IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Business, Economic & Financial History

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HIS (Business, Economic & Financial History). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaronson, Daniel Albanese, Giuseppe Antonelli, Cristiano
Abbeloos, Jan-Frederik Jozef Albanesi, Stefania Anttiroiko, Ari-Veikko
Abramitzky, Ran Albers, Scott Alan Apostolides, Alexander
Abrams, Burton Alan Albuquerque, Eduardo da Motta e Arbatli, Cemal Eren
Abreu, Marcelo de Paiva Alcouffe, Alain Arimoto, Yutaka
Acar, Sevil Alder, Simeon D. Armstrong, J. Scott
Accominotti, Olivier Alfani, Guido Arnold, Drew
Acemoglu, Daron Allègre, Guillaume Arroyo Abad, Leticia
Acosta, Miguel Allen, Robert Carson Arthi, Vellore
Acs, Zoltan J. Alston, Lee J. Artunç, Cihan
Agbor, Julius Agbor Álvarez, Andrés Ashenfelter, Orley
Ager, Philipp Alvarez, Sebastian Ashraf, Quamrul H.
Aghion, Philippe Álvarez-Nogal, Carlos Assa, Jacob
Agostini, Marisa Amendola, Nicola Astorga, Pablo
Aguilar-Retureta, José Anderson, Kym Atack, Jeremy
Ahlfeldt, Gabriel Martins Ang, James B. Atayev, Atabek
Aidt, Toke S Angelucci, Charles Atkinson, Anthony Barnes
Aizenman, Joshua Angrist, Joshua D Audretsch, David B.
Akbulut-Yuksel, Mevlude Anikin, Vasiliy Aleksandrovich aus dem Moore, Jan Peter
Akhabbar, Amanar Anton, Sorin Gabriel
Akresh, Richard Antonakakis, Nikolaos
B
Babcock, Philip Benati, Luca Bonino-Gayoso, Nicolás
Badia-Miró, Marc Ben Barka, Hazar Bonnet, Odran
Bagus, Philipp Bénétrix, Agustín S. Boppart, Timo
Bahos-Olivera, Clorith Angelica Bensassi, Sami Bordo, Michael David
Bailey, Martha J. Benson, Paul David Borghans, Lex
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Beraud, Alain Bormotov, Michael
Bakker, Gerben Berge, Travis John Borowiecki, Karol Jan
Balcilar, Mehmet Bergeaud, Antonin Boschma, Ron
Balding, Christopher Berger, Thor Botticini, Maristella
Ball, Alastair Berlingieri, Giuseppe Bouklia-Hassane, Rafik
Banerjee, Rajabrata Bernstein, David Harry Boundi Chraki, Fahd
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bertocchi, Graziella Bourdieu, Jérôme
Barbiero, Thomas Bertola, Luis Boustan, Leah Platt
Barnett, William Arnold Besley, Timothy J. Boxell, Levi
Barr, Jason Beuve, Jean Bozzano, Monica
Barreca, Alan Irwin Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bracci, Enrico
Barrios Aguirre, Fernando Sr. Bhanja, Niyati Braguinsky, Serguey
Basco, Sergi Bianca, Vieru Elena Brahmachari, Deborshi
Bassino, Jean-Pascal Bianchi, Nicola Branco, Amélia
Baten, Joerg Biavaschi, Costanza Braun, Eduard
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Bignon, Vincent Braun, Sebastian Till
Battilani, Patrizia Bird, Julia Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Battilossi, Stefano Bjerkholt, Olav Braunfels, Elias
Bauernschuster, Stefan Josef Blanc, Jerome Bresser-Pereira, Luiz Carlos
Baynes, Timothy Malcolm Blanchet, Thomas Briggeman, Jason
Bazhal, Iurii Blancheton, Bertrand ? Broadberry, Stephen
Bazot, Guillaume Blattman, Christopher Bruce, Raphael
Beach, Brian Bleakley, Hoyt Brückner, Markus
Beck, Simon Blum, Matthias Bryson, Alex
Becker, Sascha O. Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Brzozowski, Jan
Becuwe, Stéphane ? Bodenhorn, Howard Buenstorf, Guido
Bedasso, Biniam E. Boerner, Lars Bugge, Markus M.
Beestermoeller, Matthias Bogart, Dan Buggle, Johannes Christoph
Bel, Germà Böhme, Marcus H. Bunten, Devin
Belabed, Christian Alexander Bonfatti, Roberto Burda, Michael Christopher
Bellou, Andriana Bongers, Anelí Butkiewicz, James L.
Beltrán Tapia, Francisco J. Bonin, Hubert
C
Cabello, Matias Cette, Gilbert Cohen, Jim
Cabigiosu, Anna Chabot, Benjamin Remy Cohen-Setton, Jeremie
Cagé, Julia Chan, Ho Fai Colander, David
Cakir Melek, Nida Chang, Chia-Lin Coleman, William Oliver
Callaway, Brantly Mercer IV Chapelle, Guillaume Colistete, Renato Perim
Calomiris, Charles W. Charles, Amelie Collard, Fabrice
Calvi, Rossella Charles, Léo Collet, Stephanie
Campaniello, Nadia Charles, Loïc Collins, Jason
Campbell, Gareth Chaudhary, Latika Collins, William J.
Campos, Nauro F. Chavaz, Matthieu Colvin, Christopher Louis
Camps-Cura, Enriqueta Chen, Alice Comin, Diego
Cantoni, Davide Chen, Mingyu Condorelli, Stefano O.
Carabelli, Anna M. Chen, Qiang Consoli, Davide
Carcel, Hector Cherrier, Beatrice Cook, Justin
Cardia, Emanuela Chiapparino, Francesco Cordeiro, Jose Luis
Carlson, Mark A. Chilosi, David Cortes, Gustavo S.
Carmona, Juan Chindris-Vasioiu, Oana Cosgel, Metin
Caroli, Eve Chirimbu, Sebastian Cristian Costa, Dora L.
Carruthers, Celeste K. Chitu, Livia Costantini, Orsola
Caruso, Raul Chounet, François Court, Victor
Casarin, Francesco Ciani Scarnicci, Manuela Couyoumdjian, Juan Pablo
Caspi, Itamar Ciccarelli, Carlo Crafts, Nicholas
Cassidy, Traviss Michael Ciccone, Antonio Crucini, Mario John
Castañeda Dower, Paul Cinnirella, Francesco Csomós, György
Castro-Balaguer, Rafael Clark, Gregory Cuberes, David
Cazcarro, Ignacio Clay, Karen B. Cuffe, Harold E.
Cedrini, Mario Aldo Coban, Mustafa Cummins, Neil J
Cerqueira, Hugo Eduardo Araujo da Gama Cogliano, Jonathan F.
Cetkovic, Predrag Cogneau, Denis
D
Dalgaard, Carl-Johan De Leon-Arias, Adrian Di Vaio, Gianfranco
Dalton, John T. De Luca, Giacomo Davide Dobado González, Rafael
Danaher, Brett De Meulemeester, Jean-Luc Docquier, Frédéric
Dang, Anh Duc De Moor, Tine Dodig, Nina ?
Dar, Arif Billah de Pablo, Juan Carlos Doepke, Matthias
Darné, Olivier Depetris-Chauvin, Emilio Dögüs, Ilhan
Daudin, Guillaume de Pleijt, Alexandra M. Domenech, Rafael
David, Geraldine Clemence Desmarais-Tremblay, Maxime Dominguez-Orta, Manuela
David, Paul A. Desmarchelier, Benoit ? Dosi, Giovanni
Davies, Aled Rhys Desmet, Klaus Drakopoulos, Stavros A.
Davies, Elwyn ? Detzer, Daniel Drea, Eoin
de Blasio, Guido De Vijlder, Nicolas Dreher, Axel
De Bonis, Riccardo De Vroey, Michel R. Drelichman, Mauricio
de Bromhead, Alan Diaz-Roldan, Carmen Duarte, Pedro Garcia
Decker, Stephanie Diebolt, Claude Ducoing, Cristián
de Deus, Leonardo Gomes Díez Minguela, Alfonso Dueker, Michael J.
de Farias Neto, João José Di Foggia, Giacomo Du Plessis, Stan
Degen, Ronald Jean Dimico, Arcangelo Dupraz, Stéphane
de Gioia-Carabellese, Pierre Dincecco, Mark Durán, Iván Mauricio
Dehdari, Sirus D'Ippolito, Beatrice Durante, Ruben
Dehejia, Rajeev Di Tullio, Matteo Dvir, Eyal
de la Croix, David Ditzen, Jan Dzionek-Kozlowska, Joanna
de La Fuente, Angel Di Ubaldo, Mattia
E
Easterly, William Eli, Shari Escudé, Carlos
Eckstein, Zvi El Kallab, Tania Espín-Sánchez, José-Antonio
Economou, Emmanouil-Marios-Lazaros El-Sahli, Zouheir Espuelas, Sergio
Eder, Christoph End, Nicolas Esteves, Rui Pedro
Edvinsson, Rodney Enflo, Kerstin Sofia Estrada, Fernando
Edwards, Sebastian Enriquez, Hernan Etkes, Haggay
Ehrl, Philipp Erten, Bilge Etro, Federico
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Eschenhof, Sabine
Einarsson, Bjarni G. Escobar Andrae, Bernardita
F
Fagerberg, Jan Ernst Ferreira, Manuel Portugal Foley-Fisher, Nathan
Falck, Oliver Ferretti, Camilla Foreman-Peck, James S.
Farhadi, Maryam Fetter, Daniel Keath Fosaas, Morten
Farhidi, Faraz Fierro, Luis Alberto Fouquet, Roger
Faridi, Muhammad Zahir Filipiak, Ute Fourie, Johan
Fasianos, Apostolos Fink, Nikolaus Francis, Joseph
Favero, Giovanni Finley, Theresa S. Franck, Raphael
Federico, Giovanni Finotto, Vladi Frankema, Ewout
Feenstra, Alberto Fischer, Thomas Fratianni, Michele
Feigenbaum, James J. Fishback, Price Vanmeter Frehen, Rik G. P.
Feir, Donna L Fiszbein, Martin Frenken, Koen
Felice, Emanuele Fizaine, Florian Frey, Bruno S.
Fenoaltea, Stefano Flandreau, Marc Frigeni, Roberta
Fenske, James Fleitas, Sebastian Fritsch, Michael
Ferguson, John-Paul Fletcher, Erin Kathleen Frydman, Carola
Fernandez, Angel Fleury, Jean-Baptiste Fukao, Kyoji
Fernandez, Pablo Flores, Juan Huitzilihuitl Fulford, Scott Lansing
Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Fogel, Robert William
Fernihough, Alan Földvári, Péter
G
Gadenne, Lucie Gershman, Boris Gorton, Gary
Gaitán Guerrero, Loly Aylú Ghita, Eugen Goupille-Lebret, Jonathan
Galán, Juan Sebastián Ghorpade, Yashodhan Gouri Suresh, Shyam
Galaso, Pablo Giannoni, Margherita Graddy, Kathryn
Galenson, David Walter Gigante, Anna Azzurra Graetz, Georg
Galiani, Sebastian Gigliobianco, Alfredo Grall, Lothar
Gallardo-Albarrán, Daniel Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Gray, Rowena
Gallego, Francisco A. Gillezeau, Rob Greenstone, Michael
Galor, Oded Gillig, Philippe Greenwood, Jeremy
Galvez-Behar, Gabriel Gindelsky, Marina Gregg, Amanda Grace
Gamboa-Arbelaez, Juliana Ginsburgh, Victor A. Grekou, Carl
Gao, Grace Xing Giordano, Claire Grenet, Julien
Gao, Lei Giraud, Yann B. Grieve, Roy H.
Garbinti, Bertrand Giri, Federico Grodecka, Anna
García, Juan David Sr. Giuliano, Paola Grosjean, Pauline
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Giuntella, Giovanni Osea Grossman, Richard S.
Garcia Montero, Hector Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grossmann, Volker
García-Quero, Fernando Glaser, Darrell J. Grubb, Farley
García-Rubio, Miguel A. Glattfelder, James B. Guadagno, Francesca
Gardner, Leigh Göcen, Serdar Guerrero, David E.
Gaspar, José Maria Lopes Godard, Mathilde Guerriero, Carmine
Gasparini, Leonardo C. Goetzmann, William N. Guex, Delphine ?
Gavoille, Nicolas Goldin, Claudia Guilera, Jordi
Gay, Victor Gomellini, Matteo Guinnane, Timothy W.
Gazeley, Ian Gomez-Gonzalez, Jose Eduardo Guirao, Fernando
Gedal, Michael Gómez-Loscos, Ana Gul, Ejaz
Geerling, Wayne Gomez-Sorzano, Gustavo Alejandro Guleryuz, Ece H.
Geist, Alexander González-Val, Rafael Guner, Nezih
Geloso, Vincent J. Goodspeed, Tyler Beck Gupta, Rangan
Gennaioli, Nicola Gorbanev, Mikhail Gutiérrez-Rincón, Viviana Andrea
Gentili, Andrea Gordon, Robert J. Gutierrez Rufrancos, Hector Elias
Gerlach, Stefan Górka, Szymon
H
Hagen, Johannes Hautcoeur, Pierre Cyrille Hippe, Ralph
Haines, Michael Robert Hearey, Owen Hirs-Garzon, Jorge
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heblich, Stephan Ho, Chi Pui
Hall, George John Heckman, James J. Hobijn, Bart
Hall, Joshua C. Hein, Eckhard Hoehn Velasco, Lauren
Hallwood, Paul Hekimian, Raphael Hofmeister, Robert
Hamilton, James Hendrickson, Joshua Hong, Tao
Hammar, Olle Henrekson, Magnus Hoover, Kevin D.
Hanley, Nick Henriot, Arthur Horioka, Charles Yuji
Hanlon, W Walker Henriques, Sofia Teives Hornung, Erik
Hansen, Casper Worm Hernandez, Monica Houngbedji, Kenneth
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Hernández-Armenteros, Salvador Huertas, Netty
Hardt, Lukasz Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso Huff, Gregg
Harrison, Mark Herrington, Christopher Michael Hugot, Jules
Hart, Robert A. Hersh, Jonathan Humpage, Owen F.
Hashino, Tomoko Herzer, Dierk Hundtofte, C. Sean
Hassan, Sherif Maher Hickey, Ross D. Huning, Thilo Rene
Hatton, Timothy James Hilger, Nathaniel Green Hynes, William M.
Haubrich, Joseph Hilt, Eric
I
Inwood, Kris Irwin, Douglas A. Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
Ireland, Peter N. Islahi, Abdul Azim Iyigun, Murat F.
Irigoin, Alejandra Ito, Mikio
J
Jacks, David S. Jensen, Peter Sandholt Jobst, Clemens
Jacobson, Margaret M. Jeong, Sangjun Johnson, Simon
Jalon, Borja Jha, Chandan Kumar Jonung, Lars Birger
Jaremski, Matthew Steven Jha, Saumitra Jorda, Oscar
Jedwab, Remi Ji, Qiang Jun, Bogang
Jenkins, Stephen P. Jia, Ruixue Jung, Florian
K
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Kiesel, Konstantin Kopinska, Joanna Aleksandra
Kanbur, Ravi Kilian, Lutz Kopsidis, Michael
Kantor, Shawn Kim, Heeho Korthals, Roxanne Amanda
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kim, Seonghoon Koval, Patrick
Karaman, Kivanc Kim, Se-Um Koyama, Mark
Karlsson, Martin Kimbrough, Gray Krasteva, Neviana Stefanova
Karlsson, Tobias Kimpton, Sean Kregel, Jan
Karnani, Mohit Kirkby, Robert D. Kriesler, Peter
Karthaus, Larissa M. Kitagawa, Kota Krueger, Alan B.
Katselidis, Ioannis Kitchens, Carl T. Kuenzel, David J.
Katz, Lawrence F. Kitov, Ivan O. Kufenko, Vadim
Kechagia, Polyxeny Kiyota, Kozo Kuga, Iakov T.
Kehoe, Timothy J. Klasing, Mariko J. Kunaka, Charles
Keller, Wolfgang Klemp, Marc Kunnas, Jan
Kelly, Morgan Kobayashi, Keiichiro Kuznetsov, Igor
Kerr, William Koenig, Christoph Kvasnicka, Michael
Keskinsoy, Bilal Kolev, Stefan Kyn, Oldrich
Kesztenbaum, Lionel Komlos, John H. Kyriazis, Nicholas
Kholodilin, Konstantin Arkadievich Kopczuk, Wojciech
L
La Croix, Sumner Jonathan Lefter, Alexandru ? Lima, Ana Carolina da Cruz
Lafortune, Jeanne Lehmann-Hasemeyer, Sibylle Lima, Fernando Cerqueira
Lahoti, Rahul Leigh, Andrew Keith Lindert, Peter H.
Laidler, David Lekfuangfu, Warn Nuarpear Link, Albert N.
Lains, Pedro Lennard, Jason Liu, Zhigao
Lambino, John X. Lepenies, Robert Livingston, Brendan
Lampe, Markus Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Llorca-Jaña, Manuel
Landon-Lane, John Stanley Lerner, Josh Logan, Trevon D.
Langlois, Richard Normand Leturcq, Marion Lønstrup, Lars
Laourari, Imène Leunig, Tim López Bernardo, Javier
Larrouy, Lauren Levine, Ross Lopez-de-Silanes, Florencio
Lecce, Giampaolo Levy, Daniel Lowes, Sara
Lee, Chulhee Lewis, Joshua Lucas, Robert E. Jr.
Lee, Sokbae (Simon) Li, Ben G. Luo, Zijun
Lefebvre, Stephan Li, Jieli Lyttkens, Carl Hampus
M
MacKinnon, Mary McAleer, Michael Mizuno, Nobuhiro
Madsen, Jakob B. McGrattan, Ellen R. Moav, Omer
Maeda, Kiyotaka McLaughlin, Eoin Modalsli, Jørgen
Maio, Michael McLean, Ian W. Moehling, Carolyn M.
Mairesse, Jacques Medrano, Luis F. Moen, Jon Roger
Maito, Esteban Ezequiel Mehl, Arnaud Jérôme Mohnen, Myra
Maixé-Altés, J. Carles Meier, Jean-Marie A. Molinder, Jakob
Majid, Muhammad Farhan Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Monasterio, Leonardo Monteiro
Makovi, Michael Benjamin Meisel Roca, Adolfo Monnet, Eric
Malinowski, Mikolaj Meissner, Christopher M. Monras, Joan
Maloney, William F. Mejia, Javier Montes-Solla, Paulino
Manestra, Stefano Mendelski, Martin Moradi, Alexander
Mantovanelli, Federico Giorgio Méndez Errico, Luciana Morales Meoqui, Jorge
Marchionatti, Roberto Mendiola, Fernando Morck, Randall
Margo, Robert Andrew Meng, Xin Morelli, Salvatore
Mariotti, Martine Menudo, Jose M. Moretti, Anna
Markevich, Andrei Mercer, John Moriguchi, Chiaki
Martin, Ben R. Metaxas, Theodore Morita Sakowski, Patricia Alessandra
Martineau, Nicolas-Guillaume Meyersson, Erik Gustaf Morjaria, Ameet
Martinelli, Arianna Miceli, Thomas Morys, Matthias
Martinelli, Pablo Michaels, Guy Moser, Petra
Martinez, Martín Michalopoulos, Stelios Moses, Eldridge
Martínez-Carrión, José Miguel Middleditch, Paul Mourlon-Druol, Emmanuel
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Mignot, Jean-François Mukherjee, Sanchita
Martinez-Galarraga, Julio Miguel, Edward Andrew Muller, Sean M.
Martinez-Rodriguez, Susana Milanovic, Branko Muñoz Delgado, Beatriz
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Milionis, Petros Munro, John Henry Alexander ?
Martín-Retortillo, Miguel Miller, Stephen M. Murakami, Yoshimichi
Mathy, Gabriel Patrick Minne, Geoffrey Murphy, Tommy E.
Maurer, Stephan Ernst Minns, Chris Murtin, Fabrice
Mayer, Thierry Mishkin, Frederic Musacchio, Aldo
Mazumdar, Surajit Missiaia, Anna Myers, Kyle Roy
N
Nacaskul, Poomjai Navarro España, Jorge Luis Nilsson, Therese
Nachar, Pablo Nelson, Edward Noda, Akihiko
Nafziger, Steven Nenovsky, Nikolay Nenov Nogues-Marco, Pilar
Nakabayashi, Masaki Nerozzi, Sebastiano Noy, Ilan
Nakajima, Kentaro Newell, Andrew Thomas Nuccio, Massimiliano
Nakao, Keisuke Ngui, Dianah Mukwate Nunn, Nathan
Nason, James M. Niemesh, Gregory T. Nuvolari, Alessandro
Navarrete, Trilce Nikitina, Larisa Nwaobi, Godwin Chukwudum
O
Öberg, Stefan Ohashi, Hiroshi Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano
Obikili, Nonso Ohlmacher, Scott Oosterlinck, Kim
Obregón Díaz, Carlos Federico Ohlsson, Henry O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj
Obstfeld, Maurice Okazaki, Tetsuji Orphanides, Athanasios
Ocampo, Emilio Okazawa, Ryosuke Orsenigo, Luigi
Ochsner, Christian Okoye, Dozie Orthofer, Anna
Offer, Avner Okubo, Toshihiro O'Sullivan, Michael
Ogilvie, Sheilagh Olivetti, Claudia Oswald, Andrew J.
Ó Gráda, Cormac Olsson, Ola Otsuka, Keijiro
Ögren, Anders Omgba, Luc Désiré Oxley, Les
Ohanian, Lee Edward Onder, Ali Sina Özak, Ömer
P
Pagani, Laura Pensieroso, Luca Pinilla, Vicente
Page, Jonathan R. Peralta-Alva, Adrian Pinotti, Paolo
Pakot, Levente Pereira, Renato N. Pinsard, Nicolas
Palma, Nuno Pereira Marques, Bruno M. Pinzón-Fuchs, Erich
Panennungi, Maddaremmeng Andi Peres-Cajías, José Plassard, Romain
Panza, Laura Perez Caldentey, Esteban Ploeckl, Florian
Papadia, Andrea Perez-Cervantes, Fernando Poinsot, Philippe
Papageorgiou, Theofanis Peri, Giovanni Politi, Dimitra
Papaioannou, Elias Perlman, Elisabeth Ruth Pongou, Roland
Papaioannou, Kostadis Jason Perricone, Chiara Popov, Vladimir
Papavassiliou, Vassilios G. Perrin, Faustine Posada, Carlos Esteban
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Petkov, Ivan P. Postel-Vinay, Gilles
Pardey, Philip G. Petracca, Enrico Postigliola, Michele
Parejo Moruno, Francisco Manuel Petrarca, Ilaria Potuzak, Pavel
Parent, Antoine Petrongolo, Barbara Pradier, Pierre-Charles M.
Pareschi, Luca Phillips, Peter C. B. Prados de la Escosura, Leandro
Parman, John M. Piatti, Marco Prarolo, Giovanni
Pascali, Luigi Pierros, Christos Proto, Eugenio
Paserman, M. Daniele Pietri, Antoine Puente-Ajovin, Miguel
Pastureau, Guillaume Piketty, Thomas Putterman, Louis
Paul, Pascal Pina, Goncalo Puy, Damien
Peicuti, Cristina Pinchao-Rosero, Andres David
Penchev, Pencho Denchev Pinchbeck, Ted
Q
Qian, Nancy Qin, Duo
Qian, Rong Quinn, Stephen
R
Rahman, Ahmed S. Reis, Nuno Rosa Roman-Cervantes, Candido
Raiteri, Emilio Reissl, Severin Rondon, Carlos
Rajan, Raghuram G. Rhode, Paul W. Rosenbloom, Joshua L.
Rambarran, Richard N. Ricciuti, Roberto Rosenkranz, Peter
Ramcharan, Rodney Richardson, Gary Rosés, Joan R.
Ramey, Valerie Ann Riedel, Jana Rothbaum, Jonathan Louis
Ramirez, Miguel D. Rinaldi, Alberto Rouanet, Léa
Ramirez-Giraldo, Maria Teresa Ritschl, Albrecht Rouchy, Philippe
Ramírez Grajeda, Mauricio Rivero, Rodrigo Rouiessi, Imane
Ramon-Muñoz, Ramon Roberds, William Rousseau, Peter
Randelli, Filippo Roberts, J Elizabeth Rua, Gisela
Rangel Preciado, José Francisco Robinson, James Alan Ruan, Dachao
Rapoport, Hillel Robling, Per Olof Rubin, Jared
Rath, Katharina Rockoff, Hugh Rubio-Mondéjar, Juan Antonio
Rauch, Ferdinand Gordian Rodríguez González, Guillermo Rubio Varas, Maria del Mar
Raveendranathan, Gajendran Rodriguez Lesmes, Paul Andres Rueda, Valeria
Razin, Assaf Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rugitsky, Fernando
Redding, Stephen James Rodríguez Weber, Javier E. Ruiz, Wilfrido
Redish, Angela Roesel, Felix Ruiz-Villaverde, Alberto
Rei, Claudia Rogoff, Kenneth S Russi, Luigi
Reinert, Erik S. Roine, Jesper Ruziev, Kobil
Reinhart, Carmen M. Rojas, Pierre-Hernan Ryckbosch, Wouter
Reinhold, Steffen Román, Carolina
S
Saavedra, Martin Hugo Sequeira, Sandra Spolaore, Enrico
Saez, Emmanuel Serrano, Ana Squicciarini, Mara Pasquamaria
Sahoo, Ganeswar Serrano, Joaquín Srakar, Andrej
Saing, Chan Hang Serrano Álvarez, José A ? Srinuan, Pratompong
Sakai, Mayo Sgro, Valentina ? Stapledon, Nigel David
Salas, Jairo Antonio Shachmurove, Yochanan Sta. Romana, Leonardo L.
Saleh, Mohamed Sharp, Paul Richard Stavins, Robert Norman
Salisbury, Laura Shea, Gary Stephen Steckel, Richard H.
Salvaj Carrera, Erica Sheenan, Lisa Steger, Thomas Michael
Salvary, Stanley C. W. Shenhav, Na'ama Stegl, Mojgan
Samii, Cyrus Shertzer, Allison Stenkula, Mikael
Sánchez, Gerardo Shiller, Robert J. Stepanova, Elena
Sánchez Segura, Andrés Felipe Shiue, Carol Hua Stephenson, Judy Z.
Sanchez Torres, Fabio José Shizume, Masato Stern, David Ian
Sanin Restrepo, Sebastian Sr. Shleifer, Andrei Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Santarosa, Veronica Sideri, Marco Stockhammer, Engelbert
Santiago, Fernando Siklos, Pierre Stohr, Christian
Santiago-Caballero, Carlos Simpson, James Stolz, Yvonne
Santos, Marcelo Singleton, John D. Straumann, Tobias
Saravia, Antonio I. Siniscalchi, Sabrina Streb, Jochen
Sarferaz, Samad Siranova, Mária Stroup, Caleb
Sargent, Thomas J. Skovsgaard, Christian Volmar Strozzi, Chiara
Sarid, Assaf Slawatyniec, Joanna Kinga Strulik, Holger
Sauter, Caspar Slowak, Andre P. Stuart, Rebecca
Schenk, Catherine R. Smith, Gregor W. Stuermer, Martin
Schiantarelli, Fabio Smith, James P. Sturm, Daniel M.
Schiman, Jeffrey C. Smyth, Andrew Suárez, Patricia
Schmalensee, Richard Soares, Rodrigo Reis Sullivan, Ryan Scott
Schneider, Eric Søgaard, Jakob Egholt Suprinyak, Carlos Eduardo
Schoellman, Todd Sohn, Alexander Sweeney, Richard L.
Schularick, Moritz Sokoloff, Kenneth Lee Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schulz, Jonathan F. Solomou, Solomos Nicolaou Syverson, Chad
Schwartz, Anna Jacobson Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon Szafarz, Ariane
Segal, Paul Sotiropoulos, Dimitris P.
Seltzer, Andrew Spinelli, Franco
T
Taalbi, Josef Tesei, Andrea Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara
Tabellini, Guido Tessada, José Tortora, Marco
Takatsuki, Yasuo Thieme, Sebastian Tranos, Emmanouil
Tallman, Ellis W. Thomas, Alex M. Trebesch, Christoph
Tang, John P. Ticchi, Davide Trew, Alex William
Tang, Ke Ticku, Rohit Troesken, Werner
Tanimoto, Masayuki Timbeau, Xavier Trompatzi, Georgia
Tartari, Valentina Tirado-Fabregat, Daniel A. Tschoegl, Adrian
Taylor, Alan M. Tisdell, Clement Allan Tsoulfidis, Lefteris
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tittenbrun, Jacek Stanislaw Tuncer, Ali Coskun
Tena-Junguito, Antonio Tiwari, Aviral Kumar Turner, Graham Mark ?
Ternyik, Stephen I. Tollnek, Franziska Turner, John David
Tertilt, Michele Toms, Steven Tysinger, Bryan
ter Weel, Bas Toninelli, PierAngelo Maria
U
Uebele, Martin Uhl, Matthias Ushkalova, Daria Igorevna
Ugolini, Stefano Urrutia, Miguel
V
Vahey, Shaun P. van Hombeeck, Carlos Eduardo Velmovitsky Viana Costa, Daniela
Valcarcel, Victor (Vic) J. van Leeuwen, Bas Viarengo, Martina
Valencia Caicedo, Felipe van Reenen, John Michael Villaveces Niño, Marta Juanita
Valette, Jérôme van Zanden, Jan Luiten Ville, Simon Philip
Valls-Junyent, Francesc Vargas, Juan Fernando Voigtländer, Nico
Vandenbroucke, Guillaume Vasilakis, Chrysovalantis Volckart, Oliver
Vanden Eynde, Oliver Vecchi, Giovanni von Fintel, Dieter
van der Beek, Karine Velde, Francois Voth, Hans-Joachim
van der Eng, Pierre Vernengo, Matías Voudouris, Vlasios
van der Vleuten, Lotte ? Verspagen, Bart
W
Wacziarg, Romain Weidenmier, Marc Winer, Stanley L
Wahl, Fabian Weil, David N. Wingender, Asger M.
Walczak, Damian Weisbrot, Mark Winkler, Robin M.
Waldenström, Daniel Weisdorf, Jacob Louis Wisman, Jon D.
Walker, Clive Weiss, Thomas Woessmann, Ludger
Wallis, Patrick H J Wendland, Nicolai Woitek, Ulrich
Walraevens, Benoît Werner, Katharina Wolf, Nikolaus
Wanamaker, Marianne Hinds Westling, Tatu Josef ? Woltjer, Pieter Jop
Ward, Zachary Westphal, Matthias Wray, L. Randall
Wasiluk, Karsten Wheelock, David C Wright, Mark
Weber, Ernst Juerg White, Eugene Nelson Wung-Sung, Tobias Haimin
Weber, Michael White, Lawrence J. Wyrwich, Michael
Weber, Warren E. Willebald, Henry
Weder, Mark Williamson, Jeffrey Gale
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Young, Andrew Thomas
Yan, Eric Yarkin, Alexander Mikhailovich Yuchtman, Noam
Yan, Se Yoshihara, Naoki
Z
Zablotsky, Edgardo Zervou, Anastasia S. Zingales, Luigi
Zambrano, Joshua David Zhang, Lin Zubairy, Sarah
Zazdravnykh, Evguenii Zhang, Weiguo Zucman, Gabriel
Zegarra, Luis Felipe Zhao, Jake Zuijderduijn, Jaco
Zehetmayer, Matthias Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina Zylberberg, Yanos
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.