IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Informal & Underground Economics

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-IUE (Informal & Underground Economics). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Acar, Elif Oznur Ahsan, Reshad Almunia, Miguel
Acosta, Raul Ernesto Aït Lahcen, Mohammed Alonso-Ortiz, Jorge
Adair, Philippe Akarçay Gürbüz, Ayça Andres, Antonio Rodriguez
Adams, Abass Alçada-Almeida, Luís Angelucci, Charles
Adriaenssens, Stef Alcaraz Pribaz, Carlo Eduardo Arbex, Marcelo Aarestrup
Afonso, Sérgio Pires Aldén, Lina Arnold, Michael A.
Agostini, Marisa Ali, Hoda Abd El Hamid Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Ahmad, Kaikaus ? Ali, Merima Asuaga, Carolina
Ahmed, Waqas Allub, Lian
Ahn, Taehyun Alm, James
B
Baez-Morales, Antonio Bertranou, Fabio Boylan, Robert
Balkan, Binnur Best, Michael Carlos Bracco, Emanuele
Barbier-Gauchard, Amélie Bethencourt, Carlos Bradley, Sebastien
Bardey, David Bhattacharjee, Manojit Branco, Manuel Castelo
Baskaya, Yusuf Soner Bilgin, Cevat Braun, Julia
Basole, Amit Black, Philip A. Britto, Diogo Gerhard Castro de
Basu, Arnab K. Boehm, Frédéric Bruhn, Miriam
Battiston, Pietro Böhme, Marcus H. Bruner, David
Bazart, Cécile Boly, Amadou Brusentsev, Vera
Belmonte, Alessandro Borselli, Fabrizio Buchanan, Joy A.
Ben Yahmed, Sarra Bosch, Mariano Buehn, Andreas
Bergolo, Marcelo Botha, Ilse Burcea, Stefan Gabriel
C
Calá, Carla Daniela Cassim, Aalia Chaudhuri, Sarbajit
Calderon Mejia, Valentina Castañeda, R. Andres Chiarini, Bruno
Calero, Analía V. Castillo Varela, Jairo Ernesto Cichello, Paul L.
Camelo Rincón, Milton Samuel Cebula, Richard J. Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Campos, Francisco Ceni Gonzalez, Rodrigo Cotler, Pablo
Cantah, William Godfred Cespedes Rangel, Erick Cruces, Guillermo
Cariolle, Joël Cespedes Reynaga, Nikita Cwiakowski, Piotr
Carpio, Miguel Angel Chalendard, Cyril Cyan, Musharraf Rasool
Carrillo, Paul E. Chassamboulli, Andri
Cassar, Lea ? Chau, Nancy H.
D
Danaher, Brett Dell'Anno, Roberto Donici, Gabriel Andrei
Darmon, Eric Della Peruta, Maëlle D'souza, Alwin
Daza Báez, Nancy Aireth Demont, Timothée C. H. Duarte, Pablo
Deidda, Manuela de Moura, Rodrigo Leandro Dumitrescu, Ariadna
Dejean, Sylvain D'Hernoncourt, Johanna Duncan, Denvil Robert
Delavallade, Clara Di Nola, Alessandro Duran-Cabre, Jose M.
Delgado-Téllez, Mar Doerrenberg, Philipp
E
Eichhorst, Werner Elia, Leandro Escapa, Marta
El Badaoui, Eliane Embaye, Abel Escobar, Octavio
Elek, Péter Emran, M. Shahe Espino, Emilio
Elgin, Ceyhun Erumban, Abdul Azeez Evers, Maria Theresia
F
Fairris, David Ferwerda, Joras Fox, Louise
Falco, Paolo Filer, Randall Fox, William F.
Favero, Giovanni Finkelstein Shapiro, Alan Fuest, Clemens
Feige, Edgar L Fjeldstad, Odd Helge
Fernandez, Cristina Florez, Luz A.
G
Gamba, Simona Goel, Rajeev K. Gupta, Manash Ranjan
García Cruz, Gustavo Adolfo Gomes, Nicolas Dias Gupta, Pranav
Garcia-Santana, Manuel Gomez, Georgina Mercedes Gürcihan Yüncüler, Burcu Hatice
Garganta, Santiago Gomez Ospina, Monica Alexandra Gutierrez, Hamlet
Garnier, Gaëlle Gonçalves, Nuno Gutierrez Rufrancos, Hector Elias
Ghani, Ejaz Granda Carvajal, Catalina
Giuriato, Luisa Guadagno, Francesca
H
Habu, Katarzyna Anna Hazans, Mihails Hoseini, Mohammad
Hagen, Johannes Heid, Benedikt Huang, Xianguo
Hamann, Franz Hernani-Limarino, Werner Hulagu, Timur
Hanousek, Jan Herrera-Idárraga, Paula Hunt, Priscillia E.
Harju, Jarkko Herzing, Mathias Hurtado Rendón, Alvaro
Hartmann, Florian Hokamp, Sascha
I
Ileri, Serife Iorgulescu, Raluca Ioana
J
Jahnke, Bjoern Jellal, Mohamed John, Anett
Jales, Hugo Jiang, Mingming Jones, Michael
Jaramillo, Fernando Jiménez, Mónica
K
Kaminska, Agnieszka Kerr, William Krawczyk, Michal Wiktor
Kanbur, Ravi Knox, Melissa Krugell, Waldo
Katz, Barbara G. Konrad, Kai A. Kukk, Merike
Ke, Rongzhu ? Kouamé, Wilfried Anicet Kumar, Sudhanshu
Kerr, Andrew Koumpias, Antonios Marios Kundt, Thorben Christian
L
Laamanen, Jani-Petri Lichard, Tomas Lopez-Bazo, Enrique
Lasso, Francisco Javier Lisi, Gaetano Lopez Castaño, Hugo Alberto
Lavopa, Alejandro Litina, Anastasia Lopez Garcia, Italo
Leal Ordóñez, Julio César Liu, Xuepeng Lopez-Martin, Bernabe
Lecuna, Antonio Lochner, Benjamin Lopez-Rodriguez, David
Lehmann, Hartmut Loeprick, Jan Lorenz, Christian
Lemboe, Craig James Lohse, Tim
Le Texier, Thomas Londoño-Vélez, Juliana
M
Maciente, Aguinaldo Nogueira Matikka, Tuomas Mennella, Antonella
Mahmood, Zafar Mattos, Enlinson Merriman, David Franklin
Majerová, Ingrid Mauleón, Ignacio Mesa, Fernando
Malik, Muhammad Jahanzeb Maurizio, Roxana Meyer, Christian Johannes
Mamakis, Stefanos Mazhar, Ummad Meza, Felipe
Manjon Antolin, Miguel Mboutchouang, Vincent de Paul Mitra, Shalini
Mara, Eugenia Ramona McClellan, Chandler Mittone, Luigi
Marcel, Mario McKee, Michael Möhlmann, Axel
Marchetti, Enrico McKenzie, David Molina, Oswaldo
Marè, Mauro Mckenzie, Jordi Moreno-Monroy, Ana Isabel
Marion, Justin Meghir, Costas Motellón, Elisabet
Marjit, Sugata Meinzer, Markus Mukherjee, Soumyatanu
Martinez-Vazquez, Jorge Mejía, Luis-Fernando Munkacsi, Zsuzsa
Mascagni, Giulia Melnik, Mikhail Ion Murray, Matthew N.
Mathe, Milena Méndez Errico, Paula Luciana
N
Naeem, Saima Neog, Bhaskar Jyoti Nilsson, Björn
Nakamura, Shohei Nerré, Birger Nordman, Christophe Jalil
Narciso, Gaia Ngalawa, Harold Nunoo, Jacob
Naval, Joaquin Nicolaides, Panayiotis
Navarro, Ma. Kresna Dejoras Nikulin, Dagmara
O
Ognedal, Tone Oosthuizen, Morne Ozdemir, Zeynel Abidin
Ogura, Laudo M Orsi, Renzo
Onnis, Luisanna Oshchepkov, Aleksey Y.
P
Paetzold, Joerg Pereda, Javier Pomeranz, Dina D.
Paillacar, Rodrigo Pereira-López, Mariana Poniatowski, Grzegorz
Palansky, Miroslav Persson, Petra Pouliquen, Victor
Pambudi, Daniel Djauhari Pickhardt, Michael Pulina, Giuseppe
Pandimiglio, Alessandro Piolatto, Amedeo Stefano Purnagunawan, Raden Muhamad
Pappadà, Francesco Pogorzelski, Karol Puzon, Klarizze Anne Martin
Q
Qari, Salmai Qureshi, Tehseen Ahmed
R
Raballand, Gaël Rasteletti, Alejandro Rocha, Ricardo Ernesto
Rablen, Matthew D. Reizer, Balazs Rodrigues, Mauro
Rahimov, Ulugbek Rentería, José María Ronconi, Lucas
Ramalho, Rita Ricaurte, Miguel Fernando Ruiu, Gabriele
Ramani, Shyama V. Richter, Friedemann ? Rum, Irlan Adiyatma
Ramírez, Lucía Rizzi, Dino
Rao, Indu Robin, Jean-Marc
S
Sabogal, Adriana Schmittdiel, Heiner Slonimczyk, Fabian
Saha, Sarani Schmitz, Jan Smirnykh, Larisa
Salgado Chavez, Edgar Schneider, Friedrich Georg Smith, Ben O.
Salvadori, Luca Scognamiglio, Annalisa Sokolovska, Olena
Samardzija, Visnja Sebastian, Ashwini R Sokolowski, Dmytro
Santoro, Alessandro Sedrakyan, Gohar Solano-Garcia, Angel
Sarabia, Marianela Seidel, André Soldatos, Gerasimos T.
Sardà, Jordi Seminario, Cristhian Solis-Garcia, Mario
Sarrias, Mauricio Sr. Senkal, Asli Sood, Ashima
Saunoris, James W. Siddiki, Jalal Uddin Sousa, Liliana D.
Savaser, Tanseli Singh, Ajay Kumar Staneva, Anita V
Saygili, Seref Sinha, Anushree Stearns, Sally Clark
Schclarek, Alfredo Skonieczna, Agnieszka Steenkamp, Francois Karl
Schinke, Christoph Skov, Peer Ebbesen Steigerwald, Douglas Gardiner
Schipper, Tyler C. Slim, Sadri Suryahadi, Asep
T
Tamayo, Cesar E. Timpano, Francesco Tuccio, Michele
Tandon, Suranjali Torosyan, Karine Tuesta, David
Tansel, Aysit Torul, Orhan Tumen, Semih
Tengeh, Robertson Khan Torun, Huzeyfe Tuomala, Matti
Teobaldelli, Désirée Tran, Tuyen Quang
Thutupalli, V S Ajay Tribín, Ana María
U
Ulus, Mustafa Uras, Burak R. Urasawa, Satoshi
V
Vaillant, Julia Vázquez Grenno, Javier Vincze, János
Van de Poel, Ellen Velez Grajales, Roberto Vossler, Christian Allen
Vargas, Jose P Mauricio Vélez Ospina, Jorge Andrés Vozar, Mario
Vasilev, Aleksandar Villalobos Barría, Carlos
W
Waknis, Parag Wernberg, Joakim Wróbel, Ewa
Wakolbinger, Florian Wiafe, Emmanuel Agyapong Wyszynski, Robert
Waseem, Mazhar Woodruff, Christopher
Y
Ying, Huikang Yumna, Athia
Z
Zafar, Sameen Zapata, Juan Gonzalo Zudina, Anna A.
Zaiceva, Anzelika Zhuo, Shuaihe
Zamac, Jovan Zinn, Benedikt
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.