IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/epay.html
 

Authors in Payment Systems & Financial Technology

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PAY (Payment Systems & Financial Technology). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaronson, Susan Ariel Ahmad, Muhammad Farooq Arampatzi, Efstratia
Abraham, Diya Elizabeth Ahmed, Mishal Arduz Rejas, Mario Marcelo
Abreu, Luis Akanni, Lateef Olawale Argyle, Bronson S.
Accominotti, Olivier Akim, Al-mouksit Arkhipova, Daria
Acemoglu, Daron Akpa, Emeka Okoro Arrunada, Benito
Acha-Anyi, Paul Nkemngu Albright, Alex Asongu, Acha-Anyi
Acosta, Juan Alonso, Andres Asongu, Simplice A
Adachi, Daisuke Althof, Michael Astuti, Riska Dwi
Addis, Amsalu K. Amin, Modhurima Dey Atasoy, Ayse Tugba
Adeabah, David Ando, Michihito Athey, Susan Carleton
Adediran, Idris A. Andres, Raphaela Auer, Raphael Anton
Adejumo, Oluwabunmi Opeyemi Angrick, Stefan Aufrere, Laura
Adena, Maja Angrisani, Marco Aurazo, Jose
Afawubo, Komivi Anyfantaki, Sofia Azeez, Rasheed
B
Bader, Fani Benigno, Pierpaolo Bouri, Elie I.
Baert, Stijn Berentsen, Aleksander Bourreau, Marc
Bajaj, Ayushi Beretta, Edoardo Braesemann, Fabian
Barnett, William Arnold Bergemann, Dirk Briglauer, Wolfgang
Bastian, Gautam Gustav Bhattacharya, Gaurav Brunnermeier, Markus K.
Batikas, Michail Biais, Bruno R Brynjolfsson, Erik
Batista, Catia Bianchi, Daniele Bucci, Andrea
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Biekpe, Nicholas Budzinski, Oliver
Battiston, Pietro Bisiere, Christophe Bughin, Jacques
Baughman, Garth Alan Bjorkegren, Daniel Buheji, Mohamed
Bazarbash, Majid Blumenstock, Joshua Evan Bullard, James
Beccuti, Juan Bonifacio, Elisa Byrne, David Michael
Belleflamme, Paul Bouoiyour, Jamal
C
Caginalp, Carey Allen Cassimon, Danny Ciaian, Pavel
Caldwell, Sydnee Christian Castano Munoz, Jonatan Cole, Allison
Calo', Silvia Chawla, Aditi Corbet, Shaen
Calvano, Emilio Chawla, Yash Cornelli, Giulio
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chen, Heng Corrado, Carol A.
Cariolle, Joel Chen-Zion, Ayal Cosma, Stefano
Carretero, Stephanie Chiu, Jonathan Cruijsen, Carin Van Der
Carroni, Elias Chorzempa, Martin Cutsail, Cory
Carvalho, Lucas Resende de Chuah, Lay Lian
Casamatta, Catherine Ciacci, Riccardo
D
Dacre, Nicholas Demertzis, Maria Doll, Maurice
Danila, Marius Ioan Demeulemeester, Samuel Dong, Zhiqiang
Daske, Thomas Desagre, Christophe Duarte, Raul
Davoodalhosseini, S. Mohammad R. D'Hondt, Catherine Duch Brown, Nestor
Decarolis, Francesco Diegmann (geb. Nolte), Andre Duho, King Carl Tornam
De Los Rios Rueda, Camilo Dissaux, Tristan
del Rio-Chanona, R. Maria Divanbeigi, Raian
E
Ebaidalla, Ebaidalla Mahjoub Eichmeyer, Sarah Evans, Olaniyi
Ebner, Till Eizenberg, Alon Ewens, Michael
Economides, Nicholas S. Estrada, Juan
F
Felt, Marie-Helene Fiorin, Stefano Fromell, Hanna Christin
Fernandez Bariviera, Aurelio Fiorini, Alessandro Frost, Jon
Fernandez-Macias, Enrique Flemming, Jean Fujiki, Hiroshi
Fernandez-Villaverde, Jesus Foster, Kevin M. Fung, Ben S.C.
Filipova-Rivers, Magdalena Lubomirova Fradkin, Andrey
G
Galassi, Gabriela Geraci, Andrea Grant, Alison Mary
Gambacorta, Leonardo Gersbach, Hans Green, Ellen P.
Gans, Joshua Gesche, Tobias Greene, Claire
Gao, Ge Gevaudan, Clement Grubb, Farley
Garratt, Rodney John Giudici, Paolo Grzybowski, Lukasz
Gavrilova, Tatiana Giuntella, Giovanni Osea Gu, Yizhen
Genakos, Christos Glawe, Linda Gupta, Rangan
Gentzkow, Matthew Aaron Gortazar, Lucas Gyamerah, Samuel Asante
Genz, Sabrina Colleen Goto, Masashi Gyodi, Kristof
H
Haas, Thomas Henry, Christopher S. Hollenbeck, Brett
Halaburda, Hanna Hentschel, Nicole Houngbonon, Georges Vivien
Han, Pengfei Hernandez, Lola Hu, Junjie
Hanson, Jens Herve, Nicolas Hu, Lala
Hawthorne, Ryan David Hewa WELLALAGE, Nirosha Huang, Yiping ?
Hayashi, Fumiko Hitczenko, Marcin Hundtofte, C. Sean
He, Zhiguo Hoang, Ha Huynh, Kim P.
Hegadekatti, Kartik VasantMadhav Hoffreumon, Charles
I
Ichihashi, Shota Immordino, Giovanni Izquierdo Sanchez, Sofia
Ilyes, Tamas Indaco, Agustin
J
Jackle, Annette Jeanjean, Francois Jo, Yoon J.
Jacobs, Jeff Jeon, Doh-Shin Jones, Casey
Jagtiani, Julapa A. Jeong, Jikhan Jonker, Nicole
Jansson, Joakim Jha, Chandan Kumar Jung, Juan
Jawara, Hamidou Jiang, Janet Hua
K
Kabanda, Patrick Khowaja, Kainat Kondratev, Aleksei Yurievich
Kaenzig, Diego Raoul Khurram, Anoshay Kosse, Anneke
Kahn, Charles Milton Kiely, Daniel Finbarr Kosten, Dmitri
Kalenzi, Cornelius Kim, Hyunjin Kovbasyuk, Sergey
Kancs, d'Artis Kim, Kijin Kowalczuk, Michal
Kang, Kee-Youn Klein, Thilo Kramer, Mitch
Kanz, Martin Klimowicz, Aleksy Kregel, Jan
Kesler, Reinhold Knox, George Krygier, Dominika
Kessel, Dany Paul Tode Kochanova, Anna Kuete, Yselle Malah
Khan, Ifrah Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kuroda, Toshifumi
Khanna, Saurabh Koeppl, Thorsten V.
L
Lakkakula, Prithviraj Lim, Siok Jin Lopez Gonzalez, Javier
Lechner, Michael Lin, Min-Bin Lorenz, Hanno
Lee, Michael Junho Liskovich, Inessa Lu, Zhentong
Lehr, William H. Liu, Tracy Xiao Ludwig, Christopher Alexander
le Roux, Sara Lopez-Cobo, Montserrat
M
Ma, Yueyuan Martinez-Plumed, Fernando Miedema, Jelle ?
Maas, Benedikt Martins, Joao Miglo, Anton ?
Maehashi, Kohei Martin-Shields, Charles Patrick Mihet, Roxana
Maichanou, Ahamadou Masciandaro, Donato Milasi, Santo
Mamedli, Mariam Mason, Brenden J. Milne, Alistair
Mamertino, Mariano Massie, Natanael Waraney Gerald Mitchell, Tara
Manacorda, Marco Matsushima, Hitoshi Monnet, Eric
Maniff, Jesse Leigh Matsushima, Noriaki Montalvao, Joao
Marchenko, Maria Mattera, Raffaele Moriwaki, Daisuke
Marinoni, Astrid McAndrews, James Joseph Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marinova, Teodora Stoyanova Mehrotra, Rahul Muchtar, Pyan Putro Surya Amin
Markheim, Marina Melnikov, Nikita Mueller, Karsten
Martens, Bertin Meyer, Camille Roger Musshoff, Oliver
Martin, Ryan James Mi, Chuanmin Sr.
N
Naef, Alain Ng, Kok Haur Niebel, Thomas
Nair, Harikesh S. Ngotran, Duong Niepelt, Dirk
Nanda, Ramana Nguyen, David Noah, Alphonse
Napierala, Joanna Nicholson, Mitchell William Nwachukwu, Jacinta Chikaodi
Nepelski, Daniel Nicolle, Ambre
O
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Olafsson, Arna Ore Monago, Tilsa
Odriozola, Juan Olckers, Matthew
P
Palacio, Sebastian Mauricio Pereira, Javier Marcelo Pohlan, Laura
Pamuk, Haki Pesole, Annarosa Ponomarenko, Alexey A.
Pangallo, Marco Petropoulos, Georgios Potapov, Dmitriy
Park, Kyounghoon Peukert, Christian Prettner, Klaus
Paunov, Caroline Philippon, Thomas Prufer, Jens
Pavlov, Vladimir Pichler, David Puaschunder, Julia M.
Pedros, Xavier Piermattei, Stefano Pulungan, Abdul Manap
Peitz, Martin Pinna, Andrea Punie, Yves
Penard, Thierry Plastun, Alex
R
Radanliev, Petar Restrepo, Pascual Rocco, Giorgia
Radovanovic, Nikola Reule, Raphael Constantin Georg Roesner, Anja
Rajcaniova, Miroslava Righi, Riccardo Rohla, Ryne Alan
Rathelot, Roland Riley, Emma Alice Louise Rojas, Cristian
Raveendranathan, Gajendran Ringe, Wolf-Georg Roubaud, David
Regner, Tobias Rinne, Kalle Rovigatti, Gabriele
Reimers, Imke Rishabh, Kumar Ruof, Christopher
Reljic, Jelena Rivadeneyra, Francisco Russo, Antonio
S
Salazar, Silvia Seitz, Franz Song, Suyong
Samoili, Sofia Selmi, Refk Sophat, Phon
Sanches, Daniel R. Seng, Kimty Sovbetov, Yhlas
Sanchez-Cartas, J. Manuel Seppälä, Timo I Spaanderman, Jurgen
Santacroce, Marco Sergio Torrejon, Sergio Sr. Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Santos, Guillermo Shen, Rallye Stavins, Joanna
Savini Zangrandi, Michele Shin, Hyun Song Steinbaum, Marshall I.
Schaer, Fabian Shy, Oz Stella, Luca
Schaeublin, Jorma Juhani Siaudinis, Sigitas Stroebel, Johannes
Schilling, Linda Sila, Jan Stroukal, Dominik
Schluetter, Frank Singh, Amarjeet Sudtasan, Tatcha
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Sniekers, Florian Sutter, Matthias
Schuh, Scott Sobolewski, Maciej
Schwienbacher, Armin Solano Hermosilla, Gloria
T
Tabasso, Nicole Tichit, Ariane Tóth, Csaba G.
Talavera, Oleksandr Timiliotis, Christina ? Tran, Kevin Ducbao
Tanankem, Belmondo Voufo Tirziu, Andreea Maria Trimborn, Simon
Tang, Jianjun Tiwari, Aviral Kumar Tucker, Catherine
Tchamyou, Vanessa Simen Toger, Marina Tudon Maldonado, Jose Francisco
Teltser, Keith Tolan, Songuel Tut, Daniel
Tesei, Andrea Tomic, Bojan
U
Uduji, Joseph Ikechukwu Umlauft, Thomas Sebastian Urzi Brancati, Maria Cesira
Uhlig, Harald Ungaro, Stefano
V
Valarezo Unda, Angel Van Roy, Vincent Vicente, Pedro C.
Vallee, Genevieve van Zeebroeck, Nicolas Viete, Steffen
Valletti, Tommaso Veiel, Rafael Voss, W. Gregory
Vandeweyer, Quentin Verboven, Frank Vravosinos, Orestis
Van Dijcke, David Verstappen, Ksenia
van Dijk, Jeremy Veugelers, Reinhilde
W
Walther, Thomas Welte, Angelika Wong, Arlene
Wang, Chien-Chiang Wernberg, Joakim Wong, Tsz-Nga
Wang, Xuan Weron, Tomasz Wood, Justine A
Weaver, Jeffrey B. Wheeler, Laurel Wu, Qi
X
Xie, Taojun Xu, Haofeng Xu, Jiahua
Y
Yamana, Kazufumi Yao, Becatien H. Yuan, Han
Yankelevich, Aleksandr Yildirim, Pinar
Z
Zambiasi, Diego Zhang, Shuonan Zhou, Siwen
Zankiewicz, Christian Zheng, Xudong Zhu, Yu
Zeltzer, Dan Zheng, Yizhuang Zinn, Jesse Aaron
Zenou, Yves Zhong, Hua Zuti, Bence
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.