IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Regulation

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-REG (Regulation). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abate, Megersa Abera Akhundjanov, Sherzod Anderlini, Luca
Abdala Rioja, Yamile Alaali, Fatema André, Francisco J.
Abrell, Jan Albalate, Daniel Angelini, Paolo
Acemoglu, Daron Aldy, Joseph E. Anouliès, Lisa
Acharya, Viral V. Allen, Franklin Aragón, Gisella
Agbo, Maxime Almeida, Rita Arfaoui, Nabila
Agénor, Pierre-Richard Alper, Koray Arjomandi, Amir
Agliardi, Elettra Amado, Maria Alejandra Armstrong, Mark
Agrell, Per Joakim Ambec, Stefan Arnold, Jens Matthias
Aguilera-Caracuel, Javier Amigues, Jean-Pierre Arora, Dayanand
Ahlfeldt, Gabriel Martins Amor, Mourad Ben Arruñada, Benito
Ahmed Ezzat, Riham Amores, Antonio F. Auriol, Emmanuelle
Akcura, Elcin ? Anaya, Karim Lourdes Aydin, Erdal
B
Bahini, Yacoub Bernardo, Giovanni Bosetti, Valentina
Barbieri, Nicolò Bertrand, Vincent Bottega, Lucie
Bardey, David Bertsch, Valentin Boucekkine, Raouf
Barros, Pedro Pita Besley, Timothy J. Bourlès, Renaud
Barteková, Eva Best, Rohan Bourreau, Marc
Bashina, Aleksandra Sergeevna Biancini, Sara Boyer, Marcel
Bassanini, Andrea Billette de Villemeur, Etienne Branger, Frederic
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Bjørndal, Endre Jostein Braun, Carola
Beck, Arne Blackman, Allen Brekke, Kurt Richard
Beck, Thorsten Böckers, Veit Felix Prosper Brennan, Timothy J.
Beghin, John Christopher Böhringer, Christoph Brezigar Masten, Arjana
Behar, Alexander Boik, Andre Briglauer, Wolfgang
Bel, Germà Bojanczyk, Miroslaw ? Bripi, Francesco
Benatia, David Bonleu, Antoine Brown, David Paul
Bender, Christian M. Bonnet, Clément Brucal, Arlan Zandro
Benevolenski, Vladimir Boogen, Nina Brüggemann, Ulf
Bennett, John Boom, Anette Brzeskot, Magdalena ?
Bentata, Pierre Nicolas Jean Borenstein, Severin Budzinski, Oliver
Beretti, Antoine ? Borges, Ana Pinto Bui, Trung
Bergström, Anna ? Borio, Claudio Bushnell, James
Bernard, Sophie Borrell, Joan-Ramon Byrnes, Liam
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Cerruti, Davide Comerford, David A
Cahuc, Pierre Cette, Gilbert Concettini, Silvia
Calel, Raphael Chakravorty, Ujjayant Contreras, Gaby
Calmès, Christian Charlier, Christophe Conway, Paul
Calzolari, Giacomo Charlier, Dorothée Cooper, Zack
Camos, Daniel Charlot, Olivier Coria, Jessica
Campiglio, Emanuele Cheng, Jin Costantini, Valeria
Cannas, Giusi Cheng, Xiaomei Cousin, Violaine
Canta, Chiara Chong, Howard G. Coyne, Bryan Anthony
Caprio, Gerard Jr. Christin, Clémence Cramton, Peter
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chronopoulos, Michail Cremer, Helmuth
Cariboni, Jessica Cicala, Steve Crespi Reghizzi, Olivier ?
Carletti, Elena Claessens, Stijn Creutzig, Felix S.
Carneiro, Pedro Clo, Stefano Csereklyei, Zsuzsanna
Carvalho, Antonio Clougherty, Joseph A. Cullmann, Astrid
Catalano, Gelsomina Coates, Astrid Cuntz, Alexander N.
Cataldi, Alessandra Cohen, Francois Currie, Carolyn Vernita
Catarama, Delia Florina Cohen, Mark A. Curtis, John A.
D
da Cruz, Nuno F. De Freitas, Luciano Charlita Djankov, Simeon
Dagli, Orhan Delis, Manthos D. Dogan, Pinar
D'Annunzio, Anna Demidova, Olga A. Domingo, Albert
D'Apice, Vincenzo Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
Dasgupta, Shouro de Preux, Laure Bellice Doronzo, Raffaele
Dato, Prudence De Simone, Elina Draus, Sarah
Datta, Souvik Després, Jacques Dreher, Axel
Davis, Lucas W. Diarra, Gaoussou Dressler, Luisa
Dawson, John W. Dicembrino, Claudio Durmaz, Tunç
Daziano, Ricardo A. Di Cosmo, Valeria Durrmeyer, Isis
Dechezleprêtre, Antoine Di Liddo, Giuseppe Duso, Tomaso
De Donder, Philippe Distante, Roberta
De Freitas, Jenny Di Tella, Rafael
E
Ebel, Nikos El Masri, Toufic M. Etkes, Haggay
Ebell, Monique Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Evans, Keith Shannon
Economides, Nicholas S. Erdogdu, Erkan Evans, Shane
Edenhofer, Ottmar Espinola-Arredondo, Ana Evrenk, Haldun
Elizalde, Javier Estache, Antonio
F
Fabritz, Nadine Fellows, Garret Kent Fogelberg, Sara
Fageda, Xavier Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Foster, John
Farhani, Sahbi Ferstl, Robert Fotis, Panagiotis
Farhi, Emmanuel Feygina, Vera Fouquet, Roger
Farrell, Niall Filippini, Massimo Francis, William Barry
Fateh, Belaid Fiocco, Raffaele Freixas, Xavier
Fehr, Ernst Fischer, Carolyn Frey, Bruno S.
Feinberg, Robert M. Fitzgerald, Timothy Fried, Stephie
Feld, Lars P. Fizaine, Florian Frübing, Stefan
Fell, Harrison Florio, Massimo Fullerton, Don
Felli, Leonardo Flues, Florens Simon Fünfgelt, Joachim
G
Gagnepain, Philippe Gigliobianco, Alfredo Götz, Georg
Gambacorta, Leonardo Gil, Ricard Gray, Wayne B.
Ganapati, Sharat Giraudet, Louis-Gaëtan Marc Greaker, Mads
Gao, Hang ? Girod, Alexandra Green, Richard John
Gaté, Romain Glachant, Jean-Michel J-M. Greenstone, Michael
Gautier, Axel Glachant, Matthieu Greve, Thomas
Gaynor, Martin Glode, Vincent Griffith, Rachel
Geist, Alexander Gnonlonfin, Houévoh Amandine Reine Grigolon, Laura
Genakos, Christos Gomez-Calvet, Roberto Groba, Felix
Gersbach, Hans Gordeev, Dmitry Sergey Growitsch, Christian
Gharbi, Jean-Sébastien Gorecki, Paul K. Gugler, Klaus
Gianfreda, Angelica Goreyko, Nadezhda Güth, Werner
Gibson, Matthew Gossé, Jean-Baptiste
H
Haefke, Christian Heal, Adam Hirschhausen, Christian Von
Hall, Jonathan Daines Hecking, Harald Hirth, Lion
Hall, Maximilian J.B. Heindl, Peter Hoel, Michael Olaf
Haller, Andreas Heinsalu, Sander Hoernig, Steffen H.
Haltiwanger, John Hemous, David Holladay, J Scott
Hancevic, Pedro Ignacio Henderson, Heath Holland, Stephen P.
Haney, Aoife Brophy Hennessy, Hugh James Hong, Tao
Harbord, David Henrekson, Magnus Horn, Henrik
Hascic, Ivan Henriot, Arthur Hueschelrath, Kai
Haucap, Justus Heres, David Ricardo Hunt, Jennifer
Hawthorne, Ryan David Herzing, Mathias Huppmann, Daniel
He, Haoran Heyes, Anthony Giles Hurkens, Sjaak
He, Zhongfang Hilber, Christian Albin Lukas
I
Immordino, Giovanni Iossa, Elisabetta Ito, Koichiro ?
Intartaglia, Maurizio Ishikawa, Jota Ivaldi, Marc
Iosifidi, Maria Itkonen, Juha Ville Antero Iwata, Kazuyuki
J
Jaag, Christian Janda, Karel Johnstone, Nick
Jaakkola, Niko Jaraite-Kazukauske, Jurate Joskow, Paul
Jacqmin, Julien Jenkins, Glenn Paul Jung, Juan
Jakob, Michael Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Juranek, Steffen
Jamasb, Tooraj Joalland, Olivier
K
Kaiser, Karen Khezr, Peyman Konishi, Yoshifumi
Kaiser, Ulrich Kilian, Lutz Kopczewski, Tomasz
Kalthaus, Martin Kim, Jinwon Kotchen, Matthew Jason
Kanbur, Ravi Kirsch, Fabian Kowalska-Pyzalska, Anna
Karimu, Amin Kitchens, Carl T. Kox, Henk L.M.
Kashi, Bahman Kitzmuller, Markus Kraay, Aart
Kashyap, Anil K Klein, Gordon Jochem Kraemer, Jan
Kasteng, Jonas Kletzer, Kenneth Kregel, Jan
Kaufmann, Daniel Knaut, Andreas Kugler, Adriana
Kazukauskas, Andrius Knittel, Christopher R. Kunz, Friedrich
Keramidas, Kimon Knoll, Bodo Kurschilgen, Michael
Kerber, Wolfgang Kolesnik, Georgiy Kushlev, Aleksandar
Kerr, Suzi Koller, Martin Kyritsis, Evangelos
Khadjavi, Menusch Komarek, Tim
L
Laeven, Luc Lecuyer, Oskar Lintunen, Jussi
Lahiri, Bidisha Ledezma, Ivan List, John
Laing, Timothy James Legendre, Bérangère Littlechild, Stephen
Lambertini, Luca Leheyda, Nina Llorca, Manuel
Lambie, Neil Ross Lehmann, Paul Lo, Alex Y.
Lamperti, Francesco Levels, Anouk Lopez, Maria Claudia
Landis, Florian Levi, Peter G. Lopez-de-Silanes, Florencio
Lang, Markus Levine, Ross Lopez Ponton, Erika
Lange, Ian Andrew Levinson, Arik Löschel, Andreas
Lange, Mirjam R. J. Ley, Marius Christian Lundin, Erik
La Porta, Rafael Li, Huanan Lunina, Veronika
Lazarczyk, Ewa Li, Man Lutz, Benjamin Johannes ?
Lazarica, Marinela ? Libertucci, Massimo Lynch, Muireann Áine
Lazkano, Itziar Liebensteiner, Mario Lyon, Thomas Peyton
Léautier, Thomas-Olivier Linn, Joshua Lyons, Sean
M
Macho-Stadler, Ines Mauritzen, Johannes ? Midttømme, Kristoffer
MacKenzie, Ian A. May, Nils Mier, Mathias
Madlener, Reinhard Mayer, Colin Minamihashi, Naoaki
Maegli, Martin Mazouz, Salim Mohajeryami, Saeed
Malaguzzi Valeri, Laura Mazzanti, Massimiliano Mokinski, Frieder
Malherbet, Franck McAleer, Michael Molyneaux, Lynette
Managi, Shunsuke McArthur, Travis Monchambert, Guillaume
Mandel, Antoine McCoy, Daire Mongeau Ospina, Christian Alexander
Mandras, Giovanni Mehran, Hamid Montolio, Daniel
Manenti, Fabio Maria Meier, Helena Mookherjee, Dilip
Mansur, Erin T. Meiselman, Ben Shuch Moreaux, Michel
Marcjasz, Grzegorz Mendelevitch, Roman Moretto, Michele
Marette, Stéphan Menezes, Flavio Marques Moschini, GianCarlo
Marotta-Wurgler, Florencia Meran, Georg Moshi, Goodiel Charles
Martimort, David Mercure, Jean-Francois Mulder, Machiel
Martin, Ralf Miazga, Agata Müller, Jakob Robert
Martínez-Santos, Fernando Micco, Alejandro Mulligan, Casey
Massier, Philipp Miceli, Thomas Munoz-Garcia, Felix
Massol, Olivier Midler, Estelle
N
Nabe, Christian Neuhoff, Karsten Nijskens, Rob
Nachtigall, Daniel Neumann, Anne Nikogosian, Vigen
Nagl, Stephan Newbery, David M Niros, Meletios Ioannis
Nascimento, Alvaro Newell, Richard G. Nishioka, Shuichiro
Nasrollahi Shahri, Nima Nick, Sebastian Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Navajas-Cawood, Elena Nicolas, Claire ? Novan, Kevin Michael
Ndebele, Tom Nicoletti, Giuseppe
Nepal, Rabindra Nicolli, Francesco
O
Oglend, Atle Olarte Bacares, Carlos Augusto ? Opp, Christian Carsten
Ohndorf, Markus Ollivier, Hélène Orea, Luis
Ojo, Marianne Ondraczek, Janosch Oseni, Musiliu Olalekan
Okubo, Toshihiro Ongena, Steven
P
Pagano, Marco Peitz, Martin Podkorytova, Olga
Pages, Carmen Pelli, Martino Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Pagliero, Mario Pels, Barbara Pollrich, Martin
Palma, Alessandro Pereira, Pedro Polo, Michele
Palmer, Karen Pereira da Silva, Luiz Awazu Ponssard, Jean-Pierre
Palsson, Craig Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Pontoni, Federico
Pande, Rohini Perino, Grischa Sebastian Porcher, Simon Gaspard
Panteghini, Paolo M. Perotti, Enrico Porcher, Thomas
Panzone, Luca A. Perrier, Quentin Porrini, Donatella
Papaioannou, Elias Persson, Lars Postlewaite, Andrew
Paramati, Sudharshan Reddy Pethig, Rüdiger Poudineh, Rahmatallah
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Petrick, Sebastian Poudou, Jean-Christophe
Parisi, Claudia Petropoulos, Georgios Pouyet, Jerome
Parolini, Arno Phillips, Michelle Andrea Powell, Andrew
Parra Moyano, José Pica, Giovanni Proost, Stef
Parry, Ian Picard, Pierre M. Provins, Allan
Parulian, Friska Pierret, Diane Puig, Jorge Pablo
Paschen, Marius Pittman, Russell Pustovalova, Tatiana A.
Pearcy, Jason A Pizer, William A.
Pegels, Anna Pless, Jacquelyn
Q
Quagliariello, Mario Quirion, Philippe
R
Radi, Davide Rexhäuser, Sascha Rosellon, Juan
Ragona, Maddalena Reynaert, Mathias Rosendahl, Knut Einar
Ramello, Giovanni B. Reynolds, Kara Marie Rosenschon, Sebastian
Ramos-Tallada, Julio Rheinberger, Klaus Roth, Kevin
Ratnovski, Lev Righi, Riccardo Rothbauer, Julia
Rausch, Sebastian Ritz, Robert A. Rotoli, Francesco
Recka, Lukas Riutort, Julio Rousseau, Sandra
Reguant, Mar Robert-Nicoud, Frederic Roventini, Andrea
Reif, Julian Rode, Johannes Roy, Jayjit
Rennings, Klaus Rode, Martin Rufini, Alexandra
Rentschler, Jun E. Rodriguez-Priego, Nuria Rundhammer, Florian
Renz, Andreas Alexander Rohling, Moritz ? Rusli, Ridwan D.
Repullo, Rafael Roldán, Flavia Alejandra Russo, Antonio
Reuter, Tim Rondi, Laura
Revuelta, Julio Rosa, Benjamin Victor II
S
Saglam, Ismail Schmalensee, Richard Söderberg, Magnus
Sakellaris, Kostis ? Schmidt, Klaus M. Somogyi, Robert
Salach, Katarzyna Schneider, Friedrich Georg Soto, Raimundo
Sallee, James M. Schuett, Florian Sousa, Rita
Sandler, Ryan Schwarz, Marco Alexander Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Santos, Carlos Daniel Schweiger, Helena Spraggon, John Michael
Sapienza, Paola Sedigh, Golnaz Stamatopoulos, Giorgos
Sappington, David E. M. Segerson, Kathleen Stankov, Petar
Sarkar, Prabirjit Seldeslachts, Jo Stavins, Robert Norman
Sarmento, Paula Senderski, Marcin Tomasz Sterner, Thomas Nils Samuel
Sartor, Oliver J. Sendstad, Lars Strand, Jon
Sato, Misato Sereno, Luigi Stranlund, John Kevin
Satriatna, Ben Shadbegian, Ron Straume, Odd Rune
Saurina, Jesús Shavell, Steven Strausz, Roland
Sauter, Caspar Shekhar, Shiva Stravelakis, Nikos
Saxena, Vibhor Sherpa, Dawa Strong, Winslow
Scarpa, Carlo Shin, Hyun Song Stuehmeier, Torben
Scarpetta, Stefano Shleifer, Andrei Suarez, Javier
Scheitrum, Daniel Paul Siciliani, Luigi Sudtasan, Tatcha
Schiantarelli, Fabio Silberberger, Magdalene Sun, Patrick Kainin
Schill, Wolf-Peter Silva, Jérôme Suzuki, Junichi
Schiller, Anita R. Sinclair-Desgagné, Bernard Swadley, Adam
Schivardi, Fabiano Skold, Alida S. Sweeney, Richard L.
Schleich, Joachim Slechten, Aurélie Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schliephake, Eva Slovik, Patrick
T
Tåg, Joacim Tenaglia, Simona Trindade, Andre
Takeuchi, Kenji Thakor, Anjan V. Trinkner, Urs
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Tirole, Jean Trinks, Arjan
Tang, Yuehua Tode, Christian Trujillo-Baute, Elisa
Tangerås, Thomas Tol, Richard S.J. Tselekounis, Markos
Tashpulatov, Sherzod Nabiyevich Triebs, Thomas Peter ? Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Tatom, John Trillas, Francesc Tulbure, Narcis
U
Uniejewski, Bartosz
V
Valbonesi, Paola Van Koten, Silvester Veron, Nicolas
Valentin, Stegaroiu Vannacci, Lorenzo ? Veugelers, Reinhilde
Valletti, Tommaso Van Opstal, Wim Veuger, Stan A.
Valmari, Nelli van Reenen, John Michael Vickers, John
van den Berg, Vincent A.C. ? Vareda, João Vigren, Andreas
van den Bergh, Jeroen C.J.M. Vasa, Alexander Villas-Boas, Sofia
Vandenbussche, Hylke Vasconcelos, Helder Viscusi, W Kip
Van den Heuvel, Skander J. Vazquez, Miguel Vlahu, Razvan
van der Marel, Erik Verboven, Frank Vogelsang, Ingo
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Verdolini, Elena Vona, Francesco
van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Verhoef, Erik Teodoor von der Fehr, Nils-Henrik M.
W
Wagner, Johannes Wei, Shang-Jin Weyl, Eric Glen
Wagner, Liam David Wei, Yi-Ming White, Alexander ?
Wagner, Ulrich J. Weigt, Hannes Wichman, Casey J.
Walheer, Barnabé Weill, Laurent Willems, Bert
Wanchek, Tanya Welsch, Heinz Withagen, Cees
Wang, Tianxi Weron, Rafal Wölfing, Nikolas M.
Wehrle, Sebastian Wesseling, Joeri H. Wolverton, Ann
Wei, Chu ? Wetzel, Heike Wren-Lewis, Liam
X
Xepapadeas, Anastasios Xiao, Yu ? Xu, Hangtian
Y
Yamagishi, Atsushi Yusof, Jeffrey
Z
Zachmann, Georg Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhang, ZhongXiang ?
Zahrnt, Valentin Zenou, Yves Zingales, Luigi
Zanardi, Maurizio Zerrahn, Alexander Zwart, Gijsbert
Zartaloudis, Sotirios Zhang, Longmei
Zator, Michal Zhang, Xiao-Bing
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.