IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Login

Authors in Accounting & Auditing

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ACC (Accounting & Auditing). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abad, Cristina Alm, James Antonescu, Mihail
Abe, Masahiro Alstadsæter, Annette Apps, Patricia Frances
Adam, Antonis Altemeyer-Bartscher, Martin Arachi, Giampaolo
Aernoudts, Roeland ? Altshuler, Rosanne Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
Agostini, Marisa Alvarez, Antonio M. Arrazola, María
Ahsan, Syed M. Amat, Oriol Artana, Daniel Alberto
Akdal, Sinan Anderson, John Edwin Auerbach, Alan
Alexandrov, Alexei Andre, Paul E.
Allen, Franklin Antinyan, Armenak
B
Bach, Stefan Bernardi, Luigi Boyer, Tristan
Bahl, Roy W. Besfamille, Martin Bracoud, Frederique
Baker, Dean Bessho, Shun-ichiro Brad, Anca Maria
Balding, Christopher Best, Michael Bradley, Sebastien
Barbuta-Misu, Nicoleta Beuselinck, Christof Brandas, Claudiu
Bargain, Olivier Bhattacharyya, Asish K. Braun, Eduard
Barrios, Salvador Bilicka, Katarzyna Anna Braun, Julia
Barsotti, Flavia Biondi, Yuri Brett, Craig
Bassemir, Moritz Bird, Richard Miller Breuillé, Marie-Laure
Bastani, Spencer Biswas, Rajit Broye, Géraldine
Batiz-Lazo, Bernardo Blidisel, Rodica Gabriela Brüggemann, Ulf
Bauer, Christian J. Bobylev, Yuri Brülhart, Marius
Bauerová, Jaroslava Bohara, Alok K. Brunner, Johann K.
Bayer, Ralph-C Bohusova, Hana Buckley, Robert Michael
Beck, Stacie E. Bonache, Adrien Bunea-Bontas, Cristina Aurora
Becker, Johannes Bornukova, Kateryna Bunget, Ovidiu-Constantin
Behringer, Jan Borselli, Fabrizio Bunn, Philip
Belhocine, Nazim Boserup, Simon Halphen Burkhauser, Richard V.
Ben Ali, Chiraz Bossi, Luca Busato, Francesco
Benjamin, David Bournakis, Ioannis Büttner, Thiess
Bergstresser, Daniel Baird Bouten, Lies Butzbach, Olivier Karl Emmanuel
C
Cai, Jing Chahrour, Ryan Clatworthy, Mark Anthony
Callan, Tim Chapelle, Ariane Cohen, Roger Stephen
Calonge, Samuel Charlot, Sylvie Collacciani, Hugo Armando
Campos, Francisco Chatagny, Florian Colombino, Ugo
Canagarajah, R. Sudharshan Chatzimichael, Konstantinos Comunale, Mariarosaria
Carrasco, Carlos A. Cheng, Chu-chuan Consiglio, Andrea
Carrera, Nieves Chiroleu-Assouline, Mireille Conyon, Martin J.
Carvalho, Adão Christiaens, Johan Rene Coricelli, Giorgio
Casal, Sandro Cinquegrana, Giuseppe Cornacchia, Wanda
Castelletti, Barbara Cinquini, Lino Crabbé, Karen
Cayley, Michael Cintra, Marcos Creedy, John
Cazavan-Jeny, Anne Circiumaru, Daniel Cristian, Socol
Cebula, Richard J. Ciumag, Anca Cupertino, César Medeiros Sr.
Cevik, Savas Ciumag, Marin Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
D
d'Andria, Diego Delgado, Francisco J. Dobra, Matt
Das, Abhiman de Magalhaes, Leandro Machado Dobrota, Gabriela
Das, Debasish Kumar Demers, Fanny S. Dodero, Santiago
Dauchy, Estelle P. Demers, Michel Dodig, Nina
Davies, Ronald de Mooij, Ruud Aloysius Dogru, Bulent
Dawson, Peter C Denis, Cécile Dolls, Mathias
Deaconu, Adela Devereux, Michael P. Donath, Liliana
Deak, Szabolcs Dharmapala, Dhammika Dong, Ming
de Andrade, Fabio Wendling Muniz Dickhaut, John Wilson Jr. Dosso, Mafini
De Borger, Bruno Dietl, Helmut Max Driga, Imola
De Bruyne, Karolien Dietz, Martin D. Dura, Codruta
de Crombrugghe, Alain Dietz, Robert David Duran-Cabre, Jose M.
Degeorge, Francois Diewert, Walter Erwin Duran-Vigneron, Pascale
de Hevia, Jose Ding, Yuan Dwenger, Nadja
Del Angel, Gustavo A. Dobra, John L.
E
Eckerstorfer, Paul Ehrhart, Helene Etkes, Haggay
Ecobici, Nicolae Enomoto, Masahiro Eufinger, Christian
Edmark, Karin Ericsson, Jan Evers, Lisa Katharina
Edwards, Jeremy Esposito Vinzi, Vincenzo Evers, Maria Theresia
Egger, Peter H. Estrada, Fernando
F
Faff, Robert William Fernandez de Pinedo, Nadia Foremny, Dirk
Fasan, Marco Ferreiro, Jesus Förster, Michael F.
Faße, Anja Fidalgo Cervino, Esther Fox, William F.
Fatica, Serena Figari, Francesco Frank, Nathaniel ?
Faulk, Dagney Finke, Katharina Freire-Seren, María Jesús
Favero, Giovanni Fiordelisi, Franco Frey, Bruno S.
Feld, Lars P. Fischer, Felix Florian Fuest, Clemens
Feldman, David Hall Fixler, Dennis J. Fumarco, Luca
Felix, Alison Fjeldstad, Odd Helge
Fernandez, Pablo Fodha, Mouez
G
Gadenne, Lucie Genser, Bernd Goldstein, Michael
Galindo Lucas, Alfonso Georgescu, Irène Gomes, Nicolas Dias
Gallardo Ramiro, María de las Viñas ? Gerard, Marcel Gonzalez, Mariano
Gambero, Gerardo Fujii Getz, Malcolm Gopalakrishnan, Pawan
Gandullia, Luca Ghalwash, Tarek Moustafa ? Gordon, Roger H.
Gao, Pingyang Ghiselli Ricci, Roberto Gruszczynski, Marek
Garcia-Fuentes, Pablo Antonio Gijsbrechts, Els Gschwandtner, Adelina
Garcia Osma, Beatriz Gill-De-Albornoz, Belen Gu, Grace Weishi
Garello, Pierre Gjerde, Øystein Gui-Diby, Steve Loris
Garnier, Gaëlle Gluszak, Michal Gutierrez, Hamlet
Gassen, Joachim Goergen, Marc Georges Gutiérrez C., Pablo
Gastaldi, Francesca Goerke, Laszlo Gutiérrez-Hidalgo, Fernando G.
Gemmell, Norman Goldberg, Dror Gyoshev, Stanley B.
H
Hafer, Rik Heady, Christopher Hlavacek, Jiri
Hahn, Markus Hilmar Hebous, Shafik Hoang, Viet-Ngu
Haiss, Peter Heckemeyer, Jost H. Hoffmann, Magnus
Häkkinen Skans, Iida Hedbavny, Petr Hofmeister, Robert
Han, Yutao Heimann, Beata Pawlowska ? Hönig, Anja
Hanappi, Tibor Paul Hein, Eckhard Hoseini, Mohammad
Hanson, Andrew Heinemann, Friedrich Hou, Kewei
Hansson, Åsa M.E Hemmelgarn, Thomas Huddart, Steven J.
Harju, Jarkko Henrekson, Magnus Huesca, Luis
Hasan, Iftekhar Higl, Michael Hufbauer, Gary Clyde
Hashi, Iraj Hines, James R. Jr. Huian, Maria Carmen
Haufler, Andreas Hirano, Tomohiro Huizinga, Harry P.
Haverals, Jacqueline Hirshleifer, David Hunter, John
I
Iquiapaza, Robert Aldo Ismail, Abdul Ghafar Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
J
Jacquet, Laurence Michèle Jenderny, Katharina Johannesen, Niels
Jael, Paul Jenkins, Stephen P. Jokivuolle, Esa
James, Simon Jensen, Thomas Christian Jones, Michael
Janeba, Eckhard Jesus, Maria Antónia Jorge Joossens, Elisabeth
Jara Bertin, Mauricio Alejandro Jing, Li Jost, Sven P.
Jeanjean, Thomas Jochimsen, Beate Ju, Nengjiu
K
Kamijo, Yoshio Keen, Michael Konchitchki, Yaniv
Kammas, Pantelis Kenny, Lawrence W. Konrad, Kai A.
Kanniainen, Vesa Keremidchiev, Spartak Kopczuk, Wojciech
Kanungo, Rama Prasad Keuschnigg, Christian Korkeamäki, Ossi
Karamychev, Vladimir A. Kiesewetter, Dirk Körner, Pavel
Kari, Seppo Kilinc, Zubeyir Kosonen, Katri
Karminsky, Alexandr M. Kimpton, Sean Kosonen, Tuomas
Karras, Georgios Kireeva, Anastasia Kramer, Lisa
Kawano, Laura Kireyev, Alexei Krause, Alan
Kawashima, Toshiki Kiss, Áron Kristjánsson, Arnaldur Sölvi
Kaygusuz, Remzi Klemm, Alexander Daniel Kumar, Jayesh
Kayhan, Ayla Kneller, Richard Anthony Kunz, Jennifer
Ke, Bin Koch, Christopher Kutlina-Dimitrova, Zornitsa
Kebewar, Mazen Kokoreva, Maria
L
Lachet-Touya, Florence Lazarides, Themistokles G. Longobardi, Ernesto
Laeven, Luc Lehmann, Etienne Lopes, Patricia Teixeira
Lai, Van Son Lelkes, Orsolya Lopes da Fonseca, Mariana
Laitila, Jussi Leuz, Christian López-Iturriaga, Félix J.
Landais, Camille Levi, Maurice David Lopez-Rodriguez, David
Lang, Markus Levine, Ross Lorenceau, Adrien
Lansford, Notie H. Jr. Li, Jia Lorenz, Christian
Lapatinas, Athanasios Liberati, Paolo Lorenzon, Antonio ?
Larrain, Borja Lim, Sonya Seongyeon Loretz, Simon
Larrimore, Jeff Linder, Stefan Lu, Chia-Hui
Larrinaga, Carlos Lipatov, Vilen Luitel, Hari Sharan
Lasserre, Pierre Liu, Li Lukas, Christian
Laux, Christian Liu, Yongzheng Lund, Diderik
Lazar, Sebastian Liu, Zhen Lüthen, Holger
Lazarica, Marinela Lockwood, Ben Lutzenberger, Martin
M
Maes, Konstantijn Marzano, Elisabetta Milos, Marius Cristian
Magnan, Michel Mateos-Ansotegui, Ana Isabel Mintz, Jack M.
Magni, Carlo Alberto Mateos-Ronco, Alicia Mishra, Anil V.
Mahmoud, Ashraf Abd Elaal Mathe, Milena Missonier-Piera, Franck
Majerová, Ingrid Mathur, Kritika Misund, Bård
Malherbe, Frederic Matikka, Tuomas Mkandawire, Thandika
Malinina, Tatiana Matkovskyy, Roman B. Molina Millan, Teresa
Mallett, Jacky Maurice, Jonathan Molodchik, Mariya
Mallick, Indrajit McArthur, Travis Monda, Barbara
Mamingi, Nlandu McCarthy, Killian J. Morck, Randall
Mancini, Michele McCoy, Daire Morini, Matteo
Manestra, Stefano McErlean, Seamus Anthony Moussaly Sergieh, Karim
Mansour, Mario McGowan, Danny Mucchielli, Jean-Louis
Manzo, Marco McKee, Michael Murray, Matthew N.
Marinas, Marius Corneliu McWilliams, Abagail Mustata, Razvan V.
Marsal, Christine Mehedintu, Anca Mutascu, Mihai Ioan
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Merlo, Valeria
Marx, Ben Mills, Lillian Fawn
N
Naidenova, Iuliia Neumann, Dirk Nigro, Valentina
Nerré, Birger Nicodème, Gaëtan J.A. Niu, Yongzhi
Nerudová, Danuse Nicolaides, Panayiotis Norbäck, Pehr-Johan
O
O'Donnell, Roderick Macduff Olofsdotter, Karin Ooghe, Hubert
Ojo, Marianne Onji, Kazuki Osmundsen, Petter
P
Pagano, Marco Peinado, Patricia Pirttilä, Jukka
Paizs, Laszlo Pellegrino, Simone Poincelot, Evelyne
Palmisano, Flaviana Pels, Eric Pollrich, Martin
Panadés, Judith Pennacchio, Luca Ponds, Eduard
Panteghini, Paolo M. Pestieau, Pierre Popa, Adina Simona
Paranque, Bernard Peterman, William Popa Paliu, Lucia
Parchet, Raphaël Peters, Jean-Philippe Portilla, Yolanda
Parisi, Valentino Petersen, Hans-Georg Powell, Gary E.
Parshakov, Petr Petrakov, Iaroslav V. Prammer, Doris
Parvez, Mahbub Pham, Thi Thu Tra Praquin, Nicolas
Patrut, Bogdan Picos Sánchez, Fidel Pretaroli, Rosita
Paulus, Alari Pieretti, Patrice Priesmeier, Christoph
Pech, Susanne Piketty, Thomas Pugsley, Benjamin Wild
Peichl, Andreas Pinje, Jori Veng Pycroft, Jonathan
Q
Quantin, Simon
R
Racicot, François-Éric Razin, Assaf Rodríguez Fernández, Francisco
Radulescu, Doina Maria Reis, Catarina Romagnoli, Angela
Ramirez, Gabriel G. Reyes, José-Daniel Rommel, Jan
Rao, Kavita Richter, Katharina Romocea Turcu, Camelia
Rao, Nirupama Riedel, Nadine Rovba, Ludmila
Rapson, David S. Rieth, Malte H. Roy, Poulomi
Rastoin, Jean-Louis Rizzi, Dino Ruiu, Gabriele
Raychaudhuri, Ajitava Rodríguez, Alberto Gago Russo, Francesco Flaviano
S
Saadaoui, Jamel Severini, Francesca Smith, Stephen
Sættem, Frode Seymore, Reyno Socol, Aura Gabriela
Saez, Emmanuel Shackelford, Douglas A. Södersten, Jan
Salgado Ibáñez, Sergio Cristian Sr. ? Shakina, Elena Søgaard, Jakob Egholt
Salvadori, Luca Sharma, Ajay Sokolovska, Olena
Salvary, Stanley C. W. Shatalov, Stanislav Sokolowski, Dmytro
Samohyl, Robert Wayne Shen, Ashley Chunli Solleder, Olga
Sánchez-Peñalver, Alfonso Shil, Nikhil Chandra Sommer, Eric
Santoro, Alessandro Shin, Hyun Song Spanos, Loukas
Santra, Sattwik Shrader, Jeffrey Stecher, Jack Douglas
Sanz, Ismael Shuto, Akinobu Stefani, Ulrike
Sapovadia, Vrajlal K. Sicherman, Nachum Stenkula, Mikael
Sarkar, Subrata Siebertova, Zuzana Stepanova, Anastasia N.
Savage, Michael Siegloch, Sebastian Stimmelmayr, Michael
Savaser, Tanseli Siemers, Lars H. R. Stoffels, Nicolas
Scheibe, Jörg Sillard, Patrick Stolowy, Hervé
Schelker, Mark Silva, Tomás Strauss, Robert Philip
Scheuering, Uwe Siminica, Marian Strawczynski, Michel
Schindler, Dirk Simovic, Hrvoje Strecker, Nora Margot
Schjelderup, Guttorm Simula, Laurent Stringa, Marco
Schmidt, Reinhard H. Singh, Ajay Kumar Studnikov, Sergei
Schneider, Friedrich Georg Sjoquist, David Suarez Pandiello, Javier
Schou, Poul Skardziukas, Domantas Sutherland, Holly
Schwarz, Claudia Skonieczna, Agnieszka Suvova, Helena
Schwarz, Peter Skov, Peer Ebbesen Svarda, Norbert
Selin, Håkan Slemrod, Joel Svec, Justin
Sellhorn, Thorsten Sly, Nicholas Svoboda, Patrik
Sen, Neelanjan Smit, Han Szarowská, Irena
Serrano, Felipe Smith, Karen Elizabeth
T
Takats, Elod Thoresen, Thor O. Torregrosa-Hetland, Sara
Tannenwald, Robert Tian, Lihui George Trannoy, Alain
Tealdi, Cristina Timpano, Francesco Troaca, Victor
Tedds, Lindsay M. Tiron Tudor, Adriana Tsigaris, Panagiotis
Tellone, Daniela Toder, Eric Tsouknidis, Dimitris
Tenrini, Rita Helbra Tolmacheva, Irina Tsvetanova, Yulia
Tenucci, Andrea Tomic, Bojan Turel, Asli
Teoh, Siew Hong Torluccio, Giuseppe
Thaiprasert, Nalitra Torosyan, Karine
U
Uhl, Matthias Unal, Umut Uske, Tobias ?
V
Vale, Bent Van 't Riet, Maarten Villeval, Marie Claire
Valentini, Edilio van Zyl, Warrick Boyd Viswanathan, S
Vanborren, Werner Vasile, Popeanga Vivet, David
van den Berg, Ward A. ? Veld, Chris Vlieghe, Gertjan W.
Van Heerden, Jan Horn Velez-Pareja, Ignacio von Haldenwang, Christian
Van Limbergen, Duncan Ventura, Gustavo Jaime Vossler, Christian Allen
Van Order, Robert Albert Viana, Rui Couto Vrijburg, Hendrik
W
Waldenström, Daniel Wegmann, Gregory Cedric Winter, Peter
Wallace, Sally Weichenrieder, Alfons J. Wöhlbier, Florian
Wamser, Georg Weimann, Joachim Wong, Woan Foong
Wardley, Peter Weinzierl, Matthew C Wrede, Matthias
Waseem, Mazhar Werner, Jan Wu, Qiang
Watzinger, Martin Winner, Hannes Wu, Ziping
Y
Yagan, Danny Yazici, Hakki Yigit, Serkan
Yayla, Hilmi Erdogan Yermack, David Larry Yoo, Kwang-Yeol
Z
Zajonc, Tristan Zeugner, Stefan Zolotareva, Anna
Zanaj, Skerdilajda Zhang, Junjie Zou, Heng-Fu
Zangari, Ernesto Zhang, Xiao-Bing Zucman, Gabriel
Zantomio, Francesca Zinn, Benedikt
Zenios, Stavros A. Zodrow, George R.
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.