IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Public Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-PUB (Public Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aaberge, Rolf Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Arefiev, Nikolay
Adam, Antonis Altshuler, Rosanne Armstrong, Alex
Adhikari, Bibek Amábile, Florencia Arnold, Jens Matthias
Afonso, Antonio Andreoni, James Arrazola, María
Ahmad, Iftikhar Antinyan, Armenak Aschauer, David Alan
Ahsan, Syed M. Apps, Patricia Frances Asimakopoulos, Stylianos
Alesina, Alberto Araar, Abdelkrim Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Alm, James Arachi, Giampaolo Auerbach, Alan
al-Nowaihi, Ali Arawatari, Ryo Azevedo, Cyntia Freitas
Alstadsæter, Annette Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
B
Bacache-Beauvallet, Maya Bayer, Ralph-C Bönisch, Peter
Bach, Stefan Bazart, Cécile Bosch, Adel
Baclet, Alexandre Becker, Johannes Bosch, Núria
Bagchi, Shantanu Beckmann, Klaus Bertram Boserup, Simon Halphen
Bagchi, Sutirtha Bellani, Luna Bossi, Luca
Bahl, Roy W. Benczur, Peter Boussard, Jocelyn
Baker, Dean Ben-Gad, Michael Bovenberg, Lans
Bakija, Jon Berger, Melissa Boyer, Pierre C.
Balding, Christopher Bergolo, Marcelo Boylan, Richard
Baldwin, Richard Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Brad, Anca Maria
Balestrino, Alessandro Bernardi, Luigi Bradley, Sebastien
Balinski, Michel Bernstein, Jeffrey I. Braun, Christoph
Ball, Steffan Besfamille, Martin Brécard, Dorothée
Bandyopadhyay, Debasis Besley, Timothy J. Brett, Craig
Banuri, Sheheryar Bessho, Shun-ichiro Breuillé, Marie-Laure
Barbaro, Salvatore ? Best, Michael Brixi, Hana Polackova
Bargain, Olivier Bhatt, Antra Brülhart, Marius
Barrios, Salvador Bilgin, Cevat Brunner, Johann K.
Bartels, Charlotte Binswanger, Johannes Bucheli, Marisa
Baskaran, Thushyanthan Bird, Richard Miller Bucovetsky, Sam
Bassi, Matteo Biswas, Rajit Bulman, George
Bastani, Spencer Biswas, Rongili Bureau, Benjamin
Battaglini, Marco Black, Philip A. Burrows, Le Roux
Battiston, Pietro Blomquist, Sören Busom, Isabel
Bauer, Christian J. Boadway, Robin W.
C
Caballe, Jordi Chen, Yan Coulson, N. Edward
Cahuc, Pierre Cheng, Chu-chuan Crabbé, Karen ?
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Chetty, Raj Creedy, John
Cakir Melek, Nida Chistyakova, Maria Cremer, Helmuth
Callan, Tim Cloyne, James Samuel Cristea, Mirela
Calonge, Samuel Coate, Stephen Crivelli, Luca A.
Capuano, Carlo Cohen, Roger Stephen Crossley, Thomas F.
Carrillo, Paul E. Colasante, Annarita Crutzen, Benoit S Y
Carroll, Daniel R. Colombino, Ugo Cseres-Gergely, Zsombor
Cassou, Steven P. Conesa, Juan Carlos Cudmore, Edgar Lawrence
Castelletti, Barbara Corchuelo Martínez-Azúa, Beatriz Cuff, Katherine
Castellucci, Laura Coricelli, Giorgio Cullen, Julie Berry
Catenaro, Marco Corneo, Giacomo Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
Chan, Kenneth S. Correa, Juan Allamand
D
Dahlby, Bev De Laet, Jean-Pierre Doerrenberg, Philipp
Dai, Zhixin Del Bo, Chiara F. Doi, Takero
Dalsgaard, Thomas Delgado, Francisco J. Dollery, Brian Edward
d'Andria, Diego de Menil, George Dolls, Mathias
Danuletiu, Dan Constantin de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Donath, Liliana
Dauchy, Estelle P. De Nardi, Mariacristina Dotti, Valerio
David, Paul A. Denis, Cécile Draper, Nick ?
Davidoff, Thomas de Oliveira, Angela C.M. Drautzburg, Thorsten
Davies, Ronald Devereux, Michael P. Duclos, Jean-Yves
Dávila, Julio Dhami, Sanjit Dudar, Olena
de Bartolome, Charles Díaz-Giménez, Javier Duncan, Denvil Robert
De Borger, Bruno Dietl, Helmut Max Duquette, Nicolas J.
De Donder, Philippe Dietz, Martin D. Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
Dedry, Antoine Di Liddo, Giuseppe Dwenger, Nadja
de Hevia, Jose Divounguy Nding, Orphe Pierre
Dehez, Pierre Doerner, William M.
E
Echevarría, Cruz Elnaboulsi, Jihad C. Esteller-Moré, Alejandro
Eckerstorfer, Paul Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Eugster, Beatrix
Eeckhout, Jan Engelhardt, Carina Evans, Richard William
Egebark, Johan Enste, Dominik H. Sr. Evers, Lisa Katharina
Egger, Peter H. Epstein, Brendan Evers, Michiel
Ehrhart, Helene Erus, Burcay Evren, Ozgur
Eklöf, Matias Estache, Antonio
F
Farhi, Emmanuel Fernández, Esther Förster, Michael F.
Farolfi, Stefano Fernández-Llera, Roberto Fort, Ricardo
Fatica, Serena Ferrada, Christian Fortin, Bernard
Faulk, Dagney Ferrett, Ben Fossen, Frank M.
Favreault, Melissa M. Ferry, Marin Fox, William F.
Feenberg, Daniel Richard Figari, Francesco Franks, Max
Feld, Lars P. Findeisen, Sebastian Fraser, Clive D.
Feldman, Naomi E. Finke, Katharina Frère, Quentin
Feldmann, Sven E. Fischer, Ronald David Fuest, Clemens
Feldstein, Martin S. Fisher, Paul Fullerton, Don
Felix, Alison Foremny, Dirk
G
Gabillon, Emmanuelle Gemmell, Norman Graafland, Johan
Gächter, Simon Genser, Bernd Graves, Philip E.
Gahvari, Firouz Gerunov, Anton Grishina, Elena
Gale, Ian Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? Grochulski, Borys
Galletta, Sergio Giannoni, Margherita Gross, Till
Gamba, Simona Giertz, Seth H. Grubb, Michael D.
Gandolfo, Giancarlo Giles, David E. A. Gruber, Jonathan
Gandullia, Luca Glazer, Amihai Guillén, Jorge
Garcia Pires, Armando Jose Gobalraja, Nicolas Guner, Nezih
Garello, Pierre Golosov, Mikhail Gunnersen, Lasse Frisgaard
Garg, Sandhya Gonzalez-Eiras, Martin Gunnthorsdottir, Anna H.
Garnier, Gaëlle Gopalakrishnan, Pawan Guo, Jang-Ting
Garon, Jean-Denis Gordon, Daniel V. Gustman, Alan L.
Garriga, Carlos Gordon, Roger H. Gutierrez, Hamlet
Gasteiger, Emanuel Gorostiaga, Arantza Gutiérrez C., Pablo
Gattke, Susan Gorry, Aspen Gvetadze, Salome
Gauthier, Stephane Gottardi, Piero
Gbohoui, William Govori, Florije Rafiz
H
Haan, Peter Heathcote, Jonathan Hoffmann, Magnus
Hadjidema, Stamatina Heckemeyer, Jost H. Hokamp, Sascha
Hadjiyiannis, Costas Heckman, James J. Holm-Hadulla, Fédéric
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Heimann, Beata Pawlowska ? Holmlund, Bertil
Hamilton, Jonathan H. Heinemann, Friedrich Holter, Hans Aasnes
Han, Yutao Hellwig, Martin F. Homburg, Stefan
Hansen, Benjamin Carter Hemmelgarn, Thomas Hong, Inkee
Hanson, Andrew Henrekson, Magnus Hong, Kiseok
Hansson, Åsa M.E Hérault, Nicolas Hoop, Thomas De
Harb, Nasri Heres, David Ricardo Horvath, Michal
Harju, Jarkko Higgins, Sean Hoynes, Hilary Williamson
Hasegawa, Makoto Hills, Roderick M. Jr. Hoyt, William H.
Hassett, Kevin Allen Hindriks, Jean Hubbard, Robert Glenn
Haufler, Andreas Hines, James R. Jr. Huesca, Luis
Haug, Peter Hiraguchi, Ryoji Hungerbühler, Mathias
Heady, Christopher Ho, Wai-Hong
I
Ihlanfeldt, Keith Immervoll, Herwig
J
Jackson, Peter Mcleod Jenderny, Katharina Johansson-Stenman, Olof
Jacobs, Davina Frederika Jenkins, Glenn Paul Jones, Daniel Brady
Jacquet, Laurence Michèle Jenkins, Hatice Jones, Janelle
Jahnke, Bjoern Jensen, Jorgen Dejgaard Jones, Michael
Jametti, Mario Jiang, Wei Jönsson, Kristian P
Janeba, Eckhard Jochimsen, Beate Joossens, Elisabeth
Jaramillo, Miguel Johansson, Dan
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Kempf, Hubert Konrad, Kai A.
Kabukcuoglu, Ayse Kenkel, Donald S. Kontolemis, Zenon G.
Kaliskova, Klara Kenny, Lawrence W. Kopczuk, Wojciech
Kallbekken, Steffen Kessing, Sebastian Georg Kosonen, Katri
Kammas, Pantelis Kesternich, Martin Kosonen, Tuomas
Kamwa, Eric Keuschnigg, Christian Koster, Paul
Kanniainen, Vesa Kiesewetter, Dirk Kotlikoff, Laurence J.
Kapicka, Marek Kim, Minseong Kouamé, Wilfried Anicet
Kaplow, Louis Kind, Hans Jarle Koumpias, Antonis Marios
Kari, Seppo Kindermann, Fabian Krause, Alan
Karim, Mohamed ? Kirilenko, Andrei Krause, David
Karras, Georgios Kiss, Áron Kreiner, Claus Thustrup
Kataryniuk, Ivan Kitao, Sagiri Krichel, Thomas
Katuscak, Peter Klein, Paul Kristjánsson, Arnaldur Sölvi
Kaunitz, Niklas Klemm, Alexander Daniel Krueger, Dirk
Kawano, Laura Klenert, David Krzepkowski, Matt
Kaygusuz, Remzi Kneller, Richard Anthony Kudrna, George Jiri
Kazakova, Maria Vladimirovna Kocherlakota, Narayana Kumru, Cagri Seda
Ke, Bin Koehne, Sebastian Kunert, Uwe A.
Keane, Claire Koethenbuerger, Marko Kuruscu, Burhanettin
Keen, Michael Konishi, Yoshifumi Kyriacou, Andreas
L
Lachet-Touya, Florence Lazar, Sebastian Liu, Yongzheng
Lackó, Mária Lee, Junsang Lockwood, Ben
Lacroix, Guy Lehmann, Etienne Lokajickova, Terezie
Laczó, Sarolta Leite-Monteiro, Manuel Londoño-Vélez, Juliana
Ladoux, Norbert Jean Marie Lemboe, Craig James Looney, W. Adam
Laitila, Jussi Leprince, Matthieu Lopez-Garcia, Miguel-Angel
LaLumia, Sara Lerner, Anat Lorenceau, Adrien
Lang, Markus Levy, Horacio Loretz, Simon
Langedijk, Sven Lhuissier, Stéphane Lu, Chia-Hui
Langenmayr, Dominika Irma Li, Wei Lubian, Diego
Lansford, Notie H. Jr. Liebman, Jeffrey B. Lustig, Nora Claudia
Laroque, Guy Lipatov, Vilen Lutzenberger, Martin
Lavinas, Lena Liu, Feng Lyytikäinen, Teemu
Lawrence, Craig S Liu, Li
M
Maguain, Denis Mazzocco, Maurizio Mitra, Shalini
Makdissi, Paul Mbih, Boniface Mitrakos, Theo
Malley, Jim McCoy, Daire Miyazaki, Koichi
Manestra, Stefano McGrattan, Ellen R. Möhlmann, Axel
Mankiw, N. Gregory McKee, Michael Montmarquette, Claude
Mansour, Mario McKitrick, Ross R. Morawski, Leszek
Manzo, Marco Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Moriconi, Simone
Marchese, Carla Melnik, Mikhail Ion Morini, Matteo
Marion, Justin Melo, Marcus Andre Mortenson, Jacob A.
Marrinan, Jane Mencinger, Joze Moslehi, Solmaz
Martínez Fritscher, André Carlos Meriläinen, Jaakko Pekka Muehlegger, Erich
Martínez-Ros, Ester Merrett, Danielle Mulligan, Casey
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Metcalf, Gilbert Mumford, Kevin J.
Martini, Chiara Micheletto, Luca Munk, Knud Jørgen
Marx, Ben Milasi, Santo Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Mathe, Milena Mills, Lillian Fawn Murray, Matthew N.
Mathew, T Milos, Marius Cristian Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Matikka, Tuomas Mintz, Jack M. Muzaffar, Ahmed Taneem
Mattauch, Linus Mishra, Aswini Kumar Myles, Gareth Donald
Mattos, Enlinson Mishra, Biswambhara
Maurice, Jonathan Misra, Jaydev
N
Nabiddo, Winnie Mukisa Neumann, Dirk Nimubona, Alain-Désiré
Natale, Piergiovanna Neut, Alejandro Niu, Yongzhi
Nechyba, Thomas Nickell, Stephen John Nogueira, Jose Ricardo
Nemore, Francesco Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Nombela, Gustavo
Nerudová, Danuse Nielsen, Søren Bo Non, Marielle
Nesterova, Kristina Niepelt, Dirk Nordblom, Katarina
O
Obst, Thomas Olivieri, Cecilia Ozkan, Serdar
Ognedal, Tone Olovsson, Conny
Ogura, Laudo M Ono, Tetsuo
P
Paetz, Christoph Persson, Lovisa Piketty, Thomas
Paizs, Laszlo Persson, Torsten Pinje, Jori Veng
Pak, Mathilde Pessino, Carola Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano
Panadés, Judith Pestel, Nico Pirttilä, Jukka
Pandimiglio, Alessandro Pestieau, Pierre Pomeranz, Dina D.
Pappadà, Francesco Peterman, William Poterba, James
Parchet, Raphaël Petersen, Hans-Georg Poutvaara, Panu
Parisi, Valentino Petrakov, Iaroslav V. Prammer, Doris
Parmentier, Alexis Petretto, Alessandro Prasad, Vivek
Parro, Francisco Petrie, Murray Prediger, Sebastian
Paulus, Alari Petrucci, Alberto Rodolfo Priesmeier, Christoph
Pech, Susanne Phelan, Christopher Privileggi, Fabio
Peichl, Andreas Piccoli, Luca Profeta, Paola
Pekarski, Sergey Pickhardt, Michael Proost, Stef
Pellegrino, Simone Picos, Fidel Pujol, Francesc
Peralta, Susana Pieretti, Patrice Pulina, Giuseppe
Pereira, Claudiney M Pijoan-Mas, Josep
R
Rácz, Olivér Miklós Reis, Catarina Rodríguez Míguez, Eva
Raimondi, Manuela Richter, Friedemann Rogers, Cynthia L
Raluca, Dracea Richter, Katharina Rohlin, Shawn Mark
Ramalho, Rita Richter, Wolfram F. Roller, Marcus
Ramirez Verdugo, Arturo Rider, Mark Romero, Jose Gabriel
Rapanos, Vassilis T. Riedel, Nadine Romero-Jordan, Desiderio
Rapson, David S. Riedl, Aleksandra Rosenbaum, Dan T.
Rattso, Jorn Rieth, Malte H. Rostam-Afschar, Davud
Raychaudhuri, Ajitava Ritter, Joseph A. Rothschild, Casey
Razin, Assaf Rizza, Pietro Rouaix, Agathe
Redonda, Agustin Robins, Philip Kenneth Roy, Poulomi
Refaqat, Saadia Rocha-Akis, Silvia Ruocco, Anna
Regis, Paulo José Rodano, Giorgio Russo, Francesco Flaviano
Reinhorn, Leslie J. Rodríguez, Alberto Gago
S
Sabirianova Peter, Klara Schoeman, Nicolaas J. Skov, Peer Ebbesen
Sadka, Efraim Schoonbeek, Lambert Slemrod, Joel
Saez, Emmanuel Schou, Poul Smed, Sinne
Saito, Yuta Schultes, Anselm Smetters, Kent
Sala-i-Martin, Xavier Scott, John R. Smith, Karen Elizabeth
Samano, Daniel Sedmihradská, Lucie Smith, Stephen
Samek, Anya Savikhin Séguin, Charles Södersten, Jan
Samwick, Andrew Alan Selim, Sheikh Sokolov, Ilya
Sanandaji, Tino Selin, Håkan Sokolovska, Olena
Sánchez-Losada, Fernando Sen, Arijit Sokolowski, Dmytro
Sánchez-Peñalver, Alfonso Sen, Neelanjan Somogyi, Frank
Sandler, Ryan Senaj, Matus Sonedda, Daniela
Sandvik, Bjørn Shackelford, Douglas A. Spadaro, Amedeo
Santoro, Alessandro Shalev, Jonathan Spalek, Jiri
Sarantides, Vassilis Shapiro, Matthew D. Spiller, Jörg
Sausgruber, Rupert Sheremeta, Roman M. Stanko, Dariusz
Savaser, Tanseli Shleifer, Andrei Stenkula, Mikael
Savegnago, Marco Siebertova, Zuzana Stern, Nicholas H.
Saving, Jason Lee Siegel, Jonathan M. Stevenson, Adam
Scabrosetti, Simona Siegloch, Sebastian Stimmelmayr, Michael
Schaffner, Markus Simon, David Eliot Storesletten, Kjetil
Scheuer, Florian Simonovits, Andras Strawczynski, Michel
Scheuering, Uwe Simpson, Nicole B. Strecker, Nora Margot
Schindler, Dirk Simula, Laurent Strulik, Holger
Schjelderup, Guttorm Sin, Jasmin Suoniemi, Ilpo
Schmidheiny, Kurt Singhal, Monica Sutherland, Holly
Schmittdiel, Heiner Singleton, John D. Svarda, Norbert
Schmitz, Jan Sinn, Hans-Werner Svec, Justin
Schnabel, Reinhold Sjögren, Tomas Szarowská, Irena
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Skidmore, Mark
Schoeb, Ronnie Skonieczna, Agnieszka
T
Tabellini, Guido Timpano, Francesco Tsani, Stella
Tabi, Johannes Atemnkeng Tobin, James Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Takahashi, Shuhei Toder, Eric Tudyka, Andreas
Talmain, Gabriel Todtenhaupt, Maximilian Tumino, Alberto
Tasseva, Iva Valentinova Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara Tuomala, Matti
Tello, José-Carlos Trannoy, Alain Turley, Gerard M.
Thalmann, Philippe Trimborn, Timo Turner, Sergio Sebastian
Thoresen, Thor O. Tsakloglou, Panos Tyran, Jean-Robert
U
Uhl, Matthias ? Ülkü, Levent Urban, Ivica
V
Valentini, Edilio Van Limbergen, Duncan Villeval, Marie Claire
van Baalen, Brigitte Van 't Riet, Maarten Vincze, János
Vanborren, Werner Van Walbeek, Corne Peter Vishny, Robert W.
Vandegrift, Donald Ventura, Gustavo Jaime von Haldenwang, Christian
van der Hoek, M Peter Vernizzi, Achille Vossler, Christian Allen
Van der Horst, Albert Viard, Alan D. Vourc'h, Ann
Van der Linden, Bruno Viianto, Lari Arthur
van Heerden, Yolande Vilar, Vivianne Siqueira Campos
W
Waldenström, Daniel Weinzierl, Matthew C Wilson, John Douglas
Wallace, Sally Wen, Jean-Francois Winer, Stanley L
Wang, Chen Wendner, Ron Winner, Hannes
Wang, Yong Werning, Iván Wöhlbier, Florian
Ward-Batts, Jennifer West, Sarah E. Wolitzky, Alexander
Warner, Koko Westin, Lars Wong, Woan Foong
Warziniack, Travis Wayne Weymark, John Allan Woodland, Alan Donald
Waseem, Mazhar Widell, Lars M. Wrede, Matthias
Watzinger, Martin Wikström, Magnus Wrohlich, Katharina
Weichenrieder, Alfons J. Wilhelm, Mark O.
Y
Yagan, Danny Yilmaz, Engin
Yazici, Hakki Yip, Chong K.
Z
Zabalza, Antoni Zhang, Jie Zinn, Benedikt
Zangari, Ernesto ? Zhang, Tao Zodrow, George R.
Zeddies, Goetz Zhang, Xiao-Bing Zou, Benteng
Zee, Howell H. Zidar, Owen M. Zucman, Gabriel
Zeldes, Stephen P. Zimmer, Markus Zylberberg, Andre
Zeng, Jinli Zimmermann, Tom
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.