IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/ecfn.html
 

Authors in Corporate Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-CFN (Corporate Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbasov, Jeyhun Ali, Muhammad Ammari, Aymen
Abdisa, Lamessa Tariku Ali, Searat Anastasiou, Dimitrios
Acharya, Viral V. Aliyev, Ruslan Andersen, Torben G.
Adam, Klaus Allen, David Edmund Ang, Andrew
Adeabah, David Allen, Franklin Apreda, Rodolfo ?
Adrian, Tobias Allet, Marion ? Arnould, Guillaume
Afanasyeva, Olga Almeida, Lionel Asano, Koji
Ahmed, Javed I. Alquist, Ron Asongu, Simplice A
Alaali, Fatema Altunbas, Yener Audretsch, David B.
Albanesi, Stefania Alves, Paulo Avino, Davide
Albuquerque de Sousa, Jose Amberg, Niklas Aysun, Uluc
B
Babaoglu, Kadir G. Bendob, Ali Bos, Marieke
Bacchetta, Philippe Benmelech, Efraim Bose, Udichibarna
Baker, Malcolm Benschop, Thijs ? Botta, Marco
Balteanu, Irina Berg, Tatjana ? Boungou, Whelsy
Baltrunaite, Audinga Bergeaud, Antonin Boyarchenko, Nina
Barradas, Ricardo Berger, Allen N. Brahmana, Rayenda Khresna
Barth, Andreas Beutel, Johannes Breen, Michael
Basak, Suleyman Bhaumik, Sumon K. Breuer, Matthias
Bauer, Peter Bihary, Zsolt Bridges, Jonathan James
Baum, Christopher F Biswas, Shreya Brodi, Elisa
Bebchuk, Lucian Blind, Georg D. Brogaard, Jonathan
Bechtel, Alexander Bloom, Nicholas Brunnermeier, Markus K.
Beck, Thorsten Bollerslev, Tim Buhrle, Anna Theresa
Becker, Bo Bolton, Patrick Bulut, Yunus Emrah
Bedayo, Mikel Boot, Arnoud Burgess, Stephen
Bednarek, Peter Borke, Lukas Andreas Burkart, Mike
Ben-David, Itzhak Bornah, Mathew ? Bystrom, Hans
C
Caglayan, Mustafa Chang, Chia-Lin Chronopoulos, Michail
Calder-Wang, Sophie Charalambakis, Evangelos Cimon, David A.
Calomiris, Charles W. Charreaux, Gerard Ciuhu, Ana Maria
Campbell, John Y. Chatzouz, Moustafa Claessens, Stijn
Carletti, Elena Chen, Jia Colonnello, Stefano
Cascarano, Michele Chen, Jiaqian Covas, Francisco
Cascarino, Giuseppe Chen, Meng-Wei Cronqvist, Henrik
Casey, Eddie Cheng, Chak Hung Jack Cumming, Douglas J.
Cassimon, Danny Chiarella, Carl Czech, Robert
Cette, Gilbert Chouliaras, Andreas
Chakraborty, Atreya Christoffersen, Peter F.
D
Dacorogna, Michel M de Haan, Leo Dionne, Georges
Danthine, Jean-Pierre Delis, Manthos D. Domotor, Barbara
Da Rin, Marco De Marco, Filippo Dottling, Robin
Darmouni, Olivier Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Drago, Carlo
Das, Sonali Desbrières, Philippe Ducret, Romain
Daye, Modeste Dev, Abhishek Dufour, Jean-Marie
Decaire, Paul H. Diebold, Francis X. Dutta, Sourish
Decamps, Jean-Paul Di Giannatale, Paolo Dzanic, Enis
Degryse, Hans Dinlersoz, Emin
E
Eckbo, B. Espen Eisenberg, Paul Eufinger, Christian
Eckley, Peter Thomas Eisfeldt, Andrea L. Eugster, Nicolas Noel
Edmans, Alex Eklund, Johan Erik Ewens, Michael
Egiev, Sergey Erhardt, Katharina
F
Faccia, Donata Fernandez, Pablo Flamand, Marina
Fahlenbrach, Ruediger Ferri, Giovanni Forcillo, Donato
Fakos, Alexandros Ferrouhi, El Mehdi Foucault, Thierry
Fantini, Giulia Fiordelisi, Franco Fraisse, Henri
Farooq, Moazzam Fioretti, Michele Franco, Guido
Feng, Xunan Fisera, Boris French, Joseph J.
Fernandes, Marcelo Fisman, Raymond
G
Gabriele, Carmine Giannetti, Mariassunta Grashuis, Jasper
Galagedera, Don U. A. Giebel, Marek Greenwood, Jeremy
Gallo, Raffaele Girotti, Mattia Gregg, Amanda Grace
Gambacorta, Leonardo Godlewski, Christophe J. Grigorieva, Svetlana
Garanasvili, Antanina Goergen, Marc Georges Gropp, Reint Eberhard
Garbarino, Nicola Goetzmann, William N. Grossinho, Maria do Rosario
Garcia-Appendini, Emilia Gomes, Joao F Grotteria, Marco
Gatfaoui, Hayette Gomis, Roger Gu, Xian
Gehrig, Thomas P. Gompers, Paul Alan Guimaraes, Rodrigo
Geiler, Philipp Gong, Di Guiso, Luigi
Gereben, Aron Gopalakrishnan, Balagopal Guo, Bing
Gersbach, Hans Gorton, Gary Gupta, Arpit
Gianfagna, Laura Granja, Joao
H
Hackbarth, Dirk Hassan, M. Kabir Hoesli, Martin
Hajda, Jakub Hau, Harald HomRoy, Swarnodeep
Halim, Edward Heam, Jean-Cyprien Horsch, Philipp ?
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hege, Ulrich Horvath, Balint
Han, Pengfei Hellmann, Thomas Hou, Kewei
Hankins, William Bryce III Hellwig, Martin F. Hua, Min
Hanousek, Jan Hermalin, Benjamin E. Huang, Jizheng
Hanspal, Tobin Hermansson, Cecilia Huber, Kilian
Hardle, Wolfgang Karl Heynderickx, Wouter Huberman, Gur
Hardy, Bryan James Hill, John ? Hughes, Joseph P.
Harvey, Campbell R. Hirshleifer, David Huizinga, Harry P.
Hasan, Iftekhar Hmida, Salma Huneeus, Federico
I
Imbierowicz, Bjorn Iosifidi, Maria Isakov, Dusan
Indarte, Sasha S Ippolito, Filippo Iwasaki, Ichiro
Inderst, Roman Iqbal Hussain, Hafezali
J
Jagtiani, Julapa A. Jenkinson, Tim Jin, Xisong
Jamel, Lamia Jenter, Dirk Johansson, Anders C.
Janda, Karel Ji, Jiao Jouini, Elyes
Jansson, Joakim Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Jungherr, Joachim
Jappelli, Tullio Jin, Lawrence Justel, Santiago
K
Kaplan, Steven Neil Keuschnigg, Christian Kliestik, Tomas
Kar, Ashim Kumar Khalaf, Lynda Kocenda, Evzen
Karkowska, Renata Khan, Zazy Kogler, Michael
Karmakar, Sudipto Khosravi, Taha ? Konstantios, Dimitrios
Karolyi, G. Andrew Kick, Thomas Koskinen, Yrjo
Karthaus, Larissa M. Kido, Yosuke Kowalewski, Oskar
Kaya, Mehmet Caglar Kim, Sehoon Kraussl, Roman
Keijsers, Bart Kirwin, Liam P. Kuzucu, Narman
L
Laeven, Luc Lenzu, Simone Lim, Kai Jie Shawn
Lambrinoudakis, Costas Leon, Florian Lin, Chen
Larrain, Borja Lerner, Josh Linders, Daniel
Laureano, Luis Lespagnol, Vivien Liu, BingYue
Laureti, Carolina Leuz, Christian Ljungqvist, Alexander
Lecat, Remy Levine, Ross Loof, Hans
Lee, Seohyun Li, Delong Los, Cornelis A.
Lehmann, Erik E. Li, Yang Love, Inessa
Lelyveld, Iman Van Li, Zhan Ludvigson, Sydney C.
Lenarcic, Crt Liew, Chee Yoong
M
Ma, Chang McCann, Fergal Minetti, Raoul
Macnamara, Patrick McNamara, Christian M. Mirenda, Litterio
Magni, Carlo Alberto Mellado, Cristhian Mistrulli, Paolo Emilio
Majumdar, Raju Mendez Heras, Lizethe Berenice Mittal, Amit
Malandrakis, Ioannis Menkhoff, Lukas Mollah, Sabur
Malenko, Nadya Menoncin, Francesco Montone, Maurizio
Mamatzakis, Emmanuel Metrick, Andrew Morck, Randall Karl
Manigart, Sophie Mezzanotti, Filippo Moretto, Michele
Mankai, Selim Miao, Jianjun Morris, Stephen
Marcet, Albert Michaely, Roni Mpapalika, Jane
Marinelli, Giuseppe Miglietta, Salvatore Mugerman, Yevgeny
Martinez, Joseba Miglo, Anton Mukherjee, Rahul
Martynova, Natalya Migueis, Marco Muller, Carola
Mateus, Marcio Mihet, Roxana Muravyev, Alexander
Matthews, Kent Gerard Milcheva, Stanimira Murro, Pierluigi
Maxin, Hannes Miller, Stephen M. Mutarindwa, Samuel
Mayer, Colin Milonas, Kristoffer
McAleer, Michael Minamihashi, Naoaki
N
Naes, Randi Nguyen, Ha Thu Nielsen, Soren Bo
Nagar, Neerav Nicodano, Giovanna Noe, Thomas H.
Nanda, Ramana Nicodeme, Gaetan J.A. Norback, Pehr-Johan
Napoletano, Mauro Nicolas, Theo Nucera, Federico
O
Odegaard, Bernt Arne Olszak, Malgorzata Anna Ono, Arito
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Onaran, Ozlem Opatrny, Matej
Ojo D Delaney PhD, Marianne O'Neill, Cian Orszaghova, Lucia
Olofsson, Charlotta Ongena, Steven Osswald, Benjamin
P
Pagano, Marco Pausch, Thilo Piabuo, Serge Mandiefe
Pal, Sarmistha Pavanini, Nicola Pianeselli, Daniele
Pan, Wei-Fong Pedersen, Lasse Heje Piermattei, Stefano
Pan, Yihui Pedrotti, Marco Pinto, Joao
Pandolfi, Lorenzo Peia, Oana Pipien, Mateusz
Panteghini, Paolo M. Peinado, Patricia Platen, Eckhard
Paolantonio, Adriana Pelizzon, Loriana Ponticelli, Jacopo
Papafilis, Michalis-Panayiotis Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Popov, Alexander
Parlapiano, Fabio Perotti, Enrico Pospisil, Martin
Parui, Pintu Persson, Lars Potters, Marc
Pascal, Daudi Peruzzi, Valentina Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Pascoal, Rui Peydro, Jose-Luis Puddu, Stefano
Pastor, Lubos Philippon, Thomas
Pattison, Nathaniel Phillips, Gordon M.
Q
Quaedvlieg, Rogier Quintana Aguilar, Gand Derry
R
Radoniqi, Fatos Realdon, Marco Rodano, Giacomo
Raghibi, Abdessamad Renneboog, Luc Rodriguez Tous, Francesc
Rahman, Nahid Repullo, Rafael Roman, Raluca Andreea
Rampini, Adriano A. Rhodes-Kropf, Matthew Rossi, Stefano
Rancan, Michela Ripamonti, Alexandre Roszbach, Kasper
Raposo, Clara C. Ristolainen, Kim Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Rashid, Muhammad Mustafa Riutort, Julio Rutten, Lamon
Raviv, Alon Rochet, Jean Charles Ryan, Robert M.
S
Sachdeva, Kunal Schuermann, Til Singh, Ajit
Salvade, Federica Schuster, Edmund-Philipp Singhania, Rish
Sanchez, Juan M. Schwabe, Rainer Sinha, Pankaj
Sanchez-Gonzalez, Jim Schwert, Michael Skjeltorp, Johannes Atle
Santioni, Raffaele Schwienbacher, Armin Smajlbegovic, Esad
Sapienza, Paola Senga, Christian Song, Zhaogang
Saravia, Jimmy A. Sengupta, Rajeswari Soula, Jean-Loup
Schafer, Dorothea Senyuta, Olena Stefanidis, Georgios
Schaffner, Florian Serena Garralda, Jose Maria Stein, Jeremy C.
Schatt, Alain Sette, Enrico Stephan, Andreas
Schenk-Hoppe, Klaus Reiner Shabani, Mimoza Stolowy, Herve
Schiantarelli, Fabio Shachar, Or Streitz, Daniel
Schivardi, Fabiano Shah, Mumtaz Hussain Stromberg, Per
Schlingemann, Frederik Paul Sharma, Somnath Stulz, Rene M.
Schmal, Tom Shen, Dehua Suarez, Javier
Schmalz, Martin Shibata, Takashi Sutherland, Andrew Gordon
Schmid, Markus Shin, Hyun Song Suurlaht, Anita
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Shleifer, Andrei Suvankulov, Farrukh
Schneider, Michael Sierra Jimenez, Jesus Antolin Svejnar, Jan
Schoors, Koen Silva, Paulo Pereira da Szafarz, Ariane
Schuerhoff, Norman Simonov, Andrei
T
Tacneng, Ruth Thesmar, David Tran, Dung Viet
Tag, Joacim Thorburn, Karin S. Tran, Vu
Taghizadeh-Hesary, Farhad Tian, Xuan Troug, Haytem
Talavera, Oleksandr Timmermann, Allan Tsapin, Andriy
Tasiou, Menelaos Titman, Sheridan Tscheke, Jan Nicolas
Tavares, Tiago Gomes da Silva Todorova, Kristina Tsoukas, Serafeim
Tchamyou, Vanessa Simen Tong, Alex Tsoutsoura, Margarita
te Kaat, Daniel Marcel Tori, Daniele Tuuli, Saara
Thakor, Anjan V. Tracey, Belinda
U
Uchida, Hirofumi Uesugi, Iichiro Ullah, Saif
Ueda, Masako Ugolini, Andrea Ung, Lik Jing
V
van Dijk, Mathijs A. Viceira, Luis M. von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van Wijnbergen, Sweder Vinas, Frederic Voth, Hans-Joachim
Varghese, Richard Visentin, Fabiana Vourdas, John
Vasilenko, Alexey Volonte, Christophe Vuillemey, Guillaume
Veiga, Helena Volpin, Paolo Vulanovic, Milos
Verdial, Nuno von Schedvin, Erik ?
W
Walz, Uwe Weiss, Christoph T. Windsor, Callan
Watugala, Sumudu W. Westman, Hanna Wolski, Marcin
Weber, Martin Wiberg, Daniel ? Wong, Tak-Yuen
Wehrheim, David Wickens, Michael R. Wong, Wing-Keung
Wei, Shang-Jin Wieladek, Tomasz Wojciech Wu, Qiang
Weill, Laurent Wijesiri, Mahinda Wurgler, Jeffrey
Weisbach, Michael Steven Williams, Gwion
X
Xiao, Jasmine Xu, Bing Xu, Haofeng
Y
Yaghoubi, Mona Yang, Xi Yom, Zeynep
Yakubu, Ibrahim Nandom Yang, Xiaocong Yoshino, Naoyuki
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Yepes, David A. Yu, Edison
Yang, Nathan Yin, Wei
Z
Zaheer, Sajjad Zhang, Lei Zhao, Jake
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhang, Lin Zhenzhen, Zhu
Zechner, Josef Zhang, Lu Zhou, Sili
Zha Giedt, Jenny Zhang, Mao Zingales, Luigi
Zhang, Hao Zhang, Yifei Zormpas, Dimitrios
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.