IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Marketing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-MKT (Marketing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdullai, Besim Verdi Allais, Olivier Arbatskaya, Maria
Achabou, Mohamed Akli Althammer, Wilhelm Argitis, Georgios
Adachi, Takanori Alves, Helena Baptista Armstrong, Mark
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Alvi, Mohsin Hassan Arnade, Carlos Anthony
Afzal, Sarwat Amroush, Fadi Arnold, Michael A.
Aguiar, Luis Anagol, Santosh Shrikant Arzaghi, Mohammad
Aimé, Isabelle Anders, Sven M Åsberg, Erik
Akaichi, Faical Andersen, Laura Mørch Asero, Vincenzo
Akridge, Jay Taylor Anderson, Simon Aubert, Magali
Albisu, Luis Miguel André, Kevin Ayadi, Achraf ?
Alexandrov, Alexei Angelucci, Charles ? Azevedo, Susana Garrido
Alfnes, Frode Annoni, Paola
Alipranti, Maria Aravindakshan, Sreejith
B
Babutsidze, Zakaria Berman, Ron Bouten, Lies
Bachis, Enrico Berning, Joshua P. Boutin, Aleksandra
Backiny-Yetna, Prospere Berry, James Boztug, Yasemin
Bailey, Alison Besana, Angela Brambilla, Irene
Bakos, Yannis Billón, Margarita Branca, Ana S.
Balan, Carmen Blake, Thomas Brécard, Dorothée
Banica, Logica Blasch, Julia Brekke, Kurt Richard
Bansal, Sangeeta Blasco, Andrea Brito, Carlos
Banterle, Alessandro Blayney, Don Bronnenberg, Bart J.
Barajas, Angel Boavida, Nuno Filipe França Gouveia Brooks, Bradley W.
Barron, John Bocquet, Rachel Brosig, Stephan
Barrutia, Jose M. Bonfrer, Andre Brunk, Katja H.
Batte, Marvin Bonnet, Céline Budzinski, Oliver
Becker, Tilman Cornelius Bottega, Lucie Busch, Lutz-Alexander
Bennouri, Moez Bouchard St-Amant, Pier-André Bykadorov, Igor
Bergemann, Dirk Bouhsina, Zouhair
C
Cabooter, Elke Chapuis, Jean Michel Cleeren, Kathleen H.H.
Caillaud, Bernard J.-M. Checchinato, Francesca Codron, Jean-Marie
Calvano, Emilio Chen, Chia-Hui Collart, Alba J.
Campbell, Benjamin Chen, Kong-Pin Consiglio, Andrea
Canavari, Maurizio Chen, Yongmin Coppola, Adele
Cantore, Nicola Chen, Yuxin Corniglion, Sébastien
Carpio, Carlos E Chesnokova, Tatyana Corsi, Alessandro
Casavant, Ken Lucien Chhapra, Imran Umer Costa, Ana Isabel Almeida
Casta, Jean-Francois Ching, Andrew Costanigro, Marco
Cavicchi, Alessio Chintagunta, Pradeep K. Coulombe, Harold
Cedrola, Elena Chioveanu, Ioana Courty, Pascal
Celik, Levent Chouinard, Hayley Helene Coussement, Kristof
Cellini, Roberto Christensen, Mette Lunde Cowan, Simon George
Cerqueira Quaresma, Rui Filipe Chuhay, Roman Crosetto, Paolo
Chakrabarti, Avik Chung, Chanjin Cunha, Jesse M.
Chandra, Ambarish Cioppi, Marco Curtis, Kynda Rae
Chappell, Henry W. Jr. Claussen, Jörg
D
Dahlström, Tobias De Hertogh, Steven Dittrich, Koen
Dalla Pozza, Ilaria Dehghan Nejad, Omid Dobson, Paul W.
Danaher, Peter J. Dejonghe, Trudo Dong, Diansheng
Danilkina, Svetlana Dekhili, Sihem Doronzo, Raffaele
Dannewald, Till Del Giudice, Teresa Doyle, Chris
D'Annunzio, Anna De los Santos, Babur Draganska, Michaela
Darmon, Eric Deltas, George Driga, Imola
Das, Marcel de Nijs, Romain Drozd, Lukasz A.
Davcik, Nebojsa S. de Palma, André Jean-Louis Drufuca, Serena Marianna
Davis, David E. De Smet, Dries Duarte, Paulo Alexandre de Oliveira
De Bock, Koen W. Dewenter, Ralf Dubois, Pierre
de Borobia Pires Gonçalves, Ricardo ? de Wulf, Kristof Dubrovski, Drago
de Cornière, Alexandre Di Maria, Eleonora Duguid, Paul
Decuseara, Razvan Nicolae Dimitri, Carolyn Dukes, Anthony
Deffner, Alex Michael Dinis, Anabela do Rosário Leitão Dulleck, Uwe
De Freitas, Jenny Diotallevi, Francesco Dura, Codruta
E
Eaton, B. Curtis Ellickson, Paul Bryan Esteban-Bravo, Mercedes
Echebarria, Carmen Ene, Corina Maria Esteves, Rosa Branca
Economides, Nicholas S. Erdem, Tulin Etilé, Fabrice
Ellero, Andrea Ericson, Keith M Marzilli
F
Fan, Ying Filip, Alina Fisher, Jonathan D.
Fausti, Scott William Filistrucchi, Lapo Fok, Dennis
Favaretto, Daniela Filser, Marc Foros, Øystein
Fernández-Blanco, Víctor Fini, Matteo Fournier, Gary M.
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Finkelshtain, Israel Freo, Marzia
Ferrari, Pier Alda Finotto, Vladi Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Figuie, Muriel Fioriti, Linda ? Fu, Xiaolan
G
Gabrielsen, Tommy Staahl Geuens, Maggie Greiff, Matthias
Gabszewicz, Jean Ghose, Anindya Griffith, Rachel
Gallardo, R. Karina Gijsbrechts, Els Grosset, Luca
Gallardo Ramiro, María de las Viñas Giraud-Héraud, Eric Guerzoni, Marco
Gao, Zhifeng Gomes, Renato Guimas, Céline
Garcia, Daniel Gong, Qiang Gullstrand, Joakim
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Gordon, Brett R. Gulseven, Osman
Garella, Paolo Giorgio Goria, Stéphane Gunderson, Michael A.
Garín-Muñoz, Teresa Gray, Allan Wayne Guri, Fatmir
Gaudeul, Alexia Grebitus, Carola Gurun, Umit G.
Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Greene, Catherine Rebecca Gutierrez-Navratil, Fernanda
H
Hackl, Franz Heres, David Ricardo Hortacsu, Ali
Hadzibeganovic, Tarik Hernández, Aday Houde, Jean-Francois
Hammoudi, Abdelhakim Hernandez-Maestro, Rosa M. Hu, Lala
Hansen, Petter Vegard Herrmann, Roland Hu, Wuyang
Haritchabalet, Carole Hibiki, Akira Huang, Ching-I
Hartogh, Matthew Higashida, Keisaku Huang, Kuo S. ?
Hasan, Syed Akif Higgins, David Michael Huck, Steffen
Hassan, Daniel Hildebrandt, Lutz Hunold, Matthias
Hattori, Keisuke Hobbs, Jill Elizabeth Hussainy, Syed Karamatullah
Haucap, Justus Hoffmann, Arvid O.I. Hviid, Morten
Haverals, Jacqueline Hong, Yili
He, Chuan Hoppe-Wewetzer, Heidrun C.
I
Inderst, Roman Israelsen, L Dwight
Iordache, Carmen Maria Itoh, Munehiko
J
Jabbar, Mohammad A. Jimenez-Martin, Sergi Joshi, Niraj Prakash
Jaffe, Sonia Jing, Bing Julien, Benoit
Jaiswal, Anand Kumar Jing, Li Jullien, Bruno
Janssen, Maarten Johnson, William R. Jung, Yeonjei
Jensen, Jorgen Dejgaard Jones, Kevin Dwayne
K
Kahsay, Goytom Abraha Khachatryan, Hayk Kotri, Andrus
Kaiser, Ulrich Kim, Jaesoo Koulayev, Sergei
Kalnberzina, Krista Kim, Jeong-Yoo Kowalska-Pyzalska, Anna
Kamei, Keita Kim, Jin-Hyuk Kramm, Michael
Kaminski, Bogumil Kind, Hans Jarle Kreis, Henning
Karlan, Dean S. King, Edwin Devarathna Israel Oliver Kretschmer, Tobias
Katchova, Ani L. Klein, Tobias J. Krol, Michal
Katona, Zsolt Kleiner, Samuel A. Krueger, Malte
Kazi, Abdul Kabeer Kohlbacher, Florian Kumbhar, Vijay Maruti
Kenkel, Donald S. Kolodinsky, Jane Kummer, Michael E.
Kenning, Peter H. Konovalov, Alexandr Alexandrovich Kurucu, Gokce
K.G., Suresh Kosse, Anneke
L
Laband, David Neil Lemeilleur, Sylvaine Lockton, Daniel
Lacomba, Anna Torres Lence, Sergio Horacio Loginova, Oksana
Lado, Nora Leslie, Gordon William Lohr, Luanne
Lages, Luis Filipe Levin, Jonathan Lopes, Teresa da Silva
Laitenberger, Ulrich Levy, Daniel Lopez, Rigoberto
Lambertini, Luca Lewis, Gregory Lourenço-Gomes, Lina Sofia
Landes, Maurice Reiff Lewis, Randall Aaron Low, Sarah A.
Larson, Nathan L'Huillier, Jean-Paul Loyola, Gino
Larson, Ron Brian Li, Nicholas Lubensky, Dmitry
Laureano, Raul M. S. Li, Xiaogu Lucas, Maria Raquel
Law, Marc T. Lin, Panlang Lundberg, Johan
Lazarica, Marinela Ling, Chen Lundberg, Sofia
Lecocq, Sébastien Liouris, Christos Luo, Sha ?
Lee, Gea M. Liu, Feng Lutz, Matthias
Leibtag, Ephraim Liu, Qihong Lutzenberger, Martin
Leitão, João Liu, Yizao Lutzeyer, Sanja
M
Mancini, Maria Cecilia McCluskey, Jill J. Monjardino de Souza Monteiro, Diogo
Mangani, Andrea McCracken, Vicki A. Monnot, Elisa
Mantovani, Andrea Melnik, Mikhail Ion Montet, Christian
Manzi, Giancarlo Menrad, Klaus Moraga-Gonzalez, Jose Luis
Marchini, Andrea Menuet, Maxime Morales, L. Emilio
Marette, Stéphan Mercer, John Morgan, Kimberly Ludwig
Marini, Marco Metaxas, Theodore Morozan, Cristian
Marotta-Wurgler, Florencia Meyer, Thomas Moustier, Paule
Marreiros, Cristina Galamba Micheels, Eric T. M. Rouhani, Omid
Martens, Bertin Misani, Nicola Mueller, Holger
Martin, Ludivine Mitchell, Donald Mullainathan, Sendhil
Martinez, Steve W. Mitrokostas, Evangelos Müller, Stephan
Martínez-Santos, Fernando Miyawaki, Koji Muñoz Gallego, Pablo Antonio
Martins Moretto, Susana Moati, Philippe Musser, Wesley ?
Martos-Partal, Mercedes Moez, El Elj Musso, Fabio
Masiero, Lorenzo Molinari, Benedetto Muthers, Johannes
Maslianskaïa-Pautrel, Masha Molinari, M. Cristina Myers, Caitlin Knowles
Mathews, John Mongay, Jorge
Mauracher, Christine Monier-Dilhan, Sylvette
N
Nagler, Matthew G. Ndebele, Tom Nilsson, Tomas Karl Henrik
Nahata, Babu Nermuth, Manfred Ninni, Augusto
Nair, Harikesh S. Netuka, Martin Nishitani, Kimitaka
Nakkeeran, Senthil Kumar Newton, Lucy Ann Nocella, Giuseppe
Naldi, Maurizio Nezami Narajabad, Borghan Non, Marielle
Nasir, Rosniwati Nicolau, Juan L. Nuccio, Massimiliano
Nayga, Rodolfo M. Jr. Nicolosi, Marco Nurski, Laura
O
Obradovits, Martin Omiccioli, Massimo Osman, Amber
Ochkovskaya, Marina Orea, Luis Ostrovsky, Michael
Ogonowska, Malgorzata Orozco, Valérie Owusu, Victor
Oh, Inha Ortega, David Leonardo
Omarini, Anna Eugenia Orzan, Mihai C.
P
Paciello, Luigi Perloff, Jeffrey M. Plaza, Beatriz
Pagliero, Mario Perri, Alessandra Podesta, Marion
Paillacar, Rodrigo Perrigot, Rozenn Podstawski, Maximilian
Palma, Marco A Perry, Janet E. Ponce, Alejandro
Panchapakesan, Padma Pesämaa, Ossi Iisakki Pousttchi, Key
Pape, Andreas Duus Petrakis, Emmanuel Pozzi, Andrea
Parakhonyak, Alexei Peukert, Christian Prentice, David
Patalinghug, Jason C. Pfeil, Sebastian Privitera, Donatella
Patti, Sebastiano Pick, Daniel Przepiorka, Wojtek
Peitz, Martin Picot-Coupey, Karine Puiu, Silvia
Pejic-Bach, Mirjana Pingali, Prabhu L. Pulina, Pietro
Peluso, Mariano Pirouz, Dante Monique ? Puller, Steven L.
Pénard, Thierry Plassmann, Hilke
R
Rabontu, Cecilia Irina Renault, Régis Roosen, Jutta
Raimondi, Manuela Réquillart, Vincent Rosato, Antonio
Rajagopal, Prof Revoredo-Giha, Cesar Rösner, Mariana
Ralston, Katherine L. Rhodes, Andrew Rossi, Peter E.
Ramo, Barrena Figueroa Riaz, Kashif ? Rothbauer, Julia
Randelli, Filippo Richards, Timothy James Rousselière, Damien
Rangel, Luiz Fernando ? Richards-Shubik, Seth Rousset, Sylvain ?
Rapold, Ingo Rickert, Dennis Rudiger, Jesper
Raposo, Mário Lino Barata Ridley, David Blaine Ruffieux, Bernard Jean Michel
Rasch, Alexander Rigby, Dan Rugman, Alan M.
Rasskazova, Albina N. Rodrigues, Ricardo Gouveia Russo, Antonio
Rastoin, Jean-Louis Roger, Guillaume F. Rutt, James
Rego, Arménio Rohrbeck, Rene Rysman, Marc
Reiley, David Roig, Guillem
S
Sääskilahti, Pekka Sher, Itai Sonnac, Nathalie
Sah, Raaj Kumar Sherman, Joshua Sorato, Annamaria
Sailer, Katharina Shewmake, Sharon Anne Spann, Martin
Salgado Cabrera, Hugo Shiller, Benjamin Srinuan, Pratompong
Samahita, Margaret Silviani Shy, Oz Stanghellini, Elena
Sanna, Domingo Sr. Silva, Maria José Stasi, Antonio
Santini, Fabien Simbanegavi, Witness Steen, Frode
Sapi, Geza Simmons, Robert Steenburgh, Thomas
Sard, Maria Sincic, Dubravka Stefani, Gianluca
Saucet, Marcel Paul Sirieix, Lucie Steffen, Frank
Schiff, Nathan Mudrick Skandalis, Konstantinos S. Stepanova, Elena
Schiraldi, Pasquale Slaninová, Katerina Stiegert, Kyle W.
Schivinski, Bruno Smed, Sinne Stremersch, Stefan
Schmidbauer, Eric Smith, Michael Stanley Strøm, Steinar
Schmidt, Robert Christian Smith, Travis Alan Stuehmeier, Torben
Schmit, Todd Michael Smith, Trenton G. Subhani, Muhammad Imtiaz
Schroeter, John Raymond Snyder, Christopher Mark Suchánek, Petr
Schuetz, Jenny Sobbrio, Francesco Suleymanova, Irina
Schwabe, Rainer Söllner, René Sunada, Mitsuru
Seccia, Antonio Somekh, Babak Sykuta, Michael
Shayo, Moses Song, Minjae Sznajd-Weron, Katarzyna
T
Tåg, Joacim Thomes, Tim Paul Trede, Mark
Tarondeau, Jean Claude Thompson, Robert Tsimpo, Clarence Nkengne
Tassinari, Giorgio Thompson, Stanley R. Tucci, Marilena
Teobaldelli, Désirée Tjandrawinata, Raymond R. Tucker, Catherine
Tether, Bruce S. Tomescu Dumitrescu, Cornelia Turino, Francesco ?
Thanassoulis, John Ernest Toth, Jozsef Tveteras, Sigbjorn
Thomassen, Oyvind Trachter, Nicholas Tyran, Jean-Robert
U
Ulbricht, Robert
V
Vaidya, Samarth Verbeke, Wim Vickers, John
Vaillant, Nicolas Gérard Verhoef, Peter C. Vidal-Sanz, Jose Manuel
Valente, Marieta Verneau, Fabio Vikander, Nick
Valletti, Tommaso Viaene, Stijn Vinhas da Silva, Rui
Van den Poel, Dirk Vial, Bernardita Viscolani, Bruno
van Leeuwen, Eveline S. Viard, V Brian
W
Wagman, Liad Wasi, Nada Winfree, Jason
Wakamori, Naoki Waterson, Michael Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf
Walker, James T. Weeds, Helen Winther, Christian Dahl
Wandschneider, Philip R. Weijters, Bert Wismer, Sebastian
Wang, Jialan Wells, Hodan Woodfield, Alan
Wang, Qiu-Hong Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Woods, Timothy A.
Wang, X. Henry Wettstein, Nadine Wu, Laping
Ward, Clement E. Wilbur, Kenneth C. Wysocki, Allen F.
Ward, David ? Wildenbeest, Matthijs R.
Y
Yan, Jubo Yin, Xiangkang Yurko, Anna V.
Yang, Nathan Yu, Xiaohua
Yao, Song Yüksekbilgili, Zeki
Z
Zabek, Michael Alexander Zhang, Tianle Zhu, Chen
Zacharias, Eleftherios Zhao, Xiaojian Zhu, Feng
Zeng, Chenhang Zhou, Jidong Zimmerman, Paul R.
Zhang, Juanjuan Zhou, Yiyi Zinman, Jonathan
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.