development793265
555Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell790338
556The Electricity Journal, Elsevier790565
557Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance, Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia788105
558International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd784138
559Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer784301
560CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo782205
561Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences781116
562Demography, Springer779571
563China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing778154
564Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.775442
565Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer773193
566Theory and Decision, Springer773450
567Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino771279
568International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society769129
569Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society768315
570Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association766243
571CPI Journal, Competition Policy International765199
572International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.763352
573Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation763396
574Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society762160
575Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association762350
576International Journal of Economic Sciences and Applied Research (IJESAR), Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Kavala, Greece761111
577Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier761206
578Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino760638
579Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews755108
580Problems of Economic Transition, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.750605
581Statistical Papers, Springer750668
582De Economist, Springer749248
583Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik749265
584Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer748154
585Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals747197
586European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar743225
587Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.742324
588Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals739354
589Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration )735143
590National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research735403
591Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals735551
592American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell734488
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency73248
593Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.732148
594International Review of Economics, Springer732228
595Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance728161
596International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd725109
597Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter724131
598Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England723146
599Eastern European Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.723282
600Journal for East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag721120
601International Journal of Business and Economics, College of Business, and College of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan720152
602Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer719879
603International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd716138
604International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd714151
605Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration713228
606C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute712176
607Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association )712308
608International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd708150
609International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd708173
610Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute708363
611Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca706121
612Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía706168
613Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis706206
614Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency70371
615Agriculture and Human Values, Springer702535
616REVISTA DESARROLLO Y SOCIEDAD, UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES-CEDE700123
617Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals697329
618Turismo y Desarrollo Local, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)696435
619Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals695637
620Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov694156
621Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía692328
622Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary691103
623Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG690576
624International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )689247
625Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing688162
626Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell687472
627Environmental Values, White Horse Press684153
628The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer681265
629Annals of Finance, Springer680234
630Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research679143
631Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research678388
632International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd677151
633European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)673138
634Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier6731158
635International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd669106
636Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals669271
637Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)668101
638Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino (also covers Rivista Italiana degli Economisti, SIE - Societa' Italiana degli Economisti (I) )668361
639Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia667133
640Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute667275
641International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd666132
642EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.665104
643Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas66475
644Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier663485
645Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists661122
646Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer660227
647The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association659286
648Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies657195
649Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers )656242
650International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd656210
651Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS655331
652Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.654130
653Industrial and Labor Relations Review, ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School654319
654Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell654728
655Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society653166
656Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing652216
657Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell652293
658The European Physical Journal B - Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer6503298
659Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer649332
660Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press648302
661Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb646161
662Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York64584
663LABOUR, CEIS645276
664Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa645366
665Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary644244
666Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals642290
667Psychometrika, Springer642467
668Russian Economic Developments, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy641364
669Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute641541
670Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals640384
671Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics636109
672Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan636504
673Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals635115
674Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management635196
675Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global633169
676Journal of Income Distribution, Journal of Income Distribution632158
677Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania63078
678International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd630209
679Quantitative Marketing and Economics, Springer629140
680Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics628126
681Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing628156
682Constanta Maritime University Annals, Constanta Maritime University626152
   Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing62541
683Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest625130
684Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionalis, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice625277
685Population Research and Policy Review, Springer624306
686International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals )619411
687L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino619392
688Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter616261
   Journal of Global Management, Global Research Agency61534
689Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.615346
690International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd614286
691International Review of Management and Marketing, Econjournals61181
692International Finance, Wiley Blackwell611170
693Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier611207
694Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée )611377
695Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium609142
696Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia609342
697Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter60671
698Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals606263
699Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti60494
700OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing )603196
701OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing )60172
702The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO) )600279
703Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals599108
704Romanian Distribution Committee Magazine, Romanian Distribution Committee599127
705Local Economy, London South Bank University (also covers Local Economy, Taylor and Francis Journals )598763
706Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)59697
707Amber Waves, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service596687
708Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)59575
709Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals595209
710Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier595216
711Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey59379
712Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center59385
713Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics (also covers Cahiers d'Economie et Sociologie Rurales, INRA Department of Economics )591156
714Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics591340
715ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore591372
716Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals587313
717JOURNAL OF LACEA ECONOMIA, LACEA - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION58686
718Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute586243
719Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association582215
720Asian Journal of Agriculture and rural Development, Asian Economic and Social Society579103
721Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei579124
722Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer579128
723Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland578178
724Natural Hazards, International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards5762193
725Asia Europe Journal, Springer575390
726Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade574115
727OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET )57386
728African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists572110
729OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing572143
730International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd571105
731The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press567176
732Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University567269
733Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino565384
734Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter56473
735Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.56383
736Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France560365
737Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond558135
738Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell557155
739Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch557259
740Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan554110
741Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada553141
742MNB Bulletin, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)552132
743Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.551188
744International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Business and Social Sciences549368
745Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier546107
746Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica545177
747Biometrika, Biometrika Trust544709
748International Journal of Game Theory, Springer543405
749Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University542330
750Growth and Change, Gatton College of Business and Economics, University of Kentucky541340
751Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press540359
752International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd538237
753Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press537182
754World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group53587
755Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing535155
756European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press )534158
757Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association533234
758Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals53270
759Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing531182
760Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals531320
761Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute531385
   REVISTA ECONOMÍA & REGIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE BOLÍVAR53046
762Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter529169
763Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter52786
764Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society527137
765Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science527150
766Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier527204
767The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis527315
768Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter527424
769Economics of Governance, Springer526159
770Management Intercultural, Editorial Department, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii522109
771Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management519218
772OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries518144
773Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore518232
774MERCATI E COMPETITIVITÀ, FrancoAngeli Editore515363
775Public Organization Review, Springer513255
776Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press511254
777International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer510255
778Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development50964
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers50724
779Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino507168
780International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory504211
781International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing503173
782International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd502148
783Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter502163
784Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press502303
785European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association501147
786European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd500201
787Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK500232
788International Journal of Health Care Finance and Economics, Springer499168
789Finance and Stochastics, Springer498264
790Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université496125
791Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"496142
792AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer495246
793International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers49260
794Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer49191
795Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag490123
796Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile48897
797Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú48759
798International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd486141
799Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia48468
800Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues48491
801Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House48165
802Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals481156
803Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals481170
804Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.48090
805Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University480115
806Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome480142
807Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre47971
808Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization478521
809Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society47759
810Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing47785
811Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb477154
812European Review, Cambridge University Press476473
813WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO475655
814KASBIT Journal of Management & Social Science, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)47457
815Computational Statistics, Springer474956
816The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association471266
817Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague470208
818New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.468255
819South East European Journal of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open467121
820Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier4671446
821Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies465165
822Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand465210
823Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie465297
824City, Taylor & Francis Journals464467
825The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter463241
826Health Care Management Science, Springer463259
827ESTUDIOS GERENCIALES, UNIVERSIDAD ICESI462367
828Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée )462576
   Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska, Faculty of Tourism Studies - Turistica,46040
829Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing46075
830European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague460111
831International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd460209
832Journal of Law, Economics and Organization, Oxford University Press460244
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization, Agricultural and Development Economics Division45949
833Annals of marketing-mba, Department of Marketing, Marketing MBA (RSconsult)459123
834Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department459194
835Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan458146
836Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press455103
837International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global455180
838Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York45387
839Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global453142
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers45241
840International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global452123
841International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd450124
842Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin450304
843Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer449130
844Choices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association449457
845Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global44869
   Journal of Environmental Management and Tourism, ASERS Publishing44740
846Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing44665
847Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.44577
848Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association445426
849Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd44374
850Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals443163
851Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée443608
852Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar44270
853Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell442237
   The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante43745
854Moneta e Credito, Economia civile437135
855Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer )433247
856Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter432125
857Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter430104
   Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing42943
858Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan429100
859Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer428108
860Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing428115
861International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd428174
862Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter427100
863DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO42659
864Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary425103
865International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd424118
866Constitutional Political Economy, Springer424189
867Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society424382
868Journal of Global Optimization, Springer424718
869Management Strategies Journal, Constantin Brancoveanu University421120
870World Patent Information, Elsevier421230
871International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd42068
872Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists420109
   Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México41936
873Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia41954
874"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis419101
875Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade41850
876Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer418158
877International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd418178
878Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas416109
879Contemporary Economics, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw416318
880Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME41572
881Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer414222
882Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research414263
883Business&Leadership, Scientific Society of Management from Romania41384
884Nonpartisan Education Review, Nonpartisan Education Review413100
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers41140
885International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania411111
886Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals411117
887Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino408292
888International Journal of Action Research, Rainer Hampp Verlag40787
889REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA Y ADMINISTRACIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE OCCIDENTE40680
890ECONOMÍA, GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO, UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA - CALI40590
891Proceedings of the INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONFERENCE, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania405178
892Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)405315
893Revista Brasileira de Economia, FGV/EPGE Escola Brasileira de Economia e Finanças, Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)404227
894TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer404402
895Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo404485
896EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich40383
897Jurnalul de Studii Juridice, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics on Behalf of Petre Andrei University Iasi403332
898Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino403404
899Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University40284
900Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer Healthcare | Adis402216
   Journal of Advertising Research, Cambridge University Press40144
901Economic Development Quarterly, 401219
   International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia40036
902Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg400217
903Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM)400278
904Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals400369
905Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université399316
906Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing39899
907Japanese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.397133
908EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - German National Library of Economics397170
909International Regional Science Review, 397196
910Global Business Review, International Management Institute397231
911Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France396140
912Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell396221
   Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing39538
913Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies39568
914Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press395110
915Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing395124
916International Journal of Microsimulation, Interational Microsimulation Association39395
917International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd39177
918Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica391110
919Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter38874
920Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy388218
921ifo Dresden berichtet, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich388346
922Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis38565
923Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society384212
924Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals384252
925Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino384270
926Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research384333
927Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer382121
928Economic Geography, Clark University382217
929Statistical Methods and Applications, Springer382248
930La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center380102
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers37916
931Policy Sciences, Springer378183
932Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics37797
933Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan377147
934International Labour Review, International Labour Organization377206
935Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)377429
936International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd376123
937American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing37588
938SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore374258
939Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society )373327
940Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management372144
941Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino372177
942American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd37055
943International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing370105
944Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik369232
945International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.368125
946International Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers368130
947European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration368180
948International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd36791
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics36636
949Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing366155
950, Romanian-American University366334
951Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals36588
952Utilitas, Cambridge University Press365322
953International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing36485
954DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research362129
955Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell362191
956Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw360146
957Equilibrium, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika360172
958Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals359281
959Holistic Marketing Management Journal, Holistic Marketing Management35899
960The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association355149
961International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals355188
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing35436
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport35348
   International Journal of Finance & Banking Studies, Society for the Study of Business & Finance35247
962Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School35177
963Revista Economía, Departamento de Economía - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú34886
964Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics344143
965Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)344712
   Journal of Regional Development and Planning, JRDP34328
966Observatorio Iberoamericano del Desarrollo Local y la Economía Social, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)342209
   Eurasian Business Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society34131
967Вестник Адыгейского государственного университета. Серия 5: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Адыгейский государственный университет"341463
   IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management34028
968Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"339311
969Economic and Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan339380
970Disease Management and Health Outcomes, Springer Healthcare | Adis338178
971ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration33758
972NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department33762
973International Journal of E-Services and Mobile Applications (IJESMA), IGI Global33777
974International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd33798
   Journal of Applied Economic Sciences Quarterly, ASERS Publishing33645
975Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS33588
976Metrika, Springer335496
977Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter33264
978Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review332112
979Theory Methodology Practice (TMP), Faculty of Economics, University of Miskolc332130
980Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta33155
981Foresight-Russia, National Research University Higher School of Economics331160
982Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université331174
983Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université331269
   Applied Economics Journal, Kasetsart University, Faculty of Economics, Center for Applied Economic Research33032
984Economie et Statistique, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques330190
985Desarrollo local sostenible, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)329220
986THE YEARBOOK OF THE “GH. ZANE” INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC RESEARCHES, Gheorghe Zane Institute for Economic and Social Research ( from THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY, JASSY BRANCH)32865
987The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer328205
988Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press328296
989Biometrics, The International Biometric Society327296
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece, Economic Research Department32646
990REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL CARIBE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL NORTE32567
991RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica32568
992Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino325228
993Business & Information Systems Engineering, Springer325268
994Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond325647
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers32426
995Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies324100
996Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag324119
   Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro32145
997ECONOMIA E SOCIETÀ REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore321321
998International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol320108
999The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota320124
1000REVISTA SEMESTRE ECONÓMICO, UNIVERSIDAD DE MEDELLÍN31982
1001International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global31995
1002International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research31881
1003Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu318153
1004Revista de Historia Económica, Cambridge University Press318168
1005Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press317178
1006Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée )317310
1007Economic Roundup, Treasury, Australian Government31690
1008Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University31584
1009Global Economic Observer, "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences;Institute for World Economy of the Romanian Academy31162
1010Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica311339
   REVISTA JORNADAS DE INVESTIGACIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD DE CARTAGENA31028
1011Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore310412
1012Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université309139
1013Současná Evropa, University of Economics, Prague30896
1014Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society308417
1015Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing30776
1016Revista Integración y Comercio (Integration and Trade Journal), Inter-American Development Bank, INTAL307116
1017PharmacoEconomics, Springer307462
   Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association30621
1018Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest30660
1019International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press304283
1020South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka302156
1021Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society )30160
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers30124
1022International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science, Society for the Study of Business & Finance30152
1023Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies301117
1024Revista romaneasca pentru educatie multidimensionala - Journal for Multidimensional Education, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics301124
1025Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology3011191
1026Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino300120
1027The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter29991
   Hyperion Economic Journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, Hyperion University of Bucharest, Romania29841
1028African Development Review, African Development Bank298113
1029PERFIL DE COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE29796
1030Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture295118
1031Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals295191
1032Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer295243
1033Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos293118
1034Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika292106
1035Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin291334
1036International Journal of Agricultural Management and Development (IJAMAD), Iranian Association of Agricultural Economics29078
1037International Journal of Decision Support System Technology (IJDSST), IGI Global28986
1038International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global28990
1039Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association28995
1040Review of Derivatives Research, Springer287105
1041China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing28673
1042Computational Management Science, Springer286210
   Abante, Escuela de Administracion. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.28529
1043Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer285204
1044Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association284141
   Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, CIEO-Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, University of Algarve28330
   Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Research Institute (EERI), Brussels28337
   Bank i Kredyt, National Bank of Poland, Economic Institute28346
1045Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association28361
1046Revista Nicolaita de Estudios Económicos, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Empresariales28384
1047Bogazici Journal of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Bogazici University, Department of Economics28261
1048Serbian Association of Economists Journal, SAE - Serbian Association of Economists28159
1049Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Ilades-Georgetown University, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Bussines28188
   NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press28046
1050International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd279122
1051Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino279165
1052Management Development Institute, 279228
1053Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica278119
1054Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy27770
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium27636
1055Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)276167
1056Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO27570
1057International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global27385
1058Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer273474
1059Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer273491
1060ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore272179
1061Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston272221
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute27147
1062Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia27162
1063Accounting, Economics, and Law, De Gruyter27165
1064American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press270149
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania26837
1065Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA268108
1066ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore268120
1067International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd26569
1068Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CESNOVA-Research on Enterprise and Work Innovation, Faculty of Science and Technology26362
1069European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter263190
1070Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1998 - 2007), ZBW – German National Library of Economics / Leibniz Information Centre for Economics263610
1071Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2013), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna262127
1072Comparative Economic Research, De Gruyter Open262181
1073Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond26065
1074INRA Sciences Sociales, INRA Department of Economics25984
1075Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco25991
1076REVISTA CRITERIO LIBRE, UNIVERSIDAD LIBRE - SEDE PRINCIPAL259108
1077Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association25873
1078New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals257175
   Far East Journal of Marketing and Management, Far East Research Centre25619
1079Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria256229
1080Quantile, Quantile25575
1081Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos255106
1082Economics of Nature and the Environment, Mykhaylo Khvesyk254119
1083GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, KÁROLY RÓBERT OKTATÓ-KUTATÓ Kht.253532
1084Review of Economic Perspectives, De Gruyter Open25159
1085REVISTA SOCIEDAD Y ECONOMIA - CIDSE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE - CIDSE251168
   Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal25019
   Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.25027
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association25033
1086Annals - Juridical Science Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Juridical Sciences25089
1087Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin250136
1088Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals249234
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank2467
   International Journal of English Language and Literature Studies, Asian Economic and Social Society24636
1089Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, De Gruyter Open245127
1090L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique244172
1091Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)242175
1092Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank )24174
   Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter24136
1093Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute24150
1094Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague24184
   African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd24048
1095Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN24073
   The Electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations23826
1096Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg238266
   Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)23727
1097Вестник Астраханского государственного технического университета. Серия: Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Астраханский государственный технический университет"237227
1098BuR - Business Research, German Academic Association for Business Research23664
1099Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association236466
1100Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland23577
1101HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore23590
1102Service Science, INFORMS23595
1103Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )234223
1104International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd23459
   Joint Research Papers, Centre for Central Banking Studies, Bank of England2334
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers23320
1105Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)232217
1106Proceedings, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)23064
1107NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press230100
1108Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists230107
1109Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association230108
1110Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals230189
1111Вестник Томского государственного университета. Экономика, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Национальный исследовательский Томский государственный университет"230350
1112Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research229100
1113Economía, Instituto de Investigaciones Económicas y Sociales (IIES). Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Sociales. Universidad de Los Andes. Mérida, Venezuela227101
   Academica Science Journal, Economica Series, Dimitrie Cantemir University, Faculty of Economical Science22634
1114Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer22693
1115Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer226125
1116Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía226272
1117Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas226307
1118REVISTA ECOS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT225120
1119Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell225139
   REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania22440
1120Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management22385
1121Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)223128
   Journal of Global Entrepreneurship, Global Research Agency22115
1122Business Systems Research, Society for Promotion of Business Information Technology (BIT)22151
1123Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business218167
1124Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University217214
1125Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals217268
1126International Journal of Applied Logistics (IJAL), IGI Global21672
1127FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore21689
1128Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana21693
1129Innovations, De Boeck Université216197
1130Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration21592
1131Organizacija, De Gruyter Open215159
1132EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society215212
   Economics of Development, Kharkiv National University of Economics21317
1133Tlatemoani, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)213139
1134Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika21290
1135Conferinta Stiintifica Internationala Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Lumen International Scientific Conference Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics21194
1136Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter211295
   Eurasian Economic Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society21026
1137Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research )210297
   Remef - The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance, Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas. Remef20933
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-21020936
   Copernican Journal of Finance & Accounting, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika20949
1138Conference Series ; [Proceedings], Federal Reserve Bank of Boston20955
1139Sociedad Global, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)20960
1140Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand209184
   Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing20830
1141International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd20863
1142Administrative Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal20755
   Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing20639
1143Anuarul Universitatii „Petre Andrei” din Iasi / Year-Book „Petre Andrei” University from Iasi, Fascicula: Asistenta Sociala, Sociologie, Psihologie / Fascicle: Social Work, Sociology, Psycholo, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics206100
1144OEconomia, Editions NecPlus206124
1145Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics20458
1146Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)20469
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center20146
1147Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter19896
1148Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing19766
1149AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network197108
1150Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists197143
1151Journal of Classification, Springer197164
   The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer19644
1152Service Business, Springer19670
1153STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore196178
   ÎšÎµÎ¯Î¼ÎµÎ½Î± Περιφερειακής Επιστήμης, Ελληνική Εταιρεία Περιφερειολόγων Επιστημόνων19530
1154International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd19553
1155Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals19579
1156International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global195106
1157IBSU Scientific Journal, International Black Sea University195106
1158International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals195204
1159International Journal of Sustainable Economies Management (IJSEM), IGI Global19450
1160Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals193135
1161Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer193162
   Critical Finance Review, now publishers19216
1162Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association19272
1163Postmodern Openings, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics191147
   International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd18927
1164Investigaciones de Historia Económica (IHE) Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica189148
1165Review of Economic Design, Springer189169
1166ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore189303
   Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal18835
   Liber8 Economic Information Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis18840
1167Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell18899
1168Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal188111
1169CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España188146
1170German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics188161
   World Economic Review, World Economics Association18721
   REVISTA FINANZAS Y POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE COLOMBIA18749
1171KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich18657
1172Journal of Labour Market Research, Springer (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )185186
1173Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, De Gruyter Open185139
1174Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg185208
1175Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Melbourne School of Land and Environment18482
1176Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University18496
1177TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer184304
1178Temas de Management, Universidad del CEMA18388
1179Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile18265
   African Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd18038
1180Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press18056
1181The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan18078
1182European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)180119
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group17924
1183Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata17954
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.17818
1184REVISTA FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS ECONÓMICAS, UNIVERSIDAD MILITAR NUEVA GRANADA178184
1185Anuarul Universitatii „Petre Andrei” din Iasi / Year-Book „Petre Andrei” University from Iasi, Fascicula: Drept, Stiinte Economice, Stiinte Politice / Fascicle: Law, Economic Sciences, Politic, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics177106
1186Вестник Волгоградского государственного университета. Серия 3: Экономика. Экология, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Волгоградский государственный университет"177244
1187Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna17698
1188De Computis "Revista Española de Historia de la Contabilidad". De Computis "Spanish Journal of Accounting History"., Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.176104
1189Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing176148
1190Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals175603
   Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore17445
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas17322
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter17330
   REVISTA LEBRET, UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMAS - BUCARAMANGA17242
   Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies17145
   International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd17145
1191The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer Healthcare | Adis171138
1192Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association171542
   Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers17047
1193Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research170109
1194Sociological Methods & Research, 170229
1195Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research169261
1196International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies (also covers , )16873
1197Mind and Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Fondazione Rosselli168159
   Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing16726
   Holistic Marketing Management, Romanian-American University16746
1198Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal16793
   Studia Commercialia Bratislavensia, De Gruyter Open16642
1199Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco166132
1200Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research166145
   Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications16512
   Network Intelligence Studies, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department16544
1201Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University16560
   Computers in Higher Education Economics Review, Economics Network, University of Bristol16423
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania16445
1202Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing16459
1203electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)16355
1204RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore163157
1205Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier163208
1206Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics162139
   Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell16134
1207Tennessee's Business, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center161107
   Eurasian Journal of Business and Management, Eurasian Publications16015
1208International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global16076
1209Revista Romana de Jurnalism si Comunicare - Romanian Journal of Journalism and Communication, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Journalism and Communication Studies – Universitatea din Bucuresti, Facultatea de Jurnalism si Stiintele Comunicarii160101
   BRAND. Broad Research in Accounting, Negotiation, and Distribution, EduSoft Publishing15913
   Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia15935
1210Tecsistecatl, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)15995
1211International Journal of Energy Optimization and Engineering (IJEOE), IGI Global15856
1212Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer158135
   International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global15740
   Istanbul Commerce University Journal of Social Sciences, Istanbul Commerce University15742
1213Contaduría y Administración:Revista Internacional, Accounting and Management: International Journal157172
1214Marathon, Department of Pshisycal Education and Sport, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania15676
1215Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université156144
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa15529
   Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press15237
1216Notas Económicas, Faculdade de Economia, Universidade de Coimbra15262
1217Economic Quality Control, De Gruyter152179
1218Collegium of Economic Analysis Annals, Warsaw School of Economics, Collegium of Economic Analysis151241
1219American Journal of Agricultural Economics Appendices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association150104
1220Quaestiones Geographicae, De Gruyter Open150175
1221REVISTA EQUIDAD Y DESARROLLO, UNIVERSIDAD DE LA SALLE14897
   EcoForum, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.14741
1222The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University14770
1223Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals147141
   Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation14649
1224International Journal of Strategic Property Management, De Gruyter Open14665
1225Revista Romana de Sociologie, Revista Romana de Sociologie - actualizata si mentinuta de Editura Lumen/ Romanian Journal of Sociology146119
   Applied Economics and Finance, Redfame publishing14511
   Economic Thought, World Economics Association14525
1226IZA World of Labor, Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)14573
1227International Journal of Social Science Studies, Redfame publishing14591
1228Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics145108
1229Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago14479
1230Gospodarka Surowcami Mineralnymi / Mineral Resources Management, De Gruyter Open144107
1231Studii de Biblioteconomie şi Ştiinţa Informării / Library and Information Science Research, University of Bucharest, Faculty of Letters, Department of Information and Documentation Sciences14369
1232International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell14378
1233SEA - Practical Application of Science, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department142176
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)14145
1234Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université141117
   Challenges in Sustainability, Librello publishing house14012
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita13923
1235Economía: teoría y práctica, Economía: teoría y práctica13977
1236Revista de Economie Mondiala / The Journal of Global Economics, Institute for World Economy, Romanian Academy13982
1237Central European Business Review, University of Economics, Prague13986
1238Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer13886
   Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing13721
   Journal of Doctoral Research in Economics, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies13722
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.13726
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)13748
1239New Global Studies, De Gruyter137150
1240European Union Politics, 137235
1241International Journal of Management and Sustainability, Pak Publishing Group13657
1242ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore136149
   The Japanese Accounting Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University13520
1243Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte135166
   International Journal for Responsible Tourism, Fundatia Amfiteatru13421
   Journal of Trust Research Description: Papers published in Journal of Trust Research ISSN: 2151-5581 Maintainer-Name: Michael McNulty, Taylor & Francis Journals13438
1244Netnomics, Springer13483
1245The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer134164
1246MANAGEMENT CONTROL, FrancoAngeli Editore13275
   Foreign Trade Review, 13141
1247Journal of Applied Research in Finance Bi-Annually, ASERS Publishing13169
   Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU) & Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra Provider-Homepage: http://www.roaae.org;Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) )13023
   Journal of Positive Management, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika13026
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy13041
1248Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society13053
1249The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis13092
1250Revista Caribeña de Ciencias Sociales, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)130120
   Division of Labor & Transaction Costs (DLTC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.12937
1251International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management & International Farm Management Association12953
1252Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)12854
1253Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal12858
1254Gestión Joven "Revista de la Agrupación Joven Iberoamericana de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas". Young Management "Journal of the Young Iberomerican Group of Accounting and Business Admi, Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.12865
1255Revista Europea de Historia de las Ideas Políticas y de las Instituciones Públicas, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)128152
   Managerial Economics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Management12735
   STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS PETRU MAIOR SERIES OECONOMICA, Petru Maior University, Faculty of Economics Law and Administrative Sciences12744
   Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises12612
1256International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd12654
1257The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India12696
1258Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université125196
   Revista Observatorio Calasanz, Universidad Cristobal Colon, Dpto. de Investigacion y Posgrado12327
1259Observatorio de la Economía y la Sociedad China, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)123147
   Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum12217
1260Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos122125
1261AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer122129
1262Вопросы регулирования экономики, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»121142
   India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution12020
   Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press12044
   European Journal of Accounting, Finance & Business, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, West University of Timisoara, Romania - Faculty of Economics and Business Administration11914
   Computational Methods in Social Sciences (CMSS), "Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences11917
   METRON, Springer11946
1263Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum11974
1264Revista Crítica de Historia de las Relaciones Laborales y de la Política Social, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)119112
1265Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter119160
   Journal of Rural Economics and Development, University of Ibadan, Department of Agricultural Economics11821
1266ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore118149
   Economia, Societa', e Istituzioni, Dipartimento di Economia e Finanza, LUISS Guido Carli11715
   Mineral Economics, Springer11619
1267"Perspectives of Business Law” Journal, Societatea de Stiinte Juridice si Administrative (Society of Juridical and Administrative Sciences)11678
   Croatian Economic Survey, The Institute of Economics, Zagreb11532
   European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy11543
1268Journal of Economic Development, Environment and People, Alliance of Central-Eastern European Universities11554
   The Journal of Accounting and Management, Danubius University of Galati11418
1269RIVISTA DI STUDI SULLA SOSTENIBILITA', FrancoAngeli Editore11488
1270Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)114229
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter11330
1271QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore113155
   Journal of Tourism Challenges and Trends, Romanian-American University11219
   Journal of Social Sciences (COES&RJ-JSS), 11240
1272Annals of the Alexandru Ioan Cuza University - Economics, De Gruyter Open11281
   Business History Review, Harvard Business School11118
1273Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development11183
1274Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal11087
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston10927
1275Organization and Management, De Gruyter Open109115
1276Energy, Elsevier1094704
   EAS Strategic Options, CIRAD, Forest department, UPR4010819
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Drept/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Law, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics10819
   Journal of Global Analysis, Centre for Strategic Research and Analysis10822
1277Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer108110
   The International Journal of Economic Behavior - IJEB, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest10719
1278Research Papers Faculty of Materials Science and Technology Slovak University of Technology, De Gruyter Open10666
1279Management and Labour Studies, XLRI Jamshedpur, School of Business Management & Human Resources106165
1280AGRICOLTURA ISTITUZIONI MERCATI, FrancoAngeli Editore106190
   The International Journal of Applied Economics, Department of General Business, Southeastern Louisiana University1059
   jbm - Journal of Business Market Management, Free University Berlin, Marketing Department10540
1281Central Banker, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10564
   CUADERNOS DE HISTORIA ECONÓMICA Y EMPRESARIAL, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ECONOMÍA REGIONAL10421
   CONTEXTO (ARTICULOS SOBRE ECONOMÍA), UNIVERSIDAD EXTERNADO DE COLOMBIA10448
1282Buletin Stiintific - Scientific Bulletin, Published by Cugetarea and indexed by Lumen Department of Economics on Behalf on Mihail Kogalniceanu University10479
1283Arte y sociedad. Revista de investigación, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)104130
1284Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée104146
1285Revista de Economia e Agronegocio / Brazilian Review of Economics and Agribusiness, Federal University of Vicosa, Department of Agricultural Economics104155
1286International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer10364
1287COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, FEDESARROLLO10253
1288Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus10263
1289Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus102166
   Page One Economics Newsletter, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis10120
   Journal of Research in Educational Sciences, ASERS Publishing10131
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco10016
   IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer10029
1290DIMENSIÓN EMPRESARIAL, UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DEL CARIBE10067
1291Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management10076
1292Journal of Theoretical Politics, 99206
1293Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer9882
   Economies, MDPI, Open Access Journal9717
   Review of Managerial Science, Springer9732
1294Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul9778
1295European Spatial Research and Policy, De Gruyter Open9787
1296European Countryside, De Gruyter Open97100
   Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter9619
1297Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers9658
   Journal of Advanced Research in Economics and International Business, ASERS Publishing954
   Eurasian Journal of Social Sciences, Eurasian Publications9513
   Research Journal of Politics, Economics and Management, Sakarya University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences9515
   Zeitschrift für die Regionale Wissenschaft, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists9527
1298Management Research Review, Emerald Group Publishing9567
   Agrarian South: Journal of Political Economy, Centre for Agrarian Research and Education for South9428
   Management Dynamics in the Knowledge Economy Journal, College of Management, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration9439
1299Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus9456
1300Juridical Tribune (Tribuna Juridica), Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Law Department9470
1301PRISMA Economia - Società - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore94198
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis9314
1302Современная конкуренция, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Синергия ПРЕСС»9381
1303Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)9396
   International Journal of Financial Studies, MDPI, Open Access Journal9128
1304Annales. Ethics in Economic Life, University of Lodz, Faculty of Economics and Sociology9167
1305Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus9176
1306Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 91137
   International Journal of Economic Sciences, University of Economics, Prague9014
   Economics of Transportation, Elsevier9025
1307Foundations of Management, De Gruyter Open8982
1308Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus88229
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo8716
1309Health Economics Review, Springer8763
1310Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural87236
   KASBIT MBA (36 Credit Hours) Project Series, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)862
   Expert Journal of Economics, Sprint Investify8614
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter8630
1311Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation8650
1312ECONOMY AND SOCIOLOGY: Theoretical and Scientifical Journal, (Socionet);(EDIRIC);(REPEC);Institutul National de Cercetari Economice86123
1313Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.86141
   Leasing - Wissenschaft & Praxis, Universität zu Köln, Forschungsinstitut für Leasing8533
1314Panorama Administrativo Journal, Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya, Departmento de Ciencias Económico Administrativas8579
1315Проблемы учета и финансов, CyberLeninka;Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Национальный исследовательский Томский государственный университет"85105
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals8410
1316Information Technologies and International Development, MIT Press8460
1317RWI Materialien, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung8466
1318Экономические исследования, CyberLeninka;Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Центр экономических исследований»8475
1319Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell8486
   Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.8318
   Economia Marche / Journal of Applied Economics, Universita' Politecnica delle Marche (I) / Fondazione Aristide Merloni (I)8326
1320National Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis8351
1321Economics and Organization of Enterprise, De Gruyter Open8358
1322Renewable Energy, Elsevier833706
   Finanzas Públicas, Centro de Estudios de las Finanzas Públicas, H. Cámara de Diputados827
   Journal of Business & Management (COES&RJ-JBM), 8210
   Journal of Advanced Research in Organizational Psychology, ASERS Publishing814
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics8111
1323REVISTA CIENCIAS ESTRATÉGICAS, UNIVERSIDAD PONTIFICIA BOLIVARIANA8170
1324Land, MDPI, Open Access Journal8188
1325The Indian Economic & Social History Review, 81176
1326Economy and Forecasting, Valeriy Heyets81197
   International Journal of Business, Economics and Management, Pak Publishing Group8015
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences8027
   Analítika, Analítika - Revista de Análisis Estadístico/Journal of Statistical Analysis8029
1327商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce80256
   ANÁLISIS - REVISTA DEL MERCADO DE VALORES, AUTORREGULADOR DEL MERCADO DE VALORES DE COLOMBIA799
   SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus7928
1328DIVERGENCIA (ARTICULOS SOBRE ECONOMÍA), UNIVERSIDAD EXTERNADO DE COLOMBIA7957
   Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research7823
1329Observatorio Iberoamericano de la Economía y la Sociedad del Japón, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)78111
   Expert Journal of Business and Management, Sprint Investify775
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa777
   Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino7721
   CAFRI: Current Agriculture, Food and Resource Issues, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society7729
1330Вестник НГУ: серия социально-экономические науки, Socionet;Новосибирский государственный университет77169
   Expert Journal of Marketing, Sprint Investify766
   International Proceedings of Social and Behavioral Sciences, Pak Publishing Group7623
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande7626
   Turyzm / Tourism, De Gruyter Open7641
   CRIS - Bulletin of the Centre for Research and Interdisciplinary Study, De Gruyter Open7528
1331Вестник Киевского национального университета имени Тараса Шевченко. Экономика., Socionet;Киевский национальный университет имени Тараса Шевченко75212
   International Journal for Public Management and Politic Development, Fundatia Amfiteatru745
   Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan7422
   Creative and Knowledge Society, De Gruyter Open7436
1332Monetary Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis7451
1333Proceedings – Payments System Research Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City7459
1334Экономика транспортного комплекса, CyberLeninka;Харьковский национальный автомобильно-дорожный университет7472
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland7332
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing7336
1335Journal of South Asian Development, 73100
1336Journal of Developing Societies, 73177
   South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 7223
   Quality Innovation Prosperity, Technical University of KoÅ¡ice, Department of integrated management7233
1337Management, De Gruyter Open72129
   Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences, Emerald Group Publishing7116
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas7015
   IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer7026
1338Organizacoes Rurais e Agroindustriais/Rural and Agro-Industrial Organizations, Universidade Federal de Lavras, Departamento de Administracao e Economia70228
   Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell6921
   Pesquisa e Planejamento Econômico - PPE, Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada6922
1339REVISTA LECTURAS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE69117
   Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press6817
   NISPAcee Journal of Public Administration and Policy, De Gruyter Open6830
1340Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis6756
1341Evaluation Review, 67238
   Prace i Materiały, Instytut Rozwoju Gospodarczego (SGH)6632
1342The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics66109
   Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing6518
   International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)647
   International Journal of Synergy and Research, ToKnowPress6423
   Contemporary Japan, De Gruyter6438
1343Indian Journal of Gender Studies, Centre for Women's Development Studies64159
   Expert Journal of Finance, Sprint Investify635
   Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers6312
   Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan6313
   International Journal of Education and Practice, Pak Publishing Group6323
1344Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)63233
1345RWI Positionen, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung6258
   International Journal of Economics, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research6119
   Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal6131
   Baltic Journal of European Studies, De Gruyter Open6131
1346The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)6156
   The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals6044
1347TEN, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City59124
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas5817
   REVISTA CIFE, UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS5822
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland5822
1348Water Resources Management, Springer581732
   Journal of Banking and Financial Economics, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management575
   IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer5729
   Contemporary Legal Institutions, Romanian-American University5744
   Financial Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas569
   Investigación en Ciencia Regional, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists5623
   The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer5628
   Land Use and Water Resources Research, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, Centre for Land Use and Water Resources Research5510
1349e-Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas5464
1350Rejie, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)5473
   International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI), International Journal of Maritime, Trade & Economic Issues (IJMTEI)538
   Borsa Istanbul Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul5323
   Social Research Reports, Published by Expert Projects and indexed by Lumen Department of Economics on Behalf on Social Research Reports5224
   Eastern European Countryside, De Gruyter Open5239
1351Millennial Asia, 5253
   IZA Journal of Migration, Springer5131
   Banking and Community Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas5132
   Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier5023
   Journal of Economic Structures, Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)4913
   UMUFAE Economics Working Papers, DIGITUM. Universidad de Murcia4916
   International Journal of Innovation and Regional Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4922
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston4924
1352Polish Journal of Sport and Tourism, De Gruyter Open4995
1353REVISTA APUNTES DEL CENES, UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA Y TECNOLOGICA DE COLOMBIA49113
   International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd4819
   Regional Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston4821
   Revista europea de derecho de la navegación marítima y aeronáutica, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)4834
1354Real Estate Management and Valuation, De Gruyter Open4862
   International Journal of Entrepreneurial Knowledge, Vysoka skola podnikani, a. s. (Business School plc)4710
   Revista Ingenieria Industrial, Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya, Departmento de Ingenieria Industrial4718
   Review of Economics, Lucius & Lucius4723
   Journal of Economic Analysis, National Technical University of Athens466
   International Journal for Human Capital Development, Fundatia Amfiteatru4610
   Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics, 4619
   European Political Economy Review, European Political Economy Infrastructure Consortium4526
1355Bulletin de droit nucléaire, OECD Publishing45129
   Public Administration, National Research University Higher School of Economics441
   African Journal of Economic and Management Studies, Emerald Group Publishing446
   IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer4417
   Economic Letters, Central Bank of Ireland4427
   Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter4431
   Economia Agraria, Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile4439
1356Laws, MDPI, Open Access Journal4457
1357Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City4467
1358EconSouth, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta4491
1359Fedgazette, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis44199
   Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée4324
   RWI Konjunkturbericht, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung4342
1360Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal4351
1361Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal4361
1362Acta Carolus Robertus, Karoly Robert University College43104
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento421
   Asian Journal of Economic Modelling, Asian Economic and Social Society415
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy, Emerald Group Publishing416
   Farm and Business - The Journal of The Caribbean Agro-Economic Society, Caribbean Agro-Economic Society418
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter4111
   Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée4127
   Naga, The WorldFish Center4132
1363Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter4153
1364Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association4165
   Zeitschrift für Nachwuchswissenschaftler - German Journal for Young Researchers, Zeitschrift für Nachwuchswissenschaftler - German Journal for Young Researchers407
   New Trends in Modelling and Economic Forecast (MEF 2011), ROMANIAN ACADEMY – INSTITUTE FOR ECONOMIC FORECASTING;"Nicolae Titulescu" University of Bucharest, Faculty of Economic Sciences4011
   International Journal of Geography and Geology, Pak Publishing Group4019
   Management, Information and Marketing Aspects of the Economic Development of the Balkan Countries, Department of Management and Informatics, University of National and World Economy399
1365Psychology and Developing Societies, 39115
1366Revista Española de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)39126
   International Journal of Reviews and Studies in Economics and Public Administration, National Statistics387
   Marine Resource Economics, University of Chicago Press3811
   SS-AAEA Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association3818
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales3827
1367Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics3869
1368Educational Studies, Higher School of Economics38639
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance3714
   Journal of Social Economics Research, Pak Publishing Group3714
   Journal of Independent Studies and Research (JISR), Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST)366
   International Economics Letters, Transnational Press London, UK369
   Kobe Economic & Business Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University3611
1369Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 3672
   International Journal of Finance and Banking, MIR Center for Socio-Economic Research355
   Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City3510
1370Journal for Perspectives of Economic Political and Social Integration, De Gruyter Open3552
   Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation, Macrothink Institute, Journal of Entrepreneurship and Business Innovation345
   International Journal of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Research, Pak Publishing Group3410
   International Journal of Mathematics Research, Pak Publishing Group3413
   Japan Social Innovation Journal, University of Hyogo Institute for Policy Analysis and Social Innovation3431
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Sociale/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Social Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics3328
   Journal of Human Security, Librello publishing house329
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco3214
   REVISTA COMUNICACIONES EN ESTADÍSTICA, UNIVERSIDAD SANTO TOMÁS3219
   The International Journal of Biotechnology, Pak Publishing Group3225
   Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute3242
   Reconect - Electronic Journal of Social, Environmental and Cultural Studies, Region, Environment, Culture Research Group3247
   CEPII Panorama analytique, CEPII research center312
   Articulos de REVESCO Revista de Estudios Cooperativos, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales3115
   The Economics and Finance Letters, Pak Publishing Group308
   Acta Agronomica Ovariensis, University of West Hungary, Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences3012
   OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing3024
1371Journal of Official Statistics, De Gruyter Open3061
1372Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer3081
   Community Development Research Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco295
   Géographies, Géopolitiques et Géostratégies Régionales, Société Grecque de Scientifiques Régionaux298
   Economía Autónoma, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)2916
   Social Change Review, De Gruyter Open2918
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Filosofie si Stiinte umaniste/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Philosophy and Humanistic Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics2936
1373Bulletin de l'Observatoire des politiques économiques en Europe, Observatoire des Politiques Économiques en Europe (OPEE)29113
1374China Report, 29123
   Asian Development Policy Review, Asian Economic and Social Society282
   BIFEC Book of Abstracts & Proceedings, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul2811
   International Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis2821
   KASBIT MS Thesis Series, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)271
   Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press2710
   International Journal of Social Science Research, Macrothink Institute2723
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston2726
   Hitotsubashi Journal of commerce and management, Hitotsubashi University2728
1375Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus27149
1376Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education26203
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Economice si Administrative/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Economical and Administrative Sciences, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics2514
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City2515
   Risk Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago2410
   Papers on Global Change IGBP, De Gruyter Open2422
1377Ekonomia i Prawo, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika24164
   PROYECTA (ARTICULOS SOBRE ECONOMÍA), UNIVERSIDAD EXTERNADO DE COLOMBIA2317
   Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, ELSEVIER2345
1378Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier23427
   Research Reports, University of Warsaw, Faculty of Management2215
   RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA AGRARIA, FrancoAngeli Editore2222
   CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department2245
1379Politiques et gestion de l'enseignement supérieur, OECD Publishing2256
1380History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma22134
   Organic Farming, Librello publishing house211
   MNB Conference Volume, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)217
   Czech Journal of Tourism, De Gruyter Open217
   SABER ECONOMICO, UNIVERSIDAD ANTONIO NARIÑO218
   Centrul de training - Training Center Journal, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics2110
   Journal of Studies in Dynamics and Change (JSDC), ISSN: 2348-7038, JSDC Lokkatha Debate on Development2121
   CONTABILITA' E CULTURA AZIENDALE, FrancoAngeli Editore209
   Isletme ve Iktisat Calismalari Dergisi, Econjournals2013
1381India Quarterly: A Journal of International Affairs, 20134
1382Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.20136
   Global Commerce, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center1830
1383Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Technical University of Lisbon1858
1384Progress in Development Studies, 1893
1385Public administration issues, Higher School of Economics18295
   Financial Industry Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City177
   CUADERNOS DE DESARROLLO RURAL, UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA - FACULTAD DE ESTUDIOS AMBIENTALES Y RURALES1713
   Humanities and Social Sciences Letters, Pak Publishing Group1715
1386REVISTA AD-MINISTER, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT - ESCUELA DE ADMINISTRACION1763
1387International Studies, 1763
1388Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta17173
   Scientific Symposium Pforzheim, Faculty of Economics in Osijek, Croatia169
   ESPERIENZE D'IMPRESA, FrancoAngeli Editore1613
   Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter1618
   International Journal of Sustainable Development & World Policy, Pak Publishing Group154
   Agrarwirtschaft und Agrarsoziologie/ Economie et Sociologie Rurales, Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology158
   JeSP, ESeC - Economic Statistics no-profit Association159
   Kurdish Studies, Transnational Press London, UK1513
   Journal of Central European Green Innovation, Károly Róbert University College1532
   Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.1533
1389Yearbook of Socioeconomics in Agriculture, Swiss Society for Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology1564
   Journal of Humanities and Social Sciences, Cankaya University, Economics and Administrative Sciences146
   Journal of Empirical Studies, Pak Publishing Group147
   Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter Open148
   Revue économique de l'OCDE, OECD Publishing1415
   International Journal of Natural Sciences Research, Pak Publishing Group1419
   Management of Sustainable Development, De Gruyter Open1419
   Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing1420
   Revista Economía y Administración, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Administrativas, Universidad de Concepción133
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond137
   Transnational Marketing Journal, Transnational Press London, UK138
   Croatian International Relations Review, De Gruyter Open138
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis138
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland139
   Proceedings: Community Affairs Dept. Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1313
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia1313
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis123
   CSIL articles, Centre for Industrial Studies (CSIL)125
   Midwest Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1214
1390Burgundy Books, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis12104
   Journal of Tourism Management Research, Pak Publishing Group112
   Community Reinvestment Forum, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland114
   Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs, 115
   International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management, Emerald Group Publishing117
   Border Crossing: Transnational Working Papers, Transnational Press London, UK118
   Labor Market Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston118
   Oklahoma Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City1110
   RIIPAC. REVISTA SOBRE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL: REGULACIÓN, PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)1112
1391Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ11384
   COLOMBIAN ECONOMIC JOURNAL, UN - RCE - CID107
   Studia Demograficzne, De Gruyter Open109
   Houston Business, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas1014
   Revista MegaByte, Titu Maiorescu University, Department of Computer Sciences and Economical Sciences1015
   Journal of Education for Sustainable Development, 1015
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston97
   Rocky Mountain Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City99
   Revista Europeana de Economie Sociala, Catalactica NGO912
   Crossroads, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas913
   REVISTA DE LA MAESTRIA DE DERECHO ECONÓMICO, UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA - DERECHO ECONOMICO913
   Revue de l'OCDE sur le développement, OECD Publishing925
1392Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School9153
1393Вопросы образования // Educational Studies, НИУ ВШЭ9642
   Jadavpur Journal of International Relations, 84
   Journal of Food Technology Research, Pak Publishing Group89
   Nebraska Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City815
   Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC), Revista Internacional de Gestión del Conocimiento y la Tecnología (GECONTEC)821
1394Ekonomik Yaklasim, Ekonomik Yaklasim Association8203
1395Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée8274
   Journal of Pharmacy & Biological Sciences (COES&RJ-JPBS), 72
   International Journal of Medical and Health Sciences Research, Pak Publishing Group72
   Pandémica o Zeleste, Revista de Ciencias, Artes y Literatura, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)72
   International Journal of Chemistry and Materials Research, Pak Publishing Group75
   Bridges, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis75
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis78
   Logos Universalitate Mentalitate Educatie Noutate - Sectiunea Stiinte Politice si Studii Europene/ Logos Universality Mentality Education Novelty - Section: Political Sciences and European Studies, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics711
   Revista pădurilor, redacția Revistei pădurilor721
1396Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - Old Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration792
   REGION, European Regional Science Association61
   Current Research in Agricultural Sciences, Pak Publishing Group63
   Contemporary Review of the Middle East, 65
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland69
   Insight on Africa, 615
   Tennessee Housing Market, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center627
   Annual Report Domestic Open Market Operations, Federal Reserve Bank of New York51
   Review of Knowledge Economy, Pak Publishing Group51
   New England Public Policy Center Conference Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston52
   CSOLUB Conference - LEADERSHIP AND ORGANISATIONAL STRATEGIES, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest41
   Interactive Maps and Charts, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston42
   Review of Environment and Earth Sciences, Pak Publishing Group42
   International Journal of Public Policy and Administration Research, Pak Publishing Group43
   Economic Insights, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas43
   Agricultural Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago44
   New England Economic Indicators, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston410
   Studies in Indian Politics, 410
   Mathematical Methods of Operations Research, Springer411
   Europolity – Continuity and Change in European Governance - New Series, Department of International Relations and European Integration, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration418
   Revue de l'OCDE sur le droit et la politique de la concurrence, OECD Publishing422
   Australasian Journal of Economics Education (AJEE), University of Queensland, School of Economics31
   Community Outlook Survey, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas31
   Review of Information Engineering and Applications, Pak Publishing Group31
   International Journal of Sustainable Agricultural Research, Pak Publishing Group33
   Rivista de Economia Agraria, Istituto Nazionale di Economia Agraria33
   Journal of Asian Business Strategy, Asian Economic and Social Society35
1397, Taylor & Francis Journals384
   Economy of region, Centre for Economic Security, Institute of Economics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences21
   Review of Industrial Engineering Letters, Pak Publishing Group21
   The Regional Economy of Upstate New York, Federal Reserve Bank of New York22
   International Journal of Chemical and Process Engineering Research, Pak Publishing Group22
   Upstate New York Regional Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York23
   Man and the Economy, De Gruyter28
   Midstate Economic Indicators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center211
1398South Asian Survey, 259
   Netzwirtschaften & Recht, Verlag Recht und Wirtschaft11
   Upstate New York At-a-Glance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York12
   International Journal of Advances in Life Science and Technology, Pak Publishing Group12
   Community Reinvestment Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland14
   Fiscal Facts, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston15
all others000>0