IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/esbm.html
 

Authors in Small Business Management

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-SBM (Small Business Management). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acemoglu, Daron Aleksanyan, Lilia Aquilante, Tommaso
Acs, Zoltan J. Aliyev, Ruslan Araújo, Nuno
Aga, Gemechu Ayana Altomonte, Carlo Arauzo-Carod, Josep-Maria
Aghion, Philippe Alvarez, Roberto Ariu, Andrea
Agrawal, Ajay K. Amoroso, Sara Arizala, Francisco
Ahlin, Lina Andersen, Allan Dahl Arrighetti, Alessandro
Aiello, Francesco Anderson, Benjamin C Artunç, Cihan
Akcigit, Ufuk Andersson, Martin Arvanitis, Spyros
Albahari, Alberto Antonelli, Cristiano Asheim, Bjørn Terje
Albanese, Giuseppe Antonietti, Roberto Atkinson, Tyler
Alder, Simon Antonioli, Davide Audretsch, David B.
Aldieri, Luigi Antón Renart, Marcos Sr.
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Ben Youssef, Adel Bouhari, Mohamed
Backman, Mikaela Berg, Gunhild Bournakis, Ioannis
Badillo Enciso, Erika Raquel Berger, Marius Bouzgarrou, Houssam
Baez-Morales, Antonio Bergman, Karin Bozic, Ljiljana
Baghana, Rufin Sosthene ? Berlingieri, Giuseppe Brancati, Emanuele
Bakhtiari, Sasan Bernard, Andrew B. Brand, Thomas
Balderi, Chiara Bersch, Johannes Bratti, Massimiliano
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Bhatti, Arshad Ali Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Balzarin, Lisa Bianchini, Stefano Brenner, Thomas
Bandiera, Oriana Bierbaumer-Polly, Juergen Brixiová, Zuzana
Banerjee, Tannista Bisztray, Marta Brixy, Udo
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bjuggren, Carl Magnus Brodzicki, Tomasz
Barbieri, Nicolò Blank, Sven Broekel, Tom
Barge-Gil, Andrés Blasco, Andrea Bronzini, Raffaello
Barinova, Vera Blickle, Kristian Sven Broström, Anders
Barra, Cristian Blit, Joel Brown, J. David
Bashir, Sadaf Block, Joern H. Bruhn, Miriam
Bau', Massimo Bloom, Nicholas Brunow, Stephan
Baum, Christopher F Boeing, Philipp Bryson, Alex
Becker, Lasse Bogdanowicz, Marc Stephane Brzozowski, Jan
Bédu, Nicolas Bogliacino, Francesco Bublitz, Elisabeth
Behncke, Nadine Bohusova, Hana Buchholz, Manuel
Békés, Gábor Bøler, Esther Ann Bugamelli, Matteo
Belderbos, Rene Bonnet, Jean Bugge, Markus M.
Benabdelkader, Mohamed Bornay-Barrachina, Mar Bulut, Yunus Emrah
Ben Abdesslem, Amel Boschma, Ron Bundaleska, Elena
Benallou, Khadidja Bottai, Carlo Burlina, Chiara
Ben Aoun, Leila Peltier Bottasso, Anna Burney, Shaheer
Benatti, Nicola Bottazzi, Giulio Buzard, Kristy
Beneito, Pilar Bouguezzi, Fehmi ?
C
Cabigiosu, Anna Caunedo, Julieta Coll-Martínez, Eva
Cainelli, Giulio Cefis, Elena Colombelli, Alessandra
Caliendo, Marco Certan, Ion Consoli, Davide
Calza, Elisa Chang, Chia-Lin Conti, Chiara
Campanini, Fabio Charoenrat, Teerawat Cortinovis, Nicola
Canidio, Andrea Cheng, Chak Hung Jack Costa, Carla
Cantner, Uwe Chesterley, Nicholas Costa, Serena
Capasso, Marco Chioncel, Mariana Fidelia Crass, Dirk
Carlino, Gerald A. Ciampi Stancova, Katerina Crescenzi, Riccardo
Carneiro, Anabela Cincera, Michele Crespi, Gustavo A.
Carpenter, Craig Wesley Cioppi, Marco Criscuolo, Chiara
Casey, Eddie Ciriaci, Daria Csáfordi, Zsolt
Castellacci, Fulvio Cirillo, Valeria Cucculelli, Marco
Castellani, Davide Coad, Alex Curtis, E Mark
Catini, Roberto Coates, Astrid Custodio, Claudia
Cato, Sususmu Cocchi, Andrea Czarnitzki, Dirk
D
Dachs, Bernhard Del Baldo, Mara Di Ubaldo, Mattia
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria Delgado, Mercedes Djellal, Faridah
Dai, Shuanping De Marco, Filippo Doan, Hung Quang
Daunfeldt, Sven-Olov Demartini, Paola Doran, Justin
Davies, Elwyn Demenet, Axel Doryn, Wirginia
Dayé, Modeste Demir, Caner Dosi, Giovanni
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita de Noronha Vaz, Eric dos Santos, Patrice
Dechezleprêtre, Antoine Desmarchelier, Benoit Dosso, Mafini
Decker, Ryan A. De Socio, Antonio Dotti, Nicola Francesco
de Elejalde, Ramiro Dessi, Roberta Doumbia, Djeneba
Degryse, Hans Dia, Ibrahima Duch Brown, Néstor
Dejardin, Marcus Diaz Fernandez, Mirta Duschl, Matthias
de Kok, Jan Dimitrova, Makedonka
Delaney, Austin Dindaroglu, Burak
E
Edwards, John Elert, Niklas Erbahar, Aksel
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica El Joueidi, Sarah Errabi, Khalid
Egger, Peter H. Elvung, Gulzat Zhetibaeva Expósito-Langa, Manuel
F
Fabling, Richard Blaikie Fernandez Donoso, Jose Foster-McGregor, Neil
Fahmi, Fikri Zul Feygina, Vera Francioni, Barbara
Fairlie, Robert W. Fitjar, Rune Dahl Frenken, Koen
Farace, Salvatore Fonseca, Tiago Fritsch, Michael
Faria, Ana Paula Fornaro, Paolo Fritsch, Ursula
Fassio, Claudio Fort, Teresa C. Fukao, Kyoji
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Fossen, Frank M. Fushu, Luan
G
Gabison, Garry A. Ghimisi, Stefan S. Goya, Daniel
Gabriele, Roberto Ghisetti, Claudia Grabowski, Wojciech
Gaetani, Ruben Giebel, Marek Graf, Holger
Gagliardi, Luisa Giotopoulos, Ioannis Gråsjö, Urban
Galaasen, Sigurd Mølster Giovannetti, Giorgia Grassi, Emanuele
Gallouj, Faïz Giuliodori, David Grazzi, Marco
Ganau, Roberto Gkotsis, Petros Grek, Jenny
García Estévez, Javier Gladysheva, Anna Gries, Thomas
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Goedhuys, Micheline Grigolia, Maya
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Goinheix, Sebastián Grillitsch, Markus
Gardenal, Gloria Goldbach, Stefan Guarascio, Dario ?
Gattai, Valeria Goldschlag, Nathan Guerra, Giuliano
Gavrilova, Tatiana Gómez Prieto, Javier Gulbrandsen, Magnus
Geuna, Aldo Gören, Erkan Gunawan, Theresia
Geurts, Karen Govori, Arbiana Gutierrez, Juan Julio
H
Hadhri, Walid Hegyi, Fatime Barbara Hölzl, Werner
Hajjem, Olfa Helmers, Christian Hong, Sung Ki
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Henrekson, Magnus Hoshino, Tadao
Haltiwanger, John Herimalala, Rahobisoa Hottenrott, Hanna
Hankins, William Bryce III Hermans, Julie Hristov, Hristo
Hansen, Teis Hernandez Guevara, Hector Hu, Lala
Hanspal, Tobin Herrera, Marcos Huang, Chien-Yu
Harhoff, Dietmar Heshmati, Almas Huang, Yanghua ?
Harris, Richard Ian Heyman, Fredrik Huber, Peter
Hausman, Naomi Higuchi, Yuki Hud, Martin
Hazarika, Bhabesh Hogenacker, Jens Andreas Huergo, Elena
Hazir, Cilem Selin Höhler, Julia Hussinger, Katrin
He, Ming Hollenstein, Heinz Hvide, Hans K.
Hecht, Veronika Holm, Jacob Rubæk Hyatt, Henry Richard
I
Iacobucci, Donato Ipatova, Irina Borisovna Ito, Keiko
Ikeuchi, Kenta Iqbal Hussain, Hafezali Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
Inoue, Hiroyasu Iritié, Jean Jacques Iwasaki, Ichiro
J
Jaffe, Adam Jarosch, Monika ? Johansson, Dan
Jahn, Vera Jerbashian, Vahagn Jung, Juan
Janser, Markus Ji, Jiao
Jarmin, Ron S. Johansson, Börje
K
Kabas, Gazi Kinne, Jan Kösters, Sarah
Kacprzyk, Andrzej Przemysław Kishi, Keiichi Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kahia, Montassar Kleibrink, Alexander Kouadio, Hugues Kouassi
Kalantaryan, Sona Kneller, Richard Anthony Krafft, Jackie
Kalayci, Elif Knoll, Bodo Krenz, Astrid Martina
Kale, Deeksha Koehler, Mila Kritikos, Alexander S.
Kammoun, Olfa Köhler, Christian Kruse, Jürgen
Karlsson, Charlie Kondo, Keisuke Kudic, Muhamed
Kato, Masatoshi König, Johannes Kuschel, Katherina
Kerr, William König, Nadja Kwon, Hyeog Ug
Kesavayuth, Dusanee Konstantynova, Anastasiia Kyburz, Stephan
Kesler, Reinhold Kopasker, Daniel Kyui, Natalia
Ketterer, Tobias D. Koptyug, Nikita
Kim, Yun Jung Koski, Heli
L
Labadze, Lasha Leonhardt, Heidi Lodefalk, Magnus Ingvar
Landini, Fabio Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lodi, Chiara
Lasagni, Andrea Lerner, Josh Loeprick, Jan
La Sala, Piermichele Levine, Ross Loitongbam, Bishwanjit Singh
Laurent, Hélène Levratto, Nadine Lokshin, Boris
Le, Nhung Hong Ley, Marius Christian Longhi, Christian
Le, Viet Liao, Guanmin Lööf, Hans
Lecuna, Antonio Liberati, Danilo Lopes, Ana Sofia
Lee, Jonathan F. Lie, Christine Mee Lopez-Garcia, Paloma
Lee, Neil Liebregts, Werner Johannes Lotti, Francesca
Lee, Yoo Hwan Lincoln, William Fabius Luo, Deming
Leeuwen, George Van Lindholm Dahlstrand, Åsa Lutz, Benjamin Johannes
Legge, Stefan Link, Albert N.
Leitner, Sandra M. Lodato, Simon
M
Machikita, Tomohiro Mazzanti, Massimiliano Mohnen, Myra
Macnamara, Patrick McAleer, Michael Mohnen, Pierre
Mahe, Clotilde McCann, Fergal Molina, José Alberto
Maietta, Ornella Wanda McGowan, Danny Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Mairesse, Jacques McKenzie, David Montes-Solla, Paulino
Maliranta, Mika Medrano, Luis F. Montmartin, Benjamin
Managi, Shunsuke Meier, Jean-Marie A. Montobbio, Fabio
Mancusi, Maria Luisa Méndez Errico, Luciana Moodysson, Jerker
Mandakovic, Vesna Méndez-Ortega, Carles Sr. Mora-Valencia, Andrés
Mañez, Juan A. Menon, Carlo Morelix, Arnobio ?
Manjon Antolin, Miguel Merlevede, Bruno Moreno, Lourdes
Maré, David Christopher Micozzi, Alessandra Moreno, Rosina
Marek, Philipp Midtkandal, Inger Morescalchi, Andrea
Mariani, Marco Miguelez, Ernest Morikawa, Masayuki
Marin, Giovanni Millan, Jose Maria Moschella, Daniele
Marino, Marianna Minarik, Pavol Mothe, Caroline Danièle
Marinucci, Marco Miörner, Johan Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marrocu, Emanuela Miranda, Javier Movahedi, Mohammad
Marti, Josep Miriello, Caterina Moxnes, Andreas
Martin, Hanna Mishra, Bikash Ranjan Mueller, Bettina
Martin, Ralf Misuraca, Gianluca Carlo Mueller, Elisabeth
Martin, Roman Mitchell, Jessica Naomi Mueller, Matthias
Martinsson, Gustav Miura, Hirotaka Mulier, Klaas
Marzucchi, Alberto Moder, Isabella Murakami, Hiroki
Massard, Nadine Moeller, Kristoffer Murmann, Martin
Mathew, Nanditha Moffat, John Duncan Murro, Pierluigi
Mathlouthi, Yamina Mathlouthi Moghaddasi Kelishomi, Ali Murtinu, Samuele
Maxin, Hannes Mohammadi, Ali
Mayneris, Florian Mohler, Lukas
N
Nabavi, Pardis Neira, Julian Nikolovska, Zdenka
Nagar, Neerav Nepelski, Daniel Nilsson, Magnus
Najda-Janoszka, Marta Neumann, Thomas Noailly, Joëlle
Nakajima, Kentaro Nguyen, Hoang Thanh Mai Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nam, Vu Hoang Nguyen, Huong Quynh Norman-Lopez, Ana
Nanda, Ramana Nguyen, Ngoc-Minh Noseleit, Florian
Natera, José Miguel Nguyen, Tuan Van Nunes, Alcina
Naudé, Wim Nguyen-Thi, Thuc Uyen Nyström, Kristina C
Nazarczuk, Jaroslaw Michał Nijkamp, Peter
O
Obeng, Isaac Kwame Essien Okubo, Toshihiro Orazem, Peter
Oberhofer, Harald Olland, Frédéric ? Ortega-Argiles, Raquel
O'Connell, Brian Onda, Masayuki Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Offick, Sven Ongena, Steven Oum, Sothea
Okamuro, Hiroyuki Ono, Arito
P
Paci, Raffaele Pennacchio, Luca Plotnikova, Tatiana
Pajarinen, Mika Pérez-Luño, Ana Pohjola, Mikko
Palm, Franz C. Perlman, Elisabeth Ruth Polder, Michael
Pancotti, Chiara Persson, Lars Pommet, Sophie
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Peruzzi, Valentina Poot, Jacques
Park, Jooyoun Pesliakaite, Jurga Popadak, Jillian
Partridge, Mark D. Pesole, Annarosa Pöschl, Johannes
Patuelli, Roberto Peters, Bettina Potters, Lesley
Paun, Florin Piabuo, Serge Mandiefe Praag, Mirjam Van
Pavlov, Pavel Nikolaevich Pianta, Mario Pradhan, Jaya Prakash
Peia, Oana Pieri, Fabio Procher, Vivien
Pekkala Kerr, Sari Pinget, Amandine Pugsley, Benjamin Wild
Pellegrino, Gabriele Piroli, Giuseppe Pupo, Valeria
Pellens, Maikel Piva, Mariacristina Purice, Victoria
Peneder, Michael Rupert Plechero, Monica
Q
Qazi, Ahmar Qasim Quatraro, Francesco Querejeta, Mari Jose Aranguren
R
Rabellotti, Roberta Rekers, Josephine V. Rollin, Anne-Marie
Rahman, Nahid Revindo, Mohamad Dian Romano, Livio
Rainoldi, Alessandro Riccaboni, Massimo Rosenschon, Sebastian
Rake, Bastian Ricotta, Fernanda Rosique, Francisco
Rakhmatullin, Ruslan Ridley, William Rossi, Federica
Rammer, Christian Riem, Marina Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Randelli, Filippo Righi, Riccardo Roud, Vitaliy
Rangel Preciado, José Francisco Rivero, José Ignacio Rouvinen, Petri
Rao, Indu Rizzo, Ugo Roy, Ipsita
Rasel, Fabienne Rocha, Vera Rueda, Horacio
Raymond, Wladimir Rodríguez Caloca, Antonio Rupietta, Christian
Rehman, Naqeeb Ur Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Russo, Margherita
Reiner, Christian Rojas Pizarro, Felipe Bernardo
S
Sabadash, Anna Schliessler, Paula Sostero, Matteo
Sadun, Raffaella Schmukler, Sergio Luis Sprutacz, Maren
Sahu, Santosh Kumar Schmutzler, Jana Srholec, Martin
Sahut, Jean-Michel Schnitzer, Monika Srinivasan, Suchita
Saito, Yukiko Umeno Schoar, Antoinette Stam, Erik
Sanchez, Juana Schwab, Thomas Stamenov, Blagoy
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Scott, John Troy Stehrer, Robert
Sanchez-Martinez, Miguel Scott, Jonathan Matthew Stemmer, Michael Alfons
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Sdiri, Hanen Stephan, Andreas
Sanchis Llopis, Juan A. Sebestyén, Tamás Stiebale, Joel
Sandoz-dit-Bragard, Charlotte Seminario, Cristhian Stockinger, Bastian
Santarelli, Enrico Sen, Neelanjan Stojcic, Nebojsa
Santi, Caterina Setiawan, Maman Stucchi, Rodolfo
Santoleri, Pietro Shibaev, Sergei S. Stucki, Tobias
Santos-Rodrigues, Helena Shimizu, Hiroshi Stützer, Michael
Saraiva, M. Margarida S. M. Martins M. Siedschlag, Iulia Sufrauj, Shamnaaz B.
Sarmento, Elsa de Morais Siemer, Michael Sui, Sui
Sartori, Andrea Silva, Armando Suire, Raphael
Savagar, Anthony Nicholas George Slavcheva, Milena Suriñach, Jordi
Savona, Maria Smrkolj, Grega Suvankulov, Farrukh
Schain, Jan Philip Sofka, Wolfgang Suzuki, Keishun
Schild, Christopher Johannes Sonobe, Tetsushi Svoboda, Patrik
Schiller, Anita R. Sorgner, Alina Szirmai, Adam
Schinke, Christoph Sorokina, Alla Szkuta, Katarzyna
Schivardi, Fabiano Sörvik, Jens
T
Taalbi, Josef Teplykh, Grigorii Vasilievich Todo, Yasuyuki
Tacsir, Ezequiel Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Tödtling, Franz
Tamagni, Federico Tessier, Luc Tong, Alex
Tamayo Plata, Mery Patricia Thurik, Roy Trippl, Michaela
Tanaka, Kiyoyasu Tian, Xuan Triulzi, Giorgio
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Tikoudis, Ioannis Tsvetkova, Alexandra
Tavassoli, Sam ? Tilekeyev, Kanat Tübke, Alexander
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tjandrawinata, Raymond R.
U
Ueki, Yasushi Ugur, Mehmet Umlauf, Florian
Uesugi, Iichiro Uminski, Stanislaw Usai, Stefano
V
Vakhitova, Ganna Vélez Ospina, Jorge Andrés Vicente, Jérôme
van Reenen, John Michael Velilla, Jorge Viete, Steffen
Van Roy, Vincent Venturini, Alessandra Villarreal Peralta, Edna Maria
van Stel, André Venturini, Francesco Vinci, Concetto Paolo Paolo
Vargas, Fernando Vertesy, Daniel Vivarelli, Marco
Vargas, Jose P Mauricio Veugelers, Reinhilde Vogel, Alexander
Varghese, Richard Vezzani, Antonio Voigt, Peter
Vaz, Teresa de Noronha Vezzulli, Andrea Vokoun, Marek
W
Wagner, Joachim Wehrheim, David Woerter, Martin
Waheed, Abdul Weitzel, Utz Woodruff, Christopher
Walstrum, Thomas Wennberg, Karl Jonas Wright, Mike
Wasilczuk, Julita Eleonora Wernberg, Joakim Wyrwich, Michael
Watfe, Gibran Wignaraja, Ganeshan
Watzinger, Martin Wixe, Sofia
X
Xiao, Jing
Y
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Yoshino, Naoyuki Yüksekbilgili, Zeki
Yildirim, Durmus Çağrı Yu, Xiaodan Yurdagul, Emircan
Z
Zanetti Chini, Emilio Zhang, Tianle Zieba, Malgorzata
Zawadzki, Krystian Zhang, Ying Zöllner, Moritz
Zazdravnykh, Evguenii Zhang, Zhipeng Zotti, Roberto
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhao, Ruoyun (Lucy) Zukauskaite, Elena
Zemtsov, Stepan Zheng, Liang
Zhang, Nanyun Zheng, Zhijie
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.