IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/efdg.html
 

Authors in Financial Development & Growth

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FDG (Financial Development & Growth). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbas, Shujaat Ahmad, Mahyudin Bin Andrade, Joao Sousa
Abdullah, Hariem Ahmad, Muhammad Farooq Andresen, Lena Lee
Abilov, Nurdaulet Ahmad, Najid Ang, James B.
Acabbi, Edoardo Maria Aizenman, Joshua Angelova, Denitsa
Acharya, Viral V. Akbal, Omer F. Annicchiarico, Barbara
Adam, Marc Christopher Akcigit, Ufuk Antoci, Angelo
Adejumo, Oluwabunmi Opeyemi Akhmetov, Artur Antonakakis, Nikolaos ?
Adeleye, Ngozi Akhremenko, Andrey Antunes, Micaela
Adilkhanova, Zarina Akinsola, Foluso Abioye Arabzadeh Jamali, Hamzeh
Adrian, Tobias Alaali, Fatema Araujo, Ricardo Azevedo
Afonso, Antonio Aladejare, Samson Adeniyi Ari, Anil
Afonso, Oscar Alba, Carlos Asongu, Simplice A
Agarwala, Matthew Alfaro, Laura Asriyan, Vladimir
Agbloyor, Elikplimi Komla Ali, Sharafat Assogbavi, Edem Koutchogna Kokou
Agbonrofo, Hope Alimi, Olorunfemi Yasiru Atayev, Atabek
Ageli, Mohammed Moosa Al Rousan, Sahel Aydogan, Ebru Tomris
Agenor, Pierre-Richard Ambaw, Dessie Tarko Azqueta-Gavaldon, Andres
Aghion, Philippe Andersen, Thomas Barnebeck
B
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Besley, Timothy J. Botta, Alberto
Bakari, Sayef Bespalova, Olga Gennadyevna Boubtane, Ekrame
Baker, Sarah S. Bhattacharyya, Chandril Boucekkine, Raouf
Balatti, Mirco Bhatti, Arshad Ali Boukraine, Wissem
Balcilar, Mehmet Bianchi, Benedetta Boyarchenko, Nina
Baloch, Muhammad Saad Bianco, Antonio Bramucci, Alessandro
Baltabaev, Botirjan Bittencourt, Manoel Breton, Theodore Richard
Baron, Matthew D. Biyase, Mduduzi Bretschger, Lucas
Battiati, Claudio Blanco-Arana, Carmen Breuer, Matthias
Bazarbash, Majid Blattner, Laura Brito, Joao
Becard, Yvan Bluwstein, Kristina Brixiova Schwidrowski, Zuzana
Beck, Thorsten Bon, Gatien Eric Brooks, Skylar
Ben Hassine, Moez Bonciani, Dario Brückner, Markus
Benigno, Gianluca D. Bordo, Michael David Buckmann, Marcus
Ben Naceur, Sami Borio, Claudio Buera, Francisco Javier
Bergeaud, Antonin Bornhall, Anders Burguillos, Je-Al Salinas
Berliant, Marcus Bortz, Pablo Gabriel Burke, Matt
Bernhard, Severin Bose, Udichibarna
C
Caggiano, Giovanni Cette, Gilbert Coimbra, Nuno
Caivano, Giuseppe Chatelain, Jean-Bernard Comin, Diego
Camacho, Maximo Chen, Been-Lon Comunale, Mariarosaria
Campos, Nauro F. Chen, Kaiji Cooray, Arusha
Candelon, Bertrand Chen, Ping-Ho Coricelli, Fabrizio
Candian, Giacomo Chen, Sophia Cornelli, Giulio
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chen, William Corrado, Carol A.
Caravaggio, Nicola Chiad, Faycal Correia, Sergio A
Cardot-Martin, Raphael Choi, Jason Coulibaly, Dramane
Cariappa, A G Adeeth Choi, Sangyup Courtoy, Francois
Carrasco Martinez, Alex Choi, Woo Jin Cozzi, Guido
Cassimon, Danny Chu, Angus C. Creel, Jerome
Casta, Martin Chuku, Chuku Crescenzi, Riccardo
Castelnuovo, Efrem Cicero, Vinicius Curti Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Cecchetti, Stephen Claessens, Stijn Cuffey, Joel
Cesa-Bianchi, Ambrogio Clain-Chamosset-Yvrard, Lise
D
D, Bharat Demirolmez, Beren Dong, Ding
d'Agostino, Giorgio Deng, Minjie Dong, Kangyin
Dalgic, Husnu Cagri de Quinto, Alicia D'Orazio, Paola
Daly, Saida Saida Destek, Mehmet Akif Dornel, Arnaud
Danquah, Michael Destree, Nicolas Doryn, Wirginia
Darmouni, Olivier Dhib, Nahla Doucouliagos, Chris
Darvas, Zsolt Diallo, Ibrahima Doumbia, Djeneba
Dasgupta, Dyotona Diao, Xinshen Dreger, Christian
Dawson, Jeffrey B Di Colli, Stefano Drehmann, Mathias
De Haas, Ralph Diebolt, Claude Dridi, Mohamed
Dehmej, Salim Dinga, Gildas Dohba Drudi, Maria Ludovica
de la Croix, David Diniz, Andre Duarte, Maria Adelaide Silva
De Marco, Filippo Dinlersoz, Emin Dudley, William
Demetriades, Panicos O. Djimoudjiel, Djekonbe Dufrenot, Gilles
Demir, Ayse Dlugoszek, Grzegorz Ryszard Duque Garcia, Carlos Alberto
Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Doerr, Sebastian
E
Eberhardt, Markus El Hamma, Imad Essiane, Patrick-Nelson Daniel
Egert, Balazs El Hourani, Maya Esu, Godwin Essang
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Elouaourti, Zakaria Evans, Olaniyi
Eickmeier, Sandra El Ouardi, Sofiane
Ejaz, Muhammad Emara, Noha
F
Fabbri, Giorgio Ferrante, Francesco Fosu, Augustin Kwasi
Faccia, Donata Ferreira, Candida Fotso Koyeu, Fourier Prevost
Fajeau, Maxime ? Feve, Patrick Franco, Guido
Fakos, Alexandros Fichet de Clairfontaine, Aurelien Frost, Jon
Fanti, Luciano Fisera, Boris Fuernkranz-Prskawetz, Alexia
Fareed, Fozan Foerster, Andrew Furceri, Davide
Farhi, Emmanuel Folarin, Oludele Emmanuel Furukawa, Yuichi
Farhidi, Faraz Forero-Laverde, German Futagami, Koichi
Fayissa, Bichaka Fornaro, Luca
Feldkircher, Martin Forson, Joseph Ato
G
Gaies, Brahim Gevaudan, Clement Grant, Everett
Galardo, Maddalena Giannone, Domenico Green, Georgina
Galli, Stefania Giebel, Marek Greenwood, Jeremy
Galvez, Catalina Gil, Pedro Mazeda Gregg, Amanda Grace
Gambacorta, Leonardo Gillman, Max Greimel, Fabian
Gamboa-Arbelaez, Juliana Giovanardi, Francesco Grossmann, Volker
Garayeva, Aygun ? Girard, Alexandre Gruber, Noam
Garcia-Gonzalez, Juan David Giri, Federico Guei, M A Kore
Garcia Sanchez, Pablo Gokmen, Orhan Guesmi, Khaled
Gardberg, Malin Goldman, Jim Gupta, Poonam
Garron, Ignacio Gomes, Gabriel Gupta, Rangan
Gebrehiwot, Berihu Assefa Gomez-Gonzalez, Jose Gurgone, Andrea
Gemmell, Norman Goraya, Sampreet Singh Gurgul, Henryk
Gersbach, Hans Gori, Luca Guzman Giron, Daniel Felipe
Getachew, Yoseph Yilma Goutte, Stephane
H
Hakamada, Mai Hellou, Samira Hoefele, Andreas
Hakim, Bm Helmi, Mohamad Husam Sr. Hoffmann, Mathias
Hall, Stephen George Helpman, Elhanan Horvath, Roman
Hamdi, Helmi Hemingway, Benjamin Hossain, Md. Alamgir
Hamman, Nicolene Henderson, Daniel J. Howes, Cooper
Han, Pengfei Heras Recuero, Laura Howitt, Peter
Hannafi, Cyrine Herman, Uros Hu, Ruiyang
Harris, Qun Herzer, Dierk Huber, Florian
Hasan, Iftekhar Heshmati, Almas Hubert, Paul
Haskel, Jonathan E. Himounet, Nicolas Hulenyi, Martin
Hassan, Gazi Mainul Hirschbuehl, Dominik Hundie, Shemelis Kebede
Havranek, Tomas Hirs-Garzon, Jorge Hung, Ly Dai
Hayat, Arshad Ho, Sin-Yu Hwang, Sunju
He, Qichun Ho, Sy-Hoa
Hein, Eckhard Hodula, Martin
I
Idowu, Ayodele Imai, Katsushi S. Issahaku, Haruna
Igan, Deniz Imamoglu, Eslem Iwasaki, Ichiro
Ignacio Gonzalez-Correa, Ignacio Irmen, Andreas
Ikeda, Daisuke Islam, Faridul
J
Jacewitz, Stefan Jawaid, Syed Tehseen Jones, Yakama Manty
Jaeger, Jannik Jellal, Mohamed Jorda, Oscar
Jafri, Juvaria Jiang, Haiwei Josheski, Dushko
Jalles, Joao Tovar Jin, Jianjian Jude, Cristina
Jannsen, Nils Jinnai, Ryo Jung, Hyeyoon
Javed, Omer Joaqui-Barandica, Orlando Juraev, Nosirjon
Jawadi, Nabila Jona-Lasinio, Cecilia Juselius, John Mikael
K
Kabas, Gazi Khosravi, Taha ? Konebayev, Erlan
Kaboski, Joseph P. Khouiled, Brahim Konte, Maty
Kacprzyk, Andrzej Kim, Daisoon Kose, Ayhan
Kaldorf, Matthias Kim, Heejeong Kourtellos, Andros
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Kim, Young Eun Kouvavas, Omiros
Kassi, Diby Francois Noel Koffi Kintzler, Etienne Kowalewski, Oskar
Kassim, Lanre Kirti, Divya Kroner, T. Niklas
Kejak, Michal Kisten, Theshne Krustev, Georgi
Keuschnigg, Christian Kocenda, Evzen Kumbhakar, Subal C.
Khalid, Usman Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kunieda, Takuma
Khan, Mosahid Kogler, Michael Kuriakose, Francis
Khani Hoolari, Seyed Morteza Koh, Wee Chian Kuriksha, Artem
Kharazi, Aicha Kohler, Karsten Kusi, Baah Aye
Kharroubi, Enisse Kohn, David
Khieu, Hoang Van Kohns, David Eric
L
Labondance, Fabien Lejeune, Thomas Ligonniere, Samuel
Lach, Lukasz Leon, Florian Lima, Gilberto Tadeu
Lacheheb, Miloud Leon-Gonzalez, Roberto Lin, Justin Yifu
Laeven, Luc Leon-Ledesma, Miguel Liu, Miao
Laffineur, Catherine Lepers, Etienne Liu, Tung
Lagares, Osvaldo Le Van, Cuong Liu, Xiaoxi
Lai, Ching-chong Levenko, Natalia Loayza, Norman V.
Lange, Steffen Levieuge, Gregory Lopez, Pierlauro
Lariau, Ana Levine, Ross Lopez, Ramon E.
Le, Nhung Hong Li, Boyao Lopez Cabrera, Jesus Antonio
Lean, Hooi Hooi Li, Delong Lopez Forero, Margarita
Lecat, Remy Li, Jiaqi Lotti, Giulia
Lee, Do Q Li, Kui-Wai Lucidi, Francesco Simone
Lee, Donggyu Li, Yuanjing Luintel, Kul B
Legisi, Gjergj Liao, Chih-Hsing Luo, Pengfei
Leibovici, Fernando Licandro, Omar Luo, Yulei
M
Ma, Chicheng McAdam, Peter Mittal, Amit
Macnamara, Patrick McGuinness, Gerard Patrick Mkhombo, Thando
Madsen, Jakob B. Meki, Muhammad Mohaddes, Kamiar
Major, Mike Melesse, Mequanint Biset Mojtahed, Vahid
Makhankova, Natalia Melkadze, Givi Monahov, Alexandru
Malek, Mohammad Abdul Mendez Heras, Lizethe Berenice Mongelli, Francesco Paolo
Manca, Fabio Mercado, Rogelio V. Jr. Montes-Solla, Paulino
Mandalinci, Zeyyad Meyer, Jacob M. Moral-Benito, Enrique
Manuel, Ed Mian, Atif Rehman Morales, Gonzalo
Marcelin, Isaac Miba'am, Benjamin Walwai Morelli, Juan Martin
Marchesi, Silvia Miethe, Jakob Morule, Bojosi ?
Mares, Jan Miller, Stephen M. Moura, Alban
Marjit, Sugata Minea, Alexandru Moussault, Erwan
Martin, Alberto Minetti, Raoul Moustapha, Mahamat
Martinez, Tomas R. Mingarelli, Luca Moyo, Clement Zibusiso
Martinez-Santos, Fernando Mino, Kazuo Mpofu, Trust Reason
Martins, Luis Minoiu, Camelia Mupenda, Olivier Munene
Masih, Abul Mansur M. Mirzaei, Ali Murro, Pierluigi
Mateus, Marcio Mishra, Suryaprakash Musayev, Vusal
Matschke, Johannes Miteski, Mite Mushtaq, Saba
Matsumoto, Hidehiko Mitoko, Jeremiah B. Mutarindwa, Samuel
N
Nanda, Ramana Nguyen, Manh Hung Norkina, Olga
Napoletano, Mauro Nguyen, Ngoc-Minh Noubissi, Edmond Domguia
Nasir, Harun Nicolas, Theo Nourry, Carine
Nasir, Muhammad Ali Nie, Owen Noy, Ilan
Neanidis, Kyriakos C. Nikolov, Kalin Ognianov Nsiah, Christian
Neustroev, Dmitry Njangang, Henri Ndieupa Nting, Rexon Tayong
Ngo, Ngoc Anh Noah, Alphonse Nurbekyan, Armen
Nguena, Christian Lambert Nobletz, Capucine Nyasha, Sheilla
O
Oberfield, Ezra Ohnsorge, Franziska Lieselotte Ono, Tetsuo
Ochsner, Christian Ojuolape, Adebayo Mohammed Opc, Muhammed Rafi
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Okubo, Toshihiro Osei-Tutu, Francis
Ofeh, Marilyn Edoh Olmos, Lorena Oserei, Kingsley Monday
Ofori, Isaac Kwesi Omay, Tolga Otrok, Christopher
Ogunyiola, Ayorinde Joshua Omoshoro-Jones, Oyeyinka Sunday Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Ohdoi, Ryoji Onanuga, Olaronke Oulton, Nicholas
Ohki, Kazuyoshi Ongena, Steven Oum, Chan Mono
P
Palivos, Theodore Petrella, Ivan Popov, Alexander
Palley, Thomas I. Petroulakis, Filippos Popoyan, Lilit
Palma, Nuno Peydro, Jose-Luis Porcellacchia, Davide
Palmen, Olli Pham, Ngoc-Sang Pozo, Jorge
Panizza, Ugo Phiri, Andrew Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Paradiso, Antonio Piabuo, Serge Mandiefe Prasad, Eswar
Park, Donghyun Pierrard, Olivier Prats, Maria A.
Parra Ramirez, Kevin Piguillem, Facundo Presbitero, Andrea Filippo
Parui, Pintu Pinchetti, Marco Present, Thomas
Pelloni, Alessandra Pinshi, Christian Paula Prettner, Klaus
Peretto, Pietro F. Pintus, Patrick Antoine Priazhkina, Sofia
Perez Quiros, Gabriel Pisicoli, Beniamino Prieto, Esteban
Peruzzi, Valentina Poeschl, Johannes Proskute, Aurelija
Pesaran, M Hashem Polat, Ali Puy, Damien
Q
Qiu, Han Queiro, Francisco Queiros, Francisco
R
Raguideau, Leonore Raurich, Xavier Roccazzella, Francesco
Raheem, Ibrahim Dolapo Raza, Syed Ali Rochet, Jean Charles
Raissi, Mehdi Rebucci, Alessandro Rodriguez-Lopez, Jesus
Rajan, Raghuram G. Reichlin, Lucrezia Rodriguez-Pose, Andres
Ramirez, Leopoldo Gomez Reinhart, Carmen M. Rogoff, Kenneth S
Ramirez, Lucia Rey, Helene Roman-Aso, Juan Antonio
Ramirez, Miguel D. Ricci, Martino Nicola Rosenkranz, Peter
Rao, B. Bhaskara Ricco, Giovanni Rossi, Lorenza
Rao, Swaroop Riederer, Stephane Rousseau, Peter
Ratnovski, Lev Rinaldi, Alberto Roventini, Andrea
Ratti, Ronald A. Rishanty, Arnita Rowe, Nicholas
Rault, Christophe Rivolta, Giulia Ruiz García, Juan Carlos
S
Sa, Diogo Larangeira de Setterfield, Mark Sotocinal, Noli Rio
Saadat, Syed Yusuf Seven, Unal Soukiazis, Elias
Sabuga, Ivy Shabbir, Shahbaz SOUMTANG Bime, Valentine
Saffie, Felipe Eduardo Shafiullah, Muhammad Spasova, Tsvetana
Saha, Anjan Kumar Shahbaz, Muhammad Spiganti, Alessandro
Saha, Mallika Shahen, Abdelhalem Mahmoud Stagnol, Lauren
Salcedo, Bruno Sharma, Padma Ranjini Steger, Thomas Michael
Samanhyia, Solomon Sharma, Rajesh Stengos, Thanasis
Sanchez, Juan M. Shen, Wenyi Stephenson, Judy Z.
Sanu, Md Sahnewaz Shi, Lisi Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Sanyal, Anirban Shibata, Akihisa Stips, Felix Fabian
Sarr, Babacar Shiraki, Noriyuki Stockhammer, Engelbert
Sbia, Rashid Silberberger, Magdalene Strauss, David
Schaefer, Dorothea Silva, Sandra Tavares Strieborny, Martin
Schmelzing, Paul Silva, Thiago Christiano Stroebel, Johannes
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Simoes, Marta C. N. Strulik, Holger
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Simo-Kengne, Beatrice Desiree Stucki, Yannic
Schnabel, Isabel Singh, Anshul Kumar ? Suah, Jing Lian
Schnabl, Gunther Singh, Sanjay R. Suarez, Javier
Schroeder, Enno Sinha, Avik Suesse, Marvin
Schularick, Moritz Sinha, Rishabh Sulehri, Fiaz Ahmad
Schuler, Tobias Sobiech, Izabela Sunde, Uwe
Semmler, Willi Sr. Sodini, Mauro Sushko, Vladyslav Y.
Sen, Ali Song, Hyunji Szczepaniak, Andrzej Czeslaw
Seng, Kimty Sorek, Gilad Szkup, Michal
Senga, Christian Sosa-Padilla, Cesar Szymborska, Hanna Karolina
Sette, Enrico Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
T
Taale, Francis Tello, Jose-Carlos Tori, Daniele
Taiwo, Kayode Terrones, Marco E. Torres, Jose L.
Takayama, Haruka Terzi, Chokri Tracey, Belinda
Tan, Chih Ming Thakur, Gogol Mitra Treibich, Tania
Tang, Chor Foon Theodoridis, Konstantinos Tripier, Fabien
Tarazi, Amine Thomet, Jacqueline Tsiaras, Stylianos
Tatarintsev, Stas Thompson, Maria Tudorache, Maria Daniela
Tavares, Tiago Gomes da Silva Thwaites, Gregory Turnovsky, Stephen J
Taylor, Alan M. Tishin, Alexander Tut, Daniel
Tchamyou, Vanessa Simen Tiwari, Aviral Kumar Tyers, Rodney
Teixeira, Andre Soares Sr. Tomioka, Kazuki Tzouvelekas, Vangelis
U
Uday, Diya Ungaro, Stefano Uslu, Cagri Levent
Ueda, Kazuki Upper, Christian
Ugolini, Andrea Uribe, Jorge M.
V
Valente, Simone Venter, Zoe Vinci, Francesca
van der Ploeg, Frederick (Rick) Vespignani, Joaquin Vo, Anh The
Van Doornik, Bernardus Ferdinandus Nazar Vicondoa, Alejandro Volk, Matjaz
Vanschoonbeek, Jakob Vilchez, Andrea A. Volz, Ulrich
Varraso, Paolo Villarreal, Francisco G.
Veiga, Francisco Villieu, Patrick
W
Wache, Benjamin Wei, Shang-Jin Wlasiuk, Juan Marcos
Wachtel, Paul Weill, Laurent Wolf, Clara
Wang, Olivier Wendner, Ron Wolters, Maik
Wang, Pengfei Westermann, Frank Woodgate, Ryan
Wang, Shiyi Wijnandts, Jean-Charles
X
Xin, Guangyi Xu, David ? Xu, Yuchen
Y
Yajima, Giuliano Toshiro Yetkiner, Ibrahim Hakan Yom, Zeynep
Yamamura, Eiji Yetman, James Younis, Fizza
Yao, Becatien H. Yildirim, Durmus Cagri
Z
Zaccaria, Luana Zhang, Donghai Zhou, Xiaoshi
Zajkowska, Olga Zhang, Jingyi Zhu, Xiaodong
Zaouali, Amira Zhang, Quanda Ziesemer, Thomas H.W.
Zavarska, Zuzana Zheng, Jasmine Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zazzaro, Alberto Zheng, Zhijie Zongo, Amara
Zha, Tao Zhong, Molin Zou, Heng-Fu
Zhang, Binyi Zhou, Haonan Zouri, Stephane
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.