IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eias.html
 

Authors in Insurance Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IAS (Insurance Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aalto, Aino-Maija Albanese, Andrea Asongu, Simplice A
Aase, Knut Kristian Albertini, Julien Asuming, Patrick Opoku
Aboutajdine, Reda Alexander, Diane Atmaca, Suemeyra
Acha-Anyi, Paul Nkemngu Algan, Yann Attar, Andrea
Achou, Bertrand Alger, Ingela Audibert, Martine
Acton, Riley Kaitlin Apostolova-Mihaylova, Maria Roumenova Auray, Stephane
Adachi, Daisuke Araujo, Edson C. Awondo, Sebastain Nde
Adu, Kofi Osei Aslam, Maqsood Ayuso, Mercedes
Akosa Antwi, Yaa Asmat, Danial P.
B
Babcock, Bruce Alan Berry, Kevin Bourgeon, Jean-Marc
Bailey, James Benjamin Bhargava, Saurabh Bourles, Renaud
Balafoutas, Loukas Biais, Bruno R Bovenberg, Lans
Balcilar, Mehmet Bikker, Jacob Antoon Boyer, M. Martin
Bana, Sarah H. Birinci, Serdar Boyle, Melissa A.
Banerjee, Abhijit Vinayak Bischof, Tamara Bramoulle, Yann
Barath, Lajos Bitler, Marianne P. Bratsberg, Bernt
Bardey, David Blascak, Nathan Brebion, Clement
Barkowski, Scott Blundell, Richard Brianti, Marco
Barnett, Barry J. Boes, Stefan Bricco ('Gieck'), Jana
Barrett, Christopher B. Bogdanyuk, Evgeny ? Britto, Diogo Gerhard Castro de
Bartels, Charlotte Bokusheva, Raushan Brot-Goldberg, Zarek Chase
Batten, Sandra Bolhaar, Jonneke ? Brown, Jeffrey Robert
Baumgaertner, Stefan Bonino-Gayoso, Nicolas Brown, Kristine M.
Beck, Thorsten Boone, Jan Brummet, Quentin
Bedi, Arjun Singh Borel-Mathurin, Fabrice Buchmueller, Thomas
Ben Ammar, Semir Borman, Julia Irina Bulut, Harun
Ben-Shalom, Yonatan Bostwick, Valerie K. Burkhauser, Richard V.
Bernal Lobato, Noelia Bougherara, Douadia Burney, Shaheer
Bernheim, B. Douglas Bound, John Burrell, Hamish
C
Cabral, Marika Ilona Chandra, Amitabh Conti, Gabriella
Cabrales, Antonio Chang, Chia-Lin Cooper, Joseph Carl
Caetano, Carolina Chatterji, Pinka Cooper, Zack
Cahuc, Pierre Chen, Tianxu Cordella, Tito
Cai, Jing Cheng, Hoi Wai Jackie Cordilha, Ana Carolina
Camarero Garcia, Sebastian Chetty, Raj Coskun, Sena
Canta, Chiara Clarke, Daniel J. Costa, Daniela Viana
Capatina, Elena Gabriela Clemens, Jeffrey P. Costa-Font, Joan
Capitanio, Fabian Clots-Figueras, Irma Courtemanche, Charles
Card, David E. Coble, Keith H. Cremer, Helmuth
Carter, Michael R. Cockx, Bart Leo Wim Crossley, Thomas F.
Casta, Martin Coe, Norma B. Cummins, John David
Cawley, John Coile, Courtney Currie, Janet
Ceballos, Francisco Cole, Harold Linh Cutler, David M.
Chakrabarti, Rajashri Coletta, Massimo Czech, Robert
Chalkley, Martin John Colson, Gregory
Challe, Edouard Congdon-Hohman, Joshua
D
Dahl, Gordon B. Dejemeppe, Muriel Dillender, Marcus
Dai, Darong Delavallade, Clara DiNardi, Michael
d'Albis, Hippolyte DeLay, Nathan Daniel Dionne, Georges
Dalgic, Husnu Cagri DeLeire, Thomas Dolls, Mathias
Dalla Pozza, Ilaria Delpierre, Matthieu Du, Xiaodong
Darpeix, Pierre-Emmanuel Demirguc-Kunt, Asli Duchene, Sebastien
Dassatti Camors, Cecilia De Nardi, Mariacristina Duggan, Mark
Dave, Dhaval M. Dercon, Stefan Duijm, Patty
Debebe, Zelalem Yilma Dhaene, Jan Marcel Leonie Dunn, Abe
De Donder, Philippe Dieterle, Steven
de Janvry, Alain di Iasio, Giovanni
E
East, Chloe N. Ellis, Randall P. Enjolras, Geoffroy
El Kadiri, Mounir Engstroem, Per Ericson, Keith M Marzilli
F
Fabre, Alice Feng, Hongli Frache, Serafin Sr.
Fagereng, Andreas Finger, Robert Frean, Molly
Fairlie, Robert W. Finkelstein, Amy Fredriksson, Peter
Falcettoni, Elena Fiore, Jacqueline Anne French, Eric Baird
Fang, Hanming Fioretti, Michele Friedson, Andrew Ira
Fang, Lei Flam, Sjur Didrik Frimpong, Eugene
Faraglia, Elisa Fluet, Claude Fuller, David L.
Farooq, Ammar Foley-Fisher, Nathan Fulli-Lemaire, Nicolas
Farrin, Katie Fone, Zachary Stueck Furtado, Delia
Fella, Giulio Forsythe, Eliza C
Fels, Markus Forteza, Alvaro Javier
G
Gahvari, Firouz Ghosh, Arkadipta Gray, Colin Travis
Gaillard, Alexandre Gielen, Anne Christina Grembi, Veronica
Gajate-Garrido, Gissele Gine, Xavier Griffy, Benjamin
Gallagher, Emily Ginja, Rita Grimm, Michael
Galvan, Estefania Giorgetti, Isabella Gruber, Jonathan
Garcia-Leon, David Glenzer, Franca Gruendl, Helmut
Garcia-Louzao, Jose Goda, Gopi Shah Guettabi, Mouhcine
Garcia Perez, J. Ignacio Goldman, Dana P. Guillen, Montserrat
Gaudette, Etienne Gollier, Christian Guin, Benjamin S.
Gaynor, Martin Goodwin, Barry Kent Guinnane, Timothy W.
Gelade, Wouter Gorter, Janko Guiso, Luigi
Gerard, Francois Gottardi, Piero Guner, Nezih
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane Goussebaile, Arnaud Gunes, Pinar Mine
Geyer, Johannes Govori, Arbiana Guo, Audrey
Ghimire, Keshar M. Graber, Michael Guvenen, Fatih
Ghirelli, Corinna Grabka, Markus M.
H
Haan, Peter Harri, Ardian Hock, Heinrich Sharad
Hackmann, Martin Benjamin Hart, Chad Holmlund, Bertil
Hagedorn, Marcus Hayes, Dermot James Holub, Felix
Hai, Rong Heathcote, Jonathan Horenstein, Alex Ronen
Hairault, Jean-Olivier Heiss, Florian Hou, Wenliang
Halla, Martin Hendren, Nathaniel Hoy, Michael
Halliday, Timothy J. Hennessy, David A. Hsu, Minchung
Hambuckers, Julien Hesselius, Patrik Huh, Jason
Hampel, David Hicks, Jeffrey Hurley, Jeremiah E.
Han, Rui Hill, Ruth Vargas Hwang, In Do
Hanson, Emma Hindriks, Jean
Harenberg, Daniel Ho, Kate
I
Indaco, Agustin Iwamoto, Yasushi
Ivaskaite-Tamosiune, Viginta Izumi, Ryuichiro
J
Jaeger, Simon Janzen, Sarah Ann Jones, John Bailey
Jaffe, Sonia Jia, Ruo Juin, Sandrine
Jakubik, Petr Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Jung, Juergen
Jametti, Mario Johansson, Per Jung, Philip
Jang, Youngsoo Johnston, Andrew C.
K
Kadende, Francis Kerschbamer, Rudolf Kostol, Andreas Ravndal
Kadria, Mohamed Kettlewell, Nathan Kotlikoff, Laurence J.
Kaestner, Robert John Khoury, Laura Kousky, Carolyn
Kajii, Atsushi Kim, Hyuncheol Bryant Kowalski, Amanda Ellen
Kamali, Parisa Kim, Young Eun Kramer, Berber
Kane, Edward J. Kimura, Shingo Kranker, Keith
Kapteyn, Arie Kitao, Sagiri Krebs, Tom
Kapur, Kanika Klein, Tobias J. Kristensen, Soeren Rud
Karahan, Fatih Klimaviciute, Justina Krueger, Alan B.
Karas, Alexei Ko, Ami Krueger, Dirk
Karlan, Dean S. Koenig, Johannes Kucera, Adam
Karlsson, Martin Koenig, Tobias Kuester, Keith
Kartasheva, Anastasia Koeniger, Winfried Kuethe, Todd H.
Kato, Ryuta Ray Kofoed, Michael Stephens Kugler, Adriana
Kazianga, Harounan Koijen, Ralph Kuhn, Moritz
Keane, Michael P Koning, Pierre Kujal, Praveen
Keegan, Conor Kopecky, Karen A. Kulikova, Yuliya A.
Kemptner, Daniel Koreshkova, Tatyana Kumar, Neha
Kenamu, Edwin Korfhage, Thorben ? Kurochkin, Sergey Vladimirovich
Kerndler, Martin Kospentaris, Ioannis Kyyra, Tomi
L
Laeven, Luc Leder-Luis, Jetson Lin, Haizhen
Lahey, Joanna N. Lee, Ajin Lin, Hsuan-Chih
Lakdawalla, Darius Noshir Lee, Chien-Chiang Lindbeck, Assar
Lalive, Rafael Lee, Siha Lindeboom, Maarten
Lamiraud, Karine Lee, Steven Soo Jong Lkhagvasuren, Damba
Landais, Camille Lence, Sergio Horacio Loisel, Stephane
Landovska, Petra Leoni, Thomas Lo Sasso, Anthony
Langot, Francois Lepore, Caterina Louaas, Alexis
Lascano Galarza, Monserrath Ximena Leroux, Marie-Louise Low, Hamish
Lassebie, Julie Levine, Phillip B. Lu, Yang
Laun, Lisa Levy, Helen Ludwig, Alexander
Laun, Tobias Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Ludwig, Johannes
Lavetti, Kurt Li, Ling Lustig, Hanno
Layton, Timothy James Li, Teng Luttmer, Erzo F.P.
Lebihan, Laetitia Li, Yue Luyten, Jeroen
Leblois, Antoine Li Donni, Paolo
M
Ma, Ching-to Albert McInerney, Mark Mitchell, Olivia S.
Maattanen, Niku McKnight, Robin Mitman, Kurt
Maccaferri, Sara Meghir, Costas Mobarak, Ahmed Mushfiq
Maclean, Johanna Catherine Menard, Sebastien Mogstad, Magne
Madera, Rocio Meyer, Bruce D. Montmarquette, Claude
Madrian, Brigitte C. Miao, Ruiqing Mosadegh Sedghy, Bahareh
Mankai, Selim Michaelides, Marios Mostoufi, Mina
Manovskii, Iourii Michaillat, Pascal Mueller, Tobias
Mansour, Elhussien I Michaud, Amanda M. Mueser, Peter R.
Mantilla Garcia, Daniel Michaud, Pierre-Carl Mukherji, Arnab
Marie, Olivier Michel-Kerjan, Erwann Munandar, Aris
Markussen, Simen Milan, Pau Munnell, Alicia Haydock
Markwardt, Kristoffer Milcent, Carine Muratori, Umberto
Marton, James Miller, Sarah Murray, Tim
Mas, Alexandre Mina, Christian De Guzman Mussa, Essa Chanie
Mazumder, Bhashkar Miranda, Mario Javier Musshoff, Oliver
McCauley, Jeremy Mirza, Afrasiab Myerson, Rebecca
McFadden, Daniel L. Mishra, Ashok K. Myyrae, Sami
N
Nakajima, Makoto Nelson, Jaeger Noboa, Cecilia
Nakajima, Tomoyuki Neumark, David Notowidigdo, Matthew J.
Nakazawa, Katsuyoshi Nevoux, Sandra Nourani, Vesall
Narita, Renata Nie, Jun Noy, Ilan
Nasir, Harun Nikolova, Stanislava (Stas) Nurbekyan, Armen
Ndiaye, Abdoulaye Nishiwaki, Takashi Nygaard, Vegard Mokleiv
Nekoei, Arash Nizam, Ahmed Mehedi
O
Odening, Martin Olasehinde-Williams, Godwin Oluseye Oliveri, Maria Laura
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya O'Leary, Christopher J. Overton, George
O'Donnell, Owen Olivella, Pau Ozhegov, Evgeniy M.
P
Pagano, Marco Pelliccia, Marco Pinkovskiy, Maxim L.
Pallage, Stephane Pelzl, Paul Pistaferri, Luigi
Palme, Marten Pepper, John V. Plastina, Alejandro
Pang, Yu Perez, Eduardo Platen, Eckhard
Pankoke, David Antonius ? Perri, Fabrizio Poggi, Cecilia
Pannequin, Francois Persson, Mats Pohl, R. Vincent
Panthoefer, Sebastian Pestieau, Pierre Polyakova, Maria
Pape, Annika Petraud, Jean Paul Ponthiere, Gregory
Park, Eunchun Petrolia, Daniel R. Pora, Pierre
Parnardzieva-Zmejkova, Maja Petrunyk, Inna Porapakkarm, Ponpoje
Parsons, Donald O. Pham-Dao, Lien Annette Poroshina, Agatha M.
Pashchenko, Svetlana Picard, Pierre Poterba, James
Pavel, Md Sadik Picariello, Luca Pradhan, Shailee
Paz-Pardo, Gonzalo Picchio, Matteo Pretnar, Nick
Pedroni, Marcelo Pichler, Stefan Prigent, Jean-Luc
Pei, Yun Piet, Laurent Prinz, Daniel
Pelizzon, Loriana Pilny, Adam Prowse, Victoria Liza
Q
Quaas, Martin F. Quirion, Philippe
R
Raaum, Oddbjorn Raschky, Paul Anton Robatto, Roberto
Radanliev, Petar Raykov, Radoslav S. Roed, Knut
Ragot, Xavier Rebollo-Sanz, Yolanda F. Roeder, Kerstin
Rahman, Md Mahbubur Reimers, Imke Rogna, Marco
Raiber, Eva Rejesus, Roderick M. Roienko, Victoria
Rais, Hassen Rene, boheim Ronchetti, Jerome
Raj, Anasuya Rentschler, Jun E. Rosch, Stephanie D
Ramasubramanian, Janani Akhilandeswari Rhee, Serena Rosenzweig, Mark R.
Ramirez, Octavio A. Riahi Berraies, Dorra Ruh, Philippe
Ramsey, Austin Ford Robalino, David Alejandro Rutledge, Matthew S.
S
Sadoulet, Elisabeth Schmitz, Hendrik Smith, Jeffrey Andrew
Saez, Emmanuel Schreck, Thomas Sonchak, Lyudmyla
Salanie, Francois Schreiner, Nicolas Song, Jae
Salhi, Yahia Schwemmer, Alexander Horst Soni, Aparna
Sall, Ibrahima Scott, Dana Sood, Neeraj
Salm, Martin Scruggs, Lyle Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Sanchez, Juan M. Seim, David Sorek, Gilad
Sandor, Laszlo Selwaness, Irene Sorensen, Bent E.
Sanghi, Siddhartha Shah, Anand Sparrow, Robert
Santana, Maria Isabel Shen, Zhiwei Spindler, Martin
Santeramo, Fabio Gaetano Shi, Julie Spinnewijn, Johannes
Santos, Joao Shiraki, Noriyuki Staubli, Stefan
Sanz-de-Galdeano, Anna Shore-Sheppard, Lara Stavrunova, Olena
Savage, Elizabeth Sicsic, Jonathan Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Schiller, Joerg Silva, Andre F. Stoeffler, Quentin
Schiprowski, Amelie Sim, Armand Storesletten, Kjetil
Schivardi, Fabiano Simon, Kosali Ilayperuma Suarez, Javier
Schmid, Christian Philipp Rudolf Simonetti, Irene Sugawara, Shinya
Schmidt, Lucie Singh, Swapnil Suoniemi, Ilpo
Schmidt, Ulrich Singleton, Perry Douglas II Sutter, Matthias
Schmieder, Johannes F. Sisigina, Natalya N. Svarer, Michael
Schmieder, Julia Siuda, Fabian
Schmitt, John Slavov, Sita Nataraj
T
Tack, Jesse B. Tenand, Marianne Toulemon, Lea
Tanda, Alessandra Theloudis, Alexandros Town, Robert James
Targino, Rodrigo S. Theodoropoulos, Nikolaos Townsend, Robert M.
Taskin, Temel Therond, Pierre-Emmanuel Tracy, J Dustin
Tatsiramos, Konstantinos Thomasz, Esteban Otto Tran, Chung
Tauchmann, Harald Titeca, Hannes Turvey, Calum G.
Tekin, Erdal Todorov, Aleksandar B. Tverdostup, Maryna
Tello-Trillo, Daniel Sebastian Tolhurst, Tor Nicholas Tyran, Jean-Robert
Temnyalov, Emil Tortia, Ermanno Celeste
U
Udry, Christopher R. Ukert, Benjamin
Uhlendorff, Arne Ulker, Aydogan
V
Vabson, Boris Viktor Van Doorslaer, Eddy K.A. Violante, Giovanni Luca
Valkonen, Tarmo Johannes Van Nieuwerburgh, Stijn Viscusi, W Kip
Valladares-Esteban, Arnau van Ours, Jan Vodopivec, Milan
Vall Castello, Judit Vasilev, Aleksandar Voellmy, Lukas
Valletta, Robert G. Ventura, Luigi Vogler, Jacob
van der Klaauw, Bas Verani, Stephane Vogt, William B.
Van der Linden, Bruno Vickery, James von Ungern-Sternberg, Thomas
W
Wagstaff, Adam Weber, Andrea Wittenburg, David
Wahhaj, Zaki Whaley, Christopher M. Woodbury, Stephen A.
Waidmann, Timothy Aaron Wherry, Laura R Wright, Mark
Walters, Cory Wiczer, David Geoffrey Wuebker, Ansgar
Wanat, Stanislaw Wilemme, Guillaume Wuppermann, Amelie C.
Ward, Patrick S. Winkler, Fabian
Webb, Anthony Winter, Joachim Klaus
X
Xie, Zoe
Y
Yamada, Hiroyuki Yi, Jing Young, Samuel
Yannelis, Constantine Nicholas Ying, Chao Yu, Jisang
Yelowitz, Aaron Yogo, Motohiro Yu, Pei Cheng
Z
Zaresani, Arezou Zhao, Kai Zimmermann, Christian
Zawacki, Alice Zhao, Qianxue Zinni, Maria Belen
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zheng, Xiaoyong Zvezdov, Ivelin Mihailov
Zemmour, Michael Zheng, Yu Zwart, Gijsbert
Zen, Fauziah Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert Zweimuller, Josef
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.