IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Network Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-NET (Network Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aalbers, Rob Aldasoro, Iñaki Angelucci, Charles
Abbasi, Alireza Alentorn, Amadeo Angus, Simon D.
Abel, Istvan Alexandrov, Alexei Aoyagi, Masaki
Acemoglu, Daron Alipranti, Maria Argenziano, Rossella
Ackland, Robert J Alkan, Ahmet Arnold, Jeffrey Bernard
Agarwal, Nikhil Altmann, Jörn Arnold, Michael A.
Agbaglah, Messan Amisse, Sylvain Arribas, Iván
Aguirregabiria, Victor Anand, Bharat N. Athanasopoulos, Thanos
Ahking, Francis W Anand, Kartik Axtell, Robert L.
Alarik, Bjorn Andersson, Claes
B
Babus, Ana Belik, Ivan Borzekowski, Ron
Baggio, Rodolfo Belleflamme, Paul Boschma, Ron
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Bellon, Mauricio R. Bosquet, Clement
Ballester, Coralio Bennett, Matthew Boucher, Vincent
Banerjee, Dyuti S. Berndsen, Ron Bouma, Jetske Anne
Banerjee, Simanti Bernela, Bastien Bourreau, Marc
Baranes, Edmond Berrou, Jean-Philippe Boyd, John H. III
Barberia Balboni, Lorena Guadalupe Beugnot, Julie Bramoullé, Yann
Bardey, David Billón, Margarita Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Bargigli, Leonardo Birke, Daniel Bräuning, Falk
Barigozzi, Matteo Bischoff, Oliver Brechot, Marc
Barrdear, John Bloch, Francis Breschi, Stefano
Barro, Diana Blume, Lawrence Edward Bresnahan, Timothy
Bartholomae, Florian W. Böhme, Enrico Briglauer, Wolfgang
Bask, Miia Bojanowski, Michal Brito, Duarte
Battiston, Pietro Bojinov, Bojidar Violinov Broekel, Tom
Battiston, Stefano Bolt, Wilko Brossard, Olivier
Bedane, Zelalem Berhanu Bonardi, Jean-Philippe Buccella, Domenico
Bedre Defolie, Özlem Boosey, Luke A. Büchel, Berno
Behringer, Stefan Borkotokey, Surajit Burger, Martijn Johan
Belau, Julia Borri, Nicola Burke, Christopher John
Belhaj, Mohamed Borzaga, Carlo Burlon, Lorenzo
C
Cabral, Luis M B Chakrabarti, Subhadip Claussen, Jörg
Cabrales, Antonio Chakravorti, Sujit Combes, Pierre-Philippe
Caloghirou, Yannis Chandrasekhar, Arun Gautham Comola, Margherita
Calvano, Emilio Chang, Yoonhee Tina ? Condorelli, Daniele
Calvo, Emilio Chantarat, Sommarat Conley, Timothy Guy
Calvó-Armengol, Antoni Charoensook, Banchongsan Constantiou, Ioanna
Camara, Boubacar Naby Cheewatrakoolpong, Kornkarun Conte, Bernard
Camera, Roberta ? Chen, Chia-Hui Cooper, Russel John
Cantner, Uwe Chen, Daniel Li Corrocher, Nicoletta
Carayol, Nicolas Chen, Jiawei Corten, Rense
Carillo, Maria Rosaria Chevalier, Judith Ann Coutts, Kenneth
Cassi, Lorenzo Chiao, Benjamin Cowan, Robin
Castellani, François-Daniel Chin, Anthony Thengheng ? Craig, Ben
Caulier, Jean-François Choi, Jay Pil Cremer, Helmuth
Cavaliere, Alberto Choi, Seungmoon Csató, László
Cave, Martin Christ, Julian Phillip Csercsik, Dávid
Cayley, Michael Chuhay, Roman Currarini, Sergio
Çelen, Bogaçhan Church, Jeffrey
Ceriani, Lidia Cisic, Dragan
D
Dai, Shuanping de Martí Beltran, Joan Dobos, Gergely
D'Annunzio, Anna de Melo, Gioia Dogan, Pinar
Darmon, Eric Dementieva, Maria Dolfsma, Wilfred
Das, Nimai De Meyer, Bernard Domingo, Albert
Dauvin, Magali De Prato, Giuditta Dominguez Lacasa, Iciar
Davezies, Laurent Deroïan, Frédéric Dong, Baomin
David, Paul A. de Vries, Frans P. Doronzo, Raffaele
de Bijl, Paul W.J. Diamantaras, Dimitrios Dranove, David
De Borger, Bruno Diamond, William Drehmann, Mathias
De Jaegher, Kris Di Cagno, Daniela Teresa Drejer, Ina
Dejean, Sylvain Dietl, Helmut Max Drufuca, Serena Marianna
Del Angel, Gustavo A. Diewald, Martin Dubey, Pradeep
Del Bello, Carlo Leone Dieye, Rokhaya Duenas, Marco
Dellaert, Benedict G.C. di Iasio, Giovanni Duernecker, Georg
Delli Gatti, Domenico Diouf, Mame Astou Dunlevy, James A.
Delmastro, Marco Djebbari, Habiba Duysters, Geert
E
Easley, David Elsner, Wolfram Etziony, Amir
Economides, Nicholas S. Ernst, Dieter Eyckmans, Johan
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Escobar, Juan
Elbittar, Alexander Espinosa, Maria Paz
F
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferrer, Hélène Fosco, Constanza
Fagiolo, Giorgio Fershtman, Chaim Fournier, Gary M.
Fainmesser, Itay P. Filistrucchi, Lapo Franckx, Laurent
Fanelli, Domenico Finger, Matthias Frankel, David M.
Farina, Vincenzo Fitjar, Rune Dahl Freiling, Joerg
Farrell, Joseph Fontaine, Francois Frenken, Koen
Fassio, Anita Förster, Manuel Fricke, Daniel
Fent, Thomas Fortin, Bernard Fukushima, Marcelo
G
Gaduh, Arya B. Gerasymchuk, Sergiy Goyal, Sanjeev
Gaffeo, Edoardo Ghazzai, Hend Grabisch, Michel
Galbiati, Marco Ghiglino, Christian Gradojevic, Nikola
Galeotti, Andrea Giannetti, Caterina Graf, Holger
Gallaud, Delphine Giansante, Simone Grajek, Michal
Gallegati, Mauro Giardino-Karlinger, Liliane Greaney, Theresa M.
Galtier, Franck Giovannetti, Emanuele Grebel, Thomas
Gandal, Neil Giritligil, Ayca Ebru Green, Mitchell Ray
Garcia, Filomena Gjersem, Carl ? Grilli, Ruggero
Gaudeul, Alexandre Glattfelder, James B. Growitsch, Christian
Gaudeul, Alexia Gómez, David Matesanz Gunawan, Theresia
Gauer, Florian Goolsbee, Austan Guo, Huanxiu
Gay, Brigitte Gorter, Joeri Gurrieri, ANTONIA Rosa
Genicot, Garance Goswami, Rupak
Georg, Co-Pierre Götz, Georg
H
Habis, Helga Hautsch, Nikolaus Hogendorn, Christiaan
Hacihasanoglu, Erk Hayashi, Fumiko Holthausen, Cornelia
Hagenbach, Jeanne Hazir, Cilem Selin Holzner, Christian Ludwig
Haile, Netsanet Héam, Jean-Cyprien Hong, Seung-Hyun
Halaburda, Hanna Heimeriks, Gaston Hoshino, Taeko
Halaj, Grzegorz Hellmann, Tim Houde, Jean-Francois
Halberstam, Yosh Helsley, Robert W. Hristova, Veneta
Haller, Jochen Henriot, Arthur Huang, Ching-I
Hann, Il-Horn Hiratsuka, Daisuke Huremovic, Kenan
Harmsen - van Hout, Marjolein J.W. Hitt, Lorin Moultrie Hurkens, Sjaak
Harrison, Rodrigo Hizen, Yoichi Hussain, Sayed Ajaz
Haucap, Justus Ho, Chun-Yu Hussler, Caroline
Haunss, Sebastian Hoernig, Steffen H.
I
Ikonnikova, Svetlana A. Ioannides, Yannis M. Izquierdo, Luis R.
Ilkilic, Rahmi Itoh, Ryo
Inoue, Hiroyasu Iwasa, Kazumichi
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jeon, Doh-Shin Jones, Kevin Dwayne ?
Jacob, Jojo Jiménez, Natalia Joshi, Sumit
Jamasb, Tooraj Jobst, Clemens Jullien, Bruno
Jamison, Mark Allen Jonard, Nicolas
K
Kalyanaraman, Karthik Kaufmann, Alexander Klobas, Jane Elizabeth
Kamecke, Ulrich Kawakami, Kei Kneale, Dylan ?
Kamijo, Yoshio Kenett, Ron S. Kobayashi, Teruyoshi
Kamphorst, Jurjen Johannes Antonie Kesavayuth, Dusanee Kocsis, Viktoria
Kapadia, Sujit Ramesh Khan, Abhimanyu Kogler, Dieter Franz
Kapitsa, Larissa M. Kiander, Jaakko S. König, Michael David
Karacuka, Mehmet Kikuchi, Toru Konovalov, Alexandr Alexandrovich
Karavaev, Andrei Kim, Byung-Cheol Kovenock, Dan
Karna, Amit Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kraemer, Jan
Karos, Dominik Kim, Jinwoo Kranton, Rachel
Karpf, Andreas Kim, Kibae Kraus, Marvin
Kasuga, Norihiro Kim, Young-Chul Krause, David
Katona, Zsolt Kimura, Fukunari Kretschmer, Tobias
Katsamakas, Evan Kinateder, Markus Kudic, Muhamed
Katz, Michael L. Kind, Hans Jarle Kumar, Rajnish
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Kiss, Hubert Janos Kurucu, Gokce
L
Lafourcade, Miren Lazzati, Natalia Lindner, Ines
Lahmandi-Ayed, Rim Lee, Lung-Fei Lippert, Steffen
Lake, James Lee, Robin S. Liu, Hong
Lamieri, Marco Leitão, João Liu, Ju
Lampón, Jesús F. Leiva Bertran, Fernando J. Liu, Xiaodong
Lang, Markus León, Carlos Eduardo Liu, Zijun
Lange, Mirjam R. J. Leroch, Martin Alois Livingston, Jeffrey A.
Lanzi, Diego Levin, Hagay Lombardi, Mauro
Laperche, Blandine Levinson, David Matthew López García, Ana María
Larson, Nathan Levy, Rachel Lopez Pintado, Dunia
Laureti, Paolo Liang, Pinghan Lourenco, Ana
Lazarczyk, Ewa Liebowitz, Stan J Lozachmeur, Jean-Marie
Lazarova, Emiliya A. Lin, Panlang Lugo, Haydée
M
Madden, Gary George Mauleon, Ana Midttømme, Kristoffer
Maegli, Martin Mazaud, Frédéric Milakovic, Mishael
Maggioni, Mario A. Mckenzie, Jordi Mileva, Elitza
Magnan, Nicholas McQuillin, Ben Miller, Amalia Rebecca
Malamud, Semyon Mele, Angelo Minamihashi, Naoaki
Malerba, Franco Meléndez-Jiménez, Miguel Ángel Miura, Hirotaka
Malloy, Christopher James Melindi-Ghidi, Paolo Molinari, Massimo
Manchev, Peter Borislavov Melissas, Nicolas Morales, Maria Fuensanta
Mandler, Michael Mellet, Kevin Morescalchi, Andrea
Manenti, Fabio Maria Mendes-Da-Silva, Wesley Morrison, Andrea
Manove, Michael Mennella, Antonella Muck, Johannes
Mantovani, Marco Menuet, Maxime Mueller-Langer, Frank
Marini, Marco Metulini, Rodolfo Müller, Christopher
Marinucci, Massimiliano Meyer, Moritz Müller, Kathrin
Maseland, Robbert Meyer, Peter Benjamin Muñoz-Herrera, Manuel
Masson, Virginie Meyer, Thomas Mysiak, Jaroslav
Matthaiou, Maria - Artemis Miao, Chun-Hui
N
Nagler, Matthew G. Navarro, Noemí Nieva, Ricardo
Nair, Harikesh S. Neumann, Thomas Nishida, Mitsukuni
Nakanishi, Noritsugu Nichifor, Alexandru Norman, Neville R
Naldi, Maurizio Nieboer, Jeroen
Nascimento, Alvaro Niedermayer, Andras Ferenc
O
Obashi, Ayako Opolot, Daniel Christopher Osterwalder, Alexander
Ockenfels, Axel Orea, Luis Ott, Marion
Olaizola, Norma Oriol, Nathalie Oum, Sothea
Olsson, Amy Rader Orlando, Michael J. Owen, Dorian
Öner, Özge Orsini, Raimondello Ozman, Müge
Oort, Frank Van Østergaard, Christian Richter
P
Pagano, Alessandro Pelliccia, Marco Plunket, Anne
Page, Frank Hismith Jr. Pénard, Thierry Poldin, Oleg
Pai, Vivek Penner, Orion Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Pal, Rupayan Pereira, Pedro Ponds, Roderik
Panadés, Judith Perez, Francisco Pongou, Roland
Papi, Luca Perilli, Michele Pontikakis, Dimitrios
Parakhonyak, Alexei Perrigot, Rozenn Potier, Vincent
Parinov, Sergei Peter, Marcel Poudineh, Rahmatallah
Park, In-Uck Petropoulou, Dimitra Preibusch, Sören
Patacchini, Eleonora Phillips, Peter C. B. Proost, Stef
Patel, Amrish Pimienta, Carlos Purice, Victoria
Pavlova, Natalia Pin, Paolo Pyka, Andreas
Pedreira, Carlos Eduardo Plahte, Jens
Peitz, Martin Ploeckl, Florian
Q
Qiu, Junfeng Quah, Danny
R
Raddant, Matthias Riccaboni, Massimo Romero, Jose Gabriel
Radoias, Vlad Richards-Shubik, Seth Rosa-García, Alfonso
Rake, Bastian Richefort, Lionel Roseveare, Deborah
Ralph, Daniel Righi, Simone Rothbauer, Julia
Ralph, Eric Kodjo Riillo, Cesare Antonio Fabio Rothgang, Michael
Ramlogan, Ronald Roa García, María José Rotunno, Lorenzo
Rancan, Michela Roberson, Brian Roux, Pascale
Rasul, Imran Roberts, Mark Ruffle, Bradley
Raybaut, Alain Michel Rochet, Jean Charles Rufini, Alexandra
Rebille, Yann Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Rush, Mark
Renzi, Stefano Roemer, John Rusinowska, Agnieszka
Reyes, Javier A. Roger, Guillaume F. Russo, Antonio
Reynaerts, Jo Rogers, Brian W. Ruys, Pieter H.M.
Rezende, Leonardo Bandeira Roig, Guillem Rysman, Marc
Ribeiro, Ricardo Rojas-Mora, Julio
Ribeiro, Vitor Miguel Roldán, Flavia
S
Sääskilahti, Pekka Schwardt, Henning Solymosi, Tamás
Sabatini, Fabio Schweitzer, Frank Somma, Ernesto
Saha, Sarani Sciubba, Emanuela Song, Minjae
Salakhova, Dilyara Sebestyén, Tamás Sonnac, Nathalie
Salem, Sherif Gamal Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno Soramäki, Kimmo
Salim, Claudia Serrano, Roberto Sorenson, Olav
Sankaranarayanan, Ramesh Sethi, Anupama Soulié, Nicolas
Sarangi, Sudipta Severini, Simone Sousa, Filipe J.
Sarker, Debnarayan Sgrignoli, Paolo Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Sarmento, Paula Shastitko, Andrey Stango, Victor
Sarracino, Francesco Sheresheva, Marina Y. Staudigl, Mathias
Saurina Canals, Carme Shirata, Yasuhiro Steinbacher, Matjaz
Schaumburg, Julia Shirokova, Galina V. Steinbacher, Mitja
Schechter, Laura Sibly, Hugh A. Steininger, Martin
Scherngell, Thomas Siebler, Vanessa Stuehmeier, Torben
Schiavo, Stefano Siedlarek, Jan-Peter Suelzle, Kai E.
Schiavone, Francesco Sieg, Gernot Suire, Raphael
Schienle, Melanie Silva, Maria José Suleymanova, Irina
Schjelderup, Guttorm Silverberg, Gerald Sun, Qi
Schmidt, Julia Sinha, Sitabhra Sundararajan, Arun
Schröder, Christian Slowak, André P. Sutter, Matthias
Schuett, Florian Snyder, Christopher Mark Svarcova, Natálie
Schulte, Elisabeth Sojli, Elvira Swann, Gavin Peter
Schuster, Stephan Sokullu, Senay Swinand, Gregory P.
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Temurshoev, Umed Tonzer, Lena
Tåg, Joacim Termes-Rifé, Montserrat Toth, Russell
Tahbaz-Salehi, Alireza Thivant, Eric Tremblay, Mark J.
Tangerås, Thomas Thomes, Tim Paul Tremewan, James
Tavoletti, Ernesto Thoron, Sylvie Tsakas, Nikolas
Tedeschi, Gabriele Tirole, Jean Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tobin, James Tucker, Catherine
U
Uberti, Teodora Erika Uchida, Emi Ule, Aljaz
Ubfal, Diego Javier Uchida, Ichihiro Unay Gailhard, Ilkay
V
Valenciano, Federico Vannetelbosch, Vincent Vergote, Wouter
Valletti, Tommaso van Soest, Daan Viard, V Brian
Vanberg, Margit Van 't Riet, Maarten Vicente, Jérôme
van den Berg, Vincent A.C. Vareda, João Viecens, María Fernanda
Van den Broeck, Katleen Vasconcelos, Luis Vigier, Adrien Henri
van der Leij, Marco Juri Vazquez, Miguel Vikander, Nick
van der Weijde, Adriaan Hendrik Vega-Redondo, Fernando Vitali, Stefania
Vanhaverbeke, Wim Vergara Caffarelli, Filippo von Peter, Goetz
W
Wal, Anne L.J. Ter Welch, Ivo Wilhelmsson, Mats
Walther, Olivier J Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Winter-Nelson, Alex
Wang, Yuntong Wenzel, Tobias Winther, Christian Dahl
Wang, Zhu Wey, Christian Wismer, Sebastian
Weaver, Robert D. Weyl, Eric Glen Woets, Paulus
Weidenholzer, Simon White, Alan D. Wooders, Myrna
Weijters, Bert White, Alexander
Weiss, Avi Wilfer, Tom ?
Y
Yang, Nathan Yazbeck, Myra Yudkevich, Maria
Yang, Xiaokai Yu, Jianyu
Z
Zenou, Yves Zhou, Yiyi Zumpe, Martin
Zhang, Juanjuan Zimmerman, Peter
Zhou, Yan Zimmermann, Martin G.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.