IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Law & Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-LAW (Law & Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acconcia, Antonio Amin, Mohammad Argentiero, Amedeo
Acheson, Keith Anand, Bharat N. Arguedas, Carmen
Agisilaou, Panayiotis Anderlini, Luca Arruñada, Benito
Aguiar, Luis Anderson, James E. Ashenfelter, Orley
Ahmed, Rasha M. Anderson, Siwan Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Ahn, Tom Andreoli-Versbach, Patrick Athanasopoulos, Thanos
Allen, Douglas W. Angelucci, Charles ? Atteneder, Christine
Alqatawni, Tahsen Antonovics, Kate L. Ayres, Ian
Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Araujo, Sonia Azfar, Omar
Alvarez Arce, Jose Luis Argentesi, Elena Azuma, Yoshiaki
B
Bac, Mehmet Bell, Brian David Boutin, Aleksandra
Baffi, Enrico Bellido, Héctor Boyer, Marcel
Bag, Parimal Benedettini, Simona Brandano, Maria Giovanna
Bagella, Michele Berglof, Erik Bresnahan, Timothy
Baker, Matthew John Berlin, Mitchell Breton, Albert
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Bernhard, Nadine Bripi, Francesco
Bandyopadhyay, Siddhartha Bertocchi, Graziella Brito, Steve
Banerjee, Dyuti S. Bertrand, Vincent Brown, James R.
Banuri, Sheheryar Besley, Timothy J. Brown, William Arthur
Barbarino, Alessandro Bhatia, Jai Brück, Tilman
Bar-ilan, Avner Bhattacharya, Utpal Bruegger, Esther
Barnes, Paul Anthony Biderman, Ciro Brzeskot, Magdalena
Basu, Karna Bignon, Vincent Buchanan, Joy A.
Baudry, Marc Birchler, Urs W. ? Budzinski, Oliver
Baumann, Florian Bjerk, David James Buffa, Andrea M.
Bayer, Patrick Bjørnskov, Christian Bull, Jesse L.
Bebchuk, Lucian Blazy, Régis Buonanno, Paolo
Becht, Marco Boehm, Frédéric Buraimo, Babatunde
Beck, Thorsten Bogart, Dan Burlando, Alfredo
Becker, Daniel Thomas Bohara, Alok K. Busch, Lutz-Alexander
Bedasso, Biniam Egu Böhme, Enrico Button, Patrick
Bedo, Zsolt Bougette, Patrice
C
Caffera, Marcelo Chaudhuri, Ananish Comino, Stefano
Calderón, Reyes Che, Jiahua Compton, Ryan Alexander
Calvó-Armengol, Antoni Chemin, Matthieu Connor, John M.
Campaniello, Nadia Chen, Daniel Li Conway, Paul
Campos, Nauro F. Chen, Keith Cook, Philip J
Canavese, Alfredo Juan Chen, Yuxin Cookson, J. Anthony
Cariolle, Joël Cheng, Cheng Corbacho, Ana
Carlsson, Hans Chevalier, Arnaud Cordeiro, Jose Luis
Caruso, German Daniel Chiba, Saori Cortade, Thomas
Casella, Alessandra Chiesa, Gabriella Cosgel, Metin
Cassone, Alberto Choe, Jongmook ? Cosnita-Langlais, Andreea
Cayley, Michael Chopard, Bertrand Coulson, N. Edward
Celentani, Marco Christensen, Finn Cox, Robynn Joyce Afi
Celiku, Bledi Chung, Tai-Yeong Cumming, Douglas J.
Cerro, Ana María Ciffolilli, Andrea Cunha, Mariana
Cesi, Berardino Clougherty, Joseph A. Cunningham, Brendan
Chan, Alan Tak Yan Coates, Astrid Curry, Phil
Chandler, Vincent Cohn, Alain
D
Daniele, Vittorio Denter, Philipp Donohue, John J.
Dargaud, Emilie Deschamps, Marc Drago, Carlo
Dari-Mattiacci, Giuseppe Detotto, Claudio Drago, Francesco
Darmon, Eric Dharmapala, Dhammika Dranove, David
Daughety, Andrew F. Dills, Angela K. Dröes, Martijn I.
Dawson, Na Li Dimant, Eugen Durnev, Artyom
de Groot, Olaf J. Di Tella, Rafael Dusek, Libor
Dejean, Sylvain Di Vita, Giuseppe Duso, Tomaso
Demougin, Dominique Djankov, Simeon
E
Eadington, William R. Eisenberg, Theodore Erkal, Nisvan
Ear, Sophal Emons, Winand Etkes, Haggay
Eckert, Andrew Engel, Christoph Evans, David S.
Eckert, Heather Engelen, Peter-Jan Evers, Lisa Katharina
Economides, Nicholas S. Entorf, Horst Evrenk, Haldun
Edlin, Aaron Entov, Revold
F
Falk, Armin Felli, Leonardo Franckx, Laurent
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fenn, Paul Franz, Wolfgang
Fasani, Francesco Fimayer, Agnès Freeborn, Beth Anne
Feess, Eberhard Fischbacher, Urs Frey, Bruno S.
Feige, Edgar L Fjeldstad, Odd Helge Friedman, Ezra
Feld, Lars P. Fluet, Claude Friehe, Tim
Feldmann, Horst Fotis, Panagiotis Fumagalli, Chiara
Feldmann, Sven E. Francesconi, Marco
G
Gabuthy, Yannick Gelter, Martin Gong, Qiang
Galasso, Alberto Geng, Difei Gonzalez, Libertad
Galbiati, Roberto Gennaioli, Nicola Goulas, Eleftherios
Galiani, Sebastian Germani, Anna Rita Graham, Stuart J.H.
Gallini, Nancy Theresa Gerritzen, Berit Christiane ? Gratton, Gabriele
Galster, George C. Giocoli, Nicola Gray, Alastair McIntosh
Ganuza, Juan-José Giraud, Raphaël Gretz, Richard T.
Gao, Pingyang Gittings, R. Kaj Grinstein, Yaniv
Garello, Pierre Gjersem, Carl ? Guarin, Arlen
Garicano, Luis Gligorov, Vladimir Guerriero, Carmine
Garoupa, Nuno Glowicka, Ela Guidi, Marco E.L.
Gata, João E. Goel, Rajeev K. Guigou, Jean-Daniel Charles
Gaudin, Germain Goergen, Marc Georges Guriev, Sergei
Gauri, Varun Göller, Daniel Gürtler, Oliver
Gavoille, Nicolas Golovanova, Svetlana Gurun, Umit G.
Gavrilova, Evelina Gomes, Nicolas Dias Gyoshev, Stanley B.
Geerdsen, Lars Pico Gomez Toro, Catalina
H
Häckner, Jonas Hederos Eriksson, Karin Hoshino, Taeko
Hainz, Christa Heimer, Rawley Z. Hosios, Arthur
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heine, Klaus Hossain, Akm Rezaul
Halla, Martin Helmers, Christian Hotte, Louis
Hallwood, Paul Helstroffer, Jenny Monheim Huddart, Steven J.
Hansen, Benjamin Carter Henry, Claude Hueschelrath, Kai
Hardy, Wojciech Herzing, Mathias Hunt, Jennifer
Harel, Alon Hilt, Eric Hunt, Priscillia E.
Harhoff, Dietmar Hjalmarsson, Randi Jill Hurkens, Sjaak
Hart, Oliver D. Hockenberry, Jason M. Hussey, Andrew John
Hartmann, Monica E. Hoffmeister, Onno Husted, Thomas A
Hayo, Bernd Horn, Henrik Hviid, Morten
Heaton, Paul Scott Horvathova, Eva
I
Iannaccone, Laurence R. Immordino, Giovanni Ishii, Jun
Ilie, Livia Ingster, Anna Ismail, Abdul Ghafar
Illing, Mark Iossa, Elisabetta
J
Jakobsson, Maria Jensen, Sissel Josselin, Jean-Michel
Jakobsson, Niklas Jeon, Doh-Shin Joyce, Ted
James, Alexander G. Jha, Chandan Kumar Juin, Sandrine
Jansen, Christian Jochimsen, Beate Just, Richard E.
Jeffords, Christopher Johan, Sofia A.
Jellal, Mohamed Jones, Richard John
K
Kahane, Leo H. Kaufmann, Daniel Klein, Joachim
Kaletski, Elizabeth Kawano, Laura Klick, Jonathan
Kallaste, Epp Ke, Bin Kotsogiannis, Christos
Kamerbeek, Sjoerd Paul Keijser, Thomas Kräkel, Matthias
Kaplan, David Scott Kerber, Wolfgang Krekel, Christian
Kaplow, Louis Keuschnigg, Marc Kudo, Yuya
Karama, Dalal Toska Khadjavi, Menusch Kumar, Vimal
Katsoulacos, Yannis Khanna, Neha Kvasov, Dmitriy
Katz, Barbara G. Khawand, Christopher
Katz, Jonathan N. Kincaid, Joel Farris
L
la Cour, Lisbeth Funding Lazarides, Themistokles G. Lindquist, Matthew J.
Laitenberger, Ulrich Lee, Lung-Fei Lindvall, Lars A.
Lambert, Bruce Henry Lefouili, Yassine Litan, Robert E.
Lambert, Eve-Angeline Leheyda, Nina Long, Iain
Lanau, Sergi Lehmann, Jee-Yeon K. López-Cuñat, Javier Mateo
Landersø, Rasmus Le Texier, Thomas Lopez-de-Silanes, Florencio
Lang, Matthias Leung, Ambrose López-Iturriaga, Félix J.
Langlais, Eric Leung, Tin Cheuk López Vicente, Fernando Salvador
Langus, Gregor Levine, Ross Loureiro, Paulo R.A.
Lanzilotta, Bibiana Levitt, Steven Lourenco, Ana
La Porta, Rafael Lewis, Justin S. Luca, Dara Lee
Lastauskas, Povilas Lichtenberg, Erik Lueck, Dean
Laux, Christian Liebowitz, Stan J Lutter, Randall
Law, Marc T. Lin, Chen
M
Machin, Stephen Maule, Christopher J. Miller, Marcus Hay
Macho-Stadler, Ines McCannon, Bryan C. Miron, Jeffrey A
Macleod, W. Bentley McClellan, Chandler Mistri, Maurizio
Maggi, Giovanni McCluer, R Forrest Mityakov, Sergey
Mai, Joseph McIntyre, Stuart George Mocan, Naci H.
Maiti, Abhradeep McKenzie, Colin Ross Moehling, Carolyn M.
Malani, Anup McMillan, John Molinari, M. Cristina
Mankart, Jochen Medina, Carlos Møllgaard, Peter
Mansour, Abdalla Medvedev, Andrei Mondello, Gerard Camille
Marceau, Nicolas Meguire, Philip Mongrain, Steeve
Marchese, Carla Meierrieks, Daniel Montag, Josef
Marciano, Alain Mejer, Malwina Montolio, Daniel
Marco, Alan C. Meloni, Osvaldo Mooij, Joke
Marie, Olivier Menclova, Andrea Kutinova Mora-Sanguinetti, Juan S.
Marion, Justin Menezes, António Moser, Petra
Mariuzzo, Franco Menkyna, Fusako Tsuchimoto Motta, Alberto
Marselli, Riccardo Mennella, Antonella Motta, Massimo
Martínez-Sánchez, Francisco Mialon, Hugo Marc Mouraviev, Igor
Marvao, Catarina de Moura Pinto Mialon, Sue H. Mulier, Klaas
Mason, Robin Miceli, Thomas Müller, Christopher
Massarutto, Antonio Michael, Bryane Murrell, Peter
Massenot, Baptiste Migali, Giuseppe Mustard, David B.
Mastrobuoni, Giovanni Mili, Mehdi Musy, Olivier
Matheson, Victor Millemaci, Emanuele Muthers, Johannes
N
Najar, Dorra Neill, Christine Niederle, Uta-Maria
Nakavachara, Voraprapa Neven, Damien J. Nose, Manabu
Nalebuff, Barry J. Newbery, David M Nulsch, Nicole
Nanda, Anupam Ng, Travis
Narayanan, Sudha Nicoletti, Giuseppe
O
Ohndorf, Markus Óscar, Lopez-de-Foronda Owen, Bruce Manning
Ojo, Marianne Osorio, Carlos A. Owens, Emily Greene
Olarte Bacares, Carlos Augusto Osorio, Rene Özcan, Berkay
Orbach, Barak Otovescu, Cristina
Orzan, Mihai C. Ott, Lesli S.
P
Pagano, Marco Persson, Petra Popescu, Corina
Palacio García, Luis Alejandro Peyer, Urs C. Porrini, Donatella
Palda, Filip Pfutze, Tobias Posner, Richard A.
Palumbo, Giuliana Piccolo, Salvatore Postlewaite, Andrew
Panagopoulos, Andreas Piehl, Anne Morrison Pouget, Julien
Papadopoulos, Georgios Pierre, Gaelle Powers, Michael R.
Patacchini, Eleonora Pinho, Joana Poy, Samuele
Pavan, Marina Polinsky, A. Mitchell Price, Gregory
Pavlova, Natalia Polishchuk, Leonid Prieger, James E.
Persico, Nicola Polo, Andrea Priks, Mikael
Persson, Lars Pop-Eleches, Cristian Puech, Frédéric
Q
Qian, Jun Qiu, Jiaping
R
Rablen, Matthew D. Rendón C., Andrés J. Rojas-Mora, Julio
Radoias, Vlad Restrepo, Pascual Roldán, Flavia
Raghav, Manu Reuter, Tim Romanov, Dmitri
Ramello, Giovanni B. Reynaerts, Jo Rosenthal, Leslie
Ramseyer, John Mark Richards-Shubik, Seth Roseveare, Deborah
Rasmusen, Eric B Riordan, Michael H. Ross, Amanda
Rau, Raghavendra Ritter, Dubravka Rousseau, Sandra
Reed, Lee Rivers, David A. Roux, Catherine
Reggiani, Carlo Rizzolli, Matteo Rubin, Paul H.
Reinganum, Jennifer F. Rohlin, Shawn Mark Russo, Francesco Flaviano
S
Sadka, Joyce Schuster, Edmund-Philipp Smuda, Florian
Saeed, Rana Riaz Schwartz, Alan Soares, Rodrigo Reis
Saha, Sarani Scotchmer, Suzanne Sørgard, Lars
Samà, Danilo Segerson, Kathleen Souam, Saïd
Sanchirico, Chris William Seldeslachts, Jo Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Santavirta, Torsten Sensarma, Rudra Spengler, Dominic E.
Santella, Paolo Shapiro, Carl Spengler, Hannes
Sapovadia, Vrajlal K. Shastitko, Andrey Spiller, Pablo T.
Saraceno, Margherita Shavell, Steven Starr, Evan Penniman
Saravia, Jimmy A. Shigeoka, Hitoshi Stefanadis, Christodoulos
Saridakis, George Shimshack, Jay P. Steves, Franklin
Sarkar, Prabirjit Shleifer, Andrei Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Sarno, Domenico Shoji, Masahiro Stoecker, Charles
Saussier, Stephane Shortland, Anja K. Stone, Michael P.
Sauvagnat, Julien Shubik, Martin Stoyanov, Andrey
Scarpetta, Stefano Shulgin, Sergey Stremersch, Stefan
Schäfer, Hans-Bernd Shvets, Julia Stremitzer, Alexander
Schalast, Christoph Siems, Mathias M. Stringham, Edward Peter
Schargrodsky, Ernesto Sigman, Hilary A. Strozzi, Chiara
Schaufele, Brandon Silverman, Brian S. Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Scheelings, Richard Singh, Ram Sundararajan, Arun
Schmitz, Patrick W. Sinha, Tapen Swamy, Anand V.
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Sjoberg, Eric Syunyaev, Georgiy
Schou-Zibell, Lotte Skardhamar, Torbjørn
T
Tai, Silvio Hong Tiing Timmons, Edward J. Traxler, Christian
Takeuchi, Takayuki Tirole, Jean Trogdon, Justin G.
Tan, Elaine ? Tobón, Santiago Trommetter, Michel
Tang, Ke Toharia, Luis Tropeano, Jean-Philippe
Tekin, Erdal Tolmacheva, Irina Tsuneki, Atsushi
Telle, Kjetil Torre, Andrew Charles Turner, John David
Tenaglia, Simona Torres, Fernando
Terviö, Marko Tovar Landa, Ramiro
V
van de Griendt, Wim Vatiero, Massimiliano Viscusi, W Kip
Vanin, Paolo Velasquez, Hermilson Voigt, Stefan
Van Liedekerke, Luc Verdier, Thierry A. Vollaard, Ben
Vannini, Marco Eugenio Carlo Vialfont, Arnold Volpin, Paolo
Van Opstal, Wim Viitanen, Tarja K. Vossler, Christian Allen
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Vildosola, Luis Vostroknutova, Ekaterina
Vasa, Alexander Villegas-Palacio, Clara Vychodil, Ondrej
W
Wagner, Hannes F. Whelan, Ciara Wohlschlegel, Ansgar
Wanchek, Tanya White, Alexander Wolfers, Justin
Wasi, Nada White, Lawrence J. Wölfl, Anita
Watanabe, Mariko Will, Ulrike Woock, Christopher
Weber Abramo, Claudio Wiseman, Thomas Woodfield, Alan
Weeds, Helen Witt, Robert Wu, Wenfeng
Weinberg, Matthew Wittman, Donald
Wey, Christian Wiwattanakantang, Yupana
Y
Yalincak, Orhun Hakan Yang, Zhenzeng Yvrande-Billon, Anne
Yamamura, Eiji Yim, Andrew
Yang, Xiaokai Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Z
Zenou, Yves Zheng, Mingli Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zhang, Xiao-Bing Zhou, Jun Zoli, Mariangela
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.