IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eisf.html
 

Authors in Islamic Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ISF (Islamic Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abbas, Shujaat Aguilera-Bravo, Asier Amin, Modhurima Dey
Abdullahi, Shafiu Ibrahim Agustina, Diana Ampofo, Akwasi
Abouk, Rahi Ahuja, Rashmi Angino, Siria
Abraham, Rosa Ajayi, Temitope Abraham Ardito, Chiara
Achour, Zyed Aksoy, Billur Arias Granada, Yurani
Addis, Amsalu K. Alam, Md. Mahmudul Arikha, Dahlia
Adekoya, Oluwasegun Babatunde Ali, Amjad Arulraj-Cordonier, Rachel
Adukia, Anjali Ali, Umair Asmal, Zaakhir
Advani, Arun N. Aligishiev, Zamid Asongu, Simplice A
Agarwala, Matthew Alm, James Atoi, Ngozi Victor
Agbonrofo, Hope Almagro, Milena Aysan, Ahmet Faruk
Agnosteva, Delina Emilova Alsamara, Mouyad Aziz, Abdul Sr.
B
Badji, Samia Berberov, Azamat Bonk, Alica Ida
Bagde, Rakshit Madan Bhandari, Bornali Borgogno, Oscar
Ballis, Antonis Bhardwaj, Bhavook Borzykh, Kseniia
Bandyopadhyay, Saurabh Bhattacharya, Joydeep Bosshardt, Joshua
Barreiro-Hurle, Jesus Bhattacharya, Tulika Boysen-Hogrefe, Jens
Bashir, Uzma Bhorat, Haroon Brell, Courtney Gordon
Bazzi, Samuel Bin Khaled, Muhammad Nahian Brewer, Dylan
Bechlioulis, Alexandros Panagiotis Bischof, Tamara Brokesova, Zuzana
Becker, Sascha O. Black, Nicole Bryson, Alex
Beghin, John Christopher Blanchflower, David G. Burdea, Valeria
Bellatin, Alejandra Bloom, Nicholas Byun, Sung Je
Ben Amar, Amine Bock, Margaret
C
Cahlikova, Jana Chakravorty, Swastika Clerc, Melchior
Campbell, Stuart Chapkovski, Philipp Colella, Fabrizio
Cardazzi, Alexander John Chatzinikolaou, Dimos Cong, Lin William
Carli, Francesco Chen, William Costa-Font, Joan
Carlson, Alyssa Cherchye, Laurens Courtoy, Francois
Castaneda Garza, Diego Chlond, Bettina Crechet, Jonathan
Cesnak, Martin Choudhuri, Pallavi Cuffey, Joel
D
Dalgic, Husnu Cagri DeFusco, Anthony A. Doon, Roshnie
Daminger, Alexander de Gendre, Alexandra Dronyk-Trosper, Trey
Dang, Canh Thien Denteh, Augustine Drudi, Maria Ludovica
Darandary, Abdulelah De Rock, Bram Drydakis, Nick
Davila Ospina, Andres O. Dike, Chukwudi Henry Duman, Erkan
Davis, Will Dolphin, Geoffroy Dureja, Abhishek
Debnath, Ramit Dong, Ding Dutcher, E. Glenn
E
Eble, Alex Elenev, Vadim Estrada, Juan
Eckley, Peter Thomas Elgin, Ceyhun Etumnu, Chinonso Ezenwa
Eichmeyer, Sarah Enevoldsen, Nils
F
Faber, Marius Ferrer Perez, Hugo Frankowski, Jan
Faizin, Mu'adil Fiala, Lenka Frey, Bruno S.
Faralli, Matilde Fiedler, Paul Frith, Michael James
Farmer, J. Doyne Filomena, Mattia Fuentes Cordoba, Gabriel Ivan
Fedyunina, Anna A. Firdaus, Slamet Fukai, Taiyo
Fernandez, Marcelo Ariel Flores, Ignacio Fukker, Gabor ?
Ferrari, Alessandro Fontanelli, Luca
Ferreira, Valeria Francois, Manon
G
Gadre, Animesh Godin, Antoine Gundersen, Thomas S.
Garron, Ignacio Gokmen, Orhan Guo, Lu
Garzon Delvaux, Pedro Andres Goldfayn-Frank, Olga Gupta, Rangan
Gautier, Erwan Goli, Srinivas Gupta, Tanu
Gebrehiwot, Berihu Assefa Gomez, Jose Santiago Guzman Giron, Daniel Felipe
Ghassan, Hassan B. Gonzalez, Andrea Gyodi, Kristof
Ghazy, Noha Hesham Guirola, Luis Miguel
Ghulyan, Husik Gunarso, Gatot Hadi
H
Haeusler, Konstantin Herbst, Daniel Hoque, Nazmul
Hasan, Zubair Hermes, Henning Hoyos, Mateo
Hassan, Hashibul Hill, Robert Hu, Junjie
Heimann, Tobias Hilmy, Masyhur A. Hudepohl, Thomas Sebastiaan Maarten
Hellou, Samira Hoette, Kerstin Hughson, Helen
Henderson, Nadine Hoffmann, Bridget Huynh, Toan Luu Duc
I
Idowu, Ayodele Ignacio Gonzalez-Correa, Ignacio Imbens, Guido
J
Jackson, Randall Jahan, Nusrat Jones, Jordan William
Jacolin, Luc Januard, Pierre Jones, Todd R.
Jaelani, Aan Jenkins, Glenn Paul Jouini, Fathi
K
Ka, Ndene Khouiled, Brahim Kose, Esra
Kamal, Mustafa Kimura, Yosuke Kouvavas, Omiros
Karimi, Abdul Matin Klacso, Jan Kozlov, Roman
Karoukis, Dimitrios Klausmann, Tim Alexander Kritikos, Alexander S.
Kataryniuk, Ivan Andres Koh, Boon Han Kroupova, Katerina
Kecht, Valentin Kohnert, Dirk Kruse, Herman
Kedagni, Desire Konebayev, Erlan Kukic, Leonard
Ketz, Philipp Konradt, Maximilian Kusnadi, Jamal Udin
Khelifa, Siwar Korkut, Cem Kwon, Spencer Yongwook
Khoirunurrofik, Khoirunurrofik Kose, Ayhan
L
Lafond, Francois Lemaire, Thibault Lu, Zhentong
Landovska, Petra Lenoel, Cyrille Lu, Zongwei
Lazarou, Nicholas Joseph Levai, Adam Lubczyk, Moritz
Le, Tri Tam Li, Lixiong Ludwig, Johannes
Leal, Felipe Li, Shangen Luethi, Samuel
Lee, Hanol Lin, Rui Lusk, Jayson L.
Leganza, Jonathan M. Liu, Siming
M
Ma, Meilin Masih, Abul Mansur M. Mohaddes, Kamiar
Ma, Xiao Mattauch, Linus Molchanova, Ekaterina Vladimirovna
Maccaferri, Sara Maung, Kenwin Molina, Hugo
Madichie, Chekwube Vitus Mazelis, Falk Molnarova, Zuzana
Mahajan, Parag Mazurkiewicz, Joanna Monnakgotla, Jabulile
Mahmood, Haider McCormick, Matthew Montes-Galdon, Carlos
Manocha, Kriti McCully, Brett A. Motyovszki, Gergo
Mansilla Bustamante, Sergio Alejandro McMurry, Joel F.S. Mouloudj, Kamel
Mansur, Alfan Meki, Muhammad Mountjoy, Jack
Manuel, Ed Menon, Seetha Muhibbullah, Md
Marjit, Sugata Micale, Fabio Mujahidin, Muhamad
Marsi, Antonio Miller, David S. Mulholland, Eamonn
Martenet, Frederic Mingarelli, Luca Muller-Itten, Michele Christina
Marx, Benjamin Moeis, Faizal Rahmanto Myhre, Andreas Steinvall
N
Nakab, Alejandro Neuber, Thomas Norris, Jordan James
Nam, Kyungsik Newbery, David M Norton, Max Blair
Nashihah, Faidatun Ngo, Thanh Quang Nugroho, Arief
Nchofoung, Tii Nguyen, Hoang Minh Nunes, Leticia
Nechifor, Victor Nguyen, Thu Ha Nurbekyan, Armen
Neifar, Malika Nolan, Brian Thomas
Nes, Kjersti Norfairuz, Nurjanah
O
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Ohnsorge, Franziska Lieselotte Ongena, Steven
Ofeh, Marilyn Edoh Olah, Daniel Oserei, Kingsley Monday
Ofori, Isaac Kwesi Olivo-Villabrille, Miguel Ozturk, Ceyhan
P
Palus, Hubert Pecoraro, Brandon Pollitt, Michael Gerald
Pangallo, Marco Pereira Serra, Gustavo Polo, Alberto
Pankowska, Katarzyna (Kate) Pesaran, M Hashem Porteous, Obie
Pantaleone, Francesca Jr. Petracchi, Cosimo Powell, Wilson Frederick III
Paramati, Sudharshan Reddy Phillot, Maxime Present, Thomas
Parisotto, Luca Pignatti, Clemente Priestley, Samuel Lockhart
Parraga Rodriguez, Susana Piketty, Thomas Priyadi, Lionel
Passerini, Filippo Sr. Pimentel, Bernardo Melo Putra, Adhitya
Paulick, Jan Pineda-Hernandez, Kevin
Q
Qian, Haoqi Quintana Ashwell, Nicolas E.
R
Raghibi, Abdessamad Read, Matthew Rodriguez, Juan Gabriel
Raguideau, Leonore Reimao, Maira Emy Rodriguez-Pose, Andres
Rahman, Khandker Wahedur Reinold, Julia Rots, Eyno
Ramirez-Alvarez, Aurora Alejandra Riddell, W. Craig Royer, Julien
Ramsito, Ramsito Rihn, Alicia Rubin, Jared
Rath, Johanna Rimbaud, Claire Ruiz GarcĂ­a, Juan Carlos
Ratledge, Nathan Ritz, Robert A. Rycx, Francois
Ratulangi, Nur Roa Rozo, Julian
S
Sahoo, Soubhagya Schwemmer, Alexander Horst Stangenberg, Lennart
Sahu, Ajaya Kumar Secor, William Stanwix, Benjamin
Sajid, Zoya Seho, Mirzet Suah, Jing Lian
Salisu, Afees Adebare Sen, Ali Supardi, Wustol Bahri
Salvanes, Kjell G Shamshad, Aiman Susamto, Akhmad Akbar
Samanta, Mousumi Sharma, Anisha Sutter, Matthias
Sanyal, Anirban Sharma, Rajesh Svartzman, Romain
Sarsenbayev, Madi Siegenthaler, Simon Svraka, Andras
Scarelli, Thiago Sinha, Avik Syed, Ateeb Akhter Shah
Schmal, Wolfgang Benedikt Solimine, Philip Szabo, David Zoltan
Schmidt, Katja SOUMTANG Bime, Valentine
Schnorr, Geoffrey Spadoni, Lorenzo
T
Tao, Yubo Telli, Henry Tosunlu, Halil Berkay
Tapsoba, Augustin Terrazas Santamaria, Diana
Tarazi, Amine Tian, Lin
U
Uliczka, Niklas Ungaro, Stefano
V
Varraso, Paolo Vlachos, Stephanos von Grafenstein, Liza
Vermeulen, Frederic Vlados, Charis
Vinas, Frederic Volz, Ulrich
W
Wang, Olivier Whitten, Andrew Winkler, Julian Ilyas
Wang, Xiangrui Wiederhold, Simon Woolford, Jayne
Weber, Henning Will, Sebastian
Westland, Tom Wiltshire, Justin C.
X
Xu, David ?
Y
Yamashita, Takuro Yaya, Olaoluwa Simon Yu, Zhixiu
Yang, Jinyang Yu, Pei Cheng
Z
Zaresani, Arezou Zhu, Maria Ziesemer, Vinzenz
Zhang, Wendong Zhu, Shuguang Zrelli Ben Hamida, Nadia
Zhao, Bin Zhuo, Shi Zuber, Stephane
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.