IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in History & Philosophy of Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HPE (History & Philosophy of Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aboodi, Ron Álvarez, Andrés Argesanu, Nicolae Razvan
Acemoglu, Daron Álvarez-Mozos, Mikel Armstrong, J. Scott
Aerts, Diederik Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Arribillaga, R. Pablo
Aimone, Jason Anthony Ambrosino, Angela Arruñada, Benito
Aistleitner, Matthias Amdur, David Artinger, Florian M.
Akhabbar, Amanar Andreoni, James Atay, Ata
Alaoui, Larbi Angelovski, Andrej Athanasiou, George
Albuquerque, Eduardo da Motta e Anthropelos, Michail Aumann, Robert J.
Alger, Ingela Antinyan, Armenak Ávalos, Eloy
Allègre, Guillaume Antonelli, Cristiano Azad, Rohit
Alm, James Anttiroiko, Ari-Veikko Azar, Ofer H.
Almlund, Mathilde Arbatli, Cemal Eren Aziz, Farooq
Alphin Jr., Henry C. Argandona, Antonio
B
Babayev, Bahruz Sr. Bergstrom, Ted Bos, Frits
Backhouse, Roger E. Berliant, Marcus Boschma, Ron
Bagus, Philipp Berlin, Martin Bosch-Rosa, Ciril
Bakkour, Darine Hamad Berr, Eric Bossert, Walter
Balietti, Stefano Bertocco, Giancarlo Boudreaux, Christopher J.
Ballinger, Clint Bianca, Vieru Elena Bracha, Anat
Barnett, William Arnold Bigoni, Maria Brahic, Elodie
Baron, Hervé Binder, Martin Brahmachari, Deborshi
Bartling, Björn Biosca, Olga Brams, Steven J.
Basu, Kaushik Bjerkholt, Olav Brañas-Garza, Pablo
Baujard, Antoinette Blanc, Jerome Branco, Manuel Couret
Bayrak, Oben Kurtulus Blanchet, Adrien Braun, Eduard
Bazhal, Iurii Bo, Inacio G L Breitmoser, Yves
Bazot, Guillaume Bogliacino, Francesco Bresser-Pereira, Luiz Carlos
Becchetti, Leonardo Boianovsky, Mauro Briggeman, Jason
Belabed, Christian Alexander Bolte, Jérôme Brisset, Nicolas
Bellanca, Nicolò Sr. Bolus, Stefan Buiter, Willem Hendrik
Benabou, Roland J. Bonnefon, Jean-François Bullard, James
Beranek, Benjamin Bono, James W. Butera, Luigi
Beraud, Alain Bordo, Michael David Butler, Jeffrey Vincent
Bergemann, Dirk Borm, Peter
Berggren, Niclas Borzino, Natalia
C
Caballero Orozco, Gustavo Adolfo Cedrini, Mario Aldo Coleman, William Oliver
Cabello, Matias Cerqueira, Hugo Eduardo Araujo da Gama Colignatus, Thomas
Cabrales, Antonio Cerrone, Claudia Collins, Jason
Calvert Jump, Robert Graham Cesaratto, Sergio Constantinescu, Radu
Camera, Gabriele Chan, Ho Fai Conzo, Pierluigi
Cappelen, Alexander Wright Charles, Loïc Corchon, Luis C.
Capraro, Valerio Charness, Gary Cordes, Christian
Carabelli, Anna M. Chassang, Sylvain Cornand, Camille
Cardenas, Juan-Camilo Chassonnery-Zaïgouche, Cléo Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Carfì, David Cherrier, Beatrice Cosgel, Metin
Carrick-Hagenbarth, Jessica Chiu, I-Ming Costantini, Orsola
Casari, Marco Choo, Lawrence C.Y Cowell, Frank Alan
Castleman, Tony Ciani Scarnicci, Manuela Cox, James C.
Cavalieri, Duccio Sandro, Pico Clark, Andrew Cubitt, Robin
Cavalieri, Marco Antonio Ribas Colander, David Currie-Alder, Bruce
D
D'Acci, Luca Di Bartolomeo, Giovanni Dosi, Giovanni
Dahal, Mahesh Diebolt, Claude Dos Santos Ferreira, Rodolphe
Da Silva, Sergio Diehl, Christoph Dow, Sheila Christine
Daudin, Guillaume Dietrich, Franz Drakopoulos, Stavros A.
David, Paul A. Dilger, Alexander Drea, Eoin
Davies, Aled Rhys Dimitrova, Makedonka Dreber, Anna
Davies, Robin A. Di Tullio, Matteo Drouvelis, Michalis
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Di Vaio, Gianfranco Duarte, Pedro Garcia
Decker, Stephanie Dobbins, Tony Duffy, John
de Deus, Leonardo Gomes Dodig, Nina Duflo, Esther
de Gioia-Carabellese, Pierre Dögüs, Ilhan Dulal, Rajendra
De Marco, Giuseppe Dohmen, Thomas Johannes Du Plessis, Stan
Deschamps, Marc Dold, Malte Frederic Durlauf, Steven N.
De Scheemaekere, Xavier Dolfsma, Wilfred Dürsch, Peter Florian
Desmarais-Tremblay, Maxime Donald, David ? Dutta, Rohan
De Vroey, Michel R. Dong, Lu Duvendack, Maren
Dhami, Sanjit Donzelli, Franco Dzionek-Kozlowska, Joanna
E
Edhan, Omer Engel, Christoph Espín, Antonio M.
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Engl, Florian Estrada, Fernando
Ejaz, Nauman Ericsson, Neil R. Exadaktylos, Filippos
F
Fahmy, Ezry Ferrero, Ignacio Foster, John
Falk, Armin Festré, Agnès Fourcade, Marion
Fallucchi, Francesco Flandreau, Marc Francis, Joseph
Faridi, Muhammad Zahir Flèche, Sarah Fratianni, Michele
Farmer, Roger E. A. Fleiß, Jürgen Fratini, Saverio M.
Faure, Mathieu Fleurbaey, Marc Freeman, Alan
Feenstra, Alberto Fleury, Jean-Baptiste Freer, Mikhail
Fehr, Dietmar Florenzano, Monique Frenken, Koen
Fehr, Ernst Folke, Olle Frey, Bruno S.
Feld, Lars P. Fongoni, Marco Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Fergin Wennberg, Elina Fontana, Magda Fudenberg, Drew
Ferguson, Brian S. Forges, Francoise Funk, Matt FLS
Fernandez, Angel Fosaas, Morten
Ferreira, Francisco H. G. Foss, Nicolai
G
Gächter, Simon Gilboa, Itzhak Goyal, Sanjeev
Gaffard, Jean-Luc Gill, David Grabicki, Fabian
Gallagher, Emer Marie Gillig, Philippe Grabisch, Michel
Gallardo-Albarrán, Daniel Ginsburgh, Victor A. Gräbner, Claudius
Galor, Oded Gioffré, Alessandro Grall, Lothar
Galperti, Simone Giraud, Yann B. Granic, Ðura-Georg
Gamba, Astrid Giri, Federico Grieve, Roy H.
Gamel, Claude Gisselquist, Rachel M. Grilo, Filipe
Garcia, Daniel Giuliano, Paola Grubb, Farley
García-Gallego, Aurora Glaeser, Edward Ludwig Gu, Gyun Cheol
Gaspar, José Maria Lopes Glawe, Linda Guirao, Fernando
Gensbittel, Fabien Goeddeke, Anna Guiso, Luigi
Georgalos, Konstantinos Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin Gul, Ejaz
Ghidoni, Riccardo Gonzalez, Stéphane Günther, Michael
Gigante, Anna Azzurra Gordon, Sidartha Gürpinar, Erkan
Gigliobianco, Alfredo Gose, Karina Güth, Werner
Gilardone, Muriel Gowdy, John Gutiérrez-Rincón, Viviana Andrea
H
Hagendorf, Klaus Hefti, Andreas Hirshleifer, Jack
Haimanko, Ori Hein, Eckhard Ho, Chi Pui
Hall, Joshua C. Heinrich, Timo Hoffmann, Timo
Halliday, Simon David Heintz, Christophe F. Hofmeister, Robert
Hamermesh, Daniel Heise, Arne Holzmeister, Felix
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Helland, Leif Honda, Jun
Hardt, Lukasz Heller, Yuval Hoover, Kevin D.
Harrison, Glenn W. Hendrickson, Joshua Hopkins, Ed
Hart, Sergiu Hendry, David F. Horioka, Charles Yuji
Hasan, Zubair Henrekson, Magnus Horn, Petronella
Hashimoto, Kazuhiko Henriques, Pedro Damião De Sousa Hörner, Johannes
Haucap, Justus Herings, P. Jean-Jacques Houser, Daniel
Hauknes, Johan Hernandez, Monica Howden, David
Haushofer, Johannes Herrmann-Pillath, Carsten Hsiaw, Alice
He, Leshui Hey, John Denis Huck, Steffen
Heckman, James J. Hill, Brian Humpage, Owen F.
Hédoin, Cyril Hillinger, Claude Hynes, Brian
I
Ille, Sebastian Islahi, Abdul Azim
Infante, Gerardo Ivanov, Asen
J
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jo, Tae-Hee Juille, Tom
Jaelani, Aan Joachain, Helene Jullien, Dorian
Jann, Ole Johannesson, Louise Jung, Florian
Jia, Hao Jones, Charles I.
K
Kabalin, Ruslan Khumalo, Bhekuzulu Konigsberg, Amir
Kadir, Norsiah Kim, Jin Yeub Konow, James
Kakarot-Handtke, Egmont Kimpton, Sean Konrad, Kai A.
Kanbur, Ravi Kirchgässner, Gebhard Kopányi-Peuker, Anita
Kandul, Serhiy Kirman, Alan Koriyama, Yukio
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Kirtchik, Olessia Korpela, Ville
Kaplan, Todd R. Kitagawa, Kota Kozhurin, Fedir
Karim, Emadul Klaus, Bettina Kraemer, Jan
Katselidis, Ioannis Kleemann, Linda Kregel, Jan
Kavetsos, Georgios Klein, Daniel B. Kriesler, Peter
Kellner, Christian Klein, Nicolas Kroll, Christian
Keskin, Kerim Klempt, Charlotte Kuenzel, David J.
Keuschnigg, Marc Kliemt, Hartmut Kukushkin, Nikolai S.
Khalil, Elias L. Klijn, Flip Kurschilgen, Michael
Khan, Haider Kolev, Stefan Kuzmics, Christoph
L
Lahkar, Ratul León, Dorian Lipsey, Richard George
Laidler, David Lepenies, Robert List, Christian
Lalanne, Aurélie Leppälä, Samuli Mikael List, John
Lampach, Nicolas Lepratte, Leandro Liu, Zhigao
Langlois, Richard Normand Levati, Maria Vittoria Lo, Alex Y.
Lapniewska, Zofia Levine, David Knudsen Lombardi, Michele
La Porta, Rafael Levy, Daniel Lopez-de-Silanes, Florencio
Larrouy, Lauren Levy, Yehuda John Lopez-Mayan, Cristina
Lascaux, Alexander Li, Cheng Lopez Rivera, Edwin
Lecouteux, Guilhem Li, King King Lorenz, Hanno
Lee, Byung Soo Lindsay, Luke Lu, Fangwen
M
Madra, Yahya Mete Melnyk, Sergiy Ivanovich Monnet, Nathalie
Mailath, George J. Mengel, Friederike Morais, Ricardo
Makovi, Michael Benjamin Menudo, Jose M. Morales Meoqui, Jorge
Mamoon, Dawood Meroni, Claudia Morita Sakowski, Patricia Alessandra
Marazzi, Francesca Metelska-Szaniawska, Katarzyna Morris, Stephen
Marchionatti, Roberto Meyer, Thomas Kellam Mosiño, Alejandro
Marini, Marco A. Meyrelles Filho, Sérgio Fornazier Moulin, Herve
Mariotti, Marco Miceli, Thomas Mouraviev, Igor
Markey-Towler, Brendan Michailova, Julija Mourlon-Druol, Emmanuel
Martimort, David Michell, Jo Müller, Julia
Martin, Daniel Migrow, Dimitri Muller, Sean M.
Martínez-Martínez, Ismael Miller, Luis M. Müller, Stephan
Masclet, David Mishra, Sudhanshu Kumar Muñoz, Jesús
Matallana Laverde, Hernando Mittone, Luigi Muñoz-Herrera, Manuel
Mattos, Laura Valladão de Miyagishima, Kaname Munro, John Henry Alexander
Meacci, Ferdinando Mohammed, Shehu Tijjani Murray, Michael J.
Mearman, Andrew Mohlin, Erik Musau, Andrew
Mehta, Salil Mongin, Philippe Musson, Anne
Melguizo, Isabel Monjardet, Bernard ?
N
Nacaskul, Poomjai Necker, Sarah Neyman, Abraham
Naef, Alain Nelson, Edward Ng, Yew-Kwang
Naqvi, Nadeem Nelson, Julie Nikolaev, Boris
Nardi, Chiara Nelson, Richard R. Noë, Ronald
Nayan, Sabri Nenovsky, Nikolay Nenov Nosenzo, Daniele
Nebout, Antoine Newton, Jonathan Cs
O
Obregón Díaz, Carlos Federico Olesen, Finn Ortmann, Andreas
Ó Gráda, Cormac Ong, Qiyan Oswald, Andrew J.
Oikonomou, Vasilis K. Orland, Andreas Oxley, Les
Ojo, Marianne O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj Oyediran, Olusegun Adekoyejo
Okano, Yoshitaka Ortega, Josue Özdemir, Yagiz
P
Pagano, Marco Persson, Emil Platz, Trine Tornøe
Pakhnin, Mikhail Pesaran, M Hashem Poinsot, Philippe
Palat, Milan Peters, Hans J.M. Possumah, Bayu Taufiq
Palley, Thomas I. Petit, Emmanuel Postlewaite, Andrew
Panganiban, Marian Petracca, Enrico Potuzak, Pavel
Papa, Stefano Phillips, Peter C. B. Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Papageorgiou, Theofanis Piatti, Marco Predtetchinski, Arkadi
Pareschi, Luca Piekalkiewicz, Marcin Proto, Eugenio
Parilina, Elena Pietri, Antoine Prowse, Victoria Liza
Pastureau, Guillaume Pinelli, Michele Puente-Ajovin, Miguel
Peicuti, Cristina Pino Saldías, Gabriel Pugno, Maurizio
Pelenc, Jérôme Pinsard, Nicolas Pühringer, Stephan
Pelligra, Vittorio Pinzón-Fuchs, Erich Putterman, Louis
Penchev, Pencho Denchev Piper, Alan T. Pyka, Andreas
Pereira Marques, Bruno M. Pivato, Marcus
Perrone, Emanuele Plassard, Romain
Q
Qin, Duo
R
Rachmilevitch, Shiran Riener, Gerhard Romaniuc, Rustam
Rakviashvili, Alexander Rigos, Alexandros Romero, Julian
Rambarran, Richard N. Rindone, Fabio Rondon Moreno, Carlos
Ramirez, Miguel D. Roberti, Paolo Rosaz, Julie
Ray, Indrajit Robinson, James Alan Rose, Morgan J.
Rebiere, Therese Rockoff, Hugh Rosokha, Yaroslav
Regner, Tobias Rode, Martin Rouiessi, Imane
Reinert, Erik S. Rodríguez González, Guillermo Rtischev, Dimitry
Reinhart, Carmen M. Rodrik, Dani Ruffle, Bradley
Reissl, Severin Roemer, John Rugitsky, Fernando
Reyes Galvis, Daniel Sr. Rohde, Ingrid M.T. Ryckbosch, Wouter
Riedel, Frank Rojas, Marco
S
Sääksvuori, Lauri Schröder, Marina Theresia Skott, Peter
Sadiraj, Vjollca Schubert, Christian Smith, John Alan
Safarzynska, Karolina Schwartz, Anna Jacobson Smyth, Andrew
Sahoo, Ganeswar Schymura, Michael Sonin, Konstantin
Saijo, Tatsuyoshi Seidel, André Sontuoso, Alessandro
Saint-Paul, Gilles Sen Gupta, Sonali Sotiropoulos, Dimitris P.
Salamanca Lugo, Andrés Eduardo Serletis, Apostolos Spash, Clive L.
Salas, Jairo Antonio Serrano Álvarez, José A Spiegler, Ran
Salem, Sherif Gamal Servátka, Maros Stemmet, Bart
Salonen, Hannu Setterfield, Mark Sterdyniak, Henri
Salvadori, Neri Shachat, Jason Stern, David Ian
Salvary, Stanley C. W. Shachmurove, Yochanan Stiglitz, Joseph E.
Sánchez, Manuel Ordóñez Shams, Khadija Straumann, Tobias
Sandberg, Joakim Sheremeta, Roman M. Stravelakis, Nikos
Sarracino, Francesco Sheresheva, Marina Y. Strulik, Holger
Schiliro', Daniele Sherstyuk, Katerina Stutzer, Alois
Schipper, Burkhard Shiller, Robert J. Sudhölter, Peter
Schlicht, Ekkehart Shipman, Arthur F. Sugden, Robert
Schmal, Tom Shleifer, Andrei Sulser, Pascal A.
Schmeidler, David Shubik, Martin Sunde, Uwe
Schmidt, Klaus M. Signorino, Rodolfo Suprinyak, Carlos Eduardo
Schneider, Frédéric Silva Escobar, Daniel Sutter, Matthias
Schniter, Eric Silvestri, Paolo Swarthout, J. Todd
Schopohl, Simon Singh, Ajay Kumar Szafarz, Ariane
Schröder, Marc Singleton, John D.
T
Tabellini, Guido Ternyik, Stephen I. Todorova, Zdravka K.
Tan, Fangfang Tesfatsion, Leigh S Tokel, Emre Omer
Tan, Jonathan H W Thieme, Sebastian Tosi, Francesca
Tao, Yong Sr. Thisse, Jacques François Trompatzi, Georgia
Taurino, Serena Fiona Thomas, Alex M. Tunali, Cigdem Borke
Tavlas, George S. Timbeau, Xavier Tungodden, Bertil
Tcherneva, Pavlina R. Tintchev, Kalin Tymoigne, Eric
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Tisdell, Clement Allan Tyran, Jean-Robert
Tekleselassie, Tsegay Gebrekidan Tittenbrun, Jacek Stanislaw
U
Uemiya, Tomoyuki
V
Valkanova, Kremena Veneziani, Roberto Vermeulen, Dries
van den Brink, Rene Venkatachalam, Ragupathy Vernengo, Matías
Van Den Hauwe, Ludwig M. P. Venkatesh, Raghul S Villeval, Marie Claire
van der Laan, Gerard Venturini, Andrea Maria Vittorio Voigt, Stefan
Van Essen, Matthew James Verdier, Thierry A. Voth, Hans-Joachim
van Praag, Bernard M.S. Vergara, Damián Vranceanu, Radu
W
Wackermann, Florian Weymark, John Allan Witt, Ulrich
Walraevens, Benoît Wheelock, David C Wolff, Irenaeus
Wang, Ruixin Whelan, Daniel J. Wray, L. Randall
Wang, Zhijian ? White, Eugene Nelson Wright, Randall
Wayne, James J. Williamson, Jeffrey Gale Wu, Hang
Weber, Roberto A. Williamson, Stephen D. Wu, Haoyang
Weber, Tjark Wilson, Bart J. Wu, Jiabin
Weibull, Jörgen W. Winter, Fabian Wu, Lemin
Wengström, Erik Wirkierman, Ariel Luis
Wennström, Johan Wisman, Jon D.
Y
Yalcintas, Altug Yoshihara, Naoki
Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Yu, Tongkui
Z
Zaman, Asad Zhang, Yongchao Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zappia, Carlo Zhao, Guo Zingales, Luigi
Zeps, Dainis Zhou, Ge Zinn, Jesse Aaron
Zeytoon Nejad Moosavian, Seyyed Ali Zhou, Haiou Zou, Benteng
Zhang, Le Zhu, Drew Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zhang, Weiguo Zimmermann, Christian Zuber, Stéphane
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.