IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Technology & Industrial Dynamics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-TID (Technology & Industrial Dynamics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
ab Iorwerth, Aled Aldridge, T. Taylor Andrade, Luiz Flavio
Abramovsky, Laura Alia, Didier Yélognissè Antonelli, Cristiano
Abroskin, Alexander Alipranti, Maria Aoki, Reiko
Acha, Virginia Lee Allain, Marie-Laure Aquilante, Tommaso
Acosta, Manuel Allen, Stuart Douglas Arai, Koki
Acquisti, Alessandro Altman, Elizabeth J. Archontopoulos, Eugenio
Acs, Zoltan J. Alvarez, Isabel Arora, Ashish
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Alvarez, Sharon A. Arundel, Anthony Vere
Akkaya, Cenk Amoroso, Sara Arvanitis, Spyros
Albaladejo, Manuel Anand, Bharat N. Atkeson, Andrew
Alder, Simon Anderson, Benjamin C Audretsch, David B.
Aldieri, Luigi Andersson, Martin Avenel, Eric
B
Bäckman, Mickael Benfratello, Luigi Bouchikhi, Hamid
Bagchi, Aniruddha Bergeaud, Antonin Bouguezzi, Fehmi
Bakhtiari, Sasan Bernstein, Jeffrey I. Bozeman, Barry
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Besanko, David Braddon, Derek L.
Baldwin, John Russel Biais, Bruno R Bradley, Sebastien
Balzat, Markus Biscaia, Ricardo Brandsma, Andries
Banerjee, Dyuti S. Biswas, Tapan Kumar Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Blasco, Andrea Brenner, Thomas
Barbosa, Natália Blazsek, Szabolcs Breschi, Stefano
Bartzokas, Anthony Bloom, Nicholas Brixy, Udo
Bashir, Sadaf Bocquet, Rachel Broekel, Tom
Baudry, Marc Bodas Freitas, Isabel Maria Brunner, Daniel
Beaudry, Catherine Boehm, Johannes Brusoni, Stefano
Becker, Lasse Boeing, Philipp Bruun, Charlotte
Becker, Wolfgang Bogliacino, Francesco Buenstorf, Guido
Belderbos, Rene Boldrin, Michele Burachik, Gustavo
Bélis-Bergouignan, Marie-Claude Bonnet, Clément Burke, Andrew Emmet
Belloc, Filippo Borras, Susana Busom, Isabel
Ben Aoun, Leila Peltier Boschma, Ron Buzard, Kristy
Benassi, Mario Bottazzi, Giulio
Beneito, Pilar Boucekkine, Raouf
C
Cabral, Luis M B Cato, Sususmu Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz
Caggese, Andrea Catozzella, Alessandra Coronado, Daniel
Caiani, Alessandro Cefis, Elena Correa, Juan Allamand
Calderini, Mario Chan, Kwok Ho Correa, Nelson
Camisón, César Chang, Chia-Lin Corsino, Marco
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chang, Juin-jen Cozza, Claudio
Campo, María Luz Chang, Myong-Hun Crass, Dirk
Caniëls, Marjolein Chiao, Benjamin Crescenzi, Riccardo
Cantner, Uwe Christensen, Jesper Lindgaard Crespi, Gustavo A.
Cantwell, John Chu, Angus C. Crespo, Jorge
Cao, Dan Vu Chun, Hyunbae Criscuolo, Chiara
Capasso, Marco Cincera, Michele Criscuolo, Paola
Cardamone, Paola Coad, Alex Cukrowski, Jacek
Carree, Martin Anthony Cockburn, Iain M. Cuntz, Alexander N.
Carrillo-Hermosilla, Javier Colombelli, Alessandra Cusmano, Lucia
Carvalho, Luísa Comino, Stefano Czarnitzki, Dirk
Cassar, Lea Consoli, Davide
Cassiman, Bruno Conte, Andrea
D
Dahl, Michael Slavensky de Mouzon, Olivier Dokukina, Anna
Dai, Shuanping Deng, Yi Dornbusch, Rüdiger
Danguy, Jérôme Denni, Mario Dosi, Giovanni
D'Antoni, Massimo de Rassenfosse, Gaetan Dowdall, Paul ?
Darby, Michael Desyllas, Panos Drejer, Ina
David, Joel de Vries, Gaaitzen J. Du, Jun
David, Paul A. de Vries, Jacob J. Dubrocard, Anne ?
Dawid, Herbert Dibooglu, Selahattin Duflos, Gautier
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita Di Cintio, Marco Dukes, Anthony
de Elejalde, Ramiro DiMasi, Joseph Dunne, Timothy
Dekker, Ronald Di Minin, Alberto Duso, Tomaso
DeLong, James Bradford Dindaroglu, Burak Dutta, Arijita
De Marchi, Valentina Dobbelaere, Sabien
E
Eckl, Verena Christiane Eickelpasch, Alexander Friedrich Esteve-Pérez, Silviano
Edquist, Charles Encaoua, David Etro, Federico
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Ernst, Dieter Evans, Shane
F
Fafaliou, Irene Filippidis, Ioannis Foster, Lucia Smith
Fagiolo, Giorgio Filippini, Luigi Franzoni, Chiara
Fantino, Davide Findik, Derya French, Scott
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fitjar, Rune Dahl Frenken, Koen
Farrell, Joseph Flach, Lisandra Frenzel, Alexander
Fassio, Claudio Flacher, David Freudenberg, Michael
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Fontana, Roberto Fritsch, Michael
Felice, Giulia Foray, Dominique Fu, Xiaolan
Femminis, Gianluca Forcadell, Francisco Javier Furukawa, Yuichi
Ferreira Lopes, Luísa Foss, Nicolai
G
Gabler, Alain Geroski, Paul A. González, Xulia
Gabrielsson, Jonas Geuna, Aldo Gopalan, Radhakrishnan
Gagliardi, Luisa Ghazzai, Hend Gopuran devassy, Bino Paul
Galasso, Alberto Ghosal, Vivek Grazzi, Marco
Gallaud, Delphine Giebel, Marek Grebel, Thomas
Gallini, Nancy Theresa Gilbert, Richard J. Greenhalgh, Christine Anne
Ganglmair, Bernhard Girardone, Claudia Griffith, Rachel
Gao, Yanyan Giuri, Paola Griliches, Zvi
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Goddard, John Gabriel Grover, Arti
Gavazzoni, Federico Goedhuys, Micheline Guarascio, Dario
Gayle, Philip Garland Gokhberg, Leonid Gurmu, Shiferaw
Geng, Difei Goldfarb, Brent
H
Haacker, Markus Hashem, Nawar Ho, Yuen Ping
Hagedoorn, John Hashi, Iraj Hollanders, Hugo
Hain, Daniel Stefan Hashmi, Aamir Rafique Hook, Scott M.
Hakkala, Katariina Nilsson Haskel, Jonathan E. Hottenrott, Hanna
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heger, Diana Hristova, Veneta
Halmenschlager, Christine Helmers, Christian Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Haltiwanger, John Henderson, Rebecca M. Huang, Can
Hanel, Petr Henkel, Joachim Huang, Chien-Yu
Hanley, Douglas Henrekson, Magnus Hud, Martin
Harhoff, Dietmar Henry, Emeric Huergo, Elena
Haritchabalet, Carole Heshmati, Almas Hussinger, Katrin
I
Inklaar, Robert Ishii, Jun Iversen, Eric J.
Isabelle, Marc Ismail, Rahmah
J
Jacobson, David S. Jarmin, Ron S. Jensen, Richard A.
Jaffe, Adam Jaumandreu, Jordi Johansson, Börje
Jaklic, Andreja Jensen, Paul H. Juranek, Steffen
K
Kabiraj, Tarun Katz, Michael L. Korkeamaki, Timo
Kaivo-oja, Jari Kawakami, Atsushi Koski, Heli
Kalantaryan, Sona Keely, Louise Koster, Sierdjan
Kaloudis, Aris Keilbach, Max C. Kösters, Sarah
Kalvet, Tarmo Kelchtermans, Stijn Kovac, Eugen
Kammoun, Olfa Kerr, William Krafft, Jackie
Kane, John Kichko, Sergey Kraft, Kornelius
Kang, Byeongwoo Kiedaisch, Christian Krammer, Marius Sebastian Sorin
Karaaslan, Mehmet Emin Klepper, Steven Kremp, Elisabeth Marie
Karaöz, Murat Klimek, Shawn D Kretschmer, Tobias
Karbowski, Adam Knell, Mark S. Krichel, Thomas
Kashcheeva, Mila Knoll, Bodo Kuzmina, Olga
Kato, Masatoshi Kochanski, Tim S. Kyle, Margaret K.
Katsamakas, Evan Köhler, Christian
L
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Lerner, Josh Lööf, Hans
Laincz, Christopher A. Letina, Igor López, Alberto
Laino, Antonella Levine, David Knudsen López, Andrés
Lam, Alice Lhuillery, Stephane López-Iturriaga, Félix J.
Lambert, Bruce Henry Li, Qian Cher Lopez Pintado, Dunia
Lambertini, Luca Licandro, Omar Lopez-Rodriguez, Jesus
Langinier, Corinne Liebowitz, Stan J Lorenz, Edward
Langlois, Richard Normand Lin, Ming Hsin Los, Bart
Langus, Gregor Link, Albert N. Lotti, Francesca
Lanjouw, Jean Olson Lisi, Domenico Lu, Yuanzhu
Larsen, Jens D J Lissoni, Francesco Luna, Francesco
Laursen, Keld Liu, Ming Lundin, Nannan
Lauterbach, Rodolfo Llanes, Gastón Lundvall, Bengt-Åke
Lavopa, Alejandro Llobet, Gerard Luo, Guo Ying
Ledezma, Ivan Loasby, Brian J. Luttmer, Erzo G.J.
Legge, Stefan Lobo, Félix Lynch, Lisa
Lejpras, Anna Lokshin, Boris
Le Pape, Nicolas Longhi, Christian
M
MacGarvie, Megan Mazzucato, Mariana Mohammadi, Ali
Magazzini, Laura McKenzie, Lionel W. Mohnen, Pierre
Mahlich, Jörg C. Medda, Giuseppe Mojo, Dagne
Mairesse, Jacques Meder, Andreas Molina Millan, Teresa
Malerba, Franco Medrano, Luis F. Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Mamede, Ricardo Paes Mehta, Judith Rose Montobbio, Fabio
Mancusi, Maria Luisa Meijaard, Joris Morales, Maria Fuensanta
Mangani, Andrea Mella-Barral, Pierre Moreno, Lourdes
Mangolte, Pierre-André Mendonça, Sandro Moreno, Rosina
Manuelli, Rodolfo E. Mendys-Kamphorst, Ewa Moschella, Daniele
Marengo, Luigi Menzel, Max-Peter Moschini, GianCarlo
Mariani, Myriam Mesropyan, Vladimir ? Mothe, Caroline Danièle
Marinucci, Marco Mets, Tõnis Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Martín, Carmela Meyer, Martin Stephan Movahedi, Mohammad
Martínez-Ros, Ester Miao, Chun-Hui Mueller, Elisabeth
Martini, Gianmaria Mincer, Jacob A. Mueller, Matthias
Martino, Roberto Minsky, Hyman P. Mueller, Pamela
Massard, Nadine Miriello, Caterina Müller, Thomas
Matsumura, Toshihiro Mitchell, Matthew F. Mungila Hillemane, Bala Subrahmanya
Matsushima, Noriaki Moers, Luc Murro, Pierluigi
Mazzoleni, Roberto Moez, El Elj
N
Nabavi, Pardis Nås, Svein Olav Nili, Farhad
Naghavi, Alireza Nelson, Richard R. Ning, Lutao
Nahm, Jae Nesta, Lionel Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Naik, Pramod Kumar Ngoc, Pham Quang Norman, George
Nanda, Ramana Nguyen, Chuc Dinh Nuvolari, Alessandro
Narula, Rajneesh Nguyen, Nhat Duc Nyström, Kristina C
O
Ohashi, Hiroshi Orsenigo, Luigi Otto, Anne
Okada, Toshihiro Orsini, Raimondello Oyelaran-Oyeyinka, Oyebanji ?
Okamuro, Hiroyuki Ortega-Argiles, Raquel Ozman, Müge
Olsson, Amy Rader Osorio, Carlos A.
Oltra, Vanessa Østergaard, Christian Richter
P
Pace, Giuseppe Patel, Parimal Pieri, Fabio
Pai, Vivek Patzelt, Holger Piva, Mariacristina
Pajarinen, Mika Paunov, Caroline Plechero, Monica
Palazzo, Berardino Peczkowski, Marek Plotnikova, Tatiana
Palm, Franz C. Pellegrino, Gabriele Pohjola, Mikko
Pammolli, Fabio Penas, María Fabiana Polder, Michael
Pan, Shiyuan Peneder, Michael Rupert Ponce, Carlos J.
Panagopoulos, Andreas Pénin, Julien Ponticelli, Jacopo
Pantea, Smaranda Penner, Orion Popadak, Jillian
Papageorgiou, Yorgos Yanni Pennings, Enrico Poti, Bianca Maria
Papaioannou, Sotiris Persson, Lars Potters, Lesley
Parente, Stephen Peters, Bettina Poyago-Theotoky, Joanna
Parinov, Sergei Peters, Jan Cornelius Prokop, Jacek
Parro, Fernando Petit, Pascal Pyka, Andreas
Pasquali, Corrado Pianta, Mario
Q
Quatraro, Francesco
R
Radosevic, Slavo Rieck, Thomas ? Romer, Paul Michael
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Rivera-Batiz, Luis A. Rosenberg, Nathan
Rake, Bastian Roberts, Mark J. Rosenschon, Sebastian ?
Rammer, Christian Rochet, Jean Charles Ross, Thomas Wayne
Rasel, Fabienne Rockett, Katharine Eleanor Rossi-Hansberg, Esteban
Raybaudi, Marzia Rodrigues, Ana Roud, Vitaliy
Raybaut, Alain Michel Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Ruge-Leiva, Diego-Ivan
Raymond, Wladimir Roediger-Schluga, Thomas Rutzer, Christian
Reinkowski, Janina ? Rogers, Mark Rybalka, Marina
Reynoso, Ana Rojec, Matija Rysman, Marc
Riccaboni, Massimo Rollo, Valentina
Richter, Katharina Roman, Hernan
S
Sabadash, Anna Scotchmer, Suzanne Soete, Luc L.
Sadun, Raffaella Scur, Daniela Sokoloff, Kenneth Lee
Samaniego, Roberto Mantaro Secchi, Angelo Som, Ashok
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Seldeslachts, Jo Sorenson, Olav
Sand, Jan Yngve Sembenelli, Alessandro Sotarauta, Markku
San Martín, Marta Serrano, Carlos J. Spies, Julia Christina
Santangelo, Grazia D. Sestini, Roberta Spizman, Lawrence M.
Santarelli, Enrico Shimizu, Hiroshi Stam, Erik
Santavirta, Torsten Shimomura, Ken-Ichi Stehrer, Robert
Santos, Carlos Daniel Siebert, Ralph Bernd Steininger, Martin
Santos, Paulo Siedschlag, Iulia Stephan, Andreas
Sapprasert, Koson Siegel, Donald S. Sterlacchini, Alessandro
Sapsalis, Eleftherios Silva, Gilson Geraldino Jr. Stiebale, Joel
Sasidharan, Subash Silverberg, Gerald Stojcic, Nebojsa
Sauer, Thomas Sin, Isabelle Stoneman, Paul Leonard
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Sjöholm, Fredrik Stremersch, Stefan
Savona, Maria Slavtchev, Viktor Strikholm, Birgit
Saxena, Shishir Slivko, Olga Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Smith, Keith Sun, Baohong
Schmidbauer, Eric Sobrero, Maurizio Svensson, Roger
T
Taalbi, Josef Therrien, Pierre Trajtenberg, Manuel
Tacsir, Ezequiel Thoma, Grid L. D. Trento, Stefano
Takauchi, Kazuhiro Thomson, Russell Trhal, Nadja
Tamayo Plata, Mery Patricia Thurik, Roy Trinh, Long Q.
Tavassoli, Sam M. Thutupalli, V S Ajay Triulzi, Giorgio
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Timmer, Marcel Peter Tse, Chung-Yi
Tesfatsion, Leigh S Torrisi, Salvatore Tsekouras, Kostas
Teubal, Morris Toubal, Farid Tsouknidis, Dimitris
U
Ugur, Mehmet Upadhyay, Mukti
Ujjual, Vandana Uppenberg, Kristian
V
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Venturini, Francesco Vezzulli, Andrea
van Reenen, John Michael Venturini, Roberto Villarreal Peralta, Edna Maria
van Stel, André Vergote, Wouter Vinci, Concetto Paolo Paolo
van Zeebroeck, Nicolas Verspagen, Bart Vivarelli, Marco
Vargas, Fernando Vertesy, Daniel Voigt, Peter
Varum, Celeste Veugelers, Reinhilde Vona, Francesco
Venturini, Alessandra Vezzani, Antonio von Graevenitz, Georg
W
Wagner, Joachim Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Wintjes, Rene J.M.
Waheed, Abdul Werfel, Seth H. Witajewski-Baltvilks, Jan
Wakeman, Simon Dennett Werker, Claudia Woerter, Martin
Wang, Xia Weyl, Eric Glen Wolf, Tina
Wang, Yong Wichmann, Thorsten Woltjer, Pieter
Wasiluk, Karsten Wilhelmsson, Mats Wong, Wei-Kang
Webster, Elizabeth Wilson, John O.S. Wziatek-Kubiak, Anna
Weiland, Torsten ? Windrum, Paul
Weiss, Pia Winter, Sidney
X
Xiao, Jing Xu, Yi Daniel
Y
Yang, Yibai Yasar, Mahmut
Yannelis, Demetrius Yildizoglu, Murat
Z
Zaby, Alexandra Karin Zhang, Haoyu Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zaichenko, Stanislav Alexandrovich Zhang, Hongyong Zirpoli, Francesco
Zak, Paul J. Zhang, Nanyun ? Zucker, Lynne G.
Zarutskie, Rebecca Zhu, Tian Zuniga, Pluvia
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.