IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/ebec.html
 

Authors in Business Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-BEC (Business Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbring, Jaap H. Ali, Searat Apreda, Rodolfo
Acemoglu, Daron Alipranti, Maria Aquilante, Tommaso
Acharya, Viral V. Almonacid, Paula María Argandona, Antonio
Acs, Zoltan J. Altomonte, Carlo Ariu, Andrea
Acuña, Guillermo Ignacio Altug, Sumru Armstrong, J. Scott
Adda, Jerome Altunok, Fatih Armstrong, Mark
Addison, John Amiti, Mary Arnold, Daniel
Adrian, Tobias Amodio, Francesco Arrighetti, Alessandro
Afrouzi, Hassan Anderson, Christopher Shahrom Artiach, Miguel
Aghion, Philippe Andersson, Martin Artis, Michael John
Agnosteva, Delina Emilova Andree, Kai Artunç, Cihan
Aiello, Francesco Andrés, Javier Aruoba, S. Boragan
Ajello, Andrea Ang, Frederic Arvanitis, Spyros
Albuquerque, Rui Anouliès, Lisa Askenazy, Philippe
Alder, Simon Antonczyk, Dirk Asturias, Jose G.
Aleksanyan, Lilia Antonietti, Roberto Attar, Andrea
Alessandria, George Antonioli, Davide Attour, Amel
Alfarano, Simone Antosiewicz, Marek Audretsch, David B.
Alfaro, Laura Antras, Pol Autor, David
Algan, Yann Apa, Roberta Azariadis, Costas
B
Bacchetta, Philippe Ben Ammar, Semir ? Böheim, René
Bachmann, Ruediger Benatti, Nicola Bolatto, Stefano Antonio
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Benguria, Felipe Boldrin, Michele
Backus, David Benson, Alan Bollerslev, Tim
Badunenko, Oleg Bento, Pedro Bolton, Patrick
Bailey, James Benjamin Berg, Aron ? Bonfiglioli, Alessandra
Bakhtiari, Sasan Berg, Tatjana ? Bonnet, Jean
Bakó, Barna Berge, Travis John Boone, Jan
Baldwin, John Russel Berger, Allen N. Borghans, Lex
Baldwin, Richard Bergman, Karin Borota Milicevic, Teodora
Balkan, Binnur Berk, Istemi Boschma, Ron
Bandiera, Oriana Berka, Martin Bottazzi, Giulio
Barba Navaretti, Giorgio Berlingieri, Giuseppe Bottega, Lucie
Barrachina, Alex Bernard, Andrew B. Boucekkine, Raouf
Barsotti, Flavia Berthou, Antoine Bouzgarrou, Houssam
Bartelsman, Eric J. Bester, Helmut Boyer, Marcel
Barth, Erling Bhattacharya, Sourav Bragelien, Iver
Bartling, Björn Bianchini, Stefano Braguinsky, Serguey
Bartram, Söhnke M. Biener, Christian Brahmana, Rayenda Khresna
Barzin, Samira Bierbaumer-Polly, Juergen Brand, Thomas
Baschieri, Giulia Bikker, Jacob Antoon Brändle, Tobias
Bashir, Sadaf Bilanakos, Christos Brandts, Jordi
Basole, Amit Billette de Villemeur, Etienne Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Bassanini, Andrea Birg, Laura Brechot, Marc
Bastos, Paulo Biscaia, Ricardo Breda, Thomas
Basu, Susanto Bischoff, Oliver Brilon, Stefanie
Bau', Massimo Bisio, Laura Broocks, Annette
Bauer, Christian J. Biswas, Shreya Brown, J. David
Bauer, Peter Bjuggren, Carl Magnus Brown, Martin
Baum, Christopher F Bjuggren, Per-Olof Brown, Sarah
Bayer, Christian Blair, Peter Q. Brunow, Stephan
Baziki, Selva Bahar Blanas, Sotiris Bryson, Alex
Beach, Brian Blanchard, Olivier J Brzozowski, Jan
Beaudry, Paul Blanchflower, David G. Buch, Claudia M.
Bebchuk, Lucian Blanco-Arroyo, Omar Buchholz, Manuel
Bechara (née David), Peggy Blank, Sven Bugamelli, Matteo
Beck, Thorsten Blasco, Andrea Buhai, Ioan Sebastian
Beestermoeller, Matthias Blickle, Kristian Sven Bui, Trung
Behaghel, Luc Block, Joern H. Burke, Andrew Emmet
Behrens, Kristian Bloom, Nicholas Burks, Stephen V.
Békés, Gábor Böckerman, Petri Burlina, Chiara
Bell, Brian David Boehm, Johannes Buyens, Dirk
Bello, Piera Boeing, Philipp Byun, Sung Je
Bellou, Andriana Bognanno, Michael L.
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Casares, Miguel Cingano, Federico
Cabral, Luis M B Castro, Rui Luís de Çitçi, Sadettin Haluk
Caggese, Andrea Cataldi, Alessandra Claessens, Stijn
Caglayan, Mustafa Cato, Sususmu Clementi, Gian Luca
Cahuc, Pierre Caunedo, Julieta Coad, Alex
Cajias, Marcelo Sr. Cavallari, Lilia Colciago, Andrea
Calmès, Christian Cefis, Elena Cole, Rebel Allen
Camacho, Maximo Cezar, Rafael Comin, Diego
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chaigneau, Pierre Conconi, Paola
Campbell, John Y. Champagne, Julien Contessi, Silvio
Campello, Murillo Chan, Jackie M.L. Cooley, Thomas F.
Canidio, Andrea Chang, Bo Young Corchon, Luis C.
Canova, Fabio Chang, Chia-Lin Corsetti, Giancarlo
Cantner, Uwe Chappell, Nathan Covas, Francisco
Cao, Shutao Charalambakis, Evangelos Cracau, Daniel
Capasso, Marco Chari, Anusha Crespo, Aranzazu
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chatterjee, Ishita Crifo, Patricia
Caprice, Stephane Chen, Wenjie ? Cronqvist, Henrik
Card, David E. Chen, Yongmin Csáfordi, Zsolt
Carluccio, Juan Cheptea, Angela Cucculelli, Marco
Carneiro, Anabela Chi, Chang Koo Cui, Jingbo
Caroli, Eve Chiarella, Carl Cuñat, Vicente
Carosi, Andrea Choe, Chongwoo Curtis, Chadwick C.
Carpenter, Jeffrey Choi, Kangsik Custodio, Claudia
Carreira, Carlos Chor, Davin Czarnitzki, Dirk
Carrillo-Tudela, Carlos Christin, Clémence
Carvalho, Vasco Marques de Ciani, Andrea
D
Dachs, Bernhard Demirguc-Kunt, Asli di Mauro, Filippo
Dai, Mian Deng, Paul Duo Dionne, Georges
Dai, Wei Denhaan, Wouter Distante, Roberta ?
Daido, Kohei de Nijs, Romain Doan, Ha Thi Thanh
Danilov, Anastasia Deseatnicov, Ivan Dobbelaere, Sabien
Danthine, Jean-Pierre DeVaro, Jed Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Dao Ngoc, Tien De Veirman, Emmanuel Dolado, Juan J.
Dargaud, Emilie Devereux, Michael B. Döpke, Jörg
Das, Sonali Devicienti, Francesco Dosi, Giovanni
Daunfeldt, Sven-Olov De Vos, Ans Dossougoin, Cyrille
Davies, Elwyn Dewettinck, Koen Dostie, Benoit
Davis, Steven J. Dey, Ishita Du Caju, Philip
Decker, Ryan A. Dhyne, Emmanuel Dunne, Timothy
Degryse, Hans Dias, Daniel Dur, Robert
De Haas, Ralph Di Comite, Francesco Duran, Mihael
de Kok, Jan Diebold, Francis X. Duso, Tomaso
de Lamirande, Patrick Dietl, Helmut Max Dustmann, Christian
Del Gatto, Massimo Diez, Federico J. Dvir, Eyal
Demenet, Axel di Giovanni, Julian
E
Earle, John Sutherland Ennasri, Ahmed Ersal Kiziler, Eylem
Edmans, Alex Eppinger, Peter S. Escobar, Octavio
Egger, Peter H. Epure, Mircea Escrihuela-Villar, Marc
Eklou, Kodjovi Mawulikplimi Erbahar, Aksel Etro, Federico
Eklund, Johan Erik Erdmann, Anett Evans, Martin
Elert, Niklas Erdsiek, Daniel Evans, Shane
El Masri, Toufic M. Eriksen, Jonas Nygaard Ewens, Michael
Emlinger, Charlotte Eriksson, Tor
F
Faberman, Jason Ferguson, Shon Martin Fossen, Frank M.
Fabling, Richard Blaikie Fernald, John Fostel, Ana
Fache Rousová, Linda Fernandez-Villaverde, Jesus Foster, Lucia Smith
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferraris, Matteo Fougere, Denis
Fagiolo, Giorgio Ferreira, Priscila Francioni, Barbara
Fahlenbrach, Ruediger Fève, Patrick Francis, William Barry
Fahr, Stephan Alexander Fidrmuc, Jarko Frank, Douglas H.
Fairlie, Robert W. Fitzenberger, Bernd Franklin, Jeremy
Falk, Armin Flabbi, Luca Franklin, Simon
Fallick, Bruce Flor, Michael A. Frederiksen, Anders
Fally, Thibault Fontagné, Lionel Freeman, Richard B.
Fan, Haichao Forcillo, Donato French, Joseph J.
Fan, Xiaoyan Forlani, Emanuele Frenken, Koen
Fanti, Luciano Fornaro, Paolo Frey, Bruno S.
Farla, Kristine Forni, Mario Friebel, Guido
Fatemi, Farshad Foros, Øystein Frimmel, Wolfgang
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Forslid, Rikard Fritsch, Michael
Fazlioglu, Burcu Afyonoğlu Fort, Teresa C. Fritsch, Ursula
Feenstra, Robert C. Forth, John Frübing, Stefan
Fehr, Ernst Foss, Nicolai Fukao, Kyoji
Felbermayr, Gabriel J Fossati, Roman Fuss, Catherine
G
Gabaix, Xavier Gervais, Antoine Grassi, Basile
Gabriele, Roberto Geurts, Karen Gray, Rowena
Gabszewicz, Jean Giannone, Domenico Grazzi, Marco
Gächter, Simon Gibbs, Michael Greenwood, Jeremy
Gaigne, Carl Gibson, Mark J. Gregory-Smith, Ian
Gaitan Riaño, Sandra Constanza Giebel, Marek Greve, Thomas
Galdon-Sanchez, Jose Enrique Gielen, Anne Christina Griffith, Rachel
Gallegati, Mauro Gil, Ricard Grillitsch, Markus
Gambetti, Luca Gillman, Max Grinza, Elena
Ganau, Roberto Goerke, Laszlo Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Gancia, Gino Goette, Lorenz Grund, Christian
Garcia, René Goldschlag, Nathan Gu, Wulong
García Enríquez, Javier Gomez, Rafael Guadalupe, Maria
Garcia-Santana, Manuel Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin Guerreiro, Antonio Henriques Martins
Gardenal, Gloria Görg, Holger Guerron, Pablo A.
Garicano, Luis Gori, Luca Guertzgen, Nicole
Garin, Andrew Gorn, Alexey Gugler, Klaus
Gärtner, Dennis L. Gorodnichenko, Yuriy Guiso, Luigi ?
Gattai, Valeria Görtz, Christoph G. Guner, Nezih
Gautam, Vikash Goryunov, Maxim Guo, Bing
Gautier, Erwan Gottardi, Piero Guo, Hui
Geiler, Philipp Gourio, Francois Guo, Jang-Ting
Gellatly, Guy Gouri Suresh, Shyam Gürtler, Oliver
Gennaioli, Nicola Goya, Daniel Güth, Werner
Gersbach, Hans Grant, Everett Guvenen, Fatih
H
Haaga, Owen G. ? Hauptmann, Andreas Hong, Sung Ki
Habimana, Olivier Hayakawa, Kazunobu Horsch, Philipp ?
Hackbarth, Dirk He, Leshui Horvath, Gerard Thomas
Hackl, Franz He, Ming Hosono, Kaoru
Hainz, Christa Heathcote, Jonathan Hotchkiss, Julie L.
Hale, Galina B Heider, Florian Hottman, Colin
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hellwig, Christian Houmes, Robert
Hall, Robert Ernest Hellwig, Michael A. Houseman, Susan N.
Haltiwanger, John Helmers, Christian Howell, Anthony James
Hamelin, Anaïs Helpman, Elhanan Hoxha, Indrit
Hamermesh, Daniel Henning, Laura Sophie Hsu, Hui-Kuang
Hamilton, James Hensvik, Lena Elisabeth Huang, Kevin X. D.
Hamza, Taher Sr. Hermans, Julie Huang, Yi
Han, Lihong Heshmati, Almas Huber, Peter
Hanley, Aoife Heyman, Fredrik Huber, Stephan
Hanousek, Jan Hildenbrand, Andreas Hud, Martin
Haraguchi, Junichi Hirose, Kosuke Hueschelrath, Kai ?
Harasztosi, Péter Hirsch, Boris Huffman, David
Harrison, Ann E. Hirth, Stefan Humphery-Jenner, Mark Laurence
Hart, Oliver D. Hnatkovska, Viktoria V. Hunt, Jennifer
Hart, Robert A. Hoffman, Mitchell Harvey Hur, Sewon
Hasan, Iftekhar Högberg, Andreas Hvide, Hans K.
Hashem, Nawar Holly, Sean Hwang, Sunoong
Haskel, Jonathan E. Holmes, Thomas J. Hyatt, Henry Richard
Hattori, Masahiko Hölzl, Werner
I
Iacoviello, Matteo Ilmakunnas, Pekka Irlacher, Michael
Iacovone, Leonardo Impullitti, Giammario Ishida, Junichiro
Ileri, Serife Inaba, Masaru Ito, Banri
Ilin, Cornelia Iosifidi, Maria Ito, Koji
Ilina, Yulia Irfan, Mohd Iwasaki, Ichiro
J
Jäckle, Annette Jenkins, Stephen P. Jovanovic, Boyan
Jaffe, Adam Jensen, J. Bradford Jovanovic, Dragan
Jahn, Vera Jenter, Dirk Joyez, Charlie Marius
Jaimovich, Nir Ji, Jiao Jung, Jae Wook
Janjgava, Batlome Jin, Keyu Jung, Juan
Jarmin, Ron S. Jirjahn, Uwe Justiniano, Alejandro
Jarque, Arantxa Johansson, Dan
Javdani, Mohsen Jones, Derek Charles
K
Kaas, Leo Kerr, William Kotapati, Srinivasa Reddy
Kaboski, Joseph P. Kesavayuth, Dusanee Krafft, Jackie
Kabukcuoglu, Zeynep Keuschnigg, Christian Kraft, Kornelius
Kaiser, Ulrich Khan, Abhimanyu Kräkel, Matthias
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Khan, Hashmat U Kramarz, Francis
Kamei, Keita Kilian, Lutz Krenz, Astrid Martina
Kamerbeek, Sjoerd Paul Kim, Seong-Hoon Kretschmer, Tobias
Kampelmann, Stephan Kind, Hans Jarle Kritikos, Alexander S.
Kapelko, Magdalena Kircher, Philipp Albert Theodor Krol, Michal
Kaplan, Steven Neil Kitamura, Ryoma Kronenberg, Kristin
Karabay, Bilgehan Kiyota, Kozo Krueger, Alan B.
Karaivanov, Alexander K. Klapper, Leora F. Krueger, Dirk
Karakosta, Ourania Klimek, Shawn D Krueger, Philipp
Karle, Heiko Kneller, Richard Anthony Kruse, Douglas L.
Karlsson, Charlie Kobayashi, Keiichiro Kryvtsov, Oleksiy
Karthaus, Larissa M. Kocenda, Evzen Kueng, Lorenz
Kashcheeva, Mila Koch, Alexander Karl Kuhnen, Camelia Mariana
Kashefi, Mohammad Ali Koehler, Mila Kuncic, Aljaz
Kato, Takao Koenen, Johannes Kurmann, André
Kauhanen, Antti Kohn, David Kurtzman, Robert
Kawaguchi, Daiji Kokas, Sotirios C. Kvaløy, Ola
Kehoe, Timothy J. Kose, Ayhan Kwon, Hyeog Ug
Kellner, Christian Koski, Heli Kyburz, Stephan
L
Laeven, Luc Lefter, Alexandru ? Linask, Maia
Laibson, David Isaac Legros, Patrick Lincoln, William Fabius
Laine, Liisa Tuulikki Lelarge, Claire Lindqvist, Erik
Laitila, Jussi Le Mener, Léo Lippi, Francesco
Lalinsky, Tibor Lemieux, Thomas Liu, Zheng
Lamadon, Thibaut Lenarcic, Andreja Ljungqvist, Alexander
Lambertini, Luca Lenza, Michele Lobo Camargo, José
Lan, Hao Leonardi, Marco Lodefalk, Magnus Ingvar
Landier, Augustin Le Quement, Mark Loitongbam, Bishwanjit Singh
Landini, Fabio Lerner, Josh Lommerud, Kjell Erik
Lane, Julia Le Texier, Thomas Lööf, Hans
Langenmayr, Dominika Irma Leung, Danny Lopes, Ana Sofia
Langot, Francois Levchenko, Andrei A. Lopez-Bazo, Enrique
La'O, Jennifer Levin, Andrew Theo Lopez-Martin, Bernabe
Lapatinas, Athanasios Levine, David Knudsen Lopez-Salido, David
Lardon, Aymeric Levine, Ross Lorenzoni, Guido
Lasagni, Andrea Lewis, Vivien Judith Lorincz, Laszlo
Lasio, Laura Li, Xi Hao Lotti, Francesca
Lassmann, Andrea Li, Yao Amber Lo Turco, Alessia
Latouche, Karine Liao, Guanmin Luong, Tuan Anh
Lawless, Martina Liao, Wei Lustig, Hanno
Lazzati, Natalia Licandro, Omar Lutz, Benjamin Johannes
Leahy, Dermot Limehouse, Frank F. Lutz, Stefan
Lecat, Remy Lin, Faqin Lynn, Peter
Lee, Sang-Ho Lin, Jenny X.
Lee, Sanglim Linarello, Andrea
M
Ma, Lin Maxin, Hannes Mitrokostas, Evangelos
Ma, Yue Mayer, Thierry Mittal, Amit
Macdonald, Ryan Mayneris, Florian Miyazawa, Kensuke
MacGee, James (Jim) Clarence McAleer, Michael Moen, Espen R.
Macis, Mario McEntarfer, Erika L. Moghaddasi Kelishomi, Ali
Macleod, W. Bentley McGrattan, Ellen R. Mohammadi, Ali
Maemir, Hibret Belete McGuinness, Seamus Mohler, Lukas
Maggioni, Daniela McKenzie, David Mohnen, Pierre
Magnani, Giovanna Meccheri, Nicola Monda, Barbara
Maimaiti, Yasheng Medina, Daniel Santiago Montagna, Catia
Mairesse, Jacques Meghir, Costas Monte, Ferdinando
Mak, Eric Mehran, Hamid Monteiro, Natália Pimenta
Mäkinen, Taneli Meier, Matthias Moral-Benito, Enrique
Maksimovic, Vojislav Mejean, Isabelle Jeanne Morck, Randall
Maliranta, Mika Melitz, Marc J. Moreaux, Michel
Mallen, Jérémy Jr. Méndez-Ortega, Carles Sr. Moreno, Rosina
Manasakis, Constantine Mendicino, Caterina Moretto, Michele
Mandel, Benjamin R. Mendoza, Enrique G. Morikawa, Masayuki
Mantovani, Andrea Menozzi, Anna Morin Chassé, Rémi
Maré, David Christopher Menzio, Guido Moro, Andrea
Maretto, Guido Merlevede, Bruno Morrow, John Miles
Mariani, Marco Merlino, Luca Paolo Moscarini, Giuseppe
Marin, Dalia Messina, Julian Moschella, Daniele
Marini, Marco A. Metzger, Georg Moser, Christian
Marino, Marianna Miao, Jianjun Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Markusen, James R. Michelacci, Claudio Mouraviev, Igor
Marques, Israel II Midrigan, Virgiliu Moxnes, Andreas
Marsden, David W. Miglietta, Salvatore Muehlemann, Samuel
Martensen, Finn Mihet, Roxana Mueller, Steffen
Marti, Josep Miller, Daniel Patrick Mukoyama, Toshihiko
Martin, Ralf Miller, Stephen M. Müller, Kathrin
Martins, Pedro S. Milne, Frank Munch, Jakob Roland
Marzucchi, Alberto Mion, Giordano Murakozy, Balazs
Maschke, Philip Miranda, Javier Murata, Yasusada
Matsumura, Toshihiro Misani, Nicola Muravyev, Alexander
Matsushima, Noriaki Mitra, Shalini Murmann, Martin
Matsuura, Toshiyuki Mitraille, Sebastien Murooka, Takeshi
N
Nabavi, Pardis Nesseler, Cornel Nijkamp, Peter
Nagar, Neerav Nesta, Lionel Nirei, Makoto
Naghavi, Alireza Neumark, David Nocke, Volker
Nagy, Eszter Newman, Andrew F. Noe, Thomas H.
Nakamura, Jun-Ichi Nguyen, Ha M. Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nam, Vu Hoang Nguyen, Hoang Thanh Mai Normandin, Michel
Nanda, Ramana Nguyen, Huong Quynh Noseleit, Florian
Nasir, Marjan Nguyen-Thi, Thuc Uyen Nosenzo, Daniele
Natividad, Gabriel Nicoletti, Giuseppe Nowak, Verena
Neary, J. Peter Niebel, Thomas Nurski, Laura
Nedoncelle, Clément Nielen, Sebastian
O
Oberhofer, Harald Ooghe, Hubert Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Oesch, Daniel Opromolla, Luca David Owyang, Michael T.
Offick, Sven ? Orazem, Peter Oxelheim, Lars
Ohki, Kazuyoshi Orefice, Gianluca Oyer, Paul
Okubo, Toshihiro Osman, Adam Ozbugday, Fatih Cemil
Olland, Frédéric ? Oswald, Yvonne Ozdogan, Ayça
Olsen, Trond E. Otrok, Christopher
Ongena, Steven Otsu, Keisuke
P
Pagano, Marco Peruzzi, Valentina Pönkä, Harri
Pahnke, André Pesaran, M Hashem Ponzetto, Giacomo A. M.
Pajarinen, Mika Peters, Bettina Popadak, Jillian
Pal, Rupayan Petrakis, Emmanuel Popov, Alexander
Palazzo, Berardino Petrella, Ivan Portela, Miguel
Paligorova, Teodora Petrosky-Nadeau, Nicolas Portier, Franck
Palmberg, Johanna Karin Petroulakis, Filippos Portilla, Yolanda
Panganiban, Marian Pettinicchi, Yuri Portugal, Pedro
Pappadà, Francesco Peydro, Jose-Luis Poschke, Markus
Park, Jooyoun Pfaffermayr, Michael Postel-Vinay, Fabien
Parker, Miles Ian Pfeifer, Christian Postlewaite, Andrew
Parker, Simon C. Philippon, Thomas Pouliakas, Konstantinos
Parkhomenko, Andrii Phillips, Gordon M. Pozzi, Andrea
Parrotta, Pierpaolo Pica, Giovanni Pozzoli, Dario
Pascal, Daudi Picariello, Luca Praag, Mirjam Van
Pascoal, Rui Picchio, Matteo Prat, Andrea
Pastor, Lubos Piccolo, Salvatore Prat, Julien
Paula, Georg Pieri, Fabio Prescott, Edward C.
Pavlov, Oscar Piger, Jeremy M. Primiceri, Giorgio E.
Peitz, Martin Pijoan-Mas, Josep Procher, Vivien
Pekkala Kerr, Sari Pinho, Joana Puente, Sergio
Pereira-López, Mariana Pinopoulos, Ioannis N. Pugsley, Benjamin Wild
Perez Quiros, Gabriel Pistaferri, Luigi Pull, Kerstin
Peri, Giovanni Pleskachev, Yury Andreevich Punzi, Maria Teresa
Perlman, Elisabeth Ruth Pokrovsky, Dmitry Pupo, Valeria
Perotti, Enrico Polanec, Saso Purice, Victoria
Perrigot, Rozenn Pollrich, Martin
Persson, Lars Poncet, Sandra
Q
Qu, Zhan Quagliariello, Mario
Quadrini, Vincenzo Quatraro, Francesco
R
Racicot, François-Éric Rey, Patrick Rosaz, Julie
Raff, Horst Richter, Katharina Rosique, Francisco
Rahman, Nahid Ricotta, Fernanda Rossi, Lorenza
Rajan, Raghuram G. Riggi, Marianna Rossi-Hansberg, Esteban
Ramos, Roberto Rizzo, Ugo Rosso, Anna
Rangel Preciado, José Francisco Robert-Nicoud, Frederic Rostom, May
Rao, Indu Roberts, Mark J. Roszbach, Kasper
Rasel, Fabienne Robin, Jean-Marc Rouatbi, Wael
Rasteletti, Alejandro Rocha, Marta Rousseau, Peter
Rasul, Imran Rocha, Vera Roy, Ipsita
Ravazzolo, Francesco Rochlitz, Michael Rubini, Loris
Ravix, Jacques-Laurent Rodríguez Caloca, Antonio Rubio-Ramirez, Juan F
Ravn, Søren Hove Rodríguez-López, Jesús Ruble, Richard
Raykov, Radoslav S. Rodriguez-Moreno, Maria Ruhl, Kim Joseph
Rebelo, Sergio T Roger, Tristan Rupert, Peter
Reberioux, Antoine Rogoff, Kenneth S Rusinek, Michael
Redding, Stephen James Roig, Guillem Rusli, Ridwan Dewayanto
Regateiro, André Roldan, Pau Rycx, Francois
Rehman, Naqeeb Ur Rollin, Anne-Marie Rydzek, Benedikt
Reichlin, Lucrezia Romano, Livio
S
Sadun, Raffaella Schnitzer, Monika Smith, Nina
Sahin, Aysegul Schott, Peter K. Smith, Valdemar
Saito, Yukiko Umeno Schöttner, Anja Smolka, Marcel
Sala, Luca Schuermann, Til Smuda, Florian
Salgado Ibáñez, Sergio Cristian Sr. ? Schuh, Scott Snell, Andy
Salvanes, Kjell G Schüler, Yves Stephan Soares, Ana Cristina
Sanderson, Lynda Schwalje, Wes Sorensen, Bent E.
Sandoz-dit-Bragard, Charlotte Schwan, Mike Sostero, Matteo
Sandusky, Kristin Schwardt, Henning Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Santarelli, Enrico Schymik, Jan Simon Spaliara, Marina-Eliza
Santi, Caterina Scotti, Chiara Spearot, Alan
Santoleri, Pietro Scotti, Massimo Spencer, Barbara
Santoro, Emiliano Scrimitore, Marcella Stadler, Manfred
Santos, Carlos Daniel Scur, Daniela Staffell, Iain
Santos-Pinto, Luis Sedlacek, Petr Stam, Erik
Santos-Rodrigues, Helena Sefton, Martin Stankov, Petar
Sapi, Geza Seminario, Cristhian Starr, Evan Penniman
Sapienza, Paola Sen, Debapriya Stemmer, Michael Alfons
Saporta Eksten, Itay Senkal, Asli Stenzel, Andre
Saravia, Jimmy A. Senyuta, Olena Stephan, Andreas
Sarte, Pierre Daniel Seri, Paolo Sterk, Vincent
Sato, Hitoshi Servén, Luis Stieglitz, Nils
Satoh, Atsuhiro Sforza, Alessandro Stiroh, Kevin
Saurina, Jesús Shamshur, Anastasiya Stojcic, Nebojsa
Sauvagnat, Julien Shao, Yuchen Storesletten, Kjetil
Savagar, Anthony Nicholas George Shaw, Kathryn Straume, Odd Rune
Scarpetta, Stefano Sherman, Joshua Strazzeri, Maurizio
Schäfer, Daniel Shi, Jingye Strebulaev, Ilya A.
Schäfer, Dorothea Shi, Lan Streitz, Daniel
Schank, Thorsten Shi, Shouyong Strobl, Eric Albert
Schiantarelli, Fabio Shimada, Go Stucchi, Rodolfo
Schiavo, Stefano Shin, Hyun Song Stucki, Tobias ?
Schivardi, Fabiano Shinkai, Tetsuya Stulz, René M.
Schlaepfer, Alain Shleifer, Andrei Stützer, Michael
Schlicht, Ekkehart Sidhu, Dario Suedekum, Jens
Schmalz, Martin Siebert, William Stanley Sufrauj, Shamnaaz B.
Schmerer, Hans-Joerg Siedschlag, Iulia Sui, Sui
Schmid, Markus Siemer, Michael Sun, Churen
Schmidt, Klaus M. Silva, Filipe Sun, Kai
Schmidt, Maria Anne Silva, Paulo Pereira da Suriñach, Jordi
Schmidt-Dengler, Philipp Singleton, Carl Andrew Svaleryd, Helena
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Siu, Henry E. Svejnar, Jan
Schmutzler, Armin Skans, Oskar Nordström Syverson, Chad
Schnabel, Claus Sliwka, Dirk Szafarz, Ariane
Schnalzenberger, Mario Slovik, Patrick Szeidl, Adam
Schnedler, Wendelin Smeets, Valerie
T
Tåg, Joacim Tessier, Luc Tirole, Jean
Takii, Katsuya Teulings, C. N. Titman, Sheridan
Talavera, Oleksandr Thakor, Anjan V. Todo, Yasuyuki
Tamagni, Federico Theodoropoulos, Nikolaos Tojerow, Ilan D.
Tambalotti, Andrea Theodossiou, Ioannis Tomiura, Eiichi
Tampieri, Alessandro Thesmar, David Tong, Alex
Tan, Yong Theune, Katja Tong, Hui
Tanaka, Kiyoyasu Thiele, Veikko Torres, Sónia
Tanaka, Yasuhito Thisse, Jacques François Toshimitsu, Tsuyoshi
Tang, Heiwai Thomas, Jonathan Toubal, Farid
Tanger, Shaun M. Thomassen, Oyvind Treibich, Tania
Tansel, Aysit Thompson, Peter Triguero Cano, Angela
Tarola, Ornella Thurik, Roy Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Tavassoli, Sam ? Tikoudis, Ioannis Tsoukalas, John
Teixeira, Paulino Tille, Cédric Tsvetanova, Yulia
Terrell, Katherine Timmer, Yannick Tumlinson, Justin
Terrones, Marco E. Timoshenko, Olga A. Turunen, Jarkko
ter Weel, Bas Tintelnot, Felix
U
Uchida, Hirofumi Ulsaker, Simen Aardal Upward, Richard
Uchida, Ichihiro Uminski, Stanislaw Uribe, Martín
Uesugi, Iichiro Ung, Lik Jing
V
Valcarcel, Victor (Vic) J. van Rens, Thijs Viete, Steffen
Van Biesebroeck, Johannes van Stel, André Villeval, Marie Claire
van Den Berghe, Lutgart van Vuuren, Aico Vinas, Frederic
Van Den Bosch, Frans A J Vargas, Jose P Mauricio Vincent, Nicolas
van Den Broeck, Herman Vasconcelos, Helder Violante, Giovanni Luca
Vandenbussche, Hylke Vasilev, Aleksandar Vivarelli, Marco
Van den Poel, Dirk Vecchione, Gaetano Vives, Xavier
Van Horen, Neeltje Veldkamp, Laura Vlachos, Jonas
Vanhoucke, Mario Venturini, Roberto Vogel, Alexander
Vanino, Enrico Verdier, Thierry A. Volonté, Christophe
Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Vereecke, Ann Volosovych, Vadym
Vannoni, Davide Vergne, Jean-Philippe Volpin, Paolo
Vannuccini, Simone Vermeulen, Ben Volral, Mélanie
van Ours, Jan Versaevel, Bruno von Meyerinck, Felix
van Reenen, John Michael Vicard, Vincent Voßwinkel, Jan S.
W
Wagner, Alexander F. Webber, Douglas Winner, Hannes
Wagner, Joachim Weder, Mark Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Wagner, Robert Wehrheim, David Wintr, Ladislav
Wakasugi, Ryuhei Wei, Shang-Jin Woerter, Martin
Wall, Howard J. Weill, Laurent Wolfers, Justin
Walsh, Frank Weill, Pierre-Olivier Woodruff, Christopher
Walsh, Patrick Paul Weisbach, Michael Steven Wouters, Raf
Wang, J. Christina Wen, Yi Wozniak, Rafal
Wang, Neng Wennberg, Karl Jonas Wright, Greg C.
Wang, Pengfei Westergård-Nielsen, Niels Wright, Mike
Wang, Tianxi Westling, Tatu Josef Wu, Qiang
Warzynski, Frédéric Wey, Christian
Wasmer, Etienne Wiberg, Daniel
Y
Yamada, Kazuo Yashiv, Eran Yin, Wei
Yamamoto, Isamu Yasui, Yuta Yoshida, Shohei
Yan, Beiling Yeaple, Stephen Ross Yu, Miaojie
Yang, Nathan Yepes, David A. Yu, Xiaodan
Yankov, Vladimir Yilmaz, Kamil Yung, Julieta
Z
Zabojnik, Jan Zhang, Dan Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zanetti Chini, Emilio Zhang, Hao ? Zingales, Luigi
Zavacka, Veronika Zhang, Hongru ? Zolas, Nikolas Jason
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhang, Longmei Zöllner, Moritz
Zeke, David Laszlo Zhang, Yifan Zubanov, Nick
Zennyo, Yusuke Zhang, Zhipeng Zulehner, Christine
Zha, Tao Zhao, Ruoyun (Lucy) Zwick, Thomas
Zha Giedt, Jenny Zhou, Minghai
Zhang, Bo Zidar, Owen M.
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.