IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Transport Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-TRE (Transport Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abate, Megersa Abera Amir, Hidayat Asahi, Kenzo
Achtnicht, Martin Anand, Mukesh Kumar Asensio, Javier
Ahlfeldt, Gabriel Martins Anderson, Michael L. Asturias, Jose G.
Albalate, Daniel Andersson, Henrik Avineri, Erel
B
Babcock, Bruce Alan Beria, Paolo Bogart, Dan
Babri, Sahar Berliant, Marcus Bonilla Londoño, Jorge Alexander
Bae, Yong-Kyun Bernhofen, Daniel M. Bougna, Théophile
Balanta, Sandra Berry, Audrey Bragoudakis, Zacharias
Barbieri, Nicolò Bertino, Magdalena Breidenbach, Philipp
Beck, Arne Bertomeu-Sánchez, Salvador Brinkman, Jeffrey C.
Bel, Germà Bilotkach, Volodymyr Brons, Martijn Reinout Eelco
Belegri-Roboli, Athena Bird, Julia Brownstone, David
Belgodere, Antoine Bishop, James McKown Burlando, Alfredo
Bergantino, Angela Stefania Blanchet, Adrien
Bergström, Anna ? Böckers, Veit Felix Prosper ?
C
Cadena Gaitán, Carlos Celbis, Mehmet Guney Christidis, Panayotis
Caldeirinha, Vitor Cerruti, Davide Christodoulou, Aris
Cantos-Sánchez, Pedro Chandler, Vincent Concas, Sisinnio
Carley, Sanya Chèze, Benoît Cristea, Anca D.
Catalano, Gelsomina Chorus, Caspar
D
Dahl, Carol A. Dekker, Thijs Di Cataldo, Marco
Dai, Zhixin Delibasi, Tuba Di Foggia, Giacomo
Darpeix, Pierre-Emmanuel Delle Site, Paolo Donaubauer, Julian
Daziano, Ricardo A. Demertzi, Aggeliki Dörry, Sabine
De Borger, Bruno Demir, Banu Du, Qingyuan
De Carlo, Angela ? de Palma, André Jean-Louis Dunn, Richard Alexander
Dekker, Rommert Dewenter, Ralf Dusek, Tamás
E
Eakins, John Emmanuel, Bougna Tchofo Espey, Molly
Ehlers, Torsten Englin, Jeffrey Eric Estache, Antonio
Eliasson, Jonas Escandon, Diana Marcela
El-Sahli, Zouheir Escobari, Diego
F
Fageda, Xavier Ferrir, Richard Forsyth, Peter John
Faivre d'Arcier, Bruno Fiorese, Giulia Fosgerau, Mogens
Felis-Rota, Marta Flamand, Marina Fukuda, Daisuke
Ferrarese, Moreno Fleischer, Tamás
Ferrari, Claudio Flyvbjerg, Bent
G
Gaggero, Alberto A. Gbaguidi, David Sedo Green, Colin Peter
Gallet, C. A. Genco, Mario Greve, Thomas
Garsous, Grégoire Geurts, Karen Grigolon, Laura
Gatta, Valerio Gibson, Matthew Grimaldi, Raffaele
Gaulé, Patrick Goethals, Christophe Guedes, Erivelton Pires
Gavazza, Alessandro Gomez-Lobo, Andres Gupta, Manish
Gayle, Philip Garland Gonzalez-Navarro, Marco Gutiérrez-i-Puigarnau, Eva
H
Hall, Jonathan Daines Hernández, Aday Hjorth, Katrine
Hallegatte, Stephane Hernandez-Trillo, Fausto Hueschelrath, Kai
Hanappi, Tibor Paul Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso Huisman, Dennis
He, Ling-Yun Herrera Dappe, Matias Hultkrantz, Lars
Hener, Timo Hirose, Kyoko Huse, Cristian
I
Iimi, Atsushi Inoa, Ignacio A. Ito, Nobuyuki
Inci, Eren Iozzi, Alberto Ito, Yutaka
Inderst, Georg Ito, Koichiro Ivaldi, Marc
J
Jedwab, Remi Jensen, Thomas Christian Juchem Neto, Joao Plinio
Jenelius, Erik Joyeux, Roselyne Juranek, Steffen
K
Kano, Kazuko Kitchens, Carl T. Kossova, Elena
Keeling, Drew Klein, Michael U. Koster, Paul
Keola, Souknilanh Klier, Thomas H. Krautzberger, Lisann ?
Kickhöfer, Benjamin Knittel, Christopher R. Krüger, Niclas Alexander
Kilani, Moez Koesler, Simon K S, Muthupandian
Kim, Jinwon Kokes, Ondrej Kunaka, Charles
Kimbrough, Gray Kolev, Galina V. Kunert, Uwe A.
Kingombe, Christian Kitenge Moembo Konishi, Yoshifumi
L
Lee, Jim Li, Man Lizzeri, Alessandro
Leheyda, Nina Li, Shanjun Lochner, Stefan
Lemoine, Derek Li, Ye Longden, Thomas
León, Gianmarco Li, Zhigang Longhi, Christian
Levinson, David Matthew Lindsey, Charles Robin Lopez-Ruiz, Hector G.
Lewis, Justin S. Linn, Joshua
Lewis, Matthew S. Liu, Yishen
M
Malina, Robert McCoy, Daire Moeller, Kristoffer
Managi, Shunsuke McCullough, Gerard J. Monchambert, Guillaume
Manchala, Ravibabu Meersman, Hilde Montag, Josef
Maniati, Marina Mellado, Cristhian Moradi, Alexander
Marcucci, Edoardo Mendiola, Fernando Morjaria, Ameet
Maréchal, Kevin Merk, Olaf Morrow, Peter M.
Markaki, Maria Socrates Meurisse, Bénédicte M. Rouhani, Omid
Marletto, Gerardo Ettore Meyer, Birgit Elisabeth Mulalic, Ismir
Martín-Barroso, David Michaelides, Panayotis G. Müller, Andrea Louise
Matas, Anna Midttømme, Kristoffer Mun, Se-il
Mattsson, Lars-Göran Mitsakis, Evangelos Muratori, Lodovico
N
Na, Kyoung-Youn Nickelsburg, Jerry Notteboom, Theo E.
Nag, Bodhibrata Nijkamp, Peter Nuñez, Hector M.
Navajas-Cawood, Elena Nishitateno, Shuhei Nuñez-Serrano, Juan Andres
Navarro Paniagua, María Nistor, Filip Nunnenkamp, Peter
Ng, Chen Feng Noblet, Sandrine
O
Oglend, Atle Olarte Bacares, Carlos Augusto Oviedo, Juan Daniel
P
Paci, Daniele Peer, Stefanie Platz, Daniel
Paetzold, Joerg Perdiguero, Jordi Platz, Trine Tornøe
Pai, Vivek Pereira, Alfredo Marvao Pouliot, Sebastien
Palcic, Dónal Pereira, Rafael Henrique Moraes Poumanyvong, Phetkeo
Pallis, Athanasios A. Pervaiz, Zahid Proost, Stef
Panagiotou, Stylianos Picard, Nathalie Puller, Steven L.
Papathanasopoulou, Eleni Pisu, Mauro Pycroft, Jonathan
Q
Qian, Haoqi
R
Radványi, Anna Ráhel Reynaert, Mathias Roketskiy, Nikita
Raux, Charles Reynaerts, Jo Roth, Kevin
Redding, Stephen James Rietveld, Piet Rotoli, Francesco
Refas, Salim Robinson, Anna Elizabeth Rouwendal, Jan
Rentschler, Jun E. Rochhia, Sylvie Russo, Antonio
S
Sallee, James M. Schmitz, Tom Sirtori, Emanuela
Salvo, Alberto Schuetz, Jenny Small, Kenneth A.
Sambracos, Evangelos Schutz, Nicolas Socorro, M. Pilar
Sanchez-Navarro, Dennis Scott, K Rebecca Sokullu, Senay
Sanchis-Guarner, Rosa Senderski, Marcin Tomasz Somekh, Babak
Sandler, Ryan Sepp, Jüri Sorrell, Steve
Sandoval Hernández, Aldo Serebrisky, Tomas Staropoli, Carine
Sangraula, Prem Shahiduzzaman, Md Stathopoulos, Amanda
Sapkota, Jeet Bahadur Sheard, Nicholas Stowasser, Till
Saussier, Stephane Shi, Yingying Strandenes, Siri Pettersen
Schade, Burkhard Sieg, Gernot Sullivan, Ryan Scott
Schaufele, Brandon Siegert, Caspar
T
Takauchi, Kazuhiro Tiboni, Michela Treibich, Carole
Takayama, Yuki Tranos, Emmanouil Trejo Nieto, Alejandra
Thoenes, Stefan Trebeschi, Giorgio Turner, Matthew
V
Valeri, Eva Van-Ilya, Andrei Vignetti, Silvia
Valila, Timo Vannacci, Lorenzo Viguié, Vincent
van den Berg, Vincent A.C. ? van Nieuwkoop, Renger Viladecans-Marsal, Elisabet
van den Bijgaart, Inge Maria van Ommeren, Jos von Graevenitz, Kathrine
van der Vlist, Arno Vaz, Margarida
van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Verhoef, Erik Teodoor
W
Warner, Andrew M. Wendland, Nicolai Westin, Jonas Kristoffer
Weber, Sylvain Wesseling, Joeri H. Willems, Tim
Wei, Chao West, Jeremy Winden, Matthew
X
Xiao, Yu Xu, Hangtian
Y
Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro Yerokhin, Oleg Yoshida, Yuichiro
Yang, Sheng Yilmazkuday, Demet Yu, Yihua
Z
Zen, Fauziah Zheng, Xinye Zoltan, Judit ?
Zhang, Xun Zhong, Sheng
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.