IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Public Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PBE (Public Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Albornoz, Facundo Apps, Patricia Frances
Abcha, Ali Alesina, Alberto Araar, Abdelkrim
Acconcia, Antonio Algan, Yann Arachi, Giampaolo
Acemoglu, Daron Allain-Dupré, Dorothée Arai, Real
Acikgoz, Omer Tugrul Allouch, Nizar Arana, Sofia
Adam, Antonis Alloza, Mario Aranda Balcazar, Rodrigo
Adda, Jerome Alm, James Arawatari, Ryo
Adhikari, Bibek Almunia, Miguel Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
Afonso, Antonio al-Nowaihi, Ali Arduini, Davide Sr.
Afonso, Sérgio Pires Alonso-Ortiz, Jorge Arnold, Jens Matthias
Ageli, Mohammed Moosa Al-Sadig, Ali J. Asatryan, Zareh
Agell, Jonas Alstadsæter, Annette Ashenfelter, Orley
Agénor, Pierre-Richard Altshuler, Rosanne Asimakopoulos, Stylianos
Agha, Nola Alvarez Martinez, Maria Teresa Aslan, Goksu
Agnello, Luca Alves, José Atayev, Atabek
Agostini, Claudio A Alves, Rui Henrique Atkinson, Anthony Barnes
Ågren, Hanna ? Amábile, Florencia Attanasio, Orazio
Ahmad, Sayed Javed Ambrisko, Robert Aubyn, Miguel
Aidt, Toke S Amdur, David Auerbach, Alan
Aigner, Rafael Anderson, James E. Aura, Saku
Aimone, Jason Anthony Andraz, Jorge Miguel Auriol, Emmanuelle
Aizenman, Joshua André, Christophe aus dem Moore, Nils
Akcigit, Ufuk André, Pierre Azevedo, Cyntia Freitas
Aladejare, Samson Adeniyi Andrés, Javier Azzimonti, Marina
Albalate, Daniel Angelopoulos, Konstantinos
Alberola, Enrique Aouriri, Marie
B
Bacchiega, Alberto Benzarti, Youssef Boucekkine, Raouf
Bach, Stefan Benzell, Seth Gordon Boulu-Reshef, Béatrice
Bagaka, James Obuya ? Bergh, Andreas Bourdin, Sébastien
Bagchi, Sutirtha Berliant, Marcus Bourhaba, Othmane
Bahl, Roy W. Bermejo, Vicente J. Bournakis, Ioannis
Bai, Yuting Bernardi, Luigi Boussard, Jocelyn
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Bernoth, Kerstin Bova, Elva
Baker, Dean Bertoni, Marco Bovenberg, Lans
Bakija, Jon Besedina, Elena Boyer, Pierre C.
Balamatsias, Pavlos Besfamille, Martin Boylan, Robert
Balding, Christopher Besley, Timothy J. Bozio, Antoine
Baldwin, Richard Betti, Thierry Brad, Anca Maria
Bandyopadhyay, Simanti Bhatt, Antra Bradley, Sebastien
Banful, Afua Branoah Bhattacharyya, Chandril Brand, Thomas
Banzhaf, Spencer Bi, Huixin Braun, Julia ?
Barczyk, Daniel Bilgin, Cevat Bräutigam, Rainer ?
Bargain, Olivier Billon, Steve Brett, Craig
Barrios, Salvador Bird, Richard Miller Brewer, Mike
Bartels, Charlotte Bishnu, Monisankar Bros, Catherine
Bartels, Koen Pieter Robert Bishop, James McKown Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Bartik, Timothy J. Bisin, Alberto Browne, James Martin
Bartolini, David Biswas, Rajit Browning, Martin James
Baskaran, Thushyanthan Biswas, Rongili Brüggemann, Bettina
Bassetto, Marco Bjørnskov, Christian Brülhart, Marius
Bassi, Matteo Blanchet, Thomas Brunello, Giorgio
Bastagli, Francesca Blank, Rebecca M. Bruner, David
Bastani, Spencer Blöchliger, Hansjörg Brunner, Johann K.
Basu, Susanto Blomquist, Sören Bucheli, Marisa
Battaglini, Marco Blot, Christophe Bucovetsky, Sam
Battiston, Pietro Blundell, Richard Buehn, Andreas
Bawa, Siraj Gustavo Bø, Erlend Eide Bugden, James Gilbert
Bayer, Patrick Boadway, Robin W. Buiter, Willem Hendrik
Bayer, Ralph-C Boeri, Marco Bulman, George
Becchetti, Leonardo Boerner, Kira Bulut-Cevik, Zeynep Burcu
Becker, Johannes Bogetic, Zeljko Bureau, Benjamin
Bednar, Steven Bonen, Anthony Burgert, Matthias
Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Bönke, Timm Burguillo, Mercedes
Bel, Germà Bonnefond, Céline Burkhauser, Richard V.
Belev, Sergei Booth, Alison Lee Burney, Shaheer
Belke, Ansgar Borck, Rainald Burns, Andrew Rossini
Bellani, Luna Bordignon, Massimo Burret, Heiko T.
Bellofatto, Antonio Andres Borge, Lars-Erik Burrone, Sara
Benabou, Roland J. Borsi, Mihály Tamás Busato, Francesco
Benassy-Quere, Agnès Bos, Frits Bütler, Monika
Benczur, Peter Bosch, Adel Büttner, Thiess
Benhabib, Jess Botev, Jarmila Buyse, Tim
Bennett, John Bouakez, Hafedh
C
Cabral, Marika Ilona Cerqueti, Roy Cohen, Roger Stephen
Cahuc, Pierre Cevik, Savas Colombino, Ugo
Cakir Melek, Nida Cevik, Serhan Colombo, Valentina
Caldeira, Emilie Chakrabarti, Rajashri Colomer, Josep M.
Caliendo, Marco Chaloupka, Frank Joseph IV Concas, Sisinnio
Calitz, Estian Chang, Yongsung Conde-Ruiz, J. Ignacio
Callan, Tim Charles Coll, Jorge Alberto Conesa, Juan Carlos
Callegari, Giovanni Charlot, Sylvie Corazzini, Luca
Callison, Kevin Chatagny, Florian Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz
Campos, Maria Manuel Chatelain, Jean-Bernard Cornaglia, Francesca
Campos, Nauro F. Che, Natasha Xingyuan Corneo, Giacomo
Campos, Rodolfo G. Checherita Westphal, Cristina Cornes, Richard
Canegrati, Emanuele Chen, Daphne Cornia, Giovanni Andrea
Cannas, Giusi Cheng, Chu-chuan Correa, Juan Allamand
Canova, Fabio Chetty, Raj Costa, Daniela Viana
Canta, Chiara Chiarini, Bruno Costa Dias, Monica
Carbonnier, Clément Chirinko, Bob Costa-i-Font, Joan
Card, David E. Chisari, Omar Osvaldo Costa Junior, Celso José
Cardenete, Manuel Alejandro Choi, James Jinwoo Coudert, Thomas
Cariboni, Jessica Christl, Michael Cournède, Boris
Carlino, Gerald A. Chu, Hsun Crabbé, Karen ?
Carone, Giuseppe Chugh, Sanjay K. Creedy, John
Carpenter, Jeffrey Cigno, Alessandro Creel, Jerome
Carrasco, Paula Cimadomo, Jacopo Cremer, Helmuth
Carrillo, Paul E. Cizkowicz, Piotr Cribb, Jonathan
Carroll, Daniel R. Claeys, Peter Crivelli, Ernesto
Cartwright, Edward John Clarke, Christopher Arthur Crossley, Thomas F.
Carvalho, Vitor Manuel Claus, Iris Cubero, Rodrigo
Castelletti, Barbara Clausen, Bianca Cuff, Katherine
Castro, Vitor Cloyne, James Samuel Cutler, David M.
Cebula, Richard J. Clymo, Alex Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
Ceesay, Ebrima K. Coate, Stephen
D
Dackehag, Margareta de la Croix, David Di Porto, Edoardo
da Costa, Carlos Eugênio Ellery Lustosa De Laet, Jean-Pierre Distante, Roberta
Dahlberg, Matz Delgado-Téllez, Mar Dita, Astrid
Dahlby, Bev Deli, Yota D. Diukanova, Olga
Daly, Moira Kate Dell'Anno, Roberto Docquier, Frédéric
Damjanovic, Tatiana Dellink, Rob Doerrenberg, Philipp
d'Andria, Diego de Mello, Luiz Doi, Takero
Darby, Julia de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Dolls, Mathias
Darcillon, Thibault De Nardi, Mariacristina Donath, Liliana
Darvas, Zsolt Denning, Jeffrey T. Dorsch, Michael T.
Dash, Bharatee Bhusana de Paula, Aureo Dost, Ahmad Najim
Dauchy, Estelle P. Desbonnet, Audrey Dotti, Valerio
Daude, Christian de Serres, Alain Dreher, Axel
David, Paul A. Desmet, Klaus Dreze, Jacques H.
Davies, Ronald Devereux, Michael P. Dridi, Mohamed
Davin, Marion Dhami, Sanjit Dronyk-Trosper, Trey
Davis, Steven J. Dharmapala, Dhammika Drouvelis, Michalis
Davtyan, Karen D'Hernoncourt, Johanna Duclos, Jean-Yves
De Agostini, Paola Diamond, Peter A. Ducoudré, Bruno
Deak, Szabolcs Diaz-Roldan, Carmen Dudar, Olena ?
De Borger, Bruno Dietrichson, Jens Duggan, Mark
Debrun, Xavier Di Giacomo, Giuseppe Duncan, Denvil Robert
de Castro Fernández, Francisco Di Liddo, Giuseppe Dur, Robert
De Donder, Philippe Dimitropoulos, Alexandros Duran-Cabre, Jose M.
De Feo, Giuseppe Dincecco, Mark Durongkaveroj, Wannaphong
De Fraja, Gianni Diniz, Andre Dwenger, Nadja
de Gortari, Alonso Di Nola, Alessandro Dyrda, Sebastian
De Jong, Jasper Dioikitopoulos, Evangelos V. Dzhumashev, Ratbek
E
Ebeke, Christian Hubert Ellahie, Atif Epstein, Gil S.
Eckerstorfer, Paul Ellegård, Lina Maria Ercolano, Salvatore
Edmark, Karin Elnasri, Amani Escaleras, Monica
Eeckhout, Jan Embaye, Abel Espinoza, Raphael A
Egebark, Johan Enami, Ali Estache, Antonio
Égert, Balázs End, Nicolas Esteban, Joan
Egger, Peter H. Endres, James Esteller-Moré, Alejandro
Ehrhart, Helene Engel, Christoph Estrada, Fernando
Eklou, Kodjovi Mawulikplimi Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Eugster, Beatrix
Elgin, Ceyhun Engelhardt, Carina Evans, George William
Elias, Ferran Engler, Philipp Evers, Lisa Katharina
Elinder, Mikael Engström, Per Evers, Maria Theresia
El khdari, Maria Epple, Dennis Eyquem, Aurélien
F
Fabinger, Michal Ferraresi, Massimiliano Foos, Daniel
Fabling, Richard Blaikie Ferré, Céline Forbes, Silke Januszewski
Fabre, Elodie Ferriere, Axelle Foremny, Dirk
Fadlon, Itzik Ferris, J. Stephen Forni, Lorenzo
Fageda, Xavier Ferry, Marin Forslid, Rikard
Faguet, Jean-Paul Fetter, Daniel Keath Forteza, Alvaro Javier
Falch, Torberg Fève, Patrick Fortin, Bernard
Falkinger, Josef Figari, Francesco Fossen, Frank M.
Fang, Hanming Figuieres, Charles Fosu, Augustin Kwasi
Faravelli, Marco Filer, Randall Foucault, Martial
Farhi, Emmanuel Findeisen, Sebastian Franks, Max
Fatas, Enrique Finke, Katharina Freier, Maximilian A.
Fatica, Serena Finkelstein, Amy Frère, Quentin
Favero, Carlo Fischbacher, Urs Frey, Bruno S.
Fedotenkov, Igor Fischer, Carolyn Fried, Stephie
Fehr, Ernst Fischer, Justina A. V. Frimmel, Wolfgang
Fehr, Hans Fischer, Ronald David Fuest, Clemens
Feige, Edgar L Fisman, Raymond Fujiwara, Kenji
Feld, Lars P. Fitzenberger, Bernd Fukushige, Mototsugu
Feldman, Naomi E. Fiva, Jon H. Fullerton, Don
Feldstein, Martin S. Fjeldstad, Odd Helge Furceri, Davide
Fellner-Röhling, Gerlinde Flood, Lennart R Furukawa, Yosuke
Feltenstein, Andrew Fodha, Mouez Futagami, Koichi
Ferdinandusse, Marien Folke, Olle
G
Gabszewicz, Jean Gerken, William C. Gottardi, Piero
Gächter, Simon Gersbach, Hans Goujard, Antoine
Gadenne, Lucie Gesualdo, Maria Gravel, Nicolas
Gaeta, Giuseppe Lucio Getachew, Yoseph Yilma Grazzini, Lisa
Gahvari, Firouz Geyer, Johannes Grechyna, Daryna
Galaasen, Sigurd Mølster Geys, Benny Gregor, Martin
Gale, William Glenn Ghilardi, Matteo Francesco Gregori, Wildmer Daniel
Galetovic, Alexander Ghilarducci, Teresa Griffith, Rachel
Gali, Jordi Giannoni, Margherita Grigolon, Laura
Gallagher, Ryan M Giavazzi, Francesco Grigoriadis, Theocharis
Galletta, Sergio Giles, David E. A. Grimes, Arthur
Gamba, Simona Giorno, Claude Grodecka, Anna
Ganelli, Giovanni Giovannoni, Francesco Gross, Till
Gang, Ira N. Giuliodori, Massimo Grossmann, Volker
García-Rubio, Miguel A. Glazer, Amihai Gruber, Jonathan
Garg, Sandhya Gliksberg, Baruch Gu, Gyun Cheol
Garon, Jean-Denis Glogowsky, Ulrich Guerra-Salas, Juan
Garrett, Thomas A Glomm, Gerhard Gui-Diby, Steve Loris
Garriga, Carlos Goebel, Juergen Guillén, Jorge
Garsous, Grégoire Goerke, Laszlo Guler, Mustafa Haluk
Gathmann, Christina Goksel, Turkmen Guner, Nezih
Gattke, Susan Goldbach, Stefan Gunessee, Saileshsingh
Gauthier, Stephane Goli, Srinivas Gunnersen, Lasse Frisgaard
Gavrilova, Evelina Golosov, Mikhail Gunzinger, Fabian
Gbohoui, William Gonçalves, Duarte Guo, Jang-Ting
Gechert, Sebastian Gonzalez-Eiras, Martin Gupta, Rangan
Geerolf, François Goolsbee, Austan Gustman, Alan L.
Geiler, Philipp Gopalakrishnan, Pawan Güth, Werner
Gelber, Alexander M. Gordon, Roger H. Gutierrez, Hamlet
Gelman, Michael Gorodnichenko, Yuriy Gutiérrez C., Pablo
Gemmell, Norman Gorry, Aspen Gvetadze, Salome
Gerard, Marcel Gorry, Devon
Gerba, Eddie Goto, Daisaku
H
Haan, Peter Hauner, David Hoebeeck, Annelies
Habla, Wolfgang Hauptmeier, Sebastian Hoefele, Andreas
Habu, Katarzyna Anna Hayes, Adam Hoel, Michael Olaf
Haddad, Eduardo Amaral Hayo, Bernd Hoeller, Peter
Hagen, Johannes Heathcote, Jonathan Hokamp, Sascha
Hairault, Jean-Olivier Hebous, Shafik Holford, Angus James
Halberstam, Yosh Heckemeyer, Jost H. Holm-Hadulla, Fédéric
Halkos, George E. Heckman, James J. Holmlund, Bertil
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heinemann, Friedrich Holter, Hans Aasnes
Halla, Martin Hellwig, Martin F. Homburg, Stefan
Hallerberg, Mark Hemmelgarn, Thomas Honkapohja, Seppo Mikko Sakari
Halsema, Alex Hendren, Nathaniel Hoop, Thomas De
Hamermesh, Daniel Hennig-Schmidt, Heike Horn, Theara
Han, Yutao Henrekson, Magnus Hortas-Rico, Miriam
Hanappi, Tibor Paul Henriet, Fanny Horvath, Michal
Hanousek, Jan Hérault, Nicolas Hory, Marie-Pierre
Hansson, Åsa M.E Heres, David Ricardo Hoseini, Mohammad
Hanushek, Eric A. Hernández de Cos, Pablo Hoxby, Caroline
Hardiman, Niamh Hernani-Limarino, Werner Hoynes, Hilary Williamson
Harendt, Christoph Hess, Gregory Dawson Huang, Xianguo
Harju, Jarkko Heylen, Freddy Hufbauer, Gary Clyde
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Higgins, Matthew J. Hufe, Paul
Hasegawa, Makoto Higgins, Sean Huggett, Mark
Hassan, Samir Ul Hilber, Christian Albin Lukas Hughes Hallett, Andrew J
Hassett, Kevin Allen Hills, Roderick M. Jr. Huidrom, Raju
Hassler, John Hindriks, Jean Huizinga, Harry P.
Haufler, Andreas Hines, James R. Jr. Hunt, Jennifer
Haug, Peter Hirota, Haruaki Hunt, Priscillia E.
Hauge, Karen Evelyn Ho, Christine Hwang, Sung-Ha
I
Iimi, Atsushi Ioannidis, Yiorgos Ishida, Ryo
Imhof, Stephan Iossa, Elisabetta Islam, Asif
Immervoll, Herwig Iqbal, Nasir Itaya, Jun-ichi
Imrohoroglu, Selahattin Isfandiarni, Ifa
J
Jacquet, Laurence Michèle Jiang, Wei Jordahl, Henrik
Jahnke, Bjoern Jimeno, Juan F Jost, Sven P.
Jalles, Joao Tovar Jin, Zhong Joulfaian, David
Jametti, Mario Jinjarak, Yothin Joumard, Isabelle
Janeba, Eckhard Joanis, Marcelin Jousten, Alain
Jappelli, Tullio Jobarteh, Mustapha Jung, Juergen
Jenderny, Katharina Johannesen, Niels Jungmann, Hendrik
Jenkins, Glenn Paul Johansson-Stenman, Olof Juranek, Steffen
Jenkins, Stephen P. Johnson, Erik Barry Jurkatis, Simon
Jessen, Robin Johnston, Andrew C. Juswanto, Wawan
Jha, Raghbendra Jones, Damon
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Kemp, Johannes Hermanus Kose, Ayhan
Kajii, Atsushi Kempf, Hubert Kosonen, Tuomas
Kalamov, Zarko Y. Kessing, Sebastian Georg Kostøl, Andreas Ravndal
Kalb, Guyonne Keuschnigg, Christian Kotamäki, Mauri
Kaliskova, Klara Khaled, Mohamad A. Kotlikoff, Laurence J.
Kamali, Parisa Kim, Sun-Bin Kotsogiannis, Christos
Kamei, Kenju Kind, Hans Jarle Kouamé, Wilfried Anicet
Kammas, Pantelis Kirchgässner, Gebhard Koumpias, Antonios Marios
Kamwa, Eric Kireeva, Anastasia Koutentakis, Franciscos
Kanbur, Ravi Kirsanova, Tatiana Koutsampelas, Christos
Kankanamge, Sumudu Kiss, Áron Kraay, Aart
Kanniainen, Vesa Kitao, Sagiri Krause, Alan
Kaplow, Louis Kitzmuller, Markus Krause, Manuela
Karadja, Mounir Klemm, Alexander Daniel Krauss, Alexander
Karantounias, Anastasios G. Kneller, Richard Anthony Kreiner, Claus Thustrup
Kari, Seppo Knight, Brian G. Krieger, Tim
Kärkkäinen, Kiira Knoll, Bodo Krimmel, Jacob
Kasmaoui, Kamal Kobayashi, Keiichiro Kristjánsson, Arnaldur Sölvi
Kaszab, Lorant Kobayashi, Yohei Krogstrup, Signe
Kataryniuk, Ivan Kochanova, Anna Krueger, Dirk
Katay, Gabor Kocher, Martin Georg Kuckuck, Jan
Kato, Hayato Koehne, Sebastian Kueng, Lorenz
Kauder, Björn Koenig, Johannes Kugler, Adriana
Kaufmann, Daniel Koethenbuerger, Marko Kumar, Anil
Kaunitz, Niklas Kölle, Felix Kumar, Sudhanshu
Kaus, Wolfhard Kolm, Ann-Sofie Kundt, Thorben Christian
Kaya, Ayse Konrad, Kai A. Kunze, Lars
Kaygusuz, Remzi ? Kopczuk, Wojciech Kuo, Chun-Hung
Kayis-Kumar, Ann Korfhage, Thorben Kurnaz, Musab
Keane, Claire Korytin, Andrey Kurschilgen, Michael
Keen, Michael Kosar, Gizem
L
Laabas, Belkacem Leigh, Andrew Keith Litschig, Stephan
Labandeira, Xavier Leith, Campbell Liu, Ding
Labeaga, Jose M. Lejour, Arjan M. Liu, Li
Lachet-Touya, Florence Lemus, Antonio Sr. Liu, Yongzheng ?
Lacroix, Guy Lenain, Patrick Livingston, Brendan
Laczó, Sarolta Leth-Petersen, Søren Locatelli, Marilena
Laeven, Luc Levaggi, Rosella Lockwood, Ben
Lago-Peñas, Santiago Levati, Maria Vittoria Loeprick, Jan
Laibson, David Isaac Leventi, Chrysa Londoño-Vélez, Juliana
Laitila, Jussi Levinson, Arik Long, Ngo Van
Lakner, Christoph Levinson, David Matthew Looney, W. Adam
Lamarche, Pierre Levy, Daniel Lopes da Fonseca, Mariana
Lambert, Derek Levy, Horacio Lopez, Maria Claudia
Landais, Camille Li, Cheng Lopez, Ramon E.
Landon, Stuart Li, Lixing López Casasnovas, Guillem
Lange, Andreas Li, Wei López-Laborda, Julio
Langenmayr, Dominika Irma Li, Yue Lopez-Rodriguez, David
Langot, Francois Liang, Che-Yuan Loree, Jacob
Lanteri, Andrea Liberati, Paolo Lorenceau, Adrien
Laroque, Guy Lichard, Tomas Lorenz, Hanno
Larsen, Birthe Lie, Christine Mee Loretz, Simon
Lasserre, Pierre Liebman, Jeffrey B. Low, Hamish
Lavecchia, Adam Michael Lim, Katherine Lozachmeur, Jean-Marie
Laws, Athene Helen Limão, Nuno M. Ludwig, Alexander
Leal Ordóñez, Julio César Lin, Hsuan-Chih Luechinger, Simon
Lee, Daniel J. Lin, Mi Lülfesmann, Christoph
Lee, Minjoon Lind, Jo Thori Lundqvist, Heléne
Lee, Sang Yoon (Tim) Lindbeck, Assar Lunsford, Kurt Graden
Leeper, Eric Lindqvist, Erik Lupia, Arthur
Lefebvre, Mathieu Lintunen, Jussi Lustig, Nora Claudia
Leguizamon, J. Sebastian Lipatov, Vilen Lyytikäinen, Teemu
Leguizamon, Susane Jennifer List, John
Lehmann, Etienne Litina, Anastasia
M
Määttänen, Niku Maurice, Jonathan Misra, Jaydev
Machin, Stephen Maurya, Nagendra Kumar Mitchell, Olivia S.
Madrian, Brigitte C. Mayr, Karin Mittone, Luigi
Maftei, Anamaria Mazzarella, Gianluca Miyazaki, Tomomi
Mahon, James F. III McCarthy, Killian J. Moffitt, Robert
Makamu, Francis McGowan, Danny Mohlin, Kristina
Makarski, Krzysztof McGrattan, Ellen R. Möhlmann, Axel
Makdissi, Paul McKay, Alisdair Mok, Junghwan
Maldonado, Darío McKee, Michael Mok, Thai-Yoong Penny
Malinen, Tuomas McKeehan, Margaret Katherine Molana, Hassan
Malinina, Tatiana McKinley, Justin Daniel Momigliano, Sandro
Malley, Jim Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Mongrain, Steeve
Mandel, Philipp Meghir, Costas Monkam, Nara Françoise
Manestra, Stefano Mehkari, M. Saif Montmarquette, Claude
Manoli, Dayanand Meier, Stephan Montolio, Daniel
Manski, Charles F. Meissner, Thomas Moreira, Diana Seixas Bello
Mansour, Mario Melgarejo Castillo, Karl Morelli, Salvatore
Marattin, Luigi Melguizo, Angel Moretti, Enrico
Marceau, Nicolas Mendoza, Enrique G. Moriconi, Simone
Marcet, Albert Menna, Lorenzo Morita, Tadashi
Marchese, Carla Merola, Rossana Mörk, Eva
Mardan, Mohammed Merouani, Walid Morone, Andrea
Marinheiro, Carlos Fonseca Merrett, Danielle Mortenson, Jacob A.
Marjit, Sugata Mertens, Karel Moshoeshoe, Ramaele
Martin, Thorsten Messacar, Derek Moslehi, Solmaz
Martínez, Diego Metcalf, Gilbert Mourão, Paulo Reis
Martínez, Isabel Z. Metelli, Luca Mourre, Gilles
Martinez-Bravo, Monica Metzing, Maria Moussault, Erwan
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Meyer, Bruce D. Mukherjee, Sacchidananda
Martínez-Mora, Francisco Miceli, Thomas Mukherji, Arnab
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Michael, Michael S. Müller, Tobias
Martins, Luís Michaelsen, Maren M. Mulligan, Casey
Martins, Patrícia Micheletto, Luca Munk, Knud Jørgen
Martins, Rodrigo Almeida Sr. Micheli, Martin Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Martinsson, Peter Migali, Silvia Muritala, Taiwo Adewale
Martorano, Bruno Milasi, Santo Murphy, James J.
Marzano, Elisabetta Miller, Helen Murray, Jamie
Masclet, David Miller, Stephen M. Musayev, Vusal
Matei, Ani Milligan, Kevin Muscatelli, Vito Antonio
Matei, Lucica Milyo, Jeffrey Mussard, Stéphane
Mathe, Milena Mintz, Jack M. Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Mathur, Kritika Miranti, Riyana Myatt, David Peter
Matikka, Tuomas Mirdala, Rajmund Myck, Michal
Matthews, Peter Hans Misch, Florian
Mattos, Enlinson Mishra, Aswini Kumar
N
Nafilyan, Vahé Nerudová, Danuse Nishida, Keigo
Nahuis, Richard Neumann, Dirk Nishimura, Kazuo
Najsztub, Mateusz Neumark, David Niu, Yongzhi
Nakajima, Tomoyuki Neumeier, Florian Nordblom, Katarina
Nam, Chang Woon Nguyen, Anh Norman, Peter
Napoletano, Mauro Nguyen, Trang Thi Thuy Nosenzo, Daniele
Navarrete, Trilce Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Nourry, Carine
Nawaz, Saima Nicolaides, Panayiotis Novan, Kevin Michael
Neira, Julian Nielsen, Søren Bo Nugroho, Anda
Neisser, Carina Niepelt, Dirk Nunnari, Salvatore
Nekoei, Arash Nigai, Sergey Nyberg, Sten
Nemore, Francesco Nikiforakis, Nikos Nygard, Vegard Mokleiv
O
Oates, Wallace E. Ohki, Kazuyoshi Onji, Kazuki
Obermeier, Tim Ohlsson, Henry Ono, Tetsuo
Obst, Thomas Ohtaki, Eisei Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano
O'Connell, Martin Okubo, Toshihiro Onrubia, Jorge
Oddou, Remy Jean Olivares, Maria Östling, Robert
O'Donoghue, Cathal Olivieri, Cecilia Ouchida, Yasunori
Ogawa, Hikaru Olken, Benjamin Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Ognedal, Tone Olovsson, Conny
Oguro, Kazumasa Ölschläger, Michaela
P
Padovano, Fabio Pereira, Claudiney M Pitlik, Hans
Paetz, Christoph Perelman, Sergio P.Kiss, Gabor
Paetzold, Joerg Pérez, Javier J. Platz, Daniel
Pagano, Marco Perez, Rafaela Pogorelskiy, Kirill
Pak, Mathilde Perri, Fabrizio Pohl, R. Vincent
Palda, Filip Persson, Lovisa Poirier, Arthur
Palfrey, Thomas R. Persson, Mats Polyakova, Maria
Palmisano, Flaviana Persson, Torsten Pomeranz, Dina D.
Pana, Cristian Pesliakaite, Jurga Pommeret, Aude
Panizza, Ugo Pessino, Carola Ponce Rodriguez, Raul Alberto
Panteghini, Paolo M. Pestel, Nico Popa, Ionela
Papadimitriou, Dimitri B. Pestieau, Pierre Porcelli, Francesco
Pappa, Evi Paraskevi Peterman, William Poterba, James
Pappadà, Francesco Petkova, Kunka Potrafke, Niklas
Parchet, Raphaël Petrakov, Iaroslav V. Poutvaara, Panu
Park, Donghyun Petretto, Alessandro Pragidis, Ioannis Chrysostomos
Parkyn, Oscar Peyton, Kyle Prammer, Doris
Parry, Ian Pfaffermayr, Michael Prasad, Vivek
Paserman, M. Daniele Pfammatter, Andrea Corina Prediger, Sebastian
Patrick, Carlianne Elizabeth Philippopoulos, Apostolis Presbitero, Andrea Filippo
Paty, Sonia Picard, Pierre M. Priesmeier, Christoph
Paulus, Alari Pickering, Andrew C Prieur, Fabien
Pavoni, Nicola Picos, Fidel Profeta, Paola
Payne, A. Abigail Pieretti, Patrice Proost, Stef
Pech, Susanne Piergallini, Alessandro Prowse, Victoria Liza
Pedroni, Marcelo Piketty, Thomas Pulina, Giuseppe
Peichl, Andreas Pina, Álvaro M. Putterman, Louis
Pekarski, Sergey Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano Py, Loriane
Pellegrino, Simone Pirttilä, Jukka Pycroft, Jonathan
Peragine, Vito Pistaferri, Luigi
Pereira, Alfredo Marvao Pisu, Mauro
Q
Qari, Salmai Qian, Nancy Quaghebeur, Ewoud
R
Rablen, Matthew D. Ricco, Giovanni Roller, Marcus
Rácz, Olivér Miklós Richter, Friedemann Romano, Oriana
Radulescu, Doina Maria Richter, Katharina ? Romano, Richard Evans
Rahmayanti, Yogi Richter, Wolfram F. Romano, Simone
Raimondos, Pascalis Rider, Mark Ropponen, Olli Tapani
Raiteri, Emilio Riedel, Nadine Rosenthal, Dale W.R.
Ramos-Tallada, Julio Riedl, Arno Ross, Stephen
Rao, Govinda Marapalli Rifin, Amzul Rossi, Maximo
Rattso, Jorn Rincke, Johannes Rossi, Raffaele
Raveendranathan, Gajendran Riscado, Sara Rosta, Miklos
Ravn, Morten Overgaard Rizzi, Dino Rostam-Afschar, Davud
Rawdanowicz, Lukasz Rizzo, Leonzio Rota Graziosi, Grégoire
Razin, Assaf Roantree, Barra Rother, Philipp C.
Rebiere, Therese Robert-Nicoud, Frederic Rothschild, Casey
Redonda, Agustin Robinson, James Alan Rothstein, Jesse
Reed, W. Robert Roca-Sagalés, Oriol Rouaix, Agathe
Rees-Jones, Alex Rodriguez, Miguel Roulleau-Pasdeloup, Jordan
Reicher, Claire Anne Marie Rodriguez-Iglesias, German Roventini, Andrea
Reingewertz, Yaniv Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rübbelke, Dirk T.G.
Reis, Ricardo Roeder, Kerstin Ruf, Martin
Reischmann, Markus Roemer, John Ruiz-Villaverde, Alberto
Renner, Elke Rohlin, Shawn Mark Runkel, Marco
Reuben, Ernesto Röhrs, Sigrid Rusli, Ridwan D.
Revelli, Federico Roine, Jesper Russo, Francesco Flaviano
Reynaert, Mathias Rojas-Mora, Julio Rysanek, Jakub
Ribeiro, Marcel Roland, Gérard Rzonca, Andrzej
S
Saarimaa, Tuukka Schoeb, Ronnie Smart, Michael
Sabirianova Peter, Klara Schoeman, Nicolaas J. Smetters, Kent
Sacchi, Agnese Schröder, Carsten Smith, Kate
Sadka, Efraim Schuknecht, Ludger Södersten, Jan
Saez, Emmanuel Schurin, Matthew Søgaard, Jakob Egholt
Sahuc, Jean-Guillaume Schwarz, Jiri Sokolovska, Olena
Saint-Paul, Gilles Scognamiglio, Annalisa Solé-Ollé, Albert
Saito, Yuta Scott, John R. Solleder, Olga
Sajedi, Rana Sedrakyan, Gohar Somanathan, Rohini
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Seegmuller, Thomas Sommer, Eric
Salihu, Muhammad Kabir Sefton, Martin Sonin, Konstantin
Salinas, Paula Séguin, Charles Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Salotti, Simone Seidel, André Sorbe, Stéphane
Salvadori, Luca Selim, Sheikh Soretz, Susanne
Samwick, Andrew Alan Selin, Håkan Soumahoro, Souleymane
Sanchez Fuentes, Antonio Jesus Sen, Neelanjan Sousa, Ricardo M.
Sánchez-Losada, Fernando Senaj, Matus Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Sanderson, Lynda Sene, Omar Spilimbergo, Antonio
Sandler, Ryan Sepulveda, Cristian F Splinter, David
Sandsør, Astrid Marie Jorde Servén, Luis Spreafico, Marta R.M.
Santolini, Raffaella Setzer, Ralph Stadelmann, David
Santoro, Alessandro Shackelford, Douglas A. Staehr, Karsten
Sanz, Ismael Shah, Anwar Stähler, Nikolai
Saraceno, Francesco Shan, Hui Stamatopoulos, Giorgos
Sargent, Thomas J. Sharma, Ajay Stanca, Luca
Sartor, Oliver J. Sharma, Chanchal Kumar Stantcheva, Stefanie
Sas, Willem Shatalov, Stanislav Stark, Oded
Sato, Yasuhiro Shaw, Jonathan Stastna, Lenka
Sausgruber, Rupert Shen, Wenyi Stenkula, Mikael
Savage, Michael Shi, Yingying Stevenson, Adam
Savegnago, Marco Shleifer, Andrei Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Savorelli, Luca Siebertova, Zuzana Stimmelmayr, Michael
Scartascini, Carlos G. Siegloch, Sebastian Stone, Joe A.
Schabert, Andreas Siemers, Lars H. R. Storesletten, Kjetil
Schaffner, Markus Sigman, Hilary A. Strand, Jon
Schakel, Arjan Hille Silva, Sandra Tavares Stranlund, John Kevin
Schaltegger, Christoph A. Silva, Tomás Strecker, Nora Margot
Scharf, Kimberley Simon, David Eliot Strehl, Wolfgang
Scheinkman, Jose Alexandre Simon, Jenny Strøm, Steinar
Scherrer, Walter Simón, Pablo Strulik, Holger
Scheuer, Florian Simonovits, Andras Sturm, Daniel M.
Scheuering, Uwe Simovic, Hrvoje Sturm, Jan-Egbert
Schindler, Dirk Simula, Laurent Stutzer, Alois
Schjelderup, Guttorm Sin, Jasmin Suárez Álvarez, Ana
Schlenker, Eva Singh, Nirvikar Suárez Serrato, Juan Carlos
Schmid, Kai Daniel Singhal, Monica Sullivan, Riley O.
Schmidheiny, Kurt Sinha, Pankaj Surico, Paolo
Schmidt-Eisenlohr, Tim Sisli Ciamarra, Elif Surkov, Alexander
Schmieder, Johannes F. Sivashankar, Pathmanathan Sutherland, Douglas
Schmittdiel, Heiner Sjögren, Tomas Sutherland, Holly
Schmitz, Jan Skidmore, Mark Sutter, Matthias
Schmitz, Marie-Luise Skonieczna, Agnieszka Svarda, Norbert
Schmitz, Patrick W. Skov, Peer Ebbesen Svec, Justin
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Slavov, Sita Nataraj Syunyaev, Georgiy
Schneider, Ondrej Slemrod, Joel Szarowská, Irena
Schnellenbach, Jan Slijepcevic, Suncana
T
Tabellini, Guido Thoresen, Thor O. Trannoy, Alain
Tagkalakis, Athanasios Ticchi, Davide Traub, Stefan
Taha, Roshaiza ? Tikoudis, Ioannis Traxler, Christian
Takahashi, Shuhei Timbeau, Xavier Trezzi, Riccardo
Tanaka, Yasuhito Timofeev, Andrey Trimborn, Timo
Tandon, Suranjali Tirelli, Patrizio Troiano, Ugo
Tang, Lixin Tischenko, Tatiana Truger, Achim
Tasseva, Iva Valentinova Titeca, Hannes Trzeciakiewicz, Dawid
Tasso, Martino Todtenhaupt, Maximilian Trzeciakowski, Rafal Maciej
Taugourdeau, Emmanuelle Tokuoka, Kiichi Tsakloglou, Panos
Teles, Daniel C. Tol, Richard S.J. Tsyvinski, Aleh
Teles, Pedro Tolmacheva, Irina Tudyka, Andreas
Telle, Kjetil Tongur, Unal Tuomala, Matti
Tello, José-Carlos Torosyan, Karine Turan, Taner
Tellone, Daniela Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara Turati, Gilberto
Tenrini, Rita Helbra Torrisi, Gianpiero Turner, Matthew
Teppa, Federica Tortosa-Ausina, Emili Turrini, Alessandro
Tervala, Juha Torvik, Ragnar Tyran, Jean-Robert
Teulings, C. N. Tosun, Mehmet Serkan Tyrowicz, Joanna
Thewissen, Stefan Tóth, Csaba G. Tyszler, Marcelo
Thiemann, Andreas Trabandt, Mathias
Thisse, Jacques François Tran, Chung
U
Uebelmesser, Silke Uhlig, Harald Ungerer, Martin
Uhl, Matthias Uler, Neslihan Usher, Dan
V
Valachyova, Jana van Heerden, Yolande ? Venancio, Ana
Valbonesi, Paola Van Limbergen, Duncan Venditti, Alain
Valente, Simone van Oudheusden, Peter Venti, Steven
Valila, Timo van Reenen, John Michael Verrina, Eugenio
Valladares-Esteban, Arnau Van 't Riet, Maarten Vilar, Vivianne Siqueira Campos
van den Berge, Wiljan Vaquero García, Alberto Villegas-Palacio, Clara
van den Bijgaart, Inge Maria Varthalitis, Petros Villeval, Marie Claire
Vandenbussche, Hylke Vasilev, Aleksandar Viscusi, W Kip
Van der Horst, Albert Vasiljeva, Kristine Visser, Martine
van der Kwaak, Christiaan Gradus Frederik Vdovychenko, Artem Voigt, Stefan
Van der Linden, Bruno Veall, Michael R. Voigts, Simon
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Vegh, Carlos A. von Hagen, Juergen
Vandyck, Toon Veiga, Francisco José Vuletin, Guillermo Javier
Van Fleet, David D. Veiga, Linda Gonçalves Vulovic, Violeta
W
Wackermann, Florian Weichenrieder, Alfons J. Winner, Hannes
Wagener, Andreas Weimann, Joachim Wise, David
Wälde, Klaus Weinstein, David Wittneben, Christian
Waldenström, Daniel Weinzierl, Matthew C Wodon, Quentin
Wallace, Sally Welteke, Clara Wöhlbier, Florian
Walle, Yabibal Mulualem Wen, Jean-Francois Wolff, Guntram
Walls, Margaret Wende, Sebastian Wolff, Irenaeus
Wamser, Georg Wendner, Ron Wolitzky, Alexander
Wang, Chen Werning, Iván Wong, Woan Foong
Wang, Dieter Werquin, Nicolas Wooders, Myrna
Wang, Ruixin Wesseling, Joeri H. Woodland, Alan Donald
Wang, Zhiguo West, Sarah E. Wooton, Ian
Warin, Thierry Weymark, John Allan Wray, L. Randall
Wascher, William Whalley, John Wrede, Matthias
Waseem, Mazhar Widmer, Philippe Karl Wren-Lewis, Simon
Weber, Andrea Wildasin, David Wrohlich, Katharina
Weber, Caroline Wilemme, Guillaume Wu, Alfred M.
Weber, Michael Wilson, Daniel John Wu, Guiying Laura
Weber, Shlomo Winer, Stanley L Wu, Qiang
Weder, Martin Winkler, Fabian
X
Xie, Zoe Xue, Jianpo ?
Y
Yagan, Danny Ye, Maoliang Yoo, Kwang-Yeol
Yamagishi, Atsushi Yerushalmi, Erez Yoon, Sang W.
Yamamura, Eiji Yeter, Mustafa Young, Andrew Thomas
Yamauchi, Chikako Yilmaz, Engin Yufei, Ren
Yang, Shu-Chun S. Yilmaz, Murat
Yazici, Hakki Yohou, Djedje Hermann
Z
Zahrnt, Valentin Zhang, Xiao-Bing Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zanaj, Skerdilajda Zheng, Xinye ? Zimmermann, Tom
Zangari, Ernesto Zhou, Yexin Zodrow, George R.
Zapal, Jan Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina Zou, Benteng
Zen, Fauziah Zidar, Owen M. Zou, Heng-Fu
Zenginobuz, Ünal Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert Zubairy, Sarah
Zhang, Hao Ziesemer, Thomas H.W. Zubritskiy, Artur
Zhang, Liandong Zilibotti, Fabrizio Zucman, Gabriel
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.