IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/efmk.html
 

Authors in Financial Markets

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-FMK (Financial Markets). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abhakorn, Pongrapeeporn Ait-Sahalia, Yacine Amar, Jeanne
Acharya, Viral V. Aizenman, Joshua Andersen, Torben G.
Ackert, Lucy F. Akinsomi, Omokolade Ang, Andrew
Adam, Klaus Akram, Qaisar Farooq Angelini, Paolo
Adediran, Idris A. Alaali, Fatema Apreda, Rodolfo ?
Adekoya, Oluwasegun Babatunde Albuquerque, Andre Massena Aramonte, Sirio
Adrian, Tobias Albuquerque, Rui Arendarski, Piotr
Aerts, Diederik Albuquerque de Sousa, Jose Arora, Rohan
Afego, Pyemo Nathan Alexius, Annika Arouri, Mohamed
Afonso, Antonio Allen, David Edmund Avino, Davide
Aghion, Philippe Allen, Franklin Aziz, Tariq
Ahmed, Jameel Aloosh, Arash
Ahmed, Javed I. Alves, Carlos Francisco
B
Bacchetta, Philippe Beber, Alessandro ? Bjonnes, Geir Hoidal
Backus, David Bech, Morten L. Bogdanyuk, Evgeny ?
Badics, Tamas ? Beck, Thorsten Bolder, David Jamieson
Bai, Jennie Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Bollerslev, Tim
Balcilar, Mehmet Beine, Michel Bolton, Patrick
Baloch, Muhammad Saad Bekaert, Geert Bonga, Wellington Garikai
Bardsen, Gunnar Bel Hadj Ayed, Ahmed Bordo, Michael David
Barndorff-Nielsen, Ole E. Belke, Ansgar Bouri, Elie I.
Barth, Daniel John Ben Ammar, Semir Boyarchenko, Nina
Bartolini, Leonardo Ben-David, Itzhak Brannas, Kurt
Bartram, Sohnke M. Ben Rejeb, Aymen Braun-Munzinger, Karen Anna Clara
Barunik, Jozef Benzoni, Luca Brito, Rui Pedro
Basak, Suleyman Berg, Kimberly A. Broner, Fernando
Basher, Syed Abul Berger, Allen N. Brooks, Jordan
Bask, Mikael Bernoth, Kerstin Burger, John D.
Batten, Jonathan Andrew Berument, Hakan M Burnside, Craig
Baum, Christopher F Beutel, Johannes Bystrom, Hans
Baumohl, Eduard Biais, Bruno R
Baur, Dirk G. Bikker, Jacob Antoon
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Chan-Lau, Jorge Cihak, Martin
Calvet, Laurent E. Chatzivasileiadis, Theodoros Cipollini, Andrea
Camilleri, Silvio John Cheema, Muhammad A. Claessens, Stijn
Campa, Jose Manuel Chen, Andrew Y. Clinet, Simon
Campbell, John Y. Chen, Li Collins, Christopher G.
Candelon, Bertrand Chernov, Mikhail Colliri, Tiago
Cao, Shuo Cheung, Yin-Wong Connor, Gregory
Caporale, Guglielmo Maria Chevallier, Julien Copeland, Laurence
Caporin, Massimiliano Chiarella, Carl Correa, Ricardo
Cardillo, Andrea Chin, Michael ? Corsetti, Giancarlo
Casarin, Roberto Chinn, Menzie Costantini, Riccardo
Casey, Eddie Choi, James Jinwoo Costola, Michele
Catao, Luis A.V. Chong, Terence Tai Leung Cotter, John
Cenedese, Gino Chouliaras, Andreas Cousin, Violaine
Cespa, Giovanni Chow, Sheung Chi Craig, Ben
Chague, Fernando Christensen, Bent Jesper Cruciani, Caterina
Chang, Chia-Lin Christiansen, Charlotte Cull, Robert
Chang, Tsangyao Christoffersen, Peter F. Czech, Robert
D
Danthine, Jean-Pierre Demirer, Riza Diebold, Francis X.
Darne, Olivier Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Dimpfl, Thomas
Davis, E Philip Demos, Guilherme Do Livramento Dionne, Georges
Deev, Oleg Demyanyk, Yuliya Domotor, Barbara
De Grauwe, Paul Detragiache, Enrica D'Souza, Chris
de Haan, Jakob Devereux, Michael B. Duffie, Darrell
de Haan, Leo de Vries, Casper G. Duffy, John
Deku, Solomon Y. Dewachter, Hans Dunne, Peter Gerard
Dell'ariccia, Giovanni Dewaele, Benoit Durham, J. Benson
Del Negro, Marco Dicembrino, Claudio Dziubinski, Matt P.
E
Eder, Armin Eichengreen, Barry Julian Eratalay, Mustafa Hakan
Edison, Hali Eijffinger, Sylvester Esposito, Lorenzo
Edwards, Sebastian EL Alaoui, AbdelKader Ouatik Eugster, Nicolas Noel
Efthymiou, Vassilis A. El Ouadghiri, Imane Evans, Martin
Egert, Balazs Engel, Charles Evstigneev, Igor V.
Ehrmann, Michael Engle, Robert F. III
Eichenbaum, Martin Engsted, Tom
F
Fajardo, José Ferson, Wayne Fratzscher, Marcel
Fang, WenShwo Fiedor, Pawel Freixas, Xavier
Farmer, J. Doyne Fischer, Thomas French, Joseph J.
Farmer, Roger E. A. Fisera, Boris Fritz, Andreas
Fasanya, Ismail Olaleke Flandreau, Marc Frommel, Michael
Fassas, Athanasios Flavin, Thomas Froot, Kenneth A.
Fatum, Rasmus Fleming, Michael J. F. Saporito, Yuri
Favero, Carlo Flynn, Sean Masaki Fuhrer, Lucas Marc
Fecht, Falko Fontaine, Jean-Sebastien Fukuda, Shin-ichi
Feng, Guanhao Forero-Laverde, German Fungacova, Zuzana
Fernandez, Pablo Foucault, Thierry
Fernandez, Viviana Frame, W Scott
G
Gabrielsen, Alexandros Geraci, Marco Valerio Govori, Fadil R.
Gajurel, Dinesh Prasad Ghouse, Ghulam Granja, Joao
Gallagher, Emily Ghysels, Eric Grinblatt, Mark
Gallmeyer, Michael F. Gil-Alana, Luis Alberiko Groeger, Joachim Ryohei
Gallo, Giampiero M. Gillman, Max Guegan, Dominique Madeleine
Gallo, Raffaele Gine, Xavier Guesmi, Khaled
Gamba, Santiago Godlewski, Christophe J. Guggenheim, Basil
Gambacorta, Leonardo Goetzmann, William N. Guidolin, Massimo
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Gokus, Christian Guiso, Luigi
Garcia, Rene Goldberg, Linda S. Guo, Hui
Garvin, Nicholas Gollier, Christian Gupta, Arpit
Gatfaoui, Hayette Gomez-Gonzalez, Jose Eduardo Gupta, Priyanshi
Gebauer, Stefan Gompers, Paul Alan Gupta, Rangan
Gehrig, Thomas P. Goncharenko, Roman Gurkaynak, Refet S.
Gelos, R. Gaston Gorton, Gary
Geraats, Petra Maria Gottwald, Radim
H
Hainz, Christa Hauner, David Hoffmann, Peter
Hakenes, Hendrik Hayo, Bernd Hommes, Cars
Hale, Galina B He, Xuezhong Horenstein, Alex Ronen
Hall, Maximilian J.B. He, Zhiguo Horvath, Roman
Hanousek, Jan Heath, Davidson Hou, Yang Greg
Hardle, Wolfgang Karl Hellwig, Christian Huang, Yi
Harvey, Campbell R. Hirshleifer, David Huang, Yongfu
Hasan, Iftekhar Hjalmarsson, Erik Hudepohl, Thomas Sebastiaan Maarten
Hasse, Jean-Baptiste Hmida, Salma Hundtofte, C. Sean
Hau, Harald Hoerova, Marie
I
Ingber, Lester Ito, Takatoshi Ize, Alain
J
Jagannathan, Ravi Jiang, Lunan Johansson, Anders C.
Jappelli, Tullio Jiao, Peiran Jorda, Oscar
Jeanne, Olivier Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Jurdi, Doureige
Jenkinson, Tim Jin, Lawrence Jurkatis, Simon
K
Kaizoji, Taisei Kenourgios, Dimitris Koetter, Michael
Kajurova, Veronika Khalaf, Lynda Komarek, Lubos
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Khalifa, Ahmed Kontonikas, Alexandros
Kane, Edward J. Khan, Haider Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kang, Jisok Khan, Muhammad Kamran Kose, Ayhan
Kanjamapornkul, Kabin Khan, Zazy Kourouyiannis, Constantinos
Kanne, Stefan Kim, Hyeongwoo Kozak, Serhiy
Kar, Ashim Kumar Kim, Hyun Hak Kraay, Aart
Karasoy Can, Hatice Gokce Kim, Jae Hoon Krahnen, Jan Pieter
Karlan, Dean S. Kim, Jintae Kroon, Sinziana
Karpio, Andrew King, Michael R. Kubler, Felix
Karthaus, Larissa M. Klapper, Leora F. Kukacka, Jiri
Kaur, Harleen Kletzer, Kenneth Kutan, Ali M.
Kazemi, Maziar Mahdavi Kobayashi, Takao Kuttner, Kenneth Neil
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Kocenda, Evzen
Kehoe, Patrick Koeppl, Thorsten V.
L
Laeven, Luc Lemke, Wolfgang Love, Inessa
Lagos, Ricardo Le Quang, Gaetan Lucey, Brian M.
Lamas, Matias Lettau, Martin Ludvigson, Sydney C.
Lamont, Owen A. Levine, Ross Lusardi, Annamaria
Landier, Augustin Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Lustig, Hanno
Lane, Philip Richard Li, Yang Lux, Thomas
Lanne, Markku Linton, Oliver Bruce Lyocsa, stefan
Lee, Sanglim Lo, Andrew W. Lyons, Richard K.
Lee, Sang Seok Lo, Ingrid Ka Man ?
Lehnert, Thorsten Longstaff, Francis A.
M
Maasoumi, Esfandiar Martin, Philippe Miao, Jianjun
MacDonald, Ronald Martin, Vance Lindsay Miglietta, Arianna
Magnani, Jacopo Martinez Peria, Maria Soledad Mignon, Valerie
Mahmood, Asif Marzo, Massimiliano Milas, Costas
Makarenko, Inna Masih, Abul Mansur M. Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria
Mallucci, Enrico Mauad, Roberto Baltieri Miller, Marcus Hay
Manera, Matteo McAleer, Michael Miller, Stephen M.
Manganelli, Simone Meddahi, Nour Minford, A. Patrick L.
Mangee, Nicholas Medeiros, Marcelo C. Miquel Flores, Ixart
Manigart, Sophie Mehl, Arnaud Jerome Miranda, Rodrigo Cesar de Castro
Marcet, Albert Mehra, Rajnish Mitchell, Olivia S.
Marfatia, Hardik A Melo-Velandia, Luis Fernando Mizrach, Bruce
Mariano, Roberto S. Mendoza, Enrique G. Mody, Ashoka
Marin, Jose M. Menkhoff, Lukas Morley, James
Marques-Ibanez, David Menkveld, Albert J. Morris, Stephen
Marszk, Adam Menla Ali, Faek Mugerman, Yevgeny
Martin, Alberto Menoncin, Francesco Muller, Carola
Martin, Antoine Mensah, Jones Odei Mustafa, Alan
Martin, Gael Margaret Metrick, Andrew
Martin, Ian Miao, Evan Weicheng
N
Nagel, Stefan Navarro-Ibanez, Manuel Nielsen, Caren Yinxia
Naik, Pramod Kumar Neely, Christopher J. Nielsen, Morten Orregaard
Narayan, Paresh Kumar Neuenkirch, Matthias Nikolova, Stanislava (Stas)
Naser, Hanan Nguyen Van, Phuong Noureldin, Diaa
Nautz, Dieter Nicodano, Giovanna
O
Odedoyin, Stephen Olabode Okazaki, Tetsuji Ouellet Leblanc, Guillaume
Odegaard, Bernt Arne Oliveira, Andre Barbosa Oyewole, Oluwatomisin Jesudurotimi
Oet, Mikhail Victor Otranto, Edoardo Ozturk, Sait R.
P
Padula, Mario Pellizzari, Paolo Piotrowski, Edward W.
Pagano, Marco Pennington-Cross, Anthony N. Plastun, Alex
Paiella, Monica Perez-Amaral, Teodosio Platen, Eckhard
Pan, Jun Perez Quiros, Gabriel Podpiera, Richard
Panagiotidis, Theodore Perez-Rodriguez, Jorge V. Polk, Christopher
Panopoulou, Ekaterini Pericoli, Marcello Portes, Richard David
Paramati, Sudharshan Reddy Perignon, Christophe Porzecanski, Arturo C.
Park, Cheolbeom Pernagallo, Giuseppe Poterba, James
Pastor, Lubos Perotti, Enrico Potters, Marc
Pavanini, Nicola Pesaran, M Hashem Prasad, Eswar
Pavlova, Anna Philippon, Thomas Prat, Georges
Paytakhti Oskooe, Seyyed Ali Phillips, Peter C. B. Prats, Maria A.
Pazarbasi, Altan Phiri, Andrew Prigent, Jean-Luc
Pedersen, Lasse Heje Pianeselli, Daniele Prokopczuk, Marcel
Peel, David A. Piazzesi, Monika Prosperi, Lorenzo
Pelizzon, Loriana Pierdzioch, Christian
Q
Quoreshi, Shahiduzzaman
R
Racicot, Francois-Eric Rey, Helene Rogoff, Kenneth S
Raddant, Matthias Rigobon, Roberto Rojas, Omar
Rajan, Raghuram G. Rime, Dagfinn Rose, Andrew Kenan
Ramadorai, Tarun Ringgenberg, Matthew Rosen, Samuel
Ranaldo, Angelo Rinne, Kalle Roszbach, Kasper
Ranciere, Romain Rizvanoghlu, Islam Roszkowska, Paulina
Ratti, Ronald A. Roberts-Sklar, Matt Rottke, Simon
Raykov, Radoslav S. Robotti, Cesare Rousseau, Peter
Razin, Assaf Rocheteau, Guillaume Rouwenhorst, K. Geert
Rebelo, Sergio T Rodriguez, Gabriel Rubio Fernandez, Fernando
Reinhart, Carmen M. Rodriguez Mendizabal, Hugo Rudebusch, Glenn D.
Reitz, Stefan Jr. Rogantini Picco, Anna
S
Saggu, Aman Sen, Jaydip Soderstrom, Ulf
Sakemoto, Ryuta Sethapramote, Yuthana Sohag, Kazi
Sanchez Serrano, Antonio Sevi, Benoit Song, Zhaogang
Sapienza, Paola Shachar, Or Sonksen, Jantje
Sarkar, Asani Sharpe, Steven A. Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Sarno, Lucio Shen, Dehua Spagnolo, Nicola
Savov, Alexi Shephard, Neil Spiegel, Mark M
Sawadogo, Pegdewende Nestor Sherbustanova, Maria Spiewanowski, Piotr
Scaillet, Olivier Sherlund, Shane Mick Stambaugh, Robert F.
Schafer, Dorothea Shiller, Robert J. Stefanova, Denitsa
Scharler, Johann Shim, Ilhyock Stein, Jeremy C.
Scharth, Marcel Shin, Hyun Song Stephan, Andreas
Schasfoort, Joeri Shleifer, Andrei Stillwagon, Josh R.
Schenk-Hoppe, Klaus Reiner Shreyas, Ujwal Parswanath Stiroh, Kevin
Schinasi, Garry J. Siklos, Pierre Stojkoski, Viktor Boro
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Silva, Nuno Miguel Barateiro Goncalves Stracca, Livio
Schnabel, Isabel Simonov, Andrei Strobel, Felix
Schneider, Martin Singh, Ajit Stulz, Rene M.
Schneider, Michael Skjeltorp, Johannes Atle Suurlaht, Anita
Schuerhoff, Norman Sladkowski, Jan Swanson, Eric T.
Schuermann, Til Smajlbegovic, Esad Sy, Amadou N. R.
Schularick, Moritz Smith, Peter N Szafarz, Ariane
Segura, Anatoli Soderlind, Paul
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Telmer, Chris Tiwari, Aviral Kumar
Taboga, Marco Teulon, Frederic Tong, Hui
Talavera, Oleksandr Theissen, Erik Tran, Vu
Tang, Yuehua Thesmar, David Trebesch, Christoph
Tauchen, George Thorp, Susan Trompatzi, Georgia
Tay, Anthony S Tille, Cedric Tsomocos, Dimitrios Panayotis
Taylor, Alan M. Timmermann, Allan
Taylor, Mark P. Tintchev, Kalin
U
Udell, Gregory Ullah, Saif
Uhlig, Harald Uppal, Raman
V
Vacha, Lukas Varadi, Kata Verbeek, Marno
Valente, Giorgio Vasilopoulos, Kostas Vogt, Erik
van de Leur, Michiel Vayanos, Dimitri von Hagen, Juergen
van Dijk, Dick Vazquez, Francisco von Thadden, Ernst-Ludwig
van Kervel, Vincent Vega, Clara Voth, Hans-Joachim
Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Veiga, Helena Vravosinos, Orestis
van Wincoop, Eric Ventura, Jaume
W
Wachter, Jessica A. Weber, Martin Williams, Gwion
Wagner, Moritz Wedow, Michael Winter, Joachim Klaus
Walker, Clive Wei, Shang-Jin Wockl, Ines
Wall, Larry D. Weill, Laurent Wohar, Mark E.
Walton, Adrian Weill, Pierre-Olivier Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Neng Weisbach, Michael Steven Wolff, Christian C.P.
Warnock, Francis Westerhoff, Frank Wolff, Guntram
Warnock, Veronica Cacdac White, Lawrence J. Wong, Wing-Keung
Waters, Alex Wickens, Michael R. Wray, L. Randall
Webber, Lewis Charles Wild, Joerg Jr. Wright, Jonathan H.
Weber, Enzo Willen, Paul S. Wu, Liuren
X
Xie, Yuanyuan Xiong, Wei
Y
Yamagata, Takashi Yaron, Amir Yu, Jun
Yamori, Nobuyoshi Yoon, Kyung Hwan
Z
Zagaglia, Paolo Zhang, Jinfan Zhu, Junjun
Zaghini, Andrea Zhang, Lu Zhu, Ning
Zame, William R. Zhang, Yu Zicchino, Lea
Zamojski, Marcin Zhao, Guihai Zingales, Luigi
Zechner, Josef Zhenzhen, Zhu Zitzewitz, Eric
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhou, Hao
Zeng, Songlin Zhou, Wei-Xing
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.