Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

IDEAS/RePEc Recursive Impact Factors (Last 10 Years) for Journals

This list weighs each citation by the impact factor of the citing items, this impact factor being itself computed recursively in the same fashion. The recursive impact factors are normalized so that the average citations has a weight of 1.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series. Due to the iterative nature of recursive factors and their recent introduction, they have not yet stabilized. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:

SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working papers seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Papers and articlesAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P

Also for papers and articles: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).
More rankings.
RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press (also covers The Quarterly Journal of Economics, MIT Press )9.01417534.14237918997
2Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press8.06510546.94533713035
3Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press (also covers Review of Economic Studies, Wiley Blackwell )5.03310207.2845111238
4Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society )4.25912425.08757114671
5Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association4.2183195.3431696224
6Journal of Economic Growth, Springer3.1341634.4621182614
7Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press )2.8778354.92258710908
8Journal of Finance, American Finance Association2.85311732.35671118035
9Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution2.6391264.4041201770
10Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association2.5746000.5024759725
11Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics2.4194473.7633814947
12Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier )2.38712245.42877315848
13American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association2.3522801.4581723616
14Journal of International Economics, Elsevier2.3288857.85275814723
15The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press2.23610316.06172314224
16American Economic Review, American Economic Association2.09934400.233222442586
17Experimental Economics, Springer1.722181.1412914424
18Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press1.7133319.4242354330
19Economic Policy, CEPR & CES & MSH1.7011444.2961452794
20Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1.648961.114103219443
21American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association1.6172387.2052202945
22Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press1.5562843.7543284250
23Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society )1.5427632.75283613363
24Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing )1.4746429.35581010500
25International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking1.4561785.3652532933
26Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1.4235731.06882212559
27Proceedings, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)1.421651.84164961
28American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association1.4011495.5181831885
29The Journal of Business, University of Chicago Press1.3591197.7651882465
30Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies1.3098474.59574712657
31Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )1.2973554.5535107312
32Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco1.2771737.3742022855
33Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier1.2747586.78116415040
34European Economic Review, Elsevier1.254768.2328119111
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis1.21180.37814140
35Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association )1.1862620.8834114458
36Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier1.1831234.622392705
37RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation )1.1812594.7183704109
38Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"1.1572.8832395356
39IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan )1.1231328.3282542713
40International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association )1.1084184.8724825217
41Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier1.1017865.235134217662
42Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier1.0232647.9945195733
43World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group0.9441035.7791802224
44Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier0.9326535.45110479288
45Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press0.886433.36885509
46Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society0.871739.136160967
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers0.8795.98726132
47American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association0.831729.365180948
48Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews0.816834.5341131110
49Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics0.806693.3952061739
50Journal of Population Economics, Springer0.7931619.3764793604
51Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier0.7683180.2768617777
52The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter0.7641199.5323591901
53Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press0.731979.8853021662
54Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF0.714856.4881921944
55BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements0.689504.2241481170
56Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals0.6841067.5672582028
57Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier0.6814231.17213059024
58Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer )0.646967.332441595
59Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.641275.3287399
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers0.60870.06316191
60Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press0.6041375.3814331920
61Economic Theory, Springer0.6022522.8969745381
62Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.596731.7393271520
63Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press0.594885.9373382251
64World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group0.589247.97887681
65Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier0.5851520.824915283
66Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier0.5673785.611256863
67Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.557307.702129399
68Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier0.542640.1528046660
69Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer0.539731.693132403
70Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists0.536313.067122873
71Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer0.515568.8792401690
72Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.5151601.6093822845
73Labour Economics, Elsevier0.5072240.8696395053
74JOURNAL OF LACEA ECONOMIA, LACEA - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION0.501185.98586454
75Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.5685.2092191036
76Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.462245.99582364
77International Tax and Public Finance, Springer0.46724.083652013
   India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution0.45144.4912096
78Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier0.4483416.85116038756
79Industrial and Labor Relations Review, ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School0.443825.9613071518
80Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier0.44945.4334173048
81Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press0.4311515.9733983171
82Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford0.4271272.0183613272
83Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier0.418570.0042781389
   Critical Finance Review, now publishers0.41845.5341652
84International Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers0.416269.291130411
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.41553.7041697
85The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter0.411693.8987262594
86Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell0.4051052.4113243667
87Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press0.4021453.995672887
88American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press0.396360.612149558
89Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International )0.3871919.5516533431
90Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth0.387716.0543351871
91International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier0.3831472.4716393915
92The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics0.374638.094512859
93Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer0.373352.1332131108
94Open Economies Review, Springer0.369485.2553511291
95Journal of Law, Economics and Organization, Oxford University Press0.367554.799244944
96Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association0.3661522.0795673153
97Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science0.3641106.2764952398
98Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell0.3631011.4433352124
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers0.35688.67940173
99Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan0.351209.125100299
100Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press0.344881.6313582123
101Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell0.343308.538155681
102Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier )0.3391111.765523038
103CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo0.316304.662205696
104German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik0.308441.2262381293
105European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier0.3011205.4495444128
106Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.2981037.646292485
107Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews0.297224.87185445
108Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies0.295304.691185744
109Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier0.294465.0472471565
110Economics of Education Review, Elsevier0.2931013.3267953117
111Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier0.2913512.339225917110
112Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus0.28360.70954106
113International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )0.282412.718225975
114Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society )0.281563.8842491413
115Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory0.28614.5223981450
116Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press0.275699.3953121950
117Review of Economics of the Household, Springer0.275283.596229834
118The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press0.275277.16176491
119International Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.273372.878170771
120European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press )0.273350.822158493
121Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia0.27189.61551236
122Quantitative Marketing and Economics, Springer0.271162.374140385
123Environmental & Resource Economics, European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists0.266979.3148374993
124International Journal of Game Theory, Springer0.266473.8654051059
   NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press0.2630.59546138
125Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)0.261383.2193021328
126Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier0.258643.9223322669
127Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter0.258128.705120215
128The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier )0.253339.8442691143
129Empirical Economics, Springer0.251838.3217812874
   Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.2493.6371720
130Annales d'Economie et de Statistique, ENSAE0.249359.675295752
131Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier0.245694.8644162279
132Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier0.244366.6632101026
133Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press0.243196.053182261
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.24244.6212253
134Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association0.242656.2615421684
135Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter0.241301.678201681
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.245.82834
136Conference Series ; [Proceedings], Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.239110.21855169
137The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter0.235426.731324604
138Economics of Governance, Springer0.233159.273159445
139Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier0.226909.6017103077
140Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.226135.346141335
141International Organization, Cambridge University Press0.225280.206243709
142Social Choice and Welfare, Springer0.225749.5017592133
143OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing )0.22472.11971206
144Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.223595.0284531757
145De Economist, Springer0.221240.211248671
146Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press0.22784.1524162464
147Management Science, INFORMS0.221785.36112835771
148Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier0.22968.426862671
149Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.217128.079122227
150Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer0.217267.1642951163
151European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association0.216248.135147886
152The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press0.2131017.0598111261
153Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier0.212482.474291841
154Public Choice, Springer0.2121235.88412764471
155LABOUR, CEIS0.21320.236276854
156Demography, Springer0.208544.9345711606
157Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell0.205579.7353141788
158Economics Letters, Elsevier0.2023761.06634819928
159Small Business Economics, Springer0.2581.4836804714
160Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.2169.336139776
161Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell0.197623.4955101840
162Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)0.19375.56969116
163Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.19276.66897189
164Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier0.192599.7695392688
165Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.188411.263271694
166Empirica, Springer0.187216.111259755
167Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer0.187385.7572681320
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.18521.7371525
168World Development, Elsevier0.1841296.2215207524
169National Tax Journal, National Tax Association0.184408.287351854
170Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association )0.182333.7433081019
171Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP )0.18491.1275281881
   The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer0.17725.5172875
172Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.176331.6583041055
173The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell0.1741056.6997463460
174Review of Economic Design, Springer0.174130.235169307
175Theory and Decision, Springer0.173346.406450847
   Revue économique de l'OCDE, OECD Publishing0.17310.4471520
176Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press0.173372.9514661981
177Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.17186.792101211
   IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer0.17121.0612933
178The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development0.17358.652651204
179Annals of Finance, Springer0.168170.701234573
180Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy0.167228.826263685
181Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell0.166367.7592771402
182Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.16573.30555161
183Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.164272.773701431
184Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University0.16474.91796223
185International Journal of Health Care Finance and Economics, Springer0.161117.121168308
   OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing0.15915.4262440
186Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia0.158208.166294679
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers0.15749.3641193
187Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )0.155343.8843581144
188Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association0.15313.191243908
189Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association )0.1491114.83413773399
   IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer0.14816.9681719
190Review of Industrial Organization, Springer0.146228.6593711007
191The Review of International Organizations, Springer0.145134.151212493
192Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.144114.363136357
193Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier0.144209.648294680
194FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.142207.335221626
195Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society0.142301.6132981148
196Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press0.141314.4473851704
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.14136.5563238
197Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.14558.268242486
198OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET )0.13862.33785200
199Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier0.138356.0883861479
200Research Policy, Elsevier0.137921.86311878616
201Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter0.137191.986257708
202International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer0.136139.834232522
203The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies0.136114.264171409
204SERIEs, Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI Spanish Economic Review, Springer )0.134164.487256501
205Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.1331008.58110133993
206American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.13898.52211465877
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa0.1252.738713
207The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association0.125196.823286607
208Economic Systems, Elsevier0.124212.2753101091
   Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.12448.2783749
209Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer0.12498.335193447
210International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier0.124580.8247312909
211Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier )0.123293.8253201632
212Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier0.123182.622241973
213Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier0.123212.027251805
214Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews0.12285.857108310
215Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association )0.121258.295442671
216Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), Justus-Liebig University Giessen, Department of Statistics and Economics0.118203.37334725
217Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.118553.3056391074
218China Economic Review, Elsevier0.118413.5124741816
219FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.117208.163354370
220Marketing Science, INFORMS0.116403.6216261797
221International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory0.115195.673211382
   Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino0.1158.0611421
222Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier0.114112.923194473
   UMUFAE Economics Working Papers, DIGITUM. Universidad de Murcia0.11210.2121613
223Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press0.111167.8793821020
224Computational Economics, Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Society for Computational Economics )0.111192.761412808
225AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer0.11112.85246466
226Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier0.109248.4853822505
227Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier0.109674.7777071728
228Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer0.10888.731108268
229Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA0.10887.167162404
   Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics0.10817.7512313
230Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell0.107321.1358778
231Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer0.106180.6313821197
   IZA Journal of Migration, Springer0.10614.1623121
232Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester )0.106375.0054381303
233Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier0.106338.0926582530
234Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier0.105290.0264901629
235Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press0.105243.436357509
236Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer0.105193.1754151580
237Public Finance Review, 0.105245.979356490
238The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer0.105183.0553951325
239Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association0.10551.576195
240International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards0.10467.552118204
241Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter0.10436.5056499
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.10316.4832234
242The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.102138.775274596
243Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.0.101224.057324750
244Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier0.101164.962223667
245Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer )0.099250.6724401335
246American Journal of Agricultural Economics Appendices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.09863.707104330
247Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.09749.1966540
248International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier0.097145.483329566
249Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.097301.443435796
250Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association & Southwestern Finance Association0.096124.377222519
251Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell0.096248.143453870
252Finance Research Letters, Elsevier0.096166.544257468
253Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier )0.095119.991236345
254Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier )0.094959.092134910546
255Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.093205.729442642
256World Economics, World Economics, Economic & Financial Publishing, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE0.093167.217390387
257International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers0.09334.64660169
258The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer0.092213.6895191312
259National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.091191.082398445
260Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley0.09147.6293611123
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing0.08913.5453647
261Proceedings – Payments System Research Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.08942.6125960
262Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier0.089132.512277937
263EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - German National Library of Economics0.08756.547170377
264Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier0.087259.786545965
265Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society0.087177.8923491100
266Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals0.08783.023197291
267The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.087134.73363667
268The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier0.087206.0794621165
269Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier0.086170.439279598
270Finance and Stochastics, Springer0.085107.742641072
271Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer0.08579.653224468
272Ecological Economics, Elsevier0.0851088.754256912657
273International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing0.084176.157341584
274Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter0.08448.87596157
275Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.083411.3319452880
   Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0829.7641926
276The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia0.082402.2576191430
277Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter0.08237.64673153
278Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer0.08143.672121256
279Journal of Economics, Springer0.08200.681576919
280Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers )0.07886.465242283
281China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences0.078149.844330461
282Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society0.077324.768697925
283International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier0.077315.7856221737
284Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell0.07677.996221349
285Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association0.075231.4863501068
286Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter0.07577.293292353
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)0.07516.4444483
287NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press0.07512.18310093
288Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press0.07377.344145267
289Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan0.072146.734406560
290Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.07299.915258360
291Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press0.072249.615541952
292Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES)0.072106.546227313
293The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter0.07132.507344277
294Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.07248.2158391421
295Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University0.07115.937330467
296Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan0.069348.7067124098
297Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.06952.42717290
298Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association0.069186.755360512
299Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.06998.739169532
300Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.069162.772322726
301Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research0.06852.83310056
   IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer0.0688.1872623
302Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer0.06741.426154220
303Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA0.06735.782100122
304Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.06731.71490129
305British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics0.067294.199562693
306Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell )0.066263.3986372698
307Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society0.06677.354188294
308The Annals of Regional Science, Springer0.066191.9376591437
309Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer0.06542.494332327
310OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing )0.06457.942150220
311Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences0.06384.465248527
312Economic Modelling, Elsevier0.063772.12720254331
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0634.07788
313Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International0.063222.494422822
314European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)0.06243.882138293
315CESifo DICE Report, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.062102.387333306
316The IUP Journal of Monetary Economics, IUP Publications0.06227.15104122
317Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research0.06283.779263267
318Atlantic Economic Journal, International Atlantic Economic Society0.061125.402469498
319International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.059157.774322488
320Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier0.059225.2145661409
321Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.05930.67410681
322The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.05825.5987882
323Utilities Policy, Elsevier0.05794.162283694
324CPI Journal, Competition Policy International0.05791.539199184
325Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter0.05781.349256266
326Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0571306.40128606371
327Global Finance Journal, Elsevier0.05651.531198433
328International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.056109.094231321
329Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.05621.1438387
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.05610.7592711
330Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05592.989326502
331Journal of Income Distribution, Journal of Income Distribution0.05547.658158106
332Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.055124.392270473
333VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"0.054476.0989891157
334European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer0.05388.18396499
335Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter0.05347.427131325
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy0.05111.9413744
336Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department0.05158.496194190
337Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik0.051105.525265468
338Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter0.05128.04596129
339Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals0.05119.42288128
340Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter0.0520.0156545
341Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles0.0533.153158204
342Economie Internationale, CEPII research center0.0579.735202343
343Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0545.718191229
344Biometrika, Biometrika Trust0.049204.5467091166
345Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.04937.493106156
346International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.0.04852.927125151
347Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter0.04849.903155134
348Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank )0.0489.6797472
349Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute0.04893.056385228
350Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier0.04765.419268600
351The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association0.04778.913266414
352Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press0.04753.31717893
353Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier )0.047349.2099201923
354Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing0.04717.9238598
355Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan0.04772.951325157
356Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer0.04751.93240394
357Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.04728.55813375
358Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)0.046105.521429328
359Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics0.04519.63197100
360Quantile, Quantile0.04523.5857546
361Journal of Theoretical Politics, 0.04551.82720665
362Financial Stability Review, Banque de France0.04567.067188170
363Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press0.04568.258302217
364Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.044152.945768987
   Revue de l'OCDE sur le droit et la politique de la concurrence, OECD Publishing0.0444.227221
365Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04468.97314344
366Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04441.056195346
367Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier0.044104.226329740
368World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press0.04396.854341288
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0436.2481726
369Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer0.04398.1654831059
370Choices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.043144.711457399
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0433.353186
371Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier0.04342.053191470
372Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04330.503133163
373Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research0.043127.318388391
374Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association )0.042118.848400923
375Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier0.04243.847207377
376Social Indicators Research, Springer0.042297.87116312640
377Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing0.04254.003338337
378Corporate Governance: An International Review, Wiley Blackwell0.04261.129259703
379Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press0.04248.31254271
380Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis0.04217.7596564
   Regional Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0411.772217
381Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04178.434229479
382Constitutional Political Economy, Springer0.04136.203189231
383Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, London School of Economics and University of Bath0.04171.112225602
384Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.0423.5917650
385International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier0.0480.385464917
386REVISTA DESARROLLO Y SOCIEDAD, UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES-CEDE0.0418.715123145
   Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter0.043.9061911
387Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society0.0446.297190504
388CESifo Forum, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.0491.997359309
389Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell0.039171.7355131141
390Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada0.03944.961141124
391Food Policy, Elsevier0.039154.4216902317
392Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association0.039142.778637556
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0392.32572
393Review of Derivatives Research, Springer0.03917.816105116
394Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press0.03861.515198412
395Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.03830.872109109
396Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo0.038100.802485325
397Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand0.03838.451210165
398Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.03811.1826547
399The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03857.287342213
400Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School0.0379.9487750
   Eurasian Business Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society0.0377.6433126
401Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université0.03722.804139120
402Energy Policy, Elsevier0.0371243.009616223873
403European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics0.037109.5233711307
404Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier0.037153.9957222990
405Eastern European Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.03651.292282285
406Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch0.03646.91259209
407International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.03684.762352292
   IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer0.0364.6992916
408Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier0.035120.059471784
409Economic History Review, Economic History Society0.035329.9971373440
410Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier0.035180.5139852860
411Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell0.03477.522293708
412South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa0.034106.339378627
413Business and Politics, De Gruyter0.03435.62167123
414Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.03444.37420776
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium0.0346.4263617
415International Journal of Microsimulation, Interational Microsimulation Association0.03312.68895110
416Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.033171.6185922441
417Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.03336.70720484
418Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa0.03395.865356365
419Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer0.03342.097301213
420The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.03360.305393343
421World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank0.03232.754148178
422Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03264.074270452
423Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research0.03266.431261278
424Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell0.03224.829947
425Economic Analysis and Policy (EAP), Queensland University of Technology (QUT), School of Economics and Finance0.03125.297176205
426Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England0.03129.596146176
427Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing0.03119.32714840
428Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.03131.938214243
429International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03194.162381711
430Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell0.03146.654191287
431OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing0.03119.842143113
432Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association0.0358.665215268
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.033.8482610
433Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management0.0331.73144166
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.032.926136
434Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer0.0330.536247308
435Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press0.0314.25211065
436Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0357.101230392
437Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore0.02941.46123297
   Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.0299.6943415
438Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica0.02915.335110102
439electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)0.0299.8065540
   Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum0.0289.517174
440Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Ilades-Georgetown University, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Bussines0.02815.8128877
441Monetary Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.02811.8565123
442Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society0.02899.808483185
443Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer0.02829.71227321
444Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany0.02886.971632791
445International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.02811.1976101
446Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum0.02815.5737415
447Resources Policy, Elsevier0.02771.39366654
448Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making0.02767.053434567
449Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.02713.77760
450Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier0.027423.47929424784
451Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02750.09445892
452African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists0.02716.988110139
453Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.02773.8713381095
454Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute0.02773.64335545
455The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO) )0.02740.988257244
456Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan0.02721.47914670
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter0.0264.9123018
457Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )0.02639.772223120
458Marketing Letters, Springer0.02636.542296380
459International Review of Economics, Springer0.02628.132228195
460Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press0.02655.498325218
461Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.02630.971301463
462Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02615.82214162
463Economia Mexicana NUEVA EPOCA, 0.02610.47810937
464Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02646.058236383
465Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier0.02645.8733291475
466EconSouth, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.02618.4239112
467The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer0.02627.469265200
468Journal of Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press0.026117.8987311189
469European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02631.057270591
470Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association0.02613.533108117
471Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer0.02542.7483681152
472Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association0.025104.395602850
473Revista de Historia Económica, Cambridge University Press0.02520.53616884
474Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.025261.88412901722
475Hacienda Pública Española, IEF0.02526.539172163
476Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02560.816285726
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande0.0252.5542610
477International Regional Science Review, 0.02534.719196193
478Economic Geography, Clark University0.02539.668189345
479Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.025550.30728242989
480Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society )0.02446.339297474
481Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier0.024109.7957882752
482Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School0.02421.511153114
   Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée0.0242.7532737
483Journal of International Management, Elsevier0.02429.415243740
484Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier0.02444.42214435
485Population Research and Policy Review, Springer0.02435.295306247
486Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée )0.02450.776310222
487Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME0.0247.5146633
488Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS0.02448.093331578
489Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier0.024178.77414061817
490International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell0.02414.0697821
491Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon0.024370.27630252189
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.0244.664417
492World Patent Information, Elsevier0.02323.45523056
493TEN, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.02324.15212424
494Computational Management Science, Springer0.02323.544210242
495Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée )0.02335.624377219
496Transportation, Springer0.02352.192476977
   Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research0.0233.17123105
497Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand0.02322.63318459
498Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var0.02324.345183156
499Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.02317.18814362
   Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Research Institute (EERI), Brussels0.0235.6523763
500Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies0.02313.249117102
501The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer0.02364.607651589
502Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics0.02320.96176195
   Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute0.0224.9344214
503Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier0.022525.52546924811
504Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)0.02227.78922958
505Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02235.298292208
506Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.02250.574422192
507New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02226.37816497
508The Electricity Journal, Elsevier0.02158.764565463
509International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.02110.07110586
510Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association0.0218.1888535
511Journal of Labour Market Research, Springer (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )0.02130.30518699
512Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press0.02152.435361110
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0210.70591
513Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer0.02141.275453415
514Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics & Finnish Statistical Society & Norwegian Statistical Association & Swedish Statistical Association0.0272.863414569
515Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée )0.0287.324599434
516Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter0.0210.89910440
517International Labour Review, International Labour Organization0.0234.782206166
518Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.0222.926209244
519International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0275.343523658
520Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues0.0210.6429187
521Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.0217.858216107
522Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute0.0235.537243125
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.021.36591
523Growth and Change, Gatton College of Business and Economics, University of Kentucky0.0252.748340365
   Division of Labor & Transaction Costs (DLTC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.022.8333714
524Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0199.0635631
525International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.01913.81210862
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter0.0194.8253019
526Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier0.01919.884206335
527Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter0.01917.608160154
528Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino (also covers Rivista Italiana degli Economisti, SIE - Societa' Italiana degli Economisti (I) )0.01934.929355200
529Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.0195.2835958
530Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.019162.9321083726
531Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.01910.7211849
532Notas Económicas, Faculdade de Economia, Universidade de Coimbra0.0195.1686241
   Review of Managerial Science, Springer0.0194.8563248
533Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier0.01825.412204348
534Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier0.018124.9091158983
535Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01835.682271302
536Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.01818.81213212
537Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01819.845224179
538Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey0.0186.9467963
539Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer0.0186.7038643
540Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.01813.02211840
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute0.0185.25447169
541Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer0.01818.132204182
542Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland0.0186.787737
543Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium0.01814.90314211
544Computational Statistics, Springer0.01872.638956481
545Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)0.0188.3386941
546Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.0177.0179636
547International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing0.01743.434543346
   The Electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations0.0173.1832643
548International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.01737.992403114
   Economic Letters, Central Bank of Ireland0.0173.0932724
   Economics of Transportation, Elsevier0.0174.152535
549Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.01714.69811158
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece, Economic Research Department0.0174.13146328
550AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer0.01716.81312992
551Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer0.0176.5658233
552La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center0.0177.7310228
553Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.0177.72310642
554Sociological Methods & Research, 0.01719.31322182
555Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie0.01739.04276646
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2100.0175.2383621
556Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics0.0178.1315851
   Business History Review, Harvard Business School0.0173.402189
557Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association0.01720.7514172
558REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO0.0175.2857060
559Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS0.0176.5978866
560Journal of Sports Economics, 0.01634.033338154
561Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)0.01615.48917584
562TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer0.01627.209402234
563The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.01612.1279229
564Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society0.01616.501166145
565International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology0.01618.161161130
566Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press0.01620.448296157
567International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing0.0167.9288542
568Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01612.86115674
569Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna0.01611.4579865
570Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.01657.283570435
571Environmental Values, White Horse Press0.0169.265153155
572Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.01627.06318461
573International Advances in Economic Research, Springer0.01532.976515253
   Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée0.0151.5092419
574Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.01512.87912069
575OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries0.01512.87144129
576Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.01520.72530744
577Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0153.6695425
578Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer0.0156.919365
579The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association0.01516.808149106
580Journal of Management and Governance, Springer0.01516.453266212
581The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications0.01513.99222481
582International Business Review, Elsevier0.01550.4864731636
583Transport Policy, Elsevier0.01553.8166481249
584Journal of World Business, Elsevier0.01545.2914171298
585The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan0.01554.016427281
586Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre0.0154.5077138
587European Union Politics, 0.01519.47423580
588International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0145.0797329
   Theoretical and Practical Research in Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing0.0142.8514243
589Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer0.01425.2253891055
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0141.457155
590Climatic Change, Springer0.01461.9961106604
591Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos0.0148.59910765
   Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers0.0143.4844314
592ENSAYOS SOBRE POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ESPE0.01411.406157172
   Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing0.0142.6123837
593Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University0.0147.69811537
594Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer0.01427.682474350
595The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.01434.484375198
596Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London0.01440.541579344
597Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier0.01445.2626731733
598RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica0.0136.2856813
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento0.0130.07711
599SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.01316.558258103
   Bank i Kredyt, National Bank of Poland, Economic Institute0.0133.3664626
   International Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0132.106214
600Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université0.01315.97926981
   Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press0.0130.65342
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers0.0131.433247
601International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer0.01314.669255294
602Omega, Elsevier0.01348.7147182576
603Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance0.01311.37116187
604Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer0.0128.815888
605Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing0.01217.125276125
606Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer0.01227.823528408
607The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics0.01225.364441369
608Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London0.012148.75116471066
609Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.0124.2977519
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics0.0122.235366
610Economics of Peace and Security Journal, Economists for Peace and Security (UK)0.0127.25412249
611Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01220.443374277
612Statistical Papers, Springer0.01224.414668325
613Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio di Genova0.01214.73225478
614European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier0.012401.598622312684
   Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0121.4192310
615International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society0.01211.33412973
616Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier0.01239.907618952
617Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague0.01211.783222150
618The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01224.536377152
619History of Political Economy, Duke University Press0.01235.438406195
620Mind and Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Fondazione Rosselli0.0117.63115924
621Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press0.01132.205359127
622Economic Development Quarterly, 0.01114.12521962
623RWI Materialien, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0113.446436
624Journal of Business Ethics, Springer0.011133.60827125497
625Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0114.8469846
626Health Policy, Elsevier0.01188.60515521283
627RBA Bulletin, Reserve Bank of Australia0.0118.04314878
628Chinese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.01116.13731485
629American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell0.01142.905468174
   New England Economic Indicators, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0111.041102
630Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)0.01111.5733112
631Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome0.0119.72914291
632Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer0.0115.6519129
633Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia0.0118.72515282
634Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society0.01132.766392239
635Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter0.016.98616338
636Policy Sciences, Springer0.017.778183191
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers0.011.3162411
637Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer0.017.73811073
638Amber Waves, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.0131.554687329
639Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA)0.018.903140143
640Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.018.41512647
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport0.012.3554863
641Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0123.491282235
642QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria0.019.82322677
643The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association )0.0128.434557187
   Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing0.0124329
644Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press0.0119.39430383
645Economic and Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.0117.56438062
646Challenge, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0125.178483175
647Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer0.014.6528127
648City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0134.059467216
649OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing )0.017.60719682
650International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.018.57817876
651Information Technologies and International Development, MIT Press0.012.5276018
652C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute0.019.356172281
653Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand0.0130.756378345
654The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute0.014.1549261
655Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz0.0125.898391143
656Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier0.0119.53406344
657El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica0.0115.1429578
658Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America0.00953.478854230
   Joint Research Papers, Centre for Central Banking Studies, Bank of England0.0090.12941
659Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer0.00910.079130189
660Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press0.0093.58710326
661European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration0.0098.657180137
662Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.00916.043311192
   MNB Conference Volume, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)0.0090.25878
663Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing0.0093.417548
664Psychometrika, Springer0.00917.458467367
665Revista Brasileira de Economia, FGV/EPGE Escola Brasileira de Economia e Finanças, Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)0.00913.32221112
   Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises0.0090.7931213
666Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.0096.22211620
667Economie et Statistique, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques0.0091.46519018
668International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0098.882165119
669International Journal of Political Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0097.05616673
670Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00918.606551110
671Ifo Schnelldienst, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.00959.871318872
672Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University0.00913.77526973
673The IUP Journal of Financial Economics, IUP Publications0.0096.58612555
674Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier0.0088.204216133
675Health Care Management Science, Springer0.00810.951259273
676Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies0.0084.3226835
677International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0085.91813341
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers0.0081.402196
678Japanese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0085.43913320
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization, Agricultural and Development Economics Division0.0082.5754958
   Review of Economics, Lucius & Lucius0.0081.769188
679Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation0.00818.715396235
680Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana0.0083.1119319
681MNB Bulletin, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)0.0083.68813256
682Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0083.328655
683European Management Journal, Elsevier0.00817.993436447
684Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG0.00824.817546193
685Maritime Economics and Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan0.0088.412218269
686Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia0.0084.54311361
687Political Studies, Political Studies Association0.00826.381448138
688Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association0.0083.8957320
689Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pósgraduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]0.00813.51529865
690Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier0.008255.44866926132
691Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy0.0085.15821879
692Journal of Business Research, Elsevier0.00883.73120073836
693Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0086.37515950
694Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.00819.753326250
695Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia0.00820.538342155
696Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier0.00848.7971446587
697Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter0.00814.69731454
698L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique0.0086.48117237
699Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press0.00720.1232136
700Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press0.00716.355417122
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center0.0072.4263711
701Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade0.0075.82111569
702Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter0.0073.4086813
703Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration0.0071.996037
704The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.00716.49731562
705Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.0077.25414025
   Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press0.0071.9254436
706The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00725.459888166
707Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University0.00710.70221421
708European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar0.0078.26722598
709Marine Policy, Elsevier0.00727.475753336
710EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich0.00710.398833
711Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.0078.36516551
712Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer0.0075.01813581
   Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter Open0.0070.35383
713Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova0.0078.79220488
   The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer0.0072.6294440
714Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Melbourne School of Land and Environment0.0072.4928240
715Transition Studies Review, Springer0.00720.295406187
716Metrika, Springer0.00714.681496239
717Journal of Economic Issues, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.00711.609349105
718Вопросы регулирования экономики, CyberLeninka & Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»0.0076.11428
719Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting0.00712.079440385
   European Political Economy Review, European Political Economy Infrastructure Consortium0.0071.036264
720American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0071.471554
721Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00729.186567415
722Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0075.54618639
723International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0073.39411827
724DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.0077.48712420
   IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management0.0070.9992815
725Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0076.97316082
726ifo Dresden berichtet, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.00710.16338188
727DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.00752.1381348419
728Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter0.00710.81329538
729Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association0.0071.7997212
   Mineral Economics, Springer0.0070.638196
730International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0071.466635
731The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier0.00710.647260316
732DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO0.0072.2735922
   Economic Thought, World Economics Association0.0071.231253
733Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw0.0076.0791469
734Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer0.00722.098879228
735Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier0.00694.86428871577
736Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.00616.51236566
737The Journal of Economics, Missouri Valley Economic Association0.0063.2368817
738Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0068.337293129
   Financial Industry Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0060.34872
739Environment, Development and Sustainability, Springer0.00613.218537243
740Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics0.0065.40615148
741Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.00624.13531267
742Statistical Methods and Applications, Springer0.0066.978248105
743Agricultural Systems, Elsevier0.00628.8818141367
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank0.0060.18673
744Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets0.00610.65212132
745Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia0.0062.1187511
746Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press0.00615.691372271
747Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press0.00624.432714272
748Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.00625.452530239
749African Development Review, African Development Bank0.0062.0556227
750Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada0.0064.40212134
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo0.0060.658165
751The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota0.0067.10112466
752Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino0.00610.991279102
753Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.00642.58212173
754Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya0.0064.14511966
755Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society0.0064.65113027
   Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier0.0060.6682312
756International Journal of Business and Economics, College of Business, and College of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan0.0066.87515272
   The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante0.0061.0494223
757ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.00611.6337282
758Journal of Classification, Springer0.0066.573164123
759PharmacoEconomics, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.00625.633770281
760Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1998 - 2007), ZBW – German National Library of Economics / Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.00618.653610119
761Journal of Applied Research in Finance Bi-Annually, ASERS Publishing0.0062.1476927
762Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management0.0061.9218512
763Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0064.56315666
764Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer0.0069.703222238
765Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)0.00517.811440156
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0050.20671
766International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals0.0055.101153138
767Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.0055.579210104
768The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer0.0054.62920545
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group0.0050.9142415
769Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0054.49418275
770Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer0.00521.0541006336
771Review of Business and Economics, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Faculteit Economie en Bedrijfswetenschappen0.0053.01714117
772Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters0.0056.20929256
773Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.00519.119728113
774Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research0.0052.45810923
775Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik0.00514.759685110
776Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia0.0052.2076854
777International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0056.65414836
778Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague0.0056.88720815
779Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell0.0053.159864
780Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association0.00510.69334847
781Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.0054.42723933
782Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier0.00522.75731703
783BuR - Business Research, German Academic Association for Business Research0.0052.6776433
784Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies0.0052.27510022
785Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization0.00518.153493131
786The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)0.0051.5745614
787Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics0.00514.19133465
788REVISTA ECOS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT0.0051.85910819
789The IUP Journal of Managerial Economics, IUP Publications0.0051.81711629
790Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited0.00552.2981572315
791Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business0.0055.87516775
792International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0053.42512855
793Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik0.0054.00223242
794International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell0.00529.47916179
795Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0052.6738434
796Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier0.00534.77116052339
   Australasian Journal of Economics Education (AJEE), University of Queensland, School of Economics0.0050.02311
797Investigaciones Regionales, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional0.0054.83621559
798Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney0.0057.625220182
799International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute0.00522.313699128
800Review of Applied Economics, Review of Applied Economics0.0042.4428025
801The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter0.0045.15224137
802Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier0.00466.18427965993
803International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier )0.00455.90926966822
804management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0046.29519457
805Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.00412.951436150
806Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy0.0043.09117613
807Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0049.169259140
808International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0043.12415983
809Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0045.22223954
810International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0043.75417227
811Service Business, Springer0.0041.9597026
812International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0041.452697
813Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.0043.87724419
814Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter0.0041.8788625
815Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science0.0045.90415010
816Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics0.0044.92812625
   Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0040.488212
817Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter0.0048.07841788
818Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université0.0043.13717426
819China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.0042.70315468
820Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)0.0045.76423327
821International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0044.22523753
822European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00424.005850298
823Bulletin de droit nucléaire, OECD Publishing0.0041.89512910
824Accounting, Economics, and Law, De Gruyter0.0041.176512
825International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0044.61415033
826Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0046.025358548
827International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals0.0049.49321631
828Revista Economía, Departamento de Economía - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú0.0041.2658613
   Houston Business, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0040.456141
829Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department0.0041.85410120
   World Economic Review, World Economics Association0.0040.447217
830Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0042.57614529
831Business Horizons, Elsevier0.00413.916553499
832Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0042.50614615
833The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter0.0041.5469111
834Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management0.0043.067610
835Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb0.0043.95515420
836The IUP Journal of Public Finance, IUP Publications0.0042.28910226
   Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation0.0041.692491
837Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research )0.0038.01129727
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales0.0030.378276
838Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer )0.0033.15323541
839South East European Journal of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open0.0031.99811645
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0030.214144
840Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics0.0035.764240103
841The European Physical Journal B - Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer0.00340.9133298782
842Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.003311312342
843KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich0.0030.909579
844Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía0.0035.34432854
845Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.8376511
846Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.0030.9566418
847Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0036.747304302
   CAFRI: Current Agriculture, Food and Resource Issues, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society0.0030.4772910
   Journal of Research in Educational Sciences, ASERS Publishing0.0030.601318
848European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter0.0033.19819015
849International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0031.76615123
850Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université0.0032.39412531
851New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0034.48725124
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa0.0030.295295
852PharmacoEconomics, Springer0.0035.86746248
   Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing0.0030.4784111
853International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0036.05828698
854Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0035.015308221
855Problems of Economic Transition, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0038.73859751
   Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.416395
856Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research0.0034.4833275
857Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0034.98128153
858Applied Energy, Elsevier0.00376.94241227555
859International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0033.16220927
860Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0039.8454107
   Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan0.0030.246131
861Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing0.0031.89815510
862Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague0.0039.69345861
863German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics0.0031.90616190
864Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.0033.13517157
865Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists0.0032.11613621
866Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 0.0031.94213712
   Journal of Advertising Research, Cambridge University Press0.0030.5464438
867Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance, Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia0.0031.07110531
868Netnomics, Springer0.0031.9158384
   Abante, Escuela de Administracion. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.0030.495296
869Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics (also covers Cahiers d'Economie et Sociologie Rurales, INRA Department of Economics )0.0032.08915670
870National Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0030.845514
871TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer0.0035.534304162
872RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0031.95315737
873ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0031.52112014
874Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London0.00312.369604241
875Health Economics Review, Springer0.0030.818636
   Economia Agraria, Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile0.0030.378396
876Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture0.0030.3946316
877Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association0.0035.23542624
   Journal of Environmental Management and Tourism, ASERS Publishing0.0030.4384010
   CUADERNOS DE HISTORIA ECONÓMICA Y EMPRESARIAL, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ECONOMÍA REGIONAL0.0030.206216
878International Journal of Economic Sciences and Applied Research (IJESAR), Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Kavala, Greece0.0031.04811141
879International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.99510565
880Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org0.0033.283221106
881KASBIT Journal of Management & Social Science, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.0030.683579
882Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural0.0032.48923634
883Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0037.118840107
884International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer0.0031.1756412
885Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency0.0020.609719
886Sport Management Review, Elsevier0.0022.457227188
887Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier0.0029.204630611
888Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0021.83418833
889Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.00229.225135143
890International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0022.27820454
891Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar0.0020.5726014
892European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague0.0020.83411124
893Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society0.0020.5185313
894RWI Positionen, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0020.6555828
895Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK0.0023.31823238
896Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing0.0021.68315639
897Innovations, De Boeck Université0.0021.67219738
898Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School0.0021.4041758
899Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.7896617
   Eurasian Economic Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society0.0020.965263
900Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University0.0020.997847
901Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0022.20519421
902Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management0.0022.05721321
903Agriculture and Human Values, Springer0.0023.494535347
904L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino0.0024.9539255
905Fedgazette, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.0022.8691991
906Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.00210.5557558
907Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International0.0023.02975129
908Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online0.0025.79460735
909Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan0.0021.4371106
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.0020.316368
910Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore0.0023.73341226
911Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0023.93627554
912Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society0.0020.825920
913WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO0.0025.20164561
914REVISTA CUADERNOS DE ECONOMÍA, UN - RCE - CID0.0021.93622535
915EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society0.0022.91121271
916Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna0.0022.46722124
917International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association (IAMA)0.0024.337349207
918Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0023.39936968
919Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan0.0023.51649077
920Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin0.0024.2933491
921American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.7268821
922Evaluation Review, 0.0021.45623510
923Development, Palgrave Macmillan0.0026.53581082
924South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka0.0021.6581518
925ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0022.6723034
926Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino0.0022.01717711
   Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.253012
927International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0024.83936899
928International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global0.0020.632762
929Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0024.27260064
930Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka & Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"0.0022.9613112
931STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0021.13117818
932International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.88111625
933Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0021.281916
934Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0027.7131108187
935Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development0.0020.8078314
936Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0020.445529
937Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer0.0020.73312835
938Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global0.0020.891667
   Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia0.0020.209324
939Speech, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0020.7481012
940Moneta e Credito, Economia civile0.0021.32713578
941Utilitas, Cambridge University Press0.0023.90732224
942Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.0.0021.36414558
943REVISTA SOCIEDAD Y ECONOMIA - CIDSE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE - CIDSE0.0020.8581689
944International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0021.14813427
   Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter0.0020.27364
945Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino0.0023.91940437
946European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal0.0021.55825585
947Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0022.83635967
948ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0020.88414915
949Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists0.0020.6437840
950Contemporary Economics, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw0.0022.17231831
951Investigaciones de Historia Económica (IHE) Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica0.0021.3021487
952Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier0.0021.172107282
953Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université0.0021.52419631
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association0.0020.237336
   Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter0.0020.153312
954International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.875315
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences0.0020.134278
955De Computis "Revista Española de Historia de la Contabilidad". De Computis "Spanish Journal of Accounting History"., Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.0.0020.6151045
956EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.0.0020.7991043
   Kobe Economic & Business Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University0.0020.092112
957Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)0.0021.25912818
958Public Organization Review, Springer0.0021.41225561
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter0.0020.074111
959ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration0.0020.826584
960Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer0.0020.7712542
961Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN0.0020.439734
962Economia & Lavoro, Fondazione Giacomo Brodolini0.0021.71232025
963Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus0.0020.46216620
964Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0020.6079424
965Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Technical University of Lisbon0.0020.428589
966Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies0.0021.31712816
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance0.0020.062143
967International Journal of Strategic Property Management, De Gruyter Open0.0010.353658
   Journal of Independent Studies and Research (JISR), Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST)0.0010.07761
968Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0011.8218339
969Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest0.0011.14227045
   Public Finance = Finances publiques, 0.0010.08752
970International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.6471097
971International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0011.24316937
972INRA Sciences Sociales, INRA Department of Economics0.0010.4318412
973Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy0.0011.02621048
974Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.277648
975Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier0.0019.99117912418
976International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.4465413
977Estudios de Economía Aplicada, Estudios de Economía Aplicada0.0012.1846945
   Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.131182
978Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0016.8891179175
979Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus0.0010.194632
980Local Economy, London South Bank University (also covers Local Economy, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.0013.29376340
   International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.168192
981International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0011.50123917
982The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications0.0010.6615416
983China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.204634
984International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0012.77546378
985The IUP Journal of Agricultural Economics, IUP Publications0.0010.5321429
986Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta0.0010.72616413
987International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.313686
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0010.185242
988Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer0.0011.825491121
989Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0011.141257113
990Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.62811022
991Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université0.0011.85531630
992Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0012.32731365
993Journal of Official Statistics, De Gruyter Open0.0010.17611
994Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2013), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna0.0010.69912711
995Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association0.0016.16689929
996Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)0.0010.483744
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)0.0010.223485
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0010.118261
   Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)0.0010.1812719
997Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus0.0011.9262296
998Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier0.0012.875485277
999BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice0.0012.96240413
1000International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.94113238
1001International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies (also covers )0.0010.515732
   Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan0.0010.116221
1002FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.323891
1003Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.447924
1004Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0014.17256750
1005Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, De Gruyter Open0.0010.5981391
1006Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0010.313669
   Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0010.135264
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita0.0010.074231
   Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.0010.085213
   The international Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.506331
1007Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India0.0010.57718211
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press0.0010.139165
1008Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer0.0010.82439
1009Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.7521688
1010International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research0.0010.2918144
1011Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université0.0010.4951446
1012Natural Hazards, International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards0.0016.7192193751
1013Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0011.2472215
1014Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.4181087
1015Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.6411999
1016ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.4571498
1017Asia Europe Journal, Springer0.0012.02439061
1018Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER0.0014.6881607186
1019Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.50215577
1020Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.661194
   SS-AAEA Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.0010.046181
1021Journal of East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.37711615
1022The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University0.0010.2227014
1023Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.56729
   COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, FEDESARROLLO0.0010.112433
1024Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée0.00113.61360841
1025International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.39714623
1026Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0011.712428117
1027The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications0.0010.304934
1028European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)0.0010.48611915
1029Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global0.0010.83614247
1030NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department0.0010.2346211
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency0.0010.227485
1031Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier0.0010.82320825
1032Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica0.0010.32511911
1033PERFIL DE COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE0.0010.207965
1034Journal of Global Optimization, Springer0.0011.447718150
1035Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences0.0010.2031163
1036Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan0.0010.5641477
   Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU) & Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra Provider-Homepage: http://www.roaae.org & Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) )0.0010.101233
   Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México0.0010.116365
1037Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca0.0010.24312158
1038Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.0010.229603
1039Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0011.3686134
1040PRISMA Economia - Società - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.4371981
1041Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.0010.2041097
1042Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade0.0010.158505
1043E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals0.0010.281964
   Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro0.0010.078453
1044ECONOMIA E SOCIETÀ REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.83332118
   Proceedings: Community Affairs Dept. Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0010.042131
   Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.099472
1045Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.98654723
   International Economics Letters, Transnational Press London, UK0.0010.07791
1046Global Business Review, International Management Institute0.0010.84321818
1047Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics0.0010.526697
1048Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte0.0010.271669
1049Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0012.3259445
   Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, CIEO-Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, University of Algarve0.0010.076303
1050Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.76227530
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.078376
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0010.00411
1051World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.58824413
   RWI Konjunkturbericht, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0010.0644227
1052Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary0.0010.179973
1053International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.4421017
1054ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.31217910
1055REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL CARIBE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL NORTE0.0010.095676
   Journal of Applied Economic Sciences Quarterly, ASERS Publishing0.0010.074452
   Foreign Trade Review, 0.0010.076381
1056Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press0.0010.112561
1057Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0010.2261067
1058Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.5772707
1059Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía0.0010.70427216
   Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications0.0010.078121
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0010.01771
1060Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.17510721
1061The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0011.324575320
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics0.0010.016115
1062Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.4742579
1063REVISTA LECTURAS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE0.0010.1271177
1064European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.35120136
   Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers0.0010.039121
1065European Review, Cambridge University Press0.0010.82547320
1066Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CESNOVA-Research on Enterprise and Work Innovation, Faculty of Science and Technology0.0010.0766211
   Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore0.0010.094452
1067Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.78135842
1068"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis0.0010.109933
1069Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica0.0010.2311776
1070Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti0.0010.1339410
   Computers in Higher Education Economics Review, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.0010.04235
1071Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute0.0010.076501
1072EKONOMIAZ, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government0.0010.54430619
   Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.051292
1073CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España0.0010.1461467
1074Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée )0.0010.99757619
1075Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.0010.11710311
1076Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0010.061702
1077ESTUDIOS GERENCIALES, UNIVERSIDAD ICESI0.0010.53835613
   Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies0.0010.08452
1078Biometrics, The International Biometric Society0.0010.69629617
1079Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org0.0010.48533629
1080Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.0010.51154115
1081Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0010.6554525
1082Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.54438130
1083Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House0.0010.44638657
1084International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.13934
   Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter0.0010.123181
   Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.048212
1085Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.3052096
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter0.0010.042301
1086Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia0.0010.1623
1087Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University0.0010.60846120
1088Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.074781
1089Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.0010.43935917
1090Service Science, INFORMS0.0010.139513
1091Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret0.0010.1521804
1092Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)0.0014.274706264
1093European Spatial Research and Policy, De Gruyter Open0.0010.087875
1094Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.0010.076792
1095Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology0.0011.395119123
1096Economic Quality Control, De Gruyter0.0010.19717913
   European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy0.0010.101434
1097Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.0010.3473743
1098Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria0.0010.1912291
   Journal of Trust Research Description: Papers published in Journal of Trust Research ISSN: 2151-5581 Maintainer-Name: Michael McNulty, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.06323
1099Economic Roundup, Treasury, Australian Government0.0010.0818515
1100Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica0.0010.2933225
1101International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.16712213
1102Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania0.0010.918760102
1103The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics0.0010.0761091
1104Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.0010.1521777
1105Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu0.0010.10615319
1106Foresight-Russia, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.0010.11516017
1107Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.54644120
1108Nonpartisan Education Review, Nonpartisan Education Review0.0010.0781001
1109Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.0010.31426915
1110Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.044642
1111International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.5933228
1112Bogazici Journal of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Bogazici University, Department of Economics0.0010.057615
1113OEconomia, Editions NecPlus0.0010.1331244
1114Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0010.0841125
1115Iranian Economic Review, Economics faculty of Tehran university0.0010.1351906
1116Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.105562
1117Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.13539137
1118Interdisciplinary Management Research, Faculty of Economics in Osijek, Croatia0.0010.23128114
1119Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest0.0010.0771094
1120Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.18733727
1121Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague0.0010.25638312
1122The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications0.0010.054894
1123Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.0969922
1124Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.0731211
   METRON, Springer0.0010.026461
1125Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université0.0010.1071173
1126International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.0781203
1127Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague0.0010.083843
1128Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer0.0010.0916230
1129International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global0.0010.123904
1130Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)0.0010.09616712
1131Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre0.0010.32917516
1132Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global0.0010.16916916
1133HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.072901
1134Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal0.0010.048512
1135Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 0.0010.06723
1136Journal of Information Systems & Operations Management, Romanian-American University0.0010.30933410
1137Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus0.0010.0721491
1138EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.0010.23326413
1139Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration )0.0010.06113713
1140International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press0.0010.1628319
   African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.078432
1141JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business0.0010.15227514
1142Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia0.0010.31350054
1143Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education0.0010.3831914
1144The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.0010.07813817
1145Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics0.0010.822161768
1146The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer0.0010.0691646
1147Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía0.0010.15916810
   International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.014272
1148AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network0.0010.05710814
1149Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0851271
   REVISTA ECONOMÍA & REGIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE BOLÍVAR0.0010.015424
1150QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.1071552
1151International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.0941626
1152Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management0.0010.07616823
1153Contribuciones a la Economía, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.33199917
1154Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation0.0010.866138211
1155Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée0.0010.0431461
1156Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research0.0010.1731453
1157International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global0.0010.061062
1158Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.0010.0771429
1159ECONOMÍA, GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO, UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA - CALI0.0010.021902
1160Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.2022414
1161Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.1162285
1162Organizacija, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0751597
1163Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS0.0010.5747464
1164Revista Española de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)0.0010.091214
1165Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.09323338
1166Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.1863841
1167Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.1212978
1168Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)0.0010.021543
1169International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0481112
1170Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.0762092
1171Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.036535
1172International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global0.0010.05118011
1173Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.2476382
1174CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0010.0772361
1175MERCATI E COMPETITIVITÀ, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.0743634
1176商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce0.0010.0672485
1177Economía: teoría y práctica, Economía: teoría y práctica0.0010.077711
1178Review of Economic Perspectives, De Gruyter Open0.0010.038591
1179Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.0762171
1180Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center0.0010.0762225
1181Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter0.0010.02531
1182International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences0.0010.0773725
1183International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.0381067
1184Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.0010.07613025
   Zeitschrift fuer Wirtschaftspolitik, Institut fuer Wirtschaftspolitik an der Universitaet zu Koeln0.0010.004201
1185The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India0.0010.083962
1186Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.02611815
1187SEA - Practical Application of Science, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department0.0010.0761592
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals0.0010.002102
1188Business Systems Research, Society for Promotion of Business Information Technology (BIT)0.0010.0085113
1189Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0010.1872802
   Land Use and Water Resources Research, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, Centre for Land Use and Water Resources Research0.0010.003103
1190Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University0.0010.013603
1191Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)0.0010.08230817
1192International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.016591
1193Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University0.0010.0793163
1194Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0010.0181028
1195Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.19977725
1196Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.0181197
1197Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.1632522
1198Equilibrium, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0010.0131723
1199International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0010.17348415
1200International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global0.0010.01952
1201Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.02925114
   International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.01453
1202International Journal of Applied Logistics (IJAL), IGI Global0.0010.013722
1203Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.0010.0351731
1204International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global0.0010.014853
1205Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0010.0231547
   Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.007352
1206Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus0.0010.011765
1207Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.0161202
1208New Global Studies, De Gruyter0.0010.0751501
1209Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.247236812
   Farm and Business - The Journal of The Caribbean Agro-Economic Society, Caribbean Agro-Economic Society0.0010.00181
1210Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences0.0010.006821
1211International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global0.0010.0131234
1212Quaestiones Geographicae, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0111753
1213Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.0192772
1214Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM)0.0010.022785
1215International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management & International Farm Management Association0.0010.007533
1216Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.07517993
1217APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA0.0010.02124615
1218Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review0.0010.0081125
1219Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0010.0071081
1220Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0010.00713910
1221European Countryside, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0111004
   Naga, The WorldFish Center0.0010.003322
1222Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.0010.0071252
1223REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.01939952
   SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus0.0010.004284
   International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA), International Journal of Economics & Business Administration (IJEBA)0.0010.00171
1224IZA World of Labor, Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)0.0010.013641
1225GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, KÁROLY RÓBERT OKTATÓ-KUTATÓ Kht.0.0010.0215324
1226Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association0.0010.0081482
   REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0014012
1227International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.007862
1228Advances In Management, Advances in Management0.0010.0365092
1229Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.002821
1230Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.00535912
1231Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0010.002969
1232Comparative Economic Research, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0121811
1233Foundations of Management, De Gruyter Open0.0010.002601
1234Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)0.0010.0021432
1235Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.011850116
1236Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.00327310
   Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska, Faculty of Tourism Studies - Turistica,0.0010.001401
1237AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management0.0010.0041791
1238Russian Economic Developments (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0010.00322716
1239Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0029010
1240The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration )0.0010.0045109
1241Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO0.0010.002702
1242Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul0.0010.003781
1243International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.0021316
1244Oeconomia Copernicana, Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne Oddzial w Toruniu, Wydzial Nauk Ekonomicznych i Zarzadzania UMK0.0010.0021394
   Holistic Marketing Management, Romanian-American University0.0010.001461
1245Oeconomics of Knowledge, Saphira Publishing House0.0010.001591
1246Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov0.0010.00115614
   Proceedings of the International Conference Investments and Economic Recovery, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.001451
   International Journal of Management, Knowledge and Learning, International School for Social and Business Studies, Celje, Slovenia0.0010.001364
1247Revista de Marketing Online (Journal of Online Marketing), Academy of Economic Studies, School of Marketing0.0010.0011082
1248Acta Universitatis Nicolai Copernici, Ekonomia, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0010.001902
1249Anale. Seria Stiinte Economice. Timisoara, Faculty of Economics, Tibiscus University in Timisoara0.0010.0012848
1250Advanced Logistic systems, University of Miskolc, Department of Material Handling and Logistics0.0010.0011435
1251Risk in Contemporary Economy, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.0011714
1252Journal of the ASFMRA, American Society of Farm Managers and Rural Appraisers0.0010.001586
1253Acta Universitatis Bohemiae Meridionalis, University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice0.0010.0012774
   Journal of Economic Structures, Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)0.0010.001131
   CrossCultural Management Journal, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department0.0010.001451
1254Вестник Томского государственного университета. Экономика, CyberLeninka & Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования "Национальный исследовательский Томский государственный университет"0.0010.0013501
1255Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics0.0010.00172122
   The Regional Economy of Upstate New York, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.001021
1256Temas de Management, Universidad del CEMA0.0010881
1257Business and Economic Horizons (BEH), Prague Development Center0.0010.001851
1258UTMS Journal of Economics, University of Tourism and Management, Skopje, Macedonia0.0010.00110512
1259Proceedings of Administration and Public Management International Conference, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0011372
1260Romanian Statistical Review Supplement, Romanian Statistical Review0.0010.0014383
all others000>0