IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in German Papers

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-GER (German Papers). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Adair, Philippe Alexander, Carol O Arisoy, Yakup Eser
Adhikari, Bibek Alm, Bastian Arni, Patrick P.
Aebischer, Bernard Alm, James Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Agbaglah, Messan Aloui, Chaker Assous, Michaël
Ahlert, Gerd Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Astolfi, Roberto
Albers, Sönke Altunok, Fatih Athanasopoulos, Thanos
Alder, Simon Ambrosino, Angela Aycinena, Diego
Alecke, Björn Andreasen, Eugenia
Alem, Yonas Antoni, Manfred
B
Baas, Meike Belitz, Heike Bräuninger, Michael
Bagchi, Shantanu Ben Zeev, Nadav Bräutigam, Rainer
Baggio, Rodolfo Biermann, Franziska Brautzsch, Hans-Ulrich
Bahramian, Pejman Bitsch, Vera Breuss, Fritz
Balcilar, Mehmet Blasch, Julia Elisabeth Brink, Siegrun Dr.
Baldi, Guido Böckers, Veit Felix Prosper ? Brito, João
Bao, Yong Bögenhold, Dieter Brunhart, Andreas
Barber, Brad M. Bohren, Aislinn Brunner, Johann K.
Barth, Andreas Bojadziev, Marjan Brzeskot, Magdalena
Bartos, Vojtech Boll, Christina Bublitz, Elisabeth
Bassemir, Moritz Bonaldi, Jean Pietro Buck, Andrew J.
Bavly, Gilad Boockmann, Bernhard Budzinski, Oliver
Beck, Christoph Borà, Guido Burret, Heiko T.
Behrendt, Stefan Boysen-Hogrefe, Jens
Behringer, Jan Brand, Thomas
C
Cadoret, Isabelle Christl, Michael Crass, Dirk
Capellán-Pérez, Iñigo Clemens, Marius Crede, Carsten J.
Carrasco Gutierrez, Carlos Enrique Coban, Mustafa Crosignani, Matteo
Caselli, Mauro Consiglio, Andrea Cruccolini, Roberto
Casini, Paolo Constant, Karine Czernomoriez, Janna
Cerqua, Augusto Coppola, Andrea
Christ, Julian Phillip Coppola, Michela
D
Dabbert, Stephan de Manuel, Mirzha Dixon, Janine Margaret
Dagdeviren, Hulya Dengler, Katharina Djehiche, Boualem
Dahan, Momi Dewenter, Ralf Dobrolyubova, Yelena
Dalla Pozza, Ilaria Diaw, Abdourahmane Doerr, Annabelle
Danilov, Anastasia Di Clemente, Riccardo Döhrn, Roland
Darmon, Eric Diekmann, Jochen Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Davin, Marion Diewald, Martin Duermeier, Thomas
Dechert, Andreas ? Dilger, Alexander Duncan, Alfred
Deetz, Marcus Dillender, Marcus Duran, Mihael
E
Eaton, B. Curtis Elsayed, Ahmed Erber, Georg
Ehlers, Torsten Emirmahmutoglu, Furkan Erhardt, Klaudia
Eichhorst, Werner Emmanuel, Bougna Tchofo Erler, Alexander
Eickelpasch, Alexander Friedrich Engerer, Hella Evans, David K.
Eilers, Lea Enste, Dominik H. Sr. Eymann, Torsten
Einarsson, Bjarni G. Entorf, Horst
Elsasser, Peter Eraslan, Hülya K. K.
F
Fahrholz, Christian H. Flores, Manuel Frick, Joachim R.
Faria-e-Castro, Miguel Fogelberg, Sara Frieling, Julius
Feld, Lars P. Fonseca, Luís Fritsch, Ursula
Fellner, Wolfgang J. Forero, David Fernando Frondel, Manuel
Fietze, Simon Frei, Xenia Sarah Fuest, Clemens
Finn, Arden Frey, Miriam Fujita, Shinya
Fischer, Felix Florian Freye, Sabine ? Funderburg, Richard G.
G
Garcia, Junior Ruiz Sr. Gisselquist, Rachel M. Graf von der Schulenburg, Johann Matthias
Gauer, Florian Glauben, Thomas Groll, Dominik
Gechert, Sebastian Goebel, Jan Große Steffen, Christoph
Gelter, Martin Goecke, Henry Gruener, Sven
Gerrits, Carsten Goeddeke, Anna Guerra, Alice
Gertz, Christopher Goetz, Martin Richard Gupta, Rangan
Geurts, Karen Goldbach, Stefan Guri, Fatmir
Giannakopoulos, Nicholas A. Gordon, Sidartha Gutiérrez C., Pablo
Gibson, Matthew Götz, Linde
Gilroy, Bernard Michael Graetz, Georg
H
Haavelmo, Trygve Hermes, Niels Hofreither, Markus F.
Haering, Anna Maria Helene Herr, Annika Hogenacker, Jens Andreas
Hagemann, Harald Herrera Dappe, Matias Höhler, Julia
Haidar, Jamal Ibrahim Herrmann, Karolin Hohlfeld, Peter
Halac, Marina Herzog-Stein, Alexander Hölscher, Jens
Hantzsche, Arno Heshmati, Almas Holstenkamp, Lars
Hartley, Peter R. Hikkerova, Lubica Holzner, Mario
Hartmann, Dominik Hildenbrand, Andreas Honekamp, Ivonne
Haucap, Justus Hirschauer, Norbert Horn, Gustav A.
Heekeren, Hauke R. Hlavac, Petr Horstschräer, Julia
Heidorn, Thomas Hlobil, Tobias M. Huebener, Mathias
Heimeshoff, Ulrich Ho, Christine Humer, Stefan
Heise, Arne Hof, Stefanie Hünermund, Paul
Henger, Ralph Hoffmann, Malte
Henseke, Golo Hofmann, Patricia
I
Inoa, Ignacio A. Iritié, Jean Jacques Ito, Mikio
J
Jammazi, Rania Jaschinski, Thomas Jung, SeEun
Jann, Ole Jawadi, Nabila Juranek, Steffen
Jaroszek, Lena Jin, Xin
K
Kablau, Anke Kirchgässner, Gebhard Koumtingué, Nelnan
Kadocsa, György Kittel, Bernhard Krægpøth, Morten Visby
Kaiser, Jasmin Klein, Gordon Jochem Kraemer, Hagen M.
Kallweit, Manuel Klein, Martin Krajewski, Jarek
Kamenev, Dmitry Kniepert, Martin Kristoffersen, Jannie Helene Grøne
Karachiwalla, Naureen Knogler, Michael Krizanac, Damir
Kaserer, Christoph Kocoglu, Yusuf Kroll, Christian
Kazemi, Maziar Mahdavi Koenen, Johannes Kubis, Alexander
Khayyat, Nabaz T. Köhler, Christian Kugler, Franziska
Khezr, Peyman Kolev, Galina V. Kumpmann, Ingmar
Kichko, Sergey Kolev, Stefan Künster, Ralf
Kiesl, Hans Kooths, Stefan
Kifmann, Mathias Kosar, Gizem
L
Lakner, Sebastian Lehr, Ulrike G. Lindner, Fabian
Lambino, John X. Leight, Jessica Lisicky, Milan
Lamichhane, Kamal Leslie, Gordon William Lochner, Stefan
Landersø, Rasmus Le Texier, Thomas Löffler, Max
Lange, Ansgar Lewis, Michelle Lopez, Pierlauro
Laubscher, Pieter Li, Defu Lorenz, Hanno
Lazarczyk, Ewa Liebig, Stefan Ludwig, Udo
Leblois, Antoine Lieli, Robert Pal Lukas, Elmar
Lee, Ahrang Lin, Edward Meng Hua
M
Mahlich, Jörg C. McAleer, Michael Minamihashi, Naoaki
Malakhov, Vladimir Sergeevich McGuinness, Anne Morais, Ricardo
Mang, Constantin Medlock, Kenneth Barry III Moraux, Franck
Mangelsdorf, Stefan Mekasha, Tseday Jemaneh Moravcova, Michala
Mann, Stefan Mendoza Yllanes, Rodrigo Sr. Mortenson, Jacob A.
Manos, Basil D Merz, Joachim Moser, Mathias
Marterbauer, Markus Metzger, Christoph Muehlenbachs, Lucija
Martin, Johannes Meyer-Aurich, Andreas Mueller, Barbara
Massier, Philipp Michaelis, Jochen Müller, Jakob Robert
Matiaske, Wenzel Michaud, Amanda M. Muller, Sean M.
Maurer, Stephan Ernst Michida, Etsuyo Murasawa, Yasutomo
Mayerhofer, Peter Migrow, Dimitri Musshoff, Oliver
Mazelis, Falk Milidonis, Andreas
N
Nabeshima, Kaoru Nentwich, Michael Nikogosian, Vigen
Naidoo, Karmen Neubauer, Sarah Nix, Sebastian
Najar, Dorra Neumann, Michael Noll, Susanne
Natera, José Miguel Nichifor, Alexandru Nulsch, Nicole
Naveed, Amjad Niefert, Michaela
O
Ohnemus, Jörg Okoye, Dozie Otto, Alkis Henri
Ohr, Renate O'Meara, Graeme
Ojea, Elena Ortego-Marti, Victor
P
Packham, Natalie Pernia, Ernesto M. Plödt, Martin
Palan (born Höhenberger), Nicole Kathrin Pestel, Nico Poldin, Oleg
Palcic, Dónal Peters, Bettina Pollmeier, Peter ?
Pearce, Douglas Kenneth Petrick, Martin Popadak, Jillian
Peichl, Andreas Pierdzioch, Christian Postelnicu, Luminita
Pelenc, Jérôme Plasil, Miroslav Potlogea, Andrei Victor
Q
Quaas, Friedrun Quaas, Georg Quibria, M.G.
R
Rácz, Olivér Miklós Reeves, Eoin Rodriguez-Chamussy, Lourdes
Rammer, Christian Reich, Nora Röhe, Oke
Ramos, Pedro Saldanha Reilich, Julia Romano, Livio
Ranjbar, Omid Reiner, Christian Rommel, Jens
Rannenberg, Ansgar Reips, Ulf-Dietrich Rosborough, Lauren S.
Rapold, Ingo Rickert, Dennis Rose, Julia
Rasel, Fabienne Rieckmann, Johannes P. Roßbach, Peter
Rathjen, Tim Rieth, Malte H. Rouchy, Philippe
Ravetti, Chiara Rietzler, Katja Rucha, Rafael ?
Raybaut, Alain Michel Righi, Simone Rusche, Karsten M.
Read, Robert Rigos, Alexandros
Rebien, Martina Rinne, Ulf
S
Sachs, Andreas Schnepel, Kevin Thomas Siegert, Olaf
Sadat, Nafis Schnetzer, Matthias Siegloch, Sebastian
Saghi-Zedek, Nadia Schöler, Klaus Sierra, Ricardo
Sahrbacher, Christoph Scholz, Lukas Singleton, John D.
Samii, Cyrus Schönau, Franziska Siwinska-Gorzelak, Joanna
Sandsør, Astrid Marie Jorde Schricker, Julia Solga, Heike
Sano, Ryuji Schröder, Christian Soric, Petar
Sardoni, Claudio Schucher, Guenter Soumahoro, Souleymane
Sauer, Thomas Schulemann, Olaf Spermann, Alexander
Saurer, Judith Schulze, Sven Stegmann, Tim
Saw, Khaing Sape Schupp, Claudia Stein, Ulrike
Sayago Gomez, Juan Tomas Schupp, Jürgen Stephan, Gesine
Schaefer, Christina Schuster, Thomas Stephan, Sabine
Schalast, Christoph Schwartz, Amy Ellen Stoetzer, Matthias
Scherrer, Walter Schwarz, Alexandra Stoever, Jana
Schiman, Stefan Schwarzer, Johannes A. Stops, Michael
Schlitte, Friso ? Schwarzmüller, Tim Storck, Johanna
Schmidt, Christoph M. Seals, Richard Alan Jr Stöver, Britta
Schmieder, Julia Sedunov, John III Strain, Michael R.
Schnabl, Gunther Sepp, Jüri Straubhaar, Thomas Sr.
Schneck, Stefan Sevcik, Pavel Streif, Frank
Schneebaum, Alyssa Sgrignoli, Paolo Streitz, Daniel
Schneider, Andrea Shao, Lin Strobel, Thomas
Schneider, Hilmar Sheresheva, Marina Y. Suoniemi, Ilpo
Schneider, Ulrich Cornelius Shizume, Masato Suppliet, Moritz
T
Tambakis, Demosthenes N. Tibiletti, Luisa Tsurumi, Tetsuya
Tanguy, Jeremy Tintelnot, Felix Tsvetkova, Alexandra
Tausch, Arno Toepfer, Ralf Tu, Yundong
Teng, Faxin Sr. Toulemon, Lea Turchick, David
Terzi, Silvia Trappe, Heike Turpin, Nadine
Theobald, Thomas Treu, Johannes
Thieme, Sebastian Truger, Achim
U
Ufert, Aneta Uhde, Andre Umba, Gilles Bertrand
V
Valeeva, Diliara Vázquez Leggiadro, Daniela Vishnevskiy, Konstantin
Vanberg, Viktor Velarde, Luciana Vogel, Alexander
van der Meijden, Gerard Vidoli, Francesco Vogel, Ursula
van der Velde, Lucas Augusto Vieira Filho, José Eustáquio Ribeiro Vogelsang, Timo
van Roye, Björn Viguié, Vincent von Blanckenburg, Korbinian
Vasilev, Aleksandar Vincent Lyk-Jensen, Stéphanie von der Lippe, Peter Michael
W
Wache, Benjamin Weingarten, Peter Will, Ulrike
Wagner, Gert G. Weinhardt, Michael Wolfersberger, Julien
Wagner, Joachim Wey, Christian Wolz, Axel
Wasem, Juergen Weyerstrass, Klaus Wong, Maisy
Weber, Simon Wieland, Volker Wu, Tommy
Wedemeier, Jan Wigger, Berthold U. Wübker, Ansgar
Weder, Martin Wildauer, Rafael
Wei, Chao Wilhelmus, Jakob
X
Xu, Yongdeng
Y
Yang, Minxian Yildiz, Özgür
Yang, Yukai Yurukoglu, Ali
Z
Zeddies, Goetz Zheng, Xinye Zuckerstätter, Sepp
Zhang, Boyang Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zhang, Hanzhe Zodrow, George R.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.