Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

IDEAS/RePEc Recursive Impact Factors (Last 10 Years) for Journals

This list weighs each citation by the impact factor of the citing items, this impact factor being itself computed recursively in the same fashion. The recursive impact factors are normalized so that the average citations has a weight of 1.

These computations are experimental and based on the citation analysis provided by the CitEc project, which uses data from items listed in RePEc. Citation counts are adjusted to exclude citations from the same series. Due to the iterative nature of recursive factors and their recent introduction, they have not yet stabilized. Only series or journals with 50 or more items are ranked. This ranking takes only publications in the last 10 years into account.

See other rankings by type of impact factors. 10 counts publications from the last 10 years only, 5 the last 5 years:

SimpleRecursiveDiscountedDiscounted
Recursive
h-indexDownloadsAbstract
views
Aggregate
JournalsAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Working papers seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
All seriesAll 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10 All 10
Papers and articlesAll 5 All 5 All 5 All 5 A P A P

Also for papers and articles: citation counts (last 5 years) and simple discounted impact factors (last 5 years).
More rankings.
RankJournalFactorAdjusted
citations
ItemsAll
citations
1The Quarterly Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press (also covers The Quarterly Journal of Economics, MIT Press )9.69818052.25937919404
2Journal of Political Economy, University of Chicago Press8.15510923.64233713300
3Review of Economic Studies, Oxford University Press (also covers Review of Economic Studies, Wiley Blackwell )5.95610389.27645111415
4Journal of Economic Literature, American Economic Association4.5163535.1171696410
5Econometrica, Econometric Society (also covers Econometrica, Econometric Society )4.47412802.23557114963
6American Economic Journal: Macroeconomics, American Economic Association3.7192900.4581723722
7Journal of Economic Growth, Springer3.4431747.3261182848
8Journal of Finance, American Finance Association3.28812448.65771118971
9Brookings Papers on Economic Activity, Economic Studies Program, The Brookings Institution3.0391306.2551201826
10Journal of the European Economic Association, European Economic Association (also covers Journal of the European Economic Association, MIT Press )3.0038086.14358711105
11The Review of Economics and Statistics, MIT Press2.88710523.47672314534
12American Economic Review, American Economic Association2.86235377.696223643525
13Journal of Monetary Economics, Elsevier (also covers Carnegie-Rochester Conference Series on Public Policy, Elsevier )2.85912673.52477316420
14Review of Economic Dynamics, Elsevier for the Society for Economic Dynamics2.8174522.5383815030
15Journal of Economic Perspectives, American Economic Association2.8056961.8694899920
16American Economic Journal: Applied Economics, American Economic Association2.5482529.7792203031
17Proceedings, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)2.543851.63564994
18Journal of International Economics, Elsevier2.4319054.0775815028
19Journal of Labor Economics, University of Chicago Press2.2313458.1062354440
20Economic Policy, CEPR & CES & MSH1.9121491.8941452855
21Experimental Economics, Springer1.8722255.3472914555
22The Journal of Business, University of Chicago Press1.8431262.5961882571
23International Journal of Central Banking, International Journal of Central Banking1.7941823.2162512997
24Journal of Human Resources, University of Wisconsin Press1.7862899.523364330
25Journal of Financial Economics, Elsevier1.7449334.512103219854
26Review of Financial Studies, Society for Financial Studies1.7338837.7574713197
27Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Economic Journal, Royal Economic Society )1.7327770.14283613622
28Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco1.6771908.4752022997
29Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing (also covers Journal of Money, Credit and Banking, Blackwell Publishing )1.6166524.95181010659
30Journal of Financial Intermediation, Elsevier1.5871359.7392392861
31Journal of Development Economics, Elsevier1.4775847.90682212829
32International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association (also covers International Economic Review, Department of Economics, University of Pennsylvania and Osaka University Institute of Social and Economic Research Association )1.4144335.7824825385
33American Economic Journal: Economic Policy, American Economic Association1.4141549.3621941945
34IMF Economic Review, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers IMF Staff Papers, Palgrave Macmillan )1.4011409.6052592828
35RAND Journal of Economics, RAND Corporation (also covers Bell Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation RAND Journal of Economics, The RAND Corporation )1.3622628.2764054196
36Journal of Public Economics, Elsevier1.3417848.724116415355
   Quarterly Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis1.33786.48114144
37Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Applied Econometrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )1.3343642.1415457445
38European Economic Review, Elsevier1.2864875.6478119290
39Journal of Urban Economics, Elsevier1.2392695.8145195864
40Journal of Econometrics, Elsevier1.2148037.17134218197
41Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society (also covers Quantitative Economics, Econometric Society )1.1336.11860388
42Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of Business & Economic Statistics, American Statistical Association )1.0882660.244824570
43World Bank Economic Review, World Bank Group1.0651041.5431802262
44Journal of Economic Theory, Elsevier1.0496619.66610479426
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Finance, now publishers1.027102.05826133
45The B.E. Journal of Macroeconomics, De Gruyter1.0161302.0883591971
46Annals of Economics and Finance, Society for AEF0.987862.4061921985
47Journal of Human Capital, University of Chicago Press0.959444.95185516
48Applied Econometrics, Publishing House "SINERGIA PRESS"0.9463.2722395461
49Journal of Financial Econometrics, Society for Financial Econometrics0.94704.9072061774
50Theoretical Economics, Econometric Society0.933758.12160980
51Journal of International Money and Finance, Elsevier0.9253246.0278617953
52American Economic Journal: Microeconomics, American Economic Association0.924769.638190980
53Annual Review of Economics, Annual Reviews0.904884.4981491163
54Journal of Population Economics, Springer0.8581659.1694793737
55Economic Policy Review, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.808335.88787455
56Journal of Law and Economics, University of Chicago Press0.8071052.5833021745
57Econometric Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals0.7741073.2282582071
58Review of Finance, European Finance Association (also covers Review of Finance, Springer )0.733982.1732441625
59BIS Quarterly Review, Bank for International Settlements0.732515.1311481205
60Journal of Environmental Economics and Management, Elsevier0.7231589.8334915395
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Econometrics, now publishers0.71172.30316200
61World Bank Research Observer, World Bank Group0.708246.69587692
62Oxford Economic Papers, Oxford University Press0.702907.3453382288
63Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control, Elsevier0.7014296.44613059192
64Scandinavian Journal of Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.6661654.3443822940
65Economic Theory, Springer0.652589.6069745563
66Macroeconomic Dynamics, Cambridge University Press0.6491425.1774331944
67Review of Environmental Economics and Policy, Association of Environmental and Resource Economists0.649330.906122901
68Oxford Bulletin of Economics and Statistics, Department of Economics, University of Oxford0.6431304.6023913391
69Games and Economic Behavior, Elsevier0.6163819.52211256938
70Economic Quarterly, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.608343.458135414
71Review, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.601731.9453271529
72Journal of Health Economics, Elsevier0.5962749.9868046820
73JOURNAL OF LACEA ECONOMIA, LACEA - LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN ECONOMIC ASSOCIATION0.588188.57486458
74Review of World Economics (Weltwirtschaftliches Archiv), Springer0.587760.6933132494
75Proceedings - Economic Policy Symposium - Jackson Hole, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.582702.8972191044
76Labour Economics, Elsevier0.5792308.3216395151
77Journal of Financial and Quantitative Analysis, Cambridge University Press0.5761587.7143983293
78Journal of Risk and Uncertainty, Springer0.57603.8542401754
   Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.56233.77716100
79American Law and Economics Review, Oxford University Press0.553371.557149574
80Industrial and Labor Relations Review, ILR Review, Cornell University, ILR School0.55853.3923191549
81Current Issues in Economics and Finance, Federal Reserve Bank of New York0.54261.38484370
82Journal of Comparative Economics, Elsevier0.537962.2314173104
83Annual Review of Financial Economics, Annual Reviews0.535240.12585465
84Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International (also covers Economic Inquiry, Western Economic Association International )0.5261970.087183559
85Journal of Economic Surveys, Wiley Blackwell0.5231098.5273243823
86The B.E. Journal of Economic Analysis & Policy, De Gruyter0.5181740.237262651
   Critical Finance Review, now publishers0.51755.11655
87Econometric Theory, Cambridge University Press0.5151478.1435672932
88Canadian Journal of Economics, Canadian Economics Association0.5151567.0455803202
89International Tax and Public Finance, Springer0.502769.0743652098
90Journal of the Japanese and International Economies, Elsevier0.497543.5692781408
   India Policy Forum, Global Economy and Development Program, The Brookings Institution0.47748.41720101
91Journal of Economics & Management Strategy, Wiley Blackwell0.4721042.23352177
92Journal of Economic Behavior & Organization, Elsevier0.4623495.32416038974
93International Quarterly Journal of Political Science, now publishers0.448272.123130419
   Policy Discussion Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.4247.1132253
94International Journal of Industrial Organization, Elsevier0.421512.6136394005
95Journal of Law, Economics and Organization, Oxford University Press0.419574.846244959
96Conference Series ; [Proceedings], Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.418116.78555172
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Microeconomics, now publishers0.41590.44440177
97Economica, London School of Economics and Political Science0.4131126.2834952438
98Journal of Financial Services Research, Springer0.408369.0362131172
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.4075.96134
99Review of Income and Wealth, International Association for Research in Income and Wealth0.405718.7863771903
100Economic Development and Cultural Change, University of Chicago Press0.403896.2953582153
101Monetary and Economic Studies, Institute for Monetary and Economic Studies, Bank of Japan0.396211.808100305
102Open Economies Review, Springer0.388499.2453511336
103Economics and Politics, Wiley Blackwell0.384316.99155698
104CESifo Economic Studies, CESifo0.379307.264205706
105European Journal of Political Economy, Elsevier0.3741244.3165444282
106Regional Science and Urban Economics, Elsevier (also covers Regional and Urban Economics, Elsevier )0.3711152.9945523126
107Fiscal Studies, Institute for Fiscal Studies0.371314.139195762
108Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society (also covers Econometrics Journal, Royal Economic Society )0.363584.6652491472
109Oxford Review of Economic Policy, Oxford University Press0.361752.5033122024
110International Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.352384.617170801
111Journal of Financial Stability, Elsevier0.351490.2142471623
112Annales d'Economie et de Statistique, ENSAE0.345398.786295768
113Economics of Education Review, Elsevier0.3451031.9397953167
114German Economic Review, Verein für Socialpolitik0.344433.1522381301
115The Energy Journal, International Association for Energy Economics0.34657.1744912914
116European Review of Economic History, Oxford University Press (also covers European Review of Economic History, Cambridge University Press )0.34362.111158503
117Southern Economic Journal, Southern Economic Association0.338705.1855421745
118Journal of Macroeconomics, Elsevier0.336973.5526862711
119Review of International Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.3321075.4336752548
120Journal of African Economies, Centre for the Study of African Economies (CSAE)0.315387.3643021347
121Journal of Banking & Finance, Elsevier0.313618.462225917453
122International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers International Journal of Finance & Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )0.307425.9182471015
123OECD Journal: Economic Studies, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Economic Studies, OECD Publishing )0.30682.62472227
124The Journal of Legal Studies, University of Chicago Press0.305291.746176504
125Journal of Public Economic Theory, Association for Public Economic Theory0.303629.2924321456
126Review of Economics of the Household, Springer0.302297.83229889
127Journal of Accounting and Economics, Elsevier0.302660.4333322728
128Ekonomia, Cyprus Economic Society and University of Cyprus0.30163.80256109
129Review of Economics and Institutions, Università di Perugia0.29990.54854240
130Quantitative Marketing and Economics, Springer0.296174.538140415
131The B.E. Journal of Theoretical Economics, De Gruyter0.295431.357324619
132Environmental & Resource Economics, European Association of Environmental and Resource Economists0.291025.4138375173
133Education Finance and Policy, MIT Press0.289204.969182270
134Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.28981.4355171
135Journal of Economic Geography, Oxford University Press0.289806.4964162551
136International Journal of Game Theory, Springer0.287474.4714051099
137Journal of Financial Markets, Elsevier0.281377.2112101049
138National Tax Journal, National Tax Association0.279407.102351875
   Tax Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.27914.291721
139Journal of Empirical Finance, Elsevier0.278713.2164162330
140Journal of Accounting Research, Wiley Blackwell0.278624.5463141857
141European Financial Management, European Financial Management Association0.277268.328147932
142Review of Network Economics, De Gruyter0.276308.211201700
143Empirical Economics, Springer0.272880.7227813023
144Forum for Health Economics & Policy, De Gruyter0.271125.179125218
145The World Economy, Wiley Blackwell0.2671122.7488033654
146Journal of Industrial Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.262531.5271968
147Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.26199.04497221
148Explorations in Economic History, Elsevier0.261501.207291862
149Economic Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.256143.774122233
150Review of Development Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.255605.14951786
151Management Science, INFORMS0.2541849.82112835910
152Economic Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.251146.489141351
153Economics of Governance, Springer0.251158.785159459
154The North American Journal of Economics and Finance, Elsevier (also covers North American Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier )0.25353.1722841167
   Payments System Research Briefing, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.24721.9181525
155Cliometrica, Journal of Historical Economics and Econometric History, Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.24599.745101225
156Social Choice and Welfare, Springer0.244770.2667592244
157Journal of Economic Psychology, Elsevier0.243920.3417103129
158De Economist, Springer0.241256.916248701
159Journal of Corporate Finance, Elsevier0.241605.0945392739
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.2438.2613238
160Journal of Economic Inequality, Springer0.236404.7132681371
161International Organization, Cambridge University Press0.235280.049243717
162Journal of Regulatory Economics, Springer0.235278.7592951205
163Public Choice, Springer0.2341318.74712764684
164Demography, Springer0.232606.7435711819
   Revue économique de l'OCDE, OECD Publishing0.22911.9161519
165LABOUR, CEIS0.228330.923276885
166Journal of Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell0.227657.7015101883
   NBER Macroeconomics Annual, University of Chicago Press0.2240.58646139
167Mathematical Finance, Wiley Blackwell0.22174.092139788
168Small Business Economics, Springer0.218621.4196804919
169Federal Reserve Bulletin, Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (U.S.)0.21880.75669118
170The Economics of Transition, The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development0.218369.2392651249
171Kyklos, Wiley Blackwell0.215388.522771468
172Economics Letters, Elsevier0.2143855.614348110165
173Scottish Journal of Political Economy, Scottish Economic Society0.209325.0583151199
174Industrial and Corporate Change, Oxford University Press0.206380.8684662023
175Financial Management, Financial Management Association International (also covers Financial Management, Financial Management Association )0.205342.773081043
176The Journal of Economic History, Cambridge University Press0.2041183.9068111284
   OECD Journal on Development, OECD Publishing0.20315.3182441
177Empirica, Springer0.203219.859259778
178Schmollers Jahrbuch : Journal of Applied Social Science Studies / Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Sozialwissenschaften, Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.202347.973041083
179Real Estate Economics, American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association0.198329.972243932
180Health Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.1981084.28210644190
   IZA Journal of Labor Economics, Springer0.19623.7271729
181Economics of Innovation and New Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.195282.3893701452
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Entrepreneurship, now publishers0.19453.12741204
182Journal of Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.193596.4128242616
183Stata Journal, StataCorp LP (also covers Stata Technical Bulletin, StataCorp LP )0.193513.395291936
184Journal of Mathematical Economics, Elsevier0.192675.477071771
185World Development, Elsevier0.191348.06615207818
186Review of Economic Design, Springer0.189134.446169324
187Theory and Decision, Springer0.188354.01450882
   IZA Journal of Labor Policy, Springer0.18723.0272938
188Annals of Finance, Springer0.183177.14234598
189International Economics and Economic Policy, Springer0.182151.094232544
   The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance Theory, Springer0.18223.9022877
190Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. (also covers Journal of Forecasting, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd. )0.181365.6773731200
191OECD Journal: Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET (also covers Journal of Business Cycle Measurement and Analysis, OECD Publishing,CIRET )0.17665.27486204
192International Journal of Health Care Finance and Economics, Springer0.176121.945168321
193Journal of Economics and Business, Elsevier0.174214.288294702
194Economic Systems, Elsevier0.174211.8273101129
195Studies in Nonlinear Dynamics & Econometrics, De Gruyter0.171193.071257721
196Economics - The Open-Access, Open-Assessment E-Journal, Kiel Institute for the World Economy0.169237.929266694
197Giornale degli Economisti, GDE (Giornale degli Economisti e Annali di Economia), Bocconi University0.16976.92696224
198Eastern Economic Journal, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers Eastern Economic Journal, Eastern Economic Association )0.167276.509442696
199FinanzArchiv: Public Finance Analysis, Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.165212.001221635
200Land Economics, University of Wisconsin Press0.165334.2613931754
201Manchester School, University of Manchester (also covers The Manchester School of Economic & Social Studies, University of Manchester )0.163387.4934601323
202Applied Economics Quarterly (formerly: Konjunkturpolitik), Duncker & Humblot, Berlin0.162117.9136366
203Journal of Policy Analysis and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.161621.2827241252
204Review of Industrial Organization, Springer0.159241.9263711040
205The Review of International Organizations, Springer0.159145.425212527
206SERIEs, Spanish Economic Association (also covers Investigaciones Economicas, Fundación SEPI Spanish Economic Review, Springer )0.158173.152256512
207Economics & Human Biology, Elsevier0.157371.2373861511
208Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money, Elsevier0.155318.0564901735
   'Angelo Costa' Lectures Serie, SIPI Spa0.1553.765713
209Resource and Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Resources and Energy, Elsevier )0.155317.9873201710
210International Journal of Economic Theory, The International Society for Economic Theory0.149204.695211397
211Research Policy, Elsevier0.149961.11411878893
212International Journal of Forecasting, Elsevier0.147626.387313124
213Journal of the American Statistical Association, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Journal of the American Statistical Association, American Statistical Association )0.1471159.9515113473
214American Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.147904.5611466010
215International Review of Environmental and Resource Economics, now publishers0.14640.28960179
216Public Finance Review, 0.145251.721361526
217Panoeconomicus, Savez ekonomista Vojvodine, Novi Sad, Serbia0.14439.687294762
218The Economic and Social Review, Economic and Social Studies0.143111.031194416
219Annual Review of Resource Economics, Annual Reviews0.14390.765108319
220Western Economics Forum, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.14345.7946541
221Information Economics and Policy, Elsevier0.142230.357251838
222Pacific Economic Review, Wiley Blackwell0.139327.457358799
223Review of Financial Economics, Elsevier0.139114.098194479
224Journal of Business Venturing, Elsevier0.138254.5573822565
225China Economic Review, Elsevier0.137423.3694741852
226The Japanese Economic Review, Japanese Economic Association0.136201.904286624
227Managerial and Decision Economics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.136314.397463823
228Portuguese Economic Journal, Springer0.13691.772108279
229American Journal of Agricultural Economics Appendices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.13566.752104359
230FRBSF Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.135216.6357378
231Emerging Markets Review, Elsevier0.134181.756241993
232Journal of Industry, Competition and Trade, Springer0.133101.173193476
233Finnish Economic Papers, Finnish Economic Association0.13352.2726196
234Journal of Time Series Econometrics, De Gruyter0.13138.85564102
   Staff Papers, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.13116.3512235
235Journal of Applied Economics, Universidad del CEMA0.13187.291162411
236Environment and Development Economics, Cambridge University Press0.13176.173891046
237Marketing Science, INFORMS0.129418.7516261843
   Homo Oeconomicus, Institute of SocioEconomics0.12916.2832313
   Journal of Financial Management, Markets and Institutions, Società editrice il Mulino0.1258.5211422
238Journal of Economics and Statistics (Jahrbuecher fuer Nationaloekonomie und Statistik), Justus-Liebig University Giessen, Department of Statistics and Economics0.124204.959334733
239Proceedings – Payments System Research Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.12446.2635960
240Journal of Pension Economics and Finance, Cambridge University Press0.123253.193357530
241Computational Economics, Society for Computational Economics (also covers Computer Science in Economics & Management, Society for Computational Economics )0.12198.42412822
   UMUFAE Economics Working Papers, DIGITUM. Universidad de Murcia0.1210.0281613
242Energy Economics, Elsevier (also covers Journal of Energy Finance & Development, Elsevier )0.1191032.089134910995
   IZA Journal of Migration, Springer0.11917.3083126
243Research in Economics, Elsevier (also covers Ricerche Economiche, Elsevier )0.119128.079236347
244Population and Development Review, The Population Council, Inc.0.118227.415324782
245Finance and Stochastics, Springer0.118117.6472641122
246Journal of Evolutionary Economics, Springer0.118205.4743821262
247AStA Advances in Statistical Analysis, Springer0.118114.301246481
248Journal of Housing Economics, Elsevier0.118172.818223681
249International Review of Law and Economics, Elsevier0.117157.15329580
   OECD Journal: Competition Law and Policy, OECD Publishing0.11613.6453646
250Journal of Productivity Analysis, Springer0.115206.9294151698
251Journal of Financial Research, Southern Finance Association;Southwestern Finance Association0.115132.384234528
   Innovation Policy and the Economy, University of Chicago Press0.1155.2383753
252The Journal of Technology Transfer, Springer0.114194.133951433
253International Productivity Monitor, Centre for the Study of Living Standards0.11368.561118206
254Journal of Time Series Analysis, Wiley Blackwell0.111244.66472891
255World Economics, World Economics, Economic & Financial Publishing, 1 Ivory Square, Plantation Wharf, London, United Kingdom, SW11 3UE0.111165.549390390
256Journal of Policy Modeling, Elsevier0.11353.9976582586
257Finance Research Letters, Elsevier0.11178.879257481
258Papers in Regional Science, Wiley Blackwell (also covers Papers in Regional Science, Springer )0.109259.0024781378
259Structural Change and Economic Dynamics, Elsevier0.109132.832277959
260Journal of Institutional and Theoretical Economics (JITE), Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen0.108220.042457652
261Journal of Economic Interaction and Coordination, Springer0.10845.498121263
   Econometrics, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.10710.4171930
262The Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance, Elsevier0.106212.0264621203
263The Economic Record, The Economic Society of Australia0.106417.4246191473
264Comparative Economic Studies, Palgrave Macmillan0.105168.101414594
265Japan and the World Economy, Elsevier0.105178.524279624
266Bulletin of Economic Research, Wiley Blackwell0.10382.811221357
267The Journal of Real Estate Finance and Economics, Springer0.101229.4415191379
268Journal of Applied Corporate Finance, Morgan Stanley0.101159.6193611156
269Journal of Risk & Insurance, The American Risk and Insurance Association0.1240.7233501113
270Journal of Rural Cooperation, Hebrew University, Center for Agricultural Economic Research0.149.38210057
271Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Western Agricultural Economics Association0.099158.739322744
272Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series B, Royal Statistical Society0.099174.2453821148
273Agricultural and Resource Economics Review, Northeastern Agricultural and Resource Economics Association0.099179.576370532
274British Journal of Industrial Relations, London School of Economics0.099297.469604720
275Journal of Globalization and Development, De Gruyter0.09740.05673162
276National Institute Economic Review, National Institute of Economic and Social Research0.097193.98403466
277Contemporary Economic Policy, Western Economic Association International0.097239.023462870
278International Journal of Manpower, Emerald Group Publishing0.096178.432341594
279Capitalism and Society, De Gruyter0.09550.42796162
280Mathematical Social Sciences, Elsevier0.093262.148545998
281Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series A, Royal Statistical Society0.092330.378737958
282International Review of Economics & Finance, Elsevier0.092331.7256221802
283Journal of Cultural Economics, Springer0.09281.733224493
284Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor & Francis Journals0.08980.376197298
285European Journal of Comparative Economics, Cattaneo University (LIUC)0.08947.688138308
286Ecological Economics, Elsevier0.0891119.388256912972
287Regional Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.088421.8679453000
288China & World Economy, Institute of World Economics and Politics, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences0.087156.269354472
289Journal of Economics, Springer0.086202.309576962
290Global Economy Journal, De Gruyter0.08681.091292358
291Asian Economic Papers, MIT Press0.08677.149145272
292EconStor Open Access Articles, ZBW - German National Library of Economics0.08656.083170392
293Journal of Labor Research, Springer (also covers Journal of Labor Research, Transaction Publishers )0.08691.847242297
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0854.15988
294OECD Journal: Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing (also covers Financial Market Trends, OECD Publishing )0.08562.071152227
295Spatial Economic Analysis, Taylor & Francis Journals0.085103.368181560
296VOPROSY ECONOMIKI, N.P. Redaktsiya zhurnala "Voprosy Economiki"0.084261.3319891174
297The European Journal of Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.083138.815427702
298Cambridge Journal of Economics, Oxford University Press0.082254.2695542004
299The IUP Journal of Monetary Economics, IUP Publications0.08230.122104130
300Economic Commentary, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.08154.11617595
301Journal of International Business Studies, Palgrave Macmillan0.081360.267124180
302Agricultural Economics, International Association of Agricultural Economists (also covers Agricultural Economics, Blackwell )0.08277.9696852769
303Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics (SJES), Swiss Society of Economics and Statistics (SSES)0.08106.925227317
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.083.38372
304Journal of Economic Integration, Center for Economic Integration, Sejong University0.079120.715330474
   IZA Journal of Labor & Development, Springer0.07810.4862630
305Journal of International Commerce, Economics and Policy (JICEP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.07724.3628390
306International Economic Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.077167.099330516
   Quarterly Economic Commentary: Special Articles, Economic and Social Research Institute (ESRI)0.07716.3394585
307Economic Notes, Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA0.07637.642108131
308Journal of Real Estate Research, American Real Estate Society0.07679.319188304
   Proceedings, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0766.4271726
   Public Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.07513.12713
309Economic Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.07535.34910982
310The Economists' Voice, De Gruyter0.075137.219344284
311CPI Journal, Competition Policy International0.07599.117199190
312International Journal of the Economics of Business, Taylor & Francis Journals0.073112.732231325
313Education Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.073132.917270502
314Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0721366.68629496665
315The Annals of Regional Science, Springer0.072199.5646591506
316Climate Change Economics (CCE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.07233.78190139
317Economic Change and Restructuring, Springer0.07242.229154230
318Journal of Economic Methodology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0799.15275373
319Cato Journal, Cato Journal, Cato Institute0.069108.876385274
320Czech Journal of Economics and Finance (Finance a uver), Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences0.06985.07248540
321Global Finance Journal, Elsevier0.06856.922198445
322Economic Modelling, Elsevier0.068795.92720254444
323CESifo DICE Report, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.067101.329333321
324Journal of Asian Economics, Elsevier0.067231.0665661440
325NBER International Seminar on Macroeconomics, University of Chicago Press0.0667.79810096
326Atlantic Economic Journal, International Atlantic Economic Society0.066126.545469515
327International Review of Finance, International Review of Finance Ltd.0.06558.327125157
328Asian Economic Policy Review, Japan Center for Economic Research0.06585.952263271
329Perspektiven der Wirtschaftspolitik, Verein für Socialpolitik0.065108.566265485
330Quantitative Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.064248.4939111459
331Business Economics, Palgrave Macmillan0.06475.946325165
332Economie Internationale, CEPII research center0.06481.664202351
333Intereconomics: Review of European Economic Policy, Springer0.06343.24332342
334Journal of Agricultural & Food Industrial Organization, De Gruyter0.06350.286131330
335Utilities Policy, Elsevier0.06296.252283723
336Economics and Philosophy, Cambridge University Press0.06270.331302225
337Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics (formerly The Journal of Socio-Economics), Elsevier (also covers Journal of Behavioral Economics, Elsevier )0.061362.1899201995
338The Geneva Risk and Insurance Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.06123.7137884
339Games, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.06132.804111111
340Economic Bulletin and Financial Stability Report Articles, Banco de Portugal, Economics and Research Department0.0660.945194197
341Review of Law & Economics, De Gruyter0.05989.876261272
342Journal of Income Distribution, Journal of Income Distribution0.05945.473158106
343European Journal of Law and Economics, Springer0.059102.432396532
344Defence and Peace Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05997.148326514
345Financial Stability Review, Banque de France0.05870.362188175
346Latin American Journal of Economics-formerly Cuadernos de Economía, Instituto de Economía. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.05837.045106163
347Journal of Conflict Resolution, Peace Science Society (International)0.057111.744429373
348Brussels Economic Review, ULB -- Universite Libre de Bruxelles0.05734.603169208
   Revue de l'OCDE sur le droit et la politique de la concurrence, OECD Publishing0.0574.067221
   Journal of Econometric Methods, De Gruyter0.0564.1131912
349Financial History Review, Cambridge University Press0.05659.98417894
350Peace Economics, Peace Science, and Public Policy, De Gruyter0.05653.082163146
   China Economic Policy Review (CEPR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0553.286186
351Biometrika, Biometrika Trust0.055206.3017091183
   Nordic Journal of Political Economy, Nordic Journal of Political Economy0.05512.794141
352Quantile, Quantile0.05422.7587548
353The Financial Review, Eastern Finance Association0.05479.558266427
354Australian Economic Review, The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research0.054129.538388403
355The Journal of International Trade & Economic Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.054295.5276481194
356Oxford Development Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.05379.444229492
357Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association (also covers Review of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association )0.052121.383412953
358Journal of Accounting and Public Policy, Elsevier0.05242.669191496
359Journal of Business Finance & Accounting, Wiley Blackwell0.052179.925131196
360Journal of Transport Economics and Policy, London School of Economics and University of Bath0.05274.433225642
361Bank of Canada Review, Bank of Canada0.05249.287141134
362Journal of Financial Economic Policy, Emerald Group Publishing0.05222.38585100
363Financial Markets and Portfolio Management, Springer0.05255.837240414
364Reserve Bank of New Zealand Bulletin, Reserve Bank of New Zealand0.05240.353210175
365World Trade Review, Cambridge University Press0.052106.838341296
366Notas de Investigación Journal Economía Chilena (The Chilean Economy), Central Bank of Chile0.05112.2116553
367Telecommunications Policy, Elsevier0.05144.144207384
368Health Economics, Policy and Law, Cambridge University Press0.05156.152254274
369Review of Middle East Economics and Finance, De Gruyter0.05127.817100134
370Review of Economic Analysis, Rimini Centre for Economic Analysis0.05120.0436570
371Indian Growth and Development Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.05124.1997652
372Choices, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.05136.604457406
373Pacific-Basin Finance Journal, Elsevier0.05106.293329748
374Journal of Benefit-Cost Analysis, De Gruyter0.0519.1187146
375Research in International Business and Finance, Elsevier0.0566.648268618
   Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum0.059.11175
376Journal of Economic Policy Reform, Taylor and Francis Journals0.0516.72788132
377CESifo Forum, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.0597.14375317
378Journal of Institutional Economics, Cambridge University Press0.04962.852198429
379Feminist Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04977.924340377
380Food Policy, Elsevier0.049157.8836902391
381Journal of Economic Studies, Emerald Group Publishing0.04993.694338635
382Journal of Theoretical Politics, 0.04853.57120672
383Estudios de Economia, University of Chile, Department of Economics0.04820.70997105
384Applied Mathematical Finance, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04842.802209358
385Journal of Chinese Economic and Business Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04845.755202230
386Business Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.04831.07713377
387Journal of International Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.048156.1518371006
388Monetary Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.04812.0445123
389European Review of Agricultural Economics, Foundation for the European Review of Agricultural Economics0.048115.3743711391
390Journal of Happiness Studies, Springer0.04797.7144831170
391Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies, Emerging Markets Forum0.04716.9367417
392Social Indicators Research, Springer0.046319.46616312963
393REVISTA DESARROLLO Y SOCIEDAD, UNIVERSIDAD DE LOS ANDES-CEDE0.04619.835123153
394Asian Development Review, MIT Press (also covers Asian Development Review, Asian Development Bank )0.04611.4747479
395Constitutional Political Economy, Springer0.04538.677189244
   Eurasian Business Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society0.0458.0943131
396Corporate Governance: An International Review, Wiley Blackwell0.04561.954259724
   Regional Review, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0452.159218
397South African Journal of Economics, Economic Society of South Africa0.044106.246378644
398Journal of Management Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.044176.1925922539
399Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society0.04446.598212527
400Metroeconomica, Wiley Blackwell0.04478.814293728
401Social Science Quarterly, Southwestern Social Science Association0.044146.69688577
402International Game Theory Review (IGTR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.04386.538352304
   Forefront, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0432.44494
403Journal of Peace Research, Peace Research Institute Oslo0.043115.318485343
404Rivista di Politica Economica, SIPI Spa0.043105.402366379
405Review of Derivatives Research, Springer0.04219.169105124
406Insurance: Mathematics and Economics, Elsevier0.042174.2629852888
407Development Policy Review, Overseas Development Institute0.04280.443363600
408Asian Economic Journal, East Asian Economic Association0.04163.89215285
409Nuclear Law Bulletin, OECD Publishing0.04121.16514842
410The Journal of Economic Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.04167.977373270
411Industrial Relations: A Journal of Economy and Society, Wiley Blackwell0.04126.3619952
412International Review of Financial Analysis, Elsevier0.04185.344464954
413Statistica Neerlandica, Netherlands Society for Statistics and Operations Research0.04168.711261287
414EconSouth, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.04116.8819115
415Judgment and Decision Making, Society for Judgment and Decision Making0.04170.815439595
416Organizational Behavior and Human Decision Processes, Elsevier0.041119.616471784
   IZA Journal of European Labor Studies, Springer0.045.7782924
417Chicago Fed Letter, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.0443.87621078
418Journal of Food Distribution Research, Food Distribution Research Society0.0492.89483193
419Econ Journal Watch, Econ Journal Watch0.0448.154259212
420International Review of Applied Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0497.367381739
421Energy Policy, Elsevier0.041301.95616224252
422Transportation Research Part B: Methodological, Elsevier0.04155.6247223018
423Journal of Human Development and Capabilities, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0464.802270474
   Research Rap Special Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0392.849136
424Australian Economic Papers, Wiley Blackwell0.03947.76191300
   Journal of Consumer Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.0399.4873415
425Eastern European Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.03952.016282287
426Economic History Review, Economic History Society0.039324.7011373445
427Business and Politics, De Gruyter0.03936.607173127
428International Journal of Microsimulation, Interational Microsimulation Association0.03913.10695109
429Bank of England Quarterly Bulletin, Bank of England0.03934.671146229
430Journal of Development Effectiveness, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03830.734158163
431World Bank - Economic Premise, The World Bank0.03834.196148182
432Economic Systems Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03856.11230410
433OECD Journal on Budgeting, OECD Publishing0.03821.027143122
434The European Journal of Development Research, Palgrave Macmillan (also covers European Journal of Development Research, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.03865.869393359
435Recherches économiques de Louvain, De Boeck Université0.03822.608139121
436Schmalenbach Business Review (sbr), LMU Munich School of Management0.03732.467144173
437Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )0.03742.849223127
438Economic Synopses, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.03741.09320689
439Economic Geography, Clark University0.03744.23217379
   Financial Stability Review, National Bank of Belgium0.0376.423619
440Rivista Internazionale di Scienze Sociali, Vita e Pensiero, Pubblicazioni dell'Universita' Cattolica del Sacro Cuore0.03741.03723298
441Journal of Economics and Finance, Springer0.03650.158301261
442Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics, Southern Agricultural Economics Association0.036108.953602882
443Frontiers in Finance and Economics, SKEMA Business School0.0358.8187752
444Journal of Agricultural Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.03579.0253381191
445Revista de Economia Aplicada, Universidad de Zaragoza, Departamento de Estructura Economica y Economia Publica0.03515.302110106
446Canadian Public Policy, University of Toronto Press0.03456.803332221
447Economic Analysis and Policy (EAP), Queensland University of Technology (QUT), School of Economics and Finance0.03327.01176211
448Computational Management Science, Springer0.03327.972210257
449Demographic Research, Max Planck Institute for Demographic Research, Rostock, Germany0.03386.554639818
450Industry and Innovation, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03364.867285767
451Journal of Post Keynesian Economics, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.03333.434311484
   Revue d'Économie Industrielle, Programme National Persée0.0333.1122742
452Weekly Report, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.03318.52314363
   Historical Social Research (Section 'Cliometrics'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.0336.0754420
453Journal of Labour Market Research, Springer (also covers Mitteilungen aus der Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] Zeitschrift für ArbeitsmarktForschung - Journal for Labour Market Research, Institut für Arbeitsmarkt- und Berufsforschung (IAB), Nürnberg [Institute for Employment Research, Nuremberg, Germany] )0.03232.318186105
454Journal of Multinational Financial Management, Elsevier0.03248.178214467
455Journal of Consumer Policy, Springer0.03232.142247331
456Revista de Analisis Economico – Economic Analysis Review, Ilades-Georgetown University, Universidad Alberto Hurtado/School of Economics and Bussines0.03216.5848878
457Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03243.876236402
458Applied Financial Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.032284.08813401809
459Accounting, Organizations and Society, Elsevier0.03246.9073291494
   European Journal of Government and Economics, Europa Grande0.0322.7652610
   Global Journal of Economics (GJE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0323.92610
460electronic International Journal of Time Use Research, Research Institute on Professions (Forschungsinstitut Freie Berufe (FFB)) and The International Association for Time Use Research (IATUR)0.03210.1325542
461Middle East Development Journal (MEDJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.03213.9797763
462Applied Economics Letters, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Applied Financial Economics Letters, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.032573.48328243127
463African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, African Association of Agricultural Economists0.03219.457110151
464Resources Policy, Elsevier0.03272.355366670
465Review of African Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03150.88345894
466TEN, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.03122.54712424
467Journal of Regional Analysis and Policy, Mid-Continent Regional Science Association0.03114.388108125
468The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies (also covers The Developing Economies, Institute of Developing Economies, Japan External Trade Organization(JETRO) )0.03143.004279256
469Annals of Public and Cooperative Economics, Wiley Blackwell0.03135.068237256
470International Journal of Applied Econometrics and Quantitative Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.03112.57476108
471International Labour Review, International Labour Organization0.03154.683206213
472Mathematical Population Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.03116.71714163
473Journal of Geographical Systems, Springer0.03131.074227349
474International Regional Science Review, 0.03142.37196248
475Journal of Prediction Markets, University of Buckingham Press0.03114.48211065
476The Region, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.0315.4359229
477Journal of Consumer Research, University of Chicago Press0.03130.2037311258
   Journal of Industrial Organization Education, De Gruyter0.035.0313018
478Scandinavian Journal of Statistics, Danish Society for Theoretical Statistics;Finnish Statistical Society;Norwegian Statistical Association;Swedish Statistical Association0.0373.705466592
479International Review of Economics, Springer0.0333.507228202
480Revue de l'OFCE, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue de l'OFCE, Programme National Persée )0.0335.9377237
481Économie et Statistique, Programme National Persée (also covers Etudes et conjoncture - Economie française, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Economie mondiale, Programme National Persée Etudes et conjoncture - Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques, Programme National Persée La Conjoncture, Programme National Persée )0.0353.952310236
482Economia Mexicana NUEVA EPOCA, 0.0310.33210937
483International Migration Review, Wiley Blackwell0.0313.7447821
484Public Policy Review, Policy Research Institute, Ministry of Finance Japan0.0321.95714671
485Journal of International Management, Elsevier0.02930.085243762
486Economics Bulletin, AccessEcon0.029381.88830572275
487Marketing Letters, Springer0.02938.215296411
488Computational Statistics & Data Analysis, Elsevier0.029429.25829424884
489Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society (also covers Australian Journal of Agricultural Economics, Australian Agricultural and Resource Economics Society )0.02948.214327504
490Hacienda Pública Española, IEF0.02927.956172170
491Community Investments, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.02917.03813212
492Vierteljahrshefte zur Wirtschaftsforschung / Quarterly Journal of Economic Research, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.02950.892422202
   Business History Review, Harvard Business School0.0295.1761811
493The Review of Austrian Economics, Springer0.02933.289265225
494International Journal of Technological Learning, Innovation and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.02810.65210598
495Journal of Family and Economic Issues, Springer0.02846.7953681213
   Journal of Economics and Econometrics, Economics and Econometrics Research Institute (EERI), Brussels0.0286.443769
   Journal of the Association of Environmental and Resource Economists, University of Chicago Press0.0284.936107
496World Patent Information, Elsevier0.02823.43523058
497Regional Economic Development, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0279.9435632
498Manufacturing & Service Operations Management, INFORMS0.02747.64331582
499Australian Journal of Labour Economics (AJLE), Bankwest Curtin Economics Centre (BCEC), Curtin Business School0.02721.873153111
500Population Research and Policy Review, Springer0.02737.195306262
501European Accounting Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02732.428294632
502Innovations: Technology, Governance, Globalization, MIT Press0.02761.286361135
503Transportation Research Part A: Policy and Practice, Elsevier0.026110.9957882796
504Rivista italiana degli economisti, Società editrice il Mulino (also covers Rivista Italiana degli Economisti, SIE - Societa' Italiana degli Economisti (I) )0.02635.636361207
505The Electricity Journal, Elsevier0.02662.965565468
506Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics/Revue canadienne d'agroeconomie, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society/Societe canadienne d'agroeconomie0.02641.753297673
507Revista de Historia Económica, Cambridge University Press0.02620.83416884
   Management and Organization Review, International Association of Chinese Management Research0.0263.22223106
508New Zealand Economic Papers, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02627.982175100
509Transportation, Springer0.02653.6474761031
510Growth and Change, Gatton College of Business and Economics, University of Kentucky0.02556.993340393
511Revue économique, Presses de Sciences-Po (also covers Revue Économique, Programme National Persée )0.02591.672599462
512Central Bank Review, Research and Monetary Policy Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey0.0257.4037969
513Asia-Pacific Journal of Risk and Insurance, De Gruyter0.02511.29410441
514Journal of Multivariate Analysis, Elsevier0.025178.94814061870
515International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Finance (IJTAF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.02580.473529691
516The European Journal of Health Economics, Springer0.02573.116651662
517Journal of Financial Transformation, Capco Institute0.02537.878243133
   Review of Marketing Science, De Gruyter0.0254.8763020
518Region et Developpement, Region et Developpement, LEAD, Universite du Sud - Toulon Var0.02524.77183156
519International Review of Economic Education, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.02519.56610862
520Politica economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.02513.67312073
521Australian Economic History Review, Economic History Society of Australia and New Zealand0.02523.06418460
   Division of Labor & Transaction Costs (DLTC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0252.8693714
   Review of Managerial Science, Springer0.0255.5263253
522Journal of Common Market Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.025173.511083774
523Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.02414.922216119
524Statistics & Risk Modeling, De Gruyter0.02417.723160156
525Conflict Management and Peace Science, Peace Science Society (International)0.02427.85222967
526Czech Economic Review, Charles University Prague, Faculty of Social Sciences, Institute of Economic Studies0.02413.467117101
527Journal of Economic Development, Chung-Ang Unviersity, Department of Economics0.02421.723176199
528International Journal of Sport Finance, Fitness Information Technology0.02419.719166140
529International Journal of Social Economics, Emerald Group Publishing0.02447.896543376
530Social Science & Medicine, Elsevier0.024558.08346924918
531Socio-Economic Planning Sciences, Elsevier0.02420.715206344
   Journal of Financial Perspectives, EY Global FS Institute0.0244.8084214
   Journal of Cooperatives, NCERA-2100.0245.1063623
532PSL Quarterly Review, Economia civile (also covers BNL Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Quarterly Review, Banca Nazionale del Lavoro )0.02323.16194356
533International Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers European Journal of Housing Policy, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.02344.596411115
534Post-Communist Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02338.127271330
535Risk Management and Insurance Review, American Risk and Insurance Association0.02322.50514182
536Central European Journal of Economic Modelling and Econometrics, CEJEME0.0237.1877232
537Review of Quantitative Finance and Accounting, Springer0.02243.623453456
538Economic Issues Journal Articles, Economic Issues0.02211.0719190
539European Union Politics, 0.02223.16823598
   Economics of Transportation, Elsevier0.0224.3052537
540Agricultural Finance Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.02222.611209255
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland0.0220.65891
541Economic Development Quarterly, 0.02226.317219106
542Economies et Sociétés (Serie 'Histoire Economique Quantitative'), Association Française de Cliométrie (AFC)0.0226.269633
   The Electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations0.0223.4342644
543AStA Wirtschafts- und Sozialstatistisches Archiv, Springer0.02217.517129102
544Economics of Energy & Environmental Policy, International Association for Energy Economics0.0219.0415858
545Journal of Futures Markets, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.02115.4614162
546Review of Social Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.02135.977329210
547Economic Review, National Bank of Belgium0.02118.56214218
   International Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0212.052215
548Journal of Forest Economics, Elsevier0.02125.941204358
   New England Economic Indicators, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0211.185102
549Romanian Journal of Regional Science, Romanian Regional Science Association0.0217.8089537
   Journal of Economic and Social Measurement, IOS Press0.0210.81944
550Económica, Departamento de Economía, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Universidad Nacional de La Plata0.0214.1325427
551Dynamic Games and Applications, Springer0.0218.398650
552The Review of Regional Studies, Southern Regional Science Association0.02118.269149117
   C.D. Howe Institute Backgrounder, C.D. Howe Institute0.0215.24947169
553Notas Económicas, Faculdade de Economia, Universidade de Coimbra0.025.2626242
554Stochastic Processes and their Applications, Elsevier0.02129.95511581008
   Economic Letters, Central Bank of Ireland0.023.022724
555Cambridge Journal of Regions, Economy and Society, Cambridge Political Economy Society0.0221.93166155
556REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO0.025.3877063
557Vienna Yearbook of Population Research, Vienna Institute of Demography (VID) of the Austrian Academy of Sciences in Vienna0.0212.2119888
558Journal of Bioeconomics, Springer0.0217.587204194
559Industrielle Beziehungen - Zeitschrift fuer Arbeit, Organisation und Management - The German Journal of Industrial Relations, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0212.63312340
560Monetaria, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.0211.48311848
   Revue Française d'Économie, Programme National Persée0.021.4552423
561Cyprus Economic Policy Review, University of Cyprus, Economics Research Centre0.025.067141
562Computational Statistics, Springer0.0283.948956603
563The Geneva Papers on Risk and Insurance - Issues and Practice, Palgrave Macmillan0.01956.577427292
564The IUP Journal of Applied Economics, IUP Publications0.01914.85622483
565Revista Estudios Económicos, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.0195.1475959
566Hitotsubashi Journal of Economics, Hitotsubashi University0.0198.47711539
567Quarterly Bulletin Articles, Central Bank of Ireland0.0196.8227737
568Journal of Sports Economics, 0.01940.669338187
   Economic Bulletin, Bank of Greece, Economic Research Department0.0194.40346328
   Journal of Advanced Research in Law and Economics, ASERS Publishing0.0192.6073838
569La Lettre du CEPII, CEPII research center0.0198.04710229
570Decisions in Economics and Finance, Springer0.0196.2658233
571Research Evaluation, Oxford University Press0.01920.434296160
572Global Economic Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01925.285235183
573Transport Policy, Elsevier0.01854.4326481271
574Environmental Economics and Policy Studies, Society for Environmental Economics and Policy Studies - SEEPS0.0186.8468876
575International Journal of Development Issues, Emerald Group Publishing0.0188.0398544
576Population (english edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)0.01816.74217591
577RIEDS - Rivista Italiana di Economia, Demografia e Statistica - Italian Review of Economics, Demography and Statistics, SIEDS Societa' Italiana di Economia Demografia e Statistica0.0186.5816813
578American Journal of Economics and Sociology, Wiley Blackwell0.01844.711488189
579Southwest Economy, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.01821.96130744
580TEST: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer0.01828.402402260
581Estudios Económicos, El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Económicos0.0188.35810765
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0171.492155
582Sociological Methods & Research, 0.01720.74122987
583Journal of World Business, Elsevier0.01747.3984171320
584OPEC Energy Review, Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries0.01713.377144131
585International Business Review, Elsevier0.01751.5824731664
586Emerging Markets Finance and Trade, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.01757.818600443
587Asia-Pacific Development Journal, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (ESCAP)0.0179.5559745
588Letters in Spatial and Resource Sciences, Springer0.0177.4659371
589Money Affairs, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.0177.29910642
590Journal of Media Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01713.33915677
591International Advances in Economic Research, Springer0.01734.873515267
592Focus on European Economic Integration, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.01747.202135207
593Revista de Economía y Estadística, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Facultad de Ciencias Económicas, Instituto de Economía y Finanzas0.0174.5237519
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Accounting, now publishers0.0171.9062412
594The Singapore Economic Review (SER), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.01735.444375202
595Monetary Policy & the Economy, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.01743.016212173
596Environment and Planning A, Pion Ltd, London0.017154.63916631105
597Journal of Management and Governance, Springer0.01618.567266228
598Environmental Values, White Horse Press0.01610.149153164
599Jahrbuch für Regionalwissenschaft, Springer0.0166.3398159
600Credit and Capital Markets, Credit and Capital Markets0.01613.19612139
601Agribusiness, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.01628.057346475
602Journal of the Royal Statistical Society Series C, Royal Statistical Society0.01632.971417247
603Asia Pacific Journal of Management, Springer0.01627.7093891130
604International Journal of Banking, Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0155.1627731
605Climatic Change, Springer0.01567.7061106702
   Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento, Programa de Investigacion de Economia del Conocimiento0.0150.07811
   Theoretical and Practical Research in Economic Fields, ASERS Publishing0.0153.0954245
606Chinese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.01517.86932096
607Annals of the Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Springer0.01530.095474378
608Journal of International Economic Law, Oxford University Press0.01535.512359133
609Challenge, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.01532.106483181
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Marketing, now publishers0.0151.843248
610International Real Estate Review, Asian Real Estate Society0.01511.72212978
   Strategic Behavior and the Environment, now publishers0.0143.3914714
611Financial Theory and Practice, Institute of Public Finance0.01411.38716194
   Bank i Kredyt, National Bank of Poland, Economic Institute0.0143.2594625
612Environment and Planning C: Government and Policy, Pion Ltd, London0.01439.846590355
613Agrekon, Agricultural Economics Association of South Africa (AEASA)0.0149.323140150
614International Environmental Agreements: Politics, Law and Economics, Springer0.01416.055255303
615SCIENZE REGIONALI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.01417.333258106
616Transportation Research Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review, Elsevier0.01444.8246731739
617ENSAYOS SOBRE POLÍTICA ECONÓMICA, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ESPE0.01411.487162174
618Economia Internazionale / International Economics, Camera di Commercio di Genova0.01415.01626080
619Health Policy, Elsevier0.01499.76815521318
620History of Political Economy, Duke University Press0.01435.4406200
621Asia-Pacific Financial Markets, Springer0.0149.35315891
622Entrepreneurship & Regional Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01428.277290313
623Revista Brasileira de Economia, FGV/EPGE Escola Brasileira de Economia e Finanças, Getulio Vargas Foundation (Brazil)0.01415.328227118
   Journal of Advanced Studies in Finance, ASERS Publishing0.0142.1434330
624Mitigation and Adaptation Strategies for Global Change, Springer0.01429.245528429
   MNB Conference Volume, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)0.0130.41278
625Omega, Elsevier0.01349.4157182595
626The Pakistan Development Review, Pakistan Institute of Development Economics0.01326.335441385
627RWI Materialien, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0133.5236639
   Foundations and Trends(R) in Technology, Information and Operations Management, now publishers0.0131.396206
628The African Finance Journal, Africagrowth Institute0.0134.5469264
629Information Technologies and International Development, MIT Press0.0132.9786019
630Prague Economic Papers, University of Economics, Prague0.01312.589229169
631Reflets et perspectives de la vie économique, De Boeck Université0.01315.02326983
632C.D. Howe Institute Commentary, C.D. Howe Institute0.0139.33176285
633OECD Journal: General Papers, OECD Publishing (also covers OECD Papers, OECD Publishing )0.0138.30619686
634Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance, Emerald Group Publishing0.01317.215282126
   EconomicDynamics Newsletter, Review of Economic Dynamics0.0132.236366
635European Journal of Operational Research, Elsevier0.013414.705622312916
636Accounting and Finance, Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand0.01332.443378372
637Economics of Peace and Security Journal, Economists for Peace and Security (UK)0.0137.35312249
638Журнал Экономика и математические методы (ЭММ), Центральный Экономико-Математический Институт (ЦЭМИ)0.0138.60433112
639Journal of International Entrepreneurship, Springer0.01311.72130227
640Metron - International Journal of Statistics, Dipartimento di Statistica, Probabilità e Statistiche Applicate - University of Rome0.01310.0214294
641Review of Political Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01221.058374280
642Mind and Society: Cognitive Studies in Economics and Social Sciences, Fondazione Rosselli0.0128.02515931
643Journal of Air Transport Management, Elsevier0.01239.597618955
644Central European Journal of Operations Research, Springer0.0127.55811079
   Annals of Financial Economics (AFE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0121.3632710
645Journal of Business Ethics, Springer0.012141.58327126051
646QA - Rivista dell'Associazione Rossi-Doria, Associazione Rossi Doria0.0129.75323078
647EEAG Report on the European Economy, CESifo Group Munich0.01210.044833
648Frontiers of Economics in China, Springer0.0125.9859130
649Statistical Papers, Springer0.01225.07668389
650RBA Bulletin, Reserve Bank of Australia0.0129.2914888
651City, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01233.815467219
652Amber Waves, United States Department of Agriculture, Economic Research Service0.01231.856687330
653Macroeconomics and Finance in Emerging Market Economies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0128.1712651
654Basic Income Studies, De Gruyter0.0129.23616942
655Accounting in Europe, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0125.32910872
656Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation, Journal of Artificial Societies and Social Simulation0.01219.019396238
657Revue d'économie politique, Dalloz0.01228.049391150
658Rivista di storia economica, Società editrice il Mulino0.0128.87316552
   eJADE: electronic Journal of Agricultural and Development Economics, Food and Agriculture Organization, Agricultural and Development Economics Division0.0122.734959
   Review of Economics, Lucius & Lucius0.0121.808239
659Publius: The Journal of Federalism, Oxford University Press0.01219.85630387
660Policy Sciences, Springer0.0129.402183212
661Japanese Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0115.57513320
662Competition and Regulation in Network Industries, Intersentia0.0118.61915282
663The European Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01124.963413155
664Journals of Gerontology: Series B, Gerontological Society of America0.01156.211854242
665Economic Papers, The Economic Society of Australia0.01129.96342174
666Asian Economic and Financial Review, Asian Economic and Social Society0.01121.8333077
667Business History, Taylor & Francis Journals0.01118.768551119
   Financial Industry Perspectives, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0110.35173
   Rivista di Diritto ed Economia dello Sport, Centro di diritto e business dello Sport0.0112.4514863
   Journal of Entrepreneurial and Organizational Diversity, European Research Institute on Cooperative and Social Enterprises0.0110.768129
668International Journal of Political Economy, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0117.13717378
669International Journal of Monetary Economics and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0116.19813843
670Estey Centre Journal of International Law and Trade Policy, Estey Centre for Law and Economics in International Trade0.0115.90311572
671International Journal of Global Environmental Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0119.80217886
672DIW Economic Bulletin, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.017.8212923
673Baltic Journal of Economics, Baltic International Centre for Economic Policy Studies0.014.0476838
674Scandinavian Journal of Management, Elsevier0.019.502216141
675Asian-Pacific Economic Literature, Asia Pacific School of Economics and Government, The Australian National University0.0117.08326975
676Journal of Risk Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0116.852311200
677Political Studies, Political Studies Association0.0128.54448152
678Economic and Labour Market Review, Palgrave Macmillan0.0117.55738063
679El Trimestre Económico, Fondo de Cultura Económica0.0115.33129577
680International Journal of Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.019.11165121
681Research in Transportation Economics, Elsevier0.0119.982406351
682European Transport \ Trasporti Europei, ISTIEE, Institute for the Study of Transport within the European Economic Integration0.018.825180141
683The IUP Journal of Financial Economics, IUP Publications0.017.15112558
684Applied Econometrics and International Development, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.0120.472326265
685European Management Journal, Elsevier0.0118.546436460
686Indus Journal of Management & Social Science (IJMSS), Department of Business Administration0.012.0056040
687The American Statistician, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers The American Statistician, American Statistical Association )0.0129.053607188
688Journal of Quantitative Analysis in Sports, De Gruyter0.0115.06131457
689Economic Review, Hitotsubashi University0.0114.36321427
690Ifo Schnelldienst, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.0163.2371333899
691Economia politica, Società editrice il Mulino0.0112.445279110
692Maritime Economics and Logistics, Palgrave Macmillan0.018.623224271
693Journal of Chinese Economic and Foreign Trade Studies, Emerald Group Publishing0.013.6417549
694Psychometrika, Springer0.0117.514467372
   Joint Research Papers, Centre for Central Banking Studies, Bank of England0.010.13141
695Revista Latinoamericana de Desarrollo Economico, Instituto de Investigaciones Socio-Económicas (IISEC), Universidad Católica Boliviana0.013.0479319
696The Service Industries Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0127.939888221
697DANUBE: Law and Economics Review, European Association Comenius - EACO0.0092.175924
698Health Care Management Science, Springer0.00911.227259288
699Public Money & Management, Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy0.0095.58921891
700Richmond Fed Economic Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0093.334655
701MNB Bulletin, Magyar Nemzeti Bank (the central bank of Hungary)0.0093.86313257
702Journal of Global History, Cambridge University Press0.00919.67632137
   The Science, Sociology and Economics of Food Production and Access to Food, Springer0.0092.7214442
703Journal of Gambling Business and Economics, University of Buckingham Press0.0093.81810327
704Journal of African Development, African Finance and Economic Association0.0093.9357321
705Tijdschrift voor Economische en Sociale Geografie, Royal Dutch Geographical Society KNAG0.00926.056576199
706Marine Policy, Elsevier0.00932.604753346
   Dependence Modeling, De Gruyter Open0.0090.34483
707Review of Market Integration, India Development Foundation0.0098.8925014
708Quarterly selection of articles - Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.0097.58414025
709Economia, ANPEC - Associação Nacional dos Centros de Pósgraduação em Economia [Brazilian Association of Graduate Programs in Economics]0.00913.60131465
710European Journal of Economics and Economic Policies: Intervention, Edward Elgar0.0099.016225101
711Review of Environment, Energy and Economics - Re3, Fondazione Eni Enrico Mattei0.0096.43812421
712Transition Studies Review, Springer0.00920.464406195
713Journal of Emerging Market Finance, Institute for Financial Management and Research0.0094.82310940
714ECONOMIA E POLITICA INDUSTRIALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.00913.8737286
715Journal of Environmental Planning and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00930.974567450
716Journal of Classification, Springer0.00911.915164132
717The Regional Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.00915.80831563
718Review of Business and Economic Literature, Intersentia0.0094.67711360
719Jahrbuch für Wirtschaftsgeschichte / Economic History Yearbook, De Gruyter0.00911.95629538
720Economie et Statistique, Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques0.0081.58519018
721Journal of Insurance Issues, Western Risk and Insurance Association0.0081.9547214
722Journal of Business Research, Elsevier0.00885.39620073906
723Journal of Business Valuation and Economic Loss Analysis, De Gruyter0.0083.5517415
724Wirtschaftsdienst – Zeitschrift für Wirtschaftspolitik (1998 - 2007), ZBW – German National Library of Economics / Leibniz Information Centre for Economics0.00820.609610128
725Australasian Agribusiness Review, University of Melbourne, Melbourne School of Land and Environment0.0082.4538240
   Contributions to Political Economy, Oxford University Press0.0081.94436
   Journal for Economic Educators, Middle Tennessee State University, Business and Economic Research Center0.0082.284611
726Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and its Applications, Elsevier0.008260.07866926174
727Journal of the History of Economic Thought, Cambridge University Press0.00816.767417124
728Ensayos Revista de Economia, Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Facultad de Economia0.0082.1227511
729DIW Wochenbericht, DIW Berlin, German Institute for Economic Research0.00852.6651360429
   IIUM Journal of Economics and Management, IIUM Journal of Economis and Management0.0080.9752815
730Journal of Applied Economic Sciences, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Financial Management and Accounting Craiova0.0089.0620492
731Statistical Inference for Stochastic Processes, Springer0.0085.32813586
732The Journal of Transport and Land Use, Center for Transportation Studies, University of Minnesota0.0087.46312471
   Economic Thought, World Economics Association0.0081.317254
733L'Actualité Economique, Société Canadienne de Science Economique0.0086.68317238
734Metrika, Springer0.00820.05496258
   World Bank - Inequality in Focus, The World Bank0.0080.18173
735Journal of Property Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0086.89116354
736Rationality, Markets and Morals, Frankfurt School Verlag, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management0.0082.4938513
737Agricultural Systems, Elsevier0.00830.4268141422
738Statistics & Probability Letters, Elsevier0.00896.05528871608
739ifo Dresden berichtet, Ifo Institute for Economic Research at the University of Munich0.00810.168346194
740Review of Economics & Finance, Better Advances Press, Canada0.0085.0312135
741Networks and Spatial Economics, Springer0.00813.618222309
742International Journal of Business and Economics, College of Business, and College of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan0.0088.14815283
743Global Environmental Politics, MIT Press0.00820.238372294
744Mathematics and Computers in Simulation (MATCOM), Elsevier0.00848.4571446599
   Journal of choice modelling, Elsevier0.0080.9642314
745Managerial Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.00828.067535264
746Ekonomia journal, Faculty of Economic Sciences, University of Warsaw0.0085.9171469
747Journal of Economic Issues, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.00811.744349107
   European Political Economy Review, European Political Economy Infrastructure Consortium0.0081.125264
748Philippine Review of Economics, University of the Philippines School of Economics and Philippine Economic Society0.0084.56813727
749Вопросы регулирования экономики, CyberLeninka & Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Гуманитарные перспективы»0.0084.53114215
750Bulletin de la Banque de France, Banque de France0.00817.01736567
751The Journal of Economics, Missouri Valley Economic Association0.0073.6098819
752Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.0075.754210104
753The International Journal of Accounting, Elsevier0.00710.939260329
   Mineral Economics, Springer0.0070.683196
754management revue. Socio-economic Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0076.68919461
755International Journal of Data Analysis Techniques and Strategies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0073.37811828
   The Review of Finance and Banking, Academia de Studii Economice din Bucuresti, Romania / Facultatea de Finante, Asigurari, Banci si Burse de Valori / Catedra de Finante0.0071.0554526
756Review of Policy Research, Policy Studies Organization0.00718.889521144
757Indian Economic Review, Department of Economics, Delhi School of Economics0.0075.36715150
758Financial Stability Report, Oesterreichische Nationalbank (Austrian Central Bank)0.00710.3277559
759Journal for Economic Forecasting, Institute for Economic Forecasting0.00712.748440406
760Statistical Methods and Applications, Springer0.0078.307248117
761Journal of Agribusiness, Agricultural Economics Association of Georgia0.0072.2286856
762Journal of Applied Research in Finance Bi-Annually, ASERS Publishing0.0072.1756928
763Venture Capital, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0078.0317087
   Rivista Bancaria - Minerva Bancaria, Istituto di Cultura Bancaria Francesco Parrillo0.0070.605165
764Wirtschaftsdienst, Springer0.00723.657879246
765International Journal of Energy Economics and Policy, Econjournals0.0074.997153139
766Review of Business and Economics, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Faculteit Economie en Bedrijfswetenschappen0.0073.40314116
   Australasian Journal of Economics Education (AJEE), University of Queensland, School of Economics0.0070.02811
   European Economic Letters, European Economics Letters Group0.0071.1622418
767Environment, Development and Sustainability, Springer0.00714.686537270
768Studies in Agricultural Economics, Research Institute for Agricultural Economics0.0074.69412625
769Review of Applied Economics, Review of Applied Economics0.0072.8618027
770American Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0071.493554
771International Journal of Sustainable Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0077.81714838
772Science and Public Policy, Oxford University Press0.00725.223714280
773Accounting History Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0075.14919139
774Review of Radical Political Economics, Union for Radical Political Economics0.00713.84934071
775International Journal of Financial Markets and Derivatives, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0071.159635
776Institutions and Economies (formerly known as International Journal of Institutions and Economies), Faculty of Economics and Administration, University of Malaya0.0074.16811968
777Industrial Relations Journal, Wiley Blackwell0.0073.921865
778Urban Studies, Urban Studies Journal Limited0.00777.7251572368
779PharmacoEconomics, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.00729.205770308
780International Journal of Trade and Global Markets, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0074.43515033
781Agricultural Economics Research Review, Agricultural Economics Research Association (India)0.00616.607440159
782Australian Bulletin of Labour, National Institute of Labour Studies0.0062.32510022
783International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues, Econjournals0.0069.46121834
   Houston Business, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas0.0060.397141
784BuR - Business Research, German Academic Association for Business Research0.0062.8426437
785Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft - WuG, Kammer für Arbeiter und Angestellte für Wien, Abteilung Wirtschaftswissenschaft und Statistik0.0065.11623249
786Studies in Economics and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0064.5616266
787Ekonomika a Management, University of Economics, Prague0.0067.20720816
788Abacus, Accounting Foundation, University of Sydney0.0068.771220198
789Transport Reviews, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0068.143320135
790The Review of Black Political Economy, Springer0.0064.96320549
791Eastern Journal of European Studies, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0063.148437
792The IUP Journal of Managerial Economics, IUP Publications0.0062.01511628
793International Statistical Review, International Statistical Institute0.00624.809699133
794International Journal of Urban and Regional Research, Wiley Blackwell0.00631.984916190
795Quality & Quantity: International Journal of Methodology, Springer0.00623.0231006362
796Iktisat Isletme ve Finans, Bilgesel Yayincilik0.00615.079688113
797Foresight: The International Journal of Applied Forecasting, International Institute of Forecasters0.0067.71329865
798Economic Affairs, Wiley Blackwell0.00619.686728118
799Global Policy, London School of Economics and Political Science0.0066.12515014
800Australian Journal of Management, Australian School of Business0.0066.40116778
801Politics, Philosophy & Economics, 0.0066.05913713
802Journal of Developmental Entrepreneurship (JDE), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0069.321259150
803Children and Youth Services Review, Elsevier0.00535.6816052345
804Review of Accounting and Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0054.34118274
805Journal of the New Economic Association, New Economic Association0.0058.91734850
806Forest Policy and Economics, Elsevier0.00523.756731719
807The Journal of Comparative Economic Studies (JCES), The Japanese Society for Comparative Economic Studies (JSCES)0.0051.4785614
808Journal of Entrepreneurial Finance, Pepperdine University, Graziadio School of Business and Management0.0053.397612
809The International Journal of Biostatistics, De Gruyter0.0055.0324137
810Revue d’économie du développement, De Boeck Université0.0053.04517426
811International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0053.8112856
812Entrepreneurship Research Journal, De Gruyter0.0052.168626
813Global Business and Economics Review, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0057.31423970
814Bulletin de droit nucléaire, OECD Publishing0.0052.24812910
815Advances in Complex Systems (ACS), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.00513.299442158
816Transnational Corporations Review, Ottawa United Learning Academy0.0053.2617614
817European Planning Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00527.848850364
818Revista Moneda, Banco Central de Reserva del Perú0.0054.57525034
   Journal of Infrastructure Development, India Development Foundation0.0051.568491
   In the Balance, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0050.17981
819Service Business, Springer0.0051.7927027
   World Economic Review, World Economics Association0.0050.793218
820Revista Economía, Departamento de Economía - Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú0.0051.3278613
821Investigaciones Regionales, Asociación Española de Ciencia Regional0.0055.12521563
822Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews, Elsevier0.00568.93527966023
823Applied Energy, Elsevier0.00587.44441227779
824Sustainable Development, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0057.554321332
825Politická ekonomie, University of Economics, Prague0.00510.09445862
826Accounting, Economics, and Law, De Gruyter0.0051.26515
827Population (french edition), Institut National d'Études Démographiques (INED)0.0055.67923329
828REVISTA ECOS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD EAFIT0.0051.89912019
829International Journal of Production Economics, Elsevier (also covers Engineering Costs and Production Economics, Elsevier Engineering and Process Economics, Elsevier )0.00558.85426966867
   Review of Behavioral Finance, Emerald Group Publishing0.0050.464212
830International Journal of Behavioural Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0051.417698
831Public Policy Review, Institute for Public Policy Research (also covers New Economy, Institute for Public Policy Research )0.0048.28529727
832Zagreb International Review of Economics and Business, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb0.0044.00215423
833International Journal of Public Policy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0044.77723763
834National Economic Trends, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis0.0040.973514
835Business Horizons, Elsevier0.00414.929553511
836Journal of Informetrics, Elsevier0.00433.945427227
837Housing Policy Debate, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00410.26523428
838Problems of Economic Transition, M.E. Sharpe, Inc.0.0049.51660558
839Lahore Journal of Economics, Department of Economics, The Lahore School of Economics0.0046.313240113
840China Agricultural Economic Review, Emerald Group Publishing0.0043.10715474
841Society and Economy, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.0043.9424420
842Speech, Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia0.0043.7571013
843Journal of Applied Statistics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00431.5991312364
844Wirtschaft im Wandel, Halle Institute for Economic Research0.0044.88333281
   CAFRI: Current Agriculture, Food and Resource Issues, Canadian Agricultural Economics Society0.0040.4812912
845Statistical Applications in Genetics and Molecular Biology, De Gruyter0.0048.00742489
846Review of Economic and Business Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0042.69814531
847International Journal of Strategic Property Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0043.72618827
   Eurasian Economic Review, Eurasia Business and Economics Society0.0041.027263
   International Econometric Review (IER), Econometric Research Association0.0041.679339
848International Journal of Agricultural Resources, Governance and Ecology, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0043.20717488
849Accounting, Auditing & Accountability Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0046.249358557
850South East European Journal of Economics and Business, De Gruyter Open0.0042.03212147
851European Company and Financial Law Review, De Gruyter0.0043.23319016
852The Law and Development Review, De Gruyter0.0041.6019111
853Ensayos Económicos, Central Bank of Argentina, Economic Research Department0.0041.70910120
854Review of Agricultural and Environmental Studies - Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, INRA Department of Economics (also covers Cahiers d'Economie et Sociologie Rurales, INRA Department of Economics )0.0042.22315674
855Journal of Innovation Economics, De Boeck Université0.0042.78512532
856Work, Employment & Society, British Sociological Association0.0046.44242632
857Higher Education Management and Policy, OECD Publishing0.0041.99715510
858Development Southern Africa, Taylor & Francis Journals0.00410.63454117
   Journal of Advertising Research, Cambridge University Press0.0040.564438
859Economia Agraria y Recursos Naturales, Spanish Association of Agricultural Economists0.0042.39814325
   Journal of Research in Educational Sciences, ASERS Publishing0.0040.609318
860International Journal of Global Energy Issues, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0046.392286100
861RIVISTA DI ECONOMIA E STATISTICA DEL TERRITORIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0042.05215737
   DSI Essays Series, DSI - Dipartimento di Studi sull'Impresa0.0040.29295
862Forum for Social Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals (also covers Forum for Social Economics, Springer )0.0043.22324742
863Netnomics, Springer0.0041.9618384
864African Development Review, African Development Bank0.0041.80211327
865New Mathematics and Natural Computation (NMNC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0044.60425525
866Health Economics Review, Springer0.0040.794637
   Algorithmic Finance, IOS Press0.0040.866169
   Macro Bulletin, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0040.472102
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0040.228145
867Revista de Economía Institucional, Universidad Externado de Colombia - Facultad de Economía0.0045.43832856
868L'industria, Società editrice il Mulino0.0046.06339263
869KOF Analysen, KOF Swiss Economic Institute, ETH Zurich0.0040.951579
   Perspective Afrique, Association Africaine pour les Sciences sociales0.0040.408276
870The European Physical Journal B - Condensed Matter and Complex Systems, Springer0.00441.0773298806
871Environment and Planning B: Planning and Design, Pion Ltd, London0.00412.464613263
872Financial Update, Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta0.0045.18617310
873Asian Academy of Management Journal of Accounting and Finance, Penerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia0.0041.08810531
874Prometheus, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0045.23828154
875Fedgazette, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis0.0032.9371991
876Estudios Economicos de Desarrollo Internacional, Euro-American Association of Economic Development0.0030.9386419
877PharmacoEconomics, Springer0.0036.74646260
878Managing Global Transitions, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.0033.17217159
   Journal of Environmental Management and Tourism, ASERS Publishing0.0030.444010
   Journal of Rural Economics, Agricultural Economics Society of Japan0.0030.245131
879TOP: An Official Journal of the Spanish Society of Statistics and Operations Research, Springer0.0035.523304174
880German Journal of Agricultural Economics, Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin, Department for Agricultural Economics0.0031.93161103
881International Journal of Economic Sciences and Applied Research (IJESAR), Technological Educational Institute (TEI) of Kavala, Greece0.0031.19511144
882Community Development Investment Review, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco0.0031.451917
883International Journal of Economic Policy in Emerging Economies, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0031.87315123
884Brazilian Journal of Rural Economy and Sociology (RESR), Sociedade Brasileira de Economia e Sociologia Rural0.0032.59423634
885Qualitative Research in Financial Markets, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.8336511
886International Review on Public and Nonprofit Marketing, Springer0.0031.3496414
887RWI Positionen, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0030.6465829
   Economic Research Guardian, Weissberg Publishing0.0030.4994110
888International Journal of Green Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0033.20620927
889Journal of BRSA Banking and Financial Markets, Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency0.0030.6657110
   Economia Agraria, Agrarian Economist Association (AEA), Chile0.0030.39396
890Journal of Cultural Economy, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0032.5618915
   Abante, Escuela de Administracion. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile.0.0030.476297
   Journal of Applied Accounting Research, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.428397
891Operations Research and Decisions, Wroclaw University of Technology, Institute of Organization and Management0.0032.27521824
892Journal of Criminal Justice, Elsevier0.00312.33630615
893ECONOMICS AND POLICY OF ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0031.55212014
894Stato e mercato, Società editrice il Mulino0.0032.06517715
895European Financial and Accounting Journal, University of Economics, Prague0.0030.93511136
   CUADERNOS DE HISTORIA ECONÓMICA Y EMPRESARIAL, BANCO DE LA REPÚBLICA - ECONOMÍA REGIONAL0.0030.206216
896ECONOMIA E DIRITTO DEL TERZIARIO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0033.6043034
897Sport Management Review, Elsevier0.0032.551227189
898Maritime Policy & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0035.325354224
   Journal of Advanced Research in Management, ASERS Publishing0.0030.3443610
899Brazilian Business Review, Fucape Business School0.0031.4321759
900Journal of Educational and Behavioral Statistics, 0.0033.46728
901Moneta e Credito, Economia civile0.0031.67113588
902Revue Finance Contrôle Stratégie, revues.org0.0033.233221106
903International Journal of Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0032.14120958
904Migration Letters, Transnational Press London, UK0.0033.47223239
905International Food and Agribusiness Management Review, International Food and Agribusiness Management Association (IAMA)0.0034.796375219
906KASBIT Journal of Management & Social Science, Khadim Ali Shah Bukhari Institute of Technology (KASBIT)0.0030.701579
907Utilitas, Cambridge University Press0.0033.5432225
908Review of Pacific Basin Financial Markets and Policies (RPBFMP), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0034.40528257
909Evaluation Review, 0.0032.69923812
910Économie et Prévision, Programme National Persée0.00312.56927474
911Journal of Economics and Management, College of Business, Feng Chia University, Taiwan0.0031.5171106
912EuroChoices, The Agricultural Economics Society0.0033.20421279
913Innovations, De Boeck Université0.0031.57919738
914Communications & Strategies, IDATE, Com&Strat dept.0.0031.72214863
915Asian Journal of Empirical Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0030.479529
916Rivista economica del Mezzogiorno, Società editrice il Mulino0.0034.1640438
917Journal of Quantitative Economics, The Indian Econometric Society0.0030.8435922
918International Journal of Computational Economics and Econometrics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0031.2015317
919International Journal of Accounting and Information Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0031.06810565
920South Asia Economic Journal, Institute of Policy Studies of Sri Lanka0.0031.891568
921International Journal of Innovation in the Digital Economy (IJIDE), IGI Global0.0030.592762
922Humanomics: The International Journal of Systems and Ethics, Emerald Group Publishing0.0031.74715640
923Sociological Research Online, Sociological Research Online0.0035.6163137
924Journal of Enterprising Communities: People and Places in the Global Economy, Emerald Group Publishing0.0030.8146617
925Agriculture and Human Values, Springer0.0035.258535390
926Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Armand Colin0.0034.521334100
927Istanbul University Econometrics and Statistics e-Journal, Department of Econometrics, Faculty of Economics, Istanbul University0.0030.991847
928International Journal of Innovation Management (ijim), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0035.212368109
929Revue d'économie industrielle, De Boeck Université0.0031.87919638
930Bulletin of the Czech Econometric Society, The Czech Econometric Society0.0030.5255313
931Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development, Journal of International Agricultural Trade and Development0.0020.8068321
932Construction Management and Economics, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0028.071974125
933STUDI ECONOMICI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0021.16117819
934International Journal of Pluralism and Economics Education, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.9812328
935WIFO Monatsberichte (monthly reports), WIFO0.0023.83865561
936Statistica, Department of Statistics, University of Bologna0.0022.48122724
937European Research Studies Journal, European Research Studies Journal0.0021.96725588
   Quarterly Journal of Finance (QJF), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0020.695181
938Economia & lavoro, Carocci editore0.0023.441228
939Journal of Reviews on Global Economics, Lifescience Global0.0020.85697
940Public Management Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0023.62936982
941REVISTA CUADERNOS DE ECONOMÍA, UN - RCE - CID0.0022.15622537
942EconoQuantum, Revista de Economia y Negocios, Universidad de Guadalajara, Centro Universitario de Ciencias Economico Administrativas, Departamento de Metodos Cuantitativos y Maestria en Economia.0.0020.8091043
943ECONOMIA PUBBLICA, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0020.99814917
   International Journal of Business Forecasting and Marketing Intelligence, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.179192
   Public Finance = Finances publiques, 0.0020.08852
944Review of Keynesian Economics, Edward Elgar0.0020.597015
945American Journal of Business, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.7488821
946Asia Pacific Business Review, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0022.96735968
947Antitrust Chronicle, Competition Policy International0.0023.04275130
   Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.2653012
948Journal of the Operational Research Society, Palgrave Macmillan0.0023.4950478
949Development, Palgrave Macmillan0.0026.53881089
950Экономический журнал, CyberLeninka & Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Издательство Ипполитова"0.0022.18731113
951Journal of Family Business Strategy, Elsevier0.0021.395107284
952Sustainability, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0027.9041161203
953ACTA VSFS, University of Finance and Administration0.0020.825584
   Statistics, Politics and Policy, De Gruyter0.0020.158312
954International Journal of Financial Services Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0021.18913829
955Revue d'Économie Financière, Programme National Persée0.00213.93460862
956Journal of the Knowledge Economy, Springer0.0020.7912840
957The Valuation Journal, National Association of Romanian Valuers0.0020.731513
958Journal of Business Economics and Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0022.00726339
   Asian Journal of Law and Economics, De Gruyter0.0020.282364
959Investigaciones de Historia Económica (IHE) Journal of the Spanish Economic History Association, Asociación Española de Historia Económica0.0021.3271487
   Revista de Análisis del BCB, Banco Central de Bolivia0.0020.219354
960Agricultural Economics Review, Greek Association of Agricultural Economists0.0020.96410744
   Journal of Independent Studies and Research (JISR), Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology (SZABIST)0.0020.07861
961Development and Change, International Institute of Social Studies0.0021.3816520
962Energy, Elsevier0.002140.44647044238
963Nova Economia, Economics Department, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil)0.0021.27412818
964Accounting Research Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.79911023
   Kobe Economic & Business Review, Research Institute for Economics & Business Administration, Kobe University0.0020.091112
965REVISTA SOCIEDAD Y ECONOMIA - CIDSE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL VALLE - CIDSE0.0020.8751689
966Public Money & Management, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0024.35363775
   Mathematical Economics Letters, De Gruyter0.0020.069111
967Estudios de Economía Aplicada, Estudios de Economía Aplicada0.0022.74546955
   South African Journal of Economic and Management Sciences, University of Pretoria, Faculty of Economic and Management Sciences0.0020.132278
968International Journal of Revenue Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.96713239
969Economia & Lavoro, Fondazione Giacomo Brodolini0.0021.80832026
970Contemporary Economics, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw0.0022.17431832
971Public Organization Review, Springer0.0021.95625564
972Journal of Enterprising Culture (JEC), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0021.95418840
   New England Community Developments, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0020.108242
973Portuguese Journal of Management Studies, ISEG, Technical University of Lisbon0.0020.472589
974Journal of Risk Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0028.76960386
   Review of Behavioral Economics, now publishers0.0020.259122
975Local Economy, London South Bank University (also covers Local Economy, Taylor and Francis Journals )0.0023.96476347
976International Journal of Education Economics and Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.6631097
977De Computis "Revista Española de Historia de la Contabilidad". De Computis "Spanish Journal of Accounting History"., Asociación Española de Contabilidad y Administración de Empresas (AECA). Spanish Accounting and Business Administration Association.0.0020.6531045
978International Journal of Management and Network Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0020.4545415
979Advances in Data Analysis and Classification, Springer0.0020.74612543
980Revue d'économie régionale et urbaine, Editions NecPlus0.0020.53516623
981The IUP Journal of Bank Management, IUP Publications0.0020.68415416
982Asian Journal of Agriculture and Development, Southeast Asian Regional Center for Graduate Study and Research in Agriculture0.0020.22411814
983Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science, Universidad ESAN0.0020.433734
   Evidence-based HRM: A Global Forum for Empirical Scholarship, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.135182
984Revue d'études comparatives Est-Ouest, Editions NecPlus0.0021.842296
985International Journal of Information Technology & Decision Making (IJITDM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0022.93346381
986International Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Performance Evaluation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0021.26217337
987Agriculture, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0020.457934
988Energies, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0027.5921217197
989Communities and Banking, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0021.372215
990The IUP Journal of Agricultural Economics, IUP Publications0.0020.51714210
   Bio-based and Applied Economics Journal, Italian Association of Agricultural and Applied Economics (AIEAA)0.0020.2482722
991International Journal of Strategic Property Management, De Gruyter Open0.0020.381658
992Zbornik radova Ekonomskog fakulteta u Rijeci/Proceedings of Rijeka Faculty of Economics, University of Rijeka, Faculty of Economics0.0020.492695
993Transportation Planning and Technology, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0022.44531365
   Zeitschrift fuer Wirtschaftspolitik, Institut fuer Wirtschaftspolitik an der Universitaet zu Koeln0.0020.206202
994Journal of Academic Research in Economics, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Accounting and Financial Management Constanta0.0020.78616415
995Romanian Journal of Economics, Institute of National Economy0.0021.11521050
996Managerial Auditing Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0021.183257119
997Journal of Global Information Management (JGIM), IGI Global0.0020.85614248
998International Journal of Economics and Business Research, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0021.67625322
999Agricultural Water Management, Elsevier0.00210.14317912614
1000Journal of Social Entrepreneurship, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0020.7527012
   German Risk and Insurance Review (GRIR), University of Cologne, Department of Risk Management and Insurance0.0020.07143
1001China Finance Review International, Emerald Group Publishing0.0020.199634
   The International Trade Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.5441
1002BANCARIA, Bancaria Editrice0.0012.92240413
1003Fuzzy Economic Review, International Association for Fuzzy-set Management and Economy (SIGEF)0.0010.444744
1004Mondes en développement, De Boeck Université0.0011.85831631
1005Romanian Economic Journal, Department of International Business and Economics from the Academy of Economic Studies Bucharest0.0011.1827746
1006INRA Sciences Sociales, INRA Department of Economics0.0010.2938413
1007Banca Impresa Società, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.7021688
   New England Public Policy Center Policy Brief, Federal Reserve Bank of Boston0.0010.129261
1008Economic Analysis Working Papers (2002-2010). Atlantic Review of Economics (2011-2013), Colexio de Economistas de A Coruña, Spain and Fundación Una Galicia Moderna0.0010.71112712
1009International Area Studies Review, Center for International Area Studies, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies (also covers )0.0010.47732
1010Journal of Official Statistics, De Gruyter Open0.0010.184611
   Review of Urban & Regional Development Studies, Wiley Blackwell0.0010.16214
   Journal of Banking Regulation, Palgrave Macmillan0.0010.149222
   New York Economic Review, New York State Economics Association (NYSEA)0.0010.263486
1011International Journal of Accounting and Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.315686
1012Political Studies Review, Political Studies Association0.0016.544132230
1013Computational Optimization and Applications, Springer0.0011.754491134
1014Evaluation and Program Planning, Elsevier0.0012.926485278
1015Accounting and Business Research, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.63911531
1016The Empirical Econometrics and Quantitative Economics Letters, Faculty of Economics, Chiang Mai University0.0010.2927018
1017Revue internationale de droit économique, De Boeck Université0.0010.5021446
1018Recherche Transports Sécurité, Editions NecPlus0.0010.161632
1019Main Street Economist, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0010.325679
1020Asia Europe Journal, Springer0.0012.67739074
1021European Integration online Papers (EIoP), European Community Studies Association Austria (ECSA-A)0.0010.50111915
1022Afro-Asian Journal of Finance and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.276748
   Analele Universitatii "Eftimie Murgu" Resita Fascicola de Inginerie, "Eftimie Murgu" University of Resita0.0010.072231
   Intelligent Systems in Accounting, Finance and Management, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0010.13334
1023Bulletin of Geography. Socio-economic Series, De Gruyter Open0.0010.6191391
1024Revista de Métodos Cuantitativos para la Economía y la Empresa = Journal of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration, Universidad Pablo de Olavide, Department of Quantitative Methods for Economics and Business Administration0.0010.709925
1025Africa Spectrum, Institute of African Affairs, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.83120810
1026International Journal on Food System Dynamics, International Center for Management, Communication, and Research0.0010.38144
   Research Digest, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0010.00511
1027Journal of Global Economy, Research Centre for Social Sciences,Mumbai, India0.0010.57418211
   International Economics Letters, Transnational Press London, UK0.0010.07991
1028FINANCIAL REPORTING, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.343891
   Journal of Global Business and Economics, Global Research Agency0.0010.314486
1029Natural Hazards, International Society for the Prevention and Mitigation of Natural Hazards0.0018.6262193897
1030Applied Health Economics and Health Policy, Springer0.0010.85724316
1031Zeitschrift für Wirtschafts- und Unternehmensethik - Journal for Business, Economics & Ethics, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.6831194
1032Qualitative Research in Accounting & Management, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.51815578
   Proceedings: Community Affairs Dept. Conferences, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City0.0010.05131
   SS-AAEA Journal of Agricultural Economics, Agricultural and Applied Economics Association0.0010.052181
1033Asia-Pacific Journal of Operational Research (APJOR), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0011.966438122
1034Renewable Energy, Elsevier0.00148.62137063426
1035Géographie, économie, société, Lavoisier0.0011.0220830
1036Theoretical and Applied Economics, Asociatia Generala a Economistilor din Romania - AGER0.0015.261651199
   Journal of Causal Inference, De Gruyter0.0010.145181
1037Cahiers d’économie politique / Papers in Political Economy, L'Harmattan0.0010.5821477
1038ARGOMENTI, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.4061498
1039Global Business Review, International Management Institute0.0011.24721827
1040Journal of Marketing for Higher Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.4311177
1041NRB Economic Review, Nepal Rastra Bank, Research Department0.0010.2226213
1042Revue française de socio-Economie, La découverte0.0010.44616614
1043Regional Science Inquiry, Hellenic Association of Regional Scientists0.0010.2771098
   Acta Oeconomica et Informatica, Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra (FEM SPU) & Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) (also covers Review of Agricultural and Applied Economics (RAAE), Faculty of Economics and Management, Slovak Agricultural University in Nitra Provider-Homepage: http://www.roaae.org & Association of Agricultural Economists in Slovakia (APES) )0.0010.101233
1044Journal for East European Management Studies, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.3612016
1045The IUP Journal of Governance and Public Policy, IUP Publications0.0010.304934
1046PRISMA Economia - Società - Lavoro, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.4131981
   Eurasian Journal of Economics and Finance, Eurasian Publications0.0010.078121
1047Annals - Economic and Administrative Series -, Faculty of Business and Administration, University of Bucharest0.0010.232603
1048Economic Annals, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade0.0010.158505
   Journal of Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, CIEO-Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, University of Algarve0.0010.073303
1049Revista de Estudios Regionales, Universidades Públicas de Andalucía0.0010.82427220
   Revista de Administración, Finanzas y Economía (Journal of Management, Finance and Economics), Tecnológico de Monterrey, Campus Ciudad de México0.0010.116365
1050Revista Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica, Red Iberoamericana de Economía Ecológica0.0010.32911915
1051PERFIL DE COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE0.0010.205965
1052International Journal of Electronic Finance, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.40315123
1053E3 Journal of Business Management and Economics., E3 Journals0.0010.365965
1054Közgazdasági Szemle (Economic Review - monthly of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Közgazdasági Szemle Alapítvány (Economic Review Foundation)0.0014.34712296
1055COYUNTURA ECONÓMICA, FEDESARROLLO0.0010.118533
1056Journal of Global Optimization, Springer0.0011.618718181
1057Mercato Concorrenza Regole, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.6742708
   Annual Report, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0010.01771
   Journal of Social and Economic Development, Institute for Social and Economic Change, Bangalore0.0010.114452
1058Econ Focus, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond0.0011.7126474
1059Economic Analysis, Institute of Economic Sciences0.0010.1531163
1060History of Economic Ideas, Fabrizio Serra Editore, Pisa - Roma0.0011.1171346
1061ECONOMIA E SOCIETÀ REGIONALE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.84632118
1062Annals of University of Craiova - Economic Sciences Series, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.94458324
1063The AMFITEATRU ECONOMIC journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0011.415597344
1064Symphonya. Emerging Issues in Management, University of Milano-Bicocca0.0010.24912158
1065World Review of Entrepreneurship, Management and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.75324416
1066Journal of Environmental Assessment Policy and Management (JEAPM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.75327533
1067Economics and Business Letters, Oviedo University Press0.0010.189563
   Journal of Central Banking Theory and Practice, Central bank of Montenegro0.0010.078453
1068Acta Oeconomica, Akadémiai Kiadó, Hungary0.0010.410314
1069Surface Review and Letters (SRL), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0012.3069615
   RWI Konjunkturbericht, Rheinisch-Westfälisches Institut für Wirtschaftsforschung0.0010.0794227
1070Social Sciences, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.096565
1071Dynamic Econometric Models, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0010.3051068
   International Journal of Economic Practices and Theories, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.078376
1072Journal of Current Chinese Affairs - China aktuell, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.5526610
   Journal of Applied Economic Sciences Quarterly, ASERS Publishing0.0010.073452
   Journal, Review of Agrarian Studies0.0010.079452
1073International Journal of Business Performance Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.44421019
1074REVISTA DE ECONOMÍA DEL CARIBE, UNIVERSIDAD DEL NORTE0.0010.095676
   Foreign Trade Review, 0.0010.078381
1075Public Finance Quarterly, State Audit Office of Hungary0.0010.1781033
1076REVISTA LECTURAS DE ECONOMÍA, UNIVERSIDAD DE ANTIOQUIA - CIE0.0010.1941177
1077European Journal of Industrial Engineering, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.34820136
1078CIRIEC-España, revista de economía pública, social y cooperativa, CIRIEC-España0.0010.2091468
1079Enterprise and Work Innovation Studies, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, IET/CESNOVA-Research on Enterprise and Work Innovation, Faculty of Science and Technology0.0010.0736212
1080ECONOMIA AGRO-ALIMENTARE, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.31617911
1081Journal of Rural Development/Nongchon-Gyeongje, Korea Rural Economic Institute0.0010.073504
1082Economic Roundup, Treasury, Australian Government0.0010.2159026
   Studies and Reports, Swiss Economics0.0010.017115
1083Journal of Private Enterprise, The Association of Private Enterprise Education0.0010.6882038
1084Management Research and Practice, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.17710722
1085Far East Journal of Psychology and Business, Far East Research Centre0.0010.79517522
1086ESTUDIOS GERENCIALES, UNIVERSIDAD ICESI0.0010.50336713
1087European Review, Cambridge University Press0.0010.86247321
   Computers in Higher Education Economics Review, Economics Network, University of Bristol0.0010.044235
1088Economic Thought journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.0010.64854117
1089Management & Marketing, Economic Publishing House0.0010.44938658
1090"e-Finanse", University of Information Technology and Management, Institute of Financial Research and Analysis0.0010.1221013
1091Revue Tiers-Monde, Armand Colin (also covers Revue Tiers Monde, Programme National Persée )0.0011.12357624
1092Biometrics, The International Biometric Society0.0010.69929617
1093Profitwise, Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago0.0010.138793
1094Accounting Education, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.77238442
1095EKONOMIAZ, Gobierno Vasco / Eusko Jaurlaritza / Basque Government0.0010.54130622
1096Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs, Institute of Asian Studies, GIGA German Institute of Global and Area Studies, Hamburg0.0010.3122176
1097Scientific Bulletin - Economic Sciences, University of Pitesti0.0010.1389410
   Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.069262
1098Revista de Economía Crítica, Asociación de Economía Crítica0.0010.2431776
1099Australian Accounting Review, CPA Australia0.0010.102625
1100Ege Academic Review, Ege University Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0010.6864657
   European Journal of Interdisciplinary Studies, Bucharest Economic Academy0.0010.102434
1101Challenges, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.114592
1102Journal of Knowledge Management, Economics and Information Technology, ScientificPapers.org0.0010.49333626
1103Romanian Economic Business Review, Romanian-American University0.0010.6746123
1104Analele Stiintifice ale Universitatii "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" din Iasi - Stiinte Economice, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.50738131
1105Economic Studies journal, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences - Economic Research Institute0.0010.46427518
1106Research Paper Series, Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0010.069704
1107Database Systems Journal, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.073781
   Risks, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.048313
1108European Spatial Research and Policy, De Gruyter Open0.0010.09875
1109International Journal of Logistics Economics and Globalisation, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.121984
   Journal des Economistes et des Etudes Humaines, De Gruyter0.0010.045301
1110Service Science, INFORMS0.0010.1329513
   Journal of Trust Research Description: Papers published in Journal of Trust Research ISSN: 2151-5581 Maintainer-Name: Michael McNulty, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.067383
1111Acta Universitatis Danubius. OEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.0010.4535918
1112Behavioral Ecology, International Society for Behavioral Ecology0.0011.436119123
1113International Journal of Innovation and Technology Management (IJITM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.57433930
1114The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.0010.36913818
1115International Journal of Applied Management Science, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.16212213
1116Economic Quality Control, De Gruyter0.0010.217914
1117International Journal of Services, Economics and Management, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.1461244
1118Journal "Region: Economics and Sociology", Institute of Economics and Industrial Engineering of Siberian Branch of RAS0.0011.4437465
1119Journal of Electronic Commerce in Organizations (JECO), IGI Global0.0010.16316916
   African Journal of Economic and Sustainable Development, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.087484
1120Iranian Economic Review, Economics faculty of Tehran university0.0010.1361906
1121Annals of Spiru Haret University, Economic Series, Universitatea Spiru Haret0.0010.1571804
1122Informatica Economica, Academy of Economic Studies - Bucharest, Romania0.0010.528644120
1123Knowledge Horizons - Economics, Faculty of Finance, Banking and Accountancy Bucharest,"Dimitrie Cantemir" Christian University Bucharest0.0010.3363743
1124Annals of the University of Petrosani, Economics, University of Petrosani, Romania0.0010.876786106
1125Foresight-Russia, National Research University Higher School of Economics0.0010.11816017
1126Interdisciplinary Description of Complex Systems - scientific journal, Croatian Interdisciplinary Society Provider Homepage: http://indecs.eu0.0010.11515318
1127OEconomia, Editions NecPlus0.0010.1541245
1128Economics and Applied Informatics, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.36233830
1129Bogazici Journal of Economics and Administrative Sciences, Bogazici University, Department of Economics0.0010.073615
1130Management, University of Primorska, Faculty of Management Koper0.0010.171778
1131Revista Mexicana de Agronegocios, Sociedad Mexicana de Administracion Agropecuaria0.0010.0992291
1132The IUP Journal of Accounting Research and Audit Practices, IUP Publications0.0010.063896
1133HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT AND POLICY, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.071901
   Ekonomi-tek - International Economics Journal, Turkish Economic Association0.0010.077213
1134Margin: The Journal of Applied Economic Research, National Council of Applied Economic Research0.0010.3281456
1135Ethics and Economics, CREUM, Université de Montréal0.0010.082513
1136Revista OEconomica, Romanian Society for Economic Science, Revista OEconomica0.0010.22933925
1137The Connecticut Economy, University of Connecticut, Department of Economics0.0010.0881091
1138Social Responsibility Journal, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.0969922
1139Acta Oeconomica Pragensia, University of Economics, Prague0.0010.25638913
   METRON, Springer0.0010.026461
1140Nonpartisan Education Review, Nonpartisan Education Review0.0010.081001
1141International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development (IJSESD), IGI Global0.0010.123907
1142Economia. Seria Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.17839138
1143Regionální studia, University of Economics, Prague0.0010.087843
1144Interdisciplinary Management Research, Faculty of Economics in Osijek, Croatia0.0010.23228114
1145Entreprendre & innover, De Boeck Université0.0010.1091174
1146Annals of Faculty of Economics, University of Oradea, Faculty of Economics0.0011.068161779
1147Disease Management and Health Outcomes, Springer Healthcare | Adis0.0010.5311782
1148Histoire, économie & société, Editions NecPlus0.0010.0731491
1149EuroEconomica, Danubius University of Galati0.0010.23726414
1150Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University0.0010.095604
1151Environmetrics, John Wiley & Sons, Ltd.0.0010.0911365
1152International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies, Oxford University Press0.0010.17728319
1153Social and Environmental Accountability Journal, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.0771351
1154Lecturas de Economía, Universidad de Antioquia, Departamento de Economía0.0010.1716810
1155Journal of Environmental Studies and Sciences, Springer0.0010.10116232
1156Timisoara Journal of Economics and Business, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration (also covers Timisoara Journal of Economics, West University of Timisoara, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration )0.0010.05414314
1157Revista Economia e Sociedade, Instituto de Economia, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP)0.0010.09916712
1158AFBM Journal, Australasian Farm Business Management Network0.0010.07110814
1159International Journal of Information Systems in the Service Sector (IJISSS), IGI Global0.0010.061062
1160Journal of Sustainable Finance & Investment, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.041792
1161Micro & Macro Marketing, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.2633842
1162Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0821271
1163Internal Auditing and Risk Management, Athenaeum University of Bucharest0.0010.0771304
1164Asian Agricultural Research, USA-China Science and Culture Media Corporation0.0010.948140412
   The IUP Journal of Applied Finance, IUP Publications0.0010.078331
1165Annales Universitatis Apulensis Series Oeconomica, Faculty of Sciences, "1 Decembrie 1918" University, Alba Iulia0.0010.32550054
1166Economia dei Servizi, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.1182285
1167Economía: teoría y práctica, Economía: teoría y práctica0.0010.074771
1168QUADERNI DI ECONOMIA DEL LAVORO, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.1071552
1169Meditari Accountancy Research, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.037596
1170JOURNAL STUDIA UNIVERSITATIS BABES-BOLYAI NEGOTIA, Babes-Bolyai University, Faculty of Business0.0010.15827514
   International Journal of Diplomacy and Economy, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.016272
1171Rivista di statistica ufficiale, ISTAT - Italian National Institute of Statistics - (Rome, ITALY)0.0010.032543
1172The Patient: Patient-Centered Outcomes Research, Springer0.0010.0741646
1173Revista Española de Estudios Agrosociales y Pesqueros, Ministerio de Medio Ambiente, Rural y Marino (formerly Ministry of Agriculture)0.0010.0971264
1174Histoire, économie & société, Programme National Persée0.0010.051462
1175The Journal of Entrepreneurship, Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India0.0010.101962
1176Economia della Cultura, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.3276382
   REVISTA ECONOMÍA & REGIÓN, UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLÓGICA DE BOLÍVAR0.0010.014464
1177Journal of Asian Scientific Research, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0010.1782946
1178Polish Journal of Management Studies, Czestochowa Technical University, Department of Management0.0010.07319623
1179International Gambling Studies, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.0962046
1180Organizacija, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0741597
1181Studii Financiare (Financial Studies), Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu"0.0010.0761429
1182IZA World of Labor, Institute for the Study of Labor (IZA)0.0010.083733
1183Review of Economic Perspectives, De Gruyter Open0.0010.037591
1184ECONOMÍA, GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO, UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA - CALI0.0010.022902
1185Contribuciones a la Economía, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.33199917
1186Community Development, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.2142684
1187Journal of Information & Knowledge Management (JIKM), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.142979
1188International Journal of Research in Business and Social Science, Society for the Study of Business & Finance0.0010.072521
1189Theoretical and Empirical Researches in Urban Management, Research Centre in Public Administration and Public Services, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.10423339
   South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance, 0.0010.031231
1190Action Learning: Research and Practice, Taylor & Francis Journals0.0010.1982522
1191Water Resources Management, Springer0.0012.53317323221
1192International Conference Modern Approaches in Organisational Management and Economy, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0461112
1193International Journal of Asian Business and Information Management (IJABIM), IGI Global0.0010.091953
1194Revista de turism - studii si cercetari in turism / Journal of tourism - studies and research in tourism, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration - Economy, Business Administration and Tourism Department.0.0010.07813036
1195Studies and Scientific Researches. Economics Edition, "Vasile Alecsandri" University of Bacau, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.0762092
1196Asian Review of Accounting, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.03611815
1197CES Working Papers, Centre for European Studies, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University0.0010.0832362
1198Entelequia. Revista Interdisciplinar, Entelequia y Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.0782171
1199International Journal of E-Business Research (IJEBR), IGI Global0.0010.05418011
1200Perspectives of Innovation in Economics and Business (PIEB), Prague Development Center0.0010.0782227
1201MERCATI E COMPETITIVITÀ, FrancoAngeli Editore0.0010.0733634
1202Nonprofit Policy Forum, De Gruyter0.0010.02531
1203International Journal of Managerial and Financial Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.0371067
   Land Use and Water Resources Research, University of Newcastle upon Tyne, Centre for Land Use and Water Resources Research0.0010.003105
1204商学討究 (Shogaku Tokyu), Otaru University of Commerce0.0010.0672485
1205SEA - Practical Application of Science, Fundația Română pentru Inteligența Afacerii, Editorial Department0.0010.0761762
1206International Journal of Asian Social Science, Asian Economic and Social Society0.0010.1650315
1207International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences, Human Resource Management Academic Research Society, International Journal of Academic Research in Accounting, Finance and Management Sciences0.0010.0763796
   International Journal of Transitions and Innovation Systems, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.012453
1208Zeitschrift fuer Personalforschung. German Journal of Research in Human Resource Management, Rainer Hampp Verlag0.0010.0441199
1209International Journal of Engineering Management and Economics, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.017591
   Economics and Management Research Projects: An International Journal, Open Access International Journals0.0010.002102
1210Revista Economica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.20477726
1211Montenegrin Journal of Economics, Economic Laboratory for Transition Research (ELIT)0.0010.08431520
1212Anadolu University Journal of Social Sciences, Anadolu University0.0010.083163
1213APSTRACT: Applied Studies in Agribusiness and Commerce, AGRIMBA0.0010.09924616
1214New Global Studies, De Gruyter0.0010.0721501
1215Business Systems Research, Society for Promotion of Business Information Technology (BIT)0.0010.0085113
1216International Journal of Applied Logistics (IJAL), IGI Global0.0010.013722
1217Equilibrium, Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika0.0010.0131723
1218International Journal of Information Systems and Social Change (IJISSC), IGI Global0.0010.014853
1219Agricultural Economics and Rural Development, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0010.0171097
1220Annals - Economy Series, Constantin Brancusi University, Faculty of Economics0.0010.38572124
   Farm and Business - The Journal of The Caribbean Agro-Economic Society, Caribbean Agro-Economic Society0.0010.00281
   Journal of Global Mobility, Emerald Group Publishing0.0010.013201
1221Studies in Business and Economics, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.02725115
1222Business and Economics Research Journal, Uludag University, Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences0.0010.0251647
   Journal of Risk and Financial Management, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.007352
   International Journal of Applied Behavioral Economics (IJABE), IGI Global0.0010.009401
1223Revue d'Etudes en Agriculture et Environnement, Editions NecPlus0.0010.011765
1224International Journal of Information Systems and Supply Chain Management (IJISSCM), IGI Global0.0010.0131234
1225Asian Case Research Journal (ACRJ), World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd.0.0010.0141282
1226Analisi Giuridica dell'Economia, Società editrice il Mulino0.0010.0282923
1227Ovidius University Annals, Economic Sciences Series, Ovidius University of Constantza, Faculty of Economic Sciences0.0010.266236815
1228Foundations of Management, De Gruyter Open0.0010.014822
1229Review of Applied Socio-Economic Research, Pro Global Science Association0.0010.0271483
1230Journal of Women's Entrepreneurship and Education, Institute of Economic Sciences0.0010.007821
1231International Journal of Agricultural Management, Institute of Agricultural Management & International Farm Management Association0.0010.008535
1232Quaestiones Geographicae, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0121753
   Naga, The WorldFish Center0.0010.003322
1233European Countryside, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0121004
1234Investigaciones Europeas de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (IEDEE), Academia Europea de Dirección y Economía de la Empresa (AEDEM)0.0010.022785
   SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, SPOUDAI Journal of Economics and Business, University of Piraeus0.0010.004284
1235Austrian Economic Quarterly, WIFO0.0010.0721911
1236Romanian Statistical Review, Romanian Statistical Review0.0010.0071125
1237Economics of Agriculture, Institute of Agricultural Economics0.0010.00813912
1238Revista de cercetare si interventie sociala, Editura Lumen, Department of Economics0.0010.0061081
   Remef - The Mexican Journal of Economics and Finance, Instituto Mexicano de Ejecutivos de Finanzas. Remef0.0010.006331
1239International Journal of Economics and Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.008912
1240Observatorio de la Economía Latinoamericana, Grupo Eumed.net (Universidad de Málaga)0.0010.08317993
1241Boletín, Centro de Estudios Monetarios Latinoamericanos0.0010.0071252
   Cuadernos de Economía - Spanish Journal of Economics and Finance, ELSEVIER0.0010.007451
1242REVISTA DE MANAGEMENT COMPARAT INTERNATIONAL/REVIEW OF INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE MANAGEMENT, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.01839952
1243Comparative Economic Research, De Gruyter Open0.0010.0121811
1244REVISTA APUNTES DEL CENES, UNIVERSIDAD PEDAGOGICA Y TECNOLOGICA DE COLOMBIA0.0010.0081132
1245Advances In Management, Advances in Management0.0010.0365093
1246GAZDÁLKODÁS: Scientific Journal on Agricultural Economics, KÁROLY RÓBERT OKTATÓ-KUTATÓ Kht.0.0010.025325
   REVISTA ADMINISTRATIE SI MANAGEMENT PUBLIC, Faculty of Administration and Public Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0014022
1247Journal of Community Positive Practices, Catalactica NGO0.0010.002702
1248Societies, MDPI, Open Access Journal0.0010.002864
1249Business Excellence and Management, Faculty of Management, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania0.0010.0029023
1250Journal of Accounting and Management Information Systems, Faculty of Accounting and Management Information Systems, The Bucharest University of Economic Studies0.0010.0029610
1251Revista Tinerilor Economisti (The Young Economists Journal), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.00535912
1252Cuadernos de Gestión, Universidad del País Vasco - Instituto de Economía Aplicada a la Empresa (IEAE)0.0010.0031432
1253AGRIS on-line Papers in Economics and Informatics, Czech University of Life Sciences Prague, Faculty of Economics and Management0.0010.0051791
1254Istanbul Stock Exchange Review, Research and Business Development Department, Borsa Istanbul0.0010.003781
   Academica Turistica - Tourism and Innovation Journal, University of Primorska, Faculty of Tourism Studies - Turistica,0.0010.001401
1255Management and Marketing Journal, University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.018850120
1256The USV Annals of Economics and Public Administration, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration (also covers The Annals of the "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava. Fascicle of The Faculty of Economics and Public Administration, "Stefan cel Mare" University of Suceava, Romania, Faculty of Economics and Public Administration )0.0010.01154010
1257Finante - provocarile viitorului (Finance - Challenges of the Future), University of Craiova, Faculty of Economics and Business Administration0.0010.00227210
1258Russian Economic Developments (in Russian), Gaidar Institute for Economic Policy0.0010.00422716
1259Oeconomia Copernicana, Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne Oddzial w Toruniu, Wydzial Nauk Ekonomicznych i Zarzadzania UMK0.0010.0021394
1260International Journal of Critical Accounting, Inderscience Enterprises Ltd0.0010.0021416
1261Český finanční a účetní časopis, University of Economics, Prague0.0010.0043742
1262Business & Information Systems Engineering, Springer0.0010.00426841
1263Review of General Management, Spiru Haret University, Faculty of Management Brasov0.0010.00115616
1264Tržište/Market, Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Zagreb0.0010.0021619
1265Вопросы государственного и муниципального управления // Public administration issues, НИУ ВШЭ0.0010.00438414
all others000>0