IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Evolutionary Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-EVO (Evolutionary Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abeler, Johannes Alpman, Anil Apesteguia, Jose
Abitbol, Pablo Altman, Morris Arbatli, Cemal Eren
Abroskin, Alexander Al-Ubaydli, Omar Ahmad Arifovic, Jasmina
Accinelli, Elvio Ambrosino, Angela Arruñada, Benito
Acquisti, Alessandro Amdur, David Artinger, Florian M.
Adriani, Fabrizio Andersen, Esben Sloth Ashraf, Quamrul H.
Akerlof, George A. Andreoni, James Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Alaoui, Larbi Andreozzi, Luciano Atiya, Amir
Albanese, Giuseppe Andrikogiannopoulou, Angie Auld, M. Christopher
Alesina, Alberto Angus, Simon D. Axtell, Robert L.
Alger, Ingela Ania, Ana B. Aydinonat, N. Emrah
Ali, S. Nageeb Antoci, Angelo
Almlund, Mathilde Anukriti, S
B
Babcock, Philip Berardi, Michele Bosch-Domènech, Antoni
Backer, David Berg, Nathan Boschma, Ron
Balafoutas, Loukas Berger, Ulrich Bosshardt, William D. Jr.
Balbo, Nicoletta F.G. Bergstrom, Carl Theodore Bourgeois-Gironde, Sacha
Ball, Sheryl B. Bergstrom, Ted Bouyssou, Denis
Ballester, Coralio Bhatt, Vipul Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Banerjee, Rajabrata Bhirombhakdi, Kornpob Breitmoser, Yves
Banuri, Sheheryar Bicchieri, Cristina Brennan, Geoffrey
Barban, Nicola Bigoni, Maria Brenner, Thomas
Barreira da Silva Rocha, André Binzel, Christine Breuer, Janice Boucher
Basu, Karna Bisin, Alberto Broadberry, Stephen
Basuchoudhary, Atin Bjørnskov, Christian Brosig-Koch, Jeannette
Battigalli, Pierpaolo Blume, Lawrence Edward Brown, Sebastian Andres
Bauer, Michal Boari, Mircea Bruegger, Esther
Bazart, Cécile Bobkova, Nina Vladimirovna Bruni, Luigino
Becchetti, Leonardo Bocquého, Géraldine Bruun, Charlotte
Becker, Tilman Cornelius Boettke, Peter J. Bügelmayer, Elisabeth
Beekman, Gonne Bolle, Friedel Buggle, Johannes Christoph
Benabou, Roland J. Bondrea, Aurelian A. Burks, Stephen V.
Benjamin, Daniel Jacob Bonnefon, Jean-François Butler, Jeffrey Vincent
Bentzen, Jeanet Sinding Bornstein, Gary Buzasi, Katalin
Beranek, Benjamin Bortolotti, Stefania
C
Cabello, Matias Charness, Gary Collewet, Marion
Cabrales, Antonio Chen, Chia-Hui Collins, Jason
Cahlikova, Jana Chen, Daniel Li Constantinescu, Madalina
Calford, Evan Michael Chen, Shu-Heng Conzo, Pierluigi
Camera, Gabriele Cherry, Todd L. Cordes, Christian
Camerer, Colin Cheung, Stephen Cornelissen, Gert
Cappelen, Alexander Wright Chiba, Saori Correani, Luca
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chiswick, Carmel U. Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Carlson, Leonard Chiu, I-Ming Cosgel, Metin
Carpenter, Jeffrey Chmura, Thorsten Costa-Gomes, Miguel A.
Cartwright, Edward John Chong, Juin-Kuan Courtois, Pierre
Carvalho, Daniel Choo, Lawrence C.Y Cox, Donald
Carvalho, Jean-Paul Choy, James Peter Cox, James C.
Casadesus-Masanell, Ramon Chuah, Swee-Hoon Croson, Rachel
Casari, Marco Cicognani, Simona Cruciani, Caterina
Casey, Gregory P. Cingl, Lubomir Cubitt, Robin
Cason, Timothy Cobo-Reyes, Ramon Cueva, Carlos
Cayla, David Codenotti, Bruno Cukrowski, Jacek
Çelen, Bogaçhan Cohn, Alain Cummins, Neil J
Chakravarty, Sujoy Cojuharenco, Irina
Chandra, Abhijeet Colander, David
D
Dai, Shuanping Demonsant, Jean-Luc Emmanuel Dohmen, Thomas Johannes
Dal Bó, Pedro Depetris-Chauvin, Emilio Dopfer, Kurt
Dalgaard, Carl-Johan DeScioli, Peter Dosi, Giovanni
Dalton, Patricio Santiago Devetag, Giovanna Maria Dreber, Anna
Dang, Anh Duc D'Hernoncourt, Johanna Drouvelis, Michalis
Daniëls, Tijmen Dietrich, Franz Duffy, John
Darai, Donja Di Giovinazzo, Viviana Dunbar, Geoffrey
Datta, Bipasa Dillenberger, David Duran, Miguel A.
David, Benjamin ? Dilme, Francesc Dürsch, Peter Florian
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Dincecco, Mark Dzionek-Kozlowska, Joanna
Degli Antoni, Giacomo Djemai, Elodie Dziubinski, Marcin
DellaVigna, Stefano Dodds, Stefan
de Martí Beltran, Joan Doepke, Matthias
E
Easley, David Endress, Lee H. Escobar, Juan
Eaton, B. Curtis Engel, Christoph Espín, Antonio M.
Ebeling, Felix Engelmann, Dirk Espinosa, Maria Paz
Egidi, Massimo Engl, Florian Evren, Ozgur
Elbittar, Alexander Engseld, Peter Exadaktylos, Filippos
Elsner, Wolfram Erlei, Mathias
Embrey, Matthew Ertaç, Seda
F
Fabella, Raul V. Fenig, Guidon Fournier, Gary M.
Fagiolo, Giorgio Fent, Thomas Franck, Raphael
Faillo, Marco Fiaschetti, Maurizio Frankema, Ewout
Fairley, Kim Fioroni, Tamara Frechette, Guillaume R.
Falck, Oliver Fischbacher, Urs Frenken, Koen
Falk, Armin Fleiß, Jürgen Frey, Bruno S.
Fan, Liang-cong Fonseca, Miguel Alexandre Friedman, Daniel
Farina, Francesco Fosco, Constanza Friedrich, Thomas
Fatas, Enrique Foss, Nicolai Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Fehr, Dietmar Foster, Dean P. Fudenberg, Drew
Fehr, Ernst Foster, Gigi Fujiwara-Greve, Takako
Fehrler, Sebastian Foster, John Funk, Matt FLS
G
Gächter, Simon Gill, David Greenwood, Jeremy
Gallego, Domingo Gintis, Herbert Greif, Avner
Gallego, Jorge A. Giocoli, Nicola Grieco, Daniela
Galor, Oded Giuliano, Paola Grosjean, Pauline
Ganzaroli, Andrea Glötzl, Erhard Grosskopf, Brit
Garofalo, Giuseppe Goerg, Sebastian J. Guala, Francesco
Gazheli, Ardjan Goette, Lorenz Guillaud, Elvire
Gazzale, Robert Goldfarb, Robert Guiso, Luigi
Gee, Laura Katherine Gomes, Joseph Flavian Guner, Nezih
Geisendorf, Sylvie Goodspeed, Tyler Beck Gupta, Gautam
Geng, Sen Gose, Karina Gürerk, Özgür
Georges, Christophre Gosselin, Pierre Gürpinar, Erkan
Gerasimou, Georgios Gostoli, Umberto Guse, Eran
Gershman, Boris Gourdon, Vincent Güth, Werner
Ghidoni, Riccardo Gowdy, John Guzmán, Ricardo Andrés
Gilboa, Itzhak Gräbner, Claudius
H
Hadzibeganovic, Tarik Heckman, James J. Hogarth, Robin Miles
Hall, Daniel Thomas Hehenkamp, Burkhard Hokamp, Sascha
Halliday, Simon David Heller, Yuval Holm, Hakan J
Hanauske, Matthias Henrich, Joseph Hommes, Cars
Hardy-Vallee, Benoit Henry, Ruby Honkapohja, Seppo Mikko Sakari
Harmsen - van Hout, Marjolein J.W. Hernandez, Penelope Hopfensitz, Astrid
Harnoss, Johann Daniel Herreiner, Dorothea K. Hopkins, Ed
Harris, Donna Donhatai Herrmann-Pillath, Carsten Horvath, Gergely
Harrison, Glenn W. Ho, Chi Pui Houser, Daniel
Hart, Sergiu Ho, Teck Hua Hovhannisian, Karén
Harutyunyan, Ani Hochreiter, Ronald Hübner, Malte
Hassani-Mahmooei, Behrooz Hodgson, Geoffrey Martin Huck, Steffen
Hauck, Dominic Hofbauer, Josef Huffman, David
Healy, Andrew John Hoff, Karla Hwang, Sung-Ha
Healy, Paul J. Hoffmann, Robert
I
Ianni, Antonella Ingber, Lester Istrate, Gabriel
Ille, Sebastian Ioannides, Yannis M. Izquierdo, Luis R.
Infante, Gerardo Ioannou, Christos A.
J
Jackson, Matthew O. Jellal, Mohamed Johansson-Stenman, Olof
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jha, Chandan Kumar Jones, Garett
James, Simon Jiménez, Natalia Jones, Martin Keith
Jaskiewicz, Anna Jimenez, Raul Juranek, Steffen
Jeleva, Meglena Joachain, Helene
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Keuschnigg, Marc Kolo, Philipp
Kaiser, Karen Khalmetski, Kiryl Konrad, Kai A.
Kaldasch, Joachim Khan, Abhimanyu Kopányi-Peuker, Anita
Kallis, Giorgos Khan, Hayat Kouwenberg, Roy
Kamei, Kenju Khan, M. Ali Kovács, Tamás
Kanagaretnam, Kiridaran Khanafiah, Deni Kovarik, Jaromír
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kim, Kibae Kranich, Laurence
Kaplan, Todd R. Kimbrough, Erik Olson Kreps, David M.
Kashalala, Gauthier Tshiswaka Klemp, Marc Patrick Brag Kube, Sebastian
Kauffman, Nathan Kliemt, Hartmut Kübler, Dorothea
Kawata, Yukichika Kocher, Martin Georg Kuhn, Peter Joseph
Kean Siang, Ch'ng Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kuilen, Gijs Van De
Keizer, Piet Koesrindartoto, Deddy Priatmodjo Kurschilgen, Michael Josef
Kets, Willemien Kohler, Stefan
L
Lades, Leonhard Konstantin Lensberg, Terje Liu, Zhigao
Lambarraa, Fatima Lensink, Robert Loasby, Brian J.
Lamieri, Marco Leroch, Martin Alois Loke, Yiing Jia
Landi, Massimiliano Levati, Maria Vittoria López-Pérez, Raúl
Lanteri, Alessandro Levely, Ian V. Lotito, Gianna
Larrouy, Lauren Levine, David Knudsen Loupias, Claire
La Spada, Maria Grazia Li, King King Loureiro, Paulo R.A.
Lavecchia, Adam Michael Liang, Pinghan ? Lowen, Aaron Matthew
Lebaron, Blake Lightle, John P. Lugo, Haydée
Lecouteux, Guilhem Lim, Wooyoung Luiz, John Manuel
Lee, Frederic S. List, Christian Lukas, Christian
Leibbrandt, Andreas List, John Luna, Francesco
Leider, Stephen Litina, Anastasia Luo, Guo Ying
Le Lec, Fabrice Liu, Elaine M.
M
Maggian, Valeria Masclet, David Mitra, Anirban
Mago, Shakun Datta Massaro, Domenico ? Mitra, Kaushik
Mahmud, Minhaj Matkowski, Janusz Mittone, Luigi
Malmendier, Ulrike Matthey, Astrid M.Moghadam, Hamed
Manduchi, Agostino McCabe, Kevin Mobius, Markus Michael
Mangeloja, Esa McCarter, Matthew W. Mohlin, Erik
Manna, Ester McGee, M Kevin Moizeau, Fabien
Mantilla, César McKenzie, Lionel W. Morath, Florian
Mantovan, Noemi McLeish, Kendra N. Moreira, Helmar Nunes
Mantovani, Marco Meier, Stephan Moretti, Anna
Manzini, Paola Mengel, Friederike Morone, Andrea
March, Christoph Merche, Nicola Mroz, Thomas A.
Marden, Samuel Merrett, Danielle Mukherjee, Deepraj
Maréchal, Kevin Metcalfe, John Stanley Müller, Julia
Marini, Annalisa Michalopoulos, Stelios Muller, Sean M.
Marletto, Gerardo Ettore Milazzo, Annamaria Müller, Stephan
Martinsson, Peter Miller, Joshua Benjamin Murray, Catherine Frances
Martorana, Marco Ferdinando Miller, Luis M. Musau, Andrew
Maruta, Toshimasa Miller, Ross M Mveyange, Anthony Francis
Maruyama, Eduardo Mishra, Sandhya Myatt, David Peter
N
Naeve, Jörg Newton, Jonathan Cs Normann, Hans-Theo
Nagel, Rosemarie Chariklia Neyse, Levent North, Douglass C.
Nannen, Volker Nguyen, Quang Duc Nosenzo, Daniele
Nasica, Eric Nicolaides, Panayiotis Noussair, Charles
Nebout, Antoine Niederle, Uta-Maria Novarese, Marco
Neelim, Ananta Nikiforakis, Nikos Nowak, Andrzej S.
Nese, Annamaria Nikiforow, Marina ? Nunn, Nathan
Neumann, Thomas Norman, Thomas W. L.
O
Oechssler, Jörg Opfinger, Matthias Owens, David M.
Okada, Akira Opolot, Daniel Christopher Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Okoye, Dozie Oprea, Ryan Özak, Ömer
Olcina, Gonzalo Orman, Wafa Hakim Ozdogan, Ayça
Olimid, Anca Ortmann, Andreas Ozgur, Onur
Olsen, Karsten Bjerring Oswald, Andrew J.
Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano Ott, Marion
P
Palacio García, Luis Alejandro Pelosse, Yohan Posch, Martin
Pan, Xiaofei (Sophia) Pennington, Mark Possajennikov, Alex
Pancotto, Francesca Penta, Antonio Postlewaite, Andrew
Panebianco, Fabrizio Perotti, Valeria Potipiti, Tanapong
Panganiban, Marian Pertold-Gebicka, Barbara Potts, Jason
Papa, Stefano Petit, Emmanuel Prediger, Sebastian
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Petit, Olivier Préget, Raphaële
Parinov, Sergei Petkov, Ivan P. Price, Curtis R.
Parker, Dawn Cassandra Petracca, Enrico Proto, Eugenio
Pasche, Markus Pevnitskaya, Svetlana Protopapas, Mattheos K.
Passa, Constadina Pezzini, Silvia ? Prowse, Victoria Liza
Patacchini, Eleonora Piovesan, Marco Przepiorka, Wojtek
Patel, Amrish Pirouz, Dante Monique Putterman, Louis
Pawlowitsch, Christina Ploner, Matteo Pyun, Ju Hyun
Payzan-LeNestour, Elise Pogany, Peter
Pelligra, Vittorio Ponti, Giovanni
Q
Qiu, Liangfei Qizilbash, Mozaffar
R
Rabanal, Jean Paul Rigdon, Mary L. Rohner, Dominic
Raciborski, Rafal Rigos, Alexandros Romero, Julian
Rai, Birendra Riise, Julie Rosenblat, Tanya S.
Ranehill, Eva Rivas, Javier Ross, Don
Rao, Indu Robinson, James Alan Rossi, Pauline
Ratan, Anmol Robinson, Lisa A. Rouanet, Léa
Rath, Kali P. Robles, Jack Rozen, Kareen
Regner, Tobias Robson, Arthur John Rtischev, Dimitry
Renner, Elke Rodano, Giorgio Ruffle, Bradley
Reuben, Ernesto Rodriguez, Patricia Lopez Rullière, Jean-Louis
Riechmann, Thomas Rodríguez González, Guillermo Ruprecht, Wilhelm
Riedel, Frank Rodriguez-Sickert, Carlos Rustichini, Aldo
Riedl, Arno Rohde, Ingrid M.T. Rutstrom, Elisabet
Riener, Gerhard Rohde, Kirsten I.M. Ryall, Michael David
S
Sääksvuori, Lauri Schneider, Frédéric Smerilli, Alessandra
Sabatini, Fabio Schniter, Eric Smith, John Alan
Sacks, Daniel William Schubert, Christian Smith, Vernon L.
Sadiraj, Vjollca Schubert, Manuel Sobel, Joel
Sadowski, Philipp Schünemann, Johannes Sodini, Mauro
Saez-Marti, Maria Schuster, Stephan Sonderegger, Silvia
Safarzynska, Karolina Schwardt, Henning Sontuoso, Alessandro
Safferling, Christoph Sciubba, Emanuela Sopher, Barry
Saint-Paul, Gilles Seck, Papa A. Sørensen, Erik Ø.
Salcedo, Rodrigo Sefton, Martin Sotarauta, Markku
Salle, Isabelle Laure Selten, Reinhard Spalek, Jiri
Samek, Anya Savikhin Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno ? Spiegelman, Eli
Sánchez Carrera, Edgar J Sen, Sedef Spiliopoulos, Leonidas
Sangnier, Marc Serra, Danila Spiro, Daniel
Sanson, João R. Servátka, Maros Spolaore, Enrico
Sarid, Assaf Sethi, Rajiv Stahl, Dale O. II
Sartika, Tiktik Dewi Shannon, Chris Stam, Erik
Sato, Masayuki Shchetinin, Oleg Stanca, Luca
Satorra, Albert Shehata, Mohamed Stanton, Angela A.
Savochkin, Andrei Sheremeta, Roman M. Stark, Oded
Sawa, Ryoji Shi, He-ling Staudigl, Mathias
Sbriglia, Patrizia Shields, Timothy W Stelter, Robert
Schaffner, Markus Shirata, Yasuhiro Stone, Daniel Frederick
Schechter, Laura Shtudiner, Ze'ev Stoop, Jan
Schenk-Hoppé, Klaus Reiner Siedlarek, Jan-Peter Stringham, Edward Peter
Schiantarelli, Fabio Siegel, Stephan Strulik, Holger
Schild, Christopher Johannes Silva, Sandra Tavares Stutzer, Alois
Schiliro', Daniele Singh, Indervir Suetens, Sigrid
Schipper, Burkhard Sinha, Sitabhra Suroso, Rendra
Schlag, Karl H. Sironi, Maria Sutter, Matthias
Schmeidler, David Situngkir, Hokky Swait, Joffre Dan Jr.
Schmidt, Klaus M. Skovsgaard, Christian Volmar Swarthout, J. Todd
Schmidt, Peter Slembeck, Tilman Swinkels, Jeroen
Schmitt, Rebecca Slonim, Robert L Szreter, Simon
Schneider, Eric Sloth, Birgitte
T
Tan, Fangfang Terlizzese, Daniele Tremewan, James
Tan, Jonathan H W Terracol, Antoine Tsvetanov, Tsvetan G.
Tanner Ehmke, Mariah D. Tesfatsion, Leigh S Tubaro, Paola
Taurino, Serena Fiona Thoenig, Mathias Tuinstra, Jan
Tavoni, Alessandro Thöni, Christian Tuncer, Ruhi
Tazdaït, Tarik Tirole, Jean Tungodden, Bertil
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tisdell, Clement Allan Tyran, Jean-Robert
Teng, Jimmy Tobol, Yossef (Yossi)
U
Uler, Neslihan Uslaner, Eric M.
V
Valente, Marieta van Veelen, Matthijs Villeval, Marie Claire
van Bragt, David van Winden, Frans A.A.M. Viossat, Yannick
van Damme, Eric Vázquez, Xosé H. Vitali, Agnese
van den Bergh, Jeroen C.J.M. Verdier, Thierry A. Vollan, Björn
Van Essen, Matthew James Verhoef, Grietjie von Essen, Emma
van Leeuwen, Boris Vignolo, Thierry Vyrastekova, Jana
van Reeven, Peran Vilà, Xavier
van Soest, Daan Villena, Mauricio G.
W
Wackermann, Florian Wangen, Knut Reidar Werner, Katharina
Wacziarg, Romain Warglien, Massimo Whatley, Warren C.
Wagener, Andreas Watts, Michael Williams, Geoffrey ?
Wagner, Alexander K. Weber, Roberto A. Winter, Fabian
Wagner, Gernot Weibull, Jörgen W. Winter, Joachim Klaus
Wälde, Klaus Weidenholzer, Simon Witt, Ulrich
Wallace, Brian Weiss, Volkmar Wolff, Irenaeus
Wallace, Chris Weitzel, Utz Wollbrant, Conny Ernst-Peter
Wang, Carmen Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Wong, M. C. Sunny
Wang, Joseph Tao-yi Wengström, Erik Wu, Jiabin
Wang, Zhijian Werfel, Seth H. Wu, Lemin
X
Xepapadeas, Anastasios Xiao, Erte Xie, Huan
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yeung, Wai Chung Henry Yu, Haomiao
Yan, Se Yildizoglu, Murat Yu, Tongkui
Yang, Yingrui Yin, Ting
Yang, Yong Zhong Young, H. Peyton
Z
Zak, Paul J. Zhang, Le Zimmermann, Florian
Zamac, Jovan Zhao, Guo Zimmermann, Martin G.
Zarri, Luca Zhao, Liang Zumbuehl, Maria
Zenou, Yves Zhou, Haiou Zusai, Dai
Zeppini, Paolo Zhou, Yexin Zylbersztejn, Adam
Zetland, David Zilibotti, Fabrizio
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.