IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Entrepreneurship

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ENT (Entrepreneurship). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbring, Jaap H. Albanese, Giuseppe Antonelli, Cristiano
Abdel Fattah, Lara Alder, Simon Araújo, Nuno
Abebe, Girum Allub, Lian Arauzo-Carod, Josep-Maria
Acemoglu, Daron Almeida, Rita Arif, Babur Wasim
Acs, Zoltan J. Alqatawni, Tahsen Arrighetti, Alessandro
Aga, Gemechu Ayana Amaturo, Francesca Artunç, Cihan
Aghion, Philippe Amorós Espinosa, José Ernesto Arvanitis, Spyros
Agier, Isabelle Amoroso, Sara Ashta, Arvind
Agrawal, Ajay K. Andersen, Martin S. Asongu, Simplice A
Aidis, Ruta Andersson, Martin Astebro, Thomas
Akcigit, Ufuk Andersson Joona, Pernilla Audretsch, David B.
B
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Ben-Hafaiedh, Cyrine Bönte, Werner
Backman, Mikaela Bennett, John Boschma, Ron
Baez-Morales, Antonio Berg, Gunhild Bosma, Niels S.
Bailey, James Benjamin Bergemann, Dirk Bottazzi, Giulio
Bakhtiari, Sasan Berger, Allen N. Bottazzi, Laura
Balderi, Chiara Bernard, Andrew B. Bozic, Ljiljana
Baldwin, John Russel Bersch, Johannes Braun, Eduard
Baliamoune, Mina N. Bertoni, Fabio Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Balzarin, Lisa Beuselinck, Christof Brink, Siegrun Dr.
Baptista, Rui Bholat, David Brixiová, Zuzana
Barouni, Mahdi Bicaba, Zorobabel Tamoué Brixy, Udo
Bashir, Sadaf Bierbaumer-Polly, Juergen Broström, Anders
Batista, Catia Bitros, George C. Brown, J. David
Bau', Massimo Bjuggren, Carl Magnus Brown, Sarah
Beck, Thorsten Blanchflower, David G. Brück, Tilman
Becker, Lasse Block, Joern H. Bruhn, Miriam
Bédu, Nicolas Bloom, Nicholas Brzozowski, Jan
Behncke, Nadine Bogdanowicz, Marc Stephane Bublitz, Elisabeth
Bellucci, Andrea Bögenhold, Dieter Buenstorf, Guido
Benallou, Khadidja Böheim, René Burke, Andrew Emmet
Ben Aoun, Leila Peltier Boldrin, Michele Burney, Shaheer
Bengtsson, Ola Bonnet, Jean
C
Cabigiosu, Anna Cassiman, Bruno Coates, Astrid
Cai, Zhengyu Caunedo, Julieta Cockburn, Iain M.
Calá, Carla Daniela Cefis, Elena Colombelli, Alessandra
Caliendo, Marco Cetorelli, Nicola Constant, Amelie F.
Calza, Elisa Chaudhuri, Swayan ? Cook, William
Campaña, Juan Carlos Chen, Daphne Cools, Eva
Campbell, James David Chen, Jing Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chi, Chang Koo Covi, Giovanni
Campos, Francisco Chivers, David Cozarenco, Anastasia
Canidio, Andrea Ciani, Andrea Criscuolo, Chiara
Cantner, Uwe Cieslik, Katarzyna Crosetto, Paolo
Capasso, Marco Cinquegrana, Giuseppe Cucculelli, Marco
Carlino, Gerald A. Clarysse, Bart Cumming, Douglas J.
Carneiro, Anabela Clemens, Christiane Cunha, Jesse M.
Carree, Martin Anthony Clementi, Gian Luca Czarnitzki, Dirk
Casey, Eddie Coad, Alex
D
Dachs, Bernhard De Haas, Ralph De Spiegelaere, Stan
Dahl, Michael Slavensky Dejardin, Marcus Dessi, Roberta
Dai, Mian de Kok, Jan Dhuyvetter, William
Dalvai, Wilfried ? Delaney, Austin ? Dia, Ibrahima
Darby, Michael Del Baldo, Mara Di Maio, Giorgio
Da Rin, Marco De Marco, Filippo Dixon, Huw David
Daskalopoulou, Irene Demartini, Paola Djankov, Simeon
Daunfeldt, Sven-Olov de Mel, Suresh Doepke, Matthias
Davies, Elwyn Demenet, Axel Dombou T., Dany R.
Dawson, Chris Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Dosi, Giovanni
Dayé, Modeste De Nardi, Mariacristina Douhan, Robin
Decker, Ryan A. Desai, Sameeksha Doumbia, Djeneba
De Giorgi, Giacomo Desbrières, Philippe Du, Qianqian
Degryse, Hans Desmarchelier, Benoit
E
Earle, John Sutherland Elvung, Gulzat Zhetibaeva Estape-Dubreuil, Gloria
Ekeblom, Daniel Erhardt, Eva Eyckmans, Johan
Elert, Niklas Esposito, Federico
F
Fachinger, Uwe Ferrante, Francesco M. Fonseca, Raquel
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferreira, Joao Matos Fonseca, Tiago
Fairlie, Robert W. Filipiak, Ute Fontana, Roberto
Falck, Oliver Fink, Marian Fornaro, Paolo
Farace, Salvatore Finkelstein Shapiro, Alan Foss, Nicolai
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Fioretti, Guido Fossen, Frank M.
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Fischer Colonimos, Bruno Frame, W Scott
Feng, Xunan Flamand, Marina Franckx, Laurent
Fergin Wennberg, Elina Flochel, Thomas Frenken, Koen
Fernandez Donoso, Jose Foellmi, Reto Fritsch, Michael
G
Gal, Peter N. Giarratana, Marco S. Grek, Jenny
Galor, Oded Gimenez Nadal, Jose Ignacio Grieco, Daniela
Ganau, Roberto Giuri, Paola Gries, Thomas
García Estévez, Javier Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Grigolia, Maya
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Göbel, Kristin Grillitsch, Markus
Garcia-Santana, Manuel Goedhuys, Micheline Grimm, Michael
Garsaa, Aziza Goldbach, Stefan Guerra, Giuliano
Gebreyohannes, Biruk Tekle Gompers, Paul Alan Guimarães, Patricia Borba Vilar
Gennaioli, Nicola Gordon, Roger H. Guiso, Luigi
Geurts, Karen Görg, Holger Gunawan, Theresia
Ghani, Ejaz Govori, Arbiana Guo, Bing
Ghosal, Vivek Goxe, Francois Guo, Di
Giacomin, Olivier Grabicki, Fabian Gutierrez, Juan Julio
Giannetti, Mariassunta Grazzi, Marco Gutiérrez-Romero, Roxana
H
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hege, Ulrich Hopenhayn, Hugo A.
Hallward-Driemeier, Mary Hellmann, Thomas Hoshino, Tadao
Haltiwanger, John Henley, Andrew Hottenrott, Hanna
Hamelin, Anaïs Henrekson, Magnus Howitt, Peter
Hanglberger, Dominik Herimalala, Rahobisoa Hu, Lala
Hanspal, Tobin Hermans, Julie Huber, Peter
Harhoff, Dietmar Heshmati, Almas Hud, Martin
Hasan, Iftekhar Hessels, Jolanda Hulsink, Willem
Hausman, Naomi Hlatshwayo, Sandile Hussinger, Katrin
Hazarika, Bhabesh Hogenacker, Jens Andreas Hvide, Hans K.
He, Ming Höhler, Julia Hyatt, Henry Richard
Heblich, Stephan Hölzl, Werner Hyytinen, Ari
I
Ikeuchi, Kenta
J
Jaeger, David A. Jarosch, Monika ? Johansson, Börje
Jahn, Vera Jensen, J. Bradford Johansson, Dan
Jarmin, Ron S. Johannesson, Louise Jovanovic, Boyan
K
Kaiser, Ulrich Kim, Jihee Kösters, Sarah
Kale, Deeksha Klapper, Leora F. Kowalik, Michal
Kanniainen, Vesa Klein, Peter G Koziol, Philipp
Kaplan, Steven Neil Klepper, Steven Krabel, Stefan
Karahan, Fatih Klimek, Shawn D Krafft, Jackie
Karlan, Dean S. Koellinger, Philipp Kritikos, Alexander S.
Karlsson, Charlie Koenig, Johannes Krizan, C.J.
Karthaus, Larissa M. Kohn, Karsten Krüger, Jens
Kato, Masatoshi Konings, Jozef Kukk, Merike
Keilbach, Max C. Kontogiannis, Nikolaos Künn, Steffen
Kerr, William Koski, Heli Kuschel, Katherina ?
Keuschnigg, Christian Koster, Sierdjan
L
Labadze, Lasha Legros, Patrick Liebregts, Werner Johannes
Laeven, Luc Lehmann, Erik E. Lieli, Robert Pal
Landini, Fabio Leitão, João Lindquist, Matthew J.
Langlois, Richard Normand Leonhardt, Heidi Link, Albert N.
Larsson, Johan P. Lerner, Josh Lisi, Gaetano
Laurent, Hélène Leung, Danny Loeprick, Jan
Lay, Jann Levine, David Knudsen Lofstrom, Magnus
Lazarevski, Dimche ? Levine, Ross Lööf, Hans
Le, Viet Levratto, Nadine Lopez-Bazo, Enrique
Lecuna, Antonio Levy, Raphaël Lopez-Garcia, Paloma
Lee, Ahrang Lewis, Vivien Judith Lotti, Francesca
Lee, Lena Leyden, Dennis Patrick Love, Inessa
Lee, Neil Liao, Guanmin Luo, Deming
Lee, Sang Yoon (Tim) Libertucci, Massimo Lup, Daniela
Legge, Stefan Lie, Christine Mee Luttmer, Erzo G.J.
M
Macnamara, Patrick Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Moghaddasi Kelishomi, Ali
Mahagaonkar, Prashanth Meijaard, Joris Mohammadi, Ali
Mahe, Clotilde Meiners, Wilhelm Eduard Milward de Azevedo Mohnen, Pierre
Mairesse, Jacques Méndez Errico, Luciana Molina, José Alberto
Maksimovic, Vojislav Menon, Carlo Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro
Maliranta, Mika Merz, Joachim Montes-Solla, Paulino
Mancusi, Maria Luisa Metzger, Georg Mora-Valencia, Andrés
Mandakovic, Vesna Meuleman, Miguel Morelix, Arnobio ?
Manigart, Sophie Miao, Jianjun Moreno, Rosina
Manjon Antolin, Miguel Michaelides, Marios Moretti, Anna
Mankart, Jochen Michalopoulos, Stelios Moschella, Daniele
Mariani, Marco Mickiewicz, Tomasz Marek Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marino, Marianna Micozzi, Alessandra Movahedi, Mohammad
Massón-Guerra, José Luis Millan, Jose Maria Mrsik, Jadranka
Mavridis, Dimitris Miller, Stephen M. Mueller, Bettina
Maxin, Hannes Minarik, Pavol Mueller, Daniel
Mboutchouang, Vincent de Paul Miranda, Javier Mueller, Pamela
McCann, Fergal Mistrulli, Paolo Emilio Mulier, Klaas
McCann, Philip Miwa, Kazunori Murmann, Martin
McKenzie, David Moeller, Kristoffer Murtinu, Samuele
N
Nam, Vu Hoang Neuberger, Doris Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Nanda, Ramana Neumann, Thomas Norman-Lopez, Ana
Naudé, Wim Nguyen, Tuan Van Noseleit, Florian
Ncube, Mthuli Niefert, Michaela ? Nunes, Alcina
Neira, Julian Nielen, Sebastian Nunoo, Jacob
Nesta, Lionel Nielsen, Søren Bo Nyström, Kristina C
Nestorowicz, Joanna Nijkamp, Peter
O
Oberhofer, Harald Onda, Masayuki Ortega-Argiles, Raquel
O'Connell, Stephen D. Ono, Arito O'Toole, Conor M.
Offick, Sven Ooghe, Hubert Oum, Sothea
Okamuro, Hiroyuki Orazem, Peter
P
Pajarinen, Mika Perez Saiz, Hector Pontiggia, Andrea
Palazzo, Berardino Perotti, Enrico Poot, Jacques ?
Pammolli, Fabio Persson, Lars Popadak, Jillian
Pamuk, Haki Peters, Bettina Poschke, Markus
Parker, Simon C. Pfaffermayr, Michael Praag, Mirjam Van
Partridge, Mark D. Pham, Tho Premand, Patrick
Patuelli, Roberto Phillips, Peter C. B. Proost, Stef
Peia, Oana Piabuo, Serge Mandiefe Proto, Eugenio
Pekkala Kerr, Sari Pinelli, Michele Pugno, Maurizio
Pellegrino, Gabriele Pinget, Amandine Pugsley, Benjamin Wild
Pellens, Maikel Piva, Mariacristina Pyka, Andreas
Pennacchio, Luca Pokrovsky, Dmitry
Pennings, Enrico Pommet, Sophie
Q
Quatraro, Francesco
R
Rammer, Christian Rivero, José Ignacio Rossi-Hansberg, Esteban
Ranasinghe, Ashantha Rizzo, Ugo Rostam-Afschar, Davud
Rand, John Roberts, Mark J. Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Rao-Nicholson, Rekha Rocha, Vera Rousseau, Peter
Rathjen, Tim ? Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rouvinen, Petri
Redding, Stephen James Rogers, Mark Rubio-Mondéjar, Juan Antonio
Rehman, Naqeeb Ur Rohlin, Shawn Mark Rugemintwari, Clovis
Rentocchini, Francesco Roland, Gérard Ryan, Robert M.
Rhodes-Kropf, Matthew Romero, Jose Manuel
Riccaboni, Massimo Ross, Amanda
S
Sabatini, Fabio Schnabel, Claus Slavtchev, Viktor
Sack, Lionel Schneck, Stefan Sleuwaegen, Leo
Saffie, Felipe Eduardo Schoar, Antoinette Sloof, Randolph
Sahin, Aysegul Schott, Immo Sonobe, Tetsushi
Sahut, Jean-Michel Schott, Peter K. Sorgner, Alina
Samaniego, Roberto Mantaro Schröder, Christian Sousa, Liliana D.
Sanandaji, Tino Schwazer, Peter Stam, Erik
Sanchez, Juana Scott, John Troy Starr, Evan Penniman
Sanchis Llopis, Juan A. Scott, Jonathan Matthew Stel, Nora Marie
Sanders, Mark Walter Johan Louis Sdiri, Hanen Stemmer, Michael Alfons
Santarelli, Enrico Secchi, Angelo Stenkula, Mikael
Santoleri, Pietro Seker, Murat Sternberg, Rolf
Sarmento, Elsa de Morais Sembenelli, Alessandro Stieglitz, Nils
Sartori, Andrea Senga, Tatsuro Stiglbauer, Alfred M.
Savagar, Anthony Nicholas George Shachmurove, Yochanan Straub, Stephane
Schäfer, Dorothea Shakhnov, Kirill Strobl, Eric Albert
Schaner, Simone G. Shirokova, Galina V. Stromberg, Per
Scharfstein, David Shleifer, Andrei Stucki, Tobias
Schauer, Johanna Siegel, Donald S. Stützer, Michael
Schiantarelli, Fabio Siemer, Michael Sui, Sui
Schiller, Anita R. Silva, Olmo Sungur, Onur
Schindele, Yvonne Singer, Dorothe Suzuki, Junichi
Schivardi, Fabiano Sjöholm, Fredrik Szafarz, Ariane
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Skriabikova, Olga J. Szerb, László A.
T
Tåg, Joacim Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Thulin, Per
Taghizadeh-Hesary, Farhad Tengeh, Robertson Khan Thurik, Roy
Takii, Katsuya Terjesen, Siri Ann Thutupalli, V S Ajay
Talavera, Oleksandr Terrell, Katherine Tikoudis, Ioannis
Tamagni, Federico Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Tilekeyev, Kanat
Tamvada, Jagannadha Pawan Tessier, Luc Timmermans, Bram
Tang, Lixin Thesmar, David Trinh, Long Q.
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Theune, Katja Trinugroho, Irwan
Tavassoli, Sam Thomas, Naveen Joseph Tsvetkova, Alexandra
Taymaz, Erol Thompson, Peter Tubadji, Annie
Teignier, Marc Thomson, James B.
U
Udell, Gregory Uras, Burak R. Uzunidis, Dimitri
Uesugi, Iichiro Urbig, Diemo
V
Vaillant, Julia Van Roy, Vincent Vertesy, Daniel
Vaira-Lucero, Matias van Stel, André Veugelers, Reinhilde
van Den Broeck, Herman Vargas, Fernando Vivarelli, Marco
van der Zwan, Peter Vargas, Jose P Mauricio Voigt, Peter
Van Horen, Neeltje Velilla, Jorge Vokoun, Marek
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Verheul, Ingrid Vuong, Quan Hoang
W
Wadensjö, Eskil Wennberg, Karl Jonas Wolken, John David
Wagner, Joachim Wernberg, Joakim Wong, Poh Kam
Wang, Zhu Westlund, Hans Woodruff, Christopher
Wasilczuk, Julita Eleonora Whittle, Richard Wright, Mike
Watfe, Gibran Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wyrwich, Michael
Weitzel, Utz Wixe, Sofia
Welch, Ivo Woerter, Martin
X
Xiao, Jing Xu, Lihe
Y
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Younes, Ben Zaied Yurdagul, Emircan
Yang, Judy Yu, Li
Yoshino, Naoyuki Yu, Xiaodan
Z
Zawadzki, Krystian Zhang, Junfu Zilibotti, Fabrizio
Zazdravnykh, Evguenii Zheng, Liang Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhou, Yexin Zöllner, Moritz
Zeqiri, Izet Zhuravskaya, Ekaterina Zucker, Lynne G.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.