IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Positive Political Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-POL (Positive Political Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaronson, Susan Ariel Allcott, Hunt Ardeni, Pier Giorgio
Abdelfattah, Yasmine M. al-Nowaihi, Ali Arendt, Jacob Nielsen
Abuelafia, Emmanuel Alogoskoufis, George Arezki, Rabah
Acuña, Andrés A. Alston, Lee J. Arin, Javier
Adam, Antonis Alvarez Villa, Daphne Armstrong, J. Scott
Adhvaryu, Achyuta R. Amable, Bruno Arnone, Marco
Adrison, Vid Amdur, David Arribillaga, R. Pablo
Aguirre, Alvaro Amendola, Adalgiso Arvate, Paulo Roberto
Ahlerup, Pelle Amoros, Pablo Asako, Yasushi
Ahmed, Rasha M. an de Meulen, Philipp Asatryan, Zareh
Aidt, Toke S Andersen, Jørgen Juel Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Aisen, Ari Andina-Diaz, Ascension Assiotis, Andreas
Aistov, Andrey Valentinovich Andrade e Silva, João Manuel At, Christian
Akarca, Ali T. André, Pierre Atallah, Samer
Akbar, Mashfique Ibne Andreasen, Eugenia Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Akerman, Anders Anesi, Vincent Auberger, Antoine
Albertin, Giorgia Aninat, Cristobal ? Aubert, Cécile
Albornoz, Facundo Anukriti, S Austin, D. Andrew
Alcalde-Unzu, Jorge Anwar, Mumtaz Avelino Filho, George
Aldashev, Gani Apolte, Thomas Avsar, Veysel
Alder, Simeon D. Aquilante, Tommaso Ayres, Ian
Alesina, Alberto Aragon, Fernando M. Aytimur, R. Emre
Aleskerov, Fuad Aragones, Enriqueta Aziz, Haris
Alfano, Maria Rosaria Arawatari, Ryo Azzimonti, Marina
Alfnes, Frode Arbatli, Cemal Eren
Ali, S. Nageeb Arcalean, Calin
B
Bacache-Beauvallet, Maya Benhabib, Jess Bordignon, Massimo
Bacchiega, Alberto Beniers, Klaas Boring, Anne
Baerg, Nicole Rae Benzell, Seth Gordon Borissov, Kirill
Bagchi, Sutirtha Berggren, Niclas Bosshardt, William D. Jr.
Bai, Jinhui H. Berliant, Marcus Bossi, Luca
Baland, Jean-Marie Berlin, Maria Perrotta Bouton, Laurent
Balcazar, Carlos Felipe Berti Ceroni, Carlotta Bove, Vincenzo
Balding, Christopher Bertocchi, Graziella Bowden, Sue
Baldwin, Richard Besedina, Elena Boycko, Maxim
Balinski, Michel Besley, Timothy J. Boyer, Pierre C.
Bandyopadhyay, Siddhartha Bevelander, Pieter Boylan, Richard
Bandyopadhyay, Subhayu Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Bracco, Emanuele
Banful, Afua Branoah Bhattacharya, Kaushik Brams, Steven J.
Bang, James T. Bhattacharyya, Sambit Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Banks, Jeffrey Scot Bhavnani, Rikhil Ranjit Branco, Manuel Couret
Bannikova, Marina Bialkowski, Jedrzej Pawel Branisa, Boris
Baraldi, Anna Laura Bidner, Chris Braun, Matias
Barberà, Salvador Billon, Steve Braun, Miguel
Bardhan, Pranab K. Binder, Seth Brauner, Jennifer L N
Baskaran, Thushyanthan Bird, Richard Miller Brechler, Josef
Bassetti, Thomas Bischoff, Ivo Breton, Albert
Bassetto, Marco Bishnu, Monisankar Bridges, Sarah
Bassi, Matteo Bissey, Marie-Edith Brollo, Fernanda
Bates, Robert H. Biswas, Rongili Bros, Catherine
Battaglini, Marco Bittencourt, Manoel Brou, Daniel
Batuo Enowbi, Michael Bjørnskov, Christian Bruce, Raphael
Beath, Andrew Lance Block, Steven A. Brückner, Markus
Bechtel, Michael M. Boari, Mircea Bruegger, Esther
Becker, Lasse Bobonis, Gustavo J. Brunner, Eric J.
Bednarik, Radek Bocharnikov, Victor Pavlovich Bruns, Christian
Bel, Germà Boehm, Frédéric Brusco, Sandro
Beland, Louis-Philippe Boerner, Kira ? Buchheim, Lukas
Belau, Julia Boffa, Federico Buchs, Thierry ?
Belfrage, Carl-Johan Bohara, Alok K. Budak, Jelena
Bellettini, Giorgio Bohn, Frank Burgess, Robin
Bello, Piera Bol, Damien Butkiewicz, James L.
Belmonte, Alessandro Bombardini, Matilde Bütler, Monika
Benabou, Roland J. Bonfiglioli, Alessandra
Benesch, Christine Borck, Rainald
C
Cabrales, Antonio Cerniglia, Floriana Colomer, Josep M.
Cadoret, Isabelle Cervellati, Matteo Conconi, Paola
Cahlik, Tomas Cesi, Berardino Conde-Ruiz, J. Ignacio
Calcagno, Peter T. Cesur, Resul Conflitti, Cristina
Caleiro, António Bento Chakravarty, Abhishek Congleton, Roger D.
Callander, Steven Chan, Kenneth S. Conlin, Michael Edward
Callen, Michael J. Chandler, Vincent Conover, Emily
Calsamiglia, Xavier Chaudhry, Theresa Thompson Corcoran, Sean Patrick
Campante, Filipe Chaudhuri, Ananish Cordeiro, Jose Luis
Campbell, Colin M. Cheikbossian, Guillaume Correa, Gabriel Barreto
Campos, Nauro F. Chen, Chia-Hui Correani, Luca
Can, Burak Cheung, Ron Corvalan, Alejandro
Canegrati, Emanuele Chiu, I-Ming Cosgel, Metin
Cantabene, Claudia Chong, Alberto Costa, Hélia
Cardona, Carolina Chor, Davin Costa, José da Silva
Carretta, Alessandro Christafore, David Cotton, Christopher S.
Carter, Michael R. Ciccone, Antonio Coulomb, Renaud
Caruso, German Daniel Clare, Gregory Courtin, Sébastien
Casamatta, Georges Clark, David Eugene Cousins, Mel
Casella, Alessandra Clark, Ephraim Craig, Steven G.
Caselli, Francesco Clausen, Bianca Crampton, Eric
Cassan, Guilhem Clots-Figueras, Irma Cremer, Helmuth
Cassette-Vermaut, Aurélie Coate, Stephen Cres, Herve
Cassing, James Coelho, César Crost, Benjamin
Castanheira, Micael Cohen, Joseph Nathan Crowe, Christopher
Castro, Vitor Colafranceschi, Marco Crutzen, Benoit S Y
Cataife, Guido Coleman, Stephen Cruz, José Neves
Catenaro, Marco Coleman, Wilbur John II Csató, László
Caucutt, Elizabeth Colignatus, Thomas Cubel, Maria
Celiku, Bledi Colombier, Carsten Cunningham, Christopher R.
Cendales, Andres Colombo, Andrea Cunningham, Thomas E.
D
Dagaev, Dmitry De Luca, Giacomo Davide Disli, Mustafa
Dahan, Momi de Magalhaes, Leandro Machado Diss, Mostapha
Dahlberg, Matz Demange, Gabrielle Djankov, Simeon
Dahlby, Bev Demers, Fanny S. Do, Quoc-Anh
Dahm, Matthias Demers, Michel Doepke, Matthias
Dalle Nogare, Chiara Demetriades, Panicos O. Dolmas, Jim
Dal Maso, Carlo De Nooij, Michiel Donahue, Kenneth Samir
D'Angelo, Emanuela Denter, Philipp Dotti, Valerio
D'Aoust, Olivia De Paola, Maria Doyle, Orla
Darcillon, Thibault DeRemer, David R. Dragu, Tiberiu
Das, Jayoti Desai, Raj M. Drazen, Allan
Dasgupta, Shouro Desdoigts, Alain Dreher, Axel
Dash, Bharatee Bhusana De Sinopoli, Francesco Dridi, Mohamed
Davidson, Sinclair Desmet, Klaus Drometer, Marcus
de Andres Calle, Rocio de Winter, Jasper Drouvelis, Michalis
DeBacker, Jason Matthew Dhami, Sanjit Drufuca, Serena Marianna
De Borger, Bruno Dhingra, Swati Dube, Oeindrila
de Bromhead, Alan Diaz, Jose Guillermo Duddy, Conal
De Donder, Philippe Diaz-Serrano, Luis Dufhues, Thomas Bernhard
De Filippis, Fabrizio Dibeh, Ghassan Duggan, John
De Freitas, Jenny Di Giannatale, Paolo Dunz, Karl
Degan, Arianna Di Gioacchino, Debora Dur, Robert
de la Croix, David Dill, Verena Durante, Ruben
Delavallade, Clara Dills, Angela K. Durden, Garey Clark
Delgado, Francisco J. Dimick, Matthew Dutta, Jayasri
DellaVigna, Stefano Dimico, Arcangelo Dzhumashev, Ratbek
Dellis, Arnaud Dionisio, Andreia Dziubinski, Marcin
E
Ear, Sophal Elinder, Mikael Esposito, Gabriele
Easterly, William Elsayed, Ahmed Espuelas, Sergio
Ebeke, Christian Hubert Elveren, Adem Yavuz Estache, Antonio
Economides, George Emery, John C Herbert Esteban, Joan
Economou, Athina Vissarion Engelhardt, Carina Esteller-Moré, Alejandro
Economou, Emmanouil-Marios-Lazaros Enikolopov, Ruben Esteve-Volart, Berta
Efobi, Uchenna Rapuluchukwu Enkelmann, Sören Estrada, Fernando
Efthyvoulou, Georgios Epstein, Gil S. Eterovic, Dalibor
Egorov, Georgy Eraslan, Hülya K. K. Ethier, Wilfred John
Ehrhart, Helene Ergun, Selim Jürgen Everaert, Greetje M.M.
Eichenberger, Reiner Erlingsson, Gissur Ó. Evren, Ozgur
Eisermann, Michael Escaleras, Monica Evrenk, Haldun
Eli, Shari Eslava, Marcela Eyzaguirre, Nicolas
Elias, Ferran Espinosa, Romain
F
Facchini, Francois Ferraris, Leo Forand, Jean Guillaume
Facchini, Giovanni Ferraz, Claudio Foremny, Dirk
Faravelli, Marco Ferré, Montserrat Forgues-Puccio, Gonzalo F. ?
Farina, Vincenzo Ferreira, Paulo Jorge Forster, Anthony
Farvaque, Etienne Ferrer, Rosa Fortunato, Piergiuseppe
Fatas-Villafranca, Francisco Ferrero, Mario Foster, Andrew
Fauvelle-Aymar, Christine Ferris, J. Stephen Franck, Raphael
Fawaz, Yarine Fidrmuc, Jan Francois, Joseph Francis
Fedderke, Johannes Wolfgang Finan, Frederico Fraser, Clive D.
Fehr, Ernst Finkelshtain, Israel Fredriksson, Per G.
Feld, Lars P. Firpo, Sergio Frey, Bruno S.
Feldmann, Sven E. Fischer, Justina A. V. Friedrichsen, Jana
Felgenhauer, Mike Fischer, Mira Fuchs, Andreas
Fender, John Fisman, Raymond Fünfgelt, Joachim
Feng, Xunan Fiva, Jon H. Funk, Michael
Fergusson, Leopoldo Folke, Olle Funk, Patricia
Fernández-Llera, Roberto Fons-Rosen, Christian
G
Gaeta, Giuseppe Lucio Ghate, Chetan Grajzl, Peter
Gagliarducci, Stefano Ghosal, Sayantan Grantham, George
Galasso, Vincenzo Giani, Marco Gratton, Gabriele
Galeotti, Fabio Gillanders, Robert Graves, Philip E.
Galiani, Sebastian Gilles, Enrique Grechyna, Daryna
Gallego, Francisco A. Gilli, Mario Gregor, Martin
Gallego, Maria E. Giordano, Raffaela Gregorini, Filippo
Gallo, Andres Giovannoni, Francesco Grembi, Veronica
Gallo, Fredrik Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Grigoriadis, Theocharis
Gamba, Andrea Giuliano, Paola Grillo, Edoardo
Gancia, Gino Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grochová, Ladislava
Gandullia, Luca Glazer, Amihai Grosjean, Pauline
Gang, Ira N. Goedde, Isabel Grosser, Jens
Garcia Fortuny, Judit Goel, Rajeev K. Grossman, Gene
Garcia-Penalosa, Cecilia Goertz, Johanna Gschwend, Thomas
García-Valiñas, María A. Gokcekus, Omer Guerci, Eric
Garfinkel, Michelle R Gokmen, Gunes Guerriero, Carmine
Garsous, Grégoire Gold, Robert Guillaud, Elvire
Gascon, Charles Stephen Golden, Miriam A. Guimaraes, Bernardo
Gassebner, Martin Goldstone, Jack A. Guiso, Luigi
Gaston, Noel Golosov, Mikhail Gulam Hassan, Mohamed Aslam
Gatti, Donatella Gomberg, Andrei Gundlach, Erich
Gavoille, Nicolas ? Goncalves, Carlos Eduardo Gunzinger, Fabian
Gawande, Kishore Gonzalez, Alvaro S. Gurgul, Henryk
Gaynor, Patricia Ellen González, Paula Guriev, Sergei
Geller, Chris Gonzalez-Eiras, Martin Gutierrez, Emilio
Gerry, Christopher J. Gottschalk, Katrin Gutierrez, Hamlet
Gersbach, Hans Gouri Suresh, Shyam Gutiérrez-Romero, Roxana
Gersl, Adam Gradstein, Mark
Geys, Benny Graefe, Andreas
H
Habla, Wolfgang Haunss, Sebastian Hinnerich, Björn Tyrefors
Hagen, Rune Jansen Hayat, Muhammad Azmat Hizen, Yoichi
Hainmueller, Jens Hayo, Bernd Hodler, Roland
Hall, Joshua C. Healy, Andrew John Hofer, Katharina E.
Halla, Martin Heckelman, Jac Hoff, Karla
Hamilton, Alexander James Heinemann, Friedrich Hoffman, Michael E. S.
Hamlin, Alan Patrick Helpman, Elhanan Hojman, Daniel Andres
Hankla, Charles Robert Henisz, Witold Jerzy Honryo, Takakazu
Hanoteau, Julien Hering, Martin Horgos, Daniel
Hardouvelis, Gikas A. Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso Horiuchi, Yusaku
Harel, Alon Herrera, Helios Horn, Daniel
Hargreaves Heap, Shaun Herz, Holger Hortala-Vallve, Rafael
Harmon, Nikolaj Arpe Hessami, Zohal Horvath, Roman
Harris, Donna Donhatai Hibbs, Douglas A. Jr. Houser, Daniel
Harstad, Bard Hickey, Ross D. Huddart, Steven J.
Hartogh, Matthew Hillebrand, Evan Hughes, Niall E
Hartwell, Christopher Andrew Hills, Roderick M. Jr. Humphreys, Macartan
Hauk, Esther Hindriks, Jean
I
Iannantuoni, Giovanna Ingham, Hilary Islam, Nurul
Iaryczower, Matias Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo Isopi, Alessia
Imai, Masami Iris, Doruk Ito, Nobuyuki
Imai, Susumu Isaksson, Ann-Sofie Iyer, Lakshmi
Imhof, Stephan Isfandiarni, Ifa
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jerzmanowski, Michal Jones, Chris
Jacobs, Davina Frederika Jha, Chandan Kumar Jones, Daniel Brady
Jacobsen, Hanns D. Jha, Raghbendra Jong-A-Pin, Richard
Jain, Sanjay Jha, Saumitra Jordahl, Henrik
Jametti, Mario Joanis, Marcelin Josselin, Jean-Michel
Jennings, Colin Johansson, Anders C. Jula, Dorin
Jensen, Nathan M. Johnson, Noel D. Jula, Nicolae Marius
Jensen, Thomas Johnson, Simon Jung, Florian
K
Kagel, John H. Kerr, William Koethenbuerger, Marko
Kalandrakis, Tasos Kessler, Anke S. Kollintzas, Tryphon
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kha, Dmitriy Kolstad, Ivar
Kallis, Giorgos Khalid, Usman Konrad, Kai A.
Kamei, Kenju Khan, Safdar Konte, Maty
Kammas, Pantelis Khani Hoolari, Seyed Morteza Kosec, Katrina
Kan, Denis Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Kostenko, Veronica
Kaniovski, Serguei Khemani, Stuti Kotsogiannis, Christos
Kankaras, Milos Khovanskaya, Irina Kouba, Ludek
Karabay, Bilgehan Kilby, Christopher Koutentakis, Franciscos
Karacaovali, Baybars Kimenyi, Mwangi Samson Kouvavas, Omiros
Karadja, Mounir Kirchgässner, Gebhard Kovenock, Dan
Karayalcin, Cem Kiselev, Eugene Kraay, Aart
Kashcheeva, Mila Kis-Katos, Krisztina Kraemer, Jan
Katayama, Hajime Kitagawa, Kota Kranich, Laurence
Kato, Kazuhiko Klasen, Stephan Krieger, Tim
Katsimi, Margarita Klein, Daniel B. Krishna, Kala
Katz, Jonathan N. Klor, Esteban F. Krishna, Pravin
Kauder, Björn Klumpp, Tilman Kudamatsu, Masayuki
Kaufmann, Daniel Knight, Brian G. Kumar, Hemanshu
Kaushik, Arun Kumar Knüpfer, Samuli Kuncic, Aljaz
Kawamura, Koichi Knutsen, John F. Kuncoro, Ari
Kawanaka, Takeshi Kocher, Martin Georg Kuriyama, Koichi
Keefer, Philip Kochi, Ikuho Kurrild-Klitgaard, Peter
Kemmerling, Achim Kóczy, László Á. Kyriacou, Andreas
Kendall, Chad Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kyriazis, Nicholas
Kenny, Lawrence W. Koellner, Patrick
Kent, Lance C. Koenig, Christoph
L
Lach, Lukasz Lazarev, Valery ? Li, Cheng
Lacomba, Juan A. Lazkano, Itziar Li, Ming
Ladenburg, Jacob Lebon, Isabelle Li, Yuan
LaFountain, Courtney Le Breton, Michel Liang, Che-Yuan
LaGarda, Guillermo Lee, Woojin Lima, Rafael
Lagerlof, Johan N. M. Leech, Dennis Lind, Jo Thori
Lago, Ignacio Leguizamon, J. Sebastian Lisciandra, Maurizio
Lago-Peñas, Santiago Leguizamon, Susane Jennifer Litina, Anastasia
Lagunoff, Roger Leiderer, Stefan Markus Litschig, Stephan
Lahiri, Radhika Leigh, Andrew Keith Liu, Shuo
Lake, James Leitão, Alexandra Liu, Xuepeng
Lambert, Thomas Leite Lopez de Leon, Fernanda Lizzeri, Alessandro
Lancia, Francesco Leite Mota, Gabriel Llamazares, Bonifacio
Landi, Massimiliano Lema, Daniel Llorente-Saguer, Aniol
Lange, Fabien Le Maux, Benoît Lockwood, Ben
Langlais, Eric Lemke, Robert J. Loeper, Antoine
Lapatinas, Athanasios Lempereur, Alain Pekar Lopes da Fonseca, Mariana
Larcinese, Valentino Lenihan, Helena Lopez, Edward J.
Laruelle, Annick Leon, Gabriel López Bernardo, Javier
Laslier, Jean-François León, Gianmarco Lo Prete, Anna
Lassen, David Dreyer Lepelley, Dominique Lorz, Oliver
Law, Marc T. Levine, David Knudsen Luechinger, Simon
L. Awad, Ibrahim Levy, David M. Lupia, Arthur
Lawson, Colin William Levy, Gilat
M
Macé, Antonin Matsen, Egil Minale, Luigi
Machado, Fabiana V Mattozzi, Andrea Minford, A. Patrick L.
Madestam, Andreas Maurer, Stephan Ernst Minier, Jenny
Maggian, Valeria Mause, Karsten Mirakhor, Abbas
Magnani, Marco Maxwell, John W. Mirkina, Irina
Maheshri, Vikram Mayda, Anna Maria Misra, Jaydev
Majumdar, Sumon Mayr, Karin Mitra, Anirban
Maleckova, Jitka Mazzocco, Maurizio Mitra, Aniruddha
Malherbe, Frederic McGuirk, Eoin F. Mityakov, Sergey
Mallard, Graham McMurray, Joseph C. Mizuno, Nobuhiro
Mamun, Khawaja Saeed Meads, Neil Mocan, Naci H.
Manelli, Alejandro Meagher, Kieron Mohun, Simon
Manjhi, Ganesh Meardon, Stephen Montero, Maria
Manjunath, Vikram Mechtel, Mario Morales Belpaire, Joaquin
Mansour, Abdalla Mechtenberg, Lydia Morand, Pierre-Henri
Mantovan, Noemi Mehler, Andreas Morelli, Massimo
Manzano, Carolina Mehra, Meeta Keswani Moreno, Bernardo
Manzoni, Elena Meir, Jos Moreno de Barreda, Ines
Maravall Rodriguez, Carlos ? Melindi-Ghidi, Paolo Moreno-Ternero, Juan D.
Marceau, Nicolas Melki, Mickael Morjaria, Ameet
Markussen, Thomas Melo, Marcus Andre Mörk, Eva
Marques, Israel II Mendez, Fabio Morrow, John Miles
Marreiros, Helia Mendoza, Ronald U. Mosca, Manuela
Martin, Mathieu Menkyna, Fusako Tsuchimoto ? Moshi, Goodiel Charles
Martineau, Nicolas-Guillaume Méon, Pierre-Guillaume Mosk, Carl Anthony
Martinelli, Cesar Meriläinen, Jaakko Pekka Moslehi, Solmaz
Martinez-Bravo, Monica Merlin, Vincent R. Motz, Nicolas
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Merlo, Antonio M Mueller, Dennis C.
Martínez-Mora, Francisco Miceli, Thomas Mukand, Sharun
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Mielcova, Elena Munshi, Soumyanetra
Martins, Rodrigo Sr. Mierau, Jochen Murray, Cameron K.
Martorana, Marco Ferdinando Miguel, Edward Andrew Murray, Michael J.
Maruotti, Antonello Miguet Heimlicher, Florence Musayev, Vusal
Masso, Jordi Mihara, H. Reiju Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Matejka, Filip Milanovic, Branko Myers, Gordon M.
Mathy, Gabriel Patrick Millemaci, Emanuele Myerson, Roger B.
Matschke, Xenia Milyo, Jeffrey
N
Nagavarapu, Sriniketh Suryasesha Nelson, Douglas Russell Nitzan, Shmuel
Naghavi, Alireza Nelson, Michael Arnold Nogueira Martins, João
Naidoo, Karmen Neumeier, Florian Nordvik, Frode Martin
Naito, Katsuyuki Neustadt, Ilja North, Douglass C.
Namasaka, Martin Neut, Alejandro Ntsama, Sabine Mireille Ntsama Etoundi
Nannicini, Tommaso Ngo, Phong T. H. Nunes, Luis C.
Naraidoo, Ruthira Ngoie, Ruffin-Benoît Mpoy Núñez, Gregorio
Natale, Piergiovanna Nie, Huihua Nuñez, Matias
Naticchioni, Paolo Nielsson, Ulf Nunn, Nathan
Natvik, Gisle James Nili, Farhad Nunnari, Salvatore
Neck, Reinhard Nilsson, Therese Nupia, Oskar
Nehama, Ilan Nishida, Keigo Nys, Emmanuelle
O
Oak, Mandar Prafullachandra Olper, Alessandro Osborne, Martin J.
Obikili, Nonso Ölschläger, Michaela Osterloh, Steffen
Obrizan, Maksym Olsson, Ola Oswald, Andrew J.
Oka, Natsuko Olters, Jan-Peter Otáhal, Tomas
Okazawa, Ryosuke Ono, Tetsuo Overland, Jody Robert
Olarreaga, Marcelo Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano Ovtchinnikov, Alexei V.
Olimid, Anca Orland, Andreas Owen, Bruce Manning
Oliveros, Santiago Ornelas, Emanuel Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Olken, Benjamin O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj Ozkes, Ali Ihsan
Ollivier, Hélène Ortega, Francesc
Olofsgard, Anders Ortona, Guido
P
Padovano, Fabio Pereira, Carlos Polk, Andreas
Page, Lionel Pereira, Paulo Trigo Pollak, Andreas
Paiva, Claudio A. Perez Bermejo, Francisco Ponce, Aldo Fernando
Pakhnin, Mikhail Pérez-Reynosa, Jessica Helen Ponce, Alejandro
Paldam, Martin Perotti, Enrico Ponce Rodriguez, Raul Alberto
Paltseva, Elena Persson, Emil Ponticelli, Jacopo
Panagariya, Arvind Persson, Torsten Ponzetto, Giacomo A. M.
Pang, Jiaren Pestel, Nico Popiel, Michal Ksawery
Papaioannou, Elias Pestieau, Pierre Porteiro, Nicolás
Papaioannou, Kostadis Jason Peters, Hans J.M. Portmann, Marco
Parco, James E. Petranka, Jeremy Potrafke, Niklas
Pares, Claudio Petrarca, Ilaria Poutvaara, Panu
Park, Soo-Bin Petrova, Maria Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Passarelli, Francesco Pettersson-Lidbom, Per Pradhan, Kailash C.
Pastine, Ivan Erik Pezzini, Silvia Prakash, Nishith
Pastine, Tuvana Phelan, Christopher Prarolo, Giovanni
Pastor, Lubos Philippopoulos, Apostolis Prato, Carlo
Patrawart, Kraiyos Pickering, Andrew C Profeta, Paola
Pavesi, Filippo Pieri, Renan Gomes De Proost, Stef
Payne, Diane Pincin, Jared Andrew Proto, Eugenio
Peetz, Peter Pinho, Maria Manuel Puglisi, Riccardo
Pehnelt, Gernot Pino, Francisco Jose Pujol, Francesc
Peichl, Andreas Pinotti, Paolo Pulina, Pietro
Peleg, Bezalel Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano Punt, Maarten Johannes
Pelizzo, Riccardo Pitlik, Hans Puppe, Clemens Dieter
Pelkonen, Panu Pivato, Marcus Putterman, Louis
Pellicer, Miquel Podkolzina, Elena Puy, M. Socorro
Peluso, Eugenio Polborn, Mattias K Puzon, Klarizze Anne Martin
Pennisi, Aline Policardo, Laura
Q
Qian, Nancy Querubin, Pablo Quesada, Antonio
R
Racionero, Maria Rincke, Johannes Roelfsema, Hein
Raes, Louis Riviere, Anouk Roemer, John
Rana, Arslan Tariq Rixen, Thomas Rohner, Dominic
Raschky, Paul Anton Rizzo, Leonzio Röhrs, Sigrid
Rausser, Gordon C. Robalo, Pedro Rojas Rivera, Angela Milena
Razin, Assaf Robert-Nicoud, Frederic Roland, Gérard
Read, Robert Roberts, Kevin Romano, Richard Evans
Redmond, Paul Robinson, James Alan Romero, Jose Gabriel
Redoano, Michela Robson, Alex Romero, Julian
Regan, John Rocha de Sousa, Miguel Rosenzweig, Mark R.
Reichenvater, Arno Rockey, James Ross, Stephen
Remes (née Aatola), Piia Rockmore, Marc Rossi, Maximo
Repetto, Luca Rode, Johannes Rossignol, Stéphane
Revelli, Federico Rodet, Cortney Stephen Rota, Mauro
Revilla, Ernesto ? Rodrigues, Mauro Roy, Jaideep
Riaño Rodríguez, Juan Felipe Rodriguez-Chamussy, Lourdes Roy, Suryadipta
Riboni, Alessandro Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Ricciuti, Roberto Rodriguez-Sickert, Carlos Russo, Alessia
Rickne, Johanna Karin Rodríguez Weber, Javier E. Russo, Antonio
Riezman, Raymond G. Rodrik, Dani Russo, Giuseppe
Rigon, Massimiliano Roeder, Kerstin Rutledge, Emilie
S
Saarimaa, Tuukka Schuett, Florian Søreide, Tina
Sabatini, Fabio Schulte, Elisabeth Sorribas-Navarro, Pilar
Sadka, Efraim Schultz, Christian Soundararajan, Pushparaj
Sahuguet, Nicolas Schulze, Günther G. Sour, Laura
Saint-Paul, Gilles Schumacher, Jan ? Spenkuch, Jörg L.
Saito, Yuta Schwabe, Rainer Spilimbergo, Antonio
Sakyi, Daniel Schwarz, Gerhard Spiller, Pablo T.
Salisbury, Laura Scoones, David Spolaore, Enrico
Salti, Nisreen Scorbureanu, Alexandrina Ioana Spreafico, Marta R.M.
Samii, Cyrus Segura-Cayuela, Ruben Stadelmann, David
Samreth, Sovannroeun Seidmann, Daniel J. Stanisic, Dragana
Sanchez, Gabriel Seiglie, Carlos Stasavage, David
Sanchez-Alonso, Blanca Seim, Anna Larsson Steffen, Frank
Sánchez-Martín, Miguel Eduardo Seim, David Stein, Ernesto
Sánchez-Pagés, Santiago Seixas, Carlos Steingress, Walter
Sanders, Shane Dustin Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Sanfelice, Viviane Semenov, Aggey Steininger, Martin
Santarosa, Veronica Semykina, Anastasia Stella, Andrea
Santiso, Javier Sequeira, Sandra Stensholt, Eivind
Santolini, Raffaella Serafinelli, Michel Stephenson, E. Frank
Sanver, Remzi Shapiro, Jesse M. Sterck, Olivier Christian
Sanyal, Amal ? Shaw, Philip John Stomper, Alex
Saporiti, Alejandro Shayo, Moses Stowasser, Till
Sarantides, Vassilis Sheffrin, Steven Stoyanov, Andrey
Saravia, Antonio I. Shen, Ling Stratmann, Thomas
Sarr, Mare Shleifer, Andrei Streb, Jorge Miguel
Sas, Willem Shortland, Anja K. Streif, Frank
Sausgruber, Rupert Shughart, William F. II Strömberg, David
Saving, Jason Lee Shulgin, Sergey Strozzi, Chiara
Savoia, Antonio Shvets, Julia Stuart, Charles E.
Saxena, Stuti Siedler, Thomas Sturm, Daniel M.
Sayre, Edward A. Siegloch, Sebastian Sturm, Jan-Egbert
Scartascini, Carlos G. Silverman, Brian S. Stutzer, Alois
Schaltegger, Christoph A. Simons, Kenneth L. Subasat, Turan
Schaufele, Brandon Siourounis, Gregorios Sugimoto, Yoshiaki
Schechter, Laura Sisak, Dana Sunde, Uwe
Scheffel, Eric Michael Skaperdas, Stergios Suphachalasai, Suphachol
Schelker, Mark Smart, Michael Surkov, Alexander
Schiff, Nathan Mudrick Smidkova, Katerina Sutter, Matthias
Schmid, Lukas D. Snowberg, Erik Christopher Svendsen, Gert Tinggaard
Schmidt, Martin B. Snyder, James M. Jr. Sveshnikov, Sergey
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Sobbrio, Francesco Swank, Otto
Schnabel, Reinhold Sobolev, Anton Swee, Eik Leong
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Solano-Garcia, Angel Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schneider, Maik T. Solé-Ollé, Albert Syunyaev, Georgiy
Schnellenbach, Jan Song, Zheng Michael Sziklai, Balázs
Schopf, Mark Sonin, Konstantin
T
Tabakis, Chrysostomos Thelen, Véronique Treisman, Daniel
Tabellini, Guido Thomasius, Sebastian Trinugroho, Irwan
Tabuchi, Takatoshi Thomsson, Kaj Triossi, Matteo
Tamazian, Artur Ticchi, Davide Trogdon, Justin G.
Tan, Fangfang Ticku, Rohit Troiano, Ugo
Tanaka, Tomomi Tiefenbach, Tim Troumpounis, Orestis
Tansel, Aysit Tiemann, Thomas K. Truchon, Michel
Tasnádi, Attila Tomassi, Federico Tsuge, Takahiro
Tausch, Franziska Tommasi, Mariano Tsui, Kevin K.
Tavares, Aida Isabel Tongur, Unal Tsyvinski, Aleh
Tealdi, Cristina Torija Jiménez, Pablo Tuccio, Michele
Tello, José-Carlos Torvik, Ragnar Turnovec, Frantisek
Tesei, Andrea Tóth, István György Tymula, Agnieszka Anna
Testa, Cecilia Tower, Edward Tyran, Jean-Robert
Theesfeld, Insa Trebbi, Francesco
Theilen, Bernd Trebesch, Christoph
U
Uebelmesser, Silke Uler, Neslihan Uppal, Yogesh
Ufen, Andreas Ulubasoglu, Mehmet Ali Usher, Dan
Ulbricht, Robert Unel, Bulent
V
Vaaler, Paul M. Vargas, Miguel Vigorito, Andrea
Valenciano, Federico Vassilatos, Vanghelis Vindigni, Andrea
Valensisi, Giovanni Vaubel, Roland Visser, Bauke
Valfort, Marie-Anne Vauday, Julien Vlachaki, Irene
Vanberg, Christoph Veiga, Francisco José Voigt, Stefan
Vandemoortele, Thijs Veiga, Linda Gonçalves Voigtländer, Nico
van der Heijden, Eline Vellutini, Charles Vorell, Matthias
van der Hoek, M Peter Venes, Nuno M. Vorobyev, Dmitriy
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Venetoklis, Takis ? Vorsatz, Marc
van der Sluis, Pieter Jelle Verdier, Thierry A. Voß, Achim
Van der Straeten, Karine Vergne, Clémence Voth, Hans-Joachim
van de Werfhorst, Herman G. Veselov, Dmitry A. Vreeland, James Raymond
van Groezen, Bas Vicente, Pedro C. Vukovic, Vuk
Vargas, Juan Fernando Videras, Julio R.
W
Wacziarg, Romain Watson, Derrill D. II Wilson, Bonnie
Wadho, Waqar Ahmed Watts, Michael Wilson, Leonard S.
Waelti, Sébastien Weber, Tjark Winer, Stanley L
Wagner, Alexander F. Weber Abramo, Claudio Wisniewski, Tomasz Piotr
Wahl, Fabian Weeber, Stan Wiwattanakantang, Yupana
Waknis, Parag Weingast, Barry R. Wolfers, Justin
Walker, James R. Weise, Charles Louis Wolitzky, Alexander
Walsh, Patrick Paul Whelan, Ciara Wolton, Stephane
Wang, Chengang Widjaja, Muliadi Wong, Pui Hang
Wang, Chunhua Wiig, Arne Wong, Wei-Kang
Wang, Yikai Wilkening, Tom Wright, Malcolm John
Wang, Yuanyuan Willems, Tim Wu, Jiabin
Wasi, Nada Williams, Michael Alan
Watanabe, Naoki Willmann, Gerald
X
Xefteris, Dimitrios
Y
Yakovlev, Evgeny Yanikkaya, Halit Yokotani, Akira ?
Yakovlev, Pavel A. Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Yu, Miaojie
Yamamura, Eiji Yared, Pierre Yu, Shu
Yamarik, Steven Yeter, Mustafa Yurukoglu, Ali
Yanagizawa-Drott, David Yew, Siew Ling Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Z
Zakharov, Alexei V. Zhang, Jing Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zanardi, Maurizio Zhang, Y. Jane Zoch, Asmus
Zapal, Jan Zhavoronkov, Sergey Zubarev, Andrey
Zaporozhets, Vera Zhou, Minghai Zudenkova, Galina
Zarate, Roman Andres Zhou, Yexin Zweimüller, Josef
Zenker, Christina Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.