IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Economics of Happiness

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-HAP (Economics of Happiness). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Aassve, Arnstein Alem, Yonas Artner, Annamaria
Abrevaya, Jason Ali, Nabil Asali, Muhammad
Adepoju, Temitayo Adenike Alkire, Sabina Auffhammer, Maximilian
Akhmedjonov, Alisher Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Ávalos, Eloy
Akono, Christian Zamo Amorós Espinosa, José Ernesto Avdic, Daniel
Albouy, David Yves Andersson, Lisa
Alcázar, Lorena Andriansyah, Yuli
B
Bag, Sugata Bertin, Alexandre Botha, Ferdi
Bargain, Olivier Biancotti, Claudia Brandolini, Andrea
Barrett, Alan Biggeri, Mario Branisa, Boris
Barrington-Leigh, Christopher Paul Bilancini, Ennio Brown, Heather Wendy
Baruffini, Moreno Bilger, Marcel Brown, Zachary S.
Baucells, Manel Binder, Martin Bruni, Luigino
Beatton, Tony Bjørnskov, Christian Bryson, Alex
Becchetti, Leonardo Blanchflower, David G. Bünnings, Christian
Bednarik, Radek Blum, Matthias Burgard, Claudia
Bellanca, Nicolò Sr. Böckerman, Petri Burkhauser, Richard V.
Benjamin, Daniel Jacob Bojadziev, Marjan
Berger, Eva M. Botezat, Alina
C
Cai, Shu Chatterjee, Swarnankur Colmer, Jonathan
Cardozo, Adriana Chen, Xi Colombier, Nathalie
Carpio, Miguel Angel Cheng, Zhiming Connelly, Luke B.
Carrell, Scott E. Chong, Howard G. Conzo, Pierluigi
Carruth, Alan A. Chtioui, Naouel Corrado, Germana
Cassells, Rebecca Chyi, Hau Corrado, Luisa
Cassiers, Isabelle Clark, Andrew Cortés Aguilar, Alexandra
Castriota, Stefano Coad, Alex Cottini, Elena
Chadi, Adrian Cojocaru, Alexandru Cristi, Oscar
Chantarat, Sommarat Collewet, Marion Cuhadaroglu, Tugce
D
D'Ambrosio, Conchita Degli Antoni, Giacomo DiMaria, Charles-Henri
D'Angelo, Emanuela Delaney, Liam Dockery, Alfred Michael
Danyal, Shah ? Del Bono, Emilia Dorsett, Richard Patrick
Danzer, Natalia Della Giusta, Marina Dreher, Axel
Dawson, Chris De Michele, Giuseppe Duchene, Gerard
De, Prabal Demiralp, Berna Dumludag, Devrim
Deaton, Angus S. De Nooij, Michiel Duryea, Suzanne
Decancq, Koen Derbel, Hatem Duval, Laetitia
Decerf, Benoît Di Giovinazzo, Viviana
E
Ebertz, Alexander Engineer, Merwan
Elkins, Meg Exenberger, Andreas
F
Falba, Tracy Ann Ferreira, Paulo Jorge Flores, Gabriela
Falco, Paolo Ferrer-i-Carbonell, Ada Foliano, Francesca
Fang, Zheng Fiaschetti, Maurizio Forth, John
Fasshauer, Angela ? Filali, Radhouane Frey, Bruno S.
Fernández-Gutiérrez, Marcos Fischer, Justina A. V. Frijters, Paul
Ferrant, Gaëlle Fischer, Mira Fukuda-Parr, Sakiko
Ferrante, Francesco M. Flèche, Sarah
G
Galiani, Sebastian Gimenez Nadal, Jose Ignacio Green, Colin Peter
Gallego, Domingo Giulietti, Corrado Greyling, Talita
Gambacorta, Romina Goebel, Jan Grimani, Aikaterini
Gannon, Brenda Goerke, Laszlo Grimes, Arthur
Gassmann, Franziska Goli, Srinivas Grunewald, Nicole
Gawlik, Remigiusz Gonçalves, Judite Grunow, Martina
Georgellis, Yannis Gonzales de Olarte, Efrain Guerra, Giuliano
Gerstenblüth, Mariana Gorry, Devon Guven, Cahit
Giannoni, Margherita Gottlieb, Joshua D. Gwozdz, Wencke
H
Hagstrom, Paul Hasan, Lubna Hojman, Daniel Andres
Hajdu, Tamás Heckman, James J. Holford, Angus James
Hall, Luis J. Heffetz, Ori Hoop, Thomas De
Hamel, Jean-Yves Heger, Dörte Hoyos Martin, Andres Felipe
Hanglberger, Dominik Helliwell, John F. Huang, Haifang
Haq, Rashida Hetschko, Clemens Hudson, Eibhlin Marie
Harttgen, Kenneth Hinks, Timothy Humpert, Stephan
I
Idrees, Muhammad Ilina, Irina Inanc, Hande
Iguiñiz, Javier Ilmakunnas, Pekka
J
Jenkins, Stephen P. Jones, Natalie A. Jusot, Florence
Johnston, David W. Jones, Richard John
K
Kambhampati, Uma Sarada Khutkyy, Dmytro Korhonen, Marko
Kamiya, Yusuke Kim, Jungho Krapf, Matthias
Kapitány, Zsuzsa King, Stephen Peter Krauss, Alexander
Kapteyn, Arie Klasen, Stephan Krekel, Christian
Kar, Muhsin Kleibrink, Jan Kühling, Jan
Katsaiti, Marina-Selini Knabe, Andreas Kuka, Elira
Kavetsos, Georgios Knies, Gundi Kunze, Lars
Kenjoh, Eiko Knight, John B Kurita, Kyosuke
Kesavayuth, Dusanee Knoll, Bodo Kuschel, Katherina ?
Khanam, Rasheda Konow, James
L
Laamanen, Jani-Petri Layard, Richard Li, Yu
Lades, Leonhard Konstantin Lebihan, Laetitia Lisicky, Milan
LaFave, Daniel Lee, Jinkook Liu, Zhen
Lalive, Rafael Lee, Wang-Sheng Lohmann, Steffen
Lange, Thomas Leite Mota, Gabriel Lu, Fangwen
Lapniewska, Zofia Lekfuangfu, Warn Nuarpear Lubian, Diego
La Spada, Maria Grazia Lelkes, Orsolya Luechinger, Simon
Lawson, David Lengagne, Pascale
Lawson-Remer, Terra Lessmann, Christian
M
MacCulloch, Robert Jack Masterson, Thomas Neal Milazzo, Annamaria
MacKerron, George Mastroleo, Giovanni Miranti, Riyana
Madden, David Matus-Lopez, Mauricio Sr. Mirkasimov, Bakhrom
Madrigal, Lucia Mavridis, Dimitris Mishra, Srijit
Magliulo, Antonio Mayraz, Guy Miyata, Sachiko
Maguire, Karen Mencarini, Letizia Mohanty, Itismita
Mane, Ferran Menchini, Leonardo Molina, José Alberto
Maron, Leila Mendola, Daria Montero, Rodrigo
Martin, Johannes Merz, Joachim Muffels, Ruud
Martinez, Sebastian Michelangeli, Alessandra Mumford, Kevin J.
Martinsson, Peter Mihai, Iris Alexandra Munda, Giuseppe
Maschke, Philip Mihci, Hakan Murgea, Aurora
Maseland, Robbert Mikucka, Malgorzata
N
Nandi, Alita Neyse, Levent Nisticò, Sergio
Nanivazo, Malokele Nghiem, Hong Son Novignon, Jacob
Nathan, Hippu Salk Kristle Nie, Peng Nunes, Celso Pereira
Ndiritu, Simon Wagura Nielsen, Ingrid Nunez, Javier
Necker, Sarah Niimi, Yoko Nuñez-Velazquez, Jose Javier
Neumann, Dirk Nikopour, Hesam Nurwita, Eva
O
Obrizan, Maksym Ohtake, Fumio Osberg, Lars Spencer
Odermatt, Reto Okrepilov, Vladimir Valentinovich Oswald, Andrew J.
Oguzoglu, Umut Opfinger, Matthias
P
Pakaluk, Catherine Ruth Pettini, Anna Possenriede, Daniel
Palanca-Tan, Rosalina Piccolo, Domenico Powdthavee, Nattavudh
Parada, Julián David Piekalkiewicz, Marcin Prados de la Escosura, Leandro
Paramio Salcines, Juan Luis Piper, Alan T. Propper, Carol
Pecha G, Camilo Jose Pirotti, Tommaso Proto, Eugenio
Peichl, Andreas Pisani, Fabio Pudney, Stephen
Pelenc, Jérôme Plagnol, Anke C. Pugno, Maurizio
Pelloni, Alessandra Pliseckij, Evgenij
Pereira, Paulo Trigo Pomeranz, Dina D.
Q
Qizilbash, Mozaffar
R
Raab, Roman Reddy, A. Bheemeshwar Rojas, Mariano
Rahman, Tauhidur Rehdanz, Katrin Romanov, Dmitri
Ramos, Joseph Rafael Rienzo, Cinzia Rosa Dias, Pedro
Rana, Tariq Mehmood Rinaldi, Rullan Ross, Kara
Raschke, Christian Robalino, Juan David Rossi, Maximo
Rathjen, Tim Roberts, Evan Roy, Aditi ?
Rätzel, Steffen Roberts, Jennifer Roy, Nilanjana
Ravallion, Martin Rode, Martin Rusche, Karsten M.
Ray, Tridip Rodgers, Dennis
Rebiere, Therese Roelen, Keetie
S
Sabadash, Anna Schwartz, Shalom H. Soundararajan, Pushparaj
Sabatini, Fabio Sedlarski, Teodor Sousa-Poza, Alfonso
Sacks, Daniel William Sen, Bisakha Spector, David
Salustri, Andrea Senik, Claudia Spéder, Zsolt
Sampson, Christopher James Sgroi, Daniel Stanca, Luca
Sandner, Malte Shams, Khadija Steffen, Frank
Sano, Shinpei ? Sharpe, Andrew Steinhardt, Max Friedrich
Sapkota, Jeet Bahadur Shields, Michael Stemmet, Bart
Sarracino, Francesco Shiino, Kohei Stevenson, Betsey
Sarrias, Mauricio Sr. Shima, Isilda Stokes, Lucy
Sarti, Elena Silva, Jérôme Stutzer, Alois
Sawada, Yasuyuki Singh, Ashish Summerfield, Fraser
Sayer, Stuart Sironi, Maria Sun, Cong
Scherg, Bettina Sivagnanam, K. Jothi Sun, Eric
Schoeb, Ronnie Smith, James P. Suppa, Nicolai
Schokkaert, Erik Smyth, Russell Swee, Eik Leong
Schupp, Jürgen Sorokin, Pavel
T
Takahashi, Yoshi Tekin, Erdal Torshizian, Eilya
Tanton, Robert Terviö, Marko Tseng, Fu-Min
Tarangioli, Serena Sr. Thiry, Geraldine Tsutsui, Yoshiro
Tartakowsky, Andrea Tiefenbach, Tim
Taurino, Serena Fiona Titan, Emilia
V
Vandendriessche, Claire van Ours, Jan Velez Grajales, Roberto
van Groezen, Bas van Praag, Bernard M.S. Veliziotis, Michail
van Hoorn, André Van Soest, Arthur Vercelli, Alessandro
Van Landeghem, Bert G.M. Vazquez-Guzman, David Verme, Paolo
Van Ootegem, Luc Vecernik, Jiri
Vanore, Michaella Veenhoven, Ruut
W
Wagner, Gert G. Widmer, Philippe Karl Wolf, Tobias
Walls, W. D. Wilhelm, Mark O. Wolfers, Justin
Wang, Ben Zhe Williams, Ruth F.G. Wolff, Hendrik
Watson, Tara Elizabeth Winkelmann, Rainer Wooden, Mark Peter
Watson, Verity Winter-Ebmer, Rudolf Wu, Stephen
Weber, Andrea Winters, John V. Wüstemann, Henry
Welsch, Heinz Witoelar, Firman
Y
Yamamura, Eiji Yamane, Chisako Yamauchi, Chikako
Z
Zacharias, Ajit Zeydanli, Tugba Zia, Uzma
Zaidi, Asghar Zhang, Juyong Ziebarth, Nicolas Robert
Zakir, Nadia Zhang, Xiaobo Zimmermann, Klaus F.
Zamarro, Gema Zhang, Xin Zweimüller, Josef
Zereyesus, Yacob Abrehe Zhou, Haiou
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.