IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Economic Growth

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-GRO (Economic Growth). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abdelkader, Hossam Eldin Mohammed Alexeev, Alexander Gennadievich Arai, Real
Acemoglu, Daron Alfani, Guido Aráoz, María Florencia
Adams, Jonathan J. Alia, Didier Yélognissè Arbatli, Cemal Eren
Adom, Philip Kofi Alpaslan, Baris Arias, Carlos
Adu, George Al-Sadig, Ali J. Arin, K Peren
Ager, Philipp Alsharif, Nouf N. Arroyo Abad, Leticia
Aguilar-Retureta, José Altzinger, Wilfried Ashraf, Quamrul H.
Ahrens, Achim Alvarez-Cuadrado, Francisco Aslan, Goksu
Akcigit, Ufuk Álvarez-Nogal, Carlos Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Akpan, Usenobong F. Alves, José Attar, M. Aykut
Aksoy, Tolga Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Azam, Sardor
Alaali, Fatema Annicchiarico, Barbara Azarnert, Leonid V.
Alcalá, Luis A. Antolin-Diaz, Juan
B
Bakker, Gerben Bergeaud, Antonin Bozzano, Monica
Bambi, Mauro Berger, Thor Braunfels, Elias
Barsbai, Toman Bhattacharyya, Chandril Brecher, Richard A.
Bartelme, Dominick Bhatti, Arshad Ali Breton, Theodore Richard
Basco, Sergi Bhupatiraju, Samyukta Bretschger, Lucas
Basu, Sujata Bianco, Dominique Brito, João
Battisti, Michele Bird, Julia Broadberry, Stephen
Beestermoeller, Matthias Bittencourt, Manoel Bromley, Daniel Wood
Bellou, Andriana Bonfatti, Roberto Brückner, Markus
Beltrán Tapia, Francisco J. Boppart, Timo Buggle, Johannes Christoph
Ben Salha, Ousama Borissov, Kirill Burchardi, Konrad Burchard
Bento, Pedro Boucekkine, Raouf
Benzell, Seth Gordon Boudreaux, Christopher J.
C
Cabello, Matias Charles Coll, Jorge Alberto Comin, Diego
Caivano, Giuseppe Chen, Chaoran Court, Victor
Campante, Filipe Chen, Shu-Hua Cozzi, Guido
Casey, Gregory P. Christensen, Martin Aarøe Crafts, Nicholas
Cassidy, Traviss Michael Christophersen, Casper Crespo Cuaresma, Jesus
Cassim, Aalia Chu, Angus C. Cruz, Edgar
Castells-Quintana, David Chu, Hsun Cummins, Neil J
Celik, Murat Alp Cinnirella, Francesco
Chabé-Ferret, Bastien Clarke, Christopher Arthur
D
Dal Pont Legrand, Muriel Díez Minguela, Alfonso Doumbia, Djeneba
Darpeix, Pierre-Emmanuel DiMaria, Charles-Henri Doupe, Patrick David
Das, Pranab Kumar Dincecco, Mark Dramais, Andre Louis
Datta, Soumya Dioikitopoulos, Evangelos V. Drechsel, Thomas
Davtyan, Karen Di Tullio, Matteo Dubey, Ram Sewak
de la Croix, David Ditzen, Jan Ducoing, Cristián
Depetris-Chauvin, Emilio Do, Quoc-Anh Duernecker, Georg
de Pleijt, Alexandra M. Doepke, Matthias Dutta, Dilip
De Silva, Indunil Dombi, Ákos Dutta, Rohan
Desmet, Klaus Dorsch, Michael T.
Diebolt, Claude Doryn, Wirginia
E
Eder, Christoph Elnasri, Amani
El Kallab, Tania Elveren, Adem Yavuz
F
Fabbri, Giorgio Fedyunina, Anna A. Franck, Raphael
Falaris, Evangelos M. Feigenbaum, James J. Frankema, Ewout
Farhani, Sahbi Figueroa, Adolfo Frattini, Federico
Farhidi, Faraz Fioroni, Tamara French, Scott
Fatouros, Nikolaos Fiszbein, Martin Frimpong, Prince Boakye
Fattal Jaef, Roberto N. Fitzgerald, Timothy Fukao, Kyoji
Federico, Salvatore Fourie, Johan Funk, Peter
G
Galle, Simon Gil, Pedro Mazeda Gorlova, Evgeniya
Galor, Oded Gindelsky, Marina Goto, Hiroshi
García, Juan David Sr. Gioffré, Alessandro Grasl, Tobias
Garcia Fortuny, Judit Girardi, Daniele Grekou, Carl
García-León, David Giuliano, Paola Gründler, Klaus
Gardner, Leigh Goes, Carlos Andre Bezerra de Guadagno, Francesca
Gbohoui, William Golem, Silvia Guleryuz, Ece H.
Geloso, Vincent J. ? Gomellini, Matteo Gupta, Manash Ranjan
Gerba, Eddie Gomes, Joseph Flavian Gupta, Rangan
Gershman, Boris González-Val, Rafael Gyimah-Brempong, Kwabena
Ghorpade, Yashodhan Goodspeed, Tyler Beck
Ghosh Dastidar, Sayantan Goren, Amir
H
Hagemann, Harald Hasanli, Yadulla Hamdulla Henze, Philipp
Hajiyev, Nazim Haskel, Jonathan E. Herranz-Loncán, Alfonso
Hanley, Douglas Hasnul, Al Gifari Hippe, Ralph
Hanlon, W Walker Hausman, William Ho, Chi Pui
Hanoteau, Julien Hayat, Arshad Hornung, Erik
Hansen, Bruce E. He, Guojun Horvath, Roman
Hansen, Casper Worm Helmi, Mohamad Husam Sr. Houngbonon, Georges Vivien
Hara, Naoko Helpman, Elhanan Huang, Kaixing
Harris, Bernard Hemous, David Hübner, Malte
Harutyunyan, Ani Henderson, Heath Hugot, Jules
Hasan, Iftekhar Henriques, Sofia Teives
I
Imai, Katsushi S. Iriarte-Goñi, Iñaki Irmen, Andreas
Inekwe, John Nkwoma Iritié, Jean Jacques Ismael, Mohanad
J
Jamal, Haroon Jerbashian, Vahagn Jung, Juan
Javed, Omer Jerven, Morten Jung, Toni
Jedwab, Remi Jin, Wei Jurado-Sánchez, José
Jensen, Peter Sandholt Juchem Neto, Joao Plinio Juraev, Nosirjon
Jeong, Sangjun Judzik, Dario
K
Kacprzyk, Andrzej Przemysław Kim, Yun K. Kollintzas, Tryphon
Kadochnikov, Sergey M. King, Michael Kolo, Philipp
Kerr, William Kirkby, Robert D. Kontogiannis, Nikolaos
Khan, Jangraiz Kishi, Keiichi Kordalska, Aleksandra
Khan, Karim Klasen, Stephan Kuang, Pei
Khelifi, Atef Klemp, Marc Kuenzel, David J.
Kim, Jihee Kodila-Tedika, Oasis Kuhn, Michael
L
Lacheheb, Miloud Leon, Gabriel Lind, Nelson
Lagares, Osvaldo Leunig, Tim Lindner, Ines
Lakner, Christoph Le Van, Cuong Lisciandra, Maurizio
Lamperti, Francesco Lewis, Joshua Litina, Anastasia
Lanz, Bruno Li, Defu Loewenstein, Wilhelm
Laouenan, Morgane Li, Jiang Lombardo, Vincenzo
Lavopa, Alejandro Li, Nan Lønstrup, Lars
Le, Thanh Quang Li, Yuanjing López Bernardo, Javier
Lecce, Giampaolo Liao, Shian-Yu Lowes, Sara
Lee, Jong-Wha ? Lima, Gilberto Tadeu Lupi, Enrico
Legge, Stefan Lin, Hwan C.
M
Madsen, Jakob B. Mayshar, Joram Mestieri, Martí
Maemir, Hibret Belete McGregor, Thomas Metin Özcan, Kivilcim
Mahmood, Wan Mansor Mckenzie, Jordi Meyer, Moritz
Majid, Muhammad Farhan ? McMillan, Margaret Michalopoulos, Stelios
Mammadova, Aytan Megersa, Kelbesa Abdisa Millemaci, Emanuele
Mandal, Arindam Meier, Jean-Marie A. Mino, Kazuo
Marconi, Gabriele Meier zu Selhausen, Felix Miyazaki, Koichi
Marden, Samuel Mekasha, Tseday Jemaneh Mohaddes, Kamiar
Mares, Jan Melgarejo Castillo, Karl Momota, Akira
Marsiglio, Simone Melo, Patricia C. Moussault, Erwan
Martawardaya, Berly Meltzer, Allan H. Muck, Jakub
Martinez-Galarraga, Julio Memon, Manzoor H. Muller, Sean M.
Martino, Roberto Mendez-Guerra, Carlos Alberto Musayev, Vusal
Martynova, Natalya Mendieta-Muñoz, Ivan Mutreja, Piyusha
Masih, Abul Mansur M. Mennuni, Alessandro Muzaffar, Ahmed Taneem
Mavi, Can Askan Mesa, Fernando
N
Nagy, David Krisztian Neidhöfer, Guido Nishi, Hiroshi
Namasaka, Martin Nell, Kevin Nuhu, Ahmed Salim
Naranpanawa, Athula Neustroev, Dmitry Nunn, Nathan
Naser, Hanan Ni, Jinlan
Naval, Joaquin Nikolaev, Boris
O
Öberg, Stefan Oikawa, Koki Onorato, Massimiliano Gaetano
Obikili, Nonso Okoye, Dozie Onwachukwu, Chinedu Increase
Obregón Díaz, Carlos Federico Olinto, Pedro O'Rourke, Kevin Hjortshøj
Ocampo, Emilio Oliveira, Guilherme De Orthofer, Anna
Odhiambo, Nicholas M. Olivetti, Claudia Oura, Asuka
Odilova, Shoirahon Sr. Omri, Anis Özak, Ömer
Ó Gráda, Cormac Ono, Tetsuo Ozkok, Zeynep
P
Pakhnin, Mikhail Pecher, Pierre Petrongolo, Barbara
Panda, Bibhudutta Peiró-Palomino, Jesús Pinkovskiy, Maxim L.
Papaioannou, Elias Pelinescu, Elena Pongou, Roland
Papavassiliou, Vassilios G. Perez-Cervantes, Fernando Porzio, Tommaso
Parewangi, Andi M. Alfian Pérez de Perceval Verde, Miguel Ángel Poschke, Markus
Pariboni, Riccardo Perez-Villar, Lucia Posso, Alberto
Pascali, Luigi Perla, Jesse Prados de la Escosura, Leandro
Patriarca, Fabrizio Perotti, Valeria Prettner, Klaus
Paudel, Ramesh Chandra Perrin, Faustine Puente-Ajovin, Miguel
Paz, Peter Petkov, Ivan P.
Q
Qian, Junhui
R
Raggl, Anna Katharina Reckendrees, Alfred Rozsypal, Filip
Raissi, Mehdi Rehme, Günther Ruan, Dachao
Ramírez, Lucía Robinson, James Alan Rubini, Loris
Ramon-Muñoz, Ramon Rocha, Rudi Rueda, Valeria
Raskina, Yulia Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Ruhose, Jens
Rasteletti, Alejandro Rodrik, Dani Ryckbosch, Wouter
Raveendranathan, Gajendran Romer, Paul Michael
S
Salahodjaev, Raufhon Senkal, Asli Solarin, Sakiru Adebola
Salim, Ruhul Amin Senouci, Mehdi Sorek, Gilad
Salisbury, Laura Sequeira, Tiago Neves Spolaore, Enrico
Sanchez-Robles, Blanca Setterfield, Mark Sposi, Michael J
Santiago-Caballero, Carlos Shahateet, Mohammed Issa Squicciarini, Mara Pasquamaria
Sarid, Assaf Shahbaz, Muhammad Stern, David Ian
Saunoris, James W. Shleifer, Andrei Stijepic, Denis
Sbaouelgi, Jihene Siddique, Hafiz Muhammad Abubakar Stohr, Christian
Schauer, Johanna Silberberger, Magdalene Stolbov, Mikhail
Scheffel, Martin Simons, Alexandre Stolyarova, Elena
Schiantarelli, Fabio Skorobogatov, Alexander S. Strulik, Holger
Sebri, Maamar Skovsgaard, Christian Volmar Stuermer, Martin
Seiffert, Sebastian Daniel Sobiech, Izabela Suzuki, Keishun
Semedo Leite, Duarte Nuno ? Sokolov, Mikhail V. Swanson, Timothy
T
Tabakovic, Amer Teksoz, Utku Topel, Robert H.
Tabasso, Nicole Tello, José-Carlos Trew, Alex William
Taha, Roshaiza ? Thomsson, Kaj Trypsteen, Steven Jan Godfried
Tamayo, Cesar E. Tisdell, Clement Allan Turchick, David
Tavani, Daniele Tongur, Unal
U
Ugur, Mehmet Uysal, Gokce
V
Valcarcel, Victor (Vic) J. van Santen, Peter C. Vermeulen, Cobus
Valette, Jérôme Vargas, Fernando Villarreal, Francisco G.
van den Bijgaart, Inge Maria Vasilakis, Chrysovalantis Villarreal Peralta, Edna Maria
van der Vleuten, Lotte Velazco, Jackeline Vinogradova, Alexandra Sergeevna ?
Vannoorenberghe, Gonzague Verba, Michael Vollrath, Dietrich
W
Wacziarg, Romain Wasiluk, Karsten Wingender, Asger M.
Wadho, Waqar Ahmed Wegmueller, Philipp Witajewski-Baltvilks, Jan
Wahl, Fabian Weisdorf, Jacob Louis Wlasiuk, Juan Marcos
Wako, Hassen Abda Werner, Katharina Woltjer, Pieter
Wang, Cong Wesson, Joseph Paul Wu, Jiabin
Wang, Xiaolu Wiig, Arne Wu, Lemin
Warner, Andrew M. Willebald, Henry Wu, Tommy
Y
Yanovskiy, Konstantin Moshe Yew, Siew Ling Yusifzada, Leyla
Yarkin, Alexander Mikhailovich Yin, Yong Yusuf, Muhammad Dandume
Yaya, Olaoluwa Simon Ying, Huikang
Yedgenov, Bauyrzhan Younis, Fizza
Z
Zanetti Chini, Emilio Zeytoon Nejad Moosavian, Seyyed Ali Zou, Benteng
Zaouali, Amira Zhang, Ning
Zeynalov, Ayaz Ziesemer, Thomas H.W.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.