IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/i/eict.html
 

Authors in Information & Communication Technologies

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If 5 or more have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. For authors whose first paper is less than 10 years old, having 25% of the papers announced in NEP be announced in this report is sufficient. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-ICT (Information & Communication Technologies). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abatayo, Anna Lou Aithal, Sreeramana Antoci, Angelo
Abdi, Farshid Akber, Fahad Arai, Natsuki
Abdur Raheem, Syed Aksoy, Cevat Giray Arampatzi, Efstratia
Abiahu, Mary-Fidelis Chidoziem Aldasoro, Inaki Arkhipova, Daria
Abraham, Diya Elizabeth Ali, Muhammad Askitas, Nikos
Acemoglu, Daron Alleman, James Asongu, Simplice A
Achuo, Elvis Dze Altmann, Jorn Auer, Raphael Anton
Adarov, Amat Andersson, David Emanuel Axenbeck, Janna
Agarwal, Prachi Andres, Raphaela Ayalew, Hailemariam
B
Bakeev, Murat Bergemann, Dirk Bricet, Roxane
Banerjee, Sudatta Bertschek, Irene Briglauer, Wolfgang
Bashir, Sadaf Bhuller, Manudeep Broos, Sebastien
Batikas, Michail Biekpe, Nicholas Brun, Martin
Baye, Michael R. Billari, Francesco C. Brynjolfsson, Erik
Bechlioulis, Alexandros Panagiotis Bloom, Nicholas Budzinski, Oliver
Beg, Sabrin Aziz Boeckerman, Petri Burtch, Gordon
Belleflamme, Paul Boik, Andre Byrne, David Michael
Ben Youssef, Adel Bonifacio, Elisa
Bergeaud, Antonin Borowiecki, Karol Jan
C
Cage, Julia Chamberlain, Andrew David Ciotti, Fabrizio
Cardona, Melisande Chang, Chia-Lin Clavora Braulin, Francesco
Cariolle, Joel Cheney, Julia Corrado, Carol A.
Castano Munoz, Jonatan Christensen, Martin Coyne, Bryan Anthony
Cecchi, Francesco Chuah, Lay Lian Crentsil, Christian
Cette, Gilbert Cincera, Michele Cristelli, Gabriele
D
Dagli, Orhan De Prato, Giuditta Dong, Zhiqiang
da Silva, Daniel Nogueira de Rassenfosse, Gaetan Dostie, Benoit
David, Benjamin de Rochambeau, Golvine Du, Xinming
Debanes, Pauline de Vos, Duco ? Duch Brown, Nestor
Decarolis, Francesco Diegmann (geb. Nolte), Andre Dugeri, Terzungwe Timothy
De los Santos, Babur Dinerstein, Michael Duso, Tomaso
E
Ebner, Till Economides, Nicholas S. Edquist, Harald
F
Faber, Benjamin Fernandez-de-Guevara, Juan Frey, Carl Benedikt
Fafchamps, Marcel Ferraro, Simona Fusillo, Fabrizio
Fairlie, Robert W. Fiorini, Alessandro
Falck, Oliver Flanders, Sam H III
G
Gal, Peter N. Gesche, Tobias Grajek, Michal
Gambacorta, Leonardo Gevaudan, Clement Greenstein, Shane Mitchell
Gandal, Neil Giuntella, Osea Grimes, Arthur
Gati, Laura Goldfarb, Avi Grzybowski, Lukasz
Genakos, Christos Gomez, Jose Santiago Guadagno, Francesca
Geraci, Andrea Gomez-Fernandez, Nerea Gurpinar, Erkan
H
Haas, Thomas Haskel, Jonathan E. Heshmati, Almas
Haerdle, Wolfgang Karl Haucap, Justus Hoang, Ha
Haile, Netsanet Hawthorne, Ryan David Hoelzl-Leitner, Michael
Halim, Edward Heimisch-Roecker, Alexandra Hossan, Dalowar
Hanrahan, David Herrero Ramila, Cesar Hu, Lala
Hardy, Wojciech Herve, Nicolas Hu, Mingzhi
J
Jawara, Hamidou Jeong, Jikhan Jo, Yoon J.
Jeon, Doh-Shin Jerbashian, Vahagn Jona-Lasinio, Cecilia
K
Kabanda, Patrick Kinne, Jan Krawczyk, Michal Wiktor
Karakara, Alhassan Abdul-Wakeel Kleibrink, Alexander Kren, Janez
Kaur, Harleen Klein, Gordon Jochem Kretschmer, Tobias
Kecht, Valentin Klein, Thilo Krygier, Dominika
Kesler, Reinhold Kneller, Richard Anthony Kucharska, Wioleta
Khachaturov, Grigory Alexandrovich Kohns, David Eric Kuete, Yselle Flora Malah
Khalid, Salma Konstantynova, Anastasiia Kuzminov, Ilya
Khurram, Anoshay Koski, Heli
Kiener, Fabienne Kostol, Andreas Ravndal
L
Lach, Samantha Levin, Jonathan Lopez-Cobo, Montserrat
Lechman, Ewa Li, Zhuoxin Lorenzon, Emmanuel
Lee, Jonathan F. Lin, Yu-Hsuan Losada, Alvaro
le Roux, Sara Lola, Inna Luedering, Jochen
M
Mabrouki, Mohamed Mas, Matilde Mitchell, Tara
Maillard, Jocelyn Massie, Natanael Waraney Gerald Moeller, Kristoffer ?
Malgouyres, Clement Mayer, Thierry Mogstad, Magne
Mansilla Bustamante, Sergio Alejandro Mazet-Sonilhac, Clement Mohammadi, Mohammad Ali
Marszk, Adam McAleer, Michael Mojo, Dagne
Martens, Bertin Mekonnen, Teddy Montalban, Jose
Martin, Ludivine Mhede, Edwin Paul Morris, Stephen
Martinez-Santos, Fernando Minamikawa, Takanori Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Martin-Shields, Charles Patrick Misuraca, Gianluca Carlo
N
Na, Kyoung-Youn Niebel, Thomas Nwachukwu, Jacinta Chikaodi
Navarrete, Trilce Niros, Meletios Ioannis
Nguyen, David Nurminen, Mikko Markus ?
O
Odhiambo, Nicholas Mbaya Ojo D Delaney, Marianne Ozcan, Yasin
Ofeh, Marilyn Edoh Osabuohien, Evans Stephen
P
Pajak, Serge Patterson, Richard Polak, Petr
Palinski, Michal Paunov, Caroline Polder, Michael
Pantea, Smaranda Pedros, Xavier Pouliquen, Victor
Pape, Utz Johann Peitz, Martin Poussing, Nicolas
Park, Kyounghoon Penard, Thierry Poy, Samuele
Parra Moyano, Jose ? Pereira, Pedro Prince, Jeffrey T.
Pasi, Giulio Pichler, David Punie, Yves
Patnaik, Megha Pohlan, Laura Pusterla, Filippo
Q
Qiu, Han Quast, Bastiaan Alexander
R
Radanliev, Petar Reule, Raphael Constantin Georg Roesner, Anja
Raheem, Ibrahim Dolapo Richardson, Ross E. Rohla, Ryne Alan
Raifu, Isiaka Akande Righi, Riccardo Romahn, Andre
Recher, Vedran Riillo, Cesare Antonio Fabio Rosso, Anna Cecilia
Reddy, A. Bheemeshwar Rodriguez-Castelan, Carlos Rubinton, Hannah
Reggiani, Tommaso Rodriguez-Priego, Nuria
S
Sabadash, Anna Schluetter, Frank Spiezia, Vincenzo
Sabatini, Fabio Schulte, Patrick Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Sajid, Zoya Sebalj, Dario Steen, Markus
Samoili, Sofia Seppälä, Timo I Stehrer, Robert
Sampi, James Robert Siedschlag, Iulia Stella, Luca
Sanchis-Guarner, Rosa Signorelli, Sara Sun, Patrick Kainin
Santacroce, Marco Sniekers, Florian Sun, Zhanli
Sarracino, Francesco Song, Eunbi Sutter, Matthias
Schaefer, Maximilian SOUMTANG Bime, Valentine
Schaffner, Florian Spielman, David J.
T
Taale, Francis Tchamyou, Vanessa Simen Timmis, Jonathan
Taeihagh, Araz Tesei, Andrea Tran, Vu
Tanankem, Belmondo Voufo Timiliotis, Christina Tucker, Catherine
Tang, Cheng Keat Timmer, Yannick Tyrowicz, Joanna
V
Valarezo Unda, Angel Veldhuizen, Sander Van ? Verstappen, Ksenia
Valletti, Tommaso Venturini, Francesco Viete, Steffen
van Reenen, John Michael Verboven, Frank
W
Weinhardt, Felix Wilson, Kyle Wu, Qi
Welfens, Paul Winkler, Hernan Jorge
Wildenbeest, Matthijs R. Woessmann, Ludger
Y
Yadav, Sandeep Yakovleva, Kseniya ?
Z
Zimmermann, Klaus F. Zoellner, Moritz
IDEAS is a RePEc service hosted by the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis . RePEc uses bibliographic data supplied by the respective publishers.