IDEAS home Printed from https://ideas.repec.org/
MyIDEAS: Log in (now much improved!)

Authors in Knowledge Management & Knowledge Economy

This list attempts to categories authors by fields. The procedure is to look at all their papers announced in a NEP report. If more than 5 or 25% have appeared in a report, authors are considered to be working within that field. Note that a paper may appear in several reports.

Below are authors identified to be in the following field: NEP-KNM (Knowledge Management & Knowledge Economy). See the top institutions and authors in this field. ? signals authors with whom we have lost contact and are seeking a current email address.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Abramovsky, Laura Alik-Lagrange, Arthur Arvanitis, Spyros
Abroskin, Alexander Alpaslan, Baris Aschhoff, Birgit
Accorinti, Marco Sr. Altman, Elizabeth J. Asheim, Bjørn Terje
Acemoglu, Daron Amavilah, Voxi Heinrich S Asongu, Simplice Anutechia
Achim, Marian Lucian Amoroso, Sara Athanasopoulos, Thanos
Acosta, Manuel Andersson, Claes Athreye, Suma
Acs, Zoltan J. Andersson, Martin Attar, M. Aykut
Adegbesan, Joseph Adetunji Andreescu, Anca Attour, Amel
Aernoudts, Roeland Andres, Antonio Rodriguez Audretsch, David B.
Afandi, Elvin Namig Antonelli, Cristiano Avellar, Ana Paula Macedo de
Akkaya, Cenk Antonietti, Roberto Aviles Blanco, Maria Victoria ?
Albahari, Alberto Antonioli, Davide Avvisati, Francesco
Alder, Simon Araújo, Nuno Azagra-Caro, Joaquín M.
Aldieri, Luigi Arena, Lise
B
Bahar, Dany Berg, Erlend Bolli, Thomas
Baier, Elisabeth Berghäll, Pii Elina Bongardt, Annette
Bakhtiari, Sasan Bergmann, Eric Ariel Bonnard, Claire
Baldini, Nicola ? Berliant, Marcus Bormotov, Michael
Balland, Pierre-Alexandre Bertoni, Fabio Borras, Susana
Barajas, Angel Berulava, George Boschma, Ron
Barbaroux, Pierre Bhatti, Arshad Ali Bournakis, Ioannis
Barbiellini Amidei, Federico Bibu, Nicolae Aurelian Bozic, Ljiljana
Barbieri, Elisa Biggiero, Lucio Bratianu, Constantin
Barbosa, Natália Bissonnette, Luc Braun, Frauke Gabriele
Barge-Gil, Andrés Bitzer, Jürgen Braunerhjelm, Pontus Brodde
Bashir, Sadaf Blasco, Andrea Brenner, Thomas
Basly, Sami Blazek, Jiri Broekel, Tom
Basu, Sujata Blecker, Thorsten Brossard, Olivier
Belascu, Lucian Bloom, Nicholas Brunner, Daniel
Belin, Jean Boavida, Nuno Filipe França Gouveia Buchanan, Joy A.
Belitz, Heike Bodas Freitas, Isabel Maria Buenstorf, Guido
Benallou, Khadidja Boeing, Philipp Burja, Camelia
Beneito, Pilar Bogliacino, Francesco Buzard, Kristy
Benvenuti, Michele Boissin, Denis
C
Cabigiosu, Anna Catozzella, Alessandra Corsi, Christian
Cabon-Dhersin, Marie-Laure Cerniglia, Floriana ? Corsino, Marco
Caiani, Alessandro Cerulli, Giovanni Costa, Ana Isabel Almeida
Calbay, Francis Raymond Cetin, Dilek Costa, Ionara
Calcagno, Monica Chaminade, Cristina ? Costa, Serena
Camacho, Jose A. Chang, Chia-Lin Cowan, Robin
Camisón, César Chatterjee, Sidharta Cozzi, Guido
Campanini, Fabio Chemarin, Sophie ? Crass, Dirk
Campi, Mercedes Ciampi Stancova, Katerina Cremers, Katrin
Cantner, Uwe Ciriaci, Daria Crescenzi, Riccardo
Cappellin, Riccardo Coenen, Lars Crespi, Francesco
Caragliu, Andrea Collevecchio, Andrea Crespi, Gustavo A.
Cardamone, Paola Coll-Serrano, Vicente Criscuolo, Paola
Carraro, Carlo Colombelli, Alessandra Cristini, Annalisa
Carraz, René Compagnucci, Fabiano Croce, Giuseppe
Carrincazeaux, Christophe Consoli, Davide Cunningham, Thomas E.
Carvalho, Adão Constantinescu, Madalina Cuntz, Alexander N.
Carvalho, Luísa Cordes, Alexander Cusinato, Augusto
Cassar, Lea ? Coronado, Daniel Czarnitzki, Dirk
Castaño Muñoz, Jonatan Corradini, Massimiliano
D
Dachs, Bernhard De Fuentes, Claudia D'Ippolito, Beatrice
D'Agostino, Lorena Maria Deissenberg, Christophe Djellal, Faridah
Dang, Rani J. Delmar, Frédéric Doran, Justin
D'Antoni, Massimo Del Sorbo, Maria ? Doroshenko, Marina
Dasgupta, Kunal De Muro, Pasquale Dosi, Giovanni
David, Benjamin ? Desmarchelier, Benoit Dosso, Mafini
Davis, Colin Robert De Spiegelaere, Stan Dostie, Benoit
Davis, Kristin Elizabeth Díaz López, Fernando Javier Döttling, Robin
De, Utpal Kumar Sr. Dibiaggio, Ludovic Drejer, Ina
Deb, Saubhik ? Di Clemente, Riccardo Driouchi, Ahmed
Debuque-Gonzales, Margarita Di Maria, Eleonora Drivas, Kyriakos
de Elejalde, Ramiro Di Meglio, Gisela Duflos, Gautier
Deere, Carmen Diana Dindaroglu, Burak Dutrénit, Gabriela
de Faria, Pedro Diouf, Mame Astou
E
Edquist, Charles Elnasri, Amani Errabi, Khalid ?
Edwards-Schachter, Mónica Epicoco, Marianna Estape-Dubreuil, Gloria
Egbetokun, Abiodun A. Epure, Mircea Evers, Hans-Dieter
El Joueidi, Sarah Erdsiek, Daniel
El Karouni, Ilyess Eremkin, Vladimir Alexandrovich
F
Fabry, Nathalie Ferrer Guerra, Julián Franz, Peter
Fagerberg, Jan Ernst Feygina, Vera Freiling, Joerg
Falck, Oliver Figal Garone, Lucas French, Scott
Fang, Fang ? Figueiredo, Paulo N. Frenken, Koen
Farace, Salvatore Filippaios, Fragkiskos Fritsch, Michael
Faria, Ana Paula Filippov, Sergey Frosch, Katharina
Färnstrand Damsgaard, Erika Findik, Derya Fujita, Masahisa
Fassio, Claudio Finotto, Vladi Fuksová, Nadezda
Fernandez Donoso, Jose Fitjar, Rune Dahl Fursov, Konstantin
Fernández Grela, Manuel Forest, Joelle
Ferreira, Manuel Portugal Fosaas, Morten
G
Gabison, Garry A. Geuna, Aldo Govori, Arbiana
Gál, Zoltán Ghencea, Adrian Goya, Daniel
Galasso, Alberto Ghignoni, Emanuela Grabowski, Wojciech
Gallego, Jorge Ghimisi, Stefan S. Gråsjö, Urban
Galli, Silvia Ghisetti, Claudia Griffith, Rachel
Ganau, Roberto Gilli, Marianna Grillitsch, Markus
Gao, Yanyan Giovannini, Enrico Grimpe, Christoph
Garau, Giorgio Giuliodori, David Groba, Felix
Garber, Gabriel Giurca Vasilescu, Laura Grown, Caren
Garcia-Quevedo, Jose Gkotsis, Petros Guadagno, Francesca
Garcia Sanchez, Antonio Gogodze, Joseph Guastella, Gianni
Garcia-Torres, Abraham Gokhberg, Leonid Guechtouli, Widad
Garicano, Luis Goldbach, Stefan Guerzoni, Marco
Gaschet, Frédéric Goldschlag, Nathan Gurkov, Igor
Gay, Brigitte González, Xulia Gürpinar, Erkan
Gehringer, Agnieszka Goodridge, Peter Gurrieri, ANTONIA Rosa
Geng, Difei Gören, Erkan Gutierrez, Juan Julio
H
Hain, Daniel S. Heblich, Stephan Hoisl, Karin
Hajjem, Olfa Heimeriks, Gaston Hollanders, Hugo
Hall, Bronwyn Hughes Hemmert, Martin Horstmann, Ignatius J.
Hammadou, Hakim Henrekson, Magnus Hoshino, Taeko
Hanel, Petr Héraud, Jean-Alain Hottenrott, Hanna
Hanley, Nick Herciu, Mihaela Hristov, Hristo
Harabi, Najib M. Herimalala, Rahobisoa Hu, Albert Guangzhou
Hardy-Vallee, Benoit Herz, Holger Huang, Can
Harhoff, Dietmar Heshmati, Almas Hud, Martin
Hart, Rob Hessels, Jolanda Humphreys, Macartan
Haskel, Jonathan E. Heusinger, Marcel J. Hussinger, Katrin
Havas, Attila Hippe, Ralph Hutcheson, Tiffany
I
Illge, Lydia Iordan-Constantinescu, Nicolae A. Iwaisako, Tatsuro
Indarti, Nurul Irawati, Dessy Iyer, Karthik
Inoue, Hiroyasu Iritié, Jean Jacques
Intartaglia, Maurizio Ivanov, Denis Sergeevich
J
Jacobs, Wouter Jeannerat, Hugues Jonard, Nicolas
Jacobson, David S. Jerbashian, Vahagn Jordan, Declan
Janger, Jürgen Jienwatcharamongkhol, Viroj Joseph, K J
Janz, Norbert Johansson, Börje
Jaumandreu, Jordi Johansson, Sara
K
Kahn, Shulamit Kerr, William Konstantynova, Anastasiia
Kalantaryan, Sona Kesidou, Effie Kösters, Sarah
Kalthaus, Martin Khumalo, Bhekuzulu Kotsemir, Maxim Nikolaevich
Kammoun, Olfa Kiedaisch, Christian Krafft, Jackie
Kampylis, Panagiotis Kimble, Chris Krammer, Marius Sebastian Sorin
Kang, Byeongwoo Kipar, Stefan Kruse, Jürgen
Kapitsa, Larissa M. Kishi, Keiichi Kruse-Becher, Sanne
Karkalakos, Sotiris Kivipõld, Kurmet Kudic, Muhamed
Kärkkäinen, Kiira Kleibrink, Alexander Kupfer, David
Karlsson, Charlie Knell, Mark S. Kuramoto, Juana R.
Kashcheeva, Mila Kogler, Dieter Franz Kuura, Arvi
Kashefi, Mohammad Ali Köhler, Christian Kuzyk, Mikhail
Kauffeld-Monz, Martina Koléda, Gilles Ky, Yaya
Kaufmann, Alexander Komarov, Vladimir
Kemp, Rene König, Michael David
L
Lafond, François Lensberg, Terje Lokshin, Boris
Lam, Alice Lenzi, Camilla Longhi, Christian
Lamieri, Marco Leppälä, Samuli Mikael Lööf, Hans
Laperche, Blandine Lepratte, Leandro Lopes, Luís
La Sala, Piermichele Leszczynska, Dorota Lopes, Margarida Chagas
Laursen, Keld Levy, Rachel Lopes, Miguel Pereira
Lawson, Cornelia Leydesdorff, Loet López, Alberto
Lawton Smith, Helen Li, Jieli Lopez-Rodriguez, Jesus
Le, Thanh Quang Li, Nan Lord, Roger
Lee, Lena Liberati, Danilo Lorenz, Jan
Lee, Neil Licht, Georg Lotti, Francesca
Lee, Yoo Hwan Lie, Christine Mee Lourenco, Ana
Leeuwen, George Van Link, Albert N. Lucarelli, Stefano
Leite, Rui Lissoni, Francesco Lundvall, Bengt-Åke
Leja, Krzysztof Liu, Ju Lusardi, Annamaria
Lejpras, Anna Llerena, Patrick
M
Macri, Joseph Mathieu, Azèle Mitchell, Tara
Maggioni, Mario A. Mattoo, Aaditya Moga, George
Mai, Joseph Mazzanti, Massimiliano Moga, Liliana Mihaela
Maier, Mark H. Mazzoleni, Roberto Mohnen, Myra
Mairesse, Jacques McAusland, Carol Mohnen, Pierre
Mako, Csaba Medda, Giuseppe Moncada-Paternò-Castello, Pietro Sr.
Malerba, Franco Meder, Andreas Moniz, António Brandão
Maliranta, Mika Medrano, Luis F. Montobbio, Fabio
Mancinelli, Susanna Mehedintu, Anca Moodysson, Jerker
Mangani, Andrea Meissner, Dirk Mora-Valencia, Andrés
Manuel, Eduardo Gando Mendonça, Sandro Moreno, Lourdes
Marinucci, Marco Mendoza, Adrian Reyes Moreno, Rosina
Markusen, James R. Mesropyan, Vladimir ? Morescalchi, Andrea
Marotta, Daniela Metzger, Georg Mothe, Caroline Danièle
Marra, Mita Meyer, Jenny Motohashi, Kazuyuki
Marrocu, Emanuela Michel, Julie Movahedi, Mohammad
Marschke, Gerald Roger Jr. Micozzi, Alessandra Mueller, Elisabeth
Marsh, Leslie Miguelez, Ernest Mueller, Matthias
Martin, Roman Mihhailova, Gerda Mueller, Normann
Martini, Gianmaria Miles, Daniel G. Mulino, Marcella
Martins Moretto, Susana Miles, Ian Douglas Mulkay, Benoît
Marzucchi, Alberto Miller, Helen Mungila Hillemane, Bala Subrahmanya
Massard, Nadine Miller, Riel Muntean, Mihaela Carmen
Massón-Guerra, José Luis Miozzo, Marcela Murphy, Roy Emerson ?
Matei, Viorel Ion Mistri, Maurizio
N
Nabavi, Pardis Narula, Rajneesh Nilsson, Magnus
Nabradi, Andras Natário, Maria Manuela Santos Ninka, Eniel
Nadeem, Faiza Natera, José Miguel Nistor, Costel
Nagaoka, Sadao Negash, Martha Noll, Roger G.
Naghavi, Alireza Never, Babette Nossal, Katarina
Nagucka, Emilia Nguyen-Thi, Thuc Uyen Nowak, Verena
Nakajima, Kentaro Nijkamp, Peter Nunes, Sérgio Paulo Leal
O
Ogrean, Claudia Oriani, Raffaele Østergaard, Christian Richter
Oltra, Vanessa Orozco, Luis Ozman, Müge
Oort, Frank Van Ortega-Argiles, Raquel
Orazbayev, Sultan Østbye, Stein
P
Paci, Raffaele Penner, Orion Ponce, Carlos J.
Paier, Manfred Pérez-Luño, Ana Ponds, Roderik
Palm, Franz C. Pernia, Ernesto M. Ponte, Diego
Pamukçu, Mehmet Teoman Perrot, Radhika Bhuyan Ponticelli, Jacopo
Paraskevopoulou, Evita Peschl, Markus F. Popadak, Jillian
Parpandel, Denisa Elena Peters, Bettina Poti, Bianca Maria
Patrucco, Pier Paolo Petit, Isabelle Potters, Lesley
Paulos, Margarida Ramires Pianta, Mario Prarolo, Giovanni
Paunov, Caroline Pietrobelli, Carlo Prettner, Klaus
Pavlov, Pavel Nikolaevich Piscitello, Lucia Primi, Annalisa
Pazó, Consuelo Piva, Mariacristina Proskuryakova, Liliana Nikolaevna
Pelinescu, Elena Plechero, Monica Punie, Yves
Pellegrino, Gabriele Pohjola, Mikko Purice, Victoria
Peneder, Michael Rupert Pohlmann, Tim Purwaningrum, Farah
Pénin, Julien Poincelot, Evelyne Py, Loriane
Pennacchio, Luca Polder, Michael Pyka, Andreas
Q
Qian, Xiaoye Quatraro, Francesco Quella, Núria
R
Rabellotti, Roberta Rehak, Stefan Rojas Pizarro, Felipe Bernardo
Radosevic, Slavo Reimsbach-Kounatze, Christian Romão, João
Raffo, Julio D. Reino, Anne Rosenschon, Sebastian
Rafols, Ismael Rekers, Josephine V. Rossi, Federica
Rahman, Ahmed S. Revilla-Diez, Javier Rothgang, Michael
Rahmouni, Mohieddine Richter, Katharina ? Rouchy, Philippe
Rainoldi, Alessandro Ricottilli, Massimo Roud, Vitaliy
Rama, Ruth Rillo, Marko Rouvinen, Petri
Ramirez, Julian Pineres Ríos Manriquez, Martha Roy, Ipsita
Ramirez, Matias Ritchie, Felix Roy, Sanchari
Ramlogan, Ronald Robb, Colleen Rubalcaba, Luis
Rammer, Christian Robert, Verónica Rupietta, Christian
Rao, Indu Robertson, Paul L. Rutter, Tom David
Raybaut, Alain Michel Rodrigues, Ana Rutzer, Christian
Raymond, Wladimir ? Rodríguez-Pose, Andrés Rybalka, Marina
Ready, Richard Roediger-Schluga, Thomas
Real, Juan C. Rohman, Ibrahim Kholilul
S
Sabadash, Anna Schroeter, Alexandra Söllner, René
Sadowski, Bert M. Schwalje, Wes Sorenson, Olav
Sadraoui, Tarek Sdiri, Hanen Sörvik, Jens
Saito, Yukiko Umeno Sebestyén, Tamás Sotarauta, Markku
Sanchez, Juana Sedita, Silvia Rita Spies, Philip
Sánchez-Barrioluengo, Mabel Sekiguchi, Tomoki Spithoven, Andre
Sanchis-Llopis, Amparo Sen, Neelanjan Squicciarini, Mariagrazia
Santacreu, Ana Maria Seri, Paolo Srakar, Andrej
Santangelo, Grazia D. Setiawan, Maman Srholec, Martin
Santiago, Fernando Shan, Yaping Staley, Mark
Santos, António Bob Shankar, Kameshwari Stefanescu, Andy
Santos, Carlos Daniel Shigetomi, Shinichi ? Stefanescu, Laura
Sapprasert, Koson Shimizu, Hiroshi Steiger, Anna Afshar
Sapsalis, Eleftherios ? Shirokova, Galina V. Stepanova, Anna
Sartori, Andrea Shmatko, Natalia Stephan, Andreas
Savin, Ivan Shvydun, Sergey Stiebale, Joel
Saviotti, Pier Paolo Siemroth, Christoph Stojcic, Nebojsa
Savona, Maria Silva, Mário Rui Storper, Michael
Saxena, Shishir Simachev, Yuri V. Strambach, Simone
Schain, Jan Philip Simkins, Scott Paul Strulik, Holger
Schartinger, Doris Sipos, Gabriela Lucia Suire, Raphael
Schild, Christopher Johannes Sitnikov, Catalina Soriana Swann, Christopher A.
Schmidt, David Russell Slavtchev, Viktor Szczygielski, Krzysztof
Schmidt, Tobias Smrkolj, Grega Szkuta, Katarzyna
Schmidt-Ehmcke, Jens Sofka, Wolfgang
T
Tacsir, Ezequiel Terzi, Silvia Triguero Cano, Angela
Tandogan, Vedat Sinan Tether, Bruce S. Trippl, Michaela
Tavassoli, Sam Teubal, Morris Triulzi, Giorgio
Tavoni, Massimo Thompson, Maria Tsakas, Elias
Tebaldi, Edinaldo Tilli, Riccardo Tsekouras, Kostas
Teiu, Codrin Marius Tocan, Madalina Tsukada, Naotoshi
Teixeira, Aurora Amélia Castro Todo, Yasuyuki Tuhkuri, Joonas
Teplykh, Grigorii Vasilievich Todorut, Amalia Venera Türkcan, Burcu
Terjesen, Siri Ann Tödtling, Franz
Teruel Carrizosa, Mercedes Trezzini, Attilio
U
Ugur, Mehmet Ungureanu, Laura Uyarra, Elvira
Ujjual, Vandana Sr. Uppenberg, Kristian
Ukrainski, Kadri Usai, Stefano
V
Vaccaro, Antonino Velciu, Magdalena Viete, Steffen
Vadi, Maaja Vence-Deza, Xavier Villarreal Peralta, Edna Maria
van der Laan, Erwin A. Venes, Nuno M. Vinci, Concetto Paolo Paolo
van Reenen, John Michael Venturini, Roberto Visentin, Fabiana
van Rooij, Maarten Verba, Michael Vittori, Claudia
van Stel, André Verspagen, Bart Vivarelli, Marco
Vargas, Fernando Veselitskaya, Natalia Voigt, Peter
Vaz, Teresa de Noronha Veugelers, Reinhilde Volkova, Nataliya Nikolaevna
Vega-Jurado, Jaider Vicente, Jérôme
W
Waheed, Abdul Werner, Katharina Woll, Tobias
Wakeman, Simon Dennett Wesseling, Joeri H. Woodward, Richard
Wal, Anne L.J. Ter Westmore, Ben Wright, Mike
Weiss, Franziska Josefine Wintjes, Rene J.M. Wunsch-Vincent, Sacha
Weltevreden, Jesse W.J. Woerter, Martin Wziatek-Kubiak, Anna
Wennberg, Karl Jonas Wolf, Tina
Y
Yang, Jian Yoguel, Gabriel Yusuf, Shahid
Z
Zaichenko, Stanislav Alexandrovich Zheka, Vitaliy V. Zuazo-Garin, Peio
Zaman, Noor Zhou, Mingming Zukauskaite, Elena
Zeghni, Sylvain Henri Zieba, Malgorzata Zuniga, Pluvia
Zhang, Ting Zizalova, Pavla Zutshi, Aneesh
Zhang, Weiying Zloczysti, Petra
Zhao, Liang Zotti, Roberto
This information is provided to you by IDEAS at the Research Division of the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis using RePEc data.