IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in International Finance

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IFN (International Finance). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdul Majid, Muhamed Zulkhibri Akinci, Ozge Andreasen, Eugenia
Adler, Gustavo Akram, Qaisar Farooq Andrén, Niclas
Adolfson, Malin Alba, Joseph Dennis Andries, Alin Marius
Agapitova, Natalia Alberola, Enrique Antal, Juraj
Agarwal, Rahul Alexius, Annika Antell, Jan Wilhelm
Agbeyegbe, Temisan D. Alfaro, Laura Aray, Henry
Aggarwal, Raj Alfsen, Knut Halvor Arestis, Philip
Aguirre, Alvaro Alguacil, Maite Arghyrou, Michael Georgiou
Ahearne, Alan Alquist, Ron Arnostova, Katerina ?
Ahmad, Ahmad Hassan AlShehabi, Omar Hesham Arteta, Carlos O.
Ahmed, Habib Altar, Moisa Artis, Michael John ?
Ahmed, Mansur Altomonte, Carlo Asici, Ahmet Atil
Ahmed, Md Shoaib Altzinger, Wilfried Aßmann, Christian
Ahn, JaeBin Al-Zoubi, Haitham A. Attuy, Guilherme de Moraes
Ahnert, Toni Amess, Kevin Avdjiev, Stefan
Aikman, David Llewelyn An, Lian Aydin, Halil Ibrahim
Aizenman, Joshua Andersen, Torben G. Aysun, Uluc
Akdogan, Kurmas Andrade, Joaquim Azali, M.
B
Babecký, Jan Ben Abdallah, Mohamed Bollerslev, Tim
Bacchetta, Philippe Benassy-Quere, Agnès Bond, Derek
Bachis, Enrico Benczes, Istvan Bordo, Michael David
Bachmann, Andreas Benhima, Kenza Borowski, Jakub
Bagchi, Debabrata Benigno, Gianluca D. Boschi, Melisso
Bagnai, Alberto Ben Omrane, Walid Bottazzi, Jean-Marc
Baharumshah, Ahmad Zubaidi Ben Salem, Melika Boubakri, Salem
Bahmani-Oskooee, Mohsen Bentoglio, Guilhem Boudias, Robin Olivier
Bailey, Mark Francis Berben, Robert-Paul Bouveret, Antoine
Baillie, Richard T. Béreau, Sophie Bowdler, Christopher
Bailliu, Jeannine Berg, Tim Oliver Brada, Josef C.
Bajo-Rubio, Oscar Berger, Helge Brana, Sophie
Baka, Damyana V. Berger, Tino Brandão de Brito, Jose
Balasubramaniam, Vimal Berger, Wolfram Brandao Marques, Luis
Ball, Christopher P. Bergin, Paul Brandi, Vinicius Ratton
Baltzer, Markus Bergs, Rolf Braunstein, Elissa
Bams, Dennis F.M. Berk, Jan Marc Breedon, Francis
Barhoumi, Karim Bernal, Oscar Breitenfellner, Andreas
Barkoulas, John Bessada Lion, Octavio Manuel Brezigar Masten, Arjana
Barroso, João Barata Ribeiro Blanco Betts, Caroline Marie Bricongne, Jean-Charles
Bartolini, Leonardo Beutler, Toni Broner, Fernando
Bartram, Söhnke M. Bevan, David L. Brown, Martin
Basher, Syed Abul Bhattacharya, Angshuman Brutti, Filippo
Bask, Mikael Bhattacharya, Prasad Sankar Brzeszczynski, Janusz J.
Bastourre, Diego Alberto Bhattacharya, Sulagna Brzoza-Brzezina, Michal
Basu, Santonu Bird, Graham Bubak, Vit
Batten, Jonathan Andrew Bjønnes, Geir Høidal Buch, Claudia M.
Battilossi, Stefano Bjork, Tomas Buiter, Willem Hendrik
Battisti, Giuliana Bjørnland, Hilde C. Bunda, Irina
Bauer, Christian Blanchard, Pierre Burdekin, Richard Charles Keighley
Baum, Christopher F Blomstrom, Magnus Burger, John D.
Beckmann, Daniela Blonigen, Bruce A. Burgert, Matthias
Bednarik, Radek Bluedorn, John Christopher Burns, Andrew Rossini
Beetsma, Roel Maria Wilhelmus Jozef Bodnar, Gordon M. Burnside, Craig
Beine, Michel Ar Boero, Gianna Burstein, Ariel Tomas
Bekaert, Geert Bogdanov, Bogdan Bussiere, Matthieu
Bekdache, Basma Bohn, Frank Bustelo, Pablo
Belke, Ansgar Bojinov, Bojidar Violinov Byrne, Joseph P.
Bellak, Christian Bokil, Madhavi ?
C
Caballero, Ricardo J. Chan, Wing Ciubotaru, Vitalie
Caglayan, Mustafa Chang, Roberto Claessens, Stijn
Cai, Junning Chantapacdepong, Pornpinun Clare, Gregory
Calderon, Cesar A. Chaouachi, Slim Clarida, Richard H.
Calvo, Guillermo A. Chapman, David Claro, Sebastian
Camara Neto, Alcino Ferreira Chari, Varadarajan Clausen, Bianca
Camarero, Mariam Charnavoki, Valery Clausen, Volker
Campa, Jose Manuel Chatterjee, Somnath Climent, Francisco Jose
Canavese, Alfredo Juan Chaudhuri, Kausik Coakley, Jerry
Cano-Rodriguez, Manuel Chavali, Aditya S Coetzee, Clive
Cao, Huining Henry Chen, Jiaqian Cohen, Richard Howard
Capelle, Damien Chen, Jinzhao Colacito, Riccardo
Cappiello, Lorenzo Chen, Qianying Cook, David Edward
Caputo, Rodrigo Chen, Tao Corbo, Vittorio
Carrera, Jorge Eduardo Chen, Wenjie Correia, Filipa
Carstensen, Kai Chen, Yu-chin Corsetti, Giancarlo
Castellano, Rosella Chen, Yu-Fu Cortinhas, Carlos Jose Ferreira
Castro, Juan F. Cheng, Ka Ming Costa, Sónia
Cavallaro, Eleonora Cheung, Yin-Wong Couharde, Cécile
Ca' Zorzi, Michele Chia, Ricky Chee-Jiun Cowan, Kevin N.
Ceballos, Francisco Chinn, Menzie Cozmanca, Bogdan-Octavian O.
Cenedese, Gino Chitu, Livia Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Cerdeiro, Diego Alejandro Chmelarova, Viera Crosby, Mark
Cerrato, Daniele Chmielewski, Tomasz Crucini, Mario John
Cerrato, Mario Choi, Chi-Young Cruz-Rodriguez, Alexis
Cerro, Ana María Choong, Chee-Keong Csajbok, Attila
Cerutti, Eugenio Martin Chortareas, Georgios Csávás, Csaba
Cervena, Marianna Choudhri, Ehsan U. Cubero, Rodrigo
Cesa-Bianchi, Ambrogio Chowdhury, Ibrahim Cuddington, John T.
Cespedes, Luis Felipe Christodoulakis, Nicos Cuestas, Juan Carlos
Chakraborty, Avik Chudik, Alexander Cunha, Alexandre B.
Chan, Tze-Haw Cincibuch, Martin Curi, Claudia
D
Dadasov, Ramin Del Bello, Carlo Leone Dios, Rafaela
Dam, Niels Arne ? Della Corte, Pasquale Domac, Ilker
D'Amato, Laura Inés della Paolera, Gerardo Dominguez, Kathryn Mary Elizabeth
Daniëls, Tijmen Dell'Erba, Salvatore Dong, Wei
Danne, Christian DeLong, James Bradford Dooley, Michael
Dapontas, Dimitrios K. Denisova, Irina A. Dornbusch, Rüdiger
Darvas, Zsolt de Roure, Calebe Dowling, Thomas
Das, Sanjiv Ranjan Derviz, Alexis Doyle, Brian Mark
Da Silva, Sergio De Santis, Roberto A. Drake, Leigh
Davidson, Paul Devereux, Michael B. Drea, Eoin
Davies, Ronald de Vries, Casper G. Dreger, Christian
Davis, E Philip Di, Wenhua Dreher, Axel
Deb, Saubhik ? Diallo, Ibrahima Amadou Drine, Imed
Debelle, Guy Díaz-Cassou, Javier Driver, Rebecca
de Crombrugghe, Alain Diaz-Roldan, Carmen D'Souza, Chris
Dedola, Luca Didier, Tatiana Duarte, Margarida
Dees, Stephane Diebold, Francis X. Dubas, Justin Michael
de Freitas, Miguel Lebre Diez de los Rios, Antonio Dufrénot, Gilles
Degerli, Ahmet Di Gioacchino, Debora Dumitrescu, Elena Ivona
De Gregorio, Jose di Giovanni, Julian Dumitru, Ionut
de Haan, Jakob Dimitriou, Dimitrios I Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
Dekle, Robert Dingová, Vilma Dziuda, Wioletta
E
Edison, Hali Eleftheriou, Maria Espinosa Torres, Juan Andrés
Edvinsson, Rodney Elkhoury, Marwan Essaadi, Essahbi
Edwards, Sebastian Endresz, Marianna Esteves, Rui Pedro
Égert, Balázs Engel, Charles Etula, Erkko
Ehrmann, Michael Engler, Philipp Evans, Martin
Eichenbaum, Martin Engwerda, Jacob Ewijk, Casper Van
Eichengreen, Barry Julian Erce, Aitor
Eijffinger, Sylvester Erlandsson, Ulf G.
F
Fahrholz, Christian H. Filer, Larry H. II Francisco, Manuela
Falzoni, Anna Maria Fiorentini, Riccardo Frankel, Jeffrey Alexander
Fanelli, José María Fischer, Andreas M Fratzscher, Marcel
Fang, WenShwo Fischer, Christoph Frenkel, Roberto
Farrant, Katie Fischer, Klaus P. Friberg, Richard
Faruqee, Hamid Fisher, Adlai Julian Friedman, Alla
Fatum, Rasmus Fisher, Eric Friedrich, Christian
Faust, Jon Flandreau, Marc Frömmel, Michael
Fausten, Dietrich Karl Flassbeck, Heiner Froot, Kenneth A.
Fauvelle-Aymar, Christine Floyd, John Earl Frost, Jon
Feige, Edgar L Foad, Hisham Salem Fu, Dahai
Feldstein, Martin S. Fonseca, Raquel J. Fuentes, Miguel
Fendoglu, Salih Fontagné, Lionel Fujii, Eiji
Feridun, Mete Fontenla, Matías Fujii, Takamune
Fernández Martin, Andrés Forbes, Kristin Fukao, Kyoji
Ferreira, Alex Luiz Fornaro, Luca Fukuda, Shin-ichi
Ferreyra Gugliermino, Jesus Sr. Forouheshfar, Yeganeh Fullerton, Thomas
Ffrench-Davis, Ricardo Forte, Antonio Fung, Loretta
Fidora, Michael Fotopoulos, Georgios Funke, Michael
Fidrmuc, Jarko Fouejieu A., Armand
Fielding, David Frait, Jan
G
Gács, János Gerling, Kerstin Gourinchas, Pierre-Olivier
Gagnol, Laurent ? Geroski, Paul A. Gradojevic, Nikola
Gagnon, Joseph E. Gerry, Christopher J. Gravelle, Toni
Gala, Paulo Gertler, Mark L. Green, Edward
Gali, Jordi Ghosh, Atish Greenwood-Nimmo, Matthew
Galstyan, Vahagn Giannellis, Nikolaos Griffith, Rachel
Galvão, Ana Beatriz Giavazzi, Francesco Grisse, Christian
Gandolfo, Giancarlo Gieck, Jana Groen, Jan J. J.
Ganelli, Giovanni Giorgianni, Lorenzo Gronwald, Marc
Garber, Peter M. Giri, Rahul Grzelak, Lech A. ?
Garcia, Marcio G. P. Girma, Sourafel Gu, Grace Weishi
Garcia Herrero, Alicia Glanemann, Nicole Guagliano, Claudia
Garcia Martinez, Pilar Glass, Amy Güçlü, Mehmet
Garcia Pascual, Antonio Glick, Reuven Guender, Alfred V.
García-Solanes, José Globerman, Steven Guidotti, Pablo Emilio
Garcimartin, Carlos Gnabo, Jean-Yves Guillemineau, Catherine G.
Garita, Gus Goderis, Benedikt Guillin, Amélie
Gaulier, Guillaume Goedde, Isabel Guimaraes, Bernardo
Gauvin, Ludovic Goetz, Martin Richard Guldi, Melanie
Gehrig, Thomas P. Goh, Sookhoon Gundermann, Marco
Gelman, Maria Goldberg, Linda S. Gupta, Akash
Gemus, Jonathan Goldfajn, Ilan Gupta, Poonam
Genberg, Hans Gomes Neto, Delfim Gupta, Rangan
Gente, Karine Gómez, David Matesanz Gust, Christopher James
Georges, Christophre Gómez-Zaldívar, Manuel Gyntelberg, Jacob ?
Georgoutsos, Dimitris Goncalves, Carlos Eduardo Gyomai, Gyorgy
Gereben, Áron Görg, Holger
H
Habibullah, Muzafar Shah Harvey, Campbell R. Hodgson, Douglas James
Hacihasanoglu, Erk Hassan, Shakill Hodrick, Robert James
Hacker, R Scott Hau, Harald Hoefele, Andreas
Hadjinedelcheva, Kalina Dimitrova Hausmann, Ricardo Hoffmann, Mathias
Hadzi-Vaskov, Metodij Hayo, Bernd Hoffmann, Mathias
Hagelin, Niclas He, Dong Hogan, Warren Pat
Hagiwara, Akiko Terada- He, Shuquan Hoggarth, Glenn
Hake, Mariya He, Xinhua Holland, Dawn
Hakim, Abdul Helg, Rodolfo Hönig, Anja
Haldane, Andrew George Hellerstein, Rebecca Honohan, Patrick
Hale, Galina B Hénin, Pierre-Yves Horvath, Julius
Hall, Stephen George Henning, C. Randall Horvath, Roman
Hallwood, Paul Henriquez, Claudia A. Hossain, Monzur
Halpern, László Henry, Peter Blair Hristov, Kalin Dimitrov
Halvorsen, Jørn Inge Herciu, Mihaela Huang, Haibo
Hamann, A. Javier Hernandez, Kolver Huang, Haizhou
Hammoudeh, Shawkat Hernandez-Verme, Paula L. Huart, Florence
Hamrita, Mohamed Essaied Herrmann, Sabine Hubert, Florence
Han, Bing Herz, Bernhard Hughes Hallett, Andrew J
Hanley, Kathleen Weiss Hession, Niall ? Humala, Alberto
Hanousek, Jan Higgins, Patrick Curry Humpage, Owen F.
Hanslow, Kevin John ? Hillebrand, Eric Hungnes, Håvard
Hargreaves, David Hines, James R. Jr. Hutchison, Michael Mercier
Harms, Philipp Ho, Shirley J. Hutson, Elaine Robyn
Harrathi, Nizar Ho, Wai-Ming Hwang, Soosung
Harris, Richard D. F. Ho, Wai-Yip Alex Hyder, Zulfiqar
Hartogh, Matthew Hochreiter, Eduard H.
I
Iacone, Fabrizio Ilinski, Kirill Ito, Takatoshi
Ibrahim, Mansor H. Imura, Yuko Ivanova, Nadezhda Stanislavovna
Ide, Stefaan Islami, Mevlud Iyer, Kris
Iglesias, Ana Isoré, Marlène Izquierdo, Alejandro
Ilie, Livia Ito, Hiro
J
Jabbour, Liza Jazbec, Bostjan Jo, Gab-Je
Jacobsen, Hanns D. Jeanfils, Philippe Jochem, Axel
Jacobson, Tor Jeanne, Olivier Johnson, Christian Andrew
Jameson, Kenneth P Jensen, Henrik Jorion, Philippe
Jansen, W. Jos Ji, Philip Inyeob Joy, Mark
Jansson, Per Jimenez-Martin, Juan Angel Joyce, Joseph P.
Jara, Alejandro Jinjarak, Yothin Juselius, Katarina
Javorcik, Beata Smarzynska Jithendranathan, Thadavillil Juvenal, Luciana
K
Kadow, Alexander Khan, Mohsin Kokas, Sotirios C.
Kaiser, Johannes Khan, Salman Kokko, Ari
Kalantzis, Yannick Khawaja, Muhammad Idrees Kollmann, Robert
Kalemli-Ozcan, Sebnem Khong, Roy W. L. Komarek, Lubos
Kaminsky, Graciela Laura Khundrakpam, Jeevan Kumar Komarkova, Zlatuse
Kandil, Magda ElSayed Kibritcioglu, Aykut Kontolemis, Zenon G.
Kang, Heejoon Kibritcioglu, Bengi Kool, Clemens J.M.
Kapetanios, George Kihangire, David Asiimwe ? Kopoin, Alexandre
Kapur, Basant K. Kim, Bong-Han Korap, Levent
Karadimitropoulou, Aikaterini Kim, Hyeongwoo Korhonen, Iikka
Karagedikli, Ozer Kim, Jae Hoon Korkmaz, Abdurrahman
Karamé, Frédéric Kim, Jaebeom Kose, Ayhan
Karfakis, Costas Kim, Suk-Joong Koskinen, Yrjö
Kawamura, Enrique Lucio Kim, Yoonbai Kotze, Kevin
Kawasaki, Kentaro Kim, Yun Jung Kouki, Imen
Kazi, Irfan Akbar Kirsanova, Tatiana Kregel, Jan
Ke, Rongzhu Kiss M., Norbert Kristjánsdóttir, Helga
Kearns, Jonathan Kitamura, Yoshihiro Kroencke, Tim A.
Kehoe, Patrick Klaassen, Franc Kronberger, Ralf
Kehoe, Timothy J. Klau, Marc Krugell, Waldo
Kelm, Robert Klein, Michael W. Kubny, Julia
Kemme, David M. Kletzer, Kenneth Kubota, Megumi
Kemmerling, Achim Knell, Mark S. Kücük, Ugur Namık
Kempa, Bernd Kocenda, Evzen Kucukkale, Yakup
Kempf, Hubert Koch, Catherine Tahmee Kühl, Michael
Kenen, Peter B. Koepke, Robin Kumhof, Michael
Khallouli, Wajih Kohli, Renu Kuzmina, Olga
Khan, Haider Kohlscheen, Emanuel
L
Laakkonen, Helinä Lendjoungou, Francis Lochard, Julie
Laeven, Luc Leon-Ledesma, Miguel Lo Duca, Marco
Lahiri, Amartya Lestano, Lestano Loke, Yiing Jia
Lall, Subir Levina, Irina Lommatzsch, Kirsten
Lam, Jean-Paul Levintal, Oren Long, Dara
La Marca, Massimiliano Levy Yeyati, Eduardo Lonkeng Ngouana, Constant
Lambelet, Jean-Christian Li, Nicholas Loo-Kung, Rudy
Lambert, Frederic Licandro, Gerardo Lopes, Luís
Lanau, Sergi Liefert, William M. Lopez, Claude
Landry, Anthony Liew, Venus Khim-Sen López Villavicencio, Antonia
Lane, Philip Richard Lim, Ewe-Ghee Lorca-Susino, Maria
Lapham, Beverly Lim, Kian-Ping Lores, Francisco Xavier
Lättemäe, Raoul Lima, Eduardo José Araújo Loretan, Mico
Leduc, Sylvain Lin, Chen Los, Cornelis A.
Lee, Byung-Joo Lin, Ching-Yi Lothian, James R.
Lee, Chin Linaa, Jesper Gregers Gregers Louri, Helen
Lee, Hock-Ann Lindé, Jesper Lozano Cortés, René
Lee, Jaewoo Lindenberg, Nannette Lskavyan, Vahe
Lee, Jong-Wha Ling, Tai-Hu Lundblad, Christian
Le Fol, Gaelle Lipponer, Alexander Lusinyan, Lusine
Le Fort Varela, Guillermo Lipsey, Robert E. Lustig, Hanno
Le Gallo, Véronique Lisack, Noëmie Lutz, Matthias
Lehnert, Thorsten Lizarazo, Sandra Valentina Lyhagen, Johan
Leist, Stefan Loayza, Norman V. Lyons, Richard K.
Leith, Campbell Lobo, Félix
M
Ma, Guonan McGuire, Patrick M. Moh, Young-Kyu
MacDonald, Ronald McKinnon, Ronald I. Mohamed Sami, Ben Ali
Maes, Konstantijn McLeod, Darryl Mohapatra, Sanket
Mah, Jai McLeod, Ross H. Mohsin, Mohammed
Mahieu, Ronald McLoughlin, Cameron Molina Sánchez, Luis
Mahmoud, Ashraf Abd Elaal McMillin, W. Douglas Molodtsova, Tanya
Maier, Philipp Mehl, Arnaud Jérôme Monacelli, Tommaso
Maier, Rolf Meissner, Christopher M. Mongardini, Joannes
Makochekanwa, Albert Melander, Ola Montecino, Juan Antonio
Malherbe, Frederic Mele, Marco Sr. Montiel, Peter J.
Malik, Hamza Ali Melecký, Martin Mooij, Joke
Malliaris, Anastasios G. Melick, Will Moore, Michael John
Malliaropulos, Dimitrios Mella-Barral, Pierre Morales, Marco
Mallucci, Enrico Melnik, Arie L. Morandé, Felipe
Mandilaras, Alex (Alexandros) Melvin, Michael Moreno, Manuel
Manea, Florentina Mencinger, Joze Moreno, Ramon
Manners, Philip Henry Mende, Alexander Morisset, Jacques
Manso, Jose Pires Mendoza, Enrique G. Moron, Eduardo
Månsson, Kristofer Mendoza-Velázquez, Alfonso Morys, Matthias
Marcellino, Massimiliano Menkhoff, Lukas Mosburger, Georg
Marin, Dalia Menla Ali, Faek Moschitz, Julius
Marion, Nancy P. Mercado, Rogelio V. Jr. Mouratidis, Kostas
Mark, Nelson C. Mercereau, Benoit Mourelle, Estefanía
Markiewicz, Agnieszka Meyer, Klaus Mueller, Philippe
Marsh, Ian W Mignon, Valérie Mukherjee, Rahul
Martawardaya, Berly Mihailov, Alexander Mukherjee, Sanchita
Martinez, Gabriel Mihaljek, Dubravko Mukhopadhaya, Pundarik
Marzovilla, Olga Milesi-Ferretti, Gian Maria Mulder, Nanno
Masood, Tariq Miller, Stephen M. Mulier, Klaas
Massa, Isabella Mills, W. Raymond ? Mulino, Marcella
Matei, Iuliana Min, Hong-Ghi Müller, Gernot
Mathieu, Claude Minda, Alexandre Müller, Thomas
Matsumoto, Akito Minella, André Müller-Plantenberg, Nikolas A.
Matthíasson, Þórólfur Geir Minford, A. Patrick L. Mulraine, Millan L. B.
Mavromatis, Kostas(Konstantinos) Minne, Geoffrey Mundaca, Gabriela
Mayer, Ricardo Mishkin, Frederic Munro, Anella E.
Mayer, Thierry Mitchell, David T. Murchison, Stephen Charles
Mazzotta, Stefano Mitra, Shalini Murray, Chris
Mbaye, Samba Miyajima, Ken Murshid, Antu Panini
McAleer, Michael Mody, Ashoka Mwase, Nkunde
McCarthy, Cornelia Haggerty Moe, Thorvald Grung Mylonidis, Nikolaos
McCauley, Robert Neil Moës, Philippe
N
Nagayasu, Jun Neiss, Katharine S. Nikolsko-Rzhevskyy, Alex
Naknoi, Kanda Nessen, Marianne Niu, Linlin
Nandwa, Boaz Neugebauer, Katja Nogueira, Reginaldo Pinto Jr.
Narciso, Alexandre Neumayer, Eric Nolte (Lechner), Sandra
Naszodi, Anna Neut, Alejandro Noman, Abdullah
Navarro-IbaÑez, Manuel Ng, David Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
Navia, Daniel Nguyen, Anh Quynh Novaes, Walter
Neagu, Florian Nguyen, Viet Hoang Noy, Ilan
Necula, Ciprian Niang, Abdou-Aziz Nunnenkamp, Peter
Neely, Christopher J. Niccoli, Alberto
O
Oberpriller, Christian Manfred Olivero, Maria Pia Osbat, Chiara
O'Brien, Edward J. Olivie Aldasoro, Iliana Osler, Carol
Obstfeld, Maurice Ongena, Steven Oxelheim, Lars
Ogaki, Masao Ono, Masanori Ozlale, Umit
Ögren, Anders Oomes, Nienke Ozsoz, Emre
Okawa, Yohei Ordóñez, Javier
Oliveira, Alessandro Vinícius Marques de Orlowski, Lucjan T.
P
Pacheco López, Penélope Pearson, Neil Pires, Jorge Oliveira
Packham, Natalie Pedemonte, Mathieu Pisani-Ferry, Jean
Padron, David Pedreira, Carlos Eduardo Piscitelli, Laura
Pal, Soubarna Peel, David A. Pitterle, Ingo Alexander
Panagiotidis, Theodore Peersman, Gert Podivinsky, Jan M.
Pangestu, Mari Elka Peiris, Udara Pojarliev, Momtchil T
Papadopoulos, Athanasios P Pelegrin, Angels Pollard, Patricia
Papaioannou, Elias Pels, Barbara Pontines, Victor
Papazoglou, Christos Pereira, Luis Brites Poon, Wai-Ching
Papell, David H. Peress, Joel Popescu, Adina
Papi, Luca Perez Bermejo, Francisco Portes, Richard
Paprzycki, Ralph Perez-Laborda, Alejandro Posedel, Petra
Parinov, Sergei Pérez-Rodríguez, Jorge V. Post, Erik
Park, Donghyun Pericoli, Marcello Pozzolo, Alberto Franco
Park, Jungsoo Perrault, Jean-Francois Prasad, Eswar
Parrado, Eric Persaud, Suresh Chand Premaratne, Gamini
Parsley, David Persson, Lars Priestley, Richard
Pasricha, Gurnain Kaur Pesaran, M Hashem Princ, Michael J.
Patnaik, Ila Pesenti, Paolo A. Procher, Vivien
Patureau, Lise Petroulas, Pavlos Prodan, Ruxandra
Pavasuthipaisit, Robert ? Peydro, Jose-Luis Prosperi, Lorenzo
Pavlova, Anna Piccillo, Giulia Przystupa, Jan
Paya, Ivan Pierdzioch, Christian Pyun, Ju Hyun
Pearce, Douglas Kenneth Pinter, Klara
Q
Qian, Xingwang Qiu, Junfeng Qureshi, Mahvash Saeed
Qin, Duo Quispe, Zenon
R
Raddatz, Claudio E. Raynauld, Jacques Rodriguez, Marius del Giudice
Radosevic, Slavo Razin, Assaf Rodriguez Caro, Alejandro
Ragan, Christopher Thomas Southgate Razo-Garcia, Raul Rodriguez-Lopez, Antonio
Rahbari, Ebrahim Rebelo, Sergio T Rodríguez-López, Jesús
Rahman, Mizanur Rebillard, Cyril Rodriguez Mendizabal, Hugo
Raj, Mukund ? Rebucci, Alessandro Rodrik, Dani
Rajan, Ramkishen S. Reilly, Kevin Rogers, John H.
Rajapatirana, Sarath Reinhardt, Dennis Bernhard Sebastian Rogoff, Kenneth S
Raková, Marie Reinhart, Carmen M. Rose, Andrew Kenan
Ralhan, Mukesh Reinhart, Vincent Raymond Rosen, Samuel
Rama, Martin Reitz, Stefan Jr. Rossi, Barbara
Ramadorai, Tarun Remolona, Eli Rossini, Renzo
Ramasamy, Bala Rey, Helene Rothert, Jacek
Ramayandi, Arief Rezessy, András Röthig, Andreas
Ramos-Tallada, Julio Ricci, Luca Antonio Roubini, Nouriel
Ramstetter, Eric D. Riela, Stefano Rovira Kaltwasser, Pablo
Ranciere, Romain Ries, John Rowe, Nicholas
Rangel, Jose Gonzalo Rigobon, Roberto Rowlands, Dane
Rapetti, Martin Rime, Dagfinn Royfaizal, R. C.
Rappoport, Veronica Rinaldi, Laura ? Rubinstein, Yona
Rault, Christophe Rincon, Hernan Ruiz, Isabel
Ravn, Morten Overgaard Roche, Maurice John Ryoo, Heajin Heidi
Raybaudi, Marzia Rodriguez, Diego Rodriguez
S
Sa, Filipa Goncalves Servén, Luis Sopraseuth, Thepthida
Saadi Sedik, Tahsin Sestieri, Giulia Sosa Navarro, Ramiro
Sadka, Efraim Sethi, Rishab Sossounov, Kirill
Sager, Michael Shah, Ajay Sosvilla-Rivero, Simon
Sahinbeyoglu, Gülbin Shambaugh, Jay C. Soto, Claudio
Saidón, Mariana Shankar, Rashmi Soto, Raimundo
Saiki, Ayako Sheen, Jeffrey Souza-Sobrinho, Nelson Ferreira
Saito, Makoto Sheets, Nathan Sow, Mousse Ndoye
Salas, Jorge Shi, Nan Spange, Morten
Salazar, Eduardo Shin, Hyun Song Spatareanu, Mariana
Salgado, Maria Shin, Kwanho Spatz, Julius
Sallenave, Audrey Shin, Yongcheol Spiegel, Mark M
Salmon, Mark Shintani, Mototsugu Spronk, Jaap
Sangiácomo, Máximo Shirota, Toyoichiro St-Amant, Pierre
Saporta, Victoria Shrestha, Min B. Stamatopoulos, Theodoros Vassilios
Sarkissian, Sergei Sideris, Dimitrios Stanisic, Dragana
Sarno, Lucio Siegel, Stephan Stanners, Walter
Savaser, Tanseli Sigouin, Christian Stasavage, David
Sawyer, Malcolm Siklos, Pierre Stavarek, Daniel
Sawyer, W. Charles Silvapulle, Param Stavrakeva, Vania
Schanz, Jochen Simos, Theodore M Stein, Ernesto
Scheibe, Jörg Simpson, Helen Stein, Jerome L.
Schembri, Lawrence L Simwaka, Kisu Stockman, Alan C.
Schenk, Catherine R. Singh, Nirvikar Stoddard, Olga Bogach
Schindler, Martin Singleton, John Stoffels, Nicolas
Schmidt, Christian Walter ? Sinha, Arunima Stoja, Evarist
Schmidt-Hebbel, Klaus Siourounis, Gregorios Stokman, Ad
Schmitz, Martin Siregar, Reza Y. Stoneman, Paul Leonard
Schmukler, Sergio Luis Sitzia, Bruno Straetmans, Stefan T.M.
Schnabl, Gunther Sjöholm, Fredrik Straub, Roland
Schnatz, Bernd Skouras, Spyros P. Strobel, Frank
Schneider, Paul Slacik, Tomas Stulz, René M.
Schnitzer, Monika Slavov, Slavi Subasat, Turan
Scholl, Almuth Slok, Torsten Subrahmanyam, Avanidhar
Schönerwald, Carlos Smallwood, Aaron Dean Sucarrat, Genaro
Schreft, Stacey L Smidkova, Katerina Sula, Ozan
Schröder, Christoph Smith, Constance Sulimierska, Malgorzata
Schwartz, Anna Jacobson Smith, Katherine Abigail Sun, Edward Wei
Schweickert, Rainer Snaith, Stuart Sushko, Vladyslav Y.
Scotti, Chiara Söderström, Ulf Sutherland, Alan James
Seiglie, Carlos Sohrabji, Niloufer Suzuki, Shiba
Sek, Siok Kun Sojli, Elvira Svensson, Lars E. O.
Selaive, Jorge Sr. Soldano Deheza, Juan Carlos Sy, Mouhamadou
Senay, Ozge Sondergaard, Jens Szekely, Istvan P
Senegas, Marc-Alexandre Sonderhof, Katja Alena Szilagyi, Peter Gabor
Sen Gupta, Abhijit Song, Zhaogang
Sengupta, Rajeswari Sopov, Boril
T
Tabak, Benjamin Miranda Terlizzese, Daniele Torrejón-Flores, Fernando
Tadjeddine, Yamina Tesar, Linda L. Towbin, Pascal
Taglioni, Daria Tessada, José Tranvåg, Hans Jørgen
Tamai, Toshiki Thaicharoen, Yunyong Trautwein, Hans-Michael
Tamarit, Cecilio Thoenissen, Christoph Treisman, David ?
Tan, Kang Yong Thorbecke, Willem Tremosa-i-Balcells, Ramon
Tan, Tao Thorpe, Michael W. Tsang, Kwok Ping
Tapia, Matias Tille, Cédric Tschoegl, Adrian
Tastan, Huseyin Tokman, Andrea Paula ? Tsiakas, Ilias
Tavlas, George S. Tomlin, Ben A. R. Tsiaras, Leonidas
Taylor, Alan M. Tomsik, Vladimír Tsoukas, Serafeim
Taylor, Mark P. Tong, Hui Tsui, Albert K. C.
Temesvary, Judit Toniolo, Gianni Tsuruga, Takayuki
Tenreyro, Silvana Tornell, Aaron Tuesta, Vicente
U
Uctum, Merih A. Ülkü, Numan Unsal, Filiz D.
Uctum, Remzi Ulloa, Barbara Urban, Dieter M.
Ugur, Ali Une, Maurício Yoshinori Uribe, Martín
V
Vähämaa, Sami Vaubel, Roland Vitale, Paolo
Valderrama, Maria Teresa Vega, Clara Vitola, Kristine
Valente, Giorgio Vegh, Carlos A. Vlaar, Peter
Valev, Neven Tomov Ventura, Jaume Vlassopoulos, Thomas
van de Coevering, Clement Richard Verdelhan, Adrien Vo, Xuan Vinh
Vandrovych, Vitaliy Verdier, Genevieve Vogel, Ursula
Van Gysegem, Frederick Verhoef, Bastiaan A. Vojtkova, Maria
Van Horen, Neeltje Vermeulen, Robert Volosovych, Vadym
Van Horn, Patrick Verschoor, Willem von Hagen, Juergen
Van Poeck, Andre Viani, Francesca Vonnák, Balázs
van Tilburg, Ruben Vigfusson, Robert John Vostroknutova, Ekaterina
van Welsum, Desirée Villamizar, Mauricio Vredin, Anders
van Wincoop, Eric Villegas-Sanchez, Carolina Vulpes, Giuseppe
Vargas, Gregorio A. Vincze, János
Vattipalli, Kashyap Vinhas de Souza, Lucio ?
W
Waelti, Sébastien Wei, Shang-Jin Witte, Mark David
Wagner, Christian Wei, Yingqi Wójcik, Cezary
Wagner, Joachim Weidenmier, Marc Wolff, Christian C.P.
Waheed, Muhammad Welfe, Aleksander Wong, Anna
Wakerly, Elizabeth C Werlang, Sergio Ribeiro da Costa Wongswan, Jon
Wallace, Frederick H. West, Kenneth D. Woo, Wing Thye
Wandschneider, Kirsten Westaway, Peter F Wooton, Ian
Wang, Grace W.Y. Westelius, Niklas Johan Wrase, Jeffrey M.
Wang, Jian Westermann, Frank Wren-Lewis, Simon
Wang, Jiao Wibaut, Quentin Wright, Jonathan H.
Wang, Miao Wickremasinghe, Guneratne Banda Wróbel, Ewa
Wang, Qinwei Wieladek, Tomasz Wojciech Wu, Jason
Wdowinski, Piotr Wieland, Volker Wu, Ji
Webb, Bruce David Williams, Tomas Wu, Thomas
Weber, Enzo Williamson, John Harold Wyplosz, Charles
Weber, Sebastian Wilson, Wesley W. Wysocki, Peter
Wei, Bin Winkelried, Diego
X
Xiao, Jingliang Xie, Daniel Danxia Xu, Juanyi
Y
Yabu, Tomoyoshi Yesin, Pinar Ayse Yu, Changhua
Yalamov, Todor Yetman, James Yu, Hai-Chin
Yamamoto, Yohei Yigit, Serkan Yu, Jung-Suk
Yan, Kit Ming Isabel Yildirim, Nuri Yusop, Zulkornain B.
Yang, Doo Yong Yoshida, Yushi
Yeaple, Stephen Ross Yougbaré, Lassana
Z
Zampolli, Fabrizio Zhang, Zhichao Zivot, Eric
Zamulin, Oleg A. Zheng, Huanhuan Zombanakis, George Andrew
Zarazaga, Carlos E. J. M. Zhu, Ling Zviadadze, Irina
Zerom, Dawit Zhu, Tian Zwick, Lina
Zhai, Xiaozhong Zhu, Zhenhua Zwinkels, Remco
Zhang, Haiping Ziegler, Christina Elisabeth ?
Zhang, Weiying Zimmerman, Peter
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.