IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Banking

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-BAN (Banking). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abate, Girum Dagnachew Albert, Marie Anderson, Christopher Shahrom
Abbassi, Puriya Albertazzi, Ugo Andolfatto, David
Abbate, Angela Aldasoro, Iñaki Andrianova, Svetlana
Abdala Rioja, Yamile Alessandri, Piergiorgio Andries, Alin Marius
Abdul Karim, Zulkefly Alessandrini, Pietro Andrievskaya, Irina
Acharya, Viral V. Alexandre, Hervé Angelini, Paolo
Acikgoz, Omer Tugrul Aliqoriev, Olimkhon F. Anginer, Deniz
Adam, Tomas Allahrakha, M. Meraj Anguren, Rebeca
Adams-Kane, Jonathon Allen, David Edmund Ansari, Jugnu
Adelino, Manuel Allen, Franklin Anton, Sorin Gabriel
Admati, Anat Ruth Allen, Jason Antoniades, Adonis
Adrian, Tobias Allet, Marion Apostolou, Apostolos
Afanasyeva, Elena Alper, Koray Arango, Carlos A.
Afanasyeva, Olga Alqatawni, Tahsen Ardic, Oya Pinar
Afawubo, Komivi Alsakka, Rasha Ari, Anil
Affinito, Massimiliano Altavilla, Carlo Arnold, Marc
Afonso, Gara M. Alter, Adrian Arnould, Guillaume
Agarwal, Sumit Altermatt, Lukas Ashcraft, Adam B.
Agénor, Pierre-Richard Altinok, Ahmet Asongu, Simplice A
Agier, Isabelle Altunbas, Yener Athanasoglou, Panayiotis P.
Agrapetidou, Anna Amaturo, Francesca Audzei, Volha
Agur, Itai Amberg, Niklas Avadanei, Anamaria
Ahelegbey, Daniel Felix Ambrocio, Gene Avdjiev, Stefan
Ahnert, Toni Amiti, Mary Avdulaj, Krenar
Aiyar, Shekhar Amromin, Gene Avino, Davide
Aizenman, Joshua Ananchotikul, Nasha Aydin, Burcu ?
Ajello, Andrea Anand, Kartik Aysan, Ahmet Faruk
Albanesi, Stefania Anastasiou, Dimitrios Aysun, Uluc
B
Babus, Ana Beltratti, Andrea Bonanno, Graziella
Badruddoza, S. Ben-David, Itzhak Bonfim, Diana
Bag, Pinaki Benecká, Sona Bonner, Clemens
Bahaj, Saleem Abubakr Benmelech, Efraim Bordo, Michael David
Bai, Jennie Berentsen, Aleksander Borio, Claudio
Bakis, Ozan Berg, Gunhild Borri, Nicola
Balasubramanyan, Lakshmi Bernardi, Mauro Bos, J. W. B.
Baldan, Cinzia Bernardo, Giovanni Bos, Marieke
Balog, Dóra Berndsen, Ron Boudriga, Abdelkader
Bandyopadhyay, Arindam Bertay, Ata Can Bougheas, Spiros
Barbi, Fernando C. Bertolai, Jefferson Donizeti Pereira Boukef Jlassi, Nabila
Barnett, William Arnold Bertsch, Christoph Bourlès, Renaud
Barra, Cristian Bhattacharjee, Manojit Bouvatier, Vincent
Barry, Thierno Bholat, David Boyarchenko, Nina
Barth, Andreas Bianchetti, Marco Brancati, Emanuele
Baskaya, Yusuf Soner Bianchi, Javier Brand, Thomas
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Biancini, Sara Braouezec, Yann
Battistini, Niccolò Bianco, Antonio Bräuning, Falk
Bayer, Patrick Bigio, Saki Brechler, Josef
Bazot, Guillaume Bikker, Jacob Antoon Brei, Michael
Beaupain, Renaud Binici, Mahir Bremus, Franziska M.
Becchetti, Leonardo Birindelli, Giuliana Breton, Régis
Becerra, Juan Sebastian Blasques, Francisco A. A. Bridges, Jonathan James
Bech, Morten L. Blattner, Laura Briglevics, Tamás
Beck, Thorsten Bleich, Dirk Brigo, Damiano
Becker, Bo Blickle, Kristian Sven Brissimis, Sophocles N.
Beckmann, Elisabeth Bloor, Chris Brown, Martin
Bédard, Mathieu Bluwstein, Kristina Brownlees, Christian T.
Bedayo, Mikel Bo, Lijun Brunnermeier, Markus K.
Bedford, Paul Boissay, Frédéric Bruno, Brunella
Bedre Defolie, Özlem Bojanczyk, Miroslaw Bruno, Olivier
Behrendt, Stefan Bologna, Pierluigi Brzoza-Brzezina, Michal
Belke, Ansgar Bolotnyy, Valentin Buch, Claudia M.
Bellon, Carlos Bolt, Wilko Buchholz, Manuel
Bellucci, Andrea Bolton, Patrick Buncic, Daniel
C
Caballero, Julian Cerutti, Eugenio Martin Cihak, Martin
Caiazza, Stefano Cetorelli, Nicola Cinquegrana, Giuseppe
Cajueiro, Daniel Oliveira Cevik, Savas Claessens, Stijn
Calabrese, Raffaella Chahad, Mohammed Clerc, Laurent
Calcagnini, Giorgio Chaix, Laetitia Cole, Shawn
Calmès, Christian Chan, Jackie M.L. Coleman, Nicholas
Calomiris, Charles W. Chang, Bo Young Collard, Fabrice
Camara, Boubacar Naby Chang, Chia-Lin Colliard, Jean-Edouard
Campbell, John Y. Chan-Lau, Jorge Colonnello, Stefano
Cannas, Giusi Chapman, James Thompson Edward Columba, Francesco
Cao, Jin Chatelain, Jean-Bernard Conrad, Alexander
Capelle-Blancard, Gunther Chaudhary, Dinesh Corbae, P. Dean
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chaudron, Raymond Frédéric Dirk Daniel Corder, Matthew Ian
Caprio, Gerard Jr. Chavaz, Matthieu Cornee, Simon
Carbo Valverde, Santiago Chen, Heng Correa, Ricardo
Cariboni, Jessica Chen, Hui Cortes, Kristle Romero
Carletti, Elena Chen, Minghua Cotter, John
Carli, Francesco Chen, Qianying Cotugno, Matteo
Carlson, Mark A. Chen, Tao Cousin, Violaine
Carrasco-Gallego, José A. Cheng, Chak Hung Jack Cozarenco, Anastasia
Carvalho, Daniel Cheng, Jin Craig, Ben
Casey, Eddie Chevallier, Claire Océane Crosignani, Matteo
Castellani, François-Daniel Chiu, Jonathan Cruz Lopez, Jorge Abraham
Casteuble, Cecile Chmelar, Ales Cubero, Rodrigo
Castro, Marcos Ribeiro de Cho, Hyejin Cull, Robert
Castro-Balaguer, Rafael Choi, Dong Beom Cúrdia, Vasco
Cayton, Peter Julian Amascual Christoffersen, Peter F. Curi, Claudia
Ceniccola, Claudia ? Christophersen, Casper
Cerasi, Vittoria Chun, So Yeon
D
Dacorogna, Michel M De Jonghe, Olivier Dionne, Georges
Dai, Meixing Delfiner, Miguel Tomás Sr. Disli, Mustafa
Dalla, Eleni Deli, Yota D. Doerr, Sebastian
Damar, Evren Delis, Manthos D. Dogra, Keshav
Damjanovic, Tatiana Della Peruta, Maëlle Dong, Feng
Damjanovic, Vladislav Dell'ariccia, Giovanni D'Onofrio, Alexandra
Danton, Jayson del Valle, Marielle Donze, Jocelyn
D'Apice, Vincenzo De Marco, Filippo Döttling, Robin
Da-Rocha Lopes, Samuel Demetriades, Panicos O. Doviak, Eric
Darolia, Rajeev Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Drehmann, Mathias
Darracq Paries, Matthieu Demyanyk, Yuliya Drozd, Lukasz A.
Darst, Matthew Denbee, Edward Drumond, Ines
Darvas, Zsolt Denderski, Piotr Du, Kai
D'Avino, Carmela de Quidt, Jonathan Dubec, Isabelle
Davis, Jonathan Scott D'Erasmo, Pablo N. Dubecq, Simon
Deak, Szabolcs de Roure, Calebe Dubovik, Andrei
de Alcantara, Wenersamy Ramos Derviz, Alexis Duca, John V.
Deb, Pragyan De Socio, Antonio Duffie, Darrell
De Bandt, Olivier Detragiache, Enrica Dufourt, Frédéric
De Bonis, Riccardo de Vries-van Ewijk, Saskia Duijm, Patty
Deev, Oleg Di Colli, Stefano Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
Degryse, Hans Diebold, Francis X. Dungey, Mardi
de Haan, Jakob Dietsch, Michel Duprey, Thibaut
de Haan, Leo di Giovanni, Julian Dvir, Eyal
De Haas, Ralph di Iasio, Giovanni Dwyer, Gerald P Jr
Dehghan Nejad, Omid Dinger, Valeriya
E
Ebner, André Eichler, Stefan Ennis, Huberto M.
Eckley, Peter Thomas Eickmeier, Sandra Epperson, James E.
Eder, Armin Eid, Nourhan Erdinç, Didar
Edurkar, Ashok Vasant Elamin, Mahmoud Ergec, Etem Hakan
Efing, Matthias Elenev, Vadim Escalante, Cesar L.
Eguren Martin, Fernando El Joueidi, Sarah Eslava, Marcela
Ehrlich, Gabriel End, Jan Willem Van Den Eufinger, Christian
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engle, Robert F. III Evanoff, Douglas Darrell
F
Fahlenbrach, Ruediger Ferretti, Camilla Fratianni, Michele
Faia, Ester Ferri, Giovanni Fratzscher, Marcel
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Ferrouhi, El Mehdi Freixas, Xavier
Fazio, Dimas Mateus Fetzer, Thiemo René French, Joseph J.
Fecht, Falko Fillat, Jose L. Friedrich, Christian
Fedaseyeu, Viktar Flavin, Thomas Frost, Jon
Feng, Guohua Fleming, Michael J. Fuhrer, Lucas Marc
Ferman, Marcelo Fonseca, Luís Fukuda, Shin-ichi
Fernandez Moreno, Diana Lucia Foos, Daniel Fungacova, Zuzana
Ferrante, Francesco Fostel, Ana Furceri, Davide
Ferrara, Gerardo Frame, W Scott Fusco, Elisa
Ferreira, Candida Francis, William Barry Fuster, Andreas
Ferreira, Fernando V. Frank, Douglas H.
Ferreira, Leonardo Nogueira Franklin, Jeremy
G
Gaballo, Gaetano Gerali, Andrea Goodell, John W.
Gabrieli, Silvia Gerardi, Kristopher Górajski, Mariusz
Galaasen, Sigurd Mølster Gerritsen, Dirk Gordon, Leo-Rey C.
Galan, Jorge Eduardo Gersbach, Hans Gordy, Michael
Gale, Douglas Gersl, Adam Gorton, Gary
Gallagher, Emer Marie Gertler, Mark L. Gottardi, Piero
Gallagher, Emily Ghent, Andra C. Gourieroux, Christian S.
Gallurt Povedano, Jesus Ghiba, Nicolae Granja, João
Gambacorta, Leonardo Ghilardi, Matteo Francesco Grilli, Ruggero
Gandhi, Priyank Ghosh, Saibal Grimme, Christian
Gapko, Petr Giannetti, Mariassunta Grodecka, Anna
Garbarino, Nicola Giannone, Domenico Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Garcia, Maria Melody Gilchrist, Simon Gros, Daniel
García-Alcober, Maria Pilar Giombini, Germana Große Steffen, Christoph
Garcia-Appendini, Emilia Giotopoulos, Ioannis Grydaki, Maria
Garcia-de-Andoain, Carlos Girdenas, Sarunas Gu, Chao
Gardenal, Gloria Girod, Alexandra Guarín López, Alexander
Garetto, Stefania Godlewski, Christophe J. Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Garita, Gus Goetz, Martin Richard Guerra, Solange Maria
Garratt, Rodney John Gogas, Periklis Guillemin, François
Garriga, Carlos Goggin, Jean Guin, Benjamin S.
Garza-Garcia, Jesus Gustavo Gokus, Christian Guiso, Luigi
Gedal, Michael Goldbach, Stefan Guizani, Brahim
Gefang, Deborah Goldberg, Linda S. Güntner, Jochen
Gehrig, Thomas P. Goldsmith-Pinkham, Paul Guren, Adam
Gelain, Paolo Gomez-Gonzalez, Jose Eduardo Gurrola Perez, Pedro
Gennaioli, Nicola Gómez-Puig, Marta Gurun, Umit G.
Georg, Co-Pierre Gong, Di Gutiérrez Rueda, Javier
Geraci, Marco Valerio Gonzalez, Angela Maria Guzman, Martin
H
Hacioglu Hoke, Sinem Havranek, Tomas Hoelle, Matthew
Hainz, Christa Havrylchyk, Olena Hoewer, Daniel
Hakenes, Hendrik Hayashi, Fumiko Hoffmann, Mathias
Hakimi, Abdelaziz He, Chao Hoffmann, Matthias
Halaj, Grzegorz He, Zhongfang Hofmann, Boris
Hale, Galina B Héam, Jean-Cyprien Hogan, Thomas L.
Hall, Maximilian J.B. Heid, Frank Hollander, Hylton
Halvorsen, Jørn Inge Heider, Florian Holmberg, Ulf Erik
Hambusch, Gerhard Heijmans, Ronald Holston, Kathryn
Hameed, Shahzad Hejlová, Hana Homar, Timotej
Hamidi Sahneh, Mehdi Helberg, Stig Hong, Hao
Han, Rui Hellou, Samira ? Honohan, Patrick
Hancock, Diana Hellwig, Martin F. Horvath, Balint
Hannan, Timothy H. Hepp, Ralf Horvath, Roman
Hanspal, Tobin Herbst-Murphy, Susan Hosono, Kaoru
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Herman, Alexander Houde, Jean-Francois
Harimaya, Kozo Hernandez, Lola Howard, Greg
Hart, Oliver D. Hernani-Limarino, Werner Hsiao, Cody Yu-Ling
Hasan, Iftekhar Hertrich, Markus Huang, Daisy Ju
Hasan, Zubair Heryan, Tomas Huang, Rocco R
Haselmann, Rainer Hesse, Heiko Huang, Yuqin
Haskamp, Ulrich Heuver, Richard Huber, Kilian
Hasui, Kohei Heynderickx, Wouter Hughes, Joseph P.
Hau, Harald Hill, John Huizinga, Harry P.
Hauck, Achim Hills, Robert Hundtofte, C. Sean
Haughwout, Andrew F. Hirakata, Naohisa Hunt, Robert M.
Hausenblas, Václav Hirata, Hideaki Hurlin, Christophe
Hautsch, Nikolaus Ho, Kelvin Ka Wing Huynh, Kim P.
I
Igan, Deniz Infante, Luigi Iraola, Miguel Angel
Ignatowski, Magdalena in 't Veld, Jan Irawan, Denny
Ileri, Serife Iori, Giulia Isoré, Marlène
Ilyés, Tamás Iosifidi, Maria Isyuk, Varvara
Imai, Masami Ippolito, Filippo
J
Jablecki, Juliusz Jerzy Jasova, Martina Jonker, Nicole
Jackson, Christopher Jentzsch, Nicola Jorda, Oscar
Jagtiani, Julapa A. Jeong, Sangjun Joseph, Andreas
Jakubík, Petr Jeziorski, Przemyslaw Jungherr, Joachim
Janda, Karel Jimenez, Gabriel Jurgilas, Marius
Jánský, Ivo Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Juselius, John Mikael
Janus, Thorsten M Jin, Xisong Justiniano, Alejandro
Jappelli, Tullio Jobst, Andreas A.
Jaremski, Matthew Steven Johannesen, Niels
K
Kaas, Leo Kerbl, Stefan Korte, Josef August
Kainth, Gursharan Singh Khalifa, Ahmed Kose, Ayhan
Kaiser, Karen Khan, Muhammad Irfan Kosse, Anneke
Kale, Deeksha Khromov, Mikhail Kotter, Jason D.
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Kick, Thomas Koulayev, Sergei
Kane, Edward J. Kiefer, Nicholas M. Koulischer, Francois
Kanz, Martin Kirti, Divya Koursaros, Demetris
Kapadia, Sujit Ramesh Kirwin, Liam P. Kourtzidis, Stavros A.
Kar, Ashim Kumar Kiss, Hubert Janos Koutsomanoli-Filippaki, Anastasia
Kara, Alper Klaaijsen, Eric Kovner, Anna
Karapetyan, Artashes Klapper, Leora F. Kowalewski, Oskar
Karas, Alexei Klemperer, Paul Kowalik, Michal
Karasoy, Hatice Gokce Kobayashi, Keiichiro Koziol, Philipp
Karim, Dilruba Kobayashi, Teruyoshi Kozlowski, Lukasz K.
Karkowska, Renata Koch, Catherine Tahmee Kozmenko, Olha
Karlan, Dean S. Koch, Christoffer Krahnen, Jan Pieter
Karmakar, Sudipto Kochanova, Anna Krainer, John Robert
Kartashova, Katya Koetter, Michael Kregel, Jan
Kashyap, Anil K Kogler, Michael Kronick, Jeremy
Kasselaki, Maria Th. Kok, Christoffer Krykliy, Olena
Kauko, Karlo Kokas, Sotirios C. Kubota, Megumi
Kawai, Kei Kolasa, Marcin Kudlyak, Marianna
Kawashima, Toshiki Kollmann, Robert Kumbhakar, Subal C.
Kazakis, Pantelis König, Nadja Kumbhar, Vijay Maruti
Kazi, Abdul Kabeer König, Philipp Johann Kumbhat, Ashish
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Kool, Clemens J.M. Kuncl, Martin
Keijsers, Bart Koop, Gary Kuti, Zsolt
Keiler, Sebastian Koopman, Siem Jan Kuzmenko, Olha Vitaliivna ?
Keister, Todd Kopecsni, Juraj Kwan, Simon H.
Kelly, Robert Korinek, Anton
Kenjegalieva, Karligash Körner, Tobias
L
Labanca, Claudio Lenzu, Simone Lodh, Suman
La Croce, Carla León, Carlos Eduardo Loiacono, Giuseppe
Laeven, Luc Leon, Florian Lopez, Jose A.
Laine, Liisa Tuulikki Lepetit, Laetitia López Vicente, Fernando Salvador
Lallour, Antoine Leroy, Aurélien Lopreite, Milena
Lambert, Thomas Lesanovska, Jitka Loschiavo, David
Lame, Gildas Levine, Ross Loukoianova, Elena
Lamers, Martien Li, Bin Grace Louri, Helen
Landier, Augustin Li, Wenli Louzis, Dimitrios P.
Langfield, Sam Li, Xiaoming Lozano-Espitia, Ignacio
Lansing, Kevin J. Liang, Gechun Lozano-Vivas, Ana
Lapteacru, Ion Libertucci, Massimo Lozej, Matija
Lasukova, Anna Liedorp, Franka Lu, Xiangyun
Laureti, Carolina Limodio, Nicola Lubrano Lavadera, Giuseppe
Le, Trung Hai Lin, Chen Lucas, Andre
Lee, Donghoon Liu, Chunping Lucca, David Olivier
Lee, Seung Jung Liu, Luke Lucchetta, Marcella
Lelyveld, Iman Van Liu, Teng Dong ? Luck, Stephan
Lemieux, Victoria L. Liu, Xiaochun Lucotte, Yannick
Lenarcic, Andreja Liu, Zijun Lugo, Stefano
Lennard, Jason Livshits, Igor D. Luik, Marc-André
Lenza, Michele Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina Lyra, Marianna
M
MacDonald, Sean Patrice Matthews, Kent Gerard Mihai, Irina
Machín, Alejandra Maudos, Joaquin Mihet, Roxana
Maddaloni, Angela Mayer, Christopher Mili, Mehdi
Madison, Florian Mayordomo, Sergio Miller, Stephen M.
Magdanz, James S. Mazelis, Falk Milne, Alistair
Mahathanaseth, Itthipong McAleer, Michael Milonas, Kristoffer
Mahmud, Mahreen McAndrews, James Joseph Mimir, Yasin
Malherbe, Frederic McArthur, Travis Minamihashi, Naoaki
Malikov, Emir McCann, Fergal Minford, A. Patrick L.
Malinen, Tuomas McGuire, Patrick M. Minne, Geoffrey
Mallett, Jacky McMahon, Michael Francis Minoiu, Camelia
Malovana, Simona McQuade, Peter Miranda, Rodrigo Cesar de Castro ?
Mamatzakis, Emmanuel Meaning, Jack Mishra, Sagarika
Mamonov, Mikhail Meenagh, David Mistrulli, Paolo Emilio
Manganelli, Simone Mehran, Hamid Mocetti, Sauro
Maniati, Marina Melander, Ola Moder, Isabella
Mankart, Jochen Melecký, Martin Moessner, Richhild
Mannan, Muhammad Adeel Melina, Giovanni Mohamad Noor, Mohamad Akbar Noor Bin
Marchionne, Francesco Melis, Roberta Mok, Junghwan
Mare, Davide Salvatore Melzer, Brian Thomas Molinari, Massimo
Mariathasan, Mike Memmel, Christoph Molyneux, Philip
Marinelli, Giuseppe Mendicino, Caterina Monahov, Alexandru
Marino, Immacolata Mendoza, Enrique G. Monda, Barbara
Markwardt, Donald Mendoza, Juan Carlos Monfort, Alain
Marques-Ibanez, David Meng, Channarith Monnet, Cyril
Marrone, James Menkhoff, Lukas Montoriol Garriga, Judit
Martin, Alberto Menno, Dominik Moore, Kyle Thomas
Martin, Antoine Mensi, Sami Mora, Nada
Martin, Hal Mergaerts, Frederik Morgan, Donald P.
Martinez-Miera, David Merrouche, Ouarda Morgan, Peter John
Martinez Peria, Maria Soledad Meslier Crouzille, Celine Morkoetter, Stefan
Martin-Oliver, Alfredo Mésonnier, Jean-Stéphane Muellbauer, John
Martins, Bruno Mester, Loretta J. Müller, Benjamin
Martynova, Natalya Metrick, Andrew Müller, Jürg
Masciandaro, Donato Mezzanotti, Filippo Munyanyi, Musharavati Ephraim
Masciantonio, Sergio Mian, Atif Rehman Murcia, Andrés
Mateju, Jakub Michelangeli, Valentina Murphy, David
Matta, Rafael Migiakis, Petros Murro, Pierluigi
Matthaiou, Maria - Artemis Migueis, Marco Musshoff, Oliver
N
Nabiyev, Javid Neugebauer, Katja Nöckel, Matthias
Nadal De Simone, Francisco Ngo, Thanh Dang Nolan, Charles
Nahai-Williamson, Paul Nguyen, Benoît Nosal, Ed
Nakajima, Makoto Nguyen, Ha Thu Nosal, Jaromir
Nakamura, Leonard I. Nielsen, Caren Yinxia Noth, Felix
Nanda, Ramana Nielsen, Mette Notz, Stefan ?
Narita, Futoshi Niepmann, Friederike Nucera, Federico
Narita, Machiko Nijskens, Rob Nuguer, Victoria
Nelson, Benjamin D. ? Nikolov, Kalin Ognianov Nwachukwu, Jacinta Chikaodi
Neri, Stefano Niyogi Sinha Roy, Tanima Nyholm, Juho Tuomas
Neuberger, Doris Nobili, Andrea
O
Oda, Daniel Oliviero, Tommaso Opp, Marcus M.
Oduor, Jacob Olszak, Malgorzata Anna Ordonez, Guillermo L.
Oet, Mikhail Victor O'Malley, Terry Osada, Takeshi
Ogura, Yoshiaki Onali, Enrico O'Toole, Conor M.
Ohls, Jana O'Neill, Cian Oum, Sothea
Ojo, Marianne Ongena, Steven Ozhegov, Evgeniy M.
Okpara, Godwin Chigozie Onji, Kazuki Ozsoz, Emre
Olivero, Maria Pia Ono, Arito
P
Pacicco, Fausto Pei, Pei Piskorski, Tomasz
Packham, Natalie Peia, Oana Plosser, Matthew Charles
Paczos, Wojtek Pelizzon, Loriana Poghosyan, Tigran
Pagano, Marco Pelliccia, Marco Pohl, Birte
Pagnini, Marcello Peltonen, Tuomas Antero Ponce, Alejandro
Pailhé, Cristina Pereira, Javier Marcelo Pönkä, Harri
Paleckova, Iveta Pereira da Silva, Luiz Awazu Pontines, Victor
Páles, Judit Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Pool, Sebastiaan
Pallavicini, Andrea Perez Saiz, Hector Popescu, Ramona Florina
Palvia, Ajay Perez Villalobos, Jhonatan Popov, Alexander
Panetti, Ettore Perotti, Enrico Porras Prado, Melissa
Pankoke, David Antonius Peruzzi, Valentina Portilla, Yolanda
Papadimitriou, Theophilos Peydro, Jose-Luis Poschmann, Jenny
Papafilis, Michalis-Panayiotis Pfeil, Sebastian Postelnicu, Luminita
Papanikolaou, Nikolaos I. Phelan, Gregory Potier, Vincent
Papi, Luca Philippon, Thomas Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Parewangi, Andi M. Alfian Piabuo, Serge Mandiefe Presbitero, Andrea Filippo
Passmore, Wayne Picillo, Cristina Prescott, Edward Simpson
Patir, Assaf Pierret, Diane Prieto, Esteban
Pattison, Nathaniel Pietrzak, Marcin Primiceri, Giorgio E.
Pausch, Thilo Piloiu, Anamaria Puddu, Stefano
Pavanini, Nicola Pinter, Gabor Punzi, Maria Teresa
Pavlenko, Ludmila Dmitrievna Pinter, Julien Purice, Victoria
Pedrotti, Marco Pinto, João Pustovalova, Tatiana A.
Peek, Joe Pipien, Mateusz Pylypiv, Mariya Ihorivna
Peersman, Gert Pirovano, Mara
Pegoraro, Stefano Pisa, Magdalena
Q
Qian, Rong Quaedvlieg, Rogier Quagliariello, Mario
R
Radde, Sören Repullo, Rafael Romano, Livio
Radia, Amar Restrepo-Tobon, Diego A. Rosa-García, Alfonso
Rahman, Dima Rharrabti, Houda Rose, Andrew Kenan
Rais Shaghaghi, Ali Rheinberger, Klaus Rose, Morgan J.
Rajan, Raghuram G. Ricci, Martino Nicola Rosen, Samuel
Ramcharan, Rodney Richardson, Gary Rosengren, Eric
Ramos-Tallada, Julio Richardson, Peter James ? Rosenthal, Dale W.R.
Raputsoane, Leroi Rieth, Malte H. Ross, Stephen
Rasmussen, Ole Dahl Rishabh, Kumar Rossi, Paola
Rasteletti, Alejandro Ristolainen, Kim Rossi, Stefano
Ratnovski, Lev Ritter, Dubravka Rostom, May
Raupach, Peter Rivadeneyra, Francisco Roszbach, Kasper
Ravn, Søren Hove Rixtel, Adrian Van Roussellet, Guillaume
Refait-Alexandre, Catherine Roberts, Tom Roy Trivedi, Smita
Regis, Paulo José Rochet, Jean Charles Rubio, Margarita
Reichlin, Lucrezia Rodriguez, Marius del Giudice Rugemintwari, Clovis
Reinhardt, Dennis Rodríguez Fernández, Francisco Ruiz Ortega, Claudia
Reinhart, Carmen M. Rodríguez Tous, Francesc Ruiz-Porras, Antonio
Rempel, Mark Rojas-Suarez, Liliana Ruja, Catalin
Renne, Jean-Paul Roman, Raluca Andreea Ryan, Robert M.
S
Sabetti, Leonard Schröder, Michael Skala, Dorota
Saghi-Zedek, Nadia Schuermann, Til Skardziukas, Domantas
Sahut, Jean-Michel Schuh, Scott Skeie, David R.
Salakhova, Dilyara Schularick, Moritz Skold, Alida S.
Saldain, Joaquín Schüler, Yves Stephan Slovik, Patrick
Saleh, Nashwa Schurin, Matthew Smith, Andrew Lee
Salloy, Suzanne Schuster, Thomas Soares, Carla
Samano, Daniel Schwaab, Bernd Soedarmono, Wahyoe
Samantas, Ioannis Schwabe, Rainer Sokolov, Yuri I.
Samarina, Anna Scognamillo, Antonio Solodkov, Vasily
Sanches, Daniel R. Sedunov, John III Song, Jae Eun
Sanchez, Juan M. Segura, Anatoli Soramäki, Kimmo
Sandica, Ana-Maria Seidler, Jakub Sosa-Padilla, Cesar
Santos, Guillermo Semenova, Maria Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Santos, Joao Semmler, Willi Sr. Soula, Jean-Loup
Santos, Sérgio Pereira Sengupta, Rajdeep Sowerbutts, Rhiannon
Sapci, Ayse Serena Garralda, Jose Maria Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Sapienza, Paola Serrano-Velarde, Nicolas Andre Benigno Spruk, Rok
Sapriza, Horacio Seru, Amit Sraer, David Alexandre
Sarlin, Peter Serwa, Dobromil Stacchini, Massimiliano
Sarmiento, Miguel ? Sette, Enrico Stacescu, Bogdan
Saurina, Jesús Setzer, Ralph Stavins, Joanna
Savov, Alexi Shachar, Or Steffen, Sascha
Schaeck, Klaus Shaffer, Sherrill Stein, Ingrid
Schäfer, Dorothea Shan, Hui Stein, Jeremy C.
Schanz, Jochen Sheenan, Lisa Steinbrecher, Johannes
Scharler, Johann Sher, Galen Stephanou, Constantinos
Schaumburg, Julia Sherlund, Shane Mick Stevanovic, Dalibor
Schechtman, Ricardo Sherpa, Dawa Stewart, Chris
Scheffel, Martin Shi, Lan Stix, Helmut
Scheffknecht, Lukas Shijaku, Gerti Stowasser, Till
Schempp, Paul Shin, Hyun Song Straughan, Michael R.
Schepens, Glenn Shleifer, Andrei Streitz, Daniel
Schertler, Andrea Shrader, Jeffrey Stremmel, Hanno
Schiantarelli, Fabio Shy, Oz Stulz, René M.
Schienle, Melanie Siebenbrunner, Christoph Sturgess, Jason
Schivardi, Fabiano Siedlarek, Jan-Peter Su, Xunhua
Schliephake, Eva Siegert, Caspar Suarez, Gustavo
Schmidt, Tobias Siemsen, Thomas Suarez, Javier
Schmidt-Eisenlohr, Tim Signoretti, Federico M. Sudo, Nao
Schmieder, Christian Silva, Andre F. Sukadi Mata, Ritha
Schnabel, Isabel Silva, Thiago Christiano Sultanum, Bruno
Schnitzer, Monika Simonelli, Saverio Summer, Martin
Schoar, Antoinette Simper, Richard Sun, Lixin
Schoenmaker, Dirk Sindermann, Friedrich Sustek, Roman
Scholtes, Nicolas K. Singer, Dorothe Svirydzenka, Katsiaryna
Schoors, Koen Singh, Manish Kumar Swamy, Vighneswara
Schott, Immo Sinha, Pankaj Swarbrick, Jonathan Mark
Schröder, Christoph Siregar, Reza Y. Szafarz, Ariane
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Tavman, Yaprak Tonzer, Lena
Tacneng, Ruth Tayler, William John Torricelli, Costanza
Tahbaz-Salehi, Alireza Taylor, Alan M. Tortosa-Ausina, Emili
Takahashi, Yuki Tchamyou, Vanessa Simen Tracy, Joseph
Takei, Ikuo Tchana Tchana, Fulbert Tressel, Thierry
Talavera, Oleksandr Tedeschi, Gabriele Trinugroho, Irwan
Tallman, Ellis W. Telyukova, Irina A. Tripier, Fabien
Tam, Xuan S. Teply, Petr Trucchi, Serena
Tambalotti, Andrea Termos, Ali Trucharte, Carlos
Tanaka, Misa Terrones, Marco E. Tsionas, Mike
Tarantino, Emanuele Thakor, Anjan V. Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Tarashev, Nikola Thesmar, David Tsoumas, Chris
Tarazi, Amine Tille, Cédric Tuesta, David
Targino, Rodrigo S. Tintchev, Kalin Turk Ariss, Rima
Tasca, Paolo Tirole, Jean Twaha, Koire
Tatom, John Toader, Oana
Taufemback, Cleiton Guollo Tomura, Hajime
U
Uchida, Hirofumi Ueda, Kozo Ulu, Mehmet Fatih
Uchino, Taisuke Uesugi, Iichiro Uluc, Arzu
Udell, Gregory Ugolini, Andrea Umino, Shingo
Ueda, Kenichi Uhlig, Harald Unger, Robert
V
Valencia, Fabian van Santen, Peter C. Villa, Stefania
Valiante, Diego van Tilburg, Ruben Villarroel, Paul
Valta, Philip van Wijnbergen, Sweder Vinas, Frederic
van de Leur, Michiel Vargas Sanchez, Alejandro Vinogradov, Dmitri
Van den Heuvel, Skander J. Vasios, Michalis Vlahu, Razvan
van der Kwaak, Christiaan Gradus Frederik Vaughn, Ryan Vlcek, Jan
van der Veer, Koen Vazquez, Francisco Vo, Quynh-Anh
Vander Vennet, Rudi Vedev, Alexey Vogel, Ursula
Van Doornik, Bernardus Ferdinandus Nazar Vera, David R Vonnák, Dzsamila
Van Horen, Neeltje Vermandel, Gauthier von Peter, Goetz
Van Leuvensteijn, Michiel Vernikov, Andrei von Schedvin, Erik
Vanni, Fabio Veysov, Alexander Alexeevich Vouldis, Angelos T.
Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Viennot, Mathilde Vranceanu, Radu
van Oordt, Maarten R.C. Vig, Vikrant
W
Wagalath, Lakshithe Weill, Laurent Witzany, Jiri
Wagner, Wolf Weill, Pierre-Olivier Wix, Carlo
Wakamori, Naoki Weinstein, David Wolff, Christian C.P.
Wall, Larry D. Welte, Angelika Wolff, Guntram
Wang, Grace W.Y. Wen, Yi Wolski, Marcin
Wang, J. Christina Wheelock, David C Wong, Tsz-Nga
Wang, Jialan Whelan, Karl Wong, Woan Foong
Webber, Lewis Charles Wieladek, Tomasz Wojciech Wrampelmeyer, Jan
Weber, Anke Wijesiri, Mahinda Wray, L. Randall
Weber, Patrick Williams, David M. Wright, Randall
Weber, Warren E. Williams, Gwion Wu, Jason
Weder, Beatrice Williamson, Stephen D. Wu, Ji
Wedow, Michael Willison, Matthew David Wu, Qiang
X
Xiao, Zhiguo Xu, Shaofeng Xu, Xian
Xie, Li Xu, TengTeng Xu, Zhiwei
Y
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Yerushalmi, Erez Yorulmazer, Tanju
Yandiev, Magomet Yilmaz, Kamil Yoshizaki, Yasunori
Yang, Jing Yin, Wei Yu, Edison
Yang, Xuewei Yinusa, Olalekan Dauda Yusifzada, Leyla
Yencha, Christopher Yongoua Tchikanda, Gaelle Tatiana Yusupov, Nurmukhammad
Z
Zaghdoudi, Taha Zhang, Lin Zhou, Hao
Zaghini, Andrea Zhang, Longmei Zigraiova, Diana
Zagonov, Maxim Zhang, Ning Zilberman, Roy
Zakrajsek, Egon Zhang, Qiao Zimmerman, Peter
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhang, Xiaohui Zimmermann, Tom
Zdzienicka, Aleksandra Zhang, Xin Zingales, Luigi
Zeissler, Arwin G. Zhang, Yinan Nellie Zinman, Jonathan
Zelenyuk, Valentin Zhang, Zhuang Zinna, Gabriele
Zhang, Cathy M. Zhao, Yang Zlate, Andrei
Zhang, Hao Zhi, Tianhao Zochowski, Dawid
Zhang, Hongru ? Zhou, Chen Zoican, Marius Andrei
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.