IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/edev.html
 

Authors in Development

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-DEV (Development). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abate, Gashaw Tadesse Alam, M. Jahangir Anzoategui, Diego
Abay, Kibrom A. Albis, Manuel Leonard Friginal Appleton, Simon Mark
Abdel-Latif, Hany Alderman, Harold Araar, Abdelkrim
Abdin, Md. Joynal Alem, Yonas Aran, Meltem A.
Abdul, Malek Mohammad Alesina, Alberto Araujo, M. Caridad
Abdullah, Sabah Alfani, Federica Arazmuradov, Annageldy
Abdulloev, Ilhom Alfaro, Laura Arbache, Jorge
Abebe, Abebe Shimeles Ali, Abdilahi Arcand, Jean-Louis
Abedl-Gadir, Sufian ? Ali, Daniel Ayalew Arceo-Gomez, Eva O.
Acemoglu, Daron Alik-Lagrange, Arthur Ardington, Cally
Acharya, Chakra Pani Alimi, Olorunfemi Yasiru Argaw, Bethlehem Asres
Acosta, Pablo A. Alkire, Sabina Arizala, Francisco
Adams, Richard H. Jr. Allen, Franklin Armand, Alex
Adhvaryu, Achyuta R. Allen, Robert Carson Arndt, Channing
Adu, George Alm, James Arnold, Jens Matthias
Adukia, Anjali Almås, Ingvild Arouri, Mohamed
Afridi, Farzana Almeida, Rita Arthi, Vellore
Afzal, Uzma Al-Sadig, Ali J. Arulampalam, Wiji
Aga, Gemechu Ayana Alwang, Jeffrey Arun, Thankom Gopinath
Agbor, Julius Agbor Amaral, Sofia Asadullah, M Niaz
Agénor, Pierre-Richard Amarante, Veronica Ashraf, Quamrul H.
Aghion, Edouard D. Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Asiedu, Elizabeth
Aghion, Philippe Ambel, Alemayehu Asongu, Simplice A
Agier, Isabelle Ambler, Kate Assiotis, Andreas
Agostini, Claudio A Amin, Mohammad Atal, Vidya
Aguilar Esteva, Arturo Alberto Amuakwa-Mensah, Franklin Athukorala, Prema-chandra
Aguirre, Emilio Ignacio Amuedo-Dorantes, Catalina Atkin, David Guy
Ahmad, Kaikaus Andam, Kwaw Senyi Atolia, Manoj
Ahmed, Junaid Andersen, Lykke E. Attanasio, Orazio
Ahmed, Salma Andersen, Thomas Barnebeck Audibert, Martine
Ahrens, Achim Anderson, Kym Augsburg, Britta
Ahsan, Henna Andersson, Lisa Auriol, Emmanuelle
Ahsanuzzaman, Ahsanuzzaman Andrabi, Tahir Raza Shah Aycinena, Diego
Aida, Takeshi Andrianova, Svetlana Ayenew, Habtamu Yesigat
Aizenman, Joshua Ang, James B. Azam, Jean-Paul
Akay, Alpaslan Angelucci, Manuela Azam, Md Shafiul
Akita, Takahiro Angrist, Joshua D Azam, Mehtabul
Akramov, Kamiljon T. Annim, Samuel Kobina Azuero, Rodrigo
Akresh, Richard Anukriti, S
B
Badr, Menshawy Galal Bennett, John Bohorquez, Camilo
Badruddoza, Shakeel Syed Benson, Todd D Boldrin, Michele
Baez, Javier Eduardo Ben Youssef, Adel Bolivar Rosales, Osmar
Bahl, Roy W. Jr. Bera, Subhasis Bollard, Albert
Baird, Sarah Berg, Gunhild Boly, Mohamed
Bakkour, Darine Hamad Berggren, Niclas Bonan, Jacopo
Baland, Jean-Marie Berlin, Maria Perrotta Bonfiglioli, Alessandra
Balcazar, Carlos Felipe Bernard, Tanguy Bonnefond, Céline
Balding, Christopher Berresaw, Menale Kassie Boonman, Tjeerd Menno
Baliamoune, Mina N. Berry, James Borja-Vega, Christian Sr.
Bali Swain, Ranjula Berthélemy, Jean-Claude Bosch, Mariano
Baloch, Asma Hyder Bertocchi, Graziella Bose, Indranil
Baltagi, Badi H. Bertoli, Simone Boucekkine, Raouf
Bandiera, Oriana Besley, Timothy J. Bouët, Antoine
Bandyopadhyay, Sanghamitra Best, Rohan Bouguen, Adrien
Bandyopadhyay, Subhayu Bezemer, Dirk Bourguignon, François J.
Banful, Afua Branoah Bhalla, Garima Bowen, Derick
Baranov, Victoria Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bozzoli, Carlos G.
Barbier, Edward B. Bhargava, Anil Kumar Brandt, Loren
Bardhan, Pranab K. Bhattacharjee, Manojit Branson, Nicola
Bargain, Olivier Bhattacharyya, Sambit Bravo, David
Barr, Abigail Bhaumik, Sumon K. Breisinger, Clemens
Barrera-Osorio, Felipe Bibi, Sami Brenton, Paul Anthony
Barrett, Christopher B. Bietenbeck, Jan Briones, Roehlano M.
Barro, Robert J. Bigsten, Arne Britto, Diogo Gerhard Castro de
Barron, Kai Bilgili, Ozge Brixiová, Zuzana
Basole, Amit Bin Bakhtiar, Mohammed Mehrab Broadberry, Stephen
Basu, Kaushik Biosca, Olga Brown, Caitlin
Bates, Robert H. Bircan, Cagatay Brown, Richard P.C.
Batista, Catia Bird, Richard Miller Brown, Stephen J.
Batté, Loïc Birdsall, Nancy Brück, Tilman
Bazzi, Samuel Birner, Regina Brückner, Markus
Beam, Emily Allison Bittencourt, Manoel Bruhn, Miriam
Beaman, Lori Biyase, Mduduzi Brünjes, Jürgen
Beaudry, Paul Bizimungu, Emmanuel Bucci, Alberto
Becchetti, Leonardo Bjørnskov, Christian Buehren, Niklas
Beck, Thorsten Blattman, Christopher Buera, Francisco Javier
Bedasso, Biniam E. Blimpo, Moussa P. Bundervoet, Tom
Bedi, Arjun Singh Blom, Andreas Burger, Ronelle
Beegle, Kathleen Bloom, David Burger, Rulof P.
Behrman, Jere Richard Bluffstone, Randall Burgess, Robin
Beine, Michel Ar Bluhm, Richard Busse, Matthias
Bell, Clive Laurence George Blunch, Niels-Hugo Bussolo, Maurizio
Bellemare, Marc F. Boccanfuso, Dorothee Butkiewicz, James L.
Benin, Samuel Ekow Bogetic, Zeljko Buzasi, Katalin
Benjamin, Dwayne Böhme, Marcus H.
C
Cadot, Olivier Cavallo, Eduardo Alfredo Clots-Figueras, Irma
Cahuc, Pierre Ceriani, Lidia Cockburn, John
Cai, Wenbiao Cervellati, Matteo Cogneau, Denis
Caldeira, Emilie Chakrabarty, Manisha Cohen, Daniel
Calderon, Cesar A. Chakraborty, Shankha Cole, Shawn
Calderone, Margherita Chakravarty, Abhishek Coleman, Joseph Steven
Calderon Mejia, Valentina Chamberlin, Jordan Collard, Fabrice
Callenes, Mercedez Chamon, Marcos Collin, Matthew Edward
Calvi, Rossella Chanda, Areendam Colmer, Jonathan
Camacho, Adriana Chandrasekhar, Arun Gautham Colombo, Andrea
Cameron, Lisa Ann Chansomphou, Vatthanamixay Combes, Jean-Louis
Campos, Nauro F. Chatterjee, Santanu Comin, Diego
Campos-Vazquez, Raymundo Miguel Chaudhuri, Sarbajit Comola, Margherita
Canavire-Bacarreza, Gustavo Javier Chaudhury, Nazmul Congdon Fors, Heather
Canning, David Chen, Binkai Contreras Suarez, Diana
Cappelli, Gabriele Chen, Chaoran Cooray, Arusha
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chen, Shaohua Cordoba, Juan Carlos
Cardozo, Adriana Chen, Xi Cornia, Giovanni Andrea
Carletto, Calogero Cheung, Maria Coulibaly, Aïssata
Carmichael, Sarah Guilland Cheung, Yin-Wong Couttenier, Mathieu
Carneiro, Pedro Chi, Wei Coxhead, Ian
Carpio, Miguel Angel Chiapa, Carlos Crawfurd, Lee Martin
Carraro, Alessandro Chicoine, Luke Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Carrillo, Bladimir Chinn, Menzie Croke, Kevin
Carter, Michael R. Chiquiar, Daniel Cropper, Maureen L.
Case, Anne Chisadza, Carolyn Crost, Benjamin
Caselli, Francesco Chong, Alberto Cruces, Guillermo
Caselli, Mauro Chort, Isabelle Cuesta, Jose
Cassan, Guilhem Chowdhury, Shyamal K. Cull, Robert
Cassim, Aalia Christiaensen, Luc Cummins, Joseph R.
Castañeda, R. Andres Ciccone, Antonio Cummins, Matthew
Castello-Climent, Amparo Cimoli, Mario Cunha, Jesse M.
Castilla, Carolina Claessens, Stijn Cunningham, Kenda Jean
Castleman, Tony Clarke, George R.G. Cunningham, Wendy
Cavalcanti, Francisco de Lima Clemens, Michael A. Curtis, Chadwick C.
Cavalcanti, Tiago V de V Cling, Jean-Pierre Czura, Kristina
D
d'Agostino, Giorgio Deichmann, Uwe ? Dincecco, Mark
d'Aiglepierre, Rohen Deininger, Klaus W. Dissanayake, Sahan T. M.
Dalgaard, Carl-Johan Dekker, Marleen Djankov, Simeon
Da Maia, Carlos de la Croix, David Do, Quy-Toan
Dang, Anh Duc de La Fuente, Angel Doan, Tinh Thanh
Dang, Hai-Anh H. Delaporte, Isaure Docquier, Frédéric
Daniele, Gianmarco de la Torre, Augusto Doepke, Matthias
Danquah, Michael Delavallade, Clara Dollar, David
Dao Ngoc, Tien Del Carpio, Ximena V. Domenech, Laia ?
Daquis, John Carlo Panti Delpierre, Matthieu Domenech, Rafael
Darko, Francis Awuku del Rio, Fernando Donaubauer, Julian
Dartanto, Teguh de Mel, Suresh Dong, Xiao-yuan
Das, Debasish Kumar de Mello, Luiz Doppelhofer, Gernot
Das, Jishnu de Melo, Jaime A.P. Dorn, Florian
Das, Maitreyi Bordia Demetriades, Panicos O. Dorosh, Paul Anthony
Das, Mausumi Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Doss, Cheryl Renee
Das, Mousumi Demombynes, Gabriel Doucouliagos, Chris
Das, Shreyasee Démurger, Sylvie Drabo, Alassane
Das, Varun Kumar Dendup, Ngawang Dreher, Axel
Dasgupta, Basab Deng, Paul Duo D'Souza, Anna
Das Gupta, Monica De Paoli, Anna Sibilla Francesca Dubois, Pierre
Dasgupta, Susmita Dercon, Stefan Ducanes, Geoffrey M.
Dasso Arana, Rosamaria Victoria d'Errico, Marco Duclos, Jean-Yves
Datt, Gaurav Dessy, Sylvain Duflo, Esther
Davalos, Jorge E. De Vreyer, Philippe Dulleck, Uwe
David, Paul A. de Walque, Damien Dumas, Christelle
Davies, Simon De Weerdt, Joachim Dunne, John
Daza Báez, Nancy Aireth Dhillon, Amrita Dupas, Pascaline
Deaton, Angus S. Diao, Xinshen Duponchel, Marguerite
Debebe, Zelalem Yilma Diarra, Gaoussou Duranton, Gilles
de Brauw, Alan Dickens, Andrew Durevall, Dick
Decaluwe, Bernard Dietz, Barbara Durlauf, Steven N.
De Giorgi, Giacomo Di Falco, Salvatore Dutta, Champa Bati
De Gregorio, Jose Dillon, Andrew Duvendack, Maren
de Groot, Henri L.F. Di Maio, Giorgio Duy, Vuong Quoc
Dehejia, Rajeev Dimova, Ralitza Dimova
De Hoyos, Rafael E. Dinar, Ariel
E
Easterly, William El khdari, Maria Esenaliev, Damir
Ebeke, Christian Hubert Elkins, Meg Eskander, Shaikh Muhammed Shahid Uddin
Echenique, Juan Agustin Emran, M. Shahe Eslava, Marcela
Edmonds, Eric Engvall, Anders Espinoza-Delgado, José
Edwards, Sebastian Enikolopov, Ruben Esquivel, Gerardo
Eggleston, Karen Nisa Eozenou, Patrick Estache, Antonio
Ehrhart, Helene Epstein, Gil S. Eubank, Nicholas
Eichenauer, Vera Z. Escobar, Octavio Evans, David K.
Elbers, Chris Escudero, Verónica Eyal, Katherine
F
Facchini, Giovanni Fernandez, Fernando Fontaine, Xavier ?
Fafchamps, Marcel Fernandez-Arias, Eduardo Foster-McGregor, Neil
Fagernäs, Sonja Fernandez Sierra, Manuel Fosu, Augustin Kwasi
Faguet, Jean-Paul Ferrant, Gaëlle Fourie, Johan
Fahmi, Mohamad Ferraz, Claudio Fox, Louise
Fajardo-Gonzalez, Johanna Ferré, Céline Francavilla, Francesca
Falco, Paolo Ferreira, Francisco H. G. Francisco, Ruth Hementera
Fan, Shenggen Ferreira, Pedro C. Francois, Joseph Francis
Farkas, Beatrice ? Ferrone, Lucia Fransen, Sonja
Farla, Kristine Feyrer, James Donald Freire, Tiago Alexandre
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fielding, David Frempong, Raymond Boadi
Fatoke Dato, Mafaizath A. Filer, Randall Freund, Caroline
Favara, Marta Filipski, Mateusz Jan Friedman, Willa Helterline
Fayissa, Bichaka Filmer, Deon Frijters, Paul
Fedderke, Johannes Wolfgang Finan, Frederico Frimpong, Prince Boakye
Feenstra, Robert C. Finn, Arden Frot, Emmanuel ?
Feigenberg, Benjamin Fishman, Ram Fuchs, Andreas
Felbermayr, Gabriel J Fisker, Peter Kielberg Fujii, Tomoki
Fenske, James Fisman, Raymond Fukao, Kyoji
Fernald, John Fleisher, Belton M. Fukasaku, Kiichiro ?
Fernandes, Ana Margarida Foellmi, Reto Fung, K.C.
G
Gafaro, Margarita Ghatak, Maitreesh Goundan, Anatole
Gagnon, Jason Ghate, Chetan Gourdon, Julien
Gajate-Garrido, Gissele Ghimire, Buddhi Raj Gradín, Carlos
Galiani, Sebastian Ghorpade, Yashodhan Gradstein, Mark
Gallego, Francisco A. Giang, Long Thanh Greenstone, Michael
Gallego, Juan Miguel Giannelli, Gianna Claudia Claudia Greenwood, Jeremy
Galor, Oded Gibson, John Grimm, Michael
Galván, Estefanía Giesbert, Lena Groizard, José L.
Gamboa, Luis Fernando Gignoux, Jérémie Groppo, Valeria
Gancia, Gino Giles, John Gross, Elena
Gandelman, Nestor Gille, Véronique Grossmann, Volker
Gang, Ira N. Gilligan, Daniel O. Groth, Christian
Gangadharan, Lata Gindling, Thomas (Tim) H. Guadagno, Francesca
Gao, Hong Gine, Xavier Guarcello, Lorenzo
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Ginja, Rita Guariglia, Alessandra
Garcia Hombrados, Jorge Girma, Sourafel Guarin, Arlen
Garcia-Penalosa, Cecilia Gitter, Seth R. Gubert, Flore
Garroway, Christopher Glennerster, Rachel Guilbert, Nathalie
Gasparini, Leonardo C. Glewwe, Paul William Guillaumont, Patrick
Gatskova, Ksenia Gloede, Oliver Guisan, Maria-Carmen
Gatti, Roberta Go, Delfin Sia Guiteras, Raymond Patrick
Gauthier, Bernard Goetzmann, William N. Gulesci, Selim
Gebremariam, Gebrelibanos Gebremedhin Goldberg, Jessica Ann Gundlach, Erich
Gehrke, Esther Isabelle Goldberg, Pinelopi Koujianou Gunning, Jan Willem
Gelade, Wouter Goldstein, Markus P. Günther, Isabel
Gennaioli, Nicola Golley, Jane Guo, Huanxiu
Gerber, Nicolas Gollin, Douglas Gupta, Anubhab
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane Gondwe, Anderson Sawira Gupta, Poonam
Gersbach, Hans González Flores, Mario Gutierrez, Italo A.
Gertler, Paul Gonzalez-Navarro, Marco Gylfason, Thorvaldur
Ghani, Ejaz Gören, Erkan
H
Hadengue, Marine Harttgen, Kenneth Hirvonen, Kalle
Hagiwara, Akiko Terada- Hartwig, Renate Hobijn, Bart
Haidar, Jamal Ibrahim Hasan, Md. Faruq Hochard, Jacob
Haile, Beliyou A. Hasan, Rana Hoddinott, John
Hainz, Christa Hassan, Sherif Maher Hodler, Roland
Hakura, Dalia S. Hatlebakk, Magnus Hoeckel, Lisa Sofie
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hausmann, Ricardo Hoekman, Bernard
Halliday, Timothy J. Hayakawa, Kazunobu Hoel, Jessica B.
Hallward-Driemeier, Mary He, Qichun Holden, Stein Terje
Haltiwanger, John He, Xiaobo Holz, Carsten A.
Hamid, Syed Abdul Headey, Derek D. Hönig, Tillman
Hamilton, Alexander James Heckman, James J. Horii, Ryo
Hammersmark, Eivind M. Henderson, J. Vernon Horn, Theara ?
Hamori, Shigeyuki Henrekson, Magnus Hossain, Marup
Han, Jun Hercog, Metka Hou, Wenxuan
Hanauer, Merlin Mack Hernani-Limarino, Werner Houngbedji, Kenneth
Hanna, Rema Herrera Dappe, Matias Howitt, Peter
Hanousek, Jan Hertel, Thomas Warren Hoyos Suarez, Alejandro
Hansen, Henrik Herzer, Dierk Hu, Yu-Wei
Hanushek, Eric A. Heshmati, Almas Huang, Jikun
Harari, Mariaflavia Hidrobo, Melissa Lucia Huillery, Elise
Hardeweg, Bernd Higgins, Matthew J. Hunt, Jennifer
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Hill, Hal Huy, Huynh Truong
Harris, Jody Hill, Ruth Vargas
Harrison, Ann E. Hina, Hafsa
I
Iacovone, Leonardo Inada, Mitsuo Ivanic, Maros
Ianchovichina, Elena Ivanova Inchauste, Gabriela Iwasawa, Masamune
Iannotti, Lora Lynn Irmen, Andreas Iyer, Lakshmi
Ibáñez, Ana Maria Isaksson, Ann-Sofie Iyer, Sriya
Iimi, Atsushi Islam, Asadul Iyigun, Murat F.
Imai, Katsushi S. Islam, Asif
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jeong, Hyeok Jones, Kelly M.
Jacoby, Hanan Jha, Raghbendra Jones, Larry E.
Jain, Tarun Jiang, Boqian Jones, Sam
Jardon, Acel Jin, Songqing Jordahl, Henrik
Jatta, Sylvester Mathew Sr. Jirasavetakul, La-Bhus Fah Jovanovic, Boyan
Javorcik, Beata Smarzynska Johnson, Michael E. Jung, Juan
Jayachandran, Seema Johnson, Simon Jung, Juergen
Jayne, Thomas S. Jolliffe, Dean Justino, Patricia
Jena, Farai Jonasson, Erik Jütting, Johannes Paul
Jensen, Nathaniel Duane Jones, Charles I.
K
Kabango, Grant Peter Keerthiratne, Subhani Knox, Melissa
Kafle, Kashi Keller, Wolfgang Koch, Steven Fredric
Kaiser, Kai Kenny, Charles James Kodila-Tedika, Oasis
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Kerr, Andrew Koeniger, Winfried
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kerr, William Kokko, Ari
Kambhampati, Uma Sarada Khan, Haider Kondylis, Florence
Kaminski, Jonathan Khandker, Shahidur Rahman Konte, Maty
Kamuganga, Dick Nuwamanya Kharisma, Bayu Korkeala, Outi
Kanbur, Ravi Khemani, Stuti Kose, Ayhan
Kandpal, Eeshani Kibler, Robyn Kourtellos, Andros
Kane, Gilles Quentin Kilama, Eric Gabin Koussoubé, Estelle
Kang, Woojin Kilic, Talip Kowalik, Michal
Kanwar, Sunil Kim, Seonghoon Kraay, Aart
Kaplan, David Scott Kim, Younoh Kraehnert, Kati
Kar, Saibal Kimenyi, Mwangi Samson Krauss, Alexander
Karaja, Elira Kimhi, Ayal Kremer, Michael
Kariastanto, Bayu King, Elizabeth M. Krishnan, Pramila
Karimu, Amin Kingdon, Geeta Gandhi Kudo, Toshihiro
Karlan, Dean S. Klapper, Leora F. Kudo, Yuya
Karpestam, Peter Klasen, Stephan Kugler, Adriana
Kato, Edward Klau, Arne Kugler, Maurice David
Kaufmann, Daniel Kleemann, Linda Kumar, Anjani
Kaufmann, Katja Maria Klenow, Pete Kumar, Krishna
Kazianga, Harounan Klonner, Stefan Kumar, Neha
Kebede, Bereket Knack, Stephen Kumar, Utsav
Kebede, Sindu Workneh Kneller, Richard Anthony Kurokawa, Yoshinori
Keefer, Philip Knight, John B Kwak, Sungil
L
Laabas, Belkacem Lépine, Aurélia Liu, Tung
Lacour, Pauline Letta, Marco Liu, Xiaoying
Laeven, Luc Le Van, Cuong Liu, Yanyan
La Ferrara, Eliana Levasseur, Pierre Liu, Yishen
Lahiri, Amartya Levine, David Loayza, Norman V.
Lakner, Christoph Levine, Ross Lo Bue, Maria Carmela
Lall, Sanjaya Levinsohn, James Lodigiani, Elisabetta
Lall, Somik V. Levy, Daniel Lofgren, Hans
Lam, David Allen Li, Cheng Lohmann, Steffen
Lambert, Sylvie Li, Feiyue Lokshin, Michael
Lambrecht, Isabel Brigitte Li, Hongbin Longoni, Enrico
Lamichhane, Kamal Li, Kui Wai Lopez, Humberto
Landon-Lane, John Stanley Li, Shi Lopez Acevedo, Gladys Cristina
Lange, Simon Libois, François Lopez-Avila, Diana
Lanjouw, Peter Frederik Licandro, Omar Lopez-Bazo, Enrique
La Porta, Rafael Lilleør, Helene Bie Lopez Boo, Florencia
Lara, Jaime Limodio, Nicola Lopez-Calva, Luis F
Larsen, Anna Folke Lin, Faqin Lorenceau, Adrien
Larson, Donald F. Lin, Justin Yifu Lotti, Giulia
Law, Siong Hook Lin, Mi Love, Inessa
Lay, Jann Lindbeck, Assar Lovo, Stefania
Lederman, Daniel Linden, Leigh L. Lucas, Adrienne M
Lee, Kenneth Lindgren, Mattias Lucchino, Paolo
Lee, Sokbae (Simon) Lindskog, Annika Lugauer, Steven L
Lee, Yong Suk Linkow, Benjamin Luintel, Kul B
Le Goff, Maëlan Lipscomb, Molly Lustig, Nora Claudia
Leibbrandt, Murray Liu, Jing
Leon, Gabriel Liu, Lin
M
Ma, Hengyun Martínez-Zarzoso, Inmaculada Miguel, Edward Andrew
Ma, Yuanyuan Martinsson, Peter Milanovic, Branko
Maarek, Paul Martorano, Bruno Millán Quijano, Jaime A.
Mabugu, Margaret Masood, Tariq Mina, Christian De Guzman
Mabugu, Ramos Emmanuel Masters, William Alan Minasyan, Anna
Macchi, Patricia Mattoo, Aaditya Minoiu, Camelia
Macchiavello, Rocco Matz, Julia Anna Minot, Nicholas William
Macours, Karen Maughan-Brown, Brendan Geoffrey Minten, Bart
Maertens, Miet Maurel, Mathilde Miranti, Riyana
Maffezzoli, Marco Maurer-Fazio, Margaret Mishi, Syden
Magnac, Thierry Mavridis, Dimitris Mishra, Saurabh
Magrini, Emiliano Mayda, Anna Maria Mishra, Sudhanshu Kumar
Mahe, Clotilde Mayer-Foulkes, David Arie Miura, Hirotaka
Mahembe, Edmore Mayet, Natasha Mizuno, Nobuhiro
Mahmud, Mahreen Maystadt, Jean-François Moatsos, Michail
Maiga, Eugenie W. H. Mbate, Michael Moav, Omer
Maimaiti, Yasheng Mbaye, Linguere Mously Mobarak, Ahmed Mushfiq
Maitra, Chandana Mbiti, Isaac M. Mogues, Tewodaj
Maitra, Pushkar McCulloch, Neil Mohanty, Itismita
Majbouri, Mahdi McDermott, Thomas K.J. Mohpal, Aakash
Majid, Muhammad Farhan McDougal, Topher L. Mojo, Dagne
Makamu, Francis McGee, Kevin Molina Millan, Teresa
Makate, Marshall McGrattan, Ellen R. Montalbano, Pierluigi
Makdissi, Paul McGuirk, Eoin F. Montalvao, Joao
Makino, Momoe McKenzie, David Montiel, Peter J.
Malde, Bansi McMillan, Margaret Mookherjee, Dilip
Maldonado, Stanislao Medina, Carlos Moradi, Alexander
Malik, Muhammad Jahanzeb Medvedev, Denis Morales, Juan Sebastian
Malik, Sadia Mariam Meerza, Syed Imran Ali Morck, Randall
Malki, Issam Meghir, Costas Morduch, Jonathan
Mallick, Iftekhar Mehler, Andreas More, Vishal
Maloney, William F. Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Morten, Melanie
Maluccio, John A. Meinzen-Dick, Ruth Suseela Moses, Eldridge
Mamo, Nemera Mekasha, Tseday Jemaneh Moshoeshoe, Ramaele
Manacorda, Marco Menard, Audrey Rose Mottaleb, Khondoker A.
Manning, Elizabeth Sophie Mary Mendelsohn, Robert Owen Motzigkeit, Rita ?
Mansuri, Ghazala Mendiratta, Vibhuti Mountford, Andrew
Mantovanelli, Federico Giorgio Mendola, Mariapia Mu, Ren
Marc, Lukasz Menendez, Alicia Mueller, Valerie A.
Marchetta, Francesca Menéndez, Marta Mughal, Mazhar Yasin
Marchionni, Mariana Menezes, Jose H. V. Muhumuza, Tony
Mares, Jan Meng, Xin Mukong, Alfred Kechia
Marfouk, Abdeslam Mengistae, Taye Mullally, Conner
Mariotti, Martine Menon, Nidhiya Muller, Christophe
Markussen, Thomas Méon, Pierre-Guillaume Münch, Angela
Marra, Marleen Renske Mercier, Marion Munoz, Juan Sebastian
Martin, Will J Mersland, Roy Munro, Alistair
Martinez, Blanca Mesplé-Somps, Sandrine Muralidharan, Karthik
Martinez, Sebastian Meyer, Birgit Elisabeth Murtin, Fabrice
Martinez-Bravo, Monica Meyer, Christian Johannes Mussa, Richard
Martinez Peria, Maria Soledad ? Michalopoulos, Stelios Musumba, Mark
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Mideros, Andrés Mwesigye, Francis
N
Nagarajan, Hari K. Neumayer, Eric Nkegbe, Paul Kwame
Nakano, Yuko Newhouse, David Locke Nkonya, Ephraim Maduhu
Nam, Vu Hoang Newman, Carol Frances Ñopo, Hugo Rolando
Namonje-Kapembwa, Thelma Ng, Francis Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Nandi, Arindam Ngai, L. Rachel Nose, Manabu
Narayan, Ambar Ngendakuriyo, Fabien Novak, Lindsey K.
Narciso, Gaia Ngenzebuke, Rama Lionel Novignon, Jacob
Naudé, Wim Nguyen, Anh Ngoc Nowak-Lehmann D., Felicitas
Nauges, Celine Nguyen, Chuc Dinh Noy, Ilan
Naval, Joaquin Nguyen, Cuong Viet Nugent, Jeffrey B.
Navarro, Lucas Nguyen, Manh-Hung Nuhu, Ahmed Salim
Nawaz, Ahmad Nguyen-Van, Phu Nunn, Nathan
Nawaz, Saima Niangaly, Hamidou Nunnenkamp, Peter
Nazir, Saman Nicita, Alessandro Nunoo, Jacob
Ndikumana, Leonce Niimi, Yoko Nurwita, Eva
Ndiritu, Simon Wagura Nijkamp, Peter Nwachukwu, Jacinta Chikaodi
Neidhöfer, Guido J. Nilsson, Björn Nyamwange, Mathew N.
Neog, Bhaskar Jyoti Niño-Zarazúa, Miguel Angel Nyshadham, Anant
Neri, Marcelo Cortes Nin Pratt, Alejandro
O
Obembe, Olufemi Olivieri, Sergio Oseni, Gbemisola
Obisesan, Adekemi Adebisola Olken, Benjamin Osorio, Rafael Guerreiro
Ochieng, Justus Olsson, Ola Oster, Emily
O'Connell, Stephen D. Omgba, Luc Désiré O'Sullivan, Michael
O'Donnell, Owen Omilola, Babatunde Otsuka, Keijiro
Oechslin, Manuel Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Ojha, Manini Oparinde, Adewale Olubukola Outes-Leon, Ingo
Oka, Natsuko Orazem, Peter Over, A. Mead
Okazaki, Tetsuji Orbeta, Aniceto Cubil Jr. Owen, Ann L.
Okazawa, Ryosuke Orkin, Kate Owusu-Sekyere, Emmanuel
Okonowicz, Anna O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj Oxley, Les
Okoye, Dozie Orso, Cristina Elisa Ozden, Caglar
Olarreaga, Marcelo Orthofer, Anna Özler, Berk
Olivia, Susan Ortiz-Juarez, Eduardo
P
Pages, Carmen Paxson, Christina Poncet, Sandra
Pakrashi, Debayan Pecher, Pierre Porter, Maria
Pal, Sarmistha Pélissier, Aurore Porto, Guido Gustavo
Palacios-Lopez, Amparo Pellerano, Luca Porzio, Tommaso
Paldam, Martin Pelli, Martino Postelnicu, Luminita
Pan, Yao Peña, Ximena Pozo, Susan
Panagariya, Arvind Pender, John Leonard Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Pande, Rohini Perea, Jose Ramon Pradhan, Kailash C.
Papageorgiou, Chris Perez Sebastian, Fidel Prados de la Escosura, Leandro
Papaioannou, Elias Peri, Giovanni Prakash, Nishith
Papaioannou, Kostadis Jason Persson, Torsten Prasad, Eswar
Parienté, William Pessoa, Argentino Prasann, Ashesh
Parinduri, Rasyad A. Peterman, Amber Premand, Patrick
Park, Albert Peters, Jörg Presbitero, Andrea Filippo
Parker, Susan Petraud, Jean Paul Prescott, Edward C.
Pasha, Farooq Pettersson Gelander, Gunilla Prettner, Klaus
Pasquier-Doumer, Laure Pfau, Wade Donald Pritchett, Lant
Pastore, Francesco Pigliaru, Francesco Promsopha, Gwendoline
Patrinos, Harry Anthony Pignatti, Clemente Prydz, Espen Beer
Paudel, Ramesh Chandra Pikkarainen, Ville Puga, Diego
Paul, Saumik Piracha, Matloob Pugatch, Todd
Paul, Sohini Pissarides, Christopher A Putterman, Louis
Pauw, Karl Pitt, Mark M.
Pavcnik, Nina Platz, Daniel
Q
Qayyum, Abdul Qian, Xiaoye Quisumbing, Agnes Reynes
Qian, Jun Qin, Duo
Qian, Nancy Quistorff, Brian
R
Raballand, Gaël Reddy, Sanjay G. Rodríguez-Castelán, Carlos
Rabassa, Mariano Javier Regassa, Mekdim Dereje Rodrik, Dani
Rada, Codrina Reilly, Barry Roe, Terry Lee
Raddatz, Claudio E. Reimers, Malte Rogan, Michael
Rahmaddi, Rudy Reinikka, Ritva Roger, Lionel
Rahman, Tariqur Reisen, Helmut Rogers, F. Halsey
Rahmayanti, Yogi Rentschler, Jun E. Rogoff, Kenneth S
Raihan, Selim Resnick, Danielle Rohner, Dominic
Rajan, Raghuram G. Resosudarmo, Budy P. Rojas Breu, Mariana
Rajendran, Srinivasulu Restuccia, Diego Rojas-Romagosa, Hugo
Ramos, Raul Reynoso, Ana Romero, Dario
Ramos-Jaimes, Laura Rhee, Dong-Eun Roodman, David Malin
Ranathunga, Seetha Priyangani Bandara Ribas, Rafael Perez Rosati, Furio Camillo
Ranchhod, Vimal Ribeiro, Felipe Garcia Rosenblum, Daniel
Ranciere, Romain Ricci, Luca Antonio Rosenzweig, Mark R.
Rand, John Rigobon, Roberto Rosés, Joan R.
Rao, B. Bhaskara Rigolini, Jamele Rossi, Pauline
Rao, D.S. Prasada Rijkers, Bob Martinus Johannes Rossouw, Laura
Rao, Vijayendra Rinaldi, Rullan Rouanet, Léa
Rapoport, Hillel Rioja, Felix Rousseau, Peter
Raschky, Paul Anton Rivera, Diego Roy, Aditi
Rashad, Ahmed Shoukry Robalino, David Alejandro Roy, Devesh
Rasteletti, Alejandro Robertson, Peter Eric Rozelle, Scott
Rasul, Imran Robilliard, Anne-Sophie Rudolf, Robert
Ratna, Nazmun Nahar Robin, Jean-Marc Rueda, Valeria
Ravallion, Martin Robinson, James Alan Ruel, Marie T.
Ray, Debraj Robinson, Jonathan Rugemintwari, Clovis
Ray, Ranjan Robinson, Sherman Ruiz-Tamarit, José Ramón
Rayp, Glenn Rodgers, Yana van der Meulen Rum, Irlan Adiyatma
Raza, Wameq A. Rodrigo, Maria Fernanda Rusli, Ridwan D.
Redding, Stephen James Rodríguez, Francisco Rafael
S
Saavedra, Jaime Sebastian, Ashwini R Soares, Rodrigo Reis
Saglam, Bahar Bayraktar Segerstrom, Paul Sobiech, Izabela
Sahn, David Ezra Seidler, Valentin Soderbom, Mans M.
Sahoo, Soham Seidu, Ayuba Sohnesen, Thomas Pave
Sahu, Pritish Kumar Seker, Murat Sokoloff, Kenneth Lee
Saing, Chan Hang Sen, Kunal Soloaga, Isidro
Saint-Paul, Gilles Sene, Omar Somanathan, Rohini
Sakellariou, Christos Seng, Kimty Song, Lina
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Seo, S. Niggol Song, Shunfeng
Salas Garcia, Vania Bitia Serneels, Pieter M. Song, Xuetao
Saldain, Joaquín Serrano, Joaquín Soto, Marcelo
Saldarriaga, Victor Servén, Luis Soubeyran, Raphael
Salifu, Adam Seth, Suman Souza, André Portela
Salomone, Sara Sethupathy, Guru Spagat, Michael
Samad, Hussain A. Shafaeddin, Mehdi Sparrow, Robert
Sambo, Hamed Shah, Anand Spatafora, Nikola L.
Sanchez, Juan M. Shah, Anwar Spears, Dean
Sanchez Torres, Fabio José Shah, Deepak Speer, Johanna
Sandefur, Justin Shah, Manisha Spielman, David J.
Sanfelice, Viviane Sharaf, Mesbah Fathy Spielvogel, Gilles
Sani Ibrahim, Saifullahi Sharma, Anurag Spolaore, Enrico
Santiso, Javier Shepherd, Ben Srinivasan, Suchita
Santos-Paulino, Amelia U. Shi, Yingying Stampini, Marco
Santos Silva, Manuel Shiferaw, Admasu Steger, Thomas Michael
Sapkota, Jeet Bahadur Shiferaw, Kaleb Steinberg, Bryce Millett
Saraogi, Amrita Shiino, Kohei Steiner, Susan
Sarkar, Sudipa Shilpi, Forhad Stephanou, Constantinos
Sarma, Vengadeshvaran Jagatheeswara Shimada, Go Stepping, Katharina M. K.
Sarr, Mare Shiue, Carol Hua Stewart, Frances
Sarrias, Mauricio Sr. Shively, Gerald E. Stillman, Steven
Sato, Hiroshi Shleifer, Andrei Stirbat, Liviu
Sato, Takahiro Shoji, Masahiro Stoeffler, Quentin
Savard, Luc Shonchoy, Abu Syeid Mohammad Parves Stopnitzky, Yaniv
Savastano, Sara Sicular, Terry Storeygard, Adam
Sävje, Fredrik Siddiqui, Rizwana Straub, Stephane
Savoia, Antonio Silva, Sandra Tavares Strauss, John
Sawada, Yasuyuki Silwal, Ani Rudra Strobl, Eric Albert
Sayek, Selin Simler, Kenneth Strulik, Holger
Scaria, Suma Simons, Andrew M. Su, Biwei
Scarlato, Margherita Singer, Dorothe Suara, Yangki Imade
Scarpetta, Stefano Singh, Abhijeet Subramanian, Arvind
Schady, Norbert Singh, Ajit Sukadi Mata, Ritha
Schaffer, Mark E Singh, Karan Sumantri, Cecep
Schaner, Simone G. Singh, Nirvikar Sumarto, Sudarno
Schaudt, Paul Singh, Prakarsh Sunde, Uwe
Schiantarelli, Fabio Singh, Raju Jan Suriastini, Wayan
Schiff, Maurice Singh, Sudhir K. Suriñach, Jordi
Schindler, Kati Siregar, Adiatma Yudistira Manogar Suryadarma, Daniel
Schmied, Julian Sjöholm, Fredrik Svensson, Jakob
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Skoufias, Emmanuel Swanson, Timothy
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Smale, Melinda Swinnen, Johan
Schroeder, Elizabeth Smets, Lodewijk Szafarz, Ariane
Schultz, T. Paul Smith, James P. Szirmai, Adam
Schwab, Benjamin Smith, Stephen C.
Seabright, Paul Smyth, Russell
T
Tabellini, Guido Temple, Jonathan Todd, Petra Elisabeth
Tadesse, Getaw Tenikue, Michel Todo, Yasuyuki
Tadesse, Tasew Tenreyro, Silvana Tol, Richard S.J.
Taffesse, Alemayehu Seyoum Tequame, Miron Tommasi, Denni
Takahashi, Kazushi Terrell, Katherine Topalova, Petia
Takahashi, Ryo Tertilt, Michele Torero, Maximo
Takahashi, Yoshi ter Weel, Bas Tornarolli, Leopoldo
Takamatsu, Shinya Teulings, C. N. Tornell, Aaron
Takasaki, Yoshito Theoharides, Caroline Torvik, Ragnar
Takeshima, Hiroyuki Thewissen, Stefan ? To The, Nguyen
Tamura, Robert F Thiele, Rainer Townsend, Robert M.
Tan, Chih Ming Thoenig, Mathias Tran, Ngoc Thi Minh
Tandon, Sharad Alan Thomas, Duncan Traore, Fousseini
Tanguy, Jeremy Thomas, Ranjeeta Traverso, Silvio
Tao, Zhigang Thornton, Rebecca L. Trebbi, Francesco
Tarozzi, Alessandro Thuilliez, Josselin Tregenna, Fiona
Tarp, Finn Thurlow, James Trew, Alex William
Tarr, David Gerald Tiberti, Luca Trommlerová, Sofia Karina
Tas, Emcet O. Timmer, Charles Peter Tsuruga, Ippei
Taylor, Alan M. Tingvall, Patrik Gustavsson Tuccio, Michele
Taylor, J. Edward Tiongco, Marites M. Tumbe, Chinmay
Tchakoute Tchuigoua, Hubert Tirivayi, Nyasha Turnovsky, Stephen J
Teal, Francis John Tiwari, Sailesh Tybout, James R.
Tekleselassie, Tsegay Gebrekidan Tobón, Santiago Tyers, Rodney
U
Udry, Christopher R. Ural Marchand, Beyza P. Uwaifo Oyelere, Ruth Osarenti
Ulimwengu, John Mususa Usman, Muhammed A.
V
Vaillant, Julia van der Eng, Pierre Viceisza, Angelino
Vaira-Lucero, Matias van de Walle, Dominique Vicente, Pedro C.
Vakis, Renos Vandewalle, Lore Vickery, James
Valcarcel, Victor (Vic) J. van Doorn, Ralph Vigani, Mauro
Valdivia, Martín Van Doorslaer, Eddy K.A. Vigorito, Andrea
Valente, Christine van Reenen, John Michael Villarroel, Paul
Valente, Simone Vasilaky, Kathryn Nadine Vimefall, Elin
Valfort, Marie-Anne Velez Grajales, Roberto Visaria, Sujata
Valsecchi, Michele Venables, Anthony J. Vivarelli, Marco
Van Biesebroeck, Johannes Vendryes, Thomas Vollrath, Dietrich
Van Campenhout, Bjorn Veras Soares, Fabio von Braun, Joachim
van den Bold, Mara Gabrielle Verdier, Thierry A. von Fintel, Dieter
Van den Broeck, Katleen Verhoogen, Eric von Uexkull, Erik
Vanden Eynde, Oliver Verme, Paolo Vos, Rob
Vandeplas, Anneleen Verner, Dorte Vu, Linh Hoang
Van de Poel, Ellen ? Verpoorten, Marijke
van der Berg, Servaas Verwimp, Philip
W
Wacziarg, Romain Warr, Peter George Winters, Paul C.
Wagner, Laurent Wei, Shang-Jin Wodon, Quentin
Wagstaff, Adam Weil, David N. Woessmann, Ludger
Wahhaj, Zaki Weisbrod, Julian Woldemichael, Andinet
Wako, Hassen Abda Weisdorf, Jacob Louis Wolff, François-Charles
Wallace, Sally Westermann, Frank Wong, Maisy
Wamalwa, Fredrick M. Whalley, John Wood, Benjamin Douglas Kuflick
Wamuthenya, Wambui Rose White, Howard Woodruff, Christopher
Wan, Chi Wibowo, Sigit Sulistiyo Woolard, Ingrid
Wan, Guanghua Wichmann, Bruno Woolcock, Michael
Wane, Waly Wilde, Joshua Wossen, Tesfamicheal
Wang, Cheng Wilhelm, Daniel Wouterse, Fleur
Wang, Xiaojun Williamson, Jeffrey Gale Wu, Harry X.
Wang, Yan Wilson, John Sullivan ? Wu, Tommy
Wang, Yong Wineman, Ayala Wu, Yanrui 吴延瑞
Wang, Zhiguo Wingender, Asger M.
Warda, Nila Chomysinatin Winters, L. Alan
X
Xie, Daniel Danxia Xu, Guo Xue, Jianpo
Xing, Chunbing Xu, Lihe
Xu, Chenggang Xu, Lixin Colin
Y
Yalew, Amsalu Woldie Yared, Pierre Young, Andrew Thomas
Yamada, Hiroyuki Yi, Hongmei Yu, Bingxin
Yamamoto, Kazuhiro Yin, Ting Yu, Derek
Yamauchi, Futoshi ? Yogo, Thierry Urbain Yufei, Ren
Yang, Dean Yohou, Djedje Hermann Yumna, Athia
Yang, Dennis Tao Yoong, Joanne Yun, Myeong-Su
Yanikkaya, Halit You, Jing Yusuf, Arief Anshory
Yao, Yang You, Liangzhi
Z
Zaga Szenker, Daniel Zhang, Junsen Ziesemer, Thomas H.W.
Zakir, Nadia Zhang, Juyong Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zarate, Roman Andres Zhang, Shuang Zimmermann, Christian
Zavacka, Veronika Zhang, Xiaobo Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhang, Yu Zinman, Jonathan
Zeira, Joseph Zhao, Zhong Zoch, Asmus
Zeitlin, Andrew Forrest Zhong, Ninghua Zou, Ben
Zenker, Juliane Zhou, Shaojie Zou, Benteng
Zenou, Yves Zhou, Xiangyi Zou, Heng-Fu
Zepeda, Eduardo Zhu, Xiaodong Zweimüller, Josef
Zezza, Alberto Zhuo, Shuaihe
Zhang, Jing Ziegelhöfer, Zacharias
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.