Advanced Search
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Contract Theory & Applications

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-CTA (Contract Theory & Applications). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdelhamid, El Bouhadi El Bouhadi A. Anderlini, Luca Arozamena, Leandro
Acemoglu, Daron Andina-Diaz, Ascension Aryal, Gaurab
Acharya, Viral V. Andolfatto, David Atakan, Alp Enver
Adriani, Fabrizio Angelova, Vera Athias, Laure
Agrell, Per J. Angelucci, Charles Attanasi, Giuseppe
Ai, Hengjie Antelo, Manel Attar, Andrea
Alary, David Aoyagi, Masaki Aubert, Cécile
Albanese, Marina Arbatli, Cemal Eren Auriol, Emmanuelle
Alder, Simeon D. Areosa, Waldyr Dutra Aytimur, R. Emre
Alonso-Pauli, Eduard Argentiero, Amedeo
Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Armstrong, Mark
B
Babus, Ana Benitez, Daniel Alberto Bonfiglioli, Alessandra
Baeriswyl, Romain Berdugo, Binyamin Boone, Jan
Bakke, Einar Bergemann, Dirk Borges, Ana Pinto
Balafoutas, Loukas Berger, André Bose, Arup
Balduzzi, Paolo Berliant, Marcus Bose, Gautam
Bansal, Sangeeta Bernales, Alejandro Bottega, Lucie
Bar, Talia Bertsch, Christoph Bouchard St-Amant, Pier-André
Barbieri, Stefano Besancenot, Damien Bourjade, Sylvain
Barbos, Andrei Bester, Helmut Bourlès, Renaud
Bardey, David Bhowmik, Anuj Boyer, Pierre C.
Bardsley, Peter Biais, Bruno R Bragelien, Iver
Barigozzi, Francesca Bidder, Rhys Bresky, Michal
Barlo, Mehmet Bigoni, Maria Brown, Martin
Barreira da Silva Rocha, André Bilanakos, Christos Bruce, Christopher
Bartling, Björn Biran, Omer Bruns, Christian
Basile, Achille Bisière, Christophe Buchanan, Joy A.
Basuchoudhary, Atin Blasco, Andrea Büchel, Berno
Baumann, Florian Bleischwitz, Raimund Bucher, Anne
Behnk, Sascha Blouin, Max Bull, Jesse L.
Belhaj, Mohamed Bobtcheff, Catherine Buraimo, Babatunde
Beltran, Daniel O. Body, Olivier Burlando, Alfredo
Benabou, Roland J. Bogetoft, Peter
Ben Ali, Chiraz Bolhaar, Jonneke
C
Cabrales, Antonio Cesi, Berardino Clausen, Andrew
Camargo, Braz Chahrour, Ryan Coco, Giuseppe
Camelo, Rafael de Sousa Charness, Gary Colliard, Jean-Edouard
Campbell, Arthur Donald Chavez, Carlos Colucci, Domenico
Campioni, Eloisa Che, XiaoGang Comeig, Irene
Canidio, Andrea Chemmanur, Thomas J Condorelli, Daniele
Cao, Jiling Chen, Jing Cornee, Simon
Cao, Xiaoyong Chen, Josie I Correa, Jose R.
Carbone, Enrica Chen, Liyun Correia-da-Silva, Joao
Carvalho, Miguel Chen, Yijuan Cortade, Thomas
Casamatta, Catherine Chen, Yongmin Cosnita-Langlais, Andreea
Cassar, Lea Chiba, Saori Costa Lima, Rafael
Castilla, Carolina Chiroleu-Assouline, Mireille Cotton, Christopher
Cea, Sebastian Chorus, Caspar Courtois, Pierre
Celik, Gorkem Christensen, Ian Cunningham, Thomas E.
Cella, Michela Cigno, Alessandro Currarini, Sergio
Cesaroni, Giovanni Citci, Sadettin Haluk
D
Daido, Kohei Deidda, Luca Gabriele Di Gaetano, Luigi
Dalkiran, Nuh Aygun de La Bruslerie, Hubert Di Giannatale, Sonia B.
Dam, Kaniska Delacroix, Alain di Iasio, Giovanni
Dam, Lammertjan de la Rosa, Leonidas Enrique Di Maggio, Marco ?
Danau, Daniel Dellis, Arnaud Dionne, Georges
Das, Kaustav De Marco, Giuseppe Di Tillio, Alfredo
Dastidar, Krishnendu Ghosh DeMarzo, Peter M. Dittmann, Ingolf
Daughety, Andrew F. De Meyer, Bernard Dong, Mei
David, Joel Demont, Timothée C. H. Doni, Nicola
Davies, Antony Denter, Philipp Dorsch, Michael
Deb, Rahul de Quidt, Jonathan Dreher, Axel
de Bettignies, Jean-Etienne Henri Dequiedt, Vianney Dunz, Karl
Decarolis, Francesco Deroïan, Frédéric Duprey, Thibaut
de Cornière, Alexandre Desgranges, Gabriel Dur, Robert
De Donder, Philippe de Wit, Erik Robert Dutcher, Edwin Glenn
De Freitas, Jenny Di Cintio, Marco Dziuda, Wioletta
de Frutos, Maria-Angeles Dietrichson, Jens
E
Easton, Stephen T. Eldridge, Damien Sean Escrihuela-Villar, Marc
Eckartz, Katharina Elkhoury, Marwan Espinola-Arredondo, Ana
Eckert, Heather Emerson, Patrick M. Etro, Federico
Ederer, Florian Engel, Eduardo M.R.A. Eufinger, Christian
Edmans, Alex Ennasri, Ahmed Evans, Keith Shannon
Ekmekci, Mehmet Entov, Revold Evans, Shane
Elamin, Mahmoud Escobar, Juan
F
Fabella, Raul V. Fan, Ying Fluet, Claude
Fabretti, Annalisa Farhi, Emmanuel Fontini, Fulvio
Fabrizi, Simona Fatemi, Farshad Forges, Francoise
Faias, Marta Fehr, Dietmar Förster, Manuel
Fainmesser, Itay P. Fehr, Ernst Fraser, Robert Weston
Fairise, Xavier Fender, Ingo Friedrici, Karola
Falk, Armin Ferguson, Neil T. N. Friehe, Tim
Fallucchi, Francesco Fischer, Ronald David
G
Galavotti, Stefano Gibbons, Robert Gottardi, Piero
Galenianos, Manolis Giebe, Thomas Granados Zambrano, Paulina Andrea
Gallice, Andrea Gilles, Enrique Grassi, Emanuele
Gal-Or, Esther Gilli, Mario Gratton, Gabriele
Gancia, Gino Glazer, Amihai Graziano, Clara
Ganglmair, Bernhard Glode, Vincent Graziano, Maria Gabriella
Ganguli, Jayant Vivek Godefroy, Raphael Greiff, Matthias
Garcia, Daniel Godlewski, Christophe J. Grochulski, Borys
Garín-Muñoz, Teresa Goeree, Jacob K Grossman, Zachary
Garrett, Daniel F. Goertz, Johanna Gu, Chao
Gauthier, Stephane Goldberg, Jessica Ann Guerrieri, Veronica
Gendron-Saulnier, Catherine Goldlücke, Susanne Guerriero, Carmine
Gerardi, Dino Golosov, Mikhail Gunay, Hikmet
Gerratana, Emanuele Goltsman, Maria Gunnes, Trude
Gershkov, Alex Gonzalez, Francisco M. Gürtler, Oliver
Gervais, Simon Gorddard, Russell Gyoshev, Stanley B.
Ghatak, Maitreesh Gose, Karina
Ghirardato, Paolo Gothelf, Nicolas
H
Hagenbach, Jeanne Henriet, Dominique Holmstrom, Bengt
Hahn, Volker Hernando-Veciana, Angel Hoppe, Eva Isabel
Halaburda, Hanna Hervés-Beloso, Carlos Hori, Keiichi
Hallock, Kevin F. Herweg, Fabian Hortala-Vallve, Rafael
Han, Seungjin Herz, Holger Hosseini, Roozbeh
Hansen, Stephen Herzing, Mathias Hsu, Minchung
Harstad, Ronald M. Hilken, Katharina Hu, Youxin
Hart, Oliver D. Hiriart, Yolande Huang, Ching-I
Hartwig, Tyson Ho, Wai-Hong Huang, Rocco R
Häseler, Sönke Hoerova, Marie Huric Larsen, Jesper Fredborg
Heider, Florian Hoewer, Daniel Hviid, Morten
Hellerstein, Daniel M. Hofmann, Anett Hwang, Sung-Ha
Hellwig, Christian Holden, Richard
Helm, Carsten Holmberg, Ulf Erik
I
Ianni, Antonella Inal, Hakan Isopi, Alessia
Ibrahimo, Muradali Valimamade Iossa, Elisabetta
Immordino, Giovanni Ishida, Junichiro
J
Jack, B. Kelsey Jellal, Mohamed Johnson, David Blake
Jacquemet, Nicolas Jensen, Thomas Josephson, Jens
Jacquet, Nicolas L. Jentzsch, Nicola Jovanovic, Dragan
Janssen, Maarten Jiang, Janet Hua Jullien, Bruno
Jarque, Arantxa Jiang, Wei Jun, Byoung Heon
Jeitschko, Thomas David Jindapon, Paan Just, Richard E.
K
Kagel, John H. Ke, Changxia Kopel, Michael
Kahn, Lisa B. Keller, Joachim Kopriva, Frantisek
Kaminski, Bogumil Khalmetski, Kiryl Kos, Nenad
Kanz, Martin Kilenthong, Weerachart Tee Kowalik, Michal
Kaplan, Todd R. Kim, Byung-Cheol Kragl, Jenny
Karaivanov, Alexander K. Kim, Seik Kräkel, Matthias
Karapetyan, Artashes Kinateder, Markus Kuang, Pei
Karavaev, Andrei Kirkegaard, Rene Kundu, Tapas
Karle, Heiko Kiss, Hubert Janos Kung, Fan-chin
Kashefi, Mohammad Ali Klempt, Charlotte Kurschilgen, Michael Josef
Kastl, Jakub Kobayashi, Hajime Kushlev, Aleksandar
Kawai, Kei Kockesen, Levent Kushnir, Alexey
Kawai, Keiichi Koessler, Frederic Kusterer, David Jakob
Kawakami, Kei Kolotilin, Anton Kvaløy, Ola
Kawanishi, Satoshi Kondor, Péter Kwiatkowski, Andrzej
L
Labie, Marc L'Huillier, Jean-Paul Liu, Yaozhou Franklin
Lachet-Touya, Florence Li, Lingfang (Ivy) Livio, Luca
Laczó, Sarolta Li, Lixing Livshits, Igor D.
Lamy, Laurent Li, Tao Ljungqvist, Alexander
Landeo, Claudia M. Li, Yanfei Llense, Fabienne
Lang, Matthias Liang, Pinghan Llorente-Saguer, Aniol
Langlais, Eric Lim, Wooyoung Loisel, Olivier
LaRiviere, Jacob Lin, Shengle Loveira-Pazó, Rosa Mª
Lehmann, Stefanie Aniela Lindner, Axel Loyola, Gino
Leoni, Thomas Lindner, Florian Lu, Chia-Hui
Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lindsay, Luke Lubensky, Dmitry
Leturcq, Marion Lippert, Steffen Ludwig, Sandra
Leukhina, Oksana Liu, Hong Lukas, Christian
Levintal, Oren Liu, Luke Luporini, Annalisa
Lewis, Gregory Liu, Taoxiong Luttmer, Erzo F.P.
M
Ma, Ching-to Albert Masatlioglu, Yusufcan Miquel-Florensa, Josepa
Ma, Yue Materia, Valentina Cristiana Mitrokostas, Evangelos
Maarek, Paul Mathevet, Laurent Miyazaki, Koichi
Maasland, Emiel Matsushima, Hitoshi Mobius, Markus Michael
Macleod, W. Bentley Matta, Rafael Mohammadi, Ali
Madeira, Gabriel Abreu Matthes, Christian Moinas, Sophie
Mahmoudi, Babak Mauleon, Ana Moldovanu, Benny
Mailath, George J. McMurray, Joseph C. Molinari, M. Cristina
Majumdar, Dipjyoti Medvedev, Andrei Möller, Marc
Mak, Henry Yin-hing Megiddo, Nimrod Mondello, Gerard Camille
Mäkinen, Taneli Mehran, Hamid Montanari, Lisa
Malamud, Semyon Meijerink, Gerdien W. Montinari, Natalia
Malcomson, James M Meinecke, Juergen Monzon, Ignacio
Malherbe, Frederic Mele, Antonio Morelli, Massimo
Malinova, Katya Melero, Eduardo Moreno, Diego
Mallick, Indrajit Ménager, Lucie Moretti, Laura
Malueg, David A. Ménard, Sébastien Moretto, Michele
Manzano, Carolina Mendys-Kamphorst, Ewa Mori, Pier Angelo
Manzoni, Elena Meng, Xin Morris, Stephen
March, Christoph Menicucci, Domenico Motta, Alberto
Marchesi, Silvia Mertens, Thomas Michael Muhren, Willem J.
Mariano, Beatriz Messner, Matthias Mukherjee, Arijit
Marinakis, Kosmas Meyer, Margaret Munoz-Garcia, Felix
Marini, Marco Michau, Jean-Baptiste Murro, Pierluigi
Marinucci, Marco Michayluk, David Mutuswami, Suresh
Mariotti, Thomas Michelucci, Fabio Myerson, Roger B.
Martimort, David Middeldorp, Menno Hugo
Martin, Alberto Miller, David A.
N
Nabi, Mahmoud Sami Neri, Claudia Niu, Zilong
Nakabayashi, Jun Netzer, Nick Non, Arjan
Naqvi, Hassan Niedermayer, Andras Ferenc Nulsch, Nicole
Nehama, Ilan Nigro, Peter J. Nyman, Ingmar
O
Ohl, Björn Olsen, Trond E. Osano, Hiroshi
Ohndorf, Markus Onali, Enrico Osler, Carol
Okada, Toshihiro Onur, Esen Osório, António
Olimov, Jafar Onur, Ilke Ott, Marion
Olivella, Pau Opp, Christian Carsten Oury, Marion
Oliveros, Santiago Ordonez, Guillermo L. Owens, Mark F.
P
Pagano, Marco Perri, Tim Poeschel, Friedrich
Pagès, Henri F. Persson, Petra Polasky, Stephen
Pagnozzi, Marco Pesce, Marialaura Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Paiardini, Paola Pestieau, Pierre Ponzetto, Giacomo A. M.
Pal, Debashis Peters, Michael Popov, Sergey V.
Panetti, Ettore Piaser, Gwenael Popova, Vera
Papakonstantinou, Athanasios Piazza, Roberto Porrini, Donatella
Parlane, Sarah Piccolo, Salvatore Portilla, Yolanda
Pasten, Ernesto Pierre, Aurélie Postl, Peter
Pavan, Alessandro Pignataro, Giuseppe Postlewaite, Andrew
Pavlov, Gregory Pinheiro, Marcelo Pothier, David
Pavoni, Nicola Pinquet, Jean Potters, Jan
Peress, Joel Pintér, Ágnes Poudou, Jean-Christophe
Perez, Eduardo Platoni, Silvia Priestley, Richard
Perez-Castrillo, David Podesta, Marion
Q
Qiu, Feng Qiu, Junfeng Quillérou, Emmanuelle
R
Racionero, Maria Ridley, David Blaine Romano, Maria Grazia
Raghav, Manu Rieck, Thomas Rondina, Francesca
Rahi, Rohit Righi, Simone Rondina, Giacomo
Rahman, David Rilke, Rainer Michael Rosa-García, Alfonso
Rannenberg, Ansgar Rindi, Barbara Rosaz, Julie
Rasch, Alexander Rivas, Javier Roszbach, Kasper
Ratnovski, Lev Roca, Mauro F. Rothschild, Casey
Ray, Indrajit Rochet, Jean Charles Rottmann, Horst Fritz
Reggiani, Tommaso Rodet, Cortney Stephen Roussel, Sébastien
Reinganum, Jennifer F. Rodriguez-Alvarez, Carmelo Roy, Santanu
Reuter, Tim Roedl, Marianne Royalty, Anne Beeson
Rey, Patrick Roger, Guillaume F. Rudiger, Jesper
Richter, Jan Rohac, Dalibor Rusli, Ridwan D.
S
Saak, Alexander Ernestovich Schöttner, Anja Sopher, Barry
Sabani, Laura Schuett, Florian Souam, Saïd
Said, Maher Schwabe, Rainer Spagnolo, Giancarlo
Sakai, Mayo Scotti, Massimo Spallone, Marco
Salanié, François Selcuk, Cemil Squintani, Francesco
Sami, Hind Semenov, Aggey Stacescu, Bogdan
Sand-Zantman, Wilfried Sengupta, Aditi Stacey, Derek
Santugini, Marc Serra-Garcia, Marta Stephens, Eric L G
Sanyal, Amal Serrano, Roberto Stole, Lars A
Saral, Krista Jabs Setty, Ofer Strauss, Jason David ?
Sardoni, Claudio Shelegia, Sandro Strausz, Roland
Sarmento, Paula Shi, Xianwen Streb, Jochen
Sautmann, Anja Shimoji, Makoto Su, Xunhua
Sauvagnat, Julien Shin, Dongsoo Sürücü, Oktay
Savaser, Tanseli Shourideh, Ali Sutter, Matthias
Schanz, Jochen Siegelman, Peter Suvorov, Anton
Scheuer, Florian Sisak, Dana Suziedelyte, Agne
Schindele, Ibolya Skardziukas, Domantas Suzuki, Toru
Schmidbauer, Eric Skreta, Vasiliki Szafarz, Ariane
Schmidt, Klaus M. Smith, John Alan Szalay, Dezsoe
Schmitz, Patrick W. Sonderegger, Silvia Szydlowski, Martin
Schnedler, Wendelin Sondermann, David
Schneider, Henry S. Song, Joon
T
Taddei, Filippo Teobaldelli, Désirée Trabelsi, Emna
Takahara, Tsuyoshi Thépot, Jacques Troiano, Ugo
Takahashi, Satoru Thompson, James R. Troncoso-Valverde, Cristián
Tam, Xuan S. Thum, Marcel P. Troya Martinez, Marta
Tarantino, Emanuele Timpano, Francesco Tsai, Tsung-Sheng
Tavares, Aida Isabel Tirole, Jean Tsoulouhas, Theofanis
Taylor, Michael Hugh Torsvik, Gaute
Teng, Jimmy Tortia, Ermanno Celeste
U
Ulku, Levent Urbano, Amparo Uriarte, José Ramón
V
Valletta, Giacomo Venkateswaran, Venky Viswanathan, S
Valori, Vincenzo Verani, Stephane Vives, Xavier
Valsecchi, Irene Vermeulen, Dries Voigt, Guido
Vannetelbosch, Vincent Vial, Bernardita von Scarpatetti, Benedikt
Van Tassel, Eric U. Vida, Péter Vranceanu, Radu
Vasconcelos, Luis Villeval, Marie Claire
Velamuri, Malathi Vinella, Annalisa
W
Wagman, Liad Wang, Tong Wilson, Alistair James
Wagner, Mathis Wang, Yong Winter, Jennifer
Wagner, Robert Wasser, Cédric Wirl, Franz
Walther, Ansgar Wei, Lijian Wolfstetter, Elmar
Wambach, Achim Weill, Laurent Wolitzky, Alexander
Wang, Chengsi Weinberg, John Wolton, Stephane
Wang, Grace W.Y. Westerberg, Vanja Wu, Qiang
Wang, Stephanie Wilkening, Tom
X
Xabadia, Angels Xefteris, Dimitrios Xie, Huan
Y
Yang, Yibai Yektas, Hadi Yoon, Young-Ro
Yao, Zhiyong Yengin, Duygu Yousfi, Ouidad
Yates, Andrew J. Yilmaz, Murat Yu, Chia-Ming
Yazici, Hakki Yoo, Seung Han Yu, Edison
Ye, Lixin Yoon, Kiho Yvrande-Billon, Anne
Z
Zaby, Alexandra Karin Zhang, Cathy M. Zhorin, Victor
Zaharieva, Anna Zhang, Jun Zilberman, Roy
Zapechelnyuk, Andriy Zhang, Lin Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zavadil, Tibor Zhang, Min Zubrickas, Robertas
Zeckhauser, Richard J. Zhang, Yuzhe Zudenkova, Galina
Zehnder, Christian Zhao, Xiaojian Zultan, Ro'i
Zerth, Jürgen Zheng, Bingyong Zwart, Gijsbert