IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Demographic Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-DEM (Demographic Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdulloev, Ilhom Alimi, Olorunfemi Yasiru Aoki, Yu
Adamopoulou, Effrosyni Allen, Steven Aparicio, Ainhoa
Adda, Jerome Allwine, Melanie Apouey, Bénédicte H.
Adermon, Adrian Altzinger, Wilfried Aran, Meltem A.
Adsera, Alicia Amador, Diego Arcanjo, Manuela
Afandi, Elvin Namig Amarante, Veronica Arceo-Gomez, Eva O.
Agénor, Pierre-Richard Ambler, Kate Ardeni, Pier Giorgio
Ahmed, Salma Amin, Vikesh Ardington, Cally
Akbulut-Yuksel, Mevlude Andalón, Mabel Arends-Kuenning, Mary Paula
Akin, Serife Nuray Anderson, Siwan Arthi, Vellore
Albanese, Andrea Anelli, Massimo Aslanyan, Gurgen
Albanesi, Stefania Angelov, Nikolay Attar, M. Aykut
Aldén, Lina Antman, Francisca M. Aycinena, Diego
Ali, Nabil Anukriti, S Azarnert, Leonid V.
B
Bacci, Silvia Bertocchi, Graziella Bousselin, Audrey
Baert, Stijn Bethmann, Dirk Boutin, Delphine
Bag, Sugata Beugnot, Julie Bouzahzah, Mohamed
Bagger, Jesper Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bozzano, Monica
Bailey, Martha J. Bharadwaj, Prashant Branson, Nicola
Balbo, Nicoletta F.G. Bielecki, Marcin Bratberg, Espen
Baloch, Asma Hyder Bijwaard, Govert Ewout Bratti, Massimiliano
Baranowska-Rataj, Anna Billari, Francesco C. Breda, Thomas
Barban, Nicola Bin Bakhtiar, Mohammed Mehrab Brilli, Ylenia
Barber, Brad M. Birchenall, Javier A. Brinch, Christian N.
Barone, Adriana Black, Sandra E. Brito, Steve
Barrett, Garry Blau, Francine Brummund, Peter
Battisti, Michele Bloom, David Brunetti, Marianna
Bauchmuller, Robert Blunch, Niels-Hugo Bruze, Gustaf
Baussola, Maurizio Luigi Blundell, Richard Buehren, Niklas
Beauchamp, Andrew Boberg-Fazlic, Nina Burchardi, Konrad Burchard
Beerli, Andreas Bøler, Esther Ann Burgard, Claudia
Beintema, Nienke M. Bollinger, Christopher Burn, Ian
Bellido, Héctor Booth, Alison Lee Buser, Thomas
Bellou, Andriana Borja-Vega, Christian Sr. Bussu, Anna
Beltrán Tapia, Francisco J. Borra, Cristina Button, Patrick
Bennett, Patrick Botha, Ferdi
Berik, Gunseli Bouguen, Adrien
C
Caceres-Delpiano, Julio Fernando Cervellati, Matteo Coghlan, Jill
Campos-Vazquez, Raymundo Miguel Cesur, Resul Cojocaru, Alexandru
Canon, Maria Eugenia Chabé-Ferret, Bastien Collins, Jason
Caporali, Arianna Chakraborty, Indraneel Compton, Janice
Capuno, Joseph J. Chakravarty, Abhishek Conley, John Patrick
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chang, Chun Conti, Gabriella
Cardia, Emanuela Chang, Chun-Ping Cook, Lisa D.
Cardona, Marcelo Chaparro, Juan Camilo Corno, Lucia
Carmichael, Sarah Guilland Chen, Kevin Cortez, Rafael
Carpio, Miguel Angel Cheung, Maria Costa Dias, Monica
Carr, Edward R. Chicoine, Luke Cox, Donald
Carranza, Eliana Christafore, David Cramer, Jan Salomon
Carroll, Daniel R. Christopoulou, Rebekka Creedy, John
Carta, Francesca Chusseau, Nathalie Cremer, Helmuth
Carvalho, Leandro Siqueira Cilasun, Seyit Mümin Cribb, Jonathan
Cassan, Guilhem Cipriani, Giam Pietro Cruickshank, Amy Alexandra
Castilla, Carolina Clarke, Damian C. Cseres-Gergely, Zsombor
Castro, Ruben Estanislao Clifton-Sprigg, Joanna M. Cukrowska-Torzewska, Ewa
Cataldi, Alessandra Clots-Figueras, Irma Cummins, Neil J
Cattan, Sarah Julie Coast, Ernestina Cunningham, Rosemary Thomas
Cavalli, Laura Cobb-Clark, Deborah A. Currie, Janet
Ceesay, Ebrima K. Cockx, Bart Leo Wim Curtis, E Mark
Celikaksoy, Aycan Coenen, Johan
D
d'Albis, Hippolyte de la Croix, David Dill, Verena
Daldy, Bridget Del Bello, Carlo Leone Dimico, Arcangelo
Dammert, Ana C. Del Boca, Daniela Dockery, Alfred Michael
Danzer, Natalia De Moor, Tine Doepke, Matthias
Das Gupta, Monica De Nadai, Michele Domenech, Laia ?
Dasso Arana, Rosamaria Victoria Denter, Philipp Doss, Cheryl Renee
Datta Gupta, Nabanita De Paola, Maria Dronkers, Jaap
Day, Creina De Paoli, Anna Sibilla Francesca Du, Qingyuan
Dearden, Lorraine Devereux, Paul J. Dunifon, Rachel
Dedry, Antoine Devlin, Rose Anne Dustmann, Christian
de Grip, Andries de Walque, Damien
Deitz, Richard Dickie, Mark
E
Eggerickx, Thierry Erixson, Oscar Esso, Jacques Loesse
Eilers, Lea Ertaç, Seda Eswaran, Mukesh
El-Hamidi, Fatma Escario, José-Julián Ewens, Michael
Elsayed, Ahmed Esenaliev, Damir
Epstein, Gil S. Espino, Alma
F
Fanti, Luciano Fisher, Hayley Förster, Michael F.
Fava, Ana Claudia Polato e Flake, Regina Fouarge, Didier
Favara, Marta Flinn, Christopher Fradkin, Andrey
Feld, Jan Flores, Gabriela Francesconi, Marco
Felfe, Christina Flores, Manuel Frazao, Elizabeth ?
Fernandez, Fernando Flores, Miguel Freeman, Donald
Fernihough, Alan Foged, Mette Fries, Jan
Ferrer, Ana Maria Fogelberg, Sara Frimmel, Wolfgang
Ferrone, Lucia Folke, Olle Fulford, Scott Lansing
Figlio, David Fonseca, Raquel Furtado, Delia
G
Gaddis, Isis Gihleb, Rania Greaves, Ellen
Galasso, Vincenzo Gimenez Nadal, Jose Ignacio Greenwood, Jeremy
Gallego, Domingo Gindelsky, Marina Greulich, Angela
Gang, Ira N. Giuntella, Giovanni Osea Grogan, Louise Anne
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Gobbi, Paula Grönqvist, Hans
García-Pérez, Mónica Göbel, Kristin Gross, Elena
Garikipati, Supriya Godard, Mathilde Grossman, Michael
Gathmann, Christina Goga, Sumayya Guérin, Isabelle
Gavrilova, Evelina Golley, Jane Guerrero Compeán, Roberto
Geiler, Philipp Gonzalez, Libertad Guilbert, Nathalie ?
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane ? Goodell, John W. Guio, Anne-Catherine
Gertler, Paul Goraus, Karolina Guner, Nezih
Ghani, Ejaz Gören, Erkan Gunes, Pinar Mine
Ghita, Eugen Gorman, Emma Louise Gupta, Sumedha
Giannelli, Gianna Claudia Claudia Graber, Michael Guvenen, Fatih
Giesecke, Matthias Grasl, Tobias Gwozdz, Wencke
H
Haaga, Owen G. Hatlebakk, Magnus Hu, Yuqing
Haan, Peter Havari, Enkelejda Huang, Wei
Haeck, Catherine Havnes, Tarjei Huber, Martin
Hall, Caroline Hazan, Moshe Hudson, Eibhlin Marie
Halla, Martin Heckman, James J. Huebener, Mathias
Halmdienst, Nicole Heller-Sahlgren, Gabriel Hummer, Michael
Hamermesh, Daniel Hener, Timo Humpert, Stephan
Handy, Christopher Herzog, Ryan W. Hunt, Jennifer
Hansen, Casper Worm Hille, Adrian Hunter, Boyd Hamilton
Hansen, David Russell Ho, Christine Huttunen, Kristiina
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Holden, Stein Terje
Hasebe, Takuya Hood, Andrew
I
Iannaccone, Laurence R. Insler, Michael Andrew Islam, Asadul
Inoa, Ignacio A. Ishida, Ryo
J
Jackson, Natalie Olivia Jensen, Sissel Jones, Kelly M.
Jacobsen, Joyce Jha, Chandan Kumar Jones, Lauren Eden
Jarocinska, Elena Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jung, Toni
Jarosch, Monika ? Johansson, Per Juranek, Steffen
Jeandidier, Bruno Johnson, Woodrow
K
Kadoya, Yoshihiko Kemptner, Daniel Kohler, Pierre
Kahn, Lawrence Khitarishvili, Tamar Kohls, Sebastian
Kalabikhina, Irina Kibler, Robyn Kolo, Philipp
Kalb, Guyonne Kim, Beomsoo Konte, Maty
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kim, Seik Kossova, Elena
Kaliskova, Klara Kimbrough, Gray Kossova, Tatiana
Kanabar, Ricky Kimura, Masako Kostenko, Veronica
Kang, Youngho Kind, Michael Krauss, Alexander
Kapteyn, Arie Kirdar, Murat Güray Kristoffersen, Jannie Helene Grøne
Karamcheva, Nadia S. Klasen, Stephan Ku, Hyejin
Karbownik, Krzysztof Kleibrink, Jan Kudo, Yuya
Karimi, Arizo Knoll, Bodo Kuehnle, Daniel
Kaufmann, Katja Maria Kocharkov, Georgi Kumar, Sanjeev
Kaus, Wolfhard Kodama, Yuka Kumar, Santosh
Kaya, Ezgi Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kurowska, Anna
L
Lackner, Mario Lee, Jinkook Llerena Pinto, Freddy Paul
la Cour, Lisbeth Funding Lefebvre, Mathieu Lo Bue, Maria Carmela
Lafortune, Jeanne Leguizamon, J. Sebastian Løken, Katrine Vellesen
Lalive, Rafael Leguizamon, Susane Jennifer Lozano-Cortes, Maribel
Lamla, Bettina ? Lehmann, Jee-Yeon K. ? Lucas, Adrienne M
Larribeau, Sophie Leibbrandt, Murray ? Ludwig, Alexander
Larsen, Mona Leites, Martin Lugauer, Steven L
Lauermann, Stephan Lerbs, Oliver Luik, Marc-André
Laun, Tobias Leturcq, Marion Lundberg, Shelly J
Lausten, Mette Leukhina, Oksana Lundborg, Petter
Lavaine, Emmanuelle Leung, Felix Ly, Son Thierry
Laws, Athene Helen Li, Jinjing
Lechner, Michael List, John
M
Macchiarelli, Corrado Mayr, Harald Mitra, Anirban
Mahlberg, Bernhard Mazzonna, Fabrizio Miyake, Atsushi
Maiga, Eugenie W. H. McGee, Andrew D. Mobarak, Ahmed Mushfiq
Maiti, Abhradeep McGee, Peter Mocan, Naci H.
Makate, Marshall McGovern, Mark E. Mogstad, Magne
Makino, Momoe McKitrick, Ross R. Mohammadi, Ali
Makles, Anna Meghir, Costas Mohanty, Itismita
Malde, Bansi Mencarini, Letizia Mok, Wallace K C
Manacorda, Marco Menchini, Leonardo Molina, José Alberto
Mangiavacchi, Lucia Mendola, Daria Momota, Akira
Mani, Subha Menendez, Alicia Monfardini, Chiara
Mansoor, Nazia Menon, Martina Montalvao, Joao
Manzoni, Anna Meozzi, Paola Montizaan, Raymond Michel
Marazyan, Karine Mercan, Murat Anil Moore, Robert E.
Marcassa, Stefania Merlino, Luca Paolo Mora Villarrubia, Ricardo
Marchetta, Francesca Meslé, France Morefield, G. Brant
Marchiori, Luca Mesquita, Riovaldo Alves de Morris, Stephen
Mares, Jan Meurs, Dominique Mortenson, Jacob A.
Marra, Marleen Renske Meyersson, Erik Gustaf Moschion, Julie
Marteleto, Leticia Junqueira Michaelsen, Maren M. Mueller, Steffen
Martin, Daniel Michaud, Pierre-Carl Mukherji, Arnab
Martorano, Bruno Miguel, Edward Andrew Mukhopadhyay, Sankar
Maruyama, Shiko Milazzo, Annamaria Mulalic, Ismir
Matteazzi, Eleonora Miller, Amalia Rebecca Muller, Sean M.
Matysiak, Anna Miller, Douglas Lee Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Matz, Julia Anna Miotti, Egidio Luis Murayama, Mayumi
Mavisakalyan, Astghik Miranda Pinto, Jorge Myck, Michal
N
Naghsh Nejad, Maryam Neilson, Christopher Nielsen, Torben Heien
Namasaka, Martin Neyse, Levent Nollenberger, Natalia
Narazani, Edlira ? Nguyen, Cuong Viet Nuevo-Chiquero, Ana
Navarro Paniagua, María Nicoletti, Cheti Nuhu, Ahmed Salim
Neff, Daniel Fernando Nielsen, Helena Skyt Nuti, Sabina
Neidhöfer, Guido Nielsen, Lisbeth Palmhøj
O
Okonowicz, Anna Olivetti, Claudia Oreffice, Sonia
Okoye, Dozie Omori, Yoshiaki Osorio, Rene
Oliva, Paulina Onder, Ali Sina Osorio Mejia, Ana Maria
Oliveri, María Laura Ong, Cheng Boon
P
Pailhé, Ariane Pervaiz, Zahid Ponthiere, Gregory
Pan, Jay Pestieau, Pierre Popli, Gurleen K
Pan, Jessica Peter, Frauke H. Poppitz, Philipp
Parilina, Elena Peterle, Emmanuel Pouliot, William
Parisi, Lavinia Petkov, Ivan P. Poutvaara, Panu
Park, Donghyun Pfeifer, Christian Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Parman, John M. Pfeiffer, Friedhelm Pozzoli, Dario
Parodi, Giuliana Piazzalunga, Daniela Prakash, Nishith
Parrotta, Pierpaolo Piccoli, Luca Prettner, Klaus
Pasqua, Silvia Pierrard, Olivier Procher, Vivien
Paul, Sohini Pieters, Janneke Pronzato, Chiara Daniela
Pedersen, Peder J. Pino, Francisco Jose Prowse, Victoria Liza
Peri, Giovanni Pison, Gilles Pruckner, Gerald J.
Persson, Petra Polycarpou, Alexandros Przepiorka, Wojtek
Q
Qian, Meijun Queiroz, Bernardo Lanza Quintana-Domeque, Climent
Qin, Xuezheng Quimbo, Stella Luz A. Quisumbing, Agnes Reynes
R
Raab, Roman Riise, Julie Rong, Zhao ?
Radoias, Vlad Riphahn, Regina Therese Rosenblum, Daniel
Rainer, Helmut Ritter, Joseph A. Rossi, Pauline
Ramachandran, Vimala Rizzica, Lucia Rossouw, Laura
Rampino, Tina Rocha, Rudi Rouanet, Léa
Raschke, Christian Rodriguez, Hector German Roy, Chandan
Regev, Tali Rodriguez-Planas, Núria Roy, Manan
Reichling, Felix Roeder, Kerstin Ruhm, Christopher
Reijnders, Laurie Sarah May Rofman, Rafael Paulino Rulff, Christian
Reinhold, Steffen Rogan, Michael Rupprecht, Manuel
Rendall, Michelle Rokicki, Slawa Rutherford, Alasdair
Rigon, Massimiliano Romiti, Agnese
S
Sahn, David Ezra Schneider, Markus P. A. Smith, Julie K.
Sahoo, Soham Schober, Pia Sophia Sneessens, Henri R.
Said, Farah Schulkind, Lisa Soares, Rodrigo Reis
Sajons, Christoph Schüller, Simone Solaz, Anne
Salamanca, Nicolas Schünemann, Johannes Solignac, Matthieu
Salas, John Michael Ian Schwab, Benjamin Solis, Alex
Salhi, Yahia Schwenkenberg, Julia M. Song, Xuetao
Salomone, Sara Scoppa, Vincenzo Soto, Marcelo
Salvanes, Kjell G See, Sarah Grace Souto, Guadalupe
Salvi Del Pero, Angelica Segal, Carmit Soytas, Mehmet Ali
Samii, Cyrus Seiler, Simon Spruk, Rok
Sanchez-Romero, Miguel Selezneva, Ekaterina Ssewanyana, Sarah ?
Sandner, Malte Senanayaka, Watagala Gamaralalage Tharaka Sameera Stancanelli, Elena G F
Sandsør, Astrid Marie Jorde Serrano, Joaquín Stanfors, Maria
Santavirta, Torsten Seth, Suman Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Santos, Cezar Sevilla, Almudena Steinhauer, Andreas
Saraogi, Amrita Shaw, Jonathan Stevens, Katrien
Sarma, Sisira Sheluntcova, Maria Aleksandrovna Stevenson, Adam
Sarmiento Espinel, Jaime Andrés Shertzer, Allison Stichnoth, Holger
Saurer, Judith Simon, Curtis J Stöhr, Tobias
Savor, Pavel Gregory Simon, David Eliot Stopnitzky, Yaniv
Scervini, Francesco Simonsen, Marianne Strauss, John
Schaner, Simone G. Singh, Ashish Strøm, Marte
Schipper, Youdi Siregar, Adiatma Yudistira Manogar Strulik, Holger
Schirle, Tammy Sironi, Maria Strupat, Christoph
Schmertmann, Carl Skardhamar, Torbjørn Stuart, Charles E.
Schneebaum, Alyssa Skira, Meghan Sunde, Uwe
Schneeweis, Nicole Slusky, David Suziedelyte, Agne ?
T
Tabata, Ken Thorsnes, Paul Trommlerová, Sofia Karina
Tansel, Aysit Thutupalli, V S Ajay Tsou, Meng-Wen
Tas, Emcet O. Tian, Meng Tuccio, Michele
Tekin, Erdal Tinonin, Cecilia Turra, Cassio M.
Telle, Kjetil Tolonen, Anja Tyndik, Alla
Tequame, Miron Torricelli, Costanza Tyrowicz, Joanna
Thévenon, Olivier Trappe, Heike
U
Ulker, Aydogan Uysal, Gokce
Ural Marchand, Beyza P. Uysal, Selver Derya
V
Vaage, Kjell Van Soest, Arthur Verwimp, Philip
Vagstad, Steinar van Staveren, Irene Vestad, Ola Lotherington
Valente, Christine Vargas, Miguel Viarengo, Martina
Valente, Simone Vasilaky, Katya Vidal-Fernández, Marian
Valladares-Esteban, Arnau Vazquez-Guzman, David Vignoli, Daniele
van den Berg, Gerard J. Velamuri, Malathi Vigorito, Andrea
van der Velde, Lucas Augusto Velez Grajales, Roberto Villa, Paola
Van Houtven, Courtney Harold Venkataramani, Atheendar Vozar, Mario
Van Lancker, Wim Venturini, Alessandra Vrachimis, Konstantinos
Vanore, Michaella Vera, Celia Patricia ? Vu, Tien Manh
van Ours, Jan Vera-Hernandez, Marcos
W
Wada, Roy Wasiluk, Karsten Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Wadsworth, Jonathan Weil, Philippe Wiswall, Matthew James
Wagner, Alexander K. Werner, Katharina Wolfers, Justin
Wallenius, Johanna Westermaier, Franz G. Wrohlich, Katharina
Wan, Chi Westling, Tatu Josef
Wang, Fei Wilson, Tanya
X
Xu, Lihe Xue, Yi
Y
Yamada, Ken Yeter, Mustafa Yin, Ting
Yamamura, Eiji Yi, Junjian Yousuf, Ahmed Sadek
Yasuoka, Masaya Yilmaz, Sakir Devrim
Z
Zamarro, Gema Zhou, Jie Zoabi, Hosny
Zhang, Chuanchuan Zhou, Xiangyi Zuluaga, Blanca
Zhang, Jun Zilibotti, Fabrizio Zumbuehl, Maria
Zhang, Y. Jane Zimmermann, Klaus F. Zuppann, Andrew
Zhao, Xiliang Zinni, Maria Belen
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.