IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eupt.html
 

Authors in Utility Models & Prospect Theory

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-UPT (Utility Models & Prospect Theory). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Akyol, Pelin Andreev, Nikolay
Aase, Knut Kristian Alaoui, Larbi Andreoni, James
Abellan-Perpinan, Jose-Maria Alcala, Luis A. Andries, Marianne
Acikgoz, Omer Tugrul Alcalde, Pilar Andrikogiannopoulou, Angie
Adam, Klaus Almeida, Rui Jorge Anthropelos, Michail
Adams, Abi al-Nowaihi, Ali Apesteguia, Jose
Aerts, Diederik Aloosh, Arash Arshad, Junaid
Aguiar, Victor H. Alos-Ferrer, Carlos Aryal, Gaurab
Aguirregabiria, Victor Alvarado Enciso, Alfredo Manuel Sr. Attanasi, Giuseppe
Ahmad, Shahzad Amarante, Massimiliano Attema, Arthur Ewoud
Ahsanuzzaman, Ahsanuzzaman Andersen, Steffen Awondo, Sebastain Nde
Ak, Ahmet Andersson, Ola Aybas, Yunus C
B
Ballester, Miguel Angel Berman, Yonatan Bossert, Walter
Balzer, Benjamin Bernhofer, Juliana Botsis, Alexandros
Bansal, Ravi Bhamra, Harjoat Singh Botti, Fabrizio
Bargain, Olivier Bhattacharya, Mihir Bougherara, Douadia
Barnett, William Arnold Bidder, Rhys Michael Bounader, Lahcen
Barro, Robert J. Biener, Christian Bourgeon, Pauline
Barseghyan, Levon Biheng, Noe Bourles, Renaud
Bartczak, Anna MaƂgorzata Bilancini, Ennio Bracha, Anat
Basili, Marcello Billot, Antoine Breaban, Adriana
Battigalli, Pierpaolo Bjorkegren, Daniel Breitmoser, Yves
Baujard, Antoinette Blanchard, Olivier J Brent, Daniel Aaron
Bayrak, Oben Kurtulus Blanchard, Pablo Bricet, Roxane
Bayraktar, Erhan Bobkova, Nina Britwum, Kofi
Bechlioulis, Alexandros Panagiotis Boccardi Chalela, Maria Jose Brogueira, Joao
Bedrosian, Geghard Bocqueho, Geraldine Brokesova, Zuzana
Beissner, Patrick Boeri, Marco Brouwer, Werner B.F.
Bekaert, Geert Bollerslev, Tim Bruhin, Adrian
Bellemare, Charles Bommier, Antoine Brunette, Marielle
Belzil, Christian Bonjean, Isabelle Bruzikas, Tadas
Benchimol, Jonathan Bonnisseau, Jean-Marc Bryant, John
Benkert, Jean-Michel Booth, Alison Lee Bucciol, Alessandro
Berg, Nathan Borie, Dino Budzinski, Wiktor
Bergemann, Dirk Borovicka, Jaroslav Buisson, Florent
Berger, Loic Bose, Subir Butler, Jeffrey Vincent
Berliant, Marcus Bosetti, Valentina Butler, Julianna Marie
C
Cagala, Tobias Chambers, Christopher P. Cole, Harold Linh
Caginalp, Carey Allen Champonnois, Victor Collard, Fabrice
Caliendo, Frank N. Chapman, Jonathan N. Colombino, Ugo
Campagne, Benoit Chateauneuf, Alain Jacques Constant, Amelie F.
Capatina, Elena Gabriela Chavez, Daniel E. Conte, Anna
Caplin, Andrew Chen, Andrew Y. Corazzini, Luca
Cardaci, Alberto Chen, Daniel Li Corgnet, Brice
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chen, Si Costa Dias, Monica
Carlsson, Fredrik Cherchye, Laurens Costola, Michele
Carter, Michael R. Cheung, Stephen Cotter, John
Casari, Marco Chiappori, Pierre Cox, James C.
Cavasso, Barbara Chichilnisky, Graciela Crainich, David
Cerigioni, Francesco Chivers, David Creedy, John
Cerreia-Vioglio, Simone Cingl, Lubomir Crosetto, Paolo
Cerrone, Claudia Civelli, Andrea Cubitt, Robin
Cespa, Giovanni Clain-Chamosset-Yvrard, Lise Cueva, Carlos
Cettolin, Elena Cohen, Michele D Czajkowski, Mikolaj
D
Dagsvik, John K. de Groot, Oliver Dionne, Georges
d'Albis, Hippolyte Dellaert, Benedict G.C. D'Ippoliti, Carlo
Danan, Eric Delogu, Marco Divella, Marialuisa
Daniel, Aemiro Melkamu Delrio, Silvia Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Dannenberg, Astrid Demuynck, Thomas Dominique, C-Rene
Dasgupta, Utteeyo Deopa, Neha Domotor, Barbara
Da Silva, Sergio de Palma, Andre Jean-Louis Dong, Xueqi
Daskalaki, Charoula De Paola, Maria Dorner, Zack
Daske, Thomas De Rock, Bram Doshchyn, Artur
Davis, Brent James Dertwinkel-Kalt, Markus Dosi, Giovanni
Daziano, Ricardo A. Dhami, Sanjit Drichoutis, Andreas
Dean, Mark Di Bartolomeo, Giovanni Drugeon, Jean-Pierre
Deb, Rahul Dicharry, Benoit Dubois, Marc
Decancq, Koen Dickinson, David L Dubra, Juan
Decerf, Benoit Diepstraten, Maaike Dulleck, Uwe ?
Deck, Cary A. Dietrich, Franz Dupoux, Marion
de Clippel, Geoffroy Dieye, Rokhaya Duquette, Eric N.
De Donder, Philippe Dimitrakakis, Christos Dursch, Peter Florian
De Giorgi, Enrico Giovanni Dimmig, Anne-Kathrin Dwenger, Nadja
E
Echenique, Federico Ellwanger, Reinhard Enke, Benjamin
Eeckhoudt, Louis Emmerling, Johannes Epper, Thomas
Eichberger, Jurgen Engel, Christoph Epstein, Larry G.
Elamin, Mahmoud Engler, Yola Ericson, Keith M Marzilli
Ellis, Andrew Englezos, Nikolaos Eriksen, Jonas Nygaard
F
Faccioli, Michela Fernandez-Villaverde, Jesus Fossen, Frank M.
Fagandini, Paulo Ferreira, Joao V. Foucault, Thierry
Fairley, Kim Ferretti, Paola Freeman, David J.
Falk, Armin Feunou, Bruno Freer, Mikhail
Farhi, Emmanuel Filippin, Antonio Freestone, Owen
Fehr, Ernst Flepp, Raphael Frempong, Raymond Boadi
Fehrle, Daniel Fleurbaey, Marc Freudenthaler, Christoph
Fels, Markus Fongoni, Marco Frey, Bruno S.
Fenig, Guidon Forges, Francoise Friedman, Daniel
Fernandez, Pablo Fosgerau, Mogens Fritsche, Ulrich
G
Gabaix, Xavier Georgantzis, Nikolaos Gneezy, Uri
Gachter, Simon Georgescu, Irina Goette, Lorenz
Gajdos, Thibault Geraci, Andrea Gollier, Christian
Galaabaatar, Tsogbadral Gerasimou, Georgios Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin
Galanis, Spyros Gerhardt, Holger Gorn, Alexey
Galichon, Alfred Germano, Fabrizio Goryunov, Maxim
Galkin, Philipp Gertz, Christopher Grabisch, Michel
Galliera, Arianna Gerunov, Anton Grandmont, Jean-Michel
Galor, Oded Ghossoub, Mario Grant, Simon
Galperti, Simone Gibson, John David Gravel, Nicolas
Gamba, Astrid Giergiczny, Marek Grosse Steffen, Christoph
Garagnani, Michele Gilboa, Itzhak Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Garcia, Thomas Gioffre, Alessandro Guidolin, Massimo
Garcia Segarra, Jaume Gioia, Francesca Guiso, Luigi
Gassmann, Xavier Giommetti, Nicola Gul, Ejaz
Gaudeul, Alexia Giovanniello, Monica Anna Guo, Xu
Genie, Mesfin G Giraud, Raphael Guth, Werner
Georgalos, Konstantinos Glatzle-Rutzler, Daniela
H
Ha-Huy, Thai Hassen, Sied Hlouskova, Jaroslava
Hai, Rong Haushofer, Johannes Hoderlein, Stefan
Halevy, Yoram He, Chao Holden, Stein Terje
Hammitt, James K. Heal, Geoffrey Holm, Hakan J
Hammond, Peter J Henry, Miguel Holzmeister, Felix
Hanaki, Nobuyuki Herings, P. Jean-Jacques Hong, Yili
Handfield, Toby Herweg, Fabian Hopfensitz, Astrid
Hanley, Nick Herz, Holger Houser, Daniel
Hanly, Jim Herzberg, Frederik S. Huang, Lingbo
Hara, Chiaki Hey, John Denis Humphreys, Brad
Harin, Alexander Hilken, Katharina Hussain, Syed Adeel
Harrison, Glenn W. Hill, Brian Hwang, In Do
Hashidate, Yosuke Hjertstrand, Per
I
Ilut, Cosmin Liviu Ingebretsen Carlson, Jim Sr. Iturbe-Ormaetxe, Inigo
Imas, Alex Inoa, Ignacio A.
Infante, Gerardo Irek, Fabian
J
Jabarian, Brian A. Jannin, Gregory Mathieu Jouini, Elyes
Jacobson, Sarah Andrea Jappelli, Tullio Joxhe, Majlinda
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jehiel, Philippe Jullien, Dorian
Jagau, Stephan Jiao, Peiran Jung, SeEun
Jakas, Vicente Sr. Johansson-Stenman, Olof Jurdi, Doureige
Jakiela, Pamela Johnson, David Blake
Jakubek, Marcin Joo, Hyungseok
K
Kaivanto, Kim Khelifi, Atef Kops, Christopher
Kajii, Atsushi Khrapov, Stanislav Koulovatianos, Christos
Kamihigashi, Takashi Khurana, Sanyyam Koundouri, Phoebe
Kanabar, Ricky Kim, Minseong Krah, Kwabena
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kirchkamp, Oliver Kraussl, Roman
Karehnke, Paul Kiss, Hubert Janos Krawczyk, Michal Wiktor
Karle, Heiko Klaveren, Chris Van Kroll, Eike Benjamin
Karni, Edi Klein, Martin T. Krueger, Dirk
Kashaev, Nail Kneeland, Terri Kubler, Dorothea
Kassas, Bachir Kocher, Martin Georg Kuhn, Michael A.
Keita, Sekou Theodor Kohler, Katrin ? Kuilen, Gijs Van De
Kelsey, David Koida, Nobuo Kukushkin, Nikolai S.
Kendo, Sandra Kollmann, Robert Kutluay, Mehmet
Kerenyi, Peter Konovalov, Arkady Kuzmics, Christoph
Kerschbamer, Rudolf Kontek, Krzysztof ?
Kettlewell, Nathan Kontogiannis, Nikolaos
L
Laeven, Roger J. A. Lejeune, Thomas Lim, Sunghun
Lagziel, David Leland, Jonathan W. Lin, Yuehao
Laibson, David Isaac Leonardi, Marco Lin, Yu-Hsuan
Lampach, Nicolas Lergetporer, Philipp Linton, Oliver Bruce
Lanz, Bruno Lesner, Tine Hjerno List, John
Lapied, Andre Lespagnol, Vivien Liu, Hao
Lardon, Aymeric Letsou, Christina Felicity Liu, Jia
LaRiviere, Jacob Leung, Tim Liu, Xiaonan
Laszlo, Sonia Le Van, Cuong Lloyd-Smith, Patrick
Lauwers, Luc Levati, Maria Vittoria Loewenstein, Lara
Lawson, Late Ayao Levine, Paul Leslie Loffler, Max
Lean, Hooi Hooi Lewbel, Arthur Lucks, Konstantin E.
Le Coent, Philippe Le Yaouanq, Yves Ludwig, Alexander
Lecouteux, Guilhem L'Haridon, Olivier Luo, Yulei
Lee, Byung Soo Li, Jingyuan Lusk, Jayson L.
Lefebvre, Mathieu Li, Yue Lustig, Hanno
Lehnert, Thorsten Liang, Gechun
M
Maccheroni, Fabio Massoni, Sebastien Mitchell, Olivia S.
Magdalou, Brice Matar, Walid Mittone, Luigi
Mahmoud, Ola Matei, Nicoleta Anca Miura, Shinji
Maitre D'Hotel, Elodie Matsushima, Hitoshi Moffatt, Peter Grant
Malakhov, Sergey Matthey, Astrid Mok, Penny Thaiyoong
Maltz, Amnon Matveev, Dmitry Molinari, Francesca
Mani, Subha Matyskova, Ludmila Momanyi, Kevin
Manski, Charles F. Mauad, Roberto Baltieri Mongin, Philippe
Mantilla Garcia, Daniel Mayrhofer, Thomas Montesano, Aldo
Mantziaris, Stamatis McAleer, Michael Montmarquette, Claude
Manzini, Paola McCarthy, David Montrucchio, Luigi
Manzoni, Elena McFadden, Daniel L. Moore, Kyle Thomas ?
Marcellusi, Andrea McLaren, Craig B. Morault, Pauline
Marcet, Albert Meghir, Costas Moreno Gonzalez, Othon Martino
Marchant, Thierry Meisner, Vincent Morone, Andrea
Marfe, Roberto Melcarne, Alessandro Moroni, Sofia
Mari, Konstantina Menegatti, Mario Morris, Stephen
Marimo, Pricilla Menkhoff, Lukas Mostoufi, Mina ?
Marinacci, Massimo Mermer, Ayse Gul Moulin, Herve
Marini, Matteo M. Metcalfe, Robert D Mouraviev, Igor
Mariotti, Marco Miao, Jianjun Moyes, Patrick
Markey-Towler, Brendan Michaillat, Pascal Mueller, Steffen Q.
Martin, Daniel Mill, Wladislaw Mukerji, Sujoy
Martinet, Vincent Minardi, Stefania Muller, Stephan
Martinez-Correa, Jimmy Minchuk, Yizhaq Murooka, Takeshi
Martinsson, Peter Mirman, Leonard Jay Musshoff, Oliver
N
Naecker, Jeffrey Kendell Netzer, Nick Nishimura, Hiroki
Nagel, Stefan Newell, Anthony Nishimura, Kazuo
Napp, Clotilde Neyse, Levent Nosratabadi, Hassan
Nauges, Celine Ngouhouo, Jonas Poufoun Noussair, Charles
Nayga, Rodolfo M. Jr. Nguyen, Quang Duc Novackova, Monika
Naz, Rehana Nicodano, Giovanna Novak, Vladimir
Nedoncelle, Clement Nicolaides, Panayiotis Novgorodsky, David
Needham, Katherine Nie, Jun
Neri, Claudia Nieddu, Marco Giovanni
O
O'Donoghue, Cathal Opatrny, Matej Oswald, Yvonne
Oechssler, Jorg Ortmann, Andreas Ouattara, Aboudou
Oh, Joonseok Ortoleva, Pietro Oxoby, Robert J.
Olafsson, Arna Osharin, Alexander Ozkes, Ali
Olimov, Jafar Osterdal, Lars Peter Ozturk, Emel
Omer, Ozlem Oswald, Andrew J.
P
Pace, Noemi Peters, Ole Polisson, Matthew
Pagani, Elisa Petraud, Jean Paul Ponthiere, Gregory
Page, Lionel Petucco, Claudio Ponti, Giovanni
Pagel, Michaela Picard, Nathalie Poonpolkul, Phitawat
Palma, Marco A Pidkuyko, Myroslav Poroshina, Agatha M.
Pannenberg, Markus Pierdzioch, Christian Postlewaite, Andrew
Papadimitriou, Dimitris Piet, Laurent Potuzak, Pavel
Papoutsi, Georgia Pignalosa, Daria Povala, Pavol
Parolya, Nestor Pinate, Adriana Carolina Pownall, Rachel A J
Pascoal, Rui Pinto-Prades, Jose-Luis Praag, Mirjam Van
Passarelli, Francesco Pirschel, Inske Prat, Georges
Peijnenburg, Kim Pivato, Marcus Prati, Alberto
Peliova, Jana Platen, Eckhard Prigent, Jean-Luc
Pennesi, Daniele Ploner, Matteo Provins, Allan
Perrone, Helena Pohl, Walt Puy, M. Socorro
Peters, Hans J.M. Polach, Jan
Q
Qiu, Jianying Quaedvlieg, Rogier Quercia, Simone
Quaas, Martin F. Quah, John K.-H. Quiggin, John C.
R
Rachubik, Joanna Ribeiro, Pinho J. Rose, Julia E.
Radionov, Stanislav Richter, Alexander W. Rosen, Samuel
Radoc, Benjamin Riedel, Frank Rosokha, Yaroslav
Rafai, Ismael Riedl, Arno Rozen, Kareen
Ragot, Lionel Riener, Gerhard Rubinstein, Ariel
Ramos-Sosa, Maria del Pino Rimbaud, Claire Rudisser, Maximilian
Ranjan, Abhishek Rindone, Fabio Ruiz-Martos, Maria Jose
Rehdanz, Katrin Ripamonti, Alexandre Ruokamo, Enni
Reinstein, David A. Robalino, Juan David Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Resnjanskij, Sven Robson, Matthew Rustichini, Aldo
Rey, Beatrice Rodriguez-Lara, Ismael Rutstrom, Elisabet
Rey-Biel, Pedro Roger, Patrick
Riahi Berraies, Dorra Rosa-Garcia, Alfonso
S
Sacht, Stephen Schneider, Florian Song, Zhaogang
Sadefo, Jules Schneider, Mark Soubeyran, Raphael
Sadhukhan, Soumyarup Schneider, Martin Spiegler, Ran
Sadiraj, Vjollca Schneider, Paul Sprenger, Charles David
Sakha, Sahra Schuetze, Fabian Sprumont, Yves
Sakovics, Jozsef Schumacher, Ingmar Stark, Oded
Salamanca Lugo, Andres Eduardo Schunk, Daniel Starmer, Chris
Samahita, Margaret Sebald, Alexander Steiner, Jakub
Samek, Anya Savikhin Segal, Uzi Stolyarova, Elena
Sanchez, Efrain Arango Segovia, Michelle S Stoye, Jorg
Sandorf, Erlend Dancke Serpieri, Carolina Strulik, Holger
Santana, Maria Isabel Serrano, Roberto Strzalecki, Tomasz
Santos-Pinto, Luis Sharma, Smriti Stutzer, Alois
Saredi, Viola Luisa ? Sheremeta, Roman M. Subervie, Julie
Sarver, Todd Shigeoka, Hitoshi Sudholter, Peter
Saulais, Laure Shigeta, Yuki Suen, Richard M. H.
Savochkin, Andrei Shleifer, Andrei Sugden, Robert
Scarpa, Riccardo Shogren, Jason Sun, Chen
Schaffner, Markus Shui, Zhonghao Sunde, Uwe
Schiliro', Daniele Shum, Matthew Sutter, Matthias
Schipper, Burkhard Shupp, Robert Seth Swanson, Eric T.
Schlag, Karl H. Silva, Nuno Miguel Barateiro Goncalves Swarbrick, Jonathan Mark
Schmedders, Karl Silvestre, Joaquim Swarthout, J. Todd
Schmeidler, David Singhal, Saurabh Sylwestrzak, Marta Ewa
Schmidt, Sascha Leonard Slanicay, Martin Szczygielski, Krzysztof
Schmidt, Ulrich Sliwka, Dirk
Schmitt, Rebecca ? Soetevent, Adriaan
T
Tabor, Morten Nyboe Taurino, Serena Fiona Toumi, Mira
Talasli, Irem Temerario, Tiziana Trautmann, Stefan T.
Tallon, Jean-Marc Teyssier, Sabrina Treich, Nicolas
Talpur, Musharaf A Thibault, Emmanuel Troug, Haytem
Tanaka, Yasuhito Throckmorton, Nathaniel Alan Tsai, Jerry
Taneva, Ina Tiefenbach, Tim Turkel, Eray
Tasneem, Dina Togola, Djibril Sr. Tymula, Agnieszka Anna
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Tol, Richard S.J. Tyran, Jean-Robert
Taubinsky, Dmitry Torres Figuerola, Catalina M. Tyson, Christopher John
U
Uppal, Raman Usher, Dan
Urrea-Rios, Ivan Leonardo Uyanik, Metin
V
Valarezo Unda, Angel van Wijnbergen, Sweder Verdelhan, Adrien
van Bruggen, Paul van Winden, Frans A.A.M. Vergnaud, Jean-Christophe
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Vasilev, Aleksandar Viero, Marie-Louise
van Dolder, Dennie Vassilopoulos, Achilleas Villeval, Marie Claire
Vandrei, Lars ? Venditti, Alain Viti, Raffaella
van Praag, Bernard M.S. Venel, Xavier Voorneveld, Mark
W
Wachter, Jessica A. Weibull, Jorgen W. Wigniolle, Bertrand
Wang, Gaowang Weizsacker, Georg Wilcox, Nathaniel T.
Wang, Haijun Welburn, Jonathan William Winter, Joachim Klaus
Wang, Tong Wengstrom, Erik Wong, Wing-Keung
Webb, Craig Stewart Werner, Katarzyna Maria Woodford, Michael
Weber, Roberto A. Weymark, John Allan Wu, Hang
Weber, Simon Whittle, Richard
X
Xepapadeas, Anastasios Xiao, Yu Xie, Erhao
Y
Yamada, Katsunori Yang, Yingrui Young, Eric R.
Yan, Wen Yohe, Gary Wynn
Z
Zafar, Basit Zhou, Hao Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zappia, Carlo Zhou, Li Zimper, Alexander
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhou, Yi Zou, Heng-Fu
Zhang, Linjia Zhou, Yu Sr. Zrill, Lanny
Zhang, Weike Zhu, Drew Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zhang, Xingtan Zhu, Lixing Zuber, Stephane
Zhao, Guo ? Zhu, Yu Zutler, Ilya A.
Zhong, Songfa Ziegler, Gabriel
Zhou, Ge Zimmermann, Florian
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.