IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Discrete Choice Models

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-DCM (Discrete Choice Models). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Aguirregabiria, Victor Andrikopoulos, Athanasios
Aakvik, Arild Ahmed, Jameel Annoni, Paola
Abate, Megersa Abera Akaichi, Faical Antinyan, Armenak
Abdellaoui, Mohammed Akter, Sonia Aradillas-Lopez, Andres
Abdulai, Awudu Alberini, Anna Araña, Jorge E.
Abdullah, Sabah Alguacil, Maite Arendt, Jacob Nielsen
Abidoye, Babatunde O. Allen, Steven Arzaghi, Mohammad
Achtnicht, Martin Amador, Francisco Javier Ateca-Amestoy, Victoria
Ackerberg, Daniel Anand, P B Ávalos Bracho, Marcos
Adamowicz, Wiktor Andersson, Henrik Ayala García, Jhorland
Adams, Damian C. Andrén, Daniela Ayllón, Sara
Agarwal, Nikhil Andrén, Thomas
B
Baker, Ronald J. II Belzil, Christian Bockarjova, Marija
Balcombe, Kelvin George Bennett, Jeffrey William Boeckx, Jef
Ballester, Miguel Angel Bernal, Oscar Bolduc, Denis
Bandyopadhyay, Taradas Bertanha, Marinho Bonfrer, Andre
Banks, Jeffrey Scot Berton, Fabio Bossert, Walter
Bargain, Olivier Bertrand-Cloodt, Daniëlle Anna Maria Botti, Fabrizio
Barrio, Melina Bessho, Shun-ichiro Boztug, Yasemin
Bartczak, Anna Bhattacharjee, Sanjoy Brau, Rinaldo
Bartolucci, Francesco Bhattacharjee, Subhra Brock, William A.
Baser, Onur Bhavnani, Rikhil Ranjit Brodaty, Thomas
Baskaran, Ramesh Bilgin, Cevat Brown, Sarah
Bateman, Ian J. Birol, Ekin Browning, Martin James
Batte, Marvin Bjørner, Thomas Bue Brunet, Carole
Baucells, Manel Blaeij, Adriana De Bujosa Bestard, Angel
Bayer, Patrick Blasch, Julia Bukowski, Maciej Krzysztof
Beaud, Mickael Blass, Asher A. Buntin, Melinda Jean Beeuwkes
Beckert, Walter Blevins, Jason R. Burton, Michael
Belin, Jean Bliemer, Michiel
Bellemare, Charles Blundell, Richard
C
Cabooter, Elke Casavant, Ken Lucien Chorus, Caspar
Campbell, Danny Caudill, Steven B Chyi, Hau
Canaviri, José Antonio Cavazos-Cepeda, Ricardo Humberto Clausen, Andrew
Cao, Davide Chen, Le-Yu Cohen-Goldner, Sarit
Capó Parrilla, Javier Chen, Qian Colombino, Ugo
Caracciolo, Francesco Chen, Xianwen Colombo, Sergio
Carlsson, Fredrik Cherchye, Laurens Conte, Anna
Carpentier, Alain Chesher, Andrew Contoyannis, Paul
Carrion-Flores, Carmen Chin, Anthony Thengheng ? Cramer, Jan Salomon
Carro, Jesus M. Ching, Andrew Czajkowski, Mikolaj
D
Dagsvik, John K. De Henau, Jérôme Donfouet, Hermann P. P.
Dalle, Jean-Michel De Jong, Robert Dong, Yingying
Dannewald, Till Del Boca, Daniela Dorner, Zack
Das, Sukanya Dellaert, Benedict G.C. Dostie, Benoit
Davidson, James E. H. Delle Site, Paolo Duncan, Alan S
Davidson, Sinclair de Palma, André Jean-Louis Durante, Fabrizio
Davis, Peter John De Rock, Bram Durlauf, Steven N.
Daziano, Ricardo A. Dey, Shubhasis Dustmann, Christian
Dean, Judith M. Di Cagno, Daniela Teresa Dutta, Rohan
De Borger, Bruno Diener, Alan Dwamena, Ben Adarkwa
Decoster, André Dikgang, Johane Dziuda, Wioletta
E
Easter, K. William Ellickson, Paul Bryan Erdil, Aytek
Eckstein, Zvi Erdem, Seda Erker, Renata Slabe
Eklöf, Matias Erdem, Tulin
F
Falaris, Evangelos M. Ferrini, Silvia Francisco, Gómez
Farrell, Lisa Ferrone, Lucia Fraser, Iain
Farreras, Verónica Inés Fiebig, Denzil G. Freeman, David J.
Fenn, Aju J. Figini, Paolo Freitag, Lennart
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Filippaios, Fragkiskos Fry, Tim R.L.
Fernandez-Macho, Javier Florax, Raymond J.G.M. Fukuda, Daisuke
Ferrante, Vittorioemanuele Fosgerau, Mogens Funk, Michael
Ferrari, Pier Alda Fox, Jeremy
G
Galarraga, Omar Geda, Alemayehu Gould, Matthew
Gallardo, R. Karina Gelhausen, Marc Christopher Gragnolati, Ugo Maurizio
Gallastegui, M. Carmen Georgescu, Irina Grebitus, Carola
Gallet, C. A. Gerasimou, Georgios Greene, William H
Gao, Lei Gibson, Fiona L Gregory, Mary
Gao, Wei Giergiczny, Marek Grigolon, Laura
Gao, Zhifeng Gijsbrechts, Els Grigoriadis, Theocharis
Garcia, Pablo Marcelo Giraud, Raphaël Grösche, Peter
García Pérez, J. Ignacio Gitto, Lara Gruszczynski, Marek
Gardes, François Glasgow, Garrett Grzybowski, Lukasz
Garrouste, Christelle Laetitia Gnabo, Jean-Yves Guarín López, Alexander
Gatta, Valerio González, Rosa Marina Gupta, Gautam
Gautier, Eric Olivier Goos, Peter Gustafsson, Siv
Gavoille, Nicolas Gordon, Brett R.
Gayle, Philip Garland Gørtz, Mette
H
Haab, Tim Hernández, Moisés Elizarrarás Hogarth, Robin Miles
Haan, Peter Hernandez Alava, Monica Hole, Arne Risa
Hadhri, Walid Hernández-Quevedo, Cristina Holm, Anders
Hailu, Atakelty Herrera, Javier Hong, Han
Hamilton, Stephen F. Hey, John Denis Hong, Seung-Hyun
Hanley, Nick Hibiki, Akira Horan, Sean
Hansen, Jorgen Hicks, Robert L. Howard, Gregory Edward
Harris, Mark N. Hildebrandt, Lutz Hoyos, David
Hayo, Bernd Hillinger, Claude Hu, Wuyang
Hearne, Bob Hite, Diane Huang, Ching-I
Hecking, Harald Hjorth, Katrine Humburg, Martin
Heckman, James J. Ho, Tai-kuang Humphries, John Eric
Hensher, David A. Hoag, Dana Loyd Hynes, Stephen
I
Iglesias-Fernández, Carlos Isakin, Maksim Ito, Nobuyuki
Iles, Richard Andrew Ishii, Jun
Inoa, Ignacio A. Islam, Nizamul
J
Jaeckle, Robert Jennings, Sarah Johnston, James
Jain, Neelam Ji, Yongjie Johnston, Robert J.
Jansen, Hans Gp Jia, Zhiyang Jones, Andrew Michael
Jayet, Hubert Johansson-Stenman, Olof Jones, Richard John
Jeanty, P. Wilner John, Rijo M.
K
Kabátek, Jan Kenning, Peter H. Kolodziejczyk, Christophe
Kaido, Hiroaki Keohane, Nathaniel O. Königs, Sebastian
Kaiser, Karen Khachatryan, Hayk Kontoleon, Andreas
Kallas, Zein Sr. Kheifets, Igor Koundouri, Phoebe
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Kim, Jeong-Yoo Kragt, Marit Ellen
Karminsky, Alexandr M. Kim, Jinwon Kreis, Henning
Kassie, Girma Tesfahun Kincaid, Joel Farris Kuhn, Johan M.
Kataria, Mitesh Kipperberg, Gorm Kuminoff, Nicolai
Keane, Michael P Knoben, Joris Kunert, Uwe A.
Kemptner, Daniel Knowles, Stephen Kunz, Werner
Kenjoh, Eiko Kobayashi, Mimako
L
Labeaga, Jose M. Lewandowski, Piotr Liu, Pengfei
Lacaze, M. Victoria Lewbel, Arthur Locatelli, Marilena
Ladenburg, Jacob Lewis, David J. Löffler, Max
Lampi, Elina Li, Xiaogu Lorenz, Edward
Lancsar, Emily Li, Xiaoming Lorgelly, Paula Kate
LaRiviere, Jacob Lifran, Robert Henri Loureiro, Maria L.
Laury, Susan K. Lim, Kar Ho Lourenço-Gomes, Lina Sofia
Leger, Pierre Thomas Lindhjem, Henrik Lusk, Jayson L.
Lestano, Lestano Lindrooth, Richard C. Luyten, Jeroen
Levinson, David Matthew Link, Charles R.
M
Mabit, Stefan Lindhard Mathonnat, Jacky Middendorf, Torge ?
Maggi, Rico Mattsson, Lars-Göran Mideros, Andrés
Magnac, Thierry Maydeu, Alberto Midler, Estelle
Mahieu, Pierre-Alexandre McBride, Linden Mira, Pedro
Malikov, Emir McCausland, William Miranti, Riyana
Mallick, Debdulal McManus, Walter Stewart Mittag, Nikolas
Manzini, Paola McMillen, Daniel Moeltner, Klaus
Marangon, Francesco McNair, Ben J. Moffatt, Peter Grant
Marcucci, Edoardo Méango, Romuald Möhring, Katja
Mariel, Petr Medici, Diego Mokhtarian, Patricia Lyon
Mariotti, Marco Meghir, Costas Molnar, Jozsef
Mariuzzo, Franco Meissner, Joern Monica, Monica
Marta-Costa, Ana Alexandra Mellado, Cristhian Moral, María José
Marti, Josep Melstrom, Richard Thomas Mørkbak, Morten Raun
Martinez-Garcia, Esther Mendelsohn, Robert Owen Morone, Andrea
Martinsson, Peter Menrad, Klaus Mourato, Susana
Martos-Partal, Mercedes Mentzakis, Emmanouil Mucchielli, Jean-Louis
Masiero, Lorenzo Mercader-Prats, Magda Mukherjee, Saptarshi
Maslianskaïa-Pautrel, Masha Meyerhoff, Jürgen Müller, Jakob Robert
Massiani, Jérôme Michelsen, Carl Christian
N
Nadal, Jean-Pierre Nekipelov, Denis Nigro, Valentina
Naecker, Jeffrey Nese, Annamaria Nilsson, Tomas Karl Henrik
Nagler, Matthew G. Neuman, Shoshana Nilsson, William
Nahyoun, Abdul Sattar Neustadt, Ilja Nordén, Anna
Navarro, Salvador Nguyen-Luong, Dany ? Norets, Andriy
Nazir, Saman Nickerson, David Norman, Richard Peter
Ndebele, Tom Nicolau, Juan L. Nuti, Sabina
O
Odejar, Maria Ana Olsen, Søren Bøye Ortega, David Leonardo
O'Donoghue, Cathal Oluboyede, Yemi Oryshchenko, Vitaliy
Ogawa, Kazuhito Ong, Cheng Boon Ospina, Monica Patricia
Ognedal, Tone Oparinde, Adewale Olubukola Owczarczuk, Marcin
Oliver, Xisco Orsini, Kristian Owusu, Victor
P
Pacifico, Daniele Pentecost, Eric John Polisson, Matthew
Pajot, Stephane Pfarr, Christian Pontoni, Federico
Pallante, Giacomo Phan, Denis Prentice, David
Park, Sang Soo Picard, Nathalie Prowse, Victoria Liza
Parkin, David William Pigini, Claudia Pudney, Stephen
Pecchenino, Rowena Ann Pilegaard, Ninette Pula, Gabor
Peichl, Andreas Pilny, Adam Pusterla, Fazia
Pek, Chuen-Khee Plassmann, Hilke
Pelkonen, Panu Podetti, Silvia
R
Racine, Jeffrey Scott Riera Font, Antoni Rosen, Adam Michael
Raeva-Beri, Daniela Rietveld, Piet Roskruge, Matthew James
Rai, Rajesh Kumar Rigby, Dan Rossi, Maximo
Rambonilaza, Tina Riise, Julie Rotaris, Lucia
Rana, Arslan Tariq Rodrigues, Margarida Rueben, Kim
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Rogers, Abbie Ann Ruyssen, Ilse
Rasciute, Simona Rollins, Kimberly S. Ryan, Stephen P.
Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Rommel, Jens
Riedl, Maximilian Rosato, Paolo dr.
S
Sa, Carla Seo, S. Niggol Staus, Alexander
Sabbe, Jeroen Sewando, Ponsian Thomas Steenburgh, Thomas
Sabetti, Leonard Shahrier, Shibly Stella, Andrea
Salas Velasco, Manuel Sharma, Amarendra Stewart, Mark
Salinas Rincon, Jose Daniel Sr. Sheikh, Shahbaz Stolbov, Mikhail
Salini, Silvia Shen, Junyi Stoye, Jörg
Salles, Maurice Shi, Wen Strazzera, Elisabetta
Sánchez-Mangas, Rocío Sirchenko, Andrei A. Stremersch, Stefan
Sangraula, Prem Sivey, Peter Mathew Stroka, Magdalena A.
Santoni, Michele Skira, Meghan Strøm, Steinar
Scarborough, Helen Slive, Joshua Strub, Carlo
Scarpa, Riccardo Smale, Melinda Suarez Pandiello, Javier
Schiraldi, Pasquale Smith, David Johnathan Subbotin, Viktor
Schläpfer, Felix Smolka, Marcel Sullivan, Paul Joseph
Schmid, Andreas Sopher, Barry Sullivan, Ryan Scott
Schmidt, Alexander W. Spalek, Jiri Sun, Baohong
Schmidt, Ulrich Srisuma, Sorawoot Sunding, David Loren
Schneider, Yves Srivastava, Preety Pratima D. Svensson, Mikael
Schubert, Stefanie Stanton, Charlotte Y. Swait, Joffre Dan Jr.
Scrimgeour, Francis Gordon Stathopoulos, Amanda
T
Takita, Toshiaki Tilahun, Nebiyou Yonas Travisi, Chiara Maria
Tamer, Elie Tonin, Stefania Trebeschi, Giorgio
Tanaka, Yasuhito Torres Figuerola, Catalina M. Trogdon, Justin G.
Therrien, Pierre Torres Ledezma, Sebastián Truchon, Michel
Thiene, Mara Towe, Charles A. Turner, Robert W.
Thorsnes, Paul Tra, Constant I. Tyson, Christopher John
Thurik, Roy Train, Kenneth
U
Uctum, Merih A. Urzì Brancati, Maria Cesira Urzua, Sergio S
V
Valdes, Nieves Vélez, Maria Alejandra Viladrich-Grau, Montserrat
Valeri, Eva Venezia, Elisabetta Viney, Rosalie
Van den Poel, Dirk Veramendi, Gregory Francisco Vinha, Katja
van Reeven, Peran Verboven, Frank Voltaire, Louinord
Van Rijckeghem, Caroline Verriest, Ewout Vossler, Christian Allen
Van Soest, Arthur Vespro, Cristina Vuri, Daniela
Vásquez Lavín, Felipe Antonio Vici, Laura Vytlacil, Edward
Velamuri, Malathi Vijverberg, Wim P. M.
W
Wakamori, Naoki Wendelspiess Chávez Juárez, Florian Williams, Arlington Walton
Wakker, Peter P. Westerberg, Vanja Williams, Jeffery R.
Walsh, Patrick Paul Wetzels, Cecile Williams, Jonathan
Wangen, Knut Reidar Whelan, Ciara Winden, Matthew
Wasi, Nada Whelan, Stephen Patrick Winkelmann, Rainer
Watson, Verity Whitehead, John C. Worku, Seble Yergou
Wei, Chao Whittington, Dale Wu, Alfred M.
Weidner, Martin Wiersema, Margarethe F. Wu, Laping
Welte, Angelika Wilde, Joachim
X
Xiao, Yu
Y
Yakhshilikov, Yorbol Yin, Xiangkang Yoo, Hong Il
Yamaguchi, Katsuhiro Yinger, John Yurko, Anna V.
Z
Zeppini, Paolo Zhao, Yongchen Zucchelli, Eugenio
Zerom, Dawit Zheng, Liang Zutler, Ilya A.
Zhang, Xiao-Bing Zhou, Lin Zylicz, Tomasz
Zhao, Xueyan Zhou, Yan
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.