IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eage.html
 

Authors in Economics of Ageing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-AGE (Economics of Ageing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abeliansky, Ana Lucia Amzallag, Adrien Argesanu, Nicolae Razvan
Abrigo, Michael Ralph Miranda Anderson, Derek Thomas Arkhangelskiy, Vladimir
Adrjan, Pawel Andersson, Elvira Artiga Gonzalez, Tanja
Ahmed, Javed I. Andriopoulou, Eirini Arzybaev, Askar Alibekovic
Akgun, Oguzhan Angelini, Viola Asik, Gunes A.
Albanese, Andrea Angrisani, Marco Aslanyan, Gurgen
Albuquerque, Paula C. Antolin, Pablo Atalay, Kadir
Alessie, Rob Apostolakis, George N. Atella, Vincenzo
Almas, Ingvild Apouey, Benedicte H. Ayuso, Mercedes
Ameriks, John Arawatari, Ryo
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Bernal Lobato, Noelia Boucekkine, Raouf
Badji, Ikpidi Berniell, Ines Bouchard St-Amant, Pier-Andre
Bagchi, Shantanu Bertoni, Marco Bound, John
Bagchi, Sutirtha Bertranou, Fabio Box-Couillard, Sebastien
Bagis, Bilal Bhattacharya, Joydeep Boxell, Levi
Baker, Dean Bielecki, Marcin Boyer, M. Martin
Ball, Christopher Phillip Bikker, Jacob Antoon Bozio, Antoine
Banks, James Billari, Francesco C. Bravo, Jorge Miguel Ventura
Baran, Jan Bissonnette, Luc Breyer, Friedrich
Barany, Zsofia Luca Bittschi, Benjamin Briggs, Joseph S.
Barnay, Thomas Blake, David Brinkman, Jeffrey C.
Barrett, Alan Blanchet, Didier Broeders, Dirk
Barrett, Garry Blanchet, Thomas Brokesova, Zuzana
Barth, Daniel John Blau, David Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Baumberg Geiger, Ben Bloemen, Hans Brown, Kristine M. ?
Bayer, Yaakov M. Blomquist, Soren Brugiavini, Agar
Becchetti, Leonardo Bloom, David Brunello, Giorgio
Bee, C. Adam Blundell, Richard Bula, Rafal
Been, Jim Boeri, Tito Burn, Ian
Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Bonen, Anthony Burrone, Sara
Behaghel, Luc Bonke, Timm Burtless, Gary Thomas
Bello, Piera Bonleu, Antoine Butler, Monika
Bellofatto, Antonio Andres Bonnet, Carole Butrica, Barbara
Belloni, Michele Boockmann, Bernhard Button, Patrick
Benitez-Silva, Hugo Borella, Margherita Buyse, Tim
Berg, Kimberly A. Bosworth, Barry P.
C
Cahill, Kevin E. Chen, Xi Conesa, Juan Carlos
Cai, Jie April Chen, Yu-Fu Connelly, Rachel
Calvo, Esteban Cheng, Lingguo Conti, Valentina
Candon, David Cheng, Yuan Conzo, Pierluigi
Canning, David Chernova, Maria I. Corvers, Frank
Canta, Chiara Chernulich, Aleksei Cosic, Damir
Capatina, Elena Gabriela Cheron, Arnaud Costa, Daniela Viana
Caplin, Andrew Choi, James Jinwoo Costa-Font, Joan
Carlson, Kyle Christelis, Dimitris Cragun, Randy
Carpio, Miguel Angel Cipriani, Giam Pietro Crawford, Rowena
Carretero, Stephanie Clark, Andrew Creedy, John
Carrino, Ludovico Cockx, Bart Leo Wim Cremer, Helmuth
Cassidy, Traviss Michael Coda Moscarola, Flavia Cribb, Jonathan
Cataldi, Alessandra Coe, Norma B. Crossley, Thomas F.
Cavapozzi, Danilo Coeurdacier, Nicolas Cruz-Martinez, Gibran
Challe, Laetitia Coile, Courtney Culling, Jamie
Charni, Kadija Coletta, Massimo Currie, Janet
Chen, Hung-Ju Conde-Ruiz, J. Ignacio
D
Da Costa Pires, Rita Alexandra Deiana, Claudio Dobrescu, Loretti Isabella
d'Albis, Hippolyte de la Croix, David Dogus, Ilhan
Daly, Moira Kate de La Fuente, Angel Dolls, Mathias
Danzer, Alexander M. Delaney, Liam Domonkos, Tomas
Daquis, John Carlo Panti De Nadai, Michele Doorley, Karina
Datta Gupta, Nabanita De Nardi, Mariacristina Dormidontova, Yulia
Debrand, Thierry de Paula, Aureo Dotti, Valerio
De Donder, Philippe de Vos, Klaas Duclos, Jean-Yves
Dedry, Antoine Devriendt, Willem Dupuy, Arnaud
Defebvre, Eric Diaz-Saavedra, Julian Durand, Pierre
de Grip, Andries Dillender, Marcus
E
Eibich, Peter Eichhorst, Werner Eli, Shari
F
Fang, Hanming Fisher, Paul Fouarge, Didier
Fang, Lei Fitzpatrick, Maria Donovan Francesconi, Marco
Fanti, Luciano FitzRoy, Felix Frankovic, Ivan
Favero, Carlo Flici, Farid Freddi, Eleonora
Fedotenkov, Igor Flores, Manuel French, Eric Baird
Ferrari, Alessandro Fluet, Claude Fries, Jan
Fetter, Daniel Keath Fonseca, Raquel Friese, Max
Figinski, Theodore F. Fontaine, Idriss Frimmel, Wolfgang
Finnie, Ross Fornero, Elsa Fukumura, Koichi
Fischer, Justina A. V. Forteza, Alvaro Javier Furnkranz-Prskawetz, Alexia
G
Gahramanov, Emin Geyer, Johannes Gori, Luca
Gahvari, Firouz Ghilarducci, Teresa Gorka, Szymon ?
Galaasen, Sigurd Molster Ghosh, Dona Gorman, Emma
Galama, Titus J. Giandrea, Michael D. Gorry, Devon
Galasso, Vincenzo Giesecke, Matthias Gozzi, Fausto
Galecka-Burdziak, Ewa Giorgetti, Isabella Grabka, Markus M.
Galor, Oded Glenzer, Franca Grall, Lothar
Gannon, Frederic J. Gobel, Christian Grasl, Tobias
Garcia-Gomez, Pilar Goda, Gopi Shah Grech, Aaron George
Garcia Perez, J. Ignacio Godard, Mathilde Grossmann, Volker
Garon, Jean-Denis Goldin, Claudia Guillemette, Yvan
Gaughan, James Michael Goldman, Dana P. Guillen, Montserrat
Gemmell, Norman Golley, Jane Guo, Audrey
Georges, Patrick Gonzalez, Clara I. Gustman, Alan L.
Georges-Kot, Simon Gora, Marek Gutierrez, Italo A.
Georgieff, Alexandre Goraus, Karolina Guven, Cahit
H
Haaga, Owen G. Haverstick, Kelly L. Hollingsworth, Bruce
Haan, Peter Hayes, Adam Holzmann, Robert
Hackmann, Martin Benjamin Heekeren, Hauke R. Hood, Andrew ?
Hagemejer, Jan Heer, Burkhard Hori, Masahiro
Hagen, Johannes Heger, Dorte Horioka, Charles Yuji
Hairault, Jean-Olivier Heller-Sahlgren, Gabriel Horvath, Gerard Thomas
Hallberg, Daniel ? Hembre, Erik Hou, Wenliang
Halliday, Timothy J. Hemminga, Marcus A. Hu, Yu-Wei
Halmdienst, Nicole Hernaes, Erik Huber, Martin
Hammond, Robert G. Hetschko, Clemens Hubert, Jerome
Hansen, Casper Worm Heylen, Freddy Hudomiet, Peter
Hanson, Emma Hindriks, Jean Hurd, Michael D.
Harenberg, Daniel Ho, Anson T. Y. Hwang, In Do
Hassan, Sherif Maher Ho, Christine
I
Ilmakunnas, Pekka Irmen, Andreas Iwamoto, Koichiro
J
Jaimes, Richard Jin, Zhangfeng Jones, John Bailey
Jappelli, Tullio Johansson, Per Jorgensen, Thomas Hogholm
Jelnov, Pavel Johnson, Per Jousten, Alain
Jenkins, Glenn Paul Johnson, Richard W. Juarez, Laura
Jia, Zhiyang Jones, Andrew Michael Juerges, Hendrik
Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jones, Damon Jung, Juergen
K
Kacker, Kanishka Kerndler, Martin Koedel, Cory
Kadoya, Yoshihiko Keuschnigg, Christian Kolodziej, Ingo W.K.
Kalwij, Adriaan Keynes, Soumaya Komada, Oliwia
Kamali, Parisa Khorkina, Natalia Komura, Mizuki
Kamiguchi, Akira Kim, Bora Kopecky, Karen A.
Kanabar, Ricky Kim, Dongwoo Koreshkova, Tatyana
Kapteyn, Arie Kim, Hugh Hoikwang Korfhage, Thorben
Karamcheva, Nadia S. Kind, Michael Korniluk, Dominik
Kariastanto, Bayu Kitao, Sagiri Kotschy, Rainer
Karlsson, Martin Klimaviciute, Justina Kudrna, George Jiri
Kastelein, Pim Bastiaan Klimczuk, Andrzej Kuhn, Michael
Katagiri, Mitsuru Knabe, Andreas Kusano, Masaki
Kehoe, Timothy J. Koc, Emre Kyyra, Tomi
Keister, Roma ? Koczan, Zsoka
L
Lahey, Joanna N. Lechner, Michael Li, Yue
Laibson, David Isaac Lee, Hyun Lim, Helen ?
Laitner, John Preston Lee, Jinkook Lin, Hsuan-Chih
Lakdawalla, Darius Noshir Lee, Minjoon Lindeboom, Maarten
Lamla, Bettina Lee, Ronald Demos Lindgren, Petter Y.
Lancastre, Manuel Lee, Sang-Hyop Lis, Maciej
Langot, Francois Lefebvre, Mathieu Lisenkova, Katerina
Laroque, Guy Le Garrec, Gilles Lonstrup, Lars
Larsen, Mona Lepinteur, Anthony Loumrhari, Ghizlan
Laun, Lisa Lerbs, Oliver Love, David
Laun, Tobias Leroux, Marie-Louise Ludwig, Alexander
Lavigne, Anne Levell, Peter Lusardi, Annamaria
Laws, Athene Helen Lewandowski, Piotr Lustig, Nora Claudia
Lazarevski, Dimche ? Li, Jinjing Luthen, Holger
Le Blanc, Julia Li, Wenli Luttmer, Erzo F.P.
M
Maattanen, Niku Mazzarella, Gianluca Mitchell, Olivia S.
Madrian, Brigitte C. Mazzonna, Fabrizio Mitchell, Shannon K.
Maennig, Wolfgang McCauley, Jeremy Moessinger, Marc-Daniel
Magda, Iga McGee, Rory Michael Molina, Jose Alberto
Magnani, Riccardo McGovern, Mark E. Molina, Teresa
Mahboubi, Parisa McGrattan, Ellen R. Montizaan, Raymond Michel
Makarski, Krzysztof McLaughlin, Joanne Song Morciano, Marcello
Malec, Magda McNally, Bridget Mori, Hiroaki
Mancini, Giulia Meijdam, Lex Morrill, Melinda Sandler
Mangum, Kyle Meijer, Erik Mosca, Irene
Manoli, Dayanand Melguizo, Angel Mrsik, Jadranka
Marchand, Steeve Melis, Roberta Mueller, Steffen Q.
Marchiori, Luca Mercan, Murat Anil Mugerman, Yevgeny
Mari, Rebecca Maria Mesquita, Riovaldo Alves de Mukherji, Arnab
Marouani, Mohamed Ali Messacar, Derek Muller, Tobias
Martenet, Frederic Messe, Pierre-Jean Mulligan, Karen
Martinez, Emmanuelle Metzger, Christoph Munkacsi, Zsuzsa
Martinez-Restrepo, Susana Michailidis, Gianko Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Mastrobuoni, Giovanni Michaud, Pierre-Carl Murray, Tim
Maurer-Fazio, Margaret Milligan, Kevin Myck, Michal
Mazzaferro, Carlo Minnigaleeva, Gulnara Афрузовна
N
Nafilyan, Vahe Nicholas, Lauren Hersch Nolan, Anne
Nakajima, Makoto Nielsen, Torben Heien Norton, Max Blair
Nelson, Jaeger Niimi, Yoko Novella, Rafael
Neumark, David Nikolov, Plamen V Nygaard, Vegard Mokleiv
Ngami, Armel Nishimura, Yoshinori
Ni, Shawn Nivakoski, Sanna
O
O'Donnell, Owen Olivera, Javier Ool, Annick Van
Oguro, Kazumasa Oliveri, Maria Laura Oswald, Andrew J.
Oikawa, Masato Onder, Harun Ovrum, Arnstein
Olafsson, Arna Ono, Tetsuo
P
Padula, Mario Penglase, Jacob Ponthiere, Gregory
Palme, Marten Peracchi, Franco Poonpolkul, Phitawat
Paltalidis, Nikos Perelman, Sergio Popescu, Petru
Pang, Yu Pestieau, Pierre Poterba, James
Papetti, Andrea Pfau, Wade Donald Powell, David
Park, Donghyun Pfeifer, Christian Prenzel, Paula
Park, Kyounghoon Picchio, Matteo Prescott, Edward C.
Parraga Rodriguez, Susana Pierrard, Olivier Pretnar, Nick
Pasini, Giacomo Pifarre i Arolas, Hector Prettner, Klaus
Patrick, Carlianne Elizabeth Piggott, John Profeta, Paola
Patxot, Concepcio Podgursky, Michael John Prowse, Victoria Liza
Pedersen, Peder J. Pollak, Robert A. Pudney, Stephen
Peeters, Marga Ponds, Eduard
Q
Qirjo, Dhimitri Queiroz, Bernardo Lanza Quinn, Joseph F.
R
Radpour, Siavash Roberts, Jennifer Romiti, Agnese
Radvansky, Marek Robinson, Finn Thomas Rosnick, David
Raffin, Natacha Robson, William B.P. Rossi, Mariacristina
Raveendranathan, Gajendran Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Ana Rossi, Maximo
Razin, Assaf Roed, Knut Ruhm, Christopher
Rhee, Alaina P. ? Roeder, Kerstin Russo, Alessia
Rhee, Serena Roger, Muriel Rutledge, Matthew S.
Rhodenhiser, Hannah Marie Rohe, Oke Rycx, Francois
Rice, Nigel Rohwedder, Susann
Riddell, W. Craig Rojas, Marco
S
Saint-Paul, Gilles Schunemann, Johannes Sneessens, Henri R.
Sajedi, Rana Schussler, Katharina Christine Sojourner, Aaron J.
Salas, John Michael Ian Schwandt, Hannes Song, Jae
Salerno, Nicola Carmine Schwemmer, Alexander Horst Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Sanchez Martin, Alfonso Ramon Seegmuller, Thomas Soto, Mauricio
Sanchez-Romero, Miguel Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Sane, Renuka Senanayaka, Watagala Gamaralalage Tharaka Sameera Spataro, Luca
Sanzenbacher, Geoffrey T. Senderski, Marcin Tomasz Spencer, Byron Grant
Sapozhnikov, Margarita Seshadri, Ananth Spitzer, Sonja
Sas, Willem Setty, Ofer Stancanelli, Elena G F
Sass, Steven A. Shaikh, Mujaheed ? Staubli, Stefan
Sato, Yasuhiro Shapiro, Matthew D. Staveley-O'Carroll, James II
Sawulski, Jakub Sheluntcova, Maria Aleksandrovna Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Saxena, Akshar Shimizutani, Satoshi Stepanek, Martin
Scharrer, Christian Shulgin, Sergey Stolyarov, Dmitriy L.
Schirle, Tammy Sialm, Clemens Stoye, George
Schmidt, Lucie Siedler, Thomas Strauss, John
Schmult, Brian Silverman, Dan Strom, Steinar
Schnalzenberger, Mario Simonovits, Andras Stronski, Kamil
Schoeb, Ronnie Sinitsa, Arseniy L. Strulik, Holger
Schokkaert, Erik Sirven, Nicolas Strzelecki, Pawel
Scholz, John Karl Skov, Peer Ebbesen Sun, Wei
Schon, Matthias Slavov, Sita Nataraj Sunde, Uwe
Schreiber, Sven Smith, Catherine Amy
Schroder, Carsten Smith, James P.
T
Takats, Elod Thomas, Ashok Trimborn, Timo
Talosaga, Talosaga Thorp, Susan Trucchi, Serena
Tanaka, Atsuko Tian, Meng Tsakloglou, Panos
Tang, Xueli Timoney, Kevin Tsatsura, Elena
Tasneem, Dina Tonetti, Christopher Tscheuschner, Paul
Telyukova, Irina A. Touze, Vincent Tuesta, David
Terada, Kazuyuki Tracy, J Dustin Tyers, Rodney
Tetlow, Gemma Charlotte Tran, Chung Tyrowicz, Joanna
Thiemann, Andreas Triest, Robert K. Tysinger, Bryan
U
Uhde, Johannes Usui, Emiko
V
Vaage, Kjell Van Doorslaer, Eddy K.A. Vestad, Ola Lotherington
Valkonen, Tarmo Johannes Van Houtven, Courtney Harold Villar, Leonardo
Vall Castello, Judit van Rooij, Maarten Villeval, Marie Claire
van Dalen, Hendrik P. Van Soest, Arthur Herman Otto Villosio, Claudia
van den Berg, Gerard J. van Vuuren, Daniel J. von Werder, Marten
Vandenberghe, Vincent Vazquez-Guzman, David Votapkova (Prochazkova), Jana
van der Velde, Lucas Augusto Venti, Steven
W
Wagner, Gert G. Weil, Pierre Emmanuel Wolff, Francois-Charles
Waidmann, Timothy Aaron Welteke, Clara Woodland, Alan Donald
Wallenius, Johanna Wen, Jiayi Works, Richard Floyd
Warnke, Arne Jonas Werner, Katharina Wright, Robert E.
Wasiluk, Karsten Whitehouse, Edward Wuellrich, Jean-Philippe ?
Weber, Andrea Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wunsch, Conny
Weber, Guglielmo Wise, David
Y
Yamada, Tomoaki Yang, Yang Yasuoka, Masaya
Yang, Fang Yao, Yao Yavuzoglu, Berk
Z
Zamarro, Gema Zhang, Quanda Zoutman, Floris Tobias
Zantomio, Francesca Zhao, Kai Zweimuller, Josef
Zen, Fauziah Zhivan, Natalia Zwick, Thomas
Zhang, Anwen Zimper, Alexander Zyska, Lennard
Zhang, Chuanchuan Zinni, Maria Belen
Zhang, Junchao Zoega, Gylfi
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.