IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Africa

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-AFR (Africa). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdel-Rahman, Hesham M Akanbi, Olusegun Ayodele Antonopoulos, Rania
Abdulai, Awudu Akay, Alpaslan Anyanwu, John C.
Abdullah, Sabah Akinlo, Anthony Enisan Apouey, Bénédicte H.
Abebaw Ejigie, Degnet Akono, Christian Zamo Araar, Abdelkrim
Abebe, Abebe Shimeles Akpalu, Wisdom Araujo, Claudio Eduardo
Abebe, Girum Akpan, Usenobong F. Araujo Bonjean, Catherine
Abor, Joshua Akramov, Kamiljon T. Aravindakshan, Sreejith
Abu-Qarn, Aamer S. Akresh, Richard Arbache, Jorge
Acemoglu, Daron Aladejare, Samson Adeniyi Arcand, Jean-Louis
Achterbosch, Thom Alagidede, Paul Ardeni, Pier Giorgio
Ackah, Ishmael Albaladejo, Manuel Ardington, Cally
Adam, Anokye Mohammed Albers, Heidi J. Aredo, Samson Dejene
Adam, Brian Dale Alem, Yonas Arezki, Rabah
Adam, Christopher Ali, Daniel Ayalew Armah, Stephen
Adams, Richard H. Jr. Ali, Merima Armstrong, Paula Louise
Addison, Tony Alia, Didier Yélognissè Arndt, Channing
Adenuga, Adeniyi Olatunde Alimi, R. Santos Aron, Janine
Adenutsi, Deodat E. Alinovi, Luca Artadi, Elsa
Adepoju, Temitayo Adenike Aliyu, Shehu Usman Rano Arun, Thankom
Adhvaryu, Achyuta R. Allen, Franklin Arvanitis, Yannis
Adi, A. Bongo C. Allen, Summer L. Ary Tanimoune, Nasser
Admassie, Assefa Almer, Christian Asarkaya, Yakup
Adom, Philip Kofi Al-Samarrai, Samer Asenso-okyere, Kwadwo
Adu, George Alvaredo, Facundo Ashraf, Quamrul
Afego, Pyemo Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Aslam, Monazza
Afesorgbor, Sylvanus Kwaku Amin, Ariane Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Amusa, Kafayat Assefa, Thomas Woldu
Agbor, Julius Agbor Anand, P B Assiotis, Andreas
Aguilar Esteva, Arturo Alberto Andalón, Mabel Aterido, Reyes
Agyei-Sasu, Felix Andam, Kwaw Senyi Attila, Joseph Gbewopo
Agyemang, Otuo Serebour Anderson, Kym Audet, Mathieu
Ahmad, Ahmad Hassan André, Pierre Auriol, Emmanuelle
Ahmed, Adam E Andrianova, Svetlana Ayadi, Achraf ?
Ahmed, Syud Amer Angelsen, Arild Aydin, Burcu ?
Ajayi, Oluyede Clifford Annim, Samuel Kobina Azarnert, Leonid V.
Aka, Brou Emmanuel Anos-Casero, Paloma Aziakpono, Meshach Jesse
B
Backiny-Yetna, Prospere Ben Jebli, Mehdi Bogale, Ayalneh
Badiane, Ousmane Benkhalifa, Abdelaziz Bogetic, Zeljko
Badolo, Félix Ben Salha, Ousama Bohlmann, Heinrich Rudi
Baffes, John Bensch, Gunther Böhme, Marcus H.
Bagaka, James Obuya ? Benson, Todd D Bokosi, Fanwell Fredrick Kenala
Bagby, Emilie Ben Youssef, Slim Bold, Tessa
Bah, El-hadj M. Berg, Gunhild Bonaglia, Federico
Bahramian, Pejman Bergstrand, Jeffrey H. Bonan, Jacopo
Baird, Sarah Berhane, Guush Bonga-Bonga, Lumengo
Bakkour, Darine Hamad Berisha-Krasniqi, Valdete Bookwalter, Jeff
Balcilar, Mehmet Bernard, Tanguy Bosch, Adel
Balding, Christopher Berresaw, Menale Kassie Boshoff, Willem H.
Baldini, Alfredo Berrou, Jean-Philippe Botha, Ferdi
Baldwin, Katherine Lynn Berry, James Botha, Ilse
Baliamoune, Mina N. Berthelemy, Jean-Claude Bouët, Antoine
Ballet, Jerome Bertin, Alexandre Boughton, Duncan Harvey
Balogun, Emmanuel Dele Bertocchi, Graziella Bourdon, Jean
Baltagi, Badi H. Bessler, David A Boutin, Delphine
Banful, Afua Branoah Betti, Gianni Boutin-Dufresne, François
Bargain, Olivier Betz, Michael R. Bowden, Sue
Barnard, Geoff Beyene, Fekadu Boysen, Ole
Barr, Abigail Bezu, Sosina Bozzoli, Carlos G.
Barrett, Christopher B. Bezuidenhout, Henri Brafu-Insaidoo, William Gabriel
Barsbai, Toman Bhaduri, Anik Brambilla, Irene
Barslund, Mikkel Christoffer Bhalotra, Sonia Radhika Branca, Giacomo
Bassole, Léandre Bhavnani, Rikhil Ranjit Branson, Nicola
Batana, Yele Maweki Bhorat, Haroon Breisinger, Clemens
Bates, Robert H. Bhukuth, Augendra Breitenbach, Marthinus Christoffel
Bates, Samuel Bibi, Sami Brixiova, Zuzana
Batista, Catia Bicaba, Zorobabel Tamoué Brock, J. Michelle
Batté, Loïc Bigsten, Arne Broussard, Nzinga Harriet
Batuo Enowbi, Michael Bikai, Jacques Landry Brown, Zachary S.
Baurzhan, Saule Birdsall, Nancy Brück, Tilman
Beaman, Lori Birner, Regina Brückner, Markus
Beck, Thorsten Birol, Ekin Bruhns, Ramona
Bedi, Arjun Singh Bishai, David M. Brun, Jean Francois
Bednar-Friedl, Birgit Bittencourt, Manoel Bryan, Elizabeth
Beegle, Kathleen Bjorvatn, Kjetil Buchs, Thierry ?
Behar, Alberto Black, Philip A. Buckley, Robert Michael
Behar, Alexander Blattman, Christopher Buehren, Niklas
Beintema, Nienke M. Blignaut, James Bundervoet, Tom
Bell, Clive Laurence George Block, Steven A. Burchi, Francesco
Bellemare, Marc F. Blouin, Max Burger, Cobus
Ben Abdallah, Mohamed Bluffstone, Randall Burger, Kees
Benczes, Istvan Blunch, Niels-Hugo Burger, Ronelle
Benfica, Rui Boansi, David Burger, Rulof P.
Bengtsson, Niklas Bobel, Ingo Burke, William J.
Ben Hammouda, Hakim ? Boccanfuso, Dorothee Burlando, Alfredo
Benin, Samuel Ekow Bocquier, Philippe N.L. Burrows, Le Roux
Benjamin, Emmanuel Olatunbosun Boermans, Martijn Adriaan Buzasi, Katalin
C
Cabral, François Joseph Chaplin, Hannah Co, Catherine Y.
Cabral, Manuel Caldeira Chapoto, Antony Cockburn, John
Cadot, Olivier Chatti, Rim Coetzee, Clive
Cagé, Julia Chauvet, Lisa Cogneau, Denis
Cakir, Mustafa Yavuz Chellattan Veettil, Prakashan Cohen, Jessica
Caldeira, Emilie Chen, En-Te Coleman, Simeon
Calderone, Margherita Chen, Joyce Coleman, Wilbur John II
Calice, Pietro Cheteni, Priviledge Colen, Liesbeth
Calitz, Estian Chinzara, Zivanemoyo Collier, Paul
Campos, Francisco Chiripanhura, Blessing M. Collin, Matthew Edward
Caniëls, Marjolein Chirwa, Themba Gilbert Collins, LaPorchia
Canning, David Chisadza, Carolyn Colombo, Andrea
Carey, Kevin Chisanga, Brian Combey, Adama
Carletto, Calogero Chiumya, Chiza Charles Congdon Fors, Heather
Carmignani, Fabrizio Chivakul, Mali Conley, Timothy Guy
Carr, Edward R. Chiwaula, Levison S. Conte, Bernard
Carranza, Eliana Chonabayashi, Shun Cooke, Edgar F. A.
Carter, Michael R. Chort, Isabelle Corno, Lucia
Caruso, Raul Chowdhury, Abdur R Corral Rodas, Paul Andres
Case, Anne Christiaensen, Luc Coulibaly, Issiaka
Cassimon, Danny Chtioui, Naouel Coulombe, Harold
Castilla, Carolina Chuku, Chuku Couttenier, Mathieu
Castleman, Tony Chukwuemeka, Okoye Benjamin Covarrubias, Katia Alejandra
Castro, Ruben Estanislao Ciccone, Antonio Coviello, Decio
Cattaneo, Andrea Cichello, Paul L. Crawford, Eric Winthrop
Cazotto, Gabriel Nickolas Cieslik, Katarzyna Joanna Creamer, Kenneth
Cazzuffi, Chiara Clarke, George R.G. Cuestas, Juan Carlos
Ceddia, Michele Graziano Clausen, Bianca Cull, Robert
Chamberlin, Jordan Clemens, Michael A.
D
Dagnelie, Olivier Demonsant, Jean-Luc Djemai, Elodie
Dalenberg, Douglas Robert De Muro, Pasquale Dobronogov, Anton
Dalton, Timothy J. Dentinho, Tomaz Ponce Domenech, Laia
Da Maia, Carlos ? Depetris Chauvin, Nicolas Donovan, Cynthia
Daniels, Reza Che de Quatrebarbes, Céline Dontsop Nguezet, Paul Martin
Danquah, Michael Dercon, Stefan Dorosh, Paul Anthony
D'Aoust, Olivia de Ree, Joppe Dorward, Andrew Ross
Darrigues, Fabrice Deressa, Temesgen Tadesse Doss, Cheryl Renee
Das, Sonali Desai, Jaikishan Douillet, Mathilde
Dauda, Risikat Oladoyin S. Desdoigts, Alain Doukouré Charles, Fe
David, Antonio C. Dettmer, Bianka Dow, William H.
Davies, Elwyn de Villiers, Pierre Dramani, Latif A. G.
Davies, Simon De Vreyer, Philippe Draper, Peter
Davies, Victor Ayodele Bamijoko de Walque, Damien Dreher, Axel
Davis, Kristin Elizabeth De Weerdt, Joachim Drimie, Scott
Debebe, Zelalem Yilma De Wit, Martin Petrus Drummond, Paulo Flavio Nacif
Decaluwe, Bernard D'Exelle, Ben Dubé, Jean
De Cao, Elisabetta Dhasmana, Anubha Duclos, Jean-Yves
De Groote, Hugo Diakité, Daouda Duflo, Esther
Deininger, Klaus W. Diallo, Amadou Bassirou Dumas, Christelle
Dekhili, Sihem Diao, Xinshen Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
Dekker, Marleen Di Falco, Salvatore Dunbar, Geoffrey
de Laiglesia, Juan Ramón Di Giuseppe, Stefania Duncan, Andrew Stuart
Delbecq, Benoit A. Dikgang, Johane Dunne, John
Delpeuch, Claire Dillon, Andrew Dupas, Pascaline
de Mauro, Andrea Dimova, Ralitza Dimova du Plessis, Sophia W.F.
Dembele, Nango Niama Dinkelman, Taryn Du Plessis, Stan
Demeke, Bayou Dion, David Pascal Duponchel, Marguerite
de Melo, Jaime A.P. Diongue, Abdou Ka Durevall, Dick
Demetriades, Panicos O. Diouf, Mame Astou
Demombynes, Gabriel Djankov, Simeon ?
E
Easterly, William El Aynaoui, Karim Essam, Timothy M. ?
Edriss, Abdi-Khalil El Badaoui, Eliane Essers, Dennis
Edwards, Lawrence El-Hamidi, Fatma Essop, Hassan
Effiong, Ekpeno Linus Elijah, Obayelu Abiodun Estache, Antonio
Efobi, Uchenna Rapuluchukwu Embaye, Abel B. Estudillo, Jonna
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Emini, Christian Arnault Eubank, Nicholas
Ehrhart, Helene Erenstein, Olaf Ewoudou, Jacques
Eita, Joel Hinaunye Eshun, Maame Esi Eyal, Katherine
F
Facchini, Giovanni Ferrant, Gaëlle Fort, Ricardo
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferré, Céline Foster-McGregor, Neil
Fagernäs, Sonja Ferrer, Hélène Fosu, Augustin Kwasi
Falck Zepeda, José Benjamin Ferris, John Nelson Foucault, Martial
Falco, Paolo Ferrone, Lucia Fourie, Johan
Fan, Shenggen Ferrouhi, El Mehdi Fox, Louise
Farole, Thomas Ferry, Marin Francesconi, Gian Nicola
Farolfi, Stefano Fiala, Nathan Vincent Frazer, Garth
Farrell, Greg Fielding, David Freytag, Andreas
Fatoke Dato, Mafaizath A. Filali, Radhouane Frija, Aymen
Faye, Ousmane Finn, Arden Frimpong, Joseph Magnus
Fayissa, Bichaka Fiodendji, Komlan Frimpong, Prince Boakye
Fearon, James Dana Fisker, Peter Fukasaku, Kiichiro ?
Fedderke, Johannes Wolfgang Fitch-Fleischmann, Ben Fukunishi, Takahiro
Fenske, James Fjeldstad, Odd Helge
Ferede, Tadele Fort, Fatiha
G
Gadenne, Lucie Giesbert, Lena Grekou, Carl
Gakpa, Lewis Landry Gillespie, Stuart R. Grimm, Michael
Galasso, Emanuela Gilligan, Daniel O. Grobler, Christelle
Gallego, Juan Miguel Gine, Xavier Gross, Elena
Galor, Oded Githinji, Mwangi Guarcello, Lorenzo
Gandullia, Luca Gnimassoun, Blaise Gubert, Flore
Gasmi, Farid Go, Delfin Sia Guénard, Charlotte
Gauthier, Bernard Gobbin, Niko Guerreiro, David
Gazda, Vladimír Godlonton, Susan Guetat, Imene
Gebreeyesus, Mulu Goedhuys, Micheline Guillaumont, Patrick
Geda, Alemayehu Goga, Sumayya Guimas, Céline
Gelan, Ayele Ulfata Gohin, Alexandre Guinde, Loïc
Gelo, Dambala Goldberg, Jessica Ann Gunther, Isabel
Gerasimchuk, Ivetta Goldstein, Markus P. Gupta, Pranav
Gerling, Kerstin Gollin, Douglas Gupta, Rangan
Gerritzen, Berit Christiane ? Gondard-Delcroix, Claire Gustafsson, Martin Anders
Gersbach, Hans Gong, Erick Gutiérrez-Romero, Roxana
Getachew, Yoseph Yilma Gonzalez, Alvaro S. Gyimah-Brempong, Kwabena
Ghoshray, Atanu Gräb, Johannes
H
Haacker, Markus Hasan, Md. Faruq Hirvonen, Kalle
Hadj Salem, Haykel Hassan, Hisham Mohamed Hoddinott, John
Hagen-Zanker, Jessica Hassan, Shakill Hoffmann, Vivian E.
Haggblade, Steven Joe Headey, Derek D. Holden, Stein Terje
Hailu, Atakelty Hein, Christopher F. Horn, Petronella
Hakimi, Abdelaziz Hein, Wolfgang Horna, J Daniela
Haley, Stephen L. ? Heller, Peter S. Horrell, Sara
Hamann, A. Javier Herbertsson, Tryggvi Thor ? Houngbonon, Georges Vivien
Hamilton, Alexander James Hertel, Thomas Warren Houssa, Romain
Hansen, Henrik Heshmati, Almas Houssou, Nazaire
Hansson, Gustav Hichaambwa, Munguzwe Huillery, Elise
Harabi, Najib M. Hill, Ruth Vargas Humphreys, Macartan
Harari, Mariaflavia Hiller, Victor Hurst, Luke
Harris, Jody Hinks, Timothy Huseynov, Salman
Harttgen, Kenneth Hintermann, Beat Husmann, Christine
Hartwig, Renate Hiroyuki, Hino Hussain, Mohammad Azhar
I
Iimi, Atsushi Ilukor, John Isaksson, Ann-Sofie
Ikegami, Munenobu Inglesi-Lotz, Roula Ismail, Kareem Kamal
Ikhide, Sylvanus Iritié, Jean-Jacques Ivanic, Maros ?
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jedwab, Remi Jones, Kelly M.
Jacobs, Elne Jenkins, Glenn Paul Jones, Sam
Jafta, Rachel Catharina Cornelia Jensen, Nathaniel Duane Jones, Yakama Manty
Jaimovich, Dany Jerven, Morten Jooste, Charl
Jakiela, Pamela Jingwa, Brian A. Jordaan, Andre Cillie
Jaleta, Moti Johnson, Andreas Josephson, Anna Leigh
Jalil, Abdul Johnson, Michael E. Jumah, Adusei
Jansen, Ada Johnson, Simon
Jayne, Thomas S. Jones, Chris
K
Kabango, Grant Peter Kebede, Sindu Workneh Kondylis, Florence
Kablan, Akassi Sandrine Kedir, Abbi Mamo ? Konseiga, Adama
Kabundi, Alain Keita, Moussa Konstantinidis, Charalampos
Kabwe, Stephen Kelbore, Zerihun Getachew Konte, Maty
Kafle, Kashi Kerr, Andrew Koo, Jawoo
Kajisa, Kei Kessides, Ioannis N. Korachais, Catherine
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Khemani, Stuti Kostandini, Genti
Kallas, Zein Sr. Khoudour-Castéras, David Kotsadam, Andreas
Kalu O., Emenike Kiawu, James A. Kotze, Kevin
Kamgna, Severin Yves Kijima, Yoko Kouyaté, Carolin
Kaminski, Jonathan Kilic, Talip Kpodar, Kangni
Kamuganga, Dick Nuwamanya Kimenyi, Mwangi Samson Kraay, Aart
Kanda, Tunda P. Kinda, Tidiane Kraehnert, Kati
Kang, Hyunsoo ? Kingombe, Christian Kitenge Moembo ? Kramer, Randall
Kappel, Robert T. Kireyev, Alexei Krauss, Alexander
Karingi, Stephen Njuguna Kirsten, Johann Frederick Krishnan, Pramila
Karlan, Dean S. Klasen, Stephan Kronick, Jeremy
Kasai, Ndahiriwe Kleemann, Linda Krugell, Waldo
Kasirye, Ibrahim Kler, Parvinder Krüger, Jens
Kassie, Girma Tesfahun Kleynhans, Theo E. Kubny, Julia
Kassim, Lanre Klonner, Stefan Kudo, Yuya
Kathage, Jonas Knedlik, Tobias Kühl, Jesper J.
Kato, Edward Koch, Steven Fredric Kuhlgatz, Christian Henning
Katzke, Nico Frederick Kodama, Yuka Kuikeu, Oscar
Kaulich, Florian Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kumar, Neha
Kaus, Wolfhard Köhlin, Gunnar Kunaka, Charles
Kaya, Ilker Kohnert, Dirk Kusunose, Yoko
Kazianga, Harounan Kolavalli, Shashi Laxman Kuteya, Auckland Namubi
Kebede, Bereket Koloma, Yaya Kwak, Sungil
L
Lachaud, Jean-Pierre Lemboe, Craig James Linkow, Benjamin
Lagoarde-Segot, Thomas Lemi, Adugna Liu, Guangling
Lall, Sanjaya Lendjoungou, Francis Liverpool-Tasie, Lenis Saweda
Lam, David Allen Lenihan, Helena Lochard, Julie
Lambert, Sylvie Leon, Florian Loening, Josef L.
Laporte, Bertrand Leon, Gabriel Longabaugh, Steven Lewis
Laroche Dupraz, Catherine León, Gianmarco Lonkeng Ngouana, Constant
Larson, Donald F. Leonard, Kenneth L. Loots, Elsabe
Laubscher, Pieter Leone, Marinella Lorenceau, Adrien
Lavopa, Alejandro Lépine, Aurélia Lorentzen, Peter
Lawson, David Lesner, Tine Hjernø Lorenz, Edward
Lay, Jann Lesser, Caroline ? Louhichi, Kamel
Le, Vu M Levely, Ian V. Louw, Megan
Leblois, Antoine Levenstein, Margaret Catherine Loveridge, Scott Thomas
Lecoutere, Els Levin, Victoria Lovo, Stefania
Lee, Kenneth Levine, Sebastian Lubungu, Mary
Lefèvre, Mélanie S.L. Levinsohn, James Lucas, Adrienne M
Le Goff, Maëlan Levy, Stephanie Ludwig, Markus
Legros, Diègo Li, Bin Grace Luiz, John Manuel
Leibbrandt, Murray Li, Jieli Lusinyan, Lusine
Leiderer, Stefan Markus Lilleør, Helene Bie Lutzeyer, Sanja
Lekezwa, Bongisa I. ? Lindskog, Annika Lux, Alexandra
M
Mabiso, Athur Mawussé, Okey Komlagan Nézan Mintah, Emmanuel Kofi
Mabugu, Margaret Mayanja, Abubaker Bujaasi Minten, Bart
Mabugu, Ramos Emmanuel Mayda, Anna Maria Miotti, Egidio Luis
Macchi, Patricia Mayer, Joerg Mishi, Syden
Macharia, Ibrahim Ndegwa Mayer, Ricardo Miyajima, Ken
Maertens, Miet Mayet, Natasha Mizuno, Nobuhiro
Mafimisebi, Taiwo Ejiola Maystadt, Jean-François Mkandawire, Thandika
Mahabir, Jugal Mbaye, Linguère Mously Mndzebele, Sam Lovy ?
Mahal, Ajay Mbiti, Isaac M. Mogues, Tewodaj
Mahamoud, Ismael Mboutchouang, Vincent de Paul Mohamed, Issam A. W.
Mahdi, Shireen McCord, Anna Gabriele Mohammed, Aliyu Dahiru
Maier, Rolf McDougal, Topher L. Mohammed, Shehu Tijjani
Mailu, Stephen McGee, Kevin Mohan, Ramesh
Maitre D'Hotel, Elodie McGillivray, Mark Mold, Andrew
Majerová, Ingrid McGuirk, Eoin F. Mölders, Florian
Makdissi, Paul McKenzie, David Molini, Vasco
Makino, Kumiko McKenzie, Rex A. Moller, Lars Christian
Makochekanwa, Albert McLaren, Zoë M. Molua, Ernest Lytia
Makoka, Donald McMillan, Margaret Mongan Agbeshie, Saint-Martin
Makpayo, Kossi Mears, Ronald Richard Mongardini, Joannes
Maku, Olukayode Emmanuel Medhin, Haileselassie Monkam, Nara Françoise
Mani, Subha Medvedev, Denis Moradi, Alexander
Mano, Yukichi Meenakshi, J.V. Morales Belpaire, Joaquin
Mansour, Mario Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Morgandi, Matteo
Manuel, Eduardo Gando Mehler, Andreas Morjaria, Ameet
Mapila, Mariam A.T.J. Melonio, Thomas Morris, Mike
Marbuah, George Menard, Audrey Rose Moses, Eldridge
Maredia, Mywish K. Mendelsohn, Robert Owen Moshi, Goodiel Charles
Marinov, Eduard Vasilev Mendiratta, Vibhuti ? Moshoeshoe, Ramaele
Mariotti, Martine Mendola, Mariapia Mosley, Paul
Marivoet, Wim Menendez, Alicia Mouhoud, El Mouhoub
Marouani, Mohamed Ali Mengistae, Taye Mourelle, Estefanía
Marteleto, Leticia Junqueira Menji, Sisay Msangi, Siwa
Martinez, Sebastian Mensah, Justice Tei Msuya, Elibariki Emmanuel
Martinsson, Peter Mercier, Marion Mtonga, Elvis
Mason, Nicole M. Mesplé-Somps, Sandrine Muchapondwa, Edwin
Mason, Patrick Leon Meth, Charles Evan Muellbauer, John
Masson, Paul Robert Meyer, Christian Johannes Mueller, Valerie A.
Masters, William Alan Meyer, Klaus Muhumuza, Tony
Mathema, Ashna S. Mezgebo, Taddese Mujawamariya, Gaudiose
Mathijs, Erik Mezui Mbeng, Pamphile Mukanjari, Samson
Mathonnat, Jacky Michaelowa, Katharina Mullally, Conner
Matkovskyy, Roman B. Michalopoulos, Stelios Muller, Christophe
Matsumoto, Tomoya Michler, Jeffrey D. Muller, Sean M.
Matthews, Alan Miguel, Edward Andrew Munro, Alistair
Matu, Jeffrey Ben Miklyaev, Mikhail Muritala, Taiwo Adewale
Matz, Julia Anna Milante, Gary John Mussa, Richard
Maughan-Brown, Brendan Geoffrey Milazzo, Annamaria Musumba, Mark
Mauri, Arnaldo Miningou, Elisé Wend-Lassida Mwesigye, Francis
Mawudeku, Koffi Wisdom Minot, Nicholas William Myers, Robert J.
N
Naanwaab, Cephas Nel, Soon Nkuna, Onelie Braineese
Nabi, Mahmoud Sami Nelson, Carl Nkunzimana, Tharcisse
Nabiddo, Winnie Mukisa Nelson, Gerald Charles Noll, Roger G.
Naidoo, Karmen Nembua, Célestin Chameni Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Nakano, Yuko Neutel, Marcel Norton, George W.
Namoro, Soiliou Daw Never, Babette Nouve, Kofi L.
Nandwa, Boaz Ngalawa, Harold Novignon, Jacob
Naraidoo, Ruthira Nganou, Jean-Pascal N. Nsiah, Christian
Narayan, Seema Ngeleza, Guyslain K. Ntim, Collins G.
Narrod, Clare Allyson Ngenzebuke, Rama Lionel Ntsama, Sabine Mireille Ntsama Etoundi
Naudé, Wim N'Guessan Bi Zambe, Serge Constant Nunn, Nathan
Ncube, Mthuli Niang, Abdou-Aziz Nunnenkamp, Peter
Ndako, Umar Bida Nieuwoudt, Liezl Nwachukwu, Ifeanyi Ndubuto
Ndikumana, Leonce Niño-Zarazúa, Miguel Angel Nwaobi, Godwin Chukwudum
Ndiritu, Simon Wagura Nin Pratt, Alejandro Nyamwange, Mathew N.
Ndongo, Yves Francis Odia Njuguna, Angelica Espiritu Nyarko, Yaw
Negash, Martha Nkamleu, Guy Blaise Ngassam
Negri, Mariano ? Nkonya, Ephraim Maduhu
O
Obeng, Camara Kwasi Okumu, Ibrahim Mike Osinubi, Tokunbo Simbowale
Obeng, Kwasi Camara Olayeni, Olaolu Richard Osorio Rodarte, Israel
Obikili, Nonso Ollivier, Timothée Oteng-Abayie, Eric Fosu
Ochieng, Cosmas Milton Obote Olsson, Ola Otsuka, Keijiro
Ocran, Matthew Kofi Olters, Jan-Peter Ouattara, Bazoumana
Odularu, Gbadebo Olusegun Abidemi Omilola, Babatunde Oudinet, Joel
Ogujiuba, Kanayo Kingsley Onder, Yasin Kursat Ouedraogo, Boukary
Ogundari, Kolawole Ondraczek, Janosch Ould Aoudia, Jacques
Ogundipe, Adeyemi Oostendorp, Remco Over, A. Mead
Ogunleye, Eric Kehinde Oosthuizen, Morne Owojori, Anthony Adekunle
Ogunyiola, Ayorinde Joshua Oparinde, Adewale Olubukola Owusu, Victor
Ojah, Kalu Opolot, Jacob Owusu-Sekyere, Emmanuel
Ojeaga, Paul Orkin, Kate Oyaromade, Rasheed
Ojede, Andrew Orkoh, Emmanuel Oyekale, Abayomi Samuel
Oji, George Okechukwu Osakwe, Patrick N Ozdemir, Zeynel Abidin
Okatenko, Anna Osei, Robert Darko Ozier, Owen Whitfield
Okazawa, Ryosuke Osei-Assibey, Kwame Özler, Berk
Okoboi, Geofrey ? Oseni, Gbemisola
Okpara, Godwin Chigozie Osili, Una Okonkwo
P
Palacios-Lopez, Amparo Pazim, Khairul Hanim Pholo Bala, Alain
Paloni, Alberto Pehnelt, Gernot Pierola, Martha Denisse
Pambudi, Daniel Djauhari Pellicer, Miquel Pierre, Gaelle
Pan, Lei Pender, John Leonard Pina, Gilson Manuel Gomes
Panagiotidis, Theodore Peprah, James Atta Pinkovskiy, Maxim L.
Panagopoulos, Andreas Perakis, Sonja Melissa Place, Frank
Pandolfelli, Lauren Pereira, Luis Brites Pohl, Birte
Pangapanga, PhiriInnocent Perez, Romain Ponce, Carmen
Pankowska, Katarzyna (Kate) Pérez Mesa, Juan Carlos Poplawski-Ribeiro, Marcos
Papaioannou, Elias Perez-Villar, Lucia Porter, Catherine
Pareto, Vittorio Emmanuel IV Peter, Marcel Porto, Guido Gustavo
Park, Walter G. Peterman, Amber Prediger, Sebastian
Parra, Juan Carlos Peters, Jörg Pretorius, Marinda
Pasquier-Doumer, Laure Petrarca, Ilaria Price, Gregory
Patnam, Manasa Pettersson, Gunilla Prizzon, Annalisa
Paudel, Ramesh Chandra Pettersson, Jan Pugatch, Todd
Paul, Saumik Phimister, Euan Punt, Cecilia
Pauw, Karl Phiri, Andrew
Q
Qian, Jun Quinn, Simon Quisumbing, Agnes Reynes
Qiao, Xue Quiñones, Esteban J. ?
R
Raballand, Gaël Refas, Salim Rolim, Cássio Frederico Camargo
Rabassa, Mariano Javier Reid, Monique Brigitte Romani, Mattia
Rada, Nicholas Edward Reimers, Malte Rondina, Giacomo
Raffinot, Marc Michel Reinikka, Ritva Roodman, David Malin
Ragasa, Catherine Ragasa Reitschuler, Gerhard Roos, Elizabeth Louisa
Raggl, Anna Katharina Rena, Ravinder Ropars-Collet, Carole
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Reyes, Byron Rosati, Furio Camillo
Rajendran, Srinivasulu Ricciuti, Roberto Rosenblatt, David
Ramalho, Rita Ringler, Claudia Rossouw, Laura
Ranchhod, Vimal Roberts, Mark Rossouw, Stephanie
Rand, John Robilliard, Anne-Sophie Rostom, Ahmed Mohamed
Randriamamonjy, Josee Robinson, Elizabeth J Z Rota Graziosi, Grégoire
Raney, Terri Lynn Robinson, James Alan Rotunno, Lorenzo
Rankin, Neil Andrew Robinson, Jonathan Rouanet, Léa
Rashid, Shahidur Robinson, Sherman Rowlands, Dane
Rasmussen, Ole Dahl Rockmore, Marc Roy, Devesh
Rasul, Imran Rodrik, Dani Ruch, Franz
Rayp, Glenn Rogan, Michael Rzigui, Lotfi
Recuero Virto, Laura Rohner, Dominic
S
Saab, Samer Y. Scholl, Almuth Sindzingre, Alice Nicole
Sadni Jallab, Mustapha Schoumaker, Bruno Singh, Raju Jan
Saeed, Rana Riaz Schroeder, Elizabeth Sitko, Nicholas
Sahn, David Ezra Schuerenberg-Frosch, Hannah Slavov, Slavi
Sahoo, Ganeswar Schwab, Benjamin Smale, Melinda
Saibu, Olufemi Muibi Schwindt, Manijeh Smit, Ben W.
Said, Mona Abdel Salam Sebri, Maamar Soderbom, Mans M.
Saito, Mika Segura-Cayuela, Ruben Sodjinou, Epiphane
Sakyi, Daniel Seiglie, Carlos Sohnesen, Thomas Pave
Salau, Sheu Adekunle Seitz, William Somville, Vincent Émile André
Salci, Sener Senbeta, Sisay Regassa Spaull, Nicholas
Salifu, Adam Sene, Omar Spielman, David J.
Salinas, Gonzalo Senne, Jean-Noël Spielvogel, Gilles
Salvucci, Vincenzo Seo, S. Niggol Srinivasan, Chittur Subramanian
Sanchez Puerta, Maria Laura Sequeira, Sandra Ssewanyana, Sarah
Sandefur, Justin Seric, Adnan Staatz, John M.
Sangraula, Prem Serneels, Pieter M. Stage, Jesper
Sani Ibrahim, Saifullahi Serranito, Francisco Stambuli, Kalonga
Sanogo, Issa Seshan, Ganesh K. Stanwix, Benjamin
Sanusi, Aliyu Rafindadi Sewando, Ponsian Thomas Steiner, Susan
Saravia Matus, Silvia L. Seymore, Reyno Sterck, Olivier Christian
Sarr, Mare Shahbaz, Muhammad Stoever, Jana
Sarrias, Mauricio Sr. Shankar, Bhavani Storeygard, Adam
Sassi, Maria Shepherd, Debra Lynne Stoytcheva, Petia ?
Saurkar, Anuja Shewmake, Sharon Anne Strobl, Eric Albert
Savard, Luc Shiferaw, Admasu Strupat, Christoph
Savastano, Sara Shinyekwa, Isaac Matsatsa Bonaface Strüver, Georg
Sayek, Selin Shorish, Jamsheed Stryszowski, Piotr
Schaling, Eric Shughart, William F. II Stuart, Ian
Schaner, Simone G. Siba, Eyerusalem Subramanian, Arvind
Schclarek, Alfredo Siddig, Khalid Hassan Ali Sukati, Mphumuzi Angelbert
Scheibe, Jörg Siddiqui, Rehana Suleiman, Abrar ?
Schicks, Jessica Siebrits, Franz Krige Sun, Yan
Schindler, Kati Silva, Jacinto Vidigal Sutter, Camille
Schipper, Youdi Simbanegavi, Witness Suzuki, Aya
Schmidt, Oliver Simler, Kenneth Svensson, Jakob
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Simpasa, Anthony Swinnen, Johan Frans Maria
Schoeman, Nicolaas J. Simtowe, Franklin Peter Sy, Amadou N. R.
Schöer, Volker Simwaka, Kisu Szent-Ivanyi, Balazs
T
Tadesse, Bedassa Telalagic, Selma Torres Ledezma, Sebastián
Tadesse, Tasew Tembo, Solomon Temani Touna Mama, Albert
Taffesse, Alemayehu Seyoum Tengeh, Robertson Khan Toya, Hideki
Taha, Fawzi A. Tengstam, Sven Traore, Fousseini
Takahashi, Ryo Tenikue, Michel Traub, Lulama N.
Takeshima, Hiroyuki Teshome, Yalem Tregenna, Fiona
Takeuchi, Shinichi Thériault, Véronique Tribe, Michael
Tan, Kang Yong Thiele, Rainer Trommlerová, Sofia Karina
Tapsoba, René Thiombiano, Lardia Marcel Tsangarides, Charalambos G.
Tapsoba, Sampawende J.-A. Thirumurthy, Harsha Tsasa Vangu, Jean-Paul Kimbambu
Tarp, Finn Thoenig, Mathias Tschirley, David
Tartari, Darlena Thornton, Rebecca L. Tsegai, Daniel
Tas, Emcet O. Thuilliez, Josselin Tseng, Chen-Wei
Taylor, Daniel B. Thurlow, James Tsimpo, Clarence Nkengne
Taylor, Michael William Tiberti, Luca Turan, Belgi
Taylor, Stephen George Sinclair Timilsina, Govinda R. Turpie, Jane Kirsten
Tchakoute Tchuigoua, Hubert Tirivayi, Nyasha Tweneboah, George
Teal, Francis John Tol, Richard S.J.
Teklewold, Hailemariam Tolonen, Anja
U
Uaiene, Rafael Ulimwengu, John Mususa Uwilingiye, Josine
Uctu, Ramazan Ulku, Hulya
Udry, Christopher R. Uregia, Nigussie Tefera
V
Vaillant, Julia Van Heerden, Jan Horn Viceisza, Angelino
Valenzuela, Patricio van Heerden, Yolande Vicente, Pedro C.
Valfort, Marie-Anne Van Rijckeghem, Caroline Viegi, Nicola
Valognes, Fabrice Van Walbeek, Corne Peter Vigninou, Gammadigbe
van Broekhuizen, Hendrik Varoudakis, Aristomene Villanger, Espen
Van Caillie, Didier J. F. Vauday, Julien Villoria, Nelson Benjamin
Van Campenhout, Bjorn Vellutini, Charles Vink, Nick
van den Bold, Mara Gabrielle Venables, Anthony J. Visser, Martine
Van den Broeck, Katleen Venkataramani, Atheendar Viviers, Wilma
Vandeplas, Anneleen Verdier, Thierry A. von Fintel, Dieter
van der Berg, Servaas Verhoef, Grietjie von Fintel, Marisa Coetzee
van der Westhuizen, Carlene Verick, Sher von Soest, Christian
van de Walle, Dominique Veronesi, Marcella von Uexkull, Erik
Van Dijk, Michiel Verpoorten, Marijke Vu, Khuong Minh
van Eyden, Renee Verschelde, Marijn
van Heerden, Chris Verwimp, Philip
W
Wahid, Abu N. M. Wiafe, Emmanuel Agyapong Witt, Rudolf
Walsh, Keith Wickremasinghe, Guneratne Banda Wittenberg, Martin
Walther, Olivier J Widell, Lars M. Wodon, Quentin
Wane, Waly Wiebelt, Manfred Woldemichael, Andinet
Wang, Chengang Williams, Oral H. Woldie, Getachew Abebe
Warkagegnehu, Abule Mehare Wills, Gabrielle Wood, Adrian
Weatherspoon, Dave D. Wilson, Nicholas Logan Wood, Benjamin Douglas Kuflick
Weber, Michael T. Winograd, Carlos Wood, Christina A.
Wei, Taoyuan Winter-Nelson, Alex Wood, Stanley R
Weldegebriel, Zerihun Berhane Winters, Paul C. Woolard, Ingrid
Wesseler, Justus H.H. Wiredu, Alexander Nimo Wouterse, Fleur
Y
Yakhshilikov, Yorbol Yang, Dean Yu, Derek
Yallwe, Alem Hagos Yawson, Robert M. Yu, Miaojie
Yamagata, Tatsufumi Yinusa, Olalekan Dauda Yu, Shu
Yamano, Takashi Yogo, Thierry Urbain Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Yamauchi, Futoshi Yoshino, Yutaka Yusuf, Sulaimon Aremu
Yameogo, Nadege Desiree You, Liangzhi
Yanagizawa-Drott, David Yu, Bingxin ?
Z
Zant, Wouter Zerbo, Adama Zimmerman, Robert Alexander
Zaouali, Amira Zezza, Alberto Zoch, Asmus
Zeitlin, Andrew Forrest Zhao, Tianshu Zouache, Abdallah
Zeller, Manfred Zhu, Tingju
Zepeda, Eduardo Ziesemer, Thomas H.W.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.