IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Forecasting

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FOR (Forecasting). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aastveit, Knut Are Aloosh, Arash ap Gwilym, Rhys
Abbas, Qaisar ? Altavilla, Carlo Arenas, Paúl
Abbate, Angela Alturki, Fahad M. Armstrong, J. Scott
Adrian, Tobias Amiri, Ashkan Aron, Janine
Agrapetidou, Anna Amisano, Gianni Asai, Manabu
Ahmed, Doaa Akl Ammouri, Bilel Askitas, Nikos
Ahmed, Jameel Amstad, Marlene Assenmacher, Katrin
Akhter, Tahsina Anatolyev, Stanislav Athanasopoulos, George
Akkoyun, Huseyin Cagri Andersen, Torben G. Audrino, Francesco
Alaali, Fatema Anderson, Heather M. Avalos, Fernando Hugo
Alessi, Lucia Andic, Selen Avdulaj, Krenar
Alexander, Patrick D. Angelini, Elena
Allen, David Edmund Angelini, Giovanni
B
Bahramian, Pejman Bekiros, Stelios Bose, Udichibarna
Bai, Jennie Bel Hadj Ayed, Ahmed Botha, Ferdi
Balcilar, Mehmet Beneki, Christina Botha, Ilse
Baltagi, Badi H. Ben Taieb, Souhaib Braione, Manuela
Banbura, Marta Berg, Tim Oliver Brede, Maren
Banerjee, Anindya Berge, Travis John Broxterman, Daniel A.
Bannigidadmath, Deepa Bernales, Alejandro Bruder, Stefan
Banulescu-Radu, Denisa ? Bessonovs, Andrejs Bucci, Andrea
Bårdsen, Gunnar Bhirombhakdi, Kornpob Buchen, Teresa
Barsoum, Fady Bialowolski, Piotr Bullard, James
Baruník, Jozef Bierbaumer-Polly, Juergen Buncic, Daniel
Bastianin, Andrea Billio, Monica Burgess, Stephen
Basturk, Nalan Bjørnland, Hilde C. Bürgi, Constantin Rudolf Salomo
Baumeister, Christiane Blaskowitz, Oliver Buss, Ginters
Bauwens, Luc Bollerslev, Tim Byrne, Joseph P.
Bec, Frédérique Bonham, Carl S
Beckers, Benjamin Bonomolo, Paolo
C
Cakmakli, Cem Ca' Zorzi, Michele Chou, Yu-Hsi
Calhoun, Gray Cech, Frantisek Christiansen, Charlotte
Calice, Pietro Cervena, Marianna Christoffersen, Peter F.
Callot, Laurent A. F. Chan, Joshua C.C. Chrysanthidoy, Efthymia
Camacho, Maximo Chang, Bo Young Cinquegrana, Giuseppe
Camba-Mendez, Gonzalo Chang, Chia-Lin Cipollini, Andrea
Capasso, Marco Charalambakis, Evangelos Clark, Todd
Capistrán, Carlos Charemza, Wojciech W. Claveria, Oscar
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chatagny, Florian Clements, Adam
Caporin, Massimiliano Chauvet, Marcelle Clements, Michael Peter
Cardani, Roberta Chen, Cathy W. S. Cobb, Marcus P.A.
Carlomagno, Guillermo Chen, Jiaqi Coleman-Fenn, Christopher Andrew ?
Carnow, Warren Chen, Qianying Conrad, Christian
Carriero, Andrea Cheung, Yin-Wong Corsi, Fulvio
Caruso, Alberto Chevallier, Julien Costantini, Mauro
Casarin, Roberto Chin, Michael Costantini, Riccardo
Castle, Jennifer L. Chinn, Menzie Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Catania, Leopoldo Chiu, Ching-Wai (Jeremy) Csereklyei, Zsuzsanna
Caunedo, Julieta Chlebus, Marcin
Cayton, Peter Julian Amascual Chong, Lucy Lee-Yun
D
D'Agostino, Antonello Del Negro, Marco Djogbenou, Antoine Alex
Das, Sonali Demeshev, Boris Döpke, Jörg
Daziano, Ricardo A. Deryugina, Elena Doupe, Patrick David
de Antonio Liedo, David de Silva, Ashton Dovern, Jonas
De Bock, Koen W. de Winter, Jasper Dragomirescu-Gaina, Catalin
De Gaetano, Davide Díaz, Carlos Dreger, Christian
Degiannakis, Stavros Dicembrino, Claudio Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
De Grauwe, Paul Diebold, Francis X. Durmaz, Nazif
Del Bello, Carlo Leone Dilaver, Zafer
Delle Monache, Davide Djeutem, Edouard
E
Eickmeier, Sandra Eriksen, Jonas Nygaard Evans, George William
Eklund, Jana Espasa, Antoni Evans, Martin
El Ouadghiri, Imane Esperança, Pedro M. Exterkate, Peter
Ericsson, Neil R. Etienne, Xiaoli Liao
F
Favero, Carlo Flyvbjerg, Bent Franta, Michal
Felcser, Daniel Forni, Mario Freedman, Charles
Feldkircher, Martin Foroni, Claudia Fritsche, Ulrich
Ferrara, Laurent Fosten, Jack Fu, Rong
Ferraro, Domenico Frankel, Jeffrey Alexander Fuleky, Peter
Filis, George Franses, Philip Hans
G
Gafarov, Bulat Garratt, Anthony Gottwald, Radim
Gaglianone, Wagner Piazza Gaus, Eric Götz, Thomas
Galbraith, John W. Giacomini, Raffaella Grassi, Stefano
Galeotti, Marzio Gianfreda, Angelica Green, Kesten Charles
Galimberti, Jaqueson Kingeski Giannone, Domenico Groen, Jan J. J.
Galli, Alain Gibbs, Christopher G. Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Gallo, Giampiero M. Giesen, Sebastian Guenette, Justin-Damien
Galvão, Ana Beatriz Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Guérin, Pierre
Gambetti, Luca Giovannelli, Alessandro Guidolin, Massimo
Gamboa-Estrada, Fredy Gogas, Periklis Guillén, Osmani Teixeira de Carvalho
Gandali Alikhani, Nadiya Golinski, Adam Guo, Mengmeng
Gao, Jiti Gonzalez, Andres Gupta, Abhishek
Gao, Liping Gonzalez Belmonte, Miguel Angel ? Gupta, Rangan
Garciga, Christian Lance Gonzalez-Rivera, Gloria Gürkaynak, Refet S.
H
Hakim, Abdul Heinisch, Katja Huber, Florian
Halbleib, Roxana Hemminga, Marcus A. Hubert, Paul
Hall, Jamie Hendry, David F. Hubrich, Kirstin
Hallin, Marc Henriot, Arthur Humer, Stefan
Hambusch, Gerhard Hillebrand, Eric Hunt, Lester Charles
Hammoudeh, Shawkat Hina, Hafsa Hurlin, Christophe
Hännikäinen, Jari Hindrayanto, Irma Hutter, Christian Richard
Härdle, Wolfgang Karl Hjalmarsson, Erik Huwiler, Marco
Haskamp, Ulrich Hong, Tao Hyndman, Rob J
Hautsch, Nikolaus Honkapohja, Seppo Mikko Sakari
Hecq, Alain Hu, Yujia
I
Ibarra, Raul Inoue, Atsushi Issler, João Victor
Ielpo, Florian Isah, Kazeem Ovanero Ivashchenko, Sergey
Ilyés, Tamás Iselin, David
J
Janetzko, Dietmar Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Jo, Soojin
Jánský, Ivo Jiménez Polanco, Miguel Alejandro Jorda, Oscar
Jensen, Mark J. Jin, Xin Joseph, Andreas
Jiang, Nan Jin, Xisong
K
Kabundi, Alain Khalfaoui, Rabeh Koop, Gary
Kaleem, Muhammad Kholodilin, Konstantin Arkadievich Koopman, Siem Jan
Kamber, Gunes Kilian, Lutz Korobilis, Dimitris
Kamenik, Ondra Kim, Hyeongwoo Kostka, Thomas
Kanda, Patrick Kim, Hyun Hak Kourouyiannis, Constantinos
Karahan, Mehmet Oğuz King, Maxwell Leslie Krainz, David Mortimer
Karapanagiotidis, Paul Kitov, Ivan O. Krehlik, Tomas
Karasoy, Hatice Gokce Kitov, Oleg I. Kristensen, Johannes Tang
Karlsson, Sune Knüppel, Malte Kuckuck, Jan
Katzke, Nico Frederick Kock, Anders Bredahl Kuhns, Annemarie
Kaya, Huseyin Koech, Janet Kumar, Gitanjali
Kenny, Geoff Kolasa, Marcin Kunst, Robert M.
Khalaf, Lynda Kole, Erik Kuusela, Annika
L
Lahiri, Kajal Levinson, David Matthew Liu, Lily Y.
Lanne, Markku Li, Degui Loaiza, Rubén Albeiro
Laurent, Sébastien Li, Xi Hao Lolic, Ivana
Laxton, Douglas Michael Liao, Yin Lombardi, Marco Jacopo
Ledesma, Alan Liebermann, Joëlle Loungani, Prakash
Lee, Ji Hyung Liebl, Dominik Louzis, Dimitrios P.
Lee, Kevin Charles Liew, Freddy Lucas, Andre
Lee, Tae Hwy Lim, Wooyoung Luciani, Matteo
Lehmann, Robert Lin, Shengle Lustenberger, Thomas B. M.
Lenza, Michele Lippi, Marco Lütkepohl, Helmut
Leon-Gonzalez, Roberto Liu, Jia
M
MacDonald, Ronald Martinez-Martin, Jaime Mihoci, Andrija
Maciejowska, Katarzyna Martins, Patrícia Milas, Costas
Maheu, John M. Masera, Federico Miller, Stephen M.
Mahmood, Asif Masten, Igor Milovich, Juliana Yael
Majer, Piotr Matheson, Troy D Mirkov, Nikola
Majumdar, Anandamayee Matkovskyy, Roman B. Mishra, Sagarika
Makram, Beljid Matthaiou, Maria - Artemis Mitchell, James
Malakhovskaya, Oxana McAleer, Michael Modugno, Michele
Mandalinci, Zeyyad McCracken, Michael Mogliani, Matteo
Manera, Matteo McQuinn, Kieran Molodtsova, Tanya
Mapa, Dennis Sioson Medeiros, Marcelo C. Monteforte, Libero
Marcellino, Massimiliano Medel, Carlos A. Monti, Francesca
Marcjasz, Grzegorz Meldrum, Andrew Morley, James
Marcucci, Juri Melo-Velandia, Luis Fernando Muck, Jakub
Marczak, Martyna Menkhoff, Lukas Muellbauer, John
Marrone, James Mesropyan, Vladimir ? Mumtaz, Haroon
Marsilli, Clément Meyer, Brent Hedlund Muñoz Saavedra, Ercio Andrés
Martinez, Andrew B. Migueis, Marco Muteba Mwamba, John Weirstrasd
N
Naderi, Esmaeil Nielsen, Morten Ørregaard Noureldin, Diaa
Narayan, Paresh Kumar Nijkamp, Peter Nowotarski, Jakub
Naser, Hanan Nikolopoulos, Konstantinos Nunes, Sofia
Naszodi, Anna Niu, Linlin Nyberg, Henri
Ng, Serena Nolazco, Jose Luis Sr. Nymoen, Ragnar
O
Obermüller, Frank Okazawa, Ryosuke Ord, Keith
Odermatt, Reto Oloko, Tirimisiyu F. Österholm, Pär
Oet, Mikhail Victor Olson, Eric Owyang, Michael T.
Ogbonna, Ahamuefula Ephraim O'Mahoney, Amy Oxley, Les
Oikonomikou, Leoni Eleni Onorante, Luca
P
Paap, Richard Perez Quiros, Gabriel Poirier, Arthur
Paccagnini, Alessia Perron, Pierre Polanský, Jiri
Palaiodimos, Georgios Pesaran, M Hashem Pönkä, Harri
Panagiotidis, Theodore Pestova, Anna Poskitt, Donald Stephen
Panagopoulos, Thomas Petersen, Luba Potipiti, Tanapong
Panchenko, Valentyn Petrella, Ivan Potter, Simon
Papadimitriou, Theophilos Pettenuzzo, Davide Pragidis, Ioannis Chrysostomos
Pasaogullari, Mehmet Phillips, Peter C. B. Prastyo, Dedy Dwi
Patton, Andrew Pierdzioch, Christian Pretorius, Marinda
Patuelli, Roberto Pincheira, Pablo Preve, Daniel Peter Alexander
Paul, Sunil Pinter, Gabor Price, Simon Glover
Pei, Pei Pirschel, Inske Proietti, Tommaso
Pena Centeno, Tonatiuh Plakandaras, Vasilios Pundit, Madhavi
Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Podstawski, Maximilian
Q
Quaedvlieg, Rogier
R
Rahimov, Vugar Reitz, Stefan Jr. Rojas, Brayan Ricardo Sr.
Rajbhandari, Ashish Remes (née Aatola), Piia Rombouts, Jeroen Vk
Rao, Nasir Hamid Resiandini, Pramesti Rossi, Barbara
Rather, Sartaj Rasool Reslow, André Rossi, Eduardo
Ravazzolo, Francesco Ribeiro, Pinho J. Rubaszek, Michal
Reggiani, Aura Ricci, Lorenzo Rudebusch, Glenn D.
Reichlin, Lucrezia Rich, Robert Ruiz, Esther
Reid, Monique Brigitte Risse, Marian Rünstler, Gerhard
Reif, Magnus Ritter, Matthias
Reijer, Ard Den Rogoff, Kenneth S
S
Safferling, Christoph Sen, Jaydip Sinyakov, Andrey
Salhi, Yahia Senyuz, Zeynep Skoczylas, Tomasz
Salisu, Afees Adebare Sestieri, Giulia Smalter Hall, Aaron
Santucci de Magistris, Paolo Sévi, Benoît Smith, Christie
Sauter, Oliver Shang, Han Lin Smith, Gregor W.
Sbrana, Giacomo Sharma, Susan Sunila Snyder, Ralph David
Schaffner, Florian Shen, Jianfeng Soccorsi, Stefano
Schanne, Norbert Shen, Xiangjin Sohn, Alexander
Scharth, Marcel Shephard, Neil Sokol, Andrej
Schaumburg, Julia Shi, Wen Song, Dongho
Scheufele, Rolf Shibaev, Sergei S. Song, Yong
Schmeling, Maik Siemroth, Christoph Sousa, Ricardo M.
Schock, Matthias Sigmund, Michael Stekler, Herman O.
Scholtes, Nicolas K. Siliverstovs, Boriss Stender, Niels
Schorfheide, Frank Silva, Jorge Daniel Faria Stentoft, Lars
Schreger, Jesse Silva, Nuno Miguel Barateiro Gonçalves Stevanovic, Dalibor
Schröder, Anna Louise Silvennoinen, Annastiina Stillwagon, Josh R.
Schulz, Franziska ? Silvestrini, Andrea Strachan, Rodney W.
Schumacher, Christian Simionescu (Bratu), Mihaela Sullivan, Peter H.
Scognamillo, Antonio Sinclair, Tara M. Sunder-Plassmann, Laura
Sedigh Fazli, Mojtaba Singh, Manish Kumar Svensson, Lars E. O.
Sekhposyan, Tatevik Sinha, Pankaj Swanson, Norman Rasmus
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Tian, Jing Trotter, Ian Michael
Takli, Elvira Tillmann, Peter Trypsteen, Steven Jan Godfried
Tamirisa, Natalia Timmermann, Allan Tsang, Kwok Ping
Tansuchat, Roengchai Tkacz, Greg Tsiaras, Leonidas
Teräsvirta, Timo Tlotlego, Naomi Tuhkuri, Joonas
Thomakos, Dimitrios D. Tomczyk, Jakub Tura-Gawron, Karolina
Thorleuchter, Dirk Tonner, Jaromir
Thorsrud, Leif Anders Trabelsi, Emna
U
Uniejewski, Bartosz Uzeda, Luis
V
Vahey, Shaun P. van Eyden, Renee Vicente, José Valentim Machado
Vahid, Farshid Van Tassel, Peter Vigfusson, Robert John
Van den Poel, Dirk Vasnev, Andrey L. Villa, Stefania
Vander Elst, Harry Veiga, Helena Villani, Mattias
van der Wath, Nicolaas Willem Venditti, Fabrizio Violante, Francesco
van der Wel, Michel Vermeulen, Cobus Vitek, Francis
van Dijk, Dick Veronese, Giovanni F. Voev, Valeri
van Dijk, Herman K. Vespignani, Joaquin Voudouris, Vlasios
W
Wang, Gang-Jin West, Kenneth D. Wohlrabe, Klaus
Wang, Yabin Whelan, Karl Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Zhiguang Whitehouse, Emily J. Wolk, Leonard
Warne, Anders Williams, Noah Wolters, Maik H.
Weale, Martin Robert Wink, Marcos Vinicio Jr. Wong, Shirly Siew-Ling
Weber, Enzo Winker, Peter Wright, Jonathan H.
Weron, Rafal Wohar, Mark E. Wunderli, Dan Christian
X
Xie, Li
Y
Yan, Wanfeng Yazgan, Ege Yu, Eric Jinsan
Yang, Jui-Chung Yetman, James
Yao, Wenying Yilmaz, Engin
Z
Zagaglia, Paolo Zeileis, Achim Zitzewitz, Eric
Zaman, Saeed Zhang, Xibin Zymek, Robert
Zamojski, Marcin Zhao, Yang
Zator, Michal Zhao, Yongchen
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.