IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Industrial Organization

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IND (Industrial Organization). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abada, Ibrahim Alexandrov, Alexei Andree, Kai ?
Abcha, Ali Alipranti, Maria Angelucci, Charles
Acheson, Keith Allain, Marie-Laure Antelo, Manel
Adachi, Takanori Amir, Rabah Anton, James J.
Adams, Brian Michael Amoroso, Sara Armstrong, Mark
Agbo, Maxime An, Yonghong Arnarson, Björn Thor
Aggarwal, Rajesh K. Anam, Mahmudul Arora, Ashish
Agiobenebo, Tamunopriye Jones Andersen, Dana C. Asplund, Marcus
Aguirre, Iñaki Anderson, Simon Aubert, Cécile
Aguirregabiria, Victor Andrade, Luiz Flavio Ávalos Bracho, Marcos
B
Baake, Pio Bergantino, Angela Stefania Bollino, Carlo Andrea
Bacchiega, Emanuele Bergemann, Dirk Bolotova, Yuliya V.
Bachis, Enrico Berger, Allen N. Bornstein, Gary
Bakaouka, Elpiniki Bergstrom, Carl Theodore Borrell, Joan-Ramon
Balasubramanian, Natarajan Berlin, Maria Perrotta Borrmann, Jörg
Baltaduonis, Rimvydas Berlin, Mitchell Bos, Iwan
Banal-Estanol, Albert Bernard, Andrew B. Bottega, Lucie
Banerjee, Tannista Bertoletti, Paolo Bouchikhi, Hamid
Baranes, Edmond Bhattacharjea, Aditya Boyer, Marcel
Bardey, David Bigerna, Simona Brander, James A.
Barrachina, Alex Bikker, Jacob Antoon Branzoli, Nicola
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Billette de Villemeur, Etienne Brekke, Kurt Richard
Baye, Michael R. Bilotkach, Volodymyr Bresnahan, Timothy
Bazdresch, Santiago Birge, John R. Briat, Vincent
Becht, Marco Biscaia, Ricardo Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Beckert, Walter Bischoff, Oliver Bru, Lluis
Bedre Defolie, Özlem Blasco, Andrea Budzinski, Oliver
Benallou, Khadidja Blass, Asher A. Burguet, Roberto
Benassi, Corrado Blonski, Matthias Burlakov, Georgi
Ben Elhadj, Nada Boehmer, Ekkehart Byford, Martin C.
Benitez, Daniel Alberto Bogdanowicz, Marc Stephane ? Byrne, David P.
Bento, Pedro Böhme, Enrico
Berg, Sanford V. Boik, Andre
C
Cabolis, Christos Chakrabarti, Subhadip Clapp, John M.
Cabon-Dhersin, Marie-Laure Chambolle, Claire Clarke, Roger
Cabral, Luis M B Chambouleyron, Andrés Cleeren, Kathleen H.H.
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Chan, Jin Hooi Clougherty, Joseph A.
Calciano, Filippo L. Chang, Myong-Hun Cockburn, Iain M.
Calford, Evan Michael Chao, Yong Coe, Patrick J.
Callander, Steven Chapuis, Jean Michel Colombo, Stefano
Campbell, Jeffrey R. Chen, Chia-Hui Connor, John M.
Caprice, Stephane Chen, Jiawei Córcoles, David
Capuano, Carlo Chen, Shu-Heng Coronado, Javier
Caputo, Michael R. Chen, Yongmin Cortade, Thomas
Carbonari, Lorenzo Chen, Zhijun Cosnita-Langlais, Andreea
Carbone, Enrica Chen, Zhiqi Courty, Pascal
Carlton, Dennis W. Chiang, Shin-Hwan Cowan, Simon George
Catalano, Gelsomina Chioveanu, Ioana Crawford, Gregory S
Cato, Sususmu Chirco, Alessandra Cremer, Helmuth
Celik, Levent Choi, Kangsik Cuntz, Alexander N.
Cellini, Roberto Christin, Clémence Czarnitzki, Dirk
Cestone, Giacinta Cicala, Steve
Chakrabarti, Avik Ciliberto, Federico
D
Daher, Wassim E. Delbono, Flavio Dobson, Paul W.
Dalvai, Wilfried ? Deltas, George Drouhin, Nicolas
Danaher, Peter J. Deng, Zhongqi Drufuca, Serena Marianna
Danguy, Jérôme de Nijs, Romain Dubois, Pierre
Dargaud, Emilie Denni, Mario Duflos, Gautier
David, Paul A. Dertwinkel-Kalt, Markus Dukes, Anthony
de Cornière, Alexandre Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dunne, Timothy
De Feo, Giuseppe Dickson, Alex Duso, Tomaso
De Francesco, Massimo A. Di Giannatale, Sonia B.
De Freitas, Jenny Dijkstra, Peter T.
E
Eadington, William R. Eleftheriou, Konstantinos Esteve-Pérez, Silviano
Easley, David Ellickson, Paul Bryan Esteves, Rosa Branca
Ebina, Takeshi Engers, Maxim Peter Etro, Federico
Ecer, Sencer Erdmann, Anett Etziony, Amir
Eckert, Andrew Ervik, Inger Sommerfelt Evans, David S.
Economides, Nicholas S. Escrihuela-Villar, Marc Evans, Lew
Eizenberg, Alon Esteban, Susanna
F
Fabra, Natalia Findik, Derya Foray, Dominique
Fagart, Thomas Fink, Nikolaus Foros, Øystein
Fan, Ying Finkelshtain, Israel Foster, Dean P.
Fanti, Luciano Finon, Dominique Fotis, Panagiotis
Fehr, Ernst Fiocco, Raffaele Francois, Joseph Francis
Feinberg, Robert M. Flach, Lisandra Friberg, Richard
Filippini, Luigi Flath, David Fridolfsson, Sven-Olof
Filistrucchi, Lapo Flepp, Raphael
G
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl Gayle, Philip Garland Gorecki, Paul K.
Gabszewicz, Jean Gaynor, Martin Gorelkina, Olga
Gächter, Simon Geist, Alexander Gori, Luca
Galasso, Alberto Genc, Talat Götz, Georg
Gallego, Maria E. Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Graafland, Johan
Ganapati, Sharat Geroski, Paul A. Granier, Laurent
Ganglmair, Bernhard Ghazzai, Hend Griffith, Rachel
Ganslandt, Mattias Giardino-Karlinger, Liliane Grosskopf, Brit
Garcia, Daniel Gil, Ricard Grubb, Michael D.
Garcia-Cestona, Miguel Giuffrida, Antonio Grzybowski, Lukasz
García Enríquez, Javier Goergen, Marc Georges Gu, Yiquan
Garín-Muñoz, Teresa Golovanova, Svetlana Guerin, Kevin John
Garrod, Luke Goltsman, Maria Gugler, Klaus
Gärtner, Dennis L. Gomes, Renato Gurun, Umit G.
Gata, João E. Gonzalez, Aldo P.
Gaudin, Germain Goppelsroeder, Marie
H
Haas-Wilson, Deborah Haucap, Justus Hirata, Daisuke
Hackl, Franz Haufler, Andreas Hitt, Lorin Moultrie
Häckner, Jonas Hazak, Aaro Hoernig, Steffen H.
Hadhri, Walid Heijnen, Pim Hogendorn, Christiaan
Haftendorn, Clemens Heimeshoff, Ulrich Hollis, Aidan
Hahn, Jong-Hee Heinzel, Christoph Holmes, Thomas J.
Halaburda, Hanna Heise, Sebastian Hottenrott, Hanna
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Helper, Susan R. Houba, Harold
Haller, Andreas Henrekson, Magnus Houngbonon, Georges Vivien
Hamami, Tom Hernandez, Cesareo Huck, Steffen
Hardelin, Julien Hernandez Guevara, Hector Hueschelrath, Kai
Harhoff, Dietmar Herreiner, Dorothea K. Hunold, Matthias
Harrison, Teresa D Heshmati, Almas Husted, Thomas A
Hattori, Keisuke Higl, Michael Hviid, Morten
Hattori, Masahiko Hildenbrand, Andreas
I
Ilkilic, Rahmi Iozzi, Alberto Ivaldi, Marc
Inderst, Roman Irlacher, Michael
J
Jaag, Christian Jeanjean, François Jorge, Sílvia Ferreira
Jamasb, Tooraj Jeitschko, Thomas David Josephson, Jens
Janjgava, Batlome Jeon, Doh-Shin Jovanovic, Dragan ?
Jansen, Christian Jerbashian, Vahagn Jullien, Bruno
Janssen, Maarten Johansen, Bjørn Olav Jung, Yeonjei
K
Kabir, Rezaul Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kopányi-Peuker, Anita
Kabiraj, Tarun Kind, Hans Jarle Koszegi, Botond
Kamerbeek, Sjoerd Paul Kitamura, Ryoma Kotchoni, Rachidi
Kaminski, Bogumil Klein, Gordon Jochem Krämer, Florentin
Kano, Kazuko Klein, Joachim Kramm, Michael
Karaaslan, Mehmet Emin Klemperer, Paul Kranton, Rachel
Karamti, Chiraz Klimek, Shawn D Krause, David
Katsoulacos, Yannis Klos, Tomas B. Kristensen, Søren Rud
Kazarosian, Mark Vahram Knaut, Andreas Kügler, Agnes
Kelly, Mary Theresa Knoll, Bodo Kulaksizoglu, Tamer
K.G., Suresh Koenen, Johannes Kummer, Michael E.
Khan, Abhimanyu Koller, Martin Kupiec, Paul H.
Kim, In Kyung Konovalov, Alexandr Alexandrovich Kwong, Lester M.K.
Kim, Jaesoo Kopányi, Dávid
L
Lábaj, Martin Lasserre, Pierre Linarello, Andrea
Lach, Saul Layson, Stephen K. Litan, Robert E.
la Cour, Lisbeth Funding Lazarczyk, Ewa Littlechild, Stephen
Lafontaine, Francine Lazzati, Natalia Liu, Donald J.
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Lee, Cassey Liu, Yizao
Laine, Liisa Tuulikki Lee, Robin S. Livingston, Jeffrey A.
Laitenberger, Ulrich Lefouili, Yassine Llanes, Gastón
Lambertini, Luca Leheyda, Nina Llobet, Gerard
Lambson, Val Eugene Lencastre, Paulo Loginova, Oksana
Lang, Larry H. P. Le Pape, Nicolas López-Cuñat, Javier Mateo
Laraki, Rida Le Texier, Thomas Lopez-Morell, Miguel A.
Lardon, Aymeric Levine, David Knudsen Lopez-Paredes, Adolfo
Larrea, Mª Concepción Levitskiy, Stanislav Lu, Yuanzhu
Larsen, Brad Levy, Daniel Lubensky, Dmitry
Larson, Nathan Li, Sanxi Luna, Francesco
Lasio, Laura Liang, Pinghan Lundin, Erik
Laskar, Daniel Lin, Panlang
M
Ma, Jie Matsushima, Noriaki Minamihashi, Naoaki
Machado, Joana César Matyukha, Andriy Mirman, Leonard Jay
Madden, Gary George Maule, Christopher J. M.Moghadam, Hamed
Maegli, Martin Mazaud, Frédéric Moers, Luc
Mallick, Indrajit McCallum, Carol Jane Mokinski, Frieder
Mamakis, Stefanos McCluer, R Forrest Møllgaard, Peter
Manasakis, Constantine McCullough, Gerard J. Molnar, Jozsef
Manchev, Peter Borislavov Mcfetridge, Donald Moreaux, Michel
Manduchi, Agostino McHardy, Jolian Peter Moreno, Diego
Manenti, Fabio Maria Meccheri, Nicola Moretto, Michele
Mantovani, Andrea Medvedev, Andrei Morris, Stephen
Marinc, Matej Mencinger, Joze Motchenkova, Evgenia
Marini, Marco A. Mendys-Kamphorst, Ewa Motta, Massimo
Marinov, Rosen Menezes, Flavio Marques Mouraviev, Igor
Marinucci, Marco Menicucci, Domenico Mukherjee, Arijit
Martin, Stephen Meunier, Valerie Müller, Christopher
Martínez-Sánchez, Francisco Miegielsen, Simon Müller, Kathrin
Matsukawa, Isamu Miller, Phil Muthers, Johannes
Matsumura, Toshihiro Milliou, Chrysovalantou Myers, Kyle Roy
N
Nahata, Babu Newbery, David M Nombela, Gustavo
Nair, Harikesh S. Nicoletti, Giuseppe Nora, Vladyslav
Naldi, Maurizio Nielsen, Bo Bernhard Normann, Hans-Theo
Neicu, Daniel Nikogosian, Vigen Noury, Abdul G.
Nelson, Douglas Russell Nilssen, Tore
Neukirch, Arne Nocke, Volker
O
Obradovits, Martin Olive, Michael James Oseni, Musiliu Olalekan
Ohkawa, Takao Orbach, Barak Osharin, Alexander
Olczak, Matt Ornaghi, Carmine Østergaard, Christian Richter
Olivares, Maria ? Orth, Matilda
P
Padilla Angulo, Laura Pekdemir, Dilek Piga, Claudio
Pagliero, Mario Pelnar, Gregory Pillai, Unni
Paha, Johannes Pennacchio, Luca Pinho, Joana
Pal, Rupayan Pereira, Javier Marcelo Podesta, Marion
Palomba, Arturo Pereira, Pedro Podkolzina, Elena
Papavassiliou, Vassilios G. Perrone, Emanuele Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Parenti, Mathieu Perrot, Anne Polo, Michele
Parinov, Sergei Persson, Lars Polyakova, Maria
Park, Minsoo Pertile, Paolo Poudineh, Rahmatallah
Patalinghug, Jason C. Petitjean, Mikael Pouyet, Jerome
Pavanini, Nicola Petrakis, Emmanuel Pradhan, Menno Prasad
Pavlov, Gregory Pezzino, Mario Puller, Steven L.
Peitz, Martin Pietri, Antoine
R
Radionov, Stanislav Roberts, Joanne Roseveare, Deborah
Randrianarisoa, Laingo Manitra Roberts, Mark J. Rösner, Mariana
Rasch, Alexander Robles, Jack Ross, Thomas Wayne
Ravishankar, Geetha Rodríguez, Tomás Rouchy, Philippe
Ray, Indrajit Roger, Guillaume F. Rousseva, Rossitza
Raykov, Radoslav S. Roig, Guillem Roux, Catherine ?
Reggiani, Carlo Roketskiy, Nikita Rowe, Nicholas
Resende, Marcelo Roldán, Flavia Alejandra Roy, Sunanda
Reuter, Tim Romero, Alfredo Alejandro Roy Chowdhury, Prabal
Rey, Patrick Rosato, Antonio Ruiz-Aliseda, Francisco
Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Rose, Christiern Ryall, Michael David
Rhodes, Andrew Rose, Nancy Lin
Riahi Berraies, Dorra Rosenberg, Nathan
S
Sákovics, József Seixas, Carlos Solan, Eilon
Saldain, Joaquín Selarka, Ekta Somogyi, Robert
Salgado Cabrera, Hugo Seldeslachts, Jo Sonntag, Axel
Salgueiro, Egas Selim, Tarek Sørgard, Lars
Salinger, Michael Alvin Sengupta, Aditi Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Salvadori, Neri Sen Gupta, Sonali Spann, Martin
Samà, Danilo Shapiro, Carl Spencer, Barbara
Sand, Jan Yngve Shapoval, Alexander Spetz, Joanne
Sandonis, Joel Shekhar, Shiva Spong, Kenneth
Sandström, Mikael ? Sheremirov, Viacheslav Srinuan, Pratompong
San Martín, Marta Sherman, Joshua Staat, Christian
Santos, Carlos Daniel Sheu, Gloria Stahl, Dale O. II
Santugini, Marc Shiller, Benjamin Starr, Evan Penniman
Sapi, Geza Shimomura, Ken-Ichi Steen, Frode
Saracho, Ana Isabel Shinkai, Tetsuya Stefanadis, Christodoulos
Saraswathy, Beena Shum, Matthew Stefaniak, Joanna
Sard, Maria Siciliani, Luigi Stennek, Johan
Saripalle, Madhuri Siebert, Ralph Bernd Stephan, Andreas
Sarmento, Paula Siegert, Caspar Stiebale, Joel
Satoh, Atsuhiro Silverberg, Gerald Stiegert, Kyle W.
Scarpa, Carlo Singh, Rajdeep Strandenes, Siri Pettersen
Scarsi, Gian Carlo Sinha, Uday Bhanu Straume, Odd Rune
Schaumans, Catherine Slade, Margaret Emily Stuehmeier, Torben
Schenk, Hans E.J.J. Slivinski, Al Su, Xunhua
Schiraldi, Pasquale Sloev, Igor Suetens, Sigrid
Schivardi, Fabiano Smith, Howard William Suleymanova, Irina
Schlag, Karl H. Smith, Michael Stanley Sumita, Kazuto
Schmidt, Klaus M. Smrkolj, Grega Sun, Baohong
Schmidt, Robert Christian Smuda, Florian Supatgiat, Chonawee
Schutz, Nicolas Snyder, Susan Kathryn Suslow, Valerie
Schwan, Mike Soares, Ana Cristina Suzuki, Junichi
Schwartz, Marius Sobel, Joel Szalay, Dezsoe
Scrimitore, Marcella Soegaard, Christian
T
Tadelis, Steven Tazdaït, Tarik Trede, Mark
Takauchi, Kazuhiro Tegene, Abebayehu Tremblay, Mark J.
Tamer, Elie Thille, Henry Trento, Stefano
Tampieri, Alessandro Thisse, Jacques François Trillas, Francesc
Tanaka, Yasuhito Thomassen, Oyvind Trinkner, Urs
Tangerås, Thomas Tirivayi, Nyasha Trockel, Walter
Taniguchi, Kiyoshi Tjandrawinata, Raymond R. Tropeano, Jean-Philippe
Tarantino, Emanuele Tocan, Madalina Tselekounis, Markos
Tarola, Ornella Toshimitsu, Tsuyoshi Tsuneki, Atsushi
Tasnádi, Attila Toulemonde, Eric Tsytsulina, Dina Vladislavovna
Taylor, Greg Town, Robert James Turolla, Stéphane
U
Ursino, Giovanni Ushchev, Philip
V
Valentini, Edilio Vasconcelos, Helder Vigren, Andreas
Välimäki, Juuso Vasconcelos, Luis Vilà, Xavier
Valiño Castro, Aurelia Veith, Tobias Vincze, János
Vallejo, Hernán Verboven, Frank Vo, Quynh-Anh
Valletti, Tommaso Vergari, Cecilia Vogt, William B.
Valmari, Nelli Vergote, Wouter von Blanckenburg, Korbinian
van Bragt, David Vettas, Nikolaos von Stengel, Bernhard
Vanhaverbeke, Wim Vickers, John Voßwinkel, Jan S.
van Pottelsberghe de la Potterie, Bruno Viecens, María Fernanda
van Reenen, John Michael Vieille, Nicolas
W
Wagman, Liad Wasiluk, Karsten White, Lawrence J.
Wagner, Hannes F. Waterson, Michael White, Matthew Noel
Waibel, Christian Weiss, Avi Wildenbeest, Matthijs R.
Wakeman, Simon Dennett Weiss, Mary A. Williams, Kevin R
Walker, James T. Wenzel, Tobias Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Wang, Chengsi Wey, Christian Wölfing, Nikolas M.
Wang, Zheng Weyl, Eric Glen Wright, Julian
Ware, Roger Whelan, Ciara Wu, Hang
Warner, Koko Whinston, Michael
Wärneryd, Karl White, Alexander ?
X
Xia, Tian Xue, Licun
Y
Yang, Jinrui Yilmazkuday, Demet Yurukoglu, Ali
Yano, Makoto Yim, Andrew Yusof, Jeffrey
Yao, Zhiyong Ying, John S.
Yektas, Hadi Yurtoglu, Burcin B.
Z
Zacharias, Eleftherios Zhao, Jingang Zigic, Kresimir
Zauner, Klaus G. Zhao, Tianshu Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zazzaro, Alberto Zhou, Dongsheng Zulehner, Christine
Zhang, Nanyun Zhou, Jidong Zusai, Dai
Zhang, Tianle Zhou, Lin
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.