IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eltv.html
 

Authors in Unemployment, Inequality & Poverty

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-LTV (Unemployment, Inequality & Poverty). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Albrecht, James Andrew, Alison Ruth
Abbott, Brant Alesina, Alberto Francesco Angrist, Joshua D
Abebe, Abebe Shimeles Algan, Yann Antoci, Angelo
Acemoglu, Daron Allwine, Melanie Apouey, Benedicte
Acosta, Pablo A. Alonso-Villar, Olga Araar, Abdelkrim
Adda, Jerome Altonji, Joseph G. Arellano, Manuel
Addison, John Alvaredo, Facundo Artz, Benjamin
Adermon, Adrian Amabile, Florencia Ashenfelter, Orley
Advani, Arun N. Amarante, Veronica Asquith, Brian James
Agenor, Pierre-Richard Amendolaggine, Julian Atkinson, Anthony Barnes
Aghion, Philippe Amin, Vikesh Attanasio, Orazio
Agrawal, Ankush Amuedo-Dorantes, Catalina Autor, David
Aizer, Anna Andren, Daniela Azevedo, Joao Pedro
Akay, Alpaslan Andren, Thomas Azuero, Rodrigo
Akcigit, Ufuk Andreoni, James
B
Baltagi, Badi H. Bertrand, Marianne Bossert, Walter
Banerjee, Abhijit Vinayak Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bosworth, Steven Jacob
Banks, James Bibi, Sami Bourguignon, Francois J.
Bargain, Olivier Bielen, Samantha Bozzano, Monica
Barlevy, Gadi Biewen, Martin Branas-Garza, Pablo
Barth, Erling Bigsten, Arne Brandolini, Andrea
Baskaya, Yusuf Soner Birdsall, Nancy Brandts, Jordi
Batinti, Alberto Bisin, Alberto Bresson, Florent
Baum, Christopher F Bjorklund, Anders Brewer, Mike
Becchetti, Leonardo Bjornskov, Christian Briguglio, Marie
Becker, Sascha O. Black, Nicole Brodeur, Abel
Behrman, Jere Richard Black, Sandra E. Brown, Alessio J. G.
Bejarano, Hernan Daniel Blackburn, McKinley L. Brown, Caitlin
Bell, David Nevin Fraser Blanchard, Olivier J Browning, Martin James
Benabou, Roland J. Blanchet, Thomas Brummund, Peter
Bencsik, Panka Blanchflower, David G. Brunello, Giorgio
Bennett, Patrick Blanden, Joanne Brunori, Paolo
Bennhoff, Frederik Hermann ? Blau, Francine Bryson, Alex
Bentolila, Samuel Blundell, Richard Bucheli, Marisa
Bergeaud, Antonin Bonhomme, Stephane Budria Rodriguez, Santiago
Berman, Yonatan Booth, Alison Lee Burda, Michael Christopher
Bernal, Raquel Borghans, Lex Burdin, Gabriel
Berniell, Ines Borjas, George Burkhauser, Richard V.
Bertola, Giuseppe Borooah, Vani Kant Burn, Ian
Bertoni, Marco Borowczyk-Martins, Daniel Button, Patrick
C
Cabrales, Antonio Chakravarty, Satya R. Conti, Gabriella
Cahuc, Pierre Chancel, Lucas Contreras, Dante
Caldwell, Sydnee Christian Charness, Gary Cook, Jason B.
Caliendo, Marco Charni, Kadija Corak, Miles
Campos-Vazquez, Raymundo Miguel Charroin, Liza Corgnet, Brice
Canto, Olga Chau, Nancy H. Cornaglia, Francesca
Cappellari, Lorenzo Chauvin, Juan Pablo Corneo, Giacomo
Card, David E. Checchi, Daniele Corseuil, Carlos Henrique
Cardoso, Ana Rute Chen, Shaohua Costa, Dora L.
Carlana, Michela Chen, Shuai Costa Dias, Monica
Carlsson, Fredrik Chen, Xi Costa-Font, Joan
Carneiro, Anabela Cheng, Terence C Cotti, Chad D.
Carneiro, Pedro Chiappori, Pierre Cowell, Frank Alan
Carrasco, Raquel Chiswick, Barry R. Cruces, Guillermo
Case, Anne Choe, Chung Cubas, German
Cassidy, Hugh Chowdhury, Shyamal K. Cuesta, Jose
Castleman, Tony Ciaschi, Matias Cunha, Flavio
Cattan, Sarah Julie Clark, Andrew Cutler, David M.
Cavounidis, Costas Cobb-Clark, Deborah A.
Cesar, Andres Constant, Amelie F.
D
Dahlberg, Matz del Rio Otero, Coral Doorley, Karina
D'Ambrosio, Conchita De Michele, Giuseppe Dorn, David
Datta Gupta, Nabanita De Neve, Jan-Emmanuel Doruk, Omer Tugsal
Davis, Brent James De Paola, Maria Doyle, Orla
Davis, James Creese Devereux, Paul J. Dreher, Axel
de Almeida Vilares, Hugo Diez-Catalan, Luis Duclos, Jean-Yves
Deaton, Angus S. Di Tella, Rafael Duflo, Esther
Decancq, Koen Doker, Asli Cansin Durlauf, Steven N.
De La Rica, Sara Dolado, Juan J. Dustmann, Christian
Del Boca, Daniela Dolls, Mathias
E
Easterlin, Richard A. Eichhorst, Werner Espinoza-Delgado, Jose
Easterly, William Eliason, Marcus Esteban, Joan
Edin, Per-Anders Engelhardt, Carina ?
Edo, Maria Epper, Thomas
F
Falcone, Guillermo Figinski, Theodore F. Forth, John
Falk, Armin Figlio, David Foster, James E.
Farooq, Ammar Firpo, Sergio Francesconi, Marco
Fehr, Ernst Fischer, Justina A. V. Frederiksen, Anders
Felgueroso, Florentino Flabbi, Luca Fredriksson, Peter
Felix, Sonia Flachaire, Emmanuel Freeman, Richard B.
Feng, Shuaizhang Fleche, Sarah Freira, Lucia
Fernandes, Ana Fletcher, Jason French, Eric Baird
Fernandez, Raquel Flinn, Christopher Frey, Bruno S.
Ferreira, Francisco H. G. Flood, Lennart R ? Frigeni, Roberta
Ferrer-i-Carbonell, Ada Fogli, Alessandra Frijters, Paul
Fields, Gary S. Forslund, Anders Furukawa, Yosuke
G
Gagnon, Nickolas Gerdtham, Ulf-G. Goupille-Lebret, Jonathan
Galasso, Emanuela Gertler, Paul Gousse, Marion
Galiani, Sebastian Giannola, Michele Gradin, Carlos
Gallen, Trevor Spencer Gignoux, Jeremie Graham, Carol Lee
Gallen, Yana Ginja, Rita Gregg, Paul ?
Gallipoli, Giovanni Ginther, Donna K. Grijalva, Diego F.
Galvez, Ramiro H. Giuliano, Paola Gronqvist, Hans
Garbinti, Bertrand Giulietti, Corrado Grossbard, Shoshana Amyra
Garcia, Jorge Luis Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grossman, Gene
Garcia-Munoz, Teresa M. Glaetzle-Ruetzler, Daniela Grossman, Michael
Garcia-Penalosa, Cecilia Gneezy, Uri Gruber, Jonathan
Garcia Perez, J. Ignacio Goff, Sandra H. Guimaraes, Paulo
Gasparini, Leonardo C. Goldin, Claudia Guiso, Luigi
Georgellis, Yannis Gonzaga, Gustavo Guner, Nezih
Gerard, Francois Gottschalk, Peter Guzman, Jakina Debnam
H
Hai, Rong Heathcote, Jonathan Holmlund, Bertil
Hall, Robert Ernest Heckman, James J. Hood, Andrew ?
Halliday, Timothy J. Heineck, Guido Hospido, Laura
Hamermesh, Daniel Hellerstein, Judith K. Houser, Daniel
Hanson, Gordon Helliwell, John F. Huang, Haifang
Hanushek, Eric A. Helpman, Elhanan Humphries, John Eric
Hargaden, Enda Patrick Herault, Nicolas Hunt, Jennifer
Harmon, Colm P. Heshmati, Almas Hyslop, Dean Robert
Hart, Robert A. Higgins, Sean
I
Ichimura, Hidehiko
J
Jackle, Annette ? Jantsch, Antje Johansson, Per
Jacobs, Babs Jantti, Markus Bruno Johansson-Stenman, Olof
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jenkins, Stephen P. Johnston, Andrew C.
Jakobsen, Katrine Marie Jimenez, Natalia
Jansen, Marcel Jimeno, Juan F
K
Kahanec, Martin Kline, Patrick M. Kritikos, Alexander S.
Kahn, Lawrence Kocher, Martin Georg Krueger, Alan B.
Kain, John Forrest Kramarz, Francis Krueger, Dirk
Kanbur, Ravi Krapf, Matthias Kuenn, Steffen
Kapelyuk, Sergey Krause-Pilatus, Annabelle Kugler, Adriana
Karanassou, Marika Kreiner, Claus Thustrup Kujal, Praveen
Katz, Lawrence F. Krekel, Christian Kutluay, Mehmet
Klasen, Stephan Kremer, Michael
L
Lachanski, Michael Stephen Lelkes, Orsolya Lochner, Lance John
Lacroix, Guy Lemieux, Thomas Loken, Katrine Vellesen
Lagos, Lorenzo Lepinteur, Anthony Lokshin, Michael
Lale, Etienne Levell, Peter Lombardo, Carlo
Lalive, Rafael Levine, David Loof, Hans
Landerso, Rasmus Levitt, Steven Lopez Boo, Florencia
Larrimore, Jeff Lewbel, Arthur Lopez-Calva, Luis F
Laws, Athene Helen Li, Jiang Beryl Lopez Garcia, Italo
Layard, Richard Li, Shi Lopresti, John
Lazear, Edward Li, Shuwen Lordan, Grace
Le Barbanchon, Thomas Li, Yu ? Low, Hamish
Lee, Daniel J. Lindahl, Mikael Luechinger, Simon
Lehmann, Hartmut Lindbeck, Assar Lugo, Maria Ana
Lehrer, Evelyn L. Lise, Jeremy Lundberg, Shelly J
Leibbrandt, Andreas List, John Lundborg, Petter
Leigh, Andrew Keith Ljungqvist, Lars Lustig, Nora Claudia
Lekfuangfu, Warn Nuarpear Lleras-Muney, Adriana Lynn, Peter
M
Machin, Stephen Martino, Enrica Maria Miguel, Edward Andrew
Macmillan, Lindsey A. Martinoty, Laurine Milanovic, Branko
Madden, David Martinsson, Peter Miller, Paul W.
Maitre, Bertrand Masterson, Thomas Neal Mocan, Naci H.
Majlesi, Kaveh Mayraz, Guy Moffitt, Robert
Mak, Eric Mazumder, Bhashkar Mogstad, Magne
Makdissi, Paul Mazzarella, Gianluca Monfardini, Chiara
Malkova, Olga Meghir, Costas Monnet, Nathalie
Manacorda, Marco Menta, Giorgia Mookherjee, Dilip
Manning, Alan Merkl, Christian Mora Villarrubia, Ricardo
Marchionni, Mariana Metcalfe, Robert D Morelli, Salvatore
Margitic, Juan Meyer, Christian Johannes Mortensen, Dale T.
Margolis, David N. Michalopoulos, Stelios Muffels, Ruud
Markey-Towler, Brendan Michaud, Pierre-Carl Mumford, Karen A.
Martensen, Finn Micklewright, John Myck, Michal
N
Narita, Renata Neumark, David Nilsson, Therese
Navarro, Lucas Nevoux, Sandra Nolan, Brian Thomas
Neidhoefer, Guido J. Newhouse, David Locke Nopo, Hugo Rolando
Neto, Antonio Soares Martins Sr. Nickell, Stephen John Nordblom, Katarina
Neuman, Shoshana Nicoletti, Cheti Norton, Max Blair
Neumann, Dirk Nikolova, Milena Nybom, Martin
O
Oaxaca, Ronald L. O'Donnell, Owen Ortiz-Juarez, Eduardo
Oberfield, Ezra Ohlsson, Henry Oswald, Andrew J.
Ockert, Bjorn Olivetti, Claudia Ozcan, Berkay
Oczkowska, Monika Alicja Oparina, Ekaterina Ozturk, Emel
Odermatt, Reto O'Rourke, Kevin Ozturk, Orgul Demet
P
Pagano, Marco Peragine, Vito Porto, Guido Gustavo
Palme, Marten Persson, Mats Portugal, Pedro
Palmisano, Flaviana Pessino, Carola Postlewaite, Andrew
Papaioannou, Elias Pestel, Nico Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Parent, Daniel Petrongolo, Barbara Pozo, Susan
Parsons, Donald O. Piazzalunga, Daniela Pozzoli, Dario
Pasqua, Silvia Picariello, Luca Pradhan, Elina
Pastore, Francesco Picchio, Matteo Prati, Alberto
Patacchini, Eleonora Pijoan-Mas, Josep Prettner, Klaus
Paxson, Christina Piketty, Thomas Price, David J.
Payne, A. Abigail Pinto, Rodrigo Prisse, Benjamin
Pedersen, Peder J. Pinto, Sergio Profeta, Paola
Peichl, Andreas Pischke, Jorn-Steffen Pronzato, Chiara Daniela
Pekkala Kerr, Sari Pissarides, Christopher A Proto, Eugenio
Pelly, Diane Pistaferri, Luigi Prydz, Espen Beer
Pena, Werner Polachek, Solomon William Puentes, Esteban
Pencavel, John Pollak, Robert A. Putterman, Louis
Penchev, Pencho Denchev Ponzetto, Giacomo A. M.
R
Ramos, Raul Rios-Rull, Jose-Victor Roine, Jesper
Ramos, Xavi Rivkin, Steven G. Roman, Monica
Rauh, Christopher Robalino, David Alejandro Romero, Jose Manuel
Ravallion, Martin Robin, Jean-Marc Ronda, Victor
Ray, Debraj Robinson, James Alan Rooth, Dan-Olof
Restrepo, Pascual Robling, Per Olof Rosenzweig, Mark R.
Rhodenhiser, Hannah Marie Rocco, Lorenzo Ross, Stephen
Riedl, Arno Rodriguez, Jorge Rossi, Maximo
Rigolini, Jamele Rodriguez, Juan Gabriel Ruhose, Jens
Rinne, Ulf Rodrik, Dani Ruiz-Castillo, Javier
Rios-Avila, Fernando Roemer, John
S
Saavedra, Jaime Schnellenbach, Jan Smith, James P.
Sabatini, Fabio Schnitzlein, Daniel D. Smith, Jeffrey Andrew
Saez, Emmanuel Schultz, T. Paul Smith, Sarah Louise
Sala, Hector Schwerdt, Guido Sneessens, Henri R.
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Sedigh Fazli, Mojtaba Snower, Dennis
Salvanes, Kjell G Senik, Claudia Sorrenti, Giuseppe
Samek, Anya Savikhin Senn, Julien Sossdorf, Fernando
Sanchez, Judit Albiol Serrano, Joaquin Spletzer, James R.
Sanchez-Marcos, Virginia Sevilla, Almudena Stanca, Luca
Sangnier, Marc Shaw, Jonathan Stancanelli, Elena G F
Sanz-de-Galdeano, Anna Shields, Michael Stansbury, Anna
Sapienza, Paola Shirley, Peter Stantcheva, Stefanie
Saporta Eksten, Itay Shleifer, Andrei Stephan, Andreas
Sarracino, Francesco Shure, Nikki Stevenson, Betsey
Savage, David A. Sianesi, Barbara Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Savelyev, Peter A. Siebert, William Stanley Strom, Marte
Schady, Norbert Siedler, Thomas Stuhler, Jan Leonard
Schaffner, Markus Siegenthaler, Simon Stutzer, Alois
Scherg, Bettina ? Siegloch, Sebastian Suchon, Remi
Schivardi, Fabiano Sierminska, Eva M. Summers, Lawrence H.
Schmid, Kai Daniel Silber, Jacques Sutter, Matthias
Schmidt, Klaus M. Siow, Aloysius Svarer, Michael
Schmidt, Sascha Leonard Skans, Oskar
Schnabel, Claus Skriabikova, Olga J.
T
Tarasonis, Linas Tian, Lin Tornarolli, Leopoldo
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Tiberti, Luca Trannoy, Alain
Teixeira, Paulino Tirole, Jean Troncoso, Pablo
Teles, Daniel C. Todd, Petra Elisabeth Tyran, Jean-Robert
U
Uhlendorff, Arne Umbach, Tim Thomas Uy, Timothy
V
Valletta, Robert G. van Praag, Bernard M.S. Vigorito, Andrea
Van de gaer, Dirk van Reenen, John Michael Vikstrom, Johan
van den Berg, Gerard J. Van Soest, Arthur Herman Otto Villeval, Marie Claire
van de Walle, Dominique Varejao, Jose Voena, Alessandra
Van Doorslaer, Eddy K.A. Veramendi, Gregory Francisco Vroman, Susan
Van Kerm, Philippe Verdier, Thierry A. Vytlacil, Edward
van Ours, Jan Verme, Paolo
W
Wagalath, Lakshithe Welch, Finis R. Wise, David
Wagner, Gert G. Welsch, Heinz Wiswall, Matthew James
Wagstaff, Adam Wendner, Ron Wodon, Quentin
Waldenstrom, Daniel Whelan, Christopher T. Woessmann, Ludger
Walker, Ian Wiederhold, Simon Wolfers, Justin
Wallmeier, Niklas Wilkins, Roger Kingsley Wolff, Edward Nathan
Wascher, William Williamson, Jeffrey Gale Wollbrant, Conny Ernst-Peter
Wasserman, Melanie Winkelmann, Rainer Wooden, Mark Peter
Weichselbaumer, Doris Winkler, Hernan Jorge Wrohlich, Katharina
Weil, Philippe Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wu, Haixiao
Weiss, Yoram Winters, John V. Wu, Stephen
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yilmaz, Levent Yin, Remi
Z
Zacharias, Ajit Zheng, Guanyu Zingales, Luigi
Zaiceva, Anzelika Zhou, Jin Zoch, Asmus
Zenou, Yves Zhu, Rong Zohar, Tom
Zeynalova, Olesia Zimmermann, Klaus F. Zucman, Gabriel
Zhang, Junsen Zimmermann, Laura
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.