Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Microeconomics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MIC (Microeconomics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbring, Jaap H. Alipranti, Maria Arcidiacono, Peter
Abraham, Arpad J. Allouch, Nizar Argentesi, Elena
Abramovsky, Laura Alonso, Ricardo Argenton, Cédric
Acemoglu, Daron Alós-Ferrer, Carlos Argenziano, Rossella
Acharyya, Rajat Alvarez, Luis J. Arguedas, Carmen
Acquisti, Alessandro Álvarez-Mozos, Mikel Armstrong, Mark
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Amador, Francisco Javier Arnold, Michael A.
Admati, Anat Ruth Amarante, Massimiliano Arribillaga, R. Pablo
Agarwal, Nikhil Amir, Rabah Artzrouni, Marc
Agiobenebo, Tamunopriye Jones Anbarci, Nejat Arzaghi, Mohammad
Agnani, Betty Anderson, Simon Asami, Yasushi
Aguirre, Iñaki Andersson, Tommy Asplund, Marcus
Aguirregabiria, Victor Anderton, Charles H. Atakan, Alp Enver
Ahrens, Steffen Ando, Albert K. Atallah, Gamal
Ai, Hengjie André, Eric Athias, Laure
Aiyagari, S. Rao Andree, Kai Atlamaz, Murat
Akin, Serife Nuray Andreoni, James Attar, Andrea
Alam, M. Shahid Angelucci, Charles Atzeni, Gianfranco Enrico
Alaoui, Larbi Anton, James J. Aubert, Cécile
Alcantud, José Carlos Rodríguez Anwar, Ahmed W. Axtell, Robert L.
Alchian, Armen A. Aoyagi, Masaki Aydinonat, N. Emrah
Aldashev, Gani Apesteguia, Jose Aytimur, R. Emre
Alexandrov, Alexei Arato, Hiroki Azacis, Helmuts
B
Baake, Pio Bental, Benjamin Bone, John
Babcock, Philip Berg, Nathan Bonnisseau, Jean-Marc
Babutsidze, Zakaria Berga, Dolors Bonsang, Eric
Bac, Mehmet Bergantino, Angela Stefania Bontems, Philippe
Bacchiega, Alberto Bergemann, Dirk Boom, Anette
Bacchiega, Emanuele Berger, Loïc Boone, Jan
Bachis, Enrico Berger, Ulrich Bordalo, Pedro
Baghana, Rufin Sosthene Bergin, James Borges, Ana Pinto
Bahel, Eric Berliant, Marcus Borm, Peter
Bakos, Yannis Berlin, Mitchell Borrell, Joan-Ramon
Balasko, Yves Bernard, Andrew B. Bos, Iwan
Balkenborg, Dieter Berrada, Tony Bosi, Gianni
Ball, Sheryl B. Bertrand, Olivier Bossert, Walter
Ballester, Miguel Angel Bertsch, Christoph Bossi, Luca
Ballinger, Clint Besanko, David Bousquet, Alain
Baltaduonis, Rimvydas Bessada Lion, Octavio Manuel Bouyssou, Denis
Bandulet, Martin Bester, Helmut Bowen, T. Renee
Banerjee (Bandyopadhyay), Swapnendu Beugnot, Julie Boyd, John H. III
Bar, Talia Bhamra, Harjoat Singh Boyer, Pierre C.
Barbos, Andrei Bhaskar, V Brakman, Steven
Bar-ilan, Avner Bhattacharya, Sourav Brams, Steven J.
Bar-Isaac, Heski Bhowmik, Anuj Brandao, Antonio
Barlo, Mehmet Bianco, Dominique Brandts, Jordi
Barroso, Luiz Augusto Bicchieri, Cristina Breitmoser, Yves
Bartolini, David Bidian, Florin Brekke, Kurt Richard
Barwick, Panle Jia Biheng, Noé Briglauer, Wolfgang
Basile, Achille Bikhchandani, Sushil Brilon, Stefanie
Basov, Suren Bilanakos, Christos Brito, Duarte
Basu, Karna Bilancini, Ennio Brøde, Lisbeth
Basu, Sudip Ranjan Billette de Villemeur, Etienne Broer, Peter
Battaggion, Maria Rosa Billot, Antoine Broström, Anders
Battaglini, Marco Biran, Omer Brou, Daniel
Battigalli, Pierpaolo Birchler, Urs W. ? Brousseau, Eric
Baucells, Manel Birke, Daniel Brown, Donald
Baumann, Florian Bishai, David M. Browning, Martin James
Bavly, Gilad Bisin, Alberto Broye, Géraldine
Bebchuk, Lucian Bjørndal, Endre Jostein Bru, Lluis
Beccuti, Juan Blacklow, Paul Andrew Brunner, Daniel
Becker, Gary S. Blanchet, Adrien Brusset, Xavier
Becker, Robert A. Blecker, Thorsten Bubboloni, Daniela
Beer, Michael Blomquist, Sören Büchel, Berno
Beggs, Alan Blomqvist, Ake Buchs, Thierry
Behringer, Stefan Blum, Ulrich Buehler, Stefan
Bejan, Camelia Board, Simon Buhr, Walter H. W.
Belhaj, Mohamed Bobtcheff, Catherine Bui, Linda T.
Belianin, Alexis Body, Olivier Bujosa Bestard, Angel
Belin, Jean Boissay, Frédéric Buraimo, Babatunde
Belleflamme, Paul Bojanowski, Michal Burke, Andrew Emmet
Benabou, Roland J. Boldrin, Michele Buzby, Jean C.
Benesch, Christine Bonanno, Giacomo Bye, Torstein Arne
Bennouri, Moez Boncinelli, Leonardo Bykadorov, Igor
C
Cabolis, Christos Centorrino, Samuele Claude, Denis
Cabral, Luis M B Cerreia-Vioglio, Simone Clausen, Andrew
Cabrales, Antonio Chakir, Raja Cleeren, Kathleen H.H.
Caiazza, Stefano Chandra, Ambarish Clemenz, Gerhard
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Chang, Myong-Hun Coad, Alex
Calford, Evan Michael Chappell, Henry W. Jr. Coate, Stephen
Caliendo, Frank Natale Charness, Gary Coats, R. Morris
Callado-Muñoz, Francisco José Chateauneuf, Alain Jacques Coffinet, Jerome
Callander, Steven Chavez, Carlos Cohen, Michael A.
Calsamiglia, Caterina Chazal, Marie Collevecchio, Andrea
Camacho, Fernando Tavares Che, XiaoGang Collie, David R
Caminal, Ramon Che, Yeon-Koo Colombo, Caterina
Campbell, Arthur Donald Chemla, Gilles Colombo, Stefano
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chen, Chia-Hui Colucci, Domenico
Campioni, Eloisa Chen, Jiawei Condorelli, Daniele
Campos, Javier Chen, Yi-Chun Congleton, Roger D.
Canback, Staffan Chen, Yongmin Constantatos, Christos
Canoy, Marcel Chen, Zhiqi Constantiou, Ioanna
Cantner, Uwe Cheng, Sao-Wen Cook, Averil ?
Cantono, Simona Cherchye, Laurens Cornelissen, Gert
Cao, Jiling Cheremukhin, Anton A. Cornet, Bernard
Cao, Melanie Chevalier, Judith Ann Coronado, Javier
Cao, Xiaoyong Chiang, Eric P. Correia-da-Silva, Joao
Caparros, Alejandro Chiang, Shin-Hwan Corrocher, Nicoletta
Caputo, Michael R. Chiao, Benjamin Cortelezzi, Flavia
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chiappinelli, Olga Corten, Rense
Carbonell-Nicolau, Oriol Chiappori, Pierre Cosaert, Sam
Cardona, Daniel Chiba, Saori Costa, Luis
Carlin, Anais Chiesa, Gabriella Courtin, Sébastien
Carlson, Leonard Chin, William ? Courty, Pascal
Carlsson, Fredrik Chioveanu, Ioana Cowan, Robin
Carlton, Dennis W. Chirco, Alessandra Cowan, Simon George
Carmona, Guilherme Chmura, Thorsten Cozzi, Guido
Carranza, Juan Esteban Choi, Jay Pil Cramton, Peter
Caruana, Guillermo Choi, Kangsik Creane, Anthony
Carvalho, Miguel ? Choi, Seungmoon Cres, Herve
Casado-Izaga, F. Javier Choné, Philippe Croson, Rachel
Cassagnard, Patrice Chowdhury, Subhasish Modak Crossley, Thomas F.
Cassar, Lea Chu, Angus C. Csercsik, Dávid
Catilina, Eliane P. Chuah, Swee-Hoon Cummins, Joseph R.
Catozzella, Alessandra Chung, Kim-Sau Cunningham, Thomas E.
Cazzuffi, Chiara Church, Jeffrey Cuntz, Alexander N.
Cea, Sebastian Ciarreta Antuñano, Aitor Currarini, Sergio
Celik, Gorkem Clark, Ephraim Czarnitzki, Dirk
Celik, Levent Clark, Simon
Cellini, Roberto Clarke, Roger
D
Dakhlaoui, Ahlem De Feo, Giuseppe Dietrich, Franz
Dakhlia, Sami De Francesco, Massimo A. Dietrichson, Jens
Dalkiran, Nuh Aygun de Frutos, Maria-Angeles Di Gaetano, Luigi
Dalton, Patricio Santiago Degeorge, Francois Di Liddo, Andrea
Damianov, Damian S. Degryse, Hans Dilme, Francesc
Dana, James D. Jr. Deitz, Richard Di Maggio, Marco
Danan, Eric de Joode, Jeroen Dindo, Pietro
Danau, Daniel Delacroix, Alain Dionne, Georges
D'Annunzio, Anna Delbecq, Benoit A. Diss, Mostapha
Darai, Donja Dellaert, Benedict G.C. Di Tillio, Alfredo
Darden, Michael Dellis, Arnaud Dixit, Avinash Kamalakar
Daros, Sebastiano del Mercato, Elena Laureana Dixon, Huw David
Das, Kaustav De Marco, Giuseppe Dobos, Gergely
Dasgupta, Kunal Demmou, Lilas Dobson, Paul W.
Dastidar, Krishnendu Ghosh Demougin, Dominique Dodds, Stefan
Datta, Bipasa Demsetz, Harold Dolfsma, Wilfred
Datta, Debabrata Denicolo', Vincenzo Doni, Nicola
Datta, Manjira de Nijs, Romain Dovis, Marion
Daughety, Andrew F. Dentcheva, Darinka Draganska, Michaela
Davidson, Sinclair de Palma, André Jean-Louis Dragone, Davide
Davis, Douglas D. de Quidt, Jonathan Drees, Burkhard
Davis, James Creese DeRango, Kelly Driesen, Bram
Dawid, Herbert Derks, Jean Drydakis, Nick
Dean, Mark Deroïan, Frédéric Dubois, Pierre
Deb, Joyee Desiderio, Saul Dubovik, Andrei
Deb, Rahul De Sinopoli, Francesco Duclos, Jean-Yves
de Bartolome, Charles De Smet, Dries ? Duflos, Gautier ?
de Bettignies, Jean-Etienne Henri Dessein, Wouter Dukes, Anthony
de Bijl, Paul W.J. Desyllas, Panos Dulleck, Uwe
Debruyne, Marion Dey, Shubhasis Dur, Robert
Dechenaux, Emmanuel Dhyne, Emmanuel Dutkowsky, Donald
de Clippel, Geoffroy Diamantoudi, Effrosyni Dutta, Arijita
de Cornière, Alexandre Diasakos, Theo Dutta, Rohan
de Elejalde, Ramiro Dickson, Alex Dziewulski, Pawel
de Faria, Pedro Dietl, Helmut Max
E
Easley, David Ellero, Andrea Escobar, Juan
Eaton, B. Curtis Ellickson, Paul Bryan Escrihuela-Villar, Marc
Ebel, Nikos Ellingsen, Tore Eso, Peter
Economides, Nicholas S. Emons, Winand Espinosa, Maria Paz
Ederer, Florian Engel, Christoph Esteve-Pérez, Silviano
Edhan, Omer Engelhardt, Sebastian von Esteves, Rosa Branca
Eeckhoudt, Louis Engers, Maxim Peter Etro, Federico
Egidi, Massimo Epstein, Gil S. Ettinger, David
Eguia, Jon X Epstein, Larry G. Evans, David A.
Ehlers, Lars Eriksson, Rickard Evren, Ozgur
Ekmekci, Mehmet Erkal, Nisvan Ewerhart, Christian
Eliaz, Kfir Erlanson, Albin
F
Fabella, Raul V. Feltkamp, Vincent Fortunato, Adelino
Fabiani, Silvia Femminis, Gianluca Foss, Nicolai
Fabra, Natalia Fent, Thomas Foster, Dean P.
Fabrizi, Simona Fernández de Guevara, Juan Foucart, Renaud
Fagart, Marie-Cecile Ferreira Lopes, Luísa Fragnelli, Vito
Fageda, Xavier Ferrero, Mario Franck, Egon Peter
Faias, Marta Ferrier, Gary D. Francois, Joseph Francis
Fairise, Xavier Ferstl, Robert Franke, Jörg
Falato, Antonio Figueroa, Marcelo G. Fraser, Clive D.
Falck, Oliver Filippidis, Ioannis Frazao, Elizabeth
Falk, Armin Filippini, Luigi Freeborn, Beth Anne
Fama, Eugene F. Sr. Fiocco, Raffaele Freeman, David J.
Fanelli, Domenico Flanders, Sam H III French, Kenneth R.
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Flores, Gabriela Frey, Bruno S.
Faro, José Heleno Fluet, Claude Friesenbichler, Klaus Sylvester
Faruq, Hasan A. Fohlin, Caroline Fritsch, Michael
Farzin, Y. Hossein Folbre, Nancy Fuchs, William
Favaretto, Daniela Fontana, Roberto Fudenberg, Drew
Favero, Giovanni Forand, Jean Guillaume Fugarolas Álvarez-Ude, Guadalupe
Feess, Eberhard Forges, Francoise Funk, Peter
Fehr, Ernst Forster, Anthony Fusek, Peter
Felin, Teppo Förster, Manuel
G
Gabaix, Xavier Ghirardato, Paolo Gori, Michele
Gabrieli, Tommaso Ghosal, Sayantan Gorodnichenko, Yuriy
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl Ghose, Anindya Gosselin, Pierre
Gabszewicz, Jean Ghosh, Arghya Gossner, Olivier
Gajdos, Thibault Ghossoub, Mario Gostoli, Umberto
Galanis, Spyros Giandomenico, Rossano Gottardi, Piero
Galeotti, Andrea Giardino-Karlinger, Liliane Götz, Georg
Gallego, Maria E. Giebe, Thomas Grabisch, Michel
Galli, Silvia Gigliobianco, Alfredo Grainger, Corbett A.
Gallice, Andrea Gil, Pedro Mazeda Granero, Luis
Gallo, Fredrik Gilbert, Richard J. Grant, Simon
Gal-Or, Esther Gilboa, Itzhak Graziano, Maria Gabriella
Ganguli, Jayant Vivek Gilli, Mario Grebe, Tim ?
Gani, Mohammad Osman Gines-Vilar, Miguel Grebel, Thomas
Ganslandt, Mattias Gioffré, Alessandro Green, Edward
Ganuza, Juan-José Giovannetti, Emanuele Greiff, Matthias
Garcia, Daniel Giraud, Raphaël Grether, David M.
Garcia, Filomena Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Griffith, Rachel
García Enríquez, Javier Gittings, R. Kaj Grimm, Veronika
Garcia Pires, Armando Jose Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grimpe, Christoph
García Rubiano, Juan Pablo Glazer, Amihai Grosser, Jens
García Segarra, Jaume Glode, Vincent Grosskopf, Martin
Garella, Paolo Giorgio Glowicka, Ela Grossman, Zachary
Garoupa, Nuno Gobbi, Paula Grossmann, Martin
Garrés, Francesc Llerena Gobbin, Niko Grzybowski, Lukasz
Garrod, Luke Gobillard, Bertrand Gu, Chao
Gata, João E. Godfrey, Leslie George Gu, Yiquan
Gaudeul, Alexandre Goel, Anand Mohan Guaitoli, Danilo
Gavious, Arieh Goeree, Jacob K Guan, Dabo
Gay, Brigitte Goertz, Johanna Gudmundsson, Jens
Geist, Alexander Goette, Lorenz Guerin, Kevin John
Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Goldbaum, David H. Guerrero, David E.
Gennaioli, Nicola Goldfarb, Brent Guerriero, Carmine
Georgantzís, Nikolaos Goldfarb, Robert Guigou, Jean-Daniel Charles
Gerasimou, Georgios Goltsman, Maria Gul, Faruk
Gerlach, Heiko Gomes, Renato Gunay, Hikmet
Germano, Fabrizio Gonçalves, Ricardo S. Gupta, Abhay
Geroski, Paul A. González, Rosa Marina Gursoy, Guner
Gerratana, Emanuele Gonzalez, Stéphane Gürtler, Oliver
Gersbach, Hans Goppelsroeder, Marie Güth, Werner
Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? Gordon, Sidartha Gutierrez-Hita, Carlos
Ghazzai, Hend Gordon, Stephen
H
Ha, Joonkyung Haucap, Justus Hoffmann, Johannes
Haake, Claus-Jochen Hauge, Karen Evelyn Hoffmann, Magnus
Haan, Marco He, Junnan Hogendorn, Christiaan
Haas-Wilson, Deborah He, Ping Holden, Richard
Habis, Helga Heckman, James J. Hollis, Aidan
Häckner, Jonas Hefti, Andreas Holmstrom, Bengt
Hadzibeganovic, Tarik Heidhues, Paul Hong, Seung-Hyun
Haftendorn, Clemens ? Heinzel, Christoph Hook, Scott M.
Hahn, Jong-Hee Heller, Yuval Hopkins, Ed
Hakenes, Hendrik Hellman, Ziv Hoppe-Wewetzer, Heidrun C.
Halaburda, Hanna Hellwig, Martin F. Hori, Keiichi
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Henderson, Rebecca M. Horsley, Anthony
Hall, George John Henkel, Joachim Hortacsu, Ali
Ham, Andrés Henry, Claude Houba, Harold
Hammerschmidt, Maik Henry, Emeric Houde, Jean-Francois
Hammond, Peter J Henseler, Marco Hougaard, Jens Leth
Hammoudi, Abdelhakim Herings, P. Jean-Jacques Howe, Eric C.
Hamoudi, Hamid Hernandez, Penelope Hsiao, Chih-Ru
Handfield, Toby Hernando-Veciana, Angel Hsu, Yu-Pei Judy
Harbord, David Herreiner, Dorothea K. Huang, Chao-Hsi
Hardt, Lukasz Hervés-Beloso, Carlos Huang, Ching-I
Harrington, Joseph E. Jr. Herweg, Fabian Huberman, Michael
Harris, Donna Donhatai Hespeler, Frank Huck, Steffen
Harrison, Glenn W. Hickey, Ross D. Huffman, David
Harrison, Rodrigo Hidayat, Budi Hugh-Jones, David
Harstad, Ronald M. Hilken, Katharina Huisman, Kuno
Hart, Oliver D. Hillebrand, Marten Hurkens, Sjaak
Hart, Sergiu Hindriks, Jean Hussain, Sayed Ajaz
Hartley, Roger Hirano, Tomohiro Hviid, Morten
Hartwig, Karl-Hans Hirata, Daisuke Hyman, Jeffrey Harold
Hasanov, Fuad Hoernig, Steffen H.
I
Iacopetta, Maurizio Inarra, Elena Ishiguro, Shingo
Iannantuoni, Giovanna Inderst, Roman Ishii, Jun
Iehlé, Vincent Ino, Hiroaki Iskhakov, Fedor
Ilkilic, Rahmi Ioannou, Christos A. Israelsen, L Dwight
Ille, Sebastian Iossa, Elisabetta Ivaldi, Marc
Immordino, Giovanni Iozzi, Alberto Ivanova-Stenzel, Radosveta
Impullitti, Giammario Ishida, Junichiro
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jeitschko, Thomas David Johnson, Joseph F.
Jacobson, Sarah Andrea Jeleva, Meglena Johnson, William R.
Jaklic, Andreja Jellal, Mohamed Jonard, Nicolas
Jamison, Mark Allen Jeon, Doh-Shin Jorge, Sílvia Ferreira
Janjua, M. Yasin Y Jewell, Kevin Joskow, Paul
Janssen, Maarten Jiang, Jing Jouini, Elyès
Jaramillo, Paula Jin, Jim Julien, Benoit
Jaumandreu, Jordi Johansson, Börje Julien, Ludovic Alexandre
Jebjerg, Lars Johansson-Stenman, Olof Jullien, Bruno
Jehiel, Philippe John, Rijo M. Jun, Byoung Heon
K
Kabiraj, Tarun Kim, Jinwoo Koster, Maurice
Kaido, Hiroaki Kim, Minseong Kösters, Sarah
Kallis, Giorgos Kim, Seong-Hoon Kovac, Eugen
Kamecke, Ulrich Kincaid, Joel Farris Kovbasyuk, Sergei
Kamihigashi, Takashi Kind, Hans Jarle Kovenock, Dan
Kaminski, Bogumil King, Ian Paul Kovrijnykh, Natalia
Kamphorst, Jurjen Johannes Antonie Kiss, Hubert Janos Kozhan, Roman
Kane, John Klamler, Christian Kraemer, Jan
Kaplan, Todd R. Klaus, Bettina Kraft, Kornelius
Karaaslan, Mehmet Emin Klein, Peter Kragl, Jenny
Karagozoglu, Emin Klemperer, Paul Kräkel, Matthias
Karahan, Mehmet Oğuz Kliger, Doron Kramm, Michael
Karaivanov, Alexander K. Klijn, Flip Kranich, Jan
Karamti, Chiraz Knauff, Malgorzata Kranz, Sebastian
Karamychev, Vladimir A. Knutson, Brian Kraus, Marvin
Karantounias, Anastasios G. Ko, Chiu Yu Krause, David
Karapetyan, Artashes Kocher, Martin Georg Krause, Kate
Karle, Heiko Kockesen, Levent Kreps, David M.
Karos, Dominik Kocsis, Viktoria Kretschmer, Tobias
Kasuga, Norihiro Koessler, Frederic Krishna, Kala
Katsev, Ilya Koethenbuerger, Marko Krishna, Vijay
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Koh, Winston T.H. Krishnakumar, Jaya
Kawakami, Atsushi Kohler, Stefan Krizan, C.J.
Kawakami, Kei Koléda, Gilles Kröger, Sabine
Kayi, Cagatay Kolmar, Martin Krumer, Alex
Ke, Changxia Kolotilin, Anton Kujal, Praveen
Keller, R Godfrey Kominers, Scott Duke Kuku, Oluyemisi
Kelly, Mary Theresa Konieczny, Jerzy D. Kumar, Jayesh
Keloharju, Matti Koning, Ruud H. Kumar, Rajnish
Kelsey, David Konishi, Hideo Kuminoff, Nicolai
Ketokivi, Mikko Konrad, Kai A. Kummer, Michael E.
Kets, Willemien Kopel, Michael Kurucu, Gokce
Khalmetski, Kiryl Korhonen, Pekka J. Kushnir, Alexey
Khan, M. Ali Koriyama, Yukio Kutsoati, Edward
Khanafiah, Deni Korosi, Gabor Kuzmics, Christoph
Khezr, Peyman Kort, Peter Kvaløy, Ola
Kim, Bum J. Kosfeld, Michael Kwong, Lester M.K.
Kim, Jin-Hyuk Koshevoy, Gleb
L
Labeaga, Jose M. Lee, Robin S. Lin, Ming Hsin
Laczó, Sarolta Lefouili, Yassine Lindner, Ines
Ladoux, Norbert Jean Marie Lehrer, Ehud Ling, Chen
Laffont, Jean-Jacques Leitão, João Linnemer, Laurent
LaFountain, Courtney Leiva Bertran, Fernando J. Lippert, Steffen
Lagerlof, Johan N. M. Lemarié, Stéphane Lisciandra, Maurizio
Lagunoff, Roger Le Menestrel, Marc Liski, Matti
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Leonard, Thomas C. Liu, Lucy Qian
Lai, Ching-chong Leoncini, Riccardo Liu, Qihong
Laib, Fodil Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Liu, Taoxiong
Lainé, Jean Lerner, Anat Livio, Luca
Lambertini, Luca Leslie, Phillip Llanes, Gastón
Lambson, Val Eugene Lester, Benjamin R. Llobet, Gerard
Lamieri, Marco Le Van, Cuong Lochard, Julie
Lancia, Francesco Levati, Maria Vittoria Loertscher, Simon
Lang, Markus Levin, Jonathan Loginova, Oksana
Lang, Matthias Levitt, Steven Lokshin, Boris
Lanzi, Diego Levrero, Enrico Sergio Lombardi, Michele
Lapan, Harvey E. Levy, Amnon Long, Ngo Van
Laraki, Rida Levy, Daniel Lööf, Hans
Larrosa, Juan M.C. Levy, Nadav Lopez, Jimmy
Larsen, Jens D J ? Levy, Yehuda John Lopez-Catalan, Blanca
Laskar, Daniel Lewandowski, Michal Lorenz, Christian
Lauermann, Stephan Lewis, Matthew S. Loss, Frédéric M.
Laureti, Paolo Li, Bin Lotz, Aïleen
Laussel, Didier Li, Fei Loubergé, Henri
Lazopoulos, Ioannis Li, Nicholas Loupias, Claire
Leahy, Dermot Liang, Pinghan Loyola, Gino
Le Bihan, Hervé LiCalzi, Marco Ludden, Ulrike
Le Breton, Michel Licandro, Omar Lundholm, Michael
Lecouteux, Guilhem Lijesen, Mark Glenn Luo, Guo Ying
Lee, Byung Soo Lilla, Marco Luo, Sha ?
Lee, Gea M. Lima, Francisco Luo, Xiao
Lee, Joosung Lima, Jose Luis Luptacik, Mikulas
Lee, Pak Yee Lima, Rafael
M
Mâagli, Nadia Mason, Robin Minniti, Antonio
Maasland, Emiel Massini, Silvia Miquel-Florensa, Josepa
MacGarvie, Megan Masson, André Miralles, Antonio
Macho-Stadler, Ines Masten, Scott E Miravete, Eugenio J.
Mackowiak, Piotr Mathä, Thomas Y. Mirman, Leonard Jay
Madeira, Gabriel Abreu Mathevet, Laurent Mishagina, Natalia
Mailath, George J. Mathews, Timothy Mishra, Ajit
Mairesse, Jacques Matros, Alexander Mishra, Debasis
Major, Iván Matsukawa, Isamu Mitrokostas, Evangelos
Majumdar, Dipjyoti Matsumura, Toshihiro Miyagishima, Kaname
Majumdar, Sumit K Matsushima, Hitoshi Miyazaki, Koichi
Makles, Anna Matsushima, Noriaki Modigliani, Franco
Malcomson, James M Matteucci, Nicola Moes, Nigel
Malerba, Franco Matthíasson, Þórólfur Geir Moez, El Elj
Malik, Sadia Mariam Mattsson, Lars-Göran Mohnen, Pierre
Man, Priscilla Tien Yuek Maudos, Joaquin Moizeau, Fabien
Manasakis, Constantine Mauleon, Ana Moldovanu, Benny
Mancero, Xavier Mbih, Boniface Molinari, Benedetto
Manchev, Peter Borislavov McAfee, Randolph Preston Möller, Marc
Manelli, Alejandro McAndrews, James Joseph Møllgaard, Peter
Manescu, Cristiana McCarthy, Ian Michael Molnar, Jozsef
Maniadis, Zacharias McColl, Jim Moloche, Guillermo
Manove, Michael McDaniel, Tanga Morae Moner-Colonques, Rafael
Mansour, Abdalla McIntosh, James Monteiro, Henrique Pedro Currais
Mantovani, Andrea McLean, Richard P. Monteiro, Paulo Klinger
Mantovani, Marco McLellan, Nathan Montero, Juan-Pablo
Mantovi, Andrea McLennan, Andrew Monzon, Ignacio
Manzini, Paola Meade, Richard Moraga-Gonzalez, Jose Luis
Manzoni, Elena Meagher, Kieron Moral, María José
Marakulin, Valeriy Mikhaylovich Meckl, Jürgen Moreaux, Michel
Maravalle, Alessandro Medvedev, Andrei Moreno, Bernardo
Marceau, Nicolas Melindi Ghidi, Paolo Moreno, Diego
Marcet, Albert Mella-Barral, Pierre Moreno-García, Emma
Marchant, Thierry Mellet, Kevin Moreno-Ternero, Juan D.
Marco-Serrano, Francisco Ménager, Lucie Moretto, Michele
Marin, Dalia Mendes, Rui Vilela Morgan, John
Marinacci, Massimo Mendi, Pedro Morita, Hodaka
Marini, Marco Mendoza, Juan J. Morris, Stephen
Marinucci, Marco Menezes, Flavio Marques Moschini, GianCarlo
Mariotti, Marco Meng, Xin Motta, Massimo
Markey-Towler, Brendan Menicucci, Domenico Moulin, Herve
Marks, Mindy S. Menudo, Jose M. Mukherjee, Arijit
Marotta-Wurgler, Florencia Meroni, Claudia Mukherjee, Saptarshi
Marquardt, Doris Messerlin, Patrick A. Mukherji, Anjan
Martimort, David Messner, Matthias Mukhopadhaya, Pundarik
Martin, Alberto Metcalf, Gilbert Mukunoki, Hiroshi
Martin, Daniel Metge, Jens Müller, Hans Christian
Martin, Stephen Meyer, Margaret Müller, Rudolf
Martínez, Catalina Mezzetti, Claudio Müller, Wieland
Martínez-de-Albéniz, Javier Mialon, Sue H. Mulligan, Casey
Martínez-Sánchez, Francisco Michelucci, Fabio Mulligan, Gordon
Martini, Gianmaria Mies, Verónica Munk, Claus
Martins, Fernando Miller, David A. Murphy, Kevin M.
Martinsson, Peter Milliou, Chrysovalantou Muthoo, Abhinay
Mas-Colell, Andreu Millner, Edward Lee Mycielski, Jerzy
Maskell, Peter Minchuk, Yizhaq Myerson, Roger B.
N
Nadal, Jean-Pierre Nehama, Ilan Nijkamp, Peter
Naeve, Jörg Nelissen, Jan Nili, Farhad
Naghavi, Alireza Nessah, Rabia Ninni, Augusto
Nagler, Matthew G. Neugebauer, Tibor Nisan, Noam
Nahata, Babu Neuhoff, Karsten Nishimura, Hiroki
Nahm, Jae Neves, Pedro Duarte Nitz, Lawrence Harvey
Nahuis, Niek Newbery, David M Nocetti, Diego
Nalebuff, Barry J. Newton, Jonathan Cs Nöldeke, Georg
Namoro, Soiliou Daw Nezami Narajabad, Borghan Non, Marielle
Nannen, Volker Nguyen, Daniel Xuyen Nonås, Sigrid Lise
Napp, Clotilde Nguyen, Thang Quang ? Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nås, Svein Olav Nguyen-Thanh, Long ? Norman, George
Nascimento, Alvaro Nichifor, Alexandru Normann, Hans-Theo
Neal, Derek A. Niedermayer, Andras Ferenc Nuñez, Matias
Neary, J. Peter Nielsen, René N. Nunnari, Salvatore
Nebout, Antoine Nieva, Ricardo
O
Ockenfels, Axel Opolot, Daniel Christopher Osorio Rodarte, Israel
Oechssler, Jörg Opp, Christian Carsten Ostroy, Joseph
Ohlsson, Henry Opp, Marcus M. Ottaviano, Gianmarco I.P.
Ohndorf, Markus Orazem, Peter Ottoz, Elisabetta
Olaizola, Norma Orlando, Michael J. Ouellette, Pierre
Olczak, Matt Orozco, Valérie Oury, Marion
Olive, Michael James ? Orsenigo, Luigi Overgaard, Per Baltzer
Olivella, Pau Orsini, Raimondello Owens, David M.
Oliver, Xisco Ortoleva, Pietro Özcan, Berkay
Oliveros, Santiago Orzen, Henrik Ozkaya, Ata
Olsen, Richard Osano, Hiroshi Ozkes, Ali Ihsan
Olsen, Trond E. Osborne, Martin J.
Onderstal, Sander Osório, António
P
Pagano, Marco Pepermans, Guido Pitchik, Carolyn
Page, Frank Hismith Jr. Pereira, Pedro Pivato, Marcus
Pagliero, Mario Perez, Eduardo Planas, Christophe
Pagnozzi, Marco Perez-Castrillo, David Platt, Brennan C.
Paiardini, Paola Perino, Grischa Sebastian Plotnikova, Tatiana
Palaskas, Theodosios B. Peris, Josep E. Poddar, Sougata
Pallage, Stephane Persson, Lars Podesta, Marion
Pallis, Athanasios A. Persson, Petra Podstawski, Maximilian
Palumbo, Giuliana Pesce, Marialaura Poeschel, Friedrich
Pan, Shiyuan Peschl, Markus F. Polinsky, A. Mitchell
Panaccione, Luca Pesendorfer, Martin Polisson, Matthew
Panagopoulos, Andreas Peters, Michael Polo, Michele
Papakonstantinou, Athanasios Pethig, Rüdiger Ponds, Roderik
Parakhonyak, Alexei Petkov, Vladimir Pongou, Roland
Parente, Stephen Petrakis, Emmanuel Ponsati, Clara
Parilina, Elena Petretto, Alessandro Pontes, José Pedro
Parinov, Sergei Petropoulou, Dimitra Porter, Robert H.
Parlane, Sarah Pezanis-Christou, Paul Posch, Martin
Patel, Amrish Pham, Thi Thu Tra Postlewaite, Andrew
Pauna, Catalin Piaser, Gwenael Potters, Jan
Pavan, Alessandro Picard, Pierre M. Prato, Carlo
Pavlov, Gregory Piccolo, Salvatore Predtetchinski, Arkadi
Pavoni, Nicola Piga, Claudio Primi, Annalisa
Pechlivanos, Lambros Pimienta, Carlos Prokopovych, Pavlo
Peitz, Martin Pinheiro, Diogo Proost, Stef
Peleg, Bezalel Pintér, Miklós Prota, Francesco
Pellényi, Gábor Pires, Cesaltina Pacheco Prüfer, Jens
Pelliccia, Marco Pirotte, Alain Puller, Steven L.
Penta, Antonio Pirschel, Inske Puzon, Klarizze
Pepall, Lynne Pistaferri, Luigi
Q
Quah, John K.-H. Quiggin, John C. Quispe-Agnoli, Myriam J. ?
Quesada, Lucía Quinzii, Martine
R
Raad, Rodrigo Jardim Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Romero-Jordan, Desiderio
Raff, Horst Rhodes, Andrew Romeu, Andres
Ragazzi, Elena Ribeiro, Vitor Miguel Rondina, Giacomo
Rahi, Rohit Riboni, Alessandro Rosa-García, Alfonso
Rahkovsky, Ilya Markovich Richards, Daniel J. Rosato, Antonio
Rahman, Tariqur Richards, Timothy James Rose, Nancy Lin
Rahman, Tauhidur Richefort, Lionel Rosen, Sherwin
Raith, Michael Richter, Michael Rosenkranz, Stephanie
Raková, Marie Ricottilli, Massimo Roseta-Palma, Catarina
Ramirez, Matias Ridley, David Blaine Ross, Thomas Wayne
Rammer, Christian Rieck, Thomas Roth, Alvin E.
Randon, Emanuela Riedel, Frank Rouchier, Juliette
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Rieth, Malte H. Rowat, Colin
Rao, Rekha Rietveld, Piet Roy, Santanu
Rassenti, Stephen Righi, Simone Roy, Souvik
Rath, Kali P. Rigotti, Luca Roy, Sunanda
Rathke, Alexander Rindisbacher, Marcel Roy Chowdhury, Prabal
Rausell, Pau Rindone, Fabio Rozen, Kareen
Ray, Indrajit Riordan, Michael H. Rtischev, Dimitry
Rebeggiani, Luca Ritzberger, Klaus Rubí-Barceló, Antoni
Rebeyrol, Antoine Rivas, Javier Rubinstein, Ariel
Rebille, Yann Rivera-Batiz, Luis A. Rubio, Santiago Jose
Redding, Stephen James Riyanto, Yohanes Eko Rudiger, Jesper
Reiley, David Roberts, Mark J. Ruffle, Bradley
Reilly, Robert J. Robles, Jack Ruhwedel, Ralf
Reiner, Christian Robson, Alex Ruiz-Aliseda, Francisco
Reinhold, Steffen Robson, Arthur John Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Renault, Jérôme Rochet, Jean Charles Russo, Alessia
Renault, Régis Rodrigues, Ana Russo, Antonio
Reny, Philip J. Rodrigues-Neto, José Alvaro Ruszczynski, Andrzej
Resende, Joana Rodriguez, Miguel Ruys, Pieter H.M.
Restrepo-Echavarria, Paulina Rodriguez-Alvarez, Carmelo Ruzzier, Christian Alejandro
Revilla, Pablo Roemer, John Rysman, Marc
Rey, Patrick Roessler, Christian
Reynaerts, Jo Roketskiy, Nikita
S
Sääskilahti, Pekka Schweinberger, Albert George Sonnac, Nathalie
Sabbatini, Roberto Scotchmer, Suzanne Sonnenschein, Hugo F.
Sadrieh, Abdolkarim Sefton, Martin Sontuoso, Alessandro
Sagasta, Amagoia Segal, Uzi Sorato, Annamaria
Saglam, Ismail Semenov, Aggey Sørensen, Peter Norman
Said, Maher Sempere-Monerris, José J. Souam, Saïd
Sailer, Katharina Sen, Debapriya Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Saint-Paul, Gilles Senatore, Luigi Spengler, Dominic E.
Sakellaris, Kostis Sengupta, Abhijit Spiegler, Ran
Sákovics, József Sengupta, Aditi Spielmann, Christian
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Sen Gupta, Sonali Spiro, Daniel
Salant, David Joseph Serio, Giovanni Spizman, Lawrence M.
Salchow, Hans Juergen Serizawa, Shigehiro Srisuma, Sorawoot
Salim, Claudia Serra, Pablo Staat, Christian
Salmon, Tim C. Serrano, Roberto Stacescu, Bogdan
Salonen, Hannu Sestini, Roberta Stahl, Harald Edgar
Salzano, Massimo Sevestre, Patrick Stam, Erik
Samahita, Margaret Silviani Shalev, Jonathan St-Amour, Pascal
Sanchez-Perez, Joss Erick Dr. Shannon, Chris Staudigl, Mathias
Sanders, Mark Walter Johan Louis Shapley, Lloyd S. Stefanova, Denitsa
Sandy, Robert Sharma, Tridib Steg, Jan-Henrik
Sanin Vázquez, María Eugenia Shavell, Steven Stennek, Johan
Sankaranarayanan, Ramesh Sheremeta, Roman M. Stepanova, Anna
Santavirta, Torsten Sheshinski, Eytan Stephan, Andreas
Santos, Carlos Daniel Shi, Shouyong Steves, Franklin
Santugini, Marc Shi, Xianwen Stewart, Hayden
Sapi, Geza Shigemoto, Kazuyasu Stiebale, Joel
Saporiti, Alejandro Shiller, Benjamin Stiefenhofer, Pascal Christian
Sappington, David E. M. Shimoji, Makoto Stole, Lars A
Saraceno, Francesco Shimomura, Ken-Ichi Stovall, John E.
Saracho, Ana Isabel Shin, Dongsoo St-Pierre, Marc
Saral, Krista J. Shleifer, Andrei Strashny, Alexander
Sarangi, Sudipta Shubik, Martin Straub, Martin
Sarmento, Paula Shunda, Nicholas Straume, Odd Rune
Sarver, Todd Siciliani, Luigi Strausz, Roland
Satoh, Atsuhiro Siebert, Ralph Bernd Stremersch, Stefan
Savochkin, Andrei Siedlarek, Jan-Peter Streufert, Peter Alfred
Sawa, Ryoji Silva, Jose Angel Strøm, Steinar
Scarpa, Carlo Silva, Maria José Strub, Carlo
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Silverman, Dan Strulik, Holger
Schiff, Aaron Simbanegavi, Witness Strulovici, Bruno H.
Schipper, Burkhard Simioni, Michel Strzalecki, Tomasz
Schjelderup, Guttorm Simmons, Peter Jeremy Stutzer, Alois
Schlaepfer, Alain Sims, William Subiza, Begoña
Schlag, Karl H. Singh, Indervir Subramanian, Krishnamurthy Venkata
Schmalz, Martin C. Sinha, Uday Bhanu Sudhölter, Peter
Schmeidler, David Sinitsyn, Maxim Suelzle, Kai E.
Schmidt, Klaus M. Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Suen, Wing
Schmidt, Tobias Sisak, Dana Suleymanova, Irina
Schmidt, Ulrich Skiba, Alexandre Sun, Ching-jen
Schmitz, Patrick W. Skouras, Spyros P. Sunada, Mitsuru
Schmutzler, Armin Skreta, Vasiliki Sundararajan, Arun
Schneider, Yves Skrzypacz, Andrzej Suranovic, Steven M.
Schoonbeek, Lambert Slade, Margaret Emily Sürücü, Oktay
Schott, Peter K. Slivinski, Al Sutter, Matthias
Schöttner, Anja Sloev, Igor Suvorov, Anton
Schulte, Elisabeth Smid, Martin Suzuki, Toru
Schultz, Christian Smirnov, Vladimir Svejnar, Jan
Schummer, James Smith, Howard William Svensson, Lars-Gunnar
Schutz, Nicolas Snyder, Christopher Mark Svetlov, Nikolai
Schwabe, Rainer Snyder, Edward A. Sy, Mouhamadou
Schwan, Mike Sofka, Wolfgang Symeonidis, George
Schwartz, Marius Söllner, René Szalay, Dezsoe
Schwazer, Peter Somma, Ernesto Szydlowski, Martin
Schweimayer, Gerhard Song, Minjae
T
Tadelis, Steven Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Toshimitsu, Tsuyoshi
Tåg, Joacim Tesfatsion, Leigh S Toxvaerd, Flavio
Takahashi, Satoru Thalmann, Philippe Traeger, Christian P.
Takayama, Shino Thanassoulis, John Ernest Trannoy, Alain
Takayama, Yuki Theiler, Philipp Trew, Alex William
Tallon, Jean-Marc Thépot, Jacques Trhal, Nadja
Talman, Dolf Thisse, Jacques François Troeger, Thomas
Tan, Jonathan H W Thivant, Eric Troncoso-Valverde, Cristián
Tanayama, Tanja Thomas, Caroline D. Troya Martinez, Marta
Tangerås, Thomas Thomas, Charles J. Tse, Chung-Yi
Tarasov, Alexander Thorsen, Bo Jellesmark Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tasnádi, Attila Tieman, Alexander F. Tumennasan, Norovsambuu
Taylor, Greg Tilton, John E. Turino, Francesco
Tazdaït, Tarik Tirole, Jean Turner, Sergio Sebastian
Tedeschi, Piero To, Ted Tutino, Antonella
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Todorut, Amalia Venera Tvede, Mich
Teng, Jimmy Tokel, Emre Omer Tymula, Agnieszka Anna
Teobaldelli, Désirée Topel, Robert H. Tyran, Jean-Robert
Terrell, Katherine Torres-Martinez, Juan Pablo Tyson, Christopher John
U
Ueda, Masako Uler, Neslihan Uriarte, José Ramón
Ulbricht, Robert Uppenberg, Kristian
V
Valenzuela, Maria Rebecca Veliyev, Bezirgen Vinella, Annalisa
Valletta, Giacomo Vendrik, Maarten Viossat, Yannick
Valletti, Tommaso Venkateswaran, Venky Viscolani, Bruno
Valori, Vincenzo Verdier, Thierry A. Visschers, Ludo
Valsecchi, Michele Vereshchagina, Galina Viswanathan, S
van Damme, Eric Verhoef, Erik Teodoor Vitale, Cosimo Damiano
van den Berg, Gerard J. Versaevel, Bruno Vittadini, Giorgio
van den Brink, Rene Vesperoni, Alberto Vives, Xavier
Van den Steen, Eric Jan Vial, Bernardita Vivian, Robert William
van der Laan, Gerard Vicentini, Gustavo Vlassis, Minas George
van Exel, Job Vickers, John Vogelgesang, Ulrike
Vannetelbosch, Vincent Vida, Péter Volij, Oscar
van Reeven, Peran Viecens, María Fernanda von Blanckenburg, Korbinian
van Stel, André Vieira, Pedro Cosme da Costa von der Fehr, Nils-Henrik M.
Vardas, Giannis Vierø, Marie-Louise von Graevenitz, Georg
Vareda, João Vigier, Adrien Henri von Schlippenbach, Vanessa
Varian, Hal Ronald Vikander, Nick von Stengel, Bernhard
Vartiainen, Hannu Vilà, Xavier Voorneveld, Mark
Vaughan Williams, Leighton Vincent, Daniel R.
W
Waelde, Helke Wangen, Knut Reidar Widerberg, Anna
Wagman, Liad Watson, Joel Wiel, Henry Van Der
Wait, Andrew Watt, Richard Wildenbeest, Matthijs R.
Wakerly, Elizabeth C Weerapana, Akila Willems, Bert
Wallace, Stein W. Weibull, Jörgen W. Wilner, Lionel
Wallenius, Jyrki Weidenholzer, Simon Wilson, Chris M.
Walliser, Bernard Weiland, Torsten ? Winther, Christian Dahl
Walther, Ansgar Weill, Laurent Woerter, Martin
Wambach, Achim Wellman, Michael Wolfstetter, Elmar G.
Wang, Grace W.Y. Werner, Katarzyna Maria Wolthoff, Ronald P.
Wang, Liang Werner, Stephan K. Wong, Linda Yuet-Yee
Wang, Qiu-Hong West, Sarah E. Wooders, John
Wang, Tong Westermark, Andreas Wooders, Myrna
Wang, X. Henry Wey, Christian Woroch, Glenn A.
Wang, Yong Weyl, Eric Glen Wrobel, Andrew George
Wang, Zhewei Weymark, John Allan
Wang, Zhu White, Alan D.
X
Xefteris, Dimitrios Xiong, Siyang
Xiao, Jun Xue, Licun
Y
Yamashita, Takuro Yao, Zhiyong Yoon, Kiho
Yamauchi, Isamu Yerokhin, Oleg Yoshihara, Naoki
Yanes, Leo Yin, Xiangkang Young, Michael Denis
Yang, Yibai Ying, John S. Yu, Haomiao
Yang, Yi-You Yoo, Seung Han
Z
Zabojnik, Jan Zhang, Vanessa Yanhua Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zacharias, Eleftherios Zhang, Yongchao Zillante, Arthur Louis
Zame, William R. Zhang, Yuzhe Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zamir, Shmuel Zhao, Jingang Zimper, Alexander
Zanchettin, Piercarlo Zhao, Jinhua Zingales, Luigi
Zarzuelo, José Manuel Zheng, Bingyong Zirulia, Lorenzo
Zauner, Klaus G. Zheng, Jianghuai Zoettl, Gregor
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhou, Jidong Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zeidan, Rodrigo Zhou, Li-An Zuniga, Pluvia
Zeitlin, Andrew Forrest Zhu, Lixing Zurita, Felipe
Zeng, Chenhang Ziegelmeyer, Anthony Zusai, Dai
Zenkevich, Nikolay A. Ziegler, Christina Elisabeth ? Zutler, Ilya A.
Zhang, Jianlin Zigic, Kresimir Zwart, Gijsbert
Zhang, Jinfan Zikos, Vasileios Zwick, Rami
Zhang, Juanjuan Zilcha, Itzhak