IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Heterodox Microeconomics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HME (Heterodox Microeconomics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abitbol, Pablo Almlund, Mathilde Arif, Babur Wasim
Addison, John Altimiras-Martin, Aleix Arif, Ghulam Mohammad
Agier, Isabelle Altman, Morris Arteaga, Julio Cesar
Agostini, Marisa Alvarez Martinez, Maria Teresa Artiga Gonzalez, Tanja
Ahmed, Salma Ambrosino, Angela Assefa, Thomas Woldu
Aisa, Rosa Andrade, Luiz Flavio Assogba, Guillaume Vincent
Akerlof, George A. Andreoli-Versbach, Patrick Assous, Michaël
Akhabbar, Amanar Andrievskaya, Irina Atkinson, Robert D.
Al-Ali, Hashim Anikin, Vasiliy Aleksandrovich Aubert, Nicolas Stephane
Alam, M. Shahid Anttiroiko, Ari-Veikko Auerbach, Paul
Albuquerque, Eduardo da Motta e Appio, Francesco Paolo Avdasheva, Svetlana
Aldasoro, Iñaki Arana, Sofia Ayhan, Sinem H.
Alexiou, Constantinos Arena, Richard
Alicea, Bradly Argitis, Georgios
B
Babayev, Bahruz Sr. Bennani, Hamza Boring, Anne
Backes-Gellner, Uschi Berardi, Nicoletta Borzaga, Carlo
Backhouse, Roger E. Berik, Gunseli Boschma, Ron
Baddeley, Michelle Catherine Berlingieri, Giuseppe Bouchikhi, Hamid
Baggio, Rodolfo Berner, Eike Branco, Manuel Castelo
Balabanova, Evgeniya Berry, Audrey Braun, Eduard
Ballinger, Clint Berthe, Alexandre Brautzsch, Hans-Ulrich
Bance, Philippe Berton, Fabienne Brechler, Josef
Bandiera, Oriana Bianchi, Carlos Bredemeier, Christian
Barbieri, Nicolò Bianco, Antonio Brisset, Nicolas
Barna, Cristina Bidard, Christian Brown, Heather Wendy
Barradas, Ricardo Biddle, Jeff E. Bru, Lluis
Barros, Gustavo Biggs, Andrew George Brummund, Peter
Battilani, Patrizia Biosca, Olga Bruni, Michele
Baujard, Antoinette Blind, Georg D. Bügelmayer, Elisabeth
Bayle-Cordier, Julie Boeing, Philipp Burdín, Gabriel
Bazhal, Iurii Boettke, Peter J. Burgard, Claudia
Beckert, Jens Bögenhold, Dieter Butzbach, Olivier Karl Emmanuel
Bejenariu, Simona Boldyrev, Ivan
Bellanca, Nicolò Sr. Bøler, Esther Ann
C
Caiani, Alessandro Cavalieri, Duccio Sandro, Pico Cirillo, Valeria
Calavrezo, Oana Cayla, David Clausen Lizárraga, Jhonatan
Callahan, Gene Cedrini, Mario Aldo Coast, Ernestina
Campagnolo, Gilles Cerami, Alfio Collewet, Marion
Campaña, Juan Carlos Cervena, Marianna Collins, Jason
Campanini, Fabio Cespedes Rangel, Erick Comim, Flavio
Campoy-Muñoz, Pilar Chai, Andreas Conrad, Daren Attlee
Cardona, Carolina Chan, Ho Fai Constantine, Collin Mervin
Cardoso, Fátima Chan, Jin Hooi Corral Rodas, Paul Andres
Cariola, Monica Chandra, Abhijeet Correa, Romar
Carlin, Anais ? Chapuis, Jean Michel Corsi, Marcella
Carranza, Eliana Chassagnon, Virgile Costa, Serena
Carrascal Incera, Andre Chaumont, Gastón Courgeau, Daniel
Carretta, Alessandro Chen, Shu-Heng Couyoumdjian, Juan Pablo
Cartelier, Jean Chouard, Valérie Golitin Cozarenco, Anastasia
Carvalho, Vasco Marques de Chowdhury, Mohammad Ashraful Ferdous Crespo, Aranzazu
Casini, Paolo Ciani Scarnicci, Manuela Cukrowska-Torzewska, Ewa
Castellani, Francesca Cieslik, Katarzyna Cummins, Matthew
Castleman, Tony Cioclea, Alexandra Ema Cunningham, Rosemary Thomas
Castro-Balaguer, Rafael Cipollone, Angela
D
Dai, Shuanping De Marchi, Valentina Dodig, Nina
Dancourt, Oscar Demil, Benoît Doitchinova, Julia Markova
Das, Kumar B. Demir, Sedat Dols, Laia Pié
Da Silva, Nicolas De Muro, Pasquale Dopfer, Kurt
David, Benjamin ? Desender, Kurt A. Doris, Aedín
Davis, John Bryan Jr. Deshpande, Ashwini Dorman, Peter
Davis, Leila E. Desiderio, Saul Dosi, Giovanni
Daw, Georges De Simone, Elina Doss, Cheryl Renee
Deere, Carmen Diana Desmarais-Tremblay, Maxime Drechsel-Grau, Moritz
Deger, Cagacan Dewhurst, John Drechsler, Wolfgang
Degli Antoni, Giacomo Dimitrova, Makedonka Duarte, Pedro Garcia
Deguilhem, Thibaud D'Ippoliti, Carlo Duguid, Paul
Delahaie, Noélie Dobbins, Tony Duvendack, Maren
Del Bo, Chiara F. Dobra, Alexandra Dzionek-Kozlowska, Joanna
Delgado, María del Carmen Dobrescu, Emilian
del Rio Otero, Coral Dobson, Paul W.
E
Earl, Peter E. El Masri, Toufic M. Ertan Ozguzer, Gul
Eggerickx, Thierry El Meligi, Andrea Karim Espinoza-Delgado, José
Ekinci, Nazim Kadri Elsner, Wolfram Estrada, Fernando
Elasrag, Hussein Entov, Revold Everett, Craig R.
F
Farcomeni, Alessio Fiorentini, Riccardo Frattini, Federico
Farina, Vincenzo Fioriti, Linda Freeman, Alan
Ferlito, Carmelo Fleiß, Jürgen Fremdling, Rainer
Fernandes, Adriana Sbicca Flores, Daniel Frey, Bruno S.
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Folke, Olle Frigeni, Roberta
Fernholz, Ricardo T. Fontana, Magda Frings, Hanna
Ferrant, Gaëlle Fontela, Emilio Frolov, Daniil Petrovich
Ferrari, Sylvie Fort, Teresa C. Frontenaud, Adrien
Festré, Agnès Fortun Vargas, Jonathan Mario Furtado, Bernardo Alves
Feygina, Vera Fratini, Saverio M. Fusari, Angelo
G
Gabison, Garry A. Ghoneim, Hebatallah Abdel Fattah Gräbner, Claudius
Gaffard, Jean-Luc Gigante, Anna Azzurra Gragnolati, Ugo Maurizio
Gallegati, Mauro Gilardone, Muriel Green, Mitchell Ray
Galvis Ciro, Juan Camilo Sr. Gilli, Marianna Grilli, Ruggero
Gambacorta, Romina Gimenez Nadal, Jose Ignacio Grillitsch, Markus
Gao, Hang ? Giocoli, Nicola Grimshaw, Damian
García, Juan David Sr. Giraud, Yann B. Grotkowska, Gabriela
García-Pérez, Mónica Giri, Federico Grouiez, Pascal
García-Quero, Fernando Giulioni, Gianfranco Gu, Gyun Cheol
García-Samaniego, Juan Manuel Glötzl, Erhard Guarascio, Dario
Garello, Pierre Göcen, Serdar Guérin, Isabelle
Garikipati, Supriya Godin, Antoine Guerini, Mattia
Garrouste, Pierre Gomez Jimenez, Alcides Guilera, Jordi
Garrues-Irurzun, Josean Gonne, Nicolas Guilhoto, Joaquim Jose Martins
Gaspar, José Maria Lopes Goreyko, Nadezhda ? Gunby, Philip
Gaubert, Patrice Gouri Suresh, Shyam Gürpinar, Erkan
Gerba, Eddie Grabicki, Fabian Guschanski, Alexander
H
Hache, Emmanuel Heinrich, Torsten Hokamp, Sascha
Halkos, George E. Heise, Arne Holm, Jacob Rubæk
Hanisch, Markus Helper, Susan R. Holst, Elke
Harcourt, Geoff(rey) Colin Henry, John F. Horodecka, Anna
Hardt, Lukasz Hernández, Aday Hu, Yi
Hasan, Zubair Hernandez-Hernandez, Emilio Hueschelrath, Kai
Hashem, Nawar Hernani-Limarino, Werner Husted, Thomas A
Hashino, Tomoko Herrmann-Pillath, Carsten Hwang, Sunoong
Hassani-Mahmooei, Behrooz Hidrobo, Melissa Lucia Hynes, Brian
Hausenblas, Václav Hodgkinson, Lynn
Havas, Attila Hofmeister, Robert
I
Islahi, Abdul Azim Ismail, Abdul Ghafar
J
Jackson, Jeremy J. Javed, Omer Joseph, K J
Jael, Paul Jhandir, Saif Ullah Juille, Tom
Jaelani, Aan Jo, Tae-Hee Jullien, Dorian
Jaramillo, Alberto Sr. Jones, Janelle
K
Kadow, Alexander Kim, Kijong Kostenko, Veronica
Kakarot-Handtke, Egmont Kimbrough, Gray Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kalayci, Kenan Kimpton, Sean Kouwenberg, Roy
Kamiya, Marco Kitagawa, Kota Kowalska-Pyzalska, Anna
Kao, Ying-Fang Selda Klasen, Stephan Krebs, Oliver
Kapitsinis, Nikolaos Klebaner, Samuel Kriesler, Peter
Karpf, Andreas Kler, Parvinder Krug, Sebastian
Karwowski, Ewa Kniepert, Martin Kryuchkova, Polina
Katselidis, Ioannis Kogler, Dieter Franz Kudic, Muhamed
Kaus, Wolfhard Kohler, Karsten Kumar, Rishabh
Khalidi, Raja J. Komatsu, Satoru Kummritz, Victor
Khitarishvili, Tamar Konstantakis, Konstantinos Nikolaos Kuschel, Katherina ?
Khusainov, Ruslan Vladimirovich Kosma, Theodora
Kim, In Kyung Kosten, Dmitri
L
Labbé, Felipe Lazaric, Nathalie Lo, Alex Y.
Lallement, Jérôme Lee, Frederic S. Lombardi, Mauro
Lambert, Thomas E. Lee, Joonkoo Lombardozzi, Lorena
Lambino, John X. Lefter, Alexandru ? Lopes, João Carlos
Lancastle, Neil Leheyda, Nina Lopes, Margarida Chagas
Lang, Dany Lemeilleur, Sylvaine Lopez-Avila, Diana
Lans, Cheryl Alison Lemennicier, Bertrand Claude López Bernardo, Javier
Lanzavecchia, Alberto Lengnick, Matthias López-Cobo, Montserrat
Lapniewska, Zofia Lepenies, Robert Lubensky, Dmitry
Larrouy, Lauren Lepore, Amedeo Lucarelli, Stefano
Laurent, Éloi Lespagnol, Vivien Ludwig, Udo
Laureti, Carolina Levy, Daniel Lüthen, Holger
Lawless, Martina Li, Cheng
Lawson, Tony Lievaut, Jeanne
M
Madra, Yahya Mete Martinelli, Pablo Merino, Fernando
Maggian, Valeria Martinez-Rodriguez, Susana Messa, Alexandre
Maggioni, Mario A. Martini, Barbara Metelska-Szaniawska, Katarzyna
Magnani, Giovanna Martins, Fernando Meyer, Wiebke
Mainar, Alfredo Martins, Nuno Ornelas Michaelides, Panayotis G.
Maito, Esteban Ezequiel Marty, Frédéric Michell, Jo
Major, Iván Marvasi, Enrico Milazzo, Annamaria
Majumdar, Raju Masih, Abul Mansur M. Miller, Ana Corina
Makino, Momoe Matea Rosa, María de los Llanos Minamihashi, Naoaki
Makovi, Michael Benjamin Mateos de Cabo, Ruth Missemer, Antoine
Malerba, Giuseppina Matus-Lopez, Mauricio Sr. Mohamed Haneef, Mohamed Aslam
Maloney, Thomas N. Matz, Julia Anna Moisseron, Jean-Yves
Mandakovic, Vesna Mavroudeas, Stavros D. Molini, Vasco
Manestra, Stefano Mayet, Natasha Mollo, Maria de Lourdes Rollemberg
Marcon, Giuseppe Mazzanti, Giovanni Maria Monte, Ferdinando
Marcuello, Carmen Mazzucato, Mariana Montufar Helu Jiménez, Alejandro
Maréchal, Kevin McKenzie, Rex A. Moodysson, Jerker
Marin, Giovanni Mearman, Andrew Morais, Ricardo
Mariniello, Mario Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Morero, Hernán Alejandro
Mariolis, Theodore Meissner, Dirk Morita Sakowski, Patricia Alessandra
Marta, Stefano Melendez-Plumed, Vicenc Moszynski, Michal
Marterbauer, Markus Melmiès, Jordan Moulton, Brent R
Martin, David W. Mel'nikova, Larisa Mueller, Matthias
Martin, Hanna Mendola, Daria Mukherjee, Nandini
Martin, Jean-Christophe Menezes, Jose H. V. Murray, Michael J.
Martin, Ronald Leonard Mercado, Ruben Muzi, Silvia
N
Nacaskul, Poomjai Napoletano, Mauro Nishi, Hiroshi
Nachar, Pablo Naqvi, Syed Ali Asjad Noë, Ronald
Nag, Bodhibrata Naudon, Alberto Nuccio, Massimiliano
Nagengast, Arne J. Nerudová, Danuse Nuhu, Ahmed Salim
Namasaka, Martin Ngo, Phong T. H.
O
O'Donoghue, Cathal Olivetti, Claudia Osipova, Ekaterina
Ogonowska, Malgorzata O'Neill, Donal Osorio, Andrés ?
Okonowicz, Anna Onnis, Luisanna Oswald, Yvonne
Olczyk, Magdalena Orhangazi, Ozgur Otto, Alkis Henri
Oliveri, Mario Nicolás Ortiz, Isabel Ould Ahmed, Pepita
P
Pakhnin, Mikhail Pelek, Selin Piluso, Nicolas
Palma, José Gabriel Pelenc, Jérôme Pinelli, Michele
Pan, Jessica Pelnar, Gregory Plasil, Miroslav
Panagiotou, Stylianos Pereira, Marcelo C. Pogany, Peter
Panozzo, Fabrizio Pereira, Renato N. Poirel, Carole
Panza, Laura Pérez de Perceval Verde, Miguel Ángel Pokropek, Artur
Papageorgiou, Theofanis Périlleux, Anaïs Polach, Jan
Parada, Jairo J. Perrier, Quentin Pollard, Jane S.
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Pervaiz, Zahid Popescu, Ana-Alexandrina
Pareschi, Luca Peterman, Amber Porta, Pier Luigi
Parker, Miles Ian Peters, Glen P Portmann, Marco
Parmentier Cajaiba, Aura Peters, Ina Puente-Ajovin, Miguel
Pastureau, Guillaume Petit, Olivier Putthiwanit, Chutinon
Paul, Sohini Petracca, Enrico Pyka, Andreas
Pedrini, Giulio Piazzalunga, Daniela
Peichl, Andreas Pietri, Antoine
Q
Quaas, Friedrun Quelin, Bertrand V. Quisumbing, Agnes Reynes
Quast, Bastiaan Alexander Quiñoá, José Luís
R
Rafaï, Ismaël Rekettye, Gábor Rodríguez-Modroño, Paula
Ragni, Ludovic Reuben, Sergio Rogan, Michael
Rahim, Eric Reuter, Tim Rojo Arjona, David
Rake, Bastian Revuelta, Julio Rolfo, Secondo
Rakviashvili, Alexander Riccaboni, Massimo Roncaglia, Alessandro
Ramadani, Gani Riccetti, Luca Rondon, Carlos
Rambarran, Richard N. Rich, Judith Rose, Julia
Ramirez, Miguel D. Richardson, Ross E. Ross, Andrew Grahame
Ramon-Muñoz, Ramon Rietzke, David Rossel-Cambier, Koen
Ramos, Johanna Rieucau, Geraldine Roventini, Andrea
Rangel Preciado, José Francisco Riordan, Edward Brendan Roy, Tirthankar
Rasul, Imran Ritchie, Felix Rubio-Mondéjar, Juan Antonio
Ray, Jhilam Rizvi, Syed Aun R. Rupasingha, Anil
Regev, Tali Roa García, María José Russi, Luigi
Rehm, Miriam Roberts, David C. Russo, Alberto
Rei, Claudia Rodgers, Yana van der Meulen Ruzickova, Kamila ?
Rekers, Josephine V. Rodriguez Herrera, Adolfo
S
Sabatini, Fabio Schober, Pia Sophia Sondermann, David
Sacchetti, Silvia Schwalje, Wes Song, Xuetao
Sack, Lionel Schwardt, Henning Sorropago, Concetta
Salazar, Fernando Screpanti, Ernesto Sotarauta, Markku
Salustri, Andrea Secrieru, Oana Soto Díaz, Juan Daniel
Salvaj Carrera, Erica Sedlarski, Teodor Souza, Luiz Gustavo Antonio de
Samà, Danilo Sedunov, John III Stadelmann, David
Samandar Ali Eshtehardi, Mojgan Sen, Sugata Stam, Erik
Samantas, Ioannis Seppecher, Pascal Stanfors, Maria
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Serra-Garcia, Marta Stehrer, Robert
Sandberg, Joakim Setterfield, Mark Stepanova, Elena
Santarcángelo, Juan Eduardo Sheresheva, Marina Y. Stirati, Antonella
Santos, Susana Shirazi, Nasim Shah Stockhammer, Engelbert
Saqib, Najam Us ? Siebler, Vanessa Stojcic, Nebojsa
Sarabia, Marianela Signorino, Rodolfo Stravelakis, Nikos
Saravia, Jimmy A. Silvestri, Paolo Stroup, Caleb
Sarmiento Espinel, Jaime Andrés Singer, Dorothe Su, Xunhua
Sauvagnat, Julien Singleton, Carl Andrew Suárez-Alemán, Ancor
Scarlato, Margherita Smith, Jennifer C. Suhadolnik, Nicolas
Schartinger, Doris Smuda, Florian Suppa, Nicolai
Schenkelberg, Heike Smyk, Magdalena Svetlana, Kirdina Георгиевна
Scherg, Bettina Soares, Conceição Swadley, Adam
Schiliro', Daniele Sobaci, Cihat Syrquin, Moshe
Schmidt, Peter Soklis, George Szafarz, Ariane
Schmitt, John Soldatos, Gerasimos T. Sznajd-Weron, Katarzyna
Schneider, Markus P. A. Solntsev, Sergey
T
Taalbi, Josef Thiry, Geraldine Traore, Fousseini
Takahashi, Ana Maria Thomas, Alex M. Triventi, Moris
Tao, Yong Sr. Tiehen, Laura Tsaliki, Persefoni V.
Tas, Emcet O. Timpano, Francesco Tsoulfidis, Lefteris
Tashpulatov, Sherzod Nabiyevich Tisdell, Clement Allan Tuccio, Michele
Tedeschi, Gabriele Tittenbrun, Jacek Stanislaw Tuffery, Laetitia
Terra, Fábio Henrique Bittes Sr. Tiwari, Rajnish Tunali, Elif
Teuber, Silvia ? Todorova, Zdravka K. Türkmen, Nermin Ceren
Thevenot, Nadine Tortia, Ermanno Celeste Turner, John David
Thieme, Sebastian Tosi, Francesca
U
Uddin, Gazi Salah Ülgen, Faruk Urakami, Kiyoshi
V
Valencia Agudelo, Germán Darío Vargas, Fernando Vick, Brandon
Valentinov, Vladislav Vasudevan, Ramaa Vijil, Mariana
Vallejo, Hernán Vega, Amaya Vilares, Hugo
van den Bold, Mara Gabrielle Veneziani, Roberto Villarroel, Paul
van der Velde, Lucas Augusto Vercueil, Julien Virbickas, Ernestas
van Leeuwen, Boris Vergés-Jaime, Joaquim Virgillito, Maria Enrica
Vanni, Fabio Vermeulen, Ben Volonté, Christophe
Van 't Riet, Maarten Veronese Passarella, Marco Vymyatnina, Yulia
W
Waibel, Christian Wang, Dieter Wray, L. Randall
Walle, Yabibal Mulualem Weisdorf, Jacob Louis Wu, Ziping
Walraevens, Benoît Westling, Tatu Josef Wüstemann, Henry
Walsh, Sharon ? Wilkinson, David
Wang, Ce Wisman, Jon D.
Y
Yalcintas, Altug Yao, Zhiyong Yu, Linhui
Yang, Yingrui Ying, John S. Yu, Tongkui
Yang, Yong Zhong Yoguel, Gabriel Yusupov, Nurmukhammad
Yannelis, Constantine Nicholas Yoshihara, Naoki
Z
Zacchia, Giulia Zangari, Ernesto Zhong, Sheng
Zaman, Asad Zeppini, Paolo Zhou, Xiangyi
Zambelli, Stefano Zhao, Xueting ? Zouboulakis, Michel S
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.