IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eeec.html
 

Authors in European Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-EEC (European Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aassve, Arnstein Alter, Adrian Antonakakis, Nikolaos
Abbassi, Puriya Altomonte, Carlo Antosiewicz, Marek
Adam, Klaus Altunbas, Yener Antunes, Margarida
Addison, John Alvarez, Luis J. Aouriri, Marie
Addo, Peter Martey Alvero, Adrien Apergis, Nicholas
Afonso, Antonio Alves, José Arcelli, Angelo Federico
Agnello, Luca Alves, Rui Henrique Arestis, Philip
Aguayo, Eva Amador, João Arghyrou, Michael Georgiou
Aiginger, Karl Amisano, Gianni Ari, Anil
Aizenman, Joshua Ammermueller, Andreas Aristovnik, Aleksander
Alberola, Enrique Amores, Antonio F. Arnould, Guillaume
Albertazzi, Ugo Ampudia Fraile, Miguel Arpaia, Alfonso
Albinowski, Maciej Amzallag, Adrien Artis, Michael John
Albonico, Alice Anastasiou, Dimitrios Arulampalam, Wiji
Albu, Lucian Liviu Anderson, Derek Thomas Askenazy, Philippe
Albulescu, Claudiu Tiberiu Andrade, João Sousa Assenmacher, Katrin
Alcidi, Cinzia Andrade, Philippe Astrov, Vasily I.
Alesina, Alberto André, Christophe Audigé, Henri
Alessie, Rob Andrés, Javier Audzei, Volha
Alexius, Annika Andrle, Michal Auer, Raphael Anton
Alexova, Martina Angelini, Viola Avadanei, Anamaria
Alsakka, Rasha Angeloni, Ignazio Ayres, Joao
Altavilla, Carlo Annicchiarico, Barbara
B
Baas, Timo Berardi, Nicoletta Botta, Alberto
Babecký, Jan Berg, Tim Oliver Bottazzi, Laura
Baerg, Nicole Rae Bergemann, Annette Boustanifar, Hamid
Bagzibagli, Kemal Berger, Helge Bover, Olympia
Bahaj, Saleem Abubakr Berka, Martin Bragoli, Daniela
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Berke, Burcu Brand, Thomas
Balassone, Fabrizio Bernhard, Severin Brandolini, Andrea
Baldini, Andrea Bertola, Giuseppe Bräuning, Falk
Baldwin, Richard Bessonovs, Andrejs Breckenfelder, Johannes
Balli, Faruk Bettendorf, Timo Breemersch, Koen
Banerjee, Anindya Beyer, Robert Carl Michael Breuer, Sebastian
Banks, James Bicu, Andreea Cristina Bricco ('Gieck'), Jana
Baranowski, Pawel Bigano, Andrea Brinca, Pedro
Barba Navaretti, Giorgio Bikker, Jacob Antoon Brissimis, Sophocles N.
Barbone, Luca Billio, Monica Broner, Fernando
Bargain, Olivier Blanchard, Olivier J Brooks, Jordan
Barnett, William Arnold Blanchflower, David G. Brown, J. David
Barrett, Alan Blattner, Laura Broz, Václav
Barrios, Salvador Blazejowski, Marcin Brücker, Herbert
Bartocci, Anna Bleich, Dirk Brüggemann, Ralf
Bartzsch, Nikolaus Bletzinger, Tilman Brugiavini, Agar
Basile, Roberto Blickle, Kristian Sven Bruha, Jan
Bassanini, Andrea Blömer, Maximilian Joseph Brülhart, Marius
Battistini, Niccolò Blot, Christophe Brunello, Giorgio
Bauer, Peter Bluwstein, Kristina Bruno, Brunella
Bauer, Thomas K. Bobeica, Elena Bruno, Randolph Luca
Bayoumi, Tamim A Boeckx, Jef Bryan, Mark L
Bazyl, Monika Boeri, Filippo Bryson, Alex
Becker, Bettina Boeri, Tito Brzoza-Brzezina, Michal
Becker, Sascha O. Bojilov, Raicho Buch, Claudia M.
Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Boldrin, Michele Buchholz, Manuel
Behrendt, Stefan Bolt, Wilko Bugamelli, Matteo
Beirne, John Bonizzi, Bruno Bui, Trung
Beissinger, Thomas Bonner, Clemens Buiatti, Cesare
Bekkour, Lamia Bonthuis, Boele Buiter, Willem Hendrik
Bel, Germà Booth, Alison Lee Bulir, Ales
Belke, Ansgar Bordo, Michael David Burda, Michael Christopher
Bell, David Nevin Fraser Borri, Nicola Burgess, Simon
Benassy-Quere, Agnès Borselli, Fabrizio Burlon, Lorenzo
Ben Cheikh, Nidhaleddine Borsi, Mihály Tamás Burriel, Pablo
Bennani, Hamza Bortz, Pablo Gabriel Busetti, Fabio
Bentolila, Samuel Boscá, José Emilio Busse, Matthias
Beqiraj, Elton Botev, Jarmila Bussiere, Matthieu
C
Caetano, José Manuel Castellani, Davide Clark, Andrew
Cahuc, Pierre Castro, Gabriela Lopes de Cline, William R.
Caivano, Giuseppe Castro, Vitor Coates, Astrid
Caivano, Michele Causa, Orsetta Coenen, Günter
Calin, Adrian Cantemir Cavallo, Antonella Cole, Alexandre Lucas
Callan, Tim Cavapozzi, Danilo Colla-De-Robertis, Esteban
Camacho, Maximo Cecioni, Martina Colombo, Valentina
Camarero, Mariam Cervena, Marianna Combes, Pierre-Philippe
Camba-Mendez, Gonzalo Cesaratto, Sergio Comunale, Mariarosaria
Campa, Jose Manuel Cesaroni, Tatiana Constant, Amelie F.
Campos, Nauro F. Cette, Gilbert Constantine, Collin Mervin
Cancelo, M. Teresa Checchi, Daniele Constantinescu, Mihnea
Candelon, Bertrand Checherita Westphal, Cristina Conti, Antonio M.
Canova, Fabio Cheng, Jin Coricelli, Fabrizio
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Cheptea, Angela Cornacchia, Wanda
Caporin, Massimiliano Chevallier, Claire Océane Correia, Filipa ?
Cappariello, Rita Chevallier, Julien Cosculluela Martínez, Carolina
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chinn, Menzie Cossetti, Filippo
Carbo Valverde, Santiago Chmelar, Ales Costa, Sónia
Cardoso, Ana Rute Chouliaras, Andreas Costantini, Riccardo
Cariboni, Jessica Christelis, Dimitris Cotter, John
Carlin, Wendy Christiansen, Charlotte Coulibaly, Dramane
Carrasco, Carlos A. Christofzik, Désirée I. Cournède, Boris
Carreras, Oriol Ciccarelli, Matteo Cova, Pietro
Carta, Francesca Cihak, Martin Covi, Giovanni
Caruso, Alberto Cimadomo, Jacopo Crabbé, Karen
Carvalho, Daniel Cingano, Federico Creel, Jerome
Carvalho, Vitor Manuel Cinquegrana, Giuseppe Crescenzi, Riccardo
Casado, Jose Maria Cirillo, Valeria Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Casarin, Roberto Cizkowicz, Piotr Crosignani, Matteo
Casey, Eddie Claeys, Grégory Crowley, Patrick Matthew
Casiraghi, Marco Claeys, Peter Cuestas, Juan Carlos
D
Dabrowski, Marek Delis, Agelos Di Girolamo, Francesca Erica
Dabrowski, Marek A. Delis, Manthos D. di Mauro, Filippo
D'Adamo, Gaetano de Manuel, Mirzha Dimitriou, Dimitrios I
D'Agostino, Antonello De Marco, Filippo Dimova, Dilyana
d'Albis, Hippolyte de Melo, Jaime A.P. Dingová, Vilma
Dall'erba, Sandy Demertzis, Maria Dolado, Juan J.
Daly, Hounaida Demir, Ishak Dolls, Mathias
Damijan, Joze P. Demiralp, Selva Domenech, Rafael
D'Amuri, Francesco de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Domnick, Clemens
Daniel, Betty C. de Nardis, Sergio D'Onofrio, Alexandra
Dantan, Sophie Denk, Oliver Döpke, Jörg
Dany-Knedlik, Geraldine Depalo, Domenico Dor, Eric
Darracq Paries, Matthieu De Santis, Roberta Dossche, Maarten
Darvas, Zsolt De Schryder, Selien Dovern, Jonas
Daveri, Francesco de Serres, Alain Dräger, Lena
Davies, Ronald De Socio, Antonio Drea, Eoin
Davis, Junior R. de Sousa van Stralen, René Dreger, Christian
de Antonio Liedo, David Dettmann, Georg Duarte, Pablo
De Benedictis, Luca Dettmer, Bianka Dubois, David
de Castro Fernández, Francisco Detzer, Daniel Dubois, Robert
Dees, Stephane Devereux, Michael B. Du Caju, Philip
de Ferra, Sergio Devereux, Michael P. Ducoudré, Bruno
De Fiore, Fiorella Devriendt, Willem Dufrénot, Gilles
De Grauwe, Paul de Vries-van Ewijk, Saskia Duijm, Patty
de Groot, Henri L.F. de Winter, Jasper Dullien, Sebastian
de Haan, Jakob Dias, Daniel Dumitru, Ana-Maria H.
de Haan, Leo Diaz-Roldan, Carmen Durré, Alain
Dehmej, Salim Diaz-Serrano, Luis Duso, Tomaso
De Jong, Jasper Di Bartolomeo, Giovanni Dustmann, Christian
de La Fuente, Angel Dicembrino, Claudio Duval, Romain
De La Rica, Sara Di Dio, Fabio Duwicquet, Vincent
Del Boca, Daniela Dieppe, Alistair
E
Earle, John Sutherland Eidam, Frederik Erce, Aitor
Ebner, André Eijffinger, Sylvester Eriksson, Rickard
Economides, Nicholas S. Eisenschmidt, Jens Ernst, Ekkehard
Ederer, Stefan Ekeland, Anders Ersal Kiziler, Eylem
Ederveen, Sjef Ellul, Reuben Erten, Bilge
Edwards, Terence Huw Elsner, Benjamin Espasa, Antoni
Égert, Balázs Eminidou, Snezana Esposito, Piero
Ehrmann, Michael End, Jan Willem Van Den Esteve González, Patricia
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engel, Charles Esteves, Paulo Soares
Eichhorst, Werner Engler, Philipp Estrada, Angel
Eickmeier, Sandra Equiza-Goñi, Juan Ezcurra, Roberto
F
Fabiani, Silvia Ferreira, Candida Forouheshfar, Yeganeh
Fahr, Stephan Alexander Ferreira, Miguel Homem Förstemann, Till
Fahrholz, Christian H. Ferrero, Giuseppe Forte, Giuseppe
Faia, Ester Ferri, Javier Foster-McGregor, Neil
Falagiarda, Matteo Fertig, Michael Fouilloux, Jessica
Farhi, Emmanuel Fève, Patrick Fourcans, Andre
Faria-e-Castro, Miguel Fidrmuc, Jan Fournier, Jean-Marc
Fasianos, Apostolos Fidrmuc, Jarko Francesconi, Marco
Fatica, Serena Figari, Francesco Francois, Joseph Francis
Favero, Carlo Filipozzi, Fabio Frankel, Jeffrey Alexander
Fecht, Falko Findlater, Sachi Franklin, Jeremy
Federico, Stefano Fischer, Andreas M Fratzscher, Marcel
Feld, Lars P. Fischer, Justina A. V. Freeman, Richard B.
Feldkircher, Martin Fitoussi, Jean-Paul Freitag, Lennart
Feldstein, Martin S. Fitzenberger, Bernd Freitag, Stephan
Felettigh, Alberto Flavin, Thomas Frey, Bruno S.
Félix, Ricardo Mourinho Flood, Lennart R Frick, Joachim R.
Ferdinandusse, Marien Flor, Michael A. Fries, Claudia
Fernandes, Filipa Floreani, Vincent Arthur Fritsche, Ulrich
Fernandez, Pablo Florio, Massimo Fromentin, Vincent
Fernández-Amador, Octavio Fonseca, Luís Frömmel, Michael
Fernandez-Villaverde, Jesus Fonseca, Raquel Fuest, Clemens
Ferrando, Annalisa Fontagné, Lionel Fungacova, Zuzana
Ferrara, Laurent Fontana, Alessandro Funke, Michael
Ferrari, Alessandro Forni, Lorenzo Furceri, Davide
G
Gabrieli, Silvia Giannone, Domenico Gómez-Herrera, Estrella
Gabrisch, Hubert Giavazzi, Francesco Gómez-Puig, Marta
Gaetani, Ruben Gibson, Heather D. Görg, Holger
Gajewski, Pawel Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Gorgi, Zion
Galardo, Maddalena Gilbert, Niels D. Gori, Filippo
Galasso, Vincenzo Giles, David E. A. Gossé, Jean-Baptiste
Galati, Gabriele Giordano, Claire Goupille-Lebret, Jonathan
Galego, Aurora Giotopoulos, Ioannis Grabka, Markus M.
Galesi, Alessandro Giovannetti, Giorgia Grammatikos, Theoharry
Gali, Jordi Giovannini, Alessandro Grasl, Tobias
Galli, Alain Girardi, Alessandro Grech, Aaron George
Gambacorta, Leonardo Giri, Federico Gregori, Wildmer Daniel
Gamboa-Arbelaez, Juliana Giuliodori, Massimo Griesbach, Björn
Garbinti, Bertrand Giuri, Paola Griffith, Rachel
Garcia-de-Andoain, Carlos Glachant, Jean-Michel J-M. Groeschl, Jasmin Katrin
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Glass, Katharina Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Gautier, Erwan Glick, Reuven Gros, Daniel
Gehringer, Agnieszka Gligorov, Vladimir Guarascio, Dario ?
Gemmell, Norman Globan, Tomislav Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Georgarakos, Dimitris Glocker, Christian Guerello, Chiara
Georgiadis, Georgios Glushenkova, Marina Guerreiro, David
Geppert, Kurt Goczek, Lukasz Guillemin, François
Gerali, Andrea Goedl, Maximilian Guio, Anne-Catherine
Gerlach, Stefan Gogas, Periklis Guisan, Maria-Carmen
Gernandt, Johannes Gokus, Christian Guiso, Luigi ?
Geuna, Aldo Goldberg, Linda S. Gupta, Rangan
Ghiba, Nicolae Gomes, Sandra Guzi, Martin
H
Hacihasanoglu, Erk Heider, Florian Holm-Hadulla, Fédéric
Hajek, Jan Heijmans, Ronald Holmlund, Bertil
Haliassos, Michael Hein, Eckhard Holston, Kathryn
Halka, Aleksandra Heinemann, Friedrich Holzner, Mario
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heller-Sahlgren, Gabriel Homar, Timotej
Hall, Stephen George Hemmelgarn, Thomas Hondroyiannis, George
Hallerberg, Mark Henrekson, Magnus Honohan, Patrick
Halpern, László Herce, José A. Hördahl, Peter
Hanousek, Jan Hernández de Cos, Pablo Horvath, Roman
Hantzsche, Arno Herrmann, Sabine Hristov, Nikolay
Hanus, Lubos Heryan, Tomas Huber, Florian
Hanzl-Weiß, Doris Heshmati, Almas Huber, Peter
Hardiman, Niamh Hessel, Jeroen Hubert, Paul
Hare, Paul G. Heuver, Richard Hubrich, Kirstin
Harhoff, Dietmar Heylen, Freddy Huefner, Felix
Hasan, Iftekhar Hildebrand, Vincent Alexandre Hughes Hallett, Andrew J
Haskamp, Ulrich Hindrayanto, Irma Huizinga, Harry P.
Hatton, Timothy James Hirschhausen, Christian Von Hull, Isaiah
Hau, Harald Hoeberichts, Marco Hunya, Gabor
Havlik, Peter Hoesli, Martin Hurtado, Samuel
Havrylchyk, Olena Hoffmann, Peter Hutchison, Michael Mercier
Hayat, Muhammad Azmat Hofmann, Boris
Hayo, Bernd Hohberger, Stefan
I
Iacovou, Maria Immervoll, Herwig Izquierdo, Mario
Iara, Anna in 't Veld, Jan
Idier, Julien Iselin, David
J
Jacobs, Jan Jappelli, Tullio Jochem, Axel
Jacquinot, Pascal Jarocinski, Marek Jones, Andrew Michael
Jäger, Jannik Javorcik, Beata Smarzynska Jonung, Lars Birger
Jalles, Joao Tovar Jean, Sebastien Juerges, Hendrik
Janeba, Eckhard Jenkins, Stephen P. Júlio, Paulo Fernando
Janetzko, Dietmar Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jurajda, Stepan
Jansen, David-Jan Jiménez-Rodríguez, Rebeca Juselius, Katarina
Jansen, Eilev S. Jimeno, Juan F
K
Kabashi, Rilind ? Killeen, Neill Konstantakis, Konstantinos Nikolaos
Kadow, Alexander Kirchner, Markus Kontny, Markus
Kahanec, Martin Kirkegaard, Jacob Funk Kontonikas, Alexandros
Kaitila, Ville Kiss, Áron Kónya, István
Kalcik, Robert Klaassen, Franc Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Klaus, Benjamin Koopman, Siem Jan
Kancs, d'Artis Klevmarken, N. Anders Kordalska, Aleksandra
Kanellopoulos, Nikolaos C. Klima, Grzegorz Korhonen, Iikka
Karanassou, Marika Klose, Jens Körner, Finn Marten
Karfakis, Costas Kneller, Richard Anthony Körner, Tobias
Karwowski, Ewa Kobielarz, Michal L. Kosma, Theodora
Kasjanovs, Igors Kocenda, Evzen Kosonen, Katri
Kattel, Rainer Koester, Gerrit B. Kouba, Ludek
Kaufmann, Christoph Koetter, Michael Koukouritakis, Minoas
Kaufmann, Sylvia Kohl, Tristan Koulischer, Francois
Kauppi, Heikki Köhler, Ekkehard A. Kox, Henk L.M.
Kazanas, Thanassis Kohn, Karsten Kozlowski, Lukasz K.
Kazemi, Mina Kohonen, Anssi Krapf, Matthias
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Kok, Christoffer Krebs, Oliver
Kerssenfischer, Mark Kolasa, Aleksandra Krippner, Leo
Keuschnigg, Christian Kolasa, Marcin Krogstrup, Signe
Khan, Nazmus Sadat Kollmann, Robert Kuester, Keith
Kholodilin, Konstantin Arkadievich Komarek, Lubos Kugler, Adriana
Khosravi, Taha König, Nadja Kukk, Merike
Kiander, Jaakko S. Konings, Jozef
L
Labanca, Claudio Lelyveld, Iman Van Logeay, Camille
Labhard, Vincent Lemke, Wolfgang Lojschova, Adriana
Labondance, Fabien Lemoine, Matthieu Lokajickova, Terezie
Lacina, Lubor Lenarcic, Andreja Lolic, Ivana
Lambrias, Kyriacos Lennkh, Rudolf Alvise ? Lombardi, Marco Jacopo
Lame, Gildas Lenza, Michele Lommatzsch, Kirsten
Lamla, Michael Josef Leonardi, Marco Longhi, Simonetta
Lamo, Ana Lequien, Matthieu Lopes, Alexandra Ferreira
Landesmann, Michael Alroy Leroy, Aurélien López Casasnovas, Guillem
Lane, Philip Richard Leutert, Jessica Lopez-Salido, David
Lange, Rutger-Jan Levels, Anouk Lopreite, Milena
Larch, Martin Levy, Horacio Lotti, Francesca
Laurent, Éloi Lewis, John Louri, Helen
Lawless, Martina Liebig, Thomas Lozej, Matija
Laxton, Douglas Michael Linarello, Andrea Lucas, Andre
Leal, Frederico Silva Lindbeck, Assar Lucey, Brian M.
Leandro, Alvaro Lindé, Jesper Lucifora, Claudio
Le Bihan, Hervé Linzert, Tobias Luck, Stephan
Le Cacheux, Jacques Lissoni, Francesco Lucotte, Yannick
Lechner, Michael Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina Ludwig, Alexander
Lefebvre, Stephan Llerena, Patrick Lugo, Stefano
Le Gallo, Julie Lloyd, Simon P. Lütkepohl, Helmut
Lehmus, Markku Locarno, Alberto Lyziak, Tomasz
Leitner, Sebastian Locatelli, Andrea
Lejour, Arjan M. Locatelli, Marilena
M
Maccaferri, Sara Masciantonio, Sergio Minford, A. Patrick L.
Macchiarelli, Corrado Mathä, Thomas Y. Mink, Mark
MacDonald, Ronald Mathe, Milena Mion, Giordano
Mackowiak, Bartosz Matheron, Julien Mirdala, Rajmund
Maddaloni, Angela Mathieu, Catherine Miyazawa, Kensuke
Mádr, Michal Maurel, Mathilde Mizen, Paul David
Maftei, Anamaria Mavromatis, Kostas(Konstantinos) Moder, Isabella
Magda, Iga Mayer, Thierry Mody, Ashoka
Maier, Philipp Mayes, David G. Moessner, Richhild
Mairesse, Jacques Mazier, Jacques Mohl, Philipp
Maître, Bertrand Mazzocchetti, Andrea Mohler, Lukas
Mallard, Graham McCarthy, Yvonne Mohnen, Pierre
Malovana, Simona McMahon, Michael Francis Mohr, Matthias
Mamatzakis, Emmanuel Meaning, Jack Mojon, Benoit
Manasse, Paolo Meenagh, David Molina, José Alberto
Manganelli, Simone Mejer, Malwina Molteni, Francesco
Marattin, Luigi Melguizo, Celia Momigliano, Sandro
Marcellino, Massimiliano Melitz, Jacques Momtsia, Angeliki
Marchal, Sarah Mendoza, Enrique G. Monahov, Alexandru
Maria, José R. Menkyna, Fusako Tsuchimoto ? Monastiriotis, Vassilis
Mariani, Myriam Menla Ali, Faek Mongelli, Francesco Paolo
Marin, Dalia Mennillo, Giulia Monperrus-Veroni, Paola
Marinheiro, Carlos Fonseca Merkl, Christian Monteforte, Libero
Marino, Immacolata Merler, Silvia Monti, Paola
Markandya, Anil Merola, Rossana Montinari, Letizia
Marotta, Giuseppe Messina, Julian Moral-Benito, Enrique
Marques, Carlos Robalo Mesters, Geert Morana, Claudio
Marques-Ibanez, David Metelli, Luca Moravcova, Michala
Marta, Stefano Meyler, Aidan Moretti, Laura
Martin, Alberto Mezzanotti, Filippo Moschetto, Bruno-Laurent
Martin, John Paul Miccoli, Marcello Mouabbi, Sarah
Martin, Philippe Michaud, Pierre-Carl Mourougane, Annabelle
Martinez Carrascal, Carmen Michelis, Leo Mourre, Gilles
Martínez-Zarzoso, Inmaculada Middleditch, Paul Mulder, Machiel
Martins, Fernando Migiakis, Petros Müller, Andreas
Martins, Luís Mignon, Valérie Müller, Philip
Martins, Manuel M. F. Mihai, Irina Munch, Jakob Roland
Martins, Patrícia Milas, Costas Munkacsi, Zsuzsa
Martinsson, Gustav Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria Musso, Alberto
Marzinotto, Benedicta Millard, Stephen Muzi, Silvia
Marzo, Massimiliano Miller, Stephen M. Mycielska, Dagmara
N
Nahuis, Richard Netsunajev, Aleksei Nijkamp, Peter
Napel, Stefan Neuenkirch, Matthias Nikiforos, Michalis
Natoli, Filippo Neuhoff, Karsten Nobili, Andrea
Nautz, Dieter Neumann, Dirk Nöckel, Matthias
Neira, Julian Nguyen, Anh D. M. Noel, Pierre
Nelson, Edward Nguyen, Benoît Notarpietro, Alessandro
Neri, Stefano Nickel, Christiane Nowak-Lehmann D., Felicitas
Nerudová, Danuse Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Nunes, Sofia
Nesta, Lionel Nicoletti, Giuseppe Nyborg, Kjell G.
O
Oberhofer, Harald Olszak, Malgorzata Anna Orszaghova, Lucia
Obst, Thomas Onali, Enrico Ortega, Eva
Obstfeld, Maurice Onaran, Ozlem Ortega-Argiles, Raquel
Oddo, Giacomo Ongena, Steven Osbat, Chiara
O'Donoghue, Cathal Onorante, Luca Osborn, Denise
Odor, Ludovit Ordóñez, Javier Österholm, Pär
O'Dorchai, Síle Pádraigín Origo, Federica Osterloh, Steffen
Oeking, Anne Orlowski, Lucjan T. Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Olivetti, Claudia Orphanides, Athanasios Oulton, Nicholas
Ollivaud, Patrice Orsini, Kristian Raul Daniel
P
Paas, Tiiu Peltonen, Tuomas Antero Podkaminer, Leon
Paccagnini, Alessia Peppel-Srebrny, Jemima Podstawski, Maximilian
Paci, Raffaele Peracchi, Franco Poeschl, Josef
Pacicco, Fausto Perdichizzi, Salvatore Poghosyan, Tigran
Paetz, Christoph Pérez, Javier J. Poissonnier, Aurélien
Pagano, Marco Perez Quiros, Gabriel Polák, Petr
Pain, Nigel Peri, Giovanni Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Palaiodimos, Georgios Pericoli, Filippo Maria Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Paleckova, Iveta Pericoli, Marcello Pool, Sebastiaan
Paloviita, Maritta Persson, Maria Poplawski-Ribeiro, Marcos
Panagiotidis, Theodore Pesaran, M Hashem Popov, Alexander
Panagiotou, Stylianos Pesliakaite, Jurga Popovici, Oana Cristina
Papadimitriou, Dimitri B. Pessoa, João Paulo Cordeiro de Noronha ? Porfírio, José António
Papadimitriou, Theophilos Petrongolo, Barbara Porpiglia, Alessandro
Papadopoulos, Athanasios P Petroulakis, Filippos Portes, Richard
Papafilis, Michalis-Panayiotis Peydro, Jose-Luis Portugal Duarte, António
Papageorgiou, Dimitris Pfarrhofer, Michael Postel-Vinay, Fabien
Papaioannou, Elias Pfeiffer, Friedhelm Potjagailo, Galina
Papell, David H. Pianeselli, Daniele Potters, Lesley
Pappa, Evi Paraskevi Pica, Giovanni Poutvaara, Panu
Pappadà, Francesco Picek, Oliver Povala, Pavol
Paredes, Joan Picillo, Cristina Pozdeev, Igor
Pariboni, Riccardo Pierret, Diane Prado, Sylvain Michael
Parisi, Laura Pijoan-Mas, Josep Pragidis, Ioannis Chrysostomos
Parolini, Arno Pill, Huw Prammer, Doris
Pasqua, Silvia Pinchao-Rosero, Andres David Prettner, Catherine
Pastore, Francesco Pindyuk, Olga Price, Simon Glover
Patacchini, Eleonora Pinter, Julien Priesmeier, Christoph
Pataracchia, Beatrice Pinto, João Priftis, Romanos
Paternesi Meloni, Walter Pirovano, Mara Proaño, Christian Roberto
Paulus, Alari Pirschel, Inske Proietti, Tommaso
Pedersen, Peder J. Pisani, Massimiliano Pronzato, Chiara Daniela
Peersman, Gert Pisani-Ferry, Jean Proost, Stef
Peeters, Marga Pischke, Jorn-Steffen Puch, Luis A.
Peichl, Andreas Pissarides, Christopher A Puhani, Patrick A.
Peinado, Patricia Piton, Sophie Puzzello, Laura
Pelizzon, Loriana Piva, Mariacristina Pytlikova, Mariola
Pels, Barbara Plasman, Robert Alain
Q
Qazizada, Walid
R
Rabanal, Pau Renne, Jean-Paul Roine, Jesper
Rabinovich, Joel Reschenhofer, Peter Rojas Breu, Mariana
Raciborski, Rafal Marcin Resmini, Laura Rojas-Romagosa, Hugo
Rahbari, Ebrahim Rharrabti, Houda Romo Gonzalez, Luna Azahara
Ramos, Raul Ribba, Antonio Rose, Andrew Kenan
Ramos, Roberto Richter, Sandor Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Rasmouki, Fanou Rieth, Malte H. Rother, Philipp C.
Ratto, Marco Riggi, Marianna Roussellet, Guillaume
Rault, Christophe Rigobon, Roberto Rovelli, Riccardo
Ravazzolo, Francesco Rigon, Massimiliano Rozmahel, Petr
Rebollo-Sanz, Yolanda F. Riphahn, Regina Therese Rua, António
Redl, Chris Riscado, Sara Rugemintwari, Clovis
Reichlin, Lucrezia Ristiniemi, Annukka Rumler, Fabio
Reif, Magnus Rixtel, Adrian Van Ryan, Robert M.
Reijer, Ard Den Rodriguez, Santiago Budria Rycx, Francois
Reimers, Hans-Eggert Rodriguez Mendizabal, Hugo Rysanek, Jakub
Reis, Manuel Rodriguez-Moreno, Maria Rzonca, Andrzej
Reis, Ricardo Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés
Reissl, Severin Röhe, Oke
S
Saadaoui, Jamel Schröder, Christoph Soon, Siew-Voon
Sabaj, Ernil Schröder, Enno Sorensen, Bent E.
Sabbatini, Roberto Schrooten, Mechthild Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Sahuc, Jean-Guillaume Schuknecht, Ludger Sousa, Ricardo M.
Saint-Paul, Gilles Schüler, Yves Stephan Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Sajedi, Rana Schumacher, Christian Sova, Anamaria Diana
Sala, Hector Schwaab, Bernd Sova, Robert Aurelian
Sallenave, Audrey Schwanebeck, Benjamin Spolaore, Enrico
Salotti, Simone Sebestyén, Tamás Spreafico, Marta R.M.
Salvatori, Andrea Seitz, Franz Sprenger, Ekaterina
Sanderson, Rohnn Semmler, Willi Sr. Staehr, Karsten
Sanz, Ismael Sensoy, Ahmet Stahl, Harald Edgar
Sanz-de-Galdeano, Anna Setzer, Ralph Stähler, Nikolai
Sapir, Andre Sévi, Benoît Stavarek, Daniel
Saraceno, Francesco Shachmurove, Yochanan Stavrev, Emil S
Saurina, Jesús Sheenan, Lisa Steffen, Sascha
Sauter, Oliver Shiamptanis, Christos Stehrer, Robert
Savva, Christos Savvas Siedschlag, Iulia Steinkamp, Sven
Scarpetta, Stefano Siemsen, Thomas Steinwachs, Thomas
Schäfer, Dorothea Siena, Daniele Stemmer, Michael Alfons
Schaffer, Mark E Sierminska, Eva M. Stephan, Andreas
Schanz, Jochen Signoretti, Federico M. Stephan, Sabine
Scharler, Johann Sigrist, Oliver Sterdyniak, Henri
Scheffel, Martin Siliverstovs, Boriss Sterlacchini, Alessandro
Schepens, Glenn Silva, Antonio Jorge Stix, Helmut
Schettkat, Ronald Silva, Jorge Daniel Faria Stockhammer, Engelbert
Schiliro', Daniele Silva, José Ignacio Stolbov, Mikhail
Schivardi, Fabiano Silva, Nuno Miguel Barateiro Gonçalves Stöllinger, Roman
Schlaepfer, Alain Simonelli, Saverio Stracca, Livio
Schleer, Frauke Singh, Manish Kumar Straub, Roland
Schlenker, Eva Sinn, Hans-Werner Streif, Frank
Schmidt, Julia Skibinska, Malgorzata Stremmel, Hanno
Schmidt, Katja Skonieczna, Agnieszka Striaukas, Jonas
Schmidt, Tobias Skopek, Nora Studer-Suter, Rahel
Schmieder, Christian Skudelny, Frauke Studnicka, Zuzanna
Schmitz, Martin Slacalek, Jiri Sturm, Jan-Egbert
Schmitz, Tom Slavík, Michal Suriñach, Jordi
Schnabel, Claus Slovik, Patrick Sutherland, Holly
Schnabel, Isabel Smets, Frank Rafael Suurlaht, Anita
Schnabl, Gunther Smidkova, Katerina Svejnar, Jan
Schneider, Dorothee Smith, L. Vanessa Svendsen, Gert Tinggaard
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Snower, Dennis Svensson, Lars E. O.
Schneider, Ondrej Söderström, Ulf Szafranek, Karol Michał
Schock, Matthias Soklis, George Szafranski, Grzegorz
Schoder, Christian Solmaz, Serhat Szapáry, György
Schoenmaker, Dirk Sondermann, David Szczerbowicz, Urszula
Schreger, Jesse Sonno, Tommaso Szczypinska, Agnieszka
T
Tabellini, Guido Thomsen, Stephan Lothar Torrisi, Salvatore
Taboga, Marco Thurik, Roy Trenovski, Borce
Tamarit, Cecilio Tian, Meng Tressel, Thierry
Tamborini, Roberto Timbeau, Xavier Tristani, Oreste
Tashevska, Biljana Tirelli, Patrizio Tröger, Tobias H.
Tatsi, Eirini Tkacevs, Olegs Truger, Achim
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Tkalec, Marina Trzeciakowski, Rafal Maciej
Tausch, Arno Toader, Oana Tsakloglou, Panos
Tavares, Tiago Gomes da Silva Tober, Silke Tselios, Vassilis
Tavlas, George S. Toffano, C. Priscilla Tsionas, Mike
Tedeschi, Simone Tojerow, Ilan D. Tsopanakis, Andreas
Tereanu, Eugen Tol, Richard S.J. Tunali, Cigdem Borke
ter Ellen, Saskia Tommasino, Pietro Turrini, Alessandro
Terzi, Alessio ? Tonzer, Lena Turunen, Jarkko
Tesar, Linda L. Tori, Daniele Tuteja, Divya
Thomadakis, Apostolos Torres, Jose L. Tzamourani, Panagiota
Thomas, Carlos Torrini, Roberto
U
Ubide, Angel Unger, Robert Urban, Waltraut
Uhlig, Harald Ungerer, Martin Uusküla, Lenno
V
Vacha, Lukas van Santen, Peter C. Verspagen, Bart
Vaciago, Giacomo Van Soest, Arthur Via, Alessia
Valla, Natacha van Stel, André Vicarelli, Claudio
van Aarle, Bas van Treeck, Till Vicondoa, Alejandro
van den Berg, Gerard J. van Vuuren, Daniel J. Vieira, José António Cabral
Vandenbussche, Hylke Varga, Janos Viennot, Mathilde
Van den Noord, Paul Joseph Vari, Miklos Vilerts, Karlis
Van der Horst, Albert Vasardani, Melina Villanueva, Ernesto
van der Kwaak, Christiaan Gradus Frederik Vasicek, Borek Vilmunen, Jouko
Vander Vennet, Rudi Vechiu, Natalia Vivarelli, Marco
Vandeweyer, Marieke Venditti, Fabrizio Viviano, Eliana
van Dijk, Herman K. Verdugo, Gregory Vogel, Alexander
Vanino, Enrico Vergote, Olivier Vogel, Lukas
Van Leuvensteijn, Michiel Verheyen, Florian Voigts, Simon
Van Poeck, Andre Vermeulen, Philip Volosovych, Vadym
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Vermeulen, Robert von Hagen, Juergen
van Reenen, John Michael Veron, Nicolas von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van Riet, Ad Veronese, Giovanni F. Vrachimis, Konstantinos
W
Wagner, Joachim Wegener, Christoph Woessmann, Ludger
Waldenström, Daniel Weigert, Benjamin Wöhlbier, Florian
Walker, Ian Weill, Laurent Wolff, Guntram
Wall, Larry D. Wesolowski, Grzegorz Wollmershäuser, Timo
Walsh, Patrick Paul Westermann, Frank Wolswijk, Guido
Wanner, Joschka Whelan, Christopher T. Wolter, Stefan C.
Warin, Thierry Whelan, Karl Wolters, Juergen
Wasmer, Etienne Widgrén, Mika Tapani Wörgötter, Andreas
Watfe, Gibran Wieland, Volker Wrampelmeyer, Jan
Weale, Martin Robert Williams, Gwion Wray, L. Randall
Weber, Anke Winkler, Fabian Wrohlich, Katharina
Weber, Enzo Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wu, Weiou
Weder, Martin Wittneben, Christian Wunsch, Conny
Wedow, Michael Woerz, Julia Maria
Y
Yener, Haluk Yongoua Tchikanda, Gaelle Tatiana
Z
Zachariadis, Marios Zemanek, Holger Ziegelmeyer, Michael Heinrich
Zagaglia, Paolo Zens, Gregor Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zaghini, Andrea Zettelmeyer, Jeromin Zizza, Roberta
Zaiceva, Anzelika Zezza, Gennaro Zorlu, Aslan
Zartaloudis, Sotirios Zhang, Xin Zwart, Gijsbert
Zdzienicka, Aleksandra Zhu, Junyi
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.